PM0435005
PARTS DRAWING / SCHEMA DES PIÈCES / DIAGRAMA DE PIEZAS
8
PARTS LIST / LISTE DES PIÈCES / LISTA DE PIEZAS
DESCRIPTION
0065969
Carrier, assembly
Note A
Engine Robin EX30 OHC
0051094
Isolator
Note B
Washer, star external 1/4
0057512
Bolt whz 3/8-16 x 1.25
0062196
Connector, panel
Note B
Bolt, carriage 1/4 x 2
Note B
Bolt, hex 5/16-18 x 2.25
Note B
Washer, lock 5/16
0053188
Axle Cap
0066015
Axle
0008854
Lug, ground
0040832
Nut, nyloc 1/4-20
Note B
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/4
0048736
Nut, nyloc 5/16-18
0057254
Nut, hex flg 5/16-18
0049224
Assembly, ground wire
Note B
Washer, star external 5/16
Note B
Bolt, hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
0062301
Bracket, foot
0063864
Muffler
0038984
Screen, spark arrest
0001537
Screw #8-32 x 3/8
0062566
Gasket
Note B
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1 1/2
0065217
Panel, wired
0049072
Circuit Breaker 25 amp
0062020
Screw #6-19 x .50 Torx
0063125
Shield, heat
Note C
Fuel tank assembly
0056677
Fuel Cap
0061756
Fuel shut off with filter
0062673
Fuel Bushing
0058618
Screw, #10 x 1
Note B
Washer, flat 5/16
Note B
Washer, flat 1/4
0064552
Handle
Note B
Bolt, 1/4-20 x 1.50
0063784
Cordset, 25 foot 20 amp
0058955
Cap, plastic
0063771
Wheel
Note B
Bolt, 5/16-18 x 1.00
0055894
Foot rubber
0062502
Pin, release
0062174
Lanyard
0049352
Washer, flat 5/16 W
0000901.01 Bolt whz 5/16-24 x .63
0062999
Hose assembly
0061393
Nut whz 8mm
REF NO. PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
21A
21B
22
23
24
24A
25
26
27
27A
27B
27C
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
DESCRIPTION
Ensemble transport
Moteur
Sectionneur
Rondelle à dents externa 1/4
Boulon
Connecteur, tableau
Boulon
Boulon
Contre-écrou 5/16
Chapeau d’essieu
Essieu
Oeillet de mise à la terre
Écrous nyloc 1/4-20
Boulon
Écrous nyloc 5/16-18
Écrous 5/16-18
Ensemble fil de mise à la terre
Rondelle à dents externa 5/16
Boulon, tête hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
Support de pied
Silencieux
Crépine, pare-étincelles
Vis
Joint
Boulon
Tableau compl. câblé
Disjoncteurs 25 amp
Vis
Écran de chaleur
Assemb. complet du réservoir
Capuchon
Robinet de carburant
Bague d’essence
Vis
Rondelle plates 5/16
Rondelle plates 1/4
Poignée
Boulon
Ensemble de cordons, 25 pieds 20A
Capuchon
Roue
Boulon
Pied
Epingle de relâchement
Lanyard
Rondelle plates 5/16 large
Boulon
Ensemble de flexible
Écrous
DESCRIPCIÓN
Transportador, conjunto
Motor
Aislador
Arandela, estrella 1/4
Perno
Conector, panel
Perno
Perno
Arandela, de cierre 5/16
Tapa del eje
Eje
Terminal, tierra
Tuerca, nyloc 1/4-20
Perno
Tuerca, nyloc 5/16-18
Tuerca, 5/16-18
Conjunto, câble de tierra
Arandela, estrella 5/16
Perno 5/16-18 x 3/4
Soporte del pie
Silenciador
Malla, apagachispas
Tornillo
Empaquetadura
Perno
Panel, cabeado completo
Cortacircuitos 25 amp
Tornillo
Pantalla para el calor
Conjunto tanque
Tapa de combustible
Válvula combustible con filtro
Buje de combustible
Tornillo
Arandela, plana 5/16
Arandela, plana 1/4
Manija
Perno
Juego de cordón, 25 pies 20 amperios
Tapa
Rueda
Perno
Pie
Alfileres de la liberación
Acollador
Arandela, plana 5/16 lejos
Perno
Conjunto, manguera
Tuerca
QTY
1
1
4
1
4
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
3
2
3
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
2
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
4
2
1
2
Note A: Powermate Corporation will not provide engines as replacement parts. Engines are covered through the engine manufacturer's warranty. Consult the accompanying engine manual
or contact our service department for assistance.
Note B: These are standard parts available at your local hardware store.
Note C: Contact your nearest Coleman® Powermate® Service Center for replacement fuel tanks.
WARNING: To avoid possible personal injury or equipment damage, a registered electrician or an authorized service representative should
perform installation and all service. Under no circumstances should an unqualified person attempt to wire into a utility circuit.
Remarque A: Powermate Corporation ne fournit pas de moteurs dans ses pièces détachées. Les moteurs sont couverts par la garantie du fabricant de moteurs. Consulter le manuel du
moteur inclus ou contacter notre département de service après-vente pour toute assistance.
Remarque B: Ces pièces sont des pièces standard disponibles en quincaillerie.
Remarque C: Pour commander un réservoir de rechange, contacter Centre de service Coleman® Powermate® le plus proche.
AVERTISSEMENT: Pour éviter toute blessure personnelle ou dommage à l’équipement, l’installation et tout entretien devralent être effectués par un électricien qualifié
ou un préposé au service autorisé. En aucun cas, une personne non-qualifiée ne devrait essayer de faire le raccord au circuit principal.
Nota A: Powermate Corporation no proporcionará los motores como repuestos. Los motores están cubiertos por medio de la garantía del fabricante del motor. Consulte el
manual adjunto del motor o comuníquese con nuestro departamento de servicio para recibir ayuda al respecto.
Nota B: Estas son piezas estándar disponibles en su ferretería local.
Nota C: Para hacer pedidos de tanques, localice el Centro de Servicio de Coleman® Powermate® más cercano.
ADVERTENCIA: Para evitar posibles lesiones físcas o daños materiales, es necesario que la instalación y todo el servicio sea realizado por un electricista matriculado
o representatnte de servicio autorizado. Bajo ninguna circunstancia debe permitirse que una persona que no está capacitad trate de manipular cables dentro del
circuito de servicio eléctrico.
9
PARTS LIST / LISTE DES PIÈCES / LISTA DE PIEZAS
Ref
No.
Part
No.
51
51A
51B
51C
51D
51E
51F
51G
51H
51I
0064680
0064681
0064518
0064519
0064520
0064521
0064522
0064523
0064524
0064525
51J 0064526
51K 0064527
51L 0064532
51M 0064636
51N 0064637
51O 0064536
51P 0064537
51Q 0058933
51R Note B
51S 0046540.03
10
Description
Generator head, Senci
Adapter, engine
Rotor
Stator
Band, stator cover
Bolt, M6 x 180
Support, bearing
Brush module
Screw flg M5 x 16mm
AVR module
Bolt, M5 x 220
Nut, nyloc M5
Cover, end
Screw M5 x 12
Washer M5
Bearing
Stator harness
Washer 1/4 wide
Washer lock 5/16
Bolt, hex 5/16-24 x 9.00
Description
Tête de la génératrice,
Adaptateur pour moteur
Rotor
Stator
Bande
Boulon
Support, roulement
Brosser le module
Vis
La tension automatique
régulatrice
Boulon
Écrous nyloc
Couvercle
Vis
Rondelle
Roulement
Harnais de stator
Rondelle 1/4 large
Contre-écrou
Boulon, tête hex
Descripción
Cabezal del generador, Senci
Adaptor, motor
Rotor
Estator
Banda
Perno
Soporte, Cojinete
Cepille módulo
Tornillo
El regulador automático del voltaje
Perno
Tuerca, nyloc
Tapa
Tornillo
Arandela
Cojinete
Arreos de estator
Arandela 1/4 lejos
Arandela, de cierre
Perno, hexagonal
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
5
1
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
For Units Built after 11-29-2007
This insert replaces the generator head parts list in your manual insert.
Cette insertion remplace les liste des pièces de tête de génératrice dans votre insertion manuel
par celles-ci.
Esta adición reemplaza las lista de piezas de cabezal del generador en su adición manual.
PARTS LIST / LISTE DES PIÈCES / LISTA DE PIEZAS
Ref
No.
Part
No.
Description
Description
Descripción
Qty
60
60A
60B
60C
60D
60E
60F
60G
60H
60I
60J
60K
60L
60M
60N
60O
60P
60Q
60R
60S
60T
60U
0065506
0065696
0065698
0065695
0065705
0065704
0063287
0063288
0065694
0063290
0063313
0063293
0063294
0063295
0065700
0065701
0063298
0063299
0063406
0065699
0063413
0065697
Generator head, Vision
Adapter, engine
Rotor
Stator
Band, stator cover
Bolt, M6 x 179
Support, bearing
Brush module
Screw flg M5 x 16mm
AVR module
Bolt, M5 x 214
Nut M5
Terminal block
Washer M5
Washer, lock 10mm ID
Washer 10.5mm ID
Cover, end
Screw flg M5 x 12mm
Fan
Bolt 5/16-24 x 9
Bearing
Harness, panel-head
Tête de la génératrice, Vision
Adaptateur pour moteur
Rotor
Stator
Bande
Boulon
Support, roulement
Brosser le module
Vis
La tension automatique régulatrice
Boulon
Écrous
Bloc délimitant
Rondelle
Contre-écrou
Rondelle
Couvercle
Vis
Ventilateur
Boulon
Roulement
Harnais, tableau-tête
Cabezal del generador, Vision
Adaptor, motor
Rotor
Estator
Banda
Perno
Soporte, Cojinete
Cepille módulo
Tornillo
El regulador automático del voltaje
Perno
Tuerca
Bloque terminal
Arandela
Arandela, de cierre
Arandela
Tapa
Tornillo
Ventilador
Perno
Cojinete
Arreos, panel-cabezal
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
3
1
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
© 2007 Powermate Corporation. All rights reserved. Tous droits réservés. Reservados todos los derechos.
08/07 0065851
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising