Fibre Optic Contact Closure Receiver 5 Uni

Fibre Optic Contact Closure Receiver 5 Uni
LCRX5-010-RMM Fibre Optic Contact Closure Receiver
5 Uni-Directional Contact Closures
Product Features
●
●
●
●
●
Multimode Fibre Distance up to 2.5km
Adjustment-free installation and operation
Five Uni-directional Contact Closures
LED indicators for system monitoring
5 year warranty
Fibre Optic Receiver
Product Description
LCRX5-010-RMM
Five channel uni-directional contact closures receiver for Multimode Fibre Optic applications
Technical Specifications:
Contact closure
Output:
Potential free relay contact; 1Amp at 100Vac
Connector:
6-way removable screw terminal
Optical
Optic:
LED
Optical input/output:
850nm Multimode
Receiver sensitivity:
-26 dBm; 2.5km Multimode
Connector:
ST
Number of fibres:
1
General
Power supply:
12Vdc 300mA
Operating temperature:
-30°C to 50°C
Operating humidity:
0% to 95%; non-condensing
Dimensions (mm):
Cage card for LITE-RACK
Fibre
Wavelength
Multimode
850nm
Transmitter
Receiver
Model
Output Power
Model
Sensitivity
LCTX5-010-SMM
-14dBm
LCRX5-010-RMM
-26dBM
* Product specifications are subject to change without notice
* All rights remain reserved
Optical Power Budget
Maximum
Distance
12dB
2.5km
www.bfrdigital.co.za
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement