2007_Kodiak

2007_Kodiak
KODIAK
SERIES
RAM SERIES
ZTR®
Parts manual
KODIAK 52, 21 KAW/968999576, KODIAK 52, HONDA/968999577,
KODIAK 52, 20 KOH/968999578, KODIAK 52, 25 KOH/968999579,
KODIAK 60, 25 KOH/968999580, KODIAK 60, 25 B & S/968999581,
Please read the operator’s manual carefully and make sure
you understand the instructions before using the machine.
English
HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY
38
28
24
35
REF.
29
46
37
21
43
23
21
38
27
38
24
39
36
23
30
31
26
37
23
38
23
38
22
25
32
38
37
14
2
33
39
28
35
34
1
REF.
3
17
18
20
4
19
16
13
10
5
6
7
11
12
9
15
14
4
8
HYDRAULIC ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101176 .......2 ........ PULLEY
2 ........ 539 101177 .......2 ........ KEY, 5MM SQ X 30MM
3 ........ 539 102717 .......4 ........ SCREW, 5/16-18 X 5/8, SET
4 ........ 539 103256 .......1 ........ SPRING, EXTENSION
5 ........ 539 101331 .......2 ........ NUT, 1/2-13, NYLOC
6 ........ 539 102236 .......1 ........ PAD
7 ........ 539 103427 .......1 ........ BUSHING, PIVOT
8 ........ 539 103433 .......1 ........ HCS, 1/2-13 X 3 1/4, GR5
9 ........ 539 104388 .......1 ........ IDLER ARM
10 ...... 539 976688 .......1 ........ PULLEY, IDLER
11 ...... 539 976695 .......1 ........ BUSHING, FLANGE IDLER
12 ...... 539 976998 .......1 ........ ZERK, STRAIGHT, 1/4-28
13 ...... 539 990517 .......1 ........ WASHER, 3/8
14 ...... 539 990546 .......5 ........ NUT, 3/8-16, CENTERLOCK
15 ...... 539 990550 .......1 ........ WASHER, 9/16
16 ...... 539 990730 .......1 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X 1 3/4, GR5
17 ...... 539 106887 .......1 ........ PUMP BELT
18 ...... 539 976979 .......4 ........ NUT, 3/8-16, NYLOC
19 ...... 539 990588 .......1 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X 2, GR5
20 ...... 539 990613 .......1 ........ NUT, 3/8-16, WHIZLK
21 ...... 539 101237 .......4 ........ FITTING, F6400-8-8-0
22 ...... 539 976934 .......2 ........ HCS, 5/16C X 3/4
23 ...... 539 101238 .......4 ........ FITTING, F6801-6-6-0
24 ...... 539 106896 .......4 ........ HYDRAULIC LINE
25 ...... 539 102685 .......1 ........ LOOM CLIP
26 ...... 539 114861 .......1 ........ “T” ASSEMBLY, INLET
27 ...... 539 114875 .......1 ........ “T” ASSEMBLY, RETURN
28 ...... 539 102396 .......4 ........ STRAIGHT FITTING
29 ...... 539 112671 .......2 ........ 10CC PUMP W/RTN’S
30 ...... 539 101202 .......1 ........ CAP-HYDRO RESERVIOR
31 ...... 539 102606 .......1 ........ FILTER ELEMENT
32 ...... 539 114715 .......1 ........ OIL TANK WCAP & FILTER
33 ...... 539 990717 .......2 ........ NUT, 5/16C, NYLOC
34 ...... 539 990582 .......4 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X 1, GR5, WHIZLK
35 ...... 539 103115 .......4 ........ “O” RING, 3/4
36 ...... 539 103116 .......4 ........ “O” RING, 1/2
37 ...... 539 103117 .......5 ........ “O” RING, 3/8
38 ...... 539 103118 .......7 ........ “O” RING FLARE, 3/8
39 ...... 539 103119 .......8 ........ “O” RING FLARE, 1/2
5
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
13
12
15 16
8
29
14
33
6
46
43
30
26
37
38
33
7
33
3
36
45
6
20
TO ENGINE
36
LT. TANK
27
18
39
38
17
RT. TANK
33
36
32
11
36
10
33
9
33
36
24
41
42
40
37
44
35
33
28
31
37
5
18
23
21
22
37
36
33
33
2
37
25
33
1
19
6
4
34
MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
ITEM PART NO. QTY. DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 114606 .......1 ........ FRAME W/DECALS
2 ........ 539 114317 .......1 ........ FOOT REST
3 ........ 539 114329 .......1 ........ SPRING MOUNT
4 ........ 539 114607 .......1 ........ PLATE, FOOT, W/DECAL
5 ........ 539 102587 .......5 ........ BUMPER
6 ........ 539 990316 .......8 ........ RHSNB, 5/16-18 X 3/4, GR5
7 ........ 539 122632 .......3 ........ SPRING
8 ........ 539 114076 .......1 ........ PANEL, LIGHT DELETE, MODEL: 968999581
9 ........ 539 102845 .......8 ........ SPRING
10 ...... 539 102502 .......6 ........ STUD
11 ...... 539 990517 .......2 ........ WASHER, 3/8
12 ...... 539 114057 .......1 ........ TANK, LEFT
13 ...... 539 106188 .......1 ........ FUEL CAP, ANTISPLASH
14 ...... 539 114075 .......1 ........ PLATE, LIGHT, MODELS: 968999576, 968999577,
................................................ 968999578, 968999579, 968999580
15 ...... 539 114232 .......1 ........ LIGHT, MODELS: 968999576, 968999577,
................................................ 968999578, 968999579, 968999580
16 ...... 539 114341 .......4 ........ SCREW, #10-24 X 3/8
17 ...... 539 102679 .......1 ........ FUEL VALVE
18 ...... 539 912222 .......6 ........ HOSE CLAMP
19 ...... 539 105527 .......1 ........ FUEL HOSE, 24”
20 ...... 539 105530 .......1 ........ FUEL HOSE, 34”
21 ...... 539 976998 .......2 ........ ZERK
22 ...... 539 102619 .......2 ........ PIVOT PIN
23 ...... 539 104197 .......1 ........ STRUT MOUNT
24 ...... 539 114332 .......1 ........ PLATE, MOUNT, SEAT
25 ...... 539 114806 .......1 ........ STRUT, RIGHT
.......... 539 114808 .......1 ........ STRUT, LEFT
26 ...... 539 114608 .......1 ........ GUARD, REAR, W/DECAL
27 ...... 539 109376 .......1 ........ LATCH, SWELL ACTION
28 ...... 539 112899 .......2 ........ NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC
29 ...... 539 102436 .......1 ........ BATTERY, DRY
30 ...... 539 114664 .......1 ........ BATTERY HOLD DOWN
31 ...... 539 102519 .......2 ........ BUSHING
32 ...... 539 990563 .......2 ........ HCS, 3/8C X 1
33 ...... 539 990692 .......27 ...... WASHER, 5/16
34 ...... 539 990184 .......4 ........ BALL STUD
35 ...... 539 990333 .......2 ........ LOCKWASHER, 5/8
36 ...... 539 990717 .......29 ...... NUT, 5/16C, NYLOC
37 ...... 539 990209 .......9 ........ HCS, 5/16C X 1
38 ...... 539 990580 .......8 ........ HCS, 1/4C X 3/4
39 ...... 539 102612 .......2 ........ HCS, 3/8C X 2 3/4
40 ...... 539 105039 .......2 ........ STUD MOUNT
41 ...... 539 976978 .......4 ........ NUT, 1/4C, NYLOC
42 ...... 539 976979 .......2 ........ NUT, 3/8C, NYLOC
43 ...... 539 990206 .......3 ........ HCS, 5/16-18 X 3/4, GR5
44 ...... 539 104199 .......2 ........ HCS, 5/8C X 2
45 ...... 539 114584 .......1 ........ PLATE, SKID
46 ...... 539 108465 .......1 ........ HCS, 5/16-18 X 6, GR5
47 ...... 539 990598 .......8 ........ WASHER, 1/4
.......... 539 104525 .......1 ........ SEAT ROD (NOT SHOWN)
7
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY
1
3
10
14
6
9
2
5
11
12
13
15
8
4
9
7
8
CONSOLE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101768 .......1 ........ CLUTCH SWITCH
2 ........ 539 106188 .......1 ........ FUEL CAP, ANTISPLASH
3 ........ 539 110074 .......1 ........ HOUR METER
4 ........ 539 114058 .......1 ........ TANK, FUEL, RIGHT
5 ........ 539 114066 .......1 ........ CONTROL PANEL
6 ........ 539 114068 .......1 ........ DECAL, CONTROL
7 ........ 539 114075 .......1 ........ PLATE, LIGHT, MODELS: 968999576, 968999577,
................................................ 968999578, 968999579, 968999580
8 ........ 539 114232 .......1 ........ LIGHT, MODELS: 968999576, 968999577,
................................................ 968999578, 968999579, 968999580
9 ........ 539 114341 .......8 ........ SCREW, #10-24 X 3/8, SKT
10 ...... 539 118848 .......1 ........ IGNITION SWITCH
11 ...... 539 118815 .......1 ........ CHOKE CABLE, MODELS: 968999576, 968999577,
................................................ 968999581
.......... 539 121866 .......1 ........ CHOKE CABLE, MODELS: 968999578, 968999579,
................................................ 968999580
12 ...... 539 118816 .......1 ........ THROTTLE
13 ...... 539 976977 .......4 ........ NUT, #10-24, NYLOC
14 ...... 539 990411 .......4 ........ SCREW, #10-24 X 1/2
15 ...... 539 114076 .......1 ........ PANEL, LIGHT DELETE, MODEL: 968999581
9
SEAT ASSEMBLY
7
5
2
8
3
5
1
4
6
10
SEAT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 114327 .......1 ........ SEAT MOUNT
2 ........ 539 114330 .......1 ........ SEAT LATCH
3 ........ 539 110645 .......1 ........ SPRING, TORSION
4 ........ 539 110646 .......1 ........ SEAT LATCH ROD
5 ........ 539 990870 .......2 ........ RETAINING RING
6 ........ 539 990717 .......4 ........ NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC
7 ........ 539 122379 .......1 ........ SEAT
8 ........ 539 107523 .......1 ........ SEAT SWITCH
.......... 539 104392 .......1 ........ SEAT HARNESS (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 111026 .......1 ........ SEAT BELT (NOT SHOWN)
11
KAWASAKI 21 HP ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODELS: 968999576
TO FUEL VALVE
15
4
TO FUEL FILTER
3
9
14
18
3
9
STARTER
BATTERY (+)
19
20
7
9
1
10
11
REF.
CHAMFER SIDE
TOWARD ENGINE
8
17
6
16
5
12
2
13
VIOLET
WHITE
GRAY
12
WHITE
VIOLET
KAWASAKI 21 HP ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODELS: 968999576
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101714 .......1 ........ SOLENOID
2 ........ 539 104415 .......1 ........ PIGTAIL, KAWASAKI
3 ........ 539 102759 .......3 ........ INSULATOR-BATTERY
4 ........ 539 105281 .......1 ........ FUEL LINE HOSE
5 ........ 539 106880 .......1 ........ CLUTCH
6 ........ 539 106992 .......1 ........ PULLEY
7 ........ 539 109867 .......1 ........ DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP
8 ........ 539 912757 .......1 ........ KEY, SQ. 1/4 X 1 1/4
9 ........ 539 976978 .......5 ........ NUT, 1/4-20, NYLOC
10 ...... 539 990053 .......2 ........ WASHER, 1/4
11 ...... 539 990072 .......2 ........ HCS, 1/4-20 X 5/8, GR5
12 ...... 539 990247 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER, 7/16
13 ...... 539 991120 .......1 ........ HCS, 7/16-20 X 2 1/2, GR5
14 ...... 539 108199 .......2 ........ EXHAUST GASKET
15 ...... 539 118815 .......1 ........ CHOKE CABLE
16 ...... 539 109587 .......1 ........ OIL DRAIN EXTENSION
17 ...... 539 109618 .......1 ........ O-RING
18 ...... 539 976856 .......1 ........ PLASTIC TIE
19 ...... 539 107476 .......1 ........ SCREW, 3/8-16, SELF TAP
20 ...... 539 109603 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER, EXTERNAL TOOTH
.......... 539 102757 .......1 ........ CABLE, POSITIVE (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 117705 .......1 ........ DECAL, KAWASAKI (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 119684 .......1 ........ MUFFLER, (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 105409 .......1 ........ GROUND WIRE (NOT SHOWN)
13
HONDA 20 HP ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODEL: 968999577
TO FUEL VALVE
2
11
14
TO FUEL FILTER
1
8
8
5
12
6
16
12
10
REF.
7
CHAMFER SIDE
TOWARD ENGINE
4
15
3
9
13
14
HONDA 20 HP ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODEL: 968999577
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 102759 .......2 ........ INSULATOR-BATTERY
2 ........ 539 110424 .......1 ........ FUEL LINE, 24”
3 ........ 539 106880 .......1 ........ CLUTCH
4 ........ 539 106992 .......1 ........ PULLEY
5 ........ 539 107955 .......1 ........ HCS, M6-1.0 X 20MM
6 ........ 539 121619 .......1 ........ OIL DRAIN
7 ........ 539 912757 .......1 ........ KEY, SQ. 1/4 X 1 1/4
8 ........ 539 976978 .......2 ........ NUT, 1/4-20, NYLOC
9 ........ 539 990247 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER, 7/16
10 ...... 539 990548 .......2 ........ HCS, 1/4-20 X 1, GR5
11 ...... 539 118815 .......1 ........ CHOKE CABLE
12 ...... 539 990598 .......2 ........ WASHER, 1/4
13 ...... 539 991120 .......1 ........ HCS, 7/16-20 X 2 1/2, GR5
14 ...... 539 102115 .......1 ........ PLASTIC TIE
15 ...... 539 102050 .......1 ........ MACHINE BUSHING
16 ...... 539 976856 .......1 ........ WIRE TIE
.......... 539 102757 .......1 ........ CABLE, POSITIVE (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 114231 .......1 ........ PIGTAIL, HONDA (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 117706 .......1 ........ DECAL, HONDA (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 121497 .......1 ........ MUFFLER (NOT SHOWN)
15
KOHLER 20 HP ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODEL: 968999578
TO FUEL VALVE
TO FUEL FILTER
6
7
1
14
15
TO ENGINE
8
REF.
CHAMFER SIDE
TOWARD ENGINE
12
5
2
13
4
11
9
WHITE
RED
WHITE
VIOLET
VIOLET
RED
3
16
10
KOHLER 20 HP ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODEL: 968999578
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 110093 .......1 ........ OIL DRAIN
2 ........ 539 102050 .......1 ........ MACHINE BUSHING
3 ........ 539 104416 .......1 ........ PIGTAIL, KOHLER
4 ........ 539 106880 .......1 ........ CLUTCH
5 ........ 539 106992 .......1 ........ PULLEY
6 ........ 539 108212 .......1 ........ FUEL LINE
7 ........ 539 121866 .......1 ........ CHOKE CABLE
8 ........ 539 912757 .......1 ........ KEY, 1/4 SQ X 1 1/4
9 ........ 539 990247 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER, 7/16
10 ...... 539 991120 .......1 ........ HCS, 7/16-20 X 2 1/2, GR5
11 ...... 539 118684 .......1 ........ MUFFLER
12 ...... 539 114714 .......1 ........ TUBE, EXTENSION, MUFFLER
13 ...... 539 108051 .......1 ........ SCREW, #8 X 1/2, SELF TAPPING
14 ...... 539 107476 .......1 ........ SCREW, 3/8-16, SELF TAP
15 ...... 539 109603 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER, EXTERNAL TOOTH
.......... 539 102757 .......1 ........ CABLE, POSITIVE (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 117704 .......1 ........ DECAL, KOHLER (NOT SHOWN)
17
KOHLER 25 HP ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODELS: 968999579, 968999580
TO FUEL VALVE
TO FUEL FILTER
4
2
13
1
14
TO ENGINE
REF.
7
CHAMFER SIDE
TOWARD ENGINE
11
6
12
5
8
10
9
3
WHITE
RED
18
VIOLET
RED
WHITE
VIOLET
KOHLER 25 HP ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODELS: 968999579, 968999580
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 110093 .......1 ........ OIL DRAIN
2 ........ 539 121866 .......1 ........ CHOKE CABLE
3 ........ 539 104416 .......1 ........ PIGTAIL, KOHLER
4 ........ 539 108212 .......1 ........ FUEL LINE, 13”
5 ........ 539 105406 .......1 ........ CLUTCH
6 ........ 539 112774 .......1 ........ PULLEY
7 ........ 539 912757 .......1 ........ KEY, 1/4 SQ X 1 1/4
8 ........ 539 990247 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER, 7/16
9 ........ 539 991120 .......1 ........ HCS, 7/16-20 X 2 1/2, GR5
10 ...... 539 118684 .......1 ........ MUFFLER
11 ...... 539 114714 .......1 ........ TUBE, EXTENSION, MUFFLER
12 ...... 539 108051 .......1 ........ SCREW, #8 X 1/2, SELF THREADING
13 ...... 539 107476 .......1 ........ SCREW, 3/8-16, SELF TAP
14 ...... 539 109603 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER, EXTERNAL TOOTH
.......... 539 102757 .......1 ........ CABLE, POSITIVE (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 117704 .......1 ........ DECAL, KOHLER (NOT SHOWN)
19
BRIGGS & STRATTON 26HP
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODEL: 968999581
TO FUEL VALVE
3
15
2
TO FUEL FILTER
9
7
BOLTS
MUFFLER TO
ENGINE
2
9
14
STARTER
BATTERY (+)
9
6
1
10
11
REF.
8
CHAMFER SIDE
TOWARD ENGINE
5
4
12
13
20
BRIGGS & STRATTON 26HP VANGUARD
ENGINE ASSEMBLY
MODEL: 968999581
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101714 .......1 ........ SOLENOID
2 ........ 539 102759 .......2 ........ INSULATOR, BATTERY
3 ........ 539 105281 .......1 ........ FUEL LINE HOSE
4 ........ 539 106880 .......1 ........ CLUTCH
5 ........ 539 106992 .......1 ........ PULLEY
6 ........ 539 109867 .......1 ........ DOUBLE TUBE CLAMP
7 ........ 539 110093 .......1 ........ OIL DRAIN FITTING
8 ........ 539 912757 .......1 ........ KEY, 1/4 SQ X 1 1/4
9 ........ 539 976978 .......5 ........ NUT, 1/4-20, NYLOC
10 ...... 539 990053 .......2 ........ WASHER, 1/4
11 ...... 539 990072 .......2 ........ HCS, 1/4-20 X 5/8, GR5
12 ...... 539 990247 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER, 7/16
13 ...... 539 991120 .......1 ........ HCS, 7/16-20 X 2 1/2, GR5
14 ...... 539 107631 .......1 ........ SCREW, 1/4-20 X 5/8, THRROLL
15 ...... 539 118815 .......1 ........ CHOKE CABLE
.......... 539 102757 .......1 ........ CABLE, POSITIVE (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 107516 .......1 ........ KOHLER PIGTAIL (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 117702 .......1 ........ DECAL, BRIGGS & STRATTON (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 121325 .......1 ........ MUFFLER (NOT SHOWN)
.......... 539 105409 .......1 ........ GROUND WIRE (NOT SHOWN)
21
ISO MOUNT
MODELS: 968999576, 968999578, 968999579, 968999580, 968999581
8
5
7
1
3
3
9
6
4
2
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101331 .......4 ........ NUT, 1/2-13, NYLOC
2 ........ 539 103433 .......4 ........ HCS, 1/2-13 X 3 1/4, GR5
3 ........ 539 104958 .......4 ........ ISOLATOR
4 ........ 539 104959 .......4 ........ WASHER, /12
5 ........ 539 105025 .......1 ........ ENGINE MOUNT
6 ........ 539 106819 .......1 ........ CLUTCH TIE DOWN
7 ........ 539 114306 .......1 ........ STRAP, ISO, REAR
8 ........ 539 990184 .......4 ........ NUT, 5/16-18, CTRLK
9 ........ 539 113781 .......4 ........ HCS, 5/16-18 X 1 3/4, SERRATED
22
ISO MOUNT
MODEL: 968999577
8
7
6
1
4
3
9
3
5
4
2
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101331 ....... 4 ........ NUT, 1/2-13, NYLOC
2 ........ 539 103433 ....... 4 ........ HCS, 1/2-13 X 3 1/4, GR5
3 ........ 539 104958 ....... 4 ........ ISOLATOR
4 ........ 539 104959 ....... 8 ........ WASHER, /12
5 ........ 539 106819 ....... 1 ........ CLUTCH TIE DOWN
6 ........ 539 114306 ....... 1 ........ STRAP, ISO, REAR
7 ........ 539 114930 ....... 1 ........ MOUNT, ENGINE
8 ........ 539 990184 ....... 4 ........ NUT, 5/16-18, CTRLK
9 ........ 539 990669 ....... 4 ........ HCS, 5/16-18 X 1 3/4, GR5
23
MOTION CONTROL ASSEMBLY
21
11
12
10
3
14
35
27
11
15
13
1
25
2
REF.
28
11
21
5
12
10
21
9
33
19
32
23
18
30
34
21
26
15
20
22
6
24
17
11
31
15
7
22
6
24
7
4
29
REF. BRAKE
LEVER WLDMT.
MOTION CONTROL ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101080 .......2 ........ SWITCH, INTERLOCK
2 ........ 539 101949 .......2 ........ E-RING, 1/2
3 ........ 539 122635 .......2 ........ CUSHION, DRIVE LEVER
4 ........ 539 102593 .......4 ........ WASHER, 3/8, SPRING, SPEC
5 ........ 539 102678 .......2 ........ TAPPED PLATE
6 ........ 539 990627 .......2 ........ HCS, 5/16-18 X 1 1/4, TPBLT, GR5
7 ........ 539 104763 .......4 ........ NUT, 5/16-18, U-TYPE, RETAINER
9 ........ 539 108659 .......1 ........ CONTROL SHAFT
10 ...... 539 110606 .......2 ........ DAMPENER
11 ...... 539 110607 .......4 ........ BALL STUD
12 ...... 539 110811 .......2 ........ DAMPENER ARM
13 ...... 539 114335 .......1 ........ DRIVE LEVER, RIGHT
14 ...... 539 114336 .......1 ........ DRIVE LEVER, LEFT
15 ...... 539 110943 .......4 ........ NUT, 5/16, NYLOC
17 ...... 539 976934 .......10 ...... HCS, 5/16-18 X 3/4, GR5
18 ...... 539 976952 .......4 ........ SCREW, #10-24 X 5/8, COMBO, SPEC
19 ...... 539 976979 .......10 ...... NUT, 3/8-16, NYLOC
20 ...... 539 976998 .......2 ........ ZERK, STRAIGHT, 1/4-28
21 ...... 539 990184 .......4 ........ NUT, 5/16-18, CENTERLOCK
22 ...... 539 990196 .......3 ........ NUT, 5/16-18
23 ...... 539 990563 .......4 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X 1, GR5
24 ...... 539 990717 .......4 ........ NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC
25 ...... 539 110638 .......2 ........ ARM CONTROL SHAFT
26 ...... 539 103547 .......2 ........ WASHER
27 ...... 539 990730 .......6 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X 1 3/4, GR5
28 ...... 539 110603 .......2 ........ ROD END, SPHERICAL, RIGHT
29 ...... 539 110604 .......2 ........ ROD END, SPHERICAL, LEFT
30 ...... 539 103264 .......2 ........ LINKAGE
31 ...... 539 991073 .......2 ........ NUT, 5/16, JAM, LH
32 ...... 539 990223 .......6 ........ NUT, 5/16
33 ...... 539 111030 .......1 ........ DRIVE CONTROL, RIGHT
34 ...... 539 111031 .......1 ........ DRIVE CONTROL, LEFT
35 ...... 539 122636 .......2 ........ PLASTIC CAP
25
PARK BRAKE ASSEMBLY
2
1
14
4
11
18
3
13
25
12
15
10
17
16
36
8
20
5
19
42
39
32
6
27
40
37
7
9
38
28
21
29
31
43
30
35
26
23
41
33
34
26
22
24
PARK BRAKE ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 102797 .......2 ........ BUSHING
2 ........ 539 106969 .......1 ........ BRAKE CROSS SHAFT
3 ........ 539 114208 .......1 ........ BRAKE LEVER
4 ........ 539 120921 .......1 ........ GRIP PARK BRAKE
5 ........ 539 108619 .......1 ........ BUSHING
6 ........ 539 113944 .......2 ........ CALIPER
7 ........ 539 113945 .......2 ........ HUB
8 ........ 539 113948 .......2 ........ PLATE, BRAKE
9 ........ 539 113951 .......4 ........ SCREW, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2, SKT HD
10 ...... 539 113954 .......1 ........ LINKAGE, BRAKE
11 ...... 539 108732 .......2 ........ NUT, 3/8-24, JAM
12 ...... 539 113950 .......1 ........ L BRACKET
13 ...... 539 113952 .......1 ........ SPRING
14 ...... 539 113955 .......1 ........ LINKAGE, REAR BRAKE
15 ...... 539 990122 .......1 ........ WASHER, 3/8, SAE
16 ...... 539 990289 .......1 ........ NUT, 3/8-24, CENTERLOCK, GR5
17 ...... 539 200282 .......6 ........ NUT, 3/8-16, THIN NYLOC
18 ...... 539 990037 .......4 ........ PIN COTTER, 3/32 X 3/4
19 ...... 539 990122 .......12 ...... WASHER, 3/8, SAE
20 ...... 539 990563 .......6 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X GR5
21 ...... 539 108881 .......2 ........ TIRE (COMPLETE), MODELS: 968999580,
................................................ 968999581
.......... 539 112592 .......2 ........ TIRE (COMPLETE), MODELS: 968999576,
................................................ 968999577, 968999578, 968999579
22 ...... 539 107431 .......1 ........ TIRE, MODELS: 968999580, 968999581
.......... 539 112599 .......1 ........ TIRE, MODELS: 968999576, 968999577,
................................................ 968999578, 968999579
23 ...... 539 105487 .......1 ........ RIM, MODELS: 968999580, 968999581
.......... 539 111149 .......1 ........ RIM, MODELS: 968999576, 968999577,
................................................ 968999578, 968999579
24 ...... 539 912234 .......1 ........ VALVE STEM
25 ...... 539 101151 .......1 ........ RING, RETAINING, EXT 7/8
26 ...... 539 101331 .......8 ........ NUT, 1/2-13, NYLOC
27 ...... 539 105029 .......1 ........ BRACKET
28 ...... 539 101173 .......8 ........ NUT, 1/2-20, LUG
29 ...... 539 101332 .......8 ........ HCS, 1/2-13 X 2 3/4, GR5
30 ...... 539 104288 .......2 ........ PIN COTTER
31 ...... 539 106989 .......2 ........ MOTOR STANDOFF
32 ...... 539 916561 .......2 ........ BUSHING, 1”
33 ...... 539 990254 .......4 ........ LOCKWASHER, 1/2
34 ...... 539 990258 .......4 ........ NUT,1/2-13
35 ...... 539 101468 .......2 ........ HEX SLOTTED NUT
36 ...... 539 923787 .......1 ........ BUSHING
37 ...... 539 976978 .......4 ........ NUT, 1/4-20, NYLOC
38 ...... 539 976979 .......5 ........ NUT, 3/8-16, NYLOC
39 ...... 539 990580 .......8 ........ HCS, 1/4-20 X 3/4, GR5
40 ...... 539 990613 .......1 ........ NUT, 3/8-16, WHIZLK
41 ...... 539 990622 .......8 ........ BOLT, 1/2-13 X 1 1/4, WHIZLK, SP
42 ...... 539 990637 .......1 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2, GR5
43 ...... 539 114523 .......2 ........ WHEEL MOTOR
27
CASTER ARM
MODELS: 968999576, 968999577, 968999578, 968999579
4
10
7
5
19
3
1
5
6
18
11
2
8
12
(COMPLETE)
13
16
9
14
15
17
28
CASTER ARM
MODELS: 968999576, 968999577, 968999578, 968999579
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 100143 .......4 ........ HCS, 7/16-14 X 1, GR5
2 ........ 539 101331 .......1 ........ NUT, 1/2-13, NYLOC
3 ........ 539 101474 .......1 ........ ZERK
4 ........ 539 102535 .......1 ........ CAP GREASE
5 ........ 539 102543 .......2 ........ BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED
6 ........ 539 102851 .......1 ........ SEAL
7 ........ 539 102852 .......1 ........ NUT, 1-14, JAM, SPEC
8 ........ 539 102855 .......1 ........ HCS, 1/2-13 X 7 1/2, GR5
9 ........ 539 102856 .......1 ........ SPACER
10 ...... 539 102889 .......1 ........ PIN COTTER, 1/8 X 2
11 ...... 539 114312 .......1 ........ CASTER YOKE
12 ...... 539 104572 .......1 ........ TIRE, COMPLETE
13 ...... 539 104573 .......1 ........ RIM
14 ...... 539 102546 .......1 ........ TIRE
15 ...... 539 976997 .......1 ........ ZERK
16 ...... 539 102484 .......2 ........ END CAPS
17 ...... 539 912234 .......1 ........ VALVE STEM
18 ...... 539 114311 .......1 ........ CASTER ARM
19 ...... 539 990839 .......4 ........ NUT, 7/16-14, CENTERLOCK., GR A
.......... 539 102485 .......2 ........ ROLLER BEARING, 2 1/2” (NOT SHOWN)
29
CASTER ARM
MODELS: 968999580, 968999581
4
10
7
5
18
3
19
5
6
1
11
2
12
(COMPLETE)
8
13
16
14
15
9
17
30
CASTER ARM
MODELS: 968999580, 968999581
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 100143 .......4 ........ HCS, 7/16-14 X 1, GR5
2 ........ 539 101331 .......1 ........ NUT, 1/2-13, NYLOC
3 ........ 539 101474 .......1 ........ ZERK
4 ........ 539 102535 .......1 ........ CAP GREASE
5 ........ 539 102543 .......2 ........ BEARING, ROLLER, TAPERED
6 ........ 539 102851 .......1 ........ SEAL
7 ........ 539 102852 .......1 ........ NUT, 1-14, JAM, SPEC
8 ........ 539 102855 .......1 ........ HCS, 1/2-13 X 7 1/2, GR5
9 ........ 539 102856 .......1 ........ SPACER
10 ...... 539 102889 .......1 ........ PIN COTTER, 1/8 X 2
11 ...... 539 114312 .......1 ........ CASTER YOKE
12 ...... 539 104572 .......1 ........ TIRE, COMPLETE
13 ...... 539 104573 .......1 ........ RIM
14 ...... 539 102546 .......1 ........ TIRE
15 ...... 539 976997 .......1 ........ ZERK
16 ...... 539 102484 .......2 ........ END CAPS
17 ...... 539 912234 .......1 ........ VALVE STEM
18 ...... 539 114817 .......1 ........ CASTER ARM
19 ...... 539 990839 .......4 ........ NUT, 7/16-14, CENTERLOCK., GR A
.......... 539 102485 .......2 ........ ROLLER BEARING, 2 1/2” (NOT SHOWN)
31
52” DECK ASSEMBLY
4
27
58
53
31
73
12
42
71
9
33
21
72
33
18
5
52
58
34
15
5
56
13
2
17
17
7
30
15
7
11
23
1
52
1
8
55
36
54
1
20 7
22
7
50
51
54
6
8
55
36
1
20 7
37
39
49
47
43
58
48
4
52
40
10
37
52
14
22
57
32
58
27
6
7
46
48
29
25
28
26
19
21
51
16
38
19
3
35
47
72
53
52
49
24
21
20
4
52
57
45
7
50
41
68
35
37
32
32
10
65
64
63
60
44
52
67
66
35
33
62
70
69
59
60
61
32
52
52” DECK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101331 .......6 ........ NUT, 1/2-13,
................................................ NYLOC
2 ........ 539 103258 .......1 ........ PULLEY, IDLER
3 ........ 539 105746 .......1 ........ DECAL, EURO
................................................ SERVERING
4 ........ 539 107271 .......10 ...... THSNB, 5/16-18
................................................ X 1, GR5
5 ........ 539 101572 .......2 ........ HCS, 1/2-13 X 3,
................................................ GR5
6 ........ 539 109246 .......4 ........ PIN COTTER,
................................................ 1/8 X 1
7 ........ 539 109554 .......11 ...... WASHER, 1/2
8 ........ 539 114405 .......4 ........ SWIVEL
9 ........ 539 114423 .......1 ........ HINGE,
................................................ DISCHARGE
................................................ CHUTE
10 ...... 539 111785 .......4 ........ RHSNB, 3/8-16
................................................ X 3/4, GR5
11 ...... 539 114647 .......1 ........ DECK
................................................ W/DECALS
12 ...... 539 114501 .......1 ........ PULLEY GUARD,
................................................ RIGHT
13 ...... 539 114554 .......1 ........ SUPPORT,
................................................ CHUTE HINGE
14 ...... 539 114577 .......1 ........ PULLEY GUARD
15 ...... 539 103257 .......2 ........ IDLER PULLEY
16 ...... 539 114579 .......1 ........ REAR CENTER
................................................ ROLLER
................................................ BRACKET
17 ...... 539 114582 .......2 ........ SPACER, IDLER
18 ...... 539 114616 .......1 ........ CHUTE
19 ...... 539 104959 .......4 ........ ISOLATOR
................................................ WASHER
20 ...... 539 115501 .......5 ........ COTTER PIN,
................................................ 1/8 DIA. X 3/4
21 ...... 539 108450 .......1 ........ TOP DUST CAP
22 ...... 539 990613 .......3 ........ NUT, 3/8-16,
................................................ WHIZLK
23 ...... 539 990563 .......1 ........ HCS, 5/16-18 X 3,
................................................ GR5
24 ...... 539 990637 .......1 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 2 1/2, GR5
25 ...... 539 112921 .......1 ........ ARM, IDLER
26 ...... 539 112920 .......1 ........ BEARING PIVOT
................................................ SPACER
27 ...... 539 115643 .......4 ........ SCREW, #12-14
................................................ X 3/4, TAP
28 ...... 539 112050 .......2 ........ BEARING, BALL
29 ...... 539 990122 .......1 ........ WASHER, 3/8,
................................................ SAE
30 ...... 539 116225 .......1 ........ DEFLECTOR PIN
31 ...... 539 976941 .......1 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 1 1/4, GR5
32 ...... 539 117911 .......3 ........ BLADE
33 ...... 539 117914 .......3 ........ SPINDLE
34 ...... 539 114823 .......1 ........ CAP, VINYL
35 ...... 539 119007 .......3 ........ BLADE BOLT
................................................ /WASHER
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
36 ...... 539 119227 .......4 ........ EYE BOLT
37 ...... 539 119266 .......3 ........ TRASH GUARD
38 ...... 539 105192 .......1 ........ SPRING
39 ...... 539 121432 .......1 ........ BRACKET
40 ...... 539 121433 .......1 ........ GUAGE WHEEL
41 ...... 539 121434 .......1 ........ SHOULDER
................................................ BOLT
42 ...... 539 122070 .......1 ........ W-BAFFLE
43 ...... 539 122106 .......1 ........ BLOW-BY
................................................ BAFFLE, LEFT
44 ...... 539 122107 .......1 ........ BLOW-BY, RIGHT
45 ...... 539 122245 .......1 ........ DECAL, 52”
46 ...... 539 122249 .......1 ........ DECAL, BELT
................................................ ROUTING
47 ...... 539 122574 .......2 ........ BUSHING
48 ...... 539 122625 .......2 ........ HBB, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 6 1/2, GR8
49 ...... 539 122633 .......2 ........ ROLLER 3 3/4 DIA.
................................................ X 4-1
50 ...... 539 122729 .......4 ........ CLEVIS PIN, 1/2 X
................................................ 1 3/4
51 ...... 539 913010 .......2 ........ DECAL,
................................................ WARNING
52 ...... 539 976979 .......19 ...... NUT, 3/8-16,
................................................ NYLOC
53 ...... 539 990188 .......4 ........ WASHER, 5/16,
................................................ SAE
54 ...... 539 990250 .......4 ........ WASHER, 1/2,
................................................ SAE
55 ...... 539 990258 .......4 ........ NUT, 1/2-13
56 ...... 539 990316 .......2 ........ RHSNB, 5/16-18
................................................ X 3/4, GR5
57 ...... 539 990517 .......2 ........ WASHER, 3/8
58 ...... 539 990717 .......12 ...... NUT, 5/16-18,
................................................ NYLOC
59 ...... 539 117970 .......1 ........ DECK HUB
60 ...... 539 119260 .......2 ........ BEARING
61 ...... 539 119262 .......1 ........ SHAFT, SHORT
62 ...... 539 117971 .......1 ........ SPACER
63 ...... 539 115246 .......1 ........ LIFT TAB
64 ...... 539 119811 .......1 ........ TRASH GUARD
65 ...... 539 117925 .......1 ........ PULLEY
66 ...... 539 115387 .......1 ........ KEY, 1/4 X .88
67 ...... 539 115636 .......1 ........ WASHER, 1/2
68 ...... 539 115511 .......1 ........ BOLT, 1/2-20
................................................ X 1/4
69 ...... 539 115638 .......1 ........ ZERK, 3/16”
70 ...... 539 990655 .......4 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 1 1/2, GR5
71 ...... 539 990118 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER,
................................................ 3/8
72 ...... 539 111897 .......3 ........ WASHER, 3/8,
................................................ SPECIAL
73 ...... 539 114981 .......1 ........ GUIDE, BELT
.......... 539 114557 .......1 ........ BELT, DECK
................................................ (NOT SHOWN)
33
60” DECK ASSEMBLY
56
32
58
58
53
53
10
18
17
56
72
46
21
11
46
4
15
8
15
8
1
8
16
23
1
36
23
45
53
54
55
35
38
47
6
48
36
56
51
8
49
52
58
50
57
43
24
21 23
8
49
8
52
34
47
72
26
30
28
1
7
33
20
51
37
60
3
13
22
19
31
1
52
7
9
58
55
40
54
8
5
37
42
6
36
44
52
37
34
46
35
41
34
50
63
64
61
67
2
66
70
69
62
65
68
70
71
34
52
58
26
20
52
29
57
25
13
12
56
14
59
22
11
53
56
48
27
20
58
58
39
73
52
60” DECK ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101331 .......6 ........ NUT, 1/2-13,
................................................ NYLOC
2 ........ 539 119811 .......1 ........ TRASH GUARD
3 ........ 539 103258 .......1 ........ PULLEY, IDLER
4 ........ 539 105746 .......1 ........ DECAL, EURO
................................................ SERVERING
5 ........ 539 107271 .......10 ...... THSNB, 5/16-18
................................................ X 1, GR5
6 ........ 539 111785 .......4 ........ RHSNB, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 3/4, GR5
7 ........ 539 109246 .......4 ........ PIN COTTER, 1/8
................................................ X 1
8 ........ 539 109554 .......11 ...... WASHER, 1/2
9 ........ 539 114405 .......4 ........ SWIVEL
10 ...... 539 114423 .......1 ........ HINGE,
................................................ DISCHARGE
................................................ CHUTE
11 ...... 539 101572 .......2 ........ HCS, 1/2-13 X 3,
................................................ GR5
12 ...... 539 114554 .......1 ........ SUPPORT,
................................................ CHUTE HINGE
13 ...... 539 104959 .......4 ........ ISOLATOR
................................................ WASHER
14 ...... 539 114580 .......1 ........ REAR CENTER
................................................ ROLLER
................................................ BRACKET
15 ...... 539 114582 .......2 ........ SPACER, IDLER
16 ...... 539 114648 .......1 ........ DECK
................................................ W/DECALS
17 ...... 539 114618 .......1 ........ CHUTE
18 ...... 539 114653 .......1 ........ PULLEY GUARD,
................................................ RIGHT
19 ...... 539 114655 .......1 ........ PULLEY GUARD,
................................................ LEFT
20 ...... 539 108450 .......3 ........ TOP DUST CAP
21 ...... 539 115501 .......5 ........ COTTER PIN, 1/8
................................................ DIA. X 3/4
22 ...... 539 103257 .......2 ........ IDLER PULLEY
23 ...... 539 990613 .......3 ........ NUT, 3/8-16,
................................................ WHIZLK
24 ...... 539 990563 .......1 ........ HCS, 5/16-18 X 3,
................................................ GR5
25 ...... 539 990637 .......1 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 2 1/2, GR5
26 ...... 539 112921 .......1 ........ ARM, IDLER
27 ...... 539 990118 .......1 ........ LOCKWASHER,
................................................ 3/8
28 ...... 539 112920 .......1 ........ BEARING PIVOT
................................................ SPACER
29 ...... 539 116225 .......1 ........ DEFLECTOR PIN
30 ...... 539 112050 .......2 ........ BEARING, BALL
31 ...... 539 116696 .......2 ........ REAR FLOOR
................................................ PAD
32 ...... 539 118944 .......1 ........ W-BAFFLE
33 ...... 539 990122 .......1 ........ WASHER, 3/8,
................................................ SAE
34 ...... 539 119007 .......3 ........ BLADE BOLT/
................................................ WASHER
35 ...... 539 119227 .......4 ........ EYE BOLT
36 ...... 539 119266 .......3 ........ TRASH GUARD
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
37 ...... 539 119840 .......3 ........ BLADE
38 ...... 539 119896 .......1 ........ DECAL,
................................................ 60” DECK
39 ...... 539 976941 .......1 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 1 1/4, GR5
40 ...... 539 121432 .......1 ........ BRACKET
41 ...... 539 121433 .......1 ........ GUAGE WHEEL
42 ...... 539 121434 .......1 ........ SHOULDER
................................................ BOLT
43 ...... 539 122119 .......1 ........ BLOW-BY
................................................ BAFFLE
44 ...... 539 122120 .......1 ........ BLOW-BY
................................................ BAFFLE, LEFT
45 ...... 539 122249 .......1 ........ DECAL, BELT
................................................ ROUTING
46 ...... 539 122550 .......3 ........ SPINDLE
47 ...... 539 122574 .......2 ........ BUSHING
48 ...... 539 122625 .......2 ........ HBB, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 6 1/2, GR8
49 ...... 539 122633 .......2 ........ ROLLER 3 3/4 DIA.
................................................ X 4-1
50 ...... 539 122729 .......4 ........ CLEVIS PIN, 1/2
................................................ X 1 3/4
51 ...... 539 913010 .......2 ........ DECAL,
................................................ WARNING
52 ...... 539 976979 .......19 ...... NUT, 3/8-16,
................................................ NYLOC
53 ...... 539 990188 .......10 ...... WASHER, 5/16,
................................................ SAE
54 ...... 539 990250 .......4 ........ WASHER, 1/2,
................................................ SAE
55 ...... 539 990258 .......4 ........ NUT, 1/2-13
56 ...... 539 990316 .......8 ........ RHSNB, 5/16-18
................................................ X 3/4, GR5
57 ...... 539 990517 .......2 ........ WASHER, 3/8
58 ...... 539 990717 .......18 ...... NUT, 5/16-18,
................................................ NYLOC
59 ...... 539 114823 .......1 ........ CAP, VINYL
60 ...... 539 105192 .......1 ........ SPRING
61 ...... 539 115387 .......1 ........ KEY, 1/4 X .88
62 ...... 539 990655 .......4 ........ HHB, 3/8-16 X
................................................ 1 1/2, GR5
63 ...... 539 115511 .......1 ........ HHB, 1/2-20 X
................................................ 1 1/4, GR5
64 ...... 539 115636 .......1 ........ WASHER, 1/2
65 ...... 539 115638 .......1 ........ ZERK
66 ...... 539 115753 .......1 ........ SPACER, 1/4
67 ...... 539 117926 .......1 ........ PULLEY
68 ...... 539 117970 .......1 ........ DECK HUB
69 ...... 539 117971 .......1 ........ SPACER
70 ...... 539 119260 .......2 ........ BEARING
71 ...... 539 119262 .......1 ........ SHAFT, SHORT
72 ...... 539 111897 .......3 ........ WASHER, 3/8,
................................................ SPECIAL
73 ...... 539 114981 .......1 ........ GUIDE, BELT
.......... 539 114508 .......1 ........ BELT, DECK
................................................ (NOT SHOWN)
35
DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY
30
31
24
18
1
22 25
15
4
15
12
11
13
26
27
28
23
2
5
16
20
6
13
30
1
6
32
10
17
9
7
8
14
19
9
21
29
3
36
DECK LIFT ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 101232 .......2 ........ BUSHING
2 ........ 539 101474 .......1 ........ ZERK
3 ........ 539 101721 .......8 ........ HCS, 5/16-18 X 2 3/4, GR5
4 ........ 539 101802 .......1 ........ RING-E, 7/8
5 ........ 539 102526 .......1 ........ PIN LIFT, 1/2 X 2, W/RINGS
6 ........ 539 102565 .......2 ........ LINKAGE
7 ........ 539 110808 .......2 ........ DECK LIFT LINK
8 ........ 539 114794 .......1 ........ LIFT SHAFT, FRONT
9 ........ 539 104808 .......8 ........ BLOCK-PILLOW
10 ...... 539 105059 .......1 ........ LANYARD
11 ...... 539 102642 .......1 ........ DECK LIFT SPRING
12 ...... 539 110803 .......1 ........ ADJ. PLATE
13 ...... 539 104530 .......2 ........ DECK LIFT SPACER
14 ...... 539 114793 .......1 ........ SHAFT LIFT, REAR
15 ...... 539 976979 .......3 ........ NUT, 3/8-16, NYLOC
16 ...... 539 976989 .......1 ........ PIN HAIR, .120 X 2 1/2
17 ...... 539 990365 .......2 ........ PIN COTTER
18 ...... 539 990580 .......2 ........ HCS,1/4-20 X 3/4, GR5
19 ...... 539 990654 .......2 ........ PIN COTTER, 5/32 X 1 1/4
20 ...... 539 990717 .......4 ........ NUT, 5/16-18, NYLOC
21 ...... 539 991043 .......4 ........ BUSHING
22 ...... 539 101050 .......1 ........ GRIP, VINYL
23 ...... 539 101058 .......1 ........ SPRING, COMPRESSION
24 ...... 539 102515 .......1 ........ GRIP, LIFT LEVER
25 ...... 539 103533 .......1 ........ PIN, 1/2 X 6.69 “L”
26 ...... 539 103534 .......1 ........ PIN MT
27 ...... 539 106532 .......1 ........ PIN GROOVED, 3/16 X 1 1/4
28 ...... 539 990761 .......2 ........ NUT, 1/4-20, CENTERLOCK
29 ...... 539 104807 .......4 ........ REINFORCED BAR
30 ...... 539 990637 .......2 ........ HCS, 3/8-16 X 2 1/2, GR5
31 ...... 539 109961 .......1 ........ LIFT LEVER
32 ...... 539 977703 .......2 ........ PIN CLEVIS, 3/8 X 1 1/8
37
WIRING ASSEMBLY
2
10
17
6
1
T
LE
VIO
18
(+)
B
C
LA
K
GROUND TO
ENGINE BOLT
(-)
11
15
7
ELECTRIC
CLUTCH
14
8
TO SEAT
TO RIGHT
MOTION CONTROL
LEVER
9
16
5
20
TO LEFT
MOTION CONTROL
LEVER
38
12
TO PARK BRAKE
19
13
3
4
WIRING ASSEMBLY
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 102758 .......1 ........ NEGATIVE CABLE
2 ........ 539 102759 .......2 ........ INSULATOR
3 ........ 539 101080 .......1 ........ INTERLOCK SWITCH
4 ........ 539 102678 .......1 ........ TAPPED PLATE
5 ........ 539 976952 .......2 ........ SCREW, #10-24 X 5/8
6 ........ 539 118848 .......1 ........ IGNITION SWITCH
7 ........ 539 101768 .......1 ........ BLADE SWITCH
8 ........ 539 110074 .......1 ........ HOUR METER
9 ........ 539 114492 .......1 ........ FRAME HARNESS
10 ...... 539 976934 .......2 ........ HCS, 5/16C X 3/4
11 ...... 539 990717 .......2 ........ NUT, 5/16C, NYLOC
12 ...... 539 976977 .......2 ........ NUT, #10-24, NYLOC
13 ...... 539 102617 .......2 ........ SCREW, #10-24 X 7/8
14 ...... 539 991034 .......2 ........ SCREW, #10-24 X 5/8, WASH HD
15 ...... 539 102914 .......3 ........ RELAY
16 ...... 539 102436 .......1 ........ BATTERY, DRY
17 ...... 539 121618 .......1 ........ CABLE POSITIVE
18 ...... 539 107544 .......1 ........ KEY, PADDED
19 ...... 539 101771 .......1 ........ FUSE, 7.5 AMP, 32 VOLT, ATO
20 ...... 539 102086 .......1 ........ FUSE, 20 AMP, 32 VOLT, ATO
.......... 539 114077 .......1 ........ PIGTAIL, LIGHTS (NOT SHOWN)
39
DECALS
2
12
15
16
3
6
11
7
5
4
1
10
14
9
13
8
40
DECALS
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 100128 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, EXHAUST
2 ........ 539 101881 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, PROP 65
3 ........ 539 102670 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, FUEL VALVE
4 ........ 539 103333 ....... 2 ........ DECAL, MOTION CONTROL
5 ........ 539 105301 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, MOBIL
6 ........ 539 105744 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, EURO DANGER, BELT
7 ........ 539 105745 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, EURO BATTERY WARNING
8 ........ 539 110973 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, HEIGHT ADJ.
9 ........ 539 110974 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, H.S.T.
10 ...... 539 111575 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, WARNING
11 ...... 539 111597 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, RELAYS
12 ...... 539 114510 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, PRO ZTR
13 ...... 539 114511 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, KODIAK
14 ...... 539 117708 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, PARKER
15 ...... 539 117709 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, FLAG
16 ...... 539 117705 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, ENGINE, KAWASAKI, MODEL 968999576
.......... 539 117706 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, ENGINE, HONDA, MODEL 968999577
.......... 539 117704 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, ENGINE, KOHLER, MODELS: 968999578,
................................................ 968999579, 968999580
.......... 539 117702 ....... 1 ........ DECAL, ENGINE, BRIGGS & STRATTON,
................................................ MODEL 968999581
41
ROPS
5
4
1
3
2
1
5
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1 ........ 539 103433 .......6 ........ HCS, 1/2C X 3 1/4, GR5
2 ........ 539 104411 .......2 ........ KNOB W STUD
3 ........ 539 111036 .......2 ........ LANYARD W/PIN, 1/2”
4 ........ 539 111443 .......1 ........ ROPS, COMPLETE W/SEAT BELT
5 ........ 539 200100 .......6 ........ NUT, 1/2-13, CENTERLOCK
.......... 539 111026 .......1 ........ SEAT BELT (NOT SHOWN)
42
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising