Parts Book
MODELS
EST-FL
PARTS MANUAL
Rev 1.00
CMA DISHMACHINES
12700 KNOTT STREET
GARDEN GROVE, CALIFORNIA 92841
800-854-6417
FAX 714-895-2141
www.cmadishmachines.com
TABLE OF CONTENTS
MODEL EST
1.
PARTS MANUAL .......................................................................................... 3
1.1.
INITIAL PARTS KIT (P/N 01100.84) ................................................................................................. 3
1.2.
OPTIONAL SANI ALARM .................................................................................................................. 4
1.3.
EXPLODED VIEW DRAWINGS........................................................................................................... 5
1.3.1.
Cabinet Assembly ................................................................................................................... 5
1.3.1.
Door Assembly ........................................................................................................................ 6
1.3.2.
Control Box Assembly............................................................................................................. 7
1.3.3.
Pump Assembly ....................................................................................................................... 8
1.3.4.
Plumbing System Assembly..................................................................................................... 9
1.3.5.
Spray System Assembly ..........................................................................................................10
1.3.6.
Power Drain Assembly ..........................................................................................................11
1.3.7.
Power Drain Retrofit Kit p/n 00104.95 .................................................................................12
1.3.8.
Peristaltic Pump Assembly ....................................................................................................13
1.3.9.
Sustainer Heater (Optional) ..................................................................................................14
www.cmadishmachines.com
Parts Manual
1. Parts Manual
1.1.
Initial Parts Kit (P/N 01100.84)
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Qty
00104.50
Drain Motor, 120V 60Hz
1
00108.83
Drain Actuator Arm (V)
1
00109.60
Drain Actuator Shaft (V)
1
00115.87
Drain Screen
1
00120.02
Thermometer
1
00121.60
Drain Diaphragm
1
00200.10
Pump Assembly, 110/220V 60Hz
1
00206.30
Pump Seal Kit
1
00304.06
Spray Arm
1
00308.50
Spray Arm End Plug, SS
1
00341.00
Spray Arm Bearing
1
00406.00
Control Box Light, .5” Diameter, Red
1
00407.83
Timer, 90 Sec, 8 Cam
1
00416.00
Peristaltic Pump Assembly, 120V/60Hz
1
00425.51
Chemical Tubing Blue
1
00425.53
Chemical Tubing Red
1
00425.54
Chemical Tubing White
1
00470.10
Toggle Switch Rubber Boot
3
00471.10
Toggle Switch, Off/On, 20-Amp
1
00475.00
Toggle Switch, DPDT, 15-Amp, Delimer
1
00631.00
Ice Cube Relay, 120V
1
00707.00
1/2" Water Solenoid Repair Kit, JE
1
00738.10
Solenoid Coil, JE, 120V ( ¾” & ½” )
1
00938.82
1/2” Drain Bushing, Brass (V)
2
00966.10
10-32X1/4 Hexhead SS Bolt
1
02257. 00
Squeeze Tube Norprene
1
03415.45
Flex-Tight Fitting
1
03470.00
Toggle Switch, Momentary, Screw Terminals
1
03623.00
1/2” Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit, Watts
1
04103.14
Drain Valve Spring
1
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
Page 3
Parts Manual
1.2.
Optional Sani Alarm
Part Number 12508.00
Exploded View
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
P/N
00400.00
00401.00
00402.00
00406.00
00435.00
00521.00
00531.00
DESCRIPTION
Conduit, 3/8” Sealtite
S.T. 3/8” Straight Connector
S.T. 90 Degree 3/8” Connector
Control Box Light, .5” Diameter, Red
Squeeze Tube, 8”
Wire, 18 Gauge, Orange, 6 ft.
Wire, 18 Gauge, White, 6 ft.
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
5
1
1
1
4
4
1
P/N
00931.00
12510.00
12511.50
12512.00
40126.10
40127.00
00426.00
DESCRIPTION
Wire Tie, Small
Sanitizer Alarm Box Assembly
Sanitizer Low Level Vacuum Switch
Sanitizer Alarm Buzzer, 120 Volts
#10 x 3/4" Sheet metal Screw
Wall Anchors
Y Hose Connector, 3/16”
Page 4
Parts Manual
1.3.
Exploded View Drawings
1.3.1. Cabinet Assembly
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
1
01512.10
EST Front Loader Wrapper Panel
12
1
01573.30
Sani Mount/Drain Lid
1
1
01512.00
EST Front Loader Wrapper
13
1
01577.10
Scrap Trap Body
3
4
5
1
18
1
00115.87
00906.00
01505.51
Drain Screen
1/4-20 x 1/2" Hex head Bolt
EST Front Loader LH Tray Track
14
15
16
1
1
4
1502.90
01579.50
01572.10
EST Pan
EVA Splash Card
SS Leg
6
7
8
9
1
6
1
4
01505.50
00940.50
00120.40
01145.00
EST Front Loader RH Tray Track
10-32 x 3/8" Truss Head Screw
EVA Power Drain Cover
Leg Ass'y 10" w\Adjustable Socket
17
18
19
20
1
4
1
1
01502.95
01310.00
00120.02
0556.10
EST Stand
Bullet Foot
Thermometer (Bi Metal)
Reed Switch - ISI
10
4
00914.00
1/4-20 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt
21
1
14558.30
EST Front Loader Body Magnet Holder
11
1
01577.21
S/S Scrap Trap Drawer
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
22
2
00557.80
Door Magnet (L-1X/CMA-180UC/GL-X)
23
1
14506.30
EST Front Loader Gasket Bracket
Page 5
Parts Manual
1.3.1. Door Assembly
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
1
14506.00
Door for L-1X16
10
1
14558.61
Door Magnet Holder
2
2
04517.60
Door Support Rod Block
11
2
00965.00
06-32 Lock Nut
3
1
14570.00
Door Hinge (RH)
12
2
00605.20
Door Rod Spacer
4
1
14570.50
Door Hinge (LR)
13
2
04517.15
Door Stop (Parallel)
5
2
04919.00
Door Rod Screw Pin for Door
14
10
00912.00
1/4"-20 Nylon Lock Nut
6
1
04918.60
Door Support Rod Right
15
14
00924.00
1/4" SS Washer
7
1
04919.50
Door Support Rod Left
16
4
00914.10
1/4"-20 x 5/8” Hex Head Bolt
8
3
00557.80
Door Magnet
17
2
14518.00
Splash Guard
9
2
00970.60
6 32 x 1/2" Flathead Screw
18
4
00924.00
1/4 SS Washer
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
Page 6
Parts Manual
1.3.2. Control Box Assembly
Note: Wiring Harness (V)—Part Number 00414.82—(not shown).
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
1
1
5
1
1
1
4
4
1
4
3
4
4
4
P/N
00449.00
01504.17
00911.50
00407.83
03470.01
03408.50
00907.00
00917.00
01503.19
00916.00
00415.00
00906.00
00924.00
00912.00
DESCRIPTION
Lock and Key
Control Box Lid
8-32 x 3/8” Pan Head Screw
Timer, 90 Seconds
Toggle Switch, Momentary
Counter (Face Mount)
6-32 x 1/2" SS Pan Head Screw
8-32 PM Nut
Control Box Body
6-32 pm nut
Peristaltic Pump Assembly*
1/2-20 x 1/2" Hex Head Bolt
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
5
1
2
1
3
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
P/N
00470.10
00471.10
00406.00
00400.00
00401.00
00454.10
00475.00
13012.15
03470.00
00404.82
00631.00
06232.25
00535.00
DESCRIPTION
Toggle Switch Boot
Toggle Switch Off/On 20 Amp
Control Box Light, 120V, 60Hz
Conduit, 3/8” Sealtite
S.T. 3/8” Straight Connector
3-Pole Socket Terminal Block
Toggle Switch, 15 Amp
Contactor 5 kW GL-X 120V
Toggle Switch
Contactor Relay
Ice Cube Relay
CMA Energy Saver Label
Control Box Lid Handle
*See section 1.3.8 Peristaltic Pump Assembly for details
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
Page 7
Parts Manual
1.3.3. Pump Assembly
ITEM
NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
1
P/N
DESCRIPTION
NO.
ITEM
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
00206.30
Pump Seal Kit
9
1
03108.61
Tranfer Hose 1"
Pump Motor 1Hp 115/208230V
10
2
03101.00
Hose Clamp # 16 1"
2
1
00201.00
3
1
03222.10
Impeller (Universal) Open
11
2
00238.00
3/8 Male Plug
4
1
04207.10
Pump Base
12
1
00906.00
1/4-20 X 1/2 Hexhead Bolt
5
1
03226.00
Pump O Ring Gasket
13
1
00912.00
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
6
1
04207.20
Pump Cover
14
4
00921.00
3/8-16 X 3/4 SS Hexhead Bolt
7
1
50302.40
1 ¼ MIP X 1" Barb Fitting
15
1
00924.00
1/4 SS Washer
8
1
50302.06
1" MPT X 1" Barb PVC Sch
80
16
1
00200.10
Pump Assy 110/220V 60Hz
open
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
Page 8
Parts Manual
1.3.4. Plumbing System Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
00721.00
00745.00
00770.00
03603.10
00707.00
00796.20
00738.10
00742.00
1/2" Jamb Nut
1/2" Street Elbow
Water Inlet Elbow Assy
1/2" Water Solenoid Assembly, J/E*
1/2" Water Solenoid Repair Kit
Flush Tube
Water Solenoid Coil
1/2" x 1-1/2” Brass Nipple
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
00760.00
03623.00
03624.25
00739.50
03603.20
00786.00
00706.10
00710.10
5/8” Compression x 1/2" MIP Adapter
1/2" Vacuum Breaker Repair Kit
1/2" Vacuum Breaker Bonnet, Brass
Vacuum Breaker Cap, SS (fits ½” or ¾”)
1/2" Water Solenoid Bonnet
Water Solenoid Valve Plunger w/Spring
Valve Plunger, Spring Only
5/8 Compression Fitting Nut
9
2
00421.51
6-32 x 1/4" Pan Head Screw
19
1
00710.20
5/8 Compression Fitting Ring
10
1
03624.00
Vacuum Breaker Assembly, Watts**
20
1
00748.00
Sprinkler Head
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
Page 9
Parts Manual
1.3.5. Spray System Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
4
9
4
1
2
2
4
1
P/N
00914.00
00924.00
00912.00
00966.10
00341.00
00304.07
00308.50
00305.20
DESCRIPTION
1/4-20 x 3/4" Hex Head Bolt
1/4" SS Washer
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
10-32 x 1/4" Hex Head SS Bolt
Spray Arm Bearing
Spray Arm A/C Series
Spray Arm End Plug SS
Spray Manifold, EST/N- EVA
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
P/N
04306.00
03108.61
03101.00
00905.82
00357.20
0363.50
50302.06
00302.84
DESCRIPTION
Square Manifold Gasket
Transfer Hose 1”
Hose Clamp
1/4-20 x 3/8” Truss Head Bolt
Lower Spray Base, N EVA 2007
Spray Base Pull Lock Pin
1" MPT X 1" Barb PVC Schedule 80
Spray Base 0-Ring, E-VA
Page 10
Parts Manual
1.3.6. Power Drain Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
P/N
00938.82
03801.00
00906.82
04103.14
00108.83
00109.60
00104.50
00109.40
DESCRIPTION
1/2" Drain Bushing, Brass (V)
10-32 Lock Nut
1/4-20 x 5/8” Socket Head Screw
Drain Spring (V)
Drain Actuator Arm (includes #3)
Drain Actuator Shaft (V)
Drain Motor, 120V 60Hz
Shoulder Nut, SS
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
8A
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
P/N
00109.50
01511.86
00941.00
01520.82
00121.60
00912.00
01521.82
04806.00
DESCRIPTION
10-32 x 1” Stud
Drain Motor Bracket
10-32 x 5/8” Pan Head Screw
Diaphragm Support Disk, 1-1/8”
Drain Diaphragm
1/4-20 Nylon Lock Nut
Diaphragm Support Disk, 2”
#10 Brass Washer
Page 11
Parts Manual
1.3.7. Power Drain Retrofit Kit p/n 00104.95
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
Page 12
Parts Manual
1.3.8. Peristaltic Pump Assembly
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
P/N
00416.00
00417.10
00919.00
00918.10
00418.00
03415.50
00911.00
DESCRIPTION
Peristaltic Pump Motor
Peristaltic Pump Block
10-32 x 1-1/2” Pan Head Screw
10-32 x 1-1/2” Fillister Head Screw
Peristaltic Pump Block Cover
Flex-Tight Fitting
8-32 x 1/2" Pan Head Screw
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
ITEM NO.
NO. REQ’D
P/N
DESCRIPTION
8
9
10
11
1
2257.00
Squeeze Tube
1
00419.00 2-Bearing Rotor Assembly*
2
00448.00 Barrel Connector, Male
1
00425.51 Chemical Tubing, Blue
1
00425.53 Chemical Tubing, Red
1
00425.54 Chemical Tubing, White
12
3
00443.00 Tube Stiffener
Comes w/rotor spacer P/N 422.50
Page 13
Parts Manual
1.3.9. Sustainer Heater (Optional)
ITEM
NO.
1
NO.
REQ’D
1
17550.20
Booster Tank
2
1
17604.06
EST Ventless Front Heater Bracket
3
1
17605.00
EST Ventless Back Heater Bracket
4
1
13417.92
Thermostat
5
1
15417.30
Screw Plug Heater 1.5kW, 115V
6
1
00703.00
O-Ring Gasket
7
1
17550.30
EST FL Booster Tank Adapter
MODEL EST-FL PARTS MANUAL Rev. 1.00
P/N
DESCRIPTION
Page 14
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement