International Oxygen Concentrators

International Oxygen Concentrators

Parts Catalog

Issued: Mar 14, 2016

Oxygen Concentrators

International

IRC5LXAW

Platinum 5 (IRC5LXAW - After S/N

02G737514)

Platinum 5 (IRC5LX02AW

(Units Built After Serial No. 02F595196)

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 99-176. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2016 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, the Medallion Design and Yes, you can. are registered trademarks of the Invacare Corporation.

Platinum is a trademark of Invacare Corporation. Information is subject to change without notification.

Form No. 99-176

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Cabinet and Base (Non Platinum 5 Models) ............................................................................

Cabinet and Base (Platinum 5 Models) ....................................................................................

Compressor & Mounting Hardware - Non Platinum 5 Models ..................................................

Compressor & Mounting Hardware - Platinum 5 Models .........................................................

Control Panel & PC Board - Non Platinum 5 Models ...............................................................

Control Panel & PC Board - Platinum 5 Models .......................................................................

Packaging - Literature & Preventative Maintenance Kit ...........................................................

Sieve Bed Assembly & Product Tank (Non Platinum 5 Models) ..............................................

Sieve Bed Assembly & Product Tank (Platinum 5 Models) ......................................................

Sound Box Assembly - Non Platinum 5 Models .......................................................................

Sound Box Assembly - Platinum 5 Models ..............................................................................

Page

Number

27

18

21

3

24

9

11

7

4

13

16

Form No. 99-176

2

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging, Literature and Preventative Maintenance Kit

Note: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Models

Packaging

Kit

Carton

Top

Insert

Poly

Bag

Bottom

Insert

Miscellaneous

Pieces

Assembly

Non-Platinum

1081290-NLA

2000725 2001779 2000454 2001780

1081289

See Note(s) A

1112296-NLA

See Note(s) C

Platinum

NOTE:

1108744 1108745 2000454 1108747 N/A

See Note(s) B

A - Packaging Kit Includes: (1) each Carton, Top Insert, Bottom Insert, Poly Bag and See Note C.

B - Packaging Kit Includes: (1) each Carton, Top Insert, Bottom Insert, Poly Bag and Owner's Manual.

C - Miscellaneous Assembly Includes: (1) each Owner's Manual, Humidifier Adaptor, Humidifier Bottle Tubing and Poly Bag.

Item

Number

1

2

4

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A,B

A,C

A,B

1083917-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, International

1110827-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, International

2000895 Kit, Preventative Maintenance (IRC3LX,5LX)

See Chart

A - Not Shown

B - Non-Platinum 5 Models

C - Platinum 5 Models

Packaging and Literature

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 99-176

3

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Cabinet and Base

Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Cabinet and Base

Platinum 5 Models

19

20

21

22

24

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Item

Number

1

2

3

Note

E,A

F

4

7

8

5

6

9

10

11

12

E,J

24

24

24

24

24

B

D,G

C,F

G,H,J

G,H,J

G,H,J

G,H,J

Part Number

Description

1108803 Cabinet Cover without Tie Wraps

1006525

1008547

1115868

1107412

1107400

1107414

1107413

1172003

1110766

1112259

1108816

Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

Cord, Elastic

Kit, Cabinet Handle

Handle, Top, Warm Grey

NLA - Screw, Hex Head Tap (1/4-15 x 3/4")

Filter, Cabinet

Grid, Filter

Foam, Side Shroud

Foam, Front Shroud

Package, Power Cord Strap w/ Hardware

Strap, Hook and Loop

Rivet, Plastic

NLA - Retainer, Push On

Door, Filter Access with Foam Gasket

Base Cabinet Assembly

Foam, Base

1104151

1108211

Fitting, Hose Barb with Nut (1/8")

Cap, End, Dust, Green

1105515 Module, Inlet (15A/ 250 VAC)

1076830-NLA NLA - Caster (2")

1110426

2000576

2000360

2000508

Caster Assembly (2")

Stand-Off, Twist-Lok (1/2")

Grommet, Plastic

Screw, Phillips Truss Head Self Tap (#8-32 x 5/8")

1062794-NLA NLA - Cord, Power - Argentina, Australia,

Peoples Republic of China and New Zealand

1062791-NLA NLA - Cord, Line - Brazil, Korea and Turkey

1131308-NLA NLA - Cord, Power, Continental Europe

1102634

1071398

Cord, Power - India

Cord, Power - Israel

1062793-NLA NLA - Cord, Power - Hong Kong, Singapore and

Vietnam

1071428

1071430

1079322

1079323

Label, Spanish - IRC5LX

Label, Spanish - IRC5LXO2

Label, Brazilian Portuguese - IRC5LX

Label, Brazilian Portuguese - IRC5LXO2

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

10

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 99-176

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Cabinet and Base

Platinum 5 Models

A - Includes Cover Cabinet and Items 2-13.

B - Includes Base Cabinet and Items 15-21.

C - Item no longer available, refer to Part #1131308.

D - Item no longer available, refer to Part #1110426.

E - After 6/28/07, the Hook and Loop Strap are no longer used on the Cabinet Cover Assembly. If Hook and Loop Strap is needed you must order Package, Power Cord Strap w/ Hardware, Part Number 1172003.

F - Includes items 4 and 5.

G - Not shown.

H - Labels are not available for the following countries: Australia, Peoples Republic of China, Hong Kong, India, Israel, Korea,

New Zealand, Singapore, and Vietnam.

J - Standard equipment manufactured with full English label applied. Language specific overlays are used to customize equipment.

Form No. 99-176

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Cabinet and Base

Non Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Cabinet and Base

Non Platinum 5 Models

23

23

23

23

23

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

18

19

19

20

14

15

16

17

21

22

23

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

2002295

2001839

1008547

2002107

2000489

Cabinet Assembly

2002540 NLA - Rivet, Plastic

1022500-NLA NLA - Retainer, Push On

P0875X071-NLA Strap, Hook and Loop

2001838 Gasket, Foam (9-13/16")

Gasket, Foam (8")

Cord, Elastic

Grid, Filter

Filter, Cabinet

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B

G

2002150

2000508

1083454

1089270

1086642-NLA NLA - Foam, Base (3/4")

2000576 Stand-Off, Twist-Lok (1/2")

1083465-NLA NLA - Label, Specification

2000360 Grommet, Plastic

1075658-NLA NLA - Base, Finished

1076830-NLA NLA - Caster (2")

1110426

2002000

Top, Cabinet

Screw, Phillips Truss Head Self Tap (#8-32 x 5/8")

Base Assembly

Foam, Base - Front

Caster Assembly (2")

Foam, Base - Side

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

H

2001997 Foam, Base

2002574-NLA NLA - Mounting, Inlet Module

1062794-NLA NLA - Cord, Power - Argentina, Australia,

Peoples Republic of China and New Zealand

1062791-NLA NLA - Cord, Line - Brazil, Korea and Turkey

1131308-NLA NLA - Cord, Power, Continental Europe

1102634

1071398

Cord, Power - India

Cord, Power - Israel

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D,E,F

D,E,F

1062793-NLA NLA - Cord, Power - Hong Kong, Singapore and

Vietnam

1071428 Label, Spanish - IRC5LX

1071430 Label, Spanish - IRC5LXO2

1

1

D,E,F

D,E,F

1079322

1079323

Label, Brazilian Portuguese - IRC5LX

Label, Brazilian Portuguese - IRC5LXO2

1

1

A - Includes: (1) each Cable Tie, Cabinet Front Foam, (2) each Cabinet Side Foam and Items 2-10.

B - Includes Items 13-21.

C - Includes (2) each Briv Rivet.

D - Not Shown.

E - Labels are not available for the following: Australia, Peoples Republic of China, Hong Kong, India, Israel, Korea, New

Zealand, Singapore and Vietnam.

F - Standard equipment manufactured with full English label applied. Language specific Label Overlays used to customize equipment.

G - Item no longer available, refer to Part #1110426.

H - Item no longer available, refer to Part #1131308.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

2

1

4

1

8

1

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 99-176

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Compressor and Mounting Hardware

Non Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Compressor and Mounting Hardware

Non Platinum 5 Models

Item

Number

15

16

17

NOTE:

6

7

4

5

2

3

1

1

8

9

10

11

11

12

13

13

14

Note

A,B

C,D,E

F

G,K

H

G

H

I,M

Part Number

Description

1101717-NLA

1068064

2000876

1088316

1085873

1085697

2001374

1108819

2000888

NLA - Compressor Assembly

1108556-NLA NLA - Compressor Assembly

1108481-NLA NLA - Kit, Compressor, Ground Wire/Harness

1086187 Hose, Barbed, Patch Lock (1/2 x 1/4" NPT)

P0875X560-NLA NLA - Boot, Terminal

1083224-NLA NLA - Loom, Slit (17/64" I.D. x 12" Long)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Washer, Cup

Spring, Extension (7/16 x 9-3/4" L)

P0876X026 Clamp, Hose

2002264 Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2 x 26")

2001682 Tie Wrap (8" L)

1095537-NLA NLA - Kit, Resonator Retro-Fit

Resonator

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 1/2")

NLA - Tubing, Silicon (1/2 x 5")

Tube, Braided (10 x 1/2")

Spring, Extension (7/16 x 9-3/4" L)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/8")

NLA - Bracket, Mounting

Clip, Flange

Fitting, Elbow (1/2" Beaded Hose x 1/4" NPT)

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Instruction Sheet

Resonator

Relief Valve w/ Patch Lock, 35 PSIG

Fitting, Resonator

Fitting, Elbow (1/2" Beaded Hose x 1/4" NPT)

Mounting Bracket Assembly

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

N 1006525

2001795

Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4 X 1/2")

1

1

I,J,N 2002906 Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 7/32") 1

A - Before 6/27/00.

B - Includes Items 2-13 and Plastic Resonator Mounting Hardware.

C - After 6/26/00.

D - Includes Items 2-14.

E - Units built before 4/10/00, Resonator Retro Fit Kit (#1095537) is required to make Compressor Asembly (#1080183) compatible with concentrator.

F - Not Shown.

G - Before 4/10/00.

H - After 4/9/00.

I - When ordering Bracket Assembly (#2000888) for 5LX02AW units built prior to 4/27/00, order Spacer (#2002906). After

4/26/00, Spacer was added as a product improvement on 5LX02AW models.

J - After 4/26/00.

K - Includes Resonator and Mounting Hardware.

M - Includes Mounts and Hardware.

N - Use with IRC5LXO2.

2

4

4

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 99-176

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Compressor and Mounting Hardware

Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Compressor and Mounting Hardware

Platinum 5 Models

8

9

10

6

7

4

5

Item

Number

1

3

4

2

3

11

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1110825-NLA NLA - Compressor with Mounting Hardware

1108819 Fitting, Elbow (1/2" Beaded Hose x 1/4" NPT)

1105504-NLA NLA - Spring, Compressor Mount

1150581 Spring, Compressor Mount

1106446-NLA NLA - Pin, Spring Retainer

1150580

1107411

1186230

Pin, Spring Retainer

Glide, Pin

Kit, Compressor Restraint Bracket w/ Hardware

Bracket, Restraint, Compressor

Bumper, Bracket

Bumper, Restraint Bracket, Compressor

NLA - Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head w/ Patch

(1/4-20 x 3/4")

Retainer, Push (1/4")

A - Includes Compressor and items 3 - 5.

B - Includes items 7 - 11.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

4

4

2

4

1 1

Form No. 99-176

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Control Panel and PC Board

Non Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Control Panel and PC Board

Non Platinum 5 Models

11

12

13

14

15

16

16

17

18

19

20

Item

Number

1

1

Note

A

B

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

7

6

7

4

5

2

3

D

D

D

C

D

D

D

C

C

C

C

C

7

8

9

10

D

E

G

Form No. 99-176

Part Number

Description

1102874-NLA NLA - Control Panel (IRC5LX) Assembly

1102875-NLA NLA - Control Panel Assembly (IRC5LXO2)

Assembly

2000507 Palnut (9/16-18)

2001139 O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)

2000464-NLA NLA - Support, Control Panel

2002939 Hour Meter Assembly with Clip

2002811-NLA NLA - Panel, Control

1081282 Label, English - IRC5LX

1081283-NLA NLA - Label, English - IRC5LXO2AW

1071428 Label, Spanish - IRC5LX

1071430

1079322

Label, Spanish - IRC5LXO2

Label, Brazilian Portuguese - IRC5LX

1079323

1102877

1102876

1102878

Label, Brazilian Portuguese - IRC5LXO2

Label, Control Panel, Logo

Label, Control Panel, English - IRC5LX

Label, Control Panel, English - IRC5LXO2

1102921

1102922

Label, Control Panel, English - IRC5LX

Label, Control Panel, Spanish - IRC5LXO2

1102923 Label, Control Panel, Brazilian Portuguese -

IRC5LX

1102924 Label, Control Panel, Brazilian Portuguese -

IRC5LXO2

2002875-NLA NLA - Switch, On/Off

2001141-NLA NLA - Seal, Switch

2002839-NLA NLA - Meter, Flow (0-5 LPM)

1071275-NLA NLA - Kit, Set-Up Pediatric Flowmeter

Tubing, Oxygen Supply (21' L)

Tubing, Oxygen Supply (7' L)

NLA - Connector, Tubing

Adapter, Humidifier Bottle

Instruction Manual, Pediatric Flowmeter IRCPF16

2000473 Connector, Barbed (1/4")

2003065-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x

3/8")

1028794 Screw, Phillips Truss Head Tap (#6 x 1/4")

2000897 Tubing, Tygon (1/4 x 24")

P0750X030 Filter, HEPA Outlet

1069477-NLA NLA - P.C. Board (IRC5LX)

1079446 P.C. Board (IRC5LX02)

2002577 Harness, Wiring (24V)

2001762-NLA NLA - Harness, Wire-Sensor - IRC5LX02

1061773

1036162

Remote LED Assembly, Sens O2 - IRC5LXO2

Stand-Off, P.C. Board

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

3

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

Control Panel and PC Board

Non Platinum 5 Models

Item

Number

21

22

23

24

25

26

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

2001682 Tie Wrap (8" L)

F

2002553-NLA NLA - Insulator, Transformer

1105391 Transformer Kit

P0870X050 Nut, Keps (#6-32)

2000799 Adapter with Tubing for Humidifier Bottle

2000503 Adapter, Humidifier Bottle

A - Includes items 2-17 and 20-24.

B - Includes items 2-24.

C - Before 6/28/01.

D - After 6/27/01.

E - Includes Item 2.

F - Includes Insulator and Kep Nuts.

G - Not Shown.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 99-176

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Control Panel and PC Board

Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Control Panel and PC Board

Platinum 5 Models

1

22

23

24

25

26

NOTE:

8

9

7

7

10

11

6

6

4

5

1

2

3

19

20

20

21

16

17

18

19

12

13

14

15

15

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

H

I

J

A,G

G

B

D

C

Part Number

Description

2003065-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x

3/8")

1128404 Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

2000507

1110824

2002939

2001134

1110835

1110830

1110823-NLA NLA - Meter, Flow (0-5 LPM)

1110561 Flowmeter without Palnuts - 5 Liter

2000473

See Note

1102696

Palnut (9/16-18)

Circuit Breaker (4 AMP)

Hour Meter Assembly with Clip

Switch, On/Off

Decal, Control Panel - IRC5LX

Decal, Control Panel - IRC5LX02

Connector, Barbed (1/4")

See Footnote

1105385-NLA NLA - Transformer

1105391

1110779

1110815

1076275

1128380

2001764

Screw, Phillips Pan Head SEMS (#8-32 x 3/8")

Transformer Kit

Tubing Assembly, Check Valve Discharge

1108815-NLA NLA - Tubing, Silicon (1/4 x 16-1/4")

1108809 Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 12-3/4")

1069477-NLA NLA - P.C. Board (IRC5LX)

1079446 P.C. Board (IRC5LX02)

Harness, Wire, 10 Pin

Tubing, Tygon (1/8 x 18")

2001902-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/4")

1110836 Control Panel (IRC5LX) Assembly

1110831-NLA NLA - Control Panel (IRC5LX02) Assembly

1128379 Package, Knob, Flowmeter, Silver w/ Black Swish

Package, Knob, Flowmeter, Black w/ Silver Swish

Jumper Wire Assembly

Package Assembly

1

E,F

E,F

E,F

E,F

2001682

1110473

2000460

1143144

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 1-3/4")

Valve, Check

Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 5")

1

1

1

1

E,F P0750X030 Filter, HEPA Outlet 1

A - Includes (2 each) Tubing, Check Valve, Elbow and Tie Wrap.

B - Includes Item 17.

C - Knob is black with silver "swish". Used on Flowmeters with a Slotted Head Screw on top.

D - Knob is silver with black "swish". Used on Flowmeters with an Indented Phillips Head Screw on top.

E - "After 7/19/06" the location of the HEPA Filter has changed. The HEPA Filter is now located inside the cabinet.

F - For use with Control Panel Assembly "After 7/19/06."

G - For use with Control Panel Assembly "Before 7/20/06."

H - Individual item no longer available, refer to Transformer Kit Part #1105391 for replacement.

I - Includes Transformer, Nuts and Insulator.

J - No longer available as a service part in the field.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

10

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 99-176

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sound Box Assembly

Non Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sound Box Assembly

Non Platinum 5 Models

13

16

13

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

12

12

Item

Number

7

8

5

6

9

9

1

4

4

2

3

Note

B

N

K

C

D

A

C

L

A

18

19

20

21

E

Form No. 99-176

Part Number

Description

1080182-NLA NLA - Sound Box Top Assembly

1073613-NLA NLA - Gasket, Foam

See Note See Footnote

1108078-NLA NLA - Filter, Inlet

1131249 Filter, Inlet Sound Reduced

2001096-NLA NLA - Fitting, Bulk Head (1/2")

2002997-NLA NLA - Label, Diagnostic - IRC5LX02

2001802-NLA NLA - Sound Box Top with Brackets

P0875X720 NLA - Nut (3/4-16)

2000903 Tubing, Braided (1/2 X 24")

1088281-NLA NLA - Tubing, Silicon (1/2 x 5")

2001194-NLA Spring, Compression (17-1/4")

2000411-NLA NLA - Rod, Support

P0870X030 Nut, Keps (1/4-20)

1085014-NLA NLA - Exchanger, Heat

2000884 Kit, Heat Exchanger

NLA - Exchanger, Heat

2001682

1076750

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Clamp, Hose

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (10-24 x 3/4")

2000755 Mount, Cable Tie

P0876X026 Clamp, Hose

2001375 Hose, Reinforced Silicon (1/2 x 8-1/2")

2000765-NLA NLA - Spring, Extension (7/16 x 7-1/2" L)

2001765

2000834

2002264

1105552

Harness, Horn/Alarm

Grommet

Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2 x 26")

Kit, 4 Way Valve/Manifold Service

Manifold Assembly

Kit, 4-Way Valve w/ Screws

Hose, Reinforced Silicon (1/2 x 8-1/2")

Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2x 4-1/8")

Clamp, Hose

Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2 x 26")

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Clamp, Plastic (1/2")

Bushing, Step (1/2")

Washer, Flat (#8)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/4")

NLA - Resistor Service Assembly

Tie Wrap, Banded (3-29/32" L)

Instruction Sheet

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

4

2

10

4

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

2

2

1

6

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

Sound Box Assembly

Non Platinum 5 Models

22

23

23

24

25

25

26

27

28

29

30

31

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

C

D

D,H

Part Number

Description

1083005-NLA NLA - Valve, 4-Way with Screen

2002265

1095209

1095538

Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2 x 5-1/4")

Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2x 4-1/8")

Kit, Muffler Retro-Fit

Muffler Assembly

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 1/2")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 3/8")

NLA - Bracket, Mounting

Clip, Flange

Package Assembly

C

D

M

A,I

1085696

1087225

2001116

Instruction Sheet

NLA - Screw, Phillips Truss Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 1/2")

Uni-Muffler

1090138 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/4")

P0870X490 Washer, Flat (#8)

2001815

2003052

Bushing, Step (1/2")

Valve, Operator Pilot

1085112

1080971

O-Ring, Pilot Valve (35/64" I.D.)

Kit, Pilot Coil Replacement

Coil, Pilot

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Pilot Coil

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,J 1080973 NLA - Kit, Pilot Valve Stem and Poppet

Replacement

NLA - Pilot Valve Poppet and Stem

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Pilot Coil

1

1

1

F,G 2001803-NLA NLA - Valve Sub-Assembly 1

A - Not Shown.

B - Includes Items 2-19.

C - Before 4/10/00.

D - After 4/9/00.

E - After 7/31/00.

F - Includes 13, 16-17, 20-24 and 30.

G - When ordering Valve Sub-Assembly for units built before 4/10/00, it is required the Muffler Retro Kit (#1095538) be ordered as well.

H - Includes Muffler and Mounting.

I - Includes Pilot Coil and Instruction Sheet.

J - Includes Pilot Valve Poppet and Instruction Sheet.

K - Item no longer available, refer to Part #1131249.

L - Part Number 1085014 is No Longer Available by itself. Refer to the Heat Exchanger Kit part number 2000884

M - A new Pilot Valve O-Ring part #1085112 is recommended when ordering a new Operator Pilot Valve

N - Part number is no longer serviceable in the field.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

Form No. 99-176

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sound Box Assembly

Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sound Box Assembly

Platinum 5 Models

21

22

22

23

24

25

26

26

27

Item

Number

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

14

15

16

1

4

5

2

3

17

18

19

19

20

27

28

29

29

30

30

Note

J

A,B

C

G

G

E,H

E

E

F

D

Part Number

Description

See Note See Footnote

1108783

1108784

2001765

1108085

2001682

1110848

1085872

2001116

Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 23")

Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 20-1/4")

Harness, Horn/Alarm

Manifold/Valve Assembly

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 6-3/16")

Muffler Assembly

Uni-Muffler

P0875X560-NLA NLA - Boot, Terminal

1110776-NLA NLA - Capacitor Mounting Hardware

1068698-NLA NLA - Capacitor, 15 MFD

P0876X026 Clamp, Hose

1108822 Elbow, PVC Formed (1/2 x 2-1/2 x 2-1/2")

1106698-NLA NLA - Elbow, Silicon (1/2 x 3-1/2")

1107422-NLA NLA - Exchanger, Heat

1108817 Heat Exchanger Assembly

1110780

1108810

Stand-Off, Heat Exchanger

Screw, Hi-Lo Six Lobe Drive (#10-16 x 5/8")

1108086-NLA NLA - Tubing (1/2 x 19")

1112561 Tube, Compressor

1101141

1101141R

Kit, 4-Way Valve w/ Screws

Valve, Reconditioned

1101141E-NLA Kit, Valve - Warranty Replacement

Valve, Reconditioned

Gasket

Screw, Socket Head (M5 x .8 x 2mm)

1110852 Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-24 x 1/2")

1003363-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1128404

1106675

Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

Coupling, Inlet Filter

2000812 Seal, Foam

P0750X030 Filter, HEPA Outlet

1110777-NLA NLA - Partition

1115183 Partition Assembly

2003065-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x

3/8")

1128404 Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1108815-NLA NLA - Tubing, Silicon (1/4 x 16-1/4")

1108078-NLA NLA - Filter, Inlet

1131249 Filter, Inlet Sound Reduced

1110768-NLA NLA - Adaptor, Humidifier Bottle

2000799 Adapter with Tubing for Humidifier Bottle

Form No. 99-176

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

5

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Sound Box Assembly

Platinum 5 Models

31

32

33

34

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1090138 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/4")

Package Assembly

1 2

P0870X490 Washer, Flat (#8)

2001815 Bushing, Step (1/2")

1

1

E

1087225

2003052

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-16 x 1/2")

Valve, Operator Pilot

1

1

A - Manifold is not available as a separate item. Must order item 5, Manifold/Valve Assembly.

B - Includes Items 2-3, 6-8, 13, 14 and 20.

C - Includes Screw, Tie Wraps and Foam Tape.

D - Item no longer available, refer to Part #1131249.

E - Not Shown.

F - After 7/19/06 the Hepa Filter was moved to the inside of cabinet, located between the Flow Meter and the Patient Outlet

Barb. See "Control Panel and P.C. - Plat. 5 " category to view reflective changes.

G - Item no longer available, use Item 1108817 as its replacement.

H - Includes Heat Exchanger, Standoff, and Tie Wrap.

J - Part number is no longer serviceable in the field.

2

1

2

4

Form No. 99-176

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sieve Bed Assembly and Product Tank

Non Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

8

9

10

11

7

7

6

6

12

13

14

5

6

3

4

1

2

Item

Number

1

1

Note

A

A,N

15

16

17

17

18

19

O

B

C,R

C

D

D

E

F

G,K

K,L

M

S

S

I,K

J,K,P

Sieve Bed Assembly and Product Tank

Non Platinum 5 Models

Part Number

Description

1102839-NLA NLA - Sieve Bed/Product Tank Assembly (IRC5LX)

1102838-NLA NLA - Sieve Bed/Product Tank Assembly

(IRC5LX02)

1101707 Sieve Bed Assembly (Pair)

2001682 Tie Wrap (8" L)

1101707

2000436

Sieve Bed Assembly (Pair)

Check Valve, Barb (5/16")

2000897 Tubing, Tygon (1/4 x 24")

1082588-NLA NLA - Product Tank Assembly - IRC5LX

1114925-NLA NLA - Product Tank Assembly - IRC5LX

1075665-NLA NLA - Product Tank Assembly - IRC5LX02

1082587-NLA NLA - Hardware, Product Tank Mounting - IRC5LX

1076216 Hardware, Product Tank Mounting - IRC5LX02

1070050 Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

2001806-NLA NLA - Hardware, Sieve Bed/Product Tank Mounting

2002391-NLA NLA - Spring, Compression (13/32 x 28")

2001652 Clamp, Plastic (1/2")

1002807

1089455

2001656

1080970

1080972

Clamp, Hose

Tie Wrap (15-1/4" L)

PE Valve Assembly w/ Fitting

NLA - Kit, PE Coil Replacement

Coil, PEl

Kit, PE Coil/Valve Instruction Sheet

Kit, PE Valve Stem and Poppet Replacement

PE Valve Poppet and Stem

1124855

1182123

Kit, PE Coil/Valve Instruction Sheet

Kit, PE Valve with Fittings

NLA - Fitting, Barb (1/4 x 1/8")

PE Valve, Coil (24V)

Kit, Regulator and Adaptor, No-Bleed Regulator

Regulator/Adaptor Assembly, No-Bleed Regulator

Screw, Regulator (8-32 x 3/8")

O-Ring (11/64" I.D.)

1182024

1075666

2002590

2001671

Kit, Regulator and Adaptor w/ Bled Regulator

Screw, Regulator (8-32 x 3/8")

O-Ring (11/64" I.D.)

Kit, Pressure Gauge Tap In without Gauge

Fitting, Tee Barb (1/4")

Plug, Hose (1/4")

Clamp (1/4")

Tubing, Silicone (1/4 x 16")

Instruction Sheet

2001673-NLA Kit, Pressure Gauge Tap In with Gauge

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

8

Form No. 99-176

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sieve Bed Assembly and Product Tank

Non Platinum 5 Models

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Fitting, Tee Barb (1/4")

Plug, Hose (1/4")

Clamp (1/4")

Tubing, Silicone (1/4 x 16")

NLA - Kit, Pressure Gauge

Instruction Sheet

2001674-NLA NLA - Kit, Pressure Gauge

A - Includes items 2-6.

B - Includes (2) Sieve Beds, (2) Clamps, (2) Hose Clamps and (4) Tie Wraps.

C - Includes items 17-19.

D - Includes items 2, 5 and 8.

E - Includes items 10-13.

F - Includes items 2, 5, 15 and 16.

G - Includes PE Coil and Instruction Sheet.

I - Includes Clamps, Tubing, Hose Plug, Fitting and Instruction Sheet.

J - Includes Clamps, Tubing, Hose Plug, Fitting, Gauge and Instruction Sheet.

K - Not Shown.

L - Includes PE Valve Poppet and Instruction Sheet.

M - Includes items 15-16.

N - Item no longer available, refer to Part #1110783.

O - Includes: (2) Sieve Beds, (4) Hose Clamps and (4) Tie Wraps.

P - Item no longer available. Please order part #2001671 and 2001674 as a replacement.

R - Item no longer available. Please order part #1114925 as a replacement.

S - Kit includes the Regulator, Adaptor, Restrictor, Tubing, Screws, Cable Ties, and O-Rings.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

Form No. 99-176

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sieve Bed Assembly and Product Tank

Platinum 5 Models

Form No. 99-176

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sieve Bed Assembly and Product Tank

Platinum 5 Models

10

11

11

11

12

13

14

NOTE:

8

9

6

7

10

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1101707 Sieve Bed Assembly (Pair)

B

H

H

E,G

1110774

2001682

2001656

1108783

1108784

2001652

1002807

1143544

1182123

Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 2-1/2")

Tie Wrap (8" L)

PE Valve Assembly w/ Fitting

Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 23")

Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 20-1/4")

Clamp, Plastic (1/2")

Clamp, Hose

Check Valve Assembly (9")

Kit, Regulator and Adaptor, No-Bleed Regulator

Regulator/Adaptor Assembly, No-Bleed Regulator

Screw, Regulator (8-32 x 3/8")

O-Ring (11/64" I.D.)

1182024 Kit, Regulator and Adaptor w/ Bled Regulator

1082588-NLA NLA - Product Tank Assembly - IRC5LX

1114925-NLA NLA - Product Tank Assembly - IRC5LX

1075665-NLA NLA - Product Tank Assembly - IRC5LX02 E

D 1106774

1108809

HomeFill Tubing Assembly

Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 12-3/4")

1070050 Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

A - Includes (2) Sieve Beds, (2) Clamps, (2) Hose Clamps and (4) Tie Wraps.

B - Includes items 2-3, PE Valve and Barb Fitting.

D - Includes Tubing and Fittings.

E - Includes items 8 and 11.

G - Item no longer available. Please order part #1114925 as a replacement.

H - Kit includes the Regulator, Adaptor, Restrictor, O-Rings, Tubing, Screws, and Cable Ties.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

9

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 99-176

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Florida Technical Support

407-321-5630 www.invacare.com

Customer Service

800-333-6900

© 2016 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio.

All rights reserved. Trademarks are identified by the symbols ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to

Invacare Corporation unless otherwise noted. Palnut is a registered trademark of

Transtechnology Corporation. Information is subject to change without notification.

(Revised 03/14/16)

Form No.

99-176

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement