Industrial Ethernet Active and Passive

Industrial Ethernet Active and Passive
_„z‹‰Šˆw‚[Š~{ˆ„{ŠwyŠŒ{w„z†w‰‰Œ{
Product Information
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
_„z‹‰Šˆw‚[Š~{ˆ„{ŠwyŠŒ{
Unmanaged Switches
Basic Line
Unmanaged Switches
Value Line
Managed Switches
Value Line
Power-over-Ethernet
Media Converter
Accessories
Managed Switches
Premium Line
_„z‹‰Šˆw‚[Š~{ˆ„{Š†w‰‰Œ{
IP67-Connector-Sets
DIN-Rail-Outlets
Frontcom Micro
RJ45 Connectors IP20
Accessories
Bulk – cables
Advanced Line
System cables
Advanced Line
Patch cables
CabinetLine
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Contents
_„z‹‰Šˆw‚[Š~{ˆ„{Š
Industrial Ethernet active
Industrial Ethernet passive
Introduction
4
Unmanaged Switches
6
Managed Switches
9
Power-over-Ethernet Switches (unmanaged/managed)
14
Media Converter
16
Accessories
18
Quickfinder
20
Connector overview
22
Cabeling solution overview
23
IP 67 – Advanced Line
24
IP 20 – Advanced Line
26
Accessories
27
Bulk – cables – Advanced Line
28
System cables – Advanced Line
29
Patch cables – CabinetLine
30
3
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Introduction
_„z‹‰Šˆw‚[Š~{ˆ„{ŠwyŠŒ{
Basic Line
Value Line
Weidmüller´s Basic Line consists of unmanaged Plug & Play
switches in a rugged IP30 rated aluminium housing. The
devices are available with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet
and provide an economical solution for Industrial Ethernet
ports networks. One model is equipped with Fast Ethernet and
Power-over-Ethernet ports. All devices have been developed
for applications in harsh industrial environments and have
international approvals such as CE, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / Atex
and DNV / GL and are thus international applicable for different
applications.
Weidmüller´s Value Line consists of unmanaged and managed
switches in a high quality IP30 rated metal housing. The
devices are available with Fast Ethernet and Gigabit Ethernet
ports. Managed switches of the Value Line support a variety of
useful management functions, such as fast ring redundancy,
port-based VLAN, QoS, RMON, bandwidth management,
port mirroring and warning by email message or relay. The
ring redundancy can be set up easily using the web-based
management interface, or with the DIP switches located on
the top panel of the switches.
•
•
•
•
•
• Unmanaged Plug & Play switches in a high quality metal
housing (IP30)
• Price-sensitive mid-range class
• Managed switches for entry into configurable network
infrastructure
• Unmanaged 8 port Full-Gigabit switches
• Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / Atex, DNV / GL
Plug & Play switches in a rugged aluminium housing (IP30)
Compact design
Cost efficient entry-level switches
Fast Ethernet variants with 5 and 8 Ports
Versions with copper or fibre optic interface
(multimode and single-mode)
• 5 port Full-Gigabit Plug & Play Switch
• Power-over-Ethernet switch with 6 Fast Ethernet ports,
thereof 4 PoE+ ports
• Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / Atex, DNV / GL
4
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Introduction
Premium Line
Weidmüller´s Premium Line consists of high-end managed
switches with advanced management and security features and
is therefore suitable for most demanding network solutions. The
devices are available with Fast Ethernet or Gigabit Ethernet ports.
One model is equipped with Fast Ethernet and Power-overEthernet ports. With their advanced ring redundancy technology
(recovery time ≤ 20 ms), these devices increase the reliability
and availability of your industrial network. The optional to use
SFP transceivers offer a high degree of flexibility and the Gigabit
variants allows the use in networks with high traffic loads also.
• Managed Fast Ethernet variants in a high quality metal
housing (IP30)
• Managed Power-over-Ethernet switch with 6 Fast Ethernet
ports, thereof 4 PoE+ ports
• Variants with 10 or 18 ports and Gigabit uplink ports
• Full-Gigabit switch with 9 ports
• Supports all standard protocols in TCP/IP-based industrial
networks (e.g. Ethernet/IP, Modbus/TCP)
• Built-in redundancy mechanisms (recovery time ≤ 20 ms)
for increased reliability in network ring structures
• Approvals: CE, FCC, cULus, Class I Div. 2 / Atex, DNV / GL
5
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Unmanaged Switches – Basic Line
Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches
• 10/100BaseT(X) (RJ45 connector), 100BaseFX
(multi/single-mode, SC or ST connector)
• Redundant dual 12/24/48 V DC, 18 to 30 V AC power inputs
• IP30 aluminum housing
• Rugged hardware design well suited for hazardous locations
(Class I Div. 2 /ATEX) and maritime environments (DNV/GL)
• -40 to 75 °C operating temperature range (T models)
78.8 mm (3.1 in)
30.0 mm (1.2 in)
50.0 mm (2.0 in)
IE-SW-BL05Series
125.0 mm (4.9 in)
115.0 mm (4.5 in)
70.0 mm (2.8 in)
T;u\%
IE-SW-BL08Series
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Processing Type
Flow Control
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
1K
512 Kbit
Environmental Limits
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Hazardous Location
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL508
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C and D;
ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
EMI
EMS
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8; EN61000-4-11
DNV, GL (IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SCS/SC/ST: pending)
IEC 60068-2-27
RJ45 Ports
100BaseFX ports
(SC/ST connector, multi-mode, single-mode)
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half duplex
DIP Switches
mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
Enable/Disable broadcast storm protection
Maritime
Shock
Power, 10/100M (TP port), 100M (fiber port)
Freefall
IEC 60068-2-32
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
425,000 hrs
Database
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
LED Indicators
Optical Fiber
100BaseFX
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Multi-mode
1300 nm
Single-mode
1310 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km (50/125 μm multimode cable)
4 km (62,5/125 μm multimode cable)
-6 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
40 km (9/125 μm
singlemode cable)
-3 dBm
12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC),
18 to 30 VAC (47 to 63 Hz),
redundant dual inputs
IE SW BL05 5TX: 0.1 A @ 24 V
IE SW BL05 SC/ST/SCS: 0.11 A @ 24 V
IE SW BL08 8TX: 0.13 A @ 24 V
IE SW BL08 2SC/2ST: 0.22 A @ 24 V
IE SW BL08 SCS: 0.17 A @ 24 V
1.1 A
1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Present
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Model Type
Operating
Temperature
Order No.
5 * RJ45
IE-SW-BL05-5TX
IE-SW-BL05T-5TX
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240840000
1240850000
4 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Multimode
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SC 1)
-10 to +60 °C
1240890000
4 * RJ45, 1 * ST-Multimode
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1ST 1)
-10 to +60 °C
1240880000
4 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Singlemode
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SCS 1)
8 * RJ45
6 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Multimode
IE-SW-BL08-8TX 1)
-10 to +60 °C
-10 to +60 °C
1240870000
1240900000
IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2SC
IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2SC
-10 to +60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
1240910000
1240920000
1)
-10 to +60 °C
1240930000
-10 to +60 °C
1240950000
6 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
7 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Singlemode
1)
IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2ST
IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1SCS 1)
Model with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
Accessories
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
Model Type
RM-KIT
Aluminum, IP30 protection
IIE-SW-BL05-Series:
30 x 115 x 70 mm (1.18 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)
IE-SW-BL08-Series:
50 x 115 x 70 mm (1.96 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)
IE-SW-BL05-5TX: 175 g
IE-SW-BL08-8TX: 275 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: -10 to 60 °C (14 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
6
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Order No.
1241440000
Unmanaged Switches – Value Line
Unmanaged Fast Ethernet Switches
• Redundant dual 24 VDC power inputs
• Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
• Broadcast storm protection
• Transparent transmission of VLAN tagged packets
• -40 to 75 °C operating temperature range (T models)
IE-SW-VL16-Series
IE-SW-VL09-Series
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
80.5 mm (3.2 in)
X
1
X
0M
0M 0M
X
X
T;u\%
53.6 mm (2.1 in)
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Processing Type
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow
control
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
Physical Characteristics
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,
Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X
Hazardous Location
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
connection
Port break alarm mask
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port),
100M (fiber port)
1 relay output with current carrying capacity
EMI
EMS
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
1 K (IE-SW-VL09...Series), 4 K (IE-SW-VL16...Series)
512 Kbit (IE-SW-VL09...Series),
1.5 Mbit (IE-SW-VL16...Series)
IE-SW-VL09...Series: UL508, UL60950-1,
CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1, EN60950-1
IE-SW-VL16...Series: UL508, UL60950-1,
EN60950-1
100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
of 1 A @ 24 VDC
Optical Fiber
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Power Requirements
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
100BaseFX
Multi-mode
1300 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km (50/125 μm multimode cable)
4 km (62,5/125 μm multimode cable)
-6 dBm
Maritime
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
DNV, GL
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
Model Type
1)
16 * RJ45
IE-SW-VL16-16TX
6 * RJ45, 3 * SC-Multimode
14 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Multimode
14 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
IE-SW-VL09T-6TX-3SC
IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2SC 1)
IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2ST 1)
1)
IE-SW-VL09/16...Series: 1.6 A
1 removable 6-pin terminal blocks
Present
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
IE-SW-VL09...16-Ports: 24 VDC (12 to 45 VDC),
redundant dual inputs
IE-SW-VL09T-6TX-3SC: 0.31 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL16-16TX: 0.27 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL16 SC/ST: 0.44 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL09...Series: 396,000 hrs
IE-SW-VL16...Series: 257,000 hrs
MIL-HDBK-217F, GB 25 °C
Operating
Temperature
Order No.
0 to 60 °C
-40 to +75 °C
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
1241000000
1240980000
1241030000
1241050000
Model with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
Accessories
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
Model Type
RM-KIT
Order No.
1241440000
Metal, IP30 protection
IE-SW-VL09...Series:
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm
(2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-VL16...Series:
80.5 x 135 x 105 mm
(3.16 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-VL09: 630 g
IE-SW-VL16: 1140g
7
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Unmanaged Gigabit Switches – Basic/Value Line
Unmanaged Gigabit Ethernet Switches
• Fiber optic options for extending distance and electrical noise
immunity
• Redundant dual 12/24/48 VDC power inputs
• Relay output warning for power failure and port break alarm
• Broadcast storm protection
IE-SW-VL08-xGT-Series
IE-SW-BL05GT-Series
130.0 mm (5.1 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
53.6 mm (2.1 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
35.0 mm (1.4 in)
T;u\%
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Processing Type
Flow Control
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow
control
Regulatory Approvals
EMS
8K
1088 Kbit (IE-SW-BL05-5GT),
1408 Kbit (IE-SW-VL08-xGT)
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
100/1000BaseSFP slot (IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS)
Warranty
Warranty Period
10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,
Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X
connection
One for port break alarm, one for Enable/
Disable broadcast storm protection
Port Variants
BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP)
Accessories
IE-SW-VL08-8GT: 0.32 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS: 0.34 A @ 24 V
1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Present
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
EMI
Model Type
of 1 A @ 24 VDC
Input Current
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Hazardous Location
5 years
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100/1000M
1 relay output with current carrying capacity
dual inputs
IE-SW-BL05-5GT: 0.20 A @ 24 V
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
325,000 hrs (IE-SW-VL08-xGT series)
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB (IE-SW-VL08-xGT series)
5 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X) IE-SW-BL05-5GT
8 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X) IE-SW-VL08-8GT
6 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X), IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS
2 Combo Ports (10/100/1000
12/24/48 VDC (9.6 to 60 VDC), redundant
Weight
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
Ordering Information
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3; EN61000-4-3
(RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3; EN61000-4-5
(Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
Order No.
1241250000
1241270000
1241280000
Models with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
Model Type
RM-KIT
Metal, IP30 protection
IE-SW-BL05-5GT:
35 x 130 x 105 mm (1.37 x 5.12 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-VL08-xGT:
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-BL05-5GT: 290 g
IE-SW-VL08-xGT: 630 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F) (on request)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL508
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
8
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Order No.
1241440000
Managed Switches – Value Line
Managed Entry-level Ethernet Switches
• Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain with fast recovery time
(under 20 ms)
• QoS, port-based VLAN, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, RMON supported
• Automatic warning by exception through e-mail, relay output
• User-friendly web-based configuration and management
• External Backup and Restoring Module for easy system
reconfiguration (optional accessory)
9.0 mm (0.4 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
T;u\%
53.6 mm (2.1 in)
Technical data
Technology
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
Protocols
MIB
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IGMPv1/v2, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/
v3, DHCP Server/Client, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP,
RARP, RMON, HTTP, Telnet, Syslog, DHCP
Option 66/67/82, BootP, LLDP, Modbus/
TCP, IPv6
Dimensions
Weight
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,
Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON MIB Group
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow
control
Flow Control
Switch Properties
MAC Table Size
Present
1 removable 6-contact terminal block
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
IE-SW-VL08M-...8TX/6TX-2SC/6TX-2ST: 650 g
IE-SW-VL08M-5TX-3SC: 890 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
-40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1,
EN60950-1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D (IE-SW-VL08M-5TX-3SC Pending);
ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC (IE-SW-VL08M-5TX-
Hazardous Location
8K
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
1 Mbit
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,
Full/Half duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X
3SC Pending)
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EMI
EMS
connection
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
Console Port
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/
TAIL, 10/100M
1 relay output with current carrying capacity of
1 A @ 24 VDC
Alarm Contact
Optical Fiber
Multi-mode
1300 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km a
4 km b
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
-6 dBm
100BaseFX
Single-mode
1310 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
-3 dBm
EN61000-4-8
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
IE-SW-VL08M-...Series:
363,000 hrs
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
50/125 μm, 800 MHz*km fiber optic cable
b
62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz*km fiber optic cable
c
9/125 μm single-mode fiber optic cable
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
40 km c
a
Input Current
Power Requirements
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
8 * RJ45
5 * RJ45, 3 * SC-Multimode
6 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
6 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Singlemode
Model Type
Operating
Temperature
IE-SW-VL08MT-8TX
-40 to +75 °C
IE-SW-VL08MT-5TX-3SC -40 to +75 °C
IE-SW-VL08MT-6TX-2ST -40 to +75 °C
IE-SW-VL08MT-6TX-2SCS -40 to +75 °C
Order No.
Model Type
EBR-Module RS232
Order No.
1241430000
IE-NM-WMNETMANAGER
1242120000
RM-KIT
1241440000
1240940000
1240970000
1240990000
1241020000
Accessories
24 V DC (12 to 45 VDC), redundant dual inputs
IE-SW-VL08M-8TX: 0.26 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL08M-6TX-2ST/SC: 0.35 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-VL08M-5TX-3SC: 0.32 A @ 24 V
External Backup and
Restore Module
Networkmanagement Software
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
9
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Managed Switches - Premium Line
Managed Fast Ethernet Switches
• Plug-n-play Turbo Ring and Turbo Chain (recovery time < 20 ms),
RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D) for Ethernet redundancy
• IEEE 1588 PTP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, SNMP Inform, QoS, IGMP snooping,
VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH supported
• EBR-Module (External Backup and Restore Module) for system
configuration backup (optional accessory)
9 0 mm (0 4 in)
IE-SW_PL08M-Series
9 0 mm (0 4 in)
IE-SW-PL16M-Serie
80.2 mm (3.2 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
135 0 mm (5.3 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
142.7 mm (5.6 in)
T;u\%
94.0 mm (3.7 in)
Technical data
Technology
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
Protocols
MIB
Flow Control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
Max. Number of Available VLANs
VLAN ID Range
IGMP Groups
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Input Current
IE-SW-PL08M-8TX: 0.26A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SC/ST/2SCS: 0.36 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL16M-16TX: 0.41 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2SC/ST: 0.51 A @ 24 V
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IGMPv1/v2, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3, DHCP
Server/Client, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP,
GMRP, LACP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet,
Syslog, DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH, SNMP In-
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Present
form, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IEEE 1588 PTP, IPv6
Weight
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,
Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB,
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
4
64
VID 1 to 4094
256
Console Port
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
Digital Inputs
Optical Fiber
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
Multi-mode
1300 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km (50/125 μm
multimode cable)
4 km (62,5/125 μm
multimode cable)
-6 dBm
Metal, IP30 protection
IE-SW-PL08M: 80.2 x 135 x 105 mm (3.16 x
5.31 x 4.13 in) IE-SW-PL16M:
94 x 135 x 142.7 mm (3.7 x 5.31 x 5.62 in)
IE-SW-PL08M: 1040 g
IE-SW-PL16M: 1586 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F) (on request)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
Storage Temperature
100BaseFX ports (SC/ST connector)
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half
duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, MSTR/HEAD,
CPLR/TAIL, 10/100M
2 relay outputs with current carrying
capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC
2 inputs with the same ground,
electrically isolated
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
RJ45 Ports
24 VDC (12 to 45 VDC), redundant dual inputs
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
8K
1 Mbit (IE-SW-PL08M)
2 Mbit (IE-SW-PL16M)
Interface
Fiber Ports
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
100BaseFX
Single-mode
1310 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
40 km (9/125 μm singlemode cable)
-3 dBm
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL 508, UL 60950- 1, C SA C 22 .2 No .
60950- 1, EN 60950- 1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
Hazardous Location
EMI
EMS
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD): IE-SW-PL08M...Series: level 3
IE-SW-PL16M...Series: level 2;
EN61000-4-3 (RS) level 3; EN61000-4-4 (EFT) level 2;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge) level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS) level 3; EN61000-4-8
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
IE-SW-PL08M...Series: 339,000 hrs
IE-SW-PL16M...Series: 247,000 hrs
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Model Type
8 * RJ45
6 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Multimode
6 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
6 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Singlemode
16 * RJ45
14 * RJ45, 2 * SC-Multimode
14 * RJ45, 2 * ST-Multimode
IE-SW-PL08M-8TX
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SC
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2ST
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SCS
IE-SW-PL16M-16TX
IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2SC
IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2ST
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
0 to 60 °C
Note: Models with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
10
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Order No.
1241040000
1241070000
1241080000
1241090000
1241100000
1241120000
1241130000
Managed Switches – Premium Line
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches
• 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports for redundant ring and 1 Gigabit Ethernet port
for uplink solution
• Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
• EEE 1588 PTP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, SNMP Inform, QoS, IGMP
snooping, VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH supported
• EBR-Module - External Backup and Restoring Module for easy
system reconfiguration (optional accessory)
IE-SW-PL10M-Series
9 0 mm (0 4 in)
135.0 mm (5.31 in)
105.0 mm (4.13 in)
T;u\%
80.2 mm (3.16 in)
Technical data
Technology
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IGMPv1/v2, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,
DHCP Server/Client, BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP,
RARP, RMON, HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, Syslog,
DHCP Option 66/67/82, SSH, SNMP Inform,
Modbus/TCP, LLDP, IEEE 1588 PTP, IPv6
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,
Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB,
Protocols
MIB
4
Max. Number of Available VLANs
VLAN ID Range
64
VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
256
8K
1 Mbit
Digital Inputs
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
1170 g
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
DIN-Rail mounting
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F) on request
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1,
EN60950-1
Hazardous Location
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
EMI
EMS
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3; EN61000-4-3
(RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3; EN61000-4-5
(Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3; EN61000-4-8
DNV, GL
Maritime
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
Alarm Contact
Metal, IP30 protection
80.2 x 135 x 105 mm (3.16 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control,
back pressure flow control
Flow Control
Console Port
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
1000BaseSFP slot
10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto
negotiation speed
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port),
1000M (Gigabit port), MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL
2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 V DC
2 inputs with the same ground, but electrically
isolated from the electronics.
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
24 VDC (12 to 45 VDC), redundant dual inputs
IE-SW-PL10M-3GT-7TX: 0.65 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL10M-1GT-2GS-7TX: 0.44 A @ 24 V
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Present
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
204,000 hrs
MIL-HDBK-217J, GB 25 °C
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Model Type
3 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X),
7 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X)
1 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X),
2 * Slots 1000BaseSFP,
7 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X)
IE-SW-PL10M-3GT-7TX
IE-SW-PL10M-1GT-2GS7TX
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
Order No.
0 to 60 °C
1241300000
1241290000
Note: Models with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
Accessories
External Backup and
Restore Module
Networkmanagement Software
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
Model Type
EBR-Module RS232
Order No.
1241430000
IE-NM-WMNETMANAGER
RM-KIT
1242120000
1241440000
11
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Managed Switches - Premium Line
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switches
• 2 Gigabit Ethernet ports plus 16 Fast Ethernet ports for copper and fiber
• Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
• EEE 1588 PTP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, SNMP Inform, QoS,
IGMP snooping, VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH
supported
• EBR-Module - External Backup and Restoring Module for easy system
reconfiguration (optional accessory)
9 0 mm (0 4 in)
IE-SW-PL18M-Series
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
142.7 mm (5.6 in)
T;u\%
94.0 mm (3.7 in)
Technical data
Technology Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT ƒ IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX ƒ IEEE 802.3ab for
1000BaseT(X) ƒ IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control ƒ IEEE 802.1D for
Spanning Tree Protocol ƒ IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP ƒ IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging ƒ IEEE
802.1p for Class of Service ƒ IEEE 802.1X for Authentication ƒ IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk
with LACP
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Protocols
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Present
Operating Temperature
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F) Wide
Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F) on request
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
IGMPv1/v2 ƒ GMRP, GVRP ƒ SNMPv1/v2c/v3 ƒ DHCP Server/Client ƒ BootP ƒ TFTP ƒ SNTP ƒ
SMTP ƒ RARP ƒ RMON ƒ HTTP ƒ HTTPS ƒ Telnet ƒ Syslog ƒ DHCP Option 66/67/82 ƒ SSH ƒ
SNMP Inform ƒ Modbus/TCP ƒ LLDP ƒ IEEE 1588 PTP ƒ IPv6
MIB
MIB-II ƒ Ethernet-Like MIB ƒ P-BRIDGE MIB ƒ Q-BRIDGE MIB ƒ Bridge MIB ƒ RSTP MIB ƒ
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
4
Max. Number of Available VLANs
VLAN ID Range
64
VID 1 to 4094
IGMP Groups
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
256
8K
2 Mbit
auto negotiation speed
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port),
100M (fiber port), MSTR/HEAD, CPLR/TAIL
2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 VDC
2 inputs with the same ground, but electrically
isolated from the electronics.
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
Alarm Contact
Digital Inputs
Optical Fiber
Saturation
Metal, IP30 protection
94 x 135 x 142.7 mm (3.7 x 5.31 x 5.62 in)
1630 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1,
EN60950-1
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D; ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 2; EN61000-4-3
(RS), level 3; EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 2;
EMI
EMS
1000BaseSFP slot
10/100BaseT(X) or 10/100/1000BaseT(X)
Console Port
LED Indicators
Typical Distance
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Hazardous Location
100BaseFX (SC/ST connector) and
RJ45 Ports
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
24 VDC (12 to 45 VDC), redundant dual inputs
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC-16TX: 0.51 A @ 24 V
IE-SW-PL18M-SC/ST/SCS: 0.61 A @ 24 V
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Multi-mode
1300 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km (50/125 μm
multimode cable)
4 km (62,5/125 μm
multimode cable)
-6 dBm
100BaseFX
Single-mode
1310 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
40 km (9/125 μm
singlemode cable)
-3 dBm
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3; EN61000-4-6
(CS), level 3; EN61000-4-8; EN61000-4-12
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
DNV, GL
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
240,000 hrs
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Model Type
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC-16TX
Operating
Temperature
0 to +60 °C
16 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X),
2 * Combo Ports1
14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X),
2 * SC-Multimode 100FX,
2 * Combo Ports1
14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X),
2 * ST-Multimode 100FX,
2 * Combo Ports1
14 * RJ45 10/100BaseT(X),
2 * SC-Singlemode 100FX,
2 * Combo Ports1
1241320000
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2SC
0 to +60 °C
1241330000
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2ST
0 to +60 °C
1241340000
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2SCS
0 to +60 °C
1241350000
Models with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
1
(10/100/1000BaseT(X) or 100/1000BaseSFP)
12
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Order No.
Managed Switches – Premium Line
Managed Full Gigabit Ethernet Switch
• 4 10/100/1000BaseT(X) ports plus 5 combo (10/100/1000BaseT(X) or
100/1000BaseSFP slot) Gigabit ports
• Turbo Ring, Turbo Chain, and RSTP/STP for network redundancy
• IEEE 1588 PTP, Modbus/TCP, LLDP, SNMP Inform, QoS, IGMP snooping,
VLAN, IEEE 802.1X, HTTPS, SNMPv3, and SSH supported
• EBR-Module - External Backup and Restoring Module for easy
system reconfiguration (optional accessory)
IE-SW-PL09M-Series
9 0 mm (0 4 in)
135.0 mm (5.3 in)
107.0 mm (4.2 in)
T;\%
87.1 mm (3.4 in)
Technical data
Technology
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3ab for 1000BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3z for 1000BaseX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IGMPv1/v2, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,
Protocols
DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82,
BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, RMON,
HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, Syslog, Modbus/
TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP, IEEE 1588 PTP, IPv6
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB, QBRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB, RMON
MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
MIB
Physical Characteristics
Weight
1510 g
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C (-40 to 167 °F)
for T models on request
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
UL508, EN60950-1
Hazardous Location
UL/cUL Class I, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D (Pending); ATEX Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
(Pending)
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
EMI
EMS
4
64
Maritime
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8
DNV
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
VLAN ID Range
IGMP Groups
ID 1 to 4094
256
MTBF (meantime between failures)
Time
330,000 hrs
MAC Table Size
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
Console Port
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
8K
1 Mbit
Database
Warranty
Warranty Period
100/1000Base SFP slot
10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100/1000M, MSTR/
HEAD, CPLR/TAIL
2 relay outputs with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 VDC
2 inputs with the same ground, but electrically
isolated from the electronics.
• +13 to +30V for state “1”
• -30 to +3V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
Ordering Information
Flow Control
IEEE 802.3x flow control, back pressure flow
control
Switch Properties
Priority Queues
Max. Number of Available VLANs
Alarm Contact
Digital Inputs
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
12/24/48 V DC, redundant dual inputs
0.81 A @ 24 V
Telcordia (Bellcore), GB
5 years
Port Variants
Model Type
4 * RJ45 10/100/1000BaseT(X),
5 * Combo Ports
10/100/1000BaseT(X) or
100/1000BaseSFP
IE-SW-PL09M-5GC-4GT
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
Order No.
1241370000
Model with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
Accessories
External Backup and
Restore Module
Networkmanagement Software
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
Model Type
EBR-Module RS232
Order No.
1241430000
IE-NM-WMNETMANAGER
RM-KIT
1242120000
1241440000
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Reverse Polarity Protection
Present
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions
87.1 × 135 × 107 mm (3.43 × 5.31 × 4.21 in)
13
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Unmanaged PoE Switches – Basic Line
6-port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE+ unmanaged Ethernet Switch
• 4 IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
• Up to 30 watts per PoE port
• 24/48 VDC wide range redundant power inputs
• Intelligent power consumption detection and classification
• Redundant dual VDC power inputs
78.8 mm (3.1 in)
50.3 mm (2.0 in)
4
2
5
70.0 mm (2.8 in)
115.0 mm (4.5 in)
P E
3
1
%
IE-SW-BL-4PoE-Series
Technical data
Technology
Standards
Processing Type
Flow Control
Interface
RJ45 Ports
IEEE 802.3at for Power-over-Ethernet
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X)
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
Store and Forward
IEEE 802.3x flow control,
back pressure flow control
LED Indicators
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed,
Full/Half duplex mode and
auto MDI/MDI-X connection
PWR1, PWR2, 10/100M, PoE
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
24/48 VDC
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Max 7.5 A @ 24 VDC (supports up to 4 ports
at 30 watts per PoE port)
Present
1 removable 4-contact terminal block
Present
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Metal, IP30 protection
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
50 × 115 × 70 mm (1.96 x 4.52 x 2.76 in)
375 g
DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Model Type
2 * RJ45 10/100 BaseT(X), 4 *
RJ45 10/100 BaseT(X) PoE+
IE-SW-BL06-2TX-4POE
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
Accessories
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
Model Type
Order No.
RM-KIT
1241440000
(with optional kit)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
EMI
EMS
Shock
Freefall
Vibration
Warranty
Warranty Period
1241380000
Note 1: Model with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
Note 2: Models with Fiber optic ports on request
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Order No.
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167°F) on request
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL508 (Pending)
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4;
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
IEC 60068-2-6
5 years
14
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Managed PoE Switches – Premium Line
6 Port IEEE 802.3af/at PoE + Managed Ethernet Switch
• 4 IEEE 802.3af/at compliant PoE and Ethernet combo ports
• Up to 30 watts per PoE port
• 24/48 VDC wide range redundant power inputs
• Advanced PoE management functions, including PD failure
check and PoE scheduling
IE-SW-PLM-PoE-Series
135 mm (5.31 in)
9 75 mm (0 38 in)
131.5 mm (5.18 in)
%
80.05 mm (3.15 in)
Technical data
Technology
IEEE 802.3at/af for Power-over-Ethernet
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
IEEE 802.3x for Flow Control
IEEE 802.1D for Spanning Tree Protocol
Standards
IEEE 802.1w for Rapid STP
IEEE 802.1Q for VLAN Tagging
IEEE 802.1p for Class of Service
IEEE 802.1X for Authentication
IEEE 802.3ad for Port Trunk with LACP
IGMPv1/v2, GMRP, GVRP, SNMPv1/v2c/v3,
DHCP Server/Client, DHCP Option 66/67/82,
Protocols
MIB
Flow Control
Physical Characteristics
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
1270 g
DIN-Rail mounting
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Operating Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C
(-40 to 167 °F) on request
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
EMI
EMS
UL508 (Pending)
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3;
BootP, TFTP, SNTP, SMTP, RARP, RMON,
HTTP, HTTPS, Telnet, SSH, Syslog, Modbus/
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3;
TCP, SNMP Inform, LLDP, IEEE 1588 PTP, IPv6
MIB-II, Ethernet-Like MIB, P-BRIDGE MIB,
Q-BRIDGE MIB, Bridge MIB, RSTP MIB,
RMON MIB Group 1, 2, 3, 9
IEEE 802.3x flow control,
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3;
EN61000-4-8
IEC 60068-2-27
IEC 60068-2-32
Shock
Freefall
back pressure flow control
Vibration
Warranty
IEC 60068-2-6
Priority Queues
Max. Number of Available VLANs
VLAN ID Range
4
64
VID 1 to 4094
Warranty Period
5 years
IGMP Groups
MAC Table Size
256
8K
Packet Buffer Size
Interface
RJ45 Ports
1 Mbit
Switch Properties
Console Port
DIP Switches
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
Digital Inputs
10/100BaseT(X) auto negotiation speed, Full/Half
duplex mode, and auto MDI/MDI-X connection
RS-232 (RJ45 connector)
Turbo Ring, Master, Coupler, Reserve
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M, MSTR/HEAD,
CPLR/TAIL, PoE
2 relay outputs with current carrying
capacity of 1 A @ 24 VDC
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Model Type
2 * RJ45 10/100 BaseT(X), 4 *
RJ45 10/100 BaseT(X) PoE+
IE-SW-PL06M-2TX-4PoE
Operating
Temperature
0 to 60 °C
Order No.
1241390000
Note 1: Model with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
Note 2: Models with Fiber optic ports on request
Accessories
External Backup and
Restore Module
Networkmanagement Software
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
Model Type
EBR-Module RS232
Order No.
1241430000
IE-NM-WMNETMANAGER
RM-KIT
1242120000
1241440000
2 inputs with the same ground,
electrically isolated
• +13 to +30 V for state “1”
• -30 to +3 V for state “0”
• Max. input current: 8 mA
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Overload Current Protection
Connection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
24/48 VDC
Max. 7.8 A @ 24 VDC (supports up to 4 ports
at 30 watts per PoE port)
Present
2 removable 6-contact terminal blocks
Present
Metal, IP30 protection
80 x 135 x 131.5 mm (3.15 x 5.31 x 5.18 in)
15
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Media Converter - Value Line
Industrial Fast Ethernet Media Converter
• 10/100BaseT(X) auto-negotiation and auto-MDI/MDI-X
• Link Fault Pass-Through (LFP)
• Power failure, port break alarm by relay output
• Redundant power inputs
• Designed for hazardous locations (Class 1 Div. 2/Zone 2)
IE-MC-VL-Series
9 5 mm (0 37 in)
135.0 mm (5.32 in)
105.0 mm (4.1 in)
T;u\%
53.6 mm (2.1 in)
Technical data
Technology
Standards
IEEE 802.3 for 10BaseT
IEEE 802.3u for 100BaseT(X) and 100BaseFX
Interface
Fiber Ports
RJ45 Ports
100BaseFX (SC/ST connectors)
10/100BaseT(X)
DIP Switches
100BaseFX Full/Half duplex selection, port
break alarm mask
PWR1, PWR2, FAULT, 10/100M (TP port),
100M (Fiber port), FDX/COL (Fiber port)
One relay output with current carrying capacity
of 1 A @ 24 VDC
LED Indicators
Alarm Contact
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
UL508, UL60950-1, CSA C22.2 No. 60950-1,
EN60950-1
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 3
EN61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
EMI
EMS
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3
EN61000-4-5 (Surge), level 2
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
EN61000-4-8
EN61000-4-11
UL/cUL Class1, Division 2, Groups A, B, C,
and D, ATEX Class1, Zone 2, Ex nC IIC
Hazardous Location
Optical Fiber
Multi-mode
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
a
1300 nm
-10 dBm
-20 dBm
-32 dBm
12 dB
5 km a
4 km b
-6 dBm
100BaseFX
Single-mode
1310 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
40 km
c
Freefall
Shock
IEC60068-2-32
IEC60068-2-27
Vibration
Maritime
MTBF
IEC60068-2-6
DNV, GL
401,000 hrs; Database:
MIL-HDBK-217F: GB 25 °C
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Ordering Information
-3 dBm
Port Variants
Model Type
1 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Multimode
1 * RJ45, 1 * ST-Multimode
1 * RJ45, 1 * SC-Singlemode
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SC
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1ST
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SCS
50/125 μm, 800 MHz*km fiber optic cable
b
62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz*km fiber optic cable
c
9/125 μm, 3.5 PS/(nm*km) fiber optic cable
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Input Current
Connection
Overload Current Protection
Reverse Polarity Protection
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Installation
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Operating Humidity
Storage Temperature
24 VDC (12 to 48 VDC),
redundant inputs
0.16A (@ 24 V)
Removable terminal block
1.1 A
Present
Operating
Temperature
0 to +60 °C
0 to +60 °C
0 to +60 °C
Order No.
1241400000
1241410000
1241420000
Note: Models with extended operating temperature -40 to +75 °C on request
Accessories
19'' Rack Mounting Kit
Model Type
RM-KIT
Metal, IP30 protection
53.6 x 135 x 105 mm (2.11 x 5.31 x 4.13 in)
630 g
DIN-Rail mounting, wall mounting
(with optional kit)
Standard Models: 0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
Wide Temp. Models: -40 to 75 °C on request
(-40 to 167 °F)
5 to 95 % RH
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
16
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Order No.
1241440000
17
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Accessories for Switches
1-port Gigabit Ethernet SFP modules
1-port Fast Ethernet SFP modules
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3z
• Differential LVPECL inputs and outputs
• TTL signal detect indicator
• Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
• Class 1 laser product; complies with EN60825-1
• Compliant with IEEE 802.3u
• Differential PECL inputs and outputs
• TTL signal detect indicator
• Hot pluggable LC duplex connector
• Class 1 laser product; complies with EN60825-1
Technical data
Technical data
Interface
Ethernet Ports
Interface
Ethernet Ports
Connectors
1
Connectors
Optical Fiber
Duplex LC Connector or Simplex LC
1
Duplex LC Connector
Optical Fiber
SFP-M
Fast Ethernet
SFP-S
SFP-L
1300 nm
-18 dBm
-8 dBm
-34 dBm
26 dB
4 km a)
0 dBm
1310 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
40 km b)
-3 dBm
1550 nm
0 dBm
-5 dBm
-34 dBm
29 dB
80 km b)
-3 dBm
Gigabit Ethernet
SFP-SX SFP-LSX SFP-LX SFP-LHX SFP-10A SFP-10B SFP-20A SFP-20B
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
850 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm 1310 nm
-4 dBm
-9.5 dBm
-18 dBm
8.5 dB
TX
TX
1310 nm, 1550 nm,
RX
RX
1550 nm 1310 nm
TX 1
310 nm,
RX
1550 nm
TX
1550 nm,
RX
1310 nm
Wavelength
Max. TX
Min. TX
RX Sensitivity
Link Budget
Typical Distance
Saturation
-1 dBm
- 9 dBm
-19 dBm
10 dB
-3 dBm 1 dBm
-9.5 dBm -4 dBm
-20 dBm -24 dBm
10.5 dB 20 dB
-3 dBm
-9 dBm
-21 dBm
12 dB
-2 dBm
-8 dBm
-23 dBm
15 dB
2 km b)
10 km c) 40 km c)
10 km c)
20 km c)
a)
Saturation
0 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm -3 dBm
-1 dBm
-1 dBm
a)
50/125 μm, 400 MHz * km or 62.5/125 μm, 500 MHz * km @ 850 nm multi-mode fiber
optic cable
b)
Typical Distance 550 m a)
b)
62.5/125 μm, 750 MHz * km @ 1310 nm multi-mode fiber optic cable
c)
9/125 μm single-mode fiber optic cable
Note: The actual communication distance depends on many factors, including connector
loss, cable deployment, and the age of the cabling system. We recommend doing a link
budget analysis and reserving a 3 dB margin for such factors.
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
9/125 μm single-mode fiber optic cable
Environmental Limits
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
Safety
Warranty
Warranty Period
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
-40 to 85 °C (-40 to 185 °F)
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
UL, TÜV
3 years
Ordering Infor mation
Port Variants
Fast Ethernet, Multimode,
LC Connector, 4 km
Fast Ethernet, Single Mode,
LC Connector, 40 km
UL, TÜV
Warranty
Warranty Period
50/125 μm or 62.5/125 μm, 800 MHz * km @ 1300 nm multi-mode fiber optic cable
3 years
Ordering Information
SFP Variants
Model Type
Gigabit Ethernet, Multimode,
LC Connector, 500 m
Gigabit Ethernet, Multimode,
LC Connector, 2 km
Gigabit Ethernet, Single Mode,
LC Connector, 10 km
Gigabit Ethernet, Single Mode,
LC Connector, 40 km
IE-SFP-1GSXLC
Operating
Order No.
Temperature
0 to +60 °C
1241490000
IE-SFP-1GLSXLC
0 to +60 °C
1241500000
IE-SFP-1GLXLC
0 to +60 °C
1241510000
IE-SFP-1GLHXLC
0 to +60 °C
1241520000
WDM-Type, Gigabit Ethernet, LC Connector, IE-SFP-1G10ALC
10 km, Tx 1310 nm, Rx 1550 nm,
must be paired with IE-SFP-1G10BLC
WDM-Type, Gigabit Ethernet, LC Connector, IE-SFP-1G10BLC
0 to +60 °C
1241530000
0 to +60 °C
1241540000
must be paired with IE-SFP-1G10ALC
WDM-Type, Gigabit Ethernet, LC Connector, IE-SFP-1G20ALC
20 km, Tx 1310 nm, Rx 1550 nm,
0 to +60 °C
1241550000
must be paired with IE-SFP-1G20BLC
WDM-Type, Gigabit Ethernet, LC Connector, IE-SFP-1G20BLC
20 km, Tx 1550 nm, Rx 1310 nm,
0 to +60 °C
1241570000
Fast Ethernet, Single Mode,
LC Connector, 80 km
Model Type
Operating
Temperature
IE-SFP-1FEMLC-T -40 to +85 °C
Order No.
IE-SFP-1FESLC-T
-40 to +85 °C
1241470000
IE-SFP-1FELLC-T
-40 to +85 °C
1241480000
10 km, Tx 1550 nm, Rx 1310 nm,
must be paired with IE-SFP-1G20ALC
Note: WDM-type SFP modules must be used in pairs (e.g. SFP-1GXXALC and SFP-1GXXBLC)
18
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
1241450000
Accessories for managed Switches
External Backup and Restore Module for System
Configuration
• Reduce system downtime by simple reconfiguration
in case of replacing devices
• Plug-n-Play system backup and restoration
• Compact, rugged, reliable design
• Supports all managed Ethernet switches
%
Technical data
Basic Operation
Connector
RS-232 RJ45 port
Configuration
Power Requirements
Input Voltage
Use the WEB-Console of managed Switches
3 to 5 VDC (through the RS-232 port’s RTS
signal)
Physical Characteristics
Housing
Dimensions
Weight
Mounting possibility
Cable Length
Environmental Limits
PVC molding, IP40 protection
32.5 x 97 x 12 mm (8.07 x 3.82 x 0.47 in)
50 g
M4 screw (< 4 mm)
35 cm (including connector)
Operating Temperature
Storage Temperature
0 to 60 °C (32 to 140 °F)
-20 to 70 °C (-4 to 158 °F)
Ambient Relative Humidity
Regulatory Approvals
EMI
EMS
5 to 95 % (non-condensing)
FCC Part 15, CISPR (EN55022) Class A
EN61000-4-2 (ESD), level 2; EN61000-4-3
(RS), level 3;
EN61000-4-4 (EFT), level 3; EN61000-4-5
(Surge), level 3;
EN61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
Warranty
Warranty Period
5 years
Ordering Information
Port Variants
Model Type
Order No.
External Backup and
Restore Module
EBR-Module RS232
1241430000
19
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Quickfinder
Order number
Ports total
2
Ports copper
1
Ports fibre
1
5
5
6
4
6
8
8
9
5
6
6
7
3
2
3
1
1
Ports SFP
5
Industrial Ethernet Switches
1240840000
IE-SW-BL05-5TX
X
1240850000
IE-SW-BL05T-5TX
1240870000
1240880000
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SCS
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1ST
X
X
1240890000
1240900000
1240910000
IE-SW-BL05-4TX-1SC
IE-SW-BL08-8TX
IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2SC
IE-SW-BL08T-6TX-2SC
IE-SW-BL08-6TX-2ST
IE-SW-BL08-7TX-1SCS
IE-SW-BL05-5GT
X
1240920000
1240930000
1240950000
1241250000
1240980000
1241000000
1241030000
1241050000
1240940000
1240970000
1240990000
1241020000
X
X
X
X
X
5 GE
X
IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2SC
IE-SW-VL16-14TX-2ST
IE-SW-VL08MT-8TX
1241270000
1241280000
IE-SW-VL08-6GT-2GS
1241040000
IE-SW-PL08M-8TX
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SC
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2ST
IE-SW-PL08M-6TX-2SCS
IE-SW-PL16M-16TX
1241090000
1241100000
1241120000
1241130000
X
IE-SW-VL09T-6TX-3SC
IE-SW-VL16-16TX
IE-SW-VL08MT-5TX-3SC
IE-SW-VL08MT-6TX-2ST
IE-SW-VL08MT-6TX-2SCS
IE-SW-VL08-8GT
1241070000
1241080000
X
X
X
X
8 GE
6 GE
2 GEC
X
X
X
X
IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2SC
IE-SW-PL16M-14TX-2ST
1241290000
IE-SW-PL10M-3GT-7TX
1241300000
IE-SW-PL10M-1GT-2GS-7TX
1241320000
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC-16TX
1241330000
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2SC
1241340000
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2ST
1241350000
IE-SW-PL18M-2GC14TX2SCS
1241370000
IE-SW-PL09M-5GC-4GT
5 GEC
4 GE
Power over Ethernet Switches
1241380000
IE-SW-BL06-2TX-4PoE
1241390000
IE-SW-PL06M-2TX-4PoE
Media converter
1241400000
4 PoE+
4 PoE+
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SC
X
1241410000
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1ST
X
1241420000
IE-MC-VL-1TX-1SCS
X
Note:
FE
=
GE =
GEC =
PoE+ =
4
Model type
Fast Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet
Gigabit Ethernet Combo Ports
Power over Ethernet+
20
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Quickfinder
10
10
16
8
16
18
14
16
14
Unmanaged
2
2
Managed
Temperature
Further characteristics
Page
2
2
2
X
X
X
x
-10 – 60 °C
x
-40 – 75 °C
x
x
-10 – 60 °C
-10 – 60 °C
x
x
x
x
x
-10 – 60 °C
-10 – 60 °C
-10 – 60 °C
-40 – 75 °C
-10 – 60 °C
x
x
-10 – 60 °C
0 – 60 °C
x
x
x
x
x
-40 – 75 °C
0 – 60 °C
0 – 60 °C
0 – 60 °C
-40 – 75 °C
6
6
6
6
8
x
x
-40 – 75 °C
-40 – 75 °C
8
8
x
-40 – 75 °C
0 – 60 °C
x
x
X
X
X
3 GE
7 FE
1 GE
2 GEC
7 FE
2 GEC
16 FE
5
5
Single Mode
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Single Mode
Single Mode
5
7
8
7
0 – 60 °C
7
x
0 – 60 °C
9
x
x
0 – 60 °C
0 – 60 °C
9
9
x
x
x
x
0 – 60 °C
0 – 60 °C
0 – 60 °C
0 – 60 °C
x
0 – 60 °C
10
x
0 – 60 °C
10
Single Mode
9
9
9
9
x
0 – 60 °C
11
2 GEC
16 FE
x
0 – 60 °C
11
2 GEC
16 FE
x
0 – 60 °C
11
2 GEC
16 FE
x
0 – 60 °C
x
0 – 60 °C
x
x
Single Mode
11
12
0 – 60 °C
PoE+
13
0 – 60 °C
PoE+
14
x
0 – 60 °C
x
0 – 60 °C
x
0 – 60 °C
15
15
Single Mode
15
21
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Connector overview
_„z‹‰Šˆw‚[Š~{ˆ„{Š†w‰‰Œ{
Connectors for copper cable
RJ45 (IP20)
Connector for fibre-optic cable
acc. to IEC 60603-7
For use in office environments, in floor
and building distributors, or in the
electrical cabinet
The benefits:
• For high-speed transmissions, up
to 10-gigabit Ethernet
• Standardized internationally
• Can be used overall
• Sturdy version suitable for industrial
applications
RJ45 (IP67)
acc. to IEC 61076-3-106
For connections between electrical
cabinets and for use in the field for
gigabit applications
The benefits:
• For high-speed transmissions, up
to 10-gigabit Ethernet
• IP67 protection
• Can be assembled in the field
M12, D-coded acc. to IEC 61076-2-101
For use near machinery or where a
high degree of vibration resistance is
required
The benefits:
• Compact design
• IP67 protection
• Can be used with extrusion mould
or assembled in the field
• particularly resistant to vibrations
SC duplex
acc. to IEC 61754-4
For use in building distributors,
electrical cabinets, together with
protective housing it can also be used
in the field or for connecting our active
components
The benefits:
• For multi-mode, single-mode or
POF
SC-RJ
acc. to IEC 61754-24
For use in building distributors,
electrical cabinets, or together with
protective housing it can also be used
in the field in compliance with
PROFINET directive
The benefits:
• For multi-mode, single-mode and
POF
LC-Duplex
acc. to IEC 61754-20
For use in building distributors,
electrical cabinets, or together with
protective housing it can also be used
in the field in compliance with
EtherNet/IP directive
The benefits:
• For multi-mode and single-mode
• In protective housing, also in IP67
ST
acc. to IEC 61754-2
For use in building distributors,
electrical cabinets, or for connecting
our active components
The benefits:
• For multi-mode, single-mode and
POF
22
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Cabeling solution overview
AdvancedLine
CabinetLine
The AdvancedLine from Weidmüller offers all combinations of
cables that are possible with the extensive range of plug
connections.
The new CabinetLine range of patch cables from Weidmüller is
available in a variety of colours for visually differentiating between
various networks.
This means flexibility and robustness through the high quality of
the used components. The range comprises standard cables
and customer-specific versions. Standard cables can be found
in the catalogue; customer-specific versions can be freely
configured online using the “Galaxy” configuration software. All
AdvancedLine cables are particularly suitable for industrial use.
Additional advantage: all CabinetLine cables are fitted with
Weidmüller TM marking sleeves for clearly labelling cables and
ports. CabinetLine is available in the colours grey, blue, red and
violet in combination with LSZH sheathing material and
transmission power Cat.6A. Furthermore, CabinetLine is also
available in the colour green and Cat.5 with PUR or PVC
sheathing material. All variants are fitted with protected clips
which facilitate, e.g., pulling through a cable duct.
•
•
•
•
High-quality cables with very good technical characteristics
Suitable for demanding IP20 to IP67 applications
Suitable for temperatures from -40 to +70 °C
High-quality shielding
• For applications in switching cabinets and simple
environmental conditions
• Suitable for temperatures from 0 to +60 °C
• Simple shielding
23
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
IP 67 – Advanced Line
Metal plug
Housings
Variant 14 PushPull RJ
Variant 14 PushPull fibre-optic Variant 5 HDC
1962720000
With KS
1962560000
1963150000
Without KS
1962550000
1963140000
With KS
1011570000
1012070000
Without KS
1011560000
1012160000
TIA-A/-B/-P
1962730000
1963130000
1963120000
1012090000
1012170000
MM
SM
1962750000
1963270000
1963260000
Please order separately
1962760000
1962770000
1962780000
1963310000
1963290000
1963230000
1963300000
1963280000
1963220000
Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
1962790000
1963250000
1963240000
Please order separately
Inserts
RJ45 AWG 24 crimp
RJ45 AWG 22
Variant 1 Bayonet
With KS
1058110000
Without KS
1058100000
Without KS
1962540000
1963110000
1963200000
tool-free
LWL SC
LWL LC
POF
MM
SM
Protective cap
1965690000
1058280000
1058280000
1968920000
KS = anti-kink protection
Plastic plug
Outlet Boxes IP67 plastic
Housings
Individual components
Variant 1 Bayonet
Variant 4 PushPull
Sets
With KS
Without KS
With KS
Without KS
1012460000 1012440000 1962530000 1962520000
1962720000 1012560000 1012470000 1963190000 1963180000
Inserts
RJ45 AWG 24 crimp
RJ45 AWG 22
tool-free
TIA-A/-B/-P
LWL SC
MM
SM
POF
MM
SM
LWL LC
1962730000 1012570000 1012490000 1963170000 1963160000
Ordering data
Protective cap
1962750000
1962760000
1962770000
1962780000
1962790000
Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
Please order separately
1965690000
1963370000
1963410000
1963390000
1963330000
1963350000
1963360000
1963400000
1963380000
1963320000
1963340000
Description
Outlet Plastic V04
Type
IE-OP-V04P-1S
Cable Coupler V04
Outlet Plastic V01
IE-CC-V04P
IE-OP-V01P-1S
Cable Coupler V01
IE-CC-V01P
Order No.
1045780000
1045960000
1061830000
1061820000
1963890000
KS = anti-kink protection
Outlet boxes IP67
Ordering data
Ordering data
Type
Bayonet V 01, 1 port, straight
Bayonet V 01, 2 ports, left
Bayonet V 01, 2 ports, right
Order No.
1966300000
1966320000
1966310000
Bayonet V 01, 2 ports, straight
1966330000
Ordering data
Type
Push Pull V 04, 1 port, straight
Order No.
1966220000
Type
RockStar® V 05, 1 port, straight
Order No.
1966260000
Push Pull V 04, 2 ports, left
Push Pull V 04, 2 ports, right
Push Pull V 04, 2 ports, straight
1966240000
1966230000
RockStar® V 05, 2 ports, left
RockStar® V 05, 2 ports, right
RockStar® V 05, 2 ports, straight
1966280000
1966250000
24
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
1966270000
1966290000
IP 67 – Advanced Line
Metal flange
Housings
Inserts
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 module
1962840000
1962850000
Variant 1 Bayonet
Variant 14 PushPull RJ
Variant 14 PushPull fibre-optic
1963540000
1963470000
Standardized flange
1011540000
1012310000
Central flange
1047950000
1058250000
1963480000
1012320000
1058270000
Standardized flange
Central flange
1963530000
1963510000
1963460000
TIA-A
TIA-B
Profinet
1963840000
1963830000
SC/SCRJ coupling
Multi Mode
Single Mode
1964430000
1962870000
1964450000
1963440000
1058120000
1058140000
1062590000
1062600000
LC Duplex coupling
Multi Mode
Single Mode
1964420000
1962880000
1964440000
1963430000
1058130000
1058150000
1062610000
1062620000
USB coupling
1019570000
Protective cap
Please order separately Please order separately Please order separately
Please order separately
1085260000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1963700000
Please order separately Please order separately Please order separately
1965700000
Variant 5 HDC
1058310000
Plastic flange
Please order separately
1058310000
1058310000
1968930000
M12 adaptors and coupler
Housings
Individual components
Variant 1 Bayonet
Variant 4 PushPull
1016960000
1012370000
1963520000
1963490000
1012380000
Please order separately
1963500000
1963730000
Sets
Inserts
RJ45 coupling
RJ45 module
SC/SCRJ coupling
LC Duplex coupling
1962840000
TIA-A
TIA-B
Profinet
1962850000
1963840000
1963830000
Please order separately
Please order separately
Multi Mode
Single Mode
1964430000
1962870000
Please order separately
1964470000
1963420000
Multi Mode
Single Mode
1964420000
1962880000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1964460000
1963450000
1019570000
Please order separately
Please order separately
1965700000
1963900000
USB coupling
Protective cap
Please order separately
Ordering data
Description
Adaptor, 90°
Type
IE-M12-Adap a
Adaptor, straight
Coupler
IE-M12-Adap s
IE-M12-Coup
Order No.
8901630000
8901620000
8901640000
Front panel interface FrontCom®
Ordering data
Description
Lockable housing
with key
Lockable housing
with knob
Ordering data
Ordering data
Type
Order No.
Description
Type
Insert with data interfaces FRONTCOM AR DATA
Order No.
1879220000
Description
RJ45 Coupling
Type
IE-FCM-RJ45-C
FRONTCOM GH KEY
1879200000
Insert with power socket FRONTCOM AR PLUG
1879230000
FRONTCOM GH KNOB
1879210000
IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-A
TIA-A Module
IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-B
TIA-B Module
Industrial Ethernet Module IE-FCM-RJ45-FJ-P
Order No.
1018790000
1018810000
1018820000
1018830000
USB Coupling
IE-FCM-USB-A
1018840000
USB Coupling
IE-FCM-USB-AB
1222550000
Accessories: SwitchMark SM27/18
25
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
IP 20 – Advanced Line
RJ45 plug field installation
RJ45 crimp plug
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
Plug A/B/Ind. Ethernet
Type
IE-PS-RJ45-FH-BK
Plug TIA - A
Plug TIA - B
IE-PS-RJ45-BK-A
IE-PS-RKJ45-BK-B
Plug TIA - P
IE-PS-RKJ45-BK-P
SC duplex connectors
Order No.
1963600000
1132040000
Description
Plug with cable bushing in black
Type
IE-PS-RJ45-TH-BK
Plug without cable bushing
IE-PM-RJ45-TH
1132050000
1132060000
SCRJ connectorsv
Ordering data
Order No.
1963590000
1963580000
LC duplex connectors
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
Type
Plug SC duplex, singlemode IE-PS-SCD-SM
Order No.
1964410000
Description
Plug SCRJ, singlemode
Type
IE-PS-SCRJ1-SM
Order No.
1206740000
Description
Type
Plug LC duplex, singlemode IE-PS-LCD-SM
Order No.
1962980000
Plug SC duplex, multimode IE-PS-SCD-MM
1964480000
Plug SCRJ, multimode
IE-PS-SCRJ1-MM
1962970000
1962930000
Plug SCRJ, POF
IE-PS-SCRJ1-POF
1206730000
1206720000
Plug LC duplex, multimode IE-PS-LCD-MM
Plug SC duplex, POF
IE-PS-SCD-MM
Terminal rail outlets
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
Type
RJ45 module EIA/TIA 568 A IE-XM-RJ45/IDC
RJ45 module EIA/TIA 568 B IE-XM-RJ45/IDC-B
IE-XM-RJ45/RJ45
RJ45-RJ45 coupler
ST-ST coupler
IE-XM-ST/ST
Order No.
8808360000
8891980000
Description
RJ45-RJ45 coupler
Ordering data
Type
IE-TO-RJ45-C
Order No.
8946920000
8946930000
Description
Adaptor LC Duplex MM
Type
IE-TO-LCD-MM
Order No.
8947010000
Adaptor LC Duplex SM
IE-TO-LCD-SM
8947020000
8946940000
Adaptor SC Duplex MM
IE-TO-SCD-MM
8946970000
8946980000
8946990000
8947000000
8879050000
RJ45 module EIA/TIA 568 A IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-A
RJ45 module EIA/TIA 568 B IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-B
8808340000
RJ45 module Ind. Ethernet IE-TO-RJ45-FJ-P
8946950000
Adaptor SC Duplex SM
USB-A coupler
8946960000
Adaptor SC-RJ MM
IE-TO-SCD-SM
IE-TO-SCRJ-MM
Adaptor SC-RJ SM
IE-TO-SCRJ-SM
IE-TO-USB
26
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Accessories
Cable tester
Cable markers
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
Tester
Type
LAN USB TESTER
Order No.
9205400000
Dismantling tool
Description
SlimFix, 4.7 – 5.8 mm
Type
SF 5/21 NEUTRAL WS V0
SlimFix, 5.8 – 7.0 mm
TM-I for M12, 18 mm
SF 6/21 NEUTRAL WS V0
TM-I 18 NEUTRAL WS
Order No.
1696130001
1740870001
1718431044
Hole punch
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
for Ethernet cabels
Type
IE-CST
Order No.
9204350000
Description
Hand Tool
Type
IE-KO-HAT
Order No.
1966810000
for UTP / STP data cables
AM12
9030060000
Insert for Variant 1
Insert for Variant 4
Insert for Variant 5
IE-KOK-V1
IE-KOK-V4
IE-KOK-V5
1966780000
1966790000
9204790000
Description
SC GOF
Type
IE-CT-SC-GOF
Order No.
9205320000
SC GOF Profinet
IE-CT-SC-GOF-P
9205350000
SC POF
E-CT-SC-POF
9205340000
LC GOF
IE-CT-LC-GOF
9205330000
Crimping pliers RJ45
Crimping pliers FO
Ordering data
Description
TT 8 RS MP 8
Ordering data
Type
Order No.
9202800000
27
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Bulk – cables – Advanced Line
Copper cables
Fibre optic cables
Connecting cable
FO connecting cable, zipcord, POF
Ordering data
Ordering data
Type
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG26/7; PUR
100 m
8813200000
8813190000
per meter
8938880000
8955490000
Cat.7; 4x2xAWG26/7; PUR
Cat.7; 4x2xAWG26/7; PVC
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/7+6x0,5mm²; PVC*
8813180000
8813170000
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/7; PVC*
8898990000
8954300000
8955480000
1172250000
8955560000
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG26/7; PVC
Type
IE-FPOZ2EE-MW
Order No.
1242820000
* PROFINET
Installation cable
FO connecting cable, breakout, MM
Ordering data
Ordering data
Type
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG24/1; PUR
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG24/1; PVC
Cat.7; 4x2xAWG23/1; PUR
Cat.7; 4x2xAWG23/1; PVC
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/1; PVC*
100 m
8813160000
8813150000
per meter
8944310000
8953160000
8813140000
8813130000
8899000000
8955350000
8955360000
8955950000
Type
IE-FM5B2VE-MW
Order No.
8946000000
8956060000
IE-FM6B2VE-MW
* PROFINET
Trailing cable
FO trailing cable, breakout, MM, POF
Ordering data
Ordering data
Type
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG26/7; PUR
100 m
8813210000
per meter
8936390000
Type
IE-FM5D2UE-MW
Order No.
8956070000
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/7; PUR*
8899010000
8947670000
IE-FM6D2UE-MW
8956050000
1103010000
IE-FPOD2UE-MW
1172280000
Cat.5; 4xAWG22/19; PUR; Torsion*
Cat.5; 4x2xAWG26/7; PUR; blue
8900670000
* PROFINET
28
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
System cables – Advanced Line
Copper cables
Fibre optic cables
System cable Cat.6 RJ45 IP20
FO patch cable SC duplex, zipcord, MM
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
1m
Type
IE-C6ES8UG0010A40A40-E
2m
5m
10 m
IE-C6ES8UG0020A40A40-E
IE-C6ES8UG0050A40A40-E
IE-C6ES8UG0100A40A40-E
15 m
IE-C6ES8UG0150A40A40-E
Order No.
8829500000
8815050000
8815080000
8815110000
8829530000
Trailing cable Cat.5 RJ45 IP67 V 06
Description
Core 50 μm, 2 m
Type
IE-FM5Z2VO0002MSD0SD0X
Core 50 μm, 5 m
Core 62.5 μm, 2 m
Core 62.5 μm, 5 m
IE-FM5Z2VO0005MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0002MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6Z2VO0005MSD0SD0X
Order No.
8813310000
8876350050
8813340000
8876360050
FO system cable SC duplex, breakout, MM
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
2m
Type
IE-C5ED8UG0020A46A46-X
5m
10 m
15 m
IE-C5ED8UG0050A46A46-X
IE-C5ED8UG0100A46A46-X
IE-C5ED8UG0150A46A46-X
20 m
IE-C5ED8UG0200A46A46-X
Order No.
8829720000
8829730000
8829740000
8829750000
8829760000
Trailing cable Cat.5 M12 IP67
Description
Core 50 μm, 10 m
Type
IE-FM5B2VO0010MSD0SD0X
Core 50 μm, 100 m
Core 62.5 μm, 10 m
Core 62.5 μm, 100 m
IE-FM5B2VO0100MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6B2VO0010MSD0SD0X
IE-FM6B2VO0100MSD0SD0X
Order No.
8813450000
8876391000
8813460000
8876401000
FO trailing cable SC duplex, breakout, MM
Ordering data
Ordering data
Description
1.5 m
Type
IE-C5AS4UG0015MCSMCS-X
Order No.
8877610015
Description
Core 50 μm, 3 m
Type
IE-FM5D2UO0003MSD0SD0X
Order No.
8876430030
3m
IE-C5AS4UG0030MCSMCS-X
8877610030
Core 50 μm, 10 m
IE-FM5D2UO0010MSD0SD0X
8876430100
5m
IE-C5AS4UG0050MCSMCS-X
8877610050
Core 62.5 μm, 3 m
IE-FM6D2UO0003MSD0SD0X
8876440030
10 m
IE-C5AS4UG0100MCSMCS-X
8877610100
Core 62.5 μm, 10 m
IE-FM6D2UO0010MSD0SD0X
8876440100
29
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Patch cables – CabinetLine
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable Cat.6 LSZH, grey
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
Type
IE-C6FP8LD0005M40M40-D
1.5 m
2m
IE-C6FP8LD0015M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0020M40M40-D
3m
5m
IE-C6FP8LD0030M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0050M40M40-D
7.5 m
IE-C6FP8LD0075M40M40-D
1165940050
1165940075
10 m
15 m
IE-C6FP8LD0100M40M40-D
IE-C6FP8LD0150M40M40-D
1165940100
1165940150
20 m
IE-C6FP8LD0200M40M40-D
1165940200
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
Type
IE-C6FP8LB0005M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0010M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0015M40M40-B
IE-C6FP8LB0020M40M40-B
Order No.
1165900005
1165900010
1165900015
1165900020
3m
IE-C6FP8LB0030M40M40-B
1165900030
5m
IE-C6FP8LB0050M40M40-B
1165900050
10 m
IE-C6FP8LB0100M40M40-B
1165900100
15 m
IE-C6FP8LB0150M40M40-B
1165900150
20 m
IE-C6FP8LB0200M40M40-B
1165900200
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
Type
IE-C6FP8LR0005M40M40-R
Order No.
1166030005
IE-C6FP8LR0010M40M40-R
1166030010
1.5 m
IE-C6FP8LR0015M40M40-R
1166030015
2m
IE-C6FP8LR0020M40M40-R
1166030020
3m
IE-C6FP8LR0030M40M40-R
1166030030
5m
IE-C6FP8LR0050M40M40-R
1166030050
10 m
IE-C6FP8LR0100M40M40-R
1166030100
15 m
IE-C6FP8LR0150M40M40-R
1166030150
20 m
IE-C6FP8LR0200M40M40-R
1166030200
IE-C6FP8LD0010M40M40-D
Order No.
1165940005
1165940010
1165940015
1165940020
1165940030
Note
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable Cat.6 LSZH, blue
Note
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable Cat.6 LSZH, red
Note
Accessories, can be used with all cables:
Inlay tag, white: TM-I 18 neutral WS: order no. 1718431044
(also available in the colours yellow, blue, red and green)
30
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Patch cables – CabinetLine
CabinetLine Cat.6A/LSZH
Ordering data
Patch cable Cat.6 LSZH, magenta
Cable length
0.2 m
0.35 m
Type
IE-C6FP8LM0002M40M40-M
0.5 m
1m
IE-C6FP8LM0005M40M40-M
IE-C6FP8LM0010M40M40-M
1.5 m
2m
IE-C6FP8LM0015M40M40-M
IE-C6FP8LM0020M40M40-M
3m
IE-C6FP8LM0030M40M40-M
1201270020
1201270030
5m
10 m
IE-C6FP8LM0050M40M40-M
IE-C6FP8LM0100M40M40-M
1201270050
1201270100
15 m
20 m
IE-C6FP8LM0150M40M40-M
1201270150
IE-C6FP8LM0200M40M40-M
1201270200
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
1.5 m
2m
Type
IE-C5ES8VG0005M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0010M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0015M40M40-G
IE-C5ES8VG0020M40M40-G
Order No.
1166020005
1166020010
1166020015
1166020020
3m
IE-C5ES8VG0030M40M40-G
1166020030
5m
IE-C5ES8VG0050M40M40-G
1166020050
10 m
IE-C5ES8VG0100M40M40-G
1166020100
15 m
IE-C5ES8VG0150M40M40-G
1166020150
20 m
IE-C5ES8VG0200M40M40-G
1166020200
Cable length
0.5 m
1m
Type
IE-C5ES8UG0005M40M40-G
Order No.
1166000005
IE-C5ES8UG0010M40M40-G
1166000010
1.5 m
IE-C5ES8UG0015M40M40-G
1166000015
2m
IE-C5ES8UG0020M40M40-G
1166000020
3m
IE-C5ES8UG0030M40M40-G
1166000030
5m
IE-C5ES8UG0050M40M40-G
1166000050
10 m
IE-C5ES8UG0100M40M40-G
1166000100
15 m
IE-C5ES8UG0150M40M40-G
1166000150
20 m
IE-C5ES8UG0200M40M40-G
1166000200
IE-C6FP8LM035CM40M40-M
Order No.
1201270002
1201380000
1201270005
1201270010
1201270015
Note
CabinetLine Cat.5/PVC
Ordering data
Patch cable Cat.5 PVC, green
Note
CabinetLine Cat.5/PUR
Ordering data
Patch cable Cat.5 PUR, green
Note
Accessories, can be used with all cables:
Inlay tag, white: TM-I 18 neutral WS: order no. 1718431044
(also available in the colours yellow, blue, red and green)
31
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
D{zƒ‹{‚‚{ˆDy…ƒ
Argentina
Australia
Austria
Azerbaijan
Bahrain
Belarus
Belgium
Bosnia and
Herzegovina
Brazil
Bulgaria
Canada
Chile
China
Colombia
Costa Rica
Croatia
Czech Republic
Denmark
Ecuador
Egypt
Estonia
Finland
France
Germany
Great Britain
Greece
Hong Kong
Hungary
Iceland
India
Indonesia
Iran
Ireland
Israel
Italy
Japan
Jordan
Kazakhstan
Korea
Kuwait
Latvia
Lebanon
Lithuania
Luxembourg
Macedonia
Malaysia
Malta
Mexico
Moldova
Netherlands
New Zealand
Norway
Oman
Pakistan
Peru
Philippines
Poland
Portugal
Qatar
Romania
Russia
Weidmüller Interface GmbH & Co. KG
Postfach 3030
32720 Detmold
Klingenbergstraße 16
32758 Detmold
Phone +49 (0) 5231 14-0
Fax +49 (0) 5231 14-2083
E-Mail [email protected]
Internet www.weidmueller.com
Saudi Arabia
Serbia
Singapore
Slovakia
Slovenia
South Africa
Spain
Sweden
Switzerland
Taiwan
Thailand
Tunisia
Turkey
Ukraine
United Arab
Emirates
United States
Uruguay
Uzbekistan
Venezuela
Vietnam
Weidmüller is a leading international provider of solutions
for electrical connectivity, transmission and conditioning
of power, signal and data in industrial environments.
The company with headquarters in Detmold / Germany
develops, produces and sells products in the field of
electrical connectivity and electronics all over the world.
Via a network of application specialists Weidmüller offers
engineering services and develops application specific
solutions.
The complete product and service portfolio consistently
assures both Weidmüller and its customers of
competitive advantages and an increase in value.
We cannot guarantee that there are no mistakes in the
publications or software provided by us to the customer for the
purpose of making orders. We try our best to quickly correct
errors in our printed media.
All orders are based on our general terms of delivery, which can
be reviewed on the websites of our group companies where
you place your order. On demand we can also send the general
terms of delivery to you.
Order number:
1268690000/12/2010/SMMD
This document provided by Barr-Thorp Electric Co., Inc. 800-473-9123
www.barr-thorp.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement