MODEL: SE400
LB6800
Published: Jan.,2008
Revised: Mar.,2012
MODEL LIST
Model
Countries (Added Date)
SE400
USA (Feb / 2011)
LB6800
USA (Feb / 2011)
Country Code & Abbreviation of Country Name
CONTENTS
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER ........................................................ 2
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT .... 4
(3) FEED UNIT ............................................................................ 6
(4) THREAD CUTTING UNIT ...................................................... 8
(5) BOBBIN WINDING / NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM 10
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT .......................... 12
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT ........................................................... 14
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE ....... 16
SPARE PARTS.................................................................... 18
Note on parts:
We keep performance parts for this sewing machine for at least 8 years after this model is discontinued.
Performance parts are the necessary parts to maintain the function of the sewing machine.
-1-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
-2-
(1) MAIN FRAME / COVER
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XE3351001 REAR COVER
42 XC3471021 ADJUSTING SCREW
2 XC4517151 BOBBIN PRESSER
43 XC3472021 BASE PLATE RUBBER
3 0A4302006 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X20
44 XD0351051 LEAD WIRE ASSY MAIN BODY FCOMB
4
45 XE1829001 FERRITE CORE: K1NF-75(N)BK2
021300106 NUT 1 M3
5 XA1786053 SPOOL PIN
46 XE2942001 CONNECTOR HOLDER
6 XE1394001 SPOOL PIN HOLDER ASSY
47 XD0353051 ES PIN F-A
7 XE1490101 THREAD GUIDE SUPPORTING PLATE
48 XD0945051 ES PIN F-B
8
49 XD0967051 SPRING, COMPRESSION
085311216 TAPTITE BIND B M3X12
9 XE2910001 THREAD GUIDE PLATE ASSY
50 XC2514021 FEED BAR SPACER
10 XE2911001 THREAD GUIDE PLATE
51 048020346 RETAINING RING E2
11 XE2912001 SHAFT
52 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
12 XE2913001 THREAD GUIDE SPRING
53 XE3145001 CONNECTOR HOLDER COVER
13 X57605051 SPRING
54 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
14 048020346 RETAINING RING E2
55 XD0354251 NEEDLE PLATE B ASSY
15 X59642021 SCREW
56 XD0355251 NEEDLE PLATE B
16 XE7843001 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY: SE400
57 XC7371022 SLIDE BUTTON
(SE400)
XE7844001 FRONT COVER SUPPLY ASSY: LB6800
(LB6800)
58 XD1666052 CUTTER COVER
59 XD1461051 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SPRING
60 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
17 XE3096101 SS BUTTON
61 XD1645021 NEEDLE PLATE COVER SUPPLY ASSY
18 XE2927001 REVERSE BUTTON
62 XE2943203 ACCESSORY TABLE ASSY
19 XE2929001 NP BUTTON
63 XE1447201 HANDLE
20 XE2931001 SV KEY TOP
64 XE2953001 HANDLE HOLDER
21 XE2934001 SSVR PCB ASSY: CCOM
65 XE1449001 HANDLE SHAFT
22 XE2935001 INSULATOR SHEET: CCOM SS
66 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
23 XC3751021 MINI CLAMP: UAMS-02
67 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
24 085311016 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
68 XE2954001 BASE FOOT COVER
25 XC6363021 BOARD PRESSER
69 XE2955001 BOTTOM COVER
26 XE2367001 LED LAMP RIGHT SUPPLY ASSY LE1
70 060400816 SCREW BIND M4X8
27 XE3376001 RUBBER
71 XE2956001 STUD
28 XE2937001 FACE PLATE ASSY
72 087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
29 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
73 085301616 TAPTITE BIND P M3X16
30 XE1435001 FACE PLATE CUTTER HOLDER
74 XC7568051 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X14
31 138433021 TAPTITE, PAN B M3X6
75 XE3359101 UPPER THREAD GUIDE LABEL
32 XC9604051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER KNOB
76 XE3360001 LOWER THREAD GUIDE LABEL
33 XA5825051 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER SHAFT
77 XE3361101 THREAD GUIDE LABEL
34 XC3039151 NEEDLE THREAD LEVER
78 XE7714001 MYLAR STICKER OF FRONT COVER
35 138260051 THREAD THROUGH LEVER SPRING
(SE400)
36 XA6320050 SHAFT PRESSER PLATE
XE7944001 MYLAR STICKER OF FRONT COVER
37 XA5525051 WASHER, PLAIN
38 XC0508020 RUBBER WASHER
REMARKS
(LB6800)
79 XE7755001 LCD STICKER
39 085311016 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
40 XE2941001 BASE PLATE
41 XA1805021 BASE RUBBER A
-3-
1000029226
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
-4-
(2) UPPER SHAFT / NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
44 XC8761121 Z ZIGZAG LEVER ASSY
UPPER SHAFT MECHANISM
1 XE3707001 UPPER SHAFT SUPPLY ASSY
45 XC8764020 Z LEVER CAP
2 XC2375051 PULLEY
46 XC2435020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
3
012500532 SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
47 018301032 BOLT SOCKET M3X10
4
132421021 BUSHING PRESSER
48 XC2748021 SPRING-Z
5 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
49 XC2436021 NEEDLE HOLDER BLOCK
6 XC4869021 T BELT 420-5GT-6
50 XC2437021 SHAFT ASSY
7 XE3581001 TENSION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
51 XC3037021 SCREW3X10
8
52 XE1470101 TAKE-UP SUPPORT SHAFT
138172021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
9 XE3036001 NP PCB ASSY CCOM
53 XZ5030001 WASHER, SPRING
10 060400816 SCREW BIND M4X8
54 048050346 RETAINING RING E5
11 XC3183051 FELT
55 XC3338021 SCREW3X8
56 XC8564031 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER
NEEDLE BAR / PRESSER FOOT UNIT
12 XE2967001 BASE HOLDER ASSY CE
57 XC4897020 THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER LINK
13 XE2970001 NEEDLE BAR HOLDER ASSY
58 XC4898021 PRESSER BAR
14 XC2420020 SHAFT
59 XC4899121 PRESSER BAR CLAMP
15 XC8754021 NEEDLE HOLDER SHAFT A
60 XC7207021 SCREW STUD M5
16 014300532 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M3X5
61 XC4900021 SPRING
17 XC8755020 PLATE
62 XE2555101 PRESSER FOOT HOLDER ASSY
18 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
63 132730122 TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
19 X50476021 SPRING
64 XC3021031 Z FOOT
20 XE1463001 HOOK RELEASE PLATE
65 XE2982001 PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
21 0A4200606 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M2X6
66 XE2983001 EMBROIDERY PRESSER STOPPER
22 XC2423021 NEEDLE BAR
23 XE7727201 N/B THREAD GUIDE SUPPLY ASSY
REMARKS
67 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
1000027848
68 XE2984001 T CAM
24 X53053052 SCREW SM2.38
69 XE2985001 THREAD RELEASE LEVER ASSY
25 XC2426020 NEEDLE THREAD PLATE
70 XC4904121 SPRING
26 XC2427051 NEEDLE BLOCK
71 146200021 RETAINING RING, CS4
27 XZ0388251 NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
72 XE2988001 THREAD RELEASER ASSY
28 XC2434021 NEEDLE THREAD BLOCK
73 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
29 XC6562131 NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD ASSY
74 048020346 RETAINING RING E2
30 XE1999001 SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40X7 L
75 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
31 012400432 SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
76 XE3570001 BH SWITCH ASSY
32 XE1464501 THREADER HOOK ASSY
77 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
33 XD1546051 LINK A ASSY
78 XC8773020 RUBBER
34 XD1548151 LINK B
79 XE1507001 PRESSER SWITCH HOLDER
35 XE1465001 THREAD GUIDE ASSY
80 XE2991001 PF SWITCH ASSY: CCOM
36 XC2429021 SPRING
81 X53169020 BAND
37 X56851021 LOCK NUT
82 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
38 014401232 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X12
83 X50532021 PRESSER PLATE
39 XC8756021 SHAFT BUSHING
84 XC2504050 ADJUSTING SCREW
40 060300616 SCREW BIND M3X6
85 XZ0380051 SCREW, PAN (WASHER) M3X18
41 XE2974001 Z PULSE MOTOR: M35SP-9N CCOM
86 XC6056120 PLATE SPRING
42 XE2976001 LEAD WIRE ASSY ZPM-CCOM
87 060400816 SCREW BIND M4X8
43 XE2977001 Z ZIGZAG CAM
88 XE4809101 NEEDLE UNIT SUPPLY ASSY CC
-5-
1000029344
(3) FEED UNIT
-6-
(3) FEED UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XE1475101 BASE PLATE ASSY
45 XC4141121 OUTER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
2 XC8782021 NEEDLE PLATE SUPPORTER SHAFT B
46 XE1480001 OUTER ROTARY HOOK SHAFT
3 XC8783020 FEED ARM SUPPORTER
47 137805022 SPACER
4
48 137976021 WASHER 6
021300106 NUT 1 M3
5 XE2994001
49 XE1481001 SHAFT SUPPORTER
THREAD CUTTER MODULE SUPPORTER
6 XE7489001 FEED DOG
50 138172021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X10
7
51 014400632 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X6
060300616 SCREW BIND M3X6
8 XE2015201 FEED BAR ASSY
52 XE3650101 INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET ASSY
9
53 XE2998001 PHOTO DIODE SUPPORTER
137999020 POLYESTER SLIDER
10 146200021 RETAINING RING, CS4
54 XE2999001 PHOTO DIODE HOLDER ASSY
11 XE2995001 HORIZONTAL FEED SHAFT
55 XC7866351 CORD HOLDER
12 130676121 SET SCREW COLLAR
56 060260316 SCREW BIND M2.6X3
13 014400432 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X4
57 000020416 SCREW BIND M2X4
14 X50546020 WASHER, THRUST
58 0A5300806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
15 060301206 SCREW BIND M3X12
59 XE3002001 LOWER SHAFT ASSY
16 XC4924021 FEED ARM ASSY
60 XC4943021 TIMING PULLEY D
17 XC4927021 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE
61 014500532 SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M5X5
18 XC4928120 FEED SUPPORTING PLATE B
62 X52664020 LOWER SHAFT BUSHING
19 X56655021 RETAINING RING: CSTW-3.5
63 X51383020 WASHER, THRUST
20 XC2527121 FEED ADJUSTER
64 048060346 RETAINING RING E6
21 XC2529020 F GEAR
65 XC8798021 SET COLLAR
22 XC2530021 SPRING
66 XC4944021 BUSHING PRESSER B
23 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
67 085310615 TAPTITE BIND B M3X6
24 XC2531021 SPRING
68 XE1827201 NEEDLE PLATE A ASSY
25 XC8791021 FPM HOLDER SUB ASSY
69 XE1828201 NEEDLE PLATE A
26 XE3173001 LEAD WIRE ASSY FPM-CCOM
70 XF2440001 STOPPER PLATE
27 XC8773020 RUBBER
71 XE1488001 NEEDLE PLATE B SUPPORT PLATE
28 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
72 XE8544001 F GEAR STOPPER PLATE
29 XE3637001 FPM INSULATION ASSY CCOM
73 060260316 SCREW BIND M2.6X3
30 XC3338021 SCREW3X8
74 X50487021 SCREW M4
31 018402533 BOLT SOCKET M4X25
75 XE3004001 LEAD WIRE GUIDE HOLDER
32 XC2537021 SPRING
76 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
33 XC9924021 RETAINING RING 10
77 XE3005001
34 XC3941021 VERTICAL ADJUSTER SCREW ASSY
78 060400516 SCREW BIND M4X5
35 XC2546021 M5 NUT
79 132421021 BUSHING PRESSER
36 XE1940001 SPRING
80 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
37 XE1478101 SPRING
REMARKS
1000025521
1000029417
1000029417
THREAD CUTTER MODULE SUPPORTER
81 XE7560001 INNER ROTARY HOOK ASSY
38 XC8794021 VERTICAL FEED SHAFT
82 XC3137000 PILE
39 XC2551020 VERTICAL LEVER
83 X52800120 BOBBIN
40 XE1479001 DROP KNOB
84 XE1489001 STUD SCREW M4
41 XE2996001 DROP LEVER
85 060301206 SCREW BIND M3X12
42 025040332 WASHER PLAIN L 4
86 XC3183051 FELT
43 XC2550021 SPRING
44 048030346 RETAINING RING E3
87 XE4814201 FEED UNIT SUPPLY ASSY CC
-7-
1000029417
(4) THREAD CUTTING UNIT
-8-
(4) THREAD CUTTING UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
1 XC9733051 THREAD CUTTER FRAME ASSY
2 XC9735050 SPACER
3 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
4 XE4994001 PRESSER PLATE ASSY
5
060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
6 XC2598120 SPRING PLATE
7 XC2587020 RUBBER
8
048030346 RETAINING RING E3
9 XC2583121 THREAD HOOK ASSY
10 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
11 X56731020 WASHER
12 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
13 XC9736050 CUTTER HOLDER
14 XC2581221 THREAD CUTTER LEVER
15 XC2582020 THREAD CUTTER LEVER GEAR
16 0A4300605 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
17 XC2588321 MOTOR HOLDER ASSY
18 XC2592020 IDLE GEAR A
19 XC2593020 IDLE GEAR B
20 X56323021 SPRING
21 048020346 RETAINING RING E2
22 XC2331121 MOTOR PULSE: C SMJ35-4840-B
23 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
24 XC2594121 COLLAR
25 060402016 SCREW BIND M4X20
26 X53169020 BAND
27 137713020 POLYESTER SLIDER
28 XC8407020 WAVE-SHAPE SPRING WASHER
29 XE3186001 PHOTO TRANSISTOR ASSY
30 XC9199051 SENSOR HOLDER
31 0A4300605 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
32 060400516 SCREW BIND M4X5
33 060300516 SCREW BIND M3X5
34 X53169020 BAND
35 XD0075352 THREAD CUTTER SUPPLY ASSY
-9-
(5) BOBBIN WINDING / NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
- 10 -
(5) BOBBIN WINDING / NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
BOBBIN WINDING MECHANISM
CODE
NAME
NEEDLE THREADING MECHANISM
1 XE3008001 BOBBIN WINDER ASSEMBLY HOLDER
16 XE3011001 THREAD GUARD ASSEMBLY
2 XE1495001 BW SHAFT HOLDER ASSEMBLY
17 XA9935050 SPRING TAPE
3 X55238021 RUBBER RING
18 XA0083121 TENSION DISC A
4 XZ5039001 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT SPRING
19 XA0084121 TENSION DISC B
5
20 XD0573021 WASHER
048050343 RETAINING RING E5
6 XA2862021 BOBBIN WINDER SHAFT STOPPER
21 XA1388021 TENSION DISC WASHER
7 XZ0070021 BOBBIN WINDER SPRING
22 XE1506001 THREAD RELEASE PLATE
8 XC2614021 SW ADJUST PLATE
23 XE3014001 SPRING
9
24 XE3015001 THREAD TENSION ADJUSTING SCREW
060300616 SCREW BIND M3X6
10 XC2612051 SW ASSY: BW-F
25 XE3016001 THREAD TENSION PLATE ASSY
11 XC4672051 BOBBIN BASE ASSY
26 XE3019001 ADJUSTING SCREW SPRING PLATE
12 XC2616051 BOBBIN BASE
27 XE3020001 THREAD TENSION ADJUSTING GEAR
13 XA5877021 BOBBIN THREAD CUTTER HOLDER
28 XE3201001 THREAD TENSION DIAL
14 X80321021 NT LOWER THREAD CUTTER
29 XC9234021 TENSION DIAL SHAFT
15 X57908021 TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
30 XE1924101 NOTCHED SPRING
31 062300416 SCREW PAN M3X4
32 XC6957121 THREAD TAKE UP SPRING
33 XD0377151 THREAD CATCHING SPRING CASE FE
34 XE5731001 THREAD CUTTING SHUTTER
35 0A4301806 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHE) M3X18
36 XE3021001 THREAD SENSOR HOLDER
37 XE3022001 UPTHREAD PCB ASSY CCOM
38 XD0383050 THREAD GUIDE WIRE FE
39 XA9996051 WASHER, PLAIN
40 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
41 XE3025001 PLATE ASSEMBLY
42 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
43 XE3028001 THREAD GUARD HOLDER S
44 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
45 XE1519101 BOBBIN WINDER GUIDE ASSY
46 XC3037021 SCREW3X10
47 XE3029001 THREAD GUARD COVER
48 XE1489001 STUD SCREW M4
- 11 -
REMARKS
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT
- 12 -
(6) ELECTRIC PARTS / MAIN MOTOR UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
1000026033
26 XE3180001 MAIN MOTOR SUB ASSY: CCOM V
ELECTRIC PARTS
1 XE7845101 MAIN PCB SUPPLY ASSY-W
CODE
NAME
MAIN MOTOR UNIT
2 XE3032001 LCD SUPPORTER
27 XC3803020 MOTOR FAN
3 XE3033001 LIGHT PLATE ASSY
28 XE3046001 MOTOR HOLDER
4 XC2435020 ZIGZAG ADJUSTING NUT
29 0A5300806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X8
5
30 XA8474021 UPSET 4X12 DB
018301232 BOLT SOCKET M3X12
6 XF2349001 LCD SUPPLY ASSY
1000028578
7 XE3106006 TOUCH PANEL ASSY (SE400)
31 XC2685051 T BELT494-2GT-6
32 XC8816021 FOOT CONTROLLER: FC-322-81-LF
XE3106007 TOUCH PANEL ASSY (LB6800)
8 XE3653001 FC JACK SUPPLY ASSY: CCOM
9 XE7829001 NUT N
1000026582
10 XE3183001 INLET ASSY: CCOM UL
11 XE3654001 POWER PCB SUPPLY ASSY 120: CCOM
12 XE3039101 INSULATION COVER
13 XE3040101 INSULATION PLATE
14 XE3041001 POWER LEAD WIRE ASSY: CCOM
15 085311016 TAPTITE BIND B M3X10
1000024772
16 XE3042001 CARD CONNECT COVER
17 060400516 SCREW BIND M4X5
18 XA0286021 WIRE CLIP
19 XE3043001 CORD GUIDE
20 XE3044001 CORD GUIDE A
21 060400816 SCREW BIND M4X8
22 XE3318001 INSULATE SHEET CCOM BACK
23 XE3045001 SUPPORTER MAIN PWB
24 X53169020 BAND
25 XC6052021 POWER SUPPLY CORD: UL CSA-LF
- 13 -
REMARKS
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT
- 14 -
(7) EMBROIDERY UNIT
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
1 XC3807021 MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
44 XE3052001 ES COVER D
2 XC4153020 X GEAR
45 X59853020 RUBBER CUSHION
3
46 XA1899021 SPRING
048030346 RETAINING RING E3
4 XC4154020 X DRIVING GEAR
47 XC3824121 HANDLE
5 X53330020 WASHER
48 XA5352020 CORD PRESSER
6 X58715021 T BELT 40S2M400
49 XA6281020 Y PRESSER PLATE
7
50 XA6334020 SHUTTER PRESSER PLATE
048060346 RETAINING RING E6
8 XA5308021 X TENSION PULLEY ASSY
51 XA6152021 ROLLER ASSY
9 XC3809021 X CARRIAGE GUIDE PLATE ASSY
52 XC5001021 LEAD WIRE ASSY, YPM
10 XA5314020 CORD GUIDE
53 X53169020 BAND
11 XC3811021 MOTOR, PULSE: Y SMJ35-4823-C
54 X52318021 COACHING CLIP CS-2
12 XC7564021 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X6
55 085310815 TAPTITE BIND P M3X8
13 XA5316021 X GUIDE SHAFT
14 XA5317120 X SLIDER
56 XE7511001 EMBROIDERY SUPPLY ASSY
15 XA5318120 X BELT PRESSER
16 0A4400806 SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M4X8
17 XC5350020 X SHUTTER
18 XE3182001 LEAD WIRE ASSY: EMB UNIT
19 085301616 TAPTITE BIND P M3X16
20 XE3176001 XSENS PCB ASSY: CCOM
21 000020416 SCREW BIND M2X4
22 XC3815021 MOTOR, PULSE: X SMJ40-4888-A
23 0A4300506 SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X5
24 XA5324221 X CARRIAGE ASSY
25 XC4155020 Y GEAR
26 048020346 RETAINING RING E2
27 XC4156120 Y DRIVING GEAR
28 XA5330021 T BELT 40S2M316
29 XA6151021 Y TENSION PULLEY ASSY
30 XA5338121 Y CARRIAGE
31 XC5287121 NOTCHED SPRING
32 XA5340121 Y GUIDE SHAFT
33 103810022 WASHER, WAVE SPRING
34 048040346 RETAINING RING E4
35 XA5341120 Y SHUTTER
36 XA5342120 Y SLIDER
37 XA8390021 SCREW
38 XE3178001 YSENS PCB ASSY: CCOM
39 XA5346020 CORD HOLDER
40 060300416 SCREW BIND M3X4
41 087411416 TAPTITE CUP B M4X14
42 XC2133025 CARRIAGE COVER
43 XE3398001 ES COVER U
- 15 -
REMARKS
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE
- 16 -
(8) ACCESSORY PARTS / USER MANUAL / PACKAGE
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
NAME
ACCESSORY PARTS
1 XC2691023 BH PRESSER FOOT ASSY
USER MANUAL
34 XE3116201 INSTRUCTION BOOK EG (English)
2 XE6305101 OVERCASTING STITCH FOOT ASSY
XE3117201 INSTRUCTION BOOK SP (Spanish)
3 XD0810031 TRANSPARENCY PRESSER FOOT
XE3881201 MYLAR INSTRUCTION ASSY ENG
4 XD0474151 EMBROIDERY PRESSER ASSEMBLY
(SE400)
5 XC4051031 BLIND STITCH FOOT ASSY
XE3882201 MYLAR INSTRUCTION ASSY SPA
6 X59370021 ZIPPER FOOT
(SE400)
7 XE2137001 BUTTON SEWING FOOT
35 XE3118001 QUICK REFERENCE GUIDE EN
8 XA5353102 ENBROIDERY FRAME S2M
36 XE3124001 LANGUAGE SETTING SHEET
9 XE4590001 THUMB SCREW
37 XE7711001 USB MANUAL
10 X59422001 WASHER
38 130800021 BAG 230X310H
11 XA6982001 NUT
39 XE7728001 GUIDE CD
12 061300606 SCREW FLAT M3X6
40 XC0380021 WARRANTY CARD
13 021300106 NUT 1 M3
41 XE4888001 NOT RETURN INSERTION SHEET
14 XA5590121 EMBROIDERY SHEET S2M ASSY
42 XE7925001 HELP INSERTION ASSY (SE400)
15 XA5523020 NET
43 XE8340001 INSERTION (for INNER ROTARY HOOK
16 X52800120 BOBBIN
& INNER ROTARY HOOK BRACKET:
17 XE3060001 BOBBIN CLIP
USA, CAN)
18 XZ5082001 SEAM RIPPER
19 X58358021 Z NEEDLE ASSY
REMARKS
PACKAGE
44 XF0199001 COLOR CARTON MODEL: SE-400
20 X59296121 TWIN NEEDLE (1PC)
1000024657
(SE400)
21 X59476021 CLEANING BRUSH
XE7736101 COLOR CARTON MODEL: LB-6800
22 XC1074051 DISC-SHAPED SCREWDRIVER
1000025634
(LB6800)
23 XC4237021 DRIVER ASSY
45 XE3154001 POLYSYRENE FOAM PAD BOTTOM
24 XC1807121 SCISSORS
46 XE3155001 POLYSYRENE FOAM PAD TOP
25 XC4487021 ACCESSORY BAG
47 XE3156001 CENTER PAD D
26 XZ5051001 PUNCH
48 XE3157001 SIDE PAD D
27 130012024 SPOOL PRESSER A
49 XF2315001 THREADER SUPPORT SF
28 130013124 SPOOL PRESSER B
50 X60439121 BAG 630X630T
29 XE1372001 SPOOL PRESSER C
51 X60679021 BAG, 450X400H
30 XE3069001 TOUCH PEN
52 LA6041001 SECURITY TAG (SE400)
31 XE2241001 EXTRA SPOOL PIN
32 XC4842022 DUST COVER ASSY
33 XD0745051 USB I/F CORE CABLE
- 17 -
1000028534
SPARE PARTS
- 18 -
SPARE PARTS
No.
CODE
NAME
REMARKS
DRIVER
1 XE2395001 BOX SCREW DRIVER
GAUGE
2 XA9153001 TENSION GAUGE 30
XA9154001 TENSION GAUGE 50
3 XC2277001 PUSH PULL GAUGE
4 XC2278001 FEED GAUGE
GREASE, OIL
5 XC8385001 MOLYKOTE EM30L
6 XC8387001 EPNOC AP (N) 0
7 XC8386001 MOLYKOTE M DISPERSION
*
(EXCEPT USA)
8 XC8388001 FBK OIL RO 100
9 XZ0206051 OILER
* USA must purchase in the US. (It’s not listed on the TSCA).
- 19 -
01A08HF885V32
Download PDF

advertising