MVP (Before 10/16/01) Xtra (Before 9/1/04) Jr Style

MVP (Before 10/16/01) Xtra (Before 9/1/04) Jr Style
Parts Catalog
Issued: Feb 9, 2016
MVP® (Before 10/16/01)
Xtra™ (Before 9/1/04)
Jr Style
Wheelchairs
For Xtra™ Chairs (After 8/31/04)
See MVP® (After 10/15/01) Parts Catalog
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 92-50. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of
our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., MVP, and the Medallion Design are registered trademarks and Xtra is a trademark of
Invacare Corporation. KIK is a registered trademark of KIK Technology, Inc.
1
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
143
Amputee Axle Mounting Plates - MVP and Style .....................................................................
88
Amputee Axle Mounting Plates - Xtra and Jr. ..........................................................................
86
Arms - Adjustable Height ..........................................................................................................
38
Arms - Fixed Height ..................................................................................................................
36
Arms - Foam Grips (Before 12/92) ...........................................................................................
34
Arms - Half Arms ......................................................................................................................
41
Arms - Two Point Arm Attaching Hardware ..............................................................................
31
Axle & Axle Mounting Plates ....................................................................................................
58
Canes - Back ............................................................................................................................
20
Casters - Front (After 6/29/11) .................................................................................................
53
Casters - Front (Before 7/1/11) ................................................................................................
52
Casters - Front Mounting Hardware (After 6/29/11) .................................................................
56
Casters - Front Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11) ................................................................
54
Casters - Headtubes & Hardware - All MVP/Style & Xtra/Jr. (Built Before 4/03) .....................
43
Casters - Headtubes & Hardware - Xtra/Jr. (Built After 3/03) ...................................................
45
Crossbraces & Hardware .........................................................................................................
15
Crutch & Cane Carrier ..............................................................................................................
90
Fabric Clothing Guards ............................................................................................................
92
Forks and Hardware (After 6/29/11) .........................................................................................
47
Forks and Hardware (Before 7/1/11) ........................................................................................
50
2
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Frame Finishes & Touch-Up Paint ...........................................................................................
5
Frame Hardware - All MVP/Style & Xtra/Jr. (Built Before 4/03) ...............................................
11
Frame Hardware - Xtra/Jr. (Built After 3/03) .............................................................................
13
Frames .....................................................................................................................................
9
Front Riggings - 90 Degree Fixed Supports .............................................................................
106
Front Riggings - Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543 .........................................
131
Front Riggings - Articulating Legrests - ATL4A ........................................................................
101
Front Riggings - Flip-Up Adjustable Angle Footplate Assembly ...............................................
136
Front Riggings - Footrest - 90 Degree Fixed Supports w/ Footplates - AT5043 (After 1/92) ...
110
Front Riggings - Footrest - 90 Degree Fixed Supports w/ Footplates - AT5043 (Before 2/92)
108
Front Riggings - Footrest - Adjustable Angle - AT5543 (90 INDFTPLT & 90FTBD) ................
112
Front Riggings - Footrest - Folding ...........................................................................................
114
Front Riggings - Footrest - One Piece Tubular ........................................................................
117
Front Riggings - Footrest Extension Tubes ..............................................................................
141
Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assemblies .........................................................................
96
Front Riggings - Heel Loops & Toe Loops ...............................................................................
138
Front Riggings - Legrest Calf Pads and Ratchet Assemblies ..................................................
104
Front Riggings - Legrest Support Assemblies - AT5044 ..........................................................
99
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Flip-Up Footplates - A1562 ............................................
129
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - Composite - 1651 ........................
122
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assy. - Aluminum - A1562/A1564 ..................
124
3
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assy. (Not Including Heel Loops) - Composite
(1651)
119
Front Riggings - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Tubular Footplates .........................................................
126
Handrim Hardware ...................................................................................................................
72
Handrims ..................................................................................................................................
70
Packaging - Literature - Decals ................................................................................................
7
Rear Anti-Tippers .....................................................................................................................
84
Rigid Side Guards ....................................................................................................................
94
Stroller Handles ........................................................................................................................
83
Undermount Wheel Lock ..........................................................................................................
81
Upholstery - Back .....................................................................................................................
23
Upholstery - Back - Adjustable Tension ...................................................................................
25
Upholstery - Seat ......................................................................................................................
29
Wheel Lock - Pull to Lock (MVP/Xtra/Jr.) .................................................................................
77
Wheel Lock - Pull to Lock (Style) & Hill Holder (MVP/Xtra/Jr./Style) ........................................
74
Wheel Lock - Push to Lock (MVP/Xtra/Jr./Style) ......................................................................
79
Wheel Lock Reference Chart ...................................................................................................
73
Wheels - Rear - w/ Handrims - Spoke (After 9/1/11) ................................................................
66
Wheels - Rear - w/ Handrims - Spoke (Before 9/2/11) .............................................................
68
Wheels - Rear - w/o Handrims - Composite .............................................................................
60
Wheels - Rear - w/o Handrims - Spoke (After 9/1/11) ..............................................................
61
Wheels - Rear - w/o Handrims - Spoke (Before 9/2/11) ...........................................................
63
4
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes & Touch-Up Paint
Color
Number
01P
02P
06P
08P
17P
22P
24P
26P
29P
30P
31P
33P
56P
61P
62P
66P
80P
81P
82P
83P
84P
95P
101P
102P
104P
105P
Touch-Up
Paint
1046326-NLA
1031452-NLA
1031454-NLA
1031456-NLA
1046319-NLA
1033376-NLA
1031450-NLA
N/A
1031447-NLA
1074167
1031453-NLA
1031455-NLA
1046325-NLA
1046320-NLA
1046321-NLA
1046322-NLA
1073892-NLA
1073893-NLA
1073894-NLA
1073895-NLA
1073896-NLA
N/A
1101325-NLA
1101327-NLA
1101316-NLA
1101326-NLA
Description
Hot Red
Pink Pearl
Super Teal
Deep Purple
Cobalt Blue
Anthracite
Wet Black
Neon Pink
White
Sunny Yellow
Lollipop Pink
Red
Shocking Blue
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Passion Purple
Evergreen with Navy
Dark Olive with Copper
Fruit Punch with Fuchsia
Royal Blue with Grape
Lavender
Chrome Powder Coat
Jeweled Green
Denim Blue
Electric Teal
Midnight Blue
5
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes & Touch-Up Paint
Sparkle Frame Finishes
Color
Number
72P
73P
74P
75P
76P
88P
Description
Twilight Sparkle
Gold Sparkle
Green Sparkle
Blue Sparkle
Red Sparkle
Wet Black w/Twilight Sparkle
6
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging - Literature - Decals
7
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging - Literature - Decals
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
A,B
A,C
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1045583-NLA
40131X011
1049222-NLA
1026793-NLA
1106638-NLA
1026935-NLA
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Carton, Shipper
Carton, Front Riggings
NLA - Insert, Bottom Pad
NLA - Owner's Manual, Xtra and Jr.
NLA - Owner's Manual, MVP - English
NLA - Owner's Manual, Style
Decals
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
C - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
Decals
Lettering Color
Black
White
Xtra
1047716-NLA
1047717-NLA
MVP
1029411-NLA
1029410
Jr
1025699-NLA
1025693
When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
8
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Style
1025696
1025690
Frames
9
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames
#1 Rear Frames - MVP/Style
When replacing rear frames for an MVP or Style Chair models built before 7/5/00, 2 frames must be
ordered along with new rear canes. Armrest hardware may also be needed if the chair has 2 point arms.
Description
Rear Frame (Curved) Before 7/5/00
Right
Part Number
1024766-NLA
See Note(s) A
Rear Frame (Curved) Before 7/5/00
Left
1024767-NLA
See Note(s) A
Rear Frame (Curved) After 7/4/00
Right/Left
NOTE:
8881094943
A - When replacing rear frames for an MVP or Style Chair models built before 7/5/00, 2 frames must be ordered along with new
rear canes. Armrest hardware may also be needed if the chair has 2 point arms.
Specify frame finish when ordering.
#2 Rear Frames - Xtra/Jr.
Description
Rear Frame (Straight)
Part Number
8881018543
Specify frame finish when ordering.
#3 Swingaway Front Frames - Xtra/Jr./MVP
Due to aesthetics, swingaway front frames for an MVP, Xtra, or Jr. chair built Before 7/5/00 must be
replaced in pairs.
Right/Left
Right
12"
Deep
14"
15"
Deep
Deep
8881018533-NL
1018171-NLA
A
8881018535
See Note(s) A
Left
NOTE:
16"
Deep
17"
Deep
18"
Deep
8881018537
8881018539
8881018541
8881018538
8881018540
8881018542
See Note(s) A
8881018172-NL8881018534-NL
A
A
8881018536
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Jr. chairs use Swingaway Front Frames for both Swingaway and Fixed Front chairs. See 90 Degree Fixed Supports category.
Specify frame finish when ordering.
#4 Fixed Front Frames - MVP/Style
Front Frame
Type
60 Degree
80 Degree
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
Deep
Deep
Deep
Deep
Deep
8881068512-NLA 8881068513-NLA 8881068514-NLA 8881068515-NLA 8881068516-NLA
8881038779-NLA 8881038780-NLA 8881038781-NLA 8881038782-NLA 8881038783-NLA
Specify frame finish when ordering.
10
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Hardware
All MVP/Style and Xtra/Jr.
(Built Before 4/03)
11
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Hardware
All MVP/Style and Xtra/Jr.
(Built Before 4/03)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1054571
1054572
1026907
1052957
1056328
1065362
1024786
1026888
1024787
1007541
1025703-NLA
1055309
1024788
1026911
1024749
15680X013
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Bushing, Pivot
Washer, Nylon (3/4 x 1 x 1/32")
Tube, Insert, Upper
Clamp, Seat
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Tube, Insert, Lower
Screw, Socket Set Cone Point (1/4-20 x 1/2")
Clamp
Anti-Rattle (1")
A - Includes items 2 and 3.
12
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
8
6
2
1
2
2
4
1
1
1
1
Frame Hardware
Xtra/Jr.
(Built After 3/03)
13
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Hardware
Xtra/Jr.
(Built After 3/03)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
22
NOTE:
A
D
D
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1024786
1025703-NLA
1007541
1059284
1025765
1024749
1026911
1013870-NLA
1107510
1029501
1026888
1024787
1024788
1052957
1026907
1036627-NLA
1055366
1054571
1054572
1009861
1026099
1113501
1116626-NLA
1116627-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Bushing, Pivot
NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 1")
Clamp, Seat
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Clamp
Screw, Socket Set Cone Point (1/4-20 x 1/2")
NLA - Anti-Rattle (1")
Hardware, Frame, Front (1 Pair)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Washer, Nylon (3/4 x 1 x 1/32")
Tube, Insert, Upper
Tube, Insert, Lower
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Plug Button (1")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Kit, Sector Block - Right
Kit, Sector Block - Left
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Eccentric (1/4-28 x 1-11/16")
NLA - Hardware, Frame (Pair)
NLA - Hardware, Frame (Pair)
A - Fixed Front Frames. Includes Insert Tubes and items 1-8.
B - 14-18" Deep Swingaway Frames. Includes items 1-5, 10-21.
C - 12" Deep Frames. Includes items 1-5, 12,13,15,17, 19-21. Does not include items 10,14,16, & 18.
D - Includes sector block and hardware, items 14 and 15.
14
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
12
2
2
8
8
2
2
2
1
2
4
2
2
2
6
2
4
1
1
2
2
4
1
1
Crossbraces & Hardware
Chairs with heavy duty packages have dual crossbraces. Before ordering crossbraces for these chairs
please contact specials dept.
15
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces & Hardware
Chairs with heavy duty packages have dual crossbraces. Before ordering crossbraces for these chairs
please contact specials dept.
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
8
9
10
11
A
B
C
D
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1056328
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
1026106-NLA
7930334
1016263
1025704
7930330
1025642-NLA
1025645
1025647
1025649
1055348
1025705-NLA
7930313
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (1")
#2 Crossbrace Pair Kits (10-12" Deep)
#2 Crossbrace Pair Kits (14-18" Deep)
#2 Single Crossbraces (10-14" W x 10-14" D)
#2 Single Crossbraces (14-20" W x 14-18" D)
NLA - Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")
Locknut (5/16-24)
NLA - Link, Pivot, Black (10 - 12" W)
Link, Pivot, Black (13 - 15" W)
Link, Pivot, Black (16 - 17" W)
Link, Pivot, Black (18 - 20" W)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Package, Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
4
1
1
1
1
4
2
4
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
A - 10-12" Wide
B - 13-15" Wide
C - 16-17" Wide
D - 18-20" Wide
#2 Crossbrace Pair Kits (10-12" Deep)
Chair
Width
10"
12"
10"
Deep
11"
Deep
12"
Deep
1031540-NLA
1031541-NLA
1033810-NLA
1033811-NLA
1031542-NLA
1031543-NLA
Crossbraces replaced on chairs built before 9/91 need the following retrofit kits which include: the right and left crossbrace and center bolt
with hardware.
Specify Frame Color when ordering.
#2 Crossbrace Pair Kits (14-18" Deep)
Chair
Width
14"
15"
16"
14"
Deep
15"
Deep
16"
Deep
17"
Deep
18"
Deep
1031509-NLA
1031514-NLA
1031519-NLA
1031510-NLA
1031515-NLA
1031520-NLA
1031511-NLA
1031516-NLA
1031526-NLA
1031512-NLA
1031517-NLA
1031521-NLA
1031513-NLA
1031518-NLA
1031522-NLA
16
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces & Hardware
Chairs with heavy duty packages have dual crossbraces. Before ordering crossbraces for these chairs
please contact specials dept.
#2 Crossbrace Pair Kits (14-18" Deep)
Chair
Width
17"
18"
19"
20"
14"
Deep
15"
Deep
16"
Deep
17"
Deep
18"
Deep
1031523-NLA
1031529-NLA
N/A
N/A
1031524-NLA
1031530-NLA
N/A
N/A
1031525-NLA
1031531-NLA
1031534-NLA
1031537-NLA
1031527-NLA
1031532-NLA
1031535-NLA
1031538-NLA
1031528-NLA
1031533-NLA
1031536-NLA
1031539-NLA
Crossbraces replaced on chairs built before 9/91 need the following retrofit kits which include: the right and left crossbrace and center bolt
with hardware.
Specify Frame Color when ordering.
17
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces & Hardware
Chairs with heavy duty packages have dual crossbraces. Before ordering crossbraces for these chairs
please contact specials dept.
#2 Single Crossbraces (10-14" W x 10-14" D)
Chair Width
10"
Deep
10" Right
10" Left
12" Right
12" Left
13" Right
13" Left
14" Right
14" Left
1025657-NLA
1025658-NLA
1025661-NLA
1025662-NLA
1032154-NLA
1032155-NLA
1032164-NLA
1032165-NLA
11"
Deep
1028241-NLA
1028242-NLA
1028243-NLA
1028244-NLA
1032156
1032157-NLA
1032166-NLA
1032167-NLA
12"
Deep
13"
Deep
14"
Deep
1025659-NLA
1025660-NLA
1025663
1025664
1032158-NLA
1032159-NLA
1032168-NLA
1032169-NLA
N/A
N/A
1032150-NLA
1032151-NLA
1032160-NLA
1032161-NLA
1032170-NLA
1032171-NLA
N/A
N/A
1032152-NLA
1032153-NLA
1032162-NLA
1032163-NLA
1025665
1025666
18
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces & Hardware
Chairs with heavy duty packages have dual crossbraces. Before ordering crossbraces for these chairs
please contact specials dept.
#2 Single Crossbraces (14-20" W x 14-18" D)
Chair
Width
14" Right
14" Left
14"
Deep
1025665
1025666
15"
Deep
1028203
1028204
16"
Deep
1025667
1025668
17"
Deep
1028205
1028206
15" Right
1025669-NLA
1028209
1025671-NLA
1028211
15" Left
16" Right
16" Left
17" Right
17" Left
18" Right
18" Left
19" Right
19" Left
20" Right
20" Left
NOTE:
1025670-NLA
1025673-NLA
See Note(s) A
1025674-NLA
See Note(s) A
1025677-NLA
See Note(s) B
1025678-NLA
See Note(s) B
1025681-NLA
1025682-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
18"
Deep
1028207
1028208
1028213-NLA
See Note(s) C
1028214-NLA
1028210
1025672-NLA
1028212
1028215
1025675
1028217
1028219
1028216
1025676
1028218
1028220
1028221
1025679
1028223
1028225
1028222
1025680
1028224
1028226
1028227
1028228
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1025683
1025684
1025685
1025686
1025687
1025688
1028229
1028230
1028233
1028234
1028237
1028238
1028231
1028232
1028235
1028236
1028239
1028240
See Note(s) C
A - No longer available as an individual component. Use 1031519 as the replacement part, see "Crossbrace Pair Kits" to find the
replacement part number.
B - No longer available as an individual component. Use 1031523 as the replacement part, see "Crossbrace Pair Kits" to find the
replacement part number.
C - No longer available as an individual component. Use 1031518 as the replacement part, see "Crossbrace Pair Kits" to find the
replacement part number.
19
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Canes - Back
20
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Canes - Back
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
5
Part Number
1032246
1027097
1008432
1025195
See Chart
See Chart
5
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Grip, Cane
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
#5 Back Canes w/ Grip - Jr.
#5 Back Canes w/ Grip - MVP/Style built After
7/4/00
#5 Back Canes w/ Grip - Xtra and (MVP/Style
Before 7/5/00)
#5 Back Canes w/ Grip
Xtra and (MVP/Style Before 7/5/00)
Back Cane
Description
Sportster Cane, 10-14" Back Height
Straight Cane w/ Push Handle, 12-16" Back Height
Straight Cane with Push Handle, 14-18" Back Height
10 Degree Bend Cane w/ Push Handle, 14-18" Back
Height
10 Degree Bend Cane w/ Push Handle, 20" Back
(Non-Adjustable)
Part
Number
1028785-NLA
1027850
1044031
1088495
1088493-NLA
#5 Back Canes w/ Grip
MVP/Style built After 7/4/00
Back Cane
Description
Sportster Cane, 10-14" Back Height
Straight Cane w/ Push Handle, 12-16" Back Height
Straight Cane w/ Push Handle, 14-18" Back Height
10 Degree Bend Cane w/ Push Handle, 14-18" Back
Height
10 Degree Bend Cane w/ Push Handle, 20" Back
(Non-Adjustable)
Part
Number
1094588
1094925
1094926
1094586
1094587
21
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Canes - Back
#5 Back Canes w/ Grip
Jr.
Back Cane
Description
10 Degree Bend w/ Push Handle, 10-14" & 14-18" Back
Height
Straight Cane w/o Grip, 20" High
Part
Number
1052789-NLA
1059249
22
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery
Chair
Width
10"
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
22"
10-14"
High
1044910-NLA
1044911-NLA
1044912-NLA
1044913-NLA
1044914-NLA
1044915-NLA
1044916-NLA
1028151
1028154
1028157
1028160
1108320-NLA
12-16"
High
1028162-NLA
1044716-NLA
1028164
1044718-NLA
1028143
1028146
1028149
1028151
1028154
1028157
1028160
1108320-NLA
14-18"
High
1028162-NLA
1044716-NLA
1028164
1044718-NLA
1028141
1028144
1028147
1028150
1028153
1028156
1028159
1108321
23
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
20"
High
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1028141
1028144
1028147
1028150
1028153
1028156
1028159
1108321
Back Upholstery
Back Upholstery Hardware
Item
Number Note
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026298
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
Back Upholstery
A - Not Shown
24
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
1
1
Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery
Adjustable 10-14" Back Height
Seat
Width
10"
11"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
22"
NOTE:
Back
Anchor
1046405
1046405
1037927
1037927
1037927
1037927
1037927
1037927
1037927
1037927
1037927
1037927
Hook & Loop
Adjuster
1061122-NLA
1061122-NLA
1052739
1052739
1037936
1037936
1037936
1037928
1037928
1037937
1037937
1108327
Back
Cover
1061121-NLA
1061124-NLA
1050685-NLA
1050688
1037929
1037930
1037931
1037932
1037933
1037934
1037935
1108323-NLA
A - Back Assembly includes Back Anchor, Hook & Loop Adjuster, Back Cover, and Instruction Sheet.
25
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back
Assembly
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
1052743-NLA
1052744-NLA
1039471
1039472
1039473
1039474
1039475
1039476
1039477
N/A
Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery
Adjustable 12-16" Back Height
NOTE:
Seat
Width
Back
Anchor
Hook & Loop
Adjuster
Back
Cover
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
22"
1037916
1037916
1037916
1037916
1037916
1037916
1037916
1037916
1037916
1037916
1052740-NLA
1052740-NLA
1037925
1037925
1037925
1037917
1037917
1037926
1037926
1108328
1050686-NLA
1050689
1037918
1037919
1037920
1037921
1037922
1037923
1037924
1108324
A - Back Assembly includes Back Anchor, Hook & Loop Adjuster, Back Cover, and Instruction Sheet.
26
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back
Assembly
See Note(s) A
1052745-NLA
1052746-NLA
1039478
1039479
1039480
1039481
1039482
1039483
1039484
N/A
Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery
Adjustable 14-18" Back Height
NOTE:
Seat
Width
Back
Anchor
Hook & Loop
Adjuster
Back
Cover
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
22"
1037720
1037720
1037720
1037720
1037720
1037720
1037720
1037720
1037720
1037720
1052741-NLA
1052741-NLA
1037736
1037736
1037736
1037721
1037721
1037737
1037737
1108329
1050687-NLA
1050690
1037722
1037723
1037724
1037725
1037726
1037727
1037728
1108325
Back
Assembly
See Note(s) A
1052747-NLA
1052748-NLA
1039485
1039486
1039487
1039488
1039489
1039490
1039491
N/A
A - Back Assembly includes Back Anchor, Hook & Loop Adjuster, Back Cover, and Instruction Sheet.
Fixed 20" Back Height
Seat
Width
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
22"
NOTE:
Back
Anchor
1046731
1046731
1046731
1046731
1046731
1046731
1046731
1046731
Hook & Loop
Adjuster
1046732
1046732
1046732
1046733
1046733
1046734
1046734
1108330
Back
Cover
1046735-NLA
1046736
1046737
1046738
1046739
1046740
1046741
1108326
A - Back Assembly includes Back Anchor, Hook & Loop Adjuster, Back Cover, and Instruction Sheet.
27
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back
Assembly
See Note(s) A
1046742
1046743
1046744
1046745
1046746
1046747
1046748
N/A
Adjustable Tension Back Upholstery
Adjustable Tension Back Hardware
Item
Number Note
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
A,B
Part Number
1026298
1039470-NLA
A
A
A
A
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)
NLA - Instruction Sheet, Adjustable Tension Back
Upholstery
Adjustable 10-14" Back Height
Adjustable 12-16" Back Height
Adjustable 14-18" Back Height
Fixed 20" Back Height
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Item is no longer available from the Invacare Service Parts Department. Refer to the Invacare Website under "Product
Literature Search". Enter the part number in the "Keywords" field and download a free PDF version copy.
28
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery
Seat Upholstery 10-15" Deep
Chair
Width
10"
12"
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
10"
Deep
1032074-NLA
1032077-NLA
1032175-NLA
1032180-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
11"
Deep
1032075-NLA
1032078-NLA
1032176-NLA
1032181-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
12"
Deep
1032076-NLA
1032079
1032177-NLA
1032182
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
13"
Deep
N/A
1032173
1032178
1032183
1064707
1064708
1064709
1064710
14"
Deep
N/A
1032174
1032179-NLA
1032080
1032085
1032090
1032095
1032100
29
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
15"
Deep
N/A
1065142
1064706
1032081
1032086
1032091
1032096
1032101
Seat Upholstery
Seat Upholstery 16-22" Deep
Chair
Width
13"
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
22"
16"
Deep
1065143
1032082
1032087
1032092
1032097
1032102
1032105
1032108
N/A
17"
Deep
N/A
1032083
1032088
1032093
1032098
1032103
1032106
1032109
N/A
18"
Deep
N/A
1032084
1032089
1032094
1032099
1032104
1032107
1032110
N/A
19"
Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
1046478
1046479
1046480
1046481
1046482
N/A
20"
Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1107542
N/A
22"
Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1107544
1107545
Seat Upholstery Hardware Kits
Seat Depth
10-13"
14-15"
16-17"
18"
19-22"
Hardware
Kit
1032184-NLA
1026931
1026932
1026933
1046294
Screw
Quantity/Size per Kit
8 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")
10 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")
12 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")
14 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")
16 ea. (#10-32 x 3/4")
30
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Two Point Arm Attaching Hardware
31
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Two Point Arm Attaching Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1055298
1036485
1065362
1055351-NLA
1015856
1068015-NLA
1114604-NLA
1026907
1015426
1015427
1028553-NLA
1055309
1025765
1036473-NLA
13
1036472-NLA
13
1036474
13
1036475-NLA
13
1036469-NLA
13
1036468-NLA
13
1036470-NLA
13
1036471-NLA
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
23
24
25
1066261
1055347
1036435
1087219
1026900
1083099
1069807
1036796
1079517-NLA
1079519
1079516-NLA
1079518-NLA
1101043-NLA
1094944
A,E
A,E
B,E
C,E
B,E
C,E
D,E
D,E
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")
Socket, Arm
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2-1/2")
Socket, Armrest
NLA - Support, Post, Arm
NLA - Bracket, Arm Mounting, Black
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved Cam - Right
Spacer, Coved Cam - Left
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Inside Mounting, Black Right (14" Deep)
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Inside Mounting, Black Left (14" D)
Bracket, Armrest, Outside Mounting, Black - Right
(14" D)
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Outside Mounting, Black Left (14" Deep)
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Inside Mounting, Black Right (15 - 18" Deep )
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Inside Mounting, Black Left (15 - 18" Deep)
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Outside Mounting, Black Right (15 - 18" Deep)
NLA - Bracket, Armrest, Outside Mounting, Black Left (15 - 18" Deep)
Bracket, Armrest, Black
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Arm Mounting, Conventional Arm (Pair)
Hardware, Arm Mounting, Space Saver Arm (Pair)
NLA - Hardware, Arm Mounting, Conv. Arm (Pair)
Hardware, Arm Mounting, Conv. Arm (Pair)
NLA - Hardware, Arm Mounting, S.S. Arm (Pair)
NLA - Hardware, Arm Mounting, S.S. Arm (Pair)
NLA - Hardware, Arm Mounting, Conv. Arm (Pair)
Hardware, Arm Mounting, S.S. Arm (Pair)
32
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
8
2
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
3
2
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Two Point Arm Attaching Hardware
NOTE:
A - Xtra, Jr.
B - MVP, Style Before 7/5/00 (14" Deep)
C - MVP, Style Before 7/5/00 (15-18" Deep)
D - MVP, Style After 7/4/00 (14-18" Deep)
E - Includes Front Arm Sockets w/ Hardware (Items 1-3)
F - Part No Longer Available individually. See Part # 1069807 for replacement.
33
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms - Foam Grips
(Before 12/92)
34
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Arms - Foam Grips
(Before 12/92)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030202-NLA
1030210-NLA
1030204-NLA
1030205-NLA
1030212-NLA
1030213-NLA
1031495-NLA
1030218-NLA
1030219-NLA
1032244
1032245
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Arm, Conventional, Full Length - Right/ Left
NLA - Arm, Conventional, Desk Length - Right/ Left
NLA - Arm, Full Length Space-Saver -Right
NLA - Arm, Full Length Space-Saver -Left
NLA - Arm, Space-Saver, Desk Length - Right
NLA - Arm, Space-Saver, Desk Length - Left
NLA - Arm, Sportster, Conventional - Right/ Left
NLA - Arm, Sportster, Space-Saver - Right
NLA - Arm, Sportster, Space-Saver - Left
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Grip, Foam Hand (6-7/8" L)
35
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Fixed Height Arms
After 11/92
Fixed Height arms are only available in desk length
36
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fixed Height Arms
After 11/92
Fixed Height arms are only available in desk length
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
E,I
1
E,I
1
F,I
Part Number
8881044965-NL
A
8881044966-NL
A
8881044811
1
F,I
8881044812
1
B,G
8881044815
1
B,G
8881044816
8
9
C,H
1036484
1018225
1015450
1020022
1037719
8881038589-NL
A
8881038590-NL
A
8881038587-NL
A
8881038588-NL
A
1027097
1117365
9
D,H
1123307
10
11
A
8881053570
40183X002
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Arm, Space-Saver, Desk Length - Right
1
1
NLA - Arm, Space-Saver, Desk Length - Left
1
1
Arm Assembly, Space-Saver Desk Length w/o Arm
Pad, Color - Right
Arm Assembly, Space-Saver Desk Length w/o Arm
Pad, Color - Left
Arm Assembly, Conventional Desk Length w/o Arm
Pad, Color - Right
Arm Assembly, Conventional Desk Length w/o Arm
Pad, Color - Left
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Handle, Quad Release
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#6-20 x 3/8")
Grip, Hand, Foam (6 1/2")
NLA - Tube, Arm, Space-Saver, Desk Length, Color
- Right
NLA - Tube, Arm, Space-Saver, Desk Length, Color
- Left
NLA - Tube, Arm, Conventional, Desk Length, Color
- Right
NLA - Tube, Arm, Conventional, Desk Length, Color
- Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Kit, Clothing Guard, Conventional, Desk Length w/
Screws and Decals (Pair)
Kit, Clothing Guard, Space Saver, Desk Length w/
Screws and Decals (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - Due to Clothing Guard change, it is recommend (for chairs built Before 10/1/02) when only one Arm is requested the
Clothing Guard Kit (p/n 1117365) be ordered also so that the arms will match.
C - Conventional Arms
D - Space-Saver Arms
E - Xtra
F - MVP and Style
G - MVP, Style, and Xtra
H - Clothing Guards are not sold individually. Kit includes Clothing Guards, Screws, and Decals.
I - Due to Clothing Guard change, it is recommend (for chairs built Before 11/25/03) when only one Arm is requested the
Clothing Guard Kit (p/n 1123307) be ordered also so that the arms will match.
37
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
After 11/92
38
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Height Arms
After 11/92
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881053570
8881053571
1027095
1111714
1035614
1038470
5
1068576
5
1038462
5
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
1038463
1038466
1038467
1015450
1018225
1020060
1028645
1025729
47471X068
47471X074
1090768
1079151-NLA
1064129
1037719
1036150
1032303-NLA
1036783
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Full Length (Pair)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Black - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Black - Right/Left
Armrest Assembly, Space Saver Desk Length,
Black - Right
Tube, Armrest, Desk, Black - Right
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Armrest Assembly, Space Saver Desk Length,
Black - Left
Tube, Armrest, Desk, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Armrest Assembly, Space Saver Full Length, Black
- Right
Tube, Arm, Black - Right
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Armrest Assembly, Space Saver Full Length, Black
- Left
Tube, Arm, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug, Arm
Rivet
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
Kit, Lock Handle w/Rivets (Pair)
NLA - Pin, Roll (5/64 x 5/8")
Guard, Clothing
Grip, Hand, Foam (6 1/2")
Anti-Rattle
NLA - Arm Base Assembly, w/o Hardware, Black
Arm Base Assembly, Conventional Adjustable
Height - Right
39
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adjustable Height Arms
After 11/92
Item
Number Note
19
19
19
19
19
NOTE:
B,D
B,D
C
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1036784
1037779
1037780
1048323
1048324
Description
Package Assembly
Arm Base Assembly, Conventional Adjustable
Height - Left
Arm Base, Space-Saver, Black - Right
Arm Base, Space-Saver, Black - Left
Arm Base Assembly, Space Saver - Right
Arm Base Assembly, Space Saver - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - MVP, Xtra chairs
C - Style chairs
D - Arm Bases are for 18-21" deep chairs. For 22" deep chairs, arm bases must be ordered through specials.
40
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Half Arms and Mounting Hardware
41
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Half Arms and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
3
3
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
A
D
D
B,C,F
A,B,C,
F
F
E
E
D
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881053570
1032244
1055205
1069815
1069816
1058362-NLA
1058363-NLA
1059656
1032202
1032203
1032206
1032207
1018687
1055348
1065362
1026907
1026900
1055349
40157X020
1055298
1009861
1027062
1032195
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/ Screws, Desk Length (Pair)
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-3/8")
Half Arm Assembly, Black - Right
Half Arm Assembly, Black - Left
NLA - Kit, Half Arm with Foam Arm Pad (Pair)
NLA - Kit, Half Arm with Upholstered Arm Pad (Pair)
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Instruction Sheet, Half Arms
Half Arm Tube - Right
Half Arm Tube - Left
Socket, Arm, Rear - Right
Socket, Arm, Rear - Left
Sleeve, Bearing
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-5/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Kit, Half Arm Mounting Hardware
Kit, Half Arm Mounting Hardware (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
2
3
2
1
1
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - Xtra and Jr. - Before 6/95. Half Arm Kits must be ordered for chairs built Before 6/95. Arm pad style info. is required.
C - Half Arm Kits include items 1-5, 7-9, 12,13, and Instruction Sheet.
D - Xtra and Jr. - After 5/95
E - MVP and Style
F - Not Shown
42
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster Headtubes and Hardware
All MVP/Style and
Xtra/Jr.
(Built Before 4/03)
43
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster Headtubes and Hardware
All MVP/Style and
Xtra/Jr.
(Built Before 4/03)
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
NOTE:
Quantity Per
D
E
Part Number
1040764-NLA
1040765-NLA
1076369
1076370
40117X021
1026099
1055349
1055366
1055332-NLA
1055347
1055296-NLA
1040759-NLA
1040760-NLA
1040766
1056675-NLA
1040773
1040774
1026907
1009861
1046147
1042505-NLA
F
F
1065633-NLA
1065634
A
A
B
C
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Headtube, Caster, Black - Right
NLA - Headtube, Caster, Black - Left
Headtube, Caster, Black - Right
Headtube, Caster, Black - Left
Bearing (1/2" I.D. x 1-1/8" O.D.)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4 -28 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1")
NLA - Bracket, Headtube Adjustment, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Headtube Adjustment, Black - Left
Cam, Headtube Adjustment
NLA - Nut, Barrel (1/4-28)
Bracket, Headtube Adjustment, Black - Right
Bracket, Headtube Adjustment, Black - Left
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Kit, Caster Headtubes w/ Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Headtube Assembly w/ Mounting Hardware,
Black (Pair)
NLA - Kit, Fork Retro-Fit (6") (Pair)
Kit, Fork Retro-Fit (8") (Pair)
A - Order Fork and Headtube Retrofit Kits for all Caster Headtubes on Chairs built Before 10/30/96.
B - Chairs with Transport Option
C - Chairs without Transport Option
D - Fixed Front Frame Chairs. Includes items 2, 4-10.
E - Swingaway Front Frame Chairs. Inlcudes items 1,4,6,8, and 10-14.
F - Includes Forks, Headtubes, and All Attaching Hardware.
44
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
6
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Caster Headtubes and Hardware
Xtra/Jr.
(Built After 3/03)
45
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Caster Headtubes and Hardware
Xtra/Jr.
(Built After 3/03)
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
A
B
C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1055349
1076369
1076370
1055366
1040759-NLA
1040760-NLA
1040766
1055296-NLA
1055347
1026099
1055332-NLA
1046147
1113501
1113576
1113577
1009861
1026907
1114704-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Headtube, Caster, Black - Right
Headtube, Caster, Black - Left
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Bracket, Headtube Adjustment, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Headtube Adjustment, Black - Left
Cam, Headtube Adjustment
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4 -28 x 1-3/4")
Kit, Caster Headtubes w/ Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Eccentric (1/4-28 x 1-11/16")
Headtube, Caster, Black - Right
Headtube, Caster, Black - Left
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
NLA - Kit, Caster Headtubes w/ Hardware (Pair)
A - Chairs without Transport Option
B - Chairs with Transport Option
C - Fixed Front Frames. Includes items 1-8.
D - Swingaway Front Frames. Includes items 3,7, & 10-13.
46
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
1
4
1
1
4
4
1
Forks and Hardware (After 6/29/11)
47
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Forks and Hardware (After 6/29/11)
Quantity Per
Item
Number Note
1
A
Part Number
See Chart
6
B
See Chart
C
1038353
1066397-NLA
5
8
9
NOTE:
1042044-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Fork and Stem Assembly w/ Hardware (3, 5, and
6" Caster)
#6 Fork and Stem Assembly w/ Hardware (8"
Caster)
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
NLA - Kit, Quick Release Caster Fork -6" Fork for
3-7/16" Offset Caster Headtube
NLA - Cap, Head Tube, Quick Release Caster,
Black
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes Fork and Stem plus items 2 - 4.
B - Includes Fork and Stem plus Head Tube mounting hardware items 3 and 4.
C - Available on 6" casters only. Includes Fork and Stem plus items 3 and 9.
#1 Fork and Stem Assembly w/ Hardware (3, 5, and 6" Caster)
Caster Option
Fork Style
Spacer Size
AT900
AT900
AT900
AT900
AT900
AT900
51DC
A1103 (3", 1 Hole)
A1103 (3", 1 Hole)
A1103 (3", 1 Hole)
A1105 (5", 3 Hole)
A1105 (5", 3 Hole)
A1106 (6", 3 Hole)
A1103 (3", 1 Hole)
ASP00
ASP01
ASP02
ASP00
ASP01
ASP00
ASP00
51DC
A1103 (3", 1 Hole)
ASP01
51DC
51DC
51DC
A1103 (3", 1 Hole)
A1105 (5", 3 Hole)
A1105 (5", 3 Hole)
ASP02
ASP00
ASP01
51DC
A1106 (6", 3 Hole)
ASP00
1259
61DC
615DC
A1108 (8", 2 Hole)
A1108 (8", 2 Hole)
A1108 (8", 2 Hole)
ASP00
Seat to Floor
Part Number (Pair)
Dimension
15-1/4", 16-1/2"
1065623
16", 17-1/4"
1065624
17-1/4", 18-1/2"
1065625
17-1/2", 18-3/4"
1065626
18-1/2", 19-3/4"
1065627
17-1/4", 18-1/2"
1065628
16, 17-1/4"
1065623
16-3/4, 18"
1065624
18-1/2, 19-3/4"
18, 19-1/4"
1065625
17-1/2", 18-3/4"
1065626
18-1/2", 19-1/4"
1065627
16-1/2", 17-1/4"
17-3/4", 18"
1065628
18-1/2", 19-1/4"
18, 19, 19-1/4, 20-1/4"
18-3/4, 19-3/4, 20, 21"
1065629
19, 20, 20-1/4, 21-1/4"
48
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Forks and Hardware (After 6/29/11)
#6 Fork and Stem Assembly w/ Hardware (8" Caster)
Caster Option
Fork Style
Spacer Size
81DC
A1108 (8", 2 Hole)
ASP00
815DC
A1108 (8", 2 Hole)
ASP00
Seat to Floor
Dimension
18-3/4", 19-3/4"
20", 21"
19", 20"
20-1/4", 21-1/4"
49
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Part Number
1174527
1174527
Forks and Hardware (Before 7/1/11)
50
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Forks and Hardware (Before 7/1/11)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
Part Number
1038353
1025737
1026174
1046495
1026852
1065623
1065624
5
5
5
1065625
1065626
1065627
5
5
6
1065628
1065629
1042044-NLA
7
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Headtube, Black
Locknut (1/2-20)
Washer (1/2 x 7/8 x 3/64")
Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 1")
Spacer (1/2 x 3/4 x 2")
Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (3" Caster)
Kit, Fork w/ Hardware, 1" Extension (3 and 5"
Caster)
Kit, Fork with Hardware and 2" Spacer (3" Caster)
Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (5" Caster)
Kit, Fork w/ Hardware, 1" Extension (5 and 6"
Caster)
Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (6 and 6 x 1" Casters)
Kit, Fork w/ Hardware (6 x 2" and 8" Casters)
NLA - Cap, Head Tube, Quick Release Caster,
Black
#7 Quick Release Caster Forks
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
#7 Quick Release Caster Fork Assembly
(Includes Fork w/ Stem and items 3,4, and 6)
Fork Type
3" Quick Release Fork
3" Quick Release Fork
w/ 1" Extension
3" Quick Release Fork
w/ 2" Extension
5" Quick Release Fork
5" Quick Release Fork
w/ 1" Extension
5" Quick Release Fork
w/ 2" Extension
6" Quick Release Fork
6" Quick Release Fork
3-7/16" Offset
2-1/2"
Caster Headtube
1066391-NLA
3"
Caster Headtube
1066384
1066392-NLA
1066385-NLA
1066393-NLA
1066386-NLA
1066394-NLA
1066387-NLA
1066395-NLA
1066388-NLA
1066396-NLA
1066389-NLA
1069162-NLA
1066390-NLA
N/A
1066397-NLA
51
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters - Front (Before 7/1/11)
Wheel
Style
AT900
Wheel
Size
Tire
Type
Bearing
Bearing
Spacer
Caster
w/ Bearings
Tire
Tube/
Insert
3"
Urethane
40117X026
1026172
1032190
N/A
N/A
5ALUM
AT901
5"
Urethane
40117X026
1026172
1026952
N/A
N/A
5"
Urethane
40117X026
1026172
1029496
N/A
N/A
6ALUM
6"
Urethane
40117X026
1026172
N/A
N/A
AT902
6"
Urethane
N/A
N/A
1035206-NLA
1034352
N/A
N/A
6SKYWAY
6PNEU
AT903
6"
6"
8"
40117X026
40117X026
1006049
1026172
1026172
1020592
1026956
1044040
1038161
AT1228
8 x 1-3/4"
1006049
1020592
1070811
N/A
N/A
AT1292
8 x 1-1/4"
1006049
1020592
1009481
40176X040
40176X041
AT1292FF
8 x 1-1/4"
Urethane
Pneumatic
Urethane
Semi
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
1006049
1020592
1030773
40176X040 1010904-NLA
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
N/A
N/A
1026010-NLA 1026011-NLA
1038157
N/A
A - Consists of (2) Casters.
6" Pneumatic Wheels with Flat-Free Inserts are No Longer Available (NLA). If a customer requires a pair, order a pair of 6" Composite
Urethane Wheels. If a customer requires only one 6" Pneumatic Wheel with a Flat-Free insert, you will need to order a pair of 6" Composite
Urethane Wheels so that both front wheels will match.
52
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters - Front (After 6/29/11)
Wheel
Style
Wheel
Size
Tire
Type
AT900
51DC
61DC
615DC
1259
(After
8/14/03)
81DC
815DC
3"
5 x 1"
6 x 1"
6 x 1-1/2"
Urethane
Urethane
Urethane
Urethane
6 x 2"
Deep Profile
Semi
Pneumatic
8 x 1"
8 x 1-1/2"
Urethane
Urethane
Item 1
Caster Wheel
Assembly
1032190
1169260
1164314
1164313
Item 2
Wheel
Item 3
Tire
Item 4
Bearing
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
40117X026
N/A
N/A
N/A
Item 5
Bearing
Spacer
1026172
N/A
N/A
N/A
1072014
N/A
N/A
1006049
1020592
1164315
1164316
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
NOTE: Caster Wheel Assembly includes Wheel, Tire, Bearings (2), and Bearing Spacer.
53
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters - Front Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11)
54
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters - Front Mounting Hardware (Before 7/1/11)
Wheel
Style
Composite
Aluminum
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Composite
Wheel
Size
3"/5"/6"
5"/6"
6"
6"
6"
8"
8"
Tire
Type
Urethane
Urethane
Urethane
Semi-Pneumatic
Pneumatic
Urethane
Pneumatic
#1
Axle
1026908
1026908
1026908
1026908
1026908
1025726
1025726
#2
Locknut
1025730
1025730
1025730
1025730
1025730
1025734
1025734
55
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
#3
Axle Spacer
1026160
1026160
1026160
1026160
1028539
1025724
1025724
Casters - Front Mounting Hardware (After 6/29/11)
56
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters - Front Mounting Hardware (After 6/29/11)
Fork Option
Caster Option
A1103
AT900
51DC
515DC
A1105
A1106
61DC
A1106
A1108
615DC
1259
81DC
815DC
A1108
NOTE:
Item 1
Caster
Hardware
1026926
Item 2
Axle
Item 3
Locknut
Item 4
Axle Spacer
1026908
1025730
1026160
1026926
1026908
1025730
1026160
1025764
1025730
1026102
1026360
1042489
1026908
1025726
1025730
1025734
1026160
1025724
1161851
N/A
N/A
N/A
1189601
See Note(s) A
A - This part number sold as a Pair.
57
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Axle & Axle Mounting Plates
58
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Axle & Axle Mounting Plates
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
14
14
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
D
E
F
G
H
H
G
I
J
K
L
M
N
A,B,H
A,C,G
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1044945
1025701
1025756
1026178
1043488-NLA
1107530-NLA
1024676
1008056
1026098
1069014
1035699-NLA
1049227
1025737
1026930
1040361
1043487
1068038-NLA
1113049
1065303
1055351-NLA
1026907
1026900
40157X020
1065362
1055350
1025753-NLA
1027867-NLA
1107512
1107502
Description
Package Assembly
Nut, Hex (3/4-16)
Washer, Steel (3/4 x 1-1/4 x 1/16")
Bushing, Axle, Quick Release/Permanent (1-7/8")
Bushing, Axle (2-1/2")
NLA - Bushing, Axle (2-1/8")
NLA - Plate, Axle Mounting
Plate, Axle Mounting
Plate, Axle Mounting
Bracket, Alignment, Black
Plate, Axle Mounting (Extended)
NLA - Plate, Extended Axle Mounting
Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 5-1/4")
Locknut (1/2-20)
Axle, Quick Release (1/2 x 4-1/2")
Axle, Quick Release w/ Locknut (1/2" x 5")
Axle, Quad Release
NLA - Axle, Quick Release (Dome)
Axle, Quick Release w/ Dome Button, Black
Axle, Quick Release w/ Flat Button, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2-1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2-1/4")
NLA - Shim
NLA - Kit, Shim Alignment w/ Instructions (Pair)
Hardware, Axle Mounting Plate (Pair)
Hardware, Axle Mounting Plate (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
4
6
8
4
4
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
B - Includes Items 16-20
C - Includes Items 15-19
D - Before 9/94.
E - After 8/94.
F - Curved Rear Frames w/ Heavy Duty Package
G - Curved Rear Frames - Standard Duty
H - Square and Extended Rear Frames
I - Chairs built Before 9/94
J - Chairs built After 8/94
K - Q.R. Axle (1068038) had an Anodized Dome finish. Q.R. Axle part no. 1113049, w/ Black dome button, can be used as a
replacement but may want to replace in pairs due to aesthetics.
L - Used on all Spoke Rear Wheels except SPIN24, SPIN25, and SPIN26
M - Used on SPIN24, SPIN25, and SPIN26 Spoke Rear Wheels
N - No longer available individually. Order the Shim Alignment Kit part #1027867 as a replacement.
59
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Composite Rear Wheels
(without Handrims)
Wheel
Style
20COM
Wheel
Size
20" x 1-3/8"
20COM
20" x 1-3/8"
20COM
22COM
22COM
20" x 1-1/4"
22" x 1-1/4"
22" x 1-3/8"
22COM
22" x 7/8"
24COM7
24COM7
24COM7
24" x 1-1/4"
24"
24" x 1-3/8"
24COM7
24" x 1-3/8"
3SCF
25"
NOTE:
Tire
Wheel
Tire
Type
w/o Handrim
Pneumatic
1026422
1017519
Pneumatic
1026423
1017519
w/ Flat Free
Urethane
1038364
1037774
Urethane
1032116
1028250
Pneumatic
1026420
1018544
Pneumatic
1026421
1018544
w/ Flat Free
Urethane
1032118
1026904
KIK
1091330
1062852
Pneumatic
1026362
40176X060
Pneumatic
1026363
40176X060
w/ Flat Free
1064552-NLA
Primo
1044947
Tube/
Insert
1017520
40117X022
Hub
Spacer
1015756
1023322
40117X022
1015756
N/A
N/A
1018545
40117X022
40117X022
40117X022
1015756
1015756
1015756
1023323
40117X022
1015756
N/A
N/A
40176X061
40117X022
40117X022
40117X022
1015756
1015756
1015756
1010906
40117X022
1015756
1029471
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) A
A - The 3 Spoke Carbon Fiber Wheel comes with the Handrim already attached.
Bearing
60
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)
(After 9/1/11)
Item
Number Note
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030936
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Plug, Valve Stem
Wheels without Handrims - Spoke
1
1
1
1
A - Not Shown
Wheel
Style
20ITESPK
Wheel
Size
20"
Tire
Type
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
20ITESPK
20"
22ITESPK
22"
22ITESPK
22"
24SP
24"
Continental
24SP
24"
Pneumatic
24SP
24"
24ITESPK
24"
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Pneumatic
24SP
24"
KIK
24HPS
24"
Continental
24HPS
24"
Pneumatic
24HPS
24"
24HPS
24"
24HPS
24"
Primo
24HPS
24"
KIK
SPIN24
24"
SPIN24
24"
559TS
25"
SPIN25
25"
SPIN25
25"
Pneumatic
(Pair)
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Primo
(Single #)
Primo
(1 Pair)
Primo
Primo
(Single #)
Primo
(1 Pair)
Wheel
Assembly
1176797
1017519
Tube
Insert
1017520
N/A
Hub
Spacer
N/A
1176798
1017519
1023322
N/A
N/A
1176799
1018544
1018545
N/A
1015756
1176800
1018544
1023323
N/A
N/A
1026139-NLA
N/A
40117X021
1015756
40176X060
40176X061
40117X021
1015756
40176X060
1010906
40117X021
1015756
1026138
1032240
N/A
N/A
1062852
N/A
40117X021
1015756
1026139-NLA
N/A
40117X021
1015756
40176X060
40176X061
40117X021
1015756
40176X060
40176X061
40117X021
1015756
40176X060
1010906
40117X021
1015756
1026138
1032240
40117X021
1015756
1062852
N/A
40117X021
1015756
1026138
1105941
40117X021
N/A
1026138
1105941
1104350
N/A
1044947
1029471
40117X021
1015756
1044947
1104326
1104350
N/A
1044947
1104326
1104350
N/A
Tire
1116705-NLA
See Note(s) C
1115660
See Note(s) C
1116707
See Note(s) A, C
1176802
1114112
See Note(s) C
1116713-NLA
See Note(s) C
1116709-NLA
See Note(s) C, E
1116710
1116715
See Note(s) C, A
1116711
See Note(s) C
1114138
See Note(s) C
1112338
See Note(s) D, B
1112353-NLA
See Note(s) D, B
1116717-NLA
See Note(s) C
1112348
See Note(s) B, D
1112354-NLA
See Note(s) B, D
Bearing
61
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)
(After 9/1/11)
Wheel
Style
Wheel
Size
Tire
Type
26HPS
26"
Continental
26HPS
26"
Pneumatic
26HPS
26"
26HPS
26"
Pneumatic 1116725-NLA
1115654
Primo
SPIN26
26"
SPIN26
26"
26SP
26"
Continental
26SP
26"
Pneumatic
26SP
26"
Primo
700SP
27"
Umma
Gumma
NOTE:
Wheel
Assembly
1115653-NLA
See Note(s) C
Tire
Tube
Insert
Bearing
Hub
Spacer
1026143-NLA
N/A
40117X021
1015756
1026142
1026140
40117X021
1015756
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1029470
1029471
40117X021
1015756
1029470
1104326
1104350
N/A
1029470
1104326
1104350
N/A
1026143-NLA
N/A
40117X021
1015756
1026142
1026140
40117X021
1015756
1029470
1029471
40117X021
1015756
1045836
1045837
40117X021
1015756
1115652-NLA
See Note(s) C, F
See Note(s) C
Primo
(Single #)
Primo
(1 Pair)
1112343-NLA
See Note(s) B, D
1112355-NLA
See Note(s) B, D
1116721-NLA
See Note(s) C
1116719-NLA
See Note(s) C
1116723-NLA
See Note(s) C
1116727-NLA
See Note(s) C
A - Stem Hole Plugs (Part Number 1030936) are used with Flat Free and Urethane Tires.
B - As of 7/15/02 Spinergy Wheels now have 18 spokes instead of 30. For chairs built Before 7/15/02, it is recommended when one
wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
C - As of 11/08/02 these wheels now have a Black finish. For chairs built Before 11/08/02, it is recommended when one wheel is
requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
D - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built
Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
E - Wheels must be replaced in pairs. See Part number 1116710 for replacement.
F - No longer available as an individual service part. Wheel must be replaced in pairs, use 1116725 as its replacement.
62
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)
(Before 9/2/11)
Wheel
Style
Wheel
Size
Tire
Type
Wheel
Assembly
1115585-NLA
Tire
Tube
Insert
Bearing
Hub
Spacer
20SP
20 x 1-3/8"
Pneumatic
1017519
1017520
40117X021
1015756
20SP
20 x 1-3/8"
1017519
1023322
40117X021
1015756
22SP
22 x 1-3/8"
1018544
1018545
40117X021
1015756
22SP
22 x 1-3/8"
24SP
24"
Pneumatic 1115658-NLA
1018544
w/ Flat Free See Note(s) C, A
1116705-NLA
Continental
1026139-NLA
1023323
40117X021
1015756
N/A
40117X021
1015756
24SP
24"
Pneumatic
40176X060
40176X061
40117X021
1015756
24SP
24"
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
40176X060
1010906
40117X021
1015756
24SP
24"
Primo
1026138
1032240
40117X021
1015756
24SP
24"
KIK
1062852
N/A
40117X021
1015756
24HPS
24"
Continental
1026139-NLA
N/A
40117X021
1015756
24HPS
24"
Pneumatic
40176X060
40176X061
40117X021
1015756
24HPS
24"
40176X060
40176X061
40117X021
1015756
24HPS
24"
40176X060
1010906
40117X021
1015756
24HPS
24"
Primo
1026138
1032240
40117X021
1015756
24HPS
24"
KIK
1062852
N/A
40117X021
1015756
SPIN24
24"
1026138
1105941
40117X021
N/A
SPIN24
24"
1026138
1105941
1104350
N/A
559TS
25"
1044947
1029471
40117X021
1015756
SPIN25
25"
1044947
1104326
1104350
N/A
SPIN25
25"
1044947
1104326
1104350
N/A
26HPS
26"
Continental
1026143-NLA
N/A
40117X021
1015756
26HPS
26"
Pneumatic
1026142
1026140
40117X021
1015756
26HPS
26"
Pneumatic 1116725-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) C
Pneumatic 1115589-NLA
w/ Flat Free See Note(s) C, A
1115656-NLA
Pneumatic
See Note(s) C
See Note(s) C
Pneumatic
(Pair)
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Primo
(Single #)
Primo
(1 Pair)
Primo
Primo
(Single #)
Primo
(1 Pair)
1115660
See Note(s) C
1116707
See Note(s) C, A
1115662-NLA
See Note(s) C
1114112
See Note(s) C
1116713-NLA
See Note(s) C
1116709-NLA
See Note(s) C, E
1116710
1116715
See Note(s) C, A
1116711
See Note(s) C
1114138
See Note(s) C
1112338
See Note(s) D, B
1112353-NLA
See Note(s) D, B
1116717-NLA
See Note(s) C
1112348
See Note(s) D, B
1112354-NLA
See Note(s) B, D
1115653-NLA
See Note(s) C
1115652-NLA
See Note(s) C, F
63
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)
(Before 9/2/11)
Wheel
Style
Wheel
Size
Tire
Type
26HPS
26"
Primo
SPIN26
26"
SPIN26
26"
26SP
26"
Continental
26SP
26"
Pneumatic
26SP
26"
Primo
700SP
27"
Umma
Gumma
NOTE:
Primo
(Single #)
Primo
(1 Pair)
Wheel
Assembly
1115654
Tire
Tube
Insert
Bearing
Hub
Spacer
1029470
1029471
40117X021
1015756
1029470
1104326
1104350
N/A
1029470
1104326
1104350
N/A
1026143-NLA
N/A
40117X021
1015756
1026142
1026140
40117X021
1015756
1029470
1029471
40117X021
1015756
1045836
1045837
40117X021
1015756
See Note(s) C
1112343-NLA
See Note(s) D, B
1112355-NLA
See Note(s) D, B
1116721-NLA
See Note(s) C
1116719-NLA
See Note(s) C
1116723-NLA
See Note(s) C
1116727-NLA
See Note(s) C
A - Stem Hole Plugs (Part Number 1030936) are used with Flat Free and Urethane Tires.
B - As of 7/15/02 Spinergy Wheels now have 18 spokes instead of 30. For chairs built Before 7/15/02, it is recommended when one
wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
C - As of 11/08/02 these wheels now have a Black finish. For chairs built Before 11/08/02, it is recommended when one wheel is
requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
D - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built
Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
E - Wheels must be replaced in pairs. See Part number 1116710 for replacement.
F - No longer available as an individual service part. Wheel must be replaced in pairs, use 1116725 as its replacement.
64
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/o Handrims)
(Before 9/2/11)
Item
Number Note
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1030936
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Plug, Valve Stem
Wheels without Handrims - Spoke
A - Not Shown
65
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)
(After 9/1/11)
Wheel Style
Tire Type
20ITESPK
Pneumatic
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
Pneumatic
Pneumatic with
Flat Free
20SP
22ITESPK
22SP
24SP
Pneumatic
24SP
Pneumatic with
Flat Free
24SP
24SP
24SP
Primo
Continental
See Note(s) B
1176801
1115590
See Note(s) B
1115594
See Note(s) B
1115597
See Note(s) B
1115602-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115606-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115645
KIK
See Note(s) B
24HPS
Pneumatic
24HPS
Pneumatic with
Flat Free
24HPS
Primo
24HPS
Continental
24HPS
KIK
SPIN24
Primo
559TS
Primo
SPIN25
Primo
26SP
Pneumatic
26SP
Primo
26SP
Continental
26HPS
Pneumatic
26HPS
Primo
SPIN26
Anodized
Aluminum
1176796
1115586
1115622
See Note(s) B
1115625
See Note(s) B
1115628
See Note(s) B
1115631-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115649
See Note(s) B
1112339
See Note(s) A, C
1115610
See Note(s) B
1112349
See Note(s) C, A
1115613
See Note(s) B
1115616-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115619-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115636
See Note(s) B
1115639
See Note(s) B
Primo
1112344
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C, A
Grey
Black
Plastic Coated Plastic Coated
N/A
N/A
1115424-NLA
1049450-NLA
8 Vertical
Projection
N/A
8 Oblique
Projection
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1115593
N/A
1115426-NLA
N/A
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
N/A
1049456-NLA
1049460-NLA
1049465-NLA
1049470-NLA
1049475-NLA
1091332-NLA
1049496-NLA
1049500-NLA
1049504-NLA
1049508-NLA
1091337-NLA
N/A
1049480-NLA
N/A
1049484-NLA
1049488-NLA
1049492-NLA
1049555-NLA
1049559-NLA
N/A
1115599
1115427-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115601
1115429-NLA
1115430-NLA
1115428-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115603
1115431-NLA
1115432-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115607-NLA
1115433-NLA
1115434-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115646
1115447-NLA
1115448-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115623
1115439-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115626
1115440-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115629
1115441-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115632-NLA
1115442-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115650
1115449-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
1115611-NLA
1115435-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
1115614
1115436-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115617-NLA
1115437-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115620-NLA
1115438-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115637
1115444-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115640
1115445-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
66
Form No. 92-50
N/A
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)
(After 9/1/11)
Wheel Style
Tire Type
700SP
Umma Gumma
NOTE:
Anodized
Aluminum
1115634
Grey
Black
Plastic Coated Plastic Coated
1049553-NLA
8 Vertical
Projection
8 Oblique
Projection
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B
A - As of 7/15/02 Spinergy Wheels now have 18 spokes instead of 30. For chairs built Before 7/15/02, it is recommended when one
wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
B - As of 11/8/02 these wheels now have a Black finish. For chairs built Before 11/8/02, it is recommended when one wheel is
requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
C - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built
Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached, the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim
mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled
as a special order.
67
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)
(Before 9/2/11)
Wheel Style
Tire Type
20SP
Pneumatic
20SP
Pneumatic
w/ Flat Free
22SP
Pneumatic
22SP
Pneumatic with
Flat Free
24SP
Pneumatic
24SP
Pneumatic with
Flat Free
24SP
24SP
24SP
Primo
Continental
Anodized
Grey
Black
Aluminum
Plastic Coated Plastic Coated
1115584-NLA
1115423-NLA
1049448-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115586
See Note(s) B
1115588-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115590
See Note(s) B
1115594
See Note(s) B
1115597
See Note(s) B
1115602-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115606-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115645
KIK
See Note(s) B
24HPS
Pneumatic
24HPS
Pneumatic with
Flat Free
24HPS
Primo
24HPS
Continental
24HPS
KIK
SPIN24
Primo
559TS
Primo
SPIN25
Primo
26SP
Pneumatic
26SP
Primo
26SP
Continental
26HPS
Pneumatic
26HPS
Primo
1115622
See Note(s) B
1115625
See Note(s) B
1115628
See Note(s) B
1115631-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115649
See Note(s) B
1112339
See Note(s) A, C
1115610
See Note(s) B
1112349
See Note(s) C, A
1115613
See Note(s) B
1115616-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115619-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115636
See Note(s) B
1115639
See Note(s) B
8 Vertical
Projection
8 Oblique
Projection
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B
1049450-NLA
1049452-NLA
1049456-NLA
1049460-NLA
1049465-NLA
1049470-NLA
1049475-NLA
1091332-NLA
1049496-NLA
1049500-NLA
1049504-NLA
1049508-NLA
1091337-NLA
N/A
1049480-NLA
N/A
1049484-NLA
1049488-NLA
1049492-NLA
1049555-NLA
1049559-NLA
1115424-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115591-NLA
1115425-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115593
1115426-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115599
1115427-NLA
N/A
1115428-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115601
1115429-NLA
1115430-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115603
1115431-NLA
1115432-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115607-NLA
1115433-NLA
1115434-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115646
1115447-NLA
1115448-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115623
1115439-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115626
1115440-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115629
1115441-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115632-NLA
1115442-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115650
1115449-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
1115611-NLA
1115435-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
N/A
N/A
1115614
1115436-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115617-NLA
1115437-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115620-NLA
1115438-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115637
1115444-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
1115640
1115445-NLA
See Note(s) B
See Note(s) B
68
Form No. 92-50
N/A
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Spoke Rear Wheels (w/ Handrims)
(Before 9/2/11)
Wheel Style
SPIN26
700SP
NOTE:
Tire Type
Anodized
Aluminum
Primo
1112344
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) C, A
Umma Gumma
1115634
Grey
Black
Plastic Coated Plastic Coated
8 Vertical
Projection
8 Oblique
Projection
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1049553-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) B
A - As of 7/15/02 Spinergy Wheels now have 18 spokes instead of 30. For chairs built Before 7/15/02, it is recommended when one
wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
B - As of 11/8/02 these wheels now have a Black finish. For chairs built Before 11/8/02, it is recommended when one wheel is
requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
C - As of 11/17/08 Spinergy Wheels changed from black spoke, black hub to a black spoke, silver hub appearance. For chairs built
Before 11/17/08, it is recommended when one wheel is requested that the wheels be replaced in pairs.
When ordering a Spoke Wheel with Handrim attached, the standard handrim mounting process uses the outside holes of the handrim
mounting tabs. To use the inside mounting holes to reduce the overall width of the chair, you must order the wheel and handrim assembled
as a special order.
69
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Handrims
Non Projection Handrims
Wheel Style
Anodized Aluminum
20COM
1020017
20SP
1043442-NLA
22COM
1033373
22SP
1043443
24COM7
1033372
24SP
See Note(s) A
SPIN24
(30 Spoke)
SPIN24
(18 Spoke)
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
1026419-NLA
See Note(s) A
1043499-NLA
See Note(s) A
1015784-NLA
See Note(s) A
1029483-NLA
See Note(s) A
1029483-NLA
See Note(s) A
1114300
559TS
1029493-NLA
SPIN26
(30 Spoke)
SPIN26
(18 Spoke)
1043498-NLA
1026136
1026136
26SP
See Note(s) A
1026136
24HPS
SPIN25
(30 Spoke)
SPIN25
(18 Spoke)
Grey
Plastic Coated
1020019-NLA
N/A
1029483-NLA
See Note(s) A
1043251-NLA
See Note(s) A
1043251-NLA
1029493-NLA
See Note(s) A
1114301
N/A
1029484-NLA
1026137
See Note(s) A
1029484-NLA
1026137
See Note(s) A
1114302-NLA
N/A
See Note(s) B
26HPS
1026137
700SP
1047086
1029484-NLA
See Note(s) A
1047087-NLA
Black
Plastic Coated
1115400
1043688
1115401
1043689
1115397
1035612
1035612
N/A
1035612
1043249
1043249
N/A
1035613
1035613
N/A
1035613
1115413-NLA
See Note(s) A
A - Grey plastic coated handrim is no longer available; if a replacement is needed, order the black plastic coated as replacement in
pairs so the handrims on both sides of the chair match.
B - Part No Longer Available individually. See Part # 1112344 for replacement.
70
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Handrims
Projection Handrims
8 Vertical
Projections
(Grey)
N/A
N/A
1046922-NLA
1045506-NLA
1015432-NLA
1115408
8 Oblique
Projections
(Grey)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1015434-NLA
1045510-NLA
12 Vertical
Projections
(Grey)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1015433-NLA
N/A
8 Vertical
Projections
(Black)
N/A
N/A
1115412
1115407
1115394
1115408
8 Oblique
Projections
(Black)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1115396
1115411
12 Vertical
Projections
(Black)
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1115395
N/A
1115408
1045510-NLA
N/A
1115408
1115411
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1115408
1045508-NLA
1045510-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
1115408
1115409-NLA
1115411
N/A
N/A
N/A
1045508-NLA
N/A
N/A
1115409-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1045509-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1045509-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
26HPS
1045509-NLA
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
700SP
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Wheel Style
20COM
20SP
22COM
22SP
24COM7
24SP
SPIN24
(30 Spoke)
SPIN24
(18 Spoke)
24HPS
559TS
SPIN25
(30 Spoke)
SPIN25
(18 Spoke)
26SP
SPIN26
(30 Spoke)
SPIN26
(18 Spoke)
NOTE:
1115410-NLA
See Note(s) B
1115410-NLA
See Note(s) B
N/A
1115410-NLA
See Note(s) B
N/A
B - No longer available as an individual service part, you must order a Rear Wheel w/ Handrim as a replacement.
71
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Handrim Hardware
(Hardware Kits To Attach A Single Handrim Only)
Wheel Style
20COM
20SP
22COM
22SP
24COM7
24SP
SPIN24
24HPS
559TS
3SCF
SPIN25
26SP
26HPS
SPIN26
700SP
Anodized
Aluminum
1025153
1043708
1026384
1043708
1026384
1026910
1026910
1026910
1026910
N/A
1026910
1026910
1026910
1026910
1026910
Grey/Black
Plastic Coated
1025158
1043708
1026383
1043708
1026383
1026910
N/A
1026910
1026910
N/A
N/A
1026910
1026910
N/A
N/A
8 Vertical
Projections
N/A
N/A
1026380
1026910
1026380
1026910
N/A
1026910
1026910
N/A
N/A
1026910
1026910
N/A
N/A
8 Oblique
Projections
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1026381
1026910
N/A
1026910
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
72
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
12 Vertical
Projections
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
1026382
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
Wheel Lock Reference Chart
Wheel Locks - MVP/Xtra/Jr.
Wheel Lock
Type
Push to Lock
Pull to Lock
Hill Holder
Attaching Hardware
Kit
1039344
1039344
1026352
Wheel Lock
Right
1029423
1038552
1026712
Wheel Lock
Left
1029424
1038553
1026713
Wheel Locks - Style
Wheel Lock
Type
Undermount
Push to Lock
Pull to Lock
Hill Holder
Attaching Hardware
Kit
N/A
1039344
1026352
1026352
Wheel Lock
Right
1036647
1029423
1026715-NLA
1026712
73
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Wheel Lock
Left
1036648
1029424
1026716-NLA
1026713
High Mount Wheel Locks
Pull to Lock - Style
Hill Holder - MVP / Xtra / Jr. / Style
74
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
High Mount Wheel Locks
Pull to Lock - Style
Hill Holder - MVP / Xtra / Jr. / Style
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
16
16
16
16
17
17
18
Quantity Per
A
A
B
Part Number
1025765
1026108
1020361-NLA
1025761-NLA
1018729
1025708
1055305
1055304
1059284
1020363
1026103
1014372
1026104-NLA
1018733-NLA
1018727-NLA
1006490
1038344-NLA
1038345-NLA
1031780-NLA
1031781-NLA
1026715-NLA
1026716-NLA
1026712
B
1026713
19
18
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-28)
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock
NLA - Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Bracket, Black
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Link, Off-Set Shoe, Black
NLA - Spacer
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
Tip, Plastic, Black
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Left
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock - Left
Hill Holder Wheel Lock Assembly - Right
Bracket, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
Tip, Plastic, Black
NLA - Spacer
Hill Holder Assembly - Right
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Hill Holder Wheel Lock Assembly - Left
Bracket, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-28)
75
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
7
1
4
High Mount Wheel Locks
Pull to Lock - Style
Hill Holder - MVP / Xtra / Jr. / Style
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
19
C
NOTE:
1026352
Description
Package Assembly
Tip, Plastic, Black
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
NLA - Spacer
Hill Holder Assembly - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Kit, Wheel Lock Hardware
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Clamp, Half, Threaded
Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
A - Includes items 1 - 16.
B - Includes item 19.
C - Not shown.
76
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
High Mount Wheel Locks
Pull to Lock MVP/ Xtra / Jr.
77
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
High Mount Wheel Locks
Pull to Lock MVP/ Xtra / Jr.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
20
NOTE:
A
B
C
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1028399-NLA
1028397-NLA
1025765
1020363
1026103
1080135-NLA
1055305
1028411-NLA
1018733-NLA
1006490
1031780-NLA
1031781-NLA
1028416-NLA
1029420
1055304
1059284
1026108
1026907
1027268
1026096
1026097
1038552
1038553
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Strap, Wheel Lock
NLA - Strap, Wheel Lock
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
Tip, Plastic, Black
NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Pull/ Lock, Black - Left
NLA - Link, Wheel Lock, Black
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Wheel Lock, Clamp On, Pull to Lock - Right
Wheel Lock, Clamp On, Pull to Lock - Left
A - Swingaway Front Frame Chairs
B - Fixed Front Frame Chairs
C - Includes items 1 - 15.
78
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
High Mount Wheel Locks
Push to Lock - MVP / Xtra / Jr. / Style
79
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
High Mount Wheel Locks
Push to Lock - MVP / Xtra / Jr. / Style
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1028399-NLA
1025765
1020363
1026103
1055346-NLA
1055306-NLA
1028411-NLA
1018733-NLA
1006490
1038344-NLA
1038345-NLA
1028416-NLA
1029420
1055304
1059284
1026108
1029423
1029424
1027268
1026097
1026096
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Strap, Wheel Lock
Locknut (1/4-28)
Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
NLA - Screw, Button Head Cap (1/4-28 x 7/8")
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 1/2 x 5/32")
NLA - Link, Stop, Black
Tip, Plastic, Black
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black - Left
NLA - Link, Wheel Lock, Black
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Wheel Lock, High Mount, Push to Lock - Right
Wheel Lock, High Mount, Push to Lock - Left
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
A - Order part number 1063507 (Wheel Lock Shoe Kit) for all Chairs Made Before 10/25/96.
80
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
Undermount Wheel Lock
81
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Undermount Wheel Lock
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026096
1026097
1027268
1025765
1037120-NLA
1037121-NLA
1036519-NLA
1036520-NLA
1026104-NLA
1005844
1055307-NLA
1025188-NLA
1024962-NLA
1026103
1024961-NLA
1025765
1025728
1059284
1036647
1036648
Description
Package Assembly
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Threaded (1")
Clamp, Wheel Lock, Non-Threaded (1")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Bracket, Mounting, Black - Right
NLA - Bracket, Mounting, Black - Left
NLA - Spring, Torsion - Right
NLA - Spring, Torsion - Left
NLA - Spacer
Bushing
NLA - Screw, Allen Button Head (1/4-28 x 1")
NLA - Link, Wheel Lock, Black
NLA - Handle, Wheel Lock, Black
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
NLA - Shoe, Wheel Lock
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Wheel Lock, Undermount - Right
Wheel Lock, Undermount - Left
A - Includes items 4 - 16.
82
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
6
1
2
2
1
1
1
Stroller Handles
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
Quantity Per
Part Number
1133698
1056328
1043722-NLA
1043723-NLA
16348X000
1045470
15680X013
1044714
Description
Package Assembly
Grip, Foam Hand (9" L)
Plug Button, Black (1")
NLA - Handle, Stroller, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Stroller, Black - Left
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard
Anti-Rattle (1")
Stroller Handle Assembly
83
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Rear Anti-Tippers
84
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Anti-Tippers
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
A,B
A,C
D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1050642
1050641
15680X013
1050643
1055296-NLA
1028409-NLA
1029409
1065362
1056328
1026991-NLA
1055346-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Tipper (Pair)
Anti-Tipper (Pair)
Anti-Rattle (1")
Anti-Tipper (Pair)
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 1")
NLA - Clamp, Half
Strip, Protective
Locknut (1/4-28)
Plug Button, Black (1")
NLA - Bracket, Anti-Tipper, Black
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
A - Anti-Rattle Collar not included.
B - Xtra
C - Jr.
D - MVP/Style
85
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
Amputee Axle Mounting Plates
Xtra and Jr.
86
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Amputee Axle Mounting Plates
Xtra and Jr.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
A
1025702-NLA
B
1044945
1008677
C,C1
1025760-NLA
1026178
1027051
1049227
1025737
1065362
20105X000-NLA
1026903-NLA
40157X020
1055349
1028249-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Hex Jam Nut (3/4-16)
Nut, Hex (3/4-16)
Plate, Axle, Amputee
NLA - Axle, Permanent (1/2-20 x 5")
Bushing, Axle (2-1/2")
Amputee Axle Plate Assembly
Screw, Hex Head (1/2-20 x 5-1/4")
Locknut (1/2-20)
Locknut (1/4-28)
NLA - Washer, Flat (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
NLA - Tab, Tie Down
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
NLA - Kit, Amputee Axle Plate Hardware
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Before 5/10/96
B - After 5/9/96
C - To order a replacement Amputee Permanent Axle Assembly on chairs manufactured before 2/3/95, order the following
parts: Items: 5 (1 ea.), 6 (2 ea.), and 7 (2 ea.).
C1 - For permanent axle applications, the permanent axle is used in place of the quick release axle and is inserted through
the Axle Busing (item 4)
87
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
4
2
1
Amputee Axle Mounting Plates
MVP and Style
88
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Amputee Axle Mounting Plates
MVP and Style
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025756
1026178
1025760-NLA
1044945
1025701
1035699-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Bushing, Axle, Quick Release/Permanent (1-7/8")
Bushing, Axle (2-1/2")
NLA - Axle, Permanent (1/2-20 x 5")
Nut, Hex (3/4-16)
Washer, Steel (3/4 x 1-1/4 x 1/16")
NLA - Plate, Extended Axle Mounting
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
A - When ordering a permanent axle on chairs manufactured Before 2/3/95, order the following parts: (2) each 1049227, (2)
each 1025737, and (1) each 1027051.
89
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crutch & Cane Carrier
90
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crutch & Cane Carrier
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A,C
B,D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1032222
1032219
1065362
1026907
1026099
1055349
1032223
1032224
Description
Package Assembly
Strap, Black
Holder, Crutch
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Carrier, Crutch and Cane
Carrier, Crutch and Cane
A - MVP and Style
B - Xtra and Jr.
C - Includes items 1-6
D - Includes items 1and 2
91
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Fabric Clothing Guards
92
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Fabric Clothing Guards
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
A
A
B
B
C
1
C
1
1
2
3
4
D
D
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1028444-NLA
1028445-NLA
1028446-NLA
1028447-NLA
8881028448-NL
A
8881028449-NL
A
1028450
1028451
1141633
1029412
1029407-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Right
NLA - Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Left
NLA - Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Right
NLA - Protector Clothing, Fabric - Left
NLA - Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Right
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NLA - Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Left
1
1
Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Right
Protector, Clothing, Fabric - Left
Cord, Nylon (6-1/2 ft.)
Lock, Cord, Black
NLA - Ring, "D"
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - 7-11" deep chairs
B - 12-13" deep chairs
C - 14-15" deep chairs
D - 16-18" deep chairs
93
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rigid Side Guards
94
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rigid Side Guards
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
Part Number
1032249
1018692
1013971
1003545
1036346
5
1036347
5
1036407
5
1036408
5
1036344
5
1036345
5
1036405
5
1036406
5
NOTE:
A
1036342
Description
Package Assembly
Clamp, Half, Threaded
Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Guard, Side, Small w/o Quad Hole - Right (6-1/4" H
x 11-1/4" D)
Guard, Side, Small w/o Quad Hole - Left (6-1/4" H x
11-1/4" D)
Guard, Side, Small w/ Quad Hole - Right (6-1/4" H x
11-1/4" D)
Guard, Side, Small w/ Quad Hole - Left (6-1/4" H x
11-1/4" D)
Guard, Side, Large w/o Quad Hole - Right (7-3/4" H
x 12-3/8" D)
Guard, Side, Large w/o Quad Hole - Left (7-3/4" H x
12-3/8" D)
Guard, Side, Large w/ Quad Hole - Right (7-3/4" H x
12-3/8" D)
Guard, Side, Large w/ Quad Hole - Left (7-3/4" H x
12-3/8" D)
Kit, Side Guard Hardware
A - Includes Items 1-4.
95
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree
96
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assemblies
Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1001762
1056328
1017148
1025451
1017423
6
6
7
8
9
A
1025454
1025455
1026124
1025736
8881026992
9
A
8881026993
9
A
8881026998
9
A
8881026999
9
A
8881047481
9
A
8881047480
9
A
8881026994
9
A
8881026995
9
A
8881026996
9
A
8881026997
9
A
8881062596
9
A
8881062597
10
11
12
13
14
A
8881038231
1026703
1045267
1026099
1020534
1026987
D
B
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Pivot, Footrest
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Housing, Latch - Right
Housing, Latch - Left
Collar, Anti-Rattle
Locknut (1/4-20)
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 60 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree MFX,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered, Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree Tapered,
Sector, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 70 Degree, Tapered,
Sector, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, 90 Degree, Sector,
Color - Left
Kit, 3" Extension w/ Hardware (Pair)
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Insert, Threaded
Guard, Impact (8" L)
97
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assemblies
Swingaway 60 Degree, 70 Degree, and 90 Degree
NOTE:
A - Specify frame finish when ordering.
B - Not Shown. For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest.
C - MFX Style Footrests take 2 per Assembly
D - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
Footrest Supports for chairs built Before 4/91 must be replaced with a pair. Also, new sectors must be ordered (105457-Right and
1054572-Left) for all model chairs built Before 4/4/95.
98
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assemblies (AT5044)
99
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assemblies (AT5044)
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
NOTE:
A
A
A
A
A,B
A,B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025729
1017187
11919X000-NLA
8881045289
8881045290
40363X000
1037126
1040060
1025454
1025736
1017423
1025451
1017148
1029501
1001762
1058636
8881048851
8881048852
1037110
1032266
1028514
1025730
1107321
1026030
1032267
1025133
04526X019
1025730
10261X000
1013519
04528X002
1040831
42326X001
1037485
1037125
8881045291
8881045292
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Cover, Top
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Right
Bracket, Legrest Support, Color - Left
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Handle, Release
Tip, Plastic, Black
Housing, Latch - Right
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Washer, Nylon (25/64 x 7/8 x 1/32")
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Right
Tube, Elevating Adjustable Support, Color - Left
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bracket, Release, Black
Ring, Snap
Bar, Ratchet
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Sector, Color - Left
A - Specify frame finish when ordering
B - Includes Items 1-33
100
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Articulating Legrests - ATL4A
MVP and Xtra Articulating Legrests are Available in Black Frame Finish with Pull to Wheel Locks ONLY.
101
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Articulating Legrests - ATL4A
MVP and Xtra Articulating Legrests are Available in Black Frame Finish with Pull to Wheel Locks ONLY.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
1082540
1
1082541
2
3
4
5
1001762
1025451
1027097
1017423
6
1082538-NLA
6
1082539-NLA
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
1040060
1037126
40363X000
1022877-NLA
1022878-NLA
1024911-NLA
47330X003
1025133
04526X019
1014807
60264X001
1027377
1022849
1022848
11232X009
1049527
48823X008
47328X003
42326X004
04528X002
1022854-NLA
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
34
10261X000
1013519
1037485
1025736
1017148
1029501
1037485
1037125
1025455
1025454
Description
Package Assembly
Articulating Legrest Support Assembly, Sector,
Chrome - Right
Articulating Legrest Support Assembly, Sector,
Chrome - Left
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head (#10-32 x 5/8")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32
x 1/2")
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Articulating, Sector,
Chrome - Right
NLA - Tube, Legrest Support, Articulating, Sector,
Chrome - Left
Tip, Plastic, Black
Handle, Release
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Right
NLA - Tube, Support and Drive Link, Chrome - Left
NLA - Decal, Smartleg
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Plate, Legrest Pad
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Washer (#20)
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Left
Tube, Slide, Articulating, Chrome - Right
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Washer, Nylon (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/16")
Spring, Leaf
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Bar, Ratchet - Right/Left
Bracket, Release, Black
NLA - Screw, Shoulder Slotted Head (1/2 x 1-1/8",
3/8-16)
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Spring, Release
Locknut (1/4-20)
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (1")
Spring, Release
Cam, Legrest
Housing, Latch - Left
Housing, Latch - Right
102
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Articulating Legrests - ATL4A
MVP and Xtra Articulating Legrests are Available in Black Frame Finish with Pull to Wheel Locks ONLY.
Item
Number Note
35
36
Quantity Per
Part Number
1022866-NLA
1022846-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (3/8-16 x 3/4")
NLA - Bar, Link, Black
103
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
2
1
Legrest Calf Pads and Ratchet Assemblies
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
104
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Calf Pads and Ratchet Assemblies
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Quantity Per
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Part Number
A,B,E 88804529X003
A,B,E 88804529X004
A,C,E
8881091764
40163X006-NLA
04526X019
1025730
1025133
1032267
1037110
1028514
D
1066591
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
NOTE:
1032266
1040060
1013519
42326X001
47330X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
10261X000
04528X002
1037126
1096974
Description
Package Assembly
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Left
Pad, Legrest, Vinyl - Right/Left
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-14 x 1/16")
Plate, Legrest Pad
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Legrest Pad
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")
Instruction Sheet, Legrest Pad Mtg.
Bracket, Legrest Pad Mounting, Black
Tip, Plastic, Black
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bar, Ratchet
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Bracket, Release, Black
Handle, Release
Kit, Elevating Legrest Ratchet Hardware (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
A - Specify U67 upholstery color when ordering.
B - 14-15" Wide Chairs
C - 16-22" Wide Chairs
D - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
E - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when
ordering replacement Calf Pads.
105
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
90 Degree Fixed Supports
106
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 Degree Fixed Supports
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881029426-NL
A
1001762
1017148
1027097
1025195
1001762
1025736
8881029462-NL
A
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Support, Color
1
1
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Pivot, Footrest
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Footrest Support Assembly w/ Hardware, 90
Degree, Color - Right/Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame finish when ordering.
107
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 Degree Fixed Support Footrest Assembly - AT5043
Before 2/92
108
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 Degree Fixed Support Footrest Assembly - AT5043
Before 2/92
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
13
B
C
A,B
13
A,B
13
A,C
13
A,C
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027097
1001762
1018168-NLA
1018166
1017148
1025736
1026152
1023968
1022817
1025716
1025195
1044078-NLA
1044082-NLA
8881026652-NL
A
8881026653-NL
A
8881026654-NL
A
8881026655-NL
A
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Tube, Support
Tube, Insert
Pivot, Footrest
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/32")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/16")
Block, Hinge
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Footplate, Black (3-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (10" W)
NLA - Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (12" W)
NLA - Footrest Assembly, 90 Degree Fixed Support
w/ Flip-Up Footplate, Color - Right (10" W)
NLA - Footrest Assembly, 90 Degree Fixed Support
w/ Flip-Up Footplate, Color - Left (10" W)
NLA - Footrest Assembly, 90 Degree Fixed Support
w/ Flip-Up Footplate, Color - Right (12" W)
NLA - Footrest Assembly, 90 Degree Fixed Support
w/ Flip-Up Footplate, Color - Left (12" W)
A - Specify frame finish when ordering.
B - 10" Wide Chairs
C - 12" Wide Chairs
109
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
90 Degree Fixed Support Footrest Assembly - AT5043
After 1/92
110
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
90 Degree Fixed Support Footrest Assembly - AT5043
After 1/92
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A
B
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
16
16
16
16
B
A
B
NOTE:
A
A
A
B
A,C
A,C
B,C
B,C
A,D
A,D
B,D
B,D
Quantity Per
Part Number
1044078-NLA
1044082-NLA
1029454-NLA
1025457
1027097
1163311
1008495
1030952
1023967-NLA
1029429-NLA
1029428-NLA
1028417-NLA
40157X020
1025732-NLA
1026034
1025715
1018739
1029432-NLA
1029433-NLA
1029434-NLA
1029435-NLA
1032699-NLA
1032700-NLA
1032703-NLA
1032704-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Footplate, Black (3-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (10" W)
NLA - Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (12" W)
NLA - Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 3/4 x 5/32")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (10-32 x 1-1/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket Head (1/4" x 2",
#10-24)
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2-5/8")
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black
NLA - Cam, Adjustment
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1 x 9/16")
NLA - Locknut (#10-24)
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Washer (1/4" x 7/16" x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly - Right
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly - Left
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Right
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly, Black - Left
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly - Right
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly - Left
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly - Right
NLA - Flip-Up Footplate Assembly - Left
A - 10-11" Wide Chairs
B - 12-14" Wide Chairs
C - Swingaway Front Frames
D - Fixed Front Frames
111
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Adjustable Angle Footrest
90INDFTPLT and 90FTBD
112
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footrest
90INDFTPLT and 90FTBD
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A,E
Part Number
1060470-NLA
1
A,F
1064536-NLA
1
A,G
1064537-NLA
2
B,C
1059602-NLA
2
B,D
1059603-NLA
2
B,F
1064534-NLA
2
B,G
1064535-NLA
3
E
1113571
3
F,H
1113572
3
G,H
1113573
4
4
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
C
D
F
G
1058512-NLA
1058513-NLA
1063277-NLA
1063278-NLA
1043712
1043711
1027097
1027268
1013971
1065362
1058517
1013970
1029545
1042009-NLA
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle
(10-13" W) (Pair)
NLA - Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle
(14-15" W) (Pair)
NLA - Footplate Assembly, Adjustable Angle (16"
W) (Pair)
NLA - One Piece Adjustable Angle Footboard
Assembly (10-11" W)
NLA - One Piece Adjustable Angle Footboard
Assembly (12-13" W)
NLA - One Piece Adjustable Angle Footboard
Assembly (14-15" W)
NLA - One Piece Adjustable Angle Footboard
Assembly (16" W)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Small, Black (3-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"
W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
NLA - One Piece Footboard Assembly (10-11" W)
NLA - One Piece Footboard Assembly (12-13" W)
NLA - One Piece Footboard Assembly (14-15" W)
NLA - One Piece Footboard Assembly (16" W)
Clamp, Half, Threaded
Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Clamp, Footplate
Lockwasher, High Collar (1/4")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Tube, Support, Footplate, Black
A - Includes items 3 and 5 thru 14.
B - Includes items 4 and 5 thru 14.
C - 10-11" wide chairs
D - 12-13" wide chairs
E - 10-13" wide chairs
F - 14-15" wide chairs
G - 16" wide chairs
H - Replacement for chairs built before 9/2/2008 must be ordered in pairs.
113
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
4
4
4
2
4
2
2
Folding Footrest
114
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Folding Footrest
Item
Number Note
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
Quantity Per
Part Number
1025195
1025748-NLA
1039228-NLA
1028417-NLA
1025457
1027097
1008495
1002108
16348X000
1025749-NLA
1028418-NLA
1009837
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
NLA - Tube, Slide, 60 Degree, Black
NLA - Tube, Slide, 80 Degree, Black
NLA - Cam, Adjustment
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 2")
Rivet (3/16 x 7/16")
NLA - Pivot, Joint
NLA - Plate, Pivot
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1")
#12 Foam Pad
#13 Tubular Footrest
#14 Tubular Footrest Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
6
6
2
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
#12 Foam Pad
Pad
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Type
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Closed End
1028433
1028432
1028431 1028430-NLA 1028429 1028428-NLA 1006229
Open End 1028440-NLA 1028439-NLA 1028438-NLA 1028437-NLA 1028436-NLA 1028435-NLA 1028434-NLA
#13 Tubular Footrest
Right/Left
Right
Left
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
1025790-NLA 1025792-NLA 1025794-NLA 1025796-NLA 1025798-NLA 1025800-NLA 1025802-NLA
1025791-NLA 1025793-NLA 1025795-NLA 1025797-NLA 1025799-NLA 1025801-NLA 1025803-NLA
#14 Tubular Footrest Assembly
Footrest
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Type
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
60 Degree 1030168-NLA 1030169-NLA 1030170-NLA 1030171-NLA 1030172-NLA 1030173-NLA 1030174-NLA
115
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Folding Footrest
#14 Tubular Footrest Assembly
Footrest
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Type
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
80 Degree 1040270-NLA 1040271-NLA 1040272-NLA 1040273-NLA 1040274-NLA 1040275-NLA 1040276-NLA
116
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
One Piece Tubular Footrest
117
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
One Piece Tubular Footrest
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
Quantity Per
Part Number
1069059
1025456
1068505-NLA
1059284
1025735
1027097
1069041
1068503
1068506-NLA
See Chart
See Chart
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/4 x 1/4 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (#10-32)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Latch, Black
Knob
NLA - Washer, Wave (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/8")
#10 Footrest Tube
#11 Tubular Footrest Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
#10 Footrest Tube
Footrest
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Finish
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Black
1068881-NLA 1068882-NLA 1068883 1068884-NLA 1068885-NLA 1068886-NLA 1068887-NLA
Anodized
Black Powder
1068888-NLA 1068889-NLA 1068890-NLA 1068891-NLA 1068892-NLA 1068893-NLA 1068894-NLA
Coat
#11 Tubular Footrest Assembly
Footrest
14"
15"
16"
17"
18"
19"
20"
Finish
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Wide
Black
1068895
1068896
1068897
1068898
1068899
1068900
1068901
Anodized
Black Powder
1068922-NLA 1068923-NLA 1068924-NLA 1068925-NLA 1068926-NLA 1068927-NLA 1068928-NLA
Coat
118
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assy. - Composite - 1651
(Not Including Heel Loops)
60 Degree (13-19") Curved End
Right/Left
Right
Left
Small
Long
14"
1028391
1028392
Small
2" Longer
14"
1032627-NLA
1032628-NLA
Medium
Long
15"-16"
1028387
1028388
Medium
2" Longer
15"-16"
1032625
1032626
Large
Long
17"-22"
1028383
1028384
119
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Large
2" Longer
17"-22"
1032623
1032624
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assy. - Composite - 1651
(Not Including Heel Loops)
60 Degree MFX (9-3/4-14") Curved End
Small
Short
14"
1028389-NLA
1028390-NLA
Right/Left
Right
Left
Medium
Short
15"-16"
1028385-NLA
1028386-NLA
Large
Short
17"-22"
1028381-NLA
1028382-NLA
70 Degree (14-19") Straight
Right/Left
Right
Left
Small
Short
14"
1042784-NLA
1042785-NLA
Small
2" Longer
14"
1042790
1042791
Medium
Short
15"-16"
1042786
1042787
Medium
2" Longer
15"-16"
1042792
1042793
Large
Short
17"-22"
1042788
1042789
Large
2" Longer
17"-22"
1042794
1042795
Large
Short
20"-22"
1042788
1042789
Large
2" Longer
20"-22"
1042794
1042795
70 Degree Tapered (14-1/2-19-1/2") Straight
Right/Left
Right
Left
Small
Short
16"-17"
1042784-NLA
1042785-NLA
Small
2" Longer
16"-17"
1042790
1042791
Medium
Short
18"-19"
1042786
1042787
Medium
2" Longer
18"-19"
1042792
1042793
120
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assy. - Composite - 1651
(Not Including Heel Loops)
Fixed Front End
Small
Short
14"
1061968-NLA
1061969-NLA
Right/Left
Right
Left
Medium
Short
15"-16"
1061970-NLA
1061971-NLA
Large
Short
17"-22"
1061972-NLA
1061973-NLA
Elevating Legrest (16-20") Curved End
Right/Left
Right
Left
Small
Long
14"
1028391
1028392
Small
2" Longer
14"
1032627-NLA
1032628-NLA
Medium
Long
15"-16"
1028387
1028388
Medium
2" Longer
15"-16"
1032625
1032626
Large
Long
17"-22"
1028383
1028384
Large
2" Long
17"-22"
1032623
1032624
After 11/93 Straight Slide Tubes are used on 70 degree Tapered and 70 degree Non-Tapered Supports. All chairs made before 12/93 had
Slide Tubes with the Curved End, use the 60 degree chart for reference.
121
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - Composite 1651
122
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly - Composite 1651
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
8
9
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1026099
1045267
1020534
1025457
1027097
60285X006
1013519
1026879
1026880
1026881
1120383
9
9
1120382
1120386
9
9
9
10
1120384-NLA
1120385
1061967
1026703
NOTE:
A
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Insert, Threaded
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Footplate, Composite, Small, Black (6" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Medium, Black (7" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Composite, Large, Black (8" W x 6" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Short
(8-1/4")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved End, Black - Long (9-7/8")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Curved, 2" Longer, Black
(11-7/8")
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Black (11-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Black (5-1/2")
Kit, Pivot/Slide Tube Mounting Hardware (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Item 10 includes Items 1, 2 and 3
B - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
123
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assy. - Aluminum A1562/A1564
124
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assy. - Aluminum A1562/A1564
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
Part Number
44200X032
1
1
44200X059
44200X027
1
44200X025
1
44200X026
2
2
3
4
5
6
A
C,B
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Small, Black (5-3/4" W x
6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Right (8"
W x 8-1/2" L)
Footplate, Aluminum, Extra Large, Black - Left (8" W
x 8-1/2" L)
Spring, Tension
Spring, Leaf
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Black
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
1006981
1036123
1025729
1048834
1027097
See Chart
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
A - Small and Medium Footplates
B - Extra Large Footplates
C - Use one or more leaf springs per assembly as required such that footplate may be moved by hand to the up-right position
and remain in place.
#6 Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate
Footplate
Size
Extra Small
Right
Extra Small
Left
Small
Right
Small
Left
Medium
Right
Medium
Left
Extra Large
Right
Extra Large
Left
Chair
Width
Standard
Length
2" Longer
4" Longer
12-13"
1026398-NLA
N/A
N/A
12-13"
1026399-NLA
N/A
N/A
14-15"
1041542-NLA
N/A
N/A
14-15"
1041543-NLA
N/A
N/A
16-20"
1026401
N/A
N/A
16-20"
1026402
N/A
N/A
16-20"
1026395
1086515
1086516
16-20"
1026396
1086517
1086518
125
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Tubular Footplates
with Attaching Hardware and Heel Loops
126
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Tubular Footplates
with Attaching Hardware and Heel Loops
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
16
B
C
C
A
A
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
See Chart
1025711-NLA
1026108
1045267
1026099
1025195
1027097
1025709
1006477-NLA
1008552-NLA
1008553-NLA
1026404-NLA
1026405-NLA
1025714
1012182-NLA
1023968
1012158-NLA
1026406-NLA
1020533-NLA
1020534
1017621
1025713-NLA
1025456
1025735
1025736
1025457
Description
Package Assembly
#1 Tubular Footplate Assembly
NLA - Nut, Hex (1/4-20)
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 2-3/4")
NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
NLA - Cover, Footplate - Medium
NLA - Cover, Footplate - Large
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black - Medium
NLA - Tube, Footrest, Black - Large
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Bracket, Pivot, Black
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/16")
NLA - Insert, Lower Slide Tube
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Threaded Insert, Black
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide w/ Threaded Insert, Black
(2" Longer)
Insert, Threaded
Heel Loop - Right/Left
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1")
Washer, Nylon (3/4 x 1/4 x 1/32")
Locknut (#10-32)
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
A - Pivot/Slide Tube (Item 16) includes the Threaded Insert (Item 17) which can be ordered separately and is identified in the
drawing. Item 17 was revised from 3 to 5 Holes as of 8/15/03 and is backward compatible and does not require ordering in
pairs.
B - Includes items 2 - 23.
C - Part number is no longer available as a service part individually. See item 1 and order a complete Tubular Footplate
Assembly as a replacement.
#1 Tubular Footplate Assemblies
Right/Left
Right
Left
Medium
Medium, 2" Longer
15" W - Non Tapered 15" W - Non Tapered
16-20" W - Tapered 16-20" W - Tapered
1026695
1055509-NLA
1026696
1055510-NLA
Large
16-20" W
Non Tapered
1026699
1026700
127
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Large, 2" Longer
16-20" W
Non Tapered
1055511-NLA
1055512-NLA
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Tubular Footplates
with Attaching Hardware and Heel Loops
128
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Flip-Up Footplates - A1562
60 Degree MFX and 90 Degree Support Assemblies
129
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Flip-Up Footplates - A1562
60 Degree MFX and 90 Degree Support Assemblies
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1026407-NLA
1026681-NLA
1020534
1044078-NLA
1044082-NLA
1026152
1026108
1007269
1023968
1022817
1012158-NLA
1025716
1025195
1026099
1045267
1026408-NLA
14
A
1026409-NLA
14
B
1026690
14
B
1026691
14
B
1034342-NLA
14
B
1034343-NLA
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
C
A
B
D
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, 60 Degree MFX
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, 90 Degree MFX
Insert, Threaded
NLA - Footplate, Black (3-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (10" W)
NLA - Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 5-1/4" L) (12" W)
Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 1/32")
Lockwasher (1/4 x 15/32 x 1/64")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/16")
Block, Hinge
NLA - Insert, Lower Slide Tube
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")
Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")
NLA - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate, Black - Right
(60 Degree MFX)
NLA - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate, Black - Left (60
Degree MFX)
Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate, Black - Right (60
Degree MFX)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate, Black - Left (60
Degree MFX)
NLA - Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate, Black - Right
(90 Degree MFX)
NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate, Black - Left (90
Degree MFX)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - 10" Wide Chairs
B - 12-14" Wide Chairs
C - As of 8/15/03, the Threaded Insert was revised from 3 to 5 Holes. Threaded Insert is Backward Compatible and does not
require ordering in Pairs.
D - Part number is no longer available individually. See item 14 and order the complete Pivot Slide Tube w/ Footplate
Assembly.
130
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
131
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
D
Part Number
1113571
1
D
1113572
1
D
1113573
1
D
1113574
1
D
1113575
2
3
3
3
A
A
B
1058517
1120384-NLA
1120385
1091745
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
E
E
1048816
1052102
1052103
1029545
1082686
1022831
1025457
1026900
1026907
1016301
1025736
See Chart
See Chart
14
E
See Chart
14
14
14
E
E
E
See Chart
See Chart
See Chart
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Small, Black (3-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Medium, Black (4-1/4"
W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Large, Black (5-1/4" W
x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, Extra Large, Black
(6-1/4" W x 8" L)
Footplate, Adjustable Angle, XX- Large, Black
(7-1/4" W x 8" L)
Clamp, Footplate
NLA - Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Alum. (9-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight - Black (11-7/8" L)
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Straight, Steel, Chrome (13-7/8"
L)
Screw, Nylon Adjustment (1/2-13 x 7/8")
Hinge, Footplate - Right
Hinge, Footplate - Left
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-7/8")
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 3/4 x 11/32")
Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
60 Degree and 80 Degree Fixed Front
60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered and ELR's
60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree
Non-Tapered and ELR's - ALPT 2" Longer
70 Degree Tapered
70 Degree Tapered - ALPT 2" Longer
90 Degree and 70 Degree MFX
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Swingaway Front Riggings
B - Articulating Legrest
D - This footplate was revised 9/2/2008 with rounder corners and accessory holes changed from 8 to 4. Recommended to
replace footplate in pairs to match sides.
E - Includes Items 1 thru 13.
#14 60 Degree and 80 Degree Fixed Front (Style chairs)
Straight
Slide Tube
(5-1/2")
14-15" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)
Right
Left
1061974-NLA
1061975-NLA
132
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
#14 60 Degree and 80 Degree Fixed Front (Style chairs)
Straight
Slide Tube
(5-1/2")
16-17" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)
18-19" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)
20" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)
NOTE:
Right
Left
1061976-NLA
1061977-NLA
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1061978-NLA
1062586
1061979-NLA
1062587
A - Adjustable Angle Footplates 1061976 Rt./ 1061977 Lt. are NLA. Order 1060436 Rt./1060437 Lt. with 1061967 and have
assembled.
#14 60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree Non-Tapered and ELR's
Straight
Slide Tube
(9-7/8")
10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)
12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)
16-20" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)
18-22" Wide (7-1/4" Footplate)
Right
Left
1060428-NLA
1060430
1060432
1062572
1068620
1060429-NLA
1060431
1060433
1062573
1068621
133
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
#14 60 Degree, 60 Degree MFX, 70 Degree Non-Tapered and ELR's - ALPT 2" Longer
ALPT Straight
Slide Tube
(Aluminum 11-7/8")
10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)
12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)
16-18" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)
19-22" Wide (7-1/4" Footplate)
Right
Left
1062574-NLA
1062576-NLA
1060440-NLA
1062578
1068622
1062575-NLA
1062577-NLA
1060441
1062579
1068623
#14 70 Degree Tapered
Straight
Slide Tube
(9-7/8")
13-14" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)
15-16" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)
17-18" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)
19-22" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)
Right
Left
1060428-NLA
1060430
1060432
1062572
1060429-NLA
1060431
1060433
1062573
#14 70 Degree Tapered - ALPT 2" Longer
ALPT Straight
Slide Tube
(Aluminum 11-7/8")
13-14" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)
15-16" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)
17-18" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)
19-22" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)
Right
Left
1062574-NLA
1062576-NLA
1060440-NLA
1062578
1062575-NLA
1062577-NLA
1060441
1062579
134
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Adjustable Angle Footplate Assemblies - AT5543
#14 Adjustable Angle Footplates w/o Pivot Tubes
90 Degree and 70 Degree MFX
No Slide Tube
Bolts Through
Support
10-11" Wide (3-1/4" Footplate)
12-13" Wide (4-1/4" Footplate)
14-15" Wide (5-1/4" Footplate)
16-17" Wide (6-1/4" Footplate)
Right
Left
1060434
1060436
1060438
1062570
1060435-NLA
1060437
1060439
1062571
135
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Flip-Up Adjustable Angle Footplates
136
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Flip-Up Adjustable Angle Footplates
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
14
15
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
B
A
Part Number
1069059
1025456
1068505-NLA
1059284
1025765
1027097
1069041
1068503
1068506-NLA
1046421
1065362
1013971
1068821
1046464
1046466
1068932-NLA
B
1068933
Description
Package Assembly
Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
Washer, Nylon (3/4 x 1/4 x 1/32")
NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 2")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Latch, Black
Knob
NLA - Washer, Wave (3/8 x 3/4 x 1/8")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-28 x 1")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/64")
Tube, Support, Footrest, Black
Footplate, One Piece Adjustable Angle, Black
Footplate, One Piece Adjustable Angle
NLA - One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate
Assembly
One Piece Adjustable Angle Footplate Assembly
A - 14-15" Wide Chairs
B - 16-20" Wide Chairs
137
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
4
8
2
1
1
1
1
1
Heel Loops & Toe Loops
Composite Footplates - 1651
Footplate
Size
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
Small
Medium
Large
1025234-NLA
1017621
1027000
1035905
1035917
1035929
Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Single # - Right
1035908-NLA
1053313-NLA
1035932-NLA
Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Single # - Left
1035909-NLA
1053314-NLA
1035933-NLA
Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Pair #
1035906
1053329
1035930
138
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035931
1035931
1035931
Heel Loops & Toe Loops
Aluminum Footplates - A1562
Footplate
Size
Heel Loop
Single #
Small (Jr. Only) 1025234-NLA
Medium
1017621
Large
1027000
Heel Loop
Pair #
1035905
1035917
1035929
Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Single # - Right
1035908-NLA
1035919
1035932-NLA
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Ankle Strap
Single # - Left
Pair #
1035909-NLA
1035906
1035920
1035918
1035933-NLA
1035930
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035931
1035931
1035931
Extra Large Footplates - A1564
Footplate
Size
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
Large
1027000
1035929
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
1035932-NLA 1035933-NLA
Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Pair #
1035930
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
1035931
Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Pair #
Attaching
Hardware
Pair #
Adjustable Angle Footplates - AT5543
Footplate
Size
3-1/4" Wide
Footplate
4-1/4" Wide
Footplate
5-1/4" Wide
Footplate
6-1/4" Wide
Footplate
Heel Loop w/ Heel Loop w/
Ankle Strap
Ankle Strap
Single # - Right Single # - Left
Heel Loop
Single #
Heel Loop
Pair #
1018269
1036099-NLA
1036097-NLA
1036097-NLA
1036102
1036096
1018270
1036100
1027182
1027182
1036103-NLA
1036096
1030958-NLA
1036101
1036098
1036098
1036104-NLA
1036096
1069037
1109100-NLA
1069038-NLA
1069038-NLA
N/A
1036096
139
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Heel Loops & Toe Loops
Toe Loops
Toe Loop
Single #
04572X025
Toe Loop
Pair #
1037087
Attaching Hardware
Pair #
1037089
Heel and Toe Loop Attaching Hardware Kits
1035931
Kit Includes:
(2) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
(2) Spacer
(1/4 x 11/32 x 1-3/4")
(2) Hex Nut w/ Nylon Cap (1/4-20)
(2) Flat Washer
(1/4 x 5/8 x 1/16")
1036096
1037089
Kit Includes:
8) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(10-32 x 5/16")
(8) Flat Washer
Kit Includes:
(4) Screw, Phillips Pan Head
(10-32 x 7/8")
(4) Washer
(1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
(4) Locknut (10-32)
140
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Extension Tubes
141
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Extension Tubes
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
NOTE:
B
B
C
C
D
E
F
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1069004
1069003
1069006
1069005
1043712
1043711
1027268
1068500-NLA
1056328
1059284
1025765
1026124
1068502-NLA
1068982
1068929
1068930
1013870-NLA
1024786
Description
Package Assembly
Tube, Footrest Extension - Right
Tube, Footrest Extension - Left
Tube, Footrest Extension - Right
Tube, Footrest Extension - Left
Clamp, Half, Threaded
Clamp, Half, Non-Threaded
Screw, Allen Head (1/4-20 x 1")
NLA - Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-28)
Collar, Anti-Rattle
NLA - Plug, Extension Tube
Footrest Extension Tube Assembly (Pair)
Footrest Extension Tube Assembly (Pair)
Footrest Extension Tube Assembly (Pair)
NLA - Anti-Rattle (1")
Bushing, Pivot
A - Not Shown
B - 14-16" Knee to Heel Height
C - 16-18" Knee to Heel Height
D - 14" Knee to Heel
E - 15-16" Knee to Heel
F - 16-18" Knee to Heel
142
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Miscellaneous Accessories
Part Number
1109322
1109323
1027644
1032243
1028401-NLA
1026709-NLA
1068210
1032251
1032214
1032215
1032216
1026987
See Note(s) A
1026846
See Note(s) B
1004310
1034625
1034744
1034745
1109324
1032146-NLA
1032147-NLA
1028442
1028441
1028443
40176X010
1035965
1035966
1038599
NOTE:
Description
Back Pack (12-14" Wide)
11" W x 13" H x 4" D
Back Pack (15-22" Wide)
14" W x 12" H x 4" D
Calf Strap
12-15" Wide (26")
Calf Strap
16-22" Wide (36")
Caster Swivel Locks
-Fixed Front Frames (1 Pair)
Caster Swivel Locks
-Swingaway Front Frames (1 Pair)
Clamp with Hardware, 3/4" to 1"
Frame Protector (1 Pair)
(Curved Rear Frames)
H-Strap (12-13" Wide)
(24" Long)
H-Strap (14-18" Wide)
(26" Long)
H-Strap (19-22" Wide)
(31" Long)
Impact Guard
8" Long
Impact Guard
12" Long
Positioning Strap
Auto Syle (12-19" Wide)
Positioning Strap
Auto Style (20-22" Wide)
Positioning Strap
Hook & Loop (12-19" Wide)
Positioning Strap
Hook & Loop (20-22" Wide)
Seat Pouch
8-1/2" W x 7" H x 4" D
Spoke Guard -20" Wheels (All)
Spoke Guard -22" Wheels (All)
Spoke Guard -24" Composite Wheels
Spoke Guard -24" Spoke Wheels
Spoke Guard -26" Wheels
Tire Pump
Utility Tray - Full Length Arm
Utility Tray - Desk Length Arm
Wheel Lock Extensions, 6" (1 Pair)
Package Quantity
A - For 70 deg. Tapered Footrest
B - For One Piece Tubular Style Footrest
143
Form No. 92-50
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio.
Invacare, Yes, you can., MVP, and the
Medallion Design are registered trademarks
and Xtra is a trademark of Invacare
Corporation. KIK is a registered trademark of
KIK Technology, Inc.
(Revised 02/09/16)
Form No. 92-50
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement