Electronics MK6i

Electronics MK6i

Parts Catalog

Electronics

MK6i™

Issued: Feb 9, 2016

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 06-110. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, Yes, you can., Storm Series, Pronto, and the Medallion Design, TDX are registered trademarks and

MK6i, M71, M91, M94, NX, SPJ, MPJ, TT, and GB are trademarks of Invacare Corporation.

Form No. 06-110

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

A: ~READ THIS FIRST~ (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!) ..................................................

ASL 611 Mount For The Egg Switch ........................................................................................

AUX12M6 & AUX34M6 - CGTR/CGTRE - FDX .......................................................................

Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 2-Pole - MK6i - Power Tiger .............................................

Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 2-Pole - MK6i - TDXSC and Spree ..................................

Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 2-Pole - MK6i - TDXSI .....................................................

Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 2-Pole & 4-Pole - MK6i - FDX ..........................................

Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - 4-Pole - MK6i - TDXSP/SP-GT ........................................

Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - Shroud Cover - 4-Pole - MK6i - 3G Storm w/ Vent ..........

Controller - G-Trac - Programmer - Shroud Cover - 4-Pole - MK6i - 3G Storm w/o Vent ........

Controller - Programmer - & Mtg. Hdwr. - Power Tiger ............................................................

Controller - Programmer - & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SC and SPREE ..............................................

Controller - Programmer - & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SI/ TDX SI-2/ TDX SI-HD ...............................

Controller - Programmer - & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR ................................................

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole

Motors & Formula CG

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole

Motors & Formula CG w/ Vent

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT

Motors & Formula CG

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5 ..........................

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5 w/ GB TT Motors

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5 w/ TRRO/TRBKTS

Option

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover & Mtg. Hdwr. - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors

& TRRO/TRBKTS Option

2

Form No. 06-110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

68

73

70

81

79

93

91

89

83

85

87

44

36

34

31

7

187

108

42

40

38

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors ............

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula

CG Elevate

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors ...........

Controller - Programmer - Shrouds - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/GB TT Motors &

Formula CG w/ Vent

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & PTO Seating ............

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & PTO Seating ............

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M51 w/ Formula CG Tilt ...............................

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M61 ..............................................................

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M71/Pronto M71jr ........................................

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M91/Pronto M94 ..........................................

Display (ASLRDYM6) ...............................................................................................................

Display, MK6i Mini Color ..........................................................................................................

Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i & Legrest Harnesses For ELRPW Front

Riggings

Dual Push Button Switches - Dual Toggle Switch (2SW) & Monoport "Y" Phono Cable (MPY)

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula CG

Elevate

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - FDX w/ Formula CGE/CGTE/CGTRE ..............

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - TDX SP/SP-GT (Narrow Battery Box) w/ Formula

CGE & MPCTMT Power Legrest

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - TDX SR w/ Formula CGE .................................

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM) - TDX w/ Formula Elevate ...................................

Four-Way Switch Box (4WSB) & Mounting Hardware .............................................................

3

Form No. 06-110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

125

138

144

142

52

100

102

145

143

140

131

62

46

48

50

54

66

57

76

60

64

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Four-Way Switch Box (4WSB) & Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) w/ Hardware -

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) & Mounting Hardware ...........................................................

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula (CGT) (After

12/9/07)

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) - TDX SP w/ 4-Pole Motors & Formula (CGT/CGTE) ..

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) - TDX w/ Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt ...................

Harnesses ................................................................................................................................

Harnesses (continued) .............................................................................................................

Harnesses (continued) .............................................................................................................

Joystick - Joystick Cables - PWH Cables & Reset Switch - MPJ+ (MPJM6) & CMPJ+

(CMPJM6)

Joystick - Joystick Cables & Reset Switch - SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) & SPJ+ w/ ACC (SPJAPM)

Joystick - MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6 ..................................................................................

Joystick - Mounting Hardware ..................................................................................................

Joystick - Options .....................................................................................................................

Joystick - Proportional Attendant Control (PACM6) .................................................................

Joystick - PSFM6/PSRM6 ........................................................................................................

Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+ ...........................................................................................

Light Module Assembly w/ Single Push Button Switch Kit (LMMPJ/LMSPJ) - FDX .................

Literature ..................................................................................................................................

MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware - ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Uph or Multiple Switch

Options (After 12/9/07)

MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware - ASBA JR. - TDX Spree ..............................................

MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware - Formula (CGT) w/ ABS Curved Back & Multiple Options

(After 12/9/07)

4

Form No. 06-110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

162

8

15

9

24

17

22

20

175

183

177

28

30

13

11

133

129

149

151

147

26

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

MK6i Connector Bracket & Mounting Hardware - ADJASBA w/ (PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT) (12-16"

W)

MK6i Connector Bracket & Mounting Hardware - CGTR/CGTRE - FDX .................................

MK6i Connector Bracket & Mounting Hardware - Formula (CGT) w/ (BPO or PBR, PBT, PPR,

PPT) (12-16" W)

Mouse, MK6i IR Wireless Module ............................................................................................

Mouse, MK6i IR Wireless Module - FDX ..................................................................................

Mouse, MK6i RF Wireless Module ...........................................................................................

Mouse, MK6i RF Wireless Module - FDX .................................................................................

Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) & Mounting Hardware .............................................

Quad Link (QL) - Van Seats with SPJ+ Joysticks ....................................................................

Quad Link (QL) & (QLM6) - ADJASBA Seats ..........................................................................

Quad Link (QLA) & (QLAM6) - ADJASBA Seats ......................................................................

Quad Link (QLM6) - Van Seats with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks .................................

Quad Push Button (QPB) & Mounting Hardware .....................................................................

R.I.M. Head Control Assembly (1500M6) .................................................................................

R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware (RIMHW) .................................................................

Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM) & Hdwr. - Formula Recline & Tilt/Recline - TDX 3,

3 SE, 4 & 5

Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM) & Hdwr. - TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/3G Storm w/

Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Smart Actuator Motors

Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting Hardware - CGTR/CGTRE - FDX .......

Sanode .....................................................................................................................................

SD Memory Card & Reader (USB Ready) (1813SD) ...............................................................

Shroud Cover - MK6i Connector - ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Uph. or Multiple Switch

Options (Before 12/10/07)

5

Form No. 06-110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Page

Number

98

155

153

157

120

114

127

95

111

110

173

198

136

112

117

181

185

179

191

193

196

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Shroud Cover - MK6i Connector - Formula Conventional Tilt - Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-Elevate

(After 2/28/07)

Shroud Covers - MK6i Connector - Formula Conventional Tilt - Tilt w/ BPO Option or

Tilt-Elevate (Before 3/1/07)

Shroud Covers - Recline Actuator - Formula (CGR/CGTR) w/ Conv. or Contoura Stg. - TDX

SP/SP-GT/SR/ (3G Storm After 12/9/07)

Shroud Covers - Recline Actuator - Formula Recline/Tilt/Recline w/ Conv. or Contoura Stg. -

TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5

Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6 - CGTR/CGTRE - FDX ..................................................

Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6 & AUX12M6 & AUX34M6 ..............................................

Switch - Drive Lockout Mercury Free (MK6i) - 3G Storm w/ PTO ............................................

Tash & Therafin Accessories ...................................................................................................

Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) - Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Conv. Actuators - TDX

SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After 12/9/07)

Warranty Replacement Parts ...................................................................................................

Page

Number

123

189

160

201

171

168

166

164

106

104

Form No. 06-110

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

A: READ THIS FIRST (THIS CATALOG IS DIFFERENT!)

Form No. 06-110

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Literature

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1141471 Programming Guide, MK6i

A,B 1164348 Mailer, Return, Mercury Free

A - Not Shown

B - For Massachusetts providers only

Whe n

adjusting or replacing parts, please refer to your Owner's Manual for assistance.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+

Form No. 06-110

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick & Joystick Cables - SPJ+

5

6

1

2

3

4

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,C

Part Number

Description

1127291 Joystick, SPJ+

Package Assembly

1 1

1040217

1040218

1165094

Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

Kit, Overylay, SPJ+ Joystick (MK5/MK6)

NLA - Overlay, SPJ+ Joystick

1

1

1

1

1127293

1116404

Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay

Cable, Joystick SPJ+

Cable, Joystick Extension

1

1

1 1

B 1006270 Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)

(4" W x 5-1/2" L)

1 1

B 1006271 Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)

(1/2" W x 5" L)

1 1

A - Includes the Joystick and items 2-4.

B - Not Shown

C - Before replacing your joystick, verify with Invacare Technical Service Phone Support first to see if only a Joystick Overlay

Kit is needed

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick, Joystick Cables & Reset Switch

SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) and SPJ+ w/ ACC (SPJAPM)

Form No. 06-110

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick, Joystick Cables & Reset Switch

SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) and SPJ+ w/ ACC (SPJAPM)

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

3

4

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A,D

A,D

A,D

A,C,D

Part Number

Description

1136937 Joystick, MK6 SPJ+ with PSS (SPJAP)

1136938 Joystick, MK6i SPJ+ with ACC (SPJAPM)

1136938E WARR RPLMT - Joystick, MK6i SPJ+ with ACC

(SPJAPM)

1127289-NLA NLA - Joystick, MK5/MK6i SPJ+ w/ ACC

1040217

1040218

1165092

Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

Kit, Overlay, SPJ+ w/ PSS Joystick, MK6

Overlay, SPJ+ w/PSS Joystick

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1165093

1123276

Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay

Kit, Overlay, SPJ+ w/ ACC Joystick, MK5/MK6

Overlay, SPJ+ w/ACC Joystick

Instruction Sheet, MK5/MK6 Overlay

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Cable, Joystick SPJ+

1

1

1

1

1

1127293 1 1

B

1116404

1006270

Cable, Joystick Extension

Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)

(4" W x 5-1/2" L)

1

1

B 1006271 Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)

(1/2" W x 5" L)

1 1

A - Includes the Joystick and items 2-4 also.

B - Not Shown

C - After 10/15/06 part#1127289 J/S was revised to function MK5 & MK6i applications and phono ports were added also.

D - Before replacing your joystick, verify with Invacare Technical Service Phone Support first to see if only a Joystick Overlay

Kit is needed

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick and Joystick Cables

MPJ+ (MPJM6) and CMPJ+ (CMPJM6)

Form No. 06-110

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick and Joystick Cables

MPJ+ (MPJM6) and CMPJ+ (CMPJM6)

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

12

12

NOTE:

Note

A,D

A,E

A,I

A

Part Number

Description

See Note See Footnote

1136885E-NLA NLA - Reconditioned - Joystick, MPJ+ (MPJM6)

1164361 Joystick, Color Display, CMPJ+ (CMPJM6)

1164361E WARR RPLMT - Joystick, Color Display, CMPJ+

(CMPJM6)

1040217

1040218

Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

1139998-NLA NLA - Knob, Speed Adjustment, Black - MK6i

1115214 Knob, Power/Drive Select - MK5/MK6i MPJ

1145074

1140027

1123276

1133182

Package, Cover Slot SD (For MPJM6/CMPJM6 &

PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)

Cable, Monoport "Y" Phono (MPY)

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Cap, Top Connector, 7 Pin, Black

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B 1 1

F

G,G1

1145408

1133183

1140038

1133180

Latch, Top Connector, Black

Cap, Bottom Connector, 7 Pin

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (34" L)

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (16" L)

1

1

1

1

H,H1 1140039 Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (58" L) 1 1

C 1006270 Extension, Joystick, "T" Style (1560)

(4" W x 5-1/2" L)

1 1

C 1006271 Extension, Joystick, Straight Style (1561)

(1/2" W x 5" L)

1 1

A - Includes items 2-6 also.

B - Includes Main Body, Gasket, and Latch. Latch is the only item offered individually.

C - Not Shown

D - MPJ+ Joystick is no longer available as a service part. See part number 1164361 or 1164361E as a replacement.

E - Part is no longer available as a service part. See part number 1164361E as a replacement.

F - Used on Non-Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs Before 12/10/07.

G - Used on Non-Elevate (3G Storm Series wheelchairs After 12/09/07), TDX SP/SR/SI/SC, FDX, Pronto M51/M71/M91 and

Power Tiger models.

G1 - Used for Non-Elevate Formula CGT or ADJASBA with "ONE" of the following on-chair options (4WSB, S4WSB, SNPM6,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM). Also, Formula CGT, CGTR w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.

H - Used on Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC/SPREE and FDX. Used for Formula CGE, CGTE,

CGTRE or CGT, CGR, CGTR, ADJASBA with any "TWO" or MORE of the following on-chair options (SNPM6, 4WSB,

S4WSB, AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM, ELRPW, ELRPW22).

H1 - Also, Formula CGTE, CGTRE w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.

I - Ferrite Bead added to the CMPJM6 Joystick Cable 3/15/12. CMPJM6 Joystick is compatible to all wheelchairs manufactured before 3/15/12 as well.

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks

NOTE: Available 4/16/07

Form No. 06-110

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks

NOTE: Available 4/16/07

7

8

5

6

3

4

1

2

9

10

11

12

13

14

14

14

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

1139944-NLA NLA - Joystick, PSFM6

1140047-NLA NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/PBOD/OR

1139941-NLA NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/PBSS/OR

1144844-NLA NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/OR

1140048-NLA NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/PBOD/OL

1140046-NLA NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/PBSS/OL

1144845-NLA NLA - Joystick, PSRM6/OL

1040217 Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

1040218

1145074

1133182

Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

Package, Cover Slot SD (For MPJM6/CMPJM6 &

PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)

Cap, Top Connector, 7 Pin, Black

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

H 1 1

I

J,J1

1145408

1133183

1140038

1133180

Latch, Top Connector, Black

Cap, Bottom Connector, 7 Pin

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (34" L)

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (16" L)

1

1

1

1

K,K1 1140039 Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (58" L) 1 1

A - This PSFM6 Joystick has a toggle on/off-drive select (left side) & speed select potentiometer knob (right side) STANDARD

B - This PSRM6/PBOD/OR Joystick has a push button on/off (right side) & push button drive select (left side)

C - This PSRM6/PBSS/OR Joystick has a push button on/off (right side) & speed select potentiometer knob (left side)

D - This PSRM6/OR Joystick has a toggle on/off-drive select (right side) & speed select potentiometer knob (left side)

E - This PSRM6/PBOD/OL Joystick has a push button on/off (left side) & push button drive select (right side)

F - This PSRM6/PBSS/OL Joystick has a push button on/off (left side) & speed select potentiometer knob (right side)

G - This PSRM6/OL Joystick has a toggle on/off-drive select (left side) & speed select potentiometer knob (right side)

H - Includes Main Body, Gasket and Latch. Latch is the only item offered individually

I - Used on Non-Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs Before 12/10/07.

J - Used on Non-Elevate (3G Storm Series wheelchairs After 12/09/07), TDX SP/SR/SI/SC, FDX, Pronto M51/M71/M91 and

Power Tiger models.

J1 - Used for Non-Elevate Formula CGT or ADJASBA with "ONE" of the following on-chair options (4WSB, S4WSB, SNPM6,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM). Also, Formula CGT, CGTR w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.

K - Used on Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC/SPREE and FDX. Used for Formula CGE, CGTE,

CGTRE or CGT, CGR, CGTR, ADJASBA with any "TWO" or MORE of the following on-chair options (SNPM6, 4WSB,

S4WSB, AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM, ELRPW, ELRPW22).

K1 - Also, Formula CGTE, CGTRE w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick Mounting Hardware

Form No. 06-110

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

7

8

16

16

17

9

13

14

15

16

3

9

10

11

12

10

11

12

14

15

18

19

20

21

22

23

24

25

26

Item

Number

5

5

6

3

4

6

2

1

4

5

2

3

Note

A

A,B

C

A

D

A

C

E

F

G

Form No. 06-110

Joystick Mounting Hardware

Part Number

Description

1093071 Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

1093069

1027095

1095502

1025714

1093063

1161733

Kit, 1/2" Offset Joystick Tube with Hardware

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Kit, 2" Offset Joystick Tube w/ Hardware

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1139422

1140094

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (M5 x .8 x 30mm)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware -

MPJ+/PSR/PSF

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Clamp, Joystick

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

1114971

1117463

1165493

1115000

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Kit, MK6i Joystick Clamp Mounting Hardware

Clamp, Joystick

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat 1105049

1037610

1087219

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

1025195

1105050

1025195

Locknut (1/4-20)

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

Locknut (1/4-20)

1101524-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

1105049 Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

3

3

1

3

3

1

1

1

3

3

1

Joystick Mounting Hardware

27

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

1057955 Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4") 1 3

A - Used on chairs with ASBA/ADJASBA and all powered seating

B - Includes joystick tube plus items 3-6

C - Used on chairs with Van seats, includes items 3 thru 6. Kit contains Standard (#10-32) and Metric (M5) screws. Customer selects screw that applies to their application.

D - Includes item 3 and 9-16.

E - Includes items 9-12, 14 and 15.

F - Includes item 19-22.

G - Includes item 24-27.

Form No. 06-110

19

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Proportional Attendant Control Joystick (PACM6)

Form No. 06-110

20

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Proportional Attendant Control Joystick (PACM6)

1

2

2

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B

C,B

Part Number

Description

1147097

1136888

1167927

1040217

1040218

Kit, Proportional Attendant Control Joystick w/

Bracket & Clamp - MK6i (PACM6) (72" L)

Joystick, Proportional Attendant Control (PACM6)

(72" L)

Joystick, Proportional Attendant Control (PACM6)

(38" L)

Knob, Joystick Rubber, Black

Skirt, Joystick Rubber, Black

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1114232

1021460

1025048

1123244

Knob, Control

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")

Clamp

Bracket Assembly

1

1

1

1

0140406 Screw, Socket Head, Cap (5/16-18 x 1-1/2") 1

A - Includes item 2 part #1136888 and items 6-9. For FDX models, order item 2 part #1167927 and items 6-9 individually.

B - Includes Joystick plus items 3-5.

C - FDX models use part #1167927 Proportional Attendant Control Joystick that has a 38" long cable length.

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

Form No. 06-110

21

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick Options

Form No. 06-110

22

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Joystick Options

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

2

5

6

3

4

Item

Number

1

1

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

NOTE:

Note

E

A

B

Part Number

Description

1136887

1167928

1108012

Joystick, MK6 Compact with Mounting Hardware

(1558M6) (72" L)

Joystick, MK6 Compact with Mounting Hardware

(1558M6) (54" L)

Hardware, Dual/Compact Joystick Clamp Mounting

1025048

1021460

Clamp

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 5/16")

1025045-NLA NLA - Clamp, Mounting

1027089-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-24 x 1/2")

1026273-NLA NLA - Spacer, Split (3/8" I.D.)

1020392 Chin Cup Assembly - 1826

1017545 Cup, Chin

1017612-NLA NLA - Screw, Adaptor F

C

90032X000 Screw, Set Socket Cup Point (#8-32 x 1/4")

1044917 Hardware, Rear Cane Mount (1673/RCM)

1044918-NLA NLA - Tube, Joystick

1026298 Package, Screw with Washer (#10 x 7/8") (Pair)

1027274 Adjustment Lock Assemnbly, Black

1025245-NLA NLA - Bracket, Upright, Black -Right

1027095

1052309

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Tube, Arm Mount with Plug Button, Black D

1025590

1093071

Joystick, Attendant Control (1552M)

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

1139422 Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

1123276 Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

A - Includes items 3-7

B - Includes items 9-11

C - Includes items 13-17

D - Includes item 17

E - FDX models use part #1167928 MK6 Compact Joystick that has a 54" long cable length.

F - Part #1017612 is no longer available as a service part individually. Order item #8 as a replacement.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

Form No. 06-110

23

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6

For wheelchairs with MK5 electronics and power tilt that need upgraded to MK6i electronics, the wheelchair will need to be returned to Invacare Tech Repair for the upgrade. Call Invacare Customer

Service at 1-800-333-6900 for assistance.

Form No. 06-110

24

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6

For wheelchairs with MK5 electronics and power tilt that need upgraded to MK6i electronics, the wheelchair will need to be returned to Invacare Tech Repair for the upgrade. Call Invacare Customer

Service at 1-800-333-6900 for assistance.

Quantity Per

5

6

3

4

1

2

7

8

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A 1164850 Kit, MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6 w/o Tilt

Joystick, SPJ+

Controller, MK5 NX-75

Cable, Joystick Extension

Cable, Joystick SPJ+

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Programming Guide, MK6i

Instruction Sheet, MK5 SPJ-80 Upgrade to MK6

A - Includes items 2-8, programming guide and instruction sheet.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

Form No. 06-110

25

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Harnesses

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

Form No. 06-110

26

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Harnesses

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

6

7

4

5

3

3

1

2

8

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

C

G

1140124

1140101

1145414

1101400

Harness, Tilt Actuator with Sensor and Charger

Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor

Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right

1

1

1

1

D,D1

E,F

1150961

1140100

Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor

Harness, Elevate Actuator and Sensor

1

1

1

1

F

H

1142207

1140099

Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter R2T (MK6i)

Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"

L)

Harness, Actuator Sensor and Battery Charger

1

1

1

1

I 1127260 1 1

A - Chairs with (PTO Plus on Pronto M71/M91), (M71jr tilt) and (Formula CGT on M51) models.

B - Chairs with (Manual Tilt on Power Tiger), (Super Low Tilt & PTO Plus on TDX), (Formula CG on TDX SP before 6/19/07) and (Formula CG w/ a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor on 3G Storm and 4-Pole Motors).

C - Used for TDX SP models made before 6/19/07. If the customer wants to eliminate the need for the adapter cable, order item #4 "Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor" dated after 6/18/07

D - After 6/18/07 a new Tilt Actuator and Sensor Harness was created to eliminate the need for item #3 "Cable, Actuator

Jumper Adapter". The Harness is backward compatible for chairs made before 6/19/07 if the customer wants to eliminate the adapter cable.

D1 - Used for a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor only on TDX SP-CG (Tilt Only) models equipped with 4-Pole Motors. Used for Formula CGT on TDX SC and TDX SI models also.

E - Chairs with (Formula Elevate on TDX), (Formula CGE on TDX SP, TDX SC and 3G Storm).

F - The Actuator Jumper Adapter R2T Cable is only used in connection with item #5 Elevate Actuator and Sensor Harness for

Formula Elevate on TDX

G - Part # 1101400 traditionally used for ELRPW Legrest is also used for the Formula CG Tilt Actuator Motor on Pronto M51 bases. This Harness is also used for 3G Storm Series with 4-Pole Motors and a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor.

H - Mercury Switch is used for Conventional Actuator Motors only.

I - Elevate Actuator and Battery Charger Harness (Pronto M61).

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

27

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Harnesses (continued)

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

Form No. 06-110

28

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Harnesses (continued)

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

5

6

6

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

B

C

1151591

1151608

1153867

Harness, Elevate Actuator and Manual Tilt Sensor

Harness, Elevate/Tilt Actuator and Sensor

Harness, Tilt Actuator/MPCTMT Power Legrest and

Sensor

Harness, Tilt Actuator and Sensor D 1168442

1140099 Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"

L)

E 1168753 Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (18"

L)

Sensor, Proximity Switch (30 1/4" L)

F

1122586

1127290 Sensor, Proximity Switch (7" L)

A - Used for TDX SPREE with a Manual Tilt (MT) seating option

B - Used for TDX SPREE with a Formula CGT seating option

C - Used for TDX SC with a Formula CGT seating option with MPCTMT Power Legrest.

D - Used for FDX with a Formula CGT, CGTE, CGTR, CGTRE seating option

E - Used for FDX with a Formula CGTR/CGTRE seating option

F - Used for FDX with a Formula CGE seating option

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

Form No. 06-110

29

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Harnesses (continued)

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

1

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A 1161707 Harness, Auxiliary, 15 Amp.

1

A - Auxiliary Harness allows the Invacare customer to easily use the power chair battery supply to operate auxiliary equipment.

1

Form No. 06-110

30

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,

MK6i - 3G Storm w/o Vent

The Shroud Cover contains a notch opening on the top to allow room for the G-Trac Module cable to exit.

There is no Shroud Cover used when a Vent Tray is ordered.

Form No. 06-110

31

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,

MK6i - 3G Storm w/o Vent

The Shroud Cover contains a notch opening on the top to allow room for the G-Trac Module cable to exit.

There is no Shroud Cover used when a Vent Tray is ordered.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

2

6

4

5

1

2

3

7

7

16

11

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

17

Note

A,D

B

C

E

Part Number

Description

1160737

1157130

1156624

1145380

1147373

1159747

Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware

Bracket, Mounting, G-Trac, Black

Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac

Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Nut (M6 x 1mm)

Bracket, Mounting, G-Trac, Black

Controller, G-Trac, 4-Pole, MK6i

Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware

NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware (For

TRBKTS/TRRO Option)

NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Kit, Controller Shroud w/ Hardware

Shroud, Controller

NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)

NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

1104706 Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)

1110509-NLA NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

1070580-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1070581-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

1093312-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1110508-NLA NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

1139985 Programmer, MK6i Remote

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

Form No. 06-110

32

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,

MK6i - 3G Storm w/o Vent

The Shroud Cover contains a notch opening on the top to allow room for the G-Trac Module cable to exit.

There is no Shroud Cover used when a Vent Tray is ordered.

17

18

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

E 1142215 Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

1 1

1139997 Cover, SD Card Slot 1

A - Includes items 2-5.

B - Includes items 9-15

C - Includes items 11-15

D - Item #3 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.

E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

Form No. 06-110

33

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,

MK6i - 3G Storm w/ Vent

Form No. 06-110

34

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, Shroud Cover, 4-Pole,

MK6i - 3G Storm w/ Vent

17

18

19

20

21

NOTE:

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

16

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1148656 Kit, Vent Battery Tray w/ Hardware

Shroud, Vent Battery

NLA - Battery Strap Assembly

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

B 1148655

Tray, Vent Battery

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Kit, MK690 w/ ACC Controller/TRAM Mounting

Bracket, Shroud Cover and Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Shroud, Controller Cover (for Vent Option)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Bracket, Mounting, Black (For Vent Option)

Controller, G-Trac, 4-Pole, MK6i

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

C

D,E

1156624

1139985

1142215

1139997

1157133

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware

Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac

Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

1

1

1

1

Nut (M6 x 1mm) 1 1

A - Includes items 2-7.

B - Includes items 9-14. The Controller Mounting Bracket included with the kit is also used to mount the G-Trac Controller.

The 4 Phillips Pan Head Screws (not shown) to attach a MK6i TRAM are not used with this G-Trac Controller application.

C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

D - Includes items 19-21.

E - Item #19 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

2

1

4

2

1

4

1

1

4

4

1

1

Form No. 06-110

35

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - G-Trac, Programmer, 4-Pole, MK6i -

TDXSP/SP-GT

Form No. 06-110

36

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - G-Trac, Programmer, 4-Pole, MK6i -

TDXSP/SP-GT

8

9

6

7

10

11

12

12

1

4

5

2

3

13

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B,E

Part Number

Description

1145070

1156624

1157133

Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Bushing

Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")

Locknut (#8-32)

Controller, G-Trac, 4-Pole, MK6i

Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware

Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac

Nut (M6 x 1mm)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

C

D

1119449

1139985

1142215

1139997

1095502

Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Cable, Battery Extension

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

1

1

1

1

10

A - Includes items 2-5.

B - Includes items 8-10.

C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the quide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

D - Not Shown

E - Item #8 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

37

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - TDXSI

Form No. 06-110

38

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - TDXSI

8

9

6

7

10

11

12

12

1

4

5

2

3

13

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B,E

Part Number

Description

1145070

1156627

1157133

Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Bushing

Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")

Locknut (#8-32)

Controller, G-Trac, 2-Pole, MK6i

Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware

Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac

Nut (M6 x 1mm)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C

C

D

1119449

1139985

1142215

1139997

1095502

Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Cable, Battery Extension

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

1

1

1

1

10

A - Includes items 2-5.

B - Includes items 8-10.

C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or down loaded from Literature Fulfillment.

D - Not Shown

E - Item #8 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

39

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - TDXSC and

Spree

Form No. 06-110

40

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - TDXSC and

Spree

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

1

4

5

2

3

8

8

6

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1145070 Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Bushing

Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")

Locknut (#8-32)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

B

B

C,F

D

1156627

1119449

1139985

1142215

1139997

1157133

1160738

Controller, G-Trac, 2-Pole, MK6i

Cable, Battery Extension

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware

Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac

Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Nut (M6 x 1mm)

Kit, G-Trac Gyro Module Harness w/ Mounting

Hardware

Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac (638mm Long)

Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Nut (M6 x 1mm)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

E 1095502 Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L) 10 1

A - Includes items 2-5.

B - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

C - Includes items 11-13 and used on TDX SC Models only.

D - Includes items 15-17 and used on TDX Spree Models only.

E - Not Shown

F - Item #11 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

Form No. 06-110

41

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - Power

Tiger

Form No. 06-110

42

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, G-Trac, Programmer, 2-Pole, MK6i - Power

Tiger

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

14

15

15

1

4

5

2

3

16

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1160739 Kit, G-Trac Module Harness w/ Mounting Hardware

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Locknut (#8-32)

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")

NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac

Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Nut (M6 x 1mm)

Bracket, Mounting, G-Trac, Black

1

1

1

1

C

C

1156627

1139985

1142215

Controller, G-Trac, 2-Pole, MK6i

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

1

1

1 1

1139997 Cover, SD Card Slot 1 1

A - Includes items 2-13.

B - Item #10 part #1156626 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.

C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

Form No. 06-110

43

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - G-Trac, 2-Pole & 4-Pole, MK6i - FDX

To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the FDX® (Formula™ CGE option included) and Front Riggings Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and

Hardware".

Form No. 06-110

44

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - G-Trac, 2-Pole & 4-Pole, MK6i - FDX

To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the FDX® (Formula™ CGE option included) and Front Riggings Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and

Hardware".

1

1

2

2

6

7

3

4

5

8

9

10

11

11

12

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

E,E1

A,E,E1

F

1167645

1167644

Controller, G-Trac, 2-Pole, MK6i

Controller, G-Trac, 4-Pole, MK6i

1

1

1

G

B

C,H

1168375-NLA NLA - Controller Mounting Bracket Assembly w/

Short Stand-Offs

1173567 Controller Mounting Bracket Assembly w/ Long

Stand-Offs

1168900 Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Locknut (M5 x .8)

1160738

Screw, Socket Button Head w/ Patch (M5 x .8 x

25mm)

Screw, Thumb (M5 x .8 x 12mm)

Kit, G-Trac Gyro Module Harness w/ Mounting

Hardware

Harness, Module, Gyro, G-Trac (638mm Long)

Screw (M6 x 1 x 20mm)

Nut (M6 x 1mm)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

D

1139985

1142215

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

1

1

1139997 1 1

A - 4-Pole G-Trac Controller is used when the Drive Type Option PERF is selected on-chair

B - Includes items 4-6

C - Includes items 8-10

D - The MK6i Programer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended that the guide be ordered.

E - G-Trac Controller comes standard on-chair for 2-Pole and 4-Pole Motor equipped wheelchairs.

E1 - The G-Trac Gyro Module, however, is an option for wheelchairs with 2-Pole Motors (Before 12/01/10) and standard for wheelchairs with (2-Pole Motors After 11/30/10) and 4-Pole Motors.

F - Used Before 07/11/11. Part #1168375 is No Longer Available. For wheelchairs manufactured Before 07/11/11 you must order a complete "Shrouds & Hardware - Conversion Kit dated Before 07/11/11".

G - Used After 07/10/11. Bracket was revised and longer Stand-Offs were added measuring approximately 5/16" longer than the Short Stand-Offs to accommodate the Shrouds that were revised 07/11/11.

H - Item #8 part #1156629 plugs into the Controller and the other connector plugs into the Accessory Harness for Seating.

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

45

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer & Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M51 w/

Formula CG Tilt

Form No. 06-110

46

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer & Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M51 w/

Formula CG Tilt

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

14

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

14

15

15

16

17

18

18

19

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1127301

1153344-NLA

1127270

Kit, Charger Mounting Hardware

Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Charger Connector, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")

Cover, Connector

NLA - Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Tie Wrap (17-1/2" L)

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C,D

C,D

G

1123249

1123249E

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC

(Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

1089627-NLA NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board

(11' 6" L)

1121086 Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'

6-1/2" L)

1

1

1

1

E

F

F

1053161

1121086

1139985

1142215

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board

Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester

Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'

6-1/2" L)

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

1

1

1

1

1139997 Cover, SD Card Slot 1

A - Includes items 2-6

B - Includes items 8-12

C - Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to the Lester 8 amp charger

D - Includes item 15, AC power cord

E - Used on Wet Cell Batteries

F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

G - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.

1

1

2

2

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

3

17

1

Form No. 06-110

47

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M61

Form No. 06-110

48

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M61

1

4

5

2

3

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

13

14

14

15

15

16

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

G,G1

B

F

Part Number

Description

1127302

1127270

1127301

1118923

Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Tie Wrap (17-1/2" L)

Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC

Kit, Charger Mounting Hardware

Nut, Hex Keps (#4-40)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Charger Connector, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 7/16")

Cover, Connector

Charger, Battery with Power Cord 3 Amp, On-Board

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

14

2

2

2

F

H

H

C,D

C,D

I

E

1118923E

1139985

1142215

1123249

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery w/ Power Cord 3

Amp, On-Board

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp. 115vac (Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

1123249E WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115VAC

(Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC Power Line Cord,

CTE Corp.

1089627-NLA NLA - Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 2 Prong Off-Board

(11' 6" L)

1121086

1053161

Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'

6-1/2" L)

Charger, Battery, 8 Amp, 115vac, Off Board

Dual Mode Round Plug, Lester

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1121086 Cord, AC Power, 115VAC, 3 Prong On-Board (6'

6-1/2" L)

Cover, SD Card Slot

1 1

1139997 1 1

A - Includes items 2-5, does not include controller

B - Includes itmes 8-12

C - Used on Gel Cell or AGM (Absorbed Glass Mat) batteries. For wet cell batteries refer to the Lester 8 amp charger

D - Includes item 16, AC power cord

E - Used on Wet Cell batteries

F - On Board charger is included as a standard feature

G - After 10/8/06 the MK5 NX w/ ACC controller was revised to function as a MK660 w/ ACC or MK5 NX w/ ACC controller.

The part # did not change and the label was revised to only show MK660 w/ ACC.

G1 - Revised controller is backward compatible with MK5 Driver Controls manufactured Before 10/9/06. Controllers in the field that show the MK5 NX w/ ACC label and serial # dated Before 10/9/06 will not have revised software to work with MK6i

Driver Controls.

H - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

I - No longer available as a service part. Please use 1121086 as its replacement.

1

1

1

2

2

3

1

1

Form No. 06-110

49

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto

M71/Pronto M71jr

MK6i electronics are only used on Pronto M71 chairs with Rehab seats. Chairs that have Van seats use

MK5 electronics. See Pronto M71 parts catalog for parts information.

Form No. 06-110

50

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto

M71/Pronto M71jr

MK6i electronics are only used on Pronto M71 chairs with Rehab seats. Chairs that have Van seats use

MK5 electronics. See Pronto M71 parts catalog for parts information.

1

2

3

3

4

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

B,B1,E,

E1

F

G

G

D

1113439 Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1")

1109471-NLA NLA - Bumper with Washer

1127270 Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC

1148361-NLA NLA - Controller, MK660 w/ ACC

1139985 Programmer, MK6i Remote

1142215

1140125

1139997

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Jumper, DCI

Cover, SD Card Slot

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

C 1134169 Cable, MK6i Charger Jumper 1 1

A 1095502 Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L) 10 1

A - Not Shown

B - After 10/8/06 the MK5 NX w/ ACC controller was revised to function as a MK660 w/ ACC or MK5 NX w/ ACC controller.

The part # did not change and the label was revised to only show MK660 w/ ACC.

B1 - Revised controller is backward compatible with MK5 Driver Controls manufactured Before 10/9/06. Controllers in the field that show the MK5 NX w/ ACC label and serial # dated Before 10/9/06 will not have revised software to work with MK6i

Driver Controls.

C - Jumper Cable used on Pronto M71 (ADJASBA) Seating with an ON-Board Battery Charger and Pronto M71jr. (ASBA) models with an ON-Board Battery Charger and NON-Tilt Seating

D - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

E - Part #1148361 controller is no longer required as a replacement for a chair ordered with Manual Tilt Option before 1/19/07.

E1 - because the software for part #1127270 was revised 8/31/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Manual

Tilt optioned chairs shipped before 1/19/07 as well.

F - Used for Chairs with Manual Tilt Option only. Discontinued 8/31/07, see part #1127270 as a direct replacement.

G - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

Form No. 06-110

51

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto

M91/Pronto M94

MK6i electronics are used on Pronto M91 chairs with Rehab seats and all Pronto M94 chairs. Pronto M91 chairs that have Van seats use MK5 electronics. See Pronto M91 parts catalog for parts information.

Form No. 06-110

52

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto

M91/Pronto M94

MK6i electronics are used on Pronto M91 chairs with Rehab seats and all Pronto M94 chairs. Pronto M91 chairs that have Van seats use MK5 electronics. See Pronto M91 parts catalog for parts information.

1

1

1

2

2

8

9

5

6

3

4

7

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

C,C1

D

F

F,G

1136897

1136898

Controller, MK690

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1148360-NLA NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1110665-NLA NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

1112783-NLA NLA - Bracket with Hardware, Controller, M91/M94

NLA - Screw (#8-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 3/4")

Washer, Steel (5/16 x 3/4 x 1/16")

Locknut (5/16-18)

NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1044939-NLA NLA - Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1-3/4")

1056098 Locknut (#8-32)

1026158

1127352

Locknut (5/16-18)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

E

E

1139985

1142215

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

1

1

B 1140125

1139997

Jumper, DCI

Cover, SD Card Slot

1

1

A 1095502 Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L) 10

A - Not Shown

B - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

C - Part # 1136898 is used when a PTO Plus Powered Seating System is ordered and all Base Only orders. When a customer request part # 1136898 for a Base Only order that shipped before 1/19/07,

C1 - part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only orders that shipped before 1/19/07 as well.

D - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.

E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

F - Part #1110665 is no longer available for sale individually. Order kit part #1112783 Controller Bracket w/ Hardware. Kit

Hardware inside carton is used for other Controller applications. Order 2 ea. of items 4 and 6 also.

G - Not Shown

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

53

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. -

3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors

Form No. 06-110

54

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. -

3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

9

10

15

16

17

17

11

12

13

14

17

18

18

19

20

Note

A

B

C

F

G,G1

H

I

I

E

D

Part Number

Description

1104839 Kit, Controller Shroud w/ Hardware

1079246-NLA NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)

1104706 Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)

1110509-NLA NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

1070580-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1070581-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

1093312-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1110508-NLA NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

1145380 Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware

NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

1147373 Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware (For

TRBKTS/TRRO Option)

NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Controller, MK690

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1136897

1136898

1148360-NLA NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1139985 Programmer, MK6i Remote

1142215 Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

1140125

1139997

1095502

Jumper, DCI

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

Form No. 06-110

55

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. -

NOTE:

3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors

A - Includes shroud cover and items 2-3.

B - Includes items 4-8.

C - Includes items 10-14.

D - Not Shown

E - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

F - Includes items 10-16

G - Part # 1136898 is used for all Base Only orders. When a customer request part # 1136898 for a Base Only order that shipped before 1/19/07,

G1 - part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only orders that shipped before 1/19/07 as well.

H - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.

I - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

Form No. 06-110

56

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. -

3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors

Form No. 06-110

57

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

19

11

12

13

14

15

9

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. -

3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

6

7

8

9

10

10

20

21

Note

A

B

C

C

F

H

H

E

E,G,G1

Part Number

Description

1104839 Kit, Controller Shroud w/ Hardware

1079246-NLA NLA - Fastener, Loop Adhesive Back (1" W x 3" L)

1104706 Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)

1110509-NLA NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

1070580-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1070581-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

1093312-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1110508-NLA NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

1145386 Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware

NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Clamp, Cable (9/16")

1142210

1134213

1139985

1142215

1139997

1159217

1095502

1134214

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware (For

TRRO/TRBKTS Options)

NLA - Fastener, Hook with Adhesive Back (1" W x

1" L)

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Clamp, Cable (9/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head Cap (5/16-18 x 1/2")

Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

10

1

2

2

2

2

1

3

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

3

2

1

1

2

2

Form No. 06-110

58

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. -

NOTE:

3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors

A - Includes shroud cover and items 2-3

B - Includes items 4-8

C - Includes items 10-15

E - Not Shown

F - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement

G - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket

Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

G1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field

H - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

Form No. 06-110

59

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4

Pole Motors & PTO Seating

Form No. 06-110

60

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4

Pole Motors & PTO Seating

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

6

7

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1145384 Kit, Controller Bracket with Hardware

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Locknut (#8-32)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

D

D

1136898

1139985

1142215

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

1

1

1

C 1140125

1139997

Jumper, DCI

Cover, SD Card Slot

1

1

B 1095502 Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L) 10

A - Inculdes items 2-5.

B - Not Shown

C - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

D - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

61

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB

TT Motors & PTO Seating

Form No. 06-110

62

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB

TT Motors & PTO Seating

8

8

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

9

10

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1145387 Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Clamp, Cable (9/16")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

C

E

E

1134213

1139985

1142215

1139997

1159217

1095502

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

1

1

1

1

10

10

1

1

1 B

B,D,D1 1134214 Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector 1 1

A - Includes items 2-6

B - Not Shown.

C - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement

D - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,

2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

D1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field

E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

2

1

1

1

2

2

3

Form No. 06-110

63

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB

TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate

Form No. 06-110

64

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB

TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate

8

8

6

7

1

4

5

2

3

9

10

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1134213

1151800

Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD

Kit, GB HD Controller Mounting Hardware

Plate, GB HD Controller Mounting

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

E

E

1139985

1142215

1139997

1159217

1095502

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

1

1

1

1

10

10

1

1

1 C

C,D,D1 1134214 Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector 1 1

A - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement

B - Includes items 3-7

C - Not Shown

D - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,

2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

D1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field

E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

2

3

1

2

2

1

1

Form No. 06-110

65

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. -

3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG Elevate

Form No. 06-110

66

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover w/ Mtg. Hdwr. -

3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG Elevate

1

5

6

2

4

7

8

3

6

7

4

5

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

14

15

16

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1144784 Kit, Controller Shroud with Hardware

Package Assembly

B

Shroud, Controller

NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair) 1104706

1110509-NLA NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

1070580-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1070581-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

1093312-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1110508-NLA NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

1145570 Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware C 1

Locknut (#8-32)

Washer, Steel (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1

1

1

1

F

F

1136898

1139985

1142215

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Jumper, DCI

1

1

E 1140125 1

1139997 Cover, SD Card Slot 1

D 1095502 Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L) 10

A - Inculdes items 2 and 3.

B - Includes items 4-8.

C - Includes items 10-12.

D - Not Shown

E - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

Form No. 06-110

67

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/

Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors and Formula CG

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems

Form No. 06-110

68

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/

Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors and Formula CG

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems

7

8

5

6

1

2

4

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

16

17

17

18

19

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

1144784 Kit, Controller Shroud with Hardware

Shroud, Controller

NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1104706

NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair)

1110509-NLA NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

1070580-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1070581-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

1093312-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1110508-NLA NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

1145381 Kit, Controller Bracket with Hardware

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Locknut (#8-32)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C 1

1

1

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Locknut (#8-32)

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1

1

1

1

G

G

E

1136898

1140098

1140098E

1139985

1142215

1140125

Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)

WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator

(TRAM) - MK6i

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Jumper, DCI

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

F

1139997

1095502

1101400

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right

1

10

1

A - Includes items 2 and 3.

B - Includes items 4-8.

C - Includes items 10-14.

D - Not Shown

E - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

F - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and the Tilt

Actuator as well

G - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

1

2

1

2

4

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

2

Form No. 06-110

69

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/

Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors and Formula CG

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a

GTAM module in place of the TRAM module also.

Form No. 06-110

70

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

16

3

6

7

4

5

8

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/

Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors and Formula CG

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a

GTAM module in place of the TRAM module also.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

6

7

4

5

1

2

8

17

18

18

19

20

21

Note

A

B

C

D,D1

D,D1

F

I

I

D

E

E,G

H

Part Number

Description

1144784 Kit, Controller Shroud with Hardware

Shroud, Controller

NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

Kit, Controller Shroud Mounting Hardware (Pair) 1104706

1110509-NLA NLA - Retainer, Stud (1/4" Turn)

1070580-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Retainer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/32")

1070581-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon Cupped (9/32 x 19/32 x 3/32")

1093312-NLA NLA - Spring, Torsion Ejector

1110508-NLA NLA - Stud, Phillips Recess (1/4" Dia. x 1" Long, 1/4

Turn)

1145385 Kit, Controller Bracket Mounting Hardware

Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

1140098

1140098E

1134213

1139985

1142215

1139997

1142223

1159217

1095502

1134214

1101400

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/8")

Clamp, Cable (9/16")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)

WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator

(TRAM) - MK6i

Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Plug Assembly, Max Angle Shorting

Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

10

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

3

2

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

71

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/

Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors and Formula CG

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a

NOTE:

GTAM module in place of the TRAM module also.

A - Includes items 2 and 3

B - Includes items 4-8

C - Includes items 10-15

D - Max Angle Shorting Plug Assembly plugs into the Max Angle Connector on the TRAM module to close the circuit. Only the

Tilt Sensor Connector is used. This applies to a Conventional Tilt Actuator only.

D1 - Max Angle Shorting Plug is not used with the GTAM that replaced the TRAM for (CGT) with GB motors.

E - Not Shown

F - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement

G - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket

Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

H - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and a

Conventional Tilt Actuator as well.

I - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

Form No. 06-110

72

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/

Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG w/

Vent

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems

Form No. 06-110

73

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

17

16

2

3

4

12

13

14

15

7

8

10

11

5

6

3

4

7

8

5

6

9

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/

Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG w/

Vent

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

18

19

19

20

21

Note

A

B

C

F

F

D

Part Number

Description

1146618

1148656

1148655

1140098

1140098E

1136898

1139985

1142215

1139997

1140125

Kit, Vent Battery Tray, MK690 w/ ACC Controller &

MK6i TRAM Mtg Hdwr

Shroud, Vent Battery

NLA - Battery Strap Assembly

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Tray, Vent Battery

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Shroud, Controller Cover (for Vent Option)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Bracket, Mounting, Black (For Vent Option)

Kit, Vent Battery Tray w/ Hardware

Shroud, Vent Battery

NLA - Battery Strap Assembly

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Tray, Vent Battery

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Kit, MK690 w/ ACC Controller/TRAM Mounting

Bracket, Shroud Cover and Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Locknut (#8-32)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Shroud, Controller Cover (for Vent Option)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Bracket, Mounting, Black (For Vent Option)

Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)

WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator

(TRAM) - MK6i

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Jumper, DCI

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

1

4

2

1

4

4

4

1

1

1

4

4

4

1

Form No. 06-110

74

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shroud Cover - MK6i TRAM w/

Mtg. Hdwr. - 3G Storm w/ 4 Pole Motors & Formula CG w/

Vent

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

E 1101400 Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right 1

A - Includes items 3-8 and 10-16

B - Includes items 3-8

C - Includes items 10-16

D - A DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

E - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and the Tilt

Actuator as well

F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

Form No. 06-110

75

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shrouds - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg.

Hdwr.

3G Storm w/GB TT Motors and Formula CG w/ Vent

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a

GTAM module inplace of the TRAM module also.

Form No. 06-110

76

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

3

6

7

4

5

8

9

10

11

Item

Number

1

10

12

13

14

15

16

8

9

6

7

3

4

5

Controller - Programmer - Shrouds - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg.

Hdwr.

3G Storm w/GB TT Motors and Formula CG w/ Vent

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a

GTAM module inplace of the TRAM module also.

Quantity Per

17

18

19

2

12

13

14

15

16

17

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1146625

1148657

1148658

Kit, Vent Battery Tray MK6i GB TT RWD Controller

Mounting Hardware

Shroud, Vent Battery

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Tray, Vent Battery

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Battery Strap Assembly

Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller Mounting,

Black (for Vent Option)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD TRAM Mounting, Black

(for Vent Option)

Shroud, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM, Black

(Vent Options)

Kit, Vent Battery Tray w/ Hardware - MK6i GB TT

RWD

Shroud, Vent Battery

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 5/8")

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Tray, Vent Battery

Screw, Socket Flat Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Battery Strap Assembly

Screw, Socket Flat Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Kit, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM Mounting

Bracket, Shroud Covers and Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#8-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller Mounting,

Black (for Vent Option)

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1")

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

4

1

2

1

1

2

1

2

1

4

4

4

2

1

1

4

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

2

4

4

4

1

1

2

Form No. 06-110

77

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller - Programmer - Shrouds - MK6i TRAM w/ Mtg.

Hdwr.

3G Storm w/GB TT Motors and Formula CG w/ Vent

NOTE: After 12/9/07 the TRAM Module was relocated next to the Recline Actuator Conventional Motor for

Tilt/Recline & Recline Only systems. Tilt Only Systems with Conventional Tilt Actuator Motors use a

GTAM module inplace of the TRAM module also.

18

19

20

20

21

22

22

23

24

25

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

D

I

I

1140098

1140098E

1134213

1139985

1142215

Bracket, MK6i GB TT RWD TRAM Mounting, Black

(for Vent Option)

Shroud, MK6i GB TT RWD Controller/TRAM, Black

(Vent Options)

Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)

WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator

(TRAM) - MK6i

Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1139997 1 1

H,H1

E,E1,F

G

1142223

1159217

1134214

1101400

Plug Assembly, Max Angle Shorting

Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 3-10 and 12-19

B - Includes items 3-10

C - Includes items 12-19

D - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference 1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement

E - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,

2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

E1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field

F - Not Shown

G - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and a

Conventional Tilt Actuator as well

H - Max Angle Shorting Plug Assembly plugs into the Max Angle Connector on the TRAM module to close the circuit. Only the

Tilt Sensor Connector is used. This applies to a Conventional Tilt Actuator only.

H1 - Max Angle Shorting Plug is not used with the GTAM that replaced the TRAM for (CGT) with GB motors.

I - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommended the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

Form No. 06-110

78

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - Power

Tiger

Form No. 06-110

79

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - Power

Tiger

1

6

7

4

5

1

2

3

8

9

10

11

11

12

13

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

B,B1,D,

D1

E

A

Part Number

Description

1127270 Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC

1148361-NLA NLA - Controller, MK660 w/ ACC

1146608 Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Locknut (#8-32)

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 7/8 x 7/16")

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

F

F

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Washer, Flat (3/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

Programmer, MK6i Remote

1

1

1

1

1139985

1142215 Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Jumper, DCI

1 1

C 1140125 1 1

1139997 Cover, SD Card Slot 1 1

A - Includes items 3-10

B - After 10/8/06 the MK5 NX w/ ACC controller was revised to function as a MK660 w/ ACC or MK5 NX w/ ACC controller.

The part # did not change and the label was revised to only show MK660 w/ ACC.

B1 - Revised controller is backward compatible with MK5 Driver Controls manufactured Before 10/9/06. Controllers in the field that show the MK5 NX w/ ACC label and serial # dated Before 10/9/06 will not have revised software to work with MK6i

Driver Controls.

C - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

D - Part #1148361 controller is no longer required as a replacement for a chair ordered with Manual Tilt Option before

1/19/07.

D1 - because the software for part #1127270 was revised 8/31/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Manual Tilt optioned chairs shipped before 1/19/07 as well.

E - Used for Chairs with Manual Tilt Option only. Discontinued 8/31/07, see part #1127270 as a direct replacement.

F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

2

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

Form No. 06-110

80

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting

Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5

Form No. 06-110

81

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting

Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5

Item

Number

1

3

4

2

3

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

13 C

13 D,D1,D

2

13 E

14

15

16

16

17

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1117240

1117194

1056098

1079245

1022597

1113438

1115829

1127352

1136897

1136898

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

1095489 Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)

1113214-NLA NLA - Cover with Decal, Controller Shroud

1120240-NLA NLA - Cover with Decal, Controller Shroud

1113342 Stand-Off (#10-32 x 3/4")

Strip, Wiring

90017X000 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 5/16")

Locknut (#8-32)

Clamp, Cable

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, TDX Controller, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Controller, MK690

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1148360-NLA NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC 1

B 1120258

1119449

Stand-Off (10-32 x 1/2")

Cable, Battery Extension

1

1

F

F

1139985

1142215

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

1

1

1139997 1

A - Used on Super Low Tilt system

B - Item 14 is increased to a quantity of 4 when an Invisible Super Low Tilt is present

C - MK690 Controller used for All Non-Powered Seating except for the Formula TRE Powered Seating Systems. Used for

Manual Recline Backs also.

D - MK690 w/ ACC used for Formula CG , Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt and Formula PTO Plus Powered Seating

Systems.

D1 - part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement for Base Only orders that shipped before 1/19/07,

D2 - because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only orders that shipped before 1/19/07 as well.

E - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.

F - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

3

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

Form No. 06-110

82

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting

Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors

Form No. 06-110

83

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting

Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors

1

3

4

2

3

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

12

13

14

15

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

C

E

E

Part Number

Description

1117240

1095489 Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)

1113214-NLA NLA - Cover with Decal, Controller Shroud

1120240-NLA NLA - Cover with Decal, Controller Shroud

1120258 Stand-Off (10-32 x 1/2")

1113342

1117194

1134212

1022597

1113438

1104259

1115829

1139985

1142215

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Stand-Off (#10-32 x 3/4")

Strip, Wiring

Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT CWD

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Bracket, TDX Controller, Black

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1139997

1159217

1

10

1

1

B

B,D,D1

1095502

1134214

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector

10

1

1

1

1119449 Cable, Battery Extension 1 1

A - Used on Formula Super Low Tilt systems

B - Not Shown

C - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference 1136899, always order 1134212 as a service parts replacement

D - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,

2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

D1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field

E - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

2

3

1

3

2

1

1

Form No. 06-110

84

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting

Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5 with TRRO/TRBKTS Option

Form No. 06-110

85

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting

Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5 with TRRO/TRBKTS Option

6

6

5

6

3

4

11

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

Item

Number

1

2

15

16

16

17

NOTE:

Note

A

B,B1

C

Part Number

Description

1117240 Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

1137243-NLA NLA - Cover, Controller Rear Shroud

TRRO/TRBKTS

1113342 Stand-Off (#10-32 x 3/4")

1117194

1056098

1136897

1136898

Strip, Wiring

Locknut (#8-32)

Controller, MK690

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1148360-NLA NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1022597

1113438

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1133754-NLA NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

1127352 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

1139532-NLA NLA - Cover, Controller Top Shroud

1095489 Decal, Invacare 3-D Logo (2-1/2" L)

1114276 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-16 x 5/8")

1113331-NLA NLA - Strap, Battery Plug Pull

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

D

1119449

1139985

1142215

Cable, Battery Extension

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1139997 Cover, SD Card Slot 1 1

A - MK690 Controller used for All Non-Powered Seating except for the Formula TRE Powered Seating Systems.

B - MK690 w/ ACC used for Formula CG , Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt and Formula PTO Plus Powered Seating

Systems.

B1 - part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement for Base Only orders shipped before 1/19/06 because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only orders that shipped before

1/19/07 as well.

C - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.

D - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

2

3

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

Form No. 06-110

86

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting

Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors &

TRRO/TRBKTS Option

Form No. 06-110

87

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, Shroud Cover & Mounting

Hardware - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4, & 5 w/ GB TT Motors &

TRRO/TRBKTS Option

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

10

11

11

Item

Number

1

2

12

13

14

NOTE:

Note

B

Part Number

Description

1117240 Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

1137243-NLA NLA - Cover, Controller Rear Shroud

TRRO/TRBKTS

1113342 Stand-Off (#10-32 x 3/4")

1117194

1134212

1022597

1113438

Strip, Wiring

Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT CWD

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 3/8")

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1133754-NLA NLA - Bracket, Controller Mounting, Black

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

D

D

1104259 Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

1139532-NLA NLA - Cover, Controller Top Shroud

1139985

1142215

1139997

1159217

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

1

1

1

1

1

10

1

1

A

A,C,C1

1095502

1134214

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector

10

1

1

1

1119449 Cable, Battery Extension 1 1

A - Not Shown

B - Controller will include Gasket Connectors created 10/26/07 that will be attached to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference 1136899, always order 1134212 as a service parts replacement

C - Kit was created 10/26/07 and attaches to the controller motor cables. Includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors,

2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

C1 - The kit can retrofit to existing GB HD controllers in the field

D - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

3

1

2

1

1

3

2

1

Form No. 06-110

88

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX

SP/SR

To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SP/SR Power

Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".

Form No. 06-110

89

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX

SP/SR

To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SP/SR Power

Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

13

6

6

4

5

1

2

3

14

15

16

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

C

D,D1

F

G

H,J

K

K

1145070

1136897

1136898

Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Bushing

Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")

Locknut (#8-32)

Controller, MK690

Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1148360-NLA NLA - Controller, MK690 w/ ACC

1119449

1149352

1134213

1139985

1142215

Cable, Battery Extension

Kit, GB TT CWD Controller Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Washer, Plain (1/4 x 7/8 x 1/16")

Washer (1/4 x 3/4 x 3/32")

Controller w/ Gasket Connectors, MK6i GB TT RWD

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Jumper, DCI

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

E 1140125 1 1

B

B,I

1139997

1159217

1095502

1134214

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Thumb Screw (1-1/2" L)

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Kit, GB HD Controller Gasket Connector

1

10

10

1

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 2-5.

B - Not Shown

C - MK690 Controller used with all Non-Powered Seating Systems. Used for Manual Recline Backs also

D - MK690 w/ ACC used with Formula CG Powered Seating Systems. Part #1148360 is no longer required as a replacement for a Base Only order that shipped before 1/19/07,

D1 - because the software for part #1136898 was revised 9/12/07 to version 2.61a and now accommodates all Base Only orders that shipped before 1/19/07 as well.

E - DCI Jumper is used when an MPJ+ Joystick is used

F - Used for all Base Only orders. Discontinued 9/12/07, see part #1136898 as a direct replacement.

G - Includes items 8-10

H - Controller will include Gasket Connectors that attach to the motor cables. Part number on controller will reference

1140040, always order 1134213 as a service parts replacement

I - Kit includes 2 ea. GB HD Controller Gasket Connectors, 2 ea. Silicon Lubricant Packets, 1 ea. Instruction Sheet. Individual components are non-saleable.

J - The MK6i GB TT RWD controller is used for TDX SR models because of the longer motor leads that are required.

K - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

3

3

1

3

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

90

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX SI/

TDX SI-2/ TDX SI-HD

To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SI/ TDX SI-2/ TDX

SI-HD Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".

Form No. 06-110

91

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX SI/

TDX SI-2/ TDX SI-HD

To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SI/ TDX SI-2/ TDX

SI-HD Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".

6

6

4

5

1

2

3

8

8

6

7

9

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A 1145070 Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Bushing

Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")

Locknut (#8-32)

Controller, MK660-2 w/ ACC

Controller, MK690-2

D

E

1157825

1161957

F 1126182

1119449

Controller, MK5 NX-75

Cable, Battery Extension

1

1

C

C

B

1139985

1142215

1139997

1095502

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

1

1

10

A - Includes items 2-5

B - Not Shown

C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

D - For use on Non-Heavy Duty chairs. (TDX SI-2 model excluded. See part number 1126182).

E - For use on Heavy Duty chairs.

F - TDX SI-2 model only uses the MK5 NX-75 Controller.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

92

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX SC and SPREE

To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SC and TDX SPREE

Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".

Form No. 06-110

93

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Controller, Programmer, and Mounting Hardware - TDX SC and SPREE

To order a Rear Shroud that covers the Battery Box and Controller, refer to the TDX SC and TDX SPREE

Power Wheelchair parts catalog. See page titled "Shrouds and Hardware".

6

7

4

5

8

8

1

2

3

9

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A 1145070 Kit, Controller Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 1")

Bushing

1

1

1

1127270

1119449

Grommet, Rubber (9/16 ID x 1-1/16 OD x 3/8")

Locknut (#8-32)

Controller, MK5 NX w/ ACC/ MK660 w/ ACC

Cable, Battery Extension

1

1

1

1

C

C

1139985

1142215

Programmer, MK6i Remote

Kit, MK6i Remote Programmer w/ SD Professional

Card & Card Holder (1813M6)

Cover, SD Card Slot

1

1

1139997 1

B 1095502 Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L) 10

A - Includes items 2-5.

B - Not Shown

C - The MK6i Programmer Manual (1141471) is not included and is strongly recommeded the guide be ordered or downloaded from Literature Fulfillment.

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

2

2

Form No. 06-110

94

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500M6)

Form No. 06-110

95

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500M6)

Item

Number

26

27

28

29

22

23

24

25

18

19

20

21

14

15

16

17

34

35

36

34

30

31

32

33

35

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

1

1

Note

A

A,C

B

D

E

F

Part Number

Description

1136889

1167929

Joystick, Remote Head MK6i (72" L)

Joystick, Remote Head MK6i (38" L)

1001625 Tie Rod End

48095X000 Locknut (#10-32)

1025275-NLA NLA - Screw, Set w/ Patch (#8-32 x 1/4")

2001139 O-Ring (1/2" I.D.)

1028529 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1055002-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon

1056206 Block, Pivot

1054939-NLA NLA - Ring, Snap

1018113 Bearing, Linear

1055014-NLA NLA - Shield, Push Rod

1021742 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

1055031-NLA NLA - Bracket, Headrest Mounting, Black

40127X002-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Oval Head (#10-32 x 3/4")

1055145-NLA NLA - Spring, Compression (19/32 x 1-1/4 x 1/32")

1055016-NLA NLA - Rod, Push

1026728-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#6-32 x 1/4")

1010398 Washer, Nylon (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

1025236-NLA NLA - Collar, Shoulder

50000X364 Boot, Joystick

1055017-NLA NLA - Rod, Pivot

1003766 Washer, Plain (1/2 x 1 x 1/8")

11008X014 Screw, Phillips Round Head (#10-32 x 1")

1025271

1056213

Ribbon Reset Switch and Bracket Assembly

Hardware, Adjustment

1055023-NLA NLA - Clamp, Horizontal Pivot

1055024-NLA NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Horizontal Pivot

1055144-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (M6 x 1 x 25mm)

1055028 Tube, Slide, Square, Short

1055025-NLA NLA - Clamp, Vertical Pivot

1055026-NLA NLA - Clamp, Threaded, Vertical Pivot

1055027-NLA NLA - Tube, Slide, Square, Long

1056211 Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Otto Bock, Small

1005383 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")

1027263-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")

1056212

1005383

Kit, Headrest with Hardware, Large

Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 1")

1027263-NLA NLA - Washer, Lock Tooth (3/16 x 3/8 x 1/32")

1056087-NLA NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

3

3

3

4

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

96

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

R.I.M. Head Control Assembly

(1500M6)

A - Includes items 2-24.

B - Includes items 26-32 and the Plug Buttons that attach to item 29 and 32 Slide Tubes. The Plug Buttons are not saleable.

C - FDX models use part # 1167929 Remote Head Joystick that has a 38" long cable length.

D - Includes the Headrest, Adapter and items 34 and 35.

E - Includes the Headrest, Adapter and items 34 and 35. The LaBac Headrest is no longer used as of 12/6/10 that was attached with Screw part # 1056087 (4 ea.). The screw is still available to order for existing LaBac Headrest in the field.

F - Used for existing LaBac Headrest in the field only.

Form No. 06-110

97

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware

(RIMHW)

Form No. 06-110

98

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

R.I.M. Head Control Mounting Hardware

(RIMHW)

8

9

10

11

6

7

5

6

12

4

5

2

3

1

1

Item

Number

12

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

B

C

1055149 Cover, Nylon

1055151-NLA NLA - Cover, Nylon

1055148-NLA NLA - Clamp with Knob, Two-Piece

1003645 Screw, Socket Button Head (#10-32 x 3/4")

7930326-NLA NLA - Package, Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

1054931-NLA NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (12 - 18" W) B

C

B,A

C,A

1054933-NLA NLA - Bracket, Attaching, Black (19 - 24" W)

1031095 Screws with Washers (#10-16 x 7/8")

1076284 Screw w/ Washer (#10 x 7/8")

1054929-NLA NLA - Bracket, Wing, Black

1026907

7930333

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1026034 Washer, Nylon (3/16 x 7/16 x 1/8")

7930332-NLA NLA - Locknut, High Profile (#10-32)

1056347

1056348

Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (12-18"

W)

Hardware, Rim Control Mounting (RIMHW) (19-24"

W)

A - Includes items 1-11

B - For 12-18" wide chairs

C - For 19-24" wide chairs

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

25

1

25

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

25

1

4

4

8

8

4

2

1

1

1

8

1

1

4

1

1

1 1

Form No. 06-110

99

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Display (ASLRDYM6)

Form No. 06-110

100

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Display (ASLRDYM6)

12

13

14

15

8

9

10

11

3

6

7

4

5

Item

Number

1

1

2

15

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1136880 Display, MK6i (ASLRDYM6)

1136880E

1144857

WARR RPLMT - Display, MK6i (ASLRDYM6)

Kit, MK6i Display Support Tube with Clamp

Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Display

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

B

C

D,D1

E,E1

F

1144594

Display Support Tube Assembly

Kit, Display Joystick Clamp Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Display

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (34" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1140038

1133180

1140039

1133182

1145408

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (16" L)

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (58" L)

Cap, Top Connector, 7 Pin, Black

Latch, Top Connector, Black

1

1

1

1

1133183 Cap, Bottom Connector, 7 Pin 1 1

1139997 Cover, SD Card Slot 1 1

A - Includes items 3-8.

B - Includes items 10-14.

C - Used on Non-Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs Before 12/10/07.

D - Used on Non-Elevate (3G Storm Series wheelchairs After 12/09/07), TDX SP/SR/SI/SC, FDX, Pronto M51/M71/M91 and

Power Tiger models.

D1 - Used for Non-Elevate Formula CGT or ADJASBA with "ONE" of the following on-chair options (4WSB, S4WSB, SNPM6,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM). Also, Formula CGT, CGTR w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.

E - Used on Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC/SPREE and FDX. Used for Formula CGE, CGTE,

CGTRE or CGT, CGR, CGTR, ADJASBA with any "TWO" or MORE of the following on-chair options (SNPM6, 4WSB,

S4WSB, AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM, ELRPW, ELRPW22).

E1 - Also, Formula CGTE, CGTRE w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.

F - Includes Main Body, Gasket, and Latch. Latch is the only item offered individually.

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

Form No. 06-110

101

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Mini Color Display

NOTE: Item #1 Kit, MK6i Mini Color Display (MCD) w/ Instructions is No

Longer Available. MK6i Display (ASLRDYM6) can be used as a substitution.

See category titled ""Display (ASLRDYM6)".

Form No. 06-110

102

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Mini Color Display

NOTE: Item #1 Kit, MK6i Mini Color Display (MCD) w/ Instructions is No

Longer Available. MK6i Display (ASLRDYM6) can be used as a substitution.

See category titled ""Display (ASLRDYM6)".

2

3

18

19

20

20

NOTE:

14

15

16

17

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

4

5

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A

B

1145074

1144857

Package, Cover Slot SD (For MPJM6/CMPJM6 &

PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)

Kit, MK6i Display Support Tube with Clamp

Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Display

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Display Support Tube Assembly

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

C 1144594 Kit, Display Joystick Clamp Mounting Hardware

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Display

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

Cap, Top Connector, 7 Pin, Black

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

D

1139422

1133182

E,E1

F,F1

1145408

1133183

1133180

1140039

Latch, Top Connector, Black

Cap, Bottom Connector, 7 Pin

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (16" L)

Cable, MK6i Joystick Extension, (PWH) (58" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

A - Slot Cover also used for the MCD MK6i Mini Color Display.

B - Includes items 4-9.

C - Includes items 11-15.

D - Includes Main Body, Gasket, and Latch. Latch is the only item offered individually.

E - Used on Non-Elevate 3G Storm Series, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC, FDX, Pronto M51/M71/M91 and Power Tiger models.

E1 - Used for Non-Elevate Formula CGT or ADJASBA with "ONE" of the following on-chair options (4WSB, S4WSB, SNPM6,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM). Also, Formula CGT, CGTR w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.

F - Used on Elevate 3G Storm Series wheelchairs, TDX SP/SR/SI/SC/SPREE and FDX. Used for Formula CGE, CGTE,

CGTRE or CGT, CGR, CGTR, ADJASBA with any "TWO" or MORE of the following on-chair options (SNPM6, 4WSB,

S4WSB, AUX12M6, AUX34M6, RFM, ELRPW, ELRPW22).

F1 - Also, Formula CGTE, CGTRE w/ SMTACT and MPCTMT Power Legrest option.

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

103

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6 and AUX12M6 and

AUX34M6

NOTE: Currently the Formula (CGT) on Pronto M51 base still uses the mounting hardware that attaches to the Arm Tube.

Form No. 06-110

104

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6 and AUX12M6 and

AUX34M6

NOTE: Currently the Formula (CGT) on Pronto M51 base still uses the mounting hardware that attaches to the Arm Tube.

1

1

2

3

4

7

8

5

6

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

20

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

B,A,A2,

A1

1136910

1136911

1139973

1049593

Module, Communication, AUX12M6 (63" L)

Module, Communication, AUX34M6 (63" L)

Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface - SNPM6 (63" L)

Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1

1

1

1

C 1142226

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Plate, Mounting

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1

1

1

1

1

1

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 D 1142227

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware For Extruded Back

Canes

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1

1

1

1

Plate, Mounting

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

5

E 1095503 Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L) 10 1

A - Includes items 4-8. As of 5/22/07 the mounting plates holes and orientation of the hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair.

A1 - The mounting plate was revised again 12/10/07 by making the plate longer to accommodate relocation of the electronics to the back canes. The mounting plate is backward compatible for using under the armrest tube.

A2 - When both the SNPM6 & Communication Module is ordered together, the Communication Module will be mounted on the left side of the chair using additional item #3 hardware.

B - Before 12/10/07

C - After 12/9/07 and includes items 10-14 and (Cable Ties not shown)

D - After 12/9/07 and includes items 16-20 and (Cable Ties not shown)

E - Not Shown

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

1

2

5

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

105

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Form No. 06-110

106

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sip-N-Puff / Digital Interface SNPM6

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

15

16

17

18

19

10

11

12

13

8

9

6

7

14

1

4

5

2

3

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1167921 Sip-N-Puff w/ Digital Interface - SNPM6 (26" L)

1168675

1168676

Kit, SNP/DI Mounting Hardware

Bracket, Upper Posterior Module, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Contoura

Plate, Mounting

Package Assembly

C 1142226

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes 1

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

1

1

1

1

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L) 1

D 1095503 Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L) 10

A - Includes items 3-7

B - Includes items 9-13. 4WSB Mounting Hardware is also used to mount the Sip-N-Puff/Digital Interface on a Formula

CGTR/CGTRE with a Curve Contoura Back

C - Includes items 15-19 and (Tie Wraps not shown)

D - Not Shown

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

5

5

2

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

1

Form No. 06-110

107

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AUX12M6 and AUX34M6

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Form No. 06-110

108

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

AUX12M6 and AUX34M6

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Item

Number

1

1

2

3

6

7

4

5

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1167924 Module, Communication, AUX12M6 (40" L)

1167925

1168674

1168688

Module, Communication, AUX34M6 (40" L)

Kit, AUX12M6/AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware,

Elevate

Bracket, Module, Elevate, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Kit, AUX12M6/AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware,

Non-Elevate

Bracket, Module, Non-Elevate, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

C 1142226

Screw, Hex Head (5/16-18 x 1")

Washer, Flat (21/64 x 53/64 x 7/64")

Locknut (5/16-18)

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

D 1095503 Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

A - Includes items 3-7.

B - Includes items 9-13.

C - Includes items 15-19 and (Tie Wraps not shown)

D - Not Shown

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

5

1

Form No. 06-110

109

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

SD Memory Card and Reader (USB Ready) (1813SD)

5

7

8

NOTE:

5

6

3

4

1

2

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

A 1145396 Kit, SD Card Professional (USB Ready) (1813SD)

NLA - Bag, Poly Zip-Lip (13" L x 9" W)

Card, SD Professional

Holder, Card Memory

NLA - Instruction Sheet, Memory Card

NLA - Drive, Flash Memory Removable

1143175-NLA NLA - Instruction Sheet, Memory Card

1144515 Card, SD Basic

1144516

A - Includes items 2-6.

Card, SD Professional

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

110

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sanode

Required for "single" actuator operation through the driver control - multiple drive systems (MPJ+, PSR,

PSF, or Display).

Item

Number

1

NOTE:

Note

A

A - Not Shown

Part Number

Description

1140045

1095502

Sanode, MK6i

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

10

1

1

Form No. 06-110

111

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QL) - Van Seats with SPJ+ Joysticks

Form No. 06-110

112

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QL) - Van Seats with SPJ+ Joysticks

1

1

23

24

24

25

NOTE:

6

7

4

5

2

3

12

13

13

14

8

9

10

11

19

20

21

22

15

16

17

18

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

E

A

B

C

D

Part Number

Description

1140898

1140899

1134844

1140425

1140424

1143042

1105414

1139681

1143041

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link

Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

1

1

1105414

1105049

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

1

1

A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk

Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")

B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x

3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 1/8")

C - Includes items 5-13.

D - Includes items 16-24.

E - Not Shown

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

3

2

1

3

3

2

1

3

3

1

1

1

3

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

Form No. 06-110

113

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QLM6) - Van Seats with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6

Joysticks

Form No. 06-110

114

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QLM6) - Van Seats with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6

Joysticks

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

4

12

13

14

7

8

9

10

11

5

6

7

2

3

4

5

6

7

7

16

17

18

19

9

9

9

15

Note

C

A

B

I

D,D1

I

F

G

H

J

Part Number

Description

1145397 Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Right

1145398

1134844

1140425

1140424

1154077

Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Left

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link

Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat w/

MPJM6 Joystick

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick

Material)

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

1152661

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - Van Seat w/

PSRM6/PSFM6 Joystick

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"

Thick Material)

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

1153820

1152026

1139677

1025723

1029157

1105050

1057955

1105049

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick

Material)

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"

Thick Material)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware - Captain/

Van Seat

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/4")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

1101524-NLA NLA - Spacer (1/4 x 7/16 x 5/8")

1025195 Locknut (1/4-20)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

3

3

3

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

115

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QLM6) - Van Seats with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6

Joysticks

20

24

25

12

26

21

22

23

24

21

22

23

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

E

K

Part Number

Description

1142480

1037610

1139681

1087219

1025195

1167962

Kit, Joystick Tube Mounting Hardware -

Captain/Van Seat

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-5/8")

Clamp Assembly, Fixed Height, Captain/ Van Seat

Spacer (1/4 x 3/8 x 1")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Kit, Quad Link Cable Securement Bracket

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Bracket, Securement, MK6i

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link 1 1

A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (#10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk

Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")

B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x

3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (#10-32 x 1/8")

C - Not Shown

D - Includes items 5-14. Joystick Clamp was revised from 5/8" to 1-1/4" material 10/31/07 to accommodate not only the

MPJM6 but the PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks also.

D1 - As of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is no longer used for MPJM6 Joysticks and used exclusively for

PSRM6/PSFM6 only. See item 4 pt# 1154077 for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.

E - Includes items 21-24

F - As of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is used exclusively for PSRM6/PSFM6. See item 7 pt# 1153820 Joystick

Clamp and item 9 pt # 1029157 Screws for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.

G - Before 10/31/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 5/8" thick material.

H - After 10/30/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 1-1/4" thick material.

I - As of 3/13/08 a new Quad Link Joystick Clamp and Mounting Hardware was created exclusively for MPJM6 Joysticks. The new Quad Link Clamp is backward compatible for all MPJM6 Joysticks in the field.

J - After 3/12/08 used with MPJM6 Quad Joystick Clamp pt # 1153820 only.

K - Includes items 12, 26 and Instruction Sheet. Used for MPJM6 Joysticks only

2

1

3

1

1

3

3

3

3

1

3

Form No. 06-110

116

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QL) and (QLM6) - ADJASBA Seats

NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.

Form No. 06-110

117

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

21

22

23

12

17

18

19

20

Quad Link (QL) and (QLM6) - ADJASBA Seats

NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.

Quantity Per

9

10

5

11

12

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

Item

Number

1

1

1

1

Note

G

A

B

C

E

E

D

D

K

17

18

19

20

21

22

13

14

15

16

13

14

15

16

F,F1

Part Number

Description

1140898

1140899

1145397

1145398

1134844

1140425

1140424

1142937

1105414

1093071

1154076

1152027

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Right

Quad Link (QL) with Instruction Sheet - Left

Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Right

Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Left

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link

Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware

Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Tube, Joystick Offset (2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - MPJM6

Joysticks

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick

Material)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Bracket, Securement, MK6i

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware -

PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"

Thick Material)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

118

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QL) and (QLM6) - ADJASBA Seats

NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.

16

16

17

17

17

24

25

20

23

26

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

K

H

I

J

L

M

1153820

1152026

1139677

1025723

1029157

1093071

1167962

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick

Material)

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"

Thick Material)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

Clamp, Fixed Height Joystick Tube

Kit, Quad Link Cable Securement Bracket

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Bracket, Securement, MK6i

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link 1 1

N 1139422 Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250) 1 1

A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (#10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk

Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")

B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x

3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (#10-32 x 1/8")

C - Includes items 5-10.

D - For use with SPJ+ Joysticks.

E - For use with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks.

F - Includes items 13-22. Joystick Clamp was revised from 5/8" to 1-1/4" thick material 10/31/07 to accommodate the MPJM6 and PSFM6/PSRM6 Joystick models.

F1 - But as of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is no longer used for MPJM6 Joysticks and used exclusively for

PSRM6/PSFM6 only. See item 12 pt# 1154076 for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.

G - Not Shown

H - As of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is used exclusively for PSRM6/PSFM6 and no longer used for MPJM6

Joysticks. See item 16 pt# 1153820 Joystick Clamp and item 17 pt # 1029157 Screws for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.

I - Before 10/31/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 5/8" thick material.

J - After 10/30/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 1-1/4" thick material.

K - As of 3/13/08 a new Quad Link Joystick Clamp and Mounting Hardware was created exclusively for MPJM6 Joysticks and no longer uses the 1-1/4" Thick Joystick Clamp.The new 5/8" thick Joystick Clamp is backward compatible for all MPJM6

Joysticks in the field

L - After 3/12/08 used with MPJM6 Quad Joystick Clamp pt # 1153820 only.

M - Includes items 20, 23 and Instruction Sheet

N - ARM250 Height Adjustable Joystick Tube Clamp is an on-chair option when a QL or QLM6 Quad Link is ordered.

2

1

1

1

2

2

2

Form No. 06-110

119

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QLA) and (QLAM6)

NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.

Form No. 06-110

120

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

17

18

19

20

21

22

13

14

15

16

13

18

23

12

21

22

20

19

17

15

14

16

8

9

6

7

4

5

2

3

10

5

11

12

Item

Number

1

Note

D,O

1 D,O

1

1

E,O

E,O

G

A

B

C

K

F,F1

Form No. 06-110

Quad Link (QLA) and (QLAM6)

NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.

Part Number

Description

1140896

1140897

1145397

1145398

1134844

1140425

1140424

1139416

1105414

1139422

1154076

1152027

Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and

Instruction Sheet - Right

Quad Link w/ Adjustable Joystick Tray (QLA) and

Instruction Sheet - Left

Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Right

Quad Link (QLM6/QLAM6) - Left

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link

Kit, Quad Link Latch Hardware

Kit, Quad Link Screw Fastener Hardware

Kit, ASBA/ADJASBA Quad Link Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 3/4")

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware - MPJM6

Joysticks

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick

Material)

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Bracket, Securement, MK6i

Kit, Quad Link Mounting Hardware -

PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks

Pin, Threaded (3/8" x 3/4")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (1/4-28 x 1-1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"

Thick Material)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")

Spacer, Joystick Tube, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Tube, Joystick Offset (1/2")

Plug Button, Black (7/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

121

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Link (QLA) and (QLAM6)

NOTE: Non-Van Style Quad Links work with Cantilever Arms also.

16

16

17

17

17

20

23

24

25

20

23

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

K

H

I

J

L

M

1153820

1152026

1139677

1025723

1029157

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, MPJM6 (5/8" Thick

Material)

Clamp, Joystick, Quad Link, PSRM6/PSFM6 (1-1/4"

Thick Material)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/Patch (#10-32 x 7/8")

98007X005 Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1148438 Bracket, Securement, MK6i

1139422

1167962

Clamp, Height Adjustable Joystick Tube (ARM250)

Kit, Quad Link Cable Securement Bracket

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Bracket, Securement, MK6i

1

1

2

1

Instruction Sheet, Quad Link 1 1

A - Latch Kit includes 4 ea. Button Head Cap Screws (#10-32 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Latch Spring Assembly, 4 ea. Phillips Flat C'Sunk

Head Screws, 2 ea. Spring Catch Plates, 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (10-32 x 3/8")

B - Screw Fastener Kit includes 4 ea. Socket Head Shoulder Screws (3/8 x 3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Cap Screws (1/4-20 x

3/8"), 2 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (1/4-20 x 1/2"), 4 ea. Socket Head Set Screws (#10-32 x 1/8")

C - Includes items 5-10.

D - For use with SPJ+ Joysticks.

E - For use with MPJM6/PSRM6/PSFM6 Joysticks.

F - Includes items 13-22. Joystick Clamp was revised from 5/8" to 1-1/4" material 10/31/07 to accommodate the MPJM6 and

PSFM6/PSRM6 Joystick models.

F1 - But as of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is no longer used for MPJM6 Joysticks and used exclusively for

PSRM6/PSFM6 only. See item 12 pt# 1154076 for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.

G - Not Shown

H - As of 3/13/08 the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp is used exclusively for PSRM6/PSFM6 and no longer used for MPJM6

Joysticks . See item 16 pt# 1153820 Joystick Clamp and item 17 pt # 1029157 Screws for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks.

I - Before 10/31/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 5/8" thick material.

J - After 10/30/07. Used with Joystick Clamp 1-1/4" thick material.

K - As of 3/13/08 a new Quad Link Joystick Clamp and Mounting Hardware was created exclusively for MPJM6 Joysticks and no longer uses the 1-1/4" thick Joystick Clamp. The new Joystick Clamp is backward compatible for "all" MPJM6 Joysticks in the field.

L - After 3/12/08 used with MPJM6 Quad Joystick Clamp pt # 1153820 only.

M - Hardware not included. Order (2) of Item 20.

O - ARM250 Height Adjustable Joystick Tube Clamp comes standard on-chair when a QLA or QLAM6 Quad Link is ordered.

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

Form No. 06-110

122

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free (MK6i)

For PTO on 3G Storm

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

Form No. 06-110

123

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free (MK6i)

For PTO on 3G Storm

As of 7/1/2009, switches are mercury free.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1140099

1106544

Switch, Drive Lockout Mercury Free Ball (MK6i) (50"

L)

Kit, Switch Clip with Mounting Hardware

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-16 x 3/4")

Lockwasher, External Tooth (#10)

A - Includes items 3-5

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

124

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Dual Push Button Switches, Dual Toggle Switch (2SW) &

Monoport "Y" Phono Cable (MPY)

Form No. 06-110

125

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Dual Push Button Switches, Dual Toggle Switch (2SW) &

Monoport "Y" Phono Cable (MPY)

17

18

19

20

13

14

15

16

21

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

9

10

11

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

12

Note

A

B

B,D

D,E

C

F

Part Number

Description

1091496

1142221

1153635

1157818

1140027

1123276

1157817

Kit, Joystick Tube Toggle Switch Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Toggle Switch Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Switch, Dual Function Toggle (2SW)

Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i

Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)

Switch, Push Button Dual

Loop, Material

Hook, Material

Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (SPJ+ Joysticks Only)

Cable, Monoport "Y" Phono (MPY)

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Kit, Push Button Switch Armrest Mounting Hardware

(PBMT)

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (10-32 x 1/2")

Rail, Push Button Slide

Plate, Push Button Mounting

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Blank, 2-Position Push Button

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")

Bar, Push Button Support

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1

1

1

1

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 2") 1 2

A - Includes items 2-6

B - For use in the mode switch port of the MK6i Display, MPJ+, PSFM6 and PSRM6 Joysticks to provide TWO programmable switch functions, (Mono Port 1 and Mono Port 2 of the calibrations menu). Not compatible with SPJ+ Joysticks.

C - Monoport "Y" Phono Cable allows adding a second switch (ex. Egg Reset Switch) to the mode switch port of the MK6i

Display, MPJ+, PSFM6 and PSRM6 Joysticks. The "Y" Phono Cable can not be used with item #7 or #8 switches

D - Includes the Dual Push Button Switch with Hook & Loop Adhesive Back Fastener.

E - For use in the switch ports of the MK6 SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or MK6i SPJ+ w/ ACC (SPJAPM) Joystick to provide TWO switch functions.

F - Kit is sold complete and includes items 13-21. Kit is standard on TDX SPREE with SPJ+ Joystick

1

2

1

4

2

1

2

2

Form No. 06-110

126

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Push Button (QPB) and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 06-110

127

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quad Push Button (QPB) and Mounting Hardware

Quantity Per

8

9

6

7

3

4

5

10

11

NOTE:

Item

Number

1

2

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1153636 Kit, Switch, Quad Push Button (QPB)

1157817

Switch, Quad Push Button (QPB)

Loop, Material

Hook, Material

Kit, Push Button Switch Armrest Mounting Hardware

(PBMT)

Locknut (#10-32)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (10-32 x 1/2")

Rail, Push Button Slide

Plate, Push Button Mounting

Blank, 2-Position Push Button

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")

Bar, Push Button Support

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Screw, Socket Head (#10-32 x 2")

A - Includes the Quad Push Button Switch with Hook & Loop Adhesive Back Fastener

B - Kit is sold complete and includes items 3-11.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

2

Form No. 06-110

128

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

4-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) and Mounting Hardware

Form No. 06-110

129

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

4-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) and Mounting Hardware

Item

Number

1

2

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

9

10

11

12

12

NOTE:

Note

B,A

Part Number

Description

1080116 Switch, 4-Way (FWT)

1077519 Kit, 4-Way Switch Joystick Tube Mounting

Hardware

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Bracket, Joystick Mounting, Black

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Washer (#10 Flat)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1145404

1145405

Bracket, 4-Way Switch, Black - Right

Bracket, 4-Way Switch - Left

1059111-NLA NLA - Washer, Nylon (#10)

1026114 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

C 1025714 Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#10-32 x 1-1/8") 1 2

D 1025723 Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1-5/8") 1 2

A - Includes items 3-8.

B - As of 5/22/07 the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting

Hardware Kit is backward compatible.

C - Before 10/31/07. The 1-1/8" long screw is used with Joystick Clamp 5/8" thick material.

D - After 10/30/07. Joystick Clamp was revised from 5/8" to 1-1/4" material 10/31/07 to accommodate not only the MPJM6 but the PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks also.

2

2

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

1

Form No. 06-110

130

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Mounting Hardware

Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box

(4WSB)

Form No. 06-110

131

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Mounting Hardware

Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box

(4WSB)

1

2

5

6

3

4

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

B,A,A1

C

D

1049593

1140044

1142226

1142227

Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Plate, Mounting

Box, 4 Way Switch (4WSB) (63" L)

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware For Extruded Back

Canes

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Plate, Mounting

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

1

E 1095503 Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L) 10 1

A - Includes items 2-6. As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.

A1 - The mounting plate was revised again 12/10/07 by making the plate longer to accommodate relocation of the electronics to the back canes. The mounting plate is backward compatible for using under the armrest tube.

B - Before 12/10/07

C - After 12/9/07 and includes items 9-13 and (Cable Ties not shown)

D - After 12/9/07 and includes items 15-19 and (Cable Ties not shown)

E - Not Shown

1

5

2

2

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

5

1

1

2

1

1

2

Form No. 06-110

132

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Multiple Actuator Interface

Box (S4WSB) w/ Mounting Hardware

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box

(4WSB). Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) allows operation through the driver control.

Form No. 06-110

133

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

10

11

12

13

8

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Multiple Actuator Interface

Box (S4WSB) w/ Mounting Hardware

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box

(4WSB). Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) allows operation through the driver control.

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

1

9

10

11

12

13

8

9

10

11

12

13

8

9

9

10

11

12

13

Note

A,C

B

B

B

B

Part Number

Description

1167923

1167922

1168676

1168677

1168678

1168679

1168680

4 Way Switch Box Assembly (4WSB) (26" L)

Multiple Actuator Interface Box Assembly (S4WSB)

(26" L)

Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Contoura

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Conventional (16" -

17" W)

Bracket, Module, 4WSB, Conventional, Black (16" -

17" W)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Conventional (18" -

19" W)

Bracket, Module, 4WSB, Conventional, Black (18" -

19" W)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Conventional (20" -

21" W)

Bracket, Module, 4WSB, Conventional, Black (20" -

21" W)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Kit, 4WSB Mounting Hardware, Conventional (22"

W)

Bracket, Module, 4WSB, Conventional, Black (22"

W)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

Form No. 06-110

134

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

4-Way Switch Box (4WSB) and Multiple Actuator Interface

Box (S4WSB) w/ Mounting Hardware

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Must use a Four-Way Toggle Switch (FWT) or Quad Push Button (QPB) with a Four-Way Switch Box

(4WSB). Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) allows operation through the driver control.

14

11

12

15

16

17

18

19

20

21

22

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

F

D

1170695

1142226

Kit, Adapter Plate and Hardware For Conventional

Back w/ Cantilever Arms

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Adapter, Black, For Conventional Back w/

Cantilever Arms

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

2

5

E 1095503 Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L) 10 1

A - Includes items 3-7.

B - Includes items 9-13. When Cantilever Arms are used with a Conventional Back, item #14 must also be ordered to provide complete mounting hardware.

C - (4WSB) 4 Way Switch Box and (S4WSB) Module use the same Mounting Hardware. When Cantilever Arms are ordered, the same Module Mounting Hardware is used and positioned in the upper left side of the seating system (as shown).

D - Includes items 18-22 and (Tie Wraps not shown)

E - Not Shown

F - Includes items 11, 12, 15 and 16. When Cantilever Arms are used with a Conventional Back, item #8 in addition to item

#14 Hardware is used. Item #14 illustrates how all the hardware lays out when Cantilever Arms are used.

2

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

Form No. 06-110

135

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) and Mounting

Hardware

Allows multiple actuator operation through the driver control.

Form No. 06-110

136

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Multiple Actuator Interface Box (S4WSB) and Mounting

Hardware

Allows multiple actuator operation through the driver control.

1

2

5

6

3

4

7

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A,A1,B

C

1049593

1136903

1136903E

1142226

Kit, SNP/DI, MK5 SAC, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM,

AUX12M6, AUX34M6 Mtg. Hdwr.

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Plate, Mounting

Box, Multiple Actuator Interface (S4WSB) (63" L)

WARR RPLMT - Box, Multiple Actuator Interface

(S4WSB) (63" L)

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 D 1142227 Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6 Mounting Hardware For Extruded Back

Canes

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1

1

1

1

Plate, Mounting

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

5

E 1095503 Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L) 10 1

A - Includes items 2-6. As of 5/22/07 the Mounting Plate holes and the orientation of the Hardware was revised to attach the electronics closer to the chair. The Mounting Hardware Kit is backward compatible.

A1 - The mounting plate was revised again 12/10/07 by making the plate longer to accommodate relocation of the electronics to the back canes. The mounting plate is backward compatible for using under the armrest tube.

B - Before 12/10/07

C - After 12/9/07 and includes items 9-13 and (Cable Ties not shown)

D - After 12/9/07 and includes items 15-19 and (Cable Ties not shown)

E - Not Shown

2

2

2

2

2

5

2

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

Form No. 06-110

137

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)

3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate

Form No. 06-110

138

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Item

Number

1

2

Note

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)

3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula CG Elevate

Part Number

Description

1140036

1052041

Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i

(54" L)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1 4

Form No. 06-110

139

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)

For TDX with Formula Elevate

Form No. 06-110

140

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)

For TDX with Formula Elevate

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1140036

1125685

Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i

(54" L)

Kit, MK5 SAC-E/ MK6i EIAM Mounting Hardware

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Bracket, Mounting, Black

Stud Plate, Quad Link

A - Includes items 3-5

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

Form No. 06-110

141

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)

TDX SP/SP-GT (Narrow Battery Box) w/ Formula CGE & MPCTMT Power

Elevating Legrest

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A 1149786 Kit, MK6i EIAM with Mounting Hardware

Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i

(54" L)

NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)

1011011-NLA NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")

1027704-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

1145414

A - Includes items 2-5

Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)

Form No. 06-110

142

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)

For TDX SR with Formula CGE

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

3

4

5

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1149786 Kit, MK6i EIAM with Mounting Hardware

Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i

(54" L)

NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)

1011011-NLA NLA - Washer, Plain (1/8 x 5/16 x 1/32")

1027704-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

1145414 Cable, Actuator Jumper Adapter (MK6i)

A - Includes items 2-5

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

Form No. 06-110

143

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Elevate Integrated Actuator Module (EIAM)

FDX w/ Formula CGE/CGTE/CGTRE

Item

Number

1

Note

2

Part Number

Description

1167916

1052041

Module, Elevate Integrated Actuator (EIAM) - MK6i

(42" L)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1 2

Form No. 06-110

144

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i &

Legrest Harnesses

For ELRPW Front Riggings

Form No. 06-110

145

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module (DLIAM) MK6i &

Legrest Harnesses

For ELRPW Front Riggings

1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

9

8

10

11

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

C

Part Number

Description

1144585 Kit, ELRPW Power Articulating Legrest Harnesses and Mtg. Hdwr. For Formula CG (Pair)

T-Nut (5/16-18)

Locknut (#8-32)

NLA - Bracket, Wire Harness, Black

Washer, Flat (5/16 x 5/8 x 1/16")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (5/16-18 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Socket Head (#8-32 x 5/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1052041

1021742

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Left

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

A,B 1140032 Module, Dual Legs Integrated Actuator (DLIAM) -

MK6i (54" L)

1

A - The Dual Legs Integrated Actuator Module is attached to a 12"-16" wide ADJASBA (NON-Formula CG Seating System) seat pan in the same way when ELRPW Front Riggings are ordered with MK6i electronics

B - On 2/28/07 the Dual Leg Actuator Module (DLIAM) harness cable lengthened from approximately 3" to 20" long to eliminate the need for the ELRPW Power Legrest Harness Assemblies that attached between the DLIAM box and the

ELRPW Power Legrest actuators.

C - The ELRPW Power Articulating Legrest Harnesses and Mounting Hardware Kit is also used on Formula TRE Powered

Seating when MK6i electronics were introduced 10/09/06

1

4

2

1

1

4

4

2

2

2

4

2

Form No. 06-110

146

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)

For TDX with Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt

Form No. 06-110

147

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)

For TDX with Formula Invisible Super Low Tilt

1

4

5

6

2

3

7

8

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1142226 Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

1

B 1140037 Module, General Tilt Actuator (GTAM) - MK6i (54"

L)

Harness, Actuator Extension

1 1

1142224 1 1

A - Includes items 2-6 and (Cable Ties not shown)

B - The General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) is used when a MK6i GB TT Controller is selected for a Formula Invisible Super

Low Tilt System. Item 8 Actuator Extension Harness is required also.

2

5

2

1

Form No. 06-110

148

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)

3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula (CGT) (After 12/9/07)

Form No. 06-110

149

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)

3G Storm w/ GB TT Motors & Formula (CGT) (After 12/9/07)

1

4

5

6

2

3

7

8

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1142226 Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

1

B

C

1140037

1101400

1095503

Module, General Tilt Actuator (GTAM) - MK6i (54"

L)

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right

Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

10

1

1

1

A - Includes items 2-6 and (Cable Ties not shown).

B - The General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) is used when a MK6i GB TT Controller is selected for a Formula (CGT) System with a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor. Item #8 ELRPW Power Legrest Harness - Right is used to connect the GTAM to the Tilt Actuator Motor

C - Not Shown

2

5

2

1

Form No. 06-110

150

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)

TDX SP w/ 4-Pole Motors & Formula (CGT/CGTE)

Form No. 06-110

151

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM)

TDX SP w/ 4-Pole Motors & Formula (CGT/CGTE)

1

4

5

6

2

3

7

8

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1142226 Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

1

1

B

C

1140037

1101400

1095503

Module, General Tilt Actuator (GTAM) - MK6i (54"

L)

Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right

Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1

1

10

A - Includes items 2-6 and (Cable Ties not shown).

B - The General Tilt Actuator Module (GTAM) is used with a TDX SP w/ 4-Pole Motors and Formula (CGT/CGTE) System with a Conventional Tilt Actuator Motor. Item #8 ELRPW Power Legrest Harness - Right is used to connect the GTAM to the Tilt Actuator Motor

C - Not Shown

1

1

1

2

5

2

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

152

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM) and Mounting

Hardware

TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/3G Storm w/ Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Smart Actuator

Motors

Form No. 06-110

153

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM) and Mounting

Hardware

TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/3G Storm w/ Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Smart Actuator

Motors

Quantity Per

2

5

6

3

4

7

Item

Number

1

3

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1152536

1160374

1140034

Kit, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module

(RIAM) and Mtg. Hdwr.

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black

Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i

(36" L)

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i

(36" L)

A - Includes items 2-7

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

154

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM)

For Formula Recline and Tilt/Recline - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5

Form No. 06-110

155

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recline Integrated Actuator Module (RIAM)

For Formula Recline and Tilt/Recline - TDX 3, 3 SE, 4 & 5

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

2

3

4

5

6

7

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1145415 Kit, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module

(RIAM) w/ Mtg. Hardware

Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i

(36" L)

Bracket, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module,

Black (RIAM)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

1140034

1145403

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Module, Recline Integrated Actuator (RIAM) - MK6i

(36" L)

Bracket, MK6i Recline Integrated Actuator Module,

Black (RIAM)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2") 1021742

1025195

1160374

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

1009838 Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

A - Includes items 2-7. Kit is used for Conventional and Contoura Seating

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

1

2

1

4

2

1

Form No. 06-110

156

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting

Hardware

For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/

CGT/CGTR/CGTRE

Form No. 06-110

157

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting

Hardware

For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/

CGT/CGTR/CGTRE

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

25

26

27

28

29

16

17

18

19

20

10

11

12

13

7

8

9

14

15

2

5

6

3

4

21

22

23

24

Note

A

G

B

C

D

E

F

Part Number

Description

1169001

1167930

1147141

1021742

1168675

1169002

1169837

1142226

1095503

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting

Hardware, Conventional

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Module, Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) - MK6i (20"

L)

Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Kit, SNP/DI Mounting Hardware

Bracket, Upper Posterior Module, Black

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting

Hardware, Curve Contoura

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Kit, MK6i Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module

Mounting Hardware

Bracket, Upper Posterior Module, Black

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Kit, SNP/DI, 4WSB, S4WSB, GTAM, AUX12M6,

AUX34M6, R/L Module Mounting Hardware For

Round Back Canes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Package, Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

10

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

2

2

2

1

1

2

2

5

1

2

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

158

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module and Mounting

Hardware

For CGTR/CGTRE or LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest w/

CGT/CGTR/CGTRE

NOTE: A - Includes items 2-5.

B - Includes items 10-14. SNP/DI Mounting Hardware is also used to mount the Recline/Legrest Actuator (R/L) Module when a Formula CGTR/CGTRE is ordered with a Curve Contoura Back

C - Includes items 16-19

D - Includes items 21-23. This hardware is used for Curve Contoura Seating System with Cantilever Arms

E - Includes items 25-29 and (Tie Wraps not shown)

F - Not Shown

G - Module also used for CGT Tilt Only models with LNX/LNX-L Power Center Mount Elevating Legrest.

Form No. 06-110

159

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and Mounting

Hardware

Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Conv. Actuators - TDX SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After

12/9/07)

Form No. 06-110

160

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and Mounting

Hardware

Formula (CGR/CGTR) & Conv. Actuators - TDX SP/SP-GT (3G Storm After

12/9/07)

1

2

5

6

3

4

7

7

7

3

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description Package Assembly

A 1147143 Kit, MK6i Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM) and

Mtg. Hdwr. For TDX SP

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/2")

Bracket, MK6i Actuator Module, Black

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1160374

1140098

Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Module, Tilt Recline Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i (36" L)

1

1

1 1

1140098E WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline Actuator

(TRAM) - MK6i

1 1

B 1101400 Harness, ELRPW Power Legrest - Right 1

A - Includes items 2-7

B - Not Shown. ELRPW Power Legrest Harness part #1101400 is used to connect between the TRAM Module and the Tilt

Actuator as well

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

Form No. 06-110

161

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Light Module Assembly w/ Single Push Button Switch Kit

(LMMPJ/LMSPJ) - FDX

Form No. 06-110

162

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Light Module Assembly w/ Single Push Button Switch Kit

(LMMPJ/LMSPJ) - FDX

6

7

8

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1174873 Kit, Light Module Assembly (LMMPJ)

Package Assembly

1 1

B 1174874

1095502

Kit, Light Module Assembly (LMSPJ)

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

10

1

1

C

1156640-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (4-40 x 3/8")

1017423

1108194

Screw, Slotted Hex Washer Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x 1/2")

Locknut (#10-32)

1052041

1174878

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 3/8")

Kit, Single Push Button Switch

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

4

4

1

A - Kit includes Light Module, (1) 1" Hook Adhesive Fastener, (10) Tie Wraps, Installation Instructions and Power WheelchaIr

Wiring Guide (not shown). The Hook and Loop Adhesive Back Fasteners attached between the two modules are nonsaleable items.

B - Kit includes Light Module, (10) Tie Wraps, Installation Instructions and Power WheelchaIr Wiring Guide (not shown).

C - Kit includes the Single Push Button Switch, (6) Tie Wraps, (1) Hook and Loop Adhesive Back Fastener, (1) Poly Bag,

Installation Instructions and Power Wheelchair Wiring Guide. (not shown).

Form No. 06-110

163

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator

Formula Recline/Tilt/Recline w/ Conventional or Contoura Seating For TDX

3, 3 SE, 4 & 5

Form No. 06-110

164

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator

Formula Recline/Tilt/Recline w/ Conventional or Contoura Seating For TDX

3, 3 SE, 4 & 5

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

3

1

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1146501

1146502

1146503

1117240

Cover with Decal, Contoura (16 - 24" W)

Cover with Decal, Conventional (16 - 20" W)

Cover with Decal, Conventional (20 - 24" W)

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Item #2 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.

Form No. 06-110

165

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator

Formula (CGR/CGTR) w/ Conventional or Contoura For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/

(3G Storm After 12/9/07)

Form No. 06-110

166

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers, Recline Actuator

Formula (CGR/CGTR) w/ Conventional or Contoura For TDX SP/SP-GT/SR/

(3G Storm After 12/9/07)

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

3

1

1

Note

Part Number

Description

1148698

1147139

1147959

1117240

Cover with Decal, Conventional (16 - 20" W)

Cover with Decal, Conventional (20 - 24" W)

Cover with Decal, Contoura (16 - 24" W)

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Item #2 Reflective Decal is not available for sale individually.

Form No. 06-110

167

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers Before 3/1/07, MK6i Connector

Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-elevate

NOTE: MK6i connectors are bundled and cable-tied to the MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting Tray

Assembly item #11

Form No. 06-110

168

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

7

8

9

10

11

2

4

6

2

3

Item

Number

1

1

6

7

4

5

2

2

3

8

9

10

11

7

8

9

10

11

2

4

6

2

3

12

Shroud Covers Before 3/1/07, MK6i Connector

Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-elevate

NOTE: MK6i connectors are bundled and cable-tied to the MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting Tray

Assembly item #11

Quantity Per

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1140266-NLA NLA - Kit, TRECM/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud

Mtg. Hdwr. 16-20" Wide For Conventional Tilt Only

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (16 - 20" W)

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Mounting

NLA - TRECM/SAC/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud

Mounting Tray Assembly

1140267-NLA NLA - Kit, TRECM/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud

Mtg. Hdwr. 20-24" Wide For Conventional Tilt Only

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1140268

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (20 - 24" W)

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Mounting

NLA - TRECM/SAC/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud

Mounting Tray Assembly

NLA - Kit, TRECM/TAC/MK6i Connector Shrouds and Mtg. Hdwr. 16-20" Wide For Conventional Tilt

Only

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

3/8")

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (16 - 20" W)

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Mounting

NLA - TRECM/SAC/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud

Mounting Tray Assembly

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

8

2

1

1

4

1

1

2

4

4

1

2

2

1

1

4

1

1

2

1

1

2

4

1

2

2

1

1

4

1

1

2

Form No. 06-110

169

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Covers Before 3/1/07, MK6i Connector

Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-elevate

NOTE: MK6i connectors are bundled and cable-tied to the MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting Tray

Assembly item #11

8

9

6

7

10

11

2

4

5

2

3

Item

Number

13

14

15

16

12

13

14

15

16

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

D 1140269

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Shroud, Cover

Shroud, Back

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Kit, TRECM/TAC/MK6i Connector Shrouds and Mtg. Hdwr. 20-24" Wide For Conventional Tilt

Only

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head w/ Patch (#10-32 x

3/8")

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (20 - 24" W)

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Mounting

NLA - TRECM/SAC/TAC/MK6i Connector Shroud

Mounting Tray Assembly

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

NLA - Shroud, Cover

Shroud, Back

1

1

E 1095502

Screw, Phillips Pan Head Tap (#10-32 x 1/2")

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

10

A - Includes items 2-4 and 6-11

B - Includes items 2-12

C - Includes (part #1079316 Screw - Not Shown and not used for MK6i application) and items 2-4, 6-11 and 13-16

D - Includes (part #1079316 Screw - Not Shown and not used for MK6i application) and items 2-11 and 13-16

E - Not Shown

1

1

1

4

1

2

1

4

1

1

1

2

4

1

2

1

1

1

8

2

1

4

Form No. 06-110

170

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Cover After 2/28/07, MK6i Connector

Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-Elevate

Form No. 06-110

171

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Cover After 2/28/07, MK6i Connector

Formula Conventional Tilt, Tilt w/ BPO Option or Tilt-Elevate

5

6

3

4

2

2

11

12

12

13

7

8

9

10

Item

Number

1

7

8

4

6

2

2

3

9

10

11

12

1

14

15

NOTE:

Note

C,A

C,B

Part Number

Description

1148231

1148232

Kit, MK6i Connector Shroud Mtg. Hdwr. 16-20"

Wide For Conventional Tilt Only

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (16 - 20" W)

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Mounting

Tray, MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Kit, MK6i Connector Shroud Mtg. Hdwr. 20-24"

Wide For Conventional Tilt Only

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Right

Bracket, Spreader Bar, Black - Left

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

1

1

1

C 1154125

1117240

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Tube, Spreader Bar, Black (20 - 24" W)

Collar, Anti-Rattle (7/8")

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Mounting

Tray, MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1148151

1095502

Shroud, MK6i Connector

Package, Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

1

10

A - Includes items 2-4 and 6-12

B - Includes items 2-12

C - Item 12 MK6i Connector Bracket was revised 4/28/08 and is backward compatible. When a new MK6i Connector Bracket is requested, order service part # 1154125.

1

1

2

4

4

1

1

1

2

2

1

4

8

1

1

1

1

1

1

6

1

2

4

Form No. 06-110

172

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Cover, MK6i Connector

Before 12/10/07

(ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Uph. or Multiple Switch Options)

Form No. 06-110

173

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Cover, MK6i Connector

Before 12/10/07

(ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Uph. or Multiple Switch Options)

1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

2

3

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1145075 Kit, Connector Shroud and Mtg. Hdwr. for 16"-24"

Wide ADJASBA Seats w/ Nylon Sling Back Uph.

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Shroud, MK6i Connector

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Mounting

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Tray, MK6i Connector Shroud Mounting

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1117240

1148151

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

Tie Wrap (11-1/2" L)

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Shroud, MK6i Connector

1

1

1

1

B 1154125 Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert 1 1

A - Includes items 2-10.

B - Item 7 MK6i Connector Bracket was revised 4/28/08 and is backward compatible. When a new MK6i Connector Bracket is requested, order service part # 1154125

1

1

2

2

1

1

1

4

1

1

6

Form No. 06-110

174

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Hardware

After 12/9/07

ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Upholstery or Multiple Switch Options

Form No. 06-110

175

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Hardware

After 12/9/07

ADJASBA w/ Sling Nylon Back Upholstery or Multiple Switch Options

1

9

10

11

12

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

6

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

Part Number

Description

1134242 Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket & Mounting Hardware for 16"-24" Wide

Locknut (1/4-20)

Plate, Mounting

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Insert, Threaded (#10-32)

Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-3/4")

1

1

B

C

1154125

1154126

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cover and Attaching

Screw

Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket

1

1

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

1

1

A - Includes items 2-10. Item 6 Connector Bracket Cover was introduced 4/28/08 and item 4 Connector Bracket was revised to use the cover.

B - Includes items 4 and 5

C - Includes items 6 and 7. When converting in the field for the first time to add the Connector Bracket Cover that was introduced 4/28/08, items 11 and 12 must be ordered together.

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

2

1

1

4

1

1

Form No. 06-110

176

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware After 12/9/07

Formula (CGT) w/ ABS Curved Back & Multiple Switch Options

Form No. 06-110

177

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket & Hardware After 12/9/07

Formula (CGT) w/ ABS Curved Back & Multiple Switch Options

1

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

6

7

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1134243 Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting

Hardware For ABS Curved Back

Locknut (1/4-20)

Screw, Socket Flat Head (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

Insert, Threaded (#10-32)

Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert

1

1

1

1

C 1154125

D 1154126 Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cover and Attaching

Screw

Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

1

1

1

1

1

1

A - Includes items 2-7 and can only be used on ABS Curved Backs manufactured after 12/9/07 that have the two holes added to accommodate the MK6i Connector Bracket

B - Item 6 Connector Bracket Cover was introduced 4/28/08 and item 4 Connector Bracket was revised to use the cover

C - Includes items 4 and 5

D - Includes items 6 and 7.When converting in the field for the first time to add the Connector Bracket Cover that was introduced 4/28/08, items 8 and 9 must be ordered together.

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

Form No. 06-110

178

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware

(12-16" W) Formula (CGT) w/ (BPO or PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT)

This hardware is not used for a power wheelchair with a SPJ+, SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or SPJ+ w/ ACC

(SPJAPM) joystick

Form No. 06-110

179

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware

(12-16" W) Formula (CGT) w/ (BPO or PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT)

This hardware is not used for a power wheelchair with a SPJ+, SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or SPJ+ w/ ACC

(SPJAPM) joystick

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1157740

1160378

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting

Hardware, Formula CGT

Screw, Socket Button Head (1/4-20 x 5/8")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cable Routing

Hardware

Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 7/8")

Lockwasher, Split (1/4")

Bracket, Cable/Wire Mounting, Black

Bolt, Hex Head Cap (1/4-20 x 3/4")

A - Includes items 2-4

B - Includes items 6-9

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

8

2

6

2

2

1

1

NOT

E

: PBR, PBT, PPR and PPT refer to Personal Back model types

Form No. 06-110

180

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware

(12-16" W) ADJASBA w/ (PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT)

This hardware is not used for a power wheelchair with a SPJ+, SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or SPJ+ w/ ACC

(SPJAPM) joystick

Form No. 06-110

181

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware

(12-16" W) ADJASBA w/ (PBR, PBT, PPR, PPT)

This hardware is not used for a power wheelchair with a SPJ+, SPJ+ w/ PSS (SPJAP) or SPJ+ w/ ACC

(SPJAPM) joystick

Quantity Per

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

2

5

6

3

4

Item

Number

1

10

11

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1157739

1154125

1154126

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting

Hardware

Plate, Mounting

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Spacer (9/32 x 5/8 x 1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Insert, Threaded (#10-32)

Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cover and Attaching

Screw

Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

A - Includes items 2-11

B - Includes items 10 and 11

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

2

2

2

2

1

1

NOT

E

: PBR, PBT, PPR and PPT refer to Personal Back model types

Form No. 06-110

182

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Hardware, ASBA JR. - TDX

Spree

Form No. 06-110

183

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Hardware, ASBA JR. - TDX

Spree

Quantity Per

10

11

12

8

9

6

7

Item

Number

1

4

5

2

3

2

3

13

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1162205 Kit, Mk6i Bracket and Hardware

1154126

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket

Insert, Threaded (#10-32)

Locknut (1/4-20)

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Plate, Mounting

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 2")

Spacer, Coved (1/4 x 11/16 x 1/2")

NLA - Spacer (9/32 x 5/8 x 1/2")

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket Cover and Attaching

Screw

Cover, MK6i Connector Bracket

Screw, Thumb (#10-32 x 1/2")

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Threaded Insert C 1154125

A - Includes items 2-11

B - Includes items 2 and 3

C - Includes items 4 and 6

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

4

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

184

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Form No. 06-110

185

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting Hardware

CGTR/CGTRE - FDX

Item

Number

1

2

3

4

5

6

7

8

9

10

11

12

13

14

15

NOTE:

Note

A

B

C

Part Number

Description

1169001 Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting

Hardware, Conventional

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

1169002

1169838

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting

Hardware, Curve Contoura

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Locknut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 23/32 x 1/16")

Screw, Socket Button (1/4-20 x 3/4")

Kit, MK6i Connector Bracket and Mounting

Hardware, Curve Contoura w/ Cantilever Arms

Bracket, MK6i Connector, Black

Screw, Hex Head w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1/2")

Washer (1/4 x 1/2 x 1/16")

T-Nut (1/4-20)

A - Includes items 2-5

B - Includes items 7-10

C - Includes items 12-15

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

2

2

2

1

4

4

1

4

Form No. 06-110

186

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ASL 611 Mount For The Egg Switch

ASL 611 Mount is used to attach an Egg Switch when the Hook & Loop Adhesive method is not preferred

Form No. 06-110

187

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

ASL 611 Mount For The Egg Switch

ASL 611 Mount is used to attach an Egg Switch when the Hook & Loop Adhesive method is not preferred

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

A

A

1123276

1134165

Kit, Switch, Black Egg Reset w/ Hook/Loop

Adhesive Back Fastener & Attaching Screws

(EGSBLK)

Mount, ASL 611

A - Individual components are not available

Package Assembly

1 1

1 1

Form No. 06-110

188

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tash and Therafin Accessories

NOTE: Used with (MK6 display or MPJM6 joystick) with SNPM6 Sip-N-Puff/Digital interface

Form No. 06-110

189

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Tash and Therafin Accessories

NOTE: Used with (MK6 display or MPJM6 joystick) with SNPM6 Sip-N-Puff/Digital interface

Quantity Per

Item

Number

1

2

NOTE:

Note

A

A,B

Part Number

Description

P5018 Wafer Board (5018)

P5020

1142362

1140824

Mini Joystick with Push (5020)

Bib Assembly (PKG32669)

Sip-N-Puff, 16" Fixed (PKG32666)

Includes:

(3) Air Tube Straws, (2) Saliva Traps, Tubing, Pivot

Shaft/Flexible Metal Gooseneck Assembly, and

Extruded Figure "8" Clamp to fit 7/8" Wheelchair

Frame Tubing. Extruded Back Cane Adapter Clamp.

A - Not Shown.

B - See items included.

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

For more information on Tash and Therafin products, please contact one of our Rehab Specialists.

Form No. 06-110

190

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module

Form No. 06-110

191

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module

8

9

6

7

10

11

1

4

5

2

3

7

8

9

10

12

3

5

6

11

13

14

Item

Number

5

6

8

15

7

9

10

NOTE:

Note

A

B

Part Number

Description

1154091 IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

IR Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)

Emmitter, IR, Single Head

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

1156634

Loop, Material

Bracket, Support

Owner's Manual, IR Mouse

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

IR Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)

Emmitter, IR, Single Head

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

Bracket, Support

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

1154084

1154089

1163503

Owner's Manual, IR Mouse

IR Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)

Emmitter, IR, Single Head

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

C 1153635 Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i

Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)

Switch, Push Button Dual

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

A - Includes items 2-11, tie wraps and owner's manual.

B - Includes items 3, 5-11, 13, 14, tie wraps and owner's manual.

C - Includes items 7, 9 and 10.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

192

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module - FDX

Form No. 06-110

193

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

8

9

10

11

15

5

6

7

16

17

18

12

8

9

10

11

13

14

2

6

7

3

5

Item

Number

1

Note

A

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

10

11

5

6

B

C

MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module - FDX

Part Number

Description

1168749 IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut,

Conventional

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1169289

IR Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)

Emmitter, IR, Single Head

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

Bracket, Support

Owner's Manual, IR Mouse

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut, Curve

Contoura

T-Nut (1/4-20)

1168444

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

IR Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)

Emmitter, IR, Single Head

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

Bracket, Support

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/2")

Owner's Manual, IR Mouse

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

IR Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp

IR Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)

Emmitter, IR, Single Head

Switch, Push Button Dual

1167926

1154089

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

Bracket, Support

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Owner's Manual, IR Mouse

IR Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)

Emmitter, IR, Single Head

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

1

1

1

1

5

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

2

2

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

4

1

Form No. 06-110

194

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i IR Wireless Mouse Module - FDX

Item

Number

19

7

9

10

NOTE:

Note

Part Number

Description

D 1153635 Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i

Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)

Switch, Push Button Dual

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

A - Includes items 2-11, tie wraps and owner's manual.

B - Includes items 2, 3, 5-11, 13, 14, tie wraps and owner's manual.

C - Includes items 5, 6-11 and 16-18, tie wraps and owner's manual.

D - Includes items 7, 9 and 10.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

195

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module

Form No. 06-110

196

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module

1

4

5

2

3

8

9

6

7

7

10

6

7

3

5

8

9

11

12

Item

Number

5

7

13

6

8

9

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1170139 RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

RF Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

B

1163503

1170140

Owner's Manual, RF Mouse

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

RF Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

1170124

1163503

1153635

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Owner's Manual, RF Mouse

RF Mouse Module Assembly (63" L)

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

C Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i

Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)

Switch, Push Button Dual

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

A - Includes items 2-9, tie wraps and owner's manual.

B - Includes items 3, 5-9, 11, 12, tie wraps and owner's manual.

C - Includes items 6, 8 and 9

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-110

197

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module - FDX

Form No. 06-110

198

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

7

8

5

6

2

3

4

9

7

8

9

14

7

13

5

6

15

16

8

9

6

7

11

12

7

10

2

3

5

Item

Number

1

Note

A

6

8

9

5

7

17

B

C

D

MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module - FDX

Part Number

Description

1170142 RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut,

Conventional

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/2")

1163503

1170143

RF Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

Owner's Manual, RF Mouse

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ T-Nut, Contoura

T-Nut (1/4-20)

Washer (1/4 x 5/8 x 3/32")

RF Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

1163503

1170141

1170125

1163503

1153635

Screw, Socket Head Cap w/ Patch (1/4-20 x 1")

Spacer (1/4 x 3/4 x 1/2")

Owner's Manual, RF Mouse

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

RF Mouse Mounting Assembly w/ Clamp

RF Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)

Switch, Push Button Dual

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

NLA - Screw, Hex Head (1/4-20 x 1-1/8")

Half Clamp, Non-Threaded Holes

Half Clamp, Threaded Holes

Tie Wrap (5-5/8" L)

Owner's Manual, RF Mouse

RF Mouse Module Assembly (26" L)

USB, IR/RF Mouse Dongle, Programmed

Kit, Switch, Dual Push Button (2PB) (MPJ+, MK6i

Display, PSFM6/PSRM6 Joysticks)

Switch, Push Button Dual

Hook, Material

Loop, Material

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1 1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

2

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

4

1

1

2

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

2

Form No. 06-110

199

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

NOTE:

MK6i RF Wireless Mouse Module - FDX

A - Includes items 2-9, tie wraps and owner's manual.

B - Includes items 2, 3, 5-9, 11, 12, tie wraps and owner's manual.

C - Includes items 5, 6-9 and 14-16, tie wraps and owner's manual.

D - Includes items 6, 8 and 9.

Form No. 06-110

200

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Warranty Replacement Parts

NOTE:

Part Number

1123249E

See Note(s) A, B

1118923E

See Note(s) B

1136903E

Description

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery, 8

Amp, 115VAC (Off Board)

Single Mode Round Plug w/ AC

Power Line Cord, CTE Corp.

WARR RPLMT - Charger, Battery w/

Power Cord 3 Amp, On-Board

WARR RPLMT - Box, Multiple

Actuator Interface (S4WSB)

Quantity per Assembly

1

1

1

1140098E WARR RPLMT - Module, Tilt Recline

Actuator (TRAM) - MK6i

1

See Note(s) D

A - See Category "Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M51 w/ Formula CG Tilt" for additional information.

B - See Category "Controller - Programmer w/ Mtg. Hdwr. - Pronto M61" for additional information.

D - See Categories for "Controller - Programmer - Shrouds and Tilt/Recline Actuator Module (TRAM)" for additional information.

Form No. 06-110

201

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900

Literature Orders

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified by ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted.

(Revised 02/09/16)

Form No.

06-110

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement