NOBLES Power Eagle 1016/1020 09/99

NOBLES Power Eagle 1016/1020 09/99
Power Eagle
1016/1020
U.S. Patent No.: 4,956, 891
Self–Contained Carpet Extractor
Model No.:
608540 – 1016
609233 – 1016 (Can.)
608527 – 1020
609232 – 1020 (Can.)
Operator and Parts Manual
NOBLES
12875 RANSOM STREET
HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A.
608529
Rev. 00 (09-99)
CUSTOMER SERVICE: 1-800-365-6625
FAX: 1–800–678–4240
Home
Find... Go To..
PARTS LIST
RECOVERY TANK GROUP
3
6
40
12
4
7
1
16
2
13
14
5
8
15
18
17
19
20
21
9
22
10
23
11
40
27
24
26
37
39
25
35
41
28
38
33
34
34
32
30
Home
29
31
36
10
33
Find... Go To..
Eagle 1016/1020 (06–99)
PARTS LIST
RECOVERY TANK
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
1
100103
ASM., LID
QTY.
1
25
140307
CLAMP, HOSE
1
2
100109
LID, OUTER RING
1
26
230696.BK
BRACKET, HOSE HGR.
1
3
100105
LID, CENTER
1
27
140826
SCREW, #6X3/4
2
4
140900
SCREW, 10–24X3/4
6
28
230844
BRACKET W/ HOLES, TANK BRACE
1
5
602715
BLADDER, TANK
1
29
230843
BRACKET W/ THDS, TANK BRACE
1
6
578729
DECAL, READ MANUAL
1
30
140259
SCREW, 1/4–20X5/8
1
7
602448
STAND PIPE
1
31
230955
CLAMP, TANK BRACE
2
8
180613
FLOAT, SHUT–OFF
1
32
140553
SCREW, 1/4–20X1/2
1
9
606088
FITTING, 1–1/2” NIPPLE CPVC
1
33
140016
WASHER, 1/4 LOCK
2
10
101714
GASKET
1
34
140000
WASHER, FLAT
2
11
210240
NUT, FLANGED METAL 1–1/2 FPT
1
35
102569
GASKET, TANK
1
12
602497
ASM., DOME
1
36
140227
SCREW, STUD, 1/4–20X5
3
13
240217
KNOB, DOME
1
37
608504
DECAL, POWER EAGLE 1016
1
14
140037
WASHER, NYLON
2
608528
DECAL, POWER EAGLE 1020
1
15
100142
GASKET, RECOVERY DOME
1
38
608186
DECAL, NOBLES LOGO
1
16
160464
HOSE, VAC, 11/2”X53” W/ CUFFS
1
39
608532
TANK, RECOVERY, GREEN
1
17
701061
ASM., DRAIN PLUG
1
40
160424
HOSE,CLEANOUT1.5”X36”
1
18
230831
KNOB, DRAIN HOSE
1
41
130250
CORD, 16/3X50’ YELLOW (120V)
1
19
230882
STRAP, RUBBER
1
130936
CORD, 18/3X75’ BLACK (230V/240V)
1
20
140056
WASHER, FENDER
1
21
140955
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE
1
22
140921
SLEEVE, DRAIN HOSE
1
23
140072
CLAMP
1
24
160418
HOSE, DRAIN
1
Power Eagle 1016/1020 (05–9
Home
Find... Go To..
11
PARTS LIST
CHASSIS GROUP
1
7
8
11
9
2
12
10
38
3
4
A
5
37
36
19
16
21
18
35
25
23
24
34
17
6
20
26
B
28
22
27
33
15
16
29
29
31
17
C
32
43
C
5
39
B
30
14
40
13
A
40
11
12
43
41
43
42
46
48
47
PUMP BREAKDOWN
51
52
62
45
58
49
44
59
60
14
61
12
56
Home
50
57
53
54
45
55
Find... Go To..
Eagle 1016/1020 (06–99)
PARTS LIST
CHASSIS GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
100118
GASKET, MOTOR VAC, 120V
1
32
140823
SCREW, 10–24X5/8
1
100038
GASKET, MOTOR VAC, 230V/240V
1
33
140310
CLAMP, HOSE
1
130996
MOTOR, VAC 5.7/3 STG 120V
1
34
150511
FITTING, BARB 1/4FX3/8H
1
130403
MOTOR, VAC 5.7/2 STG 230V/240V
1
35
140008
WASHER, FLAT
1
3
140501
NUT, NYLOCK, 1/4–20
1
36
150600
NIPPLE, 1/4”X2”
1
4
602741
BRUSH, CARBON, 120V (2 P/K)
2
37
150000
ADAPTER, 1/4FX1/4M
1
190158
BRUSH, CARBON, 230V/240V (2/PK)
2
38
150923
PLUG, QUICK COUPLER
1
5
140308
CLAMP, HOSE
2
39
230390
HINGE, SOL/REC TANK
1
6
069760778
HOSE, EXHAUST 2”X24”
1
40
140885
SCREW, 1/4–20X1/2
7
7
180628
SCREEN, TANK
1
41
N/A
DECAL, SERIAL TAG
1
8
600451
BLADDER PLATE
1
42
120619
DECAL, WARNING EXTRACT.
1
2
QTY.
QTY.
9
140016
WASHER, LOCK
4
43
140519
NUT, 10–24 KEP
11
10
140259
SCREW, 1/4–20X5/8
4
44
140012
WASHER, FLAT
8
11
140310
CLAMP, HOSE
2
45
140889
SCREW, 1/4–20X3/4
5
12
606245
HOSE, 3/8”X30.9” LP
1
46
140504
NUT, CONDUIT LOCK 1/2”
1
13
150425
ELBOW, 3/8MX3/8H
1
47
600692
STRAIN RELIEF
1
14
180103
PUMP, 100PSI, 120V
1
48
608530
CHASSIS, GREEN
1
180109
PUMP, 100PSI, 230V/240V
1
49
140028
WASHER, FLAT
2
15
150425
ELBOW, 3/8MX1/2H
1
50
140202
SCREW, 3/8–16X1
2
16
630369
CLAMP, HOSE
2
51
230739
AXLE, .50DIA X 13.12”
1
17
607705
HOSE, 1/2”X24”
1
52
140008
WASHER, FLAT
2
18
150517
FITTING, BARB 1/4MX1/2H
1
53
230746
BRACKET, AXLE OFFSET
2
19
150406
ELBOW, 1/4”, STRT 90
1
54
140016
WASHER, 1/4 LOCK
4
20
150709
TEE, 1/4”
1
55
140259
SCREW, 1/4–20X5/8
4
21
210033
VALVE, SOLENOID, 120V
1
56
103059
WHEEL, 25.4CM
2
210036
VALVE, SOLENOID, 230V 50HZ
1
57
103019
CAP, HUB
2
604073
VALVE, SOLENOID, 230V 60HZ
1
58
190129
KIT, PUMP PRESSURE SWITCH
1
210260
VALVE, SOLENOID, 240V
1
190172
KIT, PUMP PRES SWITCH (VITON)
1
22
140801
SCREW, 8–32X3/8
2
190134
KIT, PUMP DIAPHRAGM ONLY
1
23
150515
FITTING, BARB 1/4MX1/4H
1
190128
KIT, PUMP UPPER HOUSING
1
24
140325
CLAMP, EAR
1
190124
KIT, PUMP CHECK VALVE ONLY
1
25
606244
HOSE, 1/4”X15” LP
1
60
190171
KIT, PUMP VALVE (VITON)
1
26
150403
ELBOW, 1/4” 45
1
61
190131
KIT, PUMP SERVICE
1
27
150516
FITTING, BARB 1/4MX3/8H
1
62
190130
KIT, PUMP LOWER HOUSING
1
28
140301
CLAMP
1
29
606246
HOSE, 3/8”X4.33’ LP
1
30
140323
CLAMP, EAR
1
31
140552
NUT, 10–24 NYLOCK
3
Power Eagle 1016/1020 (05–9
Home
Find... Go To..
59
13
PARTS LIST
CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP
5
4
6
1
7
2
3
12
11
18
8
9
10
13
15
14
16
17
14
Home
Find... Go To..
Eagle 1016/1020 (06–99)
PARTS LIST
CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
140879
SCREW, 6–32X3/4
1
10
130670
BREAKER, CIRCUIT 12AMP(120V)
1
2
130304
RECTIFIER, BRIDGE 600V
1
11
140549
NUT, 3/8 CONDUIT
1
3
140534
NUT, 6–32
1
12
140504
NUT, CONDUIT LOCK 1/2”
1
4
140885
SCREW, 1/4–20X1/2
4
13
603041
GASKET, SWITCH BOX
1
5
130441
SWITCH, BRUSH/SPRAY, 120V
1
14
130977
HARNESS, WIRING
1
130716
SWITCH, BRUSH/SPRAY,
230V/240V
1
15
130166
GRIP, CORD, 120V
1
130137
GRIP, CORD, 230V/240V
1
130765
BOOT, SWITCH
1
130237
CORD, POWER 120V, 16/3 18 INCH
1
130717
SWITCH, ROCKER, 120V
1
130662
SWITCH, ROCKER, 230V/240V
1
CORD, POWER 230V/240V, 18/3
24 INCH
1
130764
7
603829
DECAL, ON/OFF
1
17
140638
NUT, CONDUIT 1/2 NPT
1
608537
ASM, SWITCHBOX, GREEN 120V
1
18
130005
TERMINAL STRIP 230V/240V
1
9
578337000
BREAKER, CIRCUIT 1.5AMP(120V)
2
BREAKER, CIRCUIT 1.2AMP
(230V/240V)
1
6
130747
Power Eagle 1016/1020 (06–9
Home
QTY.
Find... Go To..
16
QTY.
15
PARTS LIST
CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP (240V EMC MODEL)
6
4
1
7
5
8
2
3
11
9
12
16
13
10
14
15
19
17
18
20
21
16
Home
Find... Go To..
Eagle 1016/1020 (01–00)
PARTS LIST
CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP (240V EMC MODEL)
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
140879
SCREW, 6–32X3/4
1
11
140504
NUT, CONDUIT LOCK 1/2”
1
2
130304
RECTIFIER, BRIDGE 600V
1
12
600383
FILTER, RFI
1
3
140534
NUT, 6–32
1
13
130747
BREAKER, CIRCUIT 1.2AMP
1
4
140885
SCREW, 1/4–20X1/2
4
14
140519
NUT, KEP
3
5
130761
BOOT, CIRCUIT BREAKER
1
15
603957
BRACKET, RFI FILTER
1
6
603410
SWITCH, BRUSH/SPRAY, 240V
1
16
140823
SCREW
1
130765
BOOT, SWITCH
1
17
603041
GASKET, SWITCH BOX
1
7
130764
SWITCH, VAC/PUMP
1
18
130977
HARNESS, WIRING
1
8
603829
DECAL, ON/OFF
1
19
130137
GRIP, CORD, 230V
1
9
608537
ASM, SWITCHBOX, GREEN 120V
1
20
600398
CORD, POWER 230V, 12M
1
10
140549
NUT, 3/8 CONDUIT
1
21
140638
NUT, CONDUIT 1/2 NPT
1
Power Eagle 1016/1020 (05–9
Home
QTY.
Find... Go To..
QTY.
17
PARTS LIST
BRUSH GROUP
1
15
16
2
14
3
17
4
5
18
13
22
19
6
23
20
12
21
11
24
10
9
8
33
34
7
35
38
36
41
37
41
39
32
40
25
31
26
41
42
43
44
27
45
46
55
30
47
58
48
49
53
50
51
28
57
54
52
56
51
18
Home
49
29
30
50
Find... Go To..
Eagle 1016/1020 (01–00)
PARTS LIST
BRUSH GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
240194
KNOB, HEIGHT ADJ.
1
29
140890
SCREW, 10–24X1/2
1
2
230258
STUD, THREADED
1
30
140887
SCREW, 10–24X3/8
12
3
230461.BK
BRACKET, HEIGHT ADJ., BLACK
1
31
140233
SCREW, 3/8–16X1–3/4
1
4
140564
SCREW, SHOULDER, 3/8X3/4
2
32
140036
WASHER, FLAT 3/8
1
5
140919
SPACER
1
33
120617
DECAL, HEIGHT ADJ.
1
6
230706.BK
TOOL, PICK UP, BLACK (1016)
1
34
606244
HOSE, 1/4”X15” LP
1
230840.BK
TOOL, PICK UP, BLACK (1020)
1
35
140325
CLAMP, EAR
1
200956
SHOE
(1016)
2
36
150523
FITTING, BARB 1/8FX1/4H
1
(1020)
1
7
QTY.
QTY.
200825
SHOE
2
37
150616
ADAPTER
8
140219
SCREW, 5/16–18X1
4
38
150422
FITTING, 1/8MX1/8F STRT 45
1
9
140015
WASHER, 5/16 SPLTLCK
6
39
201011
NOZZLE, BRASS
(1016)
4
10
140898
SCREW, 3/8–16X3/4
2
201011
NOZZLE, BRASS
(1020)
5
11
140914
SPACER
2
40
230267
SPRAY BAR (1016)
1
12
140226
SCREW, 5/16–18X5/8
2
230379
SPRAY BAR (1020)
1
13
230459.BK
BRACKET, BRUSH MTNG.
1
41
150208
PLUG, SOCKET BRASS
3
14
160464
HOSE W/CUFFS
1
42
230507
BELT, BRUSH DRIVE
1
15
140327
CLAMP, 1–1/2” DIA. NYLON
1
43
230506
PULLEY, MOTOR
1
16
140552
NUT, 10–24 NYLOCK
1
44
230366
BRACKET, MOTOR
1
17
140804
SCREW, 10–24X1
1
45
130471
MOTOR, BRUSH 120V
1
18
140441
SPRING
1
130472
MOTOR, BRUSH 230V/240V
1
19
140515
NUT, 3/8–16 NYLOCK
1
46
230505
PULLEY, BRUSH
1
20
140036
WASHER, FLAT 3/8
2
47
230363
SPACER
1
21
230264.BK
CLAMP, SPRAY BAR
1
48
100005
GASKET, BEARING BLOCK
1
22
140504
NUT, CONDUIT LOCK 1/2”
1
49
230301
BLOCK, BEARING
2
23
130181
GRIP, CORD
1
50
140125
BEARING, BRUSH
2
24
130662
CORD, 24”
1
51
100049
SEAL, BRUSH
2
25
100818
HOUSING, BRUSH, BLACK (1016)
1
52
240004
BRUSH (1016)
1
604494
HOUSING, BRUSH, BLACK (1020)
1
240050
BRUSH (1020)
1
26
140519
NUT, 10–24 KEP
2
53
140554
SCREW, 1/4–20X3/4
4
27
100006
GASKET, PLATE (1016)
2
54
230257
SHAFT, BRUSH (1016)
1
100005
GASKET, PLATE (1020)
2
230362
SHAFT, BRUSH (1020)
1
28
100734.BK
PLATE, BASE
(1016)
1
55
140548
NUT, 5/16 FINJAM
1
230367.BK
PLATE, BASE
(1020)
1
56
573060000
STRAIN RELIEF (EMC MODEL)
1
57
601280
ASM., FILTER (EMC MODEL)
1
58
140340
SCREW (EMC MODEL)
1
Power Eagle 1016/1020 (01–0
Home
Find... Go To..
19
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS
BLK
WHT
MASTER
SWITCH
GRN
VACUUM
MOTOR
POWER CORD
120V WIRING
DIAGRAM
GRN/YLW
PUMP
1.5 AMPS
WHT/RED
WHT/BLK
BRUSH
MOTOR
BLK
RED
WHT/GRN
CORD 18/3
(Chassis to
Brush Housing)
WHT/ORG
ORG
WHT
AC
+
AC
BLK
WHT
GRN
CONDUIT
BLU
230V WIRING
DIAGRAM
SOLUTION
PUMP
BLU
WHT
WHT/BLK
WHT/RED
BLK
RED
ORG
WHT/ORG
GRN
RED
BLU
BLK
BLK
GRN
BLK
BLK
WHT
BLK
SOLENOID
PUSH BUTTON SWITCH
BRUSH
1.5 AMPS
WHT
VACUUM
12 AMPS
BLK
WHT
BLK
BLK
RED
BLK
GRN
GRN/YLW
GRN
BRN
BLU
GRN
GRN
VACUUM
MOTOR
BLU
BRN
WHT
WHT
WHT/BLK
WHT/BLK
WHT/RED
WHT/RED
BLK
RED
BLK
RED
ORG
BLK
WHT/GRN
BLU
SOLENOID
WHT/ORG
BRUSH
MOTOR
ORG
CONDUIT
AC
+
AC
RED
WHT/ORG
SOLUTION
PUMP
BLU
GRN
WHT
BLK
BLU
GRN
BLK
WHT/RED
WHT/BLK
BLK
WHT
RED
BLK
BLU
GRN/YLW
GRN
BRUSH
RESET
1.2A
BRN
BLK
GRN/YLW
BRN
POWER CORD
MASTER
SWITCH
RED
BLK
BRN
GRN/YLW
CARPET CLEANING SWITCH
GRN
20
Home
Find... Go To..
r Eagle 1016/1020 (06–99)
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS
240V EMC LADDER DIAGRAM
L1
L2
230 VAC
B
R
N
BLK
B
L
U
WHT
F1
BLK
WHT
S1
BLK
BLK/WHT
M1
RED
RED/WHT
M2
C1
C1
S2
SD1
BLU
WHT
CB1
BLK
BLK
WHT
W
H
T/
O
R
G
BR
F2
C2
M3
ORG
C2
REF LEGEND
RED=
BLK=
WHT=
ORG=
BLU=
BRN=
S1=
S2=
M1=
M2=
M3=
SD1=
CB1 =
F 1=
F 2=
BR=
C1=
C2=
Red
Black
White
Orange
Blue
Brown
Switch, Vac
Switch, Brush
Motor, Vacuum
Pump
Motor, Brush
Valve, Solenoid
Circuit Breaker
Filter, RFI
Brush Filter, RFI
Bridge Rectifier
Choke, RFI
Choke, RFI
SCX 1000 (01–00)
Home
Find... Go To..
21
OPTIONS
127mm (5 in) HAND TOOL
1
7
3
6
2
8
9
10
5
11
12
13
4
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
200505
TOOL, HAND (COMPLETE)
QTY.
1
REF
7
PART #
N/A
TOOL, HAND
1
8
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
CAP, VALVE
1
150606
NIPPLE, HEX 1/4
1
1
200431.BK
2
150913
COUPLER, QUICK
1
9
150403
ELBOW, ST 1/4 45°
1
3
150615
NIPPLE, CLOSE
1
10
200992
BODY, SPRAY 1/4F
1
4
200905
TRIGGER, HAND TOOL
1
11
200996
SCREEN, SPRAY NOZZLE
1
5
210210
VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
1
12
200965
TIP, SPRAY #8002
1
6
190600
PIN & SPRING, VALVE
1
13
200994
CAP, SPRAY BODY
1
CREVICE TOOL
1
7
6
4
2
REF
22
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
200517
TOOL, CREVICE (COMPLETE)
TOOL
3
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
5
160106
HOSE, ASM.
1
1
6
150100
FITTING, 1/4MX1/8F
1
7
150913
COUPLER
1
1
200436.BK
2
200975
NOZZLE
1
3
210014
VALVE, TOGGLE
1
4
210020
CAP, VALVE POSITIONER
1
Home
5
Find... Go To..
QTY.
r Eagle 1016/1020 (06–99)
OPTIONS
UPHOLSTERY TOOL
1
2
5
3
8
4
9
7
12
6
13
11
14
10
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
200540
TOOL, UPHOL. (COMPLETE)
QTY.
1
8
200844
HOSE, VACUUM
QTY.
1
1
200845
COVER
1
9
200837
HOSE, SOLUTION
1
2
200843
GASKET
1
10
200848
FITTING
1
3
190631
KIT, VALVE ASM.
1
11
200842
FILTER
1
4
210226
VALVE, LP
1
12
200841
SCREEN, FILTER
1
5
200991
NOZZLE
1
13
150606
FITTING, 1/4MX1/4M
1
6
200838
SCREW
4
14
150913
COUPLER
1
7
200840
TRIGGER
1
SOLUTION AND VACUUM HOSES
5
7
1
3
4
6
4
2
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
∇1
160185
HOSE, SOLUTION 15’
QTY.
1
∇5
160400
HOSE, VACUUM 15’
1
2
150913
COUPLER, QUICK
1
6
160430
CUFF, HOSE 1–1/2”
2
3
150933
PLUG, QUICK COUPLER
1
7
160451
CONNECTOR, VAC HOSE
1
4
150615
NIPPLE
2
∇ ASSEMBLY
INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY
Power Eagle 1016/1020 (06–9
Home
QTY.
Find... Go To..
23
OPTIONS
330mm (13 in) FLOOR TOOL
7
4
6
8
12 13
3
14
9
10
5
11
1
15
16
17
19
20
21
18
22
23
24
25
2
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
600048
FLOOR TOOL (COMPLETE)
QTY.
1
14
150913
COUPLER, QUICK
QTY.
1
1
200403.BK
TOOL, FLOOR
1
15
160170
HOSE, SOLUTION, LP
1
2
200939
SHOES, S/S
2
16
150606
NIPPLE, HEX 1/4”
1
∇3
200927
ASM., GRIP, ADJ.
1
17
140058
WASHER
1
4
200912
FOAM, GRIP
1
∇18
700062
ASM., SPRAY BAR
1
5
140259
SCREW, 1/4X3/4
2
19
150700
CROSS, FITTING
1
6
200902
TRIGGER
1
20
150600
NIPPLE
2
7
200809
SLEEVE, TRIGGER
1
21
150401
ELBOW, 90 1/4FX1/4F
2
8
140605
PIN
1
22
200993
SPRAY BODY
3
8
140520
NUT, PUSH (NOT SHOWN)
2
23
200996
SCREEN, SPRAY BODY
3
24
9
210150
VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
1
24
200964
TIP
3
10
190603
KIT, VALVE PIN & SPRING
1
25
200994
CAP, SPRAY BODY
3
11
N/A
CAP, HEX, VALVE
1
12
150403
ELBOW, 1/4–45°
1
13
150615
NIPPLE, CLOSE 1/4
1
Home
∇ ASSEMBLY
INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY
Find... Go To..
Power Eagle 1016/1020 (06–99)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising