International Platinum S IRC5LXO2 AWQ Series Oxygen Concentrators

International Platinum S IRC5LXO2 AWQ Series Oxygen Concentrators

Parts Catalog

Oxygen Concentrator

International Platinum™ S

(IRC5LXO2 AWQ)

Issued: Mar 14, 2016

Parts Catalog Usage Guide

The information contained in this document is subject to change without notice. This catalog contains service parts for Form No. 06-104. If you have any questions regarding this catalog, please contact one of our Customer Service Representatives.

For Customer Service Support Call:

1-800-333-6900

For Faxed In Orders Call:

1-800-678-4682 or

1-440-366-0709

For Technical Service Call:

1-800-832-4707

Literature Can Be Found at: www.invacare.com or

1-800-828-6272

SYMBOL DEFINITION

Throughout this catalog you will notice letters to draw your attention to specific footnotes which are located at the bottom of the page or below specified charts.

Examples:

A,B,C etc.

NOTE:

NLA

= Special Comments

= General information pertaining to that specific page

= No Longer Available

HARDWARE MEASUREMENTS

The measurements for the hardware will be listed as follows:

Screws, Bolts Diameter X Thread Count/Pitch X Length

Washers

Spacers

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Thickness

Inside Diameter X Outside Diameter X Length

For your convenience, we have supplied an area for you to list your Invacare Representatives.

Name Phone Numbers

© 2016 Invacare Corporation, Elyria, Ohio. Invacare, the Medallion Design and Yes, you can. are registered trademarks of the Invacare Corporation.

Platinum is a trademark of Invacare Corporation. Palnut is a registered trademark of Transtechnology Corporation. Information is subject to change without notification. Palnut is a registered trademark of Transtechnology Corporation. Information is subject to change without notification

Form No. 06-104

1

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

TABLE of CONTENTS

Description

Compressor ..............................................................................................................................

Control Panel - Front View .......................................................................................................

Control Panel - Rear View ........................................................................................................

Packaging & Literature .............................................................................................................

Shroud - Bottom .......................................................................................................................

Shroud - Top ............................................................................................................................

Sieve Beds & Product Tank .....................................................................................................

Sound Box & Manifold ..............................................................................................................

Page

Number

8

3

4

6

12

10

14

16

Form No. 06-104

2

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Packaging and Literature

Item

Number

NOTE:

Note

A

Part Number

Description

1134866-NLA NLA - Owner's Manual - AWQ

A 1164896 Owner's Manual - Hungarian

A 1112296-NLA NLA - Kit, Packaging w/ Carton, Inserts and

Owner's Manual

A - Not Shown.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-104

3

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Compressor

Form No. 06-104

4

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Compressor

8

9

10

11

6

7

5

6

1

4

4

2

3

Item

Number

12

NOTE:

Note

A,B

Part Number

Description

1136960-NLA NLA - Compressor with Mounting Hardware

1119590

1108819

Heat Exchanger Assembly

Fitting, Elbow (1/2" Beaded Hose x 1/4" NPT)

1150580 Pin, Spring Retainer

1106446-NLA NLA - Pin, Spring Retainer

1107411 Glide, Pin

1105504-NLA NLA - Spring, Compressor Mount

1150581

1186230

Spring, Compressor Mount

Kit, Compressor Restraint Bracket w/ Hardware C

D 1153688

Bracket, Restraint, Compressor

Bumper, Bracket

Bumper, Restraint Bracket, Compressor

NLA - Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head w/ Patch

(1/4-20 x 3/4")

Retainer, Push (1/4")

Kit, Compressor Rebuild w/ Instruction Sheet

Compressor Rebuild - Thomas

Instruction Sheet, Thomas Rebuild 2660-2650

A - Includes Compressor and Items 3 - 6.

B - Used with IRC5LXO2AWQ.

C - Includes Items 8 - 12.

D - Not Shown.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1

4

4

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-104

5

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Control Panel - Front View

Form No. 06-104

6

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Control Panel - Front View

8

9

10

10

11

12

NOTE:

1

4

5

2

3

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

6

7

6

6

6

6

6

6

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

Part Number

Description

1128404

2000507

1110824

2002939

1139950

1121475-NLA NLA - Label, Control Panel, English - IRC5LX02AW

1121476

1121477

1121478

1121479

1121480

1121481

1121482

1142731

1142732

1142733

1142734

Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

Palnut (9/16-18)

Circuit Breaker (4 AMP)

Hour Meter Assembly with Clip

Switch, Power

Label, Control Panel, Spanish - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, French - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, German - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Port/Brazil - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Norwegian - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Finland - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Danish - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Italian - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Polish - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel Text, Czech - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Greek - IRC5LXO2AW

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

C

1142735

1142736

1164897

1110561

Label, Control Panel, Dutch - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Swedish - IRC5LXO2AW

Label, Control Panel, Hungarian - IRC5LXO2AW

Flowmeter without Palnuts - 5 Liter

A

B

2000473 Connector, Barbed (1/4")

1140334-NLA NLA - Decal, Logo - Platinum S AWQ

1128379

1128380

Package, Knob, Flowmeter, Silver w/ Black Swish

Package, Knob, Flowmeter, Black w/ Silver Swish

1

1

10

10

1101591 Support, Control Panel 1

1112562 Seal, Circuit Breaker 1

A - Knob is Silver with Black increasing flow symbol. Use on flowmeters with Phillips Head Indented Screw on top.

B - Knob is Black with Silver increasing flow symbol. Use on flowmeters with Slotted Head Screw on top.

C - Palnuts are not included, refer to Item #2.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

3

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 06-104

7

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Control Panel - Rear View

Form No. 06-104

8

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Control Panel - Rear View

Item

Number

1

2

7

8

5

6

3

4

9

10

11

12

13

NOTE:

Note

B

D

E

A

Part Number

Description

1140405 Control Panel Assembly

1105385-NLA NLA - Transformer

1105391 Transformer Kit

1110779 Tubing Assembly, Check Valve Discharge

1108815-NLA NLA - Tubing, Silicon (1/4 x 16-1/4")

1108809 Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 12-3/4")

2001902-NLA NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#4-40 x 1/4")

1148686

1102696

PCB Control Assembly

Screw, Phillips Pan Head SEMS (#8-32 x 3/8")

C 1121280-NLA NLA - Harness, Wire, 10 Pin NEC

1143144 Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 5")

2000460 Valve, Check

P0750X030 Filter, HEPA Outlet

1110473 Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 1-3/4")

2001682 Tie Wrap (8" L)

A - Includes Tubing (2 ea.) Check Valve, Elbow and Tie Wraps.

B - Includes Control Panel with 1-12 (Front View) and 2-9 (Rear View).

C - Not Shown.

D - Individual item no longer available, refer to Transformer Kit Part #1105391 for replacement.

E - Kit includes Transformer, Nuts and Insulator.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-104

9

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Top

Form No. 06-104

10

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud Top

5

6

7

8

9

10

1

2

3

4

NOTE:

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A,B,C

B,C

Part Number

Description

1108803 Cabinet Cover without Tie Wraps

1070050

1008547

1115868

1172003

Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

Cord, Elastic

Kit, Cabinet Handle

Handle, Top, Warm Grey

NLA - Screw, Hex Head Tap (1/4-15 x 3/4")

Package, Power Cord Strap w/ Hardware

Strap, Hook and Loop

Rivet, Plastic

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

10

10

1107400

1107412

1110766

NLA - Retainer, Push On

Grid, Filter

Filter, Cabinet

Door, Filter Access with Foam Gasket

10

1

1

1

C 1112296-NLA NLA - Kit, Packaging w/ Carton, Inserts and

Owner's Manual

1

A - Includes Cabinet and Items 2-9.

B - After 6/28/07, the Hook and Loop Strap are no longer used on the Cabinet Cover Assembly. If Hook and Loop Strap is needed you must order Package, Power Cord Strap w/ Hardware, Part Number 1172003.

C - Not shown.

1

2

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

Form No. 06-104

11

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud - Bottom

Form No. 06-104

12

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Shroud - Bottom

8

9

10

11

7

8

5

6

12

12

Item

Number

1

3

4

1

2

12

12

12

NOTE:

Note

C

C

Part Number

Description

1108804-NLA NLA - Base, Compressor, Maroon

1134174-NLA NLA - Base, Compressor, Black

1104151 Fitting, Hose Barb with Nut (1/8")

1108211

1105515

Cap, End, Dust, Green

Module, Inlet (15A/ 250 VAC)

1110426

2000576

Caster Assembly (2")

Stand-Off, Twist-Lok (1/2")

1137257-NLA NLA - Foam, Base - AWQ

2002360-NLA NLA - Grommet, Plastic

2000360

2000508

Grommet, Plastic

Screw, Phillips Truss Head Self Tap (#8-32 x 5/8")

1136948-NLA NLA - Exhaust, Baffle, Plastic

1119595-NLA NLA - Kit, Foam Base B

A

A

A

1131308-NLA NLA - Cord, Power, Continental Europe

1062794-NLA NLA - Cord, Power - Argentina, Australia,

Peoples Republic of China and New Zealand

1062793-NLA NLA - Cord, Power - Hong Kong, Singapore and

Vietnam

1071398 Cord, Power - Israel A

A 1102634 Cord, Power - India

A - Select Line Cord desired.

B - Kit includes Right Inner, Right Outer and Left Outer Base Foam.

C - Base color has changed to black after 5/10/07.

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

4

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1 1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-104

13

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sieve Beds and Product Tank

Form No. 06-104

14

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sieve Beds and Product Tank

14

15

16

17

18

19

NOTE:

11

12

13

13

8

9

6

7

10

1

4

5

2

3

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

A

E

B

Part Number

Description

1101707 Sieve Bed Assembly (Pair)

1110774

2001682

Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 2-1/2")

Tie Wrap (8" L)

1137252-NLA NLA - P.E. Valve Assembly

1108783 Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 23")

2001652

1002807

1075666

1108784

1104310

Clamp, Plastic (1/2")

Clamp, Hose

Screw, Regulator (8-32 x 3/8")

Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 20-1/4")

Kit, Check Valve

Clamp, Hose

Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

Instruction Sheet

Package Assembly

D,F

C,F

G

H

1116730

Check Valve, Barb (5/16")

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Tube, Clear (1/4")

Product Tank Assembly - IRC5LX02

1116433 HomeFill Tubing Assembly

1075506-NLA NLA - Regulator

1162040 Kit, Regulator w/ SenO2

NLA - Regulator

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1108809

1070050

Screw, Regulator (8-32 x 3/8")

O-Ring (11/64" I.D.)

Tubing, PVC (1/4 x 12-3/4")

Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

1

1

1

1

J 1154223

1128404

Restraint, Sieve Bed

Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

1

1

J

P0870X490 Washer, Flat (#8)

1154224 Support, Sieve Bed

1

1

A - Includes (2) Sieve Beds, (2) Clamps, (2) Hose Clamps and (4) Tie Wraps.

B - Includes (2) Check Valve, (1) Cable Tie, (2) Hose Clamps, Tubing and (9) Tie Wraps.

C - Includes Fitting, Tubing, Restrictor and Filter.

D - Includes Product Tank, Cap with O-Ring, Snap Ring and Regulator.

E - Includes Valve, Tubing and Tie Wraps.

F - Due to design change the HomeFill Tubing Assembly has changed from a 8-1/2" to a 18" Hose, with a removal of the fitting as well. The change is compatible with existing units.

G - Regulator does have an O2 bleed port

H - Kit includes the Regulator, (4) Screws, (2) O-Rings

J - Not available as US ISP, purchased directly from China by Europe.

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

1

1

1

1

4

2

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

9

1

1

1

2

4

1

2

3

1

1

1

2

9

Form No. 06-104

15

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sound Box & Manifold

Form No. 06-104

16

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Sound Box & Manifold

7

8

9

10

5

6

3

4

Item

Number

1

2

11

12

13

14

15

Note

A,B

D

C,E

C,E

G

Part Number

Description

1136943-NLA NLA - Fan, Exhaust

1141964 Kit, Fan Mounting Hardware

Grommet, Isolator w/ Spacer

Washer (#10)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (10-24 x 3/4")

1108783

1108784

Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 23")

Tubing, Braided (1/2 x 20-1/4")

2001765 Harness, Horn/Alarm

1136944-NLA NLA - Manifold/Valve and Muffler Assembly

2001682 Tie Wrap (8" L)

1136945-NLA NLA - Muffler/Y-Tube Assembly

P0875X560-NLA NLA - Boot, Terminal

1141835 Kit, Capacitor 10 MFD

Capacitor, 10 MFD

Clamp, Cap

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (8-32 x 1/2")

Washer, Flat (#8)

Nut, Keps (#6-32)

NLA - Boot, Terminal

Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

NLA - Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x

3/8")

Tie Wrap (8" L)

P0876X026 Clamp, Hose

1108822 Elbow, PVC Formed (1/2 x 2-1/2 x 2-1/2")

1108810

1141965

Screw, Hi-Lo Six Lobe Drive (#10-16 x 5/8")

Kit, Inlet Resonator

Tube, Inlet, Top

Resonator

Tube, Inlet, Bottom

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Tie Wrap (11-3/4")

Screw (8-32 x 3/8")

1105552

Mount, Cable Tie

Stand-Off

NLA - Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

Kit, 4 Way Valve/Manifold Service

Manifold Assembly

Kit, 4-Way Valve w/ Screws

Hose, Reinforced Silicon (1/2 x 8-1/2")

Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2x 4-1/8")

Clamp, Hose

Tubing, Reinforced Braided (1/2 x 26")

Tie Wrap (8" L)

Clamp, Plastic (1/2")

Form No. 06-104

17

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Quantity Per

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

4

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

5

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

7

1

2

1

1

6

2

1

2

1

2

1

1

Sound Box & Manifold

15

21

22

23

24

NOTE:

16

17

18

19

20

Quantity Per

Item

Number Note

H

C

C

F

Part Number

Description

1101141

1101141R

Bushing, Step (1/2")

Washer, Flat (#8)

Screw, Phillips Pan Head (#8-32 x 3/4")

NLA - Resistor Service Assembly

Tie Wrap (3-29/32" L)

Instruction Sheet

Kit, 4-Way Valve w/ Screws

Valve, Reconditioned

1101141E-NLA Kit, Valve - Warranty Replacement

1106675

2000812

Valve, Reconditioned

Gasket

Screw, Socket Head (M5 x .8 x 2mm)

Coupling, Inlet Filter

Seal, Foam

P0750X030 Filter, HEPA Outlet

1115183

1128404

Partition Assembly

Screw, Phillips Hex Washer Head (#8-32 x 3/8")

Package Assembly

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

4

1108815-NLA NLA - Tubing, Silicon (1/4 x 16-1/4")

1131249 Filter, Inlet Sound Reduced

2000799

1125477

Adapter with Tubing for Humidifier Bottle

Bracket, Soundbox

1

1

1

1

A - Manifold is not available as an individual item, order item #6 Manifold/Valve.

B - Includes Manifold Assembly and items 3-4, 7-8, 11-12 and 15.

C - Not Shown.

D - Kit includes Capacitor, Clamp, Boot, Washer, Nut, Screws, Cable Tie and Tie Wrap.

E - Used with the Manifold/Valve Assembly.

F - After 6/14/07 the Hepa Filter was moved to the inside of cabinet, located between the Flow Meter and the Patient Outlet

Barb. See "Rear Control Panel" category to view reflective changes.

G - Used with Concentrators manufactured before January 31, 2001.

H - Used with Concentrators manufactured after February 1, 2001.

1

1

1

1

1

4

2

2

1

1

2

1

4

1

1

1

1

1

1

1

Form No. 06-104

18

To order call toll free 1-800-333-6900, or www.invacare.com

Invacare Corporation

One Invacare Way

Elyria, Oh USA

44036-2125

800-333-6900

Technical Support

800-832-4707

Customer Service

800-333-6900

Literature Orders

800-333-6900 www.invacare.com

© 2016 Invacare Corporation. All rights reserved. Republication, duplication or modification in whole or in part is prohibited without prior written permission from

Invacare. Trademarks are identified as ™ and ®. All trademarks are owned by or licensed to Invacare Corporation or its subsidiaries unless otherwise noted. Palnut is a registered trademark of Transtechnology

Corporation. Information is subject to change without notification.

(Revised 03/14/16)

Form No.

06-104

Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement