WRANGLER 2625 DB Rev 02/08

WRANGLER 2625 DB Rev 02/08
PARTS LIST
WRANGLER 2625 DB
1
NOTES
2
BRUSH GEAR MOTOR
ITEM
101
102
103
104
104A
104B
105
106
107
107A
107B
107B1
107B2
108
109
110
110A
110B
110B1
110C
110D
110E
110F
110G
110H
111
112
113
PART NO.
2393501
3391221
3391201
———
2393251
5092041
3391191
3391041
———
3391011
3391001
3391021
3391081
2797571
3391071
3391211
3391181
3391101
3391121
2792681
3391171
3391161
3391151
3391141
3391131
3391111
3391091
2797591
3391131
PART DESCRIPTION
COMPLETE MOTOR ASSEMBLY
NEGATIVE LEAD
1/4-20 X 7 3/4THRU BOLT
10-24 X 1/2 SELF TAP ROUND HEAD SLOTTED SCREW
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
TOP END BEARING
ARMATURE VENT FAN
STATOR FRAME ASSEMBLY WITH MAGNETS
10-32 X 1/2 PAN HEAD SLOTTED SCREW, BRASS
TOP END BRACKET WITH BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
TOP END BRACKET ONLY
BRUSH BOARD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
CARBON BRUSH
CARBON BRUSH SPRING
STRAIN RELIEF
POSITIVE LEAD
GEAR BOX ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
GEAR BOX - HOUSING ONLY
GEAR SHAFT - INCLUDES:
1/4 X 1/4 X 1 MOTOR KEY
SNAP RING
OIL SEAL - SMALL
END CAP
“O” RING
BOTTOM BEARING - LARGE
TOP BEARING - SMALL
OIL SEAL - LARGE
1 13/32 I.D. X 1 7/8 O.D. 2 WAVE SPRING WASHER
BOTTOM END BEARING
3
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SIDE SKIRT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
201
202
203
204
205
206
206A
206B
206C
206D
206E
206F
206G
206H
207
208
209
209A
209B
209C
209D
209E
209F
209G
209H
PART NO.
9120301
7691921
2693091
2490153
9121950
2499019
9122496
2490311
2790281
2490223
9120540
9120410
2490261
2490241
9121640
9121520
2499029
2490233
2490251
9120540
2490271
9120410
2490311
9122496
2790281
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1/8 X 1/4 RIVET BLIND - DOME HEAD - PACK OF 10
2
SPRING CLIP, HOSE
1
COLOR DECAL KIT - RECOVERY TANK DRAIN
1
SKIRT MOUNT BRACKET
1
3/8 X 1 5/8 CLEVIS PIN WITH RETAINER - PACK OF 1
2
LEFT SKIRT ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
RETAINING RING - PACK OF 8
2
AXLE -BUMPER WHEEL
1
3" BUMPER WHEEL
1
LEFT SKIRT
1
10-24 X 1/2 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
6
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
3
LEFT SKIRT STRAP
1
LEFT WIPER
1
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
4
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
4
RIGHT SKIRT ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
RIGHT SKIRT
1
RIGHT WIPER
1
10-24 X 1/2 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
5
RIGHT SKIRT STRAP
1
10-24 X 1/2 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
4
AXLE -BUMPER WHEEL
1
RETAINING RING
2
3" BUMPER WHEEL
1
4
SOLUTION VALVE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
301
302
303
304
305
306
307
308
309
310
311
312
313
314
315
316
317
318
319
320
321
322
323
324
325
326
327
328
329
PART NO.
2693021
8791070
8791070
7691371
8791180
2693261
8791180
8791180
9121170
9120880
2397181
2495151
3393551
3393611
3393621
9123140
2495161
8791180
8791180
9121250
9120880
9120930
2791281
2693041
2690283
2391181
9120880
2397961
9123140
2495151
9120880
DESCRIPTION
CHASSIS
3/8 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. VINYL TUBING (31” LONG)
3/8 I.D. X 1/2 O.D. VINYL TUBING (25 1/2” LONG)
TEE, BARBED, 3/8 X 3/8 X 1/2
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. VINYL TUBING (4” LONG)
ELBOW, 90°, BARBED, 1/2
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. VINYL TUBING (2” LONG)
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. VINYL TUBING (10” LONG)
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION SOLENOID VALVE
ELBOW, 90°, 1/4 M-NPT X 1/2 BARB
INLINE CANISTER STRAINER (INCLUDES)
STRAINER ELEMENT
GASKET
U-BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1 X 1 3/4 - PACK OF 1
FITTING, 1/4 M-NPT X 1/2 BARB
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. VINYL TUBING (9” LONG)
1/2 I.D. X 3/4 O.D. VINYL TUBING (3” LONG)
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
BUSHING SPACER
SOLUTION VALVE LEVER
SOLUTION VALVE LEVER
GRIP - VALVE LEVER
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
SOLUTION VALVE
U-BOLT, 1/4-20 X 1 X 1 3/4 - PACK OF 1
ELBOW, 90°, 1/4 M-NPT X 1/2 BARB
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5
QTY
1
2.6’
2.1’
1
.3’
1
.2’
.8’
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
.8’
.3’
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
4
ITEM
401
401A
401B
401C
401D
402
403
404
404A
404B
404C
404D
404E
405
406
407
408
409
409A
410
411
412
413
413A
413B
413C
413D
413E
414
415
416
417
418
419
420
421
422
423
424
425
426
427
428
429
430
431
432
433
434
435
436
437
438
439
PART NO.
2499049
2391901
4490721
2393501
2792681
2490173
9122220
2792499
2790211
9121090
2791281
9122120
2790202
9121400
9121520
9121680
2694491
5990731
9120506
9121680
9121520
9121400
2792489
2790211
9121090
2791281
9122120
2790202
9122561
9122450
2391461
9122450
9122420
9122530
9122550
9122420
9122450
2790751
4492791
2490211
2490201
2490181
2790751
9122450
9122420
9122550
2790751
2490191
6491860
9120510
6491871
9120330
9120312
9122450
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
GEAR MOTOR - 3/4HP - 24 VOLT DC ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
2
CHARGER PLUG - RED 24 VOLT
2
CONTACT PINS - ANDERSON
4
GEAR MOTOR - 3/4HP - 24 VOLT DC
2
1/4 SQUARE X 1 LONG KEY - STEEL
2
BRUSH MOTOR MOUNT
1
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
8
LEFT BRUSH DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
BRUSH PLATE LATCH
1
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1
BUSHING SPACER
1
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (3/8) - PACK OF 5
1
BRUSH DRIVE PLATE
1
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
2
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
2
13" PAD DRIVER - SEE ACCESSORY PAGE FOR TYPES OF BRUSHES
2
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET - INCLUDES:
2
8 X 5/8 PAN HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 1
3
5/16-18 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
2
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
2
RIGHT BRUSH DRIVE PLATE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
BRUSH PLATE LATCH
1
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1
BUSHING SPACER
1
3/8 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .031 THICK 1 WAVE SPRING WASHER (3/8) - PACK OF 5
1
BRUSH DRIVE PLATE
1
1/2 X 1 1/4 CLEVIS PIN - PACK OF 1
2
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) - PACK OF 5
2
BUSHING SPACER
2
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) - PACK OF 5
2
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 5
2
1/2-13 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
2
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
1
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 5
1
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) - PACK OF 5
1
BUSHING SPACER
1
PIVOT BUSHING
1
BRUSH LIFT ARM - REAR
1
BRUSH LIFT BAR
1
BRUSH LIFT ARM - FRONT
1
BUSHING SPACER
4
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) - PACK OF 5
4
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 5
4
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
4
BUSHING SPACER
2
BRUSH LIFT ARM GUIDE
1
ROUND BEAD CHAIN (6” LONG)
.5’
10-24 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
1
END COUPLING ROUND BEAD CHAIN
1
#10 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1
1/8 X 1HUMPED COTTER PIN - PACK OF 5
2
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) - PACK OF 5
2
6
BRUSH MOTOR ASSEMBLY
7
ITEM
501
502
503
504
505
506
507
508
509
510
511
512
513
513A
513A1
513A2
513A3
513A4
513A5
513B
513C
513D
513E
513F
513G
513H
513I
513J
513K
513L
513M
513N
513P
514
515
515A
516
517
518
519
520
521
522
523
524
525
526
PART NO.
9120090
2391901
2790751
9122450
9122420
9122550
2491123
2691771
2490651
9120930
9120880
9121250
2692929
2692921
2693171
2693181
2693191
2693251
2690581
5293151
9120825
9123105
2692941
2692971
2692961
2692951
2693291
2693131
9120880
9120930
9121210
9121250
9121980
9122100
9122220
2395501
6492061
4490391
9121980
9122100
9122260
9121500
2490751
2490741
4492791
2790751
9122450
9122420
9122550
DESCRIPTION
QTY
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
4
CHARGER PLUG - RED - 24VOLTS
2
BUSHING SPACER
4
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) - PACK OF 5 4
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 5
4
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
4
CHASSIS
1
PIN, SKIRT LATCH
2
SKIRT LATCH
2
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
2
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
2
TRANSAXLE (ASI) 23 5/8 KIT - INCLUDES:
1
TRANSAXLE, ALLOY AXLES - INCLUDES:
1
MOTOR - INCLUDES:
1
BRUSH
4
BRUSH HOLDER
4
RUBBER GROMMET
2
1/4 SPADE MALE TERMINAL 10-12 YELLOW
2
RETAINING RING
2
3/16 SQUARE X 7/8 LONG KEY - STEEL - PACK OF 1
2
3/4 I DX 1 1/4 OD WASHER PACK OF 5
2
AXLE SLEEVE
2
TRANSAXLE FLAP BRACKET
2
TRANSAXLE FLAP
1
TRANSAXLE BRACKET
2
930-AA GREASE 1.75 OZ.
1
W 26 TRANSAXLE KIT INSTRUCTION
1
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER PACK OF 10
8
9/32 ID X 5/8 OD FLAT WASHER PACK OF 10
8
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
4
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
4
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8) - PACK OF 10 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2
3/8-16 X 3/4 HEX BOLT PACK OF 5
2
DRIVE WHEEL - 8” X 2”
2
RED 4 INCH CASTER
1
RED CASTER - WHEEL ONLY
1
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (3/8) - PACK OF 10
4
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
4
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
4
5/16 X1/2 SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT (1/4-20) - PACK OF 1
2
SQUEEGEE LIFT
1
SQUEEGE MOUNT BRACKET
1
PIVOT BUSHING
1
BUSHING SPACER
1
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/2) - PACK OF 5 1
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 5
1
1/2-13 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
1
8
TRANSAXLE AND FRAME ASSEMBLY
9
ITEM
601
601A
601A1
601A2
601A3
601B
602
603
604
605
606
607
607A
607B
607C
607D
607E
608
609
610
611
612
613
614
615
616
617
618
619
PART NO.
2690889
2690881
2690911
2690931
2690921
2690891
2693091
2490021
4894081
2391541
4495441
2699149
2791881
2795621
2391661
2393451
2691121
4896141
9121090
9120990
2690961
9120360
2490381
9120930
9120880
9121060
2490321
9120480
9120790
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
RECOVERY TANK LID AND GASKET ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
RECOVERY TANK LID ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
CLEAR TANK LID
1
LID RETAINING CHAIN
1
LID MOUNTING RING
1
RING GASKET
1
COLOR DECAL KIT - SOLUTION FILL
1
RECOVERY TANK
1
HOSE CLAMP - 1.593” TO 1.812” DIAMETER
1
FLOAT SCREEN ASSEMBLY
1
NYLON HOSE CLAMP 11 9/16” TO 2 1/2” DIAMETER
1
DRAIN HOSE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
1
PLUG STRAP
1
DRAIN PLUG
1
HOSE TUBE
1
HOSE CLAMP - 1 13/16 STAINLESS
2
DRAIN HOSE - RECOVERY TANK
1
STRAP - TANK SUPPORT
1
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1
1/4-20 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
2
RECOVERY TANK HOLDING STRAP
1
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2
GASKET - TOP VAC BOX
1
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PACK OF 10
6
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
6
1/4-20 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
6
TOP VAC BOX
1
10-24 X 1 3/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1
10 X 5/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW - PACK OF 10
5
10
RECOVERY TANK ASSEMBLY
11
ITEM
701
702
703
703A
703B
704
705
706
707
708
709
710
711
712
713
714
715
716
717
718
719
720
722
723
724
725
726
727
728
729
730
731
732
733
734
735
736
737
PART NO
2693091
2490361
2499039
2490541
2490551
2490351
2490341
9120550
9120930
9120880
9121170
2693091
2490011
3390661
2490791
8791070
2690971
9120930
9120880
9121250
2691961
8791180
2392141
2691731
8791030
2690811
2391771
2692761
2490371
9120880
9121170
2391581
9120360
2690851
2690861
9120320
9120380
3393991
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
COLOR DECAL KIT - BATTERY HOOK UP
1
FRONT COVER BRACKET
1
FILTER ASSEMBLY - SOLUTION TANK - INCLUDES:
1
FILTER BAG SCREEN
1
FILTER BAG FRAME
1
FRONT COVER
1
FRONT COVER RETAINER
1
10-24 X 5/8 FLAT HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
3
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PACK OF 10
2
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
2
COLOR DECAL KIT - SIDE LABEL
2
SOLUTION TANK
1
TUBING CONTROL VALVE
1
FITTING ELL - 3/8 BARB X 3/8 MNPT
1
VINYL HOSE - 3/8 I.D. X 1/2” O.D. X 43.5" LONG
3.6
HOSE CLIP
1
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PACK OF 10
1
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1
1/2 HOSE BARB 90 DEGREE X 3/8 MPT PLASTIC
1
1/2” I.D. X 3/4” O.D. VINYL TUBING (9” LONG)
1
HOSE CLAMP - 11/16" TO 1 1/4" DIAMETER
1
SOLUTION TANK DRAIN FITTING
1
VINYL HOSE - 3/4 I.D. X 1” O.D. X 21" LONG
1.8
SOLUTION DRAIN HOSE GAUGE
1
90 DEGREE HOSE BARB 3/4 I.D. X 1/2 NPT
1
GASKET - VAC TUBE
1
RECOVERY TANK HINGE
1
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
11
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
11
SPRING - TUBE ADAPTOR
1
10-24 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1
TUBE ADAPTOR
1
GASKET - TUBE ADAPTOR
1
10 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1
10-24 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
1
OBC WARNING DECAL
1
12
SOLUTION TANK ASSEMBLY
13
ITEM
801
802
803
804
805
806
807
808
809
810
811
812
813
814
815
816
816A
816B
816B1
816C
817
818
819
820
821
822
823
824
825
826
827
828
829
829A
829B
829C
829D
829E
829F
829G
829H
829I
829J
830
831
832
833
834
835
836
PART NO.
9122260
9122100
9121980
2391951
2490661
2691041
9121210
9120880
9122020
9120930
9120312
9122675
9122450
2691643
2690981
2499059
2490561
2395571
2397571
5490161
2694261
2490691
9120930
9120880
9121150
2699443
9121390
9121520
9121640
9121980
9122100
9122300
2699079
9122010
2691801
9122000
2691821
9122140
2691841
2691831
2691811
9122010
4490531
2691373
2690981
2392561
2695803
9120090
9120130
2699471
DESCRIPTION
3/8-16 X 1 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (3/8)-PACK OF 2
3/16 X 1 CLEVIS PIN - PACK OF 1
PIVOT STUD
FILTER MUFFLER
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8 X 3/8 SOCKET HEAD SHOULDER BOLT - PACK OF 1
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PACK OF 2
3/8 X 1 HUMPED COTTER PIN - PACK OF 5
1/2-13 HEX SLOTTED NUT - PACK OF 1
17/32 I.D. X 1 1/16 O.D. X .074/.121 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/2)-PACK OF 5
SQUEEGEE LIFT HANDLE
HANDLE GRIP
VAC MOTOR ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
GASKET - VAC MOTOR
3 STAGE VAC MOTOR - 24VOLT - INCLUDES:
CARBON BRUSH
FULLY INSULATED FEMALE TERMINAL 14-16 GAGE
LIFT CABLE - SQUEEGEE
SPACER - VAC MOUNTING
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4)-PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1/4-20 X 2 1/4 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW-PACK OF 2
CONTROL PANEL MOUNTING BRACKET
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (5/16)-PACK OF 10
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (3/8)-PACK OF 2
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
COMPLETE BRUSH LIFT ROD ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
3/8-24 HEX NUT - PACK OF 5
BRUSH LIFT ROD - MEDIUM
3/8-16 HEX NUT - PACK OF 10
SPRING HOUSING - BRUSH LIFT
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
BRUSH PRESSURE SPRING
RETAINER - SPRING HOUSING
BRUSH LIFT ROD - SHORT
3/8-24 HEX NUT - PACK OF 5
3/8 ROD END
BRUSH LIFT HANDLE
LIFT HANDLE GRIP
CIRCLE COTTER - #CC-7
VAC MOTOR AND LIFT ARM MOUNT
6-32 X 7/8 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS - PACK OF 10
#6 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
WIRE ASSEMBLY: ANDERSON TO SOLENOID/STANDOFF
14
QTY.
1
1
2
2
2
1
6
6
2
6
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
3
3
3
3
1
2
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
LIFT LEVER ASSEMBLY
15
ITEM
901
902
903
904
905
906
907
908
909
910
911
912
913
914
915
916
917
918
918A
919
920
921
922
922A
923
924
925
926
927
928
929
930
931
932
933
934
935
936
937
938
939
940
941
942
943
944
944A
944B
945
946
947
PART NO.
4890781
2690691
2490481
2692331
2692681
9121090
2690283
0693141
0691851
9122465
9120020
2694043
2792041
4491101
9122710
9122420
2694361
9120990
2691941
9120170
6496091
6496081
2695691
2691931
9120170
3392901
9121400
2691871
9120200
9120270
9120200
9120260
3393841
2695681
3393891
2391941
2692751
2694131
9120970
2691891
9121090
9121090
2491251
2391391
2391181
2694361
3393549
3393521
3393531
7691301
5392401
2694371
DESCRIPTION
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH BOOT
MASTER SWITCH
LIGHT - INDICATOR - GREEN, 24 VOLT, WITH CLIP
CONTROL PANEL COVER
CONTROL PANEL COVER - EMERGENCY STOP - OPTIONAL
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
VALVE LEVER
RUBBER SWITCH BOOT
1/2" INTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER
.516 I.D. X .813 O.D. X .027/.030 THICK FLAT WASHER - PACK OF 2
6-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
CONTROL PLATE
TOGGLE SWITCH - VACUUM
TOGGLE SWITCH - MOTOR
1/2-20 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
1/2 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 5
BATTERY METER / LEFT CONTROL PANEL DECAL KIT
1/4-20 X 3/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
DRIVEN GEAR - POTENTIOMETER - INCLUDES:
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL - PACK OF 5
SPRING TORSION .81 ID .067 WIRE
BEARING PLAIN SLEEVE .5 X .75 X. 75 LENGTH
TORSION SPRING DRIVER WR26
DRIVE GEAR - HANDLE - INCLUDES:
8-32 X 3/16 SET SCREW - KNURL POINT - STEEL - PACK OF 5
HANDLE GRIP
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PACK OF 10
HANDLE GRIP BASE
#8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
8-32 X 7/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
#8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
8-32 X 3/4 ROUND HEAD SCREW - PACK OF 10
WASHER, AN 1/2 X .053-.073
HANDLE BAR
COLLAR, SHAFT 1/2"
BALL JOINT
POTENTIOMETER BRACKET - 1.5”
POTENTIOMETER
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
HANDLE BAR SPACER
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1/4-20 X 1/2 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
TORSION SPRING STOP
BATTERY METER WITH HARDWARE
GRIP - VALVE LEVER
BATTERY METER / LEFT CONTROL PANEL DECAL KIT
EMERGENCY STOP KIT - OPTIONAL - INCLUDES:
ACTUATOR, EMERGENCY STOP
EMERGENCY STOP WASHER
EMERGENCY STOP BLOCK - OPTIONAL
WARNING - FIRE DECAL
MASTER SWITCH / SOLUTION CONTROL DECAL KIT
16
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
8
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
OPERATOR CONTROL PANEL
17
ITEM
1001
1002
1003
1004
1005
1006
1007
1008
1009
1010
1011
1012
1013
1014
1015
1016
1017
1018
1019
1020
1021
1022
1023
1024
1025
1026
1026A
1027
1027
1028
1029
1030
1031
1032
1032A
1033
1034
1035
1036
1037
1038
1039
1040
1041
1042
1043
1044
1045
1046
1047
1048
1049
1050
1051
PART NO. DESCRIPTION
QTY.
9120930
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
5
9120880
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5
9121250
1/4-20 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
5
2694031
COVER STANDOFF - CURTIS
2
2397521
25 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
2490891
15 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
9121210
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
4
9120880
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
4
2792241
SILICON RECTIFIER
2
2391351
SOLENOID - 24VOLT
2
9121210
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1
9120970
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1
4490561
INSULATED STANDOFF
1
2491293
REAR COVER PANEL - OBC
1
9120930
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
6
9120880
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
6
9121170
1/4-20 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
6
9121210
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1
9120880
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
1
9121000
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
4
9120970
1/4 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
4
4890851
CABLE CLAMP, #COV-090 KMC
1
9120085
M3.5 X 19 PAN HEAD PHILLIPS SHEET METAL SCREW
2
2491283
CORD WRAP - OBC
1
4890851
CABLE CLAMP, #COV-090 KMC
1
2491271
ONBOARD CHARGER 24 VOLT 21 AMP - INCLUDES:
1
2491311
REPLACEMENT AC CORD AND PANEL ASSEMBLY
1
6495701
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
1
6495711
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
1
9121400
3/8 I.D. X 7/8 O.D. X .064/.104 THICK WROUGHT WASHER (5/16)-PACK OF 10 4
6495741
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4 AMP
1
4990321
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT AND WASHER
1
2693091
COLOR DECAL KIT - REAR COVER PANEL
1
2795711
KEY SWITCH AND KEY - OPTIONAL - INCLUDES:
1
2796131
REPLACEMENT KEY
1
2490821
SPEED CONTROL - CURTIS - 24VOLT
1
2694021
SPEED CONTROL COVER - CURTIS
1
9120190
8-32 HEX NUT WITH STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2
9121000
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1
9120930
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1
9121000
1/4-20 X 5/8 TRUSS HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 5
1
9120930
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1
4896141
STRAP - TANK SUPPORT
1
9120930
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
1
9120900
1/4-20 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 10
1
2693091
COLOR DECAL KIT - WIRING DIAGRAM
1
9121990
3/8-16 HEX JAM NUT - PACK OF 10
2
9122100
3/8 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
2
9121980
7/16 I.D. X 1 O.D. X .075/.080 THICK FLAT WASHER (3/8) - PACK OF 2
2
2692691
CONTROL PANEL
1
9122353
3/8-16 X 3 SET SCREW - PACK OF 1
2
2397361
HOUR METER - INCLUDES THE CLIP
1
2393471
35 A CIRCUIT BREAKER
2
3393591
STRAINER LOCATION LABEL
1
18
REAR COVER PANEL ASSEMBLY
19
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1101
1102
1103
1104
1105
1106
1107
1108
1109
1110
1111
1111A
1111B
1111C
1111D
1111E
1111F
1111G
1111H
1111I
1111J
1111K
1111L
1111M
1112
1113
1114
1115
1116
1117
1118
PART NO.
2490751
2490591
2391941
1090981
9122660
3695581
9122140
2490761
9121520
9121840
2692539
2692523
2791061
2692533
9121880
9121920
9121450
3096741
9121640
2790281
9121390
9121410
9121560
3392971
2690591
9122340
1391171
9121440
1390156
9122670
2490741
DESCRIPTION
SQUEEGEE LIFT
SQUEEGEE PIVOT SPACER
BALL JOINT
SWITCH GUARD SPACER
1/2-13 X 3 HEX BOLT WITH NYLON PATCH - PACK OF 1
HEIGHT ADJUSTING SPRING
3/8-16 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
SQUEEGEE MOUNT BRACKET
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 2 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX BOLT - PACK OF 1
SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY 27" - INCLUDES
SQUEEGEE OUTER CHANNEL 27"
SQUEEGEE BLADE - 27” SET OF 2
SQUEEGEE INNER CHANNEL 27"
5/16-18 X 3/4 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW - PACK OF 2
5/16-18 X 1 1/2 SOCKET HEAD CAP SCREW - PACK OF 2
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
ROLLER WHEEL
5/16-18 X 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
3" BUMPER WHEEL
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
T - KNOB - SQUEEGEE
SQUEEGEE VAC HOSE WITH CUFFS
3/8-16 X 2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
3/8 FLANGE NYLINER
5/16-18 WING NUT - PACK OF 2
SQUEEGEE PIVOT ROD
1/2-20 HEX JAM NUT - PACK OF 5
SQUEEGEE PIVOT BRACKET
20
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
1201
1202
1203
1204
1205
1206
1207
1208
1209
1210
1211
1212
1213
1214
1215
1216
1217
1218
1219
1220
1221
1222
1223
1224
1225
1226
1227
1228
1229
1230
1231
PART NO.
2492499
2492551
9121720
2492561
2492531
2492511
2492521
9121210
9120880
9121560
9121410
9121390
2790281
2492503
9121520
9121720
9120930
9120070
9120030
2492581
3392971
9121450
2492571
9121390
3096741
9121390
9121760
9121280
9120880
9120930
2492541
2492591
DESCRIPTION
CURVED SQUEEGEE ASSEMBLY - INCLUDES:
REAR SECURING STRAP
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 2
HOOKED END
REAR BLADE
CENTER WEDGE
FRONT BLADE
1/4-20 X 5/8 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 10
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
5/16 EXTERNAL STAR LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
BUMPER WHEEL
MAIN HOUSING
5/16 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 1 1/4 FULL THREADED HEX HEAD BOLT - PACK OF 2
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
6-32 X 3/8 ROUND HEAD PHILLIPS MACHINE SCREW - PACK OF 10
6 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
SQUEEGEE LEVEL
T- KNOB - SQUEEGEE
5/16-18 HEX NUT WITH NY-LOK INSERT - PACK OF 5
DOLLY WHEEL MOUNTING BRACKET
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
ROLLER WHEEL
11/32 I.D. X 11/16 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (5/16) - PACK OF 10
5/16-18 X 1 3/4 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 2
1/4-20 X 1 1/2 HEX BOLT - PACK OF 5
1/4 SPLIT LOCK WASHER - PACK OF 10
9/32 I.D. X 5/8 O.D. X .051/.080 THICK SAE FLAT WASHER (1/4) - PACK OF 10
CENTER HOLD DOWN
CENTER HOLD DOWN SPACER
21
QTY.
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
4
4
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
4
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
97
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
—
__
__
__
__
__
__
__
__
__
PART NO.
2491321
2695771
2695761
2699461
2695751
2490991
2699471
2491001
2491271
2792141
2391981
2391351
2391391
2391901
2393501
2395571
2397181
2397361
2490481
2490821
2490891
2490961
2490991
2692929
2690581
2690691
2692661
2692671
2697521
2694131
2792041
2792241
2690529
2795739
3393549
4490561
4491101
4990321
5490161
6495701
6495711
6495741
2393471
2392091
2699481
DESCRIPTION
UPPER WIRING HARNESS - OBC
LOWER WIRING HARNESS
BRUSH MOTOR WIRE ASSEMBLY
WIRE ASSEMBLY ANDERSON TO POSITIVE / NEGATIVE BATTERY
POSITIVE BRUSH JUMPER
WIRE ASSEMBLY - HOUR METER
WIRE ASSEMBLY ANDERSON TO SOLENOID/STANDOFF
WIRE ASSEMBLY - WATER SOLENOID
24 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER
WIRE #6 X 6”
BATTERY JUMPER 3/8 RING
CONTACTOR, 24 VOLT
BATTERY METER WITH HARDWARE
CHARGER PLUG ONLY - RED 24 VOLT
GEAR MOTOR - 3/4 HP 24 VOLT DC
VAC MOTOR - 24 VOLT - 3 STAGE
WATER SOLENOID 24 VOLT
HOUR METER
GREEN INDICATOR LIGHT - 24 VOLT WITH CLIP
SPEED CONTROL - CURTIS - 24 VOLT
15 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
#6 RING TERMINAL 18-22 GAGE OPTIONAL WITH KEY SWITCH
WIRE ASSEMBLY HOUR METER
TRANSAXLE - 24"
1/4 MALE SPADE TERMINAL FULLY INSULATED 10-12 GAGE
MASTER SWITCH
WIRE, JUMPER TO EMERGENCY STOP
WIRE, EMERGENCY STOP TO MASTER
25 AMP CIRCUIT BREAKER
POTENTIOMETER
TOGGLE SWITCH
SILICON RECTIFIER
KEY SWITCH KIT (OPTIONAL)
HOUR METER KIT (SERVICE OPTION)
EMERGENCY STOP KIT (OPTIONAL)
INSULATED STANDOFF
TOGGLE SWITCH
FUSE HOLDER WITH NUT AND WASHER
FULLY INSULATED FEMALE TERMINAL 14-16 GAGE
120 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
240 VOLT ONBOARD CHARGER CORD
3AG FAST-ACTING FUSE 4 AMP
35A CIRCUIT BREAKER
ANDERSON CONNECTOR, RED, 24V WITH CONNECTOR PINS
ANDERSON CONNECTOR, RED, 24V WITH CONNECTOR PINS
22
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
2
1
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
2
ELECTRICAL WIRING DIAGRAM
23
ACCESSORIES
2694491
2694481
2694511
2694521
PAD DRIVER AND BRUSHES
13” POLY BACK TUFT PAD DRIVER
13” POLY BACK SCRUB GRIT BRUSH
13" BRUSH - NYLON
13" BRUSH - NYLOGRIT
2492011
OFFBOARD CHARGER ADAPTER
OFFBOARD CHARGER ADAPTOR (24V)
7991341
7991351
BURNISHING FLOOR PADS
NSS 13” UHS CLEANBUFF PAD (CASE OF 5)
NSS 13” LITE BLUE SOFT FINNISH PAD (CASE OF 5)
7991321
7991331
7991301
SCRUBBING FLOOR PADS
NSS 13” GREEN SCRUB PAD (CASE OF 5)
NSS 13” BLUE SCRUB PAD (CASE OF 5)
NSS 13” BLACK STRIP PAD (CASE OF 5)
5990731
9120140
PAD CUP
SPRING CLIP PAD HOLDER SET - INCLUDES:
#6 X 5/8 PAN HEAD SHEET METAL SCREW (3 REQ’D)
3390361
3390951
6491931
BATTERIES
6 VOLT BATTERY - 225 AMP/HR - WET
6 VOLT BATTERY - 225 AMP/HR - DRY
6 VOLT BATTERY - 180 AMP/HR - GEL
2392129
2291211
2391231
5797011
5790469
2391241
9997550
9997560
TOOL KITS
WET PICKUP KIT - INCLUDES:
5" CONNECTOR - ALUMINUM
VACUUM HOSE - 7 FOOT
TOOL - SQUEEGEE WITH WHEELS - 15"
STEEL WAND - 2 PIECE
HOSE STRAP
VELCRO HOOK
VELCRO LOOP
2392179
2291211
2290209
2391231
3097849
BRUSH / SQUEEGEE KIT - INCLUDES:
5” CONNECTOR - ALUMINUM
STEEL WAND - 1 PIECE
VACUUM HOSE - 7 FOOT
14” BRUSH / SQUEEGEE TOOL
9091001
9091002
9092624
LITERATURE
HARDWARE CATALOG
HOSES, TOOLS AND ACCESSORIES CATALOG
OPERATORS MANUAL
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc.
3115 Frenchmens Road, Toledo, Ohio 43607
PHONE (419) 531-2121 FAX (419) 531-3761
NSS ® Enterprises, Inc. European Distribution Centre
Unit II, Pinfold Trading Estate * 55 Nottingham Road
STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM NG9 8AD ENGLAND U.K.
PHONE: (44) 0115 939 1568 * FAX: (44) 0115 949 0615
WRANGLER 2625 DB ORIG. 08-04 REV. E 02-08
9092625
24
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement