Illustrated Parts Manual Beginning S/N: 126729 Ending S/N 131796

Illustrated Parts Manual Beginning S/N: 126729 Ending  S/N  131796
Illustrated
Parts Manual
Beginning S/N: 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date: 02.07.14
P/N 4000-8
KEY TO ABBREVIATIONS USED IN THIS MANUAL
Abbreviation
What it Represents
º (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................Degrees (Angle)
" (Dimension)......................................................................................................................................................inches
(-).....................................................................................................................................................Negative (Polarity)
(+)..................................................................................................................................................... Positive (Polarity)
AT.................................................................................................................................................................All-Terrain
CCW................................................................................................................................................Counter-clockwise
Conn............................................................................................................................................................ Connector
CW................................................................................................................................................................Clockwise
D.................................................................................................................................................................... Diameter
DC...................................................................................................Deck, Collection (number refers to size in inches)
DM.................................................................................................... Deck, Mulching (number refers to size in inches)
DR..........................................................................................Deck, Rear Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DS...........................................................................................Deck, Side Discharge (number refers to size in inches)
DU....................................................................................................................................................Garlock (Bearing)
ESNA (Fastener)..........................................................................................................................Nylon Insert Locknut
FSC......................................................................................................................................... Forward Speed Control
GA..................................................................................................................................................................... Gauge
gal....................................................................................................................................................................... gallon
GHS.........................................................................................................................................Grass Handling System
GR (Fastener).....................................................................................................................................................Grade
HD..............................................................................................................................................................Heavy Duty
HP............................................................................................................................................................ Horse Power
ID................................................................................................................................Identification or Inside Diameter
L.........................................................................................................................................................................Length
LH.............................................................................................................Left Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
LP............................................................................................................................................................... Low Profile
mm (Dimension)..........................................................................................................................................millimeters
MS (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Machine Screw
NS (as part number)..................................................................................... Item is not sold by Walker Manufacturing
OD.................................................................................................................................................... Outside Diameter
oz........................................................................................................................................................................ ounce
PFH (Fastener)................................................................................................................................. Phillips Flat Head
P/N...........................................................................................................................................................Part Number
PPH (Fastener).................................................................................................................................Phillips Pan Head
PTH (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Phillips Truss Head
PTO..................................................................................................................................................... Power Take-Off
QKS............................................................................................................................................................Quick Slide
qt..........................................................................................................................................................................quart
RH......................................................................................................... Right Hand (orientated with operator on seat)
SAE (Fastener)..........................................................................................................Society of Automotive Engineers
SBH (Fastener)....................................................................................................................Socket Button Head (Bolt)
SD........................................................................................................................................................Side Discharge
SFH (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................Slotted Flat Head
SHC (Fastener)................................................................................................................................ Socket Head Cap
SHL (Fastener)..................................................................................................................................... Shoulder (Bolt)
SM (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Sheet Metal (Screw)
S/N........................................................................................................................................................ Serial Number
SQH (Fastener).......................................................................................................................................Square Head
SS (Fastener)....................................................................................................................................... Stainless Steel
ST (Fastener)...............................................................................................................................Self-Tapping (Screw)
Term................................................................................................................................................................ Terminal
V........................................................................................................................................................................... Volts
NOTE: In some instances, combinations of abbreviations may be used (e.g. PPHMS - Phillips Pan Head Machine Screw).
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ILLUSTRATED PARTS LIST
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Section of Tractor Covered
Page
Decals
Tractor Decals...........................................................2
Electrical Components
Electrical Assembly..................................................14
Body / Chassis Assemblies
Body / Chassis Assembly...........................................4
Maintenance
Lubrication Points....................................................16
Wiring Schematic.....................................................18
Maintenance And Service Record Sheet.................19
Tractor Components
Main Component Power Transmission......................6
Engine Group............................................................8
Hydrostatic Ground Drive Assemblies.....................10
Steering Control Assemblies....................................12
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Operator’s Notes...................................................20
Warranty
Limited Warranty .....................................................21
1
TRACTOR DECALS
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
LOCATION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D SD
Walker Product and Operation Decals
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8600-26
9804-1
5800-9
5800-7
8600-25
8821-19
5856-1
RH Fender
Axle Lockout
Decal, Walker (4-3/4")
Decal, Walker (8")
LH Fender
Decal, B25p
Made In USA
Body, RH Side Near Seat
Chassis
Rear Body (one on each side)
Rear Body
Body, LH Side Near Seat
Body
Body
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
Flex Coupling Guard (one on each side)
Rear Body, Underside
Engine
2
1
1
Engine
Universal Joint Tube Assembly
Body
1
1
1
Danger Decals Warning Decals Caution Decals
8
9
10
8600-2 Decal, Danger
4107-12 Decal, Belt Routing
8600-12 Caution, Engine Exhaust
Maintenance Decals
11
12
13
5855
Important, Engine Cooling
6875
PTO Alignment Arrow
5802-3 Engine Service Light
NOTE: All parts requiring decals are shipped with decals applied.
2
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
TRACTOR DECALS
.
4
.
3
.
11
.
1
.
8
.
3
9
GN
ITU
OR
TLE
B
2.
1.
.
2
TLE
BE
2-0 VIRD
324
D
N/P NUO
REK RG
LAW
2-0
06
.
TLE
B
1-0 OTP/
324
E
N/P NIGN
REK E
LAW
8
21-
701
4
12
8600-
4-1
980
.
13
2
8600
-2
.
10
<
15
°
4-1
980
8
.
.
5
.
6
Refer to Decks
Parts Manual
for Deck Decals
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
7
12
3
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Seat Assembly
15103 Seat
2
7223-4
Compression Spring
3
7845-1
Rubber Bumper (1.375 x .750)
4
7434
Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/4)
5
5841-1
Retainer Washer 6
7440-5
Shock Mount (1-1/4 x 3/4)
Body Assembly
7
4301-7
Propane Tank Mount
8
4105-10 Rear Body Hinge (2 x 13)
9
4105-6
Rear Body
10
5146
10mm Ball Stud
11
5155-4
Gas Spring
12
5147
Spring Clip
13
4100-48 Front Rear Body
5989-4
Dome Plug (3/8)
14
15
5989-3
Dome Plug (5/16)
16
4100-4
Front Body
17
4102-1
Body Guide, Upper
18
5845
Rubber Bumper (1.50 x 1.25)
19
5180
Edge Molding / Lever Opening
20
4504-3
Hinge (19")
21
5989-5
Dome Plug (7/16)
Chassis Assembly
22
4910-6
Battery Mount
23
4215-9
Shock Mount / Body Lift Arm
24
4301-8
Chassis Frame
25
4102-2
Body Guide, Lower
26
7222
Extension Spring (1/4 x 3)
27
7854
Plastic Tip, Red
28
7383-1
Body Latch Hook
29
4145-2
Gas Spring Assembly (Includes Item # 10)
Spread Tail Wheel Assembly
4401-4
Washer (1-3/4 x 3/8 x 1/4 Thk)
30
31
4301-2
Fiberglide Thrust Washer
32
4301-3
Fiberglide Bearing
33
5830-3
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
34
4301-1
Tail Wheel Pivot
(Includes Items # 32, 33 & 35)
35
5830
Grease Fitting
36
8769-8
Dust Cap, Deck Caster
37
8769-6
Bearing Cone (1" ID)
38
8769-5
Bearing Cup (2 x 1-5/8)
398769-7 Seal
40
8765-11 Caster Wheel Fork
41
8767
Axle, Caster Wheel (5-1/8)
42
8037-1
Seal, Outer (1-3/4 x 1-1/8)
43
8037
Bearing Cone (3/4 ID)
44
8768
Caster Wheel, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5)
8768-3
Tire, Pneumatic (11 x 4.00-5)
8768-5
Caster Wheel (5 x 3)
45
8768-2
Seal, Reverse Lip
46
8766
Axle Nut (3/4-16)
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
2
4
4
2
2
2
4
4
2
*
*
2
2
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Deck Support Arm & Hitch Assemblies
47
4301-10 Deck Arm Support Mount 1
48
6840-1
Support Arm Bushing (2-1/16)
2
49
4431-1
Deck Support Arm, LH (Includes Item # 35) 1
50
5775-2
Hitch Pin (#6)
2
51
4430-1
Deck Support Arm, RH (Includes Item # 35) 1
Tilt-Up Latch Assembly**
52
5847
Plastic Tip
1
53
5744-20 Spring Arm, Tilt-Up Latch
1
54
5744-10 Spring Pivot Bushing
1
55
5744-15 Compression Spring (3/8 x 5/8)
1
56
5744-13 Mount Angle, LH
1
57
5744-12 Hook, Tilt-Up Latch
1
58
5744-14 Mount Angle, RH
1
Fasteners
F002
10-24 Keps Nut
11
F004
1/4-20 Keps Nut
15
F005
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
1
F009
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
22
F013
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
2
F020
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1
F025
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
5
F028
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
1
F029
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
4
F034
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
9
F038
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
1
F051
3/8 SAE Washer
1
F079
A/A66D Aluminum Pop Rivet
4
F093
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
2
F116
1/4-20 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
1
F128
10-24 x 3/8 PTHMS
4
F200
7/16-20 x 3 Grade 8 Bolt
2
F218
7/16 Split Lock Washer
4
F219
7/16-14 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
4
F226
5/16-18 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
1
F227
3/8 x 1-1/4 x 1/8 Washer
2
F246
1/4-20 x 1/2 PTHMS
8
F257
3/8 x 1-11/16 Shoulder Bolt
2
F278
3/8 Split Lock Washer
1
F341
Coil Roll Pin (7/64 x 9/16)
1
F342
5/16 Conical Washer
2
F344
3/4-16 Slotted Hex Nut
2
F347
3/4 SAE Washer
2
F348
1/8 x 1-1/2 Cotter Pin
2
F381
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1
F388
3/8-16 x 2-1/2 Hex Bolt
2
F430
7/16-20 ESNA Nut
2
F475
1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw
1
F477
1/4-20 x 5/8 Carriage Bolt
2
* Service Part Only
** Complete Tilt-Up Latch Assembly available by ordering
P/N 5744-5.
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
BODY / CHASSIS ASSEMBLY
.
.
9
.
.
F128
7
.
.
.
1
8
Refer to
Electrical
Assembly
.
15
.
.
F029
.
F079
F002
14
.
2
F227
F009
3
1.
6
F029
F009
F093
F009
.
.
54
55
.
58
.
.
F004 F342
F342
57
.
15
<
.
.
.
.
56
F020
.
.
F004
F246
.
19
F116
.
4
5
F257
18
10
F009
.
F009
.
.
F226
10
F347 F348
37
38
.
22
32
35
F009
F002
36
F344
.
.
31
38
37
39
.
F009
.
.
.
.
.
25
F051 F278 F038
.
.
F004
.
32
35
F475
27
30
.
.
.
34
33
31
.
.
28
26
.
.
F093
.
.
F004
.
F002 F004
29
F009
.
10
13
17
.
.
.
.
16
°
Refer to
Electrical
Assembly
52
53
F341 F029 20
12
F034
.
.
.
.
.
.
14 15
21
.
11
F009
F025
2.
F009
.
.
.
6
10
.
.
.
.
.
F009
.
.
.
-1
04
98
F477
F009 F004F381
F005
.
F028
F002
.
40
.
F219
F218
04
-1
98
24
.
F218
F219
23
F034
.
.
50
.
.
.
F034
F200
.
.
F009
35
48
.
.
.
.
F430
46
F013
51
45
43
.
F009
F388
50
.
49
.
F034
F430
35
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
F200
48
44
43
42
41
47
5
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
6
Handle Grip, Black
Fiberglide Bushing
Fiberglide Bearing 1/2"
Clutch Lever
(Includes Items # 1 & 5)
Grease Fitting
Pivot Bushing (5/16 ID)
Adjustor Brace
5/16-18 x 1-3/4 Stud
Ball Joint (3/8)
Clutch Pivot Plate
Wire Lock Pin (2-1/2")
Right Hand Shoe
Upper Shoe, LH
Left Hand Shoe
Shoe Mount, LH
Shoe Mount
Idler Mount
PTO Drive Pulley (5/AA) PTO Shoe
Wire Lock Pin (3")
Quick Coupler Installation Tool
Universal Joint Tube Assembly / Spline
PTO Drive Shaft Assembly / Spline
Clutch / Pivot Stop
Fiberglide Bearing
Inner Race (4")
Clutch Engagement (Includes Item # 5)
Brake Band Link / Rear
Brake Band
Brake Band Link / Front
Clevis Pin W/Hole (1/4 x 5/8)
Drive Shaft
Idler Pulley (4/Flat)
Engine/PTO Belt / Matched Set
Idler Pulley (4/AA)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Spring (3/4 x 2-1/2)
Knuckle Joint
Clutch Actuator Bolt (5/16)
Plastic Washer (1 x .438 x .025)
Pivot Bearing (7/16 x 9/16)
Clutch Arm
Extension Spring (3/4 x 4)
Clutch Actuator PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
PTO Drive Assembly
1
4850
2
2358-12
3
7201-2
4
4358-13
5
5830
6
5103-2
7
2358-8
8
2358-6
9
5214-13
10
4358-12
11
7775-6
4302
12
13
4302-5
14
4302-1
15
2302-6
16
4302-2
17
4325-12
18
4236-3
19
4302-6
20
7775-7
21
7275-9
22
7275-16
23
4274-12
24
4358-7
25
7201-3
26
7201-8
27
4359
28
4359-2
29
4304
30
4359-1
31
7523-2
32
4411-2
33
4245-1
34
4230-1
35
4236-4
36
5214-2
37
5226-1
38
7380
39
4303-7
40
7377
41
7378
42
4325-1
43
5221
44
2358-11
ITEM
NO.
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
2
2
1
3
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
F004
F005
F008
F009
F010
F012
F013
F014
F024
F029
F031
F034
F035
F040
F041
F051
F058
F060
F061
F067
F069
F093
F104
F120
F149
F153
F171
F178
F183
F211
F290
F298
F325
F350
F381
F435
F449
F451
F484
1/4-20 Keps Nut 1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut 5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut 1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt 1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 SAE Washer
1/4 Wave Spring Washer
AN960516 Washer
1/4 Star Lock Washer
3/16 x 3/16 x 1 Key
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 PFH Bolt
AN960416 Washer
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/2 Key
3/16 x 3/16 x 1-1/4 Key
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 1 Fender Washer .312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 5 Hex Bolt
3/8-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 3 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 LP Nylock
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
Washer 1/2 x 1-5/8 x 1/4
1/2-20 Nylon Locknut
Washer .380 ID x 1.0 OD x .120
6
2
1
17
1
3
1
1
1
1
11
7
5
1
2
2
6
2
1
1
1
1
1
8
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
7
1
1
1
1
3
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAIN COMPONENT POWER TRANSMISSION
.
.
6
.
.
F029
F061
F178
.
F013
.
.
42
.
.
F298 44
9
Refer to
Engine Group
F093
F009
.
5
.
39
.
41
4
.
.
.
40
.
.
.
.
1 2
F183 3
F183
43
.
.
.
F035
F009 8
.
F009
F484
F040
38
.
.
F298
F009
.
F060
5
.
37
F060
F010
F024
36
.
.
.
F009
F004
F120
16
.
F034
F031
.
10
5
.
33
.
35
.
F067
.
F171
.
.
F069
31
F149
.
F350 30 F005
.
F171
27
.
.
25
F104
28
25
.
15
F009
F350
F350
F120
F120
F120
.
16
17
.
32
F051
F031
F041
11
F058
F031
14
F004
.
.
.
F012
.
13
F058
F031
.
F058
.
F120
29
F031
24 F031
.
.
F058
F034 F290
.
.
.
26
F031
.
F211
.
.
.
F058
F031
.
F008
F012
F435
F031
F058 12
F009
F012
F350 F381
F120
.
.
F034
.
.
.
.
F034
.
8
F009
F009
.
11
.
F031 6 F009 7
.
40
9
F014
.
11
F004
33
F051
F041
F004
F004
34
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
-1
04
98
F211
-1
04
98
.
F120
F034
F009
F035
F120
F153
.
23
5
18
22
F009
19
.
.
21
20
.
.
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
.
F451
F449
.
.
.
.
F005
F325
7
ENGINE GROUP
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Buckle
33.5 Gallon Propane Tank
LP Hose
2
1
1
Remote Oil Cooler Assembly
4
5
6
7
NS
NS
NS
8016-7
Oil Cooler Hose (Kohler 24326127)
Clamp (Kohler 25 237 02-S)
Oil Cooler (Kohler 24 594 12-S)
Oil Cooler / Regulator Mount
2
4
1
1
Precleaner Assembly
8026-17
8
9
6029
10
5091-9
11
5091-0
12
M258
13
2088-9
14
5091-6
15
2088-1
16
5090-3
17
5090-1
Air Intake Hose
Hose Clamp (1-3/4 to 2-1/4)
Street Elbow 90’ (1/8 x 1/8)
1/8 Pipe Thread Male W/Barb
Vacuum Hose (13")
Air Cleaner Assembly
(Includes Items # 13 & 15-17)
Air Flow Indicator W/Bracket
Air Cleaner Band
Safety Filter Insert
Air Cleaner Cartridge
1
2
1
1
1**
1
1
1
1
1
Engine Assembly
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
8
4104-3
4845
NS
2013-4
2013-3
NS
NS
NS
4010-1
Body Support Rubber Bumper (1.0 x .625)
Bolt (Kohler)
Shield Side
Muffler Heat Shield
Muffler
Oxygen Sensor (Kohler 25 418 07-S)
25 HP Engine (Kohler)
Drain Valve 3/8-18 NPTF
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Throttle Assembly
Fuel Tank Assembly
1NS
2
4010-44
3
4010-13
ITEM
NO.
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
27
8123-3
28
4108-3
29
5975-3
30
7108
4108-2
31
5108-5
32
5108-1
33
5108-8
34
5108-10
35
5108-7
36
5172
Insultherm (3/8 x 10)
Control Cable (64")
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
Control Assembly
Throttle Control and Cable
Assembly (Includes Item # 31)
Throttle Control Knob, Red
Control Lever, Throttle Control Bracket Friction Washer (.125)
Control Lock Tab
Bearing, Delrin (.255 ID x .379 OD x .250)
1
1
1
1
1
1
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
10-24 x 1/4 x 3/8 SHL Bolt
1/2 Split Lock Washer
1/4 Belleville Spring Washer
1/2-13 x 1-3/4 Hex Bolt
8-32 Nylock Nut
8-32 x 3/4 PPHMS
7
2
1
4
6
2
2
2
1
4
2
4
2
2
1
1
2
1
*
Fasteners
*
F002
F004
F005
F009
F025
F031
F034
F050
F164
F175
F201
F439
F482
F483
Service Part Only
** Required hose specifications:
M258 - 7/64" ID automotive vacuum hose
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ENGINE GROUP
.
1
.
1
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
.
2
.
F031
.
.
4
6
.
.
F031
.
20
.
.
19
.
19
.
5
18
5
F025
.
21
F025
.
.
22
.
7
F009
.
5
.
8
3
9
.
F002
F004
.
9
F002
.
21
23
.
24
.
.
.
.
11
10
.
25
.
8600
.
F483
.
13
.
.
F050
F164
.
.
.
F482
.
28
14
.
32 31
.
.
.
30
15
F034
.
29
16
.
F009
F005
.
26
12
.
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
27
-12
17
13
F201
.
.
F050 F002 F025
.
36
.
35
34
04
-1
98
F002
33
-1
04
98
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
.
.
F175
F439
9
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Ground Drive Assemblies
1
4025-6
Bottle Mount
2
2351-3
Flex Coupler Half
(Includes Items # F171 & F435)
3
4351-3
Inner Flex Coupler Half / MB (1/4)
4
2351-1
Rubber Iso Coupler
5
4349-11 Flanged Bearing (1") (Reversed Bearing)
6
4349-10 Flanged Bearing (3/4")
7
4010-15 Flex Coupling Guard
8
4025-10 Hose Channel
9
5975-3
Cable Tie (50# x 7")
10
4240-1
Drive Pulley
(Includes Items # F067 & F171)
11
4026-9
Pulley (52364)
12
4245
Idler Pulley (3/A)
13
4230-2
Ground Drive Belt 14
5841
Retainer Washer (3/8 x 1-1/4)
15
7201-3
Fiberglide Bearing
16
7201-5
Inner Race (2-1/4)
17
4325-13 Idler Arm (Includes Items # 15 & 19)
18
7364-2
Torsion Spring
19
5830-3
Grease Fitting (45 Deg.)
20
4407-4
Bow Tie Cotter Pin 21
9430-1
Spacer Tube
22
4025-11 Hydro-Gear ZT3100, LH
23
4026-11 Hydro-Gear ZT3100, RH
24
2028-5
Lockout Arm, LH
25
2028-6
Lockout Arm, RH
26
2025-17 Straight Thread Hose Fitting
27
5879-4
Hose Clamp (7/16)
28
8015
Hose (1/4 x 14-1/2)
29
5879-3
Hose Clamp (1/2)
30
4025-3
Elbow (1/4 x 1/2)
31
5879-8
Hose Clamp (13/16)
32
5087-1
Hose (1/2 x 1-3/4)
33
2025-1
Oil Expansion Reservoir (71327)
Parking Brake Assembly
1
2
4406
34
7406-1
35
36
8655-4
37
4406-12
38
2280
39
2406-4
40
4401-6
41
4401-7
42
4407-3
43
5665-1
44
4407
1
10
Parking Brake Lever
(Includes Items # 19 & 35)
Handle Grip, Red
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 3/4)
Brake Actuator Pull
Clevis (3/8)
Clevis Pin (5/16 x 1-1/8)
Parking Brake Mount
Parking Brake Pivot
Parking Brake Actuator
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Parking Brake Link
2
6
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
4
4
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
4
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
45
46
5222
5463-2
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4) Steering Lever Actuator
NO.
REQ’D
1
2
Wheel Assembly
47
5075-1
5075-2
5075-5
5033-6
5030-6
5031-2
5030-4
LP Wheel & Tire Assembly (18 x 8.50-10) 2
LP Tire (18 x 8.50-10)
*
LP Wheel (10 x 7)
*
Wheel & Tire (18 x 7.00-8) **
Standard Tire (18 x 7.00-8)
*
Standard Wheel (8 x 5.00-5)
*
Tire Tube (18 x 8.50-8)
*
Fasteners
*
F004
F009
F012
F013
F015
F020
F029
F031
F034
F035
F038
F040
F042
F043
F050
F051
F052
F069
F171
F182
F183
F336
F350
F369
F434
F435
F481
1/4-20 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
3/8-16 Keps Nut
3/8-16 Whiz Locknut
1/2-20 Wheel Lug Nut
5/16-18 ESNA Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 2-1/4 Hex Bolt
3/8-16 x 3 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
3/8 SAE Washer
5/16 Ext. Star Lock Washer
3/32 x 1/2 Cotter Pin
5/16-18 x 3/8 Set Screw
1/4 x 5/8 x 1/8 Washer
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
3/8-16 Jam Nut
1/4-20 LP Nylock
5/16-18 x 4-1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 3-1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4 x 1/4 x 1-1/4 Key
Washer 5/16 x 7/8 x .125
13
8
2
6
8
5
8
5
16
3
4
1
2
1
2
1
12
1
6
4
20
1
2
2
4
2
3
Service Part Only
** May be ordered as a factory-installed option or for dealer
installation. Narrow Drive Tires are used when installing a 36"
Deck. Contact your Walker dealer.
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
HYDROSTATIC GROUND DRIVE ASSEMBLIES
.
.
.
33
.
F031
F050
.
.
31
.
31
32
31
30
32
31
.
.
.
F029
27
F029
9
27
9
8600
F004
8
25
9
.
24
20
.
F013
.
.
16
15
17
18 15
F012
20
F183
44
45
.
.
.
40
39
4
F034
36
.
F183
.
.
F052 F183
F183 F020
.
F052
F069
F171
F183 38
.
.
F183
F035
F183
.
F481
F034
.
F336
F183
.
43
42
37
F052
20
4
F183
F034
3
3
F052
F009
41
F350
F034
22
Refer to
Body / Chassis Assembly
04
-1
98
-1
04
98
F004
F009
.
F009
47
.
21
.
F434
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
2
.
2
.
.
F182
.
.
36
F020
.
19
F034
.
.
.
.
46
35
F031
13
F043
F034
.
.
14
34
F004
6
.
.
.
47
11
.
19
F038
Refer to
Main Component
Power Transmission
.
.
F013
F369
.
.
.
.
.
5
10
F040
F042
F350
F182
46
.
.
.
.
F012
F013
F038
.
20
F051
12
F182
.
9
F004 F171
.
11
.
.
F182
.
.
.
F435
F435
.
.
.
.
-2
26
23
7
.
F004
F029
.
.
1
30
29
.
28
26
F004
Refer to
Engine Group
.
.
29
.
F029
F015
11
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Steering Lever & FSC Assemblies
1
5862
2
4170
3
2170-1
4
5830
5
5214-5
6
4173
7
5214-4
8
4219
9
4451-9
10
2463
11
7201-2
12
4199-2
5146
13
14
5830-5
15
5665-1
16
4213-2
17
5214-2
18
2212-3
19
2212
20
2212-2
21
2212-1
22
5830-3
23
4451-1
24
9704-3
25
4142-2
26
5141
27
4142-1
28
8201-3
29
4452-6
30
4451-15
31
5463-2
32
5222
335450
34
4452-4
35
5453-10
36
5850-2
37
4451-14
12
FSC Knob
FSC Lever Assembly (Includes Item # 4)
Step Washer
Grease Fitting
Ball Joint (5/16-24/LH) W/O Stud
Control Rod (5-3/8)
Ball Joint (5/16-24) W/O Stud
Extension Spring (3/4 x 6-1/2)
FSC Friction Actuator
Actuator Washer
Fiberglide Bearing (1/2")
Steering Lever Dampener Assembly
10mm Ball Stud
Grease Fitting (45 Degree) M6 x 1
Compression Spring (2-1/2)
Control Rod (6-1/2) Ball Joint (5/16-24) (Nylon Lined)
Seal Retainer
Transmission Control Arm Stop Transmission Control Arm, RH
Transmission Control Arm, LH
Grease Fitting (45 Degree)
Steering Pivot Shaft W/Stop
Pivot Rod Bushing / Plastic
FSC Friction Washer
(1-1/2 x 1-1/32 x 1/16)
FSC Friction Washer (1-1/2 x 3/8 x 1/16)
FSC Cam Fiberglide Bearing
Steering Pivot (1/4-20 x 1-5/8)
Speed Control Actuator, LH
(Includes Items # 22 & 28)
Steering Lever Actuator
Extension Spring (1/2 x 3-1/4)
D-Clip
Steering Lever Tube W/Tab
Steering Lever Handle / Adjustable
(Includes Items # 36 & F345)
Handle Grip, Foam (5-1/2)
Speed Control Actuator, RH (Includes Items # 14 & 28)
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
1
*
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
4
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
1
*
F004
F005
F008
F009
F010
F024
F029
F035
F044
F059
F093
F146
F167
F183
F188
F192
F198
F211
F312
F345
F373
F385
F386
F391
F407
F427
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Keps Nut
5/16-18 Whiz Locknut
5/16-24 ESNA Nut
5/16-24 Jam Nut
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
5/16-18 x 1-1/4 Hex Bolt
5/16-24 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
3/8 Wave Spring Washer
5/16-18 x 1 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 Jam Nut
5/16-18 Hex Nut
.312 x .700 x .074 Washer
1/4-20 Self-Locking Nut
3/8-24 Self-Locking Nut
.250 x .625 x .040 Washer, SS
1/4-20 x 7/8 Hex Bolt
3/8 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt 1/4-20 x .770 Knurled Bolt
5/16-24 Hex Nut, LH 1/4 x 1-1/4 Roll Pin 5/16-18 x 1-1/2 x 3/8 Shoulder Bolt
1/4-20 x 1/2 Set Screw, SS Belleville Washer 3/8 x 1.187, SS
5/16-18 Flange Nut 2
2
2
6
2
3
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
6
4
1
2
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
1
1
Service Part Only
2
2
2
2
2
2
1
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
STEERING CONTROL ASSEMBLIES
.
.
1
.
2
F009
.
.
F427
.
3
.
4
.
F093
.
.
.
F183
F059
.
5
F093
.
F386
.
F024
F373
6
.
.
F183 7
9 F009
8
.
.
.
.
35
36
.
.
.
.
F167
F035
12
.
F029 10 11
13
.
.
F391
F146
18 19
13
.
.
.
.
F198
.
.
14
.
28
.
34
.
.
.
F385
F345
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
.
.
.
.
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
F188
.
33
37
.
.
.
29
.
32
F009
F009
35
F188
36
F009
.
F010 31
28
30
F198
16 F024 17
34
12
19
Refer to
Hydrostatic Ground
Drive Assemblies
F029
23
28
.
F391
F146
F008 18
15 F183
10
.
29
.
13
22
11
32
33
.
13
F005
F345
.
.
15 F183
F010 31
20
F183
F044
21
F044
F183
17
16 F024
.
.
.
F005 28
F008
.
04
-1
98
F407
.
.
F004
.
F004
.
-1
98
04
F192
.
27
26
F211
.
.
25
24
24
.
F312
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
13
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
NO.
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
14
Leaf Spring
Delta Hex Nut Safety Switch (NO), Delta Threaded Wire Saddle (3 Wires)
Boot, Circuit Breaker Circuit Breaker (20 Amp)
Hourmeter (Global)
Knob, 10-24 x 1/2
Cover Plate
Cable Tie (18# x 3-3/4")
Battery Terminal Insulation Black (-)
Battery Terminal Insulation Red (+)
Battery Cable 33"
Battery Cable 13-1/2" (-)
Relay Switch (30/40 Amp) NC
(Includes Items # 17 & 18)
Cable Clamp (3/4) Relay Switch (30/40 Amp)
Relay Mount
Switch Mount
Safety Switch (NO), Delta Side Mount
Wire Harness
Safety Switch (NC), Delta Side Mount
Battery (12V/300 CA/Wet/SP35)
Hook Bolt
Battery Cover
Amber Indicator Light Assembly
(Includes Items # 27 & 28)
Indicator Bulb (Replacement for P/N 8996-2)
Amber Indicator Lens
Ignition Switch W/Keys (Includes Items # 30, 31 & F349)
Plastic Tip, Red Key Set W/Umbrella
Warning Horn
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
REQ’D
Fasteners
Electrical Assembly
1
2505
2
5942-11
3
5942-9
4
7834-3
5
7941-3
6
7941-7
7
8990-1
8
2703-5
9
4910-5
10
5975-1
11
5932
12
5933
4940-6
13
14
6923-4
15
6942
16
5835
17
6941-6
18
6941-7
19
4024-12
20
5942-8
21
4940-9
22
5942-10
23
NS
24
5839
25
4910-4
26
8996-10
27
8996-3
28
8996-6
29
8960-15
30
7854
31
8960-3
32
8536
ITEM
NO.
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
3
1
*
*
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
*
F002
F003
F004
F019
F025
F026
F028
F029
F031
F032
F050
F112
F349
F381
F475
F505
F506
10-24 Keps Nut
1/4-28 Hex Nut
1/4-20 Keps Nut
1/4-20 ESNA Wing Nut
10-24 x 3/8 PPHMS
10-24 x 1/2 PPHMS
10-24 x 3/4 PPHMS
1/4-20 x 1/2 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 5/8 Hex Bolt
1/4-20 x 3/4 Hex Bolt
1/4 SAE Washer
5/8 x 1-1/4 x .03 Washer
Washer .835 ID 1.122 OD, SS
1/4-20 Hex Nut
1/4-20 x 1 PFH Screw
6-32 x 7/8 Hex Trim MS, SS
6-32 Nylock Nut
6
1
6
2
2
3
1
3
2
1
4
3
1
1
1
4
4
Service Part Only
*
1
1
1
1
1
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
ELECTRICAL ASSEMBLY
.
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
.
32
30
2.
.
C
.
.
.
26
F349
2
4
4
D
.
.
5
.
F002
.
7
6
F
4
E
.
F112
3
A
°
31
.
.
15
.
B
29
F025
1.
.
1
<
.
.
29
.
29
28 27
.
.
26
.
F019
F050
.
F019
8
F050
8
.
.
.
9
10
.
.
12
13
F004
.
.
.
25
F050
.
.
.
.
Refer to
Steering Control
Assemblies F032
24
F505
20
.
G
.
18
.
17
22
RED
.
F004
.
F381
L
K
Refer to
Body / Chassis
Assembly
.
.
F004
-1
.
J
04
19
F506
I
14
98
F004
F002
21
BLK
H
-1
F029
.
04
F003
F004
F026
98
.
.
F475
F505
Refer to
F506
Main Component
Power Transmission
.
F002
23
24
.
.
11
F050
F031
.
15
.
16
F002
F028
DETAIL A
END VIEWS ARE SHOWN FROM BACK OF PLUG
BRN
PUR/WHT
BLU
F029
DETAIL B
DETAIL C
YEL
PUR/WHT
GRN
RED/WHT
BLU
RED
DETAIL D
WHT
DETAIL E
RED
TAN
RED
PUR
BLK
PUR
PUR/WHT
DETAIL F
BLK
BRN/WHT
DETAIL G
RED/WHT
DETAIL H
ORG
DETAIL I
PUR
PUR
YEL
BLK
YEL/BLU BLK
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
DETAIL J
BLK
BLK
BRN
WHT
WHT
PUR
BLK
BLK
PUR/
RED ORG
DETAIL K
PUR/RED
BLK
BRN/WHT
DETAIL L
PUR
WHT
PUR
GRN
TAN
YEL/
BLU
15
LUBRICATION POINTS
ITEM
NO.
LOCATION
LUBRICATION
TYPE
NO.
PLACES
Lubrication Points
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
16
Steering Lever Pivot
Grease
2
Deck-to-PTO Coupling
Grease
1
(Grease Spline Slide Area)
Universal Joint Tube Assembly Grease*1
Deck Support Arm Pivot
Grease
2
FSC Lever Pivot
Grease
1
Body Latch Pivot
Oil
1
Hydro Idler Pivot
Grease
1
PTO Clutch Lever Pivot
Grease
1
Transaxle Oil Reservoir
Oil/20W-50
1
Tail Wheel Caster Fork Pivot
Grease
2
Rear Axle Pivot
Grease
1
Rear Wheel Bearing
Grease
2
Engine Dipstick
Oil**1
ITEM
NO.
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
*
LOCATION
Throttle Control Cable Ends
Engine Oil Filler
Brake Band Pivot Pins
Clutch Actuator Push Rod
PTO Belt Tightener Pivot
Parking Brake Clevis
Parking Brake Lever
Throttle Control Pivot
LUBRICATION
TYPE
NO.
PLACES
Oil
2
Oil**1
Oil
2
Grease
1
Grease
1
Oil
2
Grease
1
Oil
1
Grease every eight (8) hours.
** Refer to B25p Operator’s Manual for procedure for
checking and changing oil in Engine Crankcase.
NOTE:See Model B25p Operator’s Manual (P/N 4000-9)
for proper lubrication intervals.
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LUBRICATION POINTS
1
14 & 21
2
3
4
4
19
20
19
18
5
6
17
7
8
16
9
15
14
13
10
10
11
12
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
17
WIRING SCHEMATIC
PUR
30 AMP FUSE
PUR
REGULATOR/RECTIFIER
RED
BLK
YEL/BLU
PUR
BLK
PUR
PUR
BLK
STARTER
BLU
PUR
TAN
STARTER SOLENOID
MALFUNCTION
INDICATOR LIGHT
WHT
ELECTRONIC CONTROL
UNIT
GRN
OIL PRESSURE SWITCH
BLK
PUR/
RED
BATTERY
PTO
SWITCH
BLK
WALKER MODEL B25p
Beginning S/N 2014-126729
PUR
IGNITION SWITCH CIRCUITS
BLK
OFF
BLK
PUR
RUN
PUR/WHT
RELAY - B
RELAY - A
30
YEL
85
87
85
86
BLK
BRN
30
85
87
87A
BLK
86
RELAY - C
PUR/
RED
30
85
87
87A
WHT
86
BLK
RELAY - A
87A
IGNITION RELAY
WHT
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
BRN/WHT
RED
B+A
S1 = START CIRCUIT
S2 = START/ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
M = MAGNETO GROUND CIRCUIT
B = BATTERY CIRCUIT
A = ACCESSORY CIRCUIT
G = GROUND CIRCUIT
PUR
PUR
BLK
G+M
B + A / S1 + S2
START
YEL/BLU
RED
ORG
RELAY - B
BLU
START RELAY
BRN
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
ORG
FSC
NEUTRAL
INTERLOCK
SWITCH
START
30 + 87A
30 + 87
RUN
PTO ON
30 + 87
30 + 87A
OFF
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
20 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
RED
WHT
YEL
M
G
B
S1
S2 A
BLK
RED
RED
PUR/WHT
RED/WHT
+
30 + 87
30 + 87A
RELAY - C
RED
-
RUN
PTO ON
IGNITION RELAY
RED/WHT
WARNING
HORN
30 + 87A
30 + 87
PUR/
WHT
RED
PUR/
WHT
START
OFF
OPTIONAL
LIGHTS
SEAT
SWITCH
PUR
BLU
PUR
ENGINE
TAN
WARNINING
LIGHT
BRN/WHT
BLK
HOUR
METER
BLK
RED
GRN
18
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
MAINTENANCE AND SERVICE RECORD SHEET
DATE SERVICEENGINE
ITEMHOURS
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
______________________________________________________________________________________________________________
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
19
OPERATOR’S NOTES
20
Beginning S/N 126729
Ending S/N 131796
Effective Date 02-07-14
Use only genuine Walker® replacement parts.
LIMITED WARRANTY
FOR
WALKER MODEL B25p
RIDER MOWERS
1.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS, AND FOR HOW LONG:
Walker Manufacturing company will, at its option, repair or replace, without charge, any part covered by this warranty which
is found to be defective in material and/or workmanship within one (1) year* after date of sale to the original retail purchaser
unless the product is used for rental purposes, in which case this warranty is limited to ninety (90) days. At Walker’s request,
customer will make the defective part available for inspection by Walker and/or return the defective part to Walker, transportation charges prepaid. All parts and components of the Walker Mower are covered by this warranty except the following
components which are warranted separately by their respective manufacturers:
Kohler Engine
Hydro-Gear Transaxles
Battery
Tires
The available warranties covering these items are furnished with each mower. Walker does not assume any warranty obli­
gation, liability or modification for these items, which are covered exclusively by the stated warranty of the respective man­
ufacturers noted above.
* A two (2) year or 2000 hour (whichever comes first) warranty is offered for Hydro-Gear ZT3100 hydrostatic transmissions;
covers full cost of replacement up to 1000 hours of use, and after 1000 hours warranty coverage is prorated against 2000
hours.
2.
3.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER:
A.
This warranty does not cover defects caused by depreciation or damage caused by normal wear, accidents, improper
maintenance, improper use or abuse of the product, alterations, or failure to follow the instructions contained in the
Operator’s Manual for operation and maintenance.
B.
The customer shall pay any charges for making service calls and/or for transporting the mower to and from the place
where the inspection and/or warranty work is performed.
HOW TO OBTAIN SERVICE UNDER THIS WARRANTY:
Warranty service can be arranged by contacting the dealer where you purchased the mower or by contacting Walker Manufacturing Company, 5925 East Harmony Road, Ft. Collins, CO 80528. Proof of the date of purchase may be required to verify warranty coverage.
4.
WARRANTY LIMITATION:
A.
THERE IS NO OTHER EXPRESS WARRANTY. ANY WARRANTY THAT MAY BE IMPLIED FROM THIS PURCHASE
INCLUDING MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE IS HEREBY LIMITED TO THE
DURATION OF THIS WARRANTY AND TO THE EXTENT PERMITTED BY LAW ANY AND ALL IMPLIED
WARRANTIES ARE EXCLUDED. Some states do not allow limitations on how long an implied warranty lasts, so the
above limitations may not apply to you.
B.
WALKER WILL NOT BE LIABLE FOR ANY INCIDENTAL, CONSEQUENTIAL, OR SPECIAL DAMAGES AND/OR
EXPENSES IN CONNECTION WITH THE PURCHASE OR USE OF THE MOWER. Some states do not allow the
exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation(s) or exclusion(s) may not apply
to you.
C.
Only the warranty expressed in this limited warranty shall apply and no dealer, distributor, or individual is authorized to
amend, modify, or extend this warranty in any way. Accordingly, additional statements such as dealer advertising or
presentations, whether oral or written, do not constitute warranties by Walker, and should not be relied upon.
D.
This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from state to state.
21
WALKER MFG. CO. • 5925 E. HARMONY ROAD, FORT COLLINS, CO 80528 • (970) 221-5614
FORM NO. 091815
PRINTED IN USA
www.walkermowers.com
©2015 WALKER MFG. CO
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising