B3222W - CV60 Basketball Hoop (2L-7249-01)

B3222W - CV60 Basketball Hoop (2L-7249-01)
MODEL NO.
B3222W
CV60
BASKETBALL SYSTEM
OWNER'S MANUAL
1. Read this manual carefully before starting assembly. Read each step completely before beginning
each step.
2. Some smaller parts may be shipped inside larger parts. Check inside all parts and cartons
before assembling or ordering parts.
3. Tomake assembly of your basketball system easier, use the Hardware Identifier on page 3
and 4 to identify and sort all fasteners. Check all cartons for kits. All hardware is not
located in one kit.
4. Do not tighten hardware until instructed to do so. If hardware is tightened too soon, mounting
holes may not align and parts may not easily fit together. Leave locknuts slightly loose until you are
instructed to tighten them.
5. An electric screwdriver is helpful in assembly. However, please set at low torque and use caution
because you could overtighten the hardware and strip the screws.
6. Save this instruction and your proof of purchase (receipt) in the event that the manufacturer
has to be contacted for replacement parts.
Please Do Not Return This Product To The Store!
Contact Escalade® Sports customer service department at:
Phone:
1-888-USA-GOAL
Toll Free !
Fax:
1-866-873-3536
Toll Free !
E-mail:
basketball@escaladesports.com
Mailing Address:
Escalade Sports
PO Box 889
Evansville, IN 47706
Please visit our World Wide Web site at: www.Goalrilla.com
ON-LINE TROUBLE SHOOTING
TECHNICAL ASSISTANCE
ON-LINE PARTS REQUESTS
FREQUENTLY ASKED QUESTIONS
ADDITIONAL ESCALADE® SPORTS PRODUCT INFORMATION
2L-7249-01
Escalade® Sports products may be manufactured and/or licensed under the following patents.
6419596, 6179733, 5919102, 5071120, 4798381, 4424968, D326128
Additional patents may be pending. One or more of the listed patents and/or pending patents may cover specific product.
2012 Escalade Sports
2
HARDWARE IDENTIFIER
19
5
3
1/2”X 1-1/4” Dia. Plastic-Washer
1/2”-13 x 1”
Hex Bolt
(2 Pieces)
(4 Pieces)
1/2” Flat Washer
(2 Pieces)
18
41
Pull Pin
(1 Piece)
51
1/2” Split
Lock Washer
(2 Pieces)
Hardware located in 4A-7081-00 box
4
7
1/2”-13 x 10”
14mm ID X 28mm OD Dia. - Washer
Hex Bolt
(8 Pieces)
(1 Piece)
14
1/2”-13
Nylon Locknut
(7 Pieces)
49
1/2”-13
Nylon Locknut (Thin)
(3 Pieces)
37
34
5/8” Thread
Protector
(4 Pieces)
14
5/8” Flat Washer
(8 Pieces)
Hardware located in Anchor kit box
3
3/4” OD x 6-3/4
Pivot Tube (1 Piece)
HARDWARE IDENTIFIER
24
3/8” X 19mm Flat Washer
(4 pieces)
50
Hardware required for rim assembly
47
24
1/2”-13 x 11”
Hex Bolt
(3 Piece)
3/8” Flat Washer
(8 Pieces)
5
1/2”-13 X 1 3/4
Hex Bolt
(2 Pieces)
3
1/2”-13 X 2 1/4
Hex Bolt
(4 Pieces)
25
3/8”-16 X 1-1/4”
Hex Bolt
(4 Pieces)
1/2”X 1-1/4” Dia. Plastic-Washer
(18 Pieces)
1/2” Flat Washer
(12 Pieces)
12
#10 X 1 3/4” Phillips
Hex Head Self
Tapping Screw
(7 pieces)
Two way Step Bushing
(2 pieces)
Board Bushing
(2 pieces)
4
INSTALLATION TIMELINE
1.
Prior to anchor system and goal assembly, call utility services for location of underground utility lines before you dig.
2.
Vertical main post assembly is a two part process.
PART 1
Complete Anchor System Installation Instructions.
(Below)
Day 2-4. Allow concrete to cure.
Day 1.
Day 5.
PART 2
Complete GoalrillaTM assembly instructions. (Requires
four adults)
ANCHOR SYSTEM INSTALLATION INSTRUCTIONS (Day 1)
Figure 1
Before digging hole for anchor system, check for
buried power, gas, water, and telecommunication
lines! Failure to do so could result in serious or fatal
injury! Contact your local utility company if unsure.
Items needed for Anchor Installation (not included)
11 - 80 lb. bags of concrete
1 - wheel barrow
1 - post hole digger (optional)
1 - garden hose
1 - 15/16” open end wrench
1 - level
1 - 15/16” socket and ratchet (optional)
1 - tape measure
1 - concrete form (see note after step 2)
Note: For best results with less vibration, anchor system
should be independent of court. If pouring concrete for
both at same time, add an expansion joint in between.
Note: When digging hole, if you hit rock
and cannot dig through contact a contractor.
1.
Determine the location of the anchor
system. The proper location is as close to
the court without making contact,
as shown in Figure 1. This,
however,is a general rule.
If you need to locate the
anchor system in a location other than
this, use the following dimensions as a
guide.
Overhang when adjusted to 10 ft. = 31
2.
Note: Using a concrete form for the top 4" of the concrete
is recommended. Cardboard forms can be purchased at
some hardware and home stores or a wooden form can
be constructed out of 2 x 4's.
Note: Failure to dig and fill hole as instructed will result
in increased system vibration.
*Tip: It is always a good idea to purchase one or two
extra bags of concrete, just in case you need them. If
extra bags are not used you can return them to the store.
18 INCH
MINIMUM
REAR
CLEARANCE
REQUIRED
OVERHANG
Assemble anchor system as follows: Thread nut (#35) to bottom
of threads on anchor bolt (#39) insert threads of anchor bolt
(#39) through hole on anchor plate (#38) and secure with nut
(#35). Repeat this step for the remaining
THESE NUTS
anchor bolts. See
USED FOR
LEVELING
Figure 2. Note:
Each leg of
anchor
bolts
should face the
anchor bolt to the
right. See Detail
A.
3.
Mix and pour concrete into hole. Follow instructions on
concrete bag. Stop about 18" below court level.
4.
Insert four reinforcement bars (#40) into concrete 8" apart
creating a square in center on hole.
5.
Place form in desired location and finish pouring concrete
up to court level.
6.
Push anchor system into concrete and agitate to work out
voids in concrete. Immediately use a level to level and square
anchor plate to playing surface. Clean off any concrete that
may be on exposed threads.
Note: The bottom four nuts will be forever embedded in
concrete. The top four nuts remain on bolts and are
used for leveling. (See Step 11 on page 8)
Let concrete stand for a MINIMUM of 72 hours.
Figure 2
5
GOALRILLA TM ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS (Day 5)
TOOLS REQUIRED FOR THE FOLLOWING STEPS
1 - 15/16" open end wrench
1 - 15/16” socket and ratchet (optional)
1 - 9/16” Deep Well Socket & Ratchet
1 - 3/4” Socket & Ratchet
1 - 3/4” Open end Wrench
1 - 5-16” Socket Driver
1 - Cordless Drill & 9/64” Drill Bit
1.
Attach Post Brackets (#48) to outside of brackets on back
of Post Assembly (#2). Secure with two Hex Head Bolts (#25),
four Flat Head Washers (#47) and two Locknuts (#24) in
each Bracket (#48). See Figure 3.
1 - Level
1 - Tape Measure
1 - Rubber Mallet
1 - Set of Padded Saw Horses
1 - Ladder
1 - Pair of Safety Glasses
1 - Phillips Screwdriver
2
2
25
47
2.
If not already pre-assembled, slide Plastic Actuator Sleeve
(#15) over Steel Actuator (#16) and place Actuator Cap (#13)
on top. Align holes in all 3 parts and slide Pivot Tube
(#14) through holes in Actuator Cap (#13) Plastic Actuator
Sleeve (#15) and Steel Actuator (#16) until equal amounts
stick out through both sides of actuator. See Figure 4.
48
47
24
47
NOTE: It may be necessary to use a rubber mallet
to tap in Pivot Tube.
47
48
NOTE: It is important for the installer to understand the
necessity of the Plastic washers (#5) provided. These
washers adequately space painted parts at all pivot points.
Neglecting the use of these washers will result in rusted
parts.
3.
4.
Figure 3
Lay Pole (#2) on its side on two padded saw horses. Attach
Actuator (#16) to Pole (#2) using one bolt (#19), split
lockwasher (#18), washer (#3) and two plastic washers (#5)
to thread into each side of Actuator. See Figure 4. Tighten
bolts tight.
If Pole Cap (#46) is not already pre-installed insert it
into the top of the Pole (#2). It may be necessary to
use a rubber mallet to tap cap in.
25
5
15
19
18
3
5
3
18 19
14
13
2
Figure 4
46
6
NOTE: It is important for the installer to understand the
necessity of the Plastic washers (#5) provided. These
washers adequately space painted parts at all pivot points.
Neglecting the use of these washers will result in rusted
parts.
NOTE: All board arms are made of rectangular tubing.
Tightening hardware too tight may damage tubing and
make adjustment of system difficult.
5.
Attach lower arm (#11) to Pole (#2), as shown in Figure 5,
using a bolt (#8), two flatwashers (#3), four plastic washers
(#5) and thin locknut (#49).
Note: make sure "Goalrilla lettering is right side up. Do
NOT tighten bolt (#8) at this time.
Figure 5
6.
49
Secure Actuator (#16) to Lower Arm (#11) using one bolt
(#8), two flatwashers (#3), four plastic washers (#5) and one
thin locknut (#49). See Figure 6. Tighten both bolts (#8)
snug but, do not over tighten. Board Arms must pivot
freely.
5
Figure 6
49
7.
If the four Tube Plugs (#10) are not already installed insert
them into open ends of Lower Arm (#11). It may be necessary
to use a rubber mallet to tap plug in.
7
8.
Attach Upper Arms (#6L & 6R) to pole (#2), as shown in
Figure 7. Using a bolt (#7), two flatwashers (#3), four plastic
washers (#5) and hex nut (#4).
Drain Holes must be
on bottom Side
Note: Tighten bolts snug but, do not over tighten. Board
Arms must pivot freely.
9.
If the two Tube Plugs (#9) are not already installed insert
them into open ends of Upper Arms (#6L and 6R). It may
be necessary to use a rubber mallet to tap plug in.
6R
6L
PLACING THE POST ON THE ANCHOR SYSTEM
REQUIRES AT LEAST FOUR CAPABLE ADULTS.
POLE WILL WANT TO LEAN WHILE ATTEMPTING TO
STAND IT UP ON ANCHOR BOLTS.
Figure 7
Drain Holes must be
on bottom Side
Figure 8
10. Locate hardware needed to mount pole to anchor bolts. You
will need, eight flatwashers (#37), four lock washers (#36),
four hex nuts (#35) and four thread protectors (#34).
Note: Do not remove the nuts you installed in step 2 (pg. 5).
35
(Bottom Nut)
BE SURE CONCRETE
HAS BEEN ALLOWED
TO CURE FOR AT
LEAST 3 DAYS
11. Put a flat washer (#37) on each anchor bolt. Lift post onto
anchor system and secure with one flatwasher (#37), one
lock washer (#36) and one hex nut (#35) for each anchor
bolt. Tighten Fasteners finger tight, leave loose enough to
level pole. Place a level on pole and adjust bottom nuts #35
until pole is level. Tighten top four hex nuts #35 tight.
Note: Bottom nuts #35 can
be used for leveling system.
See Step 11.
12. Slide Actuator Handle (#42) onto shaft on the back of
Actuator (#16). Line up hole in shaft with hole in Actuator
Handle and insert Pull Pin (#41) to secure.
13. Toaid in the assembly of the backboard lower the lower board
arm (#11), by turning the Actuator Crank, until the lower
arm makes contact with the Safety Stop.
Figure 9
8
23
Note: If the Step Bushing (#22) and Board Bushing (#33)
are not already pre-installed follow step 14 and 15.
14. Insert a Two Way Step Bushing (#22) in to the inside
of bracket on each side of the Backboard (#23) as
shown in Detail A.
15. Insert two Board Bushings (#33) in to the rim support
(#21). See Detail B.
Detail B
21
22
Detail A
Figure 10
ATTACHING BACKBOARD TO BOARD ARMS REQUIRES
AT LEAST FIVE CAPABLE ADULTS.
HANDLE BACKBOARD WITH CARE, IT IS A GLASS
PRODUCT. ALWAYS WEAR SAFETY GLASSES AND
GLOVES WHEN HANDLING GLASS.
Note: Be sure to install upper board arms to the
INSIDE of backboard mounting brackets.
Figure 11
Detail A2
49
16. With at least four capable people, raise
the backboard assembly up and have
the fifth person attach Lower Board Arms
to the Rim Support (#21) on backboard
using one bolt (#8), two washers (#3),
two Plastic washers (#5) and one
thin locknut (#49). See Figure 11.
Note: DO NOT over tighten these bolts.
This is a pivot point. Snug is tight enough.
17. Attach Upper Board Arms to the inside of upper mounting
brackets on the backboard using two bolts (#20), four Washers
(#3), four Plastic Washers (#5) and two Locknuts (#4).
See Figure 11 & Detail A2. Tighten fasteners but leave
loose enough attach Upper Arm Cross Brace on the
next step.
Note: DO NOT over tighten these bolts.
This is a pivot point. Snug is tight enough.
9
50
51
51
4
52
Drain Holes must be
on bottom Side
*Backboard not
shown for clarity.
Detail C
18. With the help of another adult attach the Cross brace (#52) with four Bolts
(#50), eight Washers (#51) and four Nuts (#4) as shown in Figure 12 and
Detail C.
Make sure that drain holes are on the bottom side of the Cross
Brace.
19. Tighten all hardware at this time including hardware that was attached in
step 17.
Note: DO NOT over tighten these bolts.
Snug is tight enough.
10
Figure 12
INSTALL RIM EXACTLY AS SHOWN. FAILURE
TO DO SO COULD DAMAGE GLASS.
20. Mount Goal Assembly (#28) and Rim Pad (#27) to
Backboard, as shown in Figure 12, using four bolts
(#29), washer (#26) and four nuts (#24). Tighten
Fasteners but leave loose enough to level rim.
Note: Make sure (#27) Rim
Pad is installed between Rim
(#28) and Backboard (#23)
21. Place a level across rim assembly and adjust rim until
it is level. Finish tightening the four nuts.
Figure 13
NEVER USE RIM WITH COVERPLATE REMOVED!
Figure 14
Do not drill top
of steel tube
*Rim not
shown fo
r
clarity.
Steel Frame
Attach
First
12
Backboard
Pad #44 & #45
Screw #12
Detail D
45
44
53
22. Use the Backboard Pads as a Template and mark the hole locations on the backboard frame.
Note: Safety glasses required for Step 23.
23. Drill 9/64 pilot holes through aluminum trim and into Steel backboard frame as shown in Detail D. DO NOT drill through both
sides of tube.
Note: Cordless drill recommended for screw installation. Do not over tighten screws causing Screws to strip.
Note: To install screws, it will be easier if you use a cordless drill with 5/16” socket (instead of Phillips head.)
24. Secure Backboard pads using screws provided (#12). Start with the Right Board Pad (#44) secure it by screwing the top (#12) screw
all the way in. Next Insert the other two (#12) screws to the pre-drilled holes enough to hold pad but do not tighten all the way.
25. Slide Middle Pad (#53) into the (#44) pad and insert screw (#12) to the pre-drilled holes to hold pad in place. Do not tighten all the
way.
26. Attach Left Board Pad (#45) and secure it by screwing the top (#12) screw all the way in. Next Insert the other two (#12) screws to
the pre-drilled holes to hold pad but do not tighten all the way. Slide pads together and tighten all screws at this time.
11
Two adults are recommended for this step, one
to level and one to adjust the bottom #35 nuts.
27. If further leveling is required loosen top #35 nuts
but do not loosen past the top of #39 “J” Bolt.
DO NOT REMOVE NUTS #35. Place a level
on pole and adjust bottom nuts #35 with a
15/16” open end wrench until pole is level.
Tighten top #35 hex nuts. See Detail E.
1
39
35
35
(Bottom)
Detail E
Figure 15
28. Secure Post Pad (#1) to front of pole by wrapping straps around
the back pole and sticking to velcro on opposite side of Pad.
Top Post Pad straps should be above Post Ears. See Figure 15.
12
29. Raise Backboard to 10 FT. regulation playing height.
Measure from top of rim straight down to the playing
surface.
30. Using tape - mark the side of the steel actuator (#16)
just under the plastic actuator sleeve (#15) at this 10 ft
rim height. See Figure 16.
31. Lower backboard all the way down. Do not force
actuator once backboard is in it's lowest position.
15
See Figure 17.
32. Do not remove adhesive backing from height decal
Tape at 10
feet
Mark with
tape
(#17) yet. Carefully place height decal on backside of
steel actuator (#16) and line up the 10 ft mark on the
tape with the 10 ft mark on the height decal. Decal
should fit correctly onto the backside of the steel
actuator. ( If not , simply trim to fit the top of the
actuator decal).
Figure 16
Set at 10 feet
Figure 17
Lowered all
the way down
15
16
33. Remove the adhesive backing from the Height Decal (#17).
Next, carefully align and stick decal to backside of steel
actuator (#16) starting at the 10 ft mark first. Be sure to
17
keep the height decal straight and rub out all air bubbles. See
Figure 18.
Tape
Figure 18
13
CARE AND MAINTENANCE
BACKBOARD CARE AND MAINTENANCE
Items needed to clean backboard:
100% cotton soft cloth, (only)
Glass cleaner
Clean backboard using only a 100% Cotton soft cloth and glass cleaner. Clean glass as you would clean household windows. Strong cleansers will
damage backboard and void warranty.
RIM
Only hang from the rim briefly to regain balance or avoid injuring others. Release the rim as soon as safely
possible. Rims are not warranted for any defects other than workmanship. Torn back plates, damaged springs, bent rings, damaged eye bolts, and torn
or distorted rim supports result from hanging on the rim and are not warranted.
The goal should not be cranked over 10'. Adjustments of the goal should be done under adult supervision.
When attempting slam dunk activity you should always wear a mouth guard to avoid dental injury.
MAINTENANCE
To ensure ease of operation, lubricate all pivot points at least every 6 months or as needed with a good lubricant such as WD-40.
RUST
Inspect your pole periodically, if rust should appear , remove loose paint, sand lightly, primer and paint with exterior flat matte finish
enamel paint.
14
LIMITED LIFETIME WARRANTY
This consumer warranty extends to the original consumer purchase of any Escalade® Sports Product (hereinafter referred to as
the “Product”).
WARRANTY COVERAGE: Escalade® Sports warrants to the original Consumer Purchaser that any Product of its manufacture is
free from defects in material and workmanship. THIS WARRANTY IS VOID IF THE PRODUCT HAS BEEN DAMAGED BY ACCIDENT,
UNREASONABLE USE, NEGLIGENCE, IMPROPER SERVICE, FAILURE TO FOLLOW INSTRUCTIONS PROVIDED WITH THE PRODUCT
OR OTHER CAUSES NOT ARISING OUT OF DEFECTS IN MATERIAL OR WORKMANSHIP.
Subject to proper installation and normal Residential use, Escalade® Sports warrants, subject to the limitations below, to the original retail
purchaser all structural components of the Goalrilla™ System to be free of defects in material and workmanship for the duration of
ownership by the original retail purchaser.
Merchandise must be shipped prepaid with a copy of proof of purchase to Escalade® Sports factory for examination to determine
if the basketball system needs to be repaired or replaced. Any labor costs, travel expenses and any other changes involved in the
removal, installation or replacement of the defective/repaired parts from/to your Goalrilla™ System will be the purchaser’s responsibility.
Shipping charges for replaced or warranted merchandise sent back to the customer from Escalade® Sports factory must be prepaid
by the customer in advance. If not, the replacement shipment will be sent out collect.
Escalade® Sports reserves the right to examine photographs or physical evidence of merchandise claimed to be defective, and to
recover said merchandise, prior to authorization of warranty claims. A “Returned Goods Authorization” number may be required,
please call for details prior to the return of any photographs or merchandise.
This limited lifetime warranty is expressly in lieu of all warranties, expressed or implied, including warranties of merchantability or fitness for
use. Escalade® Sports does not assume or authorize any person or representative to assume for us, any other liability in connection with the
sale of our products.
The remedy of repair or replacement stated above is Escalade® Sports exclusive remedy. Escalade® Sports will not be liable for any
other damages or expenses which may incur, including but not limited to incidental or consequential damages. Escalade® Sports
assumes no other obligations or liability on the part of the purchaser, and Escalade® Sports neither assumes nor authorizes any other
person to assume for it any other liability in connection with the goods sold.
This warranty shall not apply in any manner to parts or accessories not manufactured by Escalade® Sports.
NOT COVERED BY THIS WARRANTY
•
•
•
•
•
•
Merchandise not intended to be in places of public assembly, such as, but not limited to, schools, parks, public or private recreational
facilities.
Any merchandise subjected to Non-residential abuse, negligence, improper installation, vandalism, acts of God, alteration of product,
or any other events beyond the control of Escalade® Sports.
Paint or rusted parts. If rust should appear, remove loose paint, sand lightly, primer and paint with exterior flat matte finish
enamel paint.
Rims are not warranted for any defects other than workmanship. Torn back plates, damaged springs, bent rings, damaged eyebolts, and
torn or distorted rim supports result from hanging on the rim and are not warranted.
Shipping charges both ways. Note: Any merchandise shipped to Escalade® Sports collect will be refused.
Dealer service charges, labor charges and travel expenses associated with replacement of repair of warranty item.
WARRANTY DISCLAIMERS: ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES ARISING OUT OF THIS SALE, INCLUDING BUT NOT LIMITED TO THE
IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY AND FITNESS FOR A PARTICULAR PURPOSE, ARE LIMITED IN DURATION.
ESCALADE® SPORTS SHALL NOT BE LIABLE FOR LOSS OF USE OF THE PRODUCT OR OTHER CONSEQUENTIAL OR INCIDENTAL
COSTS. EXPENSES OR DAMAGES INCURRED BY THE CONSUMER OF ANY OTHER USE.
Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of implied warranties or consequential or incidental damages, so the above limitations
or exclusions may not apply to you.
LEGAL REMEDIES: This warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which may vary from state to state.
WARRANTY GUIDELINES IS REQUIRED FOR ALL WARANTY CLAIMS
1. Proof of Purchase (original retail purchaser) is required for all warranty claims.
2. Call or write Escalade® Sports to receive a Return Authorization # and determine specific needs.
Phone: 1-888-USA-GOAL / Warranty Dept.
Or Write Escalade® Sports at: Escalade® Sports - P.O. Box 889, Evansville, IN 47706 - Attn: Warranty Dept.
Or E-mail us at: customerservice@escaladesports.com
15
B3222W PARTS LIST
Key#
Part #
Description
Qty.
1
2
3
4
5
6R
6L
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
3M-8926-00
1A-7649-00
2B-6093-10
2B-6095-10
3M-6245-00
1A-7672-01
1A-7673-01
1B-6222-10
1B-6218-10
3M-6274-00
3M-6834-00
1A-7651-00
1B-6999-00
3M-6467-00
8S-6566-01
Pole Pad -Universal
Post Assembly
1/2” Flat Washer
1/2-13 Nylon Locknut
1/2 X 1-1/4” Plastic Washer
Upper Board Arm (Right Hand)
Upper Board Arm (Left Hand)
1/2-13 X 10" Hex Bolt-Grade 5
1/2-13 X 11" Hex Bolt-Grade 5
1" X 2" Tube Plug
1 9/16" X3 5/32 " Tube Plug
Lower Board Arm
#10 X 1 3/4” Phil. Hex Head Screw
Actuator Cap
Pivot Tube
1
1
14
7
22
1
1
1
3
2
4
1
7
1
1
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
2M-6160-00
4A-7081-00
4L-8126-00
2B-6094-10
1B-6215-10
1B-6944-10
4A-6877-00
7B-6439-00
6A-7480-00
Actuator Sleeve
Actuator
Height Decal
1/2” Split Lock Washer
1/2-13 x 1" Hex Bolt
1/2-13 X 1 3/4" Hex Bolt
Rim Support
Step Bushing -Two way
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
2B-6238-10
1B-6936-10
2B-6289-10
3M-6466-00
6A-6328-02
1B-6782-10
3F-6010-00
2S-6421-00
1B-6238-01
7B-6391-01
3M-6469-00
2B-6097-02
2B-6099-02
2B-6098-03
2S-6494-00
2B-6096-00
1S-6152-00
7B-6255-00
4A-6550-01
2L-7249-01
3M-8943-00
3M-8944-00
3M-8906-00
2B-6237-10
2S-6794-00
2B-6242-10
1B-6781-10
2B-6302-10
1A-7671-01
3M-8945-00
Backboard Assembly - 38” X 60”
3/8-16 Locknut
3/8-16 X 1 1/4” Hex Bolt - Grade 5
3/8 X 19mm Flat Washer
5X5” Rim Pad
Goal Assembly
3/8-16 X 1-3/4” Carriage Bolt
Net
Rim Cover Plate
#8 x 1/2” Thread Forming Screw
Step Bushing
5/8” Thread Protector
5/8-11 Hex Nut
5/8” Split Lockwasher
5/8” SAE Flat Washer
Anchor Plate
5/8-11 X 18 "J" Bolt
#3 X 40" Rebar
Pull Pin
Actuator Handle
This Manual
Backboard Pad- Right
Backboard Pad- Left
Pole Cap
3/8” Flat Washer
Post Ear
1/2-13 Nylon Locknut (thin)
1/2-13 X 2 1/4” Hex Bolt
14mm ID X 28mm OD Washer
CV60 Cross Brace for Upper Arms
Backboard Pad- Middle
16
8
4
4
1
1
4
1
1
4
2
4
12
4
8
1
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
8
2
3
4
8
1
1
2L-7249-01
50
51
46
51
6L
4
52
49
49
6R
49
19 18
3
25
47
48
5
47
24
47
24
5
3
18
19
48 47
25
1
45
Left
12
12
12
53
Middle
12
44
Right
17
2L-7249-01
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising