942211A

942211A
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
52" Side Discharge
Page 1 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
52" Side Discharge
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Part Number
4118614
2722574.2
2722575.2
38524
32723.2
64166-17
64229-03
64123-217
2721512
64123-54
2308140
112111-02
2720685
64262-012
4121584.7
64018-18
2302125.7
48393
38297
2228034
64209-03
64164-12
128169
4115849
4110580.7
4115850
64123-88
2186185.7
64006-05
64123-05
64163-46
2186125
85010N
2188142-01
64123-50
64229-02
4118314
64229-06
64123-209
64123-208
64163-65
64001-1
64123-206
2188131
64163-73
64018-2
64163-68
64268-01
4118428.7
4118427.7
4116661
4116712
64163-53
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
4
34
6
6
2
3
3
6
18
1
2
1
1
1
1
6
4
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
5
2
4
2
9
2
3
2
3
3
4
2
2
2
A/R
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Description
S-52INCH DECK W/LABELS
COVER-BELT RH
COVER-BELT LH
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
CHUTE-DISCHARGE
BLT-SHLDR 3\8-16X1.12
LOCKNUT NYLON 3/8-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/4
ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED
BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX
PULLEY ENGINE
BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT
SPACER-ROLLER
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
WLDMT-PTO IDLER
BOLT-CARRIAGE 3/8-16X2
GUIDE-BELT
PULLEY, V IDLER
IDLER, 5.0 OD FLNGD
PULLEY-5.25 DEEP GRV
SPRING WSHR .67 ID
1/4X1/4X1 SQ END KEY
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
S-ASSYSPNDL ZT200 CNTR
WLDMT-IDLER
S-ASSYSPNDL ZT200 OUTR
BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX
WLDMT-PUSHBAR
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-1/2
WASHER.383/.393X.88X7GA
WLDMT-LOCK, PUSHBAR
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF THD
ROD END 5/8
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18
SPACER-BLADE 16MM
LOCKNUT, NYLON 5/8-11
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X3.5
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X1.5
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA
NUT-HEX JAM,5/8-18
BLT-HEX 5/8-11X4-1/2
SPRING-EXTENSION
WSHR-.625IDX1.12ODX.06
BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4
WSHR-1.015X1.5X9GA
NUT-FL NYLN LOCK 1/4-20
BAFFLE-FRONT RH
BAFFLE-FRONT LH
PIN-PIVOT
PIN-PIVOT
WASHER, .391X1.50X9GA
Page 2 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
52" Side Discharge
Ref #
54
55
56
57
58
Part Number
64123-138
64221-04
64018-3
64268-03
4115864.7
Qty
1
1
1
8
1
Description
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-3/4
E-RING.875
BOLT-3/8-16X1 CARRIAGE
NUT-FL NYLN LOCK 3/8-16
BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
Page 3 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Belts - Cutterdeck
Page 4 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Belts - Cutterdeck
Ref #
1
2
Part Number
2188176
2720815
Qty
1
1
Description
BELT-CUTTERDECK 52
BELT-PTO 48
Page 5 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Brake Assembly Breakdown
Page 6 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Brake Assembly Breakdown
Qty
1
Page 7 of 38
Ref #
2188147-01
Part Number
2188147-01
Description
BRACKET-MACHINED SERVICE PART FOR
2188147
2188147-02
2188147-03
2188147-04
2188147-02
2188147-03
2188147-04
1
1
1
PAD-CAM SIDE SERVICE PART FOR 2188147
PAD-SUPPORT SERVICE PART FOR 2188147
SPRING-LEVER RETAINER SERVICE PART FOR
2188147
2188147-05
2188147-06
2188147-07
2188147-08
2188147-05
2188147-06
2188147-07
2188147-08
1
1
1
1
HOUSING SERVICE PART FOR 2188147
CAM LH SERVICE PART FOR 2188147
PIVOT PIN SERVICE PART FOR 2188147
PAD-CARRIER SIDE SERVICE PART FOR
2188147
2188147-09
2188147-09
2188148-01
1
1
PAD-SUPPORT SERVICE PART FOR 2188147
CAM RH SERVICE PART FOR 2188148; NOT
ILLUSTRATED
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Brakes/Rear Wheel
Page 8 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Brakes/Rear Wheel
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part Number
2720996
4113527.7
4113529.7
128102
4113518.7
33213
2182387.7
38020N
2188147
2188148
64163-06
2183056
2188126-01
Qty
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
64025-31
2720608-01
1985085-02
64220-02
64188-02
64061-25
2188155
2183063-01
2188149
85010N
64144-34
2188145
64123-15
64141-4
64207-07
64168-2
64025-03
64006-05
4113530
450767
64164-08
2
2
2
10
2
2
1
8
2
1
1
2
4
4
8
6
2
8
1
8
2
Page 9 of 38
Description
S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS
WLDMT-BRAKE ARM LH
WLDMT-BRAKE ARM RH
SPRING,EXTENSION
WLDMT-BRAKE LEVER
ROD-SPD CTRL UPPER
GUIDE-SPRING
CLEVIS YOKE, 5/16 PLATE
ASSY, BRAKE CW (LH)
ASSY BRAKE CCW (RH) NOT ILLUSTRATED
WSHR,.768/.756X1.25X14G
SHAFT, BRAKE
MOTOR-ASSY HYDRAULIC (INCLUDES ITEMS
13 & 32)
NUT 1-20 UNSLOTTED TRW
RIM ASM, W/VALVE STEM
TIRE-23 X 8.50-12
BLT-WHL 7/16-20X.75 75D
PIN, CLEVIS 5/16X1
ROLL PIN-1/4X1-1/4
GRIP, 1/4X1X4-1/2
SPACER, 32MM LONG
HUB, WHEEL AND DISC
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLFTHRD
SNAP RING.50
BEARING-.75ID SELF ALIGN
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
NUT-HEX M12-1.75
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
WLDMT-PRK BRAKE ROD
CAPSCREW 12-1.75X110
S-KEY FOR WHEEL MOTOR
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Cradle & Caster Assembly
Page 10 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Cradle & Caster Assembly
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
Part Number
48043-03C
2721306.2
64123-215
2722228
2720475-01
2722228-03
2722228-01
2722231
64163-64
64229-07
85010N
2722230-02
2188135
48043-04C
64205-029
64246-04
48480
64140-5
2722399.2
2722398.2
64025-20
2722723.2
A1105061
64237-06
Qty
4
2
2
2
1
2
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
4
4
8
2
2
1
1
2
1
8
8
Page 11 of 38
Description
CUP, OUTER BEARING
WLDMT-CASTER YOKE
DECK/W LABS
BOLT-HEX 3/4-10X7 1/2
WHEEL-13X5.00-6 ASSY (INCLUDES ITEMS 6-8)
TIRE-13X5.00-6 SMOOTH
BEARING
RIM-13"ASSY W/VALVE
SPACER-END
WSHR 1.015X1.500X14GA
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/4-10
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLF THD
SPANNER-13" WHEEL
DUST COVER
CONE, OUTER BEARING
BLT-METRIC M12X1.75X40
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
SEAL CR 12411
COTTER PIN
WLDMT-CASTER ARM 52LH
WLDMT-CASTER ARM 52RH
NUT-HEX 3/4-16 SLOT U
WLDMT-CRADLE
BOLT-M12-1.75X30
LOCKNUT-NYLON M12-1.75
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Cradle Assembly
Page 12 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Cradle Assembly
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
Part Number
2000695
2182356.7
2188127
2721859
2721860
2721861
2721971
2721862
64215-07
64221-04
2722558.2
2722559.2
2722630
2722719
2722723.2
32418-04
4109960
4111842.7
4111843.7
4113682
64141-2
64141-4
64197-020
64205-007
64205-029
64205-060
64237-03
64246-04
85010N
85051
64263-013
A110406
64265-05
64163-65
Qty
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
4
4
4
16
1
6
15
4
15
8
Page 13 of 38
Description
LBL - WARN/USING
BRACKET-SHAFT HANGER
CHAIN-6.35 (.250) 5 LINKS
MAT-FOOT PLATE LOWER
MAT-FOOT PLATE MIDDLE
MAT-FOOT PLATE UPPER
LABEL-BOBCAT DIE CUT
S-FOOT PLATE (BOBCAT) (INCLUDES 4-7, 9 &
16)
RIVET-POP IFI #84
E-RING.875
WLDMT-DECK LIFT, FRONT
WLDMT-DECK LIFT, REAR
CLIP-DECK HEIGHT ADJ
SPRING-DECK LIFT
WLDMT-CRADLE
HANDLE-W/SLOTS
WLDMT-DECK LIFT ROD
BRKT-SPRING ANCHOR LH NOT ILLUSTRATED
BRKT-SPRING ANCHOR RH
ROD-SPRING MOUNT
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
BLT-TDFM 1/4-20X1-1/2
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
BLT-METRIC M12X1.75X40
BOLT-METRIC M12-1.75X50
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SLFTHRD
ZERK-1/8 PIPE
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
NUT-FL NYLN LCK M10-1.5
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Decals - Cutterdecks
Page 14 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Decals - Cutterdecks
Ref #
1
2
3
4
Part Number
2000572
2000577
2000696
2000677
Qty
1
2
1
2
Description
LABEL-WARNING BLADES
LABEL-WARNING
LABEL-BLADE INSTALL
LABEL-DANGER/WARNING
Page 15 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Decals - Power Unit
Page 16 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Decals - Power Unit
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
Part Number
2721971
2721807
2000735
2000590
2000691
2722128
2000693
2000698
4114158
2000700
2000701
2720742
2720743
4118843
2000706
2722094
340830
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
LABEL-BOBCAT DIECUT
LABEL-BOBCAT TEXTRON
LABEL-OPER MAN
LABEL, WARN BATTERY
LABEL - HYDR OIL FILL
LABEL-CNTRL PNL ZT200
LABEL - PARK BRAKE
LABEL(DBL) - FUEL/LEAKS
LABEL-TIRES
LABEL - RH TRACTION
LABEL - LH TRACTION
LABEL-HT CUT OUTER
LABEL-HT CUT INNER
LABEL-WARNING
LABEL-FUEL
LABEL-218ES DIE CUT
DECAL-CAUTION SPANISH
Page 17 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Fuel Tanks/Control Panel
Page 18 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Fuel Tanks/Control Panel
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part Number
2721489
Page 19 of 38
Qty
1
Description
TANK-FUEL LH BOBCAT (INCLUDES ITEMS 18 &
19)
2721490
1
TANK-FUEL RH BOBCAT (INCLUDES ITEMS 18 &
19)
2186214
2720996
2306144
2721520
38542
64205-007
38061A
2188178
64263-001
88042N
128010
118020-14
2188153
64025-15
64152-46
48310
38540
800488
64251-004
2188161
48016-13A
48016-21A
48016-22A
38666
128010-01
128010-03
1
1
1
2
2
8
2
1
6
6
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
S CONTROL PANEL W/LAB
S ENG DECK W/LABS
S DOC TUBE W/LABEL
CAP-FUEL GASOLINE 3.5
CLAMP-DOCUMENT TUBE
BLT METRIC M10-1.50X20
VINYL CAPS
SWITCH-RETAINER
BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0 X 12
HOSE CLAMP
KEY-SWITCH
CONTROL-THROTTLE 53.0
SWITCH, CLUTCH
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
SCR.-SLT HH #10-24X1/2
BUSHING, FUEL TANK
VALVE-FUEL W/FILTER
LOCKWASHER M10
WASHER-M10
VALVE-TANK SELECTOR
HOSE,.25IDX.50ODX2 LG
HOSE-.25IDX.50ODX1.84 LG
HOSE-.25IDX.50ODX1.67 LG
FILTER, FUEL B&S
S-KEY SWITCH NYLON NUT
S-COVERED KEY
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Hydraulics
Page 20 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Hydraulics
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7A
Part Number
2186211
2720396
69216.7
108029
158058-04
108205-03
69053-05
Page 21 of 38
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
Description
S HYD RESERVOIR W/LAB
FILTER 25 MICRON
CAP-RESERVOIR
PLUG-MAGNETIC
FTG-90 BRB 9/16-18X.38
ELBOW-MALE 45 37-ORB
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 18" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7B
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 15" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7C
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 19" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7D
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 12" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7E
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 22" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7F
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 26" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
7G
69053-05
1
3/8 HIGH TEMP HSE 5" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
2188157-01
2188157-02
2188126-01
2690030-01
58026-01
88042-04
4121333
48386-04
2188173
64123-60
64229-01
2
2
2
2
2
14
2
2
1
2
2
HOSE HYD ORB 37-22.38
HOSE HYD ORB 37-25.00
MOTOR-ASSY HYD
FTG 9/16-18 ORB X 3/8
3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/8
CLAMP-HOSE 5/8
PUMP-HYDRO BDP-10A-440
FITTING-3/8 BARB 1/4
OIL COOLER
BOLT, 1/4-20X2 HEX
LOCKNUT-NYL 1/4-20
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Hydrogear Pump
Page 22 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Hydrogear Pump
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
10
15
18
19
20
21
22
25
29
30
31
32
34
37
38
42A
42B
44
49
56
66
100
Part Number
2721615-01
2721615-02
38345-06
38345-07
38345-08
38345-10
2721615-07
38345-12
2721615-09
188059-11
2721615-11
188059-15
2721615-13
4121354
4121355
2721615-16
2721615-17
2721615-18
Qty
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
HOUSING KIT
END CAP KIT
STRAIGHT HEADLESS PIN
FLANGE BOLT M8-1.25 X 60
HOUSING O-RING
CHARGE PUMP KIT
STD GEROTOR ASSEMBLY
O-RING
SOCKET SCREW M6-1.0 x 20
BYPASS VALVE KIT (BLANK)
PUMP SHAFT KIT
BALL BEARING 17 X 40 X 12
LIP SEAL 17 x 40 x 12
SPACER
RETAINING RING
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
BLOCK SPRING
BLOCK THRUST WASHER
VALVE PLATE
SWASH PLATE
BALL THRUST BEARING
ARM-TRUNION
SLOT GUIDE
SHOCK VALVE KIT (.031")
SHOCK VALVE KIT (BLANK)
CHARGE RELIEF VALVE KIT
TRUNNION SEAL/RETAIN KIT
STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG
5/16 SAE PLUG
OVERHAUL SEAL KIT
Page 23 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Lower Engine Deck Assy/Clutch
Page 24 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Lower Engine Deck Assy/Clutch
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part Number
2722382
64044-1
64238-03
64164-10
4121339
2722016
2721331.7
2186147.7
38304-03
64205-001
64197-005
64006-06
64265-04
2308000
2306082.7
85010N
64163-65
65103A
33148-01
38219
64006-03
64123-21
2720996
64221-04
2188128
64123-78
64205-013
64209-09
2720949
64163-44
4121560
Qty
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Page 25 of 38
Description
PULLEY-PUMP
SCREW-SET 1/4-20X1/4
KEY-MET 5mm SQX28mm
1/4X1/4X1 1/4 SQ END KEY
PULLEY-4.25 ENGINE
CLUTCH-ELECTRIC (INCLUDES ITEMS 29 & 31)
WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP
WLDMT-BRKT CLUTCH
BEARING-PLASTIC
BLT-MET M8-1.25X20
BLT-TR 3/8-16X1 1/4
LCKWSHR-HELICAL 7/16
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M8-1.25
PULLEY-IDLER 4.00 E.O.D.
WLDMT-IDLER ARM
STRAIGHT ZERK FITTING
WASHER 18 GA
BEARING-BUSHING
SPACER
SPRING-TENSION
LCKWSHR-HELICAL 3/8
BLT-HEX 3/8-24X1 1/4
S ENGINE DECK W\LABS
E-RING .875
BELT-TRACTION DRIVE
BLT-HEX 7/16-20X2-1/2
BLT-MET M6-1X12
WASHER-CONICAL SPRING
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
WSHR 1.75X1.140X14GA
KIT-BRAKE POLE RPLCMNT NOT ILLUSTRATED
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Oil Cooler/Bumper
Page 26 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Oil Cooler/Bumper
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5A
Part Number
2720996
2720891.7
2188173
2186211
69053-05
Page 27 of 38
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
Description
S ENGINE DECK W/LABS
SCREEN-OIL COOLER
COOLER-OIL
S HYD RSRVR W/LABS
3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 26" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
3/8 HIGH TEMP HOSE 22" (69053-05 IS A
SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
5B
69053-05
1
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
2722467.7
88042-04
58026-01
64265-05
2721934.7
64263-002
64237-02
48228-2A
2722170.7
64263-012
1
4
1
12
1
4
4
2
2
12
ANGLE-HEAT SHIELD
CLAMP-HOSE 5/8
3 WAY CONNECTOR 3/8
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5
BUMPER-REAR
BLT-FLG HD M6-1.0 X 16
LOCKNUT-NYLON M6-1.00
CABLE-CLIP 3/4 W/INSTN
BRKT-COOLER SUPPORT
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 25
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Seat Assembly & ROPS
Page 28 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Seat Assembly & ROPS
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part Number
198057
198066
198059
158135-01
64139-16
64139-02
198063
198062
48228A
64152-23
158136
4121386.7
64141-6
2198096
64188-39
64175-04
38371-01
970162
2208260
Qty
1
1
1
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
Page 29 of 38
Description
SEAT
RH ARM REST
LH ARM REST
SWITCH, SEAT NO
BLT-WLF 5/16-18 X 3/4
BLT-WLF 1/4-20X1/2
SLIDE RAIL-ADJ
SLIDE RAIL-SLAVE
CABLE CLIP-INSULATED
SCREW 1/4-20X3/8
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
PLATE-SEAT
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
SCREW-CAP WSHR HD
PIN-CLEVIS3/8X1-3/8W/OHL
PUSHNUT 3/8 DIA
BRG-NYLINER 3/8
ATT-ROPS OPTIONAL (INCLUDES ITEM 22)
S-SEAT BELT
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Serviceable Hydraulic O-Rings
Page 30 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Serviceable Hydraulic O-Rings
Ref #
Part Number
158061-10
Qty
Page 31 of 38
Description
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 9/16-18,
AS-568# - 906
158061-11
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 3/4-16,
AS-568# - 908
158061-12
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 7/8-14,
AS-568# - 910
158061-13
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-1/16-12,
AS-568# - 912
158061-14
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-5/16-12,
AS-568# - 916
158061-16
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-5/8-12,
AS-568# - 920
158061-03
SAE PORT 'O' RING, THREAD SIZE 1-7/8-12,
AS-568# - 924
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Steering/Deck Lift
Page 32 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Steering/Deck Lift
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
Part Number
2720996
48030N
2188161
108009-05
4122172.7
4122173.7
2183074
2188144
2188145
64123-15
64141-4
4112105.7
4112104.7
64205-011
A110406
64237-03
64263-012
64025-04
64163-43
2183073
2722723.2
64168-2
2720551.7
2720511.7
2720517.7
2720516.7
4116590.7
2720501.7
2188141
64188-53
64205-052
85010N
64221-04
64175-05
64188-36
2188143
2183071-03
64061-37
2720544
64168-1
64163-65
2720742
2720743
64163-37
2720503
64205-008
2222092
64152-23
64263-013
64265-05
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
8
8
1
1
2
12
16
8
1
1
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
3
4
Page 33 of 38
Description
S ENGINE DECK W/LABS
HOUR METER ASSEMBLY
VALVE-TANK SELECTOR
CONTROL-CHOKE 55
LEVER-TRACTION CNTRL
BRKT-TRACTION LEVER
BRKT-HANDLE
GRIP-.75 IDX12
BEARING-.75ID SELF ALIGN
BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
WLDMT-MTN CONTRL RH
WLDMT-MTN CONTRL LH NOT ILLUSTRATED
BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X40
SCREW,M10X1.5X30 HH
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 25
NUT-HEX 3/8-24
WSHR.443/.454X1X11GA
SPACER
WLDMT-CRADLE
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.19
WLDMT-DECK LIFT LEVER
WLDMT-LVR STOP LATCH
BRKT-INNER DECK LIFT
BRKT-OUTER DECK LIFT
BRACKET-LIFT LINK
HANDLE-LIFT ARM
ASSY, PIN & LANYARD
PIN-CLEVIS 1/2X1.0
BLT-METRIC M10-1.5X50
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR SELF TH
E-RING .875
NUT-PUSH 5/16
PIN, CLEVIS 7/16X1-1/4
GRIP
SPACER-15.88X10.32X24
ROLL PIN-1/8X1.00 SS
SPRING-COMPRESSION
COTTER-HAIRPIN.12X2-3/8
WSHR .890X1.375X18GA
LBL-ZT200 HT CUT OUTER
LBL-ZT200 HT CUT INNER
WSHR 1.12X.390X19 GA
ROD-LIFT STOP
BLT-METRIC M10-1.50X55
PLATE-CHOKE MOUNT
1/4-20X3/8 LG SP SCREW
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30
NUT-FL NYL LOCK M10-1.5
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Upper Engine Deck Assy
Page 34 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Upper Engine Deck Assy
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
Part Number
2722010
2722461
2722462
2722463
2722464
4121333
2720996
108055
2722293.7
2186211
64263-013
64197-016
64251-004
831861
64141-4
64237-03
4118430
38369-02
2188140
64205-003
64229-02
2182405.7
A1104057
64246-03
64123-205
2188145
38020N
64188-02
64168-2
64025-03
2188139
2722384
4112105.7
4112104.7
64237-05
38369-01
2182427.7
64192-06
112386
108208
2188156
64197-015
48228-2A
48024-19A
2308095
2182404.7
64205-007
64163-55
2188146
64123-15
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
2
8
12
2
2
2
4
2
2
4
8
2
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
8
2
1
2
1
2
1
7
2
1
1
1
4
8
2
8
Page 35 of 38
Description
ENG-BRIGGS INTEK 18HP
AIR FILTER CARTRIDGE
FOAM PRE-CLEANER
OIL FILTER
FUEL FILTER (EXHAUST BOLTS SUPPLIED
WITH ENGINE)
PUMP-HYDRO BDP-10A-440 (SEE "Hydrogear
Pump" FOR BREAKDOWN)
S-ENGINE DECK W/LABS
BATTERY
BRKT-RELAY MTG
S HYD RESERVOIR W/LAB
BLT-FLG HD M10-1.5 X 30
BLT-TR 3/8-16X1 1/2
WASHER-M10
BOLT-BENT BATT HOOK
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
LOCKNUT-NYLON M10-1.5
ARM-PUMP
ROD END BALL JOINT
TURNBUCKLE
BLT-MET M8-1.25 X 30
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18
BRKT-REVERSE RETURN
BLT-M10-1.50 X 25
WIZ NUT-MET M10-1.5
BLT-HEX 5/16-24 X 4
BEARING-SELF ALIGNED
CLEVIS-YOKE PLATE
PIN-CLEVIS 5/16 X 1
HAIRPIN COTTER
NUT-HEX 5/16-24
SPRING-COMPRESSION
DAMPENER
WLDMT-MTN CTRL RH
WLDMT-MTN CTRL LH NOT ILLUSTRATED
LOCKNUT-NYLON M8-1.25
ROD END BALL JOINT
HOLD DOWN, BATTERY
SETSCR SQHD 5/16-18X3/4
BOOT, BAT TERM POS
SWITCH, DBL POLE
SWITCH NONO DBL POLE
BLT-TDFM #10-32X1/2 TRX
CABLE CLIP 3/4 W/INSTN
NIPPLE-PIPE 3/8NPTF X 2.0
COVER-TERMINAL
PLATE, KICK
BLT-M10-1.5x20
WASHER .328X.75X14 GA
STRIP, WEAR
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Upper Engine Deck Assy
Ref #
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
Part Number
64152-23
38304-02
810149
118036
64243-02
2810594
64152-46
64025-15
64229-08
64025-33
2722175
64197-019
2188154
2722034
64152-27
38665
64006-01
64123-89
64163-03
2722459
Qty
2
2
7
1
4
1
4
4
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
Page 36 of 38
Description
SCREW 1/4-20X3/8
S BRG FLGD PLASTIC
BUMPER-RUBBER
HEX CAP 3/8 PIPE
BLT-CRG M10-1.5X20
VIDEO-BOBCAT 100/200
SCR-SLT HH #10-24
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-24
NUT- 5/16-24 LH
FTG-45DEGSTREL3/8NPTF
BLT-TDFM 12-24 X 5/8
MODULE-DELAY
ASSY-MUFFLER
GASKET-MUFFLER (OBTAIN THROUGH BRIGGS
& STRATTON DEALER)
1/4-20X5/8 LG SP SCREW
SOLENOID
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/4
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
WSHR-.256IDX.62ODX18GA
SPCR-.375ODX.259IDX.16LG
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Wire Harness
Page 37 of 38
942211A - 218ES 18HP B&S W/52 Side Discharge
Wire Harness
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Part Number
2721375
148082-20
108061-13
158135-01
158136
48030N
2722227-01
Qty
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
Page 38 of 38
Description
HARNESS-WIRING MAIN
FUSE-20 AMP
CABLE-BATTERY 36 BLACK
SWITCH-SEAT, NO
WIRE-SEAT SWITCH
HOUR METER ASSEMBLY
CABLE-BATT W/CONDUIT (INCLUDES ITEMS 20
& 21)
8
9
10
11
12
128010
2722325
2188154
2188153
2722016
1
3
1
1
1
KEY-SWITCH
RELAY-40AMP SEALED
MODULE-DELAY
SWITCH, CLUTCH
CLUTCH-ELECTRIC 19HP (INCLUDES 2720949
WIRE ASSY)
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
2720949
108208
2188156
38665
2722013
108061-04
2188225
112386
2308095
2188172
64141-2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
SWITCH-DBL POLE
SWITCH-NONO DBL POLE
SOLENOID
HARNESS-JUMPER
CABLE-BATTERY 20 RED
WIRE-GROUND
BOOT-BAT TERM POS
COVER-TERMINAL
HARNESS-PIGTAIL
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement