Storm Series 3rd Generation Front Riggings & MKIV Electronics

Storm Series 3rd Generation Front Riggings & MKIV Electronics
Parts Catalog
Issued: Mar 24, 2016
Storm Series®
3G
Front Riggings & MKIV Electronics
Arrow®
Ranger X™
Torque™ SP/SE
Power Wheelchairs
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 06-100. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, Storm Series, Arrow, Tarsys are registered trademarks and
MKIV, Ranger X, Torque, and GB are trademarks of Invacare Corporation. Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH
& Co., Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc., Therafin is a registered trademark of W/R/ Medical Electronics Co., Bussman is a registered
trademark of Cooper Industries., MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc., Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.
1
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................
5
Electronics - Controller Shroud Covers ....................................................................................
122
Electronics - Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i For ELRPW Front Riggings
90
Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ FIRST .............................................................................
89
Electronics - MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware - MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and
RII 80 Amp
106
Electronics - MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware - MKIV TrueTrack ......................
110
Electronics - MKIV Displays .....................................................................................................
127
Electronics - MKIV Elevating Seat Toggle Switch ....................................................................
116
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick Accessories ............................
96
Electronics - MKIV Joystick Options .........................................................................................
133
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - PSF and PSR ...........................................................................
94
Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - RII, TCHJOY, A, A+ .................................................................
92
Electronics - MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly ............................................................
99
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly ..................................................................
130
Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware ...................................................
129
Electronics - MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34 ...............................
125
Electronics - MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware ..........................................................................
98
Electronics - MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch ..............................................................................
118
Electronics - MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch For TRBKTS Option ............................................
120
Electronics - Quad Link (Before 10/31/05 - ASBA) (Before 4/07/06 - Captain Seat) ...............
100
Electronics - Quad Link (QLA) (After 10/30/05 - ASBA), (QL) (After 4/06/06 - Captain Seat) ..
103
2
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Electronics - Tash and Therafin Accessories ...........................................................................
136
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options .....................................................
6
Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies- AT5543 ..........................................
52
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................
61
Front Riggings - Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware ................................................................
38
Front Riggings - Flip-Up Footplates - AT5043 ..........................................................................
51
Front Riggings - Footrest and Legrest Accessories .................................................................
58
Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assemblies .........................................................................
29
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - P93M ..............................................................................
46
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93 .............................................................................
40
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93E ...........................................................................
44
Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93ST .........................................................................
42
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Asbly. - Pin & Sector Style For ASBA Seats (Before
7/5/05) and All Van Seats
23
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr., Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12-16" W)
(After 7/4/05)
25
Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr., Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL
(16-24" W) (After 7/4/05)
27
Front Riggings - Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets ........................................................
36
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - AT5544 ............................................................................
32
Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - P904A .............................................................................
34
Front Riggings - Legrest, Articulating - PAS4A/PAL4A ............................................................
35
Front Riggings - One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware - S1263 .................................
55
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1450, 1350 Aluminum Footplates ......................
48
3
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates .........................................
47
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest - Harness & Hdwr. (After 7/4/05) ........................
77
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest Kits, ELRPW - (5/1/02-7/26/04) ..........................
85
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest Kits, ELRPW - (After 7/26/04) .............................
87
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest Kits, POWELR18 - (Before 9/15/01) ...................
79
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest Kits, POWELR20 - (Before 9/15/01) ...................
81
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest, ELRPW - (After 7/26/04) ....................................
73
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest, ELRPW - (Between 5/1/02-7/26/04) ..................
70
Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest, POWELR18/POWELR20 - (Before 9/15/01) .....
63
Front Riggings - Power Articulating/Non-Articulating Legrest - Harness & Hdwr. (Before 7/5/05)
76
Front Riggings - Power Non-Articulating Legrest Kits, POWELR18/POWELR20 - (9/15/01 thru
4/30/02)
83
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 70MFX and 90 SWING ....................................................
20
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - AT5544, 60HD, 70NHD, PW93, PW93E, 60MFX ............
13
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - P904, PAL4A, PAS4A ......................................................
15
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - P93M ................................................................................
17
Front Riggings - Reference Chart - PW93ST and 70ST TAPER .............................................
21
Front Riggings- Power Non-Articulating Legrest, POWERLR18/POWERLR20 - (9/15/01 Thru
4/30/02)
67
Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options ...................................................................
11
Packaging, Literature and Decals ............................................................................................
8
TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ................................................................
12
4
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)
5
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint
Color Number
08P
17P
22P
24P
29P
30P
33P
34P
60P
61P
62P
66P
69P
71P
80P
83P
84P
101P
102P
103P
104P
105P
115P
116P
117P
118P
119P
120P
121P
122P
123P
124P
125P
126P
127P
Part Number
1031456-NLA
1046319-NLA
1033376-NLA
1031450-NLA
1031447-NLA
N/A
1031455-NLA
1046327-NLA
N/A
1046321-NLA
1046320-NLA
1046322-NLA
1101320-NLA
N/A
1073892-NLA
1073895-NLA
1073896-NLA
1101325-NLA
1101327-NLA
1101324-NLA
1101316-NLA
1101326-NLA
1133371-NLA
1133372-NLA
1133373-NLA
1133374-NLA
1133375-NLA
1133376-NLA
1133377-NLA
1133378-NLA
1133379-NLA
1133380-NLA
1133381-NLA
1133382-NLA
1133383-NLA
Bottle Size
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
N/A
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
.6 oz.
6
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finish
Deep Purple
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Wet Black
White
Sunny Yellow
Red
Flat Black
Silver Metallic
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Electric Purple
Teflon Black
Silver Vein
Evergreen with Navy
Royal Blue with Grape
Lavender
Jeweled Green
Denim Blue
Mocha Frost
Electric Teal
MIdnight Blue
Black Prism
Sunkissed Orange
Tangerine Red
Fruit Fusion
Bubblegum Pink
Grape Madness
Lolly Pop Blue
Cosmic Blue
Celestial Purple
Vivid Violet
Emerald Green
Shamrock Green
Grasshopper Green
Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options
Sparkle Frame Finishes
Color Number
88P
Frame Finish
Wet Black with Twilight Sparkle
Upholstery Options
Vinyl Color
U67 Black
Nylon Color
U240 Black
7
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
8
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
14
15
15
15
A
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030364
1031682
1036028
1030365
1043198-NLA
1015609-NLA
1030362
1036027
See Note
1021149-NLA
1134791-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
Carton, Cover
NLA - Tube, Paper
NLA - Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)
H
Carton, Tray
I
Carton, Tray
K
See Footnote
NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (13" L x 9" W)
M
NLA - Owner's Manual, 3G Storm with MKIV
Electronics
M
1143151-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, 3G Storm Base with MK6i
Electronics
M
1143192-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, ADJASBA Seat with MK6i
Electronics
M
1143195-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, Van Seat's with MK6i
Electronics
00077X031-NLA NLA - Warranty Card
50000X121
Strap, Battery Lift
N
1012001-NLA NLA - Carton, Joystick
40131X011
Carton, Front Riggings
40131X161
Insert, Plain Pad
1035900
Decal, Transportation
1119281-NLA NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers
1133255
Decal, Torque SP, Yellow
L
1144627-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SP, Black
1146486-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SE, Yellow
L
1146487-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SE, Black
1133253
Decal, Yellow - Arrow
L
1144625-NLA NLA - Decal, Black - Arrow Storm
1133254
Decal, Yellow - Ranger X
L
1144626-NLA NLA - Decal, Black - Ranger X
A
1115174
Carton, Corner Reinforcement
B
1129589-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement
C
1129590-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement
F,G
1104820-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Torque SP
F,G,L 1144630-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Torque SP
1146488-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Torque SE
F,G,L 1146489-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Torque SE
F,G
1104818-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Arrow
F,G,L
1144628
Package, Decal, Black - Arrow
F,G
1104819-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Ranger X
F,G,L 1144629-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Ranger X
9
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Packaging, Literature and Decals
Item
Number Note
E,G
G,J
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1079515-NLA
1104863
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Kit, T-Nut with Instruction Sheet
Package, Cover, Frame Rail - Right/Left
1
6
A - 12" W - 20" W Non-Recliner, Extended and H.B. Captain Seats 18" W
B - 16" W - 20" W Recliner and 16" W - 20" W Non-Recliner w/Medium/Tall Seat-to-Floor
C - 21" W - 24" W Non-Recliner and Recliner, H.B. Captain Seat 22" W
D - Base only and all A.S.B.A. seat only models
E - Used with Storm base only
F - Decal package includes model, transportation and patent numbers decals.
G - Not Shown
H - 12" W - 20" W Chairs and Base Only
I - 21" W - 24" W Chairs
J - 3 each Right and Left
K - Skid not supplied
L - Black Decal is used whenever frame color 30P, Sunny Yellow is ordered.
M - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
N - Can use part #40131X011 for a Joystick also.
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
10
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options
11
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference
TRRO and TRBKTS Option was introduced 12/19/05 as an On-Chair option only.
12
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For AT5544, 60HD, 70NHD, PW93, PW93E, 60MFX
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/ Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/ slide tube.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.
1450 = Deluxe aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/ slide tube.
1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/ slide tube.
Support Assemblies
Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
AT5544
60HD
70NHD
PW93
PW93E
60MFX
8881045291
8881053158
8881053149
8881070776
8881070768
8881026998
Right
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881045292
8881053157
8881053148
8881070777
8881070769
8881026999
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
See Note(s) A
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1651
13-14" W
1057859
1057860
1651
15-16" W
1057869
1057870
1651
17-24" W
1057879
1057880
1350
17-24" W
1026395
1026396
AT5543
12-13" W
1060442
1060443
13
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
14-15" W
1060444
1060445
AT5543
16-24" W
1062756
1062757
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For AT5544, 60HD, 70NHD, PW93, PW93E, 60MFX
2" Longer Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1651
13-14" W
1057861
1057862-NLA
1651
15-16" W
1057871
1057872
1651
17-24" W
1057881
1057882
1350
17-24" W
1086515
1086517
AT5543
12-13" W
N/A
N/A
AT5543
14-15" W
1062758
1062759
AT5543
16-24" W
1062760
1062761
AT5543
14-15" W
1121138
1121139
AT5543
16-24" W
1121140
1121141
4" Longer Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1651
13-14" W
1058419
1058420
1651
15-16" W
1058421
1058422
1651
17-24" W
1058423
1058424
1350
17-24" W
1086516
1086518
AT5543
12-13" W
N/A
N/A
Support Assembly
Rigging
Type
AT5544
8881045291
Right
See Note(s) A
8881045292
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints.
Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1450
16-24" W
1028723-NLA
1028724-NLA
14
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For P904, PAL4A, PAS4A
NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate wtih 9-7/8" straight pivot/slide tube.
1450 = Deluxe aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
Support Assembly
Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
P904
8881058646
Right
See Note(s) A
8881058647
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify Frame Color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Color and Touch-Up Paint".
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1650
14-15" W
1058612-NLA
1058613-NLA
1650
16-24" W
1058604
1058605
1450
16-24" W
1028723-NLA
1028724-NLA
1350
17-24" W
1058830
1058831
AT5543
14-15" W
1060444
1060445
15
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
16-24" W
1062756
1062757
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For P904, PAL4A, PAS4A
2" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1650
14-15" W
N/A
N/A
1650
16-24" W
1086529-NLA
1086531-NLA
1450
16-24" W
N/A
N/A
1350
17-24" W
1086541-NLA
1086551-NLA
AT5543
14-15" W
1062758
1062759
AT5543
16-24" W
1062760
1062761
AT5543
14-15" W
N/A
N/A
AT5543
16-24" W
N/A
N/A
4" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1650
14-15" W
N/A
N/A
1650
16-24" W
1086530-NLA
1086532-NLA
1450
16-24" W
N/A
N/A
1350
17-24" W
1086542-NLA
1086552-NLA
Support Assembly
Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
Right
Left
PAL4A/PAS4A (Chrome Only)
1058482
1058483
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1650
14-15" W
1023905-NLA
1023906-NLA
1650
16-24" W
1023907
1023908
1450
16-24" W
1023924-NLA
1023925-NLA
1350
17-24" W
1035456
1035457
AT5543
14-15" W
1091775
1091776
16
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
16-24" W
1091777
1091778
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For P93M
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
1450 = Deluxe aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.
Support Assemblies
Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
P93M
8881037836-NLA
Right
See Note(s) A
8881037837-NLA
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
1650
14-15" W
1650
16-24" W
Right
1058573-NLA
1057969
1450
16-24" W
1028892-NLA
1350
17-24" W
1031924-NLA
See Note(s) A
1028893-NLA
Left
1058574-NLA
1057970
1031925-NLA
See Note(s) A
Complete 93BK
Footrest Assembly w/
1450 Deluxe
Aluminum Footplate
and Heel Loop
attached. (sold
complete) - Right
Complete 93BK
Footrest Assembly w/
1450 Deluxe
Aluminum Footplate
and Heel Loop
attached. (sold
complete) - Left
N/A
N/A
02303X107-NLA
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
02303X108-NLA
See Note(s) B
17
Form No. 06-100
N/A
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For P93M
NOTE:
A - No longer available as a service part individually. Order as a replacement part number 02303X107 Right and 02303X108 Left
Footrest Assembly complete.
B - Not Shown. Includes a Footrest Support Assembly, Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Deluxe Aluminum Footplate (1450) and Heel Loop
attached. Items are sold complete. Covers 16-20" wide models.
18
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For P93M
2" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1350
17-24" W
1086519-NLA
1086523-NLA
4" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1350
17-24" W
1086520-NLA
1086524-NLA
19
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For 70MFX and 90 SWING
NOTE: Footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplates without pivot/slide tubes.
AT5043 = Flip up footplates without pivot/slide tubes.
Support Assemblies
Footplate Assemblies are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
70MFX
8881047481
Right
See Note(s) A
8881047480
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
Support Assemblies
Footplate Assemblies are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
90 SWING
8881062596
Right
See Note(s) A
8881062597
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touchup Paints".
Footplate Assemblies
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
AT5043
12-16" W
1029434-NLA
1029435-NLA
AT5543
12-13" W
1060436
1060437
AT5543
14-15" W
1060438
1060439
20
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5543
17-24" W
1062570
1062571
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For PW93ST and 70ST TAPER
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.
NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.
1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/slide tube.
Support Assemblies
Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
PW93ST
8881070784
Right
See Note(s) A
8881070785
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
Support Assemblies
Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.
Rigging
Type
70ST TAPER
8881026996
Right
See Note(s) A
8881026997
Left
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1651
15-17" W
1057859
1057860
1651
18-19" W
1057869
1057870
21
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1651
20-24" W
1057879
1057880
Front Riggings Reference Chart
For PW93ST and 70ST TAPER
2" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates
Footplate
Type
Right
Left
1651
15-17" W
1057861
1057862-NLA
1651
18-19" W
1057871
1057872
22
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1651
20-24" W
1057881
1057882
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly
Pin & Sector Style For ASBA Seats (Before 7/5/05) and All Van Seats
NOTE: Front rigging hanger assemblies and seat pans share the same mounting hardware, see Seat Pan
and Mounting Hardware page.
23
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly
Pin & Sector Style For ASBA Seats (Before 7/5/05) and All Van Seats
NOTE: Front rigging hanger assemblies and seat pans share the same mounting hardware, see Seat Pan
and Mounting Hardware page.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1068435
1
A
1068436
1
A
1068437
1
A
1068438
2
2
3
4
5
B
B
C
1054571
1054572
1052957
1026907
1070356
5
C
1070357
5
C
1070358
5
C
1070359
6
NOTE:
1027097
Description
Package Assembly
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right (12 - 21" D)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left (12 - 21" D)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right (22" D)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left (22" D)
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Hanger Assembly, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black Right (12 - 21" D)
Hanger Assembly, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black Left (12 - 21" D)
Hanger Assembly, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black Right (22" D)
Hanger Assembly, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black Left (22" D)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes item 2
B - Includes the sector block and items 3 and 4
C - Includes item 6
24
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
25
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1126150
B
1136019
C
1122602
14
C
1122603
15
15
16
D
D
1054571
1054572
1136006
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
1136007
17
NOTE:
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Adult, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Adult, Black - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Includes items 9-13
C - Includes Front Rigging Hanger and item 15
D - Includes the Sector Block, Screw and Washer
26
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
27
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware
Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1124723
B
1125726
C
1122602
12
C
1122603
13
13
14
D
D
1054571
1054572
1136006
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
14
1136007
15
NOTE:
1134426
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Plug Button, Black (1")
Block, Threaded
Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Cap, End, Side Rail, Black
Block, Threaded
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,
Black - Left
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Adult, Black - Right
Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin
Style, Adult, Black - Left
Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")
A - Includes items 2-6
B - Includes items 8-11
C - Includes Front Rigging Hanger and item 13
D - Includes the Sector Block, Screw and Washer
28
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
4
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Sector Style
29
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assemblies
Sector Style
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,C
Part Number
8881053158
1
A,C
8881053157
1
A,D
8881026998
1
A,D
8881026999
1
A,C
8881053149
1
A,C
8881053148
1
A,D
8881026996
1
A,D
8881026997
1
A,D
8881047481
1
A,D
8881047480
1
A,D
8881062596
1
A,D
8881062597
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
G
G
B
F
A
E
1001762
1029501
1056328
1017148
1025736
1025451
1017423
1025454
1025455
1026124
1045267
1026099
1020534
1070759
1044214
1026703
1057846
8881038231
1026987
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree, Tapered,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Pivot, Footrest
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
30
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Sector Style
NOTE:
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints."
B - Item 16 takes 2
C - Uses Item Number 3, Plug Button 1029501
D - Uses Item Number 3, Plug Button 1056328
E - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
F - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
G - See item #1 footnote C or D for Front Rigging Plug Button usage.
31
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5544 Legrest Supports
(Sector Style)
12"-24" Wide Chairs
32
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5544 Legrest Supports
(Sector Style)
12"-24" Wide Chairs
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
Part Number
1017187
1028529
40363X000
1058636
11919X000-NLA
7930330
1026030
1043556-NLA
8
1043557-NLA
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
NOTE:
A
A
A
A
B
C,D
A,C
A,C
8881048851
8881048852
1032266
04528X002
1025451
1025454
1025455
7930314
42326X001
7930336
1017148
1029501
7930301
8881045289
8881045290
1040831
7930310
1040060
1037485
1037125
1037126
1096974
1096943-NLA
8881045291
8881045292
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Top
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black Right
NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black Left
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Bracket, Release, Black
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32
x 1/2")
Bar, Ratchet
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (1")
Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Ring, Snap
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Tip, Plastic, Black
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Handle, Release
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
B - Includes items 10, 14, 15 and 20-25
C - Not Shown
D - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
33
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P904A Legrest Supports
(Pin Style)
Color 14"-24" Wide Chairs
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
11
A
A
A
A
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
11919X000-NLA
1058636
40363X000
7930330
1026030
8881048851
8881048852
1027097
8881058664
8881058665
1022874
1030979
8881058646
8881058647
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Locknut (5/16-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tube, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Tube, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
B - Not Shown
34
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrest
(Pin Style)
Chrome 14"-24" Wide Chairs
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1058478-NLA
1058479-NLA
1027097
40363X000
1022854-NLA
A
1022877-NLA
1022878-NLA
1022848
1022849
1027377
7930363-NLA
11232X009
1022866-NLA
1049527
1022846-NLA
1058482
A
1058483
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Right
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",
3/8-16)
NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
Washer (#20)
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
NLA - Bar, Link, Black
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,
Chrome - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,
Chrome - Left
A - Not Shown
35
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets
36
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
7930328-NLA
2
3
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
7930335
1035539
1035540
47565X057
1028707
1028708
7930332-NLA
1028846-NLA
1040060
7930310
42326X004
1023811-NLA
1023812-NLA
47328X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
7930336
04528X002
1037126
1046329
1046331-NLA
NOTE:
C
D
D
A
B
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Tip, Plastic, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Right
NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Left
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Black
Handle, Release
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Kit, Articulating Legrest Ratchet Hardware
(Pair)
A - P904A Legrest
B - PAS4A and PAL4A Legrest
C - P904A Legrest
D - Articulating
37
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
NOTE: For replacement calf pads for Power Articulating Legrest, see Power Articulating Legrest page.
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
38
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware
NOTE: For replacement calf pads for Power Articulating Legrest, see Power Articulating Legrest page.
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
A,D
A,D
A,B,D
A,B,D
C
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881091759
8881091764
88804529X003
88804529X004
04526X019
7930330
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
1066591
48823X008
7930363-NLA
1025104
1014807
1032266
Description
Package Assembly
Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Spring, Leaf
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bracket, Legrest, Chrome
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
2
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
A - Specify upholstery color. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
B - 14"-15" Wide Chairs
C - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
D - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
39
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
PW93 Footrest Supports
(Pin Style)
Color
40
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93 Footrest Supports
(Pin Style)
Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
C
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1020719
47565X057
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846-NLA
1028707
1028708
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
8881070776
8881070777
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Rattle, Black
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
B - Not Shown.
C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
41
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93ST Footrest Supports
(Pin Style)
Color
42
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93ST Footrest Supports
(Pin Style)
Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
C
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025716
1026114
1035539
1035540
1025735
1028846-NLA
1030434-NLA
1030435-NLA
1028707
1028708
47565X057
15680X012
1070759
1026099
1044214
1020534
1074143
8881070784
8881070785
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
NLA - Cushion, Tubular Foam
NLA - Cover, Foam Cushion
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Insert, Threaded
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
B - Not Shown
C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
43
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93E Footrest Supports
(Pin Style)
Color
44
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PW93E Footrest Supports
(Pin Style)
Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
C
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
15680X012
1027095
1022874
1030979
1035539
1035540
1025716
47565X057
1026114
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
1074108
1020534
1070759
1026099
1044214
1074143
8881070768
8881070769
Description
Package Assembly
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Bumper
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Handle, Release, Black - Right
Handle, Release, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, End Tube, Black (3/4")
Insert, Threaded
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
B - Not Shown
C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
45
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
P93M Footrest Supports
(Pin Style)
Color
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
A,B
A,B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7930359-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1/2")
7930360-NLA NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
11/16")
47565X057
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
1107321
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
1027095
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
11232X009
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
1008935
Spring, Release - Right
1008936
Spring, Release - Left
1022874
Bumper
1030979
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
67005X000
Rivnut (#10-32)
7930365
Locknut (#10-32)
1035539
Handle, Release, Black - Right
1035540
Handle, Release, Black - Left
8881037836-NL NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color A
Right
8881037837-NL NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color A
Left
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".
B - Not Shown
46
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
Part Number
1057852
1057854
1
1058418
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
1025457
1027097
7930323
7930366
1026879
1026880
1026881
1026879
1026880
1026881
NOTE:
A
B
C
D
E
F
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer, Steel,
Black
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 4" Longer, Steel,
Black
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Package, Locknut (1/4-20)
Package, Socket Head Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
A - 13"-14" Wide
B - 15"-16" Wide
C - 17" and Wider
D - 15"-17" Wide 70ST TAPER and PW93ST
E - 18"-19" Wide 70ST TAPER and PW93ST
F - 20" and Wider 70ST TAPER and PW93ST
47
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1450, 1350 Aluminum
Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
48
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1450, 1350 Aluminum
Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
A
A
A
B
C
D
D
Part Number
1027097
1048834
1098906
1086482
1041526
1041527
1100568
1100569
2
2
2
2
D
E
F
G
1100570
1041527
1041526
1100571-NLA
2
H
1041525-NLA
3
3
44200X059
44200X027
3
1043659-NLA
3
1043660-NLA
3
44200X025
3
44200X026
4
4
5
5
5
6
7
I
J
I
L
J,M
K
1016346
1027095
1006981
1036120-NLA
1036123
7930354
1070168
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly, Extra Large, Standard
Aluminium - 2" Longer, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome
NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe,
Black
NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe
Aluminum, Black
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right
(8" W x 5-3/4" L)
NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8"
W x 5-3/4" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Spring, Tension
NLA - Spring
Spring, Leaf
Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plug, Push, Footplate
49
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1450, 1350 Aluminum
Footplates
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories
NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.
NOTE:
A - Extra Large footplate for 60MFX, AT5544, 60, 70, PW93, PW93E
B - Extra Large footplate for PAL4A
C - Extra Large footplate for P93M
D - Extra Large and Standard Aluminum footplate for P904
E - Standard Aluminum footplate for P93M
F - Standard Aluminum footplate for PAL4
G - Deluxe Aluminum footplate for P904 and AT5544
H - Deluxe Aluminum footplate for P93M
I - For Standard Aluminum footplate
J - For Extra Large footplate
K - Deluxe footplate takes 1 ea.
L - Deluxe footplate
M - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position
and remain in place.
50
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
AT5043 Flip-Up Footplates
70deg MFX and 90deg Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
Quantity Per
Part Number
1044082-NLA
1029454-NLA
1025457
1027097
1163311
1008495
1023967-NLA
1029428-NLA
1028417-NLA
40157X020
7930333
1018739
1029434-NLA
1029435-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (12" W)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2-5/8")
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black
NLA - Cam, Adjustment
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Right
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Left
51
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
5
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60deg, 60deg MFX, 70deg, 70deg MFX, PW93, PW93E, 90DEG, AT5544,
P904, PAS4A/PAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
52
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60deg, 60deg MFX, 70deg, 70deg MFX, PW93, PW93E, 90DEG, AT5544,
P904, PAS4A/PAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
A
B,F
Part Number
See Chart
1113572
2
C,F
1113573
2
D,F
1113574
3
4
1058517
1057855
4
4
4
1057856
1121135
1091745
E
5
6
6
7
8
1048816
1052102
1052103
1029545
7930321
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1026900
7930313
1036435
1025457
1026099
1026907
7930333
1082686
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"
W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"
L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (13-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Chrome (13-7/8"
L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x
1-7/8")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Includes Items 2 thru 16.
B - For 12-13" wide chairs
C - For 14-15" wide chairs
D - For 16" and wider chairs
E - For PAS4A/PAL4A only.
F - The footplate design was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended
to replace in pairs to match sides.
#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Types
90 and 70MFX
Footplate
Assembly
w/o
Pivot/SlideTube
60, 60MFX, 70
PW93, PW93E
AT5544, P904
(9-7/8" Tube)
60, 60MFX, 70
PW93, PW93E
AT5544, P904
(11-7/8" Tube)
60, 60MFX, 70
PW93, PW93E
AT5544, P904
(13-7/8" Tube)
53
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
PAS4A and
PAL4A
(13-7/8" Tube)
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
60deg, 60deg MFX, 70deg, 70deg MFX, PW93, PW93E, 90DEG, AT5544,
P904, PAS4A/PAL4A Swingaway Supports
NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.
#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies
Rigging Types
12-13" W, Right
(4-1/4" Footplate)
12-13" W, Left
(4-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" W, Right
(5-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" W, Left
(5-1/4" Footplate)
16" and Wider,
Right
(6-1/4" Footplate)
16" and Wider,
Left
(6-1/4" Footplate)
90 and 70MFX
Footplate
Assembly
w/o
Pivot/SlideTube
60, 60MFX, 70
PW93, PW93E
AT5544, P904
(9-7/8" Tube)
60, 60MFX, 70
PW93, PW93E
AT5544, P904
(11-7/8" Tube)
60, 60MFX, 70
PW93, PW93E
AT5544, P904
(13-7/8" Tube)
PAS4A and
PAL4A
(13-7/8" Tube)
1060436
1060442
N/A
N/A
N/A
1060437
1060443
N/A
N/A
N/A
1060438
1060444
1062758
1121138
1091775
1060439
1060445
1062759
1121139
1091776
1062570
1062756
1062760
1121140
1091777
1062571
1062757
1062761
1121141
1091778
54
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
55
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
See Chart
1054573
Description
Package Assembly
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard without Hardware
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
Kit, Wooden Footboard Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome - Right (9-1/2" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome - Left (9-1/2" L)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
Lock, Pad Plate, Legrest, Black
Clamp, Black
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Link, Locking, Chrome
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
4
2
1
2
3
1
A - Not Shown.
B - Includes items 3-12
#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard without Hardware
NOTE: When selecting a wooden footboard for PW93ST or 70 Degree Tapered Footrest, order a 3"
narrower footboard to accommodate the 1.5" footrest taper per side. Example: 17" wide chair will use a
14" wide chair footboard. S1263 option is not available for tapered footrest less than 17" wide.
FootrestFootboard w/
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
1034245
1034246
1034247
1034248
1034249
1034250
1034251
1034252
1034253-NLA
1034254
1034255
FootrestFootboard w/o
Heel Loop Holes
Part Number
48247X003-NLA
1031910-NLA
48247X001
1031911-NLA
48247X000
1031912-NLA
1031913-NLA
1031914-NLA
1031915-NLA
1031916-NLA
1031917-NLA
Chair
Width
Footboard
Width
Footboard
Depth
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
21"
22"
23"
24"
11-5/8"
12-1/2"
13-3/4"
14-1/2"
15-9/16"
16-1/2"
17-1/2"
18-1/2"
19-1/2"
20-1/2"
21-1/2"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
6"
56
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware
Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)
(All hardware is included to attach heel loops to footboard.)
Chair Width
Part Number
14-15" Wide
1033904
16"-24" Wide
1033905
Package
Includes
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
2 each Heel Loops
4 each Screw,
PPH (1/4-20 x 3")
4 each Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
4 each Locknut
(1/4-20)
57
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loop replacements for Power Articulating Legrest can be found on the Power Articulating
Legrest page.
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
A,C
A,D
A,E
A,B
A,F
A
Part Number
1032243
1032214
1032215
1032216
8881038231
1026987
See Chart
A
See Chart
A
See Chart
A
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)
H-Strap (24" L)
H-Strap (26" L)
H-Strap (31" L)
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Guard, Impact (8" L)
Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including
AT5043/AT5543)
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including
AT5043/AT5543)
AT5043 and AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/
Ankle Straps and Hardware
Toe Loops and Hardware
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".
C - 12-14" wide seats
D - 15-16" wide seats
E - 17" and wider seats
F - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5043/AT5543)
Footplate
Type
Composite
Small
(1651)
Composite
Medium
(1651)
Composite
Large
(1651)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
Deluxe
Aluminum
(1450)
Chair
Width
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap Ankle Strap Ankle Strap
Single # Rt. Single # Lt.
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035908-NLA 1035909-NLA
1035906
1035931
1035918
1035931
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
1035930
1035931
1035908-NLA 1035909-NLA
1035906
1035907
1035920
1035918
1035907
1035920
1035918
1086112-NLA
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
1028412-NLA
1035912
1017621
1035917
1017621
1035917
14-15" W
1025234-NLA
1035905
16-24" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
16-24" W
1017621
1035917
1035919
13-14" W
or
15-17" W
Tapered
15-16" W
or
18-19" W
Tapered
17-24" W
or
20-24" W
Tapered
1035919
1035920
58
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loop replacements for Power Articulating Legrest can be found on the Power Articulating
Legrest page.
Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5043/AT5543)
Footplate
Type
Chair
Width
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
16-24" W
1017621
1035917
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap Ankle Strap Ankle Strap
Single # Rt. Single # Lt.
Pair #
1035919
1035920
1035918
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1055241
Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5043/AT5543)
Footplate
Type
Part
Number
Composite
(1651)
1035931
Standard
Aluminum
(1650)
1035907
Deluxe
Aluminum
(1450)
1086112-NLA
X-Large
Aluminum
(1350)
1055241
Part
Number
Consists of
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
(2) Flat Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Locknut (1/4-20)
59
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
NOTE: Heel loop replacements for Power Articulating Legrest can be found on the Power Articulating
Legrest page.
AT5043 and AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware
Footplate
Type
Part
Number
AT5043 Flip-Up
and
AT5543 Adj. Angle
1160723
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,
Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)
AT5043 Flip-Up
and
AT5543 Adj. Angle
1160724
Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and
Hardware, Adjustable Angle
Footplate (Pair)
Attaching Hardware Only
1035931
Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware
(Pair)
Part
Number
Consists of
(2) Heel Loops
(4) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps
(4) Screw, PPH
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(4) Spacer
(4) Locknut (1/4-20)
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
(2) Flat Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware
Footplate
Type
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Single #
Toe Loop
w/o Hardware
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Part Number
1651,
1650,
1450,
1350,
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1037089
AT5043
and
AT5543
Footplates
04572X025
1037087
1104749
60
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Consists of
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan
Head
(10-32 x 7/8")
(4) Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
(4) Locknut
(10-32)
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan
Head
(10-32 x 1/2")
(4) Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops
61
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
Part Number
1191117
11
B
1191116
2
3
6
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)
Heel Loop
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop
Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe
1450 (Pair)
Heel Loop
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")
Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop
A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).
B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.
62
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
Power Articulating Legrest
POWELR18/POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)
63
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest
POWELR18/POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,G
Part Number
1101112-NLA
1
A,G
1101113-NLA
2
2
3
1025454
1025455
7930314
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
35
1025451
1099685
1091870
1099694-NLA
1099695-NLA
1099671
1040755
1006773
1012371
1022597
1025729
1014386-NLA
1099699-NLA
1099687-NLA
1099692-NLA
1099693-NLA
1102934
60285X012
1043599-NLA
1009838
1091870
1101398-NLA
1026158
1028769
1101267-NLA
1101214-NLA
1099667-NLA
1099684
1044214
0175600
1082699
1038785
1101883
1104102-NLA
1104104-NLA
G
G
G
G
G
G
B,G
B,H
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black Right
NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black Left
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32
x 1/2")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Plug, Pivot
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Pad, Cushion - Right
NLA - Pad, Cushion - Left
Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 5/16" Long)
Spacer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Bracket, Cover
NLA - Sleeve (5/16 x 3/8 x 7/8")
NLA - Cover, Legrest Support - Right
NLA - Cover, Legrest Support - Left
Linkage Assembly, Power Leg
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 2")
NLA - Washer, Flat (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Motor, Actuator
Locknut (5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
NLA - Block, Pivot
Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 3/4" Long)
Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 3/8")
Glide
NLA - Extrusion, Internal Slide - Short (16-3/4" L)
NLA - Extrusion, Internal Slide Long (18-3/4" L)
64
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
14
1
5
1
1
Power Articulating Legrest
POWELR18/POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)
Item
Number Note
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
42
43
44
45
46
47
47
48
49
50
51
51
52
53
54
G
G
G
G
F
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1099702
1018846
1099698-NLA
1026907
1100023
1099686-NLA
1099676-NLA
1099679-NLA
1099665-NLA
1099666-NLA
7930335
1101116-NLA
88804529X003
88804529X004
1023965
1028516
1015629
1101268
1101269
7930333
1029545
1060427-NLA
55
56
57
58
58
59
60
61
62
D
1008495
1082686
1058517
1052102
1052103
1048816
7930313
1099678
1101114
62
D
1101115
63
C,E
1099704-NLA
63
C,E
1099705-NLA
63
C,E
1099706-NLA
63
C,E
1099707-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Glide, Internal
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Actuator
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Bearing, Linear
NLA - Extrusion, External - Short (14-1/2" L)
NLA - Extrusion, External - Long (16-1/2" L)
NLA - Plate, Side Pivot
NLA - Block, Slide
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Calf Pad Bracket Assembly, Black
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Bushing
Heel Loop Assembly - Right
Heel Loop Assembly - Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black
(5-1/4" W x 8" L)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Clamp, Footplate
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Extrusion, Footplate Adapter
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right
(5-1/4" W)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left
(5-1/4" W)
NLA - Legrest, Power Articulating, Sector, Black,
Short (13"-18" Range) - Right
NLA - Legrest, Power Articulating, Sector, Black,
Short (13"-18" Range) - Left
NLA - Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector,
Black, Long (15"-20" Range) - Right
NLA - Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector,
Black, Long (15"-20" Range) - Left
65
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
8
11
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Power Articulating Legrest
POWELR18/POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)
NOTE:
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Includes items 32, 33, 38-40
C - Power articulating legrest before 9/15/01 NLA. See power articulating legrest dated after 7/26/04. Legrest must be ordered
in pairs to match.
D - Includes items 32, 39, 40, 48-61
E - Includes items 1, 8-32,7, 41-47, 62
F - Heel loop service part was lengthened 12/13/02. Verify with customer if longer heel loop is present. Order in pairs when
needed along with 2 each of items 48, 49 and 50.
G - No longer available, see item 63 part numbers 1099704 and 1099705
H - No longer available, see item 63 part numbers 1099706 and 1099707
66
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Non-Articulating Legrest
POWERLR18/POWERLR20 (9/15/01 Thru 4/30/02)
67
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Non-Articulating Legrest
POWERLR18/POWERLR20 (9/15/01 Thru 4/30/02)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,F
Part Number
1101112-NLA
1
A,F
1101113-NLA
2
2
3
1025454
1025455
7930314
4
5
6
7
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
32
33
34
35
35
1025451
1099685
1091870
1099694-NLA
1099695-NLA
1022597
1025729
1014386-NLA
1099699-NLA
1099666-NLA
1099687-NLA
1099692-NLA
1099693-NLA
1043599-NLA
1101398-NLA
1026158
1028769
1101267-NLA
1101214-NLA
0175600
1082699
1038785
1101883
1109310-NLA
1099702
1018846
1099698-NLA
1026907
1100023
1099686-NLA
1109311-NLA
1109312-NLA
7930335
1101116-NLA
88804529X003
88804529X004
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
F
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black Right
NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black Left
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32
x 1/2")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Plug, Pivot
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Pad, Cushion - Right
NLA - Pad, Cushion - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Bracket, Cover
NLA - Block, Slide
NLA - Sleeve (5/16 x 3/8 x 7/8")
NLA - Cover, Legrest Support - Right
NLA - Cover, Legrest Support - Left
NLA - Washer, Flat (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Motor, Actuator
Locknut (5/16-18)
Locknut (5/16-18)
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Pin, Roll (1/8 x 3/8")
Glide
NLA - Extrusion, Internal Slide (16-3/4" L)
Glide, Internal
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Actuator
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Bearing, Linear
NLA - Extrusion, External - Right (14-1/2" L)
NLA - Extrusion, External - Left (14-1/2" L)
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Calf Pad Bracket Assembly, Black
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
68
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
2
10
1
5
1
1
1
1
8
10
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
Power Non-Articulating Legrest
POWERLR18/POWERLR20 (9/15/01 Thru 4/30/02)
Item
Number Note
36
37
38
39
39
40
41
42
E
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1023965
1028516
1015629
1101268
1101269
7930333
1029545
1060427-NLA
43
44
45
46
46
47
48
49
50
B
1008495
1082686
1058517
1052102
1052103
1048816
7930313
1099678
1101114
50
B
1101115
51
52
53
C,D
1008432
1025736
1109313-NLA
53
C,D
1109314-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Bushing
Heel Loop Assembly - Right
Heel Loop Assembly - Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black
(5-1/4" W x 8" L)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Clamp, Footplate
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Extrusion, Footplate Adapter
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right
(5-1/4" W)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left
(5-1/4" W)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Legrest, Power Non-Articulating, Sector,
Black (13"-20" Range) - Right
NLA - Legrest, Power Non-Articulating, Sector,
Black (13"-20" Range) - Left
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes Items 2-7
B - Includes Items 22, 29, 30, 36-49
C - Includes Items 1, 8-35 and 50-52
D - Power Non-articulating legrest NLA. See power articulating legrest dated after 7/26/04. A pair will be required to have
articulation on both sides.
E - Heel loop service part was lengthened 12/13/02. Verify with customer if longer heel loop is present. Order in pairs when
needed along with 2 each of items 36, 37 and 38.
F - No longer available, see item 53 part numbers 1109313 and 1109314
69
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest
ELRPW (Between 5/1/02-7/26/04)
70
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest
ELRPW (Between 5/1/02-7/26/04)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
29
30
30
A
A
J
J
B
C
C
D,G
31
32
33
Quantity Per
Part Number
1111720
1111721
1025454
1025455
1017423
1025451
1079203
1099685
1091870
1110968-NLA
1110969-NLA
1025351-NLA
1025736
1025704
1099671
1026907
1012371
1110745
1110746
1110747
1009837
1091870
1101883
0175600
1110741
1099702
1018846
1110972
1082699
1100023
1087417-NLA
1110724
1110725
8881110977
8881111715
88804529X003
88804529X004
1110748
1026033
1099700
1029157
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Left
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Plug, Pivot
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Pad, Cushion - Right
NLA - Pad, Cushion - Left
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x
1-1/4", 1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 5/16" Long)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Plate, Pivot
Cover, Legrest Support - Right
Cover, Legrest Support - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Glide
Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")
Extrusion, Internal Slide (14-1/4" L)
Glide, Internal
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")
Actuator Motor Bracket Assembly
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x
1", 1/4-20)
Motor, Actuator - Right
Motor, Actuator - Left
Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Right
Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Hardware, Calf Pad Bracket
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
71
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
2
2
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
11
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
Power Articulating Legrest
ELRPW (Between 5/1/02-7/26/04)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
40
41
42
E
Part Number
1025765
1074191-NLA
1099690
1111716
1111717
1078214
1110742
1079151-NLA
1110734-NLA
1101114
42
E
1101115
43
44
45
46
46
47
H
H
1023965
1028516
1015629
1101268
1101269
1060427-NLA
48
49
50
51
51
52
53
54
55
F,F1,I
1029545
1008495
1082686
1052102
1052103
1048816
1016301
1099678
1110743-NLA
55
F,F1,I
1110744-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1/2")
Block, Calf Pad
Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bushing, Sleeve
NLA - Pin, Roll (5/64 x 5/8")
NLA - Extrusion, External - ELRPW (10-1/2" L)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right
(5-1/4" W)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left
(5-1/4" W)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Bushing
Heel Loop Assembly - Right
Heel Loop Assembly - Left
NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black
(5-1/4" W x 8" L)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Extrusion, Footplate Adapter
NLA - Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector,
Black (13"-20" Range) - Right
NLA - Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector,
Black (13"-20" Range) - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-8
B - Includes items 13, 25 and 26
C - Includes Items 25, 26 and 30-38
D - Includes Items 25, 26, 31-36, 38
E - Includes Items 10, 13, 25, 26 and 43-54
F - After 4/30/02 MKIV T.A.C. controller software changed from 1.1 to 1.2 to accommodate power articulating legrest made
after 4/30/02.
F1 - A new MKIV T.A.C. controller part number 1109552 must be ordered when replacing power articulating or nonarticulating legrest made before 5/1/02. Verify software version before ordering.
G - Not Shown
H - Heel loop service part was lengthened 12/13/02. Verify with customer if longer heel loop is present. Order in pairs when
needed along with 2 each of items 43, 44 and 45.
I - Due to a product enhancement that provides a higher pivot point at the knee, a customer must order a complete right and
left side legrest assembly. see page titled "Power Articulating Legrest After 7/26/04".
J - No longer available individually. See Item number 1 for replacement.
72
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest
ELRPW After 7/26/04
73
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest
ELRPW After 7/26/04
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125436
1125437
1025454
1025455
1017423
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
1025451
1079203
1099685
1091870
1125433
1125434
1025351-NLA
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
1025736
1025704
1099671
1026907
1012371
1125424
1110746
1110747
1009837
1091870
1101883
0175600
1110741
1099702
1018846
1110972
1082699
1100023
1087417-NLA
28
28
29
29
30
30
B
C
C
D,F
31
32
33
1110724
1110725
8881110977
8881111715
88804529X003
88804529X004
1110748
1026033
1099700
1029157
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Left
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Decal, Warning Pinch Point
Plug, Pivot
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Pad, Cushion - Right
Pad, Cushion - Left
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x
1-1/4", 1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 5/16" Long)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")
Plate, Pivot
Cover, Legrest Support - Right
Cover, Legrest Support - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Glide
Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")
Extrusion, Internal Slide (14-1/4" L)
Glide, Internal
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")
Actuator Motor Bracket Assembly
T-Nut (1/4-20)
Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x
1", 1/4-20)
Motor, Actuator - Right
Motor, Actuator - Left
Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Right
Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Hardware, Calf Pad Bracket
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
74
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
12
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
11
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
Power Articulating Legrest
ELRPW After 7/26/04
Item
Number Note
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
40
41
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025765
1074191-NLA
1099690
1111716
1111717
1078214
1110742
1079151-NLA
1121026
42
E
1101114
42
E
1101115
43
44
45
46
46
47
1023965
1028516
1015629
1101268
1101269
1060427-NLA
48
49
50
51
51
52
53
54
55
G
1029545
1008495
1082686
1052102
1052103
1048816
1016301
1099678
1126091
55
G
1126092
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1/2")
Block, Calf Pad
Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Left
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bushing, Sleeve
NLA - Pin, Roll (5/64 x 5/8")
Extrusion, External (12-1/2" L)
(ELRPW22 Before 7/22/04) and (ELRPW20 After
7/21/04)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right
(5-1/4" W)
Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left
(5-1/4" W)
Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")
Bushing
Heel Loop Assembly - Right
Heel Loop Assembly - Left
NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black
(5-1/4" W x 8" L)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Extrusion, Footplate Adapter
Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black
(13 - 20" Range) - Right
Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black
(13 - 20" Range) - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-7
B - Includes items 13, 25 and 26
C - Includes Items 25, 26 and 30-38
D - Includes Items 25, 26, 31-36, 38
E - Includes Items 10, 13, 25, 26 and 43-54
F - Not Shown
G - Power Legrest must be ordered in pairs when replacing older versions on chairs manufactured before 7/27/04
75
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating and Non-Articulating Legrest
POWELR18/POWELR02/ELRPW
Harnesses and Mounting Hardware (Before 7/5/05)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1101400
1101401
1003424
1018692
1056098
1102022-NLA
1091871-NLA
7930338-NLA
1101520
1104253-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Left
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded
Locknut (#8-32)
NLA - Bracket, Harness Wire, Black
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#8-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Nut, Acorn (1/4-20)
Kit, Power Leg Harness and Mounting Hardware
NLA - Tie Wrap (8" L)
A - Includes items 1-7
B - Not Shown
76
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
2
10
1
1
2
4
4
2
4
2
1
1
Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW
Harnesses and Hardware For ADJASBA Seat (After 7/4/05)
77
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW
Harnesses and Hardware For ADJASBA Seat (After 7/4/05)
Item
Number Note
1
A,B
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1125679
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, ELRPW Power Articulating Legrest Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#8-32 x 5/8")
Locknut (#8-32)
T-Nut (5/16-18)
NLA - Bracket, Wire Harness, Black
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
NLA - Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right
NLA - Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Left
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
A - Includes items 2-9
B - On 2/28/07 the Dual Leg Actuator Module (DLIAM) harness cable that plugs into item #9 ELRPW Power Legrest Harness
Assembly was lengthened from approximately 3" to 20" long to eliminate the need for the ELRPW Power Legrest Harness
Assemblies
78
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest Kits
POWELR18 (Before 9/15/01)
NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with
kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
POWELR18 with 4-way Switch and Non Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1104249-NLA
See Note(s) B, A
1099704-NLA
See Note(s) A
1099705-NLA
See Note(s) A
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077519
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right, Short 18"
(13"-18" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left, Short 18"
(13"-18" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Power articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.
Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.
B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number
79
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest Kits
POWELR18 (Before 9/15/01)
NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with
kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
POWELR18 with 4-way Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1104250-NLA
See Note(s) B, A
1099704-NLA
See Note(s) A
1099705-NLA
See Note(s) A
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077520
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right, Short 18"
(13"-18" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left, Short 18"
(13"-18" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Power articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.
Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.
B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number
80
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest Kits
POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)
NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with
kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
POWELR20 with 4-way Switch and Non Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1104251-NLA
See Note(s) B, A
1099706-NLA
See Note(s) A
1099707-NLA
See Note(s) A
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077519
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right, Long 20"
(15"-20" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left, Long 20"
(15"-20" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Power articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.
Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.
B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number
81
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest Kits
POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)
NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with
kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
POWELR20 with 4-way Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1104252-NLA
See Note(s) A, B
1099706-NLA
See Note(s) A
1099707-NLA
See Note(s) A
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077520
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right, Long 20"
(15"-20" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left, Long 20"
(15"-20" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Power articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.
Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.
B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number
82
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power NON-Articulating Legrest Kits
POWELR18/POWELR20 (9/15/01 thru 4/30/02)
NOTE: Power NON-articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included
with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
POWELR18/ POWELR20 with 4-way Switch and Non Quad Link Mounting Plate
Assembly.
Part Number
1109317-NLA
See Note(s) B, A
1109313-NLA
See Note(s) A
1109314-NLA
See Note(s) A
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077519
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Power Non-Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Power NON-articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.
Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.
B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number
83
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power NON-Articulating Legrest Kits
POWELR18/POWELR20 (9/15/01 thru 4/30/02)
NOTE: Power NON-articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included
with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
POWELR18/ POWELR20 with 4-way Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1109318-NLA
See Note(s) B, A
1109313-NLA
See Note(s) A
1109314-NLA
See Note(s) A
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077520
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Power Non-Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Power NON-articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.
Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.
B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number
84
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest Kits
ELRPW (5/1/02-7/26/04)
NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with
kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
ELRPW with 4-Way Switch and Non-Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1111906-NLA
See Note(s) B1, B, A
1110743-NLA
See Note(s) B1, B
1110744-NLA
See Note(s) B1, B
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077519
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Kit, ELRPW
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
A - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number
B - Due to a product enhancement that provides a higher pivot point at the knee, a customer must order a complete right and left
side legrest assembly. A kit is required when ordering Power Articulating Legrest for the first time.
B1 - See page titled "Power Articulating Legrest Kits After 7/26/04".
85
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest Kits
ELRPW (5/1/02-7/26/04)
NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with
kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
ELRPW with 4-Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1111724-NLA
See Note(s) B1, B
1110743-NLA
See Note(s) B1, B
1110744-NLA
See Note(s) B1, B
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077520
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Kit, ELRPW
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
B - Due to a product enhancement that provides a higher pivot point at the knee, a customer must order a complete right and left
side legrest assembly. A kit is required when ordering Power Articulating Legrest for the first time.
B1 - See page titled "Power Articulating Legrest Kits After 7/26/04".
86
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Power Articulating Legrest Kits
ELRPW (After 7/26/04)
NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with
kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
ELRPW with 4-Way Switch and Non-Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1126098
See Note(s) A
1126091
1126092
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077519
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
NOTE:
Description
Quantity
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
1
Legrest, Right
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
A - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number
87
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
Power Articulating Legrest Kits
ELRPW (After 7/26/04)
NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with
kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.
NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.
NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud
Covers.
ELRPW with 4-Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly
Part Number
1126097-NLA
1126091
1126092
1101520
1104248-NLA
1080116
1077520
2001682
1092659-NLA
1104911
Description
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
Legrest, Right
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Legrest, Left
(13"-20" Adj. Length)
Power Leg Harnesses
and Mounting Hardware
T.A.C. Controller
with Hardware
4-Way Switch
4-Way Switch Mounting
Plate with Hardware
Cable Tie (8" Long)
Controller Bracket
with Fastener Strips
Instruction Sheet,
Power Articulating
Legrest Kit
88
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quantity
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
MK6i Electronics
89
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i
For ELRPW Front Riggings
90
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i
For ELRPW Front Riggings
Item
Number Note
1
A,B
2
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140032
1021742
Description
Package Assembly
Module, Dual Legs Integrated Actuator (DLIAM) MK6i (54" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
1
1
1
2
A - The Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module is attached to a 12"-16" wide seat pan in the same way when ELRPW Front
Riggings are ordered with MK6i electronics
B - On 2/28/07 the Dual Leg Actuator Module (DLIAM) harness cable lengthened from approximately 3" to 20" long to
eliminate the need for the ELRPW Power Legrest Harness Assembly part numbers 1125656 RT and 1125657 LT
91
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, TCHJOY, A, A+
92
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks
RII, TCHJOY, A, A+
Item
Number
See Pictorial
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
NOTE:
Description
RII
TCHJOY
A
A+
Joystick
Assembly
Knob, Joystick
Skirt,
Joystick
Inductive,
Joystick
Inductive,
Joystick
Boot,
Joystick
Overlay,
Joystick Decal
Cable
Assembly
Cable
Assembly
Potentiometer,
Speed
Potentiometer,
Speed
Knob,
Potentiometer
Switch, On/Off
Momentary
Switch, On/Off
Momentary
Switch,
Program
Switch,
Toggle SPDT
Decal,
RII 80 AMP
1092610-NLA
1095289-NLA
1065944-NLA
1038608-NLA
1040217
N/A
1040217
1040217
1040218
N/A
1040218
1040218
1036764-NLA
1036764-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) D
1036764-NLA
N/A
See Note(s) A
1104397-NLA
N/A
N/A
50000X364
N/A
50000X364
50000X364
N/A
N/A
1040190-NLA
1036776-NLA
N/A
N/A
1036750-NLA
1036750-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
1040225
N/A
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
1025516-NLA
1025516-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) C
1104205-NLA
See Note(s) C
1040225
See Note(s) B
1115518
See Note(s) C
N/A
N/A
N/A
1025516-NLA
N/A
1040185
1040185
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) A
1115523
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1010042
See Note(s) A
1108692-NLA
See Note(s) C
A - Item requires soldering
B - Before 10/01/02 item requires soldering
C - After 9/30/02 item has a non-soldering connector
D - RII 80 amp. decal is not included with joystick. Used on Torque SP's after 10/31/01.
93
Form No. 06-100
N/A
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
1040186-NLA
See Note(s) A
MKIV Joysticks - PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
94
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joysticks - PSF and PSR
NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #
1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order
as a configurated part.
Item Number
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
See Pictorial
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
Description
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Joystick
Assembly
Knob, Joystick
Skirt, Joystick
Inductive, Joystick
Boot, Joystick
Overlay, Joystick Decal
Cable Assembly
Potentiometer, Speed
Knob, Potentiometer
Switch,
On/Off Momentary
Switch,
Push Button
SPST Momentary
Switch,
Push Button SPST
Boot, Switch
Boot, Switch
PSF
PSR
N/A
1075196-NLA
1075195-NLA
8881075196
N/A
1070542-NLA
N/A
1070543-NLA
N/A
1070544-NLA
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1075034-NLA
1036750-NLA
1040225
1025516-NLA
1040217
1040218
1036764-NLA
50000X364
1079925-NLA
1036750-NLA
1040225
1025516-NLA
1040185
1040185
1010047-NLA
1010047-NLA
N/A
1010048-NLA
1010049-NLA
1058464
1010049-NLA
1058464
95
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
NOTE: Captain Seat joystick tube mounting hardware adapts to the offset joystick tube and comes
standard on-chair.
96
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick
Accessories
NOTE: Captain Seat joystick tube mounting hardware adapts to the offset joystick tube and comes
standard on-chair.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
E
Part Number
1092604
1093069
1027095
1052041
1095502
1093063
1025714
1049591-NLA
1093071
1139422
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582-NLA
16690X004-NLA
1105050
G
1025195
1101524-NLA
1105049
1057955
1055736
1016401
1006270
G
1006271
A
B
C
D
F
16
17
18
19
20
21
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/
Van Seat
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Kit, Toggle Switch Extension
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)
(4" W x 5-1/2" L)
Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)
(1/2" W x 5" L)
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
3
1
3
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3 and 4
B - Includes items 3, 5, 6 and 7. Used for MKIV RII. A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks (Captain Seats also)
C - Includes items 10-14. Used for TCHJOY Touchpad "A" Joystick before 10/4/00
D - For MKIV RII. A, A+, PSF/PSR joystick and (TCHJOY Touchpad "A" Joystick after 10/3/00). Joystick Tube Clamp can be
used as a direct replacement for item 8 part # 1049591 in the field. Individual components are non-saleable.
E - Includes items 16-19. Due to product improvement, the joystick mounting bracket with a separate adjustment lock were
replaced with the clamp assembly shown as of 2/20/03 and is backward compatible.
F - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field.
Individual components are non-saleable.
G - Not Shown
97
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
Part Number
1093063
7930327
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
1049962-NLA
1049963-NLA
1035986-NLA
1020551-NLA
1005844
1002511-NLA
1023670-NLA
1035990-NLA
1027095
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x
1-1/8")
NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick, MKIV
NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick with Hardware
NLA - Joystick Swivel Tube with Hardware, Black
NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16")
Bushing
NLA - Spring, Hitch Bracket
NLA - Knob, Clamping, Grey
NLA - Tube, Swivel Joystick, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
98
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
25
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly
NOTE: Joystick with 90 degree bend replaces the standard tube when joysticks PSF, PSR and (RII part
number 1092610) are used. Joystick tube with 90 degree bend must be ordered as a special when a
replacement is needed.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
NOTE:
B
A
A,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1035528-NLA
1016778-NLA
1035860-NLA
1027274
1035852
7930349-NLA
1027274
1071879-NLA
1027266
1027267
1071880
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Inside, Mid-Line, Black
NLA - Spring, Extension (9/16 x 1-3/8" L)
NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Outside, Mid-Line, Black
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
Swing Bracket Assembly, Mid-Line, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Hardware, Attaching - Mid-Line
A - Left side joystick mounting bracket or hardware must be ordered as a special.
B - Includes items 1-4
C - Includes items 6-10
99
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
Quad Link Assembly
(Before 10/31/05 - ASBA) (Before 4/07/06 - Captain Seat)
100
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly
(Before 10/31/05 - ASBA) (Before 4/07/06 - Captain Seat)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
1
2
3
4
5
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
2
3
4
5
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1052402
A
1115372
B,E
1034703-NLA
B
1114866
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
101
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
Quad Link Assembly
(Before 10/31/05 - ASBA) (Before 4/07/06 - Captain Seat)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
8
9
10
11
12
13
1
C
1102027-NLA
2
3
4
5
6
8
9
10
11
12
14
1
D
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
15
16
17
2
NOTE:
1074153
1114863
Description
Package Assembly
Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty
Joystick
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link
MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40
x 3/8")
NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right
For Van Seats
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Stud Plate, Quad Link
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")
Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
3
3
3
1
A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, A, A+,PSF/PSR joysticks
B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5 and 8-13 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick
C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 14 and used with TCHJOY/TCPDM4 joysticks. For left side mounted Quad Link,
order as a special
D - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-8, 15-17 and used with MKIV RII, A, A+,PSF/PSR joysticks. For left side mounted Quad
Link, order as a special
E - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 10/30/05 & 4/06/06) category and use
new Quad LInk design as a replacement.
102
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly (QLA) & (QL)
QLA (After 10/30/05 - ASBA), QL (After 4/06/06 - Captain Seat)
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for:
a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is
currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD
Touch Pad is used.
103
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly (QLA) & (QL)
QLA (After 10/30/05 - ASBA), QL (After 4/06/06 - Captain Seat)
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for:
a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is
currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD
Touch Pad is used.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1140896
1
1140897
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
5
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
I
I
A
B
C,C1
J
C1,G,H
,H1
D
E
1140898
1140899
1140425
1140424
1139416
1105414
1139422
1143041
1139681
1139925-NLA
1139683
27
28
F
1134844
Description
Package Assembly
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and
Instruction Sheet - Left
Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right
Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left
Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware
Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware
Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tube, Joystick Offset (2")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")
Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat
Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link
Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link
Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting
Hardware
Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Instruction Sheet, Quad Link
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
3
3
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
104
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Quad Link Assembly (QLA) & (QL)
QLA (After 10/30/05 - ASBA), QL (After 4/06/06 - Captain Seat)
When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad
Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for:
a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11)
b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)
NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is
currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD
Touch Pad is used.
NOTE:
A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk
Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")
B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x
3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")
C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RX, A, A+ and PSF/PSR joysticks.
C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty and TCPD Touch
Pad joysticks. See pictorial for reference.
D - Includes items 24 and 25
E - Includes items 27 and 28
F - Not Shown
G - Includes items 13-21. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RX, A, A+ and PSF/PSR joysticks.
H - If Quad Link is to be mounted on chairs w/ van seats built Before 4/07/06, then the Armrest Attach. Hdwr. (1074120) for
18" wide or (1101917) for 20" & 22" wide must be ordered as well.
H1 - See page titled "Captain Seat Arms and Hardware" page. The new armrest plates have 3 additional holes drilled so that
the quad link can be properly mounted.
I - Use with Captain Seats only
J - Individual components are non-saleable
105
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and RII 80 Amp
106
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and RII 80 Amp
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4-8
9
A
A,C,F
B,D,G
E
Part Number
1105707-NLA
1095269
1106819-NLA
See Chart
1092661-NLA
10
F
1092659-NLA
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
G
H
I
1087790-NLA
1140265
1140484-NLA
1040223-NLA
1104258
1027263-NLA
1104260-NLA
1023263-NLA
1070504-NLA
O
20
1092662-NLA
21
22
23
24
25
25
J
K
1025735
1025704
1091541-NLA
1109091-NLA
1020818
1123276
L,N
L,N
L,N
M,N
1107296
1109509
1108692-NLA
1105912-NLA
N,P
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
N
1105913-NLA
1095204
1064404-NLA
1091631-NLA
1103051-NLA
1046117-NLA
1091980-NLA
1091637-NLA
1091636-NLA
1026572-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Controller, MKIV Quad Pulse
Controller, MKIV RII, Retro
NLA - Controller, MKIV RII (80 AMP)
Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
NLA - Bracket w/ Fastener Strips, Controller
Mounting
NLA - Kit, Controller Mounting Bracket with
Fastener Strips, Black
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Bracket with Fastener Strips, Controller Mounting
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw (#8-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Wire, Grounding Jumper Strap E.S.D.
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth (M8)
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
NLA - Package, Fastener, Dual Lock 250 (1/2" W x
7/8" L)
Locknut (#10-32)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")
NLA - Programmer, Remote
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Harness, Battery (22NF)
Harness, Battery (GP24)
NLA - Decal, RII 80 Amp
NLA - Kit, Electro Static Discharge Ground Strap MKIV
NLA - Instruction Sheet, E.S.D. Strap Kit MKIV
Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem
NLA - Virtual Service Modem Kit
NLA - Virtual Service Software Kit
NLA - MKIV One 2 One Software Kit
NLA - Printer and Interface
NLA - Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software
NLA - Adaptor, Null Modem
NLA - Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit
NLA - Paper, Printer
107
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
2
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and RII 80 Amp
Item
Number Note
N
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027280-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Harness, Printer Wiring
1
1
A - It is recommended that an E.S.D. ground strap kit part number 1105912 be ordered when a new controller is needed for
chairs built before 4/12/01. MKIV Quad Pulse Controller is also used for 3GTQ-TS models also
B - Battery harness (part number 1107296 for 22NF batteries) or (part number 1109509 for GP 24 batteries) must be present
when the RII 80 AMP controller is used. RII 80 Amp. joystick decal part number 1108692 is also used.
C - Used for Torque SP before 11/01/01
D - Used on Torque SP after 10/31/01
E - Comes packaged in item 4 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
F - Comes packaged in item 5 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
G - Comes packaged in item 6 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
H - Comes packaged in item 7 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
I - Comes packaged in item 8 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
J - Before 5/24/04
K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
L - Required when a MKIV RII 80 Amp. Controller is used
M - Includes items 14-17 and Instruction Sheet
N - Not Shown
O - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. Must order a complete Controller Mounting Bracket w/
Hardware Kit as a replacement.
P - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
Item #'s 4-8 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
Item #7 and #8
Item #4
Item #5
Item #6
Controller Mounting
Seating System
Controller Mounting Controller Mounting Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
Bracket with HardwareBracket with HardwareBracket with Hardware For TRRO/TRBKTS
Option
Van Seat with one
1070401-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
controller
See Note(s) A
ASBA/ADJASBA w/
1070401-NLA
1139436-NLA
N/A
N/A
one controller
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) F, D
ASBA/ADJASBA with
1092650-NLA
1140486-NLA
N/A
N/A
two controllers
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) F, E
ASBA/ADJASBA with
two controllers, shock
1092650-NLA
1140486-NLA
N/A
N/A
forks and short base
together as of 5/20/02
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) G, E
ESS6-STM (Elevating
1070401-NLA
Seat) with one
N/A
N/A
N/A
controller
See Note(s) A
ESS6-STM (Elevating
1092650-NLA
Seat) with two
N/A
N/A
N/A
controllers
See Note(s) B
ESS-PTO with two
1092650-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
controllers
See Note(s) B
108
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and RII 80 Amp
Item #'s 4-8 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
Seating System
ESS-PTO with two
controllers, shock
forks and short base
together as of 5/20/02
Power Tilt Only (PTO)
with one controller
2GT with one
controller
2GT with one
controller, shock forks
and short base
together as of 5/20/02
2GT/2GR/2GTR with
two controllers
2GT/2GR/2GTR with
two controllers, shock
forks and short base
together as of 5/20/02
NOTE:
Item #7 and #8
Item #4
Item #5
Item #6
Controller Mounting
Controller Mounting Controller Mounting Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
Bracket with HardwareBracket with HardwareBracket with Hardware For TRRO/TRBKTS
Option
N/A
1092650-NLA
N/A
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
1070401-NLA
N/A
1092650-NLA
See Note(s) B
N/A
1107312-NLA
See Note(s) C
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1139436-NLA
See Note(s) G, D
1139436-NLA
See Note(s) G, D
1092650-NLA
See Note(s) B
1092650-NLA
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B
A - Includes items 9 and 14-19
B - Includes items 10, 14-18 and 20
C - Includes items 11, 14, 16, 17 and 21
D - Includes items 12, 14-19, 22 and 23
E - Includes items 13 and 14-18
F - Used when TRRO or TRBKTS option is ordered
G - Used only when TRBKTS option is ordered. TRRO option is not offered
NOTE: Two Controllers = Joystick Controller and Powered Seating System Actuator Controller are being used
109
Form No. 06-100
N/A
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1140486-NLA
See Note(s) G, E
1140486-NLA
See Note(s) G, E
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV TrueTrack
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional
standard/optional on-chair applications for all models
110
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV TrueTrack
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional
standard/optional on-chair applications for all models
111
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV TrueTrack
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional
standard/optional on-chair applications for all models
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,B,C
Part Number
1110861-NLA
1
B,D
1109540-NLA
1
E,E1,N
1116603-NLA
2-5
6
F
See Chart
1092661-NLA
7
G
1092659-NLA
8
9
H
I
1087790-NLA
1140264
10
11
12
13
14
15
P
1091121-NLA
1159217
1134214
1105910-NLA
1105911-NLA
NLA - Kit, ESD Ground Strap - GB
NLA - Instruction Sheet, ESD Kit (GB)
40163X002
1104258
1027263-NLA
1104260-NLA
1023263-NLA
1070504-NLA
1092662-NLA
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
1025735
1025704
1091541-NLA
1079245
1028755
1109091-NLA
1020818
1123276
24
25
M,O,O
1
L,M
M,Q
Package Assembly
NLA - Controller with Instructions, MKIV GB
(TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty
NLA - Controller with Instructions, MKIV GB
(TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty
NLA - Kit, Controller w/ Instructions,
MKIV GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty
Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
NLA - Bracket w/ Fastener Strips, Controller
Mounting
NLA - Kit, Controller Mounting Bracket with
Fastener Strips, Black
NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black
Kit, Controller Mounting Bracket w/ Fastener Strips,
Black
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
NLA - Wire, Grounding Jumper Strap E.S.D.
NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth (M8)
NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x
1" L)
NLA - Package, Fastener, Dual Lock 250 (1/2" W x
7/8" L)
Locknut (#10-32)
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")
Clamp, Cable
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Programmer, Remote
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
NLA - Cable, Motor Extension, GB (8")
Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)
Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector
16
J
K
Description
112
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2
2
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV TrueTrack
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional
standard/optional on-chair applications for all models
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
M
Part Number
1118363-NLA
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
M
1043576
1095204
1064404-NLA
1091631-NLA
1103051-NLA
1091980-NLA
1091637-NLA
1091636-NLA
1046117-NLA
1026572-NLA
1027280-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Replacing and Calibrating
MKIV (GB) Controller
Service Manual, MKIV Electronics
Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem
NLA - Virtual Service Modem Kit
NLA - Virtual Service Software Kit
NLA - MKIV One 2 One Software Kit
NLA - Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software
NLA - Adaptor, Null Modem
NLA - Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit
NLA - Printer and Interface
NLA - Paper, Printer
NLA - Harness, Printer Wiring
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - It is recommended that an E.S.D. ground strap kit part number 1105910 be ordered when a new controller is needed for
chairs built before 4/12/01
B - Controller w/o instructions before 4/1/02 is 1079890 and after 3/31/02 is 1109528 as noted on the controller decal
C - Before 4/1/02. No longer available. Use part number 1109540 as a replacement
D - After 3/31/02
E - Controller w/o instructions is part number 1116589 as noted on the controller decal. MKIV GB heavy duty TTHD
controllers older than serial number 15704A028 are not compatible with E1 - Group 24 battery box lids made after 1/25/04 (3/14/04 for VA Government orders) that contain a 125 Amp. fuse
F - Comes packaged with item 2 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
G - Comes packaged with item 3 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
H - Comes packaged with item 4 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
I - Comes packaged with item 5 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application
J - Before 5/24/04
K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
L - Includes items 10-13 and Instruction Sheet
M - Not Shown
N - Controller will include a Controller Gasket Connector Kit created 10/26/07 that attaches to the controller motor cables.
O - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket
Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.
O1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field
P - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. Must order a complete Controller Mounting Bracket w/
Hardware as a replacement.
Q - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
Item #'s 2-5 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
113
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV TrueTrack
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional
standard/optional on-chair applications for all models
Item #'s 2-5 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
Item #3 and #5
Item #2
Item #3
Item #4
Controller Mounting
Seating System
Controller Mounting Controller Mounting Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware
Bracket with HardwareBracket with HardwareBracket with Hardware For TRRO/TRBKTS
Option
Van Seat with one
1079244
N/A
N/A
N/A
controller
See Note(s) A
ASBA/ADJASBA w/
1079244
1135972
N/A
N/A
one controller
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) E, D
ASBA/ADJASBA with
1092651-NLA
1092651-NLA
N/A
N/A
two controllers
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) E, B
ASBA/ADJASBA with
two controllers, shock
1092651-NLA
1092651-NLA
N/A
N/A
forks and short base
together as of 5/20/02
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) F, B
ESS6-STM (Elevating
1079244
Seat) with one
N/A
N/A
N/A
controller
See Note(s) A
ESS6-STM (Elevating
1092651-NLA
Seat) with two
N/A
N/A
N/A
controllers
See Note(s) B
ESS-PTO with two
1092651-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
controllers
See Note(s) B
ESS-PTO with two
controllers, shock
1092651-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
forks and short base
together as of 5/20/02
See Note(s) B
Power Tilt Only (PTO)
1107311-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
with one controller
See Note(s) C
2GT with one
1092651-NLA
1135972
N/A
controller
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) F, D
2GT with one
controller, shock forks
1079244
1135972
N/A
N/A
and short base
together as of 5/20/02
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) F, D
2GT/2GR/2GTR with
1092651-NLA
1092651-NLA
N/A
N/A
two controllers
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) F, B
2GT/2GR/2GTR with
two controllers, shock
1092651-NLA
1092651-NLA
N/A
N/A
forks and short base
together as of 5/20/02
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B, F
114
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware
MKIV TrueTrack
NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when
the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not
available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight
limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional
standard/optional on-chair applications for all models
NOTE:
A - Includes items 6, 10-15, 20 and 21
B - Includes items 7, 10-14, 16, 20 and 21
C - Includes items 8, 10, 12, 13, 17, 20 and 21
D - Includes items 9, 10-15, 18-21
E - Used when TRRO or TRBKTS option is ordered
F - Used when TRBKTS option is ordered. TRRO option is not offered
NOTE: Two Controllers = Joystick Controller and Powered Seating System Actuator Controller are being used
115
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics
MKIV Elevating Seat Toggle Switch
116
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Electronics
MKIV Elevating Seat Toggle Switch
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
2
5
6
8
9
10
11
2
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1105700
1091496
1091497
1139684
1105715
Description
Package Assembly
Switch, MKIV Elevating Seat Toggle
Kit, Joystick Tube Toggle Switch Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Quad Link Toggle Switch Mounting Hardware
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black
NLA - Bracket, Quad Link Toggle Switch Mounting,
Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (#10-32)
Kit, Quad Link Toggle Switch Mounting Hardware
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Sensor, Proximity Switch
A - Includes items 3-7
B - Before 10/31/05 and Includes items 5, 6 and 8-11
C - After 10/30/05 and includes items 12-15
117
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch
NOTE: MKIV TAC and 4-way switch are used when Power Articulating Legrest Kits are ordered.
118
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch
NOTE: MKIV TAC and 4-way switch are used when Power Articulating Legrest Kits are ordered.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
6
9
11
12
13
14
6
15
16
17
18
19
19
NOTE:
A,F
B,E,F
G
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1104248-NLA
1109552-NLA
1098915-NLA
1070462-NLA
1028769
1080116
1077519
D
1077520
H
1139418
1134132
1134133
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Controller w/ Hardware, MKIV TAC
NLA - Controller w/ Hardware, MKIV TAC
NLA - Controller, MKIV TAC
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Switch, 4-Way (FWT)
Kit, 4-Way Switch Joystick Tube Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Washer (#10 Flat)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, 4-Way Switch Quad Link Mounting Hardware
NLA - Bracket, Quad Link Mounting, Black
Washer (#10 Flat)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Locknut (#10-32)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Kit, 4-Way Switch Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (#10)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Right
Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
A - Before 5/1/02
B - After 4/30/02
C - Includes items 7-12
D - Before 11/31/05 and Includes items 9 and 11-14
E - MKIV T.A.C. part number 1109552 is not compatible with power legs with an inline actuator made before 5/1/02
F - Includes items 2-4
G - Part number 1098915 is being sold with the hardware. See item #1 part number 1104248
H - After 11/30/05 and includes items 15-19
119
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch
For TRBKTS Option
NOTE: MKIV TAC and 4-way switch are used when Power Articulating Legrest Kits are ordered.
120
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch
For TRBKTS Option
NOTE: MKIV TAC and 4-way switch are used when Power Articulating Legrest Kits are ordered.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
4
11
12
13
14
15
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1140487-NLA
B
1122652
1080116
1077519
C
1139418
1134132
1134133
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Controller w/ Hardware, MKIV TAC For
TRBKTS Option
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")
Switch, 4-Way (FWT)
Kit, 4-Way Switch Joystick Tube Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Washer (#10 Flat)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Kit, 4-Way Switch Quad Link Mounting Hardware
Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Washer, Nylon (#10)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Right
Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Left
A - Includes the controller, item 2 and used for TRBKTS Option.
B - Includes items 5-10
C - Includes items 11-14
121
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
Controller Shroud Covers
122
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller Shroud Covers
Seating
System
Type
Item 1
1091310-NLA
A.S.B.A. Seat
ESS6-STM
Elevating Seat
ESS-PTO
Elevating Seat
w/ Power Tilt
Only
Item 2
NOTE:
Item 4
1112684-NLA
1104839
After
5/19/02
w/ Two
Controllers,
Short Base and
Shock Forks
Present
One Controller,
4-Pole Motors or
(GB Motors
w/ Wheel locks),
(with or without
Shock Forks) and
Short Base
One Controller,
4-Pole Motors or
(GB Motors
w/ Wheel locks),
(with or without
Shock Forks) and
Short Base
1104841
See Note(s) A
Before
7/16/01
w/ Two
Controllers
After
7/15/01
To Present
w/ Two
Controllers
N/A
After
7/15/01
To Present
w/ Two
Controllers
N/A
N/A
After
7/15/01
To Present
w/ Two
Controllers
After
5/19/02
w/ Two
Controllers,
Short Base and
Shock Forks
Present
See Note(s) C
VAN Seat
Item 3
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Item 5
1104822
See Note(s) B
One Controller,
(GB Motors
w/o Wheel locks),
(with or without
Shock Forks) and
Short Base
One Controller,
(GB Motors
w/o Wheel locks),
(with or without
Shock Forks) and
Short Base
N/A
One Controller,
One Controller,
4-Pole Motors or
(GB Motors
(GB Motors
w/o Wheel locks),
w/ Wheel locks),
(with or without
(with or without
Shock Forks) and
Shock Forks) and
Short Base
Short Base
A - Two TrueTrack decals must be ordered when G/B motors are present for chairs made after 6/2/02.
B - Shroud cover includes the TrueTrack decals and loop fasteners.
C - When a PTO is ordered without the elevate seat option, the controller cover is omitted
NOTE: All controller shroud covers include mounting hardware.
NOTE: When a 2G Powered Seating System is present, see the 2G Powered Seating system parts book Form # 99-150 for the correct
controller shroud cover.
NOTE: Two controllers are identified as one chair equipped with a joystick controller and a seating system actuator(s) controller.
123
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Controller Shroud Covers
Item
Number Note
6
7
8
9
10
A
B
11
12
13
14
Part Number
1104706
1070580-NLA
1070581-NLA
1093312-NLA
1110508-NLA
1110509-NLA
1079246-NLA
1104799-NLA
1092662-NLA
15
C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1028755
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")
NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector
NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4
Turn)
NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)
NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)
NLA - Decal, TrueTrack
NLA - Package, Fastener, Dual Lock 250 (1/2" W x
7/8" L)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Controller Shroud Covers
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
10
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
1
A - Includes items 7-11
B - Due to a hardware change, when item 10 is requested, refer to Item 6 for chairs manufactured before 2/21/02
C - Not Shown
124
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34
125
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34
Item
Number Note
8
9
9
10
D
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1038635-NLA
See Note
1086241-NLA
1049592
1
2
3
4
5
11
B,C
1
2
3
6
7
NOTE:
1049593
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface
See Footnote
NLA - Module, Communication, COM34/AUX34
Kit, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34 Mounting
Hardware
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop
Adhesive
(2" W x 12" L)
Plate, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34
Mounting
Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,
AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
Plate, Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
A - Mounting hardware includes items 1-5. Item 4 that is packaged with the kit will only be a 4" long "loop" fastener.
B - Includes items 1-3 and 6-7
C - As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to
the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.
D - Part is no longer serviceable in the field.
126
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Displays
127
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Displays
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
A
B
C
F
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1108490-NLA
1108489
1049594
1052041
1049591-NLA
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582-NLA
16690X004-NLA
1093071
1139422
1020818
1123276
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Display without Switches
Display with Switches
Tube, Flex with Screws
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the Flex Tube and item 4
B - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 6-10
C - After 10/3/00 and can be used as a direct replacement for the Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591 in
the field. Individual components are non-saleable
D - Before 5/24/04
E - After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
F - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field
128
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware
(1500M4)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
B,A
Part Number
1055149
1055151-NLA
1055148-NLA
1003645
7930326-NLA
1054931-NLA
1054933-NLA
1031095
1076284
1054929-NLA
1026907
7930333
1026034
7930332-NLA
1056347
12
C,A
1056348
NOTE:
B
C
B
C
Description
Package Assembly
Cover, Nylon
NLA - Cover, Nylon
NLA - Clamp with Knob, Two-Piece
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (12 - 18" W)
NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (19 - 24" W)
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
NLA - Bracket, Wing, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)
Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (12-18"
W)
Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (19-24"
W)
A - Includes items 1-11
B - For 12-18" wide chairs
C - For 19-24" wide chairs
129
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
4
1
1
1
25
1
25
1
1
1
1
4
8
1
1
1
4
2
8
8
4
4
1
1
1
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M4)
130
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M4)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
A
B
C
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1001625
48095X000
1025275-NLA
2001139
1028529
1055002-NLA
1056206
1054939-NLA
1018113
1055014-NLA
1021742
1055031-NLA
40127X002-NLA
1055145-NLA
1055016-NLA
1026728-NLA
1010398
1025236-NLA
50000X364
1055017-NLA
11008X014
1038256-NLA
1037373-NLA
1003766
1025271
1056210E-NLA
1055023-NLA
1055024-NLA
1055144-NLA
1055028
1055025-NLA
1055026-NLA
1055027-NLA
1056213
1005383
1027263-NLA
1056211
1056212
1056087-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Tie Rod End
Locknut (#10-32)
NLA - Screw, Set w/ Patch (#8-32 x 1/4")
O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Washer, Nylon
Block, Pivot
NLA - Ring, Snap
Bearing, Linear
NLA - Shield, Push Rod
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")
NLA - Bracket, Headrest Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Spring, Compression (19/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/32")
NLA - Rod, Push
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Collar, Shoulder
Boot, Joystick
NLA - Rod, Pivot
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Tie Wrap (4-1/4" L)
NLA - Cover, Splash
Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")
Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly
NLA - Reconditioned - Joystick, Remote Head
NLA - Clamp, Horizontal Pivot
NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Horizontal Pivot
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 25mm)
Tube, Slide, Square, Short
NLA - Clamp, Vertical Pivot
NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Vertical Pivot
NLA - Tube, Slide, Square, Long
Hardware, Adjustment
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")
NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")
Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Otto Bock, Small
Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Large
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
131
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
4
MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly
(1500M4)
NOTE:
A - Includes items 1-25.
B - Includes items 27-33 and the Plug Buttons that attach to item 30 and 33 Slide Tubes. The Plug Buttons are not saleable.
C - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36.
D - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36. The LaBac Headrest is no longer used as of 12/6/10 that was
attached with Screw part # 1056087 (4 ea.). The screw is still available to order for existing LaBac Headrest in the field.
E - Used for existing LaBac Headrest in the field only.
132
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
133
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
N
A
B
C
D
E
O
F
G
H
I
J
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Note
1010848-NLA
12595X000
15108X000
1044928-NLA
1027095
1025590
1041544-NLA
1052719
1016401
1027095
1044917
1027095
1027274
1025245-NLA
1044918-NLA
1076284
1052309
1027095
1038638-NLA
1108012
1025048
1021460
1025045-NLA
1027089-NLA
1026273-NLA
1020392
1017545
1017612-NLA
90032X000
1091353-NLA
1092604
1027095
1052041
1049591-NLA
1027267
1027266
1027274
1049582-NLA
16690X004-NLA
1093071
1139422
1020818
Description
Package Assembly
See Footnote
NLA - Clamp, Universal Swivel
Handle, Lock, Chrome
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Joystick Tube with Plug Button Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)
NLA - Joystick, Heavy Duty
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right
NLA - Tube, Joystick
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Tube, Arm Mount with Plug Button, Black
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact
Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting
Clamp
Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
NLA - Clamp, Mounting
NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")
NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)
Chin Cup Assembly - 1826
Cup, Chin
NLA - Screw, Adaptor
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 1/4")
NLA - Touchpad, Joystick Assembly
Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")
NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting
Half Clamp, Threaded Holes
Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes
Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black
NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")
Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube
Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)
Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset
134
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
MKIV Joystick Options
Item
Number Note
44
NOTE:
Quantity Per
K
Part Number
1123276
L
M
1108489
1108490-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop
Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws
(EGSBLK)
Display with Switches
NLA - Display without Switches
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes the joystick tube and items 10 and 11
B - Includes items 13-17
C - For On-Chair model numbers 1678 and 1679. Includes the joystick tube and item 19
D - Includes items 22-26
E - Includes items 28-30
F - Includes the joystick tube, items 33 and 34
G - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 36-40
H - After 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable. Can be used as a direct replacement in the field for the Joystick
Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591.
I - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field.
Individual components are non-saleable.
J - Before 5/24/04
K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch
L - Not Shown and used with the Heavy Duty and Touch Pad Joystick
M - Not Shown and used with the Remote Joystick
N - No longer available as a service part in the field.
O - Part #1017612 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item #27 as a replacement.
135
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
136
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Tash and Therafin Accessories
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
B
B
B
B
A,B
Part Number
P5820-NLA
P5821
P5018
P5026-NLA
P5020
P4337-NLA
P4353-NLA
P5970-NLA
1142362
P21456-NLA
P21457
P21460
1140824
B
1108489
C
C
C
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Switch, Red Soft
NLA - Switch, Green Soft
Wafer Board (5018)
NLA - Star Control
Mini Joystick with Push (5020)
NLA - Multi-Ability Cable
NLA - CA5 Multi-Connector Box
NLA - Clamp, "U"
Bib Assembly (PKG32669)
NLA - Adaptor Clamp - Tash
Adaptor Clamp - Invacare
Midline Swingway System
Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)
Includes:
(3) Air Tube Straws, (2) Saliva Traps, Tubing, Pivot
Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly, and
Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8" Wheelchair
Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane Adapter Clamp.
Display with Switches
A - See items included.
B - Not Shown
C - Must be used with display with switches part #1108489.
137
Form No. 06-100
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Literature Orders
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.
(Revised 03/24/16)
Form No. 06-100
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement