60701-133 Parts List PSS10H/A
PSS10H/A
ILLUSTRATED
PARTS LISTS
AC AND DC
GENERATOR
SCHEMATIC
HOUSING ASSEMBLY
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
PART NUMBER
300258-10
300378-10
300377-11
300395-11
300274-11
300396-10
300305-11
300260-10
300317-12
300317-11
300318-10
300274-10
300274-12
21698-001
55440-000
62912-000
62912-001
300344
300333-16
300333-5
300333-6
300333-7
300333-11
300333-12
300333-8
300333-21
300333-14
300333-17
300333-13
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
1
56
16
2’
15’
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
Front Panel
Lower Front Panel
Rear Panel
Right Side Panel
Oil Drain Access Panel
Left Rear Side Panel
Left Front Side Panel
Top Panel
Right Side Baffle Mount
Left Side Baffle Mount
Baffle
Oil Heater Control Cover
Fuel Adjustment Cover Plate
#10 x 3/8 Self Tapping Screw
1/4-20 x 1/2 Self Tapping Screw
1/2” Neoprene Strip
7/8” Neoprene Strip
Draw Latch
Roof Insulation Foam
Front Panel Bottom Insulation Foam
Front & Rear Baffle Insulation Foam
Rear Housing Insulation Foam
Right Side Insulation Foam
Left Side Insulation Foam
Rear Side Bottom Insulation Foam
Rear Side Top Insulation Foam
Insulation Foam Over Air Cleaner
Front Panel Top Insulation Foam
Oil Drain Cover Insulation Foam
REAR
TOP
FRONT
LEFT SIDE
60701-133
RIGHT SIDE
Page 2
2246-01
ENGINE GENERATOR ASSEMBLY
2246-01
REF
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
300376-1
15959-002
GX620K1VXA1
1
1
Base Assembly
Engine
Honda Model
3
4
5
300346-11
300275-11
300250-11
1
1
1
Generator
Generator Mounting Bracket
Engine Mounting Bracket
6
7
8
62173-001
98807-000
300040-1
8
4
2
5/16 Self Tapping Screws
Shockmounts
Spacer
9
10
11
300261
300306-11
300333-10
1
1
1
Battery Tray
Engine Compartment Divider
Insulation Foam
12
13
14
300385-10
468-000
16249-000
4
4
4
Lifting Hole Cover
5/16”-18X1-1/2” Hex Head Bolt
5/16”-18 Flange Nut
15
16
17
98806-000
91658-007
91658-014
6
2
2
3/8” ID 2” OD Flat Washer
3/8”-16X2-1/2” Hex Head Bolt
3/8”-16x3-1/2” Hex Head Bolt
18
19
16250-000
91658-002
7
3
3/8”-16 Flange Nut
3/8”-16x1-1/4” Hex Head Bolt
Page 3
60701-133
GENERATOR CONNECTION BOX
REF
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
300329-11
97468-021
97468-018
97468-019
97391-009
1
1
2
1
2
Terminal Box
Insulation, Back Wall
Insulation, Side Wall
Insulation, Top
Insulated Clamp
6
7
8
9
10
62825-006
95281-000
16248-000
300294-10
300354
2
2
2
1
1
Spacer
¼-20X1-1/4 Hex Head Bolt
Flange Nut
Terminal Box Cover
AC Wiring Harness
11
12
13
14
15
300379-10
300380-10
300333-9
300323-112
300323-113
1
1
1
2
1
Generator Air Duct
Duct End Cover
Insulation, Duct
Capacitor
Terminal Block
ENGINE OIL DRAIN
REF PART NUMBER QTY
60701-133
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
62286-001
62999-004
300349
1
1
1
1/2” I.D. Neoprene Hose
Hose Clamp
Oil Drain Valve
4
5
62825-001
64616-050
1
1
6
7
8
479-000
300349-1
96187-001
1
1
1
Tubular Split Spacer
M6X1.0X50MM
Socket Head Bolt
1/4” Split Lockwasher
Adapter
Oil Drain Gasket
Page 4
2246-01
AC & DC CONTROLS
REF
2246-01
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
16294-401
300352-2
15767-017
15767-007
48039-014
1
1
1
1
1
Engine Control Assembly
Engine Wiring Harness
Positive Battery Cable
Negative Battery Cable
Nylon Clamp
6
7
8
9
10
23917-000
23917-002
91644-005
16302-000
48042-000
1
2
1
1
1
Grommet
Grommet
Air Screen
Grommet
Ground Lug
11
12
13
14
15
24749-000
16287-000
300308-10
300278-11
300321-10
1
1
1
1
1
Duplex Receptacle
Battery Charger
Charger Hold Down
Terminal Box
Terminal Box Back Panel
16
17
18
19
20
300310-10
300309-10
62486-000
300354
300404-3
1
1
1
1
1
Terminal Box Cover Panel
Terminal Box Divider Panel
Grommet
AC Wiring Harness
Air Duct Left Side
21
22
23
24
25
26
300333-15
300333-20
300404-2
300333-18
300404-4
300333-15
1
1
1
1
1
1
Left Side Insulation Foam
Back Side Insulation Foam
Bottom & Back Panel
Bottom Side Insulation Foam
Air Duct Right Side
Right Side Insulation Foam
Page 5
60701-133
MUFFLER ASSEMBLY
REF
1
2
3
PART NUMBER
300296-1
300297-1
300298-1
QTY
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
Heat Shield, Lower Panel
Heat Shield, Top Panel
Heat Shield Side Panel
4
5
6
300311-2
300333-19
21698-001
2
1
24
Muffler Duct Support
Foam, Exhaust Duct
#10 x 3/8 Self Tapping Screws
7
8
9
91658-002
8472-000
16250-000
2
2
1
3/8-16 X 1 1/4 Hex Head Bolt
3/8 Flat Washer
3/8 -16 Hex Flange Nut
10
11
12
300303-1
300311-1
93489-009
1
1
1
Exhaust Tail Pipe
Tail Pipe Support
1-3/8 Muffler Clamp
13
14
93489-010
16067-002
1
1
1-1/4” Muffler Clamp
Honda Muffler
Honda P/N VHRM3, Code 621500
60701-133
Page 6
2246-01
FUEL SYSTEM
REF
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
PART NUMBER
42942-000
55559-000
50244-000
54074-003
55560-000
23048-008
81018-005
16302-000
93489-012
300334
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
Fuel Solenoid
Fuel Regulator
Elbow ¾”
Pipe Nipple ¾”
Load Block
Fuel Hose (18”)
Hose Clamps
Grommet
Clamp
Pipe Support Bracket
ENGINE CONTROL WIRING DIAGRAM
2246-01
Page 7
60701-133
GENERATOR ASSEMBLY
REF
PART NUMBER
QTY
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8
9
300330-10
300322-10
300323-103
300323-104
1
1
1
1
Terminal Box Adapter
Generator Cover
Stator
Engine Bracket
14
15
19
26
300323-105
300323-106
54665-000
300323-107
1
1
1
1
Rotor
Fan
Bearing
Diode
27
39
40
107
300323-1088
300323-109
300323-110
300323-111
1
2
1
1
Varistor
Protection Screen
Tolerance Ring
Rubber Cap
225 South Cordova Avenue
Le Center MN 56057
507-357-6831
60701-133
Page 8
2246-01
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising