Rear Blades RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Parts Manual 301-205P

Rear Blades RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Parts Manual 301-205P
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Rear Blades
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55
12494
301-205P
Parts Manual
Read the Operator's Manual entirely. When
you see this symbol, the subsequent
instructions and warnings are serious - follow
without exception. Your life and the lives of
others depend on it!
© Copyright 2015 Printed 12/22/15
Cover photo may show optional equipment not
supplied with standard unit.
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Table of Contents
Section 1: Introduction.................................................4
Section 5: Options & Accessories.............................50
Using This Manual...............................................................4
Manual Replacement Information.......................................4
Manual Revisions................................................................4
Touch-up Paint....................................................................4
Hardware Legend................................................................5
Replacement Hardware......................................................5
Serial Numbers...................................................................5
Part Number Service Coding..............................................5
End Plates.........................................................................50
Gauge Wheel Caster.........................................................52
Gauge Wheel Dual Manual...............................................54
Gauge Wheel Hydraulic....................................................56
Gauge Wheel Single Manual.............................................58
Hydraulic Cushion Valve....................................................60
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Cross...............................62
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway.............................64
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Midway.............................66
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Red Lion..........................68
Hydraulic Selector Valve....................................................70
Skid Shoes........................................................................72
RBT40 SERIES
Section 2: Frames..........................................................6
Frame..................................................................................6
Hitch And Moldboard...........................................................6
Manual Offset....................................................................10
Angling And Tilt.................................................................10
Section 3: Hydraulics..................................................12
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-126C) Cross...............................12
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-126C) Midway.............................14
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross...............................16
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Midway.............................18
Hydraulic Offset.................................................................20
Angling And Tilt.................................................................20
Section 4: Labels.........................................................22
Label Placement...............................................................22
Section 5: Options & Accessories.............................24
End Plates.........................................................................24
Hydraulic Cushion Valve....................................................26
Hydraulic Selector Valve....................................................28
Skid Shoes........................................................................30
RBT45 SERIES
Section 2: Frames........................................................32
Frame................................................................................32
Hitch And Moldboard.........................................................32
Manual Offset....................................................................36
Angling And Tilt.................................................................36
Section 3: Hydraulics..................................................38
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross...............................38
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Midway Tilt.......................40
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-413C) Cross Offset and Angling..42
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-413C) Midway Offset And
Angling........................................................................44
Hydraulic Offset.................................................................46
Angling And Tilt.................................................................46
RBT55 SERIES
Section 2: Frames........................................................74
Blade.................................................................................74
Frame and Hitch................................................................76
Section 3: Hydraulics..................................................78
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Hydraulic
Arrangement.....................................................78
Cylinder (810-195C) Cross...............................80
Cylinder (810-195C) Midway.............................82
Cylinder (810-213C) Midway.............................84
Cylinder (810-514C) Midway.............................86
Cylinder (810-514C) Red Lion..........................88
Cylinder (810-624C) Midway.............................90
Cylinder (810-624C) Red Lion..........................92
Section 4: Labels.........................................................94
Label Placement...............................................................94
Section 5: Options & Accessories.............................96
Gauge Wheel Caster.........................................................96
Gauge Wheel Dual Manual...............................................98
Gauge Wheel Hydraulic..................................................100
Gauge Wheel Single Manual...........................................102
Hydraulic Selector Valve..................................................104
Manual Offset..................................................................106
Angling And Tilt...............................................................106
Side Plates......................................................................108
Skid Shoes......................................................................110
Wear Plate......................................................................112
Part Number Index.....................................................114
Section 4: Labels.........................................................48
Label Placement...............................................................48
© Copyright 2015. All rights reserved.
Land Pride provides this publication “as is” without warranty of any kind, either expressed or implied. While every precaution has been taken in the preparation of this manual,
Land Pride assumes no responsibility for errors or omissions. Neither is any liability assumed for damages resulting from the use of the information contained herein. Land
Pride reserves the right to revise and improve its products as it sees fit. This publication describes the state of this product at the time of its publication, and may not reflect
the product in the future. The illustrations in this manual are not intended for safe and proper assembly or disassembly of equipment. The illustrations are intended for
ordering parts only.
Land Pride is registered trademark.
All other brands and product names are trademarks or registered trademarks of their respective holders.
Printed in the United States of America.
2
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Alphabetized Table of Contents
RBT40 SERIES
L
Label Placement..........................................................48
E
End Plates....................................................................24
M
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt....................................36
F
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard..........................................6
S
Skid Shoes...................................................................72
H
Hydraulic Cushion Valve...............................................26
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-126C) Cross...........................12
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-126C) Midway........................14
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross...........................16
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Midway........................18
Hydraulic Offset, Angling And Tilt.................................20
Hydraulic Selector Valve...............................................28
L
RBT55 SERIES
B
Blade............................................................................74
F
Frame and Hitch...........................................................76
G
Label Placement..........................................................22
Gauge Wheel Caster....................................................96
Gauge Wheel Dual Manual..........................................98
Gauge Wheel Hydraulic.............................................100
Gauge Wheel Single Manual......................................102
M
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt....................................10
S
H
Skid Shoes...................................................................30
Hydraulic Arrangement.................................................78
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Cross...........................80
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway........................82
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-213C) Midway........................84
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-514C) Midway........................86
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-514C) Red Lion......................88
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Midway........................90
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Red Lion......................92
Hydraulic Selector Valve.............................................104
RBT45 SERIES
E
End Plates....................................................................50
F
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard........................................32
L
G
Gauge Wheel Caster....................................................52
Gauge Wheel Dual Manual..........................................54
Gauge Wheel Hydraulic...............................................56
Gauge Wheel Single Manual........................................58
Label Placement..........................................................94
M
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt..................................106
S
H
Hydraulic Cushion Valve...............................................60
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Cross...........................62
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway........................64
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross...........................38
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Midway Tilt..................40
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-413C) Cross Offset and
Angling...................................................................42
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-413C) Midway Offset And
Angling...................................................................44
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Midway........................66
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Red Lion......................68
Hydraulic Offset, Angling And Tilt.................................46
Hydraulic Selector Valve...............................................70
12/22/15
Side Plates.................................................................108
Skid Shoes.................................................................110
W
Wear Plate..................................................................112
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
3
Table of Contents
4
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
Part Number Index
12/22/15
Table of Contents
12/22/15
Part Number Index
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
5
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
17685
6
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
12.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
13.
14.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
26.
26.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
dwg17685
300-175A
800-080C
300-173H
300-173H81
300-173H82
300-173H83
890-143C
802-292C
804-023C
301-240D
301-232H
301-232H81
301-232H82
301-232H83
301-195H
802-240C
804-015C
804-016C
301-215H
301-228H
301-197H
301-326H
301-231H
301-192H
301-325H
301-230H
301-193H
301-324H
301-229H
301-194H
820-072C
820-035C
820-046C
802-288C
802-206C
804-022C
803-021C
300-174A
305-067S
300-296D
805-015C
805-065C
300-171H
805-021C
300-172H
300-172H81
300-172H82
300-172H83
300-177H
805-177C
804-021C
827-071C
802-283C
816-504C
804-006C
804-007C
803-304C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
40 FRAME ASSEMBLY
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
40 FRAME WELDMENT
40 FRAME WELDMENT GREEN
40 FRAME WELDMENT ORANGE
40 FRAME WELDMENT RED
BUSHING HARDENED 1 1/4-1-3/4 L
HHCS 3/4-16X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
40 PIVOT CAP
T40 PIVOT WELDMENT
T40 PIVOT WELDMENT GREEN
T40 PIVOT WELDMENT ORANGE
T40 PIVOT WELDMENT RED
40 PIVOT WELDMENT
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
T40/45 TILT PIN WELDMENT
T40 TILT PIN WELDMENT
40 TILT PIN WELDMENT
9' -40 T SERIES BLADE WLDMENT
RPBY 301-326H
9' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT
8' -40 T SERIES BLADE WLDMENT
RPBY 301-325H
8' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT
7' -40 T SERIES BLADE WLDMENT
RPBY 301-324H
7' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 107 1/2
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 95 1/2
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 83 1/2
PLOW 5/8-11X2
PLOW 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
40 HITCH ASSEMBLY
LOWER HITCH PIN ASSY
BUSHING
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
PIN WIRE RETAINING 1/4 X 1 3/4
SUPPORT STAND WELDMENT - RB35
PIN COTTER 1/4 X 2 PLT
40 HITCH WELDMENT
40 HITCH WELDMENT GREEN
40 HITCH WELDMENT ORANGE
40 HITCH WELDMENT RED
40 FRONT PIVOT SHAFT WELDMENT
PIN ROLL 5/16 X 1 3/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
BUSHING STEP 1.25 OD X .765 ID X .70
HHCS 1/4-20X1/2 GR2
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/4 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
Comments
Revision
(S/N 294192+)
(S/N 294192+)
(S/N 294192+)
(S/N 294192+)
(S/N 294191-)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
(S/N 269363+)
(S/N 354767+)
(S/N 294192+)
(S/N 294191-)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N 294192 to S/N ______)
(S/N 294191-)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N 294192 to S/N ______)
(S/N 294191-)
(S/N 633692+)
(S/N 294192 to S/N 633691)
(S/N 294191-)
Rev. 3 not compat. w/Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Rev. 1
Replaced By #35
Replaced By #35
S/N ______S/N ______S/N ______-
Replaced By #35
Cat. 2 to Cat. 1 (Optional)
S/N ______+
S/N ______+
S/N ______+
S/N ______+
S/N 815206+
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
7
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard (continued)
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
35.
36.
37.
S/N 815205S/N ______+
S/N ______+
8
803-263C
805-433C
805-103C
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
PIN, CAT. I-II 8" HITCH
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
Revision
12/22/15
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard (continued)
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
12/22/15
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
9
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
17683
10
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg17683
805-090C
805-007C
300-184H
300-146H
805-088C
890-637C
300-182A
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN HITCH 1 X 3 3/8 USABLE LG
40 LINK, MANUAL WELD.-FEMALE
LINK, MANUAL WELDMENT-MALE
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
RATCHET JACK 16.25 - 22.25
40 MAN OFFSET & ANGL LINK ASSY
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
11
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-126C) Cross
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
11717
12
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-126C) Cross
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
dwg11717
810-126C
1D0009-1850
1D0205-2062
3C4549
2A0235-6
2A0079-616
2A0581-2125
2A0236-9
1D1159-7
1D1401-350
1D1207-7
1A1141
2A0283-7338
1D1582-16300
810-146C
1C4429
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3.5X16X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
TUBE CROSS
ROD CROSS
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
CROSS SCREW, CAP
TIE ROD CROSS
TIE ROD NUT CROSS
HEAD CROSS
O-RING
WIPER SEAL
O-RING
PISTON CROSS
BASE CROSS
PISTON NUT CROSS
BACK UP
O-RING CROSS
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
O-RING
SEAL KIT CROSS 3.5 CYL 1C4429
REP BY 810-146C
Comments
Revision
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
13
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-126C) Midway
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
11717
14
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-126C) Midway
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
12.
13.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
19.
19.
dwg11717
810-126C
5M5124
2M5422
1M6010
2A0012
2A0006
7M5324
2A0016
3R3410
3M5410
4M5108
4M5102
6R3150
6M5150
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-149C
810-104C
3A5102
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3.5X16X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW TUBE 3-1/2 X 16 CYLINDER
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 16 STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW TIE ROD
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD
REPL. BY 3R3410
MW O-RING
MW WIPER
MW O-RING
MW PISTON
REPL. BY 4M5108
BASE MIDWAY
REP BY 6R3150
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW BACK UP TUBE
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
MW O-RING
SEAL KIT MW (5A5102) 3.5X1.25R
CYL 3.5X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) 1 PIN
REP BY 810-149C
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
(FOUND ONLY IN SEAL KIT #19)
Rev. 3
Rev. 2
Rev. 1
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
15
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
33918
16
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg33918
810-384C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
1D1205-8
N/A
1D1401-300
N/A
1D0007-850
1D0206-1075
1D1157-17
N/A
2A0235-8
N/A
2A0580-1100
2A0246-12
1D1003-5
2A0079-616
2A0235-6
805-032C
1D1551-16275
810-009C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
CROSS, BASE CLEVIS
CROSS, O-RING
CROSS PISTON 3 BORE CYLINDER
CROSS, BACK-UP
CROSS, TUBE
CROSS, ROD
CROSS HEAD 3 BORE CYLINDER
WIPER SEAL CROSS
CROSS NUT, TIE ROD
CROSS U-CUP
CROSS,TIE ROD
CROSS NUT, PISTON
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
CYL SEAL KIT 3 (CROSS)
Comments
Revision
In Seal Kit Item #18
In Seal Kit Item #18
In Seal Kit Item #18
In Seal Kit Item #18
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
17
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Midway
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
11717
18
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Midway
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11717
810-384C
5M4110
2M4410
1M6010-ADI
803-234C
802-023C
7M4310
2A0014
3R1412
4M4108
6R1162-ADI
2A0024
805-124C
2A0132
810-015C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW TUBE 3 X 6 CYLINDER
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 6 STROKE
MIDWAY HARDENED CLEVIS ADI
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLAIN
HHCS 3/8-16X1 3/4 GR5
MW TIE ROD 3 X 6 CYLINDER
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD 3X1-1/4 ROD PT.E
MW O-RING
MW WIPER
MW O-RING
MW PISTON
MIDWAY ADI BASE
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW BACK UP
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 11/16 GR5 PLT
MW PIN CLIP
MW O-RING
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
19
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
17682
20
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Hydraulic Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
dwg17682
300-181A
805-088C
805-090C
810-126C
811-216C
841-006C
Drawing Image Number
40 HYD OFFSET & ANGL CYL ASSY
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
CYL 3.5X16X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
EL 3/4MJIC 9/16MORB
HH3/8R2 087 3/4FJIC
6.
7.
811-125C
811-988C
HH3/8R2 082 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 078 3/4FJIC
7.
8.
9.
10.
811-245C
811-088C
810-384C
811-953C
HH3/8R2 074 3/4FJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
HH3/8R2 129 3/4FJIC
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
811-127C
196-429D
300-183A
811-063C
811-394C
HH3/8R2 111 3/4FJIC
ORIFICE PLATE 3/32 8 MORB
40 HYD TILT CYL ASSY
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Lengthened for Quick Hitch
Adaptability
Lengthened for Quick Hitch
Adaptability
Lengthened for Quick Hitch
Adaptability
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
21
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
17686
22
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 4: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Label Placement
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
11.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
dwg17686
300-186A
300-187A
818-339C
818-891C
838-962C
818-487C
818-491C
818-298C
838-614C
818-230C
818-984C
818-983C
818-982C
838-075C
838-966C
818-902C
838-965C
818-298C
838-517C
838-615C
818-229C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
T40 SERIES DECAL BUNDLE
T40 SAFETY DECAL BUNDLE
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
RPBY 838-962C
DECAL LP 13" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL WARNING AVOID INJURY
DECAL WARNING PINCH/SHEAR
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL RBT40108-BEIGE
DECAL RBT4096-BEIGE
DECAL RBT4084-BEIGE
DECAL CAUTION RBT MBOARD FALL
DECAL LANDPRIDE 22" BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 838-965C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL QUICK HITCH SYSTEM
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
Comments
Revision
Beige Unit
Green, Orange & Red Units
S/N 821694+
S/N 821693-
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______-)
S/N 821694+ RBT40108
S/N 821693-
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
23
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
End Plates
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
17688
24
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
End Plates
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg17688
301-010A
802-091C
301-011H
804-065C
803-020C
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
SIDE PLATE - PAIR
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
SIDE PLATE WELDMENT
WASHER INT-EXT 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
25
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Cushion Valve
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
17730
26
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Hydraulic Cushion Valve
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
dwg17730
301-187A
301-208A
802-223C
811-192C
810-385C
810-391C
811-685C
804-013C
803-014C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
RBT40108 CYL. CUSH. VALVE
RBT4084 & 96 CYL. CUSH. VALVE
HHCS 3/8-16X4 GR5
AD 3/4MJIC 7/8MORB
VALVE CYLINDER CUSHION 1600PSI
VALVE CYLINDER CUSHION 1800PSI
HH3/8R2 048 3/4FJIC 3/4FJIC
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
Comments
Revision
RBT4084 & RBT4096
RBT40108
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
27
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Selector Valve
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
25655
28
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Hydraulic Selector Valve
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg25655
301-188A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
10.
301-250D
802-017C
802-024C
803-014C
804-013C
810-023C
811-038C
811-041C
811-150C
811-038C
811-386C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
RBT40 CONTROL VALVE
*
SELECTOR VALVE BRACKET
HHCS 3/8-16X1 GR5
HHCS 3/8-16X3 GR5
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
DOUBLE SELECTOR VALVE
EL 3/4MJIC 1/2MNPT
AD 3/4MJIC 1/2MNPT
EL 3/4FJIC 3/4MJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 1/2MNPT
HH3/8R2 036 3/4FJIC
Comments
Revision
New Style
New Style
Old Style
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
29
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Skid Shoes
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
17687
30
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT40 SERIES
Skid Shoes
Applies to RBT40108, RBT4084, RBT4096
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg17687
301-333A
301-186A
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
802-211C
804-019C
301-334H
301-204H
803-263C
301-203H
805-035C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
T35/40 SKID SHOES
RBT40 SKID SHOES
*
PLOW 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
T35/40 SKID SHOE MNT WELDMENT
40 SKID SHOE BRACKET WELDMENT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
40 SKID SHOE WELDMENT
PIN BENT 1/2 X 3 W/HAIRPIN 12B
Comments
Revision
S/N 633692+
S/N 633691-
S/N 633692+
S/N 633691-
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
31
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
18898
32
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
21.
21.
21.
22.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
32.
32.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
41.
42.
dwg18898
300-190A
800-080C
300-192H
300-192H81
300-192H82
300-192H83
890-005C
890-126C
805-081C
802-192C
300-208H
805-088C
803-026C
802-292C
804-023C
301-209D
301-212H
301-209A
301-210A
301-211A
802-326C
804-015C
804-016C
301-215H
301-328H
301-213H
301-327H
301-214H
820-072C
820-035C
802-288C
802-206C
804-022C
803-021C
300-189A
300-202S
300-429D
300-431D
805-015C
300-191H
300-191H81
300-191H82
300-191H83
803-020C
804-015C
300-201H
802-091C
802-224C
816-504C
804-007C
803-255C
803-304C
803-263C
827-108C
Drawing Image Number
T45 FRAME ASSEMBLY
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
T45 FRAME WELDMENT
T45 FRAME WELDMENT GREEN
T45 FRAME WELDMENT ORANGE
T45 FRAME WELDMENT RED
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
BUSHING PIVOT PIN 1 1/2 ID
PIN HITCH 3/4 X 4 3/8
HHCS 3/4-10X4 1/2 GR5
T45 PARK STAND WELDMENT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
HHCS 3/4-16X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
PIVOT CAP
T45 PIVOT WELDMENT
T45 PIVOT ASSEMBLY
9' T45 MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY
8' T45 MOLDBOARD ASSEMBLY
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
T45 TILT PIN WELDMENT
9' -45 T SERIES BLADE WLDMENT
RPBY 301-328H
8' -45 T SERIES BLADE WLDMENT
RPBY 301-327H
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 107 1/2
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 95 1/2
PLOW 5/8-11X2
PLOW 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
T45 HITCH ASSEMBLY
PIN 1 1/8 OD X 7 1/8 USABLE
CAT III BUSHING
TUBE RD 2 1/4ODX1 5/32IDX2 5/8
PIN LYNCH 5/16 X 1 3/4
T45 HITCH WELDMENT
T45 HITCH WELDMENT GREEN
T45 HITCH WELDMENT ORANGE
T45 HITCH WELDMENT RED
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
T45 FRONT PIVOT SHAFT WELDMENT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11
BSHG, 1.265ODX1.015IDX.81L
43.
44.
300-236D
805-103C
HITCH PIN CAT. II & III
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
S/N 898816+
S/N 633882+
S/N 633881S/N 633882+
S/N 633881-
Replaced By #41
Replaced By #41
S/N 778211S/N 778211S/N 778211S/N 778211-
S/N 898816+
S/N 546558+
S/N 546558+
S/N 546558+
S/N 546558+
S/N 815206+
S/N 815205Cat. 3 to Cat. 2 (Optional) S/N
______S/N 778212+
S/N 778212+
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
33
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard (continued)
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
Comments
45.
S/N ______+
34
890-850C
BUSHING 1 1/4X1X5/8
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
Revision
12/22/15
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Frame, Hitch And Moldboard (continued)
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
This Page Intentionally Left Blank
12/22/15
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
35
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
18899
36
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg18899
805-090C
805-007C
300-207H
300-146H
805-088C
300-206A
890-177C
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN HITCH 1 X 3 3/8 USABLE LG
T45 LINK, MANUAL WELD.-FEMALE
LINK, MANUAL WELDMENT-MALE
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
T45 MAN OFFSET & ANGL LINK ASM
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
37
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
33918
38
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Cross
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg33918
810-384C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
1D1205-8
N/A
1D1401-300
N/A
1D0007-850
1D0206-1075
1D1157-17
N/A
2A0235-8
N/A
2A0580-1100
2A0246-12
1D1003-5
2A0079-616
2A0235-6
805-032C
1D1551-16275
810-009C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
CROSS, BASE CLEVIS
CROSS, O-RING
CROSS PISTON 3 BORE CYLINDER
CROSS, BACK-UP
CROSS, TUBE
CROSS, ROD
CROSS HEAD 3 BORE CYLINDER
WIPER SEAL CROSS
CROSS NUT, TIE ROD
CROSS U-CUP
CROSS,TIE ROD
CROSS NUT, PISTON
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
CYL SEAL KIT 3 (CROSS)
Comments
Revision
In Seal Kit Item #18
In Seal Kit Item #18
In Seal Kit Item #18
In Seal Kit Item #18
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
39
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Midway Tilt
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
11717
40
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-384C) Midway Tilt
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11717
810-384C
5M4110
2M4410
1M6010
2A0012
2A0006
7M4310
2A0014
3M4412
4M4104
6M4162
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
810-015C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW TUBE 3 X 6 CYLINDER
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 6 STROKE
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW CAPSCREW
MW TIE ROD 3 X 6 CYLINDER
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW HEAD CAP 3X1-1/4 ROD 3/4SAE
MW O-RING
MW WIPER
MW O-RING
MW PISTON 3 DIA.
MW BASE 3 X 3/4 SAE ORB PORT
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW BACK UP
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
MW O-RING
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
41
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-413C) Cross Offset and Angling
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
11717
42
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-413C) Cross Offset and Angling
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg11717
810-413C
1D0011-1812
1D0210-2125
1D1013-5
2A0235-6
2A0079-616
2A0582-2100
2A0236-10
1D1161-26
1D1401-400
1D1209-8
2A0246-16
1D1551-16275
2A0308-1
810-425C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 4X16X2 (TIE ROD)
TUBE CROSS
ROD CROSS
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
CROSS SCREW, CAP
TIE ROD CROSS
NUT CROSS
HEAD CROSS
U-CUP CROSS
WIPER CROSS
O-RING CROSS
PISTON CROSS
BASE CROSS
NUT CROSS
BACKUP CROSS
CROSS CLEVIS PIN
CROSS PIN, CLIP
O-RING CROSS
SEAL KIT CROSS 4 CYL 1C4638
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
43
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-413C) Midway Offset And Angling
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
18934
44
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-413C) Midway Offset And Angling
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg18934
810-413C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
1M7016
2M6676
3R6012
4M6108
5M6124
6R5162
7M6324
2A0208
2A0208
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
2A0024
2A0018
2A0012
2A0006
2A0132
3A6106
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
HYDRAULIC CYLINDER MIDWAY
*
CLEVIS ROD MIDWAY
MW ROD 2 DIA. X 16 STROKE
HEAD MIDWAY
MW PISTON
MW TUBE 4 X 16 CYLINDER
MW BASE
MW TIE ROD 4 X 16 CYLINDER
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW WIPER
U-CUP
O-RING MIDWAY
BACK UP MIDWAY
MW PISTON NUT SEAL
MW BACK UP TUBE
MW O-RING TUBE
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
MW TIE ROD NUT
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
REPL. BY 802-023C
MW PIN CLIP
MW SEAL KIT 4 X 2 ROD
Comments
Revision
Available in Seal Kit
Available in Seal Kit
Available in Seal Kit
Available in Seal Kit
Available in Seal Kit
Available in Seal Kit
Available in Seal Kit
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
45
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
18900
46
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
dwg18900
300-197A
805-088C
805-090C
810-413C
811-063C
841-006C
Drawing Image Number
T45 HYD OFFSET & ANGL CYL ASSY
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
CYL 4X16X2 (TIE ROD))
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
HH3/8R2 087 3/4FJIC
6.
7.
811-125C
811-985C
HH3/8R2 082 3/4FJIC
HH3/8R2 078 3/4FJIC
7.
8.
9.
10.
811-245C
811-088C
810-384C
811-953C
HH3/8R2 074 3/4FJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
CYL 3X6X1.25 ROD (TIE ROD)
HH3/8R2 129 3/4FJIC
10.
11.
12.
13.
811-897C
196-429D
300-183A
811-394C
HH3/8R2 123 3/4FJIC
ORIFICE PLATE 3/32 8 MORB
T40 & T45 HYD TILT CYL ASSY
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Lengthened for Quich Hitch
adaptability
Lengthened for Quich Hitch
adaptability
Lengthened for Quich Hitch
adaptabiliity
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
47
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
18901
48
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 4: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Label Placement
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
2.
dwg18901
300-205A
300-187A
818-339C
818-891C
838-962C
Drawing Image Number
T45 SERIES DECAL BUNDLE
RBT SAFETY DECAL BUNDLE
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
RPBY 838-962C
DECAL LP 13" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
818-487C
818-491C
818-298C
838-614C
818-230C
838-152C
838-151C
838-075C
838-966C
818-902C
838-965C
818-298C
818-335C
818-681C
838-615C
818-229C
DECAL WARNING AVOID INJURY
DECAL WARNING PINCH/SHEAR
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL RBT45108-BEIGE
DECAL RBT4596-BEIGE
DECAL CAUTION RBT MBOARD FALL
DECAL LANDPRIDE 22" BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 838-965C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL RED NARROW REFLECTOR
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Beige Unit
Green, Orange & (Red 898816+)
Units
S/N 821694+
s/n 821693-
(S/N ______+)
(S/N ______-)
S/N 821694+ RBT45108
S/N 821693-
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
49
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
End Plates
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
12550
50
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
End Plates
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg12550
301-147A
Drawing Image Number
END PLATES FOR 55 SERIES
802-034C
301-208D
301-159H
802-088C
804-015C
803-020C
804-022C
803-021C
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
SIDE PLATE SUPPORT STRAP
BLADE END PLATE
RHSNB 5/8-11X2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Includes two of items 2 and 3 and
four of items 1 and 4 through 8
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
51
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Gauge Wheel Caster
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
12908
52
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Caster
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
dwg12908
301-164H
816-098C
822-091C
822-092C
800-001C
815-091C
804-055C
805-016C
803-029C
200-001D
814-059C
301-163H
804-016C
804-015C
802-326C
802-240C
301-171K
301-169K
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
DUAL GW WELDMENT
SEAL 1 3/8 ID X 2.441 OD X.313
BEARING CONE 15123
BEARING CUP 15245
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HUB 4 BOLT
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
HUB GREASE CAP
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 6.0 X 9
SINGLE GW WELDMENT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
SINGLE GW CASTER ASSY
DUAL GW CASTER ASSY
Comments
Revision
(S/N 336501+)
(S/N 336500-)
Rev. 2
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
53
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Gauge Wheel Dual Manual
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
25657
54
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Dual Manual
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg25657
301-282A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
300-147H
300-361D
301-162H
301-169K
301-175S
301-211D
301-224H
800-080C
802-397C
803-299C
805-088C
805-090C
805-146C
805-164C
805-167C
805-216C
818-335C
890-051C
890-177C
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
MANUAL DUAL GAUGE WHEEL-T45
*
FLOATING TOP LINK
GW HITCH TUBE
CASTER MT TUBE WELDMENT
DUAL GW CASTER ASSY
PIN HDLSS 1 1/4X4 1/4USBL ASSY
GW RETAINER WASHER
T45 GW/FRAME MT WELDMENT
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 3/4-10X10 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 2 1/2 LG PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .243 WIRE PLT
PIN HEADLESS 1 1/4 X 4 1/4 USE
DECAL RED NARROW REFLECTOR
BUSHING 2 1/4 OD X 2 ID X 2 LG
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
55
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Gauge Wheel Hydraulic
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
18904
56
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Hydraulic
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
dwg18904
301-225A
301-236A
301-169K
301-171K
301-162H
301-211D
800-080C
805-164C
805-167C
301-175S
802-397C
300-361D
803-299C
301-224H
300-147H
811-063C
811-247C
810-195C
890-051C
805-004C
301-170S
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
HYD. SINGLE GAUGE WHEEL - T45
HYD. DOUBLE GAUGE WHEEL - T45
DUAL GW CASTER ASSY
SINGLE GW CASTER ASSY
CASTER MT TUBE WELDMENT
GW RETAINER WASHER
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 2 1/2 LG PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .243 WIRE PLT
PIN HDLSS 1 1/4X4 1/4USBL ASSY
HHCS 3/4-10X10 1/2 GR5
GW HITCH TUBE
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
T45 GW/FRAME MT WELDMENT
GW/FRAME MT WELDMENT
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
HH3/8R2 116 3/4FJIC
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
BUSHING 2 1/4 OD X 2 ID X 2 LG
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
CASTER MT TUBE ASSY
Comments
Revision
Refer to page 5-6
Refer to page 5-6
Refer to page 5-7 & 5-8
Includes items 3 & 5
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
57
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Gauge Wheel Single Manual
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
25656
58
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Single Manual
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg25656
301-281A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
300-147H
300-361D
301-162H
301-171K
301-175S
301-211D
301-224H
800-080C
802-397C
803-299C
805-088C
805-090C
805-146C
805-164C
805-167C
805-216C
818-335C
890-051C
890-177C
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
MANUAL SINGLE GAUGE WHEEL-T45
*
FLOATING TOP LINK
GW HITCH TUBE
CASTER MT TUBE WELDMENT
SINGLE GW CASTER ASSY
PIN HDLSS 1 1/4X4 1/4USBL ASSY
GW RETAINER WASHER
T45 GW/FRAME MT WELDMENT
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 3/4-10X10 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 2 1/2 LG PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .243 WIRE PLT
PIN HEADLESS 1 1/4 X 4 1/4 USE
DECAL RED NARROW REFLECTOR
BUSHING 2 1/4 OD X 2 ID X 2 LG
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
59
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Cushion Valve
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
18903
60
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cushion Valve
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
dwg18903
301-234A
301-235A
802-223C
811-192C
810-417C
810-418C
811-685C
804-013C
803-014C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
RBT45108 CYL. CUSH. VALVE
RBT4596 CYL. CUSH. VALVE
HHCS 3/8-16X4 GR5
AD 3/4MJIC 7/8MORB
VALVE CYLINDER CUSHION 2200PSI
VALVE CYLINDER CUSHION 2000PSI
HH3/8R2 048 3/4FJIC 3/4FJIC
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
Comments
Revision
RBT45108
RBT4596
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
61
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Cross
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
12499
62
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Cross
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg12499
810-195C
1D1222-8
2A0235-8
4C2566
2A0580-1300
1D0007-1050
2A0079-616
1D1003-5
2A0235-6
1D0206-1475
1D1157-17
1D1401-300
2A0246-12
810-315C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
CROSS BASE 3 BORE CYLINDER
CROSS NUT, TIE ROD
O-RING
CROSS TIE ROD
CROSS TIE ROD
CROSS TUBE 3 BORE
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
CROSS ROD
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
CROSS HEAD 3 BORE CYLINDER
BACKUP PISTON
CROSS PISTON 3 BORE CYLINDER
CROSS NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT CROSS 3 CYL 1C4629
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit item 17
Long
Short
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
63
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
12499
64
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg12499
810-195C
6M4166
2A0014
7M4316
5M4116
2A0006
1M6010
2A0012
2M4416
3M4412
4M4104
2A0024
810-015C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
MW BASE 3 X 3/4 SAE ORB PORT
MW TIE ROD NUT
O-RING
MW TIE ROD 3" X 8" CYLINDER
MW TUBE 3" X 8" CYLINDER
MW CAPSCREW
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 8 STROKE
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
MW HEAD CAP 3X1-1/4 ROD 3/4SAE
BACKUP PISTON
MW PISTON 3" DIA.
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
65
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Midway
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
12499
66
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Midway
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg12499
810-624C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
6R1164-ADI
6M4166
2A0014
7M4316
5M4116
2A0006
1M6010-ADI
2A0012
2M4416
3M4412
4M4104
2A0024
810-015C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
*
MIDWAY ADI BASE
RPBY 6R1164-ADI
MW TIE ROD NUT
O-RING
MW TIE ROD 3 X 8 CYLINDER
MW TUBE 3 X 8 CYLINDER
MW CAPSCREW
MIDWAY HARDENED CLEVIS ADI
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 8 STROKE
WIPER
BACK-UP
O-RING
MW HEAD CAP 3X1-1/4 ROD 3/4SAE
BACK-UP
MW PISTON 3 DIA.
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
Comments
Revision
Only found in sealkit 17
Only found in sealkit 17
Only found in sealkit 17
Only found in sealkit 17
Only found in sealkit 17
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
67
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Red Lion
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
25896
68
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Red Lion
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg25896
810-624C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
803-020C
130560
801-023C
186562
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
292003
258818
491738
492278
494391
492675
493211
493830
810-887C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
*
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
LION PLUG 3/4-16UNF SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL (PSP)
MON END CAP B/U WASHER
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
MON TIE ROD EXTND THD
MON PISTON2.50-.750-TSS-ISO-WR
MON CYL TUBE
MON TIE ROD
MON ROD CP2.50-1.12-9/16ORB-TS
MON CLEVIS CAP
MON CYL ROD
LION HARDENED ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4
MON SEAL KIT 661702
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
69
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Selector Valve
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
18902
70
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Hydraulic Selector Valve
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
dwg18902
301-227A
811-038C
811-386C
810-023C
802-128C
804-016C
804-015C
803-020C
802-024C
301-255D
804-013C
803-014C
811-150C
811-041C
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
RBT45 SELECTOR CONTROL VALVE
EL 3/4MJIC 1/2MNPT
HH3/8R2 036 3/4FJIC
DOUBLE SELECTOR VALVE
HHCS 1/2-13X2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X3 GR5
T45 SELECTOR VALVE BRACKET
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
EL 3/4FJIC 3/4MJIC
AD 1/2MJIC 1/2MNPT
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
71
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Skid Shoes
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
17687
72
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT45 SERIES
Skid Shoes
Applies to RBT45108, RBT4596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg17687
301-333A
301-186A
1.
2.
3.
3.
4.
5.
6.
802-211C
804-019C
301-334H
301-204H
803-263C
301-203H
805-035C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
T35/40 SKID SHOES
RBT40 SKID SHOES
*
PLOW 5/8-11X2 1/2 GR5
WASHER FLAT 5/8 USS PLT
T35/40 SKID SHOE MNT WELDMENT
40 SKID SHOE BRACKET WELDMENT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
40 SKID SHOE WELDMENT
PIN BENT 1/2 X 3 W/HAIRPIN 12B
Comments
Revision
S/N 633882+
S/N 633881-
S/N 633882+
S/N 633881-
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
73
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Blade
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12501
74
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 2: Frames
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Blade
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
20.
20.
20.
21.
22.
23.
23.
dwg12501
301-166A
Drawing Image Number
RBT5596 MOLDBOARD ASSY
301-167A
RBT55108 MOLDBOARD ASSY
301-168A
RBT55120 MOLDBOARD ASSY
820-035C
820-072C
820-073C
802-288C
802-206C
804-022C
803-021C
804-021C
805-088C
805-090C
890-177C
301-158H
300-145H
802-207C
301-153H
300-146H
805-007C
301-209D
804-023C
802-292C
300-150A
301-329H
301-155H
301-156H
301-157H
800-080C
890-005C
803-304C
803-263C
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 95 1/2
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 107 1/2
GRADER BLADE 1/2 X 6 X 119 1/2
PLOW 5/8-11X2
PLOW 5/8-11X1 3/4 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
WASHER FLAT 5/8 SAE PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
TILT PIN WELDMENT
LINK, MANUAL WELDMENT-FEMALE
HHCS 5/8-18X1 1/2 GR5
T55 PIVOT WELDMENT
LINK, MANUAL WELDMENT-MALE
PIN HITCH 1 X 3 3/8 USABLE LG
PIVOT CAP
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/4 PLT
HHCS 3/4-16X1 3/4 GR5
MAN. OFFSET & ANGLE LINK ASSY
10' -55 T SERIES BLADE WLDMENT
RPBY 301-329H
9' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT RBT55
8' MOLDBOARD WELDMENT RBT55
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
NUT HEX WHIZ 5/8-11 PLT
NUT HEX FLANGE LOCK 5/8-11 PLT
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Includes one of item 1 part no.
820-035C; 10; 20 part no. 301-157H;
part no. 818-112C; 818-163C;
818-199C and 818-298C; two of
items 3; 12 and part no. 818-230C;
eight of items 2 and 6; ten of item 5
and twelve of item 4.
Includes one of item 1 part no.
820-072C; 10; 20 part no. 301-156H;
part no. 818-200C; 818-163C;
818-199C and 818-298C; two of
items 3; 12 and part no. 818-230C;
nine of items 2 and 6; eleven of item
5 and thirteen of item 4.
Includes one of item 1 part no.
820-073C; 10; 20 part no. 301-155H;
part no. 818-200C; 818-163C;
818-199C and 818-298C; two of
items 3; 12 and part no. 818-230C;
ten of items 2 and 6; twelve of item
5 and fourteen of item 4.
Replaced By #23
Replaced By #23
Replaced By #23
S/N 633889+
S/N 633888-
S/N 815206+
S/N 815205-
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
75
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 2: Frames
Frame and Hitch
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12493
76
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 2: Frames
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Frame and Hitch
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
9.
9.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
dwg12493
300-139H
300-139H81
300-139H82
300-139H83
805-103C
300-318D
316-100D
316-099D
300-087H
300-144H
805-081C
802-192C
300-143H
300-143H81
300-143H82
300-143H83
800-080C
803-026C
802-091C
804-015C
300-096H
890-051C
890-005C
802-224C
816-504C
804-007C
803-255C
827-108C
Drawing Image Number
FRONT HITCH WELDMENT-T55
HITCH WELDMENT-T55 GREEN
HITCH WELDMENT-T55 ORANGE
HITCH WELDMENT-T55 RED
PIN LYNCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
HITCH BUSHING
HITCH SPACER
HITCH PIN
STAND PIPE WELD - 45
RPBY 300-087H
PIN HITCH 3/4 X 4 3/8
HHCS 3/4-10X4 1/2 GR5
MAIN FRAME
MAIN FRAME GREEN
MAIN FRAME ORANGE
MAIN FRAME RED
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
NUT LOCK 3/4-10 PLT
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
FRONT PIVOT SHAFT-55
BUSHING 2 1/4 OD X 2 ID X 2 LG
BUSHING CYL 1 1/4 X 1 X 1
HHCS 1/4-20X1 1/4 GR5
MANUAL STORAGE CONTAINER
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SAE PLT
NUT HEX NYLOCK 1/4-20
BSHG, 1.265ODX1.015IDX.81L
22.
23.
24.
300-236D
805-103C
890-850C
HITCH PIN CAT. II & III
PIN LINCH 7/16 X 1 3/4
BUSHING 1 1/4X1X5/8
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
S/N 778211S/N 778211S/N 778211S/N 778211-
S/N 546558+
S/N 546558+
S/N 546558+
S/N 546558+
Cat. 3 to Cat. 2 (Optional) S/N
______S/N 778212+
S/N 778212+
S/N ______+
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
77
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Arrangement
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12525
78
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Arrangement
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg12525
810-514C
810-213C
810-195C
811-088C
811-897C
Drawing Image Number
CYL 4.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)
RPBY 810-514C
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
HH3/8R2 123 3/4FJIC
4.
5.
6.
811-247C
805-004C
811-897C
HH3/8R2 116 3/4FJIC
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 2 3/4 USABLE LG
HH3/8R2 123 3/4FJIC
6.
7.
8.
811-247C
811-063C
811-907C
HH3/8R2 116 3/4FJIC
EL 3/4MJIC 3/4MORB
HH3/8R2 148 3/4FJIC
8.
9.
811-126C
300-151A
HH3/8R2 140 3/4FJIC
HYD OFFSET & ANGLE CYL. ASSY
10.
300-152A
HYD TILT CYL ASSY
11.
300-153L
GAUGE WHEEL HYDRAULICS ASSY
12.
811-394C
CP 3/4FORB MALE QD POPPET TYPE
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
(Option)
Lengthened for Quich Hitch
Adaptability
(Option)
Lengthened for Quich Hitch
Adaptability
(Option)
Lengthened for Quich Hitch
Adaptability
Includes one of item 1; two of item 4
and four of item 3.
Includes one of item 2 and two of
items 3; 5; 7 and 8.
Includes one of item 2 and two of
items 5; 6 and 7. (Option)
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
79
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Cross
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12499
80
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Cross
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg12499
810-195C
1D1222-8
2A0235-8
4C2566
2A0580-1300
1D0007-1050
2A0079-616
1D1003-5
2A0235-6
1D0206-1475
1D1157-17
1D1401-300
2A0246-12
810-315C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
CROSS BASE 3 BORE CYLINDER
CROSS NUT, TIE ROD
O-RING
CROSS TIE ROD
CROSS TIE ROD
CROSS TUBE 3 BORE
CROSS SCREW, CAP
CROSS ROD CLEVIS
CROSS NUT, CLEVIS & TIE ROD
CROSS ROD
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
CROSS HEAD 3 BORE CYLINDER
BACKUP PISTON
CROSS PISTON 3 BORE CYLINDER
CROSS NUT, PISTON
SEAL KIT CROSS 3 CYL 1C4629
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit item 17
Long
Short
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
81
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12499
82
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-195C) Midway
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
dwg12499
810-195C
6M4166
2A0014
7M4316
5M4116
2A0006
1M6010
2A0012
2M4416
3M4412
4M4104
2A0024
810-015C
810-199C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
MW BASE 3 X 3/4 SAE ORB PORT
MW TIE ROD NUT
O-RING
MW TIE ROD 3" X 8" CYLINDER
MW TUBE 3" X 8" CYLINDER
MW CAPSCREW
MW CLEVIS STD. DUTY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 8 STROKE
WIPER
BACKUP ROD
O-RING
MW HEAD CAP 3X1-1/4 ROD 3/4SAE
BACKUP PISTON
MW PISTON 3" DIA.
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
SEAL KIT MW3A4104(RBY 810-015C
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Only found in seal kit item 17
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
83
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-213C) Midway
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12500
84
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-213C) Midway
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
dwg12500
810-213C
5M7524
2M7624
1M7016
2A0012
2A0006
7M7324
2A0019
3R7612
4M7102
6R7162
2A0024
2A0208
2A0132
2A0209
810-236C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 4.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)
MW TUBE
MW ROD
CLEVIS ROD MIDWAY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW CAPSCREW
MW TIE ROD
TIE ROD NUT MIDWAY
MW HEAD 4.5 X 16 X 2
O-RING
BACKUP ROD
WIPER
O-RING
MIDWAY PISTON
BASE MIDWAY
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
BACKUP PISTON
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
MW PIN CLEVIS BASE END
O-RING
BACKUP
SEAL KIT MW 4.5 CYL 3A7116
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
85
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-514C) Midway
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12500
86
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-514C) Midway
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg12500
810-514C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
5M7524
2S7682
1M7021
2A0012
2A0006
7M7324
2A0019
3R7612
4M7110
6R7182
2A0025
2A0208
2A0132
2A0209
810-236C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 4.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
MW TUBE
MW ROD
CLEVIS ROD MIDWAY
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW CAPSCREW
MW TIE ROD
TIE ROD NUT MIDWAY
MW HEAD 4.5 X 16 X 2
O-RING
BACKUP ROD
WIPER
O-RING
MIDWAY PISTON
BASE MIDWAY
MW PISTON NUT 1"-14
BACKUP PISTON
MW CLEVIS PIN
MW PIN CLIP
MW PIN CLEVIS BASE END
O-RING
BACKUP
SEAL KIT MW 4.5 CYL 3A7116
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
Only found in seal kit 22
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
87
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-514C) Red Lion
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
25903
88
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-514C) Red Lion
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg25903
810-514C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
803-022C
130781
136008
801-023C
186562
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
269722
464307
492346
492585
492658
492708
493914
494797
648472
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 4.5X16X2 ROD (TIE ROD)
*
NUT HEX 5/8-18 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
MON CLEVIS PIN COTTER
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
LION PLUG 3/4-16UNF SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL (PSP)
MON RND CAP B/U WASHER
END CAP O-RING
MON ROD DUST SEAL
MON PISTON WEAR RING
MON CYL PIN
MON CYL TUBE
LION TIE ROD 5/8 X 16
MON ROD CAP
MON ROD CLEVIS
MON CLEVIS CAP
MON CYL ROD
MON PISTON
MON SEALS REPAIR KIT
Comments
Revision
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
Only Found in Kit #20
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
89
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Midway
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12499
90
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Midway
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg12499
810-624C
1.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
6R1164-ADI
6M4166
2A0014
7M4316
5M4116
2A0006
1M6010-ADI
2A0012
2M4416
3M4412
4M4104
2A0024
810-015C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
*
MIDWAY ADI BASE
RPBY 6R1164-ADI
MW TIE ROD NUT
O-RING
MW TIE ROD 3 X 8 CYLINDER
MW TUBE 3 X 8 CYLINDER
MW CAPSCREW
MIDWAY HARDENED CLEVIS ADI
MW NUT CLEVIS & TIE ROD
MW ROD 1-1/4 DIA X 8 STROKE
WIPER
BACK-UP
O-RING
MW HEAD CAP 3X1-1/4 ROD 3/4SAE
BACK-UP
MW PISTON 3 DIA.
MW PISTON NUT 1-14
CYL SEAL KIT 3 X 7 MW 3A4104
Comments
Revision
Only found in sealkit 17
Only found in sealkit 17
Only found in sealkit 17
Only found in sealkit 17
Only found in sealkit 17
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
91
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 3: Hydraulics
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Red Lion
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
25896
92
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Section 3: Hydraulics
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Cylinder (810-624C) Red Lion
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg25896
810-624C
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
803-020C
130560
801-023C
186562
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
N/A
292003
258818
491738
492278
494391
492675
493211
493830
810-887C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
CYL 3X8X1.25 ROD (TIE) NO PINS
*
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
MON PISTON NUT
SCREW SET SH 3/8-16X3/8 TYPE C
LION PLUG 3/4-16UNF SOCKET HD
MON ROD SEAL
MON PISTON SEAL (PSP)
MON END CAP B/U WASHER
MON END CAP O-RING
SEAL WIPER ROD
MON PISTON WEAR RING
MON TIE ROD EXTND THD
MON PISTON2.50-.750-TSS-ISO-WR
MON CYL TUBE
MON TIE ROD
MON ROD CP2.50-1.12-9/16ORB-TS
MON CLEVIS CAP
MON CYL ROD
LION HARDENED ROD CLEVIS 1 1/4
MON SEAL KIT 661702
Comments
Revision
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
Only found in seal kit #19
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
93
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 4: Labels
Label Placement
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
17581
94
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 4: Labels
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Label Placement
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
4.
4.
4.
5.
6.
7.
7.
8.
8.
8.
9.
10.
10.
10.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
14.
14.
15.
16.
17.
17.
dwg17581
300-160A
Drawing Image Number
T55 SERIES DECAL BUNDLE
300-161A
T55 SAFETY DECAL BUNDLE
818-138C
818-339C
818-197C
818-893C
838-964C
838-965C
818-162C
818-487C
818-298C
838-614C
818-230C
818-112C
818-200C
818-201C
818-199C
838-966C
818-902C
838-965C
818-163C
818-491C
818-727C
838-075C
818-989C
818-990C
818-991C
818-335C
818-681C
838-615C
818-229C
DECAL GREASE EVERY 25 HOURS
DECAL WARNING HIGH PRESSUR SML
DECAL 55 SERIES BLACK
RPBY 838-964C
DECAL LP 16" W/TREE BROWN/GOLD
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
LP LOGO LARGE GREEN
DECAL WARNING AVOID INJURY
DECAL GREASE 25HRS BLACK/WHITE
DECAL REFLECTOR RED 2X9
DECAL RED REFLECTOR
DECAL 96 LP - BUCKSKIN
DECAL 108 LP BUCKSKIN
DECAL 120 LP BUCKSKIN
DECAL 55 SERIES BUCKSKIN
DECAL LANDPRIDE 22" BROWN/GOLD
RPBY 838-965C
DECAL LANDPRIDE 16" BROWN/GOLD
LP LOGO LARGE BUCKSKIN
DECAL WARNING PINCH/SHEAR
DECAL RBT LAND PRIDE BUCKSKIN
DECAL RBT55 MOLDBOARD FALLING
DECAL RBT5596-BEIGE
DECAL RBT55108-BEIGE
DECAL RBT55120-BEIGE
DECAL RED NARROW REFLECTOR
DECAL NOTICE - 20 MPH MAX
DECAL REFLECTOR AMBER 2X9
DECAL AMBER REFLECTOR
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Includes one of items 1 and 8 through
11; two of items 2 through 5 and 7
and three of item 6.
Includes one of item 11 and two of
items 2; 5 and 7.
No longer used.
(S/N 252596+) Beige Unit
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
Green Unit, Orange Unit & Red Unit
(S/N 252595-)
Rev. 1
S/N 821694+
S/N 821693(S/N 252595-)
(S/N 252595-)
(S/N 252595-)
(S/N 252595-)
(S/N ______+)
(S/N 252596 to ______)
Rev. 2 not compat. w/Rev. 1
(S/N 252595-)
Rev. 1
(S/N 252595-)
(S/N 252596+)
(S/N 252596+)
(S/N 252596+)
S/N 821694+
S/N 821693- RBT55120
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
95
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Gauge Wheel Caster
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12908
96
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Caster
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
15.
16.
17.
dwg12908
301-164H
816-098C
822-091C
822-092C
800-001C
815-091C
312-106D
804-055C
805-016C
803-029C
200-001D
814-059C
301-163H
804-016C
804-015C
802-326C
802-240C
301-171K
301-169K
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
DUAL GW WELDMENT
SEAL 1 3/8 ID X 2.441 OD X.313
BEARING CONE 15123
BEARING CUP 15245
GREASE ZERK STRAIGHT 1/4-28
HUB 4 BOLT
4 BOLT HUB
WASHER SPINDLE - 7/8
PIN COTTER 3/16 X 1 1/4 PLT
NUT HEX SLOTTED 7/8-14 PLT
HUB GREASE CAP
TIRE & WHEEL LAMINATED 6.0 X 9
SINGLE GW WELDMENT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
HHCS 1/2-20X1 1/4 GR5
HHCS 1/2-20X1 GR5
SINGLE GW CASTER ASSY
DUAL GW CASTER ASSY
Comments
Revision
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
Rev. 2
Rev 1; Use up stock
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
97
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Gauge Wheel Dual Manual
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
25659
98
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Dual Manual
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg25659
301-284A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
300-147H
300-361D
301-160H
301-162H
301-169K
301-175S
301-211D
800-080C
802-397C
803-299C
805-088C
805-090C
805-146C
805-164C
805-167C
805-216C
818-335C
890-051C
890-177C
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
MANUAL DUAL GAUGE WHEEL-55
*
FLOATING TOP LINK
GW HITCH TUBE
GW/FRAME MT WELDMENT
CASTER MT TUBE WELDMENT
DUAL GW CASTER ASSY
PIN HDLSS 1 1/4X4 1/4USBL ASSY
GW RETAINER WASHER
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 3/4-10X10 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 2 1/2 LG PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .243 WIRE PLT
PIN HEADLESS 1 1/4 X 4 1/4 USE
DECAL RED NARROW REFLECTOR
BUSHING 2 1/4 OD X 2 ID X 2 LG
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
99
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Gauge Wheel Hydraulic
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12495
100
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Hydraulic
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg12495
301-169K
301-171K
301-162H
301-211D
800-080C
805-164C
805-167C
301-175S
802-397C
300-361D
803-299C
301-160H
300-147H
805-216C
805-146C
890-051C
818-335C
12/22/15
Drawing Image Number
DUAL GW CASTER ASSY
SINGLE GW CASTER ASSY
CASTER MT TUBE WELDMENT
GW RETAINER WASHER
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 2 1/2 LG PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .243 WIRE PLT
PIN HDLSS 1 1/4X4 1/4USBL ASSY
HHCS 3/4-10X10 1/2 GR5
GW HITCH TUBE
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
GW/FRAME MT WELDMENT
GW/FRAME MT WELDMENT
PIN HEADLESS 1 1/4 X 4 1/4 USE
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL
BUSHING 2 1/4 OD X 2 ID X 2 LG
DECAL RED NARROW REFLECTOR
Comments
Revision
Includes one of Items 14 & 15
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
101
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Gauge Wheel Single Manual
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
25658
102
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Gauge Wheel Single Manual
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
dwg25658
301-283A
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
300-147H
300-361D
301-160H
301-162H
301-171K
301-175S
301-211D
800-080C
802-397C
803-299C
805-088C
805-090C
805-146C
805-164C
805-167C
805-216C
818-335C
890-051C
890-177C
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
MANUAL SINGLE GAUGE WHEEL-55
*
FLOATING TOP LINK
GW HITCH TUBE
GW/FRAME MT WELDMENT
CASTER MT TUBE WELDMENT
SINGLE GW CASTER ASSY
PIN HDLSS 1 1/4X4 1/4USBL ASSY
GW RETAINER WASHER
GREASE ZERK 1/4-28 THD FORMING
HHCS 3/4-10X10 1/2 GR5
NUT HEX FLG TOP LK 3/4-10 PLT
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN ROLL 1/4 X 2 LG PL
PIN ROLL 1/2 X 2 1/2 LG PLT
PIN HAIR COTTER .243 WIRE PLT
PIN HEADLESS 1 1/4 X 4 1/4 USE
DECAL RED NARROW REFLECTOR
BUSHING 2 1/4 OD X 2 ID X 2 LG
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
103
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Hydraulic Selector Valve
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
15168
104
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Hydraulic Selector Valve
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
dwg15168
300-154A
Drawing Image Number
DOUBLE SELECTOR VALVE ASSY
811-038C
811-245C
811-088C
810-023C
802-024C
314-071H
804-013C
803-014C
804-016C
804-015C
803-020C
802-014C
314-070H
314-107D
802-032C
300-156H
802-082C
EL 3/4MJIC 1/2MNPT
HH3/8R2 074 3/4FJIC
AD 3/4MORB 3/4MJIC
DOUBLE SELECTOR VALVE
HHCS 3/8-16X3 GR5
DIVERTER VALVE BASE PLATE WLD
WASHER LOCK SPRING 3/8 PLT
NUT HEX 3/8-16 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 SAE PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
HHCS 3/8-16X3/4 GR5
DIVERTER VALVE ADJ TB ASSEMBLY
DIVERTER VALVE EXT ARM
HHCS 1/2-13X3/4 GR5
DIVERTER VALVE STAND
HHCS 1/2-13X1 3/4 GR5
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Includes one of items 4; 6; 13 through
16; two of items 2; 3; 5; 7; 8; 9; 12
and 17 three of items 10 and 11 and
six of item 1
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
105
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
18899
106
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Manual Offset, Angling And Tilt
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
dwg18899
805-090C
805-007C
300-207H
300-146H
805-088C
300-206A
890-177C
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Drawing Image Number
PIN CLEVIS 1 X 3 3/16 LG
PIN HITCH 1 X 3 3/8 USABLE LG
T45 LINK, MANUAL WELD.-FEMALE
LINK, MANUAL WELDMENT-MALE
PIN, HAIR COTTER 3/16 WIRE DIA
T45 MAN OFFSET & ANGL LINK ASM
RATCHET JACK - HEAVY DUT
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
107
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Side Plates
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12550
108
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Side Plates
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg12550
301-147A
Drawing Image Number
END PLATES FOR 55 SERIES
802-034C
301-208D
301-159H
802-088C
804-015C
803-020C
804-022C
803-021C
HHCS 1/2-13X1 1/4 GR5
SIDE PLATE SUPPORT STRAP
BLADE END PLATE
RHSNB 5/8-11X2 GR5
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Includes two of items 2 and 3 and
four of items 1 and 4 through 8
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
109
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Skid Shoes
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12549
110
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Skid Shoes
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
dwg12549
301-110A
Drawing Image Number
SKID SHOE ASS'Y
802-249C
805-049C
301-112H
301-111H
805-032C
804-015C
803-020C
804-017C
HHCS 1/2-13X4 1/2 GR5 SPTHD
PIN CLEVIS 5/8 X 3 15/16 USBLG
SKID SHOE
SKID SHOE MOUNT
PIN HAIR COTTER .148 WIRE
WASHER LOCK SPRING 1/2 PLT
NUT HEX 1/2-13 PLT
WASHER FLAT 1/2 USS PLT
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Includes two of items 2 through 5 and
four of items 1; 6; 7 and 8
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
111
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Wear Plate
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
12909
112
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Section 5: Options & Accessories
Part Number Index
Land Pride
RBT55 SERIES
Wear Plate
Applies to RBT55108, RBT55120, RBT5596
Ref. Part No.
Part Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
dwg12909
301-148A
Drawing Image Number
HARDENED WEAR PLATES (PAIR)
802-088C
820-129C
804-022C
803-021C
RHSNB 5/8-11X2 GR5
HARDENED WEAR PLATE
WASHER LOCK SPRING 5/8 PLT
NUT HEX 5/8-11 PLT
12/22/15
Comments
Revision
Includes two of item 2 and four of
items 1; 3 and 4
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
113
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index
The Part Number Index is a numeric index of all part numbers included in this manual. The index shows what page(s) the part is used on.
Part Number
Page
130560 ......................69, 93
130781 ......................89
136008 ......................89
186562 ......................69, 89, 93
196-429D ...................21, 47
1A1141 ......................13
1C4429 ......................13
1D0007-1050 .............63, 81
1D0007-850 ...............17, 39
1D0009-1850 .............13
1D0011-1812 .............43
1D0205-2062 .............13
1D0206-1075 .............17, 39
1D0206-1475 .............63, 81
1D0210-2125 .............43
1D1003-5 ...................17, 39, 63, 81
1D1013-5 ...................43
1D1157-17 .................17, 39, 63, 81
1D1159-7 ...................13
1D1161-26 .................43
1D1205-8 ...................17, 39
1D1207-7 ...................13
1D1209-8 ...................43
1D1222-8 ...................63, 81
1D1401-300 ...............17, 39, 63, 81
1D1401-350 ...............13
1D1401-400 ...............43
1D1551-16275 ...........17, 39, 43
1D1582-16300 ...........13
1M6010 .....................15, 41, 65, 83
1M6010-ADI ..............19, 67, 91
1M7016 .....................45, 85
1M7021 .....................87
200-001D ...................53, 97
258818 ......................69, 93
269722 ......................89
292003 ......................69, 93
2A0006 ......................15, 41, 45, 65,
67, 83, 85, 87, 91
2A0012 ......................15, 41, 45, 65,
67, 83, 85, 87, 91
2A0014 ......................19, 41, 65, 67,
83, 91
2A0016 ......................15
2A0018 ......................45
2A0019 ......................85, 87
2A0024 ......................15, 19, 41, 45,
65, 67, 83, 85, 91
2A0025 ......................87
2A0079-616 ...............13, 17, 39, 43,
63, 81
2A0132 ......................15, 19, 41, 45,
85, 87
2A0208 ......................15, 41, 45, 85, 87
2A0209 ......................85, 87
2A0235-6 ...................13, 17, 39, 43,
63, 81
2A0235-8 ...................17, 39, 63, 81
2A0236-10 .................43
2A0236-9 ...................13
2A0246-12 .................17, 39, 63, 81
2A0246-16 .................43
2A0283-7338 .............13
2A0308-1 ...................43
2A0580-1100 .............17, 39
2A0580-1300 .............63, 81
2A0581-2125 .............13
2A0582-2100 .............43
2M4410 .....................19, 41
2M4416 .....................65, 67, 83, 91
114
Part Number
Page
2M5422 .....................15
2M6676 .....................45
2M7624 .....................85
2S7682 ......................87
300-087H ...................77
300-096H ...................77
300-139H ...................77
300-139H81 ...............77
300-139H82 ...............77
300-139H83 ...............77
300-143H ...................77
300-143H81 ...............77
300-143H82 ...............77
300-143H83 ...............77
300-144H ...................77
300-145H ...................75
300-146H ...................11, 37, 75, 107
300-147H ...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
300-150A ...................75
300-151A ...................79
300-152A ...................79
300-153L ...................79
300-154A ...................105
300-156H ...................105
300-160A ...................95
300-161A ...................95
300-171H ...................7
300-172H ...................7
300-172H81 ...............7
300-172H82 ...............7
300-172H83 ...............7
300-173H ...................7
300-173H81 ...............7
300-173H82 ...............7
300-173H83 ...............7
300-174A ...................7
300-175A ...................7
300-177H ...................7
300-181A ...................21
300-182A ...................11
300-183A ...................21, 47
300-184H ...................11
300-186A ...................23
300-187A ...................23, 49
300-189A ...................33
300-190A ...................33
300-191H ...................33
300-191H81 ...............33
300-191H82 ...............33
300-191H83 ...............33
300-192H ...................33
300-192H81 ...............33
300-192H82 ...............33
300-192H83 ...............33
300-197A ...................47
300-201H ...................33
300-202S ...................33
300-205A ...................49
300-206A ...................37, 107
300-207H ...................37, 107
300-208H ...................33
300-236D ...................33, 77
300-296D ...................7
300-318D ...................77
300-361D ...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
300-429D ...................33
300-431D ...................33
301-010A ...................25
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
Part Number
301-011H
301-110A
301-111H
301-112H
301-147A
301-148A
301-153H
301-155H
301-156H
301-157H
301-158H
301-159H
301-160H
301-162H
Page
...................25
...................111
...................111
...................111
...................51, 109
...................113
...................75
...................75
...................75
...................75
...................75
...................51, 109
...................99, 101, 103
...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
301-163H ...................53, 97
301-164H ...................53, 97
301-166A ...................75
301-167A ...................75
301-168A ...................75
301-169K ...................53, 55, 57, 97,
99, 101
301-170S ...................57
301-171K ...................53, 57, 59, 97,
101, 103
301-175S ...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
301-186A ...................31, 73
301-187A ...................27
301-188A ...................29
301-192H ...................7
301-193H ...................7
301-194H ...................7
301-195H ...................7
301-197H ...................7
301-203H ...................31, 73
301-204H ...................31, 73
301-208A ...................27
301-208D ...................51, 109
301-209A ...................33
301-209D ...................33, 75
301-210A ...................33
301-211A ...................33
301-211D ...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
301-212H ...................33
301-213H ...................33
301-214H ...................33
301-215H ...................7, 33
301-224H ...................55, 57, 59
301-225A ...................57
301-227A ...................71
301-228H ...................7
301-229H ...................7
301-230H ...................7
301-231H ...................7
301-232H ...................7
301-232H81 ...............7
301-232H82 ...............7
301-232H83 ...............7
301-234A ...................61
301-235A ...................61
301-236A ...................57
301-240D ...................7
301-250D ...................29
301-255D ...................71
301-281A ...................59
301-282A ...................55
301-283A ...................103
301-284A ...................99
Part Number
Page
301-324H ...................7
301-325H ...................7
301-326H ...................7
301-327H ...................33
301-328H ...................33
301-329H ...................75
301-333A ...................31, 73
301-334H ...................31, 73
305-067S ...................7
312-106D ...................97
314-070H ...................105
314-071H ...................105
314-107D ...................105
316-099D ...................77
316-100D ...................77
3A5102 ......................15
3A6106 ......................45
3C4549 ......................13
3M4412 .....................41, 65, 67, 83, 91
3M5410 .....................15
3R1412 ......................19
3R3410 ......................15
3R6012 ......................45
3R7612 ......................85, 87
464307 ......................89
491738 ......................69, 93
492278 ......................69, 93
492346 ......................89
492585 ......................89
492658 ......................89
492675 ......................69, 93
492708 ......................89
493211 ......................69, 93
493830 ......................69, 93
493914 ......................89
494391 ......................69, 93
494797 ......................89
4C2566 ......................63, 81
4M4104 .....................41, 65, 67, 83, 91
4M4108 .....................19
4M5102 .....................15
4M5108 .....................15
4M6108 .....................45
4M7102 .....................85
4M7110 .....................87
5M4110 .....................19, 41
5M4116 .....................65, 67, 83, 91
5M5124 .....................15
5M6124 .....................45
5M7524 .....................85, 87
648472 ......................89
6M4162 .....................41
6M4166 .....................65, 67, 83, 91
6M5150 .....................15
6R1162-ADI ...............19
6R1164-ADI ...............67, 91
6R3150 ......................15
6R5162 ......................45
6R7162 ......................85
6R7182 ......................87
7M4310 .....................19, 41
7M4316 .....................65, 67, 83, 91
7M5324 .....................15
7M6324 .....................45
7M7324 .....................85, 87
800-001C ...................53, 97
800-080C ...................7, 33, 55, 57, 59,
75, 77, 99, 101,
103
801-023C ...................69, 89, 93
12/22/15
Table of Contents
Part Number Index
Part Number Index (continued)
Part Number
802-014C
802-017C
802-023C
802-024C
802-032C
802-034C
802-082C
802-088C
802-091C
802-128C
802-192C
802-206C
802-207C
802-211C
802-223C
802-224C
802-240C
802-249C
802-283C
802-288C
802-292C
802-326C
802-397C
803-014C
803-020C
803-021C
803-022C
803-026C
803-029C
803-234C
803-255C
803-263C
803-299C
803-304C
804-006C
804-007C
804-013C
804-015C
804-016C
804-017C
804-019C
804-021C
804-022C
804-023C
804-055C
804-065C
805-004C
805-007C
805-015C
805-016C
805-021C
805-032C
805-035C
805-049C
805-065C
805-081C
805-088C
12/22/15
Page
...................105
...................29
...................19
...................29, 71, 105
...................105
...................51, 109
...................105
...................51, 109, 113
...................25, 33, 77
...................71
...................33, 77
...................7, 33, 75
...................75
...................31, 73
...................27, 61
...................33, 77
...................7, 53, 97
...................111
...................7
...................7, 33, 75
...................7, 33, 75
...................33, 53, 97
...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
...................27, 29, 61, 71,
105
...................25, 33, 51, 69,
71, 93, 105, 109,
111
...................7, 33, 51, 75,
109, 113
...................89
...................33, 77
...................53, 97
...................19
...................33, 77
...................8, 31, 33, 73, 75
...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
...................7, 33, 75
...................7
...................7, 33, 77
...................27, 29, 61, 71,
105
...................7, 33, 51, 53, 71,
77, 97, 105, 109,
111
...................7, 33, 53, 71, 97,
105
...................111
...................31, 73
...................7, 75
...................7, 33, 51, 75,
109, 113
...................7, 33, 75
...................53, 97
...................25
...................57, 79
...................11, 37, 75, 107
...................7, 33
...................53, 97
...................7
...................17, 39, 111
...................31, 73
...................111
...................7
...................33, 77
...................11, 21, 33, 37,
47, 55, 59, 75,
99, 103, 107
Part Number
Page
805-090C ...................11, 21, 37, 47,
55, 59, 75, 99,
103, 107
805-103C ...................8, 33, 77
805-124C ...................19
805-146C ...................55, 59, 99, 101,
103
805-164C ...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
805-167C ...................55, 57, 59, 99,
101, 103
805-177C ...................7
805-216C ...................55, 59, 99, 101,
103
805-433C ...................8
810-009C ...................17, 39
810-015C ...................19, 41, 65, 67,
83, 91
810-023C ...................29, 71, 105
810-104C ...................15
810-126C ...................13, 15, 21
810-146C ...................13
810-149C ...................15
810-195C ...................57, 63, 65, 79,
81, 83
810-199C ...................83
810-213C ...................79, 85
810-236C ...................85, 87
810-315C ...................63, 81
810-384C ...................17, 19, 21, 39,
41, 47
810-385C ...................27
810-391C ...................27
810-413C ...................43, 45, 47
810-417C ...................61
810-418C ...................61
810-425C ...................43
810-514C ...................79, 87, 89
810-624C ...................67, 69, 91, 93
810-887C ...................69, 93
811-038C ...................29, 71, 105
811-041C ...................29, 71
811-063C ...................21, 47, 57, 79
811-088C ...................21, 47, 79, 105
811-125C ...................21, 47
811-126C ...................79
811-127C ...................21
811-150C ...................29, 71
811-192C ...................27, 61
811-216C ...................21
811-245C ...................21, 47, 105
811-247C ...................57, 79
811-386C ...................29, 71
811-394C ...................21, 47, 79
811-685C ...................27, 61
811-897C ...................47, 79
811-907C ...................79
811-953C ...................21, 47
811-985C ...................47
811-988C ...................21
814-059C ...................53, 97
815-091C ...................53, 97
816-098C ...................53, 97
816-504C ...................7, 33, 77
818-112C ...................95
818-138C ...................95
818-162C ...................95
818-163C ...................95
818-197C ...................95
818-199C ...................95
818-200C ...................95
Part Number
Page
...................95
...................23, 49, 95
...................23, 49, 95
...................23, 49, 95
...................49, 55, 59, 95,
99, 101, 103
818-339C ...................23, 49, 95
818-487C ...................23, 49, 95
818-491C ...................23, 49, 95
818-681C ...................49, 95
818-727C ...................95
818-891C ...................23, 49
818-893C ...................95
818-902C ...................23, 49, 95
818-982C ...................23
818-983C ...................23
818-984C ...................23
818-989C ...................95
818-990C ...................95
818-991C ...................95
820-035C ...................7, 33, 75
820-046C ...................7
820-072C ...................7, 33, 75
820-073C ...................75
820-129C ...................113
822-091C ...................53, 97
822-092C ...................53, 97
827-071C ...................7
827-108C ...................33, 77
838-075C ...................23, 49, 95
838-151C ...................49
838-152C ...................49
838-517C ...................23
838-614C ...................23, 49, 95
838-615C ...................23, 49, 95
838-962C ...................23, 49
838-964C ...................95
838-965C ...................23, 49, 95
838-966C ...................23, 49, 95
841-006C ...................21, 47
890-005C ...................33, 75, 77
890-051C ...................55, 57, 59, 77,
99, 101, 103
890-126C ...................33
890-143C ...................7
890-177C ...................37, 55, 59, 75,
99, 103, 107
890-637C ...................11
890-850C ...................34, 77
dwg11717 ..................13, 15, 19, 41, 43
dwg12493 ..................77
dwg12495 ..................101
dwg12499 ..................63, 65, 67, 81,
83, 91
dwg12500 ..................85, 87
dwg12501 ..................75
dwg12525 ..................79
dwg12549 ..................111
dwg12550 ..................51, 109
dwg12908 ..................53, 97
dwg12909 ..................113
dwg15168 ..................105
dwg17581 ..................95
dwg17682 ..................21
dwg17683 ..................11
dwg17685 ..................7
dwg17686 ..................23
dwg17687 ..................31, 73
dwg17688 ..................25
dwg17730 ..................27
dwg18898 ..................33
818-201C
818-229C
818-230C
818-298C
818-335C
Part Number
Page
dwg18899 ..................37, 107
dwg18900 ..................47
dwg18901 ..................49
dwg18902 ..................71
dwg18903 ..................61
dwg18904 ..................57
dwg18934 ..................45
dwg25655 ..................29
dwg25656 ..................59
dwg25657 ..................55
dwg25658 ..................103
dwg25659 ..................99
dwg25896 ..................69, 93
dwg25903 ..................89
dwg33918 ..................17, 39
N/A ............................17, 39, 45, 69,
89, 93
RBT40, RBT45 & RBT55 Rear Blades 301-205P
115
Great Plains Manufacturing, Inc.
Corporate Office: P.O. Box 5060
Salina, Kansas 67402-5060 USA
www.landpride.com
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement