Homelite Super 1130G UT
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Carburetor Chamber
Page 1 of 16
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Carburetor Chamber
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
Part Number
58319A
592301
A70326
A69306
80658
59629
59628
596272
559461
63655A
80864
80882
A70405
A703871
597222
A70602A
80245
703891
A70404
86324
70396
58348
58181A
58353
58352A
58409
58405
58404
80676
637332A
58357
58356B
63127A
58185A1
80867
69092
A576503A
72084A1
70839
A63665
A69514
A64744
59064
58929
58930
86301
63290
58362
572891
58343
58391
7030824
70681
58392
58361
581832
27464
63655A
Page 2 of 16
Qty
1
1
1
1
8
4
4
1
1
1
5
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
Description
RING- Retaining
COVER- Air filter
NUT- Cover
FILTER ELEMENT- Air
SCREW- Pan hd., 4-40 x 3/16
CLAMP- Reed
REED- Valve
SEAT- Reed valve
GASKET- Spacer-adapter
GASKET- Carburetor
SCREW- Hex hd., 12-24 x 1
SCREW- Hex hd., 1/4-20 x 1-1/2
BRACKET & STUD
MANIFOLD- Intake
GASKET- Carburetor
CARBURETOR (SDC-74)
SCREW- Hex mach., 10-32 x 2.25
TUBE- Spitback
ROD- Choke
PIN- Cotter
ROD- Throttle
BOOT- Throttle rod
TRIGGER- Throttle
SHAFT- Throttle trigger
SPRING- Throttle trigger
RING- Retaining
SPRING- Throttle latch
PIN- Throttle latch
SCREW- Hex hd. 12-24 x 5/8
SHIELD- Muffler
BUTTON- Oil rod
ROD- Oil pump (S1050 AO)
ROD- Oil pump (S1130G)
BRACE- Throttle handle
SCREW- Hex hd., 12-24 x 3/4
SLEEVE- Grounding switch
SWITCH- Toggle
NUT
PLATE- ("RUN-STOP")
HANDLE- Throttle (carb. chamber)
PLUG- Button w/59765 "O" Ring
PLUG- Button w/59765 "O" Ring
BUSHING- Nylon
BUSHING- Nylon
STOP- Oil pump rod
PIN- Cotter
FELT
GROMMET
BUTTON- Rod
GASKET- Spacer
SPACER
TUBING- Rubber (fuel line)
PLUG- Cylinder tube (S1050E only)
GASKET- Stud
STUD- Cover
MANIFOLD- Intake
STUD- Carburetor
GASKET- Carburetor
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Carburetor Chamber
Ref #
58
59
60
61
Part Number
83009
81013
55946
596271
Page 3 of 16
Qty
2
2
1
1
Description
WASHER- Lock 1/4"
NUT- Hex, 1/4-20
GASKET- Spacer adapter
SEAT- Reed valve
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Engine Internals, Tanks & Muffler
Page 4 of 16
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Engine Internals, Tanks & Muffler
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Part Number
A64532
74332
727871
58308B
80867
596352
80891
A65741A
65358
69451
69847
A67739
82146
596873
67677
55805
A59251
592531
67900
631751
63132
58319A
58190S
83061
192383
A69062
A64351
63356
75078
A69170
80345
59606
68719
A69189A
56291
64743
631031
80837
A644642
59982B
599781
80402
A599272
63547S
25038
63735A
A637361
808691
25412
83002
A69712A
64453
55290
83002
A635181A
Page 5 of 16
Qty
1
2
4
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
11
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
2
2
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
3
1
Description
CRANKCASE- W/pins
PIN- Dowel
STUD
SEAL
SCREW- Hex, 12-24 x 3/4
BRACKET- Handle bar
SCREW- Hex, 12-24 x 7/8
CAP- Fuel tank
GASKET
VALVE- Vent (Not shown)
LABEL- Warning
TANK- Fuel W/screen
SCREW- Fil, 8-32 x 5/8
COVER- Fuel tank
GASKET- Fuel tank
FLEXIBLE LINE
FILTER ASSEMBLY
FILTER
"O" RING
GASKET
FITTING- Fuel
RING- Retaining
BEARING- Ball
WASHER- Lock
SCREW- Bearing retaining
ROLLERS- Set of 31
CRANKSHAFT
GASKET
KEY- Woodruff
CONNECTING ROD
SCREW- 10-32 x 5/8
BEARING- Needle
WASHER- Thrust
PISTON & PIN
PISTON RING
RING- Retaining
EXCHANGER- Heat (optional)
SCREW- Hex, 12-24 x 3/8
CAP- Muffler
STUD- Muffler
BAFFLE- Muffler
SCREW- Hex, 1/4-20 x 5/8
BODY- Muffler
SPARK PLUG
GASKET
CAP- Spark plug
CYLINDER SHIELD
SCREW- Hex , 10-24 x 3/8
NUT- Hex 5/16-24
WASHER- Lock
CYLINDER
GASKET
SLEEVE- Insulating
WASHER- Lock, 5/16
ACCESSORIES (Not shown) SPARK ARRESTOR
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Fuel Pump
Page 6 of 16
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Fuel Pump
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
Part Number
80591
830081
64623
73086
83000
73088
A64627
64625
25527
73264
A64628
55344
65603
55747
64622
58992
58529
57729
59265
58527
55751
58526
28098
58525
55316
A58533
57829
57824
A77429
30818
75733
75735
73075
28064
71509
65604
58680
A64626
68657
68663
63590
Page 7 of 16
Qty
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
SCREW- Rd hd., 4-40 x 1/4
WASHER- Lock
SHUTTER- Throttle
CLIP- Throttle shaft
WASHER- Lock, #8
SCREW- Flat hd., 8-32 x 5/16
SHAFT & LEVER- Choke
SHUTTER- Choke
BALL- Check, 5/32" diameter
SPRING- Choke friction
NEEDLE & SEAT
GASKET- Inlet seat
SPRING- Control lever
LEVER- Inlet control
PIN- Fulcrum
SCREW- Fulcrum pin retaining
GASKET- Pump diaphragm
DIAPHRAGM Fuel pump
BODY- Fuel pump
SCREEN- Fuel inlet
GASKET Pump strainer
COVER- Strainer
GASKET- Strainer cover screw
SCREW- Pump cover
SCREW- Body w/lock washer
COVER- Main diaphragm
DIAPHRAGM- Main control
GASKET- Cover diaphragm
NOZZLE- Main
PLUG- Expansion
PACKING- Adjusting screw
WASHER- Adjusting screw
SPRING- Adjusting needle
SPRING- Throttle stop
SCREW- Idle stop
NEEDLE- Adjusting (main mixture)
VALVE- Needle (idle mixture)
SHAFT & LEVER- Throttle
GASKET & PACKING SET
REPAIR PARTS KIT
GASKET & DIAPHRAGM SET
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Gearcase & Clutch
Page 8 of 16
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Gearcase & Clutch
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
Part Number
A69268
A63136
80308
83003
80087
80698
80891
596352
A63413
801813
83009
81053
A63138
802181
83009
81053
A63398C
56256B
59064
59532
76167S
59674
A64293
A63116
80867
59074
58334
A63717C
69451
56607
UNKNOWN
A63092
80919
64102A
59736
63107S
80568
63084A
59277A
592761
592981
63108
57768A
28922
72328S
59250
592591A
63407
63124
596314
28097
81192
55036
58023A
67441
585473A
A67519
56132
Page 9 of 16
Qty
1
1
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
2
2
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
17
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
6
2
Description
HANDLE BAR Denotes new parts
HANDLE BAR- Wrap around
SCREW- Soc, 5/16-18 x 1
WASHER- Lock, 5/16
SCREW- Hex, 5/16-18 x 1-1/2
SCREW- Hex, 5/16-18 x 3-1/4
SCREW- Hex, 12-24 x 7/8
BRACKET- Handle bar
KIT- Spiked bumper (long spikes)
SCREW- Hex, 1/4-20 x 7/8
WASHER- Lock, 1/4
NUT- 1/4-20
KIT- Spiked bumper (Not shown) short spikes
SCREW- Hex, 1/4-20 x 3/4
WASHER- Lock, 1/4
NUT- 1/4-20
HOUSING- Gear
SEAL
BUSHING- Rod
ELBOW- (Not shown)
BEARING
LINE- Oil
FILTER- Oil (automatic)
FILTER- Oil (manual)
SCREW- Hex, 12-24 x 3/4
"O" RING
BOLT- Guide bar
CAP- Filler (oil)
VALVE- Check (Not shown)
GASKET
UNKNOWN
PUMP- Automatic oil
SCREW- Pan, 4-40 x 1/4
SCREW- Cam
GASKET
BEARING- Ball
SCREW- Hex, 8-32 x 7/8
WORM- Gear
SHAFT- Sprocket
GEAR- Driven; 3:1 ratio, 64 teeth
GEAR- Driven; 2:1 ratio, 42 teeth
RING- Retaining
NUT- Idler gear
RING- Retaining
BEARING- Ball
GEAR- Idler
POST- Idler gear
SCREW- Hex, 1/4-20 x 3/4
GASKET
COVER- Gear housing
PLUG- Pipe
NUT- Hex, 3/8-24
WASHER
COVER- Clutch
SPRING- Clutch
SPIDER- Clutch
SHOE- Clutch
WASHER- Thrust
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Gearcase & Clutch
Ref #
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
Part Number
A63123
56603
80837
A63776
63715
85125
59591
59592
63109
A63112
74388
59293
58138
63115
25527
59022
65144
65143
59697
56074
555933
70353
560761A
56077
81101
63110
808691
A55591
81235
555521
82219
555512
810892
83018
56957B
56956B
Page 10 of 16
Qty
1
1
3
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
Description
DRUM- Clutch w/gear
BEARING- Sleeve
SCREW- Hex, 12-24 x 3/8
GUARD- Chain
DEFLECTOR-Sawdust(Not shown)
RIVET- (Not shown)
SCREW- Pivot
BELL CRANK
WASHER- Thrust
PLUNGER- Oil pump
"O" RING
SPRING- Compression
WASHER
CAP- Oil pump
BALL- Check
SPRING- Check valve
GASKET- Check valve cap
CAP- Check valve
SPACER- Sprocket
WASHER- Sprocket (inner)
SPROCKET- 1/2" pitch, 8 tooth
SPROCKET- .404 pitch, 8 tooth
KEY- Sprocket
WASHER- Sprocket (outer)
NUT- Hex, 1/2-20
BRACKET- Rod
SCREW- Hex, 10-24 x 3/8
PLATE- Adjusting
NUT- Hex lock
PIN- Guide bar adjusting
SCREW- Rd, 5/16-18 x 2-1/8
PLATE
NUT- Hex, 3/8-16
WASHER- Lock, 3/8
PLATE- Guide bar (outer)
PLATE- Guide bar (inner)
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
SDC-60 SDC-74 Carburetor
Page 11 of 16
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
SDC-60 SDC-74 Carburetor
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
Part Number
64694
67002
67008
64233
64243
70676
93615
67109
64693
64228
64238
60051
64237
70081
64229
64245
64244
64688
68781
70677
94874
64231
64235
70880
64689
12840
70082
67360
67381
70674
64236
70734
70675
70669
70668
67006
70670
70679
94877
93006
94876
70678
65386
67381
67360
69365
Page 12 of 16
Qty
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
SCREW- Pump cover
COVER- Fuel pump
GASKET- Pump
DIAPHRAGM- Pump
SCREEN- Inlet
WASHER- Check valve
KIT- Governor check valve
SHAFT ASSEMBLY- Choke
SCREW- Valve
VALVE- Choke
SPRING- Choke friction
BALL- Choke friction
SPRING- Metering lever (SDC-60)
SPRING- Metering lever (SDC-74)
VALVE- Inlet needle
LEVER- Metering
PIN- Metering lever
SCREW- Metering lever pin
GASKET- Circuit plate
PLATE- Circuit (SDC-60)
PLATE- Circuit (SDC-74)
GASKET- Metering
DIAPHRAGM ASSEMBLY- Metering
COVER- Metering diaphragm
SCREW ASSEMBLY
SCREW- Circuit plate (SDC-60)
SCREW- Circuit plate (SDC-74)
RING- Screen retaining
SCREEN- Check valve
SCREW- Idle adjustment
SPRING- Needle adjustment
WASHER- Nylon
NEEDLE ASSEMBLY- Idle
SHAFT ASSEMBLY- Throttle
RING- Retaining
SPRING- Throttle return
VALVE- Throttle
KIT- Repair (SDC-60)
KIT- Repair (SDC-74)
KIT- Gasket & diaphragm (SDC-60)
KIT- Gasket & diaphragm (SDC-74)
GASKET SET
KIT- Check valve
VALVE- Check
SEAT- Valve
SCREEN- Check valve (Item 26)
RING- Screen retaining (Item 25)
FITTING- Inlet elbow
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Starter & Ignition
Page 13 of 16
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Starter & Ignition
Ref #
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
Part Number
80867
A641783A
65830
644431
67177
A93875
93862
A69962A
70018A
65711
64180A
65712
64049B
640501
67139
58763
80648
64052
653902
590941
81104
84047
64054B
58756
70901
653752
64053A
55980
55979
559782
57750
55987
80595
83046
57749
A58165
55984
55982
57733
55983
A58321
75078
58382
A55373A
68046
A637361
56014
55290
A64532
808691
56292A
57744
55986A
80660
Page 14 of 16
Qty
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
Description
SCREW- Hex, 12-24 x 3/4
COVER- Starter
BUSHING- Spring outer loop
BUSHING- Starter post
BUSHING- Starter rope
ROPE- Starter, 48" #5
WASHER- (Not shown)
GRIP- Rope
INSERT- Rope retaining
SHIELD- Spring (inner)
SPRING- Rewind
SHIELD- Spring (outer)
LOCK- Rewind spring
PULLEY- Starter
CUP- Starter
WASHER- Retaining
SCREW- Hex, 10-32 x 1/2
SHIELD- Sawdust
SCREEN- Fan housing
HOUSING- Fan
NUT- Lock, 7/16-20
WASHER- Flat
STUD- Shoulder
PAWL- Starter
WASHER- Lock, #12
SPRING- Starter pawl
ROTOR
CLAMP- Breaker box cover
COVER- Breaker box
GASKET- Breaker box
SCREW GROUP- Condenser
CONDENSER- W/terminal
SCREW- Fil. 10-24 x 1/2
WASHER- Lock, #10
SCREW GROUP- Point
POINT SET
WICK
NUT- Terminal
TAB- Ground
WASHER- Terminal
LEAD- Ground w/terminals
KEY- Rotor
LEAD- High tension
TERMINAL- Spark plug
GROMMET
SHIELD- Cylinder
CLAMP- Lead
SLEEVE- Insulating
CRANKCASE- W/pin (See Fig 2)
SCREW- Hex 10-32 x 3/8
SEAL Breaker box
BOX- Breaker w/core
COIL- W/ground terminal
SCREW- Fil, 10-24 x 7/8
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Tools & Accessories
Page 15 of 16
Super 1130G Chain Saw UT-10220
Tools & Accessories
Ref #
22820-2
A-23672
84035
23670
22750
22828
23391-3
23228
23874
23913
23420
23876
23233-1
23671
A-24028
80450
81208
23136-2
23693
A-23937-B
23528
A23696A
23717A
24541
68651
A-93791
23742A
Part Number
228202
A23672
84035
23670
22750
22828
233913
23228
23874
23913
23420
23876
232331
23671
A24028
80450
81208
231362
23693
A23937B
23528
A23696A
23717A
24541
68651
A93791
23742A
A-67757
67760
67759
A-67763
23488-B
55291-C
57084-1
23772
23475
A67757
67760
67759
A67763
23488B
55291C
570841
23772
23475
Page 16 of 16
Qty
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Description
COLLAR- Main bearing install.
JACKSCREW- Magneto
WASHER (1)
PLATE- Crankshaft aligning
PLATE- Sprocket locking (Super 1130G Auto)
PLIERS- Retaining ring (piston)
PLUG- Bearing install. (Super 1130G Auto)
PLUG- Bearing install. (Super 1130G Auto)
PLUG- Bearing install. (conn. rod)
PLUG- Bearing and seal install. (Super 1130G Auto)
PLUG- Bearing install., (clutch) (Super 1050 Auto)
PLUG- Bearing install., (drivecase) (Super 1050 Auto)
PLUG- Seal install., (crankcase)
PLUG- Seal install.,(gear housing)
PULLER- Magento rotor
SCREW (2)
NUT (2)
SLEEVE- Bearing and shaft install.
SLEEVE- Seal protecting
WRENCH- Combination
WRENCH- Socket screw (conn. rod)
WRENCH- Spanner
PIN (2)
SCREWDRIVER
WRENCH SOCKET
WRENCH- Spanner (Super 1050 Auto)
DECAL - (universal replacement) composed of "Direct
Drive", "Gear Drive",
HANDLE- Helper (Super 1130G Auto)
NUT- Tee (1)
PLUG- Shoulder (2)
KNOB- Helper handle (1)
LOCTITE
OIL- Gear (1 pt. container) Super 1130G Auto
REEL- 250' Starter Rope #5
PAINT- Black (spray can)
PAINT- Red (spray can)
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising