Spare Parts List HS/VS

Spare Parts List HS/VS
Spare Parts List
Label Dispenser
HS/VS
Made in Germany
2 Spare Parts List
for the following products
2
Table of Contents
Family
HS/VS
Type
HS 60
HS 120
HS 180
HS 60+
HS 120+
HS 180+
VS 60
VS 120
VS 180
VS 60+
VS 120+
VS 180+
1 HS, VS.............................................................................3
2HS....................................................................................4
3VS....................................................................................5
4 Spare Parts Index............................................................6
5Packaging/Accessories....................................................7
Edition: 05/2015 - Part.-No. 9009324
Copyright
This documentation as well as translation hereof are property of cab Produkttechnik GmbH & Co. KG.
The replication, conversion, duplication or divulgement of the whole manual or parts of it for other intentions than its original
intended purpose - in particular the procurement of spare parts for products sold by cab – demand the previous written authorisation by cab.
Editor
Regarding questions or comments please contact cab Produkttechnik GmbH & Co. KG.
Topicality
Due to the constant further development of our products discrepancies between documentation and product can occur.
Please check www.cab.de for the latest update.
Terms and conditions
Deliveries and performances are effected under the “General conditions of sale of cab”
Germany
cab Produkttechnik
GmbH & Co KG
Postfach 1904
D-76007 Karlsruhe
Wilhelm-Schickard-Str. 14
D-76131 Karlsruhe
France
cab technologies s.a.r.l.
F-67350 Niedermodern
Téléphone +33 388 722 501
USA
cab Technology Inc.
Tyngsboro MA, 01879
Phone +1 978 649 0293
www.cab.de/fr
info.fr@cab.de
www.cab.de/us
info.us@cab.de
Asia
cab Technology Co., Ltd.
Junghe, Taipei, Taiwan
Phone +886 2 8227 3966
www.cab.de/tw
info.asia@cab.de
Telefon +49 721 6626-0
Telefax +49 721 6626-249
China
cab (Shanghai)Trading Co., Ltd.
www.cab.de
info@cab.de
Phone +86 21 6236-3161
www.cab.de/cn
info.cn@cab.de
Representatives in other countries on request
1
HS, VS
3
No.
Part No.
Description
PU
1
2.1
2.2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9.1
9.2
10
11.1
11.2
12
13
14
15
16
17.1
17.2
18.1
18.2
19
5902816.001
5542074.001
5542084.001
5542053.001
5542036.001
5542093.001
5551126.001
5542094.001
5542085.001
5542028.001
5542029.001
5952587.001
5542064.001
5542571.001
5901781.001
5903516.001
5903038.001
5542045.001
5542579.001
5542515.001
5542039.001
5542514.001
5542040.001
5906980.001
Screw EJOT-PT K40x10
Cover
Cover
Stopper M12
Cover Plate
Cable Power Supply
Power Supply
Cable Control Panel
Cable Ground Connection
Sensor
Sensor
Cable Motor
PCB
PCB
Cable Clamp
Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8
Washer DIN988-8x14x0.2
Stepper Motor
Chassis
Foot
Foot
Foot Profile
Foot Profile
Screw DIN7500 M4x10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
Setup HS/VS
Note
a
b
b
H
V
c
d
b
60
120, 180
60
120, 180
Serial No.
from up to
No.
Part No.
Description
PU
Note
20.1
20.2
20.3
21
22.1
22.2
22.3
23
24
25
26.1
26.2
26.3
27.1
27.2
27.3
28
29
30.1
30.2
31
32
5542517.001
5542059.001
5542523.001
5959937.001
5542521.001
5542025.001
5542527.001
5903035.001
5542026.001
5958969.001
5958956.001
5958954.001
5958988.001
5542520.001
5542027.001
5542526.001
5958955.001
5961286.001
5958991.001
5953822.001
5903122.001
5902565.001
Media Hub
Media Hub
Media Hub
Margin Stop
Hub
Hub
Hub
Washer DIN988-8x14x1.0
Cone
Snap Ring
Shell
Shell
Shell
Shaft
Shaft
Shaft
Cone
Washer
Set Knob
Set Knob
Washer DIN125-A4.3
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
60
120
180
Notes
a
b
c
d
H
V
60
120
180
Serial No.
from up to
60
120
180
60
120
180
60
120
180
3799
3800
HS 60, HS 120, HS 180, VS 60, VS 120, VS 180
HS 60+, HS 120+, HS 180+, VS 60+, VS 120+, VS 180+
HS 180, VS 180
not HS 180, VS 180
HS 60, HS 60+, HS 120, HS 120+, HS 180, HS 180+
VS 60, VS 60+, VS 120, VS 120+, VS 180, VS 180+
HS 60, HS 60+, VS 60, VS 60+
HS 120, HS 120+, VS 120, VS 120+
HS 180, HS 180+, VS 180, VS 180+
4 2HS
4
No.
Part No.
Description
PU
1
3
7
8
9.1
19
33.1
33.2
33.3
33.4
33.5
33.6
34
5902816.001
5542053.001
5542094.001
5542085.001
5542028.001
5906980.001
5542538.001
5542056.001
5542546.001
5542534.001
5542037.001
5542542.001
5542567.001
Screw EJOT-PT K40x10
Stopper M12
Cable Control Panel
Cable Ground Connection
Sensor
Screw DIN7500 M4x10
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Cable Ground Connection
10
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
b
H
HS 60
HS 120
HS 180
HS 60+
HS 120+
HS 180+
Serial No.
from up to
No.
Part No.
Description
35
36
37
38
39
40
41.1
41.2
41.3
42.1
42.2
42.3
5542581.001
5542048.001
5542047.001
5542052.001
5542057.001
5542058.001
5542518.001
5542049.001
5542524.001
5542519.001
5542050.001
5542525.001
Spring
Guide Arm
Guide
Stopper M20
Clamping Ring
Adjusting Knob
Peel-off Profile
Peel-off Profile
Peel-off Profile
Dispense Plate
Dispense Plate
Dispense Plate
Notes
b
60
120
180
PU
Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
60
120
180
60
120
180
Serial No.
from up to
HS 60+, HS 120+, HS 180+, VS 60+, VS 120+, VS 180+
HS 60, HS 60+, VS 60, VS 60+
HS 120, HS 120+, VS 120, VS 120+
HS 180, HS 180+, VS 180, VS 180+
3VS
5
No.
Part No.
Description
PU
1
3
7
8
9.2
19
33.7
33.8
33.9
33.10
33.11
33.12
34
5902816.001
5542053.001
5542094.001
5542085.001
5542029.001
5906980.001
5542540.001
5542061.001
5542548.001
5542536.001
5542042.001
5542544.001
5542567.001
Screw EJOT-PT K40x10
Stopper M12
Cable Control Panel
Cable Ground Connection
Sensor
Screw DIN7500 M4x10
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Cable Ground Connection
10
1
1
1
1
10
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Note
b
V
VS 60
VS 120
VS 180
VS 60+
VS 120+
VS 180+
Serial No.
from up to
No.
Part No.
Description
35
36
37
38
39
40
41.1
41.2
41.3
42.1
42.2
42.3
5542581.001
5542048.001
5542047.001
5542052.001
5542057.001
5542058.001
5542518.001
5542049.001
5542524.001
5542519.001
5542050.001
5542525.001
Spring
Guide Arm
Guide
Stopper M20
Clamping Ring
Adjusting Knob
Peel-off Profile
Peel-off Profile
Peel-off Profile
Dispense Plate
Dispense Plate
Dispense Plate
Notes
b
60
120
180
PU
Note
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
60
120
180
60
120
180
Serial No.
from up to
HS 60+, HS 120+, HS 180+, VS 60+, VS 120+, VS 180+
HS 60, HS 60+, VS 60, VS 60+
HS 120, HS 120+, VS 120, VS 120+
HS 180, HS 180+, VS 180, VS 180+
6 4
Spare Parts Index
6
Serial No.
Pos.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
a
b
c
d
PU
Figure/Page
3
3
3
3
3
3
No.
4
5
4
3
3
5
3
3
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
4
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
5
3
5
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
4
5
4
4
5
5
4
4
5
5
3
3
3
3
3
4
5
4
5
4
5
4
4
5
5
3
3
4
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
3
5
4
5
4
5
22.2
24
27.2
9.1
9.2
4
33.5
17.2
18.2
33.11
15
37
36
41.2
42.2
38
3
33.2
39
40
20.2
33.8
11.1
2.1
2.2
8
5
7
18.1
17.1
20.1
41.1
42.1
27.1
22.1
20.3
41.3
42.3
27.3
22.3
33.4
33.10
33.1
33.7
33.6
33.12
33.3
33.9
34
11.2
16
35
6
12
32
1
23
14
31
13
19
10
30.2
26.2
Part No.
Description
5542025.001
5542026.001
5542027.001
5542028.001
5542029.001
5542036.001
5542037.001
5542039.001
5542040.001
5542042.001
5542045.001
5542047.001
5542048.001
5542049.001
5542050.001
5542052.001
5542053.001
5542056.001
5542057.001
5542058.001
5542059.001
5542061.001
5542064.001
5542074.001
5542084.001
5542085.001
5542093.001
5542094.001
5542514.001
5542515.001
5542517.001
5542518.001
5542519.001
5542520.001
5542521.001
5542523.001
5542524.001
5542525.001
5542526.001
5542527.001
5542534.001
5542536.001
5542538.001
5542540.001
5542542.001
5542544.001
5542546.001
5542548.001
5542567.001
5542571.001
5542579.001
5942581.001
5551126.001
5901781.001
5902565.001
5902816.001
5903035.001
5903038.001
5903122.001
5903516.001
5906980.001
5952587.001
5953822.001
5958954.001
HS 60, HS 120, HS 180, VS 60, VS 120, VS 180
HS 60+, HS 120+, HS 180+, VS 60+, VS 120+, VS 180+
HS 180, VS 180
not HS 180, VS 180
Package unit
H
V
60
120
180
Hub
Cone
Shaft
Sensor
Sensor
Cover Plate
Control Panel
Foot
Foot Profile
Control Panel
Stepper Motor
Guide
Guide Arm
Peel-off Profile
Dispense Plate
Stopper M20
Stopper M12
Control Panel
Clamping Ring
Adjusting Knob
Media Hub
Control Panel
PCB
Cover
Cover
Cable Ground Connection
Cable Power Supply
Cable Control Panel
Foot Profile
Foot
Media Hub
Peel-off Profile
Dispense Plate
Shaft
Hub
Media Hub
Peel-off Profile
Dispense Plate
Shaft
Hub
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Control Panel
Cable Ground Connection
PCB
Chassis
Spring
Power Supply
Cable Clamp
Screw DIN7984-M4x10
Screw EJOT-PT K40x10
Washer DIN988-8x14x1.0
Washer DIN988-8x14x0.2
Washer DIN125-A4.3
Snap Ring DIN471-8x0.8
Screw DIN7500 M4x10
Cable Motor
Set Knob
Shell
HS 60, HS 60+, HS 120, HS 120+, HS 180, HS 180+
VS 60, VS 60+, VS 120, VS 120+, VS 180, VS 180+
HS 60, HS 60+, VS 60, VS 60+
HS 120, HS 120+, VS 120, VS 120+
HS 180, HS 180+, VS 180, VS 180+
PU
Notes
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
10
1
1
1
120
from
120
H
V
HS 120+
120, 180
120, 180
VS 120+
120
120
HS 120
120
VS 120
c
a
b
b
60
60
60
60
60
60
60
180
180
180
180
180
HS 60+
VS 60+
HS 60
VS 60
HS 180+
VS 180+
HS 180
VS 180
d
b
3800
120
to
4
Spare Parts Index
7
Serial No.
Pos.
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
Figure/Page
No.
3
3
3
3
28
26.1
25
26.3
30.1
21
29
3
3
Part No.
Description
5958955.001
5958956.001
5958969.001
5958988.001
5958991.001
5953822.001
5961286.001
Cone
Shell
Snap Ring
Shell
Set Knob
Margin Stop
Washer
PU
Notes
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
180
PU
Notes
from
to
60
3799
5Packaging/Accessories
Serial No.
Pos.
Figure/Page
No.
72
73
74
75
76
4
a
b
c
d
PU
5
35
Part No.
Description
5550611.001
9009321.001
9109256.001
9109257.001
9109270.001
5906204.001
HS 60, HS 120, HS 180, VS 60, VS 120, VS 180
HS 60+, HS 120+, HS 180+, VS 60+, VS 120+, VS 180+
HS 180, VS 180
not HS 180, VS 180
Package unit
H
V
60
120
180
Power Cable Type E+F
CD HS/VS de/en/fr
Packaging
Packaging
Packaging
Spring
HS 60, HS 60+, HS 120, HS 120+, HS 180, HS 180+
VS 60, VS 60+, VS 120, VS 120+, VS 180, VS 180+
HS 60, HS 60+, VS 60, VS 60+
HS 120, HS 120+, VS 120, VS 120+
HS 180, HS 180+, VS 180, VS 180+
1
1
1
1
1
1
60
180
120
from
to
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising