OwnerManual-Series21_DeckLocks

OwnerManual-Series21_DeckLocks
PFLOW VERTICAL LIFTS
The Nation’s Largest Manufacturer of Vertical Lifts
OWNER’S
MANUAL
SERIES 21
THE ILLUSTRATIONS IN THIS MANUAL
ARE NOT TO SCALE OR DETAIL AND
ARE FOR REFERENCE ONLY
PFLOW INDUSTRIES, INC.
6720 North Teutonia Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53209
Phone (414) 352-9000
Fax (414) 352-9002
E Mail info@pflow.com
090104-21O
TABLE OF CONTENTS
TABLE OF CONTENTS.............................................................................................1
INTRODUCTION .......................................................................................................3
SAFETY .....................................................................................................................4
Electrical Safety Precautions...............................................................................5
COMPONENT LOCATION........................................................................................6
MECHANICAL OVERVIEW.......................................................................................7
ELECTRICAL OVERVIEW ......................................................................................11
Sequence of Operation .....................................................................................12
Operation ...........................................................................................................14
SERVICE .................................................................................................................15
Maintenance & Troubleshooting of Pump Unit..................................................15
Maintenance Schedule......................................................................................16
Manual Release Valve.......................................................................................16
Flushing Hydraulic System................................................................................17
Safety Cam Inspection ......................................................................................19
TROUBLESHOOTING ............................................................................................20
PARTS......................................................................................................................23
Motor Pump and Motor Assembly ....................................................................23
Manifold Block Assembly...................................................................................24
Adjustable Wheelblock Assembly .....................................................................25
Upper Wheelblock Assembly (Phenolic) ...........................................................26
Lower Wheelblock Assembly (Phenolic) ...........................................................27
Upper Wheelblock Assembly (5 1/4 Steel Wheel w/Roller Bearing)................28
Lower Wheelblock Assembly (5 1/4 Steel Wheel w/Roller Bearing) ................29
Upper Wheelblock Assembly (5 3/8 Steel Wheel w/Roller Bearing)................30
Lower Wheelblock Assembly (5 3/8 Steel Wheel w/Roller Bearing) ................31
Clevis Assembly ................................................................................................32
LevelDeck Shaft Assembly................................................................................33
DL2 - DeckLocks ...............................................................................................34
Cylinder Assembly.............................................................................................35
Interlocks............................................................................................................37
Gate Status Switch............................................................................................38
RECOMMENDED STORAGE REQUIREMENTS ..................................................39
ELECTRICAL TERMINOLOGY AND APPLICATIONS ..........................................40
(Cont’d Page 2)
090902-21O
1
TABLE OF CONTENTS
WARRANTY ............................................................................................................42
INSTALLATION QUESTIONNAIRE ........................................................................43
ACCEPTANCE CERTIFICATION ............................................................................44
APPENDIX...............................................................................................................45
MATERIAL SAFETY DATA SHEETS
Custom-Pak Products - Aerosol Paint
Prime Coatings - Grey H.S. Primer
Sherwin Williams - Quick Dry, 350 Enamel, White
Moore Flo Hydraulic - Product Data
Moore Oil Company - Homan AW32 Hydraulic
2
090902-21O
Introduction
INTRODUCTION
Thank you for purchasing a PFLOW INDUSTRIES, INC., Series 21, Vertical Reciprocating
Conveyor (VRC). As the nation’s largest manufacturer of VRCs, we are confident that your
unit will provide you with many years of reliable
service.
CODE REQUIREMENTS - VRCs are NOT elevators. Your unit is designed for the movement
of materials only, up to its rated capacity, from
one level to the next. VRCs have their own
national code (ANSI/ASME B20.1) and are
specifically exempt from the National Elevator
Code. All electrical designs and components
are in accordance with National Electric Code
(NEC) requirements. Local codes may require
initial inspection of the installation and periodic
inspection and testing of the unit.
Some states require special components and
have specific guidelines regarding how the
equipment must be installed, inspected, and
tested. If we know in which state the equipment will be located, and if we are kept
informed of state and local requirements, Pflow
will incorporate the components into the order,
as approved by the customer, and also provide
any pertinent information, as called out on the
general arrangement drawing, related to the
installation of the equipment. We will not be on
site for the testing, but we strongly advise that
the installer be there.
If at any time you have questions about your
state’s requirements, please feel free to call.
090104-21O
NOTE
The information and illustrations in this
manual are intended only as an aid to
understanding the VRC’s general installation. It does not cover every possible
contingency or circumstance regarding
non-standard options or site conditions.
If you have a problem, call Pflow at (414) 3529000, between 8:30 A.M. and 5:00 P.M., CST,
Monday through Friday. Ask for the Product
Support Department and have your serial number ready.
Parts - Pflow Industries maintains a complete
stock of, or has access to, all replacement components. We keep detailed records of all equipment sold. If something is damaged in shipment,
is defective or missing, contact us immediately.
Service - Our Product Support Department is
available to assist your maintenance personnel
with any questions or problems they may have
regarding the equipment.
Warranty - Our warranty procedures can be
found in the back of this manual. Prior authorization must be obtained from Pflow before commencing work of any kind.
Feedback - Let us know how we are doing. A
questionnaire is included in the installation manual. Please fill it out and return it to us. We can’t
prevent a problem if we are not aware of it.
PFLOW INDUSTRIES, INC.
6720 North Teutonia Avenue
Milwaukee, WI 53209
Phone: (414) 352-9000
Fax:
(414) 352-9002
E-mail: info@pflow.com
Website: www.pflow.com
3
21 Series
SAFETY
To ensure your safety and the safety of those
around you, it is important that you read, understand, and follow ALL the safety precautions relative to a particular task. Safety precautions in
this manual are labeled with the alert symbol followed by the word DANGER, WARNING or CAUTION.
When you see this symbol, it means
that serious injury or death is likely to
occur if the instructions are not followed carefully.
When you see this symbol, it means
that the potential for personal injury is
high if directions are not followed
carefully.
CAUTION
When you see this, it means that the
potential for damage to the equipment
is high if directions are not followed
carefully.
If you can open a gate when the unit is
not at that level, or the unit will operate with a gate open, a safety device is
not working and could result in serious injury or death.
DO NOT operate the unit if either the
gates or interlocks are not functioning
properly.
CAUTION
Paint overspray on cylinder rod will
damage seals and void warranty.
CAUTION
DO NOT exceed rated capacity.
If your Series 21 VRC is not equipped
with decklocks, do not leave the carriage at the upper level when you have
finished using the VRC.
NOTE
This term is used to provide additional
information to help clarify instructions.
HIGH VOLTAGE. Failure to follow proper procedures when performing electrical installation or service may result
in serious injury or death.
DO NOT ride this equipment. Riding
may result in injury or death. VRCs
ARE NOT ELEVATORS.
DO NOT walk or work under a raised
platform.
4
080199-21O
Safety
Electrical Safety Precautions
Safety Precautions When Working on Live
Circuits or Equipment:
Always assume that a circuit is not safe until
you are sure that it is dead. Make sure that it
cannot be energized after you start working
on it. Follow OSHA procedures for locking
out the control panel ANYTIME maintenance
or service is being performed on the unit.
Put a lock and tag on disconnects, breakers,
and/or pulled fuses.
When electrical repair or maintenance work is
required that prohibits de-energizing the circuits involved, extreme measures of safety
must be used. The work should be accomplished only by well-supervised personnel
who are fully aware of the dangers involved.
Every care should be taken to protect the person performing the work and to use all practical safety measures. The following precautions MUST be taken:
●
●
Use a voltage tester on circuits - DO NOT
USE YOUR FINGERS. Use fuse pullers to
change a fuse; NEVER use fingers, pliers
or screwdrivers. Covers on exposed electrical devices or wires MUST be installed
to protect personnel from injury or shock.
ALL metal connection boxes, switch
boxes, starting boxes, transformer shells,
and motor frames must be grounded to
prevent shock to personnel.
●
When using a portable electric meter, DO
NOT connect one wire and leave other
wires dangling loose. Anyone touching it
will receive a shock through the meter.
●
Before powering a circuit on, make sure
that all is clear. This is necessary in order
to protect personnel from injury and to
prevent damage to the equipment.
●
Avoid accidental contact with equipment
or conductors which are known to be live
or are NOT known to be dead. If it is necessary to work on equipment while it is
hot, extra care must be observed. Always
test and repair equipment that indicates a
warning of unsafe conditions by giving a
nonfatal shock. NEVER assume that
because the warning shock is nonfatal,
the next shock will also be nonfatal.
●
●
The person doing the work should not
wear a wristwatch, rings, watch chain,
metal articles, necklaces or loose clothing
which might make accidental contact with
live parts or throw some part of his body
into contact with live parts.
●
Clothing and shoes should be as dry as
possible.
●
Insulate the worker from ground by covering any adjacent grounded metal, with
which he might come in contact, with
insulating material. Suitable insulating
materials are dry wood, rubber mats, dry
canvas, dry phenolic material, or even
heavy, dry paper in several thickness. Be
sure that it has no holes and no conducting materials embedded in it. Cover sufficient area so that adequate space is permitted for worker movement.
●
Cover working metal tools with an insulating rubber tape (not friction tape) as much
as is practical.
●
DO NOT stick a bare screwdriver or other
tool into a hot fuse box.
TAKE TIME TO BE CAREFUL! Following
safety precautions and using common
sense will prevent injury, mutilation, or
death.
0080199-21O
5
21 Series
COMPONENT LAYOUT - STRADDLE
18
1
17
2
16
3
14
15
4
5
6
13
12
7
11
8
9
10
PFL-1054
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
Drive Sprocket Assembly
Clevis Assemblies
Enclosures
Cylinders
Wheelblock
Loadsafe
Hose Assembly (Low Pressure)
Gate
Pit
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
Beam Assemblies
Motor Pump Unit (Not Shown in View)
Enclosures
Carriage
Hose Assembly (High Pressure)
SafeDeck Adjustable Stop
Gate
SafeDeck Beam Openings
Torsion Bar
Figure 1
6
080199-21O
Mechanical Overview
MECHANICAL OVERVIEW
Each unit is a customized application of the product. Individual components will vary according to
the capacity of the unit, customer’s specification,
and options chosen.
The following is an overview of the various components and their purpose. Exploded view illustrations are shown in other sections of this manual.
The FRAME consists of two vertical upright
beams. These beams are anchored at the base
plates to the first level and positioned by the
header/torsion bar assembly at the top and bracing at other levels.
The LEVELDECK feature consists of a torsion
bar and header across the top of the beams.
The CARRIAGE consists of a platform, framing,
four wheelblocks, and either railings, enclosures,
or sides.
LOADSAFE, our exclusive safety barrier, is
secure, easy-to-position, and self-storing.
A SAFETY GATE or door must be provided at
each level and opening. Whether a Pflow
Industries product or existing door or gate, they
must be interlocked, both mechanically and electrically, with the operation of the unit. This is to
prevent movement of the platform when a gate is
open or opening of a gate or door when the lift is
not at that level.
“Cantilever” is when both columns are at the
back. There is no difference in the operation or
maintenance of the two models.
Pflow Industries provides a “NO RIDER” sign for
each gate and the carriage. A “CAPACITY” sign
shows the maximum allowed load that this model
is designed to accept. As a reminder, i.e.,
‘SAFETY SYSTEM DOES NOT INCREASE
OPERATING CAPACITY” and ‘DO NOT
EXCEED RATED CAPACITY” signs are also provided.
The HYDRAULIC MOTOR/PUMP UNIT consists
of a motor, gear pump, flow control valve, relief
valve, reservoir, accumulator, air and oil filters.
This unit is located separately from the lift and
connects by hoses to the cylinders mounted on
the beam. Recommended placement is within
10’ of the unit. See Figure 2.
NOTE
For servicing and safety purposes, we
recommend locating the pump unit outside of the enclosures.
NOTE
The location of the pump unit may present a problem with the operation.
Please consult our Product Support
Department before making a change.
In accordance with ANSI B20.1, Pflow Industries
supplies standard ENCLOSURE PANELS to be
installed around the unit as required by site conditions. Our panels are manufactured of 1 1/2”
angle frames and 15 gauge flattened expanded
metal which will reject a ball 2” in diameter. Our
standard panels are 8 feet high. Total height
includes 1 1/2” legs for mounting to the floor.
Extended height applications are available.
There are two configuration types available for
this model. “Straddle” is when a column is located on each side of the carriage. This is shown in
Figure 1.
PFL-2366
Figure 2
080199-21O
7
21 Series
The LIFTING COMPONENTS consist of two
hydraulic cylinders, each with a clevis sprocket
assembly attached to the piston of the cylinder.
A second drive sprocket assembly is mounted at
the top of each beam.
Each wheelblock has a mounting block, a wheel,
and two guide rollers. See Figure 5.
1
The lift chain is connected at the deadhead,
loops around the clevis sprocket, up to the drive
sprocket, and connects to a wheelblock assembly bolted to the carriage. See Figure 3.
3
2
4
5
6
1. Lift Chain
2. Cam
3. Slide Shoe
PFL-2092
4. Roller
5. Wheel
6. Mounting Block
Figure 5
PFL-2093
Figure 3
The WHEELBLOCKS are bolted to the carriage
uprights. During travel the wheels ride inside the
beams and guide the carriage. See Figure 4.
Each upper wheelblock also has a steel SAFETY
CAM with teeth cut into it and a shoe. This cam
is pivoted on the mounting block and is spring
loaded. The lift chain connects to this safety
cam, and all lifting action is through it. Should
the chain break or go slack, the cam will be pivoted by its spring into a jam position with the
track to stop the carriage from falling. The guide
shoe on the outside of the track helps to wedge
the track between the shoe and cam teeth.
DISENGAGED
ENGAGED
PFL-2094
PFL-2095
Figure 4
8
Figure 6
080199-21O
Mechanical Overview
SAFEDECK is Pflow Industries, Inc. exclusive
design for locking the carriage at an upper level.
When the carriage is sent to the upper level, it
proceeds past that level and activates the level
limit switch. The motor shuts off, the dump valve
opens, downward travel begins, and the
DeckLocks engage.
When the unit is called to return to the first floor,
the carriage will raise to unlock the DeckLocks
and proceed to the first floor.
In accordance with ANSI/ASME B20.1, Pflow
Industries supplies standard ENCLOSURE PANELS to be installed around the unit as required
by site conditions. See Figure 7.
1
PFL-1068
1. Bi-Parting Swing
2
PFL-1426
2. Vertical Actiing
PFL-1912
Figure 7
The panels are manufactured of 1-1/2” angle iron
frames and 15-gauge flattened expanded metal
which will reject a ball 2” in diameter. Our standard panels are 8’ tall.
A safety GATE or door must be provided at each
opening in the lift area at each level. The gate
must be interlocked both mechanically and electrically with the operation of the unit. This prevents movement of the platform when a gate is
open and the opening of a gate when the lift is
not present at that level. See Figure 8.
3
PFL-1086
3. Single Panlel Swing
4
PFL-2009
4. Sliding
Figure 8
080199-21O
9
Pflow Industries uses various styles of interlocks
depending upon the gate type and application.
The Parts section of this manual contains views
with part numbers. See Figure 9.
PFL-5000
1
Electric Strike
PFL-1475
2
GAL
PFL-1885-7
3
GAL Cable
PFL-1368
4
Anderson
PFL-1885-6
5
Anderson Cable
Figure 9
10
090199-21O
Electrical Overview
ELECTRICAL OVERVIEW
NOTE
The following is a standard description of
the electrical wiring of the VRC ONLY. It
DOES NOT include specifics on options
available or ordered. A copy of the
schematic can be found in a manila envelope in the parts crate.
All electrical devices are tied into the MAIN CONTROL PANEL. It contains a fused transformer,
which reduces the high voltage needed for the
motor down to the voltage required to operate
the control circuit, motor starter and push button
stations. Overload heaters are provided to protect the motor should excessive current draw
cause overheating. The fixed timing relay is used
to time the solenoid to lower the lift to the first
level. See Figure 10.
STRADDLE SHOWN
PUSH BUTTON STATIONS. One station is normally supplied for each level. ANSI/ASME B20.1
code requires that they be remotely located so
they cannot be activated by someone standing
on the carriage. Each station has an UP, DOWN,
and EMERGENCY STOP button.
The UP and DOWN switches are momentary
contact. This allows the operator to depress the
button and let go. The EMERGENCY STOP button is pushed to activate but will stay in and must
be pulled back out for the unit to operate.
Required by NEC code, the MAIN DISCONNECT should be fused, lockable, and located
within line of sight of the control panel. (Not supplied by Pflow.)
The MOTOR/PUMP unit has two electrical components: a motor and an electrically actuated
solenoid valve. Pflow Industries recommends
that the unit be located within 6’ of the unit.
2
1
The standard Series 21 unit is sold with decklocks and requires the reverse direction LIMIT
SWITCH (#1), which is mounted at the top of the
unit. When activated, it shuts off the motor and
activates the down circuit allowing the unit to
descend into the decklocks. A second level status switch (#7) is mounted even with the upper
floor level.
4
3
5
6
PFL-1055-1
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
Reverse Direction Limit Switch
Second Level Push Button Station
First Level Push Button Station
Disconnect
Main Control Panel
Pump/Motor Unit
Second Level Status Switch
All gates or doors accessing the lift
area must be electro-mechanically
INTERLOCKED. This requires electrical contacts to prevent the lift from
operating if a gate is open when the
carriage is at that level and mechanical locks to lock the gate until the carriage is at that landing.
Different types and styles of interlocks are supplied depending upon the type of gate and onsite conditions. Standard styles incorporate from
one to four electrical components per gate.
Figure 10
080199-21O
B208-11
21 Series
SEQUENCE OF OPERATION
NOTE
For the unit to operate:
● All gates must be closed.
● Loads cannot hang over the edge or
sides of the carriage.
● The load must be within the specified
limit.
UPWARD TRAVEL
1. When the UP button at the push button station is pressed, the control circuit to the motor
starter (motor contactor) is completed. The
coil of the motor starter magnetically closes
the high voltage contacts completing the
power circuit to the motor.
2. The motor then rotates, and the two
enmeshed gears in the gear pump interact to
lift the hydraulic fluid from the reservoir and
force it past a line check valve into the top of
the hydraulic cylinders.This pressurized fluid
acts against the piston, forcing it down into
the cylinder.
3. The retracting cylinder pulls in the clevis
assembly attached to the end of the cylinder
rod. Through the chain configuration with the
clevis and drive sprockets an increase in
working force is obtained to lift the carriage
from one level to the next.
PFL-2110
Figure 11
4. The vertical lift carriage is raised to slightly
above desired first level activating the reversing limit switch, which shuts off the pump
motor unit, and immediately opens the dump
valve, which allows downward travel. Decklock system is automatically activated. See
Figure 11.
5. The carriage is lowered to designated level.
Decklock system is engaged and carriage is
locked to main lift columns. Safe support is
maintained during loading and unloading
operations. See Figure 12.
6. In the event the limit switch would be defective, the carriage header would contact the
drive base at the top of the lift. The relief
valve will open and dump oil back into the
tank.
PFL-2111
Figure 12
12
080199-21O
Electrical Overview
DOWNWARD TRAVEL
7. After loading/unloading operations are completed, carriage must be raised slightly to disengage decklocks. If lift has not been overloaded, decklock system is disengaged and
carriage is lowered to designated level. See
Figure 13.
11. When the EMERGENCY STOP BUTTON is
depressed, the control circuit to the motor is
again interrupted. The pump/motor stops and
the line check valve closes capturing the fluid
behind it in the lines and cylinders. This will
hold the lift carriage at whatever point in travel the button was depressed. To re-activate
the unit after correcting the problem which
caused you to push this button, simply pull
out the E-Stop button and depress the
UP/DOWN button.
A more extensive description of the individual
components can be found in the Mechanical
Overview section of this manual.
PFL-2112
Figure 13
8. When the carriage lifts off the decklock bolt
assembly, the bolt retracts and will allow the
carriage to travel past it to the lower level.
9. The oil leaves the cylinders and weight of the
carriage extends the pistons lowering the carriage. The returning hydraulic fluid passes
through the flow control valve which correctly
restricts the fluid movement to control the
carriage down speed.
10. Also activated is the timing relay in the control panel. It is set to time out how long it
takes the carriage to return to the first level.
When it times out, the solenoid is de-energized thus closing its dump valve.
080199-21O
13
21 Series
OPERATION
CAUTION
DO NOT allow loads to overhang the
sides of the carriage. This will result
in damage to the equipment and merchandise.
BEFORE OPERATING THE LIFT, PLEASE
READ, UNDERSTAND AND FOLLOW ALL THE
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS LISTED BELOW.
Malfunctioning interlocks may allow
the door to be opened when the carriage is not present. YOU MUST
MAKE SURE CARRIAGE IS PRESENT
BEFORE WALKING THROUGH DOORWAY. If the carriage is not present,
you could fall into the empty shaftway
and be seriously injured or die!
Door must be closed and locked
unless carriage is present. Door interlock must be operational. It prevents
door from being opened when carriage is not present. Door restricts
personnel from falling into opening or
from being struck by moving parts
that could result in serious injury or
death!
DO NOT ride this equipment. Riding
may result in serious injury or death!
VRCs ARE NOT ELEVATORS.
DO NOT walk or work under a raised
platform.
Only trained persons shall be permitted to operate or maintain this equipment. Improper operation or maintenance may cause serious injury or
death!
If at any time proper operation or performance of your Pflow VRC is in
question, DO NOT USE IT! Notify your
supervisor or the proper maintenance
people immediately.
Always return the carriage to the lowest level when the VRC is not in use.
14
CAUTION
DO NOT exceed the rated capacity.
TO OPERATE LIFT
●
Close gate.
●
Depress and release the appropriate push
button to move the carriage to the desired
floor. The carriage will stop when it reaches the appropriate level.
●
When the unit has arrived at the appropriate level and comes to a complete stop,
open the gate.
●
If an emergency occurs when the carriage
is moving, push the EMERGENCY STOP
button. The button will keep the lift inoperative until the button is pulled back out.
See Figure 14.
EMERGENCY
STOP
SEND TO 2
SEND TO 1
PFL-1138A
Figure 14
NOTE
Service must be performed by authorized
personnel only. Read the Owner’s
Manual before operating the equipment.
For service, contact your local representative.
111901-21O
Service
3. Use a ten micron filter on the filler nozzle
when adding oil.
SERVICE
Maintenance of Pump Unit
NOTE
The life of the hydraulic components is
directly proportional to system cleanliness. If the oil is kept clean, is in good
chemical condition, and its viscosity
meets the operating temperature range, it
will increase unit life.
MAINTENANCE CHECK
1. Reservoir - Check the fluid level and make
sure it is up to the full mark.
2. Inlet Line - Check for frays and kinks. Make
sure the connections are secure and leakproof.
3. Oil Viscosity - Do not use fluid that is too
thick. Heat, high pressure, and contamination all speed up oxidation which results in
gum, sludge, plugged valves, and excessive
wear on the components.
4. Fluid - If it is cloudy, off-color, contains suspended sediment, or liquid layers, then
changing the fluid is recommended.
5. Check and/or change the oil filter. Ten
microns or less is recommended.
FILLING THE RESERVOIR
NOTE
Hydraulic oil with a Saybolt viscosity of
between 100 and 150 SSU or ISO 32 at
operating temperatures with a non-foaming additive should be used.
Extreme temperatures below 32°F or
above 100°F and corrosive atmosphere
may affect oil requirements. Consult Pflow
Industries for assistance.
4. The reservoir should be tightly closed after
filling the system.
CLEANING THE RESERVOIR
NOTE
The reservoir is a settling basin for any
contamination. It is important to remove
all accumulated sediment from the bottom. Wipe down the interior to remove
any further impurities. The inside cover of
the reservoir should also be checked.
Large reservoirs can be a source of rust
contamination due to condensation. The
vibration of the pump unit results in the
rust flaking off into the fluid.
Maintenance Schedule
Your VRC requires consistent minimal and basic
periodic attention. It is recommended that you
keep a record during inspection and make a periodic evaluation of lubricating needs to reflect any
increase in service that may be required.
Problems must be addressed immediately as
they may affect the safety devices.
NOTE
Observe cycle day’s schedule based on
whichever comes first. High usage and
corrosive environments will require more
frequent maintenance and possibly different lubricants. (Check with your lubrication supplier for your particular needs.)
Additional options, as ordered by the customer, may require maintenance and are
not included in this information.
If you have any questions or problems, please
feel free to contact either your local service representative or our Product Support Department
for assistance.
1. Wipe off the fill plug and the filler nozzle with
a clean, lint-free cloth.
2. Watch for metallic chips, bits of waste, and
other contaminants that may cause damage
to the system.
080199-21O
15
21 Series
INSPECT
NO. OF
CYCLES/DAYS
ITEM
ACTION
1000/90
Bolts
Check for any loose bolts
and tighten
1000/90
Chains
Inspect for wear and alignment Parts
2000/90
Cylinder Fittings/
Hoses
Inspect for leaks
Parts
2000/90
Wheelblock
Wheels
Inspect for wear
Parts
2000/90
Guide Rollers
Inspect for wear and
rotation interference
Parts
2000/90
6000/360
Hydraulic Oil Filter
Change after first 1000/30
then 6000/360 thereafter
Parts
1 year
Reservoir
Drain and clean tank;
Change oil and filter
Flushing
Hydraulic
System
1000/90
Gates/Interlocks
Inspect for proper operation
1000/90
Sprockets
Inspect for wear and tighten
set screws to 350 in/lbs.
1000/90
DeckLocks
Inspect for wear
1000/90
LevelDeck
Bearings
Inspect for wear
Manual Release Valve
CAUTION
For Emergency Use Only!
The down solenoid, also referred to as a dump
valve, is equipped with a manual release valve.
See Figure 15. This is to be used only in emergency situations when a load is stuck in upward
mid-travel and the only way to free the load is to
bring the unit down.
Parts
2. Once the platform has reached the floor, turn
the valve clockwise and close snugly.
If you have any questions or problems, please
feel free to contact either your local service representative or our Product Support Department
for assistance.
Make sure that NO ONE is present in
the enclosed area beneath the lift
when operating this valve.
1. To open or operate the manual release valve,
turn it counterclockwise. This will allow the
unit to descend.
16
REFERENCE
112702-21O
Service
1
PFL-2366
PFL-2366
1. Manual Release Valve (Down) (FOR EMERGENCY USE ONLY)
Figure 15
Flushing Hydraulic System
NOTE
For prolonged service life, contamination
must be periodically removed from
hydraulic systems. Taking steps during
the installation and daily operations to
prevent contaminants from entering the
system will help to prevent component
failure and system down time.
fully warmed up (about 150°F). By doing this,
oil impurities do not have a chance to settle
and can be removed with the drained oil. The
fluid should then be drained while it is hot.
1
If contamination is evident in fluid samples, there
is a good chance that accumulation has occurred
somewhere within the system “plumbing.” These
deposits interfere with the operation of the unit
and must be flushed with a light viscosity oil containing a rust inhibitor to protect the metal surfaces from rust formation after the hot flushing oil
has been drained out.
1. Lower the carriage to the floor. Make sure
the cylinders are fully extended.
2. Turn off power and lock out the disconnect.
3. Drain the system by removing plug near bottom of reservoir. See Figure 16. When draining the system, it is desirable to remove ALL
of the used oil. Allow sufficient time for thorough draining so that a minimum of the old oil
remains in the system. In most cases, bleeding at the lowest point in the system will help.
It is also advisable to drain only after the oil is
090902-21O
2
3
1. Fill Cap
2. Filter
3. Drain Plug
PFL-2366
Figure 16
17
21 Series
4.
Clean out the reservoir.
5. Refill the unit with oil. Before removing the
filler cap to add oil to the hydraulic system,
wipe off the fill plug and the filler nozzle with
a clean, lint-free cloth. The safest way to
pour oil from a container into a reservoir is
to use a 10-micron filter on the filler nozzle.
It is especially important to watch for metallic chips, bits of waste and other contaminants that may cause damage to the
hydraulic system. The reservoir should be
tightly closed after filling the system.
6. Remove lock and restore power.
7. Flush system. This is done by circulating a
small percentage of special petroleum solvent cleaner with the fluid charge long
enough to loosen and remove the deposits
(10 to 50 hours depending on the condition). A careful watch on the filters will indicate when the system is clean.
NOTE
Hydraulic oil with a Saybolt viscosity of
150 SSU or ISO 32 at operating temperatures with a non-foaming additive
should be used.
●
Solvents - Fluid suppliers are the best
source for solvents. Solvents such as alcohol, kerosene, and carbon tetrachloride are
low in viscosity and tend to: a) reduce the
viscosity of the new fluid, b) may not hold
the washed out contaminants in suspension
and may deposit them in another part of the
system.
8. Repeat steps 1 to 5.
9. Replace the oil filter.
10. Take all necessary steps to put the unit
back into operation.
If you have any questions or problems, contact
our Product Support Department for further
assistance.
18
080199-21O
Safety Cam Inspection
SAFETY CAM INSPECTION
Routine inspection of the safety cams is
extremely important as it is one of the major
safety devices of our product.
Visual
The cam should be checked for visual signs of
wear. These include, but are not limited to,
wear signs on the sides and chips in the teeth.
Rotation
Rotation is important because it checks the
actual operation of the cam.
1. Lower the carriage to the bottom level.
2. Shut off power at the main disconnect.
PFL-1158
3. Open the manual release valve. (See
Manual Release Valve, Page 16.) If your
unit does not have a manual release valve,
please contact Pflow Industries for further
assistance.
DISENGAGED
Figure 17
4. Step onto the carriage. Slacken the cable or
chain on each cylinder. Pull enough cable
or chain to allow the safety cams to engage.
Usually one to two feet is sufficient. (This
will take considerable force as you are also
extending the cylinders.) Check to see that
the safety cams rotate freely and they are
touching the column without obstructions.
5. Close the manual release valve.
Reassemble the caution label with the nut.
6. Check to make sure that the cables or
chains are properly aligned on all sprockets
and sheaves.
7. Turn main disconnect back on.
8. Cycle lift several times to check for proper
operation.
If you have any questions or concerns during
the course of the inspection, please feel free to
contact the Product Support Department.
080199-21O
PFL-1158
ENGAGED
Figure 18
19
21 Series
TROUBLESHOOTING
Before troubleshooting, please observe all of the
precautions in the Safety section at the front of
this manual.
SYMPTOM
Lift doesn’t operate
when controls (push
buttons) are activated.
Motor starts and
carriage raises, but
motor stops before
second level.
Motor/pump runs but
carriage does not
raise, and there is no
pressure shown on
gauge.
Pump is not working
or turning.
20
POSSIBLE CAUSE
The following is a list of common problems and
solutions:
SUGGESTED SOLUTION
REF.
Gate or door is open
or ajar.
Check all gates/doors to make sure they
are closed.
Mechanical
Overview
Main disconnect is off.
Check to see if there is a reason before
turning on.
Thermal overload
has tripped.
Press reset button. If it trips again, determine
cause. Motor is overheating.
Control fuse is blown.
Replace fuse after determining cause.
Power circuit between
disconnect and
starter is dead.
Use a voltmeter to check voltage. Repair
as needed.
Safety gate has
been opened.
Close gate. Check to see why this has happened. Mechanical
Overview
Object encountered.
Identify the problem. Remove or repair as needed.
Piston (cylinder)
interference.
Remove object. Repair if needed.
Thermal overload
has tripped.
Check for pump binding.
Carriage is overloaded. Lower, and remove excess weight.
Parts
Oil in reservoir is less
than 3/4 full.
Add oil to proper level.
Motor rotation is
incorrect.
Contact your electrician.
Maintenance
and Troubleshooting of
Pump Unit
Relief valve setting
is too low.
Increase spring pressure by turning stem
clockwise a few times. DO NOT OVER or FULLY
TIGHTEN. Damage will result. A few turns
should show pressure on the gauge.
Pump cavitating.
Oil supply is low. Fill reservoir.
Oil is too heavy. Change to proper viscosity oil.
Accumulator is
plugged.
Open reservoir; inspect pickup tube, clean if
required.
Motor/pump coupling
broken. Pump
impeller not turning.
Call Pflow Industries.
080199-21O
Troubleshooting
SYMPTOM
POSSIBLE CAUSE
SUGGESTED SOLUTION
Motor/pump runs,
Oil is foaming
but carriage does not
raise, and there is
erratic or low pressure
shown on gauge.
Low oil level.
Add to proper level.
Carriage raises but
will not lower.
Mechanical
interference.
Identify the problem. Remove and repair as
needed.
Dump valve not
actuating.
Depress the DOWN button and listen carefully.
If it does not click, it is not operating.
Then proceed with:
1. Using a voltmeter, determine that the
solenoid is receiving current when the
button is pressed. If it is not, check the
operation of the timing relay and then the
motor starter (contacts in the control circuit).
2. If the solenoid is receiving current, check
the end of the solenoid coil with a screwdriver. When energized, there will be a
magnetic pull. If no magnetic pull is
present, replace the solenoid.
Velocity fuse
triggered.
Check for hose break or fitting leak. If none
Partsfound, attempt to increase pressure in cylinders Hydraulic
by pressing UP button.
Layout
Motor/pump keeps
Relief valve set
running after pressure too low.
reaches the relief
valve setting.
Bad pressure relief
valve.
Air is leaking into suction line because of
loose fittings. Check all fittings.
Water or incompatible oils causing foaming.
Drain and replace with proper type oil.
REF.
Maintenance
and Troubleshooting of
Pump Unit
Readjust relief valve. Consult Product Support
Department for instructions.
Replace relief valve.
Upper limit switch is
not activating.
Check for possible adjustment.
Pump stops
suddenly.
Major internal
pump has failed.
Examine the pump and rebuild or replace as
necessary.
Carriage drifts down
from raised position.
(NOTE: 3-4 inches
overnight is normal.)
Internal leakage.
Contamination is keeping the dump valve from
seating. Remove solenoid coil and valve spool.
clean spool and seat with the recommended
solvent or cleaner. Dry with a lint-free cloth.
Replace coil and spool. Test. Inspect oil in
reservoir.
Parts
Maintenance
and Troubleshooting of
Pump Unit.
Oil is bypassing the piston seals. Remove and
clean seals. If worn, replace. Inspect breather
for leakage.
080199-21O
21
21 Series
SYMPTOM
Carriage lowers but
stops early.
POSSIBLE CAUSE
SUGGESTED SOLUTION
REF.
Debris in the pit.
Clean out pit.
Dump valve not
working properly.
See “Carriage raises but it will not lower” for
instructions.
Faulty timer
Replace.
Travel interference.
Identify. Remove or repair as needed.
Drive component
interference.
Identify. Remove or repair as needed.
Wheel guide rollers
worn.
Inspect, lubricate, and replace as needed.
Determine why they wore out.
Carriage is not level.
Determine cause and correct.
Carriage binding.
Cylinders operating
out of sequence. Seal
bad in one cylinder.
Inspect cylinders and hoses.
Carriage is spongy
or bouncy.
Air in cylinders.
Run unit numerous times to remove air. Bleed Maintenance
cylinders. If you do not know how to do this,
and Troublecontact the Product Support Department, Pflow shooting of
Industries.
Pump Unit
Binding
Check mechanical and hydraulic components.
Rough or noisy
operation.
Excessive temperature Defective, damaged
and pump noise.
or worn pump.
Decklock will not disengage or engage.
Maintenance
and Troubleshooting of
Pump Unit
Parts
Contact Product Support Department, Pflow
Industries.
Cavitation*
Add hydraulic fluid to reservoir.
Aeration**
Air is leaking into suction line because of loose
fittings. Check all fittings.
Decklock bolt assemblies not operating.
Grease and check for bent parts and binding.
Parts
NOTE
* Cavitation is a vacuum in the fluid caused by a restricted or sharp bend in the inlet line, a clogged filter, or by fluid that is too high in viscosity. The characteristic sound of cavitation is a high-pitched
“scream.” The noise increases with the degree of cavitation and with increased operating pressure.
** Aeration is the presence of excessive air, usually in the form of bubbles, disbursed through the fluid
caused by a damaged inlet or return line; a loose or defective fitting(s) or seal(s); damaged or worn
cylinder rod, packing, or seals; cracked junction blocks, tees, or piping; fluid level too low; air trapped in
filter or excessive air trapped after adding fluid. Overheating or jerky and uneven movement in the
pump or cylinders are the obvious symptoms of aeration.
If you need further assistance, please call the Product Support Department of PFLOW INDUSTRIES,
INC.; (414) 352-9000.
22
090104-21O
Parts
PARTS
Motor Pump and Motor Assembly
3
Manual Override
Pull and Release
8
2
5
9
6
4
7
PFF-2368
Item Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
1
1
1
1
1
6
7
8
9
1
1
1
1
Part No.
Contact Factory
11078-0016
Contact Factory
Contact Factory
11078-0020
11078-0021
11078-0022
11078-0013
11078-0012
11078-0011
11078-0007
090902-21O
Description
Hydraulic Pump and Motor Assembly
Manifold Block Assembly
Motor Assembly, Pump
Pump Assembly, Hydraulic
Coupling, Motor Half
Coupling, Pump Half
Insert, Coupling
Gauge, Oil Sight
Strainer, Hydraulic Oil
Filter, Hydraulic Oil
Breather, Oil Fill
23
21 Series
Parts
Manifold Block Assembly
8
9
3
7
2
1
10
4
5
6
PFL-2372-1
Item Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
24
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Part No.
11078-0016
11078-0002
11078-0005
11078-0006
11078-0004
11078-0001
11078-0003
11078-0014
11078-0015
Local Item
Description
Manifold Block Assembly
Valve, Down with Manual Release
Coil, Down Valve - 24 V
Switch, Pressure
Valve, Relief
Valve, Flow Control
Valve, Check
Accumulator (Optional)
Gauge, Pressure (Optional)
Elbow, 1/4” NPT Street
100202-21O
Parts
Adjustable Wheelblock Assembly
CANTILEVER
2
3,4
5,9
STRADDLE
3,4
6,7,8
5,9
2
1
6,7,8
6,7,8
PFL-2259A
6,7,8
PFL-2260B
Item Qty.
Part No.
1
1
2377-0001
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
1
1
1
2
4
4
4
2
9677-0000
8872-0088
6358-0013
9237-0020
5858-0015
6296-0015
6758-0020
5858-0013
031303-21O
Description
Spacer (welded to carriage), Wheelblock, 1/8” (Not used on
4” upright)
Block, Adjuster
Screw, HHC, 1/2-13, UNC 5-1/2
Nut, Hex, 1/2-13
Screw, HHCS, 1/2-13
Lockwasher, STD 5/8
Washer, Flat, 5/8
Screw, 5/8-11 UNC x 1 1/4
Lockwasher, STD 1/2
25
21 Series
Upper Wheelblock Assembly - Phenolic
Complete Assembly (5-1/4) - Part No. 6196-0000 / Part No. 6197-0000
Complete Assembly (5-3/8) - Part No. 6196-1000 / Part No. 6197-1000
12
9
4
10
17
17
8
18
11
3
2
6
5
16
1
16,19
7
14
15
13
PFL-1605
Item
Qty.
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
2
1
2
4
2
6
2
1
4
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
26
Part No.
Consult Factory
6186-0000
2591-0000
2591-1001
5230-0000
2754-0000
2443-0000
2127-0000
5221-0000
5222-0000
8339-0000
6187-0000
2521-0000
2888-0010
5874-0020
6758-0020
2198-0040
5858-0015
2522-0000
8774-0000
7768-0015
Description
Wheelblock Weldment, RH or LH
Cam, Safety
Wheel, Phenolic (5-1/4)
Wheel, Phenolic (5-3/8)
Pin, Cam
Shoe
Spring, Cam, RH, or
Spring, Cam, LH
Roller, Guide
Washer, Flat 9/32 ID x 1-1/2 OD
Bearing Thrust
Link, Safety Cam to Toggle
Pin, Clevis 3/4 x 2
Screw, BHC, 1/4-20 x 5/8
Bolt, Shoulder, 5/8 x 1-1/4
Screw, HHC, 5/8-1 x 1-1/4
Screw, HHC, 5/8-11 x 2-1/4, Grade 8
Lockwasher, STD 5/8
Pin, Cotter
Washer, D
Washer, Flat, 5/8 SAE
032000-21O
Parts
Lower Wheelblock Assembly - Phenolic
Complete Assembly (5-1/4) - Part No. 2721-0000 / Part No. 2089-0000
Complete Assembly (5-3/8) - Part No. 2721-1000 / Part No. 20891
2
10
3
5
8
5
6
9
7
PFL-1606
Item
Qty.
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
2
1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
Part No.
2888-0010
5222-0000
2591-0000
2591-1001
2590-0000
Consult Factory
5858-0015
6758-0020
5221-0000
5874-0020
8774-0000
032000-21O
Description
Screw, BHC, 1/4-20 x 5/8
Washer, Flat
Wheel, Phenolic (5-1/4)
Wheel, Phenolic (5-3/8)
Grease Fitting, Zerk
Wheelblock Weldment, RH or LH
Lockwasher, STD 5/8
Screw, HHC, 5/87-11 x 1 1/4
Roller, Assembly
Bolt, Shoulder, SH, 5/8 x 1 1/4
Washer, D
27
21 Series
Upper Wheelblock Assembly
5 1/4 Steel Wheel w/Roller Bearing
Complete Assembly - Part No. 6492-0000, Left Hand
Complete Assembly - Part No. 6491-0000, Right
PFL-2100
28
091896-21O
Parts
Lower Wheelblock Assembly
5 1/4 Steel Wheel w/Roller Bearing
Complete Assembly - Part No. 6493-0000, Right Hand
Complete Assembly - Part No. 6494-0000, Left
PFL-2101
091796-21O
29
21 Series
Upper Wheelblock Assembly
5 3/8 Steel Wheel w/Roller Bearing
Complete Assembly - Part No. 6198-0000, Left Hand
Complete Assembly - Part No. 6199-0000, Right Hand
PFL-2104
30
091896-21O
Parts
Lower Wheelblock Assembly
5 3/8 Steel Wheel w/Roller Bearing
Complete Assembly - Part No. 2403-0000, Right Hand
Complete Assembly - Part No. 2474-0000, Left Hand
PFL-2105
091796-21O
31
21 Series
Clevis Assembly (Includes Items 1 through 7)
Complete Assembly - Part No. 9380-0000, Right Hand, #80 Chain
Complete Assembly - Part No. 9380-0001, Left Hand, #80 Chain
Complete Assembly - Part No. 9381-0000, Right Hand, #100 Chain
Complete Assembly - Part No. 9381-0001, Left Hand, #100 Chain
5
6
8
5
7
4
7
3
1
2
PFL-2108
8
1
8399-0016
Screw, BHSCS 3/8-16 x 1
*Applicable to lift chain size.
32
031705-21O
Parts
LevelDeck Shaft Assembly - Straddle
2
1
●
10
7
11
3
●
8
9
4
12
5
13
●
PFL-2082
6
●
LevelDeck Shaft Assembly - Cantilever
5
2
10
7
●
3
1
11
4
6
Items
1
1
2
3
4
5
5
5
6
7
7
8
8
9
9
10
10
11
11
12
12
13
13
12
9
13
Qty.
1
1
2
2
2
2
2
2
1+
2
2
2
2
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
Straddle
Part No.
9537-0000
5927-0088
6296-0011
6708-0011
9555-0000
9554-0000
9546-0000
9548-0000
9547-0000
Cantilever
Part No.
9541-0000
5927-0088
6296-0011
6708-0011
5653-0000
9520-0000*
9554-0000
9548-0000
9547-0001
9560-1000
6758-0040
6296-0015
5858-0015
6358-0015
8
9560-2001
6758-0040
6772-0040
6296-0015
6296-0017
5858-0015
5858-0017
6358-0015
6358-0016
PFL-2083
CAUTION
Confirm sprocket is
aligned correctly in
field.
Verify the tapered surfaces of the sprocket
and bushing are clean
and dry.
DO NOT USE LUBRICANT ON THE CAPSCREWS.
Confirm all capscrews
are tightened evenly
and in rotation to 348
in-lbs.
DO NOT OVER
TORQUE. DO NOT
ATTEMPT TO CLOSE
GAP BETWEEN BUSHING FLANGE AND
SHEAVE
HUB.
NOTE: *1/4” additional shims
Description
Support Shaft, 2-3/16” Dia.
Support, Shaft, 2-3/8” Dia.
Screw, HHC, 3/8-16 UNC 5-1/2” LG
Washer, Flat, Std, 3/8”
Nut, Lock, Nylon, 3/8-16 UNC
Bearing, Pillow Block 2-3/16 Set Screw Type
Bearing, Pillow Block 2-3/8 Std. Duty Brg.
Bearing, Pillow Block 2-3/8 Med. Duty Brg.
Shim, Shaft Support, (2 Standard)
Sprocket, 80Q15
Sprocket, 100Q12
Bushing, Split Taper, Type 2, 2-3/16” Bore
Bushing, Split Taper, Type 2, 2-3/8” Bore
Shafting, 1144 G&P, 2-3/16 x “Shaft Length
Shafting, 1144 G&P, 2-3/8 x “Shaft Length
Screw, HHC, 5/8-11 x 2-1/2” LG
Screw, HHC, 3/4-10 x 2-1/2” LG
Washer, Flat, Std, 5/8”
Washer, Flat, 3/4”
Lockwasher, Std, 5/8”
Lockwasher, 3/4”
Nut, Hex, 5/8-11 UNC
Nut, Hex, 3/4-10 UNC
NOTE: *1/4” additional shims required with medium bearing.
Items 8 and 9 are supplied as an assembly with a special key and screws.
021202-21O
33
21 Series
DL2 - DeckLocks
34
080597-21O
Parts
Cylinder Assembly
PFL-2109
110596-21O
35
21 Series
36
Parts
The INTERLOCK is a device used to mechanically prevent the gate from opening. Below are the
standard types of interlocks supplied. As this is a
safety device, replacement components are only
available as shown below. Some configurations
may vary by application.
ANDERSON (Right Hand Shown)
2
1
RH #2678-0001
LH #2678-0000
ANDERSON CABLE
PFL-1368
1. Contact Block (inside)
2. Arm #6950-0000
2
ELECTRIC STRIKE
1
PFL-1885-6A
GAL CABLE
3
2
1
2
1
PFL-1885-7A
1. Control Cable Assembly
10’ - #9292-0120
15’ - #9292-0180
25’ - #9292-0300
30’ - #9292-0360
2. Roller Arm Assembly #9280-0000
Wheel Only #9284-0040
PFL-1389
1. Spring Latch #7566-0000
2. Strike #9169-0000
3. Button #9096-0000
ANDERSON
GAL
GAL (Left Hand Shown)
RH #2690-0000
LH #2691-0000
3
1
2
PFL-1475
PFL-1401
1. Keeper #3838-0000
2. Contact Block (inside) #3832-0000
3. Arm w/Roller #4342-0000
080199-21O
PFL-1250
See schematic for proper wiring instructions.
37
21 Series
A GATE STATUS SWITCH is supplied when
the contacts are not being used. If required, it
will be mounted to the gate post or header.
Normally the GAL and Anderson interlocks do
not use this switch. Specific order requirements may dictate otherwise.
1
2
PFL-1293
1. Roller Plunger (parallel) #6220-0000
2. Roller Plunger (perpendicular)
#6216-0000
1
2
PFL-1205
1. Adjustable Roller Arm #2891-0005
2. Switch #2893-0005
38
080199-21O
Recommended Storage Requirements
RECOMMENDED STORAGE
REQUIREMENTS
ENVIRONMENT
All components should be stored indoors. The
area of storage should be kept at a constant temperature above 55 degrees and relative humidity
of approximately 40%, free from heavy dust and
contaminants. Outdoor storage is NOT recommended.
For units stored longer than six months, it is recommended that you contact the Product
Support Department of Pflow Industries for additional information that may be available prior to
starting up your unit.
Our warranty policy does not cover damage as a
result of improper storage.
STACKING
Except for placing the parts container and bracing on the empty carriage, stacking of the various
gate components is strictly forbidden. Enclosure
and gate panels will warp. Objects on top of the
columns may cause severe damage.
LONG-TERM STORAGE, more than two months
after shipment, will require that the following
maintenance procedures be performed every
sixty days from date of shipment:
1. If CHAINS are stored for an extended period
of time or in a corrosive environment, they
may need to be dipped in a non-detergent oil
to retain their original condition.
2. SPROCKETS should be coated lightly with a
non-detergent oil to prevent corrosion.
3. SAFETY CAMS are a part of the WHEELBLOCK ASSEMBLY and should be lubricated
with a non-detergent oil and rotated to
ensure free operation.
4. The MOTOR PUMP UNIT must remain full of
oil to prevent rusting of the reservoir.
5. CYLINDERS must be stored horizontally in a
constant environment with all ends and ports
capped and rotated 180 degrees every two
months.
6. ELECTRICAL COMPONENTS should be
plugged to prevent moisture and other contaminants from entering them. Store in a dry
place to prevent corrosion.
7. PARTS CRATE must remain sealed and dry.
062801-21O
39
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising