SLI 23-34 Parts Manual
Girbau, SA
SLI-23 / SLI-34
Parts Manual
Girbau, SA
Carretera Manlleu, KM1
Vic, Barcelona, España 54380
Teléfono: 3493 886 1100 / Facsímil: 34 93 886 0785
e-mail: girbau@girbau.es
Part No. 450287
Retain This Manual In A Safe Place For Future Reference
This product embodies advanced concepts in engineering, design, and safety. If this
product is properly maintained, it will provide many years of safe, efficient, and trouble
free operation.
ONLY properly licensed technicians should service this equipment.
OBSERVE ALL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS displayed on the equipment or specified
in the installation manual included with the dryer.
FOR YOUR SAFETY
POUR VOTRE SÉCURITÉ
Do not store or use gasoline or
other flammable vapors and
liquids in the vicinity of this or
any other appliance.
Ne pas entreposer ni utiliser d’essence
ni d’autres vapeurs ou liquides
inflammables à proximité de cet
appareil ou de tout autre appareil.
We have tried to make this manual as complete as possible and hope you will find it
useful. Manufacturer reserves the right to make changes from time to time, without notice
or obligation, in prices, specifications, colors, and material, and to change or discontinue
models.
Important
For your convenience, log the following information:
DATE OF PURCHASE ________________________
SLI-23 & SLI-34
MODEL NO. _______________________________________
DEALER’S NAME ________________________________________________________________________________
Serial Number(s)
________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
________________________________________________________________________________________
Girbau, SA
Carretera Manlleu, KM1
Vic, Barcelona, España 54380
Teléfono: 3493 886 1100 / Facsímil: 34 93 886 0785
e-mail: girbau@girbau.es
The illustrations on the following pages may not depict your particular dryer exactly. The
illustrations are a composite of the various dryer models. Be sure to check the descriptions of the parts thoroughly before ordering.
“IMPORTANT NOTE TO PURCHASER”
Information must be obtained from your local gas supplier on the instructions
to be followed if the user smells gas. These instructions must be posted in a
prominent location near the dryer.
NOTES ________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
_______________________________________________________________________________________________
Parts Diagram
31
4
Girbau, SA
450287-2
Parts List
Detail # 1
Illus.
No. P/N
Illus.
No. P/N
Qty. Description
1
851399
1
2
851253
851345
851255
851343
851268
851367
150445
153072
318891
153048
354217
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
2
1
350245
1
851372
2
180051
819295
851347
851370
102410
851525
1
1
1
1
1
1
851371
2
180051
851274
1
1
SLI-23 & 34 Back guard Assy
for Gas & Electric
SLI-23 Left Side Panel Assy
SLI-34 Left Side Panel Assy
SLI-23 Right Side Panel Assy
SLI-34 Right Side Panel Assy
SLI-23 Top Panel Assy
SLI-34 Top Panel Assy
1/4-20 x ¾ Socket Cap Screws
¼ High Collar Lock Washer
Dual Screw Backup Washer
Inner Friction Pad
¾ Plate Spacer
(not illustrated)
Extended Tumbler Shaft
(not illustrated)
Rear Wheel Tumbler Support
Assy Complete
Replacement Wheel Only
Large Lint Drawer Assy
SLI-23 Stainless Steel Tumbler
SLI-34 Stainless Steel Tumbler
SLI-23 & SLI-34 Drive Belt
Front Tumbler Support Panel
(assy complete)
Front Wheel Tumbler Support
(assy complete)
Replacement Wheel Only
Main Door Assy Complete w/ Handle
103067
3
Door Hinge
15
170233
1
Main Door Handle
16
818370
1
Rotation Sensor
17
851384
122002
1
1
18
125916
1
Coin Vault
Coin Vault Switch
(not illustrated)
Coin Box with 2/Keys
(note: each lock keyed different)
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
(not illustrated)
450287-2
19
Qty. Description
851522
1
851518
1
818213
125805
1
1
819264
1
887041
160066
154004
160069
160169
185121
851521
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
851517
1
112586
112587
117516
819508
137279
350250
350203
350204
154220
150313
819196
813411
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
4
2
1
1
Options
851409
1
851411
1
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
girbau@girbau.es
Phase 8 Coin Control Panel
(assy complete)
Phase 8 OPL Control Panel
(assy complete)
Coin Acceptor Assy w/ Optic Switch
Coin Acceptor Only
(25¢ Coin)
Coin Acceptor Only
(Programmable Euro/UK acceptor)
Optic Switch Only
Offset Cam for Lock
Twin Speed Nut
Lock (ZB7)
Key (ZB7)
Lower Panel
Phase 8 Coin Control Panel
(panel only)
Phase 8 OPL Control Panel
(panel only)
Phase 8 OPL Keypad
Phase 8 Coin Keypad
Logo Tape
Control Mount Assy
Phase 8 Microprocessor
Computer Board Cover
Strain Relief Door Guide Strips
Strain Relief Cabinet Guide Strips
Button Head Pop Rivet
10-16 x 5 Torx Screws
Main Door Switch Assy
Door Switch Extension Harness
(not illustrated)
SLI-23 11" Dryer Pedestal
(not illustrated)
SLI-34 11" Dryer Pedestal
(not illustrated)
5
Parts Diagram
Detail # 2
6
Girbau, SA
450287-2
Parts List
Detail # 2
Illus.
No. P/N
Illus.
No. P/N
Qty. Description
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
Drive Motors
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
851442
1
181127
851443
1
1
181126
851285
851284
154266
884300
884303
884301
884302
170733
100281
150634
851510
150501
153002
153001
152014
153018
153002
152004
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
7
9
7
5
2
9
2
SLI-23 & SLI-34 60hz Motor
Assy with Mount
SLI-23 & SLI-34 60hz Motor only
SLI-23 & SLI-34 50hz Motor
Assy with Mount
SLI-23 & SLI-34 50hz Motor only
Motor Mount Clinch Nut Assy
Motor Mount Base Assy
5/16-18 Shoulder Bolt
SLI-23 60hz Motor Sheave only
SLI-34 60hz Motor Sheave only
SLI-23 50hz Motor Sheave
SLI-34 50hz Motor Sheave
Loctite (not illustrated)
Idler Wheel
3/8 x 2 ¾ Hex Cap Screw
Idler Arm
5/16-18 x ¾ Hex Head Bolt
Split Lock Washer
Flat Washer
Free Spin Wash nut
¼ Flat Washer
5/16 Split Lock Washer
5/16-18 Hex Nut
37
38
39
40
41
1
2
1
851389
1
851390
1
851391
1
16*
*
LP*
LP*
140877
140880
884248
884249
2
2
1
1
SLI-23 60hz Natural Gas
Dual Burner Assy
SLI-23 50hz Natural Gas
Dual Burner Assy
SLI-34 60hz Natural Gas
Dual Burner Assy
SLI-34 60hz Natural Gas
Dual Burner Assy
SLI-23 #29 Orifice
SLI-34 #22 Orifice
SLI-23 LP Conversion Kit
SLI-34 LP Conversion Kit
17
18
19
183137
154355
143344
142636
2
1
1
1
3/8 Close Nipple Black Iron
U-Bolt with Bolts for ½ Black Pipe
SLI-23 ½ x 26" Black Pipe - Only
SLI-34 ½ x 36" Black Pipe - Only
* Note:
450287-2
350226 1 Rear Gas Pipe Support
851387 1 Burner Funnel Transition Assy
154200 14 5/32 Pop Rivets
130500 2 Radiant Heat Sensor
350217 1 Burner Funnel Top Lip Bracket
128910 2 Hot Surface Ignitor 80v
350218 1 Burner Funnel Support Bracket
152014 4 ¼-20 Free Spin Nut
350221 1 Dual Round Gas Burner Support Bracket
150331 19 8-18 x ½ Pan Head Torx Screw
350253 1 Front Gas Pipe Bracket
881367 1 Gas Shut-off Assembly
142820 1 ½ x ½ x ½ Black Iron Tee
142703 1 ½ x 4" Black Iron Pipe
142500 1 ½ - 90 Degree Elbow
142953 2 3/8 x ½ Steel Bushing
128944 2 25M Gas Valve 120vac 60Hz
128907 1 25M Gas Valve 120vac 50Hz
350220 1 Dual Gas Valve Bracket
183144 2 In-shot Tube
185063 2 Igniter Bracket
183145 2 Hot Surface Ignitor Mounting Screw
350219 2 SLI-23 Round Gas Burner Funnel
350223 2 SLI-34 Round Gas Burner Funnel
Electric Ovens
Oven Assemblies
Gas
Ovens 851386
Qty. Description
3
4
5
6
851395
851396
119996
119997
350230
152014
131322
121223
131324
131325
131329
131330
132029
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
SLI-23 Electric Oven Assy, 200-415v
SLI-34 Electric Oven Assy, 200-415v
SLI-23 16Kw Element
SLI-34 22Kw Element
Electric Oven Housing
Free Spin Washnut
208/240v 30A Contactor 50/60 Hz
120v 40A Contactor 50/60 Hz
208/240v 30A Contactor 50/60 Hz
120v 50A Contactor 50/60Hz
120v 75A Contactor 50/60Hz
208/240v 75A Contactor 50/60Hz
Auto Transformer
1
1
1
Copper Steam Coil
Steam Solenoid Phase 8 Assy, 220-240v
Steam Solenoid Phase 8 Assy, 120v
Steam Coil
1
2
165067
813416
813451
Consult factory for elevation over 2,000ft for
correct burner orifice size
girbau@girbau.es
7
Parts Diagram
Detail 3
Detail 4
8
Girbau, SA
450287-2
Parts List
Detail # 3
Illus.
No. P/N
Detail # 4
Illus.
No. P/N
Qty. Description
Rear Tumbler Support Panel Assembly
Lint & Blower Assembly
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
7
8
819299
Large Lint Box Assy
(includes illus. 3 through 5 only)
819295 1 Large CRS Lint Draw Assy
818369 1 Exhaust Temperature Probe Assy
130119 1 190 degree Exhaust Hi-Limit Sensor
122002 1 Lint Door Switch
851242 1 115v Impellor & Capacitor Assy
100645 1 115v Impellor only
813406 Ref Phase 8 Blower Motor Harness
115v only
(request when ordering impellor)
851243 1 230v Impellor & Capacitor Assy
100646 1 230v Impellor only
813406 Ref Phase 8 Blower Motor Harness 230v only
(request when ordering impellor)
150687 4 Impellor mounting screws
(not illustrated)
153007 4 Lock washers, for impellor mounting screws
(not illustrated)
100618 1 Capacitor for 115v blower impellor
100670 1 Capacitor for 230v blower impellor
851292 1 SLI-23 Blower Housing Final Assy
851365 1 SLI-34 Blower Housing Final Assy
450287-2
1
Qty. Description
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
851263
851401
Rear Tumbler Support Assy
Steam Rear Tumbler Support Assy
with steam coil
851372 2 3 ½ inch Rear Wheel Assy
180051 1 3 ½ inch Wheel Only
121010 2 Terminal Lug
851258 1 Axial Probe Assy
818692 1 Switch Assy Complete
122200 2 Sail Switch Only
183112 1 205 Degree Hi-Limit Sensor
851262 1 Heat Duct
152014 13 ¼ - 20 Free Spin Nut
350237 1 Rear Electric Box
350238 1 Rear Electric Box Cover
350228 1 Thrust Bearing Box
318691 1 Cover Plate for “No Safe Coin Dryers”
851514 1 Safe Deltrol Valve Assy “OPL Dryers Only”
girbau@girbau.es
1
1
9
Girbau P/N 450287
2 -04/06/06-0
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising