Homelite 240 UT
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Air Cleaners & Handles & Oil Pump
Page 1 of 14
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Air Cleaners & Handles & Oil Pump
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
Part Number
95036
95222
95032
95038
70771
95211
95089
95217
A93573A
95217
96990
A96349
95217
96176
95083
A96352A
A95636A
A96537
69833
94619
69447
A95070
96480
94919
82380
82312
7031018
7031025
70810
95375
95337
95069
82218
70432A
70433
95868
96053
80870
84003
96818
A96778
95216
93426
81256
96901
96210
Page 2 of 14
Qty
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
Description
ROD- Throttle
SPRING- Torsion
TRIGGER- Throttle
INTERLOCK- Trigger
SCREW #10 x 3/4
COVER- Handle
COVER- Air filter (240SL)
SCREW- Retaining
GUARD- Hard (w/cover) 240 HG
SCREW- Retaining (see #8)
DECAL
FILTER ELEMENT- Top
SCREW- Retaining (see #8)
SCREW- Mach hex hd. (10-24 x 1 5/8)
CUP- Filter
CARBURETOR- Zama C-1S-H4
CARBURETOR- Walbro #WT-6
BODY-Oil pump
FITTING- Tube
FITTING- Tube
SPRING- Oil pump
PLUNGER- Oil pump
"O" RING
COVER- Oil pump
SCREW- Plastite #18 16 x 5/8
SCREW- Plastite #10 x 5 8
TUBING- (Oil outlet) 4 l/2"
TUBING- (Oil inlet) 6 l/2"
NUT- Square 10-24
RETAINER- Nut
RETAINER- Nut
CHAMBER- Carburetor
SCREW- Hex washer (10-24 x 1 1/8)
RING- Vibration isolation
SPACER
ISOLATOR
ISOLATOR- Shear
SCREW- 10-32 x 3/8
WASHER- Flat #10
SCREW- Soc. hd. cap (10-24 x 1 1/58)
LINE- Pulse 3 1/4"
SPRING (not shown)
CLAMP- (Oil outlet line)
NUT- Lock hex 10-24
PLATE- Handle bar
GROMMET
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Engine Housing, Clutch & Muffler
Page 3 of 14
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Engine Housing, Clutch & Muffler
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
Part Number
A96931
95005
9398308
948871
948881
94889
956371
96925
96928
A96930
97751
A96754
95633
95050
95086A
88063
95087
95091
81256
95212
82298
95390
683626
88051
97993
95299
A97172
A97056
68512
81112
A93591
692541A
93575
93574
81258
699151
97605
88057
94887
95637
9398307
94888
94886
Page 4 of 14
Qty
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
2
1
1
Description
MUFFLER- Complete (units after Lot #D200)
SCREW
SPACER- Muffler
CAP- Muffler
BAFFLE- Muffler
PLATE- Muffler
SCREEN- Spark arrestor
DEFLECTOR- Exhaust
BAFFLE- Muffler
BODY- Muffler
BRACKET- Muffler
HOUSING- Engine
DECAL- Warning
BUTTON- Choke
BUTTON- Stop switch
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 5/8
SPRING- Stop switch
CONTACT- Stop switch
NUT- Lock 10-24
STOP- Chain
SCREW- Mach hex 10-24 x 5/8
PLATE- Guide bar
CLUTCH- S
SCREW- Sems hex (10-24 x 3/4)
BRACE- Choke
WASHER- Thrust
SPROCKET & DRUM (37/375 chain only) 6T
SPROCKET & DRUM (325P 8T)
BEARING- Needle
NUT- Lock 5/16-24
COVER- Drivecase
PIN- Guide bar adjusting
SCREW- Guide bar adjusting
"E" RING
NUT- Flange 1/4-20
COVER- Clutch
SCREW- Flat hd. 10-32 x 1/2
SCREW- Hex sems 10-24 x 2 (prior to Lot #D200)
CAP- Muffler (prior to Lot PD200)
SCREEN- Spark arrestor (prior to Lot #D200)
SPACER- Muffler (prior to Lot #D200)
BAFFLE- Muffler (prior to Lot #D200)
BODY- Muffler (prior to Lot PD200)
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Engine Internals
Page 5 of 14
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Engine Internals
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
Part Number
A94754
96169S
69326
A96378
82430
94711A
A96753A
96083
50558
96624
A96751A
94916
65261
97125
A96752
95439
94638
68514
12530
95492
69250
94873
95983
948721
95022A
82291
A95007
A70285D
84065
83002
96255
96540
96539
Page 6 of 14
Qty
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
5
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
TERMINAL-High tension lead
SPARK PLUG (DJ7Y)
LEAD- High tension
LEAD- Ground
SCREW- Mach hex hd. 8-32 x 7/8
MODULE Ignition (incl. #1 and #3)
CRANKCASE & CYLINDER
BOLT- Guide bar
FITTING
SCREW- 10-24 x 1 1/8
PISTON & PIN
PISTON RINGS
RING- Retaining
BEARING- Needle (After Lot #E229)
CRANKSHAFT
BEARING- Needle (See #14)(Prior to Lot #E229)
SEAL- Shaft
RING- Retaining
BEARING- Needle
BEARING- Thrust
KEY- Magneto
GASKET- Manifold
REED
MANIFOLD- Intake
GASKET- Carburetor
SCREW- Hex washer 8-32 x 5/8
ROTOR- Magneto
PAWL- Starter
WASHER- Flat 5/16
WASHER- Lock 5/16
NUT- Guide
WASHER- Intake manifold
WASHER- Intake manifold
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Starter, Fuel & Oil Tank
Page 7 of 14
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Starter, Fuel & Oil Tank
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
Part Number
A98005
70771
94062
97768
97899
A97908
A95210B
A97796
70211
84025
93571
95931
70440A
96818
70432A
70433
95868
95249
A96957A
94494
69454
69451
82256A
69502
96535
A96936
94494
69454
69451
82256A
69502
96535
A97141
96639
7031026
7031025
A68593
95213
Page 8 of 14
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
STARTER HOUSING KIT
SCREW- #10 x 3/4
WASHER- Retainer
PULLEY- Starter
ROPE- Starter #3 1/2, 46"
SPRING- Rewind
HOUSING- Starter
BUSHING- Starter
GRIP- Starter rope
WASHER- Flat #8
DECAL- "240"
HANDLE BAR
WASHER- Vibration isolator
SCREW- Soc. hd. (10-24 x 5/8)
RING- Vibration isolator
SPACER
ISOLATOR
WASHER- Flat
CAP-Oil
GASKET- Filler cap
FILTER- Filler cap
VALVE- Check
SCREW- Pan hd.
BEAD- Chain
KEEPER- Cap
CAP- Fuel
GASKET (see #19)
FILTER- Cap (see #20)
VALVE- Check (see #21)
SCREW (see #22)
CHAIN- Bead (see #23)
KEEPER- Cap (see #24)
TANK- Fuel & Oil
FILTER Fuel
TUBING Fuel 6 1/2"
TUBING- Oil outlet 4 1/2
FILTER- Oil
NUT- Square 10-24
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Tools & Accessories
Page 9 of 14
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Tools & Accessories
Ref #
24823
23488C
A24747A
80288
81196
A-93791
23717A
A-17705
17193
7031099
DA-70776-A
93695
9520199
68848
98052
A-97046
82415
80672
81256
JA313164
17789
Part Number
24823
23488C
A24747A
80288
81196
A93791
23717A
A17705
17193
7031099
DA70776A
93695
9520199
68848
98052
A97046
82415
80672
81256
JA313164
17789
Page 10 of 14
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
SILASTIC (crankcase sealing)
LOCTITE
PULLER- Magneto rotor
BOLT 5/16-18 x 1 3/4 (1)
NUT- Hex 5/16-18 (2)
WRENCH- Spanner (clutch)
PIN- Clutch spanner
WRENCH- Combination
GREASE- Multi-Use
TUBING- Rubber 10 ft. (Fuel & Oil)
SAFE-T-TIP (Standard on units)
SCREW (Special)
TUBING- 10 ft. (pulse line)
ROPE- Starter - 250 ft. #4 (Prior to Lot #G080)
ROPE- Starter - 250 ft. #31/2" (After Lot #G080)
BUMPER- Spiked
SCREW- Mach. Flat
SCREW- (10-24 x 1/2)
Nut- Locking hex
IGNITION TEST SPARK PLUG
CARBURETOR REPAIR KIT
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Walbro Carburetor
Page 11 of 14
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Walbro Carburetor
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
Part Number
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96915
96986A
96986A
96986A
96986A
96944
96986A
96944
96986A
96944
96986A
96944
Page 12 of 14
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Inlet Needle
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Dia-Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Dia-Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Dia-Kit
Repair Kit
Gasket/Dia-Kit
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Zama Carburetor
Page 13 of 14
240 Chain Saw UT-10626
Zama Carburetor
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
Part Number
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
96646A
Page 14 of 14
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Repair Kit
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising