IBP-6500-093 Rev D Master 230V, 0.5HP

IBP-6500-093 Rev D Master 230V, 0.5HP
ITEM
P/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
6500-893
IPB-Model 6500-093
1
EO
REV
DESCRIPTION
2
6500-150
Base Stand
1
---
C
Added Item 49.
3
6500-100
Box Control
1
4
6500-105
Bracket Switch Box
1
---
D
Item 26 Was: 2600-469.
6
2600-706
1
7
6500-115
8
6500-030
9
1601-263
10
6500-032
11
1601-261
12
6500-135
Gearbox
Collar Limit Switch
Mount
Bracket-Plastic Limit
Switch, Lower
Switch-Mag Sensor
(Yel/Wht or Yel/Slate)
Bracket-Plastic Limit
Switch, Upper
Switch-Mag Sensor
(Blu/Wht or Orn/Slate)
Bushing Bronze 1 1/8 ID
13
6500-400
Sub Assy-Hub 1/2 HP
1
1
1
1
1
1
2343-010
PCB-Current Sensor
1
15
2599-063
Label-8 Position Term
1
16
3130-023 Term Strip 8 Row Screw
Block Cover 8
3129-008 TerminalPosition
Poke Thru
2600-810 Bushing 7/8
Flaps
1
20
6500-200
1
40
2600-731
41
2600-533 Switch Cover Lockable
1
42
1506-071
Tone Generator Loud
1
43
1601-041
Switch Toggle 2Pole
1
18
19
1200-028
Outlet Snap In
Tool-Hub Clutch
Release
Gasket Switch Cover
Drawn
APPR
Sal
D.C.
08/28/08 08/28/08
Sal
D.C.
09/11/08 09/11/08
13
1
14
17
REVISIONS
20
(Key)
(1/4 x 1/4 x 1 3/4)
(Key)
(1/4 x 1/4 x 1 3/4)
6
12
1
10 11
9
2
7
3
8
1
9
1
(This Document)
60 4X
3
44
1812-005 Switch Push Button N.O. 2
Switch Toggle 2Pole
45 1601-140
1
On/Off
Nut
Hex
Flange
Lock
60 2620-411
8
5/16-18
Nut
Hex
Flange
Lock
61 2620-409
10
1/4-20
Screw
Phillips
Head
70 2616-018
2
8-32 x 1/2
Screw
Phillips
Head
71 2616-051
2
10-32 x 3/8
Screw
Phillips
Head
72 2616-002
8
6-32 x 1/2
100 9402-053 Tubing Flex/Split 1/4 OD 2'
101 9402-055 Tubing Flex/Split 1/2 OD
3'
102 6500-043
Wire Set
1
103 6500-164
Wire Set BB
1
104 6500-044
Wire Set for Hi Voltage
Wire 40" Orange 250
Fast/Diode
Installation Manual
1
105 7082-308
106 6500-065
41 Ref
40
42
1
Ref 60
14 72 4X
15
16 17 72 4X
3X 19
1
41 Ref
44
41 Ref
Ref 70
44 Ref
42 Ref
45
18 9X
43
4X 61
41
2X 70
2X 71
71 Ref
61 Ref
43 Ref
45 Ref
2. Flex Tubing, Manual, & Wire Sets (Items 100-105) Not Shown for Clarity.
1. Reference Movex 6500-093 Rev D when modifying BOM.
Notes: Unless Otherwise Specified.
4
PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS
DRAWING IS THE SOLE PROPERTY OF
Door King. ANY REPRODUCTION IN
PART OR AS A WHOLE
WITHOUT THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF
Door King IS PROHIBITED.
IPB-Model 6500-093,
230V, 1/2HP, BB, Master
SIZE
A
DWG NO
Scale: None
6500-893
REV
D
SHEET 1 OF 4
ITEM
46
P/N
6500-110
DESCRIPTION
Bracket Battery Small
QTY
1
ITEM
P/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
81
2620-047
Lockwasher 3/8
4
47
1801-009
Battery 12V 3.0 AmpHour PS1230
2
49
2600-838
Motor Base 1/2 HP
1
82
83
2620-019
2620-109
Washer 3/8 SAE
Washer 1/4" Split Lock
8
2
50
2600-124
Motor Assembly 1/2 HP Dual Pulley
1
84
2620-053
Lockwasher 5/16
2
51
52
4001-096
6500-120
Transformer 460/230/208-115V
Capacitor Mounting Plate Assy
1
1
91
2615-053
Bolt Hex Head 3/8-16 x 1 1/4
4
53
2600-875
Capacitor Mounting Clamp
1
92
93
2615-084
2615-625
Bolt Hex Head 1/2-13 x 2 1/2
Bolt Carriage 1/4-20 x 1/2
1
4
54
2600-597
Pulley-13 x 7/8 Cast Iron AK134
1
94
2615-005
Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1
1
55
6500-047
Belt-47 4L470
1
95
2615-153
Bolt Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
2
56
57
6500-250
2600-102
Base Motor Mount BBU
Capacitor-50mf, 370 VAC
1
1
58
2600-197
Motor 24VDC for BB w/ Pulley
1
59
64
6500-018
2902-006
Belt-18" 4L180
Nut Nylon Lock 10-32
1
2
65
2620-420
Nut Hex 1/2-13
5
66
2620-405
Nut Hex 3/8-16
4
67
2620-402
Nut Hex 1/4-20
2
68
2620-328
Nut Center Lock 5/16-18
2
69
77
2616-097
2616-058
Set Screw 5/16-18 x 3/8
Screw Phillips Head 10-32 x 2
2
2
80
2620-050
Lockwasher 1/2
5
64
77
64
69 2X
55
93 4X
61 4X
5X 65
54
77
67
80 5X
83
51
2X 47
91 4X
82 8X
81 4X
46
57
63 3X
66 4X
53
61 2X
52
3X 90
58
84 2X
68 2X
4X 93
4X 61
4X 60
56 Ref
68 Ref
68 Ref
84 Ref
95
59
49
94
50
83
Ref 60
67
92
84 Ref
95 2X
SIZE
DWG. NO.
A
Scale: None
6500-893
REV
D
SHEET 2 OF 4
ITEM
P/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM
P/N
DESCRIPTION
QTY
23
2340-010
PCB-Battery Backup
1
34
2599-096
Label Key Model 9310
1
24
4001-020
Terminal 20 Pin
1
35
2599-006
Decal-Supply Gnd
1
25
4405-010
PCB Assy-Gate Operator
1
36
2599-014
Decal-Copper Wire Only
1
26
2600-472
Marker Strip 230V 3Phase
1
37
6500-005
Cover-Plastic, Enclosure
1
27
3130-008
Terminal Bock-5 Position
1
62
2902-004
Nut Nylon Lock 8-32
4
Screw Phillips Head
6-32 x 5/8
Screw Phillips Head
6-32 x 1/4
Screw Phillips Head
6-32 x 3/4
Screw Phillips Head
6-32 x 3/8
2
28
3129-005
Terminal Block Cover 5 Position
1
73
2616-007
30
2600-437
Washer Brass
1
74
2616-000
31
2600-413
Terminal Block-3 Position
1
75
2616-003
32
2600-619
Wire Clip-5/8
3
76
2616-001
33
2599-038
Label-Radio 9310
1
6
4
2
37
73 2X
24
3X 32
3X 62
25
2X 74
2X 76
75 4X
31
28
27
26
33
35
A
23
A
36
74 4X
30
62
44
SECTION A-A
SCALE 1 : 2.5
34
SIZE
DWG. NO.
A
Scale: None
6500-893
REV
D
SHEET 3 OF 4
ITEM
PART NUMBER
DESCRIPTION
QTY
78
2616-580
Nut Barrel 5/16-18 Thread
4
85
6500-450
Cover-Front w/ Hardware
1
86
6500-460
Cover-Back w/ Labels
1
87
6500-430
Sub Assy-Arm Main
1
88
6500-440
Sub Assy-Cover Turret
1
87
88
78 4X
85
86
SIZE
DWG. NO.
A
Scale: None
6500-893
REV
D
SHEET 4 OF 4
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising