KM-2035 KM-1635 PARTS LIST Published in October 2005

KM-2035 KM-1635 PARTS LIST Published in October 2005
KM-2035
KM-1635
PARTS LIST
Published in October 2005
2HBPL070
842HB120
First Edition
NOTES
1. Indicate parts number and machine model when placing an order.
e.g.
Parts Number
Parts Name
Machine Model
Frequency Quantity
302HA04010
FRONT RIGHT COVER
KM-2035
50/60Hz
1
302HB04010
FRONT RIGHT COVER
KM-1635
50/60Hz
1
2. Service calls and freight will be charged separately.
3. Symbols in the "Parts Number" column.
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the assembly appearing immediately above them.
e.g.
Parts Number
Parts Name
Parts Number
Parts Name
2C982010
SET MK-410
•2C918010
BLADE CLEANING
•2C918340
HOLDER CLAW
• Parts with "••" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•" appearing immediately above them.
e.g.
Parts Number
Parts Name
Parts Number
Parts Name
•2C993020
PARTS, MC-410, SP
••2C910040
GRID
••5MMW141LX002
SPRING WIRE
• Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts and the parts without "'" can not be supplied.
4. Items indicated in Description column as (OPTION) are supply parts and should be ordered through your Regional Office.
CONTENTS
FIG. 1
Covers ....................................................................... 2
FIG. 11 Driving & Cooling ......................................................22
FIG. 2
Frames ...................................................................... 4
FIG. 12 Electrical Components .............................................24
FIG. 3
Cassette .................................................................... 6
FIG. 13 Operation Unit ..........................................................26
FIG. 4
Conveying .................................................................. 8
FIG. 14 Original Holder .........................................................28
FIG. 5
Paper Feed-in .......................................................... 10
FIG. 15 Option I (DU-410) .....................................................30
FIG. 6
Bypass ..................................................................... 12
FIG. 16 Option II ....................................................................32
FIG. 7
Exit ........................................................................... 14
FIG. 17 Tools & Accessories .................................................34
FIG. 8
Scanner ................................................................... 16
• INDEX ....................................................................36
FIG. 9
Imaging Unit ............................................................ 18
FIG. 10 Fuser Unit ................................................................ 20
-1-
FIG. 1 Covers
2HA/2HB
105
105
12
10
11
19
9
26
4
102
105
104
23
16
A
34
104
C
15
36
17
105
105
20
C
18
B
6
B
D
E
104
E
D
24
22
32
104
28
27
25
F
7
103
21
1
30
31
35
33
8
F
101 103
37
29
104
3
13
A
103
101
104
2
14
105
5
-2-
FIG. 1 Covers
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
2HA/2HB
Part.No.
2C902140
302HB04010
302HA04010
2C904470
302C904031
2C904041
2C904060
2C904070
2C904080
2C904090
2C904100
2C904110
2C904120
2C904130
2C904140
2C904150
2C904160
2C904170
2C904180
2C904190
2C904200
2C904290
302C904372
2C904410
2C905080
2C905100
2C912430
2C926130
60804120
2BL05070
2BL16220
2C918150
2C918170
2AV73580
302C904560
2C904480
2C905220
2C904510
Alternative.
2HB04010
2HA04010
2C904031
2C904372
5AAVBRUSH036
2C904560
Description
HINGE FRONT COVER
FRONT RIGHT COVER (16ppm)
FRONT RIGHT COVER (20ppm)
FRONT LEFT COVER(K)
TRAY EXIT (1/2)
RIGHT COVER
LEFT LOW COVER
UPPER FRONT COVER
FRONT SIDE COVER UP
FRONT TOP COVER
RIGHT TOP COVER
LEFT TOP COVER
REAR TOP COVER
FRONT SIDE COVER MID
FRONT SIDE COVER LOW
INNER REAR COVER
INNER LEFT COVER
REAR COVER
LEFT FRONT COVER
LEFT REAR COVER
LEFT MIDDLE COVER
PLATE FRONT COVER
INNER FRONT COVER
COVER DSUB
LABEL CONVEYING JAM
LABEL RADIATION
LID KMAS
SHIELD RIGHT COVER
MAGNET CATCH
LABEL SEP CLEANING
BRUSH CLEANER ASSY
TANK DISPOSAL
CAP TANK DISPOSAL
LABEL,TONER DISPOSAL TANK HK
STOPPER COVER DSUB
FILM FRONT COVER
LABEL LEFT COVER
SPONGE COVER
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
103
104
105
Part.No.
B1B04100
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
BAA64100
BAB54100
Alternative.
B1A53060
B1A63080
Description
+BIND SCREW M4X10(TRIVALENT CHROMA
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
+TP TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X10
+TP TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X10
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
-3-
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 2 Frames
2HA/2HB
103
37
101
30
36
41
33
101
41
102
27
35
102
8
31
34
19
11
15
103
102
7
A
102
22
6
4
13
1
38
104
14
3
A
16
39
42
25
28
40
32
26
3
29
16
39
17
103
20
21
12
102
101
104
24
10
5
104
101
5
23
9
18
5
2
5
-4-
FIG. 2 Frames
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Part.No.
2C901180
2C902230
2C927790
2C926150
2C902070
2C902080
2C902590
2C902100
2C902110
2C902120
2C902130
302C902152
2C902160
2C902170
2C902180
2C902280
2C902200
2C902240
2C902260
2C902520
2C902540
302FT26040
2C902270
2C905071
2C905110
302C925192
2C926010
2C926020
2C926030
302C926041
302C926051
2C926060
2C926080
2C926100
302C926111
2C926120
2C926140
2C927140
2A118370
302C906430
302C926170
302DA06100
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C902152
2FT26040
2C925192
2C926041
2C926051
2C926111
2C906430
2C926170
2DA06100
Description
CONT SENSOR ASSY
FILM BASE L
WIRE UPPER LEFT
SHIELD UPPER LEFT B
BASE RUBBER
SPRING DEV PUSH
SPRING DEV PUSH F
MOUNT REAR COVER
MOUNT FRONT COVER
PANEL FRONT
MOUNT CONT PCB
MOUNT CONT LEVER
RAIL DLP
LEVER DEV PUSH
FILM BASE
HOLDER PULLEY
RAIL CLEANING
FILM BASE B
GROUND PLATE FRAME
COLLAR LEVER CONT.
LEVER LOCK CONT.
FILM TERMINAL MAIN
SPACER BASE
LABEL CONT SET
LABEL DRUM CAUTION
SHEET OPERATION PCB
BASE TERMINAL TRANSFER
BASE TERMINAL MAIN
TERMINAL DLP
TERMINAL TRANSFER
TERMINAL SEPARATION
TERMINAL MAIN
GROUND PLATE CONVEYING
TERMINAL FUSER
GROUND PLATE EXIT
GROUND PLATE FUSER
SHIELD UPPER LEFT
SWITCH CONTAINER
PULLEY,DRUM SEPARATION
SPACER BYPASS
TAPE TERMINAL
FILM ACTUATOR BYPASS
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
103
104
Part.No.
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
B1A64120
BAA64100
Alternative.
B1A53060
B1A64100
Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X12
+TP TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X10
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
-5-
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 3 Cassette
2HA/2HB
11
B
A01
4
24
5
6
13
18
A
28
15
21
12
29
1
27
26
25
20
2
22
30
23
B
3
A
31
14
10
8
9
16
19
-6-
7
17
FIG. 3 Cassette
Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
31
Part.No.
302C993011
•302C905280
•19507050
•2C907010
•2C907020
•2C907030
•2C907040
•2C907050
•2C907070
•2C907090
•2C907110
•2C907140
•2C907150
•2C907190
•2C907200
•2C907360
•2C907370
•2C907380
•2C907390
•2C907490
•2C907500
•2C907550
•2C907560
•2C907570
•34907141
•2C907590
•2C907600
•5MVX111DN003
•2C907620
•76508130
•2C905200
2C905230
2C905240
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C993011
2C905280
2A806250
Description
PARTS,CT-410,SP
LABEL CASSETTE
LEVER,CASSETTE BASE RELEASE
CASSETTE
BOTTOM CASSETTE
REAR CURSOR C
FRONT CURSOR C
PLATE SIDE SW
LEVER INDICATOR
SPRING SIDE SW
MARKER INDICATOR
PAD CASSETTE
SPRING BOTTOM
RIGHT CURSOR A
STOPPER ARM
SPRING CURSOR R
MARKER CASSETTE
TURN PLATE CASSETTE
LEVER CURSOR C
STOPPER INDICATOR
GROUND PLATE BOTTOM
LID CASSETTE A
LID CASSETTE B
LID CASSETTE C
GEAR 18,CASSETTE
HOLDER RIGHT CURSOR
PIN CURSOR C
RING STOPPER
SPRING LEVER F
SPRING BELT GUIDE ROLLER
LABEL CASSETTE LGR
SHEET CASSETTE SIZE(C)
SHEET CASSETTE SIZE(I)
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
-7-
FIG. 4 Conveying
2HA/2HB
10
11
18
17
101
16
5
B
102
29
24
7
16
21
22
44
A
32
30
3
102
44
9
D
2
38
4
19
43
3
D
33
B
33
102
45
31
46
45
23
A
26
40
35
46
C
C
12
36
37
40
25
34
14
31
20
15
28
27
41
8
1
42
20
39
6
13
101
-8-
39
6
FIG. 4 Conveying
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
Part.No.
302C916021
302C916032
302DA16010
2C916060
2C916070
2C916080
2C916090
2C916100
2C916120
2C916130
2C916140
302C916161
2C916170
2C916180
2C916190
2C916200
2C916220
302C916231
2C916300
2C916250
302C917011
2C917020
302C917031
2C917040
2C917050
2C917060
2C917070
2C917080
2C917090
2C917100
2C917110
2C917120
2C917150
2C917160
2C917170
2C917180
2BC06910
2BC06980
2C916260
2BL17030
2C916270
2C916280
2C916290
2C917200
2C917210
302FT17060
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C916021
2C916032
2DA16010
2C916161
2C916231
2C917011
2C917031
2FT17060
Description
ROLLER REGIST LEFT
BASE CONVEYING
FILM REGIST GUIDE L
LEVER CONVEYING FRONT
LEVER CONVEYING REAR
STOPPER BUSH REG
GUIDE CONVEYING
SPRING REGIST F
SPRING CONVEYING BASE
GROUND PLATE REG
GROUND PLATE CONVEYING
SHAFT CONVEYING
GUIDE FEED A
GEAR Z15 REGIST
SPRING REGIST R
LEVER TRANS GUIDE
REINFORCEMENT CONVEYING
SHAFT CONVEYING LEVER
FILM DU GUIDE
COLLAR REGIST
ROLLER TRANSFER
GEAR TRANSFER
GUIDE LEFT TRANS FRONT
TERMINAL PLATE TRANS
REINFORCEMENT TRANS GUIDE
SPRING TRANS F
HOUSING STA ELIMINATION
PLATE STA ELIMINATION
TERMINAL STA ELIMINATION
BUSH TRANSFER
COLLAR TRANS
SPRING TRANS R
SPRING GUIDE TRANS
BUSH TRANS GUIDE F
BUSH TRANS GUIDE R
BUSH TRANS ROLL F
STOPPER 6
STOPPER 5
BUSH REGIST
COLLAR TRANS ROLLER
SPACER REG F
SPACER REG T0.5
FILM CONV BASE
SPACER TRANS ROLL
SPACER GUIDE LEFT TRANS
SPACER TRANS GUIDE B
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
4
2
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
6
1
4
2
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
Part.No.
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
Alternative.
B1A63080
B1A53060
Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
-9-
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 5 Paper Feed-in
2HA/2HB
43
42
6
9
33
42
18
47
101
44 102
36
1
32
8
34
31
101
45
48
28
7
104
101
27
47
44
101
10
24
101
44
4
20
2
14
49
29
20
30
25
50
12
25 46
11
23 39
35
21
15
26
16
41
22
101
17
46
40
102
19
3
103
14
- 10 -
13
5
38
37
FIG. 5 Paper Feed-in
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
Part.No.
2C901100
2C907060
2C907080
2C907100
2C907120
2C907130
302C907161
302C907171
302C907181
302C907211
2C907230
2C907240
2C907250
2C907260
2C907270
2C907280
2C907300
2C907290
2C907320
2C907340
2C907350
2C907400
2C907410
2C907420
2C907430
2C907440
2C993210
302C907650
2C907470
2C907480
2C907510
2C907530
2C907540
302C993320
2C927210
2C927520
2C927670
2C927750
2AR07220
2AR07230
2AR07240
2BC06510
2BC06910
2BC06980
5ESP03090001+01
29807100
3CY07080
2C907610
2C907580
2C907640
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C907161
2C907171
2C907181
2C907211
2C907650
2C993320
SP000360
Description
PCB CASSETTE ASSY
PLATE SIZE DETECTION
LEFT RAIL CASSETTE
STOPPER CASSETTE
ACTUATOR EMPTY
GEAR Z15 REGIST
RIGHT GUIDE REGIST
ACTUATOR REGIST
RIGHT ROLL REGIST
SHAFT PAPER FEED
SHAFT PICK UP B
PLATE PICK UP B
HOLDER RETARD
SLIDER RAIL
LEVER PICK UP
TORQUE LIMITER 340
SHAFT RETARD
SPRING REGIST B
SPRING RETARD
SPRING PICK UP
SPRING LEVER
HOLDER PULLEY A
PULLEY GUIDE A
HOLDER FEED SHAFT
BUSH PAPER FEED C
RIGHT MOUNT REGIST
PARTS,REGIST CLEANER,ASSY
SPACER SW
GROUND PLATE REG R
HOLDER SENSOR
GROUND PLATE CASS
FILM REGIST R
GROUND PLATE REG F
PARTS,FILM TRANS FRONT ASSY,SP J
SENSOR 248NL1
WIRE CASSETTE PCB
WIRE CASSETTE SW
WIRE CASSETTE PE
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
PULLEY,SEPARATION
PULLEY,LEADING FEED
BUSHING 8
STOPPER 6
STOPPER 5
PUSH SWITCH 03 SN
GEAR 16,BYPASS
BUSHING 6
SHEET TONER TANK
FILM BASE RIB
STOPPER PLATE SIZE
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
2
1
2
1
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
3
1
2
2
1
2
1
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
B1A64120
5MBP2010WXSP
Alternative.
B1A53060
B1A63080
E0020100
Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X12
SPRING PIN
/ M2 X 10 S-BLK
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
103
104
Part.No.
- 11 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 6 Bypass
2HA/2HB
20
16
14
13
18
37
101
11
23
38
32
29
19
10
1
5
6
25
9
4
2
27
32
22
21
34
35
27
36
24
15
12
30
28
31
3
A
7
26
B
17
16
A
8
- 12 -
B
17
33
FIG. 6 Bypass
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Part.No.
2C901050
2C904360
2C906010
2C906020
2C906030
2C906040
2C906050
2C906060
2C906080
2C906090
2C906101
2C906110
2C906120
2C906130
2C993140
2BC06910
2BC06510
302FT06011
2C993130
2C906190
302FT27031
2C906210
2C906220
302DA27531
302C906242
2C906250
2C927210
302DA06030
2C906280
2C906290
2C906300
2C906310
2BC06980
2C904490
2DA06010
302DA27580
302C906330
M2105400
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2FT06011
2FT27031
2DA27531
2C906242
2DA06030
2DA27580
2C906330
Description
PCB MPF SIZE ASSY
STRAP LEFT COVER C
COVER BYPASS
TABLE BYPASS
FRONT CURSOR BYPASS
REAR CURSOR BYPASS
BYPASS SUB TABLE A
BYPASS SUB TABLE B
GEAR 18 BYPASS
TERMINAL PAPER SIZE
LIFT PLATE BYPASS
SPRING BYPASS LIFT
SHEET BYPASS LIFT
STOPPER BYPASS
PARTS,BYPASS PAD,SP
STOPPER 6
BUSHING 8
SHAFT BYPASS
PARTS,BYPASS PULLEY,SP
CAM BYPASS
CLUTCH BYPASS
BYPASS PAPER GUIDE F
BYPASS PAPER GUIDE R
WIRE MPF
MOUNT LIFT PLATE
GROUND PLATE BYPASS
SENSOR 248NL1
CUSHION BYPASS
GROUND PLATE LIFT
SHEET BYPASS GUIDE
SEAL BYPASS GUIDE
SEAL BYPASS LIFT
STOPPER 5
PLATE FRONT STRAP
ACTUATOR BYPASS
WIRE MPF SW
FILM PROTECT BYPASS B
CLAMP,K-103G
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R
Alternative.
B1A64100
Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 13 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 7 Exit
2HA/2HB
38
39
50
B
48
29
21
50
10
59
5
13
13
6
9
102
57
102
11
47
104
12
60
41
48
54
2
102
17
102
102
51
55
56
33
8
14
B
33
27
36
26
49
34
15
18
A
4
51
22
52
3
53
51
45
51
45
62
48
61
44
37
30
19
63
32
35
40
42
103
28
1
20
23
46
25
16
24
16
31
A
43
101
7
58
- 14 -
FIG. 7 Exit
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
2HA/2HB
Part.No.
2C901060
2C904050
2C904210
2C904220
2C904231
2C904241
302C904251
2C904260
2C904270
2C904280
2C904350
2C904390
2C904550
2C904430
2C905090
2C921400
302C921011
302C921021
2C921040
302C921051
302C921062
302C921072
2C921080
2C921091
2C921100
2C921110
2C921120
302C921151
2C921160
2C921180
2C921190
2C921200
2C921221
2C921231
2C921240
2C921390
2C921260
2C921270
2C921280
2C921290
302C921302
2C921310
2C921330
2C921340
2C921350
2C921360
2C921370
2BC06980
2BL21260
5MVX111DN007
Alternative.
2C904251
2C921011
2C921021
2C921051
2C921062
2C921072
2C921151
2C921302
2BT11070
Description
PCB EJECT SW ASSY
LEFT COVER
STOPPER LEFT COVER F
STOPPER LEFT COVER R
STRAP LEFT COVER A
STRAP LEFT COVER B
SHAFT HOOK
HOOK LEFT COVER F
HOOK LEFT COVER R
JUNCTION PLATE HOOK
SPRING LEFT HOOK
PLATE LEFT SW
CUT WASHER 5
PLATE LEFT HOOK
LABEL HIGH TEMP
SHOULDER SCREW EXIT
ROLLER EXIT INNER
ROLLER FEED SHIFT
PULLEY FEED SHIFT
GUIDE SHIFT
GUIDE SEPARATE
HOUSING EXIT UPPER
HOUSING EXIT LOWER
GUIDE EXIT LOWER
ACTUATOR EXIT INNER
ACTUATOR EXIT LEFT
GEAR 23 EXIT
ARM SHIFT
ARM SEPARATE
ARM LINK
SPRING PULLEY INNER
SPRING PULLEY FEED SHIFT
SPRING GUIDE DU
GUIDE DU
ARM SHIFT B
PLATE EXIT HOLDER
PLATE EARTH EXIT 2
ARM SEPARATE B
SPRING SEPARATE
SPRING LINK
BRACKET EXIT
PLATE EARTH EXIT B
SPRING ACTUATOR INNER
BELT EXIT
PULLEY EXIT
PULLEY EJECT
STOPPER SE
STOPPER 5
SPRING ACTUATOR L
STOPPER 3
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
3
1
2
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
3
1
2
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
101
102
103
104
Part.No.
3CY07080
34821210
2C927530
2C904440
302C904531
302C904520
2C905170
2C921380
2C905270
302DA05050
302DA21021
302DA21031
302DA21010
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
BAA64100
Alternative.
2C904531
2C904520
2DA05050
2DA21021
2DA21031
2DA21010
B1A53060
B1A63080
B1A64100
Description
BUSHING 6
STATIC ELIMINATOR B,EJECT
WIRE EJECT
SPRING LEFT COVER
PIN FRONT STRAP B
PLATE FRONT STRAP B
LABEL BYPASS TABLE
SPRING PULLEY EJECT
LABEL BYPASS JAM
LABEL BYPASS
SHEET EJECT RIGHT
SHEET EJECT LEFT
SPRING LEVER
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
+TP TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X10
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 15 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
FIG. 8 Scanner
2HA/2HB
8
103
22
20
27
A01
40
B
21
19
65
A
64
28
103
104
23
18
10
33
28
103
103
16
60
32
16
58
57 103
3
103
7
17
60
4
53
13
103
53
61
34
33
103
59
2
53
52
44
49
103
51 103
39
D
103
50
43 15
69
7 59
1
103
102
42
47
68
103
103
46
59
38
70
39
103
103 30
7
60
103
104
25
31
6
71
14
7
36
29
103
15
62
52
67
39
56
41
59
103
48
54
2
37
58
103
A
104
B
60
103
53
11
103
68
7
9
103
D
35
38
12
63
55
5
C
101
58
7
4
60
6
24
58
- 16 -
45
C
26
66
FIG. 8 Scanner
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
A01
A01
18
19
20
21
21
22
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
Part.No.
2C927540
18512340
2AV12080
2AV12160
2C905160
2BC06510
2BC06980
2C912700
2C912180
2C912090
2C912100
2C912110
302C912121
302C912131
2C912141
2C912150
2C912160
2C993170
2C993180
•2C912250
•2C912190
•2C912200
•2C912210
•2C912460
•2C912440
•2C912450
•2C912600
302DA12070
2C912260
2C912270
2C912280
302C912291
302C912301
2C912310
2C912320
302C912331
2C912340
2C912350
2C912360
2C912380
2C912390
302C912761
2C912410
2C912420
2C912220
2C912470
2C912480
2C912490
2C912580
2C912230
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C912121
2C912131
2DA12070
2C912291
2C912301
2C912331
2C912761
Description
WIRE DP
GUIDE,SCANNER WIRE
GUIDE FFC1
MIRROR B
LABEL GLASS CAUTION
BUSHING 8
STOPPER 5
SPONGE ORIGINAL SIZE
FILM FRAME A
LAMP SCANNER YG
MIRROR FRAME A
REFLECTOR SCANNER
MIRROR FRAME B
ADJUSTING PLATE B
MOUNT BASE DF HINGE LEFT
RETAINER WIRE
GUIDE FFC B
PARTS,CONTACT GLASS,M(SP)
PARTS,CONTACT GLASS,I(SP)
CONTACT GLASS
STANDARD PLATE SHADING
LEFT SIZE INDICATOR
REAR SIZE INDICATOR(M)
REAR SIZE INDICATOR(I)
LABEL SIZE (METRIC)
LABEL SIZE (INCH)
FRONT SIZE INDICATOR
SEAL SCANNER
BELT SCANNER
LOWER SEAL SCANNER
CONTACT GLASS ADF
SPRING SCANNER TENSION
MOTOR PLATE SCANNER
GEAR Z18/39
GEAR Z36
SHAFT MOTOR DRIVE
DRUM PULLEY
FRONT WIRE SCANNER
REAR WIRE SCANNER
MOTOR SCANNER
MIRROR A
PIN SCANNER
GROUND PLATE SCANNER
HOLDER GLASS DF
MOUNT PI
PLATE DSUB
HOLDER CCD WIRE
MOUNT DSUB
COVER ISU
HOLDER FFC A
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
2
1
2
1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
Part.No.
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
2C912610
2C912620
2C912640
2C912650
2C912660
2C912670
2C912680
2C912690
2C927090
2C927210
302C928041
2DC12230
29812291
2BC12190
2C912710
2C912720
2C927550
2C927560
2C927580
2C927630
M0208010
M2109000
5FNXGP1A73A++02
2C912730
302C993250
101
102
103
104
B1B03040
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB3006TW++R
B0A23080
Alternative.
2C928041
49513901
2DC27180
2C993250
B1A63080
B1A53060
Description
MOUNT RELEASE SWITCH
GUIDE RELEASE SWITCH
SHAFT RELEASE SWITCH
SPRING RELEASE SWITCH
GUIDE CCD WIRE
SHIELD SCANNER FRAME
PULLEY SCANNER
GROUND PLATE SCANNER B
SENSOR ORIGINAL
SENSOR 248NL1
PCB LAMP INVERTER
SLIDER SCANNER
CUSHION,CONTACT GLASS
SPRING,MIRROR HOLDER
SHIELD SCANNER FRAME B
SHIELD BASE
WIRE SCANNER PI
WIRE ORIGINAL SIZE
FFC INVERTER
FFC CCD
SPACER,SFS-2.6S-B1WM(JST)
WIRE SADDLE,WS-1NS
PT.SENSOR GP1A73AJ00
SHIELD WIRE PANEL
PARTS,ISU,SP
+BIND SCREW M3X04(TRIVALENT CHROM
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
+ROUND HEAD SCREW WITH SW.W M3X8
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 17 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
8
9
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
8
9
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
8
9
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
6
1
1
1
1
8
9
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
FIG. 9 Imaging Unit
2HA/2HB
A02
4
7
9
6
5
8
101
102
3
A03
2
14
10
1
A01
12
11
13
- 18 -
102
FIG. 9 Imaging Unit
Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2
3
A02
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A03
11
12
13
14
Part.No.
302C993031
•2C914280
•5MVM176NN001
•2C914080
2C982010
•2C918340
•2C918370
•2AR18280
•2A118370
•2C918010
•2C918040
•2C918050
•2C993020
••302C968290
••2C910040
••5MVT263NN001
••5MMW141LX002
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C993031
2BZ22230
2C968290
33910230
2BZ02300
Description
PARTS,DV-410,SP
GEAR Z20H B
BUSH GEAR Z26H 49515M0001A4
REAR COVER DLP
SET MK-410(OPTION)
HOLDER CLAW
CLAW SEPARATION
SPRING,CLAW SEPARATION
PULLEY,DRUM SEPARATION
BLADE CLEANING
LOWER SEAL CLEANING
FRONT COVER CLEANING
PARTS,MC-410,SP
CORONA WIRE MCH SP
GRID
PIN CHARGER
SPRING WIRE
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
1
1
1
3
3
3
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
Part.No.
BAB54100
5MBTPB3008PW++R
Alternative.
B1A63080
Description
+TP TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X10
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 19 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 10 Fuser Unit
2HA/2HB
A01
9
16
8
102
9
2
18
17
21
7
6
A
13
20
104
21
4
101
12
5
20
26
101
25
10
14
24
103
15
19
104
22
23
11
25
101
1
25
3
104
28
27
102
- 20 -
A
FIG. 10 Fuser Unit
Ref.
SP No.
A01
A01
A01
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
18
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
Part.No.
302C993052
302C993062
302C993270
•302C907660
•302C920021
•302C920011
•2C920040
•2C920030
•302C920061
•2C920110
•2C920120
•2C920130
•302C920141
•2C920150
•2C920160
•2C920170
•2C920180
•2C920190
•2C920200
•2C920230
•2C920250
•2C920410
•2C920240
•2C920260
•2C920420
•2C920310
•2C920320
•2C920330
•2C920340
•2C927690
•302FT20120
•5MMS111SL002
•302C920051
302DA20020
302DA20010
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C993052
2C993062
2C993270
2C907660
2C920021
2C920011
2C920061
2C920141
2FT20120
2BY20050
2C920051
2DA20020
2DA20010
Description
PARTS,FK-410(A),SP
PARTS,FK-410(E),SP
PARTS,FK-410(TW),SP
SPACER RIGHT GUIDE
LEFT FRAME FUSER
RIGHT FRAME FUSER
FRONT GUIDE FUSER
REAR GUIDE FUSER
ROLLER PRESS
FRONT PRESSING PLATE
REAR PRESSING PLATE
SPRING PRESSURE
PLATE HEATER FUSER
FRONT BUSH HEAT ROLLER
REAR BUSH HEAT ROLLER
GEAR Z38 HEAT ROLLER
GEAR FUSER Z28
SPRING SEPARATOR
GROUND PLATE PRESS
HEATER M120 FUSER
HEATER M230 FUSER
HEATER M110 FUSER
HEATER S120 FUSER
HEATER S230 FUSER
HEATER S110 FUSER
THERMISTOR FUSER
SEAL DISCHAGER
BEARING PRESSURE
THERMOCUT 180 FUSER
WIRE FUSER UNIT
SEPARATOR ASSY
NUT FUSER A
ROLLER HEAT
STOPPER FUSER SPACER
SPACER FUSER UNIT
Quantity
110 120 230 240
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
6
1
1
1
5MBSP43006NW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB3012PW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
Alternative.
B4A03060
B1A63080
B1A63120
B1A64100
Description
TP HEAD SCREW(+)
/ M3 X 6 DRFREE
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 12 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
6
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
5
6
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
103
104
Part.No.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 21 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 11 Driving & Cooling
2HA/2HB
41
101
101 46
45
39
44
4
34
28
33
26
43
101
7
10
35 38
20
102
101
31
40
13
12
25
16 5
30
32
101
27
24
29
36
101
11
19
14
101
101
43
9
39
101
47
8
101
15
18
42
1
6
37
22
5
21
5
3
23
17
- 22 -
2
5
101
FIG. 11 Driving & Cooling
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
Part.No.
302C922011
2C922020
2C922030
2C922040
2C922050
2C922060
2C922070
2C922080
2C922100
2C922110
302C922131
2C922140
2C922150
302C922161
2C922170
2C922180
2C922190
2C922200
2C922210
2C922220
2C922230
2C922240
2C922250
2C922260
2C922270
2C922280
2C922290
2C922300
2C922330
2C922340
302HB31020
2C922360
302HB31010
2C923010
2C923020
2C923030
2C927010
2C927020
2C927070
2C927190
2C927220
2C927760
3CY07080
302C901192
5MVX111DN003
302HB31030
34922480
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C922011
2C922131
2C922161
2HB31020
2HB31010
2C901192
2A806250
2HB31030
Description
MOUNT DRIVE UNIT
GEAR 122
GEAR 88/34
GEAR 50
GEAR 40
POSITIONING BUSH DRUM
GEAR 30/23
GEAR 60
GEAR 25 DPX
GEAR 32 DPX
MOUNT CONT DRIVE
GEAR 25 DEV
GEAR 26 DEV
SHAFT DPX DRIVE
COUPLING CONT P
COUPLING CONT S
COUPLING DRUM
GEAR 43/20
GEAR 20
GEAR 25
GEAR 29 FIX JOINT
SPRING FIX JOINT
SPRING DRUM COUPLING
SPRING CONT P
SPRING CONT S
MOUNT HV PCB
HOLDER GEAR
GEAR 40 FIXJOINT
GEAR 30 PF
GEAR 31
GEAR 68 REG
GEAR 25 PF
MOUNT REG MOTOR
UPPER DUCT
LOWER DUCT
FILM COOLING
MOTOR MAIN
MOTOR EJECT
FAN COOLING 80-25
CLUTCH FEED
MOTOR REGISTRATION
WIRE MAIN MOTOR
BUSHING 6
PCB REGISTRATION ASSY
RING STOPPER
PLATE REG MOTOR
BEARING,REGISTRATION FULCRUM
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
Part.No.
5MBTPB3006TW++R
C2893140
Alternative.
B1A53060
Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
SHIM 6.2X14X0.25T
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 23 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 12 Electrical Components
2HA/2HB
104
30
34
101
1
36
30
22
39
16
5
101
101
6
14
4
17
23
29
17
11
35
101
28
25
105
16
18 44
38
101
101
22
20
10
13
32
22
101
101
7
31
40
15
19
102
27
37
26
27
21
106
35
19
28
9
3
2
101
24
41
33
101
8
12
42
103
43
- 24 -
FIG. 12 Electrical Components
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
Part.No.
302C993092
2C901170
2C918400
2C904300
2C904310
2C904340
302C916151
2C918350
2C918360
2C926070
302HB39010
2C926510
2C927250
2C927170
2C927180
2C927510
M2105910
2C927600
2C927610
M2107240
2C927660
2C927680
2C927740
302HB94010
302HA94010
302HB94020
2C927230
2A627940
M2105740
M2108130
M2109000
M2109020
M7005030
M70A5020
302C928052
2BL14480
302DA26560
2C928080
2C928090
302HB39020
2AV27440
3065027601
302DA27050
302DA27060
3029927232
2A627930
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C993092
2C916151
2HB39010
2HB94010
2HA94010
2HB94020
49513901
49829401
2C928052
2DA26560
2HB39020
65027601
2DA27050
2DA27060
29927232
Description
PARTS,LSU ASS'Y,SP
DISPOSAL SENSOR ASSY
HOLDER SENSOR B
ARM INTERLOCK SW
MOUNT INTERLOCK SW
SPRING LEFT INTERLOCK
PIN CONVEYING HOOK
DETECTION PLATE
SPRING DETECTION
HOLDER INTERLOCK SW
SHIELD MAIN
MOUNT POWER SOURCE
GASKET SHIELD 8X10X45
SWITCH INTERLOCK L
SWITCH INTERLOCK F
WIRE ENGINE
CLAMP,CKN-07(KITAGAWA)
WIRE FUSER
WIRE DESK POWER
BAND,KI-100(KITAGAWA)
WIRE DESK
WIRE FRONT SW
FFC HVU
PARTS,PWB ENGINE ASS'Y,SP (16ppm)
PARTS,PWB ENGINE ASS'Y,SP (20ppm)
PARTS,PWB MAIN ASS'Y,SP
CORE SFT-72SNB-026K
CORE 10-20X10
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
SPACER,KGPS-4S
WIRE SADDLE,WS-1NS
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2WS
CLAMP,EMT-5N(TAKEUCHI)
CLAMP,FCC-125EM513(TAKEUCHI)
PCB HIGH VOLTAGE
SEAL WIRE
FILM SHIELD FFC
PCB LVU 100
PCB LVU 200
LID PRINTER
CORE 15-26X13
POWER CORD 110
AC CORD 120 ASSY
AC CORD 230 ASSY
POWER CODE AS(240) (16ppm)
CORE 11-25X14
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
SP No.
5MBTPB3006TW++R
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
B1A64120
B9B04080
5MBWG40854SZ
Alternative.
B1A53060
B1A63080
B1A64100
C4204000
Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 6 CRFREE S-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
+BIND TAP-TITE P SCREW M4X12
+-GROUNDING SCREW M4X8
OT LOCK WASHER / M4X8.5X0.4T S-ZMC
1
1
2
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
103
104
105
106
Part.No.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 25 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 13 Operation Unit
2HA/2HB
11
4
28
17
24
3
26
32
25
23
22
21
10
8
20
7
6
9
A
19
18
13
A
A01
5
14
12
31
B
2
1
104
29
27
16
30
101
103
102
102
15
101
101
B
- 26 -
FIG. 13 Operation Unit
Ref.
SP No.
A01
A01
A01
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
17
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
28
29
29
30
31
32
Part.No.
302HB93020
302HB93030
302HB93050
•302HB93040
•302HF93040
•302HB94030
•302HB05010
•302HB05090
•2DA25350
•302HB05030
•302HB05020
•302HB05070
•302HB05040
•302HB05210
•302HB05140
•302HB05150
•302HB05170
•302HB05160
•302HB05220
•2C925210
•302HB05130
•302HB05300
•302HB05310
•2DC25052
•2DC25060
•2DC25070
•302HB05050
•302HB05060
•302HB05080
•302HB05100
•302HB05110
•302HB05120
•302HB05180
•302HB05190
•302HB05440
•302HB05200
•302HB05450
•2DA25300
302HB46010
2C925180
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2HB93020
2HB93030
2HB93050
2HB93040
2HF93040
2HB94030
2HB05010
2HB05090
2HB05030
2HB05020
2HB05070
2HB05040
2HB05210
2HB05140
2HB05150
2HB05170
2HB05160
2HB05220
2HB05130
2HB05300
2HB05310
2HB05050
2HB05060
2HB05080
2HB05100
2HB05110
2HB05120
2HB05180
2HB05190
2HB05440
2HB05200
2HB05450
2HB46010
Description
PARTS,KEY BOARD ASS'Y E
PARTS,KEY BOARD ASS'Y I
PARTS,KEY BOARD ASS'Y(TW)
PARTS LCD OPERATION
PARTS LCD OPERATION
PARTS,PWB OPERATION ASS'Y,SP
COVER OPERATION
CENTER OPE COVER
KEY OPERATION 10
KEY SAVER
KEY MANAGE
KEY EXPOSURE
KEY ZOOM
KEY ONLINE
LEFT OPE SHEET
RIGHT DUST SHIELD
LEFT DUST SHIELD
CENTER DUST SHIELD
MOUNT OPERATION R
SPACER OPE PCB
CENTER OPE SHEET E
CENTER OPE SHEET I
CENTER OPE SHEET(JP)
KEY PRINT
KEY STOP
KEY RESET
KEY SELECT
KEY PHOTO
KEY FUNCTION
LID CENTER COVER
LID PRINT
LID SAVER
GROUND PLATE LCD
LEFT SHEET E
LEFT SHEET(TW)
SHEET SET E
SHEET SET(TW)
STOPPER LCD
WIRE PANEL
RETAINER OPERATION
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5MBTPB3008PW++R
5MBTPB3012PW++R
5MBTPB4010PW++R
BAB54100
Alternative.
B1A63080
B1A63120
B1A64100
Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 8 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 12 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
+TP TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X10
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
103
104
Part.No.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 27 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 14 Original Holder
2HA/2HB
5
A01
1
4
3
102
3
101
101
2
*120V, 230V : OPTION
- 28 -
FIG. 14 Original Holder
Ref.
SP No.
A01
1
2
3
4
5
Part.No.
2CX82010
•2A612800
•2A612810
•2A612820
•2C912630
•60904280
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
Description
SET,PLATEN COVER TYPE D
COVER,PLATEN
MAT,ORIGINAL HOLDER
HINGE,ORIGINAL HOLDER
STOPPER RELEASE SWITCH
ORIGINAL POCKET
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
2
1
1
1*
1*
1*
2*
1*
1*
1*
1*
1*
2*
1*
1*
Ref.
SP No.
1
1
1
2
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
101
102
Part.No.
5MBTPB4010PW++R
5MBTPB3012PW++R
Alternative.
B1A64100
B1A63120
Description
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M4 X 10 CRFREE P-T
BIND T.T SCREW(+) / M3 X 12 CRFREE P-T
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 29 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 15 Option I (DU-410)
2HA/2HB
27
10
3
5
2
24
7
25
6
23
20
9
8
18
4
11
22
23
14
12
15
13
11
14
11
23
24
14
15
1
12
11
19
23
24
16
26
- 30 -
14
15
17
13
21
15
FIG. 15 Option I (DU-410)
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
Part.No.
3HY07010
303HY07021
303HY07031
3HY07040
3HY07050
3HY07060
3HY07070
3HY07090
3HY07100
3HY07110
3HY07120
303HY07131
3HY07140
3HY07150
3HY07160
3HY07170
3HY07180
3HY07190
3HY07200
3HY07210
3HY27010
3HY27020
2BC06510
2BC06910
2C921340
2C927210
3HY07220
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
3HY07021
3HY07031
3HY07131
Description
FRAME DUPLEX
ROLLER DUPLEX A
ROLLER DUPLEX B
PULLEY 26-6 DUPLEX
PULLEY 26-8 DUPLEX
JUNCTION PLATE DUPLEX
SPRING JUNCTION DUPLEX
GEAR 21 DUPLEX
PULLEY IDLE DUPLEX
RETAINER DUPLEX
PULLEY 15 DUPLEX
SHAFT 4 DUPLEX
HOLDER DUPLEX SPRING
BUSHING DUPLEX ROLLER
SPRING DUPLEX PULLEY
ACTUATOR DUPLEX
RETAINER ACTUATOR
PROTECTING PLATE WIRE
GROUND PLATE DUPLEX
LID DUPLEX
WIRE DUPLEX
CLUTCH DU
BUSHING 8
STOPPER 6
BELT EXIT
SENSOR 248NL1
PLATE LOCK DUPLEX
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
8
8
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
3
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 31 -
FIG. 16 Option II
2HA/2HB
IB-110
KEY COUNTER
1
2
5
7
6
103
104
101
4
103
3
103
102
HEATER
A01
10
8
*IB-110 does not give separate supply for option.
9
- 32 -
FIG. 16 Option II
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
A01
A01
8
9
10
10
Part.No.
2C960110
3029236241
2A360010
3025418011
2C960100
66060030
66060040
2C993190
2C993200
•2C927780
•2C907520
•2AV60100
•2AV60110
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
29236241
25418011
Description
WIRE KEY COUNTER
SOCKET ASS'Y,KEY COUNTER
COVER,KEY COUNTER
KEY COUNTER
MOUNT KEY COUNTER
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER
MOUNT,KEY COUNTER
PARTS,DEH.ASSY120,SP
PARTS,DEH.ASSY240,SP
WIRE DEHUMIDIFIER
PLATE HEATER J
HEATER,CASSETTE(120)
HEATER,CASSETTE(240)
Quantity
110 120 230 240
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Ref.
SP No.
101
102
103
104
Part.No.
7BB003306H
B1B54400
B4A04060
7BC1003055++H01
Alternative.
BB040750
BC018230
Description
+COUNTER-SUNK HEAD SCREW M3X6 CR
+BIND TAP-TITE S SCREW M4X40(TRIVALE
+TP-A SCREW M4X06(TRIVALENT CHROMA
HEXA NUT M3
*IB-110 does not give separate supply for option.
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 33 -
Quantity
110 120 230 240
FIG. 17 Tools & Accessories
2HA/2HB
TOOL
ACCESSORY
1
3
6
4
7
2
5
- 34 -
FIG. 17 Tools & Accessories
Ref.
SP No.
1
2
3
3
4
5
6
7
7
7
7
7
7
Part.No.
35968110
302C968310
302HB94040
302HA94020
302HB94050
303KC94010
302HB05460
302HB05330
302HB05340
302HB05350
302HB05360
302HB05370
302HB05470
2HA/2HB
Alternative.
2C968310
2HB94040
2HA94020
2HB94050
3KC94010
2HB05460
2HB05330
2HB05340
2HB05350
2HB05360
2HB05370
2HB05470
Description
STOPPER WIRE ASS'Y SP
MIRROR FRAME RETAINING SP
PARTS,PWB DIMM ASS'Y ENGINE,SP (16ppm)
PARTS,PWB DIMM ASS'Y ENGINE,SP (20ppm)
PARTS,PWB DIMM ASS'Y MAIN,SP
PARTS,PWB GDI ASS'Y,SP
SHEET SET EUR
LFFT SHEET(FR)
LEFT SHEET(DE)
LEFT SHEET(IT)
LEFT SHEET(ES)
LEFT SHEET(RU)
LEFT SHEET(PO)
Quantity
110 120 230 240
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
• Parts with "•" are component parts or sub-assemblies of the
assembly appearing immediately above them.
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
• Parts with "• •" are component parts or sub-assembly with "•"
appearing immediately above them.
- 35 -
INDEX
SP
2HA/2HB
Part.No.
18512340
19507050
29807100
29812291
2A118370
2A360010
2A612800
2A612810
2A612820
2A627930
2A627940
2AR07220
2AR07230
2AR07240
2AR18280
2AV12080
2AV12160
2AV27440
2AV60100
2AV60110
2AV73580
2BC06510
2BC06910
2BC06980
2BC12190
2BL05070
2BL14480
2BL16220
2BL17030
2BL21260
2C901050
2C901060
2C901100
2C901170
2C901180
2C902070
2C902080
2C902100
2C902110
2C902120
2C902130
2C902140
2C902160
2C902170
2C902180
2C902200
2C902230
2C902240
2C902260
2C902270
Alternative.
5AAVBRUSH036
Description
GUIDE,SCANNER WIRE
LEVER,CASSETTE BASE RELEASE
GEAR 16,BYPASS
CUSHION,CONTACT GLASS
PULLEY,DRUM SEPARATION
COVER,KEY COUNTER
COVER,PLATEN
MAT,ORIGINAL HOLDER
HINGE,ORIGINAL HOLDER
CORE 11-25X14
CORE 10-20X10
PULLEY,PAPER FEED
PULLEY,SEPARATION
PULLEY,LEADING FEED
SPRING,CLAW SEPARATION
GUIDE FFC1
MIRROR B
CORE 15-26X13
HEATER,CASSETTE(120)
HEATER,CASSETTE(240)
LABEL,TONER DISPOSAL TANK HK
BUSHING 8
STOPPER 6
STOPPER 5
SPRING,MIRROR HOLDER
LABEL SEP CLEANING
SEAL WIRE
BRUSH CLEANER ASSY
COLLAR TRANS ROLLER
SPRING ACTUATOR L
PCB MPF SIZE ASSY
PCB EJECT SW ASSY
PCB CASSETTE ASSY
DISPOSAL SENSOR ASSY
CONT SENSOR ASSY
BASE RUBBER
SPRING DEV PUSH
MOUNT REAR COVER
MOUNT FRONT COVER
PANEL FRONT
MOUNT CONT PCB
HINGE FRONT COVER
RAIL DLP
LEVER DEV PUSH
FILM BASE
RAIL CLEANING
FILM BASE L
FILM BASE B
GROUND PLATE FRAME
SPACER BASE
Fig.No.
SP
Part.No.
2C902280
2C902520
2C902540
2C902590
2C904041
2C904050
2C904060
2C904070
2C904080
2C904090
2C904100
2C904110
2C904120
2C904130
2C904140
2C904150
2C904160
2C904170
2C904180
2C904190
2C904200
2C904210
2C904220
2C904231
2C904241
2C904260
2C904270
2C904280
2C904290
2C904300
2C904310
2C904340
2C904350
2C904360
2C904390
2C904410
2C904430
2C904440
2C904470
2C904480
2C904490
2C904510
2C904550
2C905071
2C905080
2C905090
2C905100
2C905110
2C905160
2C905170
8
3
5
8
2,9
16
14
14
14
12
12
5
5
5
9
8
8
12
16
16
1
5,6,8,15
4,5,6,15
4,5,6,7,8
8
1
12
1
4
7
6
7
5
12
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
2
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
- 36 -
Alternative.
Description
HOLDER PULLEY
COLLAR LEVER CONT.
LEVER LOCK CONT.
SPRING DEV PUSH F
RIGHT COVER
LEFT COVER
LEFT LOW COVER
UPPER FRONT COVER
FRONT SIDE COVER UP
FRONT TOP COVER
RIGHT TOP COVER
LEFT TOP COVER
REAR TOP COVER
FRONT SIDE COVER MID
FRONT SIDE COVER LOW
INNER REAR COVER
INNER LEFT COVER
REAR COVER
LEFT FRONT COVER
LEFT REAR COVER
LEFT MIDDLE COVER
STOPPER LEFT COVER F
STOPPER LEFT COVER R
STRAP LEFT COVER A
STRAP LEFT COVER B
HOOK LEFT COVER F
HOOK LEFT COVER R
JUNCTION PLATE HOOK
PLATE FRONT COVER
ARM INTERLOCK SW
MOUNT INTERLOCK SW
SPRING LEFT INTERLOCK
SPRING LEFT HOOK
STRAP LEFT COVER C
PLATE LEFT SW
COVER DSUB
PLATE LEFT HOOK
SPRING LEFT COVER
FRONT LEFT COVER(K)
FILM FRONT COVER
PLATE FRONT STRAP
SPONGE COVER
CUT WASHER 5
LABEL CONT SET
LABEL CONVEYING JAM
LABEL HIGH TEMP
LABEL RADIATION
LABEL DRUM CAUTION
LABEL GLASS CAUTION
LABEL BYPASS TABLE
Fig.No.
2
2
2
2
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
1
12
12
12
7
6
7
1
7
7
1
1
6
1
7
2
1
7
1
2
8
7
2HA/2HB
SP
Part.No.
2C905200
2C905220
2C905230
2C905240
2C905270
2C906010
2C906020
2C906030
2C906040
2C906050
2C906060
2C906080
2C906090
2C906101
2C906110
2C906120
2C906130
2C906190
2C906210
2C906220
2C906250
2C906280
2C906290
2C906300
2C906310
2C907010
2C907020
2C907030
2C907040
2C907050
2C907060
2C907070
2C907080
2C907090
2C907100
2C907110
2C907120
2C907130
2C907140
2C907150
2C907190
2C907200
2C907230
2C907240
2C907250
2C907260
2C907270
2C907280
2C907290
2C907300
Alternative.
Description
LABEL CASSETTE LGR
LABEL LEFT COVER
SHEET CASSETTE SIZE(C)
SHEET CASSETTE SIZE(I)
LABEL BYPASS JAM
COVER BYPASS
TABLE BYPASS
FRONT CURSOR BYPASS
REAR CURSOR BYPASS
BYPASS SUB TABLE A
BYPASS SUB TABLE B
GEAR 18 BYPASS
TERMINAL PAPER SIZE
LIFT PLATE BYPASS
SPRING BYPASS LIFT
SHEET BYPASS LIFT
STOPPER BYPASS
CAM BYPASS
BYPASS PAPER GUIDE F
BYPASS PAPER GUIDE R
GROUND PLATE BYPASS
GROUND PLATE LIFT
SHEET BYPASS GUIDE
SEAL BYPASS GUIDE
SEAL BYPASS LIFT
CASSETTE
BOTTOM CASSETTE
REAR CURSOR C
FRONT CURSOR C
PLATE SIDE SW
PLATE SIZE DETECTION
LEVER INDICATOR
LEFT RAIL CASSETTE
SPRING SIDE SW
STOPPER CASSETTE
MARKER INDICATOR
ACTUATOR EMPTY
GEAR Z15 REGIST
PAD CASSETTE
SPRING BOTTOM
RIGHT CURSOR A
STOPPER ARM
SHAFT PICK UP B
PLATE PICK UP B
HOLDER RETARD
SLIDER RAIL
LEVER PICK UP
TORQUE LIMITER 340
SPRING REGIST B
SHAFT RETARD
Fig.No.
SP
3
1
3
3
7
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
3
3
3
3
3
5
3
5
3
5
3
5
5
3
3
3
3
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
Part.No.
2C907320
2C907340
2C907350
2C907360
2C907370
2C907380
2C907390
2C907400
2C907410
2C907420
2C907430
2C907440
2C907470
2C907480
2C907490
2C907500
2C907510
2C907520
2C907530
2C907540
2C907550
2C907560
2C907570
2C907580
2C907590
2C907600
2C907610
2C907620
2C907640
2C910040
2C912090
2C912100
2C912110
2C912141
2C912150
2C912160
2C912180
2C912190
2C912200
2C912210
2C912220
2C912230
2C912250
2C912260
2C912270
2C912280
2C912310
2C912320
2C912340
2C912350
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
- 37 -
Alternative.
Description
SPRING RETARD
SPRING PICK UP
SPRING LEVER
SPRING CURSOR R
MARKER CASSETTE
TURN PLATE CASSETTE
LEVER CURSOR C
HOLDER PULLEY A
PULLEY GUIDE A
HOLDER FEED SHAFT
BUSH PAPER FEED C
RIGHT MOUNT REGIST
GROUND PLATE REG R
HOLDER SENSOR
STOPPER INDICATOR
GROUND PLATE BOTTOM
GROUND PLATE CASS
PLATE HEATER J
FILM REGIST R
GROUND PLATE REG F
LID CASSETTE A
LID CASSETTE B
LID CASSETTE C
FILM BASE RIB
HOLDER RIGHT CURSOR
PIN CURSOR C
SHEET TONER TANK
SPRING LEVER F
STOPPER PLATE SIZE
GRID
LAMP SCANNER YG
MIRROR FRAME A
REFLECTOR SCANNER
MOUNT BASE DF HINGE LEFT
RETAINER WIRE
GUIDE FFC B
FILM FRAME A
STANDARD PLATE SHADING
LEFT SIZE INDICATOR
REAR SIZE INDICATOR(M)
MOUNT PI
HOLDER FFC A
CONTACT GLASS
BELT SCANNER
LOWER SEAL SCANNER
CONTACT GLASS ADF
GEAR Z18/39
GEAR Z36
DRUM PULLEY
FRONT WIRE SCANNER
Fig.No.
5
5
5
3
3
3
3
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
3
3
5
16
5
5
3
3
3
5
3
3
5
3
5
9
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
2HA/2HB
SP
Part.No.
2C912360
2C912380
2C912390
2C912410
2C912420
2C912430
2C912440
2C912450
2C912460
2C912470
2C912480
2C912490
2C912580
2C912600
2C912610
2C912620
2C912630
2C912640
2C912650
2C912660
2C912670
2C912680
2C912690
2C912700
2C912710
2C912720
2C912730
2C914080
2C914280
2C916060
2C916070
2C916080
2C916090
2C916100
2C916120
2C916130
2C916140
2C916170
2C916180
2C916190
2C916200
2C916220
2C916250
2C916260
2C916270
2C916280
2C916290
2C916300
2C917020
2C917040
Alternative.
Description
REAR WIRE SCANNER
MOTOR SCANNER
MIRROR A
GROUND PLATE SCANNER
HOLDER GLASS DF
LID KMAS
LABEL SIZE (METRIC)
LABEL SIZE (INCH)
REAR SIZE INDICATOR(I)
PLATE DSUB
HOLDER CCD WIRE
MOUNT DSUB
COVER ISU
FRONT SIZE INDICATOR
MOUNT RELEASE SWITCH
GUIDE RELEASE SWITCH
STOPPER RELEASE SWITCH
SHAFT RELEASE SWITCH
SPRING RELEASE SWITCH
GUIDE CCD WIRE
SHIELD SCANNER FRAME
PULLEY SCANNER
GROUND PLATE SCANNER B
SPONGE ORIGINAL SIZE
SHIELD SCANNER FRAME B
SHIELD BASE
SHIELD WIRE PANEL
REAR COVER DLP
GEAR Z20H B
LEVER CONVEYING FRONT
LEVER CONVEYING REAR
STOPPER BUSH REG
GUIDE CONVEYING
SPRING REGIST F
SPRING CONVEYING BASE
GROUND PLATE REG
GROUND PLATE CONVEYING
GUIDE FEED A
GEAR Z15 REGIST
SPRING REGIST R
LEVER TRANS GUIDE
REINFORCEMENT CONVEYING
COLLAR REGIST
BUSH REGIST
SPACER REG F
SPACER REG T0.5
FILM CONV BASE
FILM DU GUIDE
GEAR TRANSFER
TERMINAL PLATE TRANS
Fig.No.
SP
8
8
8
8
8
1
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
14
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
8
9
9
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Part.No.
2C917050
2C917060
2C917070
2C917080
2C917090
2C917100
2C917110
2C917120
2C917150
2C917160
2C917170
2C917180
2C917200
2C917210
2C918010
2C918040
2C918050
2C918150
2C918170
2C918340
2C918350
2C918360
2C918370
2C918400
2C920030
2C920040
2C920110
2C920120
2C920130
2C920150
2C920160
2C920170
2C920180
2C920190
2C920200
2C920230
2C920240
2C920250
2C920260
2C920310
2C920320
2C920330
2C920340
2C920410
2C920420
2C921040
2C921080
2C921091
2C921100
2C921110
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
- 38 -
Alternative.
Description
REINFORCEMENT TRANS GUIDE
SPRING TRANS F
HOUSING STA ELIMINATION
PLATE STA ELIMINATION
TERMINAL STA ELIMINATION
BUSH TRANSFER
COLLAR TRANS
SPRING TRANS R
SPRING GUIDE TRANS
BUSH TRANS GUIDE F
BUSH TRANS GUIDE R
BUSH TRANS ROLL F
SPACER TRANS ROLL
SPACER GUIDE LEFT TRANS
BLADE CLEANING
LOWER SEAL CLEANING
FRONT COVER CLEANING
TANK DISPOSAL
CAP TANK DISPOSAL
HOLDER CLAW
DETECTION PLATE
SPRING DETECTION
CLAW SEPARATION
HOLDER SENSOR B
REAR GUIDE FUSER
FRONT GUIDE FUSER
FRONT PRESSING PLATE
REAR PRESSING PLATE
SPRING PRESSURE
FRONT BUSH HEAT ROLLER
REAR BUSH HEAT ROLLER
GEAR Z38 HEAT ROLLER
GEAR FUSER Z28
SPRING SEPARATOR
GROUND PLATE PRESS
HEATER M120 FUSER
HEATER S120 FUSER
HEATER M230 FUSER
HEATER S230 FUSER
THERMISTOR FUSER
SEAL DISCHAGER
BEARING PRESSURE
THERMOCUT 180 FUSER
HEATER M110 FUSER
HEATER S110 FUSER
PULLEY FEED SHIFT
HOUSING EXIT LOWER
GUIDE EXIT LOWER
ACTUATOR EXIT INNER
ACTUATOR EXIT LEFT
Fig.No.
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
9
9
9
1
1
9
12
12
9
12
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
7
7
7
7
7
2HA/2HB
SP
Part.No.
2C921120
2C921160
2C921180
2C921190
2C921200
2C921221
2C921231
2C921240
2C921260
2C921270
2C921280
2C921290
2C921310
2C921330
2C921340
2C921350
2C921360
2C921370
2C921380
2C921390
2C921400
2C922020
2C922030
2C922040
2C922050
2C922060
2C922070
2C922080
2C922100
2C922110
2C922140
2C922150
2C922170
2C922180
2C922190
2C922200
2C922210
2C922220
2C922230
2C922240
2C922250
2C922260
2C922270
2C922280
2C922290
2C922300
2C922330
2C922340
2C922360
2C923010
Alternative.
Description
GEAR 23 EXIT
ARM SEPARATE
ARM LINK
SPRING PULLEY INNER
SPRING PULLEY FEED SHIFT
SPRING GUIDE DU
GUIDE DU
ARM SHIFT B
PLATE EARTH EXIT 2
ARM SEPARATE B
SPRING SEPARATE
SPRING LINK
PLATE EARTH EXIT B
SPRING ACTUATOR INNER
BELT EXIT
PULLEY EXIT
PULLEY EJECT
STOPPER SE
SPRING PULLEY EJECT
PLATE EXIT HOLDER
SHOULDER SCREW EXIT
GEAR 122
GEAR 88/34
GEAR 50
GEAR 40
POSITIONING BUSH DRUM
GEAR 30/23
GEAR 60
GEAR 25 DPX
GEAR 32 DPX
GEAR 25 DEV
GEAR 26 DEV
COUPLING CONT P
COUPLING CONT S
COUPLING DRUM
GEAR 43/20
GEAR 20
GEAR 25
GEAR 29 FIX JOINT
SPRING FIX JOINT
SPRING DRUM COUPLING
SPRING CONT P
SPRING CONT S
MOUNT HV PCB
HOLDER GEAR
GEAR 40 FIXJOINT
GEAR 30 PF
GEAR 31
GEAR 25 PF
UPPER DUCT
Fig.No.
SP
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
7,15
7
7
7
7
7
7
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
11
Part.No.
2C923020
2C923030
2C925180
2C925210
2C926010
2C926020
2C926030
2C926060
2C926070
2C926080
2C926100
2C926120
2C926130
2C926140
2C926150
2C926510
2C927010
2C927020
2C927070
2C927090
2C927140
2C927170
2C927180
2C927190
2C927210
2C927220
2C927230
2C927250
2C927510
2C927520
2C927530
2C927540
2C927550
2C927560
2C927580
2C927600
2C927610
2C927630
2C927660
2C927670
2C927680
2C927690
2C927740
2C927750
2C927760
2C927780
2C927790
2C928080
2C928090
2C960100
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
- 39 -
Alternative.
Description
LOWER DUCT
FILM COOLING
RETAINER OPERATION
SPACER OPE PCB
BASE TERMINAL TRANSFER
BASE TERMINAL MAIN
TERMINAL DLP
TERMINAL MAIN
HOLDER INTERLOCK SW
GROUND PLATE CONVEYING
TERMINAL FUSER
GROUND PLATE FUSER
SHIELD RIGHT COVER
SHIELD UPPER LEFT
SHIELD UPPER LEFT B
MOUNT POWER SOURCE
MOTOR MAIN
MOTOR EJECT
FAN COOLING 80-25
SENSOR ORIGINAL
SWITCH CONTAINER
SWITCH INTERLOCK L
SWITCH INTERLOCK F
CLUTCH FEED
SENSOR 248NL1
MOTOR REGISTRATION
CORE SFT-72SNB-026K
GASKET SHIELD 8X10X45
WIRE ENGINE
WIRE CASSETTE PCB
WIRE EJECT
WIRE DP
WIRE SCANNER PI
WIRE ORIGINAL SIZE
FFC INVERTER
WIRE FUSER
WIRE DESK POWER
FFC CCD
WIRE DESK
WIRE CASSETTE SW
WIRE FRONT SW
WIRE FUSER UNIT
FFC HVU
WIRE CASSETTE PE
WIRE MAIN MOTOR
WIRE DEHUMIDIFIER
WIRE UPPER LEFT
PCB LVU 100
PCB LVU 200
MOUNT KEY COUNTER
Fig.No.
11
11
13
13
2
2
2
2
12
2
2
2
1
2
2
12
11
11
11
8
2
12
12
11
5,6,8,15
11
12
12
12
5
7
8
8
8
8
12
12
8
12
5
12
10
12
5
11
16
2
12
12
16
2HA/2HB
SP
Part.No.
2C960110
2C982010
2C993020
2C993130
2C993140
2C993170
2C993180
2C993190
2C993200
2C993210
2CX82010
2DA06010
2DA25300
2DA25350
2DC12230
2DC25052
2DC25060
2DC25070
3025418011
3029236241
3029927232
302C901192
302C902152
302C904031
302C904251
302C904372
302C904520
302C904531
302C904560
302C905280
302C906242
302C906330
302C906430
302C907161
302C907171
302C907181
302C907211
302C907650
302C907660
302C912121
302C912131
302C912291
302C912301
302C912331
302C912761
302C916021
302C916032
302C916151
302C916161
302C916231
Alternative.
25418011
29236241
29927232
2C901192
2C902152
2C904031
2C904251
2C904372
2C904520
2C904531
2C904560
2C905280
2C906242
2C906330
2C906430
2C907161
2C907171
2C907181
2C907211
2C907650
2C907660
2C912121
2C912131
2C912291
2C912301
2C912331
2C912761
2C916021
2C916032
2C916151
2C916161
2C916231
Description
WIRE KEY COUNTER
SET MK-410(OPTION)
PARTS,MC-410,SP
PARTS,BYPASS PULLEY,SP
PARTS,BYPASS PAD,SP
PARTS,CONTACT GLASS,M(SP)
PARTS,CONTACT GLASS,I(SP)
PARTS,DEH.ASSY120,SP
PARTS,DEH.ASSY240,SP
PARTS,REGIST CLEANER,ASSY
SET,PLATEN COVER TYPE D
ACTUATOR BYPASS
STOPPER LCD
KEY OPERATION 10
SLIDER SCANNER
KEY PRINT
KEY STOP
KEY RESET
KEY COUNTER
SOCKET ASS'Y,KEY COUNTER
POWER CODE AS(240)
PCB REGISTRATION ASSY
MOUNT CONT LEVER
TRAY EXIT (1/2)
SHAFT HOOK
INNER FRONT COVER
PLATE FRONT STRAP B
PIN FRONT STRAP B
STOPPER COVER DSUB
LABEL CASSETTE
MOUNT LIFT PLATE
FILM PROTECT BYPASS B
SPACER BYPASS
RIGHT GUIDE REGIST
ACTUATOR REGIST
RIGHT ROLL REGIST
SHAFT PAPER FEED
SPACER SW
SPACER RIGHT GUIDE
MIRROR FRAME B
ADJUSTING PLATE B
SPRING SCANNER TENSION
MOTOR PLATE SCANNER
SHAFT MOTOR DRIVE
PIN SCANNER
ROLLER REGIST LEFT
BASE CONVEYING
PIN CONVEYING HOOK
SHAFT CONVEYING
SHAFT CONVEYING LEVER
Fig.No.
16
9
9
6
6
8
8
16
16
5
14
6
13
13
8
13
13
13
16
16
12
11
2
1
7
1
7
7
1
3
6
6
2
5
5
5
5
5
10
8
8
8
8
8
8
4
4
12
4
4
SP
• Parts with "'" indicates the spare parts.
- 40 -
Part.No.
302C917011
302C917031
302C920011
302C920021
302C920051
302C920061
302C920141
302C921011
302C921021
302C921051
302C921062
302C921072
302C921151
302C921302
302C922011
302C922131
302C922161
302C925192
302C926041
302C926051
302C926111
302C926170
302C928041
302C928052
302C968290
302C968310
302C993011
302C993031
302C993052
302C993062
302C993092
302C993250
302C993270
302C993320
302DA05050
302DA06030
302DA06100
302DA12070
302DA16010
302DA20010
302DA20020
302DA21010
302DA21021
302DA21031
302DA26560
302DA27050
302DA27060
302DA27531
302DA27580
302FT06011
Alternative.
2C917011
2C917031
2C920011
2C920021
2C920051
2C920061
2C920141
2C921011
2C921021
2C921051
2C921062
2C921072
2C921151
2C921302
2C922011
2C922131
2C922161
2C925192
2C926041
2C926051
2C926111
2C926170
2C928041
2C928052
2C968290
2C968310
2C993011
2C993031
2C993052
2C993062
2C993092
2C993250
2C993270
2C993320
2DA05050
2DA06030
2DA06100
2DA12070
2DA16010
2DA20010
2DA20020
2DA21010
2DA21021
2DA21031
2DA26560
2DA27050
2DA27060
2DA27531
2DA27580
2FT06011
Description
ROLLER TRANSFER
GUIDE LEFT TRANS FRONT
RIGHT FRAME FUSER
LEFT FRAME FUSER
ROLLER HEAT
ROLLER PRESS
PLATE HEATER FUSER
ROLLER EXIT INNER
ROLLER FEED SHIFT
GUIDE SHIFT
GUIDE SEPARATE
HOUSING EXIT UPPER
ARM SHIFT
BRACKET EXIT
MOUNT DRIVE UNIT
MOUNT CONT DRIVE
SHAFT DPX DRIVE
SHEET OPERATION PCB
TERMINAL TRANSFER
TERMINAL SEPARATION
GROUND PLATE EXIT
TAPE TERMINAL
PCB LAMP INVERTER
PCB HIGH VOLTAGE
CORONA WIRE MCH SP
MIRROR FRAME RETAINING SP
PARTS,CT-410,SP
PARTS,DV-410,SP
PARTS,FK-410(A),SP
PARTS,FK-410(E),SP
PARTS,LSU ASS'Y,SP
PARTS,ISU,SP
PARTS,FK-410(TW),SP
PARTS,FILM TRANS FRONT ASSY,SP J
LABEL BYPASS
CUSHION BYPASS
FILM ACTUATOR BYPASS
SEAL SCANNER
FILM REGIST GUIDE L
SPACER FUSER UNIT
STOPPER FUSER SPACER
SPRING LEVER
SHEET EJECT RIGHT
SHEET EJECT LEFT
FILM SHIELD FFC
AC CORD 120 ASSY
AC CORD 230 ASSY
WIRE MPF
WIRE MPF SW
SHAFT BYPASS
Fig.No.
4
4
10
10
10
10
10
7
7
7
7
7
7
7
11
11
11
2
2
2
2
2
8
12
9
17
3
9
10
10
12
8
10
5
7
6
2
8
4
10
10
7
7
7
12
12
12
6
6
6
2HA/2HB
SP
Part.No.
302FT17060
302FT20120
302FT26040
302FT27031
302HA04010
302HA94010
302HA94020
302HB04010
302HB05010
302HB05020
302HB05030
302HB05040
302HB05050
302HB05060
302HB05070
302HB05080
302HB05090
302HB05100
302HB05110
302HB05120
302HB05130
302HB05140
302HB05150
302HB05160
302HB05170
302HB05180
302HB05190
302HB05200
302HB05210
302HB05220
302HB05300
302HB05310
302HB05330
302HB05340
302HB05350
302HB05360
302HB05370
302HB05440
302HB05450
302HB05460
302HB05470
302HB31010
302HB31020
302HB31030
302HB39010
302HB39020
302HB46010
302HB93020
302HB93030
302HB93040
Alternative.
2FT17060
2FT20120
2FT26040
2FT27031
2HA04010
2HA94010
2HA94020
2HB04010
2HB05010
2HB05020
2HB05030
2HB05040
2HB05050
2HB05060
2HB05070
2HB05080
2HB05090
2HB05100
2HB05110
2HB05120
2HB05130
2HB05140
2HB05150
2HB05160
2HB05170
2HB05180
2HB05190
2HB05200
2HB05210
2HB05220
2HB05300
2HB05310
2HB05330
2HB05340
2HB05350
2HB05360
2HB05370
2HB05440
2HB05450
2HB05460
2HB05470
2HB31010
2HB31020
2HB31030
2HB39010
2HB39020
2HB46010
2HB93020
2HB93030
2HB93040
Description
SPACER TRANS GUIDE B
SEPARATOR ASSY
FILM TERMINAL MAIN
CLUTCH BYPASS
FRONT RIGHT COVER
PARTS,PWB ENGINE ASS'Y,SP
PARTS,PWB DIMM ASS'Y ENGINE,SP
FRONT RIGHT COVER
COVER OPERATION
KEY MANAGE
KEY SAVER
KEY ZOOM
KEY SELECT
KEY PHOTO
KEY EXPOSURE
KEY FUNCTION
CENTER OPE COVER
LID CENTER COVER
LID PRINT
LID SAVER
CENTER OPE SHEET E
LEFT OPE SHEET
RIGHT DUST SHIELD
CENTER DUST SHIELD
LEFT DUST SHIELD
GROUND PLATE LCD
LEFT SHEET E
SHEET SET E
KEY ONLINE
MOUNT OPERATION R
CENTER OPE SHEET I
CENTER OPE SHEET(JP)
LFFT SHEET(FR)
LEFT SHEET(DE)
LEFT SHEET(IT)
LEFT SHEET(ES)
LEFT SHEET(RU)
LEFT SHEET(TW)
SHEET SET(TW)
SHEET SET EUR
LEFT SHEET(PO)
MOUNT REG MOTOR
GEAR 68 REG
PLATE REG MOTOR
SHIELD MAIN
LID PRINTER
WIRE PANEL
PARTS,KEY BOARD ASS'Y E
PARTS,KEY BOARD ASS'Y I
PARTS LCD OPERATION
Fig.No.
SP
4
10
2
6
1
12
17
1
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
13
17
17
17
17
17
13
13
17
17
11
11
11
12
12
13
13
13
13
Part.No.
302HB93050
302HB94010
302HB94020
302HB94030
302HB94040
302HB94050
302HF93040
303HY07021
303HY07031
303HY07131
303KC94010
3065027601
34821210
34907141
34922480
35968110
3CY07080
3HY07010
3HY07040
3HY07050
3HY07060
3HY07070
3HY07090
3HY07100
3HY07110
3HY07120
3HY07140
3HY07150
3HY07160
3HY07170
3HY07180
3HY07190
3HY07200
3HY07210
3HY07220
3HY27010
3HY27020
5ESP03090001+01
5FNXGP1A73A++02
5MMS111SL002
5MMW141LX002
5MVM176NN001
5MVT263NN001
5MVX111DN003
5MVX111DN007
60804120
60904280
66060030
66060040
76508130
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
- 41 -
Alternative.
2HB93050
2HB94010
2HB94020
2HB94030
2HB94040
2HB94050
2HF93040
3HY07021
3HY07031
3HY07131
3KC94010
65027601
SP000360
2DC27180
2BY20050
2BZ02300
2BZ22230
33910230
2A806250
2BT11070
Description
PARTS,KEY BOARD ASS'Y(TW)
PARTS,PWB ENGINE ASS'Y,SP
PARTS,PWB MAIN ASS'Y,SP
PARTS,PWB OPERATION ASS'Y,SP
PARTS,PWB DIMM ASS'Y ENGINE,SP
PARTS,PWB DIMM ASS'Y MAIN,SP
PARTS LCD OPERATION
ROLLER DUPLEX A
ROLLER DUPLEX B
SHAFT 4 DUPLEX
PARTS,PWB GDI ASS'Y,SP
POWER CORD 110
STATIC ELIMINATOR B,EJECT
GEAR 18,CASSETTE
BEARING,REGISTRATION FULCRUM
STOPPER WIRE ASS'Y SP
BUSHING 6
FRAME DUPLEX
PULLEY 26-6 DUPLEX
PULLEY 26-8 DUPLEX
JUNCTION PLATE DUPLEX
SPRING JUNCTION DUPLEX
GEAR 21 DUPLEX
PULLEY IDLE DUPLEX
RETAINER DUPLEX
PULLEY 15 DUPLEX
HOLDER DUPLEX SPRING
BUSHING DUPLEX ROLLER
SPRING DUPLEX PULLEY
ACTUATOR DUPLEX
RETAINER ACTUATOR
PROTECTING PLATE WIRE
GROUND PLATE DUPLEX
LID DUPLEX
PLATE LOCK DUPLEX
WIRE DUPLEX
CLUTCH DU
PUSH SWITCH 03 SN
PT.SENSOR GP1A73AJ00
NUT FUSER A
SPRING WIRE
BUSH GEAR Z26H 49515M0001A4
PIN CHARGER
RING STOPPER
STOPPER 3
MAGNET CATCH
ORIGINAL POCKET
RETAINER,KEY COUNTER
MOUNT,KEY COUNTER
SPRING BELT GUIDE ROLLER
Fig.No.
13
12
12
13
17
17
13
15
15
15
17
12
7
3
11
17
5,7,11
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
15
5
8
10
9
9
9
3,11
7
1
14
16
16
3
2HA/2HB
SP
Part.No.
M0208010
M2105400
M2105740
M2105910
M2107240
M2108130
M2109000
M2109020
M7005030
M70A5020
Alternative.
49513901
49829401
Description
SPACER,SFS-2.6S-B1WM(JST)
CLAMP,K-103G
MINIATURE CLAMP,UAMS-05S-2
CLAMP,CKN-07(KITAGAWA)
BAND,KI-100(KITAGAWA)
SPACER,KGPS-4S
WIRE SADDLE,WS-1NS
WIRE SADDLE,WS-2WS
CLAMP,EMT-5N(TAKEUCHI)
CLAMP,FCC-125EM513(TAKEUCHI)
Fig.No.
8
6
12
12
12
12
8,12
12
12
12
• Parts with " '" indicates the spare parts.
- 42 -
© 2005
http://www.kyoceramita.com
© 2005
is a trademark of Kyocera Corporation
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising