International Platinum S IRC5LXO2 AWQ Series Oxygen Concentrators

International Platinum S IRC5LXO2 AWQ Series Oxygen Concentrators
Parts Catalog
Issued: Mar 14, 2016
Oxygen Concentrator
International Platinum™ S
(IRC5LXO2 AWQ)
Parts Catalog Usage Guide
The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains
service parts for Form No. 06-104. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one
of our Customer Service Representatives.
For Customer Service Support Call:
1-800-333-6900
For Faxed In Orders Call:
1-800-678-4682 or
1-440-366-0709
For Technical Service Call:
1-800-832-4707
Literature Can Be Found at:
www.invacare.com or
1-800-828-6272
SYMBOL DEFINITION
Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the
bottom of the page or below specified charts.
Examples:
A,B,C etc. =
NOTE:
=
NLA
=
Special Comments
General information pertaining to that specific page
No Longer Available
HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS
The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:
Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length
Washers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness
Spacers
Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length
For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.
Name
Phone Numbers
© 2016 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, the Medallion Design and Yes, you can. are registered trademarks of the Invacare Corporation.
Platinum is a trademark of Invacare Corporation. Palnut is a registered trademark of Transtechnology Corporation. Information is subject to change without
notification. Palnut is a registered trademark of Transtechnology Corporation. Information is subject to change without notification
1
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
TABLE of CONTENTS
Page
Number
Description
Compressor ..............................................................................................................................
4
Control Panel - Front View .......................................................................................................
6
Control Panel - Rear View ........................................................................................................
8
Packaging & Literature .............................................................................................................
3
Shroud - Bottom .......................................................................................................................
12
Shroud - Top ............................................................................................................................
10
Sieve Beds & Product Tank .....................................................................................................
14
Sound Box & Manifold ..............................................................................................................
16
2
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Packaging and Literature
Item
Number Note
A
A
A
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1134866-NLA
1164896
1112296-NLA
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Owner's Manual - AWQ
Owner's Manual - Hungarian
NLA - Kit, Packaging w/ Carton, Inserts and
Owner's Manual
A - Not Shown.
3
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
Compressor
4
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Compressor
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
4
5
6
6
7
8
9
10
11
Quantity Per
C
Part Number
1136960-NLA
1119590
1108819
1150580
1106446-NLA
1107411
1105504-NLA
1150581
1186230
D
1153688
A,B
12
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Compressor with Mounting Hardware
Heat Exchanger Assembly
Fitting, Elbow (1/2" Beaded Hose x 1/4" NPT)
Pin, Spring Retainer
NLA - Pin, Spring Retainer
Glide, Pin
NLA - Spring, Compressor Mount
Spring, Compressor Mount
Kit, Compressor Restraint Bracket w/ Hardware
Bracket, Restraint, Compressor
Bumper, Bracket
Bumper, Restraint Bracket, Compressor
NLA - Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head w/ Patch
(1/4-20 x 3/4")
Retainer, Push (1/4")
Kit, Compressor Rebuild w/ Instruction Sheet
Compressor Rebuild - Thomas
Instruction Sheet, Thomas Rebuild 2660-2650
A - Includes Compressor and Items 3 - 6.
B - Used with IRC5LXO2AWQ.
C - Includes Items 8 - 12.
D - Not Shown.
5
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Control Panel - Front View
6
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Control Panel - Front View
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
6
7
8
9
10
10
11
12
NOTE:
C
A
B
Quantity Per
Part Number
1128404
2000507
1110824
2002939
1139950
1121475-NLA
1121476
1121477
1121478
1121479
1121480
1121481
1121482
1142731
1142732
1142733
1142734
1142735
1142736
1164897
1110561
2000473
1140334-NLA
1128379
1128380
1101591
1112562
Description
Package Assembly
Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Palnut (9/16-18)
Circuit Breaker (4 AMP)
Hour Meter Assembly with Clip
Switch, Power
NLA - Label, Control Panel, English - IRC5LX02AW
Label, Control Panel, Spanish - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, French - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, German - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Port/Brazil - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Norwegian - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Finland - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Danish - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Italian - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Polish - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel Text, Czech - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Greek - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Dutch - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Swedish - IRC5LXO2AW
Label, Control Panel, Hungarian - IRC5LXO2AW
Flowmeter without Palnuts - 5 Liter
Connector, Barbed (1/4")
NLA - Decal, Logo - Platinum S AWQ
Package, Knob, Flowmeter, Silver w/ Black Swish
Package, Knob, Flowmeter, Black w/ Silver Swish
Support, Control Panel
Seal, Circuit Breaker
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
1
1
A - Knob is Silver with Black increasing flow symbol. Use on flowmeters with Phillips Head Indented Screw on top.
B - Knob is Black with Silver increasing flow symbol. Use on flowmeters with Slotted Head Screw on top.
C - Palnuts are not included, refer to Item #2.
7
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
2
3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Control Panel - Rear View
8
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Control Panel - Rear View
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
B
D
E
A
C
9
10
11
12
13
NOTE:
Quantity Per
Part Number
1140405
1105385-NLA
1105391
1110779
1108815-NLA
1108809
2001902-NLA
1148686
1102696
1121280-NLA
1143144
2000460
P0750X030
1110473
2001682
Description
Package Assembly
Control Panel Assembly
NLA - Transformer
Transformer Kit
Tubing Assembly, Check Valve Discharge
NLA - Tubing, Silicon (1/4 x 16-1/4")
Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 12-3/4")
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/4")
PCB Control Assembly
Screw, Phillips Pan Head SEMS (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Harness, Wire, 10 Pin NEC
Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 5")
Valve, Check
Filter, HEPA Outlet
Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 1-3/4")
Tie Wrap (8" L)
A - Includes Tubing (2 ea.) Check Valve, Elbow and Tie Wraps.
B - Includes Control Panel with 1-12 (Front View) and 2-9 (Rear View).
C - Not Shown.
D - Individual item no longer available, refer to Transformer Kit Part #1105391 for replacement.
E - Kit includes Transformer, Nuts and Insulator.
9
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
Shroud Top
10
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud Top
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
Part Number
1108803
1070050
1008547
1115868
1
2
3
4
A,B,C
5
6
7
B,C
1172003
C
1107400
1107412
1110766
1112296-NLA
8
9
10
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
Cabinet Cover without Tie Wraps
Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)
Cord, Elastic
Kit, Cabinet Handle
Handle, Top, Warm Grey
NLA - Screw, Hex Head Tap (1/4-15 x 3/4")
Package, Power Cord Strap w/ Hardware
Strap, Hook and Loop
Rivet, Plastic
NLA - Retainer, Push On
Grid, Filter
Filter, Cabinet
Door, Filter Access with Foam Gasket
NLA - Kit, Packaging w/ Carton, Inserts and
Owner's Manual
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
10
10
1
1
1
1
A - Includes Cabinet and Items 2-9.
B - After 6/28/07, the Hook and Loop Strap are no longer used on the Cabinet Cover Assembly. If Hook and Loop Strap is
needed you must order Package, Power Cord Strap w/ Hardware, Part Number 1172003.
C - Not shown.
11
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
Shroud - Bottom
12
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Shroud - Bottom
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
8
9
10
11
12
12
C
C
B
A
A
Part Number
1108804-NLA
1134174-NLA
1104151
1108211
1105515
1110426
2000576
1137257-NLA
2002360-NLA
2000360
2000508
1136948-NLA
1119595-NLA
1131308-NLA
1062794-NLA
12
A
1062793-NLA
12
12
A
A
1071398
1102634
NOTE:
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Base, Compressor, Maroon
NLA - Base, Compressor, Black
Fitting, Hose Barb with Nut (1/8")
Cap, End, Dust, Green
Module, Inlet (15A/ 250 VAC)
Caster Assembly (2")
Stand-Off, Twist-Lok (1/2")
NLA - Foam, Base - AWQ
NLA - Grommet, Plastic
Grommet, Plastic
Screw, Phillips Truss Head Self Tap (#8-32 x 5/8")
NLA - Exhaust, Baffle, Plastic
NLA - Kit, Foam Base
NLA - Cord, Power, Continental Europe
NLA - Cord, Power - Argentina, Australia,
Peoples Republic of China and New Zealand
NLA - Cord, Power - Hong Kong, Singapore and
Vietnam
Cord, Power - Israel
Cord, Power - India
A - Select Line Cord desired.
B - Kit includes Right Inner, Right Outer and Left Outer Base Foam.
C - Base color has changed to black after 5/10/07.
13
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Sieve Beds and Product Tank
14
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Sieve Beds and Product Tank
Item
Number Note
Quantity Per
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A
B
Part Number
1101707
1110774
2001682
1137252-NLA
1108783
2001652
1002807
1075666
1108784
1104310
11
12
13
13
D,F
C,F
G
H
1116730
1116433
1075506-NLA
1162040
14
15
16
17
18
19
NOTE:
E
J
J
1108809
1070050
1154223
1128404
P0870X490
1154224
Description
Package Assembly
Sieve Bed Assembly (Pair)
Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 2-1/2")
Tie Wrap (8" L)
NLA - P.E. Valve Assembly
Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 23")
Clamp, Plastic (1/2")
Clamp, Hose
Screw, Regulator (8-32 x 3/8")
Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 20-1/4")
Kit, Check Valve
Clamp, Hose
Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)
Instruction Sheet
Check Valve, Barb (5/16")
Tie Wrap (8" L)
Tube, Clear (1/4")
Product Tank Assembly - IRC5LX02
HomeFill Tubing Assembly
NLA - Regulator
Kit, Regulator w/ SenO2
NLA - Regulator
Screw, Regulator (8-32 x 3/8")
O-Ring (11/64" I.D.)
Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 12-3/4")
Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)
Restraint, Sieve Bed
Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
Washer, Flat (#8)
Support, Sieve Bed
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Includes (2) Sieve Beds, (2) Clamps, (2) Hose Clamps and (4) Tie Wraps.
B - Includes (2) Check Valve, (1) Cable Tie, (2) Hose Clamps, Tubing and (9) Tie Wraps.
C - Includes Fitting, Tubing, Restrictor and Filter.
D - Includes Product Tank, Cap with O-Ring, Snap Ring and Regulator.
E - Includes Valve, Tubing and Tie Wraps.
F - Due to design change the HomeFill Tubing Assembly has changed from a 8-1/2" to a 18" Hose, with a removal of the
fitting as well. The change is compatible with existing units.
G - Regulator does have an O2 bleed port
H - Kit includes the Regulator, (4) Screws, (2) O-Rings
J - Not available as US ISP, purchased directly from China by Europe.
15
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
2
9
1
1
2
3
4
1
1
2
1
1
2
9
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
2
Sound Box & Manifold
16
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
Sound Box & Manifold
Item
Number Note
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
A,B
D
11
12
13
14
C,E
C,E
15
G
Quantity Per
Part Number
1136943-NLA
1141964
Description
Package Assembly
NLA - Fan, Exhaust
Kit, Fan Mounting Hardware
Grommet, Isolator w/ Spacer
Washer (#10)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (10-24 x 3/4")
1108783
Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 23")
1108784
Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 20-1/4")
2001765
Harness, Horn/Alarm
1136944-NLA NLA - Manifold/Valve and Muffler Assembly
2001682
Tie Wrap (8" L)
1136945-NLA NLA - Muffler/Y-Tube Assembly
P0875X560-NLA NLA - Boot, Terminal
1141835
Kit, Capacitor 10 MFD
Capacitor, 10 MFD
Clamp, Cap
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (8-32 x 1/2")
Washer, Flat (#8)
Nut, Keps (#6-32)
NLA - Boot, Terminal
Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)
NLA - Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x
3/8")
Tie Wrap (8" L)
P0876X026
Clamp, Hose
1108822
Elbow, PVC Formed (1/2 x 2-1/2 x 2-1/2")
1108810
Screw, Hi-Lo Six Lobe Drive (#10-16 x 5/8")
1141965
Kit, Inlet Resonator
Tube, Inlet, Top
Resonator
Tube, Inlet, Bottom
Tie Wrap (8" L)
Tie Wrap (11-3/4")
Screw (8-32 x 3/8")
Mount, Cable Tie
Stand-Off
NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
1105552
Kit, 4 Way Valve/Manifold Service
Manifold Assembly
Kit, 4-Way Valve w/ Screws
Hose, Reinforced Silicon (1/2 x 8-1/2")
Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2x 4-1/8")
Clamp, Hose
Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2 x 26")
Tie Wrap (8" L)
Clamp, Plastic (1/2")
17
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
7
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
2
6
2
Sound Box & Manifold
Item
Number Note
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
NOTE:
H
C
C
F
Quantity Per
Part Number
1101141
1101141R
1101141E-NLA
1106675
2000812
P0750X030
1115183
1128404
1108815-NLA
1131249
2000799
1125477
Description
Package Assembly
Bushing, Step (1/2")
Washer, Flat (#8)
Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/4")
NLA - Resistor Service Assembly
Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)
Instruction Sheet
Kit, 4-Way Valve w/ Screws
Valve, Reconditioned
Kit, Valve - Warranty Replacement
Valve, Reconditioned
Gasket
Screw, Socket Head (M5 x .8 x 2mm)
Coupling, Inlet Filter
Seal, Foam
Filter, HEPA Outlet
Partition Assembly
Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")
NLA - Tubing, Silicon (1/4 x 16-1/4")
Filter, Inlet Sound Reduced
Adapter with Tubing for Humidifier Bottle
Bracket, Soundbox
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A - Manifold is not available as an individual item, order item #6 Manifold/Valve.
B - Includes Manifold Assembly and items 3-4, 7-8, 11-12 and 15.
C - Not Shown.
D - Kit includes Capacitor, Clamp, Boot, Washer, Nut, Screws, Cable Tie and Tie Wrap.
E - Used with the Manifold/Valve Assembly.
F - After 6/14/07 the Hepa Filter was moved to the inside of cabinet, located between the Flow Meter and the Patient Outlet
Barb. See "Rear Control Panel" category to view reflective changes.
G - Used with Concentrators manufactured before January 31, 2001.
H - Used with Concentrators manufactured after February 1, 2001.
18
Form No. 06-104
To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com
4
2
2
1
4
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
Invacare Corporation
One Invacare Way
Elyria, Oh USA
44036-2125
800-333-6900
Technical Support
800-832-4707
Customer Service
800-333-6900
www.invacare.com
Literature Orders
800-333-6900
© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights
reserved. Republication, duplication or
modification in whole or in part is prohibited
without prior written permission from
Invacare. Trademarks are identified as ™
and ®. All trademarks are owned by or
licensed to Invacare Corporation or its
subsidiaries unless otherwise noted. Palnut
is a registered trademark of Transtechnology
Corporation. Information is subject to
change without notification.
(Revised 03/14/16)
Form No. 06-104
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising