TM
Owner’s Manual
JEFFERSON 3PCS BISTRO SET
Product code: D71 M34631
UPC code: 769455 767585
Vendor Item: SC-K-101R/3
Date of purchase: _____/ _____/ _____
1
PARTS
Read through all the instructions before beginning assembly. Unpack and identify all the parts.
Place them on a flat, non-abrasive surface. Assembly by two people is recommended.
ITEM DESCRIPTION
QUANTITY
A
Rocker Top
2
B
T Shaped Connector
2
C Center Post
2
D
Rocker Base
2
E
Seat cushion
2
F
Throw Pillow
2
G
Table Rim(16 Metal Washers and 16 Bolts attached)
1
H
Metal Leg
4
I
Tile
1
F
I
E
G
A
H
H
H
B
C
D
2
H
ACCESSORIES
Ja (1 spare)
M6 Bolt
Jf (1)
Allen Wrench
Jb (4)
M8 Bolt
Jg(1)
Open Hex Wrench
Jc (4)
M8 Nut
Jh (1)
M8 Hex Wrench
Jd (4)
M8 Locker
Ji (4 spares)
Tile Bumper
Je (4)
M8 Metal Washer
Jj (1)
Assembly
Instructions Sheet
ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS
ROCKER ASSEMBLY
1
C
D
3
2
Jb x 2
M8 Bolt
Jc
Jc x 2
M8 Nut
Je
Jd x 2
M8 Locker
B
Je x 2
M8 Metal Washer
A
Jd
Jb
A
Don’t tighten completely.
Repeat procedure for the other hole.
Securely tighten all bolts and nuts.
3
A
F
C
E
D
Repeat procedure for the other rocker.
4
B
TABLE ASSEMBLY
4
Ja
Ja x 16
M6 Bolt
(remove from table rim)
M6 Metal Washer x 16
(remove from table rim)
H
Don’t tighten completely.
Repeat procedure for the other three legs.
Securely tighten all bolts.
5
G
Ji
I
Ji
G
G
Use tile bumper to adjust tabletop level if it needs.
You can adjust the level by twisting knobs on the bottoms of the legs as desired.
Your bistro set is now ready to use.
CARE INSTRUCTIONS
Wash with a mild solution of soap and water; rinse thoroughly. Dry completely. Do not use bleach or solvents.
Cover furniture with outdoor furniture covers when not in use.
Please refer to part numbers when reordering
For questions or comments about product:
Call toll-free: 1-800-457-4652
Made in / Hech en CHINA
Distributed by Sears, Roebuck and Co., Hoffman Estates, IL 60179
See our extensive assortment of outdoor living products
on-line at www.sears.com and www.kmart.com
5