BI-30U

BI-30U
Part Lists & Exploded Views
Built-In (BI) Series
BI-30U DOOR, GRILLE, TRIM PARTS LIST
Ref #
Part #
Ref #
Description
1
Part #
Description
7009656
Door, Ref RH-F/O 30U Svce
28
7011006
Trim, Cabinet Top Svce
7009658
Door, Ref LH-F/O 30U Svce
29
7011013
Frame, Cabinet Top RH Svce
7009686
Door, Ref RH-S 30U Svce
7011014
Frame, Cabinet Top LH Svce
7009688
Door, Ref LH-S 30U Svce
30
7007127
Grille, Framed 30 Svce
NOTE: Door Assemblies do NOT incl. hinges / handles.
7007131
Grille, Stainless 30 Svce
2
7007261
Bracket, Grille LH Svce
7007135
Grille, Overlay 30 Svce
(Includes Support & Rivets)
31
7010975
Mainframe Assy, Rt Upper (RH Hinge)
3
7007260
Bracket, Grille RH Svce
7010976
Mainframe Assy, Lt Upper (LH Hinge)
(Includes Support & Rivets)
32
7007262
Mainframe Assy, Right Side (LH Hinge)
4
7005254
Rivet, Semi-Tubular .180 X .280
7007263
Mainframe Assy, Left Side (RH Hinge)
5
7001150
Bracket, Frame Support
33
7011011
Kickplate, Solid Black Svce
6
7007259
Switch Assy, Svce
7011012
Kickplate, Solid Stainless Svce
7
7001277
Screw, Machine #10-24X1/4
34
7011007
Trim, Door Top RH Svce
8
6201550
Screw, #8-18 X 1/2 Low Profile
7011009
Trim, Door Top LH Svce
9
6201890
Screw, #8-15X3/8 6-Lobe Trhd
35
7011008
Trim, Door Bot RH Svce
10
7010943
Depressor,Door Switch Svce(SS Door)
7011010
Trim, Door Bot LH Svce
7011201
Depressor,Door Switch Svce(F/O Door) 36
7010287
Hinge, Mid U RH Svce
11
7010285
Hinge Assy, Top RH Low Svce
7010288
Hinge, Mid U LH Svce
7010286
Hinge Assy, Top LH Low Svce
37
7009654
Drawer, Fre-F/O 30U/UG/UA Svce
12
7010188
Door, Screw Cover 50 Svce
7009684
Drawer, Fre-S 30U/UG/UA Svce
13
6201550
Screw, #8-18 X 1/2 Low Profile
NOTE: Drawer Assemblies do NOT include handles.
14
7010197
Handle, Framed Door 50 Svde
38
7010983
Gasket, Drawer 30 Svce
15
7010207
Trim, Door Handle 50 Svce (Overlay)
39
7010984
Retainer, Gasket Door Svce (~ 17”)
16
7010968
Handle Assy, Tubular 44.25 Svce
40
7010190
Drawer Screw Cover 30 Svce
7010970
Handle Assy, PRO 37.5 Svce
41
7010200
Handle, Framed Drawer 30 SVCE
7010972
Handle Assy, Curved 45.188 Svce
42
7010211
Trim, Drawer Top 30 Svce
17
NA
For Tubular, See 7010968
43
7010987
Trim, Drawer Side Svce
NA
For PRO, See 7010970
44
7010987
Trim, Drawer Side Svce
NA
For Curved, See 7010972
45
7010999
Handle Assy, Tubular 24.312 Svce
18
6110730
Screw, Set #10-32X1/4 SS, Cone
7011001
Handle Assy, PRO 21 Svce
19
3511520
Stud, Mounting
7011003
Handle Assy, Curved 25.25 Svce
20
6111090
Bolt, #10-24X1/2 (Tubular & Pro)
46
NA
For Tubular, See 7010999
6111020
Screw, #10-24X3/8 Fl Hd (Curved)
NA
For PRO, See 7011001
21
7010966
Trim, Door Hinge Side Svce
NA
For Curved, See 7011003
22
7010673
Shelf Assy, Door Shallow Svce
47
7010988
Hinge, Side Plate RH Svce
23
7010665
Shelf Assy, Door Standard Svce
7010989
Hinge, Side Plate LH Svce
24
7010677
Shelf Assy, Door Dairy Svce
48
7010980
Frame, Main Side Right Lwr(RH Hinge)
25
7011004
Gasket, Door Svce
7010981
Frame, Main Side Left Lwr (LH Hinge)
26
7010974
Retainer, Gasket Door Svce (~ 48”)
49
7010986
Trim, Drawer Bot Svce
27
7011005
Retainer, Door Gasket Svce (~ 27”)
#7005334 - Revision A - August, 2008
2
Built-In (BI) Series
Part Lists & Exploded Views
BI-30U DOOR, GRILLE, TRIM VIEW
30
9
2
7
29
6
28
1
4
3
5
COMPLETE DOOR ASSEMBLY
24
32
25
13
12
8
34
10
31
11
19
20
18
47
23
17
48
22
14
15
26
27
16
13
35
21
27
MP
CO
41
36
R
WE
RA
ED
38
43
FR
40
20
T
ON
46
Y
BL
39
45
M
SE
AS
18
49
37
T
LE
42
19
33
44
3
#7005334 - Revision A - August, 2008
Part Lists & Exploded Views
Built-In (BI) Series
BI-30U REFRIGERATOR INTERIOR PARTS LIST
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
Part #
7007023
7007021
7007022
6201890
6201890
7011058
7006999
7006997
7007044
7005046
7010508
NA
NA
NA
7007048
7009600
7009364
7010302
7009363
7010437
7010431
7007034
7007040
7010304
7011506
Description
Cartridge, Air Purifier Svce
Door Assy, Air Purifier Svce
Pocket Assy, Air Purifier Svce
Screw, #8-15X3/8 6 Lobe TR HD
Screw, #8-15X3/8 6 Lobe Tr Hd
Fan Blade, White Svce
Lamp, Blue Glass Svce
Light Assy, Dual w/T Dom Svce
Lampholder, Angle Dom Svce
Grommet, Motor Fan
Fan Assy, Eavp Svce
See 7010508
See 7010508
Part #
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
7007036
7007033
7010306
7004161
7011093
7003167
7010440
7010439
7011091
7011092
7007056
7006975
7007053
7007057
7011094
7011081
7007055
7010441
7011080
7007054
7007060
7009375
7009376
7007030
4204740
7009859
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
Bracket, Light Diffuser Svce
Diffuser Assy, Light Svce
Shelf Ladder, LH Svce
Duct Assy, Ref Upper Svce
Shelf Ladder, RH Svce
Shelf, Cantilever Svce
Cover, Crisper Light Svce
Duct, Fan Left Svce
Support, Crisper Cover Svce
Duct Assy, Ref Lower RH Svce
Duct Assy, Lower LH Svce
#7005334 - Revision A - August, 2008
Ref #
44
45
46
4
Description
Duct, Fan Right Svce
Retainer, Wire Raceway Svce
Duct Assy, Ref Bottom Svce
Clip, Crisper Duct
Shelf, Crisper Svce
Standoff, Fixed Shelf Ref
Deli Assy, Svce
Glass, Crisper Cover Svce
Seal, Crisper Front Svce
Seal, Crisper Rear Svce
Slide, Drawer RH Svce
Support, Crisper Cover RH Svce
Support, Crisper Cover LH Svce
Slide, Drawer LH Svce
Handle Assy, Drawer Svce
Divider, Deli Svce
Slide, Drawer LH Svce
Crisper Assy, Svce
Divider, Crisper Svce
Slide, Drawer LH Svce
Card, Consumer Use & Care Svce
Crisper Assy, Spacer LH Svce
Crisper Assy, Spacer RH Svce
Bracket, Thermistor Svce
Therm Assy, Svce
Panel, CL 30U;48S,D Svce
Built-In (BI) Series
Part Lists & Exploded Views
BI-30U REFRIGERATOR INTERIOR VIEW
11
9
46
12
9
10
17
5
4
3
6
1
7
8
16
2
14
22
15
14
7
18
45
25
44
21
19
20
45
24
26
23
27
34
28
29
35
37
30
36
31
32
38
33
39
36
40
41
43
42
5
#7005334 - Revision A - August, 2008
Part Lists & Exploded Views
Built-In (BI) Series
BI-30U FREEZER INTERIOR PARTS LIST
Ref #
Part #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
7009437
7009435
7009434
7011207
7009436
7009438
7011163
7009392
7011162
7009391
7011173
7009399
7009400
7009401
7009398
7009399
7002646
6220220
7009429
7007044
6201890
20
Description
Icemaker, Assy Long Arm Svce
Heater, Fill Tube Svce
Tube, Fill Svce
Cover Assy, Wie Svce (includes W/H)
Arm, Icemaker Svce
Bin, Icemaker Svce
Retainer, Upper Basket LH Svce
Slide Assy, Fre Basket LH Svce
Retainer, Upper Basket RH Svce
Slide Assy, Fre Basket RH Svce
Slide Assy, Full Extension Svce
Retainers, Lwr Fre Basket Svce (4)
Support, Assy Left Svce
Closer, Drawer LH Svce
Support, Assy Right Svce
Retainers, Lwr Fre Basket Svce (4)
Depressor, Switch
Screw, Grommet 1/32X3/8 Sq
Bracket Assy, 1 LT (T)DOM Svce
Lampholder, Angle Dom Svce
Screw, #8-15X3/8 6 Lobe Tr Hd
#7005334 - Revision A - August, 2008
6
Ref #
Part #
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
7009431
7009430
7006999
7009378
7005046
NA
NA
7011058
7011171
3060140
7009433
7005253
7009385
7011174
7009386
7009386
7009390
7010308
7010311
7011170
4204740
Description
Retainer, Light Diffuser Svce
Diffuser, Fre Lower LT Svce
Lamp, Blue Glass Svce
Fann Assy, Evap Svce
Grommet, Motor Fan
See 7009378
See 7009378
Fan Blade, White Svce
Guard, Fan Svce
Switch, Light
Bracket, icemaker Svce
Clip, Defrost Heater
Heater, Defrost Svce
Switch, Defrost Terminator Svce
Block,Evap Foam Svce (incl, LH & RH)
Block,Evap Foam Svce (incl, LH & RH)
Duct Assy, Fre Svce
Basket, Fre Upper Svce
Basket, Fre Lower Svce
Divider, Lower Basket Svce
Therm Assy, Svce
Built-In (BI) Series
Part Lists & Exploded Views
BI-30U FREEZER INTERIOR VIEW
2
3
1
5
6
38
7
24
9
8
10
40
18
39
19
25
14
17
16
36
41
30
34
27
18
41
35
25
20
23
33
28
29
21
12
13
26
20
11
16
31
4
37
32
20
22
11
12
15
7
#7005334 - Revision A - August, 2008
Part Lists & Exploded Views
Built-In (BI) Series
BI-30U SYSTEMS PARTS LIST
Ref #
Part #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
7002076
3150010
6201580
7011248
7011250
3220360
7006971
7006984
7006953
7006976
7006955
7006956
7006979
7006990
7006982
7006980
7006969
7003021
7006985
3550560
3450620
3570050
3421240
6111000
7009311
7006977
7006952
7006951
6150410
Description
Screw, Comp Mounting
Mount, Rubber #70456-1
Screw,#8-36 X 1/2 Nylon Patch
Bracket, Cond Fan Motor Svce
Motor, Condenser Svce
Grommet, Mtg Brkt
Fan Blade, Condenser Svce
Enclosure, Control Board Svce
Control Assy, Board Svce
Cover, Control Housing Svce
Support, Control Board Svce
Grille, Control Area Svce
Drain Pan, Svce
Heater, Drain Pan Svce
Base Assy, Cabinet Svce
Support, Drain Pan Svce
Divider, Air Svce
Plug, 7/8 Nyl hole Black
Bracket Assy, Cabinet Roller Svce
Straight Pin, Base Assy - .312" x 2.88"
Clip, Canoe
Leg, Leveling
Cabinet Roller
Screw, Adjusting 1/4-20 X 20.5
Bracket, Anti-Tip Pkg Svce (2 Brackets)
Cord, Power DOM Svce
Duct, Shell Back Svce
Duct, Shell Upper Back Svce
Nut, 1/4-20
Ref #
Part #
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
7011251
7006964
7006965
7009447
7010827
7009448
7011276
7007859
7007864
7005017
7007863
7005018
7007862
7006978
7011255
7010300
NA
7011256
7009442
7009446
7011254
7005578
7011277
7009366
7010301
7009379
7009383
7011259
7011300
7007865
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
Description
Foam, Condenser Svce
Drier, High Side Svce
Bracket, Drier Svce
Compressor Assy, EM2OHSC Svce
Electricals, EM20HSC Svce
Capacitor, 5 Mf Svce
Clip, Ref Electricals Svce
Shroud Assy, Cond Svce (Incl. Fan)
Switch, Filter Reset Svce
Water Filter Assy, Replacement
Filter,Water Svce (Needs Special Auth)
Plug, Water Filter Bypass (Sales Acc.)
Manifold, Water Filter Svce
Cover, Power Cord DOM Svce
Shroud Assy, Unit Svce
Unit Tray, Svce
Shroud Assy, Compressor Svce
Condenser, Assy Svce
Compressor Assy, EGX60HLC Svce
Electricals, EGX60HLC TSD Svce
Capacitor, 12Mf Svce
Clip, TSD Electricals Svce
Evap, Ref Svce
Evap Assy, Ref Svce (Incl Heat Exch)
Evap, Fre Svce
Evap Assy, Fre Svce (Evap & Heat Ex)
Bar, Anti-Tip Svce
Bracket, Water Valve Svce
Valve, Water Single Svce
NOT PICTURED:
#7005334 - Revision A - August, 2008
8
57
7010632
58
7010653
59
7010624
60
7010623
Tube, Water Svce
(Supply to Filter)
Tube, Water Fltr to Valve Svce
(Filter to Valve)
Tube, Water Svce
(Valve to Flow Washer)
Tube, Water Svce
(Flow Washer to I/M)
Built-In (BI) Series
Part Lists & Exploded Views
BI-30U SYSTEMS VIEW
42
36
34
33
35
1
31
32
3
8
9
45
48
2
4
2
47
1
49
5
6
37
28
50
6
30
29
27
46
10
11
17
7
38
12
43
26
41
40
39
51
53
52
NOT PICTURED:
57
58
59
60
Water Tube
Water Tube
Water Tube
Water Tube
from
from
from
from
Supply to Filter
Filter to Valve
15
25
54
Valve to Flow Washer
Flow Washer to Icemaker
15
14
18
16
13
19
24
55
56
9
23
22
20
21
#7005334 - Revision A - August, 2008
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising