9000 Jymni

9000 Jymni
Parts Catalog
Issued: Oct 15, 2015
9000 Jymni™
Wheelchair
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 00-104. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2015 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, the Medallion Design and Yes, you can. are trademarks; Jymni is a trademark of Invacare Corporation.
1
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Accessories - Forward Rear Wheel Positioner (1") ..................................................................
77
Accessories - I.V./ Oxygen Holder ...........................................................................................
79
Accessories - Miscellaneous ....................................................................................................
87
Accessories - Oxygen Holder ...................................................................................................
80
Accessories - Recliner Headrest & Push Handles - Chrome Finish .........................................
83
Accessories - Recliner Headrest & Push Handles - Color Finish .............................................
85
Accessories - Solid Back & Solid Seat Inserts .........................................................................
78
Accessories - Stroller Handle ...................................................................................................
82
Arms - Conventional Adjustable Height ....................................................................................
19
Arms - Conventional Fixed Height ............................................................................................
27
Arms - Space Saver Adjustable Height ....................................................................................
23
Arms - Space Saver Fixed Height ............................................................................................
30
Back - Recliner Assembly ........................................................................................................
12
Canes - Back ............................................................................................................................
15
Casters - Front, Forks and Mounting Hardware .......................................................................
37
Crossbraces .............................................................................................................................
17
Frame Finishes, Packaging, Literature and Upholstery Colors ................................................
5
Frames - Hardware ..................................................................................................................
10
Frames - Side ...........................................................................................................................
7
Front Riggings - Calf Pads .......................................................................................................
75
Front Riggings - Footplate with Hardware Assembly - J932A/J933A .......................................
54
2
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Front Riggings - Footrest & Legrest Accessories .....................................................................
76
Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assembly J932A ................................................................
56
Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assembly J932A -14 ..........................................................
58
Front Riggings - Footrest Support Assembly J933A ................................................................
60
Front Riggings - Legrest Support Assembly J934A - 14 - Chrome ..........................................
66
Front Riggings - Legrest Support Assembly J934A - Black .....................................................
64
Front Riggings - Legrest Support Assembly J934A - Chrome .................................................
62
Front Riggings - Legrest Support Assembly J934A -14 - Black ...............................................
68
Front Riggings - Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate Assembly J932A -14 ...................................
70
Front Riggings - Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate Assembly J934A .........................................
72
Front Riggings - Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate Assembly J934A -14 ...................................
74
Seat Extension Kit ....................................................................................................................
36
Upholstery - Back .....................................................................................................................
33
Upholstery - Seat ......................................................................................................................
34
Wheel Locks - Disk Style, Conventional & Space Saver Arm (After 8/14/03) ..........................
48
Wheel Locks - Link-Pivot Style - Conventional Arm, Builder Chairs (After 4/15/07) ................
50
Wheel Locks - Link-Pivot Style - Space Saver Arm, Builder Chairs (After 4/15/07) .................
52
Wheel Locks - Link-Pivot Style, Conventional Arm (Before 8/14/03) .......................................
44
Wheel Locks - Link-Pivot Style, Space Saver Arm (Before 8/14/03) ........................................
46
Wheels - Handrims and Attaching Hardware ...........................................................................
43
Wheels - Rear ..........................................................................................................................
39
3
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Wheels - Rear - Hardware ........................................................................................................
4
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
41
Frame Finishes, Packaging, Literature and Upholstery
Colors
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
Frame Finishes
Color Number
08P
15P
24P
30P
33P
34P
61P
62P
66P
71P
83P
84P
104P
105P
Part Number
1031456-NLA
N/A
1031450-NLA
1031448-NLA
1031455-NLA
N/A
1046321-NLA
1046320-NLA
1046322-NLA
N/A
1073895-NLA
1073896-NLA
1101316-NLA
1101326-NLA
Color Description
Deep Purple
Chrome
Wet Black
Sunny Yellow
Red
Flat Black
Electric Red
Electric Blue
Electric Purple
Silver Vein
Royal Blue with Grape
Lavender
Electric Teal
Midnight Blue
5
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Finishes, Packaging, Literature and Upholstery
Colors
NOTE: When adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.
Packaging and Literature
Part Number
1101927
1100868
Description
Complete Packaging
Owner's Manual
Upholstery Colors
Color Number
U240
U67
U550
Description
Black Nylon
Black Vinyl
Midnight Blue Vinyl
6
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames without Hardware
7
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames without Hardware
Standard
Side
10" Deep - Right
10" Deep - Left
12" Deep - Right
12" Deep - Left
14" Deep - Right
14" Deep - Left
NOTE:
Chrome
1100935
Color
8881100933
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note(s) B1, A, B
1100936
8881100934
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note(s) B1, B, A
1100939
8881100937
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note(s) A, B, B1
1100940
8881100938
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note(s) B, A, B1
1100943
8881100941
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B, B1, A
1100944
8881100942
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note(s) B1, A, B
A - Specify frame finish, see catagory titled "Frame Finishes, Packaging, Literature and Upholstery Colors".
B - Hinge Pin Replacement Hardware Kit located on the Frame Hardware page is used on Frames w/ welded-on Hinge Pins
manufactured before 4/12/13. Side Frames after 4/11/13 have Hinge Pin Saddle Plates w/ square holes to attach REMOVABLE
Non-Welded Hinge Pins.
B1 - All Side Frames ordered after 4/11/13 require new Side Frame Hardware that will include the removable Hinge Pins also.
Removable Hinge Pins are not sold separately.
Reclining
Side
10" Deep - Right
10" Deep - Left
12" Deep - Right
12" Deep - Left
14" Deep - Right
14" Deep - Left
NOTE:
Chrome
1100947
Color
8881100945
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) A, B1, B
1100948
8881100946
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B1, B, A
1100951
8881100949
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B1, B, A
1100952
8881100950
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B, A, B1
1100955
8881100953
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B1, B, A
1100956
8881100954
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B1, B, A
A - Specify frame finish, see catagory titled "Frame Finishes, Packaging, Literature and Upholstery Colors".
B - Hinge Pin Replacement Hardware Kit located on the Frame Hardware page is used on Frames w/ welded-on Hinge Pins
manufactured before 4/12/13. Side Frames after 4/11/13 have Hinge Pin Saddle Plates w/ square holes to attach REMOVABLE
Non-Welded Hinge Pins.
B1 - All Side Frames ordered after 4/11/13 require new Side Frame Hardware that will include the removable Hinge Pins also.
Removable Hinge Pins are not sold separately.
8
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frames without Hardware
Adjustable Angle Back
Side
10" Deep - Right
10" Deep - Left
12" Deep - Right
12" Deep - Left
14" Deep - Right
14" Deep - Left
NOTE:
Chrome
1100959
Color
8881100957
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B1, B, A
1100960
8881100958
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) A, B1, B
1100963
8881100961
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B1, B, A
1100964
8881100962
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note(s) B1, A, B
1100967
8881100965
See Note(s) B, B1
See Note(s) B1, B, A
1100968
8881100966
See Note(s) B1, B
See Note(s) B1, B, A
A - Specify frame finish, see catagory titled "Frame Finishes, Packaging, Literature and Upholstery Colors".
B - Hinge Pin Replacement Hardware Kit located on the Frame Hardware page is used on Frames w/ welded-on Hinge Pins
manufactured before 4/12/13. Side Frames after 4/11/13 have Hinge Pin Saddle Plates w/ square holes to attach REMOVABLE
Non-Welded Hinge Pins.
B1 - All Side Frames ordered after 4/11/13 require new Side Frame Hardware that will include the removable Hinge Pins also.
Removable Hinge Pins are not sold separately.
9
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Hardware
10
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Frame Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
2
3
6
8
9
10
2
3
4
5
6
7
10
11
12
13
14
15
15
15
15
15
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
A
Part Number
1100969
B
1056983-NLA
C
60275X000
1107805
60285X006
1098397
16720X004
1056406
1056405
1058139
E,E1
1096781
D
1029501
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Side Frame Hardware (10 - 12" D), (Pair)
Locknut (1/4-20)
H-Block
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Spacer, Arm Socket
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Cup, Socket Pivot
Pin, Hinge
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
NLA - Kit, Side Frame Hardware (14" D), (Pair)
Locknut (1/4-20)
H-Block
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Pin, Hinge
Washer, Plain (1/4 x 1/2 x 9/16")
H-Block with Socket Cup
Locknut (1/4-20)
H-Block
Screw, Socket Head (1/4-20 x 2-1/4")
Spacer, Arm Socket
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Cup, Socket Pivot
H-Block with Socket Cup
Kit, Armrest Hardware
Cup, Socket Pivot
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Hinge Pin Replacement Hardware (Pair)
NLA - Wrench, Allen (3/32")
Cap, Threaded
Washer, Locking Split (#10)
Screw, Regulator (8-32 x 3/8")
Plug Button, Black (1")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
1
8
2
4
4
4
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
A - Includes items 2-6, 8 and 9.
B - Includes items 2, 3, 6, 8-10.
C - Includes items 12-14
D - Chairs without anti-tippers require plug buttons.
E - Hinge Pin Replacement Hardware Kit is only used on Side Frames w/ welded-on Hinge Pins manufactured before 4/12/13.
Side Frames after 4/11/13 have Hinge Pin Saddle Plates w/ square holes to attach REMOVABLE Non-Welded Hinge Pins.
E1 - All Side Frames ordered after 4/11/13 require new Side Frame Hardware that will include the removable Hinge Pins
also. Removable Hinge Pins are not sold separately.
11
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back
12
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Recliner Back
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21
22
23
23
23
24
25
25
25
25
25
25
26
26
27
G
G
G
A
A
A
A,F
A,F
A,F
B
B
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1021261
60290X002
1101925
1101926
1021260
1060057
1058920
11239X000-NLA
1058938
1023329-NLA
1023328
1074471
7930307
1098445
1100700
1021344
1021085
1070840
1071676
1021091
1027097
1101934
1101935
1101930
1101932
1021353-NLA
1021088
1021092
1101936
1052597
1021276
8881181933
8881181932
8881181931
1102013
1102014
1102015
Description
Package Assembly
Grip, Hand (6")
Locknut (5/16-18)
Tube, Back Reclining, Black - Right
Tube, Back Reclining, Black - Left
Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)
Nut, Cap (5/16-24)
Screw, Socket Flat Head (5/16-24 x 2")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-3/4")
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 5/8 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Plate Support
U-Bolt (1/4-20 x 1-13/16")
Cable and Housing Assembly
Cable Assembly
Nut, Hex (5/16"-18)
Housing, Support
Spring, Compression (27/64 x 1 x 3/64")
Sector, Threaded
Tubing, Heatshrink Advhesive (1-1/2")
Nut, Swivel (5/16-18 x 21/32")
Locknut (1/4-20")
Tube and Cap Assembly, Black
Rod, Locking
Screw, Socket Head (5/16-18 x 1-1/2")
Lever, Brake Release, Black
Nut, Swivel (5/16-18 x 21/32")
Fastener, Spring Grip
Stud (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tube, Right
Tube, Left
Grip, Handle, Black
Cover, Tube, Chrome (10 - 12" W)
NLA - Cover, Tube, Chrome (14 - 15" W)
Cover, Tube, Chrome (16 - 19" W)
Knob, Black
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader, Chrome (10 - 12" W)
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader, Chrome (14 - 15" W)
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader, Chrome (16 - 19" W)
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader, Color (10 - 12" W)
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader, Color (14 - 15" W)
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader, Color (16 - 19" W)
Recliner Assembly - Right
Recliner Assembly - Left
Recliner Back Assembly - Right
13
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Recliner Back
Item
Number Note
27
NOTE:
E
C,D
D
D,H
Quantity Per
Part Number
1102016
1098443
1054595-NLA
8881181852
Description
Package Assembly
Recliner Back Assembly - Left
Spacer, Tube (9/16 x 5/8 x 1/2")
NLA - Headrest Extension Tube Assembly, Black
Headrest Extension Tube Assembly, Color
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
A - Includes items 19-24.
B - Includes items 1-4, 11, 15 - 18.
C - Tube spacer is placed over non-threaded end of Locking Rod (item #14) before inserting into Tube & Cap Weldment (item
#13).
D - Not Shown.
E - Includes items 1-16.
F - Specify 34P Flat Black when ordering.
G - The Color Tube Cover is not available for color frame models. Must order item #25 as a replacement.
H - Specify 71P Silver Vein when ordering.
14
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Hardware
15
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Canes and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
A
B
C
D,E
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1006229
1057248
1027097
1020545-NLA
1064524
1008432
60275X000
15680X013
1100615
8881100613
16348X009-NLA
1013046-NLA
1063137
1028372
1101949
1064525-NLA
1042623
Description
Package Assembly
Grip, Foam (8")
Grip, Hand, Foam (4-3/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
NLA - Cane, Back with Bend
Cane, Back, 10 Degree Bend
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Anti-Rattle (1")
Bracket, Adjustable Angle, Chrome
Bracket, Adjustable Angle, Color
NLA - Washer, Steel (3/16 x 9/16 x 1/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Plug, End
Back Cane Assembly, 10 Degree Bend
Adjustable Back Cane Assembly
NLA - Cane Assembly, Extended with 10 Degree
Bend
Grip, Hand, Foam (4-3/4")
Cane, Back, 10 Degree Bend
Hardware, Mounting
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
A - Includes items 1, 3 and 4.
B - Includes Cane, Bushing and Anti-Rattle.
C - Includes items 2 and 5.
D - Includes items 6-7.
E - Not Shown.
16
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
Crossbraces and Hardware
17
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Crossbraces and Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
13
13
14
14
14
14
14
NOTE:
A,B
B,C
B,D
F
C,D
A
C
D
E
E
E
Quantity Per
Part Number
1100971
1046925
1034077
1056328
1029501
1016261
1016652
1016263
1016301
60264X001
1001762
60275X000
1012172
1008495
1012180
1100610
1046501
1012173
1098453
1098455
1098454
1098456
1119543
Description
Package Assembly
Hardware, Crossbrace (10 - 12" W)
Hardware, Crossbrace (14 - 15" W)
Hardware, Crossbrace (16 - 18" W)
Plug Button, Black (1")
Plug Button, Black (1")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Washer (5/16 x 9/16 x 1/32")
Spacer, Coved (3/4 x 1 x 1/2")
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 7/8 x 1/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Clamp, Saddle
Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Pivot, Black
Link, Pivot, Black (10 - 12" W)
Link, Pivot, Black (14 - 15" W)
Link, Pivot, Black (16 - 18" W)
Crossbrace w/o Hardware, Black (10" W x 10" D)
Crossbrace w/o Hardware, Black (12" W x 10" D)
Crossbrace w/o Hardware, Black (12" W x 12" D)
Crossbrace w/o Hardware, Black (14" W x 12" D)
Crossbrace w/o Hardware, Black (16" W x 12" D)
A - For 10-12" Wide Chairs.
B - Includes items 2-13.
C - For 14-15" Wide Chairs.
D - For 16-18" Wide chairs.
E - A Seat Extension Kit is needed for chairs over 12" deep. See category titled, "Seat Extension Kits."
F - Use 1029501 as replacement part.
18
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
2
4
1
1
2
8
2
6
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
Conventional Adjustable Height Arms
19
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Adjustable Height Arms
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
Quantity Per
A,E
Part Number
8881130809
A,E
8881130810
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8881130807
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Right (Style 19JY)
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
Handle, Lock, Black - Right
Rivet, Tubular
Guard, Clothing
Arm Assemlby, Adjustable Height (2" Lower)
Anti-Rattle
Handle, Quad Release
Tube, Armrest, Full Length, Black (2" Lower)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Left (Style 19JY)
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
Handle, Lock, Black - Left
Rivet, Tubular
Guard, Clothing
Arm Assemlby, Adjustable Height (2" Lower)
Anti-Rattle
Handle, Quad Release
Tube, Armrest, Full Length, Black (2" Lower)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Armrest, Desk Length, Black - Right (Style
29JY)
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
Handle, Lock, Black - Right
20
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
Conventional Adjustable Height Arms
Item
Number Note
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
18
17
19
17
18
19
17
18
Quantity Per
Part Number
A,E
8881130808
B,E
8881127509
B,E
8881127510
C
1092472-NLA
C
1092469
D
1092459-NLA
D
1092460-NLA
F
7100053
Description
Package Assembly
Rivet, Tubular
Guard, Clothing
Arm Assemlby, Adjustable Height (2" Lower)
Anti-Rattle
Handle, Quad Release
Tube, Armrest, Desk Length, Black (2" Lower)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Armrest, Desk Length, Black - Left (Style 29JY)
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
Handle, Lock, Black - Left
Rivet, Tubular
Guard, Clothing
Arm Assemlby, Adjustable Height (2" Lower)
Anti-Rattle
Handle, Quad Release
Tube, Armrest, Desk Length, Black (2" Lower)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
Kit, Arm Pad w/Screws - Full Length
Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Arm Pad w/Screws - Desk Length
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
NLA - Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full
Length, Chrome - Right/Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Chrome - Right/Left
NLA - Arm Base Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Full/ Desk
Length, Chrome - Right
NLA - Arm Base Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Full/ Desk
Length, Chrome - Left
Arm Lock Assembly, Black - Right
Handle, Lock, Black - Right
Rivet, Tubular
21
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Conventional Adjustable Height Arms
Item
Number Note
F
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
7100054
Description
Package Assembly
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
Arm Lock Assembly, Black - Left
Handle, Lock, Black - Left
Rivet, Tubular
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-16.
B - Includes items 17 and 18.
C - Not Shown. Includes items 14-16.
D - Not Shown. Includes items 2-13.
E - Specify color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging and Literature."
F - Not shown. Includes items 6-9.
22
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Space Saver Adjustable Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
23
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Space Saver Adjustable Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
1
A,G
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881130874
A,G
8881130875
A,G
8881130862
2
3
4
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Right (Style 79JY)
Tube, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Right
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Anti-Rattle
Guard, Clothing
Rivet, Tubular
Handle, Lock, Black - Right
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Locking
Tube, Armrest Base, Adjustable Height, Black
-Right
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Left (Style 79JY)
Tube, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Anti-Rattle
Guard, Clothing
Rivet, Tubular
Handle, Lock, Black - Left
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Locking
Tube, Armrest Base, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Armrest, Desk Length, Black - Right (Style
89JY)
Tube, Armrest, Desk, Black - Right
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
24
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
2
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
Space Saver Adjustable Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
19
20
18
19
20
18
19
20
22
23
24
A,G
8881130863
B,G
8881127509
B,G
8881127510
C
1058139
Description
Package Assembly
Anti-Rattle
Guard, Clothing
Rivet, Tubular
Handle, Lock, Black - Right
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Locking
Tube, Armrest Base, Adjustable Height, Black
-Right
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Armrest, Desk Length, Black - Left (Style 89JY)
Tube, Armrest, Desk, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (5/8")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Anti-Rattle
Guard, Clothing
Rivet, Tubular
Handle, Lock, Black - Left
Spring, Arm Lock
Pin, Locking
Tube, Armrest Base, Adjustable Height, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug Button, Arm Tube, Black (3/4")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Rivet
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Arm Pad w/Screws - Full Length
Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Arm Pad w/Screws - Desk Length
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Armrest Hardware
Cup, Socket Pivot
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/8")
25
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
1
1
1
3
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
6
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
Space Saver Adjustable Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
25
NOTE:
D,E
1102510
D,E
1102511
D,E
1102512
D,E
1102513
E,F
1102528
E,F
1102529
H
7100053
H
7100054
Description
Package Assembly
Locknut (1/4-20)
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Chrome - Right
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Desk Length,
Chrome - Left
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Chrome - Right
Arm Tube Assembly w/ Plug Buttons, Full Length,
Chrome - Left
Arm Base Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Full/ Desk
Length, Chrome - Right
Arm Base Assembly w/o Arm Pad, Full/ Desk
Length, Chrome - Left
Arm Lock Assembly, Black - Right
Handle, Lock, Black - Right
Rivet, Tubular
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
Arm Lock Assembly, Black - Left
Handle, Lock, Black - Left
Rivet, Tubular
Pin, Locking
Spring, Arm Lock
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 2-20.
B - Includes items 19 and 20.
C - Includes items 23-25.
D - Includes 2-4.
E - Not Shown.
F - Includes 5-17.
G - Specify color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging and Literature."
H - Not shown. Includes items 7-10.
26
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Fixed Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
27
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Conventional Fixed Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
13
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
5
6
7
9
8
10
11
12
14
15
16
17
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
8881127509
A,B
8881127510
C,D
1100986
D,E
1100979
D,E
1100980
F
1058139
G
1117367
G
1117368
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/Screws - Full Length
Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Arm Pad w/Screws - Desk Length
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Assembly, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Right/Left
Tube, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Right/Left
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")
Guard, Clothing, Black Steel, Full Length Right/Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Assembly, Conventional Armrest, Desk Length,
Black - Right
Tube, Armrest, Desk Length, Black - Right
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length - Right
Screw, Self Tapping (#6-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#6-20 x 3/8")
Assembly, Conventional Armrest, Desk Length,
Black - Left
Tube, Armrest, Desk Length, Black - Left
Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")
Handle, Quad Release
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length - Left
Screw, Self Tapping (#6-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#6-20 x 3/8")
Kit, Armrest Hardware
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/8")
Cup, Socket Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Clothing Guard, Desk Length
Screw, Self Tapping (#6-20 x 1/2")
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length - Right
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length - Left
Kit, Clothing Guard, Full Length
Screw, Self Tapping (#6-20 x 1/2")
28
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
1
8
Conventional Fixed Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
Description
Package Assembly
Guard, Clothing, Full Length - Right
Guard, Clothing, Full Length - Left
NOTE:
1
1
1
1
A - Specify color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging and Literature."
B - Includes items 2 and 3.
C - Includes items 5, 7-11.
D - Due to style change, it is recommended when ordering an arm a clothing guard kit also be ordered for chairs built before
11/25/03.
E - Includes items 5-12.
F - Includes items 15-17.
G - Not shown.
29
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Space Saver Fixed Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
30
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Space Saver Fixed Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
1
2
3
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
4
5
7
8
9
10
11
12
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
12
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
Quantity Per
A,B
Part Number
8881127509
A,B
8881127510
C,D
1100983
C,D
C,E
C,E
F,G
1100984
1100975
1100976
1058139
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Arm Pad w/Screws - Full Length
Pad, Arm, Full Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Kit, Arm Pad w/Screws - Desk Length
Arm Pad, Desk Length w/ Law Label
Package, Screw Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")
Assembly, Space Saver Fixed, Armrest, Full Length,
Black - Right
Tube, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Right
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")
Guard, Clothing, Black Steel, Full Length - Right
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Assembly, Space Saver Fixed, Armrest, Full Length,
Black - Left
Tube, Armrest, Full Length, Black - Left
Handle, Quad Release
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")
Guard, Clothing, Black Steel, Full Length - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")
Assembly, Space Saver Fixed, Armrest, Desk
Length, Black - Right
Tube, Armrest, Desk Length, Black - Right
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Handle, Quad Release
Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length - Right
Screw, Self Tapping (#6-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#6-20 x 3/8")
Assembly, Space Saver Fixed, Armrest, Desk
Length, Black - Left
Tube, Arm, Desk Length, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Spring, Torsion with Button Lock
Handle, Quad Release
Plug, Armrest, Black (3/4")
Guard, Clothing, Desk Length - Left
Screw, Self Tapping (#6-20 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#6-20 x 3/8")
Kit, Armrest Hardware
31
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
4
2
1
Space Saver Fixed Height Arms
NOTE: Color arms are no longer available (NLA) and have been replaced with black arms.
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
15
16
17
G,H
G,H
NOTE:
1123305
1123306
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/8")
Cup, Socket Pivot
Locknut (1/4-20)
Kit, Clothing Guard, Desk Length w/ Screws (Pair)
Kit, Clothing Guard, Full Length w/ Screws (Pair)
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging and Literature."
B - Includes items 2 and 3.
C - Due to style change, it is recommended when ordering an arm a clothing guard kit also be ordered for chairs built before
11/25/03, .
D - Includes items 5, 7-11. Does not include item 6.
E - Includes items 5-10, 12 and 13.
F - Includes items 15-17.
G - Not shown.
H - Kit includes clothing guards, screw and decals. Clothing Guards are not sold individually.
32
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Back Upholstery without Hardware
Back Upholstery
Width
Nylon
10" Wide
1100670
12" Wide
14" Wide
16" Wide
NOTE:
Vinyl
8881101971
Recliner
8881102532
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, C
8881101972
8881102533
1100671
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B, C
8881101973
8881102534
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
8881119546
1119549
1100672
1119545
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) B
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
B - Nylon upholstery is used on all chairs with reclining backs.
C - At this time, this part number is only available in U240 Nylon and only comes in Black.
Back Upholstery Hardware
Back Upholstery Hardware
1101968
Screws w/ Washers (#10 x 7/8") (Pkg of 2)
Recliner Back Upholstery Hardware
1101929
Screws w/ Washers (#10 x 7/8") (Pkg of 8)
33
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Upholstery without Hardware
Seat Upholstery - Nylon
Width
10" Wide
12" Wide
14" Wide
16" Wide
10" Deep
1100668
1100669
N/A
N/A
12" Deep
N/A
1100673
1100674
N/A
NOTE: All nylon seat upholstery use U240 Black.
34
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
14" Deep
N/A
N/A
1100675
1119547
Seat Upholstery without Hardware
Seat Upholstery - Vinyl
Width
10" Deep
8881101969
10" Wide
See Note(s) A
14" Deep
N/A
N/A
8881101974
8881101970
12" Wide
12" Deep
N/A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881101975
14" Wide
8881101976
N/A
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881119548
16" Wide
NOTE:
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
Seat Upholstery Hardware
Part Number
1101929
Description
Screws w/ Washers (#10 x 7/8") (Pkg of 8)
35
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Seat Extension Kit
14" - 16" Deep Chairs Only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1100972
1031095
1089278-NLA
1100665
1056328
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Seat Extension (2")
Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")
NLA - Kit, Extension, Seat (2")
Tube, Seat Tension
Plug Button, Black (1")
A - Seat extension kit includes items 2-4 but does not include a plug button.
36
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
Casters - Front, Forks and Mounting Hardware
37
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Casters - Front, Forks and Mounting Hardware
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
A,D
Part Number
1037420
40317X002
60264X001
1026172
40117X026
1026956
6
6
A,E
A,F
1101023
1034352
7
8
9
10
10
11
NOTE:
B,C
1053202
1001801
1001979
1131189
1001843
1061319
Description
Package Assembly
Fork and Stem Assembly, Black (6 x 1" Caster)
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 2-1/4")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 15/32")
Bearing, Flange (5/16")
Wheel Assembly, Composite Urethane, Light Grey
(6" x 1")
Wheel Assembly, Dark Grey (6" x 1")
Kit, Wheel with Tire and Bearings Assembly (6")
(Pair)
Wheel Assembly, 3 Spoke Urethane w/ Bearings,
Dark Grey (6" x 1")
Spacer (5/16 x 7/16 x 1/4")
Bearing, Flange (1/2")
Locknut (1/2-20)
Package, Head Tube Cap
Cap, Head Tube, Black
Hardware
A - Includes bearings and bearing spacer.
B - Not Shown.
C - Includes items 2, 3, and 7.
D - Model 1686.
E - Model 1687.
F - Model AT902.
38
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Rear Wheels
39
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheels
7 Spoke Composite Wheel
Wheel Style
Composite
Pneumatic
1763BK
(20x1-3/8")
Composite
Pneumatic
with Flat Free
4763BK
(20x1-3/8")
Composite
Urethane
U1763BK
(20 x 1-1/4")
Composite
Pneumatic
1764BK
(22 x 1-3/8")
Composite
Pneumatic
with Flat Free
4764BK
(22 x 1-3/8")
Composite
Urethane
U1764BK
(22 x 1-1/4")
NOTE:
Handrim
Attaching
Points
7
Single Wheel
Assembly
1034126
Tire
Tube / Insert
Bearing
Bearing
Spacer
Flat Free
Rim Plug
1017519
1017520
40117X024
1015756
N/A
1017519
1023322
40117X024
1015756
See Note(s) B, A
7
1034127
See Note(s) B, A
1030936
See Note(s) C
1038555
7
1037774
N/A
40117X024
1015756
N/A
1018544
1018545
40117X024
1015756
N/A
1018544
1023323
40117X024
1015756
See Note(s) B, A
1027149
7
See Note(s) D, B,
A
1027150
7
1030936
See Note(s) B, D,
A
See Note(s) C
1032115
7
1028250
N/A
40117X024
1015756
N/A
See Note(s) D, A
A - Does not include handrim. Includes tire, tube/insert and spacer.
B - When ordering 20 and 22" wheels, a wheel lock shoe spacer may also be required. See section titled, "Wheel Locks."
C - Wheels with flat free inserts have a plug which caps an opening in the rim.
D - 22" rear wheels are not available on 10" or 12" deep non-reclining chairs.
40
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheel Hardware
41
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Rear Wheel Hardware
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
5
6
7
8
9
10
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
E
A
B
A
B
Part Number
1047943
C
47203X025
1085454
1009857
1022671
1045608
1034109
C
1110319
D,B
1034113
F,A
16
17
NOTE:
Quantity Per
1034114
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Rear Wheel Hub Hardware
Cap, Hub, Black
Washer, Caplugs (15/32" I.D. x 1-3/32" O.D.)
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (7/16-20 x 4-3/4")
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (7/16-20 x 5-1/8")
Spacer (7/16 X 5/8 X 1/8")
Spacer (7/16 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut (7/16-20)
Kit, Rear Wheel Hardware, Conventional
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (7/16-20 x 5-1/8")
Spacer (7/16 x 5/8 x 1/2")
Locknut (7/16-20)
Kit, Rear Wheel Hardware, Space Saver
Bolt, Hex Head Cap (7/16-20 x 4-3/4")
Spacer (7/16 x 5/8 x 3/16")
Locknut (7/16-20)
Kit, Quick Release Rear Wheel Hardware,
Conventional
Axle, Quick Release (7/16" x 5-7/16")
Spacer (7/16 x 5/8 x 1/2")
NLA - Label, Warning
Kit, Quick Release Rear Wheel Hardware, Space
Saver
Axle, Quick Release (7/16" x 4-1/2")
NLA - Label, Warning
A - For Space Saver Arms Chairs.
B - For Conventional Arm Chairs.
C - Kit includes items 8, 9, and 10. Order with 1047943.
D - Kit includes items 12, 13, and 14.
E - Kit includes items 2 and 3.
F - Kit includes items 16 and 17.
42
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Handrims and Attaching Hardware
As of 8/11/15 Chrome Handrims were replaced by Alum. Clear Anodized and Alum. Black 34P was
replaced by Alum. Black Anodized Handrims.
Aluminum Handrims - Black 34P Finish
Wheel Style
Handrim Only
Attaching Points
1763BK / 4763BK / U1763
1020017
7
1764BK / 4763BK
4764BK / U1764
1020018
7
NOTE:
Attaching Hardware Kit
1025153
See Note(s) A
1025153
See Note(s) A
A - Kit contains attaching hardware for (1) handrim.
As of 8/11/15 Chrome Handrims were replaced by Alum. Clear Anodized and Alum. Black 34P was replaced by Alum. Black Anodized
Handrims.
Aluminum Handrims - Black Anodized Finish
Wheel Style
Handrim Only
Attaching Points
1763BK / 4763BK / U1763
1186217
7
1764BK / 4763BK
4764BK / U1764
1186218
7
NOTE:
Attaching Hardware Kit
1025153
See Note(s) A
1025153
See Note(s) A
A - Kit contains attaching hardware for (1) handrim.
Steel Handrims - Chrome Plated
Wheel Style
1763BK / 4763BK /
U1763BK
1764BK / 4764BK /
U1764BK
NOTE:
Handrim Only
Attaching Points
1019999
7
1020000
7
Attaching Hardware Kit
1025153
See Note(s) A
1025153
See Note(s) A
A - Kit contains attaching hardware for (1) handrim.
As of 8/11/15 Chrome Handrims were replaced by Alum. Clear Anodized and Alum. Black 34P was replaced by Alum. Black Anodized
Handrims.
Aluminum Handrims - Clear Anodized
Wheel Style
Handrim Only
Attaching Points
1763BK / 4763BK / U1763
1183683
7
1764BK / 4763BK
4764BK / U1764
1183682
7
NOTE:
A - Kit contains attaching hardware for (1) handrim.
43
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Attaching Hardware Kit
1025153
See Note(s) A
1025153
See Note(s) A
Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks
Conventional Arm (Before 8/14/03)
44
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks
Conventional Arm (Before 8/14/03)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
1
1
1
Part Number
1020001
1020002
1031782
1031783
1016846
1
1016847
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
A
1031796
1031797
47376X024
1017677
B,D
1037421
6
NOTE:
C,D
1037422
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Lock Assembly, Chrome - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Chrome - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Adult - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Adult - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly w/o Attaching Hardware,
Chrome - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly w/o Attaching Hardware,
Chrome - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Hemi - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Hemi - Left
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Kit, Hardware, Wheel Lock (Pair)
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex Flang (1/4-20)
Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer, 20" Rear Wheels
(Pair)
Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (2-63/64")
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")
Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer, 22" Rear Wheels
(Pair)
Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (1-45/64")
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")
A - Includes items 4 and 5.
B - Used with 20" rear wheels on recliner chairs.
C - Used with 20" rear wheels with 1" forward rear wheel positioner or 22" rear wheels on a 14" deep chair.
D - Includes items 7 and 8.
45
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
4
Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks
Space Saver Arm (Before 8/14/03)
46
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks
Space Saver Arm (Before 8/14/03)
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
E
Part Number
1045861-NLA
1
E
1045862-NLA
A
1023493
1023494
1031792
1031793
1045857
1045858
1031794
1031795
47376X024
1017677
B,D
1037421
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
NOTE:
C,D
1037422
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Adult, Push to Lock,
Black - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Adult, Push to Lock,
Black - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push / Lock - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Adult - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Adult - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Hemi - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Hemi - Left
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Kit, Hardware, Wheel Lock (Pair)
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex Flang (1/4-20)
Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer, 20" Rear Wheels
(Pair)
Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (2-63/64")
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")
Kit, Wheel Lock Shoe Spacer, 22" Rear Wheels
(Pair)
Spacer, Wheel Lock Shoe (1-45/64")
Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 3/16")
A - Includes items 4 and 5.
B - Used on 20" rear wheel for recliner chairs.
C - Includes items 7 and 8.
D - Used on 20" rear wheel with 1" forward rear wheel post or 22" rear wheel with 14" deep chair.
E - No Longer Available. Use part #'s 1023493 and 1023494 as replacements.
47
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
2
4
Disk Style Wheel Locks
Conventional & Space Saver Arm (After 8/14/03)
48
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Disk Style Wheel Locks
Conventional & Space Saver Arm (After 8/14/03)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
NOTE:
C,C1,C
2
C,C1,C
2
C,C1,C
2
C,C1,C
2
Quantity Per
Part Number
1110227-NLA
1110228-NLA
1110225-NLA
1110226-NLA
A
1110160
1017677
B
B,D
B,D
B,D
B,D
B,E
B,E
B,E
B,E
1058900
1101452
1101453
1101454
1101455
1111924
1111925
1111926
1111927
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Disk Pull to Lock,
Black - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Disk Pull to Lock,
Black - Left
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Disk Push to Lock,
Black - Right
NLA - Wheel Lock Assembly, Disk Push to Lock,
Black - Left
Tip, Plastic Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Kit, Hardware, Wheel Lock (Pair)
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex Flang (1/4-20)
Wheel Lock Extension Handle Assembly, Black (8")
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Black - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Black - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Left
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes items 3 and 4.
B - Not shown.
C - Disk Style Wheel Locks are no longer available as a Service Part. Must convert to Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks listed.
Order Right/Left side to match. For Conventional Arms use part #'s 1101452/1101453 (Push to Lock) or 1101454/1101455
(Pull to Lock).
C1 - For Space Saver Arms use part #'s 1111924/1111925 (Push to Lock) or 1111926/1111927 (Pull to Lock). Can use
existing attaching hardware.
C2 - Additional Wheel Lock information can be found under categories titled "Wheel Locks - Link-Pivot Style - Conventional
Arm, Builder Chairs (After 4/15/07)" or "Wheel Locks - Link-Pivot Style - Space Saver Arm, Builder Chairs (After 4/15/07".
D - Use for Conventional Arms.
E - Use for Space Saver Arms.
49
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks
Conventional Arm, Builder Chairs (After 4/15/07)
50
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks
Conventional Arm, Builder Chairs (After 4/15/07)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
Quantity Per
B
Part Number
1101452
1101453
1101454
1101455
1025195
1053284
1053285
47376X024
1026033
1102134
1102135
1026103
1102133
1030949
1028687
1021406
1102132-NLA
1025765
1021402
1021403
1017677
D
C,D
00078X021
1058899
A
A
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Black - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
Bracket, Mounting, Black - Right
Bracket, Mounting, Black - Left
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Handle, Push/ Lock, Black - Right
Handle, Push/ Lock, Black - Left
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
NLA - Link, Black
Locknut (1/4-28)
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex Flang (1/4-20)
Kit, Hardware, Wheel Lock (Pair)
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex Flang (1/4-20)
Instruction Sheet, Wheel Lock
Wheel Lock Extension Handle Assembly, Black (6")
A - Includes Items 2 - 13.
B - Includes Items 14 - 15.
C - Includes: Extension Handle and Rubber Tip
D - Not shown.
51
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks
Space Saver Arm, Builder Chairs (After 4/15/07)
52
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Link-Pivot Style Wheel Locks
Space Saver Arm, Builder Chairs (After 4/15/07)
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
NOTE:
Quantity Per
B
Part Number
1111924
1111925
1111926
1111927
1025195
1025765
1026033
1026103
1028687
1021406
1102133
1102132
1102133
47376X024
1021402
1021403
1017677
D
C,D
00078X021
1058899
A
A
A
A
Description
Package Assembly
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Push to Lock, Black - Left
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Right
Wheel Lock Assembly, Pull to Lock, Black - Left
Locknut (1/4-20)
Locknut (1/4-28)
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-28 x 3/4")
Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Shoe, Wheel Lock
NLA - Link, Black
Shoe, Wheel Lock
Tip, Rubber Wheel Lock Handle, Black
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex Flang (1/4-20)
Kit, Hardware, Wheel Lock (Pair)
Bolt, Carriage (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")
Nut, Hex Flang (1/4-20)
Instruction Sheet, Wheel Lock
Wheel Lock Extension Handle Assembly, Black (6")
A - Includes Items 2 - 12.
B - Includes Items 13 and 14.
C - Includes: Extension Handle and Rubber Tip
D - Not shown.
53
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
3
6
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Footplate with Hardware Assembly - J932A/J933A
54
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footplate with Hardware Assembly - J932A/J933A
Item
Number Note
1
1
A,B
A,B
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1102493
1102494
Description
Package Assembly
Footplate Assembly with Hardware, Black (10" W)
Footplate Assembly with Hardware, Black (12-14"
W)
1029545
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1100988
Footplate, Black (3-1/4" W x 6" L) (10" W)
1100989
Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 6-1/2" L) (12" W)
1026035-NLA NLA - Locknut (#10-24)
16347X000
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
1101020
Block, Hinge
1025736
Locknut (1/4-20)
1000212
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (1/4 x 1-1/4", #10-24)
1010398
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
40157X016-NLA NLA - Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
A - Left side assembly shown. Right side uses same hardware and is assembled opposite.
B - Includes items 2-10.
55
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
Footrest Support Assembly
J932A
56
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
J932A
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
11
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
A
A
B
B
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881101008
8881101009
1101010
1101011
1031469-NLA
1031470-NLA
1026114
1025716
1025195
1100705
1026907
1027095
1027097
1100629
1100630
8881100625
8881100626
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
47565X057
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Chrome - Left
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tube, Footrest Support, 70 Degree, Chrome - Right
Tube, Footrest Support, 70 Degree, Chrome - Left
Tube, Footrest Support, 70 Degree, Color - Right
Tube, Footrest Support, 70 Degree, Color - Left
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
B - Chrome finish.
57
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly
J932A-14
58
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly
J932A-14
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
10
10
11
12
12
13
13
14
15
16
NOTE:
A,B
A,B
B
B
B
B
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881101006
8881101007
1101004-NLA
1101005-NLA
1133679
1133680
1031469-NLA
1031470-NLA
1026114
1025716
1025195
1100705
1026907
1027095
15680X012
1101000-NLA
1101001-NLA
8881101002
8881101003
1133677
1133678
1026030
1025730
1107321
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
47565X057
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Color - Left
NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Chrome - Right
NLA - Footrest Support Assembly, Chrome - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Black - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Black - Left
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")
NLA - Tube, Footrest Support, Chrome - Right
NLA - Tube, Footrest Support, Chrome - Left
Tube, Footrest Support, Color - Right
Tube, Footrest Support, Color - Left
Tube, Footrest Support, Black - Right
Tube, Footrest Support, Black - Left
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Locknut (5/16-24)
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
B - Includes items 2-16.
59
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Footrest Support Assembly - J933A
60
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest Support Assembly - J933A
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
11
11
12
13
14
NOTE:
A,B
A,B
B
B
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881101012
8881101013
1101014
1101015
1031469-NLA
1031470-NLA
1026114
1025716
1025195
1100705
1026907
1027095
1027097
1100631
1100632
8881100631
8881100632
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
47565X057
Description
Package Assembly
Footrest Support Assembly, Color - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Color - Left
Footrest Support Assembly, Chrome - Right
Footrest Support Assembly, Chrome - Left
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Tube, Footrest Support, 90 Degree, Chrome - Right
Tube, Footrest Support, 90 Degree, Chrome - Left
Tube, Footrest Support, 90 Degree, Color - Right
Tube, Footrest Support, 90 Degree, Color - Right
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
B - Includes items 2-14.
61
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly J934A - Chrome
NOTE: Front Riggings with model J934A are for 10-12" deep chairs.
62
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly J934A - Chrome
NOTE: Front Riggings with model J934A are for 10-12" deep chairs.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
25
26
27
28
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1100658-NLA
1100659-NLA
1031469-NLA
1031470-NLA
1025716
1026114
11919X000-NLA
1100652
1100653
1027095
10261X000
40363X000
04528X002
42326X001
47330X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
1013519
11232X009
1100644
1100645
1107321
1026907
1100705
1025195
1040060
1101031
1101032
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
47565X057
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Chrome - Right
NLA - Legrest Support Assembly, Chrome - Left
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Tube, Legrest Support, Hemi, Chrome - Right
Tube, Legrest Support, Hemi, Chrome - Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Bracket, Release, Black
Bar, Ratchet
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Support, Elevating Legrest, Chrome - Right
Support, Elevating Legrest, Chrome - Left
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tip, Plastic, Black
Lever, Release - Right
Lever, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
A - Includes items 2-28.
63
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly J934A - Black
NOTE: Front Riggings with model J934A are for 10-12" deep chairs.
64
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly J934A - Black
NOTE: Front Riggings with model J934A are for 10-12" deep chairs.
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
25
26
27
28
NOTE:
A
A
Quantity Per
Part Number
1133654
1133655
1031469-NLA
1031470-NLA
1025716
1026114
11919X000-NLA
1133650
1133651
1027095
10261X000
40363X000
04528X002
42326X001
47330X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
1013519
11232X009
1133652
1133653
1107321
1026907
1100705
1025195
1040060
1101031
1101032
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
47565X057
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Black - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Black - Left
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Tube, Legrest Support, Black - Right
Tube, Legrest Support, Black - Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Bracket, Release, Black
Bar, Ratchet
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Tube, Elevating Support, Black - Right
Tube, Elevating Support, Black - Left
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Tip, Plastic, Black
Lever, Release - Right
Lever, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
A - Includes items 2-28.
65
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly J934A-14 - Chrome
66
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly J934A-14 - Chrome
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
22
23
23
24
25
26
26
27
28
29
30
30
NOTE:
A
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1100996
1100997
1025716
1026114
1026907
1100705
1025195
40363X000
1027095
10261X000
11919X000-NLA
04528X002
42326X001
47330X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
1013519
47352X004
47352X003
11232X009
1107321
04526X002
04526X003
1131381
1131382
1037126
1040060
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
47565X057
1031469-NLA
1031470-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Black- Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Black- Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Release, Black
Bar, Ratchet
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Clamp, Black
Lock, Pad Plate, Legrest, Black
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Chrome - Right
Tube, Support, Legrest, Elevating, Chrome - Left
Support, Elevating Legrest, Black - Right
Support, Elevating Legrest, Black - Left
Handle, Release
Tip, Plastic, Black
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2-30.
B - For use on left elevating legrest.
C - For use on right elevating legrest.
NOTE: Front Riggings with model J934-14 are for 14" deep chairs only.
67
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Legrest Support Assembly J934A-14 - Black
68
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Legrest Support Assembly J934A-14 - Black
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
23
24
25
26
27
27
28
29
30
30
31
32
33
34
34
NOTE:
A
A
B
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1131383
1131384
1025716
1026114
1026907
1100705
1025195
40363X000
1027095
10261X000
11919X000-NLA
04528X002
42326X001
47330X003
1040831
1037125
1037485
1013519
04526X019
1110207
1025133
11232X009
1107321
1131379
1131380
48823X008
47328X003
1014807
1131381
1131382
1037126
1040060
1028707
1028708
1028846-NLA
1025735
47565X057
1031469-NLA
1031470-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
Legrest Support Assembly, Black - Right
Legrest Support Assembly, Black - Left
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 11/16")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")
Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/4")
Locknut (1/4-20)
Hex Nut (3/8"-16)
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Nut, Acorn (5/16-24)
NLA - Screw, Slotted Truss Head (3/8-16 x 1-1/2")
Bracket, Release, Black
Bar, Ratchet
Spacer (5/16 x 1/2 x 3/8")
Ring, Snap
Cam, Legrest
Spring, Release
Washer, Nylon (5/16 x 11/16 x 1/16")
Plate, Legrest Pad
Bracket, Calf Pad Mounting, Black
Spacer, Legrest Pad, Black
Bolt, Lug (5/16-24 x 1-3/8")
Nut, Low Cap (5/16"-24)
Tube, Elevating Support, Black - Right
Tube, Elevating Support, Black - Left
Spring, Leaf
Bushing, Pivot (5/16 x 7/16 x 7/8")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 3-1/4")
Support, Elevating Legrest, Black - Right
Support, Elevating Legrest, Black - Left
Handle, Release
Tip, Plastic, Black
Spring, Release - Right
Spring, Release - Left
NLA - Rivnut (#10-32)
Locknut (#10-32)
Bushing (7/32 x 3/8 x 11/32")
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Right
NLA - Handle, Release, Black - Left
A - Includes items 2-30.
B - For use on left elevating legrest.
C - For use on right elevating legrest.
69
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate Assembly - J932A-14
70
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate Assembly - J932A-14
Item
Number Note
1
1
1
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
12
NOTE:
A,B,C
Quantity Per
Part Number
1102491
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly, Black Right (12" Footplate)
A,B,C
1102492
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly, Black - Left
(12" Footplate)
B,D
1102489
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly, Chrome Right (12" Footplate)
B,D
1102490
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate Assembly, Chrome Left (12" Footplate)
1029545
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
1100988
Footplate, Black (3-1/4" W x 6" L) (10" W)
1100989
Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 6-1/2" L) (12" W)
1101020
Block, Hinge
1010398
Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
1000212
Screw, Shoulder Hex Socket (1/4 x 1-1/4", #10-24)
1025736
Locknut (1/4-20)
1027097
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
40157X016-NLA NLA - Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")
16347X000
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
1026035-NLA NLA - Locknut (#10-24)
D
1102483
Tube, Slide, Chrome
A
1102484
Tube, Slide, Black
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
A - Specify frame color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
B - Includes items 2-12.
C - Black
D - Chrome
71
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate Assembly - J934A
72
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate Assembly - J934A
Item
Number Note
1
Quantity Per
Part Number
1102495
1
A,B,E,
G
A,B,E,
G
A,C,E,
G
A,C,E,
G
A,D,E,
G
A,D,E,
G
B,F,G
1
B,F,G
1135803
1
C,F,G
1102498
1
1
C,F,G
D,F,G
1133702
1102500
1
D,F,G
1135804
2
2
2
2
2
2
3
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
B
B
C
C
D
D
1100663
1135799
1100664
1133700
1102011
1135800
1029545
1100988
1100989
1027097
1100991
16347X000
1030979
1082686
1
1
1
1
1
NOTE:
1135801
1102497-NLA
1133701
1102499-NLA
1135802
1102496
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate and Hardware,
Chrome (10" Footplate)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ 10" Footplate and Hardware,
Black (6 1/2")
NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate and Hardware,
Chrome (10" Footplate)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate and Hardware, Black
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate and Hardware,
Chrome (10" Footplate)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ 10" Footplate and Hardware,
Black (10 1/2")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate and Hardware,
Chrome (12" Footplate)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ 12" Footplate and Hardware,
Black (6 1/2")
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate and Hardware,
Chrome (12" Footplate)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate and Hardware, Black
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Footplate and Hardware,
Chrome (12" Footplate)
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ 12" Footplate and Hardware,
Black (10 1/2")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome (6-1/2")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Black (6-1/2")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome (8-1/2")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Black (8-1/2")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Chrome (10-1/2")
Tube, Pivot/Slide, Black (10-1/2")
Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")
Footplate, Black (3-1/4" W x 6" L) (10" W)
Footplate, Black (4-1/4" W x 6-1/2" L) (12" W)
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
Clamp, Footplate
Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")
Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/4")
Nut, Barrel, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 11/16")
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
A - Right side assembly shown. Left side uses same hardware and is assembled opposite.
B - Knee-to-Heel range 7-10".
C - Knee-to-Heel range 9-12".
D - Knee-to-Heel range 11-14".
E - Chair width 10".
F - Chair width 12-14".
G - Includes items 2-9.
73
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Pivot Slide Tube with Footplate Assembly - J934A-14
Item
Number Note
1
A,B
1
A,B
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
7
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1020234
Description
Package Assembly
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Aluminum Footplate Assembly,
Chrome - Right
1020235
Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Aluminum Footplate Assembly,
Chrome - Left
44200X059
Footplate, Aluminum, Small, Black (6-3/4" W x 6" L)
44200X027
Footplate, Aluminum, Medium, Black (7-3/4" W x 6"
L)
1016346
Cap, End, Tube, Black (7/8")
40120X001
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
1006981
Spring, Tension
1027097
Plug Button, Black (3/4")
7500005-NLA NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube w/ Plug Button, Chrome
04470X013-NLA NLA - Pivot/Slide Tube, Chrome
A - 11-15" knee-to-heel range.
B - 14" chair width.
74
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
Calf Pads
Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit
(1066591) when ordering replacement Calf Pads.
Calf Pads
Part Number
8881102542
Description
Quantity Per Package
Quantity Per Assembly
Legrest Pad - Right/Left
1
1
Legrest Pad - Right/Left
1
1
Calf Pad Assembly - Right
1
1
Calf Pad Assembly - Left
1
1
Hardware, Legrest Pad
1
1
See Note(s) H, B, D, A
8881102541-NLA
See Note(s) B, H, E, A
88804530X003
See Note(s) F, C
88804530X004
See Note(s) F, C
1066591
NOTE:
See Note(s) G
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering, see category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes, and Packaging."
B - For Model J934A.
C - For Model J934A-14.
D - 10" Wide Chairs.
E - 12-14" Wide Chairs - 12" Deep.
F - 14-16" Wide Chairs -14" Deep.
G - Includes Screws and Instruction Sheet.
H - Due to a change to the Legrest Calf Pad size made on 4/23/12, you must also order the hardware kit (1066591) when ordering
replacement Calf Pads.
75
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Footrest & Legrest Accessories
Footrest and Legrest Accessories
Part Number
1036099-NLA
See Note(s) A
1036100
See Note(s) B
1035905
See Note(s) C
Description
Heel Loops w/o Hardware
(Pair)
Quantity Per Package
Quantity Per Assembly
2
1
Heel Loops w/o Hardware
(Pair)
2
1
Heel Loop w/o Hardware
(Pair) - Small
2
1
Hardware, Heel Loop (Pair)
2
1
Hardware, Heel Loops
Aluminum Footplate (Pair)
2
1
Non-Removable Device
1
1
1036096
See Note(s) D
1035926
See Note(s) E
1143050
NOTE:
A - Use on a 10" Wide Chair.
B - J932A, J932A-14, J933A and J934A Front Riggings.
C - J934A-14 Front Riggings.
D - Use with Heel Loop #1036099 and 1036100.
E - Use with Heel Loop #105905.
76
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1" Forward Rear Wheel Positioner
14" Deep Non-Reclining Chairs Only
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
3
4
5
D
D
A,B,C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1027095
7930363-NLA
1101940
1101941
1102577
11239X001
1101942
Description
Package Assembly
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Bracket, Forward, Chrome - Right (1")
Bracket, Forward, Chrome - Left (1")
Spacer (5/16 x 11/16 x 15/16")
Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-1/2")
Hardware, Forward Option
1
25
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
A - Not Shown
B - Anti-Tippers must be used with 1" Forward Rear Wheel Positioner. See category titled, "Accessories." Wheel Lock Shoe
Spacer is needed with rear wheels. See category titled, " Wheel Lock - Conventional Arms."
C - Includes items 1, 2, 4, and 5.
D - Item #3 is not available for color frame models.
77
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Solid Back and Solid Seat Inserts
Solid Back Inserts
Part Number
8881036575
Chair Width X Height
10" x 14"
See Note(s) A
8881036580
12" x 14"
See Note(s) A
8881036585
14" x 14"
NOTE:
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
Solid Seat Inserts
Chair Width
10" Deep
8881036544
10" Wide
See Note(s) A
12" Deep
8881036546
14" Deep
16" Deep
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
See Note(s) A
8881036547
12" Wide
N/A
See Note(s) A
14" Wide
16" Wide
NOTE:
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
8881036889-NLA
8881119550
See Note(s) A
N/A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
Drop Hook Seat
Chair Width
14" Wide
NOTE:
12" Deep
8881036552
14" Deep
8881036550
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
A - Specify upholstery color when ordering. See category titled, "Upholstery Colors, Frame Finishes and Packaging."
78
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
I.V./ Oxygen Holder
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
A,B
C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1034217-NLA
1027468
1027683
1027684
1095497
7930363-NLA
1027789
1023560
1023618
1102577
11239X000-NLA
98007X005
1027931
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Holder, I.V./Oxygen
Rod, I.V.
Knob, Adjustment, Black
Knob, Clamping, Black
Decal, Invacare Logo (1.6)
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Pin, Roll
Tube, Insert Guide (3-3/4")
Tube, Guide, Black
Spacer (5/16 x 11/16 x 15/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-3/4")
Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)
Instruction Sheet, I.V./Oxygen Holder
A - Includes 2-9, 11 and 12.
B - Items 8 and 9 may not be required for assembly.
C - Not shown.
79
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Oxygen Holder
80
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Oxygen Holder
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
A
B
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1034218-NLA
1017672
1027684
7930363-NLA
1023560
1023618
1102577
11239X000-NLA
1095497
1027930
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Holder, Oxygen
Plug Button, Grey (1/2")
Knob, Clamping, Black
NLA - Package, Locknut (5/16"-24)
Tube, Insert Guide (3-3/4")
Tube, Guide, Black
Spacer (5/16 x 11/16 x 15/16")
NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-24 x 1-3/4")
Decal, Invacare Logo (1.6)
Instruction Sheet, Oxygen Holder
A - Includes items 2-9 and an instruction sheet. Item 7 may not be required for assembly.
B - Not shown.
81
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Stroller Handle
NOTE: For Back Canes and Hardware, see category titled, "Canes - Back."
Item
Number Note
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
A,B
A,B
A,C
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1101954
1101955
1027095
1101930
1026115-NLA
7930325
1045470
1101956
1101957
1102020
Description
Package Assembly
Stroller Handle - Right
Stroller Handle - Left
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Grip, Handle, Black
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/16")
Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")
Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard
Stroller Handle Assembly - Right
Stroller Handle Assembly - Left
Hardware, Attaching
A - Not Shown.
B - Includes items 1 thru 3.
C - Includes items 4 thru 6.
82
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
25
1
1
1
2
1
1
6
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
Headrest and Push Handles - For Recliner Chairs Only Chrome Finish
83
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest and Push Handles - For Recliner Chairs Only Chrome Finish
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
A
Part Number
1107053
1
A
1107052
1
A
1107051
2
2
2
1102536
1102535
1054627
2
1054628
3
B
1106218
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
10
10
10
11
C
1107050
1021261
1027095
1076284
1045470
1054595-NLA
1102538
1102537
1054894
1054896
1030441
NOTE:
D
E
E
E
E
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Headrest with Handle Extension, Chrome (10"
W)
Kit, Headrest with Handle Extension, Chrome (12"
W)
Kit, Headrest with Handle Extension, Chrome (14"
W)
Upholstery, Headrest (10" W)
Upholstery, Headrest (12" W)
Upholstery, Headrest, Recliner, Nylon, U240 (14"
W)
Upholstery, Headrest, Recliner, Nylon, U240 (16"
W)
Headrest Extension Tube Assembly with Handle,
Chrome
Hardware, Attaching
Grip, Hand (6")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard
NLA - Headrest Extension Tube Assembly, Black
Cushion, Headrest (10" W)
Cushion, Headrest (12" W)
Cushion, Headrest (14" W)
Cushion, Headrest (16" W)
Package, Headrest Upholstery, Screws w/ Washers
(#10 x 7/8")
A - Includes items 2-4.
B - Includes Headrest Extension Tube w/ Handle and items 5 and 6.
C - Includes items 7 and 8.
D - Includes Headrest Extension Tube and item 6.
E - Not Shown
84
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Headrest and Push Handles - For Recliner Chairs Only Color Finish
85
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Headrest and Push Handles - For Recliner Chairs Only Color Finish
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
9
3
14
14
14
A
B
C
C
Quantity Per
Part Number
8881182764
1107050
1021261
1102536
1102535
1054627
14
1054628
15
16
1076284
1045470
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Kit, Headrest Extension Tube, with Handle, Color
Headrest Extension with Handle - Color
Grip, Hand (6")
Plug Button, Black (7/8")
Hardware, Attaching
Grip, Hand (6")
Upholstery, Headrest (10" W)
Upholstery, Headrest (12" W)
Upholstery, Headrest, Recliner, Nylon, U240 (14"
W)
Upholstery, Headrest, Recliner, Nylon, U240 (16"
W)
Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")
Pin, Quick Release with Lanyard
A - Includes items 2-4. Specify 71P Silver Vein when ordering.
B - Includes items 15 and 16.
C - See category titled "Frame Finishes, Packaging, Literature and Upholstery Colors".
86
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
Accessories
Miscellaneous Accessories
Part Number
1101959
1058136
1102008
1102009
1102007
1101936
1052597
8881181933
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
8881181932
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader,
Color (14 - 15" W)
See Note(s) A
See Note(s) A
1038599
1058900
NOTE:
Description
Anti-Tipper w/Hardware
20" Rear Wheel
Anti-Tipper w/Hardware
22" Rear Wheel
Positioning Straps - Airline
Style Buckle
Positioning Straps
Auto Style Buckle
Positioning Straps
Hook & Loop Style Buckle
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader,
Chrome (10 - 12" W)
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader,
Chrome (14 - 15" W)
Bar, Adjustable, Spreader,
Color (10 - 12" W)
Wheel Lock
Extension Handle
Assembly, Black
(6") (Pair)
Wheel Lock
Extension Handle
Assembly, Black
(8")
Quantity Per Package
Quantity Per Assembly
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
A - Specify 71P Silver Vein frame finish when ordering.
87
Form No. 00-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Florida Technical Support
407-321-5630
www.invacare.com
Customer Service
800-333-6900
© 2015 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio.
Invacare, the Medallion Design and Yes, you
can. are trademarks; Jymni is a trademark of
Invacare Corporation.
(Revised 10/15/15)
Form No. 00-104
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement