CJ14DL
Hitachi Power Tools
LIST NO. G880
ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST
CORDLESS JIG SAW
Model CJ 14DL
501
502
503
2007
•
7 • 25
(E1)
504
6
7
506
5
505
4
3
1
2
54
2
4
12
17
12
13
14
17
16
15
14
13
18
8
9
10
21
29
11
19
22
27
30
31
20
32
28
33
23
34
35
24
36
25
40
37
26
41
38
42
39
43
45
46
47
44
55
50
49
51
48
52
53
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
1
CJ 14DL
CODE NO.
328-350
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
HOUSING (A).(B) SET
1
2
328-336
LED
1
3
319-760
PUSHING BUTTON
1
4
328-335
DC-SPEED CONTROL SWITCH
1
5
984-528
O-RING (P-6)
4
6
301-653
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X20 (BLACK)
8
NAME PLATE
1
7
8
328-349
GUARD BAR
1
9
321-592
FENCE
1
10
984-327
TAPPING SCREW (W/SP. WASHER) D3X8
1
HITACHI LABEL
1
12
959-140
CONNECTOR 50091 (10 PCS.)
1
13
958-715
TAPPING SCREW D4X10
2
14
996-118
HOLDER SPRING
2
11
15
322-995
TERMINAL
1
16
320-997
TERMINAL PIECE
1
REMARKS
17
323-003
TERMINAL
1
*
18
326-824
BATTERY BCL 1430 (EUROPE, AUS, NZL)
2
*
18
326-823
BATTERY BCL 1430 (USA, CAN)
1
19
608-VVM
BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L
1
*
20
328-333
MOTOR DC 14.4V
1
INCLUD. 19
*
20
328-639
MOTOR DC 14.4V
1
INCLUD. 19 FOR USA, CAN
21
321-580
LEVER SPRING
1
22
328-347
LEVER
1
23
328-348
LEVER BOLT
1
24
325-241
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M3X8
1
25
325-077
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M3X6
1
26
325-076
BLADE HOLDER
1
27
983-564
PIN D6
1
28
325-071
PLATE SPRING
1
29
325-070
PLUNGER HOLDER (A)
1
30
328-343
PLUNGER
1
31
994-251
RETAINING RING FOR D7 SHAFT
1
32
328-342
CONNECTING PIECE
1
33
325-242
NEEDLE BEARING
1
34
328-341
GEAR
1
35
328-340
BALANCE WEIGHT
1
36
328-339
ORBITAL CAM
1
37
957-540
WASHER (A)
1
38
328-328
GEAR HOLDER
1
39
673-489
RETAINING RING (E-TYPE) FOR D5 SHAFT
1
40
328-344
PLUNGER HOLDER (B)
1
41
328-346
PACKING COVER
1
42
328-345
PACKING
1
43
328-329
NEEDLE ROLLER
1
44
328-330
ROLLER HOLDER
1
45
983-545
NEEDLE ROLLER
3
46
315-500
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHER) M4X8 (BLACK)
1
47
321-576
RUBBER BUSHING
1
48
328-332
CHANGE KNOB
1
49
982-454
SPRING (C)
1
--- 2 ---
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
7 -- 07
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
50
CJ 14DL
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
959-155
STEEL BALL D3.97 (10 PCS.)
1
51
321-573
BASE
1
52
321-575
BASE LOCKER
1
53
949-665
HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M5X14 (10 PCS.)
1
54
328-353
SWITCH ASS’Y
1
7 -- 07
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
REMARKS
INCLUD. 2, 4, 13-17
--- 3 ---
CJ 14DL
STANDARD ACCESSORIES
ITEM
NO.
501
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
328-352
CHIP COVER
1
502
944-458
HEX. BAR WRENCH 4MM
1
503
321-590
TABLE INSERT
1
504
879-357
JIG SAW BLADE NO. 41 (5 PCS.)
1
505
328-351
CASE
1
CHARGER (MODEL UC 18YRL)
1
506
REMARKS
OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
ITEM
NO.
601
CODE NO.
DESCRIPTION
NO.
USED
963-400
JIG SAW BLADES NO. 97 FOR STAINLESS (5 PCS.)
1
602
879-336
JIG SAW BLADES NO. 11 (5 PCS.)
1
603
879-337
JIG SAW BLADES NO. 12 (5 PCS.)
1
604
879-338
JIG SAW BLADES NO. 15 (5 PCS.)
1
605
879-339
JIG SAW BLADES NO. 16 (5 PCS.)
1
606
879-340
JIG SAW BLADES NO. 21 (5 PCS.)
1
607
879-341
JIG SAW BLADES NO. 22 (5 PCS.)
1
608
321-878
JIG SAW BLADES (LONG) 185L (3 PCS.)
1
609
321-992
SUB BASE (A) SET (STEEL)
1
610
321-996
SPECIAL BOLT
4
611
321-593
GUIDE
1
612
325-149
GREASE (MOLUB-ALLOY NO. 777-1) 75G
1
--- 4 ---
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
REMARKS
INCLUD. 610
Printed in Japan 7 -- 07
(070725N)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising