spazzaneve_l1226ex_1695853_2010

spazzaneve_l1226ex_1695853_2010
Parts Manual for
26" LARGE FRAME
TWO-STAGE SNOW THROWER
(2010)
Description
1695853
L1226EX
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Model No.
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
Manual No.
7104728
Revision: B
4/28/2011
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Table Of Contents
PAGE
Handles & Controls Group
Auger Housing Group
Auger Drive Group
Gear Case Assembly - 26" Med. Duty
Discharge Chute Group
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
Traction Drive Group - Standard
Decals Group
Wheels & Tires Group
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
4
8
10
12
14
16
20
22
24
GROUP
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
3
7104728
TP 400-5473-B-LF-N
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group
Manual No.
7104728
4
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Handles & Controls Group
1737966
----1738110D
1960715
1732471
1737759A
1734587A
1734586A
1921333
1664847
1935048
7035744
1750299
7091189
7090391
1920397
1678392
1921962
1739783A
1739782A
1733505BM
1736360
1733095
1960353
1736542
1750554
1933896
1726317
2820263
1917356
1739290
1751543
1923701
1931277
724361
1918266
1919439
1732427
723122
1924356
1737684
1960589
1733192
1933896
Qty Description
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
2
2
2
4
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
3
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HEADLIGHT, Oval
BULB, 881-12V 27W Halogen Lamp (Included with Ref. No. 0010)
COVER, Panel
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 1/4-20 x 3/4
CABLE & SPRING ASSEMBLY, Auger Drive, RH
HANDLE, Lower
HANDLE, Upper, RH
HANDLE, Upper, LH
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-18 x 1, G5
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
NUT, Hex Flange, Two Way Lock, 5/16-18
KNOB, Wing, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage, Curved Head, 5/16-18 x 2-1/4
BOLT, Carriage, Curved Head, 5/16-18 x 2
WASHER, SAE, 5/16
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/4-20
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x .33
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G5
LEVER, Clutch, RH
LEVER, Clutch, LH
BRACKET, Pivot, Free Hand
ROD, Hold Down
SPACER, 1/4 ID x 3/8 OD x 1/8
WASHER, 1/4
SPACER, Stepped
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Shoulder, 10-24
NUT, Hex Lock, Nylon Insert, 10-24
GRIP
NUT, Hex, 5/16-24
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
BALL JOINT
ROD, Speed Control
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 3/8-16 x 2, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18
SPRING
WASHER, 3/8
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 3/8-16
ROD, Chute
GRIP
WASHER, 3/8
BRACKET, Controls
SCREW, Round Head Phillips, #10-24 x 3/4
KNOB-, Slot Speed
NUT, Hex Lock, Nylon Insert, 10-24
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010-10
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0135
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0380
0390
0400
0410
0420
Footnotes:
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement bulbs
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement fuses.
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
5
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Handles & Controls Group
Manual No.
7104728
6
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Handles & Controls Group
Part No
1736836
727331
723154
723259
1733509
2108360
1927429
1931333
1732064BM
2825094
1737592
----725331
5025391
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
5
1
1
2
3
SPEED LEVER, BLACK ZINC
CABLE, Front Drive
BOOT, Spring End Cover
BRACKET, Cable Adjusting
ROD & SPRING ASSEMBLY
SPRING, Compression, 2-1/4
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
COVER, Dash
TIE, Self Locking
WIRING HARNESS
* FUSE, Mini, 10 Amp
WASHER, Internal Tooth, 5/16 (Was 7090391)
NUT, 1/4-20 Flange Hex Nyloc
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0430
0440
0450
0460
0470
0480
0490
0500
0510
0520
0570
0570-10
0600
0620
Footnotes:
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement bulbs
Note* See your local hardware store for replacement fuses.
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
7
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Auger Housing Group
Manual No.
7104728
8
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Auger Housing Group
Part No
1751184D
1930659
1732384BM
1960699
1935048
1960711
1727854BM
1960687
722401
1736620
1960569
1736094
2108202
1665982
1960738
724427
722839
Qty Description
1
3
1
5
5
4
2
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
3
2
4
AUGER HOUSING, 26
RETAINER, Nut, 5/16-18
BLADE, Scraper, 28
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 5/8, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, Two Way Lock, 5/16-18
BOLT, Carriage 3/8-16 x 3/4, G5
SKID SHOE
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 3/8-16
NUT, Nylock, 10 x 24
CLAMP
SCREW, Truss Head Torx, 10-24 x 3/8
BRUSH, Cleanout
BEARING, Ball, 3/4 ID x 1-3/4 OD
RETAINER, Bearing
SCREW, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BEARING, Auger
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, 5/16-18 x 3/4
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0010
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0220
0230
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
9
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Auger Drive Group
Manual No.
7104728
10
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Auger Drive Group
Part No
1668344
7023590
1732185
1737082BM
1737083BM
2821133
1739656
1928721
2818312
1733406
Qty Description
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
PIN, Shear
PIN, Cotter, Self Lock, 1/4
PULLEY
AUGER, RH (Includes Ref. No. 0040-20)
AUGER, LH (Includes Ref. No. 0040-20)
FITTING, Grease
GEAR CASE ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Set, 5/16-18 x 1/2, G8
KEY, Woodruff
SPACER, Auger
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0040-20
0060
0070
0080
0090
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
11
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Gear Case Assembly - 26" Med. Duty
Manual No.
7104728
12
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Gear Case Assembly - 26" Med. Duty
1736709A
724366
724423
724729
724079
724352
724421
724420
724426
725874
725338
725981
724424
2168111
1736711
725433
724419
725983
725982
725996
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
KEY
RING
BEARING, Flange, 3/4 x 1-1/8
WASHER, 3/4 x 1-1/4
BEARING, Roller, 3/4 x 1-1/4
ROLLED WORM CASE
SLEEVE, Brearing, 3/4 x 7/8
PLUG, Pipe, 1/4-18
SEAL, Oil
NUT, Hex-Flange, Locking, 5/16-24
GEAR CASE, L.H.
SLEEVE, Bearing
THRUST WASHER, 1 x 1.54
SHAFT, Auger Output
KEY, Woodruff, 1-3/4 x 1/4
GEAR, Worm
GASKET, Gearbox
GEAR CASE, R.H.
CAPSCREW, Hex, 5/16 - 24 x 1
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
13
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Discharge Chute Group
Manual No.
7104728
14
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Discharge Chute Group
1728967
1960745
2860604
1925592
1737455
7011938
1960001
1734647
1738243
1750623
1932718
1734708A
2825094
1738340
1738230D
1728965
1737962BM
1931333
1960686
1733475
1737683
1738174
1960140
1925003
2860210
1739331
1960685
720386
Qty Description
1
3
3
1
1
3
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
3
3
PINION
NUT, Hex Flange, Whiz Lock, 10-24
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Slot, 10C x 1-1/4
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 3/4
COVER, Electric Chute Rotation
RETAINER, Spout
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Plastite, 10-14 x 5/8
SPRING, Compression
SWITCH, Chute Rotation
CABLE, Deflector Control
NUT, Push, For 5/16 Stud
ROD, Spring Guide
TIE, Self Locking
DECAL, Hinge
CHUTE
MOTOR, Sport Rotator
GEAR
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 5/16-18 x 3/4, G5
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 5/16-18
GUARD, Chute
BRACKET, Chute Guard
GROMMET, Chute Guard Bracket
NUT, Push, For 3/16 Stud
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1/2
WASHER, Nylon
CLIP, Cable
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 1/4-20 (Was 2860694)
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 1/4-20 x 3/4 (Was 1931317)
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0060
0070
0080
0090
0100
0110
0130
0140
0150
0160
0200
0230
0400
0410
0530
0540
0550
0560
0570
0580
0600
0610
0620
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
15
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
Manual No.
7104728
16
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
15C114-0131-E8
15C114-0123-E8
797003
793193
699854
795027
724865
720064
720376
1739305
722085
1919381
1921982
1733324
1736421
1739070
1917356
1921515
722090
722072
722457
722378
1960251
724823
722132
722118
1960027
1733451
725367
1736381
1740906BM
1927429
722455
1739311D
1740572D
1733583D
722838
1664847
1733923
722887
1750157
1750241
1733898
1750185
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
2
1
1
1
1
* ENGINE, 11.5TP Briggs & Stratton (Engine Model: 15C114-0131-E8) (Domestic Models Only)
* ENGINE, 11.5TP Briggs & Stratton (Engine Model: 15C114-0123-E8) (CE/Export Models Only)
* GUARD, Muffler, Plate (Domestic Models Only)
* GUARD, Muffler, Cage (Export Models Only)
* SCREW, Muffler Guard
* CAP, Fuel
CORD, 10FT, 110V (Domestic Models Only)
BOLT, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
NUT, Push, For 1/4 Stud
NUT, Hex Flange, ESNA, 5/16-18
PULLEY
WASHER, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 1-1/4, G5
V-BELT, Drive, 3L 33.13
V-BELT, 4L, 38.35, Auger
BELT GUIDE
LOCKWASHER, Spring, 5/16
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 5/16-24 x 3/4, G5
BRACKET, Idler
BUSHING, Idler Bracket
SPRING, Extension, Idler
IDLER, Plastic Ball Bearing
NUT, Hex Center Lock Jam, 3/8-16
BOLT, Carriage, Short Neck, 3/8-16 x 1-1/4, G5
AUGER IDLER
SPACER, 1/2 ID x 1 OD x 1-3/4"
WASHER, 1/2
ARM, Control
PIN, Hair
PIN, Clevis
PANEL, Bottom
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 5/8
SPRING, Extension, Auger
FRAME (Domestic Models Only)
FRAME (Export Models Only)
PLATE, Engine Mount
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CAPSCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 3/4
BELT COVER ASSEMBLY
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Tapping, SEMS, 1/4 x 3/4
WATER SHIELD ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. No. 0390-10) (Domestic Only)
WATER SHIELD ASSEMBLY (Includes Ref. No. 0390-10) (Export Only)
SEAL, Foam (Export Only)
SEAL, Shaft (Domestic Only)
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0010
0010
0010-10
0010-10
0010-20
0010-30
0020
0050
0060
0070
0090
0100
0110
0120
0130
0140
0150
0160
0170
0180
0190
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0270
0280
0290
0300
0310
0320
0320
0330
0340
0350
0360
0370
0390
0390
0390-10
0390-10
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
17
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
Manual No.
7104728
18
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Engine & Frame Group - 11.5TP
Part No
1750172
725996
7023590
7091528
1750135
798980
Qty Description
1
2
1
1
1
1
SEAL, Strip
CAPSCREW, Hex, 5/16-24 x 1
PIN, Cotter, Self Lock, 1/4
WASHER, Flat, 3/8
SEAL, Engine Plate
* OIL DRAIN ASSEMBLY (Optional Accessory)
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0400
0410
0420
0500
0510
0520
Footnotes:
NOTE: * Purchase engine parts from engine manufacturer dealer.
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
19
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Traction Drive Group - Standard
Manual No.
7104728
20
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Traction Drive Group - Standard
724613
723655
724619
1924856
724627
721910
722377
1736469
722081
1960027
722082
722211
720220
722080
722091
722083
1739282
722185
1921959
1928372
1733326
722391
722069
722110
722092
722087
724636
1920397
1922837
724621
722070
722095
Qty Description
1
4
5
8
1
5
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
CHAIN, Roller, 19"
RETAINER & BUSHING ASSEMBLY
WASHER, Flat, 1/2
SCREW, Hex Washer Head, Taptite, 5/16-18 x 1/2
CHAIN, Roller, 18 Inch
RETAINER, Ring, 7/16
SPRING LINK
SPRING, Extension
SPROCKET
WASHER, 1/2
AXLE, Swing Plate
AXLE, 23-1/8 Lg
BOLT, Hex, 1/4-20 x 1-3/4, G8
AXLE SPROCKET, 30T
BEARING, Axle, D-Hole
HEX SHAFT & SPROCKET ASSEMBLY
HUB, Friction Wheel and Bearing
WHEEL, Friction
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 5/8 G5
NUT, Hex Keps, 1/4-20
RING, Retaining
NUT, Flange Lock, 3/8-24
PLATE, Swinging
SPACER, Friction Pulley
FRICTION PULLEY ASSEMBLY
SPEED SELECTOR ASSEMBLY
BEARING, Flange, 1/2ID x 7/8OD
NUT, Hex Lock, ESNA Light, 1/4-20
CAPSCREW, Hex Head, 1/4-20 x 1-1/2 G5
CABLE SPOOL, Auger Control
BRACKET, Cable Spool
CABLE, Front Lower Drive
io
n
Part No
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Item
0200
0210
0220
0230
0240
0250
0260
0300
0310
0320
0330
0340
0350
0420
0430
0440
0450
0460
0500
0510
0520
0530
0540
0550
0560
0600
0610
0620
0630
0640
0650
0660
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
21
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Decals Group
Manual No.
7104728
22
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Decals Group
Part No
1737878
1733772
1737867
1727207
1750411
1750417
1750913
1737869
1737870
Qty Description
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DECAL, Controls, No Text
DECAL, Shift, 1,2,3,4,5,6 R1 R2 2007 SNOW
DECAL, Danger Auger Icons
DECAL, Chute Warning
DECAL, Logo
DECAL, Housing, Logo
DECAL, Logo
DECAL, Auger Control Symbols
DECAL, Traction Control Symbols
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
0010
0020
0030
0040
0050
0070
0075
0100
0110
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
23
7104728
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Wheels & Tires Group
Manual No.
7104728
24
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
Wheels & Tires Group
Part No
Qty Description
0010
1739926
1
0020
1739927
1
0010-20
0030
0040
0080
2172353
1657528
725394
725431
2
2
2
2
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, LH, 16x4.8-8 Artic Trac, Silver Rim w/6.15" LG Hub (Includes Ref.
No. 0010-20)
WHEEL & TIRE ASSEMBLY, RH, 16x4.8-8 Artic Trac, Silver Rim w/6.15" LG Hub (Includes
Ref. No. 0010-20)
VALVE STEM & CAP
RING, Retaining
WASHER, Flat., 3/4
PIN, Klik 1/4" OD x 1.38" LG
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
Item
Footnotes:
Manual No.
26" LARGE FRAME
(2010)
25
7104728
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
Parts Manual for
N
o
R tf
ep o
r
ro
du
ct
io
n
26" LARGE FRAME
TWO-STAGE SNOW THROWER
(2010)
IT IS THE POLICY OF BRIGGS & STRATTON CORP TO IMPROVE ITS
PRODUCTS WHENEVER IT IS POSSIBLE AND PRACTICAL TO DO SO.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO MAKE CHANGES OR ADD
IMPROVEMENTS AT ANY TIME WITHOUT INCURRING ANY
OBLIGATION TO MAKE SUCH CHANGES ON PRODUCTS
Briggs & Stratton Yard Power Products Group
535 Macon Road
McDonough, GA, 30253 U.S.A.
800-935-2967
www.snapper.com
Copyright © 2011 Briggs & Stratton Corporation
Milwaukee, WI USA. All Rights Reserved
Manual No. 7104728
Revision: B 4/28/2011
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement