174-026_Digifold Pro Parts Manual REV.7

174-026_Digifold Pro Parts Manual REV.7

DigiFold Pro

DOCUMENT

CREASING / FOLDING MACHINE

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

Morgana Systems Limited

United Kingdom

Telephone: ( 01908 ) 608888 Facsimile: ( 01908 ) 692399

Website: www.morgana.co.uk

ISSUE 7 NOVEMBER 2011

174-026

INTRODUCTION

DigiFold Pro

ILLUSTRATED PARTS MANUAL

The Illustrated Parts Manual has been designed to assist when selecting a part or assembly which may be required to service or repair your machine.

The index on page four lists all of the major assemblies in the order in which the machine is constructed.

The following page demonstrates how to recognise a part from a sub-assembly and shows the quantity contained within the major assembly.

The major assembly number and description is listed at the top of the page and should always be quoted when ordering parts or when seeking technical advice.

Before ordering parts confirm that the model number of the machine (listed at the top of page four) is identical to the number stamped on the specification plate.

Whilst checking this, make a note of the serial number also stamped on the plate.

Some components will not be made available individually as they form part of a sub-assembly which may require specialist tools and knowledge to dismantle. The machine may not perform correctly if attempts are made to repair sub-assemblies of this type.

Page 2

NOTE....

ALWAYS READ THE OPERATORS MANUAL BEFORE MAKING ANY

ADJUSTMENTS TO YOUR MACHINE AND ALWAYS DISCONNECT THE POWER

SUPPLY BEFORE REMOVING ANY COVERS.

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

SYSTEM

Page 3

1708203T

INDEX

SECTION ASSEMBLY

3

4

1

2

DESCRIPTION

171-01-04 MAIN ASSEMBLY

175-01-05 MECHANISM

188-01-01 DELIVERY SYSTEM

1708203T FINAL ASSEMBLY

PAGE

6

14

34

42

Page 4

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

BLANK

PAGE

SYSTEM

Page 5

171-01-04

MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

59 60

62

57

91 79 31

87

81 83 45

69 43

90

76 16

66

65 18 7

40

42

90 44

39

90 74

20

94

2 off

47

14

13 90

75 22

49

90

73

55 17

88

71

65 39

40

46

43 69

41

34 80

74 90

3

50

9

70

85 35

37

86

90 30

64

90

38

63

89

72

68 15

90 76

10

90 76

Page 6

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

171-01-04

81

83

85

86

87

88

89

90

91

94

68

69

70

71

72

73

74

75

76

79

80

ITEM No.

3

7

9

10

13

14

30

31

34

35

37

38

39

40

41

42

43

15

16

17

18

20

22

44

45

46

47

49

50

55

57

59

60

62

63

64

65

66

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

QTY.

7

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

3

1

2

2

1

1

7

1

PART No.

141-003-01

141-007-01

171-001-03

171-001-04

171-005-01

171-006-02

171-007-01

171-010-01

171-010-02

171-011-01

171-019-01

173-49-01

175-022-01

175-023-01

175-026-01

175-040-01

175-044-01

175-045-01

175-053-06

175-054-01

175-072-01

175-072-02

175-104-01

175-134-01

175-193-01

175-193-02

175-203-01

51-077

601-015

605-052

607-175

Tie Bar - MK5 Female

Door Ramp

DESCRIPTION

Main Plate - LaySide

Main Plate - Op Side

PIVOT BLOCK - DYNACREASE

STEPPER PLATE - Dynacrease

Support Block - Loading Table

BEARING HOUSING ASSY.- Op. Side - DigiFold Mk2.

BEARING HOUSING ASSEMBLY - Lay Side - DigiFold Mk2.

Cover Bracket - Entry Guard

MOTOR RETENSION PLATE - DigiFold 5000P.

DYNACREASE DRIVE MOTOR & LEAD ASSY.

HEX PILLAR - M8

TIMING PULLEY - 16XL - Flanged.

40XL Timing Pulley - DigiFold Mk2.

SPACER.

ECCENTRIC IDLER ASSY.

HEX PILLAR - M8

BLADE GUIDE - Top - DigiFold Mk2.

BLADE GUIDE - Lower

Jam Detector & Cable Assy - Emmiter

Jam Detector & Cable Assy - Receiver

Delivery Retension Plate_Strut

HEX PILLAR - M8

CRANK DISC ASSY. - Op. Side

CRANK DISC ASSY. - Lay Side

TIMING PULLEY - 18XL - Wide Flanged.

HEX PILLAR - M8 x 30 Lg.

Snap Bushing Ø33.3 x Ø38

SUPPORT WASHER - Ø12

140XL062 Pulley Belt

613-027

613-339

1

3

TIE WRAP - Small.

CABLE TIE MOUNTING

401-02-040-006 15 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

401-02-040-008 6 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

401-02-040-010 1 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

401-02-040-016 13 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.

401-02-040-020 4 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 20 Lg.

401-02-050-012

401-02-050-020

402-02-040-008

403-01-050-020

403-01-060-020

403-01-080-016

403-01-080-020

2

4

1

4

4

5

7

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 12 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 20 Lg.

Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 20 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M6 x 20 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 16 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.

405-01-080-016 1 SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 16 Lg.

405-01-080-020 16 SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 20 Lg.

409-01-050-005 4 Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 5 Lg.

409-01-050-006

409-01-060-010

411-01-060-010

4

3

1

1

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 6 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M6 x 10 Lg.

SCREW-SKT SET DOG PT.- M6 x 10 Lg.

H ex .

screw M6 x 35 L g.

407-01-050-006

1

2

4

4

M5

M6

34

2

-

WASHER Pl i

-

-

M8

M12

2 SCREW - Skt Set - Knurled Pt - M5 x 6 Lg.

DESCRIPTION

SYSTEM

Page 7

171-01-04

MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

Page 8

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

26

27

28

29

32

33

36

48

51

52

53

19

21

23

24

25

54

55

56

58

60

61

62

65

67

77

80

82

84

92

93

ITEM No.

1

2

5

6

3

4

8

11

12

PART No.

71-01-02

71-01-01

75-229-01

75-229-02

141-003-01

141-003-06

141-003-07

141-006-01

141-016-01

171-02-01

171-02-02

1

4

7

1

2

1

1

QTY.

2

1

1

1

DESCRIPTION

ADAPTOR ASSY - Ø24 / Ø12.5 - Sv190 (UK)

ADAPTOR ASSY - Ø22 / Ø10 - Sv130 (USA)

Fan Guard Assy. (UK)

Fan Guard Assy. (USA)

Tie Bar - MK5 Female

Tie Bar - Perforator Stop

Tie Bar - Entry Guard

COLLAR - Wheel Spacer

Cowl Defender

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY - 50Hz (UK)

COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY - 60Hz (USA)

171-004-01

171-004-02

171-012-01

171-034-01

175-03-02

175-04-01

175-16-01

175-18-02

175-22-01

175-005-01

175-019-02

175-024-01

175-025-03

175-042-01

178-052-02

601-153

601-164

602-003

604-071

605-052

1

1

4

3

2

7

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

BAFFLE PLATE (UK)

BAFFLE PLATE (USA)

Choke Support Bush

HEX PILLAR - M8 x 30 Lg.

INFEED DRIVE SHAFT ASSY.

Infeed Idler Shaft Assy.

Infeed Transfer Shaft Assy.

TRANSFER SHAFT ASSY.

VACUUM ROLLER DRIVE ASSY.

INPUT DRIVE GEAR 20T - Steel

SHAFT - Knife Drive

INPUT DRIVE GEAR - 20T

INPUT BELT DRIVE GEAR - 26T

Feed Belt

Action Shaft - Gas Strut

Snap Bushing Ø46 x Ø57.2

SNAP BUSHING

BEARING - Deep Groove Ball - 6001 ZZ

WAVED WASHER - Ø21 x Ø27.5 x 3

SUPPORT WASHER - Ø12

605-058

75-254-02

609-029

613-339

62-006

2

3

4

4

4

NYLON SPACER - Ø7.94 x Ø4.34 x 6.35 (UK)

HEX PILLAR M4M / M4F X 30 LONG (USA)

‘O’ Ring Ø8 x Ø3

CABLE TIE MOUNTING

NYLON WHEEL

401-02-040-006 15 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

401-02-040-016 13 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.

401-02-040-025 1 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 25 Lg.

409-01-040-006

409-01-050-006

411-01-050-008

411-01-060-006

601-076

4

4

3

1

8

1

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 6 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 6 Lg.

SCREW-SKT SET DOG PT.- M5 x 8 Lg.

SCREW-SKT SET DOG PT.- M6 x 6 Lg.

WASHER Pl i M16

SNAP BUSHING Ø19 HOLE - Ø17 BORE

171-01-04

SYSTEM

Page 9

171-01-04

MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

Page 10

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

171-01-04

17

18

19

20

21

13

14

15

16

9

10

11

12

22

23

ITEM No.

PART No.

QTY.

1 73-05-04 1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

126-107-01

141-003-02

141-003-03

173-62-01

173-57-01

175-100-01

175-101-01

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

175-105-01

175-106-01

175-21-01

604-062

607-005

650-028

401-02-030-008

401-02-040-010

403-01-050-020

403-01-080-020

408-01-050-030

409-01-040-008

409-01-050-006

481-050

481-080

2

4

1

2

4

3

3

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

DESCRIPTION

CHOKE BLEED ASSEMBLY - Digfold Mk2

Lock Nut - Stepper Motor

Tie Bar - Vacuum Assy - Digifold Mk2

Tie Bar - Vacuum Stepper - Digifold Mk2

Vacuum Drum Motor Assy

BLADE POSITION SENSOR

Vacuum Support Plate

Vacuum Stepper Plate

SENSOR MOUNT - Vacuum Roller

Vacuum Roller Drive Pulley - 15T

Vacuum Roller Assy

Waved Washer

100XL037 Timing Belt

CABLE TIE MTG. - Push Fit.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M3 x 8 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 20 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.

Screw Skt Cone Pt - M5 x 30 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 8 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 6 Lg.

WASHER - Plain - M5

WASHER - Plain - M8

SYSTEM

Page 11

171-01-04

MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

2 Posns.

7 9

3

5

3

4

3

6

2

1

10 8

3 Posns.

ITEM No. PART No.

QTY.

1 171-003-01

Description

1 PLINTH - DigiFold 5000P.

2 91-025-04 1 BUNG - Compressor - Ø25 Pipe.

9

10

6

7

8

3

4

5

91-025-05

91-104-01

621-025

3 BUNG - Compressor - Ø40 Pipe.

1 FAN HUB - SV190.

1 FAN - PLASTIC 5 BLADE 6" CCW

621-032 1 Blower SV190

403-01-050-025 2 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 25 Lg.

403-01-060-012 3 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M6 x 12 Lg.

481-050

481-060

2

3

WASHER - Plain - M5

WASHER - Plain - M6

171-02-01

(COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY - 50HZ)

Page 12

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

8

2

MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY

171-01-04

2 Posns.

12 9

5

4

4

5

7

3

6 13 11

3 Posns.

1

11 13 10

3 Posns.

ITEM No. PART No.

QTY.

1 171-003-01 1

Description

PLINTH - DigiFold 5000P.

2 91-024-03 1 FAN ADAPTER - Compressor - SV130.

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

3

4

5

6

171-020-01

91-025-06

91-025

601-161

621-037

621-025

403-01-050-020 2

1

1

403-01-060-016 3

461-01-060 6

481-050

481-060

2

9

1

2

2

3

COMPRESSOR SUPPORT - SV130 - DigiFold 5000P.

BUNG - Compressor Ports - AC33

BUNG - Compressor Ports.

VIBRATION MOUNT - Stud.

BLOWER - SV130 (UL).

FAN - PLASTIC 5 BLADE 6" CCW

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 20 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M6 x 16 Lg.

NUT - Full - M6

WASHER - Plain - M5

WASHER - Plain - M6

171-02-02

(COMPRESSOR ASSEMBLY - 60HZ - USA)

SYSTEM

Page 13

175-01-05

102 18

31

72

33

113

50 62

MECHANISM

9

25

52

13

12

15 97 4

66

99

126

123

88

11

28 in 3 Posns.

27

112

100

67

87 128

80

86 81

76

59

61 48 106 129

47 71

123

84

60

85

5 17

49 118

3 118

104 123 127

12

13

Page 14

16

14 15

131 132

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

ITEM No.

3

47

48

49

50

25

27

28

31

33

52

59

60

61

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

62

66

67

71

72

4

5

9

11

100

102

104

106

112

113

118

123

126

127

128

129

131

132

76

80

81

84

85

86

87

88

97

99

PART No.

76-123-05

76-240

76-257

170-06-03

171-01-04

171-014-02

171-015-02

171-016-01

171-017-02

171-018-01

171-019-01

172-003-01

173-01-02

173-06-01

173-06-02

175-061-01

175-09-01

175-195-01

175-198-01

175-202-01

175-25-01

175-28-01

175-32-01

175-33-01

175-35-01

175-36-01

177-01-01

177-011-01

76-266

15-028

602-190

604-100

605-003

607-171

607-183

608-009

608-011

613-253

401-02-040-010

401-02-040-020

401-02-050-012

402-02-030-008

403-01-050-016

403-01-080-016

405-01-060-020

405-01-080-010

409-01-050-006

461-01-040

481-040

481-050

481-060

481-080

75-512

401-02-050-008

QTY.

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

2

4

1

6

1

1

2

6

2

8

13

13

1

2

6

5

8

6

2

MECHANISM

175-01-05

DESCRIPTION

TIMING PULLEY - 16XL - Wide Flanged.

STEPPER DRIVE MOTOR & LEAD ASSY.

FOLD KNIVES MOTOR & LEAD ASSY.

DynaCrease - Digifold

MAIN FRAME ASSY.

HOSE - VACUUM BLOW

HOSE - VACUUM SUCK

HOSE - EXHAUST BLOW

HOSE - MANIFOLD BLOW

HOSE - FULL SUCTION Ø40

MOTOR RETENTION PLATE

FEED BED

ELECTRONICS ASSEMBLY

POWER SUPPLY ASSY. - 48V

POWER SUPPLY ASSY. - 24V

Air Inlet Port - Digifold Mk2

TILT ASSY - Digifold Mk2

Cam Sensor Bracket

HEX SPACER - Cam Pulley Support Plate.

TIMING PULLEY - 25XL - Wide Flanged.

GAP SET ASSEMBLY

Butterfly Valve - Stepper

Cam Follower Assembly

Cam Pulley Assembly

Cam Pulley Support Assembly

Friction Plate Assembly

PERFORATOR ASSEMBLY

PIVOT ARM - PERFORATOR

Fold Knives Sensor Lead

Collar

Flanged Iglidur Bush - Ø10 x Ø12 x Ø18 x 5

GS-19 Gas Spring

Thrust Washer Ø6.6 x Ø11.1 x 1.19

130XL062 Timing Belt

190X Timing Belt

Shoulder Bolt - Ø6(M5) x 12 Lg.

Shoulder Bolt - Ø6(M5) x 10 Lg.

LARGE FAN EBMW2S130-AA03-46 230V 50/60HZ

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 20 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 12 Lg.

Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M3 x 8 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 16 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M6 x 20 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 12 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 6 Lg.

NUT - Full - M4

WASHER Pl i M4

WASHER Pl i M5

ANTI-STATIC TRANSFORMER ASSY. - 230V - UL

SCREW-Pan Pozi Taptite-M5 X 8 Lg.

SYSTEM

Page 15

175-01-05

MECHANISM

Page 16

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

ITEM No.

1

10

19

20

30

36

37

38

39

21

22

23

24

29

40

41

42

2

6

7

8

97

98

101

103

105

107

108

109

111

114

117

120

121

124

129

133

134

73

78

79

82

93

43

44

45

63

64

65

PART No.

73-066-01

75-06-02

94-021

126-059-02

145-093-02

171-008-01

172-01-02

172-013-01

172-014-01

172-02-06

172-022-01

172-05-01

175-052-01

175-058-02

175-10-01

175-11-01

175-11-03

175-12-01

175-12-02

175-125-01

175-125-02

175-129-01

175-13-02

175-131-01

176-081-01

176-082-01

176-258-01

28-003

604-097

604-098

605-043

617-003

401-02-040-010

401-02-040-016

401-02-050-025

402-02-040-010

403-01-050-020

403-01-080-020

403-01-100-016

405-01-040-008

405-01-060-012

405-01-080-040

409-01-040-012

411-01-040-008

411-01-050-010

461-01-080

481-080

173-072-01

401-02-040-008

MECHANISM

175-01-05

QTY.

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

5

2

4

1

9

2

1

1

2

1

1

13

1

3

5

6

8

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

KNOB - Vac Bleed

DESCRIPTION

TOUCH SCREEN ASSEMBLY 7” - (New Controller)

LABEL - Papergate 'UP'.

Link

KNIFE DRIVE PIN.

HEX PILLAR - M8

Loading Table - Digifold

Sidelay Clamp Bar - Digifold Mk2

Sidelay Locking Pin - Digifold Mk2

MOVING SIDELAY ASSY. - DigiFold Pro

LOADING TABLE EXTENSION - DigiFold Mk2.

PAPERGATE ASSEMBLY - Indexing - Digifold

ROLLER SHEILD - 2nd - 25°

SHIELD SUPPORT - Top - Op. - DigiFold Mk2.

Edge Sensor Assembly - Digifold Mk2

SENSOR BAR ASSEMBLY - DigiFold Mk2.

SENSOR BAR ASSEMBLY - DigiFold Mk2.

2nd Blade Assembly - Digifold Mk2.

1st Blade Assembly - Digifold Mk2.

Connecting Link Assy

Knife Connecting Link Assy

Upper Support Block

Paper Guide Assy. - 2nd Extended

Worm Wheel - Eccentric

WORM WHEEL - Gap Set.

SPRING HUB - Dynatilt

TILT POST - Dynacrease

UNIVERSAL KNOB ASSY - M6 x 25 Lg. - Black - Ø16

L.H. Torsion Spring

R.H. Torsion Spring

NYLON WASHER - Ø5.1 X Ø9.5 X 0.75

STEEL BALL Ø20

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 25 Lg.

Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

Screw - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 20 Lg.

Screw - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.

Screw - Socket Cap Head - M10 x 16 Lg.

Screw - Socket Button Head - M4 x 8 Lg.

Screw - Socket Button Head - M6 x 12 Lg.

Screw - Socket Button Head - M8 x 40 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 12 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M4 x 8 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M5 x 10 Lg.

NUT - Full - M8

WASHER - Plain - M8

PLATE - PROTECTION - LAY SIDE

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

SYSTEM

Page 17

175-01-05

MECHANISM

51

122

67

130

75

35

54

69

119

68

34

83

55

92

119 45

90

89

58

74

53

46

91

32

26

96

95

56

57

Page 18

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

ITEM No.

26

32

34

35

46

51

53

54

55

95

96

119

122

74

75

83

89

90

91

92

130

56

57

58

68

69

PART No.

173-015-01

175-065-01

175-090-01

175-090-04

175-160-01

175-26-02

175-29-01

175-29-02

175-29-03

175-29-04

175-31-01

175-31-04

177-012-01

177-015-01

601-164

602-155

605-045

615-014

615-015

615-055

615-074

401-02-040-006

401-02-040-008

409-01-060-006

411-01-060-008

482-080

MECHANISM

175-01-05

1

1

1

1

1

QTY.

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

29

8

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

SUPPORT - Electrical Pane l.

SPA CER.

KNIFE DRIVE HUB ASSY - 2nd Roller - Op. Side

KNIFE DRIVE HUB - 1st Roller - Lay Side

COLLAR - Top Roller.

Roller Shield Assy - Lower

FOLD ROLLER ASSY . - DigiFold Mk2 - 1st.

FOLD ROLLER ASSY . - DigiFold Mk2 - 2nd.

FOLD ROLLER ASSY . - DigiFold Mk2 - 3rd.

FIXED ROLLER ASSY.

INPUT ROLLER ASSE MBLY - Lower

INPUT ROLLER ASSE MBLY - Upper

PIVOT SHAFT - Perforator - DigiFold Mk2.

CABLE GUIDE - Perforator Digifold Mk2.

SNAP BUSHING

Flanged Iglidur Bush - Ø6 x Ø8 x Ø12 x 4

Suppor t Washer Ø12

CIRCLIP - Externa l - Ø15

CIRCLIP - Externa l - Ø12

CIRCLIP - Externa l - Ø20

RETAINING RING - Externa l - Ø25

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M6 x 6 Lg.

SCREW - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M6 x 8 Lg.

Washer - Plain - Thin - M8

SYSTEM

Page 19

175-01-05

MECHANISM

Page 20

170-06-03 (DynaCrease)

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MECHANISM

175-01-05

37

38

39

40

33

34

35

36

24

25

26

27

19

20

21

22

23

ITEM No.

PART No.

QTY.

1

176-01-01

DESCRIPTION

1 Power Shaft Assy - Digifold Mk2

2

176-02-01 2 Blade Adjuster Assy

7

8

9

5

6

3

4

10

11

176-003-01

176-011-01

176-019-01

176-020-02

176-047-01

176-083-01

176-142-01

176-142-02

176-176-01

2 Upper Pivot Screw - Dynacrease

2 Adjustment Cam

1 Input Guide - DynaCrease

1 Output Guide - DynaCrease

2 LOCK NUT - Blade Cam.

1 Sensor Mount Plate - Dynacrease

1 SIDE PLATE - Op. Side - Dynacrease

1 SIDE PLATE - Lay Side - Dynacrease

2 Counterweight - DynaCrease

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

176-213-02

176-254-01

176-257-01

141-003-09

76-003-03

76-003-04

1 DYNAMIC BLADE SET - STANDARD

2 UPPER GUIDE BLOCK - Dynamic

2 Power Link Pivot Bush

1 Tie Bar - Counterweight.

2 TIE BAR - Dynacrease - Upper

2 TIE BAR -Dynacrease - Lower

76-016

76-156

602-009

602-082

603-041

603-095

605-073

607-184

608-015

608-018

2 SPACER - Crank Shaft.

1 BLADE POSITION SENSOR

2 Flanged Oilite Bush

2 BEARING-DEEP GROOVE BALL - 6300-ZZ

4 SPIROL SPACER - Ø4 x Ø5.65 x 4 Lg.

2 DOWEL - Ø6 x 20 Lg.

2 NYLON SPACER - Ø6 x Ø3.2 x 7

1 100 XL Timing Belt

2 Shoulder Bolt - Ø10(M8) x 40 Lg.

2 Shoulder Bolt - Ø8(M6) x 16 Lg.

28

29

30

31

32

401-02-030-012 2 Screw - Pan Pozi Tap tite - M3 x 12 Lg.

401-02-040-008 6 Screw - Pan Pozi Tap tite - M4 x 8 Lg.

401-02-040-010 4 Screw - Pan Pozi Tap tite - M4 x 10 Lg.

404-01-040-008 4 Screw - Socket Csk Head - M4 x 8 Lg.

403-01-050-040 1 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 40 Lg.

403-01-080-020 2 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.

408-01-060-012 4 Screw - Skt Set Screw - Cone Pt. - M6 x 12 Lg.

411-01-050-010 2 SCREW - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M5 x 10 Lg.

461-01-080 6 Nut - Full - M8

481-060

481-080

6 WASHER - Plain - M6

8 WASHER - Plain - M8

461-01-060

602-148

4 NUT - Full - M6

2 BEARING - Iglidur W300

SYSTEM

Page 21

175-01-05

MECHANISM

Page 22

172-01-02 (Loading Table)

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MECHANISM

175-01-05

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

ITEM No.

PART No.

QTY.

1 73-004 2

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

74-019-02

172-001-02

172-002-01

172-004-01

172-005-01

172-006-01

172-007-01

172-008-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

172-009-01

172-010-01

172-011-01

172-030-01

601-162

609-017

609-026

1

1

1

DESCRIPTION

Key Hole Latch - Creaser

BALL HOLDER -DocuMaster - Digifold Mk2

SideLay - Digifold Pro

Loading Table - Digifold Mk2

CONTROL BED - Digifold Mk2

MANIFOLD TUBE - Digifold Mk2

End Plate - Loading Table

Manifold Spacer Strip

Sidelay - Rear Guide

Slotted Distribution Tube

KNOB - 6 Position Air Distribution

Air Bleed Spool

1 BRACKET - Ethernet Socket

1 M6 Ball Spring Plunger

1 'O' Ring Ø26 x Ø3

1 O'Ring.

401-02-040-006 2 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

401-02-040-008 8 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

401-02-040-016 3 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.

401-02-050-016 2 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 12 Lg.

402-02-030-006 6

405-01-050-012 2

Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M3 x 6 Lg.

Screw - Button Hd. - M5 x 12 Lg.

409-01-040-012 1 Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 12 Lg.

409-01-040-020 1 Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 20 Lg.

411-01-050-008 1 SCREW - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M5 x 8 Lg.

SYSTEM

Page 23

175-01-05

MECHANISM

Page 24

173-01-02 (Electronics Assembly)

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MECHANISM

175-01-05

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

21

22

23

24

25

17

18

19

20

26

27

28

ITEM No. PART No.

1

75-500-01

2

3

76-272

125-21-02

4

5

125-25-01

144-116

6

7

8

173-005-02

173-020-02

173-028-01

9

10

173-028-02

11

12

13

173-074-01

173-075-01

173-075-02

174-01-02

14

15

16

174-06-01

174-19-01

601-015

601-084

613-352

613-365

650-028

651-101

651-109

680-009

401-02-040-006

401-02-040-010

401-04-006-312

402-02-040-010

402-02-040-016

461-01-040

481-040

485-040

652-043

652-011

173-54-01

613-023

681-011

681-019

38 173-72-01

QTY.

Description

1 Mini ITX Motherboard - Digifold Pro

1 PSU Assy. - ATX12V - 300W

1 Stepper Drive PCB Assembly

1 Small Stepper Drive PCB Assy. - High Power

1 DIN Socket Assy.

1 Electronics Panel - DigiFold Mk2

1 PSU Mounting Bracket

2 Strain Relief Strap - Long

1 Strain Relief Strap - Short

1 Plate - Mains Cover

1 Cover Plate - Mains - Upper

1 Cover Plate - Mains - Lower

1 Controller PCB Assy.

2 Small Stepper Drive PCB Assy. - Low Power

1 RS232 Adaptor Board

1 Snap Bushing Ø33.3 x Ø38

1 Grommet - Ø12.7 X Ø15 X Ø20 X 1.6

5 FUSE HOLDER - Ø5 x 20

1 EMERGENCY STOP SWITCH - Double Pole.

10

CABLE TIE MTG. - Push Fit.

1 Mains Inlet - 20A

1 Tab Te rminal Block - 4 way

1 Mains Filter

13 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

26 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

4 Screw - Pan PozI UNC Taptite #6-32 x 5/16”

2 Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

2 Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 16 Lg.

6 NUT - Full - M4

4 WASHER - Plain - M4

1 Washer - Shakeproof - M4

1 SWITCH - Compressor - 240V Coil - 20A

1 SWITCH - System.

1 Shorting Link

1 Fuse 3.15A - 20mm x 5mm Fast Blow

1 FusE 315mA - 20mm x 5mm Anti-Surge

1 Fuse 6.3A - 20mm x 5mm Anti-Surge

1 Label - Fuse Ratings

SYSTEM

Page 25

175-01-05

MECHANISM

in 2 Posns.

5

7

11

3 in 2 Posns.

12

4 in 2 Posns.

10

2

Page 26

9 in 4 Posns.

8

6 in 4 Posns.

175-09-01 (Tilt Assembly)

1

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MECHANISM

175-01-05

ITEM No.

1

2

3

4

7

8

9

5

6

10

11

12

PART No.

173-45-01

175-046-01

175-126-01

175-132-01

126-072

604-031

605-004

607-045

407-01-030-004

407-01-040-005

407-01-050-006

411-01-040-006

QTY.

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

2

2

1

2

DESCRIPTION

Pot & Lead Assy. - Tilt

MOUNTING PLATE - Tilt - DigiFold Mk2.

KNOB - Gap Set - DigiFold Mk2.

Shaft - Tilt Set

WORM - Gap Set.

DISC SPRING

Thrust Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79

MULTI-BEAM COUPLER - Size 13

Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M3 x 4 Lg.

Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M4 x 5 Lg.

Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M5 x 6 Lg.

SCREW - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M4 x 6 Lg.

SYSTEM

Page 27

175-01-05

MECHANISM

in 3 Posns.

12 in 3 Posns.

9

8 in 3 Posns.

11 in 2 Posns.

13 in 2 Posns.

1 in 12 Posns.

14 in 9 Posns.

10 in 3 Posns.

16

5

2 3 4

Page 28

175-25-01 (Gap Set Assembly)

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MECHANISM

175-01-05

ITEMNo.

PARTNo.

QTY.

1 126-072 3

2

3

173-46-01

173-47-01

1

1

4

5

173-48-01

175-006-01

1

1

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

DESCRIPTION

WORM - Gap Set.

Pot & Lead Assy. - Gap 1

Pot & Lead Assy. - Gap 2

Pot & Lead Assy. - Gap 3

MOUNTING PLATE - Gap Set - DigiFold Mk2.

175-007-01

175-007-02

175-007-03

175-126-01

407-01-030-004 6

1

3

1

1

407-01-040-005 3

407-01-040-006 3

411-01-040-006 3

604-031

605-004

607-045

SHAFT - GAP SET - 1st Roller.

SHAFT - GAP SET - 2nd Roller.

SHAFT - GAP SET - 3rd Roller.

KNOB - Gap Set - DigiFold Mk2.

Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M3 x 4Lg.

Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M4 x 5Lg.

Screw - Socket Set Knurled - M4 x 6Lg.

SCREW - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M4 x 6Lg.

12 DISC SPRING

3 Thrust Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88 x 0.79

3 MULTI - BEAM COUPLER - Size 13

SYSTEM

Page 29

175-01-05

MECHANISM

Page 30

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MECHANISM

175-01-05

SYSTEM

Page 31

175-01-05

MECHANISM

Page 32

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

MECHANISM

175-01-05

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

18

19

ITEMNo. PARTNo.

1 177-001-01

2

3

4

7

8

5

6

9

177-001-02

177-02-01

177-02-02

177-002-01

177-03-01

177-04-01

177-05-01

177-005-01

QTY.

Description

1 Side Plate - Perf - Op Side

1 Side Plate - Perf - Lay Side

1 PERFORATOR SHAFT ASSEMBLY - Upper

1 PERFORATOR SHAFT ASSEMBLY - Lower.

1 TOP TIE BAR - Perf Unit.

1 PERFORATOR IDLER GEAR ASSY. - DigiFold Mk2.

1 PERF. IDLER TIE BAR ASSEMBLY - Digifold Mk2

3 PERF STRIPPER ASSEMBLY - DigiFold Mk2.

1 Anti - Static Mounting - Perf Unit

177-006-01

177-008-01

1 COVER - PERFORATOR - Bottom.

2 CAM - Perf. Gear Adjuster.

177-013-01 1 PERFORATOR COVER - DigiFold Mk2.

404-01-060-016 2 SCREW - Socket Countersunk Head - M6 x 16Lg.

401-02-040-006 8 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6Lg.

402-02-040-008 2 Screw - Csk Hd. Taptite - M4 x 8Lg.

403-01-060-012 2 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M6 x 12Lg.

409-01-040-004 2 Screw - Socket Set - Flat Point - M4 x 4Lg.

411-01-060-012 2 SCREW - Skt Set Dog Pt. - M6 x 12Lg.

415-01-040-010 2 Hex Hd. Set screw - M4 x 10Lg.

461-01-040

481-040

481-060

601-134

604-102

605-037

613-027

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

NUT - Full - M4

WASHER - Plain - M4

WASHER - Plain - M6

HANDLE - Pocket Pull

WAVED WASHER.

NYLON WASHER - Ø10.36 X Ø22.23 X 1.52

TIE WRAP - Small.

626-007 1 ANTI - STATIC BAR

418-01-040-006

2

Earthing Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6Lg.

SYSTEM

Page 33

188-01-01

DELIVERY SYSTEM

Page 34

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

DELIVERY SYSTEM

188-01-01

ITEMNo.

PARTNo.

QTY.

1

173-018 2

2

3

4

174-06-01

178-022-01

178-028-01

3

2

2

5

178-029-01 2

6

178-032-01 1

7

178-033-01 2

8

178-04-01 1

9

178-05-02 2

10

178-057-01 2

11

178-078-01 1

12

178-079-01 2

13

14

178-081-01 1

15

178-082-01

178-09-01

1

1

16

178-11-02 1

17

178-16-01 1

18

178-17-01 1

19

178-17-02 1

20

21

188-02-01

188-002-01

1

1

188-003-01 1 22

23

24

25

26

DESCRIPTION

DO NOT TOUCH_LABEL

Small Stepper Driver PCB Assy.

Roller Guide Bar

Belt Clamp plate - Delivery

D - Spacer - Belt Clamp

Roller Pivot Shaft - Delivery

COLLAR - Wheel Spacer.

Positioning Pot Assy

Idler Pulley Assy - Size 20

SPACER.

Stacker Pivot Plate

Stacker Lock Plate

Delivery Roller Tie Bar

Stacker Plate Clip

Delivery Idler Roller Assy

Delivery Drive Assy

Driven Roller 3”

Roller Guide Assy - Lay Side

Roller Guide Assy - Op Side

Delivery Main Frame Assy.

Delivery Stepper Cover

Inner Catch Tray

188-004-01 1 Delivery - Undercover

401-02-040-006 12 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 6 Lg.

401-02-040-008 17 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

401-02-050-016 4 Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 16 Lg.

27

28

29

30

403-01-040-008

4

SCREW - Cap Hd. - M4 x 8Lg.

403-01-050-035 2 SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 35Lg.

405-01-040-010 2

405-01-040-016 2

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M4 x 10Lg.

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M4 x 16Lg.

31

32

33

34

35

36

37

405-01-060-012 2

409-01-040-006 2

409-01-050-006 2

462-01-120

464-01-040

481-040 8

1

3

481-060

481-120

2

1

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M8 x 12Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 6Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M5 x 6Lg.

NUT - Half - M12

NUT - NYLOC - M4

WASHER - Plain - M4

WASHER - Plain - M6

WASHER - Plain - M12

38

39

40

41

42

43

44

601-018

603-041

605-021

605-022

613-219

481-050

1

2

2

2

2

2

Square Foot - 12.6mm

SPIROLSPACER - Ø4 x Ø5.65

x 4 Lg.

Thrush Washer - Ø8 x Ø15.88

x 0.79

NYLON WASHER - Ø12.2 X 17.1 X 0.79

STRAIN RELIEF BUSH

WASHER - Plain - M5

45 178-076-02 1 Roller Guide Plate - Lay Side

SYSTEM

Page 35

188-01-01

DELIVERY SYSTEM

Page 36

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

DELIVERY SYSTEM

188-01-01

ITEMNo.

1

2

3

9

10

11

12

6

7

4

5

8

PARTNo.

188-001-01

188-001-02

178-002-01

178-006-02

178-030-01

401-02-040-016

403-01-050-010

405-01-040-010

461-01-040

481-040

481-050

606-046

QTY.

1

1

1

8

12

2

1

2

2

2

2

4

DESCRIPTION

Delivery - Lay Side

Delivery - Op. Side

Conveyor Bed

Tension Block

HEX PILLAR - M8 x 30Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 16Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M5 x 10Lg.

SCREW - Socket Button Head - M4 x 10Lg.

NUT - Full - M4

WASHER - Plain - M4

WASHER - Plain - M5

Delivery Grab Handle

SYSTEM

Page 37

188-01-01

DELIVERY SYSTEM

Page 38

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

DELIVERY SYSTEM

188-01-01

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

ITEM No.

PART No.

1 121-013-02

2

128-026-03

3

141-003-04

4

178-005-02

5

178-026-02

6

178-025-01

7

178-03-03

8

9

178 03 04

178-051-01

178-052-01

178-06-02

401-02-040-008

401-02-050-016

403-01-080-020

404-01-080-020

409-01-060-025

418-01-040-008

461-01-040

462-01-060

481-080

485-030

602-172

607-005

609-029

650-028

76-260

76-258

76-259

3

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

2

4

1

4

4

2

1

1

2

QTY.

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

DESCRIPTION

GAS STRUT EYE.

385 Belt - 2 Ply - Paper Transport

Tie Bar - Gas Spring - Digifold Mk2

Delivery End Cover

Sheet Guide

Tie Bar - Drive Assy

Stepper Plate Assy - Op Side

Stepper Plate Assy - Lay Side

Delivery Beam Extension

Action Shaft- Beam Extension

Crowned Drive Shaft Assy

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M5 x 12 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Cap Head - M8 x 20 Lg.

SCREW - Socket Countersunk Head - M8 x 20 Lg.

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M6 x 25 Lg.

Earthing Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

NUT - Full - M4

NUT - Half - M6

WASHER - Plain - M8

M3 Washer Shakeproof- Ext

Flanged Iglidur Bush - Ø12 x Ø16 x 10

100 XL Timing Belt

'O' Ring Ø8 x Ø3

CABLE TIE MTG. - Push Fit.

Delivery Connector & Lead Assembly

BELT DRIVE MOTOR

ROLLER POSITION MOTOR

SYSTEM

Page 39

188-01-01

DELIVERY SYSTEM

2

7 in 4 Posns.

1

6

5

4

3

8 in 2 Posns.

ITEMNo.

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

PARTNo.

178-07-02

178-08-02

178-027-01

615-015

615-010

602-001

609-031

409-01-040-004

QTY.

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

DESCRIPTION

Crowned Roller Assy

Crowned Roller Shaft Assy

Roller Drive Pulley - 20XL

CIRCLIP - External - Ø12

CIRCLIP - External - Ø10

BEARING - Deep Groove Ball - 6000-ZZ

‘O’ Ring

Screw - Skt Set Screw - Flat Pt. - M4 x 4Lg.

178-06-02 (Crowned Drive Shaft Assy)

Page 40

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

DELIVERY SYSTEM

188-01-01

ITEMNo.

PARTNo.

1

2

3

4

5

128-055

128-058-02

178-021-01

602-003

615-039

QTY.

2

1

1

2

2

DESCRIPTION

Bearing Plug - Idler Drum

Extended Belt Drum - Idler

Delivery Idler Shaft

BEARING - Deep Groove Ball - 6001-ZZ

RETAINING RING - External - Ø12

178-09-01 (Delivery Idler Roller Assy)

SYSTEM

Page 41

1708203T

9

24

33 30

33

FINAL ASSEMBLY

32

27 33

21

23

22

34 31

19 5 32

3 7 4

8

6

10

17

15

18

20

11

1

Page 42

14

12 16

26 13 35

28 25

CREASING / FOLDING

DigiFold Pro

FINAL ASSEMBLY

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

27

28

ITEM No. PART No.

1

2

94-058

173-027-01

3 123-038

8

9

6

7

4

5

10

123-059

76-261

173-010-01

173-011-01

173-012-01

173-013-01

173-016-01

173-017

173-02-02

173-03-02

173-04-01

173-05-02

175-01-05

176-179-01

188-01-01

603-079

604-103

1

2

1

605-056

613-027

613-339

613-351

613-498

651-121

4

1

401-02-030-016 1

401-02-040-008 34

401-02-040-010

1

2

1

2

2

29

30

31

32

33

34

35

403-01-030-030

461-01-040

464-01-030

481-030

481-040

173-72-01

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

3

5

1

2

QTY.

Description

1

Backstop Assembly - Screw Clamped.

1

Label - Digifold Pro

1

Label - Anti-Static / Sharp Blades

1

1

Label - Safety Warnings

Delivery Roller Position Lead

Entry Guard

Top Cover Unit

Shaft Top Cover

Spacer

Top Cover Accoustic Lining

Gap set Label

Rear Cover Assembly - With Door

Control Cover Assembly

Operator Side Door Assembly

Layside Door Assembly

Digifold Mk2 Mechanism

Sheet Guide Assembly

Delivery Assembly

Spacer

Gas Spring - Locking

Thrust Washer -

Ø12.7 x Ø8.00 x 0.81

Tie Wrap - Small

Cable Tie Mounting

Microswitch

Earth Label

CONNECTOR - Ethernet

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M3 x 16 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 8 Lg.

Screw - Pan Pozi Taptite - M4 x 10 Lg.

Screw - Socket Cap Head - M3 x 30 Lg.

Nut - Full - M4

Nut - Nyloc - M3

Washer - Plain - M3

Washer - Plain - M4

Label - Fuse Ratings

1708203T

SYSTEM

Page 43

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement