C10FSH

C10FSH
LIST NO. E934
ELECTRIC TOOL PARTS LIST
SLIDE COMPOUND SAW
Model C 10FSH
1
2
3
4
5
6
40
7
2002 • 10 • 10
(E1)
41
601
603
602
618
604
26
8
605
602
9
606
28
27
607
10
29
11
30
12
29
608
10
9
42
14
43
15
9
31
16
10
32
13
44
17
33
18
46
9
19
45
10
20
35
34
47
49
48
10
9
9
52
10
36
51
609
610
21
50
613
625
611
22
37
38
23
626
612
627
22
39
628
53
24
623
622
25
621
629
619
620
624
628
630
614
55
617
616
615
618
54
56
631
C 10FSH
71
72
73
73
72
77
74
76
79
75
80
78
90
91
92
73
81
72
82
93
96
92
83
84
94
95
97
98
102
99
72
85
95
104
94
100
105
89
101
88
72
87
102
86
103
71
111
106
107
116
108
109
110
114
112
113
73
72
115
73
123
107
72
117
120
118
119
121
122
--- 2 ---
10 -- 02
C 10FSH
142 143
141
149
144 143
145 146
143
163
152
148
151
147
153 154
155 156 157 158 159 160
154
164
162
161
150
172
155
170
171
169
164
163
162
168
167
166
177
178
165
219
174
176
175
195
173
196
197
192
119
194
179
182
180
214
213
193
212
191
181
190
183
189
188
203
211
202
201
210
200
187
209
208
186
185
166
198
184
199
216
207
215
206
205
218
501
217
502
167
199
204
10 -- 02
--- 3 ---
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
1
C 10FSH
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
305-180
CLUTCH SCREW
1
2
305-179
CLUTCH SPRING
1
3
312-488
CLAMP LEVER
1
4
307-725
BOLT (LEFT HAND) M10
1
5
315-195
SLEEVE
1
6
305-190
METAL SPRING (A)
1
7
965-077
SPECIAL WASHER
1
8
321-330
SET PIN (A)
1
9
949-429
BOLT WASHER M4 (10 PCS.)
8
10
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
8
11
320-141
HINGE SHAFT (A)
1
12
303-409
NYLOCK BOLT M8X25
2
13
321-370
VISE ASS’Y
1 INCLUD. 14-20
14
308-396
KNOB BOLT M10
1
15
998-836
KNOB BOLT M6X11
1
SCREW HOLDER
1
16
17
319-974
VISE PLATE SET
1
18
996-722
WASHER
1
19
996-247
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X12 (BLACK)
1
20
321-371
VISE SHAFT
1
21
302-459
WING BOLT M6X17
1
22
307-221
BOLT (W/WASHERS) M8X35 (BLACK)
4
23
321-346
FENCE (B)
1
24
949-610
BOLT M6X10 (10 PCS.)
1
25
998-844
HOLDER
1
26
321-412
TURN TABLE ASS’Y
1 INCLUD. 27
27
321-343
SCALE (B)
1
28
312-480
SHAFT (B)
1
29
949-437
BOLT WASHER M12 (10 PCS.)
2
30
312-481
SPRING
1
31
321-335
STOPPER (A)
1
32
321-417
SPRING (E)
1
33
321-336
PIN COVER
1
34
998-811
LINER
3
35
311-144
NYLON NUT M6
1
36
321-331
PLATE
1
37
321-386
WARNING LABEL (H)
1
38
321-385
SUB FENCE (B) ASS’Y
1 INCLUD. 37
39
949-342
FLAT HD. SCREW M6X25 (10 PCS.)
1
40
319-549
TABLE INSERT
2
41
949-258
MACHINE SCREW M6X20 (10 PCS.)
6
42
321-329
INDICATOR
1
43
321-342
SPACER (A)
1
44
321-341
SHAFT (A)
1
45
976-805
SIDE HANDLE
1
CAUTION LABEL (K)
1
47
321-337
SHAFT (C)
1
48
875-249
THRUST WASHER
2
49
987-860
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X6
1
50
321-339
LEVER SHAFT
1
51
321-338
LEVER
1
46
--- 4 ---
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
REMARKS
10 -- 02
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
52
C 10FSH
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
321-340
SPRING (D)
1
53
321-345
FENCE (A)
1
54
321-372
BASE ASS’Y
1 INCLUD. 24, 25, 55, 56
55
312-672
BASE RUBBER
4
56
315-210
SCALE (A)
1
71
996-227
PACKING COVER
2
72
949-429
BOLT WASHER M4 (10 PCS.)
73
949-215
MACHINE SCREW M4X8 (10 PCS.)
11
6
74
321-349
COVER
1
75
321-351
HINGE (A) ASS’Y
1 INCLUD. 105
76
996-276
SLEEVE
1
77
321-332
SPRING
1
78
961-554
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M8X10
1
79
302-518
STOPPER PIN ASS’Y
1 INCLUD. 80
80
984-528
O-RING (P-6)
1
81
319-270
ADJUSTER
1
82
949-312
WING NUT M8 (10 PCS.)
1
83
949-633
BOLT M8X50 (10 PCS.)
1
84
320-141
HINGE SHAFT (A)
1
85
312-672
BASE RUBBER
1
86
949-237
MACHINE SCREW M5X12 (10 PCS.)
1
87
949-454
SPRING WASHER M5 (10 PCS.)
1
88
998-980
SPACER
1
89
321-368
LINK
1
90
319-268
PLATE (B)
1
91
319-267
SPRING
1
92
305-179
CLUTCH SPRING
2
93
980-523
NYLON CLIP
1
94
319-267
SPRING
2
95
319-541
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5X6
2
96
305-180
CLUTCH SCREW
1
97
962-614
ADJUSTING WASHER (B) T0.5
1
98
319-269
HOLDER (B)
1
99
321-348
LASER MARKER
1
100
319-271
COVER (A)
1
101
319-272
PLATE (A)
1
102
949-217
MACHINE SCREW M4X12 (10 PCS.)
5
CAUTION LABEL (J)
1
NYLON CLIP
1
103
104
948-193
105
321-352
SUPPORT
1
106
321-347
BALL BUSHING
1
107
996-226
FELT
2
108
996-223
BUSHING
2
109
949-568
LOCK NUT M8 (10 PCS.)
2
110
974-500
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M8X16
2
111
302-459
WING BOLT M6X17
1
112
947-859
LOCK SPRING
1
113
963-174
CLAMP PIECE (B)
1
114
320-206
CAUTION LABEL (A)
1
115
321-375
HOLDER (A)
1
116
949-686
ROLL PIN D6X40 (10 PCS.)
10 -- 02
2
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
--- 5 ---
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
117
C 10FSH
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
321-329
INDICATOR
2
118
303-409
NYLOCK BOLT M8X25
1
119
307-956
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X10
2
120
302-503
KNOB BOLT M6X22
1
121
321-333
GUARD (A)
1
122
321-394
GUARD HOLDER
1
123
500-241Z
CORD
1
141
938-051
CORD ARMOR D10.1
1
142
937-631
CORD CLIP
1
143
984-750
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X16
4
144
321-378
SWITCHING POWER SUPPLY
1
145
321-376
CONNECTOR (B)
1
146
321-377
INTERNAL WIRE
1
147
319-349
CORD BUSH
1
148
321-550
HANDLE (L)
1
149
305-558
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D5X25 (BLACK)
3
150
321-355
SHEET
1
151
321-354
CONTROLLER
1
152
930-804
TERMINAL M4.0 (10 PCS.)
1
153
321-380
HANDLE (R)
1
154
301-653
TAPPING SCREW (W/FLANGE) D4X20 (BLACK)
6
155
880-734
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X25 (BLACK)
4
156
319-503
SWITCH (W/COVER)
1
157
321-383
PULLEY COVER
1
158
959-141
CONNECTOR 50092 (10 PCS.)
2
159
980-063
TERMINAL
1
160
321-381
SWITCH HANDLE (R)
1
161
321-356
PULLEY (A)
1
162
949-426
WASHER M8 (10 PCS.)
2
163
978-559
SUPER LOCK WASHER
2
164
949-558
NUT M8 (10 PCS.)
2
165
620-1VV
BALL BEARING 6201VVCMPS2L
1
166
307-731
COVER
2
167
949-322
FLAT HD. SCREW M4X10 (10 PCS.)
4
168
321-357
PULLEY (B)
1
169
307-736
BELT (170H10)
1
170
998-839
SWITCH (1P PILLAR TYPE) W/LOCK
1
171
981-373
TUBE (D)
3
172
321-532
CORD (A) ASS’Y
1
173
975-884
BRUSH TERMINAL
2
174
340-539D
STATOR ASS’Y 120V
1
175
953-174
HEX. HD. TAPPING SCREW D5X55
2
176
321-399
BALL BEARING 608VVC2NS7L
1
177
360-588U
ARMATURE ASS’Y 120V
1
178
976-441
BEARING LOCK
1
179
945-161
BRUSH CAP
2
180
999-043
CARBON BRUSH (1 PAIR)
2
181
958-900
BRUSH HOLDER
2
182
938-477
HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M5X8
2
183
321-379
HOUSING ASS’Y
1
184
996-247
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M5X12 (BLACK)
1
--- 6 ---
REMARKS
INCLUD. 159, 171
INCLUD. 173
INCLUD. 176, 219
INCLUD. 181, 182
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
10 -- 02
PARTS
ITEM
NO.
185
C 10FSH
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
998-980
SPACER
1
186
996-577
BOLT (W/WASHERS) M6X12 (BLACK)
1
187
318-958
SPINDLE COVER
1
188
949-258
MACHINE SCREW M6X20 (10 PCS.)
1
189
606-ZZM
BALL BEARING 606ZZC2PS2L
1
190
949-455
SPRING WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
1
191
949-425
WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
1
HITACHI LABEL
1
192
193
WARNING LABEL (G)
1
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X10 (BLACK)
1
877-839
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET HD. BOLT M5X10
1
321-384
GEAR CASE
1
WARNING LABEL (M)
1
310-878
TCT SAW BLADE 255MM-D15.88 HOLE-NT40
1
194
304-043
195
196
197
198
199
308-789
WASHER (D)
2
200
321-367
SAFETY COVER
1
201
315-710
RETURN SPRING
1
202
949-241
MACHINE SCREW M5X20 (10 PCS.)
2
203
949-454
SPRING WASHER M5 (10 PCS.)
2
204
998-335
BOLT (LEFT HAND) W/WASHER M7X17.5
1
205
308-787
SPINDLE ASS’Y
1
206
600-3DD
BALL BEARING 6003DDCMPS2S
1
207
308-788
BEARING HOLDER
1
208
608-VVM
BALL BEARING 608VVC2PS2L
2
PINION
1
209
210
931-008
FEATHER KEY 4X4X12
1
211
949-555
NUT M5 (10 PCS.)
1
212
988-821
LOCK SPRING
1
213
307-732
STOPPER PIN
1
NAME PLATE
1
214
215
321-364
DUST GUIDE
1
216
312-492
GUIDE HOLDER
1
217
951-895
LOCK-OFF BUTTON
1
218
321-382
SWITCH HANDLE (L)
1
219
321-398
BALL BEARING 6201VVCMNS7S
1
10 -- 02
REMARKS
INCLUD.206-209
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
--- 7 ---
STANDARD ACCESSORIES
ITEM
NO.
501
502
CODE NO.
C 10FSH
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
940-543
BOX WRENCH 10MM
1
998-845
DUST BAG
1
REMARKS
OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES
ITEM
NO.
601
CODE NO.
NO.
USED
DESCRIPTION
REMARKS
321-434
CROWN MOLDING VISE ASS’Y
1
INCLUD. 602, 618
602
321-388
VISE (B) ASS’Y
1
INCLUD. 603-608
603
321-551
KNOB BOLT M10X54
1
604
998-836
KNOB BOLT M6X11
1
SCREW HOLDER (B)
1
606
306-985
WASHER (H)
1
607
964-851
BASE RUBBER
1
608
304-043
MACHINE SCREW (W/WASHERS) M4X10 (BLACK)
1
609
960-017
KNOB BOLT M6X32
1
605
610
987-860
SEAL LOCK HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X6
2
611
321-552
PIN
2
WARNING LABEL (L)
1
613
321-387
SUB FENCE (A) ASS’Y
1
614
960-017
KNOB BOLT M6X32
1
615
301-806
WING BOLT M6X15
1
CROWN MOLDING STOPPER (L)
1
617
321-390
CROWN MOLDING STOPPER HOLDER
1
618
321-374
CROWN MOLDING STOPPER (L) ASS’Y
1
619
974-561
STOPPER
1
620
949-404
WING BOLT M6X20 (10 PCS.)
1
621
321-390
CROWN MOLDING STOPPER HOLDER
1
CROWN MOLDING STOPPER (R)
1
623
301-806
WING BOLT M6X15
1
624
321-373
CROWN MOLDING STOPPER (R) ASS’Y
1
625
321-549
HOLDER
2
626
949-313
WING NUT M6 (10 PCS.)
2
627
949-556
NUT M6 (10 PCS.)
2
628
967-329
WASHER (H)
4
629
996-261
VISE PLATE
2
630
996-283
HIGH TENSION BOLT M6X65
2
631
321-553
GUIDE ASS’Y
1
612
616
622
--- 8 ---
INCLUD. 609-612
INCLUD. 614-617
INCLUD. 614, 621-623
INCLUD. 614, 619, 620, 625-630
* ALTERNATIVE PARTS
Printed in Japan 10 -- 02
(021010N)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising