WRANGLER 2016 AE/AB/DB Rev 11/08

WRANGLER 2016 AE/AB/DB Rev 11/08
PARTS LIST
WRANGLER 2016 AE, AB, DB
1
ITEM
101
102
103
104
105
106
107
108
109
110
111
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
120
121
122
122A
122B
122A
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
PART NO.
2397081
9120790
2397181
2397721
9120910
2393501
2393011
2690581
9122580
9122450
2397213
2391941
9122420
9122700
2391702
9120450
9120350
2391121
2393052
9121390
9121520
9121640
----------2892601
5990731
9120506
5297691
4495481
2393061
9122220
9122100
9121980
9121560
9121410
2392276
2790281
9121390
9121410
9121560
9121250
2397741
9120930
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
MOTOR HOUSING
1
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 10]
4
WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT
1
WATER SOLENOID 120 VOLT (USE ON AE MODELS)
1
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
2
GEAR MOTOR, 3/4 HP, 24 VOLT DC
1
GEAR MOTOR, 3/4 HP, 120 VOLT AC (USE ON AE MODELS)
1
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 12-10 GAGE YELLOW
2
1/2-13 X 2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 1]
2
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/6 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) [PK 5]
2
DECK SKIRT
1
BALL JOINT
2
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 5]
2
1/2-20 X 1 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 2]
2
SKIRT BAND
1
10-24 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 10]
1
10-24 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 10]
1
BUMPER GUARD
1
CLUTCH CASTING
1
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PK 10] 1
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
1
SEE ACCESSORIES PAGE FOR PADS AND BRUSHES
20” STRUCTURAL FOAM PAD DRIVER - INCLUDES:
1
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET (WHITE) - INCLUDES:
1
#8 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
3
PAD HOLDER BASE (YELLOW)
1
LOCK RING DEEP (YELLOW)
1
SPACER
1
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
4
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
4
13/32 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .12 THICK FLAT WASHER (11 GAUGE ) [PACK OF 2]
2
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
1
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
AXLE, BUMPER WHEEL
1
3" BUMPER WHEEL
1
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PK 10] 1
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
1
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX HEAD MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 10]
2
BRACKET, DRAIN HOSE CATCH
1
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. FLATWASHER - PACK OF 10
2
2
BRUSH HEAD ASSEMBLY
3
AE, AB FRAME ASSEMBLY
ITEM
201
202
203
204
205
206
207
208
209
210
211
212
213
214
215
216
217
218
219
220
PART NO.
7690551
9122220
9122100
9122000
2397311
2398011
2393781
9122220
9122100
9121980
6491871
9120510
6491860
9120360
2398021
9121390
9121520
9121680
2398031
2398211
9121640
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
DRIVE CASTING SPACER
1
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
4
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
4
3/8-16 HEX NUT [PACK OF 10]
4
AXLE
1
FRAME
1
WHEEL, 8" WITH GROOVES
2
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
2
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8) [PACK OF 2] 2
END COUPLING ROUND BEAD CHAIN
1
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW [PACK OF 10]
1
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (CUT TO 6”)
.5’
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
CASTER MOUNT PLATE
1
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10] 8
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
8
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
2
CASTER 3 1/2 WHEEL SWIVEL TOP - INCLUDES:
2
WHEEL, 3 1/2 PERFORMA RUBBER
1
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
6
4
DB FRAME ASSEMBLY
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
PART NO.
2397111
9122220
9122100
9122000
2398011
9120510
9120360
6491871
6491860
2395501
9121980
9122100
9122220
2396221
9121390
9121520
9121680
2398031
2398211
9121640
2398021
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
TRANSAXLE BRACKET
2
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
4
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
4
3/8-16 HEX NUT [PACK OF 10]
4
FRAME
1
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS SCREW [PACK OF 10]
1
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
END COUPLING ROUND BEAD CHAIN
1
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (CUT TO 6”)
.5’
WHEEL - DRIVE, 8 X 2
2
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8) [PACK OF 2] 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
2
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
2
TRANSAXLE
1
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10] 8
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
8
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
2
CASTER 3 1/2 WHEEL SWIVEL TOP - INCLUDES
2
WHEEL, 3 1/2 PERFORMA RUBBER
1
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
6
CASTER MOUNT PLATE
1
5
ITEM
401
402
403
404
405
406
407
408
409
410
411
412
413
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
PART NO.
7691891
2690251
9122507
2397303
2398011
8791180
2495161
9121390
9121520
9121580
2397981
2791281
9120900
2393281
3393551
2495151
8791180
2397961
2397971
2391181
2397191
9122507
2790751
9122450
9122550
3390661
8791070
2397551
2391771
9121210
9120880
9120930
2397611
2393821
2397541
2397531
9120205
2397071
3394141
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
CLOUD BURST DECAL - 3.5 X 20
2
FILTER FITTING HOSE BARB AND COLLAR
1
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 1]
2
DECK LIFT
1
FRAME
1
VINYL HOSE 1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. (3 1/25" LENGTH)
.96’
FITTING 1/4 NPT X 1/2 BARB STRAIGHT
1
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PK 10] 2
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
4
5/16-18 X 3/4 BUTTON HEAD CAP SCREW [PACK OF 5]
4
VALVE LEVER LARGE PIVOT HOLE
1
BUSHING SPACER
1
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 10]
2
90° ELBOW, 1/4 NPT X 1/4 NPT
1
INLINE CANISTER STRAINER
1
FITTING, ELL 1/2 BARB X 1/4 NPT - NYLON
1
VINYL HOSE 1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. (33” LENGTH)
2.75’
MANUAL SOLUTION VALVE, STEEL STEM
1
2016 VALVE BRACKET
1
GRIP, VALVE LEVER
1
HANDLE SOLUTION VALVE
1
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 1]
2
BUSHING SPACER
2
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) [PK 5]
4
1/2-13 X 2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 1]
2
TUBBING CONTROL VALVE
1
VINYL HOSE, 3/8 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. (30” LENGTH)
2.5’
FITTING 1/4 NPT X 3/8 BARB
1
90° HOSE BARB 3/4 I.D. X 1/2 NPT NYLON
1
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
4
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
4
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
4
HINGE BRACKET
2
LABEL, BATTERY CONNECTIONS
1
BAG RING
1
SOLUTION INLET FILTER
1
8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 3]
2
SOLUTION TANK
1
OBC WARNING DECAL
1
6
SOLUTION TANK TO FRAME ASSEMBLY
7
ITEM
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
514
515
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
527
528
529
530
531
532
533
534
535
536
537
538
539
540
541
PART NO.
9121960
9122030
2694261
2391771
2397291
9121383
9121410
2397331
2397281
9121640
2397303
9122260
8791030
9120540
9120330
2397271
2397421
9122100
9122030
9121160
9120880
9120930
9121440
9122010
2691811
2691831
2691841
9122140
2691821
9122000
2397581
9122010
4490531
2397061
2391963
9997550
9997560
2392761
3390361
6393651
2392731
6496031
2397071
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
3/8 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
3/8-16 X 3/4 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW [PACK OF 2]
1
CABLE
1
90° HOSE BARB 3/4 I.D. X 1/2 NPT NYLON
1
BRACKET DECK LIFT HANDLE
1
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 SET SCREW [PACK OF 1]
1
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
3
DECK LIFT HANDLE GRIP
1
HANDLE DECK LIFT
1
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
2
DECK LIFT
1
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 2]
1
VINYL HOSE, 3/4" I.D. X 1" O.D. 1/8 THICK (38” LENGTH)
3.2’
10-24 X 1/2 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 10]
1
10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
UNIVERSAL MOUNTING STRAP
1
SOLUTION GAUGE
1
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
3/8-16 X 3/4 BUTTON HEAD SOCKET SCREW [PACK OF 2]
1
1/4-20 X 3/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
1
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PK OF 10] 1
5/16-18 WING NUT [PACK OF 2]
1
3/8-24 HEX NUT [PACK OF 5]
1
SHORT LIFT ROD, BRUSH
1
HOUSING - SPRING, RETAINER
1
SPRING, BRUSH PRESSURE
1
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
1
HOUSING - SPRING, BRUSH LIFT
1
3/8-16 HEX NUT [PACK OF 10]
1
LIFT ROD 13”
1
3/8-24 HEX NUT [PACK OF 5]
1
3/8” ROD END
2
RECOVERY TANK
1
CAST IRON WEIGHT (USE ON AE MODELS)
1
VELCRO HOOK (USE ON AE MODELS)
1’
VELCRO LOOP (USE ON AE MODELS)
1’
WARNING TAG - BATTERY TERMINAL
1
BATTERY, WET, 6 VOLT, 225 AMP/HOUR.
4
BATTERY WET, 12 VOLT, 145 AMP/HOUR
2
BATTERY, GEL 12 VOLT 100 AMP/HOUR
2
BATTERY BLOCK
2
SOLUTION TANK
1
8
BRUSH LIFT ASSEMBLY
9
ITEM
601
602
603
604
605
606
607
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
620
621
622
623
624
625
626
627
628
629
630
631
632
633
634
635
636
637
638
639
639A
639A1
639A2
639A3
639A4
639B
640
641
642
643
PART NO.
2397671
9120330
9120510
9123000
7691261
9123000
2397691
4495441
4495441
2391671
2791881
2391661
2393451
2795621
2397031
2397041
9121570
9121410
2397021
5490161
2395571
2397571
2391071
2392581
9120900
9120930
4690101
9121363
2690591
4892671
2391541
8891100
4894461
9121010
2397591
2397441
2393511
2393521
2393531
2397411
5392401
9120330
9120510
2690889
2690881
2690921
9120205
2690931
2690911
2690891
9120205
9120450
9120360
2397061
DESCRIPTION
CLIP, TIE STRAP
10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 10]
11" LONG WIRE TIE [PACK OF 5]
EXHAUST MUFFLER TUBE
11" LONG WIRE TIE [PACK OF 5]
VAC MOTOR HOSE EXHAUST - 18” LONG
HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16 TO 2 1/2
HOSE CLAMP - 1 9/16 TO 2 1/2
DRAIN HOSE - CRUSH PROOF
PLUG STRAP
HOSE TUBE PLATED
HOSE CLAMP - 1 13/16 - STAINLESS
DRAIN PLUG
LOWER HINGE BRACKET
HINGE PIN
5/16-18 X 1/2 BUTTON SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW [PACK OF 5]
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
UPPER HINGE BRACKET
FULLY INSULATED FEMALE TERMINAL 14-16 GAGE
MOTOR, VAC 24 VOLT - 3 STAGE
CARBON BRUSH REPLACEMENT - 24 VOLT
MOTOR, VAC 120 VOLT - 2 STAGE (USE ON AE MODELS)
CARBON BRUSH REPLACEMENT - 120 VOLT
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 10]
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PK 10]
VAC MOTOR / FLOAT GASKET
1/4-20 X 4 1/2 FULL THREADED STUD [PACK OF 2]
SQUEEGEE VAC HOSE WITH CUFFS
HOSE CLAMP - 1 1/16 TO 2
FLOAT SCREEN ASSEMBLY
GASKET MATERIAL 1/2" X 1" (26” LENGTH)
RUBBER STOP (USED ON AB, DB MODELS)
1/4-20 X 3/4 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 5]
VAC FILTER
VAC PLATE GASKET
IDENTIFIER DECAL - WRANGLER 2016 DB
IDENTIFIER DECAL - WRANGLER 2016 AB
IDENTIFIER DECAL - WRANGLER 2016 AE
VAC PLATE
WARNING - FIRE DECAL
10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 10]
RECOVERY TANK LID AND GASKET ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
BLACK RING, RECOVERY TANK
8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 3]
LID CHAIN
LID - CLEAR
RECOVER TANK LID GASKET
8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 3]
10-24 X 1 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 10]
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
RECOVERY TANK
10
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
5
5
2
2
1
2
1
2
3
3
1
3
1
1
1
2.2’
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY
11
ITEM
701
702
703
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
721
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
738
739
740
741
742
743
744
745
746
747
748
749
750
751
752
753
754
755
756
PART NO.
2397771
9120205
2397321
9121430
2397731
2397783
9121430
9121390
2397141
9121640
9121990
2397131
2397601
9121210
9120880
4490561
9120690
5492741
9121430
2397611
9121600
4990661
5592081
9120930
9120970
9120430
9121170
2495301
9120205
9120370
2397381
9120910
9120930
2398191
9121390
9121520
9121720
2391461
2397651
9121470
9121370
9121885
9121390
5091661
2397711
5091671
5390261
2397091
3392901
2397481
0693141
0691851
2792041
2392201
2397371
5092511
3393591
DESCRIPTION
PLUG, 2” HOLE
8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 3]
DASH PLATE - LEFT
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
WIRE DIAGRAM DECAL - ELECTRIC 120 VOLT
REAR PANEL
5/16-18 THIN HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10]
SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE BRACKET
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
5/16-18 HEX JAM NUT [PACK OF 10]
SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE
GRIP, SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
INSULATED STANDOFF
10-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
RECTIFIER
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
HINGE BRACKET
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
75’ POWER CORD, 12-3 WITH TWIST LOCK
FEMALE TWIST LOCK [REPLACEMENT PART]
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
10-24 X 3/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 10]
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE
8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 3]
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (#10) [PACK OF 10]
HANDLE NET
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
DECAL - MULTI COLOR KIT
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10]
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX HEAD BOLT [PACK OF 2]
PIVOT SPACER
BRACKET, DECK HEIGHT
5/16-18 X 1 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 5]
5/16-18 X 3 1/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 2]
5/16-18 X 1 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW [PACK OF 2]
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10]
CORD CLAMP
STUB CORD WITH MALE TWIST LOCK - 120V
STRAIN RELIEF - METAL
STRAIN RELIEF NUT
HANDLE, AB AND AE MODELS
HANDLE GRIP
DASH PLATE RIGHT AE MODELS
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
SWITCH, TOGGLE [VAC & BRUSH]
CIRCUIT BREAKER - 120 VOLT
HANDLE SPACER
BUTTON - PLUG
STRAINER LOCATION LABEL
12
QTY.
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
AE HANDLE ASSEMBLY
13
ITEM
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
837
838
839
840
841
842
843
844
845
846
PART NO.
2397371
2397091
2397171
2398131
2393801
2393811
9121390
9121520
9121720
9120930
9120910
4894071
9121390
9121430
2694031
2694021
9120020
2490821
9120910
9120930
2792241
2391351
9121210
9120880
4490561
9121430
2397611
9121600
9120970
9121170
9121210
2495301
2397601
2397131
9121990
9121640
2397141
9121390
9121430
2397783
9120205
9120370
9121390
9121370
9121885
9121390
2397651
9121470
2391461
DESCRIPTION
HANDLE SPACER
HANDLE, AB AND AE
HANDLE, DB
WIRE DECAL AB (12V 145AH BATTERIES)
WIRE DECAL AB (6V 225AH BATTERIES)
WIRE DECAL DB
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10]
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX HEAD BOLT [PACK OF 2]
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
CORD CLAMP (USED HERE ON AB MODELS WITH 1392191 CHARGER ONLY)
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10]
5/16-18 THIN HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
STAND OFF, SPEED CONTROL COVER (USED ON DB ONLY)
COVER, SPEED CONTROL (USED ON DB ONLY)
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10] (USED ON DB ONLY)
SPEED CONTROL (USED ON DB ONLY)
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
SILICON RECTIFIER (USED ON DB ONLY)
CONTACTOR, 24 VOLT
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
INSULATED STANDOFF
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
HINGE BRACKET
5/16-18 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
Y SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE 25”/63.5 cm
GRIP, SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE
SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE
3/8-16 HEX JAM NUT [PACK OF 10]
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE BRACKET
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10]
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
REAR PANEL
8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 3
7/32 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. X .032/.065 THICK FLAT WASHER
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10]
5/16-18 X 3 1/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 2]
5/16-18 X 1 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW [PACK OF 2]
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10]
BRACKET, DECK HEIGHT
5/16-18 X 1 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 5]
BUSHING - LIFT LEVER
14
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
AB, DB REAR PANEL ASSEMBLY
15
ITEM
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
919
920
921
922
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
940
941
942
943
944
945
946
946A
946A1
946B
946C
947
948
949
PART NO.
4890781
2690691
0693141
0691851
9120205
1392371
2397521
2490891
2393791
4491101
2397321
2792041
2397341
3392901
9121980
2397091
2397171
2398191
4990321
6495741
9120930
9120880
9121210
2398053
4890851
2695841
9120810
9121210
9120880
3291111
2695851
2398171
2398181
9121170
9120880
9120930
1390773
9120880
9121210
1392191
9120880
9121210
3291111
9120320
9120510
6495701
6495711
2398259
7692511
7692521
6495571
2397351
2397361
2398121
3393591
2393651
2393661
DESCRIPTION
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH BOOT
MASTER SWITCH WITH RED CAP
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
1/2 INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 3]
BATTERY METER W/ LOW VOLTAGE RELAY & HARDWARE
CIRCUIT BREAKER 25 AMP WITH SCREW TERMINALS
CIRCUIT BREAKER 15 AMP (USED ON DB ONLY)
CIRCUIT BREAKER 40 AMP WITH SCREW TERMINALS
TOGGLE SWITCH
DASH PLATE - LEFT
SWITCH, TOGGLE VAC
DASH PLATE - RIGHT WITH MASTER SWITCH CUT OUT
HANDLE GRIP
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8)
HANDLE, AB AND AE
HANDLE, DB
DECAL KIT
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT AND WASHER
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4 AMP
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT
OBC MOUNT
CABLE CLAMP #COV-090 KMC
BRACKET, MTG, DP CHARGER
#10 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW-PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
CORD CLAMP
ONBOARD CHARGER 24 VOLT 25 AMP DP
5/16 RING 22-18 GAGE NYLON INSULATION
1/4 RING 16-14 GAGE NYLON INSULATION
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
DRAIN HOSE BRACKET
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER 24 VOLT 12 AMP - INCLUDES:
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
CORD CLAMP
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
KEY SWITCH / HOUR METER KIT (OPTIONAL)
KEY SWITCH & KEY
REPLACEMENT KEY
WIRE ASSEMBLY - KEY SWITCH ADAPTOR (NOT SHOWN)
DASH PLATE - RIGHT, OPTIONAL KEY SWITCH AND HOUR METER
HOUR METER
HOUR METER LEADS 35” (NOT SHOWN)
STRAINER LOCATION LABEL
BATTERY METER BEZEL RING
BATTERY METER U-BRACKET
16
QTY.
1
1
2
2
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
2
6
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AB, DB HANDLE ASSEMBLY
17
DB TWIST GRIP ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1001
1002
1003
1004
1004A
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1019A
1020
1021
1022
PART NO.
2397171
2397453
9120205
2691931
9120170
9122496
3393841
6496091
6496081
2398061
7690691
9121980
3392901
2397261
2398071
9120910
9121170
2694131
2397231
2691941
9120170
9123210
9120850
2397221
DESCRIPTION
HANDLE, WHEEL DRIVE
COVER - WHEEL DRIVE HANDLE
8 X 1/2 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW [PACK OF 3]
DRIVE GEAR, HANDLE BAR - INCLUDES:
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT STEEL [PACK OF 5]
RETAINING RING
WASHER, AN 1/2 X .053-.073
SPRING TORSION .81 I.D. X .067 WIRE
BEARING PLAIN SLEEVE .5 X .75 X .75 LONG
HANDLE BAR 2016
NYLINER
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8) [PK 2]
HANDLE GRIP
HANDLE GRIP BASE
TWIST GRIP BRACKET, LEFT SIDE
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
POTENTIOMETER
TWIST GRIP BRACKET, RIGHT SIDE
DRIVEN GEAR, POTENTIOMETER - INCLUDES:
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT STEEL [PACK OF 5]
.891 I.D. X 1.5 O.D. X .125 THICK FLAT WASHER [PACK OF 1]
1/4-20 X 5/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT [PACK OF 2]
RETAINING RING, 7/8" SHAFT
18
QTY.
1
1
2
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
STRAIGHT SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1112
1112A
1112B
1112C
1112D
1112E
1112F
1112G
1112H
1112I
1112J
1112K
1112L
1112M
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
1119
PART NO.
2398041
2391941
2391461
9122657
1391171
3695581
9122340
9121010
9120900
9121520
9121840
2692539
9121760
3096741
2793009
9121880
9121920
2692533
9121450
2692523
2790281
9121390
9121410
9121560
3392971
2397151
9122140
2495301
9121445
2397161
9122670
9122507
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
SPACER 1/2 I.D. X 1.188
1
BALL JOINT
1
BUSHING, LIFT LEVER
1
1/2-13 X 3 LOCKING HEX BOLT [PACK OF 1]
1
3/8 FLANGE NYLINER
2
HEIGHT ADJUSTING SPRING
1
3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 2]
1
1/4-20 X 3/4 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 5]
2
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 10]
2
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
1
5/16-18 X 2 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX BOLT [PACK OF 1]
1
STRAIGHT SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 2]
2
WHEEL, BUMPER - SMALL GREY
2
32" REPLACEMENT SQUEEGEE BLADES
2
5/16-18 X 3/4 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW [PACK OF 2]
2
5/16-18 X 1 1/2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW [PACK OF 2]
2
INNER CHANNEL
1
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
2
HOUSING - NARROW MOUNT SQUEEGEE
1
3" BUMPER WHEEL
2
11/32 I.D.X11/16 O.D.X.051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PACK OF 10] 2
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
2
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
2
T-KNOB - SQUEEGEE
2
SQUEEGEE MOUNT BRACKET
1
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
1
Y SQUEEGEE LIFT CABLE 25”/63.5 cm
1
5/16-18 WING NUT WITH NY-LOK [PACK OF 2]
1
SQUEEGEE PIVOT ROD
1
1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT [PACK OF 5]
1
1/2-13 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 1]
1
19
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1201
1202
1203
1204
1205
1206
1207
1208
1209
1210
1211
1212
1213
1214
1215
1216
1217
1218
1219
1220
1221
1222
1223
1224
1225
1226
1227
1228
1229
1230
1231
PART NO.
2492499
2492551
9121720
2492561
2492531
2492511
2492521
9121210
9120880
9121560
9121410
9121390
2790281
2492503
9121520
9121720
9120930
9120070
9120030
2492581
3392971
9121450
2492571
9121390
3096741
9121390
9121760
9121280
9120880
9120930
2492541
2492591
DESCRIPTION
CURVED SQUEEGEE COMPLETE - INCLUDES:
REAR SECURING STRAP
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX HEAD BOLT [PACK OF 2]
HOOKED END
REAR BLADE
CENTER WEDGE
FRONT BLADE
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 10]
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
11/32 ID X 11/16 OD X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PK 10]
BUMPER WHEEL
MAIN HOUSING
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX HEAD BOLT [PACK OF 2]
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW [PACK OF 10]
6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
SQUEEGEE LEVEL
T-KNOB SQUEEGEE
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT [PACK OF 5]
DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PK 10]
ROLLER WHEEL
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) [PK 10]
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 2]
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT [PACK OF 5]
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER [PACK OF 10]
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) [PACK OF 10]
CENTER HOLD DOWN
CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER
20
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
AE WIRING DIAGRAM
ITEM
1
PART NO.
2397701
2397711
2792041
2393011
2397721
4490561
5492741
2392201
2391071
5490161
DESCRIPTION
WIRE HARNESS, ELECTRIC
STUB CORD WIRE HARNESS
TOGGLE SWITCH
BRUSH MOTOR
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE 120 VOLT
INSULATED STANDOFF
RECTIFIER
CIRCUIT BREAKER
VAC MOTOR
FULLY INSULATED FEMALE SPADE TERMINAL 14-16 GAGE
21
QTY.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
ITEM
1
4
5
9
8
7
PART NO.
2393701
2396141
2398091
2391981
2391351
2393791
1392371
2392091
2393001
2395571
2397181
2397521
2398259
7692511
7692521
6495571
2397351
2397361
2398121
2490821
2490891
2396221
2695851
2690691
2690581
2694131
2792041
2792241
4490561
4491101
4990321
5490161
6495701
6495711
6495741
DESCRIPTION
MAIN WIRE HARNESS (OBC)
WIRE ASSEMBLY, TO POSITIVE/NEGATIVE BATTERY
DB WIRE HARNESS (OBC)
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8 RING
CONTACTOR, 24 VOLT
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 40 AMP
BATTERY METER WITH LOW VOLTAGE RELAY
CHARGER PLUG ONLY, RED 24 VOLT
GEAR MOTOR, IMPERIAL, 3/4 HP 24V DC
MOTOR, VAC 24 VOLT 3 STAGE
WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 25 AMP, SCREW TERMINALS
KEY SWITCH / HOUR METER KIT (OPTIONAL)
KEY SWITCH & KEY
REPLACEMENT KEY
WIRE ASSEMBLY - KEY SWITCH ADAPTOR
DASH PLATE - RIGHT, OPTIONAL KEY SWITCH AND HOUR METER
HOUR METER
HOUR METER LEADS 35”
SPEED CONTROL, CURTIS
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 15 AMP
TRANSAXLE 18”
ONBOARD CHARGER 24 VOLT 25 AMP DP
MASTER SWITCH WITH RED CAP
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10-12 YELLOW
POTENTIOMETER, CURTIS SPEED CONTROL
TOGGLE SWITCH, VAC
SILICON RECTIFIER
INSULATED STANDOFF
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT AND WASHER
FULLY INSULATED FEMALE SPADE TERMINAL 14-16 GAGE
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4 AMP
22
QTY.
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
DB WIRING DIAGRAM
23
AB WIRING DIAGRAM 4 X 6VOLT 225AH BATTERIES
ITEM
1
2
3
4
9
PART NO.
2393701
2398111
2398101
2396141
2391981
2391351
2393791
1392371
2392091
2393001
2395571
2397181
2397521
2398259
2695851
2690691
2792041
4490561
4491101
4990321
6495701
6495711
6495741
DESCRIPTION
MAIN WIRE HARNESS (OBC)
WIRE 18 GAGE, BLACK 30” 1/4 RING, 1/4 FEMALE SPADE
WIRE 18 GAGE RED, 4.5”, 5/16 RING , #10 SNAP RING
WIRE ASSEMBLY, TO POSITIVE/NEGATIVE BATTERY
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8 RING
CONTACTOR, 24 VOLT
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 40 AMP
BATTERY METER WITH LOW VOLTAGE RELAY
CHARGER PLUG ONLY, RED 24 VOLT
GEAR MOTOR, IMPERIAL, 3/4 HP 24V DC
MOTOR, VAC 24 VOLT 3 STAGE
WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 25 AMP, SCREW TERMINALS
KEY SWITCH / HOUR METER KIT (OPTIONAL)
ONBOARD CHARGER 24 VOLT 25 AMP DP
MASTER SWITCH
TOGGLE SWITCH, VAC
INSULATED STANDOFF
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT AND WASHER
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4 AMP
24
QTY.
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
AB WIRING DIAGRAM 2 X 12VOLT 145AH BATTERIES
ITEM
1
2
3
4
6
9
PART NO.
2393701
2398111
2398101
2396141
2393741
2391981
1392191
2391351
2393791
1392371
2392091
2393001
2395571
2397181
2397521
2398171
2398181
2398259
2690691
2792041
4490561
4491101
4990321
6495701
6495711
6495741
DESCRIPTION
MAIN WIRE HARNESS (OBC)
WIRE 18 GAGE, BLACK 30” 1/4 RING, 1/4 FEMALE SPADE
WIRE 18 GAGE RED, 4.5”, 5/16 RING , #10 SNAP RING
WIRE ASSEMBLY, TO POSITIVE/NEGATIVE BATTERY
WIRE 18 GAGE GREEN, 17”, 1/4 FEMALE QD, 1/4 MALE QD
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8 RING
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER 24 VOLT 12 AMP
CONTACTOR, 24 VOLT
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 40 AMP
BATTERY METER WITH LOW VOLTAGE RELAY
CHARGER PLUG ONLY, RED 24 VOLT
GEAR MOTOR, IMPERIAL, 3/4 HP 24V DC
MOTOR, VAC 24 VOLT 3 STAGE
WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT
CIRCUIT BREAKER, 25 AMP, SCREW TERMINALS
5/16 RING 22-18 GAGE NYLON INSULATION
1/4 RING 16-14 GAGE NYLON INSULATION
KEY SWITCH / HOUR METER KIT (OPTIONAL)
MASTER SWITCH WITH RED CAP
TOGGLE SWITCH, VAC
INSULATED STANDOFF
TOGGLE SWITCH, MOTOR
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT AND WASHER
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4 AMP
25
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
2393001
COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY
1301
3391221
NEGATIVE LEAD
1302
3391201
1/4-20 X 7 3/4 THRU BOLT
1303
9120600
10-24 X 1/2 PAN HEAD THREAD CUTTING SCREW [PACK OF 10]
1304
2393251
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1304A
5092041
TOP END BEARING
1304B
3391191
ARMATURE VENT FAN
1304C
3391131
BOTTOM END BEARING
1305
3391041
STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH MAGNETS
1306
3391181
GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1306A
3391101
GEAR BOX - HOUSING ONLY
1306B
3391171
SNAP RING
1306C
3391161
OIL SEAL, SMALL
1306D
3391151
END CAP
1306E
3391141
“O” RING
1306F
3391131
BOTTOM BEARING, LARGE
1306G
3391121
GEAR SHAFT - INCLUDES:
1306G1
2792681
1/4 X 1/4 X 1 MOTOR KEY
1306H
3391111
TOP BEARING, SMALL
1307
3391091
OIL SEAL, LARGE
1308
2797591
HELICAL WASHER 1 13/32 X 1 7/8 - 2 WAVE SPRING WASHER
1309
————
10-32 X 1/2 PAN HEAD SLOTTED SCREW, BRASS
1310
————
TOP END BRACKET ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1310A
3391001
TOP END BRACKET ONLY
1310B
3391021
BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1310B1
2797571
CARBON BRUSH SPRING
1310B2
3391081
CARBON BRUSH
1311
3391071
STRAIN RELIEF
1312
3391211
POSITIVE LEAD
2016 ELECTRIC 120V LISTED BELOW [2307100]
2393011
COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY 120 VOLT
1301
2393271
NEGATIVE LEAD
1302
3391201
1/4-20 X 7 3/4 THRU BOLT
1303
9120600
10-24 X 1/2 PAN HEAD THREAD CUTTING SCREW [PACK OF 10]
1304
2393161
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1304A
5092041
TOP END BEARING
1304B
3391191
ARMATURE VENT FAN
1304C
3391131
BOTTOM END BEARING
1305
2393151
STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH MAGNETS
1306
3391181
GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1306A
3391101
GEAR BOX - HOUSING ONLY
1306B
3391171
SNAP RING
1306C
3391161
OIL SEAL, SMALL
1306D
3391151
END CAP
1306E
3391141
“O” RING
1306F
3391131
BOTTOM BEARING, LARGE
1306G
3391121
GEAR SHAFT - INCLUDES:
1306G1
2792681
1/4 X 1/4 X 1 MOTOR KEY
1306H
3391111
TOP BEARING, SMALL
1307
3391091
OIL SEAL, LARGE
1308
2797591
HELICAL WASHER 1 13/32 X 1 7/8 - 2 WAVE SPRING WASHER
1309
————
10-32 X 1/2 PAN HEAD SLOTTED SCREW, BRASS
1310
2393181
TOP END BRACKET ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1310A
3391001
TOP END BRACKET ONLY
1310B
2393171
BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1310B1
2797571
CARBON BRUSH SPRING
1310B2
2393241
CARBON BRUSH
1311
2393201
STRAIN RELIEF
1312
2393261
POSITIVE LEAD
26
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
BRUSH GEAR MOTOR
27
ACCESSORIES
CLUTCH PLATES
2893001 Aluminum Clutch Plate, 4" Diameter, 3 Holes
2890981 Plastic Clutch Plate, 4" Diameter 3 Holes
2890991 Aluminum Clutch Plate, 5" Diameter, 6 Holes
2890101 Plastic Clutch Plate, 5" Diameter, 6 Holes
2890971 Plastic Clutch Plate, 5" Diameter, 6 Holes Brown Tru Fit
2890101 Plastic Clutch Plate 5” Diameter, 6 Holes White Spin Off
PAD CUP
5990731 Cream Pad Cup
20" PAD DRIVERS AND BRUSHES
2892211 20” Poly Back Tufted Pad Driver
2892601 20" Structural Foam Pad Driver
2892031 20” Wood Back Bassine Scrub Brush - general scrub
2892201 20” Poly Back Nylon Fill Scrub Brush - light to medium scrub
2892651 20” Poly Back Fill Scrub Brush with glide - carpet shampooing
2892701 20” Poly Brush, Shower Feed - Standard Carpet Scrub
2892711 20” Poly Back Nylon Grit Fill Scrub Brush - Heavy Concrete Scrub
2892901 20” Poly Black Scrub Grit Brush - Mild to Medium Scrub
BURNISHING (175 TO 3000 RPM) FLOOR PADS
7992051 20" NSS Lite Blue Polish / Burnish Pad
SCRUBBING (150 TO 300 RPM) FLOOR PADS
7992041 20" NSS UHS Clean Buff Pad
7992031 20" NSS Blue Scrub Pad
7992021 20" NSS Green Scrub Pad
STRIPPING (150 TO 300 RPM) FLOOR PADS
7992001 20" NSS Black Strip Pad
7992011 20" NSS Brown Strip Pad
7990041 20” NSS Green Ecostrip Pad
TOOL KIT
2392129
2291211
2391231
2391241
5790471
5790481
5797011
9997550
9997560
Wrangler 20 Wet Pick Up Tool Kit -Includes:
5” Aluminum Connector
Vacuum Hose
Hose Strap
Lower Wand - 1-1/2”
Upper Wand - 1-1/2”
Tool - Squeegee With Wheels, 15”
Velcro Hook (1.583’)
Velcro Loop (.833’)
BATTERY ACCESSORIES
3394161 Off Board Charger (40 amp) Adaptor
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
9092378 WRANGLER 2016 REV J 11-08
28
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement