Storm Series 3rd Generation Front Riggings & MKIV Electronics

Storm Series 3rd Generation Front Riggings & MKIV Electronics

Parts Catalog

Issued: Mar 24, 2016

Storm Series®

3G

Front Riggings & MKIV Electronics

Arrow®

Ranger X™

Torque™ SP/SE

Power Wheelchairs

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 06-100. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., the Blue Medallion Design, Storm Series, Arrow, Tarsys are registered trademarks and

MKIV, Ranger X, Torque, and GB are trademarks of Invacare Corporation. Otto Bock is a registered trademark of Otto Bock Orthopaedische Industrie GMBH

& Co., Tash is a registered trademark of Tash International Inc., Therafin is a registered trademark of W/R/ Medical Electronics Co., Bussman is a registered trademark of Cooper Industries., MIDI is a registered trademark of Littelfuse Inc., Dynamic is a registered trademark of Dynamic Controls Limited.

Form No. 06-100

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ......................................................

Electronics - Controller Shroud Covers ....................................................................................

Electronics - Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i For ELRPW Front Riggings

Electronics - MK6i ~PLEASE READ FIRST .............................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware - MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and

RII 80 Amp

Electronics - MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware - MKIV TrueTrack ......................

Electronics - MKIV Displays .....................................................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Elevating Seat Toggle Switch ....................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick Accessories ............................

Electronics - MKIV Joystick Options .........................................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - PSF and PSR ...........................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Joysticks - RII, TCHJOY, A, A+ .................................................................

Electronics - MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly ............................................................

Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly ..................................................................

Electronics - MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware ...................................................

Electronics - MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34 ...............................

Electronics - MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware ..........................................................................

Electronics - MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch ..............................................................................

Electronics - MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch For TRBKTS Option ............................................

Electronics - Quad Link (Before 10/31/05 - ASBA) (Before 4/07/06 - Captain Seat) ...............

Electronics - Quad Link (QLA) (After 10/30/05 - ASBA), (QL) (After 4/06/06 - Captain Seat) ..

2

Form No. 06-100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

129

125

98

118

94

92

99

130

120

100

103

127

116

96

133

5

122

106

110

90

89

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Electronics - Tash and Therafin Accessories ...........................................................................

Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options .....................................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies- AT5543 ..........................................

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops ...................................................................................

Front Riggings - Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware ................................................................

Front Riggings - Flip-Up Footplates - AT5043 ..........................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest and Legrest Accessories .................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assemblies .........................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - P93M ..............................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93 .............................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93E ...........................................................................

Front Riggings - Footrest Supports - PW93ST .........................................................................

Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Asbly. - Pin & Sector Style For ASBA Seats (Before

7/5/05) and All Van Seats

Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr., Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12-16" W)

(After 7/4/05)

Front Riggings - Front Rigging Hanger Hdwr., Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL

(16-24" W) (After 7/4/05)

Front Riggings - Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets ........................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - AT5544 ............................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest Supports - P904A .............................................................................

Front Riggings - Legrest, Articulating - PAS4A/PAL4A ............................................................

Front Riggings - One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware - S1263 .................................

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1450, 1350 Aluminum Footplates ......................

3

Form No. 06-100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

27

36

32

34

44

42

23

25

35

55

48

58

29

46

40

136

6

52

61

38

51

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates .........................................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest - Harness & Hdwr. (After 7/4/05) ........................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest Kits, ELRPW - (5/1/02-7/26/04) ..........................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest Kits, ELRPW - (After 7/26/04) .............................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest Kits, POWELR18 - (Before 9/15/01) ...................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest Kits, POWELR20 - (Before 9/15/01) ...................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest, ELRPW - (After 7/26/04) ....................................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest, ELRPW - (Between 5/1/02-7/26/04) ..................

Front Riggings - Power Articulating Legrest, POWELR18/POWELR20 - (Before 9/15/01) .....

Front Riggings - Power Articulating/Non-Articulating Legrest - Harness & Hdwr. (Before 7/5/05)

Front Riggings - Power Non-Articulating Legrest Kits, POWELR18/POWELR20 - (9/15/01 thru

4/30/02)

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - 70MFX and 90 SWING ....................................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - AT5544, 60HD, 70NHD, PW93, PW93E, 60MFX ............

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - P904, PAL4A, PAS4A ......................................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - P93M ................................................................................

Front Riggings - Reference Chart - PW93ST and 70ST TAPER .............................................

Front Riggings- Power Non-Articulating Legrest, POWERLR18/POWERLR20 - (9/15/01 Thru

4/30/02)

Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options ...................................................................

Packaging, Literature and Decals ............................................................................................

TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference ................................................................

Page

Number

17

21

67

11

8

12

83

20

13

15

73

70

63

76

47

77

85

87

79

81

Form No. 06-100

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)

Form No. 06-100

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options

Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paint

104P

105P

115P

116P

117P

118P

119P

120P

69P

71P

80P

83P

84P

101P

102P

103P

Color Number

08P

17P

22P

24P

29P

30P

33P

34P

60P

61P

62P

66P

121P

122P

123P

124P

125P

126P

127P

Part Number

1031456-NLA

1046319-NLA

1033376-NLA

1031450-NLA

1031447-NLA

N/A

1031455-NLA

1046327-NLA

N/A

1046321-NLA

1046320-NLA

1046322-NLA

1101320-NLA

N/A

1073892-NLA

1073895-NLA

1073896-NLA

1101325-NLA

1101327-NLA

1101324-NLA

1101316-NLA

1101326-NLA

1133371-NLA

1133372-NLA

1133373-NLA

1133374-NLA

1133375-NLA

1133376-NLA

1133377-NLA

1133378-NLA

1133379-NLA

1133380-NLA

1133381-NLA

1133382-NLA

1133383-NLA

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

N/A

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

Bottle Size

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

N/A

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

N/A

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

.6 oz.

Frame Finish

Deep Purple

Cobalt Blue

Anthracite

Wet Black

White

Sunny Yellow

Red

Flat Black

Silver Metallic

Electric Red

Electric Blue

Electric Purple

Teflon Black

Silver Vein

Evergreen with Navy

Royal Blue with Grape

Lavender

Jeweled Green

Denim Blue

Mocha Frost

Electric Teal

MIdnight Blue

Black Prism

Sunkissed Orange

Tangerine Red

Fruit Fusion

Bubblegum Pink

Grape Madness

Lolly Pop Blue

Cosmic Blue

Celestial Purple

Vivid Violet

Emerald Green

Shamrock Green

Grasshopper Green

Form No. 06-100

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options

Sparkle Frame Finishes

Color Number

88P

Frame Finish

Wet Black with Twilight Sparkle

Upholstery Options

Vinyl Color

U67 Black

Nylon Color

U240 Black

Form No. 06-100

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging, Literature and Decals

Form No. 06-100

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging, Literature and Decals

14

14

14

14

13

14

14

14

14

15

15

15

8

9

10

10

11

12

Item

Number

5

6

4

4

7

2

3

1

1

1

1

7

7

7

Note

A

B

C

D

H

I

K

M

M

M

M

N

L

L

L

L

A

B

C

F,G

F,G,L

F,G,L

F,G

F,G,L

F,G

F,G,L

Part Number

Description

1030364

1031682

Carton, Cover

Carton, Cover

1036028

1030365

Carton, Cover

Carton, Cover

1043198-NLA NLA - Tube, Paper

1015609-NLA NLA - Bag, Poly (28" W x 44" D x 80" H)

1030362

1036027

Carton, Tray

Carton, Tray

See Note See Footnote

1021149-NLA NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (13" L x 9" W)

1134791-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, 3G Storm with MKIV

Electronics

1143151-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, 3G Storm Base with MK6i

Electronics

1143192-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, ADJASBA Seat with MK6i

Electronics

1143195-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual, Van Seat's with MK6i

Electronics

00077X031-NLA NLA - Warranty Card

50000X121 Strap, Battery Lift

1012001-NLA NLA - Carton, Joystick

40131X011 Carton, Front Riggings

40131X161 Insert, Plain Pad

1035900 Decal, Transportation

1119281-NLA NLA - Plate, Name, Patent Numbers

1133255 Decal, Torque SP, Yellow

1144627-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SP, Black

1146486-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SE, Yellow

1146487-NLA NLA - Decal, Torque SE, Black

1133253 Decal, Yellow - Arrow

1144625-NLA NLA - Decal, Black - Arrow Storm

1133254 Decal, Yellow - Ranger X

1144626-NLA NLA - Decal, Black - Ranger X

1115174 Carton, Corner Reinforcement

1129589-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement

1129590-NLA Carton, Corner Reinforcement

1104820-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Torque SP

1144630-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Torque SP

1146488-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Torque SE

1146489-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Torque SE

1104818-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Arrow

1144628 Package, Decal, Black - Arrow

1104819-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Yellow - Ranger X

1144629-NLA NLA - Package, Decal, Black - Ranger X

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging, Literature and Decals

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

E,G

G,J

1079515-NLA NLA - Kit, T-Nut with Instruction Sheet

1104863 Package, Cover, Frame Rail - Right/Left

1

6

A - 12" W - 20" W Non-Recliner, Extended and H.B. Captain Seats 18" W

B - 16" W - 20" W Recliner and 16" W - 20" W Non-Recliner w/Medium/Tall Seat-to-Floor

C - 21" W - 24" W Non-Recliner and Recliner, H.B. Captain Seat 22" W

D - Base only and all A.S.B.A. seat only models

E - Used with Storm base only

F - Decal package includes model, transportation and patent numbers decals.

G - Not Shown

H - 12" W - 20" W Chairs and Base Only

I - 21" W - 24" W Chairs

J - 3 each Right and Left

K - Skid not supplied

L - Black Decal is used whenever frame color 30P, Sunny Yellow is ordered.

M - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

N - Can use part #40131X011 for a Joystick also.

1

1

NOTE: When adju s ting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Form No. 06-100

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Label Locations For TRRO and TRBKTS Options

Form No. 06-100

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TRRO and TRBKTS Option Clarification Reference

TRRO and TRBKTS Option was introduced 12/19/05 as an On-Chair option only.

Form No. 06-100

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For AT5544, 60HD, 70NHD, PW93, PW93E, 60MFX

NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.

NOTE: Pivot/ Slide tube attaching hardware not included.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.

1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/ slide tube.

AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate with 9-7/8" straight pivot/ slide tube.

1450 = Deluxe aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/ slide tube.

1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/ slide tube.

Support Assemblies

Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

AT5544 60HD 70NHD PW93 PW93E

Right

8881045291 8881053158 8881053149 8881070776 8881070768

NOTE:

See Note(s) A

8881045292

See Note(s) A

8881053157

See Note(s) A

8881053148

See Note(s) A

8881070777

See Note(s) A

8881070769

Left

See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

See Note(s) A

60MFX

8881026998

See Note(s) A

8881026999

See Note(s) A

Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1651

13-14" W

1057859

1057860

1651

15-16" W

1057869

1057870

1651

17-24" W

1057879

1057880

1350

17-24" W

1026395

1026396

AT5543

12-13" W

1060442

1060443

AT5543

14-15" W

1060444

1060445

AT5543

16-24" W

1062756

1062757

Form No. 06-100

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For AT5544, 60HD, 70NHD, PW93, PW93E, 60MFX

2" Longer Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1651

13-14" W

1057861

1057862-NLA

1651

15-16" W

1057871

1057872

1651

17-24" W

1057881

1057882

1350

17-24" W

1086515

1086517

AT5543

12-13" W

N/A

N/A

AT5543

14-15" W

1062758

1062759

AT5543

16-24" W

1062760

1062761

4" Longer Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1651

13-14" W

1058419

1058420

1651

15-16" W

1058421

1058422

1651

17-24" W

1058423

1058424

1350

17-24" W

1086516

1086518

AT5543

12-13" W

N/A

N/A

AT5543

14-15" W

1121138

1121139

AT5543

16-24" W

1121140

1121141

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

Support Assembly

NOTE:

Rigging

Type

AT5544

Right

8881045291

See Note(s) A

8881045292

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints.

Pivot/ Slide Tube and Footplates

1450

16-24" W

1028723-NLA

1028724-NLA

Form No. 06-100

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For P904, PAL4A, PAS4A

NOTE: Calf pads with attaching hardware not included on legrest.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.

1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplate wtih 9-7/8" straight pivot/slide tube.

1450 = Deluxe aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

Support Assembly

NOTE:

Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

P904

Right

8881058646

See Note(s) A

8881058647

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify Frame Color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Color and Touch-Up Paint".

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1650

14-15" W

1058612-NLA

1058613-NLA

1650

16-24" W

1058604

1058605

1450

16-24" W

1028723-NLA

1028724-NLA

1350

17-24" W

1058830

1058831

AT5543

14-15" W

1060444

1060445

AT5543

16-24" W

1062756

1062757

Form No. 06-100

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For P904, PAL4A, PAS4A

2" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1650

14-15" W

N/A

N/A

1650

16-24" W

1086529-NLA

1086531-NLA

1450

16-24" W

N/A

N/A

1350

17-24" W

1086541-NLA

1086551-NLA

AT5543

14-15" W

1062758

1062759

AT5543

16-24" W

1062760

1062761

4" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1650

14-15" W

N/A

N/A

1650

16-24" W

1086530-NLA

1086532-NLA

1450

16-24" W

N/A

N/A

1350

17-24" W

1086542-NLA

1086552-NLA

AT5543

14-15" W

N/A

N/A

AT5543

16-24" W

N/A

N/A

Support Assembly

Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

Right

Left

PAL4A/PAS4A (Chrome Only)

1058482

1058483

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1650

14-15" W

1023905-NLA

1023906-NLA

1650

16-24" W

1023907

1023908

1450

16-24" W

1023924-NLA

1023925-NLA

1350

17-24" W

1035456

1035457

AT5543

14-15" W

1091775

1091776

AT5543

16-24" W

1091777

1091778

Form No. 06-100

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For P93M

NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.

1650 = Aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

1450 = Deluxe aluminum footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

1350 = Extra large footplate with "L" style pivot/slide tube.

Support Assemblies

NOTE:

Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

P93M

Right

8881037836-NLA

See Note(s) A

8881037837-NLA

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

1650

14-15" W

1058573-NLA

1650

16-24" W

1057969

1450

16-24" W

1028892-NLA

See Note(s) A

1028893-NLA

See Note(s) A

Left

Complete 93BK

Footrest Assembly w/

1450 Deluxe

Aluminum Footplate and Heel Loop attached. (sold complete) - Right

Complete 93BK

Footrest Assembly w/

1450 Deluxe

Aluminum Footplate and Heel Loop attached. (sold complete) - Left

Form No. 06-100

1058574-NLA

N/A

N/A

1057970

N/A

N/A

02303X107-NLA

02303X108-NLA

See Note(s) B

See Note(s) B

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1350

17-24" W

1031924-NLA

1031925-NLA

N/A

N/A

NOTE:

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For P93M

A - No longer available as a service part individually. Order as a replacement part number 02303X107 Right and 02303X108 Left

Footrest Assembly complete.

B - Not Shown. Includes a Footrest Support Assembly, Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Deluxe Aluminum Footplate (1450) and Heel Loop attached. Items are sold complete. Covers 16-20" wide models.

Form No. 06-100

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For P93M

2" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1350

17-24" W

1086519-NLA

1086523-NLA

4" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1350

17-24" W

1086520-NLA

1086524-NLA

Form No. 06-100

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For 70MFX and 90 SWING

NOTE: Footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.

AT5543 = Adjustable angle footplates without pivot/slide tubes.

AT5043 = Flip up footplates without pivot/slide tubes.

Support Assemblies

NOTE:

Footplate Assemblies are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

70MFX

Right

8881047481

See Note(s) A

8881047480

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

Support Assemblies

NOTE:

Footplate Assemblies are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

90 SWING

Right

8881062596

See Note(s) A

8881062597

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touchup Paints".

Footplate Assemblies

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

AT5043

12-16" W

1029434-NLA

1029435-NLA

AT5543

12-13" W

1060436

1060437

AT5543

14-15" W

1060438

1060439

AT5543

17-24" W

1062570

1062571

Form No. 06-100

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For PW93ST and 70ST TAPER

NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube attaching hardware not included.

NOTE: Pivot/Slide tube and footplates do not include heel loops. See footrest and legrest accessories.

1651 = Composite footplate with 9-7/8" curved pivot/slide tube.

Support Assemblies

NOTE:

Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

PW93ST

Right

8881070784

See Note(s) A

8881070785

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

Support Assemblies

NOTE:

Pivot/Slide tube and footplates are interchangeable with the support assemblies listed.

Rigging

Type

70ST TAPER

Right

8881026996

See Note(s) A

8881026997

Left

See Note(s) A

A - Specify frame color when ordering, see page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

1651

15-17" W

1057859

1057860

1651

18-19" W

1057869

1057870

1651

20-24" W

1057879

1057880

Form No. 06-100

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footplate

Type

Right

Left

Front Riggings Reference Chart

For PW93ST and 70ST TAPER

2" Longer Pivot/Slide Tube and Footplates

1651

15-17" W

1057861

1057862-NLA

1651

18-19" W

1057871

1057872

1651

20-24" W

1057881

1057882

Form No. 06-100

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly

Pin & Sector Style For ASBA Seats (Before 7/5/05) and All Van Seats

NOTE: Front rigging hanger assemblies and seat pans share the same mounting hardware, see Seat Pan and Mounting Hardware page.

Form No. 06-100

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly

Pin & Sector Style For ASBA Seats (Before 7/5/05) and All Van Seats

NOTE: Front rigging hanger assemblies and seat pans share the same mounting hardware, see Seat Pan and Mounting Hardware page.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

4

5

2

3

5

5

5

6

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A

A

A

B

1068435

1068436

1068437

1068438

1054571

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Right (12 - 21" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Left (12 - 21" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Right (22" D)

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Left (22" D)

Kit, Sector Block - Right

B 1054572

1052957

Kit, Sector Block - Left

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")

C

C

C

C

1026907

1070356

1070357

1070358

1070359

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Hanger Assembly, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black -

Right (12 - 21" D)

Hanger Assembly, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black -

Left (12 - 21" D)

Hanger Assembly, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black -

Right (22" D)

Hanger Assembly, Front Rigging, Pin Style, Black -

Left (22" D)

1027097 Plug Button, Black (3/4")

A - Includes item 2

B - Includes the sector block and items 3 and 4

C - Includes item 6

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware

Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)

Form No. 06-100

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware

Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA (12"-16" Wide) (After 7/4/05)

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

14

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

14

15

15

16

16

17

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1126150 Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware

1136019

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

C

C

D

D

1122602

1122603

1054571

1054572

1136006

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Right

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Left

Kit, Sector Block - Right

Kit, Sector Block - Left

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Adult, Black - Right

1136007 Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Adult, Black - Left

Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4") 1134426

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Includes items 9-13

C - Includes Front Rigging Hanger and item 15

D - Includes the Sector Block, Screw and Washer

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

2

1

4

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware

Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)

Form No. 06-100

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Rigging Hangers and Hardware

Pin & Sector Style For ADJASBA/ADJRECL (16"-24" Wide) (After 7/4/05)

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

12

13

13

14

14

15

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1124723 Kit, Side Rail Cap Hardware (Pair)

1125726

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 29/32")

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Plug Button, Black (1")

Block, Threaded

Kit, Front Rigging Hanger Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

C

C

1122602

1122603

Cap, End, Side Rail, Black

Block, Threaded

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Right

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Sector Block,

Black - Left

Kit, Sector Block - Right

Kit, Sector Block - Left

D

D

1054571

1054572

1136006

1136007

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Adult, Black - Right

Front Rigging Hanger Assembly w/ Plug Button, Pin

Style, Adult, Black - Left

1134426 Package, Plug Button, Black (3/4")

A - Includes items 2-6

B - Includes items 8-11

C - Includes Front Rigging Hanger and item 13

D - Includes the Sector Block, Screw and Washer

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

4

4

2

1

1

2

2

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest Support Assemblies

Sector Style

Form No. 06-100

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

Item

Number

1

Note

A,C

1

1

1

A,C

A,D

A,D

A,C

A,C

A,D

A,D

A,D

1

2

4

5

3

3

6

7

11

12

13

14

8

8

9

10

15

16

17

1

1

A,D

A,D

A,D

G

G

B

F

A

E

Footrest Support Assemblies

Sector Style

Part Number

Description

8881053158 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,

Sector, Color - Right

8881053157 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree Heavy Duty,

Sector, Color - Left

8881026998 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,

Sector, Color - Right

8881026999 Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,

Sector, Color - Left

8881053149 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Right

8881053148 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree

Non-Tapered Heavy Duty, Sector, Color - Left

8881026996 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,

Sector, Color - Right

8881026997 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree, Tapered,

Sector, Color - Left

8881047481 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,

Sector, Color - Right

8881047480 Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,

Sector, Color - Left

8881062596 Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,

Color - Right

8881062597 Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,

Color - Left

1001762 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

1029501

1056328

1017148

1025736

1025451

1017423

Plug Button, Black (1")

Plug Button, Black (1")

Pivot, Footrest

Locknut (1/4-20)

1025454

1025455

1026124

1045267

1026099

1020534

1070759

1044214

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Housing, Latch - Right

Housing, Latch - Left

Collar, Anti-Rattle

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Insert, Threaded

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

1026703

1057846

Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)

Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)

8881038231 Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)

1026987 Guard, Impact (8" L)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Footrest Support Assemblies

Sector Style

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints."

B - Item 16 takes 2

C - Uses Item Number 3, Plug Button 1029501

D - Uses Item Number 3, Plug Button 1056328

E - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

F - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

G - See item #1 footnote C or D for Front Rigging Plug Button usage.

Form No. 06-100

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5544 Legrest Supports

(Sector Style)

12"-24" Wide Chairs

Form No. 06-100

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5544 Legrest Supports

(Sector Style)

12"-24" Wide Chairs

6

7

8

1

4

5

2

3

8

8

8

9

10

11

12

12

13

18

19

19

20

14

15

16

17

21

22

23

24

25

26

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1017187

1028529 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1058636 Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

11919X000-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")

7930330

1026030

Locknut (5/16-24)

Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1043556-NLA NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black -

Right

1043557-NLA NLA - Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Black -

Left

8881048851 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right

8881048852 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left

1032266

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

1025451

1025454

Cover, Top

Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Housing, Latch - Right

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

2

1

2

1

3

1

1

1

A

A

B

C,D

A,C

1025455

7930314

42326X001 Bar, Ratchet

7930336

1017148

1029501

Housing, Latch - Left

Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

Pivot, Footrest

Plug Button, Black (1")

7930301 Package, Button Head Cap Screw (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

8881045289 Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right

8881045290 Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left

1040831 Ring, Snap

7930310

1040060

1037485

1037125

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

Tip, Plastic, Black

Spring, Release

Cam, Legrest

1037126

1096974

Handle, Release

Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)

1096943-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Ratchet Kit

8881045291 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right

1

25

1

1

25

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

A,C 8881045292 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left 1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

B - Includes items 10, 14, 15 and 20-25

C - Not Shown

D - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

P904A Legrest Supports

(Pin Style)

Color 14"-24" Wide Chairs

9

9

10

11

7

8

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

A

Part Number

Description

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8")

11919X000-NLA NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")

1058636 Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

7930330 Locknut (5/16-24)

1026030 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

8881048851 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right

8881048852 Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left

1027097 Plug Button, Black (3/4")

A

A

8881058664 Tube, Legrest Support, Color - Right

8881058665 Tube, Legrest Support, Color - Left

1022874

1030979

Bumper

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

A,B 8881058646 Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right

A,B 8881058647 Legrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

B - Not Shown

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

2

Form No. 06-100

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PAS4A/PAL4A Articulating Legrest

(Pin Style)

Chrome 14"-24" Wide Chairs

8

9

6

7

5

5

6

10

11

12

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1058478-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Right

1058479-NLA NLA - Tube, Legrest Support - Left

1027097 Plug Button, Black (3/4")

40363X000 Hex Nut (3/8"-16)

1022854-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",

3/8-16)

1022877-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right

1022878-NLA NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left

1022848 Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right

1022849

1027377

Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left

Washer (#20)

7930363-NLA NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1022866-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")

1049527 Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")

A

A

1022846-NLA NLA - Bar, Link, Black

1058482

1058483

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,

Chrome - Right

Legrest Support Assembly, Articulating, Adult,

Chrome - Left

A - Not Shown

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

Form No. 06-100

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets

Form No. 06-100

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Legrest Release Handles and Ratchets

13

14

15

16

17

18

18

10

10

11

12

7

8

9

10

5

6

4

5

2

3

3

Item

Number

1

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

7930328-NLA NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

11/16")

7930335 Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1035539

1035540

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1028707 Spring, Release - Right

1028708 Spring, Release - Left

7930332-NLA NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

1028846-NLA NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

1040060 Tip, Plastic, Black

7930310 Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")

42326X004 Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left C

D

D

1023811-NLA NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Right

1023812-NLA NLA - Bar, Ratchet - Left

47328X003 Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")

1040831 Ring, Snap

1037125

1037485

Cam, Legrest

Spring, Release

7930336 Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)

04528X002 Bracket, Release, Black

A

1037126

1046329

Handle, Release

Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)

B 1046331-NLA NLA - Kit, Articulating Legrest Ratchet Hardware

(Pair)

A - P904A Legrest

B - PAS4A and PAL4A Legrest

C - P904A Legrest

D - Articulating

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

25 1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

2

2

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware

NOTE: For replacement calf pads for Power Articulating Legrest, see Power Articulating Legrest page.

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

Form No. 06-100

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Calf Pads and Attaching Hardware

NOTE: For replacement calf pads for Power Articulating Legrest, see Power Articulating Legrest page.

Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit

(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

9

10

11

12

13

NOTE:

6

7

4

5

8

2

3

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,D

A,D

A,B,D

A,B,D

C

8881091759 Pad w/ Cover and Screws, Legrest Vinyl (Pair)

8881091764 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

04526X019 Plate, Legrest Pad

7930330 Locknut (5/16-24)

1025133

1032267

1037110

1028514

1066591

Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black

Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")

Hardware, Legrest Pad

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.

48823X008 Spring, Leaf

7930363-NLA NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)

1025104

1014807

Bracket, Legrest, Chrome

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")

1

25

1

1

1032266 Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black 1

A - Specify upholstery color. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".

B - 14"-15" Wide Chairs

C - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.

D - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

25

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 06-100

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93 Footrest Supports

(Pin Style)

Color

Form No. 06-100

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93 Footrest Supports

(Pin Style)

Color

8

9

10

11

7

8

5

6

12

13

14

1

4

5

2

3

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1020719

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

1025716 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

1026114

1035539

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Handle, Release, Black - Right

1035540

1025735

1028846-NLA

1028707

Anti-Rattle, Black

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

Spring, Release - Right

1028708 Spring, Release - Left

15680X012 Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

1070759

1026099

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

1044214

1020534

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Insert, Threaded

1074143 Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

8881070776 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right

1

1

1

1

A,B

A,B 8881070777 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left 1 1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".

B - Not Shown.

C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93ST Footrest Supports

(Pin Style)

Color

Form No. 06-100

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93ST Footrest Supports

(Pin Style)

Color

12

13

14

15

1

3

4

2

3

8

9

10

11

7

8

5

6

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

C

Part Number

Description

1025716

1026114

1035539

1035540

1025735

1028846-NLA

1030434-NLA

1030435-NLA

1028707

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

NLA - Cushion, Tubular Foam

NLA - Cover, Foam Cushion

Spring, Release - Right

1028708 Spring, Release - Left

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

15680X012 Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

1070759 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1026099

1044214

1020534

1074143

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Insert, Threaded

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A,B 8881070784 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right 1 1

A,B 8881070785 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left 1 1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".

B - Not Shown

C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93E Footrest Supports

(Pin Style)

Color

Form No. 06-100

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PW93E Footrest Supports

(Pin Style)

Color

1

4

5

2

3

9

9

10

11

7

8

5

6

12

13

14

15

16

17

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

C

Part Number

Description

15680X012

1027095

1022874

1030979

1035539

1035540

1025716

47565X057

1026114

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Bumper

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

Handle, Release, Black - Right

Handle, Release, Black - Left

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")

Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1028707

1028708

Spring, Release - Right

Spring, Release - Left

1028846-NLA NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)

1025735 Locknut (#10-32)

1074108

1020534

1070759

1026099

Cap, End Tube, Black (3/4")

Insert, Threaded

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

A,B

A,B

1044214

1074143

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Kit, Slide Tube Mounting Hardware

8881070768 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Right

8881070769 Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color - Left

1

1

1

1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".

B - Not Shown

C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not require ordering in Pairs.

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

P93M Footrest Supports

(Pin Style)

Color

1

2

3

6

7

4

5

7

8

9

10

11

12

12

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

7930359-NLA NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1/2")

7930360-NLA NLA - Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

11/16")

47565X057 Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")

Package Assembly

25

25

1107321

1027095

Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

11232X009 Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")

1008935 Spring, Release - Right

1008936

1022874

1030979

67005X000

Spring, Release - Left

Bumper

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")

Rivnut (#10-32)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7930365

1035539

Locknut (#10-32)

Handle, Release, Black - Right

25

1

1035540 Handle, Release, Black - Left 1

A,B 8881037836-NL

A

NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color -

Right

1

A,B 8881037837-NL

A

NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Adult, Color -

Left

1

A - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes, Touch-Up Paints and Upholstery Options".

B - Not Shown

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1651 Composite Footplates

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts

6

6

6

NOTE:

6

6

5

6

2

3

4

Item

Number

1

1

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1057852 Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Steel, Black (9-7/8")

A

B

C

1057854

1058418

1025457

1027097

7930323

7930366

1026879

1026880

1026881

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 2" Longer, Steel,

Black

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, 4" Longer, Steel,

Black

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Package, Locknut (1/4-20)

Package, Socket Head Screw (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

D

E

1026879

1026880

Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)

Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)

F 1026881 Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)

A - 13"-14" Wide

B - 15"-16" Wide

C - 17" and Wider

D - 15"-17" Wide 70ST TAPER and PW93ST

E - 18"-19" Wide 70ST TAPER and PW93ST

F - 20" and Wider 70ST TAPER and PW93ST

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1450, 1350 Aluminum

Footplates

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.

Form No. 06-100

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

3

3

3

3

3

3

4

5

5

4

5

6

7

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1450, 1350 Aluminum

Footplates

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.

Quantity Per

Note

D

E

F

G

A

A

A

B

C

D

D

H

I

I

J

L

J,M

K

Part Number

Description

1027097

1048834

1098906

1086482

1041526

1041527

1100568

1100569

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (2" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer)

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube Assembly, Extra Large, Standard

Aluminium - 2" Longer, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black (4" Longer) 1100570

1041527

1041526

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black

Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button Assembly, Chrome

1100571-NLA NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe,

Black

1041525-NLA NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Deluxe

Aluminum, Black

44200X059 Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)

44200X027 Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"

L)

1043659-NLA NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Right

(8" W x 5-3/4" L)

1043660-NLA NLA - Footplate, Aluminum, Deluxe, Black - Left (8"

W x 5-3/4" L)

44200X025 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"

W x 8-1/2" L)

44200X026 Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W x 8-1/2" L)

1016346 Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

1027095

1006981

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Spring, Tension

1036120-NLA NLA - Spring

1036123 Spring, Leaf

7930354

1070168

Package, Phillips Head Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")

Plug, Push, Footplate

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Pivot/Slide Tube and 1650, 1450, 1350 Aluminum

Footplates

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories

NOTE: For complete pivot/slide tube and footplate assemblies, see front riggings reference charts.

NOTE: A - Extra Large footplate for 60MFX, AT5544, 60, 70, PW93, PW93E

B - Extra Large footplate for PAL4A

C - Extra Large footplate for P93M

D - Extra Large and Standard Aluminum footplate for P904

E - Standard Aluminum footplate for P93M

F - Standard Aluminum footplate for PAL4

G - Deluxe Aluminum footplate for P904 and AT5544

H - Deluxe Aluminum footplate for P93M

I - For Standard Aluminum footplate

J - For Extra Large footplate

K - Deluxe footplate takes 1 ea.

L - Deluxe footplate

M - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position and remain in place.

Form No. 06-100

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AT5043 Flip-Up Footplates

70deg MFX and 90deg Swingaway Supports

NOTE: Heel Loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

Item

Number

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

13

1

4

5

2

3

Note

Part Number

Description

1044082-NLA NLA - Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (12" W)

1029454-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 3/4 x 5/32")

1025457 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

1027097

1163311

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1-1/4")

1008495 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1023967-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2-5/8")

1029428-NLA NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black

1028417-NLA NLA - Cam, Adjustment

40157X020 Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")

7930333 Locknut (1/4-20)

1018739 Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

1029434-NLA NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Right

1029435-NLA NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

5

Form No. 06-100

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543

60deg, 60deg MFX, 70deg, 70deg MFX, PW93, PW93E, 90DEG, AT5544,

P904, PAS4A/PAL4A Swingaway Supports

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

Form No. 06-100

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543

60deg, 60deg MFX, 70deg, 70deg MFX, PW93, PW93E, 90DEG, AT5544,

P904, PAS4A/PAL4A Swingaway Supports

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

1

2

2

2

3

4

4

4

4

13

14

15

16

NOTE:

9

10

11

12

6

7

8

5

6

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B,F

C,F

D,F

E

See Chart

1113572

1113573

1113574

1058517

1057855

1057856

1121135

1091745

1048816

1052102

1052103

1029545

7930321

1026900

7930313

1036435

1025457

Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"

W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W x 8" L)

Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black

(6-1/4" W x 8" L)

Clamp, Footplate

Tube, Pivot and Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (9-7/8"

L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (11-7/8" L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Black (13-7/8" L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Chrome (13-7/8"

L)

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Package, Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x

1-7/8")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/32")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1026099

1026907

7930333

1082686

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

2

A - Includes Items 2 thru 16.

B - For 12-13" wide chairs

C - For 14-15" wide chairs

D - For 16" and wider chairs

E - For PAS4A/PAL4A only.

F - The footplate design was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to replace in pairs to match sides.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies

Rigging Types

Form No. 06-100

90 and 70MFX

Footplate

Assembly w/o

Pivot/SlideTube

60, 60MFX, 70

PW93, PW93E

AT5544, P904

(9-7/8" Tube)

60, 60MFX, 70

PW93, PW93E

AT5544, P904

(11-7/8" Tube)

60, 60MFX, 70

PW93, PW93E

AT5544, P904

(13-7/8" Tube)

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PAS4A and

PAL4A

(13-7/8" Tube)

Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543

60deg, 60deg MFX, 70deg, 70deg MFX, PW93, PW93E, 90DEG, AT5544,

P904, PAS4A/PAL4A Swingaway Supports

NOTE: Heel loops are not included. See footrest and legrest accessories.

#1 Pivot/ Slide Tube with Footplate Assemblies

Rigging Types

90 and 70MFX

Footplate

Assembly w/o

Pivot/SlideTube

60, 60MFX, 70

PW93, PW93E

AT5544, P904

(9-7/8" Tube)

60, 60MFX, 70

PW93, PW93E

AT5544, P904

(11-7/8" Tube)

60, 60MFX, 70

PW93, PW93E

AT5544, P904

(13-7/8" Tube)

PAS4A and

PAL4A

(13-7/8" Tube)

12-13" W, Right

(4-1/4" Footplate)

12-13" W, Left

(4-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" W, Right

(5-1/4" Footplate)

14-15" W, Left

(5-1/4" Footplate)

16" and Wider,

Right

(6-1/4" Footplate)

16" and Wider,

Left

(6-1/4" Footplate)

1060436

1060437

1060438

1060439

1062570

1062571

1060442

1060443

1060444

1060445

1062756

1062757

N/A

N/A

1062758

1062759

1062760

1062761

N/A

N/A

1121138

1121139

1121140

1121141

N/A

N/A

1091775

1091776

1091777

1091778

Form No. 06-100

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware

Form No. 06-100

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware

Quantity Per

8

9

10

11

12

NOTE:

6

7

5

5

2

3

4

Item

Number

1

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

See Chart #1 One Piece Wooden Footboard without Hardware

See Chart

1054573

Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)

Kit, Wooden Footboard Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1-1/4")

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome - Right (9-1/2" L)

Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome - Left (9-1/2" L)

Plug Button, Black (3/4")

Locknut (#10-32)

Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")

Lock, Pad Plate, Legrest, Black

Clamp, Black

Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")

NLA - Link, Locking, Chrome

A - Not Shown.

B - Includes items 3-12

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

2

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

#1 One Piece Wooden Footboard without Hardware

NOTE: When selecting a wooden footboard for PW93ST or 70 Degree Tapered Footrest, order a 3" narrower footboard to accommodate the 1.5" footrest taper per side. Example: 17" wide chair will use a

14" wide chair footboard. S1263 option is not available for tapered footrest less than 17" wide.

Footrest-

Footboard w/

Heel Loop Holes

Part Number

1034245

1034246

1034247

1034248

1034249

1034250

1034251

1034252

1034253-NLA

1034254

1034255

Footrest-

Footboard w/o

Heel Loop Holes

Part Number

48247X003-NLA

1031910-NLA

48247X001

1031911-NLA

48247X000

1031912-NLA

1031913-NLA

1031914-NLA

1031915-NLA

1031916-NLA

1031917-NLA

Chair

Width

14"

15"

16"

17"

18"

19"

20"

21"

22"

23"

24"

Footboard

Width

11-5/8"

12-1/2"

13-3/4"

14-1/2"

15-9/16"

16-1/2"

17-1/2"

18-1/2"

19-1/2"

20-1/2"

21-1/2"

Footboard

Depth

6"

6"

6"

6"

6"

6"

6"

6"

6"

6"

6"

Form No. 06-100

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

S1263 One Piece Wooden Footboard and Hardware

Heel Loop Hardware Packages (not shown)

Chair Width

14-15" Wide

16"-24" Wide

(All hardware is included to attach heel loops to footboard.)

Part Number

1033904

1033905

Package

Includes

2 each Heel Loops

4 each Screw,

PPH (1/4-20 x 3")

4 each Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

4 each Locknut

(1/4-20)

2 each Heel Loops

4 each Screw,

PPH (1/4-20 x 3")

4 each Spacer

(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

4 each Locknut

(1/4-20)

Form No. 06-100

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

NOTE: Heel loop replacements for Power Articulating Legrest can be found on the Power Articulating

Legrest page.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A,C

A,D

1032243

1032214

1032215

Strap, Calf w/ Hook and Loop (36" L)

H-Strap (24" L)

H-Strap (26" L)

A,E

A,B

A,F

A

A

1032216 H-Strap (31" L)

8881038231 Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)

1026987

See Chart

See Chart

Guard, Impact (8" L)

Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including

AT5043/AT5543)

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including

AT5043/AT5543)

A See Chart AT5043 and AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/

Ankle Straps and Hardware

Toe Loops and Hardware A See Chart

A - Not Shown

B - Specify frame color when ordering. See page titled "Frame Finishes and Touch-Up Paints".

C - 12-14" wide seats

D - 15-16" wide seats

E - 17" and wider seats

F - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5043/AT5543)

Footplate

Type

Composite

Small

(1651)

Composite

Medium

(1651)

Composite

Large

(1651)

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

Deluxe

Aluminum

(1450)

Chair

Width

13-14" W or

15-17" W

Tapered

15-16" W or

18-19" W

Tapered

17-24" W or

20-24" W

Tapered

Heel Loop

Single #

1028412-NLA

1017621

1017621

Heel Loop

Pair #

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Rt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Lt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Pair #

1035912

1035917

1035917

1035908-NLA

1035919

1035932-NLA

1035909-NLA

1035920

1035933-NLA

1035906

1035918

1035930

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

1035931

1035931

1035931

14-15" W 1025234-NLA 1035905 1035908-NLA 1035909-NLA 1035906 1035907

16-24" W

16-24" W

1017621

1017621

1035917

1035917

1035919

1035919

1035920

1035920

1035918

1035918

1035907

1086112-NLA

Form No. 06-100

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

NOTE: Heel loop replacements for Power Articulating Legrest can be found on the Power Articulating

Legrest page.

Heel Loops and Hardware (Not Including AT5043/AT5543)

Footplate

Type

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

Chair

Width

16-24" W

Heel Loop

Single #

Heel Loop

Pair #

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Rt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Single # Lt.

Heel Loop w/

Ankle Strap

Pair #

Attaching

Hardware

Pair #

1017621 1035917 1035919 1035920 1035918 1055241

Footplate

Type

Composite

(1651)

Standard

Aluminum

(1650)

Deluxe

Aluminum

(1450)

X-Large

Aluminum

(1350)

Attaching Hardware Part Numbers (Not Including AT5043/AT5543)

Part

Number

1035931

1035907

1086112-NLA

1055241

Part

Number

Consists of

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Locknut (1/4-20)

Form No. 06-100

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Footrest and Legrest Accessories

NOTE: Heel loop replacements for Power Articulating Legrest can be found on the Power Articulating

Legrest page.

AT5043 and AT5543 Heel Loops, Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps and Hardware

Footplate

Type

AT5043 Flip-Up and

AT5543 Adj. Angle

AT5043 Flip-Up and

AT5543 Adj. Angle

Attaching Hardware Only

Part

Number

1160723

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Hardware,

Adjustable Angle Footplate (Pair)

1160724

Kit, Heel Loop w/ Ankle Strap and

Hardware, Adjustable Angle

Footplate (Pair)

1035931

Kit, Heel Loop Attaching Hardware

(Pair)

Part

Number

Consists of

(2) Heel Loops

(4) Screw, PPH

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Heel Loops w/ Ankle Straps

(4) Screw, PPH

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(4) Spacer

(4) Locknut (1/4-20)

(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head

(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

(2) Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

(2) Flat Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Footplate

Type

1651,

1650,

1450,

1350,

Footplates

AT5043 and

AT5543

Footplates

Toe Loops (1345) and Attaching Hardware

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Single #

04572X025

04572X025

Toe Loop w/o Hardware

Pair #

1037087

1037087

Attaching

Hardware

Part Number

1037089

1104749

Attaching

Hardware

Consists of

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan

Head

(10-32 x 7/8")

(4) Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

(4) Locknut

(10-32)

(4) Screw, Phillips Pan

Head

(10-32 x 1/2")

(4) Washer

(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

Form No. 06-100

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Form No. 06-100

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Front Riggings - Adjustable Heel Loops

Quantity Per

1

4

5

2

3

6

Item

Number

11

2

3

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1191117 Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware (Pair)

B 1191116

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")

Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

Kit, Heel Loop, Adjustable w/ Hardware, Deluxe

1450 (Pair)

Heel Loop

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")

Nut, Hex, Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/2")

Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Heel Loop

A - Kit includes items 2 - 6. Used with all Footplates except Deluxe (1450).

B - Kit includes items 2, 3, 6, and item 7. Used with Deluxe (1450) Footplates only.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

Form No. 06-100

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest

POWELR18/POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)

Form No. 06-100

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

Note

A,G

A,G 1

2

2

3

27

28

29

30

23

24

25

26

19

20

21

22

16

17

17

18

31

32

33

34

35

35

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

4

7

7

5

6

G

G

B,G

B,H

G

G

G

G

Form No. 06-100

Power Articulating Legrest

POWELR18/POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)

Part Number

Description

1101112-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black -

Right

1101113-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black -

Left

1025454 Housing, Latch - Right

1025455

7930314

1025451

Housing, Latch - Left

Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

1099685

1091870

Plug, Pivot

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1099694-NLA NLA - Pad, Cushion - Right

1099695-NLA NLA - Pad, Cushion - Left

1099671

1040755

1006773

1012371

Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 5/16" Long)

Spacer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/32")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

1022597

1025729

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

1014386-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 5/8")

1099699-NLA NLA - Bracket, Cover

1099687-NLA NLA - Sleeve (5/16 x 3/8 x 7/8")

1099692-NLA NLA - Cover, Legrest Support - Right

1099693-NLA NLA - Cover, Legrest Support - Left

1102934 Linkage Assembly, Power Leg

60285X012 Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 2")

1043599-NLA NLA - Washer, Flat (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")

1009838

1091870

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1101398-NLA NLA - Motor, Actuator

1026158 Locknut (5/16-18)

1028769 Locknut (5/16-18)

1101267-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1101214-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")

1099667-NLA NLA - Block, Pivot

1099684

1044214

Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 3/4" Long)

Nut, Hex with Nylon Cap (1/4-20)

0175600

1082699

1038785

1101883

Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Pin, Roll (1/8 x 3/8")

Glide

1104102-NLA NLA - Extrusion, Internal Slide - Short (16-3/4" L)

1104104-NLA NLA - Extrusion, Internal Slide Long (18-3/4" L)

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

14

1

5

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

55

56

57

58

58

59

60

61

62

Item

Number

45

46

47

47

42

42

43

44

36

37

38

39

40

41

51

52

53

54

48

49

50

51

Note

G

G

G

G

F

F

62

63

63

63

63

D

D

C,E

C,E

C,E

C,E

Power Articulating Legrest

POWELR18/POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)

Part Number

Description

1099702

1018846

Glide, Internal

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")

1099698-NLA NLA - Bracket, Actuator

1026907 Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1100023 Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1099686-NLA NLA - Bearing, Linear

1099676-NLA NLA - Extrusion, External - Short (14-1/2" L)

1099679-NLA NLA - Extrusion, External - Long (16-1/2" L)

1099665-NLA NLA - Plate, Side Pivot

1099666-NLA NLA - Block, Slide

7930335 Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1101116-NLA NLA - Calf Pad Bracket Assembly, Black

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

1023965

1028516

1015629

1101268

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")

Bushing

Heel Loop Assembly - Right

1101269

7930333

Heel Loop Assembly - Left

Locknut (1/4-20)

1029545 Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1060427-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black

(5-1/4" W x 8" L)

1008495 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1082686

1058517

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Clamp, Footplate

1052102

1052103

1048816

7930313

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

1099678

1101114

Extrusion, Footplate Adapter

Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right

(5-1/4" W)

1101115 Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left

(5-1/4" W)

1099704-NLA NLA - Legrest, Power Articulating, Sector, Black,

Short (13"-18" Range) - Right

1099705-NLA NLA - Legrest, Power Articulating, Sector, Black,

Short (13"-18" Range) - Left

1099706-NLA NLA - Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector,

Black, Long (15"-20" Range) - Right

1099707-NLA NLA - Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector,

Black, Long (15"-20" Range) - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

8

11

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 06-100

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

Power Articulating Legrest

POWELR18/POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Includes items 32, 33, 38-40

C - Power articulating legrest before 9/15/01 NLA. See power articulating legrest dated after 7/26/04. Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.

D - Includes items 32, 39, 40, 48-61

E - Includes items 1, 8-32,7, 41-47, 62

F - Heel loop service part was lengthened 12/13/02. Verify with customer if longer heel loop is present. Order in pairs when needed along with 2 each of items 48, 49 and 50.

G - No longer available, see item 63 part numbers 1099704 and 1099705

H - No longer available, see item 63 part numbers 1099706 and 1099707

Form No. 06-100

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Non-Articulating Legrest

POWERLR18/POWERLR20 (9/15/01 Thru 4/30/02)

Form No. 06-100

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

30

31

32

32

26

27

28

29

33

34

35

35

22

23

24

25

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

6

7

4

5

Item

Number

1

Note

A,F

1

2

2

3

A,F

F

F

F

F

F

F

F

F

F

F

F

F

F

Form No. 06-100

Power Non-Articulating Legrest

POWERLR18/POWERLR20 (9/15/01 Thru 4/30/02)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

Part Number

Description

1101112-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black -

Right

1101113-NLA NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black -

Left

1025454 Housing, Latch - Right

1025455

7930314

Housing, Latch - Left

Package, Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1025451

1099685

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Plug, Pivot

1091870 Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1099694-NLA NLA - Pad, Cushion - Right

1099695-NLA NLA - Pad, Cushion - Left

1022597 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")

1025729 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

1014386-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 5/8")

1099699-NLA NLA - Bracket, Cover

1099666-NLA NLA - Block, Slide

1099687-NLA NLA - Sleeve (5/16 x 3/8 x 7/8")

1099692-NLA NLA - Cover, Legrest Support - Right

1099693-NLA NLA - Cover, Legrest Support - Left

1043599-NLA NLA - Washer, Flat (5/32 x 3/8 x 1/32")

1101398-NLA NLA - Motor, Actuator

1026158 Locknut (5/16-18)

1028769 Locknut (5/16-18)

1101267-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")

1101214-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (5/16-18 x 2-1/2")

0175600 Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")

1082699

1038785

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Pin, Roll (1/8 x 3/8")

1101883 Glide

1109310-NLA NLA - Extrusion, Internal Slide (16-3/4" L)

1099702

1018846

Glide, Internal

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")

1099698-NLA NLA - Bracket, Actuator

1026907 Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1100023 Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1099686-NLA NLA - Bearing, Linear

1109311-NLA NLA - Extrusion, External - Right (14-1/2" L)

1109312-NLA NLA - Extrusion, External - Left (14-1/2" L)

7930335 Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1101116-NLA NLA - Calf Pad Bracket Assembly, Black

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

8

1

1

1

1

2

1

10

1

5

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Non-Articulating Legrest

POWERLR18/POWERLR20 (9/15/01 Thru 4/30/02)

46

47

48

49

43

44

45

46

50

36

37

38

39

39

40

41

42

50

51

52

53

53

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

E

E

Part Number

Description

1023965

1028516

1015629

1101268

1101269

1008495

1082686

1058517

1052102

1052103

1048816

7930313

1099678

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")

Bushing

Heel Loop Assembly - Right

Heel Loop Assembly - Left

7930333

1029545

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1060427-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black

(5-1/4" W x 8" L)

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Clamp, Footplate

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Extrusion, Footplate Adapter

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

B

B

1101114

1101115

Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right

(5-1/4" W)

Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left

(5-1/4" W)

1

1

1

1

1008432

1025736

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1

25

C,D 1109313-NLA NLA - Legrest, Power Non-Articulating, Sector,

Black (13"-20" Range) - Right

1 1

C,D 1109314-NLA NLA - Legrest, Power Non-Articulating, Sector,

Black (13"-20" Range) - Left

1

A - Includes Items 2-7

B - Includes Items 22, 29, 30, 36-49

C - Includes Items 1, 8-35 and 50-52

D - Power Non-articulating legrest NLA. See power articulating legrest dated after 7/26/04. A pair will be required to have articulation on both sides.

E - Heel loop service part was lengthened 12/13/02. Verify with customer if longer heel loop is present. Order in pairs when needed along with 2 each of items 36, 37 and 38.

F - No longer available, see item 53 part numbers 1109313 and 1109314

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

Form No. 06-100

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest

ELRPW (Between 5/1/02-7/26/04)

Form No. 06-100

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

24

25

26

27

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

8

9

7

8

4

5

6

Item

Number

1

2

3

1

2

Note

A

A

28

28

29

29

30

30

31

32

33

C

C

J

J

B

D,G

Form No. 06-100

Power Articulating Legrest

ELRPW (Between 5/1/02-7/26/04)

Part Number

Description

1111720 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Right

1111721

1025454

1025455

1017423

1025451

1079203

1099685

Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Left

Housing, Latch - Right

Housing, Latch - Left

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Decal, Warning Pinch Point

Plug, Pivot

1091870 Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1110968-NLA NLA - Pad, Cushion - Right

1110969-NLA NLA - Pad, Cushion - Left

1025351-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x

1-1/4", 1/4-20)

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

1025704

1099671

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 5/16" Long)

1026907

1012371

1110745

1110746

1110747

1009837

1091870

1101883

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

Plate, Pivot

Cover, Legrest Support - Right

Cover, Legrest Support - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Glide

0175600

1110741

1099702

1018846

Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")

Extrusion, Internal Slide (14-1/4" L)

Glide, Internal

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")

1110972

1082699

Actuator Motor Bracket Assembly

T-Nut (1/4-20)

1100023 Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1087417-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x

1", 1/4-20)

1110724 Motor, Actuator - Right

1110725 Motor, Actuator - Left

8881110977 Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Right

8881111715 Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Left

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

1110748

1026033

1099700

1029157

Hardware, Calf Pad Bracket

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

11

10

1

12

1

1

1

5

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

Power Articulating Legrest

ELRPW (Between 5/1/02-7/26/04)

38

39

40

41

42

34

35

36

37

37

Item

Number

42

43

44

45

46

46

47

51

52

53

54

48

49

50

51

55

55

NOTE:

Note

E

E

H

H

Part Number

Description

1025765 Locknut (1/4-28)

1074191-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1/2")

1099690 Block, Calf Pad

1111716

1111717

Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Right

Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Left

1078214

1110742

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Bushing, Sleeve

1079151-NLA NLA - Pin, Roll (5/64 x 5/8")

1110734-NLA NLA - Extrusion, External - ELRPW (10-1/2" L)

1101114

1101115

1023965

1028516

1015629

1101268

Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right

(5-1/4" W)

Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left

(5-1/4" W)

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")

Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")

Bushing

Heel Loop Assembly - Right

1101269 Heel Loop Assembly - Left

1060427-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black

(5-1/4" W x 8" L)

1029545

1008495

1082686

1052102

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1052103

1048816

1016301

1099678

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Extrusion, Footplate Adapter

1

1

1

1

F,F1,I

F,F1,I

1110743-NLA NLA - Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector,

Black (13"-20" Range) - Right

1110744-NLA NLA - Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector,

Black (13"-20" Range) - Left

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 2-8

B - Includes items 13, 25 and 26

C - Includes Items 25, 26 and 30-38

D - Includes Items 25, 26, 31-36, 38

E - Includes Items 10, 13, 25, 26 and 43-54

F - After 4/30/02 MKIV T.A.C. controller software changed from 1.1 to 1.2 to accommodate power articulating legrest made after 4/30/02.

F1 - A new MKIV T.A.C. controller part number 1109552 must be ordered when replacing power articulating or nonarticulating legrest made before 5/1/02. Verify software version before ordering.

G - Not Shown

H - Heel loop service part was lengthened 12/13/02. Verify with customer if longer heel loop is present. Order in pairs when needed along with 2 each of items 43, 44 and 45.

I - Due to a product enhancement that provides a higher pivot point at the knee, a customer must order a complete right and left side legrest assembly. see page titled "Power Articulating Legrest After 7/26/04".

J - No longer available individually. See Item number 1 for replacement.

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest

ELRPW After 7/26/04

Form No. 06-100

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

20

21

22

23

16

17

18

19

24

25

26

27

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

8

9

7

8

4

5

6

Item

Number

1

2

3

1

2

Note

A

A

28

28

29

29

30

30

31

32

33

B

C

C

D,F

Form No. 06-100

Power Articulating Legrest

ELRPW After 7/26/04

Part Number

Description

1125436 Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Right

1125437

1025454

1025455

1017423

1025451

1079203

1099685

Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Black - Left

Housing, Latch - Right

Housing, Latch - Left

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Decal, Warning Pinch Point

Plug, Pivot

1091870

1125433

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Pad, Cushion - Right

1125434 Pad, Cushion - Left

1025351-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x

1-1/4", 1/4-20)

1025736 Locknut (1/4-20)

1025704

1099671

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Bearing, Flange (1/4 x 5/16" Long)

1026907

1012371

1125424

1110746

1110747

1009837

1091870

1101883

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 7/8 x 1/16")

Plate, Pivot

Cover, Legrest Support - Right

Cover, Legrest Support - Left

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Glide

0175600

1110741

1099702

1018846

Spacer, Coved (5/16 x 3/4 x 3/8")

Extrusion, Internal Slide (14-1/4" L)

Glide, Internal

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-24 x 3/4")

1110972

1082699

Actuator Motor Bracket Assembly

T-Nut (1/4-20)

1100023 Screw, Button Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

1087417-NLA NLA - Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (5/16" x

1", 1/4-20)

1110724 Motor, Actuator - Right

1110725 Motor, Actuator - Left

8881110977 Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Right

8881111715 Calf Pad Assembly with Hardware - Left

88804529X003 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right

88804529X004 Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left

1110748

1026033

1099700

1029157

Hardware, Calf Pad Bracket

Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

11

10

1

12

1

1

1

5

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

4

Power Articulating Legrest

ELRPW After 7/26/04

Item

Number

34

35

36

37

37

38

39

40

41

42

42

43

44

45

46

46

47

48

49

50

51

51

52

53

54

55

55

NOTE:

Note

E

E

Part Number

Description

1025765 Locknut (1/4-28)

1074191-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1/2")

1099690 Block, Calf Pad

1111716

1111717

Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Right

Bracket, Calf Pad Block Mounting, Black - Left

1078214

1110742

1023965

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Bushing, Sleeve

1079151-NLA NLA - Pin, Roll (5/64 x 5/8")

1121026

1101114

Extrusion, External (12-1/2" L)

(ELRPW22 Before 7/22/04) and (ELRPW20 After

7/21/04)

Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Right

(5-1/4" W)

1101115 Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle, Black - Left

(5-1/4" W)

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1-1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1028516

1015629

1101268

1101269

Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")

Bushing

Heel Loop Assembly - Right

Heel Loop Assembly - Left

1060427-NLA NLA - Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black

(5-1/4" W x 8" L)

1029545 Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1008495 Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1082686

1052102

1052103

1048816

Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")

Hinge, Footplate - Right

Hinge, Footplate - Left

Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")

1016301

1099678

Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")

Extrusion, Footplate Adapter

1

1

G 1126091 Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black

(13 - 20" Range) - Right

1

G 1126092 Legrest Assembly, Power Articulating, Sector, Black

(13 - 20" Range) - Left

1

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Includes items 13, 25 and 26

C - Includes Items 25, 26 and 30-38

D - Includes Items 25, 26, 31-36, 38

E - Includes Items 10, 13, 25, 26 and 43-54

F - Not Shown

G - Power Legrest must be ordered in pairs when replacing older versions on chairs manufactured before 7/27/04

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating and Non-Articulating Legrest

POWELR18/POWELR02/ELRPW

Harnesses and Mounting Hardware (Before 7/5/05)

5

6

3

4

7

8

1

1

2

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

1101400

1101401

1003424

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Left

Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

1018692

1056098

Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded

Locknut (#8-32)

1102022-NLA NLA - Bracket, Harness Wire, Black

1091871-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#8-32 x 5/8")

A

B

7930338-NLA NLA - Nut, Acorn (1/4-20)

1101520 Kit, Power Leg Harness and Mounting Hardware

1104253-NLA NLA - Tie Wrap (8" L)

A - Includes items 1-7

B - Not Shown

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

2

10

2

4

4

4

1

1

2

2

1

1

Form No. 06-100

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW

Harnesses and Hardware For ADJASBA Seat (After 7/4/05)

Form No. 06-100

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest ELRPW

Harnesses and Hardware For ADJASBA Seat (After 7/4/05)

1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

9

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1125679 Kit, ELRPW Power Articulating Legrest Harnesses and Mounting Hardware (Pair)

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#8-32 x 5/8")

Locknut (#8-32)

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

1

NLA - Bracket, Wire Harness, Black

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

1

NLA - Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right 1 1

NLA - Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Left 1 1

A - Includes items 2-9

B - On 2/28/07 the Dual Leg Actuator Module (DLIAM) harness cable that plugs into item #9 ELRPW Power Legrest Harness

Assembly was lengthened from approximately 3" to 20" long to eliminate the need for the ELRPW Power Legrest Harness

Assemblies

2

2

4

2

4

4

2

Form No. 06-100

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest Kits

POWELR18 (Before 9/15/01)

NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

POWELR18 with 4-way Switch and Non Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

NOTE:

Part Number Description Quantity

1104249-NLA

See Note(s) B, A

1099704-NLA

See Note(s) A

1099705-NLA

See Note(s) A

1101520

1104248-NLA

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right, Short 18"

(13"-18" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left, Short 18"

(13"-18" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

1080116

1077519

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

1

1

2001682 10

1092659-NLA

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

1

Instruction Sheet,

1104911 Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

1

A - Power articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.

Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.

B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number

Form No. 06-100

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest Kits

POWELR18 (Before 9/15/01)

NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

POWELR18 with 4-way Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

NOTE:

Part Number Description Quantity

1104250-NLA

See Note(s) B, A

1099704-NLA

See Note(s) A

1099705-NLA

See Note(s) A

1101520

1104248-NLA

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right, Short 18"

(13"-18" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left, Short 18"

(13"-18" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

1080116

1077520

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

1

1

2001682 10

1092659-NLA

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

1

Instruction Sheet,

1104911 Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

1

A - Power articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.

Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.

B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number

Form No. 06-100

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest Kits

POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)

NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

POWELR20 with 4-way Switch and Non Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

NOTE:

Part Number Description Quantity

1104251-NLA

See Note(s) B, A

1099706-NLA

See Note(s) A

1099707-NLA

See Note(s) A

1101520

1104248-NLA

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right, Long 20"

(15"-20" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left, Long 20"

(15"-20" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

1080116

1077519

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

1

1

2001682 10

1092659-NLA

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

1

Instruction Sheet,

1104911 Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

1

A - Power articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.

Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.

B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number

Form No. 06-100

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest Kits

POWELR20 (Before 9/15/01)

NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

POWELR20 with 4-way Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

NOTE:

Part Number Description Quantity

1104252-NLA

See Note(s) A, B

1099706-NLA

See Note(s) A

1099707-NLA

See Note(s) A

1101520

1104248-NLA

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right, Long 20"

(15"-20" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left, Long 20"

(15"-20" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

1080116

1077520

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

1

1

2001682 10

1092659-NLA

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

1

Instruction Sheet,

1104911 Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

1

A - Power articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.

Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.

B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number

Form No. 06-100

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power NON-Articulating Legrest Kits

POWELR18/POWELR20 (9/15/01 thru 4/30/02)

NOTE: Power NON-articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

POWELR18/ POWELR20 with 4-way Switch and Non Quad Link Mounting Plate

Assembly.

NOTE:

Part Number

1109317-NLA

See Note(s) B, A

1109313-NLA

See Note(s) A

1109314-NLA

See Note(s) A

1101520

1104248-NLA

Description

Power Non-Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

4-Way Switch

Quantity

1

1

1

1

1

1080116 1

1077519

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

1

2001682

1092659-NLA

Cable Tie (8" Long)

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

10

1

1104911

Instruction Sheet,

Power Articulating 1

Legrest Kit

A - Power NON-articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.

Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.

B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number

Form No. 06-100

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power NON-Articulating Legrest Kits

POWELR18/POWELR20 (9/15/01 thru 4/30/02)

NOTE: Power NON-articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

POWELR18/ POWELR20 with 4-way Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

NOTE:

Part Number Description Quantity

1109318-NLA

See Note(s) B, A

1109313-NLA

See Note(s) A

1109314-NLA

See Note(s) A

1101520

1104248-NLA

Power Non-Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

1080116

1077520

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

1

1

2001682 10

1092659-NLA

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

1

Instruction Sheet,

1104911 Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

1

A - Power NON-articulating legrest and KITS before 9/15/01 are NLA. See power articulating legrest or KITS dated after 7/26/04.

Legrest must be ordered in pairs to match.

B - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number

Form No. 06-100

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest Kits

ELRPW (5/1/02-7/26/04)

NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

ELRPW with 4-Way Switch and Non-Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

NOTE:

Part Number Description Quantity

1111906-NLA

See Note(s) B1, B, A

1110743-NLA

See Note(s) B1, B

1110744-NLA

See Note(s) B1, B

1101520

1104248-NLA

Kit, ELRPW

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

1080116

1077519

2001682

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

1

1

10

1092659-NLA

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

1

1104911

Instruction Sheet,

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

1

A - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number

B - Due to a product enhancement that provides a higher pivot point at the knee, a customer must order a complete right and left side legrest assembly. A kit is required when ordering Power Articulating Legrest for the first time.

B1 - See page titled "Power Articulating Legrest Kits After 7/26/04".

Form No. 06-100

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest Kits

ELRPW (5/1/02-7/26/04)

NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

ELRPW with 4-Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

NOTE:

Part Number Description Quantity

1111724-NLA

See Note(s) B1, B

1110743-NLA

See Note(s) B1, B

1110744-NLA

See Note(s) B1, B

1101520

1104248-NLA

Kit, ELRPW

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

1

1

1

1

1

1080116

1077520

2001682

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

1

1

10

1092659-NLA

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

1

1104911

Instruction Sheet,

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

1

B - Due to a product enhancement that provides a higher pivot point at the knee, a customer must order a complete right and left side legrest assembly. A kit is required when ordering Power Articulating Legrest for the first time.

B1 - See page titled "Power Articulating Legrest Kits After 7/26/04".

Form No. 06-100

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest Kits

ELRPW (After 7/26/04)

NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

ELRPW with 4-Way Switch and Non-Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

NOTE:

Part Number Description

1126098

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

See Note(s) A

1126091

1126092

1101520

1104248-NLA

Legrest, Right

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

1080116

1077519

2001682

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

1092659-NLA

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

1104911

Instruction Sheet,

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

A - Kit includes the 9 items listed below the kit part number

Quantity

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

Form No. 06-100

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Power Articulating Legrest Kits

ELRPW (After 7/26/04)

NOTE: Power articulating legrest use sector style front rigging hangers and do not come included with kits. See page titled A.S.B.A. Seat Frame and Hardware for hanger assemblies.

NOTE: Torque SP with RII electronics must be upgraded to MKIV A electronics.

NOTE: For 3G bases, a new controller shroud cover may be required. See page titled Controller Shroud

Covers.

ELRPW with 4-Switch and Quad Link Mounting Plate Assembly

Part Number

1126097-NLA

1126091

1126092

1101520

1104248-NLA

1080116

1077520

2001682

1092659-NLA

1104911

Description

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

Legrest, Right

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Legrest, Left

(13"-20" Adj. Length)

Power Leg Harnesses and Mounting Hardware

T.A.C. Controller with Hardware

4-Way Switch

4-Way Switch Mounting

Plate with Hardware

Cable Tie (8" Long)

Controller Bracket with Fastener Strips

Instruction Sheet,

Power Articulating

Legrest Kit

Quantity

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

Form No. 06-100

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Electronics

Form No. 06-100

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i

For ELRPW Front Riggings

Form No. 06-100

90

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i

For ELRPW Front Riggings

1

2

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,B 1140032 Module, Dual Legs Integrated Actuator (DLIAM) -

MK6i (54" L)

1 1

1021742 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2") 1

A - The Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module is attached to a 12"-16" wide seat pan in the same way when ELRPW Front

Riggings are ordered with MK6i electronics

B - On 2/28/07 the Dual Leg Actuator Module (DLIAM) harness cable lengthened from approximately 3" to 20" long to eliminate the need for the ELRPW Power Legrest Harness Assembly part numbers 1125656 RT and 1125657 LT

2

Form No. 06-100

91

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks

RII, TCHJOY, A, A+

Form No. 06-100

92

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks

RII, TCHJOY, A, A+

Item

Number

Description RII TCHJOY A

See Pictorial

NOTE:

1

2

3

3

4

5

Joystick

Assembly

Knob, Joystick

Skirt,

Joystick

Inductive,

Joystick

Inductive,

Joystick

Boot,

Joystick

Overlay,

Joystick Decal

1092610-NLA

See Note(s) D

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

50000X364

N/A

1095289-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1065944-NLA

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

See Note(s) B

1104397-NLA

See Note(s) C

50000X364

1040190-NLA

6

6

7

7

8

Cable

Assembly

Cable

Assembly

Potentiometer,

Speed

Potentiometer,

Speed

Knob,

Potentiometer

N/A

N/A

1040225

See Note(s) A

N/A

1025516-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1025516-NLA

9

9

10

Switch, On/Off

Momentary

Switch, On/Off

Momentary

Switch,

Program

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

11

Switch,

Toggle SPDT

1010042

N/A

See Note(s) A

12

Decal,

RII 80 AMP

1108692-NLA N/A

A - Item requires soldering

B - Before 10/01/02 item requires soldering

C - After 9/30/02 item has a non-soldering connector

D - RII 80 amp. decal is not included with joystick. Used on Torque SP's after 10/31/01.

1036750-NLA

See Note(s) B

1104205-NLA

See Note(s) C

1040225

See Note(s) B

1115518

See Note(s) C

1025516-NLA

1040185

See Note(s) B

1115523

See Note(s) C

N/A

N/A

N/A

A+

1038608-NLA

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

50000X364

1036776-NLA

1036750-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1040185

See Note(s) A

N/A

1040186-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 06-100

93

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks - PSF and PSR

NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #

1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order as a configurated part.

Form No. 06-100

94

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joysticks - PSF and PSR

NOTE: PSR STANDARD joystick configuration below show the on/off switch on the left side for part #

1075196. When the on/off switch is required on the right side, refer to part number 8881075196 and order as a configurated part.

Item Number

See Pictorial

See Pictorial

See Pictorial

See Pictorial

See Pictorial

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

13

Description

Joystick

Assembly

Joystick

Assembly

Joystick

Assembly

Joystick

Assembly

Joystick

Assembly

Knob, Joystick

Skirt, Joystick

Inductive, Joystick

Boot, Joystick

Overlay, Joystick Decal

Cable Assembly

Potentiometer, Speed

Knob, Potentiometer

Switch,

On/Off Momentary

Switch,

Push Button

SPST Momentary

Switch,

Push Button SPST

Boot, Switch

Boot, Switch

PSF

N/A

1075195-NLA

N/A

N/A

N/A

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

50000X364

1075034-NLA

1036750-NLA

1040225

1025516-NLA

1040185

1010047-NLA

N/A

1010049-NLA

1058464

PSR

1075196-NLA

8881075196

1070542-NLA

1070543-NLA

1070544-NLA

1040217

1040218

1036764-NLA

50000X364

1079925-NLA

1036750-NLA

1040225

1025516-NLA

1040185

1010047-NLA

1010048-NLA

1010049-NLA

1058464

Form No. 06-100

95

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick

Accessories

NOTE: Captain Seat joystick tube mounting hardware adapts to the offset joystick tube and comes standard on-chair.

Form No. 06-100

96

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Mounting Hardware and Joystick

Accessories

NOTE: Captain Seat joystick tube mounting hardware adapts to the offset joystick tube and comes standard on-chair.

16

17

18

19

20

21

11

12

13

14

8

9

9

10

15

6

7

4

5

1

2

3

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

C

D

F

E

1092604

1093069

1027095

1052041

1095502

1093063

1025714

Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

1049591-NLA NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting

1093071 Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

1139422

1027267

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1027266

1027274

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

1049582-NLA NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

16690X004-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

1105050

1025195

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

Locknut (1/4-20) 1 3

1101524-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

1105049 Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

1057955

1055736

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Kit, Toggle Switch Extension

1

1

1

1

1016401 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8") 1 3

G 1006270 Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)

(4" W x 5-1/2" L)

1 1

G 1006271 Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)

(1/2" W x 5" L)

1 1

A - Includes items 3 and 4

B - Includes items 3, 5, 6 and 7. Used for MKIV RII. A, A+, PSF/PSR joysticks (Captain Seats also)

C - Includes items 10-14. Used for TCHJOY Touchpad "A" Joystick before 10/4/00

D - For MKIV RII. A, A+, PSF/PSR joystick and (TCHJOY Touchpad "A" Joystick after 10/3/00). Joystick Tube Clamp can be used as a direct replacement for item 8 part # 1049591 in the field. Individual components are non-saleable.

E - Includes items 16-19. Due to product improvement, the joystick mounting bracket with a separate adjustment lock were replaced with the clamp assembly shown as of 2/20/03 and is backward compatible.

F - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field.

Individual components are non-saleable.

G - Not Shown

3

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

97

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Swivel Joystick Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

Note

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

10

11

Part Number

Description

1093063 Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

7930327 Package, Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x

1-1/8")

1049962-NLA NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick, MKIV

1049963-NLA NLA - Bracket, Swivel Joystick with Hardware

1035986-NLA NLA - Joystick Swivel Tube with Hardware, Black

1020551-NLA NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 3/8 x 1/16")

1005844 Bushing

1002511-NLA NLA - Spring, Hitch Bracket

1023670-NLA NLA - Knob, Clamping, Grey

1035990-NLA NLA - Tube, Swivel Joystick, Black

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

25

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

98

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Mid-Line Swing Bracket Assembly

NOTE: Joystick with 90 degree bend replaces the standard tube when joysticks PSF, PSR and (RII part number 1092610) are used. Joystick tube with 90 degree bend must be ordered as a special when a replacement is needed.

7

8

9

10

11

NOTE:

5

6

3

4

1

2

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

B

1035528-NLA NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Inside, Mid-Line, Black

1016778-NLA NLA - Spring, Extension (9/16 x 1-3/8" L)

1035860-NLA NLA - Tube, Adjustment, Outside, Mid-Line, Black

1027274 Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

1035852 Swing Bracket Assembly, Mid-Line, Black

7930349-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

A

1027274 Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

1071879-NLA NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

1027266

1027267

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

A,C 1071880 Hardware, Attaching - Mid-Line

A - Left side joystick mounting bracket or hardware must be ordered as a special.

B - Includes items 1-4

C - Includes items 6-10

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

99

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly

(Before 10/31/05 - ASBA) (Before 4/07/06 - Captain Seat)

Form No. 06-100

100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

9

10

11

12

13

1

2

3

4

5

Item

Number

5

8

3

4

11

12

1

2

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

11

12

1

2

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

Note

A

A

B,E

B

Quad Link Assembly

(Before 10/31/05 - ASBA) (Before 4/07/06 - Captain Seat)

Part Number

Description

1052402

1115372

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

1114866

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1034703-NLA Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty

Joystick

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Left

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

3

3

1

1

4

4

2

4

1

1

1

1

3

3

1

1

4

4

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

2

3

3

1

2

4

4

Form No. 06-100

101

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly

(Before 10/31/05 - ASBA) (Before 4/07/06 - Captain Seat)

8

9

10

11

12

13

1

4

5

2

3

6

8

6

7

8

15

4

5

2

3

16

17

2

NOTE:

9

10

11

12

14

1

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

Plate, Stud, Quad Link For 1556 Heavy Duty

Joystick

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

Screw, Phillips Flat Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

1102027-NLA NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

For TCHJOY/TCPDM4 Touchpad

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

1

1

2

1

1

1

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Plate, Stud, Quad Link

MKIV TCHJOY/TCPDM4

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

D 1074153

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/16")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Phillips Flat Head Countersunk (#4-40 x 3/8")

NLA - Kit, Quad Link Assembly - Right

For Van Seats

Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer

Locknut (#10-32)

NLA - Screw, Cap, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bushing, Bronze (3/16 x 1/4 x 1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

Locknut (1/4-20)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

1

1

1114863 Ball Plunger Assembly with Lock Washer 2 1

A - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-12 and used with MKIV RII, A, A+,PSF/PSR joysticks

B - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-5 and 8-13 and used with a 1556 Heavy Duty joystick

C - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-6, 8-12, 14 and used with TCHJOY/TCPDM4 joysticks. For left side mounted Quad Link, order as a special

D - Includes the Quad Link, items 2-8, 15-17 and used with MKIV RII, A, A+,PSF/PSR joysticks. For left side mounted Quad

Link, order as a special

E - Quad Link Assembly is no longer available. Please see Quad Link Assembly (After 10/30/05 & 4/06/06) category and use new Quad LInk design as a replacement.

3

3

3

1

4

3

1

1

3

4

1

4

4

1

2

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

3

3

2

1

Form No. 06-100

102

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QLA) & (QL)

QLA (After 10/30/05 - ASBA), QL (After 4/06/06 - Captain Seat)

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD

Touch Pad is used.

Form No. 06-100

103

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

3

4

1

2

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

23

I

I

A

B

C,C1

7

8

5

6

9

10

5

11 J

12 C1,G,H

,H1

13

14

D

Quad Link Assembly (QLA) & (QL)

QLA (After 10/30/05 - ASBA), QL (After 4/06/06 - Captain Seat)

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD

Touch Pad is used.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1140896

1140897

1140898

1140899

1140425

1140424

1139416

1105414

1139422

1143041

Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and

Instruction Sheet - Right

Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and

Instruction Sheet - Left

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left

Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware

Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

24

25

26

27

28

E

F

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat 1139681

1139925-NLA Kit, 1556 Heavy Duty Joystick To Quad Link

Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1139683

1134844

NLA - Plate, 1556 HD Joystick Quad Link

Kit, TCPD Touch Pad To Quad Link Mounting

Hardware

Plate, TCPD Touch Pad Quad Link

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

3

3

1

1

1

3

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

104

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link Assembly (QLA) & (QL)

QLA (After 10/30/05 - ASBA), QL (After 4/06/06 - Captain Seat)

When converting an old style Quad Link that attaches to a mounting plate or (a Flex or Touch Pad

Joystick Tube) is currently on the chair then order the following for: a) ASBA Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 4), Quad Link (item 1) & Ht. Adj. Joystick Tube Clamp (item 11) b) Van Seat; Quad Link Mtg. Hdwr. (item 12), Quad Link (item 1) & Joystick Tube Clamp (item 22)

NOTE: Substitute (item 4 & 12) with 2 ea. of the PPH Screws (item 5) when an offset joystick tube is currently on the chair. Additional Joystick Mtg. Hdwr. must be ordered when a 1556 Heavy Duty or TCPD

NOTE:

Touch Pad is used.

A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk

Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")

B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x

3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")

C - Includes items 5-10. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RX, A, A+ and PSF/PSR joysticks.

C1 - When ordering the Quad Link for the first time, Additional hardware is required for 1556 Heavy Duty and TCPD Touch

Pad joysticks. See pictorial for reference.

D - Includes items 24 and 25

E - Includes items 27 and 28

F - Not Shown

G - Includes items 13-21. The Quad Link Mounting Hardware accommodates MKIV RX, A, A+ and PSF/PSR joysticks.

H - If Quad Link is to be mounted on chairs w/ van seats built Before 4/07/06, then the Armrest Attach. Hdwr. (1074120) for

18" wide or (1101917) for 20" & 22" wide must be ordered as well.

H1 - See page titled "Captain Seat Arms and Hardware" page. The new armrest plates have 3 additional holes drilled so that the quad link can be properly mounted.

I - Use with Captain Seats only

J - Individual components are non-saleable

Form No. 06-100

105

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and RII 80 Amp

Form No. 06-100

106

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

Item

Number

1

2

3

4-8

9

Note

A

A,C,F

B,D,G

E

10

20

21

22

23

24

25

25

N,P

N

N

N

N

N

N

N

N

N

F

G

H

I

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and RII 80 Amp

O

J

K

L,N

L,N

L,N

M,N

Part Number

Description

1105707-NLA NLA - Controller, MKIV Quad Pulse

1095269 Controller, MKIV RII, Retro

1106819-NLA NLA - Controller, MKIV RII (80 AMP)

See Chart Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware

1092661-NLA NLA - Bracket w/ Fastener Strips, Controller

Mounting

1092659-NLA NLA - Kit, Controller Mounting Bracket with

Fastener Strips, Black

1087790-NLA NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

1140265 Bracket with Fastener Strips, Controller Mounting

1140484-NLA NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

1040223-NLA NLA - Screw (#8-32 x 1/2")

1104258 Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

1027263-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")

1104260-NLA NLA - Wire, Grounding Jumper Strap E.S.D.

1023263-NLA NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth (M8)

1070504-NLA NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

1092662-NLA NLA - Package, Fastener, Dual Lock 250 (1/2" W x

7/8" L)

1025735

1025704

Locknut (#10-32)

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1091541-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")

1109091-NLA NLA - Programmer, Remote

1020818

1123276

1107296

1109509

Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Harness, Battery (22NF)

Harness, Battery (GP24)

1108692-NLA NLA - Decal, RII 80 Amp

1105912-NLA NLA - Kit, Electro Static Discharge Ground Strap -

MKIV

1105913-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, E.S.D. Strap Kit MKIV

1095204 Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem

1064404-NLA NLA - Virtual Service Modem Kit

1091631-NLA NLA - Virtual Service Software Kit

1103051-NLA NLA - MKIV One 2 One Software Kit

1046117-NLA NLA - Printer and Interface

1091980-NLA NLA - Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software

1091637-NLA NLA - Adaptor, Null Modem

1091636-NLA NLA - Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit

1026572-NLA NLA - Paper, Printer

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

107

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and RII 80 Amp

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

N 1027280-NLA NLA - Harness, Printer Wiring 1 1

A - It is recommended that an E.S.D. ground strap kit part number 1105912 be ordered when a new controller is needed for chairs built before 4/12/01. MKIV Quad Pulse Controller is also used for 3GTQ-TS models also

B - Battery harness (part number 1107296 for 22NF batteries) or (part number 1109509 for GP 24 batteries) must be present when the RII 80 AMP controller is used. RII 80 Amp. joystick decal part number 1108692 is also used.

C - Used for Torque SP before 11/01/01

D - Used on Torque SP after 10/31/01

E - Comes packaged in item 4 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

F - Comes packaged in item 5 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

G - Comes packaged in item 6 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

H - Comes packaged in item 7 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

I - Comes packaged in item 8 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

J - Before 5/24/04

K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch

L - Required when a MKIV RII 80 Amp. Controller is used

M - Includes items 14-17 and Instruction Sheet

N - Not Shown

O - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. Must order a complete Controller Mounting Bracket w/

Hardware Kit as a replacement.

P - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

Item #'s 4-8 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware

Seating System

Van Seat with one controller

ASBA/ADJASBA w/ one controller

ASBA/ADJASBA with two controllers

ASBA/ADJASBA with two controllers, shock forks and short base together as of 5/20/02

ESS6-STM (Elevating

Seat) with one controller

ESS6-STM (Elevating

Seat) with two controllers

ESS-PTO with two controllers

Item #4 Item #5 Item #6

Item #7 and #8

Controller Mounting

Controller Mounting Controller Mounting Controller Mounting

Bracket with Hardware Bracket with Hardware Bracket with Hardware

Bracket with Hardware

For TRRO/TRBKTS

Option

1070401-NLA

See Note(s) A

1070401-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1092650-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1139436-NLA

See Note(s) F, D

1140486-NLA

See Note(s) F, E

N/A

1070401-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

1092650-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

1092650-NLA

See Note(s) B

1092650-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1140486-NLA

See Note(s) G, E

N/A

N/A

N/A

Form No. 06-100

108

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV Quad Pulse, RII Retro and RII 80 Amp

Item #'s 4-8 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware

Seating System

Item #4

Controller Mounting

Item #5

Controller Mounting

Item #6

Controller Mounting

Bracket with Hardware Bracket with Hardware Bracket with Hardware

Item #7 and #8

Controller Mounting

Bracket with Hardware

For TRRO/TRBKTS

Option

ESS-PTO with two controllers, shock forks and short base together as of 5/20/02

N/A

1092650-NLA

See Note(s) B

Power Tilt Only (PTO) with one controller

2GT with one controller

N/A

N/A

N/A

1092650-NLA

See Note(s) B

2GT with one controller, shock forks and short base together as of 5/20/02

1070401-NLA

See Note(s) A

N/A

2GT/2GR/2GTR with two controllers

N/A

1092650-NLA

See Note(s) B

2GT/2GR/2GTR with two controllers, shock

N/A

1092650-NLA forks and short base together as of 5/20/02

NOTE:

See Note(s) B

A - Includes items 9 and 14-19

B - Includes items 10, 14-18 and 20

C - Includes items 11, 14, 16, 17 and 21

D - Includes items 12, 14-19, 22 and 23

E - Includes items 13 and 14-18

F - Used when TRRO or TRBKTS option is ordered

G - Used only when TRBKTS option is ordered. TRRO option is not offered

N/A

1107312-NLA

See Note(s) C

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

NOTE: Two Controllers = Joystick Controller and Powered Seating System Actuator Controller are being used

N/A

N/A

1139436-NLA

See Note(s) G, D

1139436-NLA

See Note(s) G, D

1140486-NLA

See Note(s) G, E

1140486-NLA

See Note(s) G, E

Form No. 06-100

109

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV TrueTrack

NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional standard/optional on-chair applications for all models

Form No. 06-100

110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV TrueTrack

NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional standard/optional on-chair applications for all models

Form No. 06-100

111

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

23

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV TrueTrack

NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional standard/optional on-chair applications for all models

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

1

2-5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

24

25

Note

A,B,C

B,D

E,E1,N

F

G

J

K

H

I

P

M,O,O

1

L,M

M,Q

Part Number

Description

1110861-NLA NLA - Controller with Instructions, MKIV GB

(TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty

1109540-NLA NLA - Controller with Instructions, MKIV GB

(TrueTrack) Non-Heavy Duty

1116603-NLA NLA - Kit, Controller w/ Instructions,

MKIV GB (TrueTrack) Heavy Duty

See Chart Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware

1092661-NLA NLA - Bracket w/ Fastener Strips, Controller

Mounting

1092659-NLA NLA - Kit, Controller Mounting Bracket with

Fastener Strips, Black

1087790-NLA NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

1140264 Kit, Controller Mounting Bracket w/ Fastener Strips,

Black

40163X002 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1104258 Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

1027263-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")

1104260-NLA NLA - Wire, Grounding Jumper Strap E.S.D.

1023263-NLA NLA - Washer, Internal Tooth (M8)

1070504-NLA NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

1092662-NLA NLA - Package, Fastener, Dual Lock 250 (1/2" W x

7/8" L)

1025735 Locknut (#10-32)

1025704 Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

1091541-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")

1079245 Clamp, Cable

1028755 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

1109091-NLA NLA - Programmer, Remote

1020818

1123276

Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

1091121-NLA NLA - Cable, Motor Extension, GB (8")

1159217 Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

1134214 Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector

1105910-NLA NLA - Kit, ESD Ground Strap - GB

1105911-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, ESD Kit (GB)

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

3

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

Form No. 06-100

112

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV TrueTrack

NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional standard/optional on-chair applications for all models

NOTE:

M

M

M

M

M

M

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

M

M

M

M

M

Part Number

Description

1118363-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Replacing and Calibrating

MKIV (GB) Controller

1043576 Service Manual, MKIV Electronics

1095204 Cable, Virtual Service, Charger/Modem

1064404-NLA NLA - Virtual Service Modem Kit

1091631-NLA NLA - Virtual Service Software Kit

1103051-NLA NLA - MKIV One 2 One Software Kit

1091980-NLA NLA - Disk, 3.5 H.D. Floppy with V.S. Software

1091637-NLA NLA - Adaptor, Null Modem

1091636-NLA NLA - Service Manual - V.S. Software Kit

1046117-NLA NLA - Printer and Interface

1026572-NLA NLA - Paper, Printer

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

M 1027280-NLA NLA - Harness, Printer Wiring 1 1

A - It is recommended that an E.S.D. ground strap kit part number 1105910 be ordered when a new controller is needed for chairs built before 4/12/01

B - Controller w/o instructions before 4/1/02 is 1079890 and after 3/31/02 is 1109528 as noted on the controller decal

C - Before 4/1/02. No longer available. Use part number 1109540 as a replacement

D - After 3/31/02

E - Controller w/o instructions is part number 1116589 as noted on the controller decal. MKIV GB heavy duty TTHD controllers older than serial number 15704A028 are not compatible with -

E1 - Group 24 battery box lids made after 1/25/04 (3/14/04 for VA Government orders) that contain a 125 Amp. fuse

F - Comes packaged with item 2 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

G - Comes packaged with item 3 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

H - Comes packaged with item 4 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

I - Comes packaged with item 5 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware. See chart for Bracket application

J - Before 5/24/04

K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch

L - Includes items 10-13 and Instruction Sheet

M - Not Shown

N - Controller will include a Controller Gasket Connector Kit created 10/26/07 that attaches to the controller motor cables.

O - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket

Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

O1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field

P - Part #1023263 is no longer available as a service part individually. Must order a complete Controller Mounting Bracket w/

Hardware as a replacement.

Q - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product

Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.

1

1

1

1

Item #'s 2-5 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware

Form No. 06-100

113

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV TrueTrack

NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional standard/optional on-chair applications for all models

Item #'s 2-5 Controller Mounting Bracket with Hardware

Seating System

Van Seat with one controller

ASBA/ADJASBA w/ one controller

ASBA/ADJASBA with two controllers

ASBA/ADJASBA with two controllers, shock forks and short base together as of 5/20/02

ESS6-STM (Elevating

Seat) with one controller

ESS6-STM (Elevating

Seat) with two controllers

ESS-PTO with two controllers

ESS-PTO with two controllers, shock forks and short base together as of 5/20/02

Power Tilt Only (PTO) with one controller

2GT with one controller

2GT with one controller, shock forks and short base together as of 5/20/02

2GT/2GR/2GTR with two controllers

2GT/2GR/2GTR with two controllers, shock forks and short base together as of 5/20/02

Item #3 and #5

Item #2

Controller Mounting

Item #3

Controller Mounting

Item #4

Controller Mounting

Bracket with Hardware Bracket with Hardware Bracket with Hardware

Controller Mounting

Bracket with Hardware

For TRRO/TRBKTS

Option

1079244

See Note(s) A

1079244

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1135972

N/A

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

See Note(s) E, D

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) E, B

N/A

1079244

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1079244

See Note(s) A

N/A

N/A

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1107311-NLA

See Note(s) C

N/A

N/A

N/A

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) F, B

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

N/A

1135972

See Note(s) F, D

1135972

See Note(s) F, D

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) F, B

1092651-NLA

See Note(s) B, F

Form No. 06-100

114

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Controllers, Programmer and Hardware

MKIV TrueTrack

NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Arrow (301-401HD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the TTHD GB motors covered all Arrow user weight limits STANDARD. NOTE: GB motors were not available with the Torque SP (301-351 TQHD) user weight selection until 1/26/04 when the user weight limit was raised to 400 Lbs. See Motor/Gearbox Assembly Reference Charts for additional standard/optional on-chair applications for all models

NOTE: A - Includes items 6, 10-15, 20 and 21

B - Includes items 7, 10-14, 16, 20 and 21

C - Includes items 8, 10, 12, 13, 17, 20 and 21

D - Includes items 9, 10-15, 18-21

E - Used when TRRO or TRBKTS option is ordered

F - Used when TRBKTS option is ordered. TRRO option is not offered

NOTE: Two Controllers = Joystick Controller and Powered Seating System Actuator Controller are being used

Form No. 06-100

115

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Electronics

MKIV Elevating Seat Toggle Switch

Form No. 06-100

116

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Electronics

MKIV Elevating Seat Toggle Switch

12

13

14

15

9

10

11

2

16

NOTE:

7

2

5

6

3

4

5

6

8

Item

Number

1

2

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1105700 Switch, MKIV Elevating Seat Toggle

1091496

1091497

Kit, Joystick Tube Toggle Switch Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Kit, Quad Link Toggle Switch Mounting Hardware

C 1139684

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black

NLA - Bracket, Quad Link Toggle Switch Mounting,

Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Locknut (#10-32)

Kit, Quad Link Toggle Switch Mounting Hardware

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

1105715 Sensor, Proximity Switch

A - Includes items 3-7

B - Before 10/31/05 and Includes items 5, 6 and 8-11

C - After 10/30/05 and includes items 12-15

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

Form No. 06-100

117

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch

NOTE: MKIV TAC and 4-way switch are used when Power Articulating Legrest Kits are ordered.

Form No. 06-100

118

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch

NOTE: MKIV TAC and 4-way switch are used when Power Articulating Legrest Kits are ordered.

1

3

4

1

2

5

6

11

12

6

9

7

8

9

10

6

15

16

17

11

12

13

14

Item

Number

18

19

19

NOTE:

Note

A,F

B,E,F

G

C

Part Number

Description

1104248-NLA NLA - Controller w/ Hardware, MKIV TAC

1109552-NLA NLA - Controller w/ Hardware, MKIV TAC

1098915-NLA NLA - Controller, MKIV TAC

1070462-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 7/8")

1028769 Locknut (5/16-18)

1080116

1077519

Switch, 4-Way (FWT)

Kit, 4-Way Switch Joystick Tube Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D 1077520

Washer (#10 Flat)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, 4-Way Switch Quad Link Mounting Hardware

NLA - Bracket, Quad Link Mounting, Black

Washer (#10 Flat)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")

H 1139418 Kit, 4-Way Switch Quad Link Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (#10)

1

1

1

1

1134132

1134133

Locknut (#10-32)

Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Right

Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Left

1

1

1

A - Before 5/1/02

B - After 4/30/02

C - Includes items 7-12

D - Before 11/31/05 and Includes items 9 and 11-14

E - MKIV T.A.C. part number 1109552 is not compatible with power legs with an inline actuator made before 5/1/02

F - Includes items 2-4

G - Part number 1098915 is being sold with the hardware. See item #1 part number 1104248

H - After 11/30/05 and includes items 15-19

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 06-100

119

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch

For TRBKTS Option

NOTE: MKIV TAC and 4-way switch are used when Power Articulating Legrest Kits are ordered.

Form No. 06-100

120

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV TAC and 4-Way Switch

For TRBKTS Option

NOTE: MKIV TAC and 4-way switch are used when Power Articulating Legrest Kits are ordered.

Quantity Per

4

11

12

13

14

15

15

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1140487-NLA NLA - Controller w/ Hardware, MKIV TAC For

TRBKTS Option

1122652 Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

1080116 Switch, 4-Way (FWT)

1077519 Kit, 4-Way Switch Joystick Tube Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

C 1139418

NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Washer (#10 Flat)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, 4-Way Switch Quad Link Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Washer, Nylon (#10)

1134132

1134133

Locknut (#10-32)

Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Right

Bracket, 4-Way Switch Quad Link, Black - Left

A - Includes the controller, item 2 and used for TRBKTS Option.

B - Includes items 5-10

C - Includes items 11-14

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 06-100

121

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller Shroud Covers

Form No. 06-100

122

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller Shroud Covers

Seating

System

Type

Item 1 Item 2 Item 3 Item 4

1104841

1091310-NLA 1112684-NLA 1104839

See Note(s) A

A.S.B.A. Seat

Before

7/16/01 w/ Two

Controllers

After

7/15/01

To Present w/ Two

Controllers

After

5/19/02 w/ Two

Controllers,

Short Base and

Shock Forks

Present

One Controller,

4-Pole Motors or

(GB Motors w/ Wheel locks),

(with or without

Shock Forks) and

Short Base

ESS6-STM

Elevating Seat

N/A

After

7/15/01

To Present w/ Two

Controllers

N/A

One Controller,

4-Pole Motors or

(GB Motors w/ Wheel locks),

(with or without

Shock Forks) and

Short Base

ESS-PTO

Elevating Seat w/ Power Tilt

Only

N/A

After

7/15/01

To Present w/ Two

Controllers

After

5/19/02 w/ Two

Controllers,

Short Base and

Shock Forks

Present

N/A

See Note(s) C

VAN Seat

NOTE:

N/A N/A N/A

One Controller,

4-Pole Motors or

(GB Motors w/ Wheel locks),

(with or without

Shock Forks) and

Short Base

A - Two TrueTrack decals must be ordered when G/B motors are present for chairs made after 6/2/02.

B - Shroud cover includes the TrueTrack decals and loop fasteners.

C - When a PTO is ordered without the elevate seat option, the controller cover is omitted

Item 5

1104822

See Note(s) B

One Controller,

(GB Motors w/o Wheel locks),

(with or without

Shock Forks) and

Short Base

One Controller,

(GB Motors w/o Wheel locks),

(with or without

Shock Forks) and

Short Base

N/A

One Controller,

(GB Motors w/o Wheel locks),

(with or without

Shock Forks) and

Short Base

NOTE: All controller shroud covers include mounting hardware.

NOTE: When a 2G Powered Seating System is present, see the 2G Powered Seating system parts book Form # 99-150 for the correct controller shroud cover.

NOTE: Two controllers are identified as one chair equipped with a joystick controller and a seating system actuator(s) controller.

Form No. 06-100

123

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller Shroud Covers

Item

Number

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1104706

1070580-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1070581-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

1093312-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1110508-NLA NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

1110509-NLA NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

1079246-NLA

1104799-NLA

Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)

NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)

NLA - Decal, TrueTrack

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1092662-NLA NLA - Package, Fastener, Dual Lock 250 (1/2" W x

7/8" L)

1028755 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

10

C See Chart Controller Shroud Covers

1

1

A - Includes items 7-11

B - Due to a hardware change, when item 10 is requested, refer to Item 6 for chairs manufactured before 2/21/02

C - Not Shown

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

2

4

2

1

Form No. 06-100

124

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34

Form No. 06-100

125

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface and COM12 and COM34

6

7

2

3

NOTE:

3

4

1

2

8

9

9

10

5

11

1

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

D

A

B,C

Part Number

Description

1038635-NLA NLA - Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface

See Note See Footnote

1086241-NLA NLA - Module, Communication, COM34/AUX34

1049592 Kit, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34 Mounting

Hardware

1049593

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

NLA - Fastener, Dual Lock Hook and Loop

Adhesive

(2" W x 12" L)

Plate, COM12/AUX12 and COM34/AUX34

Mounting

Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1 1

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Plate, Mounting

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

A - Mounting hardware includes items 1-5. Item 4 that is packaged with the kit will only be a 4" long "loop" fastener.

B - Includes items 1-3 and 6-7

C - As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.

D - Part is no longer serviceable in the field.

Form No. 06-100

126

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Displays

Form No. 06-100

127

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Displays

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

1108490-NLA NLA - Display without Switches

1108489 Display with Switches

1049594

1052041

Tube, Flex with Screws

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

1049591-NLA NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting

1027267 Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1

1

1

1

1

1

1027266

1027274

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

1049582-NLA NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

16690X004-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

1

1

1

1

C

F

1093071

1139422

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

1

1

D 1020818 Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset 1 1

E 1123276 Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

1 1

A - Includes the Flex Tube and item 4

B - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 6-10

C - After 10/3/00 and can be used as a direct replacement for the Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591 in the field. Individual components are non-saleable

D - Before 5/24/04

E - After 5/23/04 the Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch

F - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

Form No. 06-100

128

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware

(1500M4)

7

8

9

10

6

6

5

5

11

12

1

3

4

1

2

Item

Number

12

NOTE:

Note

B

C

B

C

Part Number

Description

1055149 Cover, Nylon

1055151-NLA NLA - Cover, Nylon

1055148-NLA NLA - Clamp with Knob, Two-Piece

1003645 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")

7930326-NLA NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1054931-NLA NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (12 - 18" W)

1054933-NLA NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (19 - 24" W)

1031095

1076284

Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")

Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

1054929-NLA NLA - Bracket, Wing, Black

1026907 Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

7930333

1026034

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")

B,A

C,A

7930332-NLA NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

1056347

1056348

Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (12-18"

W)

Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (19-24"

W)

A - Includes items 1-11

B - For 12-18" wide chairs

C - For 19-24" wide chairs

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

25

1

4

1

1

1

25

1

1

1

1

1

25

8

4

2

8

4

1

1

4

1

1

1

4

8

1

1

1 1

Form No. 06-100

129

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500M4)

Form No. 06-100

130

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

27

28

29

30

23

24

25

26

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

35

36

37

38

31

32

33

34

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

Note

A

B

C

D

E

MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500M4)

Part Number

Description

1001625 Tie Rod End

48095X000 Locknut (#10-32)

1025275-NLA NLA - Screw, Set w/ Patch (#8-32 x 1/4")

2001139 O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)

1028529 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1055002-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon

1056206 Block, Pivot

1054939-NLA NLA - Ring, Snap

1018113 Bearing, Linear

1055014-NLA NLA - Shield, Push Rod

1021742 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

1055031-NLA NLA - Bracket, Headrest Mounting, Black

40127X002-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 3/4")

1055145-NLA NLA - Spring, Compression (19/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/32")

1055016-NLA NLA - Rod, Push

1026728-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/4")

1010398 Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1025236-NLA NLA - Collar, Shoulder

50000X364 Boot, Joystick

1055017-NLA NLA - Rod, Pivot

11008X014 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")

1038256-NLA NLA - Tie Wrap (4-1/4" L)

1037373-NLA NLA - Cover, Splash

1003766 Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")

1025271 Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly

1056210E-NLA NLA - Reconditioned - Joystick, Remote Head

1055023-NLA NLA - Clamp, Horizontal Pivot

1055024-NLA NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Horizontal Pivot

1055144-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 25mm)

1055028 Tube, Slide, Square, Short

1055025-NLA NLA - Clamp, Vertical Pivot

1055026-NLA NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Vertical Pivot

1055027-NLA NLA - Tube, Slide, Square, Long

1056213 Hardware, Adjustment

1005383 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")

1027263-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")

1056211

1056212

Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Otto Bock, Small

Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Large

1056087-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

131

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

MKIV R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500M4)

A - Includes items 1-25.

B - Includes items 27-33 and the Plug Buttons that attach to item 30 and 33 Slide Tubes. The Plug Buttons are not saleable.

C - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36.

D - Includes the Headrest Adapter and items 35 and 36. The LaBac Headrest is no longer used as of 12/6/10 that was attached with Screw part # 1056087 (4 ea.). The screw is still available to order for existing LaBac Headrest in the field.

E - Used for existing LaBac Headrest in the field only.

Form No. 06-100

132

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Options

Form No. 06-100

133

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Options

Item

Number

27

28

29

30

23

24

25

26

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

1

2

39

40

41

42

43

35

36

37

38

31

32

33

34

Note

N

A

B

C

D

E

O

F

G

H

I

J

Part Number

Description

See Note See Footnote

1010848-NLA NLA - Clamp, Universal Swivel

12595X000 Handle, Lock, Chrome

15108X000 Locknut (1/4-20)

1044928-NLA NLA - Joystick Tube with Plug Button Assembly

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1025590 Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)

1041544-NLA NLA - Joystick, Heavy Duty

1052719

1016401

Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 3/8")

1027095

1044917

1027095

1027274

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

1025245-NLA NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right

1044918-NLA NLA - Tube, Joystick

1076284

1052309

Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

Tube, Arm Mount with Plug Button, Black

1027095 Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1038638-NLA NLA - Joystick, MKIV Dual/Compact

1108012

1025048

Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting

Clamp

1021460 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")

1025045-NLA NLA - Clamp, Mounting

1027089-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")

1026273-NLA NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)

1020392

1017545

Chin Cup Assembly - 1826

Cup, Chin

1017612-NLA NLA - Screw, Adaptor

90032X000 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 1/4")

1091353-NLA NLA - Touchpad, Joystick Assembly

1092604 Kit, Straight Joystick Tube with Hardware

1027095

1052041

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

1049591-NLA NLA - Hardware, Joystick Tube Mounting

1027267 Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1027266

1027274

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

1049582-NLA NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

16690X004-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

1093071

1139422

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

1020818 Switch, Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

Form No. 06-100

134

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MKIV Joystick Options

44

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

K

L

M

1123276

1108489

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Display with Switches

1108490-NLA NLA - Display without Switches

1

1

1

A - Includes the joystick tube and items 10 and 11

B - Includes items 13-17

C - For On-Chair model numbers 1678 and 1679. Includes the joystick tube and item 19

D - Includes items 22-26

E - Includes items 28-30

F - Includes the joystick tube, items 33 and 34

G - Before 10/4/00 and includes items 36-40

H - After 10/3/00. Individual components are non-saleable. Can be used as a direct replacement in the field for the Joystick

Tube Mounting Hardware part number 1049591.

I - Introduced 10/31/05 as option (ARM250) and can be used to replace a Fixed Height Joystick Tube Clamp in the field.

Individual components are non-saleable.

J - Before 5/24/04

K - After 5/23/04. The Egg Reset Switch replaced the Red Flex Ribbon (Tape) Reset Switch

L - Not Shown and used with the Heavy Duty and Touch Pad Joystick

M - Not Shown and used with the Remote Joystick

N - No longer available as a service part in the field.

O - Part #1017612 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item #27 as a replacement.

1

1

1

Form No. 06-100

135

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tash and Therafin Accessories

Form No. 06-100

136

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tash and Therafin Accessories

4

5

2

3

1

1

6

7

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

C

C

C

P5820-NLA NLA - Switch, Red Soft

P5821 NLA - Switch, Green Soft

P5018 Wafer Board (5018)

P5026-NLA NLA - Star Control

P5020 Mini Joystick with Push (5020)

P4337-NLA NLA - Multi-Ability Cable

B

B

P4353-NLA NLA - CA5 Multi-Connector Box

P5970-NLA NLA - Clamp, "U"

1142362 Bib Assembly (PKG32669)

P21456-NLA NLA - Adaptor Clamp - Tash

B

B

P21457

P21460

Adaptor Clamp - Invacare

Midline Swingway System

A,B 1140824 Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)

Includes:

(3) Air Tube Straws, (2) Saliva Traps, Tubing, Pivot

Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly, and

Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8" Wheelchair

Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane Adapter Clamp.

B 1108489 Display with Switches

A - See items included.

B - Not Shown

C - Must be used with display with switches part #1108489.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 1

Form No. 06-100

137

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900

Literature Orders

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 03/24/16)

Form No.

06-100

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement