A4 /A4 Titanium

A4 /A4 Titanium

Parts Catalog

A-4®

A-4® Titanium

(Wheelchairs Built After 9/15/02)

Issued: Oct 9, 2015

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 02-015. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., A-4, and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks of Invacare Corporation. KIK is a registered trademark of KIK Technology, Inc. Frog Legs is a registered trademark of Frog Legs, Inc. Natural Fit is a trademark of Three Rivers Out Front.

Form No. 02-015

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................

Arms - "T" Arm .........................................................................................................................

Arms - Half Arms ......................................................................................................................

Backrests and Hardware - w/ Fold Down Side Guards ............................................................

Backrests and Hardware - w/o Side Guards or Other Side Guards .........................................

Canes - Back w/o Push Handles ..............................................................................................

Canes - Back with Push Handles .............................................................................................

Casters - Front & Hardware (After 6/29/11) .............................................................................

Casters - Front & Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11) .............................................................

Footplate - One Piece Adjustable Angle AT5041 .....................................................................

Footplate - Rigid Tubular ..........................................................................................................

Forks & Hardware ....................................................................................................................

Frame .......................................................................................................................................

Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint ........................................................................................

Frames - Seat and Frame Hardware ........................................................................................

Guards - Side - Non-Removable Fold Down ............................................................................

Guards - Side - Rigid ................................................................................................................

Handles - Push - Bolt On ..........................................................................................................

Handles - Push - Quick Release ..............................................................................................

Hardware - Suspension, Axles, Axle Tubes, and Camber Inserts ...........................................

Packaging - Literature and Decals ...........................................................................................

2

Form No. 02-015

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

9

45

43

28

76

50

7

4

29

13

6

25

49

47

74

77

39

42

17

21

27

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Upholstery - Back - Adjustable Tension ...................................................................................

Upholstery - Back - Slip On ......................................................................................................

Upholstery - Seat ......................................................................................................................

Wheel Locks - Hideaway Undermount .....................................................................................

Wheel Locks - High Mount Pull to Lock ....................................................................................

Wheel Locks - High Mount Push to Lock .................................................................................

Wheel Locks - Hill Holder .........................................................................................................

Wheels - Handrims & Handrim Hardware - Natural Fit & Natural Fit LT ..................................

Wheels - Rear - Composite ......................................................................................................

Wheels - Rear - Handrim Hardware .........................................................................................

Wheels - Rear - Handrims ........................................................................................................

Wheels - Rear - Spoke w/ Handrims ........................................................................................

Wheels - Rear - Spoke w/o Handrims ......................................................................................

Page

Number

71

65

52

64

36

33

31

72

69

68

63

59

53

Form No. 02-015

3

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint

Contemporary Color Numbers

22P

113P

115P

66P

80P

101P

105P

33P

83P

60P

71P

24P

Too Hot Color Numbers

119P

61P

118P

120P

116P

30P

117P

Way Cool Color Numbers

123P

122P

62P

79P

125P

127P

121P

126P

124P

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1033376-NLA

N/A

1133371-NLA

1046322-NLA

1073892-NLA

1101325-NLA

1101326-NLA

1031455-NLA

1073895-NLA

1101318-NLA

N/A

1031450-NLA

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1133375-NLA

1046321-NLA

1133374-NLA

1133376-NLA

1133372-NLA

1074167

1133373-NLA

Touch-Up Paint (.6 oz.)

1133379-NLA

1133378-NLA

1046320-NLA

1101316-NLA

1133381-NLA

1133383-NLA

1133377-NLA

1133382-NLA

1133380-NLA

Color

Anthracite

Bead Blast (Titanium Only)

Black Prism

Electric Purple

Evergreen with Navy

Jeweled Green

Midnight Blue

Red

Royal Blue with Grape

Silver Metallic

Silver Vein

Wet Black

Color

Bubblegum Pink

Electric Red

Fruit Fusion

Grape Madness

Sunkissed Orange

Sunny Yellow

Tangerine Red

Color

Celestial Purple

Cosmic Blue

Electric Blue

Electric Teal

Emerald Green

Grasshopper Green

Lolly Pop Blue

Shamrock Green

Vivid Violet

Form No. 02-015

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint

Sparkle Frame Finishes

Color

Number

88P

Color

Wet Black w/Twilight Sparkle

Form No. 02-015

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging, Literature, and Decals

When adjusting or replacing parts please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

1

2

3

4

4

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

A

C

D

40131X011 Carton, Front Riggings

1026112 Bag, Poly

1049222-NLA NLA - Insert, Bottom Pad

1045583-NLA

1069817-NLA

1116001-NLA

1116146-NLA

NLA - Carton, Shipper

NLA - Carton, Shipper

NLA - Decal, A-4

NLA - Decal, A-4 Titanium

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A

A,B,E

1095683-NLA NLA - Package, Invacare Logo Decal

1114100-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual Kit, A-4 English

1

1

A,E 1114816-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, A-4 French Canadian 1

A - Not Shown

B - Includes Owner's Manual and Warranty Card.

C - Used for All chairs except those with Adj. Height Back Canes w/ Push Handles or those with 26" Wheels.

D - Used for chairs with Adj. Height Back Canes w/ Push Handles or those with 26" Wheels.

E - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 02-015

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame

Please call Customer Service when ordering replacement frames and frame hardware, these are special orders and must be ordered through Customer Service.

Please refer to specials number C-050922110721 when ordering.

Form No. 02-015

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame

Please call Customer Service when ordering replacement frames and frame hardware, these are special orders and must be ordered through Customer Service.

Please refer to specials number C-050922110721 when ordering.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A,B

A,B

8881114110 Frame, A-4 Aluminum, Color

8881116378 Frame, A-4 Titanium, Color

A - See frame ordering requirements.

B - Seat frame not included. See category titled, "Seat Frame and Frame Hardware."

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

Form No. 02-015

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame and Frame Hardware

Form No. 02-015

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Frame and Frame Hardware

8

9

6

7

5

5

3

4

10

11

11

1

1

2

1

1

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 Seat Frames 14-19" D - Aluminum

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

1025704

#1 Seat Frames 14-19" D - Titanium

#1 Seat Frames 20-22" D - Aluminum

#1 Seat Frames 20-22" D - Titanium

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1046494 Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 7/8")

1046497-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/64")

1056328

1029501

Plug Button, Black (1")

Plug Button, Black (1")

A

B

A

B

A,C,D

1028769 Locknut (5/16-18)

40117X021 Bearing (1/2" I.D. x 1-1/8" O.D.)

1111949

1026911

Clamp, Footrest

Screw, Socket Set Cone Point (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1111934

1088523

1116007

1114109

B,C,D 1116322

A - Aluminum Frame

B - Titanium Frame

C - Not Shown

D - Includes items 2-11

Protector, Rear Frame

Plug Button, Head Tube, Black

Plug Button, Head Tube, Black

Hardware, Adjustable Frame

Hardware, Adjustable Frame

Chair Width

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

14" Deep

8881114003

8881114004

8881114005

8881114006

8881114007

8881114008

8881114009

--

--

--

15" Deep

--

--

8881114010

8881114011

8881114012

8881114013

8881114014

--

--

--

#1 Aluminum Seat Frames

14-19" Deep

16" Deep

--

--

8881114015

8881114016

8881114017

8881114018

8881114019

8881114020

8881114021

--

17" Deep

--

--

8881114022

8881114023

8881114024

8881114025

8881114026

8881114027

8881114028

--

22" --

Specify frame color when ordering.

----

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

4

4

2

2

4

4

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

18" Deep

--

--

8881114029

8881114030

8881114031

8881114032

8881114033

8881114034

8881114035

8881114036

8881114037

19" Deep

--

--

--

--

8881114038

8881114039

8881114040

8881114041

8881114042

8881114113-NL

A

8881114114-NL

A

Form No. 02-015

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

20"

21"

22"

Specify frame color when ordering.

Seat Frame and Frame Hardware

#1 Aluminum Seat Frames

20-22" Deep

20" Deep

8881114043

8881114044

8881114045

22" Deep

8881114046

8881114047

8881114048

Chair Width

12"

13"

14" Deep

8881116273

8881116274

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

8881116275

8881116276

8881116277

8881116278

8881116279

--

--

--

22" --

Specify frame color when ordering.

15" Deep

--

--

8881116280

8881116281

8881116282

8881116283

8881116284

--

--

--

--

#1 Titanium Seat Frames

14-19" Deep

16" Deep

--

--

8881116285

8881116286

8881116287

8881116288

8881116289

8881116290

8881116291

--

--

17" Deep

--

--

8881116292

8881116293

8881116294

8881116295

8881116296

8881116297

8881116298

--

--

18" Deep

--

--

8881116299

8881116300

8881116301

8881116302

8881116303

8881116304

8881116305

8881116306

8881116307

19" Deep

--

--

--

--

8881116308

8881116309

8881116310

8881116311

8881116312

8881116313

8881116314

Form No. 02-015

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

20"

21"

22"

Specify frame color when ordering.

Seat Frame and Frame Hardware

#1 Titanium Seat Frames

20-22" Deep

20" Deep

8881116315

8881116316

8881116317

22" Deep

8881116318

8881116319

8881116320

Form No. 02-015

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axles, Axle Tubes, Camber Inserts, and Suspension

Hardware

Form No. 02-015

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axles, Axle Tubes, Camber Inserts, and Suspension

Hardware

Quantity Per

15

16

16

17

18

19

19

7

8

9

10

6

7

4

5

11

12

13

1

3

4

1

2

Item

Number

13

13

13

14

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1114074 Hardware, Axle Tube Mounting, Quick Release

1114075

1111954

1025704

1112017

1112018

1065886

See Chart

See Chart

Hardware, Axle Tube Mounting, Nut and Bolt

Screw, Socket Head (5/16-24 x 7/8")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Clamp, Camber - Right

Clamp, Camber - Left

Ring, Toe-In/Toe-Out Adjusting

#6 Axle Tubes

#7 Single Setting Camber Inserts

D

D

E

E

See Chart #7 Dual Setting Camber Inserts

1066489-NLA NLA - Screw, Thread Forming (M4 x 16mm)

1111939

1065887

Pin, Quick Release

Ring, Indexing

1026907

1074640

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

1121373-NLA NLA - Shock Absorbers w/ Bolt-On Hardware, Soft

Setting (Pair)

1121374

1123918

1123919

1083913

Shock Absorbers w/ Bolt-On Hardware, Firm Setting

(Pair)

Shock Absorbers w/ Quick Release Hardware, Soft

Setting (Pair)

Shock Absorbers w/ Quick Release Hardware, Firm

Setting (Pair)

Pin, Quick Release

G

C

C

1123920

1047449

1116511

1116510

1040361

1069340

1113049

1065303

Kit, Quick Release Pin (Pkg. of 2)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Shock Absorber Assembly, Soft Setting (Pair)

Shock Absorber Assembly, Firm Setting (Pair)

Axle, Quick Release w/ Locknut (1/2" x 5")

Axle, Quad Release w/ Clip

Axle, Quick Release w/ Dome Button, Black

Axle, Quick Release w/ Flat Button, Black

H

J

G

G

1121375-NLA NLA - Kit, Suspension Bolt-On, Soft Setting (Pair)

1121376-NLA NLA - Kit, Suspension Bolt-On, Firm Setting (Pair)

A - Includes items 2 - 5, and 8 - 10.

B - Includes items 2 - 5, 8, and 10 - 12.

C - Includes Attaching Hardware (4 ea. 1/4-20 x 1" Screws not sold separately)

D - Includes items 10 and 16.

E - Includes items 10, and 14 - 16.

G - Not Shown. Includes 2 ea of items 14 (Q.R. Pin) and 15 (Spacer).

H - Used on all Spoke wheels except Spinergy wheels

J - Spinergy wheels only

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

Form No. 02-015

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axles, Axle Tubes, Camber Inserts, and Suspension

Hardware

#6 Axle Tubes

Chair Width 12" 13" 14" 15"

1065990-NLA 1065991-NLA 1065992-NLA 1065993-NLA

16"

1065994

Chair Width 19"

1065997

20"

1065998

21" 22"

1083015-NLA 1083016-NLA

17"

1065995

18"

1065996

Camber Angle

0 degrees

3 degrees

6 degrees

9 degrees

12 degrees

#7 Single Setting Camber Inserts

Right

1112121

1112123

1112125

1112127

1112129

Left

1112122

1112124

1112126

1112128

1112130

Form No. 02-015

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Axles, Axle Tubes, Camber Inserts, and Suspension

Hardware

#7 Dual Setting Camber Inserts

Camber Angle Dual Settings

0 - 3 degrees

0 - 6 degrees

0 - 9 degrees

0 - 12 degrees

3 - 6 degrees

3 - 9 degrees

3 - 12 degrees

6 - 9 degrees

6 - 12 degrees

9 - 12 degrees

Right

1066219

1066220

1066221

1066222

1066223

1066224

1066225

1066226

1066227

1066228

Left

1066229

1066230

1066231

1066232

1066233

1066234

1066235

1066236

1066237

1066238

Form No. 02-015

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Backrests and Hardware

w/ Fold Down Side Guards

Form No. 02-015

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Backrests and Hardware

w/ Fold Down Side Guards

11

12

14

15

7

8

9

10

6

6

4

5

2

3

3

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

24

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1114097

1114087

1114084

1114085

Kit, Fold Down Back Mounting Hardware with Side

Guards

Guard, Side, Folding, Black

Bracket, Support Back, Black -Right

Bracket, Support Back, Black -Left

1116005

1114099

1114077

1114078

Bracket, Latch, Black

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

Latch, Torsion Spring - Right

Latch, Torsion Spring - Left

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1040776-NLA NLA - Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 1 x 1/4")

1026907

1025765

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

1025728

1026162

1058636

1039233

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

1039232 Cam, Adjustment

1071496-NLA NLA - Pin, Roll (3/16 x 3/4")

1108477-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 3/4 x 5/8")

1012371 Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

1141633

1045495

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

A - Includes items 2 - 20.

Cord, Nylon (6-1/2 ft.)

Screw, Set Socket (1/4-20 x 1/4")

#22 - One Piece Backrest Frame

#23 - Upright Tube

#24 - Backrest Crossmember

#22 - One Piece Backrest Frame

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

4

4

4

14

10

1

1

2

8

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

4

2

2

2

1

Chair Width

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

Form No. 02-015

8-11" High

1071788-NLA

1071793-NLA

1024706-NLA

1024707-NLA

1024708-NLA

1024709-NLA

1024710-NLA

1024711-NLA

1024712-NLA

1082654-NLA

1082956

10-14" High

1071789-NLA

1071794-NLA

1026188-NLA

1026189-NLA

1026190

1026191-NLA

1026192-NLA

1026193-NLA

1026194-NLA

1082952

1082957

12-16" High

1071790-NLA

1071795-NLA

1042982-NLA

1042986

1042987

1042988

1042989

1042990

1042991

1082953

1082958

14-18" High

1071791-NLA

1071796-NLA

1026757

1026758

1026759

1026760

1026761

1026762

1026763

1082954

1082959

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

16-20" High

1071792-NLA

1071797-NLA

1026764

1026765

1026766

1026767

1026768

1026769

1026770

1082955

1082960

Backrests and Hardware

w/ Fold Down Side Guards

#23 - Upright Tube

Back Height

Part Number

8 - 11" High

1042514

10 - 14" High

1042513

12 - 16" High

1043358

14 - 18" High

1042515

15 - 19" High

1052226

Form No. 02-015

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

12" Wide

13" Wide

14" Wide

15" Wide

16" Wide

17" Wide

Backrests and Hardware

w/ Fold Down Side Guards

#24 - Backrest Crossmember

Part Number

1042508

1042509

1042510

1042511

1042512

1050083

Chair Width

18" W

19" W

20" W

21" W

22" W

Part Number

1050080

1050077

1050074

1085292-NLA

1085293-NLA

Form No. 02-015

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Backrests and Hardware

w/o Side Guards or Other Side Guards

Form No. 02-015

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Backrests and Hardware

w/o Side Guards or Other Side Guards

9

10

10

11

7

8

5

6

1

3

4

2

2

16

17

18

19

12

13

14

15

20

NOTE:

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1114096 Kit, Fold Down Back Mounting Hardware

1114084

1114085

1116005

1039232

Bracket, Support Back, Black -Right

Bracket, Support Back, Black -Left

Bracket, Latch, Black

Cam, Adjustment

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1040776-NLA NLA - Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 1 x 1/4")

1114099 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

1071496-NLA NLA - Pin, Roll (3/16 x 3/4")

1025728

1114077

1114078

1026162

1058636

1026907

1025765

1141633

1039233

1045495

See Chart

See Chart

See Chart

A - Includes items 2 - 16.

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

Latch, Torsion Spring - Right

Latch, Torsion Spring - Left

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

Cord, Nylon (6-1/2 ft.)

Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

Screw, Set Socket (1/4-20 x 1/4")

#18 - One Piece Backrest Frame

#19 - Upright Tube

#20 - Backrest Crossmember

#18 - One Piece Backrest Frame

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

8

2

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

14

10

1

1

Chair Width

12"

17"

18"

19"

20"

13"

14"

15"

16"

21"

22"

8-11" High

1071788-NLA

1071793-NLA

1024706-NLA

1024707-NLA

1024708-NLA

1024709-NLA

1024710-NLA

1024711-NLA

1024712-NLA

1082654-NLA

1082956

10-14" High

1071789-NLA

1071794-NLA

1026188-NLA

1026189-NLA

1026190

1026191-NLA

1026192-NLA

1026193-NLA

1026194-NLA

1082952

1082957

12-16" High

1071790-NLA

1071795-NLA

1042982-NLA

1042986

1042987

1042988

1042989

1042990

1042991

1082953

1082958

14-18" High

1071791-NLA

1071796-NLA

1026757

1026758

1026759

1026760

1026761

1026762

1026763

1082954

1082959

16-20" High

1071792-NLA

1071797-NLA

1026764

1026765

1026766

1026767

1026768

1026769

1026770

1082955

1082960

Form No. 02-015

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Backrests and Hardware

w/o Side Guards or Other Side Guards

#19 - Upright Tube

Back Height

Part Number

8 - 11" High

1042514

10 - 14" High

1042513

12 - 16" High

1043358

14 - 18" High

1042515

15 - 19" High

1052226

Form No. 02-015

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

12" Wide

13" Wide

14" Wide

15" Wide

16" Wide

17" Wide

Backrests and Hardware

w/o Side Guards or Other Side Guards

#20 - Backrest Crossmember

Part Number

1042508

1042509

1042510

1042511

1042512

1050083

Chair Width

18" W

19" W

20" W

21" W

22" W

Part Number

1050080

1050077

1050074

1085292-NLA

1085293-NLA

Form No. 02-015

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes with Push Handles

Form No. 02-015

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes with Push Handles

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

5

5

5

NOTE:

Note

A,E

B,E

C,E

D,E

Part Number

Description

1006229 Grip, Foam (8")

1027097

1025195

1008432

1054773

1054774

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Cane, Back, Straight w/ Push Handle and Hardware

(10-14" H)

Grip, Foam (8")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

NLA - Back Cane w/ Push Handle, Straight (10-14"

H)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Cane, Back, Straight w/ Push Handle and Hardware

(12-16" H)

Grip, Foam (8")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

1027850

1044031

NLA - Back Cane w/ Push Handle, Straight (12-16"

H)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Cane, Back, Straight w/ Push Handle and Hardware

(12-16" and 14-18" H)

Grip, Foam (8")

NLA - Cane, Back, Straight, Black - Right/Left

Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Cane, Back, Straight w/ Push Handle and Hardware

(14-18" and 16-20" H)

NLA - Cane, Back, Straight w/ Push Handle

Grip, Foam (8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

A - 10-14" Back Height

B - 12-16" Back Height

C - 14-18" Back Height

D - 16-20" Back Height

E - Includes items 1-4

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 02-015

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Canes w/o Push Handles

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

1

Item

Number Note

A,B

A,C

Part Number

Description

1026971 Back Canes, Adjustable w/o Push Handle (8-11" H)

1026972

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

NLA - Tube, Insert, Adjustable Back (8 - 11" H)

Spring, Torsion w/ Button

Bushing, Pivot

Back Canes, Adjustable w/o Push Handle

(10-14"/16-20" H)

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

NLA - Tube, Insert, Adjustable Back (10 - 20" H)

Spring, Torsion w/ Button

Bushing, Pivot

A - Includes items 2-5.

B - 8-11" High Backs.

C - 10-14", 12-16", 14-18", and 16-20" High Backs.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

Form No. 02-015

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Bolt On Push Handles

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

5

6

7

8

9

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1032209 Handle, Push, Black - Right

1032210

1027097

1028431

1032211

Handle, Push, Black - Left

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Grip, Foam, Black (5")

Clamp, Threaded, Top

1032217-NLA NLA - Screw, Set Flat Point (1/4-20 x 1")

1032212 Clamp, Non-Threaded, Bottom

1026907 Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1025713-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1")

A 1032213

A - Includes items 1-8

Push Handle Assembly w/ Hardware, Bolt On (Pair)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

Form No. 02-015

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quick Release Push Handles

Form No. 02-015

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quick Release Push Handles

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

11

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1046290 Handle, Push with Quick Release Pin, Black

1026907

1008882

1083099

1001762

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

1112134-NLA NLA - Bracket, Push Handle, Black

1006229 Grip, Foam (8")

1045470 Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard

16348X000 Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")

1065362

B 1114098

A - Includes items 7-9

B - Includes items 1-10

Locknut (1/4-28)

Quick Release Push Handles (Pair)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

12

4

2

4

Form No. 02-015

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Seat Upholstery

Seat Upholstery 14-19" Deep

Chair Width

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

14" Deep

1032174

1032179-NLA

1032080

1032085

1032090

1032095

1032100

--

--

--

--

15" Deep

--

--

1032081

1032086

1032091

1032096

1032101

--

--

--

--

16" Deep

--

--

1032082

1032087

1032092

1032097

1032102

1032105

1032108

--

--

17" Deep

--

--

1032083

1032088

1032093

1032098

1032103

1032106

1032109

--

--

18" Deep

--

--

1032084

1032089

1032094

1032099

1032104

1032107

1032110

1083022

1083028

19" Deep

--

--

--

--

1046478

1046479

1046480

1046481

1046482

1114115

1114116

Form No. 02-015

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

20"

21"

22"

Seat Upholstery

Seat Upholstery 20-22" Deep

20" Deep

1069931

1114088

1069932

22" Deep

1107544

1114089

1069933

Seat Upholstery Hardware Kits

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A,B

A,C

A,D

A,E

A,F

A

Part Number

Description

1026931

1026932

1026933

1046294

1108346

See Chart

A See Chart

A - Not Shown

B - Used for 14" Seat Depth.

C - Used for 15-16" Seat Depth.

D - Used for 17-18" Seat Depth.

E - Used for 19-20" Seat Depth.

F - Used for 22" Seat Depth.

Package, Phillips Head Screw (#10-32 x 3/4")

Package, Phillips Head Screw (#10-32 x 3/4")

Package, Phillips Head Screw (#10-32 x 3/4")

Package, Phillips Head Screw (#10-32 x 3/4")

Package, Phillips Head Screw (#10-32 x 3/4")

Seat Upholstery 14-19" Deep

Seat Upholstery 20-22" Deep

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

10

12

14

16

18

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 02-015

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Slip On Back Upholstery

Form No. 02-015

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Slip On Back Upholstery

Back Upholstery Hardware Kit

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1026298 Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

See Chart

See Chart

Back Upholstery - chairs w/o Push Handle Back

Canes

Back Upholstery - chairs with Push Handle Back

Canes

Chairs without Push Handle Back Canes

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

1 1

Chair Width

12"

13"

18"

19"

20"

21"

14"

15"

16"

17"

22"

8-11" High

1043361-NLA

1043362-NLA

1026795-NLA

1026796-NLA

1026797

1026798

1026799

1026800-NLA

1026801-NLA

1083017

1083023

10-14" High

1042521-NLA

1042522-NLA

1026802

1026803

1026804

1026805

1026806

1026807

1026808

1083018

1083024

12-16" High

1042525-NLA

1042526-NLA

1043539

1043540

1043541

1043542

1042983

1043543

1043544

1083019

1083025

14-18" High

1042529-NLA

1042530-NLA

1026809

1026810

1026811

1026812

1026813

1026814

1026815

1083020

1083026

16-20" High

1042519-NLA

1042520-NLA

1026816

1026817

1026818

1026819

1026820

1026821

1026822

1083021

1083027

Form No. 02-015

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Chair Width

12"

13"

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

Slip On Back Upholstery

Chairs with Push Handle Back Canes

10-14" High

1044912-NLA

1044913-NLA

1044914-NLA

1044915-NLA

1044916-NLA

1050061

1050062

1050063

1050064

1116372-NLA

1116373-NLA

12-16" High

1116374-NLA

1116375-NLA

1050065-NLA

1050066-NLA

1050067

1050068

1050069

1050070

1050071

1116370-NLA

1116371-NLA

14-18" High

1116374-NLA

1116375-NLA

1050065-NLA

1050066-NLA

1050067

1050068

1050069

1050070

1050071

1116370-NLA

1116371-NLA

16-20" High

1116376-NLA

1116377-NLA

1028141

1028144

1028147

1028150

1028153

1028156

1028159

1116369-NLA

1108321

Form No. 02-015

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery

Back Assembly numbers are not available. Back components must be ordered individually.

Back Hardware

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

A,B

1026298 Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

1039470-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Tension Back

Upholstery

See Chart Back Upholstery - Adjustable Tension

2

1

A 1

A - Not Shown

B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

Form No. 02-015

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Height

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

12-16"

12-16"

12-16"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

10-14"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

8-11"

Form No. 02-015

Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery

Back Assembly numbers are not available. Back components must be ordered individually.

Back Upholstery - Adjustable Tension

Seat Width Back Anchor

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1037927

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046405

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1046287

1037927

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037916

18"

19"

20"

21"

14"

15"

16"

17"

21"

22"

12"

13"

17"

18"

19"

20"

15"

16"

17"

18"

22"

12"

13"

14"

19"

13"

14"

15"

16"

20"

21"

22"

12"

16"

17"

18"

19"

12"

13"

14"

15"

Hook & Loop

Adjuster

1046285

1046285

1046286

1046286

1114064-NLA

1114064-NLA

1052739

1052739

1037936

1037936

1037936

1037928

1037928

1037937

1037937

1108327

1046401-NLA

1046401-NLA

1046402

1046402

1046402

1046403

1046403

1046404

1046404

1114063-NLA

1114063-NLA

1046283-NLA

1046283-NLA

1046284

1046284

1046284

1108327

1052740-NLA

1052740-NLA

1037925

1037925

1037925

1037917

1037917

1037926

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Back Cover

1037932

1037933

1037934

1037935

1114103

1108323-NLA

1050686-NLA

1050689

1037918

1037919

1037920

1037921

1037922

1037923

1037924

1114104

1046242-NLA

1046243

1046244

1046245

1046246

1046247

1046248-NLA

1046249

1046250-NLA

1114102

1114106

1050685-NLA

1050688

1037929

1037930

1037931

1108324

1050687-NLA

1050690

1037722

1037723

1037724

1037725

1037726

1037727

Back Height

14-18"

14-18"

14-18"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

16-20"

Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery

Back Assembly numbers are not available. Back components must be ordered individually.

Back Upholstery - Adjustable Tension

Seat Width

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

13"

14"

15"

16"

20"

21"

22"

12"

Back Anchor

1037916

1037916

1037916

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

1037720

Hook & Loop

Adjuster

1037926

1108328

1108328

1052741-NLA

1052741-NLA

1037736

1037736

1037736

1037721

1037721

1037737

1037737

1108329

1108329

Back Cover

1037728

1114105

1108325

1050687-NLA

1050690

1046735-NLA

1046736

1046737

1046738

1046739

1046740

1046741

1116368-NLA

1108326

Form No. 02-015

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - "T" Arm and Hardware

Form No. 02-015

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - "T" Arm and Hardware

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

24

13

14

15

15

9

10

11

12

8

8

8

8

7

7

6

6

4

6

6

5

5

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

3

3

3

NOTE:

Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

8881053570 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)

8881053571 Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (Pair)

1026107 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

1069639

1069641

1069643

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length, Low

Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,

High Range, Black

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, Low

Range, Black

1069645

1027095

T-Arm Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length, High

Range, Black

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1069635

1069637

1073424

1073425

1073422

1073423

1069652

1069651

Post, Arm, Low Range

Post, Arm, High Range

Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Right

Kit, Clothing Guard, Low Range - Left

Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Right

Kit, Clothing Guard, High Range - Left

Guard, Clothing, Low Range

Guard, Clothing, High Range

1069634 Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Right

1073247-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Low Range, Black - Left

1069650-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Right

1073246 Tube, Support, High Range, Black - Left

1028427

1025731

1076839

1025716

Grip, Foam

Locknut (#10-32)

Lever, Locking

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1073196-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion

1006773 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1075069-NLA NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Right

1075070-NLA NLA - Clamp, Clothing Guard - Left

1069632

1055305

1069609

1055348

Arm Socket Assembly, Bolt On

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

Insert, Arm Socket, Black

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1069629

1026907

Bracket, T-Arm Socket, Threaded, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1085111 Nut, Hex (1/4-28)

1069620-NLA NLA - Bracket, Socket, Black

1026108 Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")

B See Chart "T" Arm Kits

A - Specify upholstery color U67 Black when ordering.

B - Includes Items 1-3 and 5-6.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

2

4

1

2

2

1

4

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 02-015

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Arms - "T" Arm and Hardware

"T" Arm Kits

Part Number

8881074078

8881074079

8881074080

8881074081

Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.

Kits Include Items 1-3,5-6

Arm Style

Desk Length, Low Range (1 Pair)

Desk Length, High Range (1 Pair)

Full Length, Low Range (1 Pair)

Full Length, High Range (1 Pair)

Form No. 02-015

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Half Arms and Hardware

4

5

2

3

1

1

8

8

6

7

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1056644

1056643

1064064

1018687

1026907

1025765

Half Arm Tube Assembly - Right

Half Arm Tube Assembly - Left

Grip, Foam - Full Length

Sleeve, Bearing

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-28)

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1055348 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")

1097056

1097057

Socket, Half Arm - Right

Socket, Half Arm - Left

A,B 1114144

A - Not Shown

B - Includes items 3-8

Half Arm Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Form No. 02-015

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

12

6

Rigid Side Guards

Fabric Clothing Guards - See Miscellaneous Accessories

Form No. 02-015

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Rigid Side Guards

Fabric Clothing Guards - See Miscellaneous Accessories

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1036344

1036345

1036405

1036406

1036346

1036347

1036407

1036408

1036342

1032249

Guard, Side, Large w/o Quad Hole - Right (7-3/4" H x 12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/o Quad Hole - Left (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/ Quad Hole - Right (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Large w/ Quad Hole - Left (7-3/4" H x

12-3/8" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/o Quad Hole - Right (6-1/4" H x 11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/o Quad Hole - Left (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/ Quad Hole - Right (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Guard, Side, Small w/ Quad Hole - Left (6-1/4" H x

11-1/4" D)

Kit, Side Guard Hardware

Clamp, Half, Threaded

1018692

1013971

1003545

A - Includes items 3-6.

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 02-015

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Non-Removable Fold Down Side Guards

Form No. 02-015

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Non-Removable Fold Down Side Guards

Quantity Per

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

1

4

4

2

3

16

17

18

19

13

14

14

15

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1114099 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

1039232 Cam, Adjustment

1071496-NLA NLA - Pin, Roll (3/16 x 3/4")

1114084

1114085

Bracket, Support Back, Black -Right

Bracket, Support Back, Black -Left

1058636 Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

1108477-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 3/4 x 5/8")

1114087

1026162

Guard, Side, Folding, Black

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1040776-NLA NLA - Spacer, Nylon (1/4 x 1 x 1/4")

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1026907

1116005

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Bracket, Latch, Black

1039233

1114077

1114078

1025728

Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

Latch, Torsion Spring - Right

Latch, Torsion Spring - Left

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

A

1025765

1141633

Locknut (1/4-28)

Cord, Nylon (6-1/2 ft.)

1012371

1114097

1114099

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

Kit, Fold Down Back Mounting Hardware with Side

Guards

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")

1108477-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 3/4 x 5/8")

1114087 Guard, Side, Folding, Black

B

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

1026907 Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1025765

1114149

Locknut (1/4-28)

Kit, Fixed Back Mounting Hardware with Side

Guards

A - Includes items 1-18

B - Includes items 20-25

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

14

2

2

4

2

4

8

1

1

2

2

10

1

8

1

1

2

2

1

4

1

4

4

4

8

2

Form No. 02-015

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters & Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11)

After 10/4/09, the 5SOFT (5") Semi-Pneumatic is no longer available and is replaced as a 5SOFT (5")

Urethane. Order caster in pairs for wheelchairs manufactured before 10/5/09.

Item

Number

4

5

6

1

2

3

Note

Part Number

Description

1026908

1025730

1026160

1028539

1025704

See Chart

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2-1/2")

Locknut (5/16-24)

Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")

Spacer (15/32 x 5/16 x 3/16)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Casters & Mounting Hardware

Caster and Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

Wheel Style

AT900

4SOFT

5ALUM

5SOFT

AT901

AT902

See Note(s) C

6PNEU

Wheel Size Tire Type

3" Urethane

4"

5"

Semi-Pneu.

Urethane

5"

5"

6"

6"

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

Pneumatic

Wheel

1032190

1114142

1026952

1128071

See Note(s) B, A

1029496

1034352

See Note(s) C

1044040

Spacer

1026172

1026172

1026172

N/A

1026172

N/A

1026172

Bearing

40117X026

40117X026

40117X026

N/A

Tire

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Tube/Insert

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

40117X026

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

40117X026 1026010-NLA 1026011-NLA

Form No. 02-015

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters & Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11)

After 10/4/09, the 5SOFT (5") Semi-Pneumatic is no longer available and is replaced as a 5SOFT (5")

Urethane. Order caster in pairs for wheelchairs manufactured before 10/5/09.

NOTE: A - Wheel includes Tire and Bearings

B - After 10/4/09, the 5SOFT (5") Semi-Pneumatic is no longer available and is replaced as a 5SOFT (5") Urethane. Order caster in pairs for wheelchairs manufactured before 10/5/09.

C - Consists of (2) Casters.

Form No. 02-015

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Casters & Hardware (After 6/29/11)

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

Note

Part Number

Description

1026908 Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2-1/2")

1025730

1026160

1028539

1025704

See Chart

Locknut (5/16-24)

Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 3/8")

Spacer (15/32 x 5/16 x 3/16)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Caster Wheels (After 6/29/11)

Caster Wheels

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

Wheel Style Wheel Size Tire Type

Wheel

Assembly

See Note(s) A

AT900

41DC

51DC

3"

4"

5 x 1"

Urethane

Urethane

Urethane

1032190

1164317

1169260

61DC 6 x 1" Urethane 1164314

615DC

NOTE:

6 x 1-1/2" Urethane 1164313

A - Wheel includes Tire, Bearings and/or Spacer.

Bearing

Spacer

1026172

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Bearing

40117X026

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Tire

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Tube/Insert

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 02-015

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Forks and Hardware

Form No. 02-015

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Forks and Hardware

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

8

9

9

10

10

NOTE:

Note

A

B

A,C,J

Part Number

Description

1025737 Locknut (1/2-20)

1026174

1111931

1114136

1114137

1111933

Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")

Spacer (1/2 x 5/8 x 3/8")

Fork and Stem Assembly

Fork and Stem Assembly

Kit, Fork and Stem Assembly w/ Hardware (3 - 4"

Caster)

Fork, Caster

Stem, Fork, Short

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

B,D 1112131

Locknut (1/2-20)

Washer, Plain (1/2 x 7/8 x 1/16)

Spacer (1/2 x 5/8 x 3/8")

Fork and Stem Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

E

E

1116513-NLA NLA - Forks, Suspension, Soft Setting (Pair)

1063560 Fork, Suspension, Firm Setting - Standard (Pair)

1121371 Fork, Suspension with Stem Hardware, Soft Setting

(Pair)

1121372 Fork, Suspension w/ Stem Hardware, Firm Setting -

Standard (Pair)

1121375-NLA NLA - Kit, Suspension Bolt-On, Soft Setting (Pair)

2

2

2

2 1

F 2 1

F

G

1121376-NLA NLA - Kit, Suspension Bolt-On, Firm Setting (Pair)

1088523 Plug Button, Head Tube, Black

2

1

1

2

H 1116007 Plug Button, Head Tube, Black 1 2

A - 3", 4", 5" Casters. See owner's manual for seat to floor configurations.

B - 6" Casters. See owner's manual for seat to floor configurations.

C - Includes items 1 - 4.

D - Includes items 1 - 3 and 5.

E - Includes items 1 - 3 and 8.

F - Not shown in illustration. Kits include Suspension Forks and Rear Shock Absorbers plus Caster Mounting Hardware.

G - Aluminum Frame chairs.

H - Titanium Frame chairs.

J - 1/5/2009, the 3" Fork was revised to have two positioning holes instead of one. For chairs manufactured before 1/5/2009 it is recommended to order two forks to match.

1

1

1

1

1

2

6

1

1

Form No. 02-015

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Composite w/o Handrims

Quantity Per

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1030936

See Chart

Plug, Valve Stem

Composite Rear Wheels

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

Composite Rear Wheels w/o Handrims

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube

Insert

22COM

22COM

22"

22"

Pneumatic

Pneumatic

Flat Free

1026420

1026421

1018544

1018544

1018545

1023323

See Note(s) A

1032116

22COM 22" Urethane 1028250 N/A

24COM7 24" Pneumatic

See Note(s) A

1026362 40176X060 40176X061

24COM7 24"

Pneumatic

Flat Free

1026363

40176X060 1010906

See Note(s) A

1032118

24COM7 24" Urethane 1026904 N/A

24COM7 24" KiK

See Note(s) A

1091330 1062852 N/A

3SCF

NOTE:

25" 559 Primo

1064552-NLA

1044947 1029471

See Note(s) B

A - Stem Hole Plugs (Part Number 1030936) are used with Flat Free and Urethane Tires.

B - The 3 Spoke Carbon Fiber wheel comes with handrim.

Bearing

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

40117X022

N/A

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

Form No. 02-015

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/o Handrims)

FN Series (Sun Fusion)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

Bearing

Hub

Spacer

8881159332

FN1624 24" Primo 1026138 1105941 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

8881159332

FN1624 24" Pneumatic 40176X060 40176X061 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

8881159332

FN1624 24" KIK 1062852 N/A 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

8881159332

FN1624 24" Schwalbe 1139813 1105941 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

8881159332

FN1625 25" Primo 1044947 1104326 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

8881159332

FN1625 25" KIK 1144435 N/A 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

8881159332

FN1625 25" Schwalbe 1139814 1104326 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

8881159332

FN1626 26" Primo 1029470 1104326 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

FN1626 26" Pneumatic

8881159332

1026142 1026140 40117X021 N/A

See Note(s) C

NOTE:

8881159332

FN1626 26" Schwalbe 1139815 1104326 40117X021

See Note(s) C

C - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model. To omit handrim in the Parts Wheel

N/A

Configurator, order as a special.

Form No. 02-015

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/o Handrims)

HPS Series (High Performance)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

24HPS 24" Pneumatic

1116709-NLA

See Note(s) B

40176X060 40176X061

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

26HPS

26HPS

26HPS

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

26"

26"

26"

Pneumatic

(Pair)

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

KIK

Schwalbe

Pneumatic

Pneumatic

Primo

1116710

1116715

See Note(s) A

1116711

1114138

1157361

1115652-NLA

1116725-NLA

1115654

40176X060

40176X060

1026138

1062852

1139813

1026142

N/A

1029470

40176X061

1010906

1032240

N/A

1105941

1026140

N/A

1029471

26HPS

NOTE:

26" Schwalbe 1154389 1139815 1104326

A - Stem Hole Plugs (Part Number 1030936) are used with Flat Free and Urethane Tires.

B - Wheels must be replaced in pairs. See Part number 1116710 for replacement.

Bearing

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

N/A

40117X021

40117X021

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

1015756

N/A

1015756

N/A

Form No. 02-015

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/o Handrims)

SP Series (Spoke Wheel)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

22SP

22SP

24SP

24SP

22 x 1-3/8"

22 x 1-3/8"

24"

24"

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Pneumatic

Pneumatic w/ Flat Free

Primo

KIK

1115656-NLA

1115658-NLA

See Note(s) A

1115660

1116707

1018544

1018544

40176X060

40176X060

1018545

1023323

40176X061

1010906

24SP

24SP

24"

24"

See Note(s) A

1115662-NLA

1114112

1026138

1062852

1032240

N/A

24SP

26SP

24"

26"

Schwalbe

Pneumatic

1154227

1116719-NLA

1139813

1026142

1105941

1026140

26SP 26" Primo 1116723-NLA 1029470 1029471

26SP

NOTE:

26" Schwalbe 1154390-NLA 1139815 1104326

A - Stem Hole Plugs (Part Number 1030936) are used with Flat Free and Urethane Tires.

Bearing

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

Hub

Spacer

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

1015756

N/A

1015756

1015756

N/A

Form No. 02-015

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/o Handrims)

SPIN Series (Spinergy Spox)

Wheel

Style

SPIN24

(SPCBL)

SPIN24

(SPCR)

SPIN25

(SPCBK)

SPIN25

(SPCY)

SPIN25

(SPCW)

SPIN25

(SPCBL)

SPIN25

(SPCR)

SPIN25

(SPCBK)

SPIN25

(SPCY)

SPIN25

(SPCW)

SPIN24

(SPCBK)

SPIN24

(SPCY)

SPIN24

(SPCW)

SPIN24

(SPCBL)

SPIN24

(SPCR)

SPIN24

(SPCBK)

SPIN24

(SPCY)

SPIN24

(SPCW)

SPIN25

(SPCBL)

SPIN25

(SPCR)

SPIN26

(SPCBK)

SPIN26

(SPCY)

SPIN26

(SPCW)

Form No. 02-015

25"

25"

25"

25"

25"

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

Wheel

Size

24"

24"

24"

24"

24"

26"

26"

26"

25"

25"

25"

25"

25"

Tire

Type

Primo

Primo

Primo

Primo

Primo

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Primo

Primo

Primo

Primo

Primo

Wheel

Assembly

1112338

See Note(s) A

1144428

1159103

1159102

1159101

1154229

1144428

1159103

1159102

1159101

Tire

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Primo

Primo

Primo

1112348

1144430

1159100

1159099

1159098

1154232

1144430

1159100

1159099

1159098

1044947

1044947

1044947

1044947

1044947

1139814

1139814

1139814

1139814

1139814

1112343-NLA 1029470

1144432 1029470

1159097 1029470

1026138

1026138

1026138

1026138

1026138

1139813

1139813

1139813

1139813

1139813

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1105941

1105941

1105941

1105941

1105941

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

Tube/

Insert

1105941

1105941

1105941

1105941

1105941

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

Bearing

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Hub

Spacer

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/o Handrims)

SPIN Series (Spinergy Spox)

Wheel

Style

Wheel

Size

Tire

Type

Wheel

Assembly

Tire

Tube/

Insert

Bearing

Hub

Spacer

SPIN26

(SPCBL)

SPIN26

(SPCR)

SPIN26

Black Spokes

SPIN26

(SPCY)

SPIN26

(SPCW)

26"

26"

26"

26"

26"

Primo

Primo

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

Schwalbe

1159096

1159095

1154235

1144432

1159097

1029470

1029470

1139815

1139815

1139815

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104326

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

SPIN26

(SPCBL)

26" Schwalbe 1159096 1139815 1104326 1104350 N/A

SPIN26

26" Schwalbe 1159095 1139815 1104326 1104350 N/A

(SPCR)

NOTE: A - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

Form No. 02-015

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/o Handrims)

Miscellaneous (SPLX, 24KNOB, 559TS, 700SP)

Wheel

Style

SPLX24

(SPCBK)

SPLX24

(SPCY)

(SPCW)

(SPCBL)

(SPCR)

SPLX25

SPLX25

(SPCY)

(SPCW)

(SPCBL)

(SPCR)

24KNOB

559TS

700SP

Wheel

Size

24"

24"

25"

25"

24"

25"

27"

Tire

Type

Primo

(PRIMO)

Wheel

Assembly

8881159332

Tire

1026138

Primo

(PRIMO)

8881159332 1139813

Schwalbe

(CRF123)

8881159332 1044947

Schwalbe

(CRF123)

8881159332 1139814

Pneumatic

Primo

(PRIMO)

Umma

Gumma

1114111

1116717-NLA

1116727-NLA

1056798

1044947

1045836

Tube/

Insert

1105941

1105941

1104326

1104326

Bearing

1104350

1104350

1104350

1104350

Hub

Spacer

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1063519

1029471

1045837

40117X021

40117X021

40117X021

1015756

1015756

1015756

Form No. 02-015

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/ Handrims)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These handrims must be ordered separately. See Natual Fit Handrim category.

Wheels w/ Handrims - SP Series (Standard)

Wheel Style Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

8 Vertical

Projection

8 Oblique

Projection

22SP

22SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

24SP

26SP

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Schwalbe

Primo

KIK

Pneumatic

1115588-NLA

1115590

1115594

1115597

N/A

1115602-NLA

1115645

1115613

1115591-NLA

1115593

1115599

1115601

N/A

1115603

1115646

1115614

1115425-NLA

1115426-NLA

1115427-NLA

1115429-NLA

1115411

1115431-NLA

1115447-NLA

1115436-NLA

N/A

N/A

1115428-NLA

1115430-NLA

1045507

1115432-NLA

1115448-NLA

N/A

26SP

26SP

Primo

Schwalbe

1115616-NLA

N/A

1115617-NLA

N/A

1115437-NLA

N/A

N/A

1115410

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes on the mounting tabs to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheels w/ Handrims - HPS Series (High Performance)

Wheel Style Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

8 Vertical

Projection

8 Oblique

Projection

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

24HPS

26HPS

26HPS

26HPS

Pneumatic

Pneumatic with

Flat Free

Primo

KIK

Pneumatic

Primo

Schwalbe

1115622

1115625

1115628

1115649

1115636

1115639

1154387

1115623

1115626

1115629

1115650

1115637

1115640

1115439-NLA

1115440-NLA

1115441-NLA

1115449-NLA

1115444-NLA

1115445-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes on the mounting tabs to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 02-015

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/ Handrims)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These handrims must be ordered separately. See Natual Fit Handrim category.

Wheels w/ Handrims - SPIN Series (Spinergy Spox)

Wheel Style Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

8 Vertical

Projection

8 Oblique

Projection

SPIN24

(SPCBK)

SPIN24

(SPCY, SPCW)

(SPCBL, SPCR)

SPIN25

(SPCBK)

Primo

Primo

Primo

1112339

See Note(s) A

8881159332

See Note(s) B

1112349

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

See Note(s) A

SPIN25

(SPCY, SPCW)

(SPCBL, SPCR)

Primo

8881159332

See Note(s) B

N/A N/A N/A

SPIN26

(SPCBK)

Primo

1112344

N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

SPIN26

(SPCY, SPCW) Primo

8881159332

N/A N/A N/A

(SPCBL, SPCR)

NOTE:

See Note(s) B

A - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built

Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.

B - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes on the mounting tabs to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheels w/ Handrims - SPLX Series (Spinergy LX)

Wheel Style Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

8881159332

SPLX24 Primo N/A

See Note(s) A

NOTE:

SPLX25 Primo

8881159332

N/A

See Note(s) A

A - Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model

8 Vertical

Projection

N/A

N/A

8 Oblique

Projection

N/A

N/A

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes on the mounting tabs to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Wheels w/ Handrims - FN Series (Sun Fusion)

Wheel Style

FN1624

Form No. 02-015

Tire Type

See Note

See Note(s) A

Anodized

Aluminum

8881159332

See Note(s) A

Plastic Coated

(Black)

N/A

8 Vertical

Projection

N/A

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

8 Oblique

Projection

N/A

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/ Handrims)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These handrims must be ordered separately. See Natual Fit Handrim category.

Wheels w/ Handrims - FN Series (Sun Fusion)

Wheel Style Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

8 Vertical

Projection

8 Oblique

Projection

FN1625

See Note 8881159332

N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

NOTE:

FN1626 See Note 8881159332

Black Spokes

N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Fusion Wheel offered in (Primo 24", 25", 26"), (Pneumatic 24", 26"), (KIK Black 24", 25"), (Schwalbe 24", 25", 26") Tires. Use the Parts Wheel Configurator when ordering a complete wheel for this model.

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes on the mounting tabs to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 02-015

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Spoke (w/ Handrims)

Spoke Wheels are not available with Natural Fit Handrims installed. These handrims must be ordered separately. See Natual Fit Handrim category.

Wheels w/ Handrims - Miscellaneous (24KNOB, 559TS, 700SP)

Wheel Style Tire Type

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

8 Vertical

Projection

8 Oblique

Projection

24KNOB

559TS

700SP

Pneumatic

Primo

Umma Gumma

1114071

1115610

1115634

N/A

1115611-NLA

N/A

N/A

1115435-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached (except Wheels ordered thru the Configurator), the standard rim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim mounting tabs. To use the inside holes on the mounting tabs to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled as a special order.

Form No. 02-015

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Handrims

For Natural Fit Handrims Please Refer To That Particular Category.

Wheel Style

Anodized

Aluminum

Plastic Coated

(Black)

8 Vertical

Projections

(Black)

8 Oblique

Projections

(Black)

12 Vertical

Projections

(Black)

22COM

22SP

24COM7

24SP

SPIN24

SPLX24

FN1624

1033373

1043443

1033372

1026136

1114300

1114300

1114300

1115401

1043689

1115397

1035612

N/A

N/A

N/A

1115412

1115407

1115394

1115408

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1115396

1115411

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1115395

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

24HPS

24KNOB

559TS

3SCF

1026136

1043443

1029493-NLA

N/A

1035612

N/A

1043249

N/A

1115408

N/A

1115409-NLA

N/A

1115411

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

SPIN25

SPLX25

1114301

1114301

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

FN1625 1114301 N/A N/A N/A N/A

1115410-NLA

26SP 1026137 1035613 N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

1115410-NLA

26HPS 1026137 1035613 N/A N/A

See Note(s) A

1114302-NLA

SPIN26 N/A N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) B

1114302-NLA

FN1626 N/A N/A N/A N/A

See Note(s) B

700SP

NOTE:

1047086 1115413-NLA N/A N/A N/A

A - No longer available as an individual service part, you must order a Rear Wheel w/ Handrim as a replacement.

B - Part No Longer Available individually. See Part # 1112344 for replacement.

Attachment

Points

6

6

6

6

6

6

4

6

N/A

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

7

4

7

Form No. 02-015

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Rear - Handrim Hardware

(Hardware Kits To Attach A Single Handrim Only)

For Natural Fit Handrim Hardware, please refer to the Natural Fit Handrim category.

Wheel Style

22COM

22SP

24COM7

24SP

SPIN24

SPLX24

FN1624

24HPS

559TS

3SCF

SPIN25

SPLX25

FN1625

26SP

26HPS

SPIN26

FN1626

700SP

Anodized

Aluminum

1026384

1043708

1026384

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

N/A

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

1026910

Black

Plastic Coated

1026383

1043708

1026383

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

8 Vertical

Projections

1026380

1026910

1026380

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026910

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

8 Oblique

Projections

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026381

1026910

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026910

12 Vertical

Projections

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1026382

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 02-015

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Handrims and Handrim Hardware - Natural Fit and Natural Fit LT

Form No. 02-015

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Handrims and Handrim Hardware - Natural Fit and Natural Fit LT

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

3

4

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

See Chart

See Chart

1145679

#1 Natural Fit Handrims - 6 Point Attaching Wheels

(Spoke Wheels)

#1 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 6 Point Attaching

Wheels (Spoke Wheels)

Kit, Handrim Attaching Hardware - 6 Point

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Strap, Securing

B

See Chart

See Chart

1145680

#3 Natural Fit Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels

(Composite Wheels)

#3 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 7 Point Attaching

Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Kit, Handrim Attaching Hardware - 7 Point

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Spacer (3/16 x 5/16 x 1-1/16")

NLA - Strap, Securing

C 1144492 Instruction Sheet, Natural Fit Handrims

A - Includes Screws, Locknuts, and Securing Straps.

B - Includes Screws, Spacers, and Securing Straps.

C - Not Shown

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

2

1

7

1

6

2

1

6

1

1

#1 Natural Fit Handrims - 6 Point Attaching Wheels (Spoke Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 2) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1145546

1145550

25"

Wheels

1145547

1145551

26"

Wheels

1145548

1145552

#1 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 6 Point Attaching Wheels (Spoke Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 2) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1163646

1163649

25"

Wheels

1163647

1163650

26"

Wheels

1163648

1163651

#3 Natural Fit Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 4) and Instruction Sheet.

Form No. 02-015

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Wheels - Handrims and Handrim Hardware - Natural Fit and Natural Fit LT

#3 Natural Fit Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 4) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1145553

1145554

#3 Natural Fit LT Handrims - 7 Point Attaching Wheels (Composite Wheels)

Handrims sold as 1 each. Includes all Attaching Hardware (item 4) and Instruction Sheet.

Grip Style

Standard

Super Grip

24"

Wheels

1163652

1163653

Form No. 02-015

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

High Mount Wheel Locks

Push to Lock

Item

Number

1

1

2

NOTE:

Note

A,B

A,B

C

Part Number

Description

1046406

1046407

1068210

Wheel Lock, High Mount, Push to Lock - Right

Wheel Lock, High Mount, Push to Lock - Left

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" Tubing)

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Clamp, Half, Threaded

A - Includes Item 2

B - The rubber tip on the Wheel Lock is not available as a service part.

C - Includes (2) Allen Head Screws and Threaded and Non-Threaded Clamp Halves.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 02-015

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

High Mount Wheel Locks

Pull to Lock

Form No. 02-015

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

High Mount Wheel Locks

Pull to Lock

10

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

20

21

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1028399-NLA NLA - Strap, Wheel Lock

1025765

1020363

Locknut (1/4-28)

Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")

1026103 Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1055346-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

1055305 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")

1028411-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")

1018733-NLA NLA - Link, Stop, Black

1006490 Tip, Plastic, Black

A

A

B

1031780-NLA NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Right

1031781-NLA NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Left

1028416-NLA NLA - Link, Wheel Lock, Black

1029420 Shoe, Wheel Lock

1055304

1059284

1026108

1026907

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")

Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1026096

1026097

1027268

1038552

1038553

1039344

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Wheel Lock, Clamp On, Pull to Lock - Right

Wheel Lock, Clamp On, Pull to Lock - Left

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" tubing)

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

A - Includes items 1 - 16.

B - Includes items 17 - 19.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

5

1

4

1

Form No. 02-015

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Hill Holder Wheel Lock

Item

Number

5

6

3

4

1

2

2

Note

Part Number

Description

1006490

1097058

1097059

1026096

1026097

1027268

1068210

Tip, Plastic, Black

Hill Holder Wheel Lock Assembly - Right

Hill Holder Wheel Lock Assembly - Left

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" Tubing)

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Clamp, Half, Threaded

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 02-015

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Hideaway Undermount Wheel Lock (HUMW)

Form No. 02-015

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Hideaway Undermount Wheel Lock (HUMW)

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1093376 Wheel Lock Assembly, Undermount - Right

1093377

1006490

1068210

Wheel Lock Assembly, Undermount - Left

Tip, Plastic, Black

Kit, Wheel Lock Attaching Hardware (1" Tubing)

Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

1026096

1026097

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Clamp, Half, Threaded

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")

Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")

1027268 Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")

A - Includes Screws and Half Clamps.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 02-015

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate - AT5041

6

7

5

5

5

5

4

4

Item

Number

1

4

4

2

3

8

9

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1116379 Kit, Clamps Footrest

B,C

C,D

C,E

C,F

B

D

E

F

1046420

1114069

1058667

1114068

Hardware, Footplate Mounting

Hardware, Footplate Mounting

1046409 Tube, Support, Footplate, Black

1112174-NLA NLA - Tube, Support, Footplate, Black

1056296

1112177

1046421

1013971

1065362

See Chart

A - Includes items 2 and 3.

B - Tapered Front - 14-20" Wide

C - Includes items 5-8.

D - Tapered Front - 21-22" Wide

E - "V" Front - 12-20" Wide

F - "V" Front - 21-22" Wide

Screw, Socket Set Cone Point (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Clamp, Footrest

Hardware, Footplate Mounting

Hardware, Footplate Mounting

Support Tube, Footplate

Tube, Support, Footplate, Black

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")

Locknut (1/4-28)

#9 Adjustable Angle Footplates

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

8

2

2

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

Form No. 02-015

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate - AT5041

#9 Adjustable Angle Footplates

Chair Width

12-14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20-22"

Tapered Front Frame

1046461

1046462

1046463

1046464

1046465

1046466

1046466

"V" Front Frame

1046461

1046462

1046463

1046464

1046465

1046465

1046466

Form No. 02-015

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Rigid Tubular Footplate

Tapered Front Only

Item

Number

3

4

1

2

Note

Part Number

Description

1116379

See Chart

Kit, Clamps Footrest

Clamp, Footrest

Screw, Socket Set Cone Point (1/4-20 x 1/2")

#3 Rigid Tubular Footplate

#3 Rigid Tubular Footplate

Chair Width

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

Aluminum

1043272-NLA

1043273-NLA

1043274-NLA

1043275-NLA

1043276-NLA

1043277-NLA

1043278-NLA

1043279-NLA

1043280-NLA

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

Titanium

1116359-NLA

1116360-NLA

1116361-NLA

1116362-NLA

1116363-NLA

1116364-NLA

1116365-NLA

1116366-NLA

1116367-NLA

Form No. 02-015

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Miscellaneous Accessories

Part Number

1112178

See Note(s) A

1114101

See Note(s) B

1109322

1109323

1046282-NLA

1029419-NLA

1027644

1032243

1068210

1028452

1028453

1028454

1028455

1026846

See Note(s) C

1159758

1159756

1159384-NLA

1159383-NLA

1159759

1159757

1163422

1163421

1004310

Form No. 02-015

Description

Anti-Tipper w/o Attaching

Hardware

Anti-Tipper Mounting

Hardware

Back Pack (12-15" Wide)

11" W x 13" H x 4" D

Back Pack (16-22" Wide)

14" W x 12" H x 4" D

Basketball Roller - Adj.

Angle Footboard

Basetball Roller - One Piece

Tubular Footplate

Calf Strap - 12-15" Wide

(26" Long)

Calf Strap - 16-22" Wide

(36" Long)

Clamp with Hardware, 3/4" to 1"

Fabric Clothing Protector -

14-15" D, Right

Fabric Clothing Protector -

14-15" D, Left

Fabric Clothing Protector -

16-22" D, Right

Fabric Clothing Protector -

16-22" D, Left

Impact Guard

12" Long

Protector, Frame, Front,

Blue

Protector, Frame, Back,

Blue

Protector, Frame, Front,

Silver

Protector, Frame, Back,

Silver

Protector, Frame, Front,

Red

Protector, Frame, Back,

Red

Protector, Frame, Front,

Black

Protector, Frame, Back,

Black

Positioning Strap, Auto Syle

12-19" W

Package Quantity

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Assembly Quantity

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

Miscellaneous Accessories

Part Number Description Package Quantity

NOTE:

1034625

1034744

1034745

1109324

1032147-NLA

1028442

1028441

1028443

Positioning Strap, Auto

Style 20-22" W

Positioning Strap,

Hook & Loop 12-19" Wide

Positioning Strap,

Hook & Loop 20-22" Wide

Seat Pouch

8-1/2" W x 7" H x 4" D

Spoke Guard,

22" Spoke/Comp. Wheels

Spoke Guard -24"

Composite Wheels

Spoke Guard -24" Spoke

Wheel

Spoke Guard,

25"/26" Spoke/Comp.

Wheels

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

40176X010 Tire Pump 1

1038599

Wheel Lock Extensions, 6"

(Pair)

2

A - Includes (1) Anti-Tipper. Does not include attaching hardware

B - Includes (2) brackets and (4) screws in order to mount a pair of anti-tippers.

C - For Rigid Tubular Style Footrest

Assembly Quantity

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

Form No. 02-015

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

© 2015 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 10/9/15)

Form No.

02-015

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement