Falcon 2800 Plus 02/00

Falcon 2800 Plus 02/00
TM
Falcon 2800 Plus
Automatic Carpet Extractor
Model No.:
608352
609260
Operator and Parts Manual
NOBLES
12875 RANSOM STREET
HOLLAND MI 49424 U.S.A.
607210
Rev. 00 (02-00)
CUSTOMER SERVICE: 1-800-365-6625
OUTSIDE U.S.: 1–616–786–2330
FAX: 1–800–678–4240
Home
Find...
Go To..
OPERATION
This manual is furnished with each new model. It
provides necessary operation and maintenance
instructions and an illustrated parts list.
MACHINE DATA
Read this manual completely and understand the
machine before operating or servicing it.
When ordering replacement parts, use the Parts Lists
in this manual. Before ordering parts or supplies, be
sure to have your machine model number and serial
number handy. Parts and supplies may be ordered by
phone or mail from any authorized Service Center or
Distributor.
This machine will provide excellent service. However,
the best results will be obtained at minimum costs if:
Please fill out at time of installation for future reference.
Model No.Install. Date Serial No.2000 Tennant Company
Printed in U.S.A
Nobles is a registered United States trademark of Tennant Company.
Specifications and parts are subject to change without notice.
The machine is operated with reasonable care.
The machine is maintained regularly - per the
machine maintenance instructions provided.
The machine is maintained with manufacturer
supplied or equivalent parts.
TABLE OF CONTENTS
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 3
TROUBLE SHOOTING . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 10
SETUP AND OPERATION . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
INSTALLING MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
TRANSPORTING MACHINE . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
PARTS LIST . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
SOLUTION TANK/
RECOVERY TANK GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 12
FILLING SOLUTION TANK . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 4
DRIVE GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 14
ADJUSTING CONTROL GRIP HEIGHT . . . 4
REAR PANEL GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 16
CONNECTING MACHINE
TO POWER SOURCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP . . . . . . . . . 18
CLEANING CARPET . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 5
SOLUTION SYSTEM GROUP . . . . . . . . . . 22
BRUSH HOUSING GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . 20
OPERATING PRESPRAY WAND . . . . . . . . . 6
PICK–UP HEAD GROUP . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 24
ADJUSTING BRUSH HEIGHT . . . . . . . . . . . 6
PUMP BREAKDOWN . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 25
CIRCUIT BREAKERS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 26
UPHOLSTERY TOOL SETUP AND
OPERATION (OPTION) . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
OPTIONS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 28
DRAINING TANKS . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 7
MACHINE MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
DAILY MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
WEEKLY MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 8
MONTHLY MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
QUARTERLY MAINTENANCE . . . . . . . . . . . 9
ADJUSTING DRIVE BELT . . . . . . . . . . . . . . . 9
2
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
OPERATION
–
SAFETY PRECAUTIONS
This machine is intended for commercial use. It is
suited to clean carpet and upholstery in an indoor
environment and is not constructed for any other use.
Use only recommended accessory tools and cleaning
solutions.
The following safety alert symbols are used throughout
this manual as indicated in their description.
WARNING: To warn of hazards or unsafe
practices which could result in severe personal
injury or death.
FOR SAFETY: To identify actions which must be
followed for safe operation of equipment.
The following information signals potentially dangerous
conditions to the operator or equipment:
FOR SAFETY:
1. Do not operate machine:
– Unless trained and authorized.
– Unless operator manual is read and
understood.
– In flammable or explosive areas unless
designed for use in those areas.
– With damaged cord or plug.
– If not in proper operating condition.
– In outdoor areas.
– In standing water.
– With the use of additional extension cords.
Only use manufacturer’s extension cord
equipped with machine which has proper
capacity and is grounded.
2. Before operating machine:
– Make sure all safety devices are in place
and operate properly.
3. When using machine:
– Do not run machine over cord.
– Do not pull machine by plug or cord.
– Do not pull cord around sharp edges or
corners.
– Do not unplug by pulling on cord.
– Do not stretch cord.
– Do not handle plug with wet hands.
– Keep cord away from heated surfaces.
– Go slow on inclines and slippery surfaces.
– Use care when reversing machine.
– Report machine damage or faulty
operation immediately.
– Do not carry riders on machine.
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
Home
Find...
Go To..
Follow mixing and handling instructions
on chemical containers.
4. Before leaving or servicing machine:
– Stop on level surface.
– Turn off machine.
– Unplug cord from wall outlet.
5. When servicing machine:
– Unplug cord from wall outlet.
– Avoid moving parts. Do not wear loose
jackets, shirts, or sleeves.
– Block machine tires before jacking up.
– Use hoist or jack of adequate capacity to
lift machine.
– Use manufacturer supplied or approved
replacement parts.
WARNING: Hazardous Voltage. Shock or
electrocution can result. Unplug machine before
servicing.
WARNING: Flammable materials can cause
an explosion or fire. Do not use flammable
materials in tank(s).
WARNING: Flammable materials or reactive
metals can cause an explosion or fire. Do not pick
up.
GROUNDING INSTRUCTIONS
Machine must be grounded. If it should
malfunction or breakdown, grounding provides a
path of least resistance for electrical current to
reduce the risk of electrical shock. This machine
is equipped with a cord having an
equipment–grounding conductor and grounding
plug. The plug must be plugged into an
appropriate outlet that is properly installed in
accordance with all local codes and ordinances.
Do not remove ground pin; if missing, replace
plug before use.
GROUNDED OUTLET
(3 HOLE)
GROUNDING PIN
3
OPERATION
SETUP AND OPERATION
FILLING SOLUTION TANK
MACHINE INSTALLATION
Open fill port door at front of machine and fill with 106
liters (28 gal) of hot water, 60C (140F) maximum,
and add liquid cleaning solution to proper dilution ratio
(Figure 3).
ATTENTION: To prevent damage to machine when
uncrating, do not attempt to drive or roll off skid.
Carefully lift machine with assistance or use a
ramp.
Your new machine requires very little setup.
1. Place recovery dome on top of solution tank and
secure with two thumbscrews.
2. Insert black vacuum hose into dome opening.
3. Install spray wand into opening on right side of
tank, next to control housing (Figure 1).
FOR SAFETY: When using machine, follow mixing
and handling instructions on chemical containers.
WARNING: Flammable materials can cause
an explosion or fire. Do not use flammable
materials in tank(s).
ATTENTION: If using powdered cleaning
chemicals, mix prior to adding. Wait until
completely dissolved before pouring into solution
tank.
ATTENTION: Always use separate buckets to fill
and empty machine. Dirty water in solution tank
will clog solution pump system.
FIG. 1
FIG. 3
TRANSPORTING MACHINE
Your machine will glide easily across floor by pushing
machine forward (without power). To pull machine
backwards, pull the reverse release lever backwards
(arrow A) and to the right to latch (arrow B). Be certain
brush is raised before transporting. To raise brush, pull
brush lever backwards (arrow C) until it latches
(Figure 2).
C
ADJUSTING CONTROL GRIP HEIGHT
Adjust control grip height to a comfortable operating
height (three settings). To adjust, squeeze two levers
under console together to raise or lower control grip
(Figure 4).
A
B
FIG. 4
FIG. 2
4
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
OPERATION
CONNECTING MACHINE TO POWER SOURCE
CLEANING CARPET
1. Connect equipped extension cord to short pigtail
cord on machine (For 220V models plug directly
into wall outlet).
FOR SAFETY: Do not operate machine unless
operator manual is read and understood.
1. Turn on main power switch.
2. Plug extension cord into a grounded power outlet
(Figure 5).
FOR SAFETY: Do not operate machine with the
use of additional extension cords. Only use
manufacturer’s extension cord equipped with
machine which has proper capacity and is
grounded.
2. Select cleaning mode. Position cleaning mode
switch towards “INTERIM CLEANING” or
“RESTORATIVE CLEANING” (Figure 7).
GROUNDED OUTLET
(3 HOLE)
FIG. 7
GROUNDING PIN
RESTORATIVE CLEANING: Use this mode to
restore heavily soiled carpet areas. This mode
disperses 3.8 liters (1 gal) per minute allowing for
longer dry time. The restorative cleaning mode
must be performed on a regular basis in order for
the interim cleaning mode to be effective.
FIG. 5
3. Attach belt clip to power cord and to your belt
(Figure 6).
INTERIM CLEANING: Use this mode for routine
light cleaning. This mode disperses 2.6 liters (0.7
gal) per minute. The interim cleaning mode will be
ineffective if the restorative cleaning mode is not
performed on a regular basis.
3. Turn vacuum switch on.
4. Lower brush by depressing thumb latch and
moving lever forward.(Figure 8).
FIG. 6
FIG. 8
5. Turn pump switch on.
NOTE: Pump and brush are activated by the control
grips.
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
Home
Find...
Go To..
5
OPERATION
6. To begin cleaning, rotate control grips forward and
adjust speed control knob according to specific
cleaning mode (Figure 9):
RESTORATIVE CLEANING:
15 M (50 ft.) per minute.
INTERIM CLEANING:
30 M (100 ft.) per minute.
OPERATING PRESPRAY WAND
While cleaning, prespray traffic areas and spots using
built–in prespray wand. To activate wand, turn on main
power and pump switches. Remove wand from holder,
unlock trigger and spray where needed (Figure 11).
FIG. 11
FIG. 9
7. Observe brush pressure meter while cleaning, it
should read in the “Best Cleaning Results” range
(See ADJUSTING BRUSH HEIGHT).
ADJUSTING BRUSH HEIGHT
1. Lower brush.
8. Watch level of foam build-up in recovery tank. If
excessive foam appears, pour a quality defoamer
chemical into recovery tank.
2. Rotate speed control knob to slowest setting.
ATTENTION: Do not allow foam to enter float
shut–off screen. Foam will not cause screen to
shut off. Damage caused by foam is not covered
by warranty.
4. Rotate control grips forward and hold them.
3. Turn main power switch on.
5. While reading brush pressure meter, turn brush
height knob until meter reads in the “Best Cleaning
Results” range (Figure 12).
9. Turn pump switch off just before stopping to
vacuum up excess water.
10. Check remaining solution in solution tank when
cleaning. To check, look at clear gallon marker
hose at rear of machine. Each mark on hose
equals 22L (5 gal) of solution (Figure 10).
FIG. 12
FIG. 10
11. To pull machine backwards, engage reverse lever.
6
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
OPERATION
CIRCUIT BREAKERS
The machine is equipped with two circuit breakers
located on control housing at rear of machine.
1. Brush motor is protected by a 1.5 amp circuit
breaker. If breaker should trip, adjust brush height
or remove any obstruction in brush. Reset breaker
button.
FOR SAFETY: When leaving or servicing machine,
turn off machine and unplug from wall outlet.
2. Drive motor is protected by a 2.5 amp circuit
breaker. If breaker trips, drive motor has been
overstressed or there is an electrical short. Push
circuit breaker button to reset or contact service
center.
FIG. 13
UPHOLSTERY TOOL SETUP AND
OPERATION (OPTION)
Machine cleans most synthetic upholstery. Fabrics
such as herculon and synthetic velvets will clean with
excellent results. Extraction is not recommended for
most cottons, silks, wools or natural fiber velvets.
Check cleaning instructions sewn on furniture by
manufacturer for further instructions. Use extra caution
with furniture that has been reupholstered. Any
material under new upholstery may bleed and discolor
new fabric.
1. Vacuum fabric before cleaning.
2. Test fabric for color fastness. To test, pour a small
amount of cleaning solution on a white cloth. Hold
cloth against a hidden area of upholstery for 60
seconds. If no color transfers to cloth, it should be
safe to clean. However, always clean at your own
discretion.
3. Disconnect vacuum hose from recovery dome and
replace with optional extension vacuum hose.
Connect optional solution hose to quick disconnect
located on top of tank. Then connect optional
accessory tool to hoses (Figure 13).
FIG. 14
DRAINING TANKS
When finished cleaning, the recovery tank and solution
tank should be drained and cleaned.
FOR SAFETY: Before leaving or servicing
machine, turn off machine and unplug cord from
wall outlet.
1. To drain recovery tank, push machine to a drain
sink or floor drain and unhook drain hose from rear
of machine. Unscrew T–handle from drain hose
and drain tank (Figure 15).
4. Turn on main power, vacuum and pump switches.
5. To clean, place tool on upholstery, squeeze trigger
and pull tool backwards (Figure 14).
WARNING: Flammable materials or reactive
metals can cause an explosion or fire. Do not pick
up.
6. Overlap strokes to avoid streaking. Use as little
cleaning solution as possible. Avoid overwetting
upholstery.
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
Find...
FIG. 15
Go To..
7
OPERATION
2. Remove recovery tank dome and rinse out tank.
You can use the spray wand to rinse out recovery
tank. Be careful not to spray water into standpipe
screen (Figure 16).
MACHINE MAINTENANCE
To keep machine in good working condition, simply
follow machine’s daily, weekly and monthly
maintenance procedures.
WARNING: Hazardous voltage. Shock or
electrocution can result. Always unplug machine
before servicing.
DAILY MAINTENANCE
(EVERY 4 HOURS OF USE)
1. Rinse recovery tank and recovery dome.
FIG. 16
3. To drain solution tank, place machine over a drain
sink or floor drain, pull clear gallon marker hose off
hose barb and drain (Figure 17).
2. Remove float shut–off screen and clean. Screen is
located in recovery tank (Figure 18).
FIG. 18
3. Drain solution tank. To drain, use clear drain hose
at rear of machine.
FIG. 17
4. Remove any carpet strands or other debris in
brush.
5. Remove any clogging material lodged inside
vacuum pick–up head.
6. Inspect pigtail cord, cord grip and detachable
power cord for damage. Replace immediately if
damaged.
WEEKLY MAINTENANCE
(EVERY 20 HOURS OF USE)
1. Flush pump system with an acetic acid solution to
dissolve alkaline chemical buildup. Follow
instructions below:
a. Pour 1L (24 oz) of an acetic acid solution in
solution tank with 13L (3 gal) warm water.
FOR SAFETY: When using machine, follow mixing
and handling instructions on chemical containers.
b. Place machine over floor drain and engage
reverse release lever.
c. Operate pump for 2 to 3 minutes.
8
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
OPERATION
d. Allow solution to remain in system overnight in
above freezing temperatures.
e. Next day, drain solution tank and run 13L (3
gal) of clean water through system to flush out
impurities.
2. Remove bowl filter located underneath machine at
front and clean screen (Figure 19).
ADJUSTING DRIVE BELT
FOR SAFETY: When servicing machine, unplug
cord from wall outlet.
1. Carefully lay machine on its left side.
2. Loosen (4) bolts on drive motor (Figure 20).
3. Loosen locknut on belt tension bolt.
4. Turn belt tension bolt clockwise to tighten belt.
5. Retighten locknut on belt tension bolt. Do not
overtighten belt; belt should flex 12.7 mm (0.50 in)
at center. For proper adjustment, belt should
represent diagram below.
LOOSEN 4 BOLTS
BELT TENSION BOLT
FIG. 19
MONTHLY MAINTENANCE
(EVERY 80 HOURS USE)
LOCKNUT
1. Remove spray bar from machine by disconnecting
quick coupler. Remove quick release spray tips
from spray bar and soak spray tips in an acetic
acid solution.
FIG. 20
2. Lubricate wheels and caster with a water resistant
oil.
3. Inspect machine for water leaks.
4. Inspect machine for loose screws.
5. Check tension of drive belt. Drive belt must be
properly adjusted to eliminate any slippage (See
ADJUSTING DRIVE BELT).
NOTE: Belt may slip if wet.
QUARTERLY MAINTENANCE
(EVERY 250 HOURS OF USE)
Inspect vacuum motor for carbon brush wear. Replace
brushes when worn to a length of 10 mm (0.38 in) or
less. Contact Service Center for carbon brush
inspection.
WARNING: Hazardous Voltage. Shock or
electrocution can result. Unplug machine before
servicing.
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
Find...
Go To..
9
OPERATION
TROUBLE SHOOTING
PROBLEM
CAUSE
SOLUTION
Machine does not operate
Faulty main switch or wiring
Contact Service Center
Faulty power cord
Contact Service Center
Building circuit breaker tripped
Reset breaker and plug machine into a
circuit which is not heavily loaded
Brush motor does not operate
1.5 amp brush circuit breaker tripped
There are several reasons why this
because brush adjusted too low, brush circuit breaker could trip: see Adjustclogged or short in wiring
ing Brush Height, unplug power cord
and remove clogging debris around
brush, or Contact Service Center for
short in wiring
Brush motor operates, but brush
does not spin
Vacuum motor does not operate
Poor pick up
Reverse release lever hard to engage
Prespray wand does not spray
10
Pump switch faulty or not turned on
Turn on pump switch; replace if faulty
Loose or broken wiring
Contact Service Center
Faulty brush motor
Contact Service Center
Brush drive belt loose or broken
Loosen brush motor mount nuts and
pivot motor until belt is tight; replace if
broken
Set screws for brush pulley or motor
pulley are loose
Tighten set screws
Faulty vacuum switch
Contact Service Center
Vacuum motor thermal overload
tripped
Check air flow for obstruction and wait
20 minutes for motor to cool
Faulty vacuum motor or wiring
Contact Service Center
Recovery tank is full
Empty recovery tank
Vacuum pick–up head clogged
Raise pick–up head and remove debris
Vacuum hose has loose cuff or hole
Tighten hose cuff or replace hose
Vacuum hose not inserted tightly in
clear recovery dome
Push hose firmly into dome
Recovery dome loose
Tighten two knobs on dome
Belt tension too tight
Readjust belt tension (See ADJUSTING DRIVE BELT)
Main power and pump switches not
turned on
Turn on main power and pump
switches
Trigger locked on wand
Unlock trigger
Spray tip on wand plugged
Remove spray tip and clean with an
acetic acid solution
Bowl filter screen plugged
See Weekly Maintenance
Loose or broken wiring
Contact Service Center
Faulty main power switch
Contact Service Center
Faulty solution pump
Contact Service Center
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
OPERATION
TROUBLE SHOOTING –continued
PROBLEM
CAUSE
SOLUTION
No spray through spray tips
Main power switch is not turned on
Turn on main power switch
Pump switch is not turned on
Turn on pump switch
Control grips not rotated
Rotate control grips forward to start
pump, brush and drive motors
Bowl filter screen plugged
See Weekly Maintenance
Spray tips plugged
See Monthly Maintenance
Loose or broken wiring
Contact Service Center
Faulty solenoid valve
Contact Service Center
Faulty pump switch
Contact Service Center
Faulty solution pump
Contact Service Center
Reverse release lever engaged
Disengage reverse release lever
Drive belt loose
Tighten belt (See Maintenance)
Drive belt worn
Replace belt (See Maintenance)
Drive belt wet
Dry belt off
Main power switch not turned on
Turn on main power switch
Speed control knob turned to slowest
setting
Turn speed control knob to desired
setting
2.5 amp circuit breaker tripped
Push breaker button to reset
Loose or broken wiring
Contact Service Center
Speed Control Board faulty or needs
adjustment
Contact Service Center
Faulty drive motor
Contact Service Center
Machine does not move when
rotating control grips
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
Find...
Go To..
11
PARTS LIST
SOLUTION TANK/RECOVERY TANK GROUP
2
4
3
7
5
6
8
1
9
8A
10
55
11
54
53
12
18
15
16
52
51
50
13
14
17
19
20
22
21
28
23
24
56
59
25
58
27
26
60
30
57
37 41
31
44
29
49
40
43 42
45
39
38
27
49
47
36
32
35
46
48
34
33
14
12
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
PARTS LIST
SOLUTION TANK/RECOVERY TANK GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
160486
CUFF, HOSE 1 1/2
QTY.
1
30
103037
WHEEL
QTY.
2
2
160413
HOSE, VAC W/ONE CUFF
1
31
140008
WASHER, FLAT 1/2”
2
∇3
700683
ASM, DOME W/KNOBS
1
32
140234
SCREW, 1/2–13 X 2–1/2
2
4
240217
KNOB, DOME
2
33
230400.BK
WELDMENT, CHASSIS
1
5
140037
WASHER
2
34
130290
CORD, ASM BASE 18/3 X 36”
1
6
100042
GASKET, DOME
1
35
140921
SLEEVE, DRAIN HOSE
1
7
100029
GASKET, TUBE
1
36
140317
CLAMP, EAR 1–9/16”
2
8
100759
ASM, STANDPIPE
1
∇37
701061
ASM., DRAIN HOSE STOPPER
1
8A
230187
NIPPLE, 1–1/2 PVC
1
38
140955
PLUG, DRAIN HOSE
1
9
180613
FLOAT, SHUT–OFF
1
39
230882
STRAP, DRAIN HOSE
1
10
101714
GASKET
1
40
140056
WASHER, FNDR
1
11
608844
TANK, RECOVERY GREEN
1
41
230831
KNOB, DRAIN HOSE
1
12
140238
STUD, 1/4–20X5
3
42
140042
WASHER, INT LOCK
2
13
140307
CLAMP, HOSE
1
43
140810
SCREW, 6–32 X 3/8
2
14
160414
HOSE, DRAIN
1
44
230696.BK
BRACKET, DRAIN HOSE HNGR BK
1
15
140885
SCREW, 1/4–20X1/2
9
45
230296
BRACKET, HOSE HANGER CLIP
16
140052
WASHER, LOCK 1/4”
9
46
14894
TUBING, VINYL
17
230418
HINGE, TANK
1
47
130040
WIRE TIE, NYLON
4
18
608842
COVER, TANK GREEN
1
48
140306
CLAMP, HOSE
1
19
140706
RIVET, POP
9
49
150425
ELBOW, 3/8M X 1/2H 90 NYLN
20
230626
HINGE, COVER
1
50
160207
HOSE, 3/8 LP GRAY – BULK
21
230693
SCREEN, FILL
.14’
51
140301
CLAMP, HOSE
1
22
210240
NUT, FLANGED METAL
1
52
150511
HOSE BARB, 1/4F X 3/8H
1
23
100038
GASKET, VAC MOTOR
1
53
150615
NIPPLE, 1/4 CLOSE
1
24
130996
MOTOR, VAC 5.7/3 STG 120V
1
54
150000
ADAPTER, 1/4F X 1/4M
1
600177
CARBON BRUSHES
1
55
150933
PLUG, QCK CPLR BRASS – SER 60
1
130403
MOTOR, VAC 5.7/3 STG 230V
1
56
140223
SCREW, 5/16–18X3/4
2
190158
CARBON BRUSHES
1
57
140015
WASHER, LOCK 5/16
2
25
140000
WASHER, FLAT 1/4”
3
58
140027
WASHER, FLAT
2
26
140501
NUT, LOCK
3
59
230883
BRACKET, REVERSE LATCH
1
27
140308
CLAMP, HOSE
2
60
230661
PLATE, LOCK CONTROL RH
1
28
160487
HOSE, EXHAUST 2”
29
608840
CHASSIS GREEN
36”
1
1
1.83’
2
1.08’
∇ ASSEMBLY
INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY
DECAL LIST (NOT SHOWN)
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
Find...
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
N/S
608469
DECAL, FALCON 2800 PLUS
2
N/S
120399
DECAL, DO NOT ALLOW FOAM
1
N/S
608185
DECAL, NOBLES LOGO
1
Go To..
QTY.
13
PARTS LIST
DRIVE GROUP
4
5
1
6
2
7
8
3
43 44
42
38
27
9
36
28
33 34
41
35
25
16
26
15
40
10
14
11
20
39
12
37
45
46
47
32
29
30
31
49
19
48
22
17
21
24
14
Home
Find...
Go To..
19
18
23
15
13
14
17
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
PARTS LIST
DRIVE GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
140525
NUT, HEX 3/8–16
1
26
140545
NUT, JAM 3/8–16
1
2
140028
WASHER, FLAT 3/8”
1
27
230400.BK
WELDMENT CHASSIS
1
3
140342
STUD
1
28
140345
SPRING
1
4
140202
SCREW, 3/8 –16X1
4
29
140545
NUT, JAM 3/8
1
5
230462.BK
PLATE, COUNTER WEIGHT, BLACK
3
30
140017
WASHER, LOCK
1
6
140028
WASHER, FLAT 3/8”
2
31
230759.BK
BRACKET, IDLER PIVOT
1
7
140017
WASHER, SPLITLOCK 3/8”
2
32
230419
AXLE, DRIVE SHAFT
1
8
2949.30
SCREW, 3/8–16X3–3/4
2
33
140128
BEARING, FLANGE
2
9
103002
CASTER, 4” SWIVEL
1
34
140017
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 3/8”
4
10
140028
WASHER, FLAT 3/8”
4
35
140525
NUT, HEX 3/8–16–S/S
4
11
140017
WASHER, SPLITLOCK 3/8”–S/S
4
36
140232
SCREW, HXHDCP 3/8–16X1–1/4
4
12
140525
NUT, HEX 3/8–16
4
37
140047
WASHER, OUTER WHEEL
2
13
130463
MOTOR, GEAR 115V
1
38
700821
WHEEL, DRIVE RH
1
130469
MOTOR, GEAR 230V
1
700820
WHEEL, DRIVE LH
1
14
140028
WASHER, FLAT 3/8”
4
39
140047
WASHER, OUTER WHEEL
2
15
140017
WASHER, SPLITLOCK
4
40
140055
WASHER, FLAT
2
16
140201
SCREW, 3/8–16X3/4
3
41
140048
WASHER, 5/16” FOR 150210
2
17
140225
SCREW
2
42
150210
PLUG, CAP–BLACK
2
18
140525
NUT, HEX 3/8–16
1
43
140223
SCREW, 5/16–18X3/4
2
19
140632
KEY, 1/4 X 1”
2
44
140015
WASHER, SPLITLOCK 5/16
2
20
230761
PULLEY, MOTOR
1
45
140201
SCREW, 3/8–16X3/4
2
21
230763
BELT
1
46
140017
WASHER, LOCK 3/8
2
22
230762
PULLEY, AXLE
1
47
140028
WASHER, FLAT
2
23
140028
WASHER, FLAT 3/8”
1
48
230757.BK
LINK, BELT DRIVE
1
24
230764
PULLEY, IDLER
1
49
140136
BUSHING, 3/8 X 1/2
3
25
140231
SCREW, 3/8 X 1–1/2
1
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
QTY.
Find...
Go To..
QTY.
15
PARTS LIST
REAR PANEL GROUP
2
3
4
1
13
5
6
7
14
15
17
8
5
5
16
5
11
10
9
18
2
27
19
2
41
21
20
22
12
25
24
31
5
32
40
17
23
5
26
31
21
33
41
28
17
5
10
29
38
37
39
36
35
34
30
16
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
PARTS LIST
REAR PANEL GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
140223
SCREW, HXHDCP 5/16–18X3/4
QTY.
2
21
140314
CLAMP, INSULATED 3/4”
QTY.
3
2
140015
WASHER, SPLITLOCK
2
22
140219
SCREW, 5/16–18X1
3
3
140027
WASHER, FLAT 5/16”
2
23
140525
NUT, HEX 3/8–16
1
4
230297
PLATE, LOCK CONTROL LH
1
24
230413
ROD, PRESSURE SPRING
1
5
140028
WASHER, FLAT 3/8”
1
25
140515
NUT, LOCK
1
6
140515
NUT, LOCK 3/8–16
1
26
140202
SCREW
1
7
230631
SPACER, SQUEEGEE LIFT
1
27
230760.BK
HANDLE, REVERSE
1
8
230659
LATCH, SQUEEGEE HANDLE
1
28
230757.BK
LINK, BELT DRIVE
1
200817
GRIP, RUBBER
1
29
140201
SCREW
1
9
140201
SCREW, 3/8–16X3/4
1
∇30
700664
ASM, SPRAY GUN
1
10
140017
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 3/8”
1
31
150516
HOSE BARB
1
11
140136
BUSHING, 3/8 ID X 1/2 OD X .260
1
32
150706
TEE, 1/4 FPT
1
12
230787.BK
WELDMENT, REAR PANEL, BLACK
1
33
160132
HOSE, RECOIL 1/4 X 12’ BLK
1
13
230472.BK
HANDLE, LIFT LEVER
1
34
230986
GUN, SPRAY W/GRIP
200816
GRIP, HANDLE, RUBBER
1
35
230835
WAND, SPRAY GUN
14
140259
SCREW, HXHDCP 1/4–20X5/8
1
36
150307
COUPLING, 1/8F X 1/8F
1
15
140016
WASHER, LOCK 1/4”
1
37
201000
NOZZLE, 1/8 V–JET #80015
1
16
140232
SCREW, 3/8–16X1–1/4
1
38
240212
GROMMET, TAPERED
1
17
140136
BUSHING, 3/8 ID X 1/2 OD X .260
1
39
130229
CORD, 14/3 X 75’ YELLOW
18
140508
NUT, HEX 5/16–24–ZINC
1
40
160207
HOSE, 3/8 LP GRAY – BULK
19
140119
JOINT, BALL – LIFT ROD
2
41
140301
CLAMP, HOSE
20
230412
ROD, LIFT BRUSH
1
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
Find...
1
18”
1
1.08’
1
∇ ASSEMBLY
INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY
Go To..
17
PARTS LIST
CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP
2
3
13
2
1
12
8
5
52
11
9
16
17
49
4
6
18
48
7
51
47
15
10
42
50
41
19
45
20
44
40
21
43
39
46
14
38
33
22
35
37
23
34
31
32
36
24
29
26
25
56
28
27
53
30
55
54
18
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
PARTS LIST
CONTROL CONSOLE GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
130019
METER, AMP
1
29
608838
PLATE, CONTROL COVER
1
2
130717
SWITCH, ROCKER ON/OFF
2
30
140900
SCREW, 10–24X3/4
1
3
130647
SWITCH, ROCKER DPST
1
31
130746
BREAKER, CIRCUIT 2.5 AMP
1
4
230465.BK
PANEL, CONTROL 120V BLK
1
32
140519
NUT, KEP 10–24
2
5
120594
DECAL, DASH
1
33
578337000
BREAKER, CIRCUIT 1.5 AMP
1
6
130770
KNOB, SPEED CONTROL
1
34
140022
WASHER, INT LCK 3/8
2
7
130283
POTENTIOMETER
1
35
140018
WASHER, INT LOCK #10
2
8
100057
GASKET, CONSOLE
1
36
140887
SCREW, 10–24X3/8
2
9
140000
WASHER, FLAT, 1/4” BULK
2
37
200823
GRIP, HANDLE BLACK
2
10
140519
NUT, KEP 10–24 BULK
4
38
140830
SCREW, 6–32X1–3/4
2
11
130167
GRIP, CORD
1
39
27098
BRACKET, SWITCH
1
12
140504
NUT, CONDUIT LOCK 1/2”
1
40
27099
BUSHING
1
13
130228
CORD, 14/3 X 34” YELLOW
1
41
130729
SWITCH, ROLL THROTTLE
2
14
608846
HOUSING, CONTROL GREEN
1
42
140519
NUT, KEP 10–24
2
15
140336
NUT, HEX 10–24 NYLON
1
43
230518
HANDLE, TUBE (A)
1
16
130304
RECTIFIER, MINIBRIDGE–600V
1
44
140222
SCREW, 5/16–18X2
1
17
140335
SCREW, 10–24 X 1” NYLON
1
45
140900
SCREW, 10–24X3/4
1
18
140241
BOLT, SHLDR 5/8X2
2
46
140019
WASHER, LOCK EXT #6
2
19
140890
SCREW, 10–24X1/2
2
47
25648
SPRING
1
20
140519
NUT, KEP 10–24
2
48
140501
NUT, LCK NYL 1/4
2
21
130379
BOARD, CONTROL W/POT. & KNOB
1
49
25671
MOUNT, SWITCH (A)
1
22
140504
NUT, CONDUIT LOCK 1/2”
1
50
140143
SPACER, .257X.5X.562 NYLON
2
23
608837
HARNESS, WIRING
1
51
140000
WASHER, FLAT 1/4”
2
24
140314
CLAMP, INSULATED 3/4” ID
1
52
140846
SCREW, 1/4–20X1–1/2
2
25
230613
TUBE, HANDLE ADJUSTMENT
1
53
130726
SWITCH TOGGLE
1
26
230648
PIN, HANDLE ADJUSTMENT LOCK
2
54
130990
BOOT, RUBBER SWITCH BLACK
1
27
140415
SPRING, LOCK PIN
1
55
607209
DECAL, FLOW CONTROL
1
28
230649
PIN, HANDLE ADJUSTMENT
2
56
120619
DECAL, ”WARNING–EXTRACTORS”
1
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
Home
QTY.
Find...
Go To..
QTY.
19
PARTS LIST
BRUSH HOUSING GROUP
6
38
7
5
37
2
1
3
4
10
8
9
36
35
11
13
12
34
16
14
17
23
22
20
21
19
18
25
26
24
27
28
31
29
15
33
30
32
20
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
PARTS LIST
BRUSH HOUSING GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
QTY.
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
160204
HOSE, 1/4” LP GRAY – BULK
1.29’
21
100049
SEAL, BRUSH BEARING
QTY.
2
2
140325
CLAMP, EAR 1/4”
1
22
230406
SHAFT, BRUSH 22”
1
3
150520
HOSE BARB, 1/8F X 1/4H
1
23
240063
BRUSH, CYLINDER 22”
1
4
150915
COUPLER, QCK 1/8 SER 5
1
24
140554
SCREW, 1/4–20X3/4
4
∇5
700423
ASM SPRAYBAR
1
25
230410
PULLEY, MOTOR
1
6
150921
PLUG, QCK CPLR SER 5
1
26
140518
NUT, KEP 10–32
2
7
150422
ELBOW, STRT 1/8MX1/8F 45
1
27
230411
BRACKET, BRUSH MOTOR
1
8
150208
PLUG, SCKT HD 1/8
2
28
130471
MOTOR, BRUSH DRIVE 120 VOLT
1
9
230407
MANIFOLD, SPRAYBAR 22”
1
190150
BRUSH CARD FOR 130471
1
10
201011
NOZZLE, BRASS #80015
6
130472
MOTOR, BRUSH DRIVE 230 VOLT
1
11
130181
CORD GRIP, 1/2N NYL BLK
1
190154
BRUSH CARD FOR 130472
1
12
130939
CORD, 18/3 BLACK – BULK
3’
29
100157
GASKET, BASE PLATE – 22”
1
13
130190
CORD GRIP, 3/8N NYL BLK
1
30
230401.BK
PLATE, BASE 22”
1
14
230409
BELT, TIMING 18.75”
1
31
140519
NUT, KEP 10–24
3
∇15
700422
ASM, BRUSH 22”
1
32
140900
SCREW, 10–24X3/4
1
16
140548
NUT, FINISHED JAM
1
33
140887
SCREW, 10–24X3/8
12
17
230408
PULLEY, BRUSH
1
34
602780
BASE 22”
1
140859
SET SCREW, PULLEY
1
35
140564
BOLT, SHOULDER 3/8 X 3/4
2
18
100005
GASKET, BEARING BLOCK
1
36
230365.BK
BRACKET, HT ADJ, BLK
1
19
230261
BLOCK, BEARING
2
37
230479
STUD, HGT ADJ 3.5”
1
20
140125
BEARING, BRUSH
2
38
240194
KNOB, HEIGHT ADJ
1
∇ ASSEMBLY
INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
Find...
Go To..
21
PARTS LIST
SOLUTION SYSTEM GROUP
18
19
15
11
16
20
1
15
17
2
12
21
16
13
15
2
3
8
4
14
22
2
8
23
4
16
24
5
11
9
6
10
9
11
7
10
25
26
40
27
39
43
26
42
28
27
29
30
41
31
36
35
38
26
37
34
15
32
20
33
22
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
PARTS LIST
SOLUTION SYSTEM GROUP
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
150520
FITTING, 1/8FX1/4H BARB
1
23
140310
CLAMP, HOSE 5/16–7/8
1
2
140325
CLAMP, HOSE 1/2” EAR
3
24
150406
FITTING, 1/4MX1/4F ELB 90
2
3
609437
HOSE, 1/4ID X 13”
1
25
150517
FITTING, 1/4MX1/2H BARB
1
4
150515
FITTING, 1/4MX1/4H BARB
2
26
630369
CLAMP, HOSE
3
5
603517
VALVE, CHECK
1
27
609436
HOSE, 1/2 ID X 24”
1
6
150614
REDUCER, 1/4M X 1/8M
1
28
150420
FITTING, 3/8MX3/8F ELB 90
1
7
150406
FITTING, 1/4MX1/4F ELB 90
1
29
150006
FITTING, 1/4FX3/8M BUSHNG
1
8
210033
VALVE, SOLENOID 120V 60 HZ
2
30
150600
FITTING, 1/4X2 NIPPLE
1
9
140023
WASHER, #8 INT
4
31
150302
FITTING, 1/4FX1/4F COUPLNG
1
10
140801
SCREW, 8–32X3/8
4
∇32
180619
FILTER, 1/4NPT CLR BOWL
1
11
150615
FITTING, 1/4M NIPL–CLOSE
3
33
180638
SLEEVE, FILTER
1
12
140325
CLAMP HOSE 1/2” EAR
1
34
180632
FILTER, INLINE STRAINER
1
13
609435
HOSE, 1/4 L.P. X 14”
1
35
150406
FITTING, 1/4MX1/4F ELB 90
1
14
150709
FITTING, 1/4FX1/4FX1/4M
1
36
150400
FITTING, 1/4MX1/4F ELBOW 45
1
15
140301
CLAMP, HOSE 5/8OD EAR
4
37
609434
HOSE, 3/8ID X 10.5
1
16
150516
FITTING, 1/4MX3/8H BARB
3
38
150412
FITTING, 3/8MX3/8H ELBOW 90
1
17
150706
FITTING, 1/4F TEE
2
39
150425
FITTING, 3/8MX1/2H ELBOW 90
1
18
150933
FITTING, 1/4F QD PLUG BRS SER60
1
40
180103
PUMP, SOLUTION 100 PSI – 120V
1
19
150000
ADAPTER, 1/4F X 1/4M
1
41
140552
NUT, 10–24 NYLCK
2
20
150511
FITTING, 1/4FX3/8H BARB
2
42
140011
WASHER, 3/16 FLT
2
21
609432
HOSE, 3/8 ID X 13”
1
43
140899
SCREW, 10–24X1–1/4
2
22
609433
HOSE, 3/8 ID X 32”
1
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
Home
QTY.
Find...
QTY.
∇ ASSEMBLY
INCLUDED IN ASSEMBLY
Go To..
23
PARTS LIST
PICK-UP HEAD GROUP
1
2
7
8
9
6
1
12
5
13
18
10
11
14
19
15
20
16
4
17
3
21
22
15
23
24
25
26
27
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
140119
JOINT, BALL – LIFT ROD
2
15
140008
WASHER, FLAT 1/2
2
2
230412
ROD, LIFT BRUSH ASM
1
16
140040
WASHER, POLY 1/2
2
3
140015
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 5/16
1
17
140139
BUSHING
2
4
140508
NUT, HEX 5/16–24
1
18
140223
SCREW, 5/16–18X3/4
4
5
604959
WELDMENT, PICK-UP TOOL, BLACK
1
19
140015
WASHER, SPLIT LOCK 5/16”
4
6
140201
SCREW, 3/8–16X3/4
2
20
230405.BK
BRACKET, BRUSH MNT ASM.
1
7
140017
WASHER, SPLITLOCK 3/8”
2
21
140525
NUT, HEX 3/8–16
2
8
140028
WASHER, FLAT 3/8”
2
22
140233
SCREW, 3/8–16X1–3/4
2
9
140136
BUSHING, 3/8 X 1/2
3
23
140008
WASHER, FLAT 1/2”
2
10
140407
SPRING
1
24
140204
SCREW, 1/2–13X1–1/2
1
24
QTY.
QTY.
11
230413
ROD, PRESSURE SPRING
1
25
230463
BOLT, PIVOT SPRING
1
12
140423
SPRING, BRUSH PRESSURE
1
26
140337
SPRING, COMPRESSION RIVET
2
13
230404.BK
BRACKET, PIVOT BRUSH ASM
1
27
230464
PIN, PIVOT SPRING
2
14
140516
NUT, LOCK–NYLON INSERT 1/2
4
Home
Find...
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
PARTS LIST
PUMP BREAKDOWN
5
1
2
3
6
4
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
190129
KIT, PRESSURE SWITCH
190172
KIT, PRESSURE SWITCH (VITON)
190134
190128
190124
2
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
3
190171
KIT, VALVE (VITON)
1
1
4
190131
KIT, SERVICE
1
KIT, DIAPHRAGM ONLY
1
5
190130
KIT, LOWER PUMP HOUSING
1
KIT, UPPER PUMP HOUSING
1
6
180103
PUMP, 100 PSI 120V (COMPLETE)
1
KIT, CHECK VALVE ONLY
1
180109
PUMP, 100 PSI 220V (COMPLETE)
1
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
QTY.
Find...
Go To..
QTY.
25
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS
WIRE DIAGRAM
15
4
BLK
2
GRN
BLK
WHT
ROLL
SWITCH 2
GRN
POWER
CORD
GRN
GRN
120 V
ROLL
SWITCH 1
16
GRN
BLK
3
5
MAIN
SWITCH
PUMP
SWITCH
POTENTIOMETER
BLK
GRN
BRN
BLU
BLK
1
BLK
5 kW
RED
WHT
BLK
3
1
BLK
WHT
9
BLK
WHT
ORG
RED
WHT
POWER
CORD
BLK
230 V
BRUSH HEIGHT
METER
WHT
7
WHT/ORG
WHT/ORG
8
BLK
4
6
WHT
AC
WHT
RED
ORG
GRY
PNK
AC
BLK
BLU
PNK
GRY
RED
WHT/ORG
ORG
BLK
GRN
WHT
WHT
BLK
WHT/RED
CONDUIT TO
CHASSIS
WHT
WHT
AC AC A+ A/F
HI W LO
SPEED CONTROL BOARD
3
BLK
15 GRN
3
BLK
BLU
WHT/RED
5
BLK 13
1.5 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
(BRUSH)
2.5 AMP
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
(DRIVE)
INTERIM/RESTOR
SWITCH
BRN
GRN
BLK
WHT
WHT/ORG
ORG
BRN
BLK
WHT
WHT
BLU
PNK
GRY
+
BLK
BLK
WHT/RED
WHT
BLK
SOLENOID
GRN
GRN
DRIVE
MOTOR
GRN/YLW
BRUSH MOTOR
CORD
SOLUTION
PUMP
WHT
GRN
RED
BLK
GRN
WHT
VACUUM
MOTOR
RED
BLK
GRN
26
Home
LIGHT CLEAN
SOLENOID
Find...
Go To..
BRUSH
MOTOR
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
ELECTRICAL DIAGRAMS
LADDER DIAGRAM
LINE 1
LINE 2
MAIN
SWITCH
VACUUM
SWITCH
POTENTIOMETER
5 KW
VACUUM
MOTOR
SPEED CONTROL BOARD
TERMINALS
AC AC A+ A/F
HI W LO
ROLL
SWITCH 1
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
2.5 AMP
DRIVE
MOTOR
ROLL
SWITCH 2
CIRCUIT
BREAKER
1.5 AMP
+
PUMP
SWITCH
INTERIM/
RESTORATIVE
CLEANING
SWITCH
BRUSH
MOTOR
SOLENOID
INTERIM/
RESTORATIVE
CLEANING SOLENOID
SOLUTION
PUMP
Falcon2800 Plus (02–00)
Home
Find...
Go To..
27
OPTIONS
SOLUTION AND VACUUM HOSES
1
3
REF
PART #
DESCRIPTION
∇1.
160186
HOSE, SOLUTION 25'
1
2.
150913
COUPLER, QUICK SER. 60
1
3.
150933
PLUG, QUICK COUPLER
1
4.
150615
NIPPLE
2
∇5.
160400
HOSE, VACUUM 15'
1
160401
HOSE, VACUUM 25'
1
6.
160430
CUFF, HOSE 1-1/2"
2
7.
160451
CONNECTOR, VAC HOSE 1 1/2"
1
4
4
2
7
5
∇
QTY.
Assembly
Included in Assembly
6
127 mm (5 in) UPHOLSTERY TOOL
REF
1
7
6
3
5
2
8
9
10
11
12
4
28
Home
Find...
13
PART #
DESCRIPTION
200505
TOOL, HAND 5" (COMPLETE)
QTY.
1
TOOL, HAND
1
1.
200431.BK
2.
150913
COUPLER, QUICK, SER. 60
1
3.
150615
NIPPLE, CLOSE
1
4.
200905
LEVER, K-VALVE W/PIN
1
5.
210210
VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
1
6.
190600
VALVE PIN & SPRING (NOT SHOWN)
1
7.
210148
CAP, HEX, VALVE
1
8.
150606
NIPPLE, HEX 1/4"
1
9.
150403
ELBOW, ST 1/4" 45°
1
10.
200992
BODY, SPRAY 1/4"F
1
11.
200996
SCREEN, SPRAY BODY
1
12.
200965
TIP, BRASS #8002
1
13.
200994
CAP, SPRAY BODY
1
Go To..
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
OPTIONS
FLOOR TOOL
REF
6
9
4
27
9
3
10
11
12
5
16
22
2
∇3.
200927
GRIP, ADJUSTABLE COMPLETE
1
4.
200910
FOAM, GRIP
1
5.
140210
SCREW, 1/4X3/4
2
6.
200902
HANDLE
1
7.
200809
SLEEVE, HANDLE
1
8.
140605
PIN, HANDLE
1
9.
140520
NUT, PUSH
2
∇10.
210150
VALVE, FLOW CONTROL
1
11.
190603
KIT, VALVE PIN & SPRING
1
12.
210148
CAP, HEX, VALVE
1
13.
150403
ELBOW, 1/4-45°
1
14.
150615
NIPPLE, CLOSE 1/4
1
15.
150913
COUPLER, QUICK SER. 60
1
16.
160170
HOSE ASSEMBLY
1
17.
160606
NIPPLE
1
18.
140058
WASHER
1
∇19.
700062
ASM., SPRAY BAR
1
20.
150401
ELBOW, 90° 1/4FX1/4F
2
19
Falcon2800 Plus (09–99)
Home
Find...
21.
150600
NIPPLE
2
22.
150700
CROSS
1
23.
200993
SPRAY BODY
3
24.
200996
SCREEN, SPRAY BODY
3
25.
200964
TIP, SPRAY
3
26.
200994
CAP, SPRAY BODY
3
27.
140834
SCREW, 1/4-20 X 5/8
2
∇
Go To..
1
SHOES, FLOOR TOOL
2
26
1
TOOL, FLOOR
200939
21
23
24
25
QTY.
2.
17
18
20
TOOL, FLOOR 13" (COMPLETE)
200403.BK
15
1
DESCRIPTION
600048
1.
7
8
1314
PART #
Assembly
Included in Assembly
29
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising