Band-It Stainless Steel Clamping Systems

Band-It Stainless Steel Clamping Systems
CABLE JOINTS, CABLE TERMINATIONS, CABLE GLANDS, CABLE CLEATS
FEEDER PILLARS, FUSE LINKS, ARC FLASH, CABLE ROLLERS, CUT-OUTS
11KV 33KV CABLE JOINTS & CABLE TERMINATIONS
FURSE EARTHING
www.cablejoints.co.uk
Thorne and Derrick UK
Tel 0044 191 490 1547 Fax 0044 191 477 5371
Tel 0044 117 977 4647 Fax 0044 117 9775582
BAND-IT® - The Standard of Excellence
Over 70 Years of Experience in Stainless Steel Clamping, Bundling,
Fastening and Identification Solutions!
Founded in Denver, Colorado in 1937, BAND-IT is acknowledged as the world's leader in quality engineered
band clamping systems. A unit of IDEX Corporation, BAND-IT has an international network of representatives
and distributors, with manufacturing and distribution facilities serving users worldwide.
Industrial (including Agriculture & Construction), Defense,
Hose, Electrical, Municipal, Utility, Electronic, Engineered
Applications, Automotive Aftermarket, and Automotive OEM
– almost every industry today uses BAND-IT® Clamps!
As demonstration of our ongoing commitment to excellence,
quality and environmental management, BAND-IT is proud to
display our certificates of compliance to the prestigious
International Standards of ISO 9001,
ISO 14001, and TS16949. Since
becoming ISO 14001 certified in
1997, BAND-IT continues to
implement new and innovative
ways to reduce our environmental
impact. This dedication has
enabled us to continually reduce our land-fill waste by 120 tons per year and
reduce our overall consumption of energy and materials. BAND-IT
demonstrates daily our commitment to our customers, our employees, and
our environment.
All bands, clamps, ties, and buckles that are manufactured by BAND-IT-IDEX,
Inc. are fully compliant within the EU RoHS Directive, 2002/95/EC. See page 42 for a list of
compliant product families.
Core Values
As the foundation of our operating model, our core values unite our teams around the world by setting the
standards for behavior. Our core values apply to everything we do:
Our CUSTOMER is our priority.
We GROW our enterprise and people.
Our INTEGRITY is paramount.
We strive for EXCELLENCE.
We are passionate about SUCCESS.
For the latest BAND-IT catalogs, product information
manuals and FAQ’s, visit our website:
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com
Proud Members of:
Member
Current BAND-IT employees are sustaining members of SAE.
2
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
All trademarks are the property of their respective owners
Product Systems
Band and
Buckle
Systems
Brack-Its
and
Mounting
Hardware
Sections color coded for your convenience.
Identification
Systems
Page
Ultra-Lok® Band and Buckle Systems
BAND-FAST™ Precut and Assembled
COLOR-IT™
BAND-IT® Band and Buckles
Hand Tools for Band and Buckle
VALU-STRAP™ and Clips
Galvanized Carbon Steel Band and Buckles
Corrosion Resistant Stainless Steel Bands
Scru-Lokt Buckles
All Purpose Band
Q-Band™ and Q-Clip™
Pipe Patches
Kits
Sign Mounting Brack-Its
Mounting Plates
BAND-IT® Bolt/Clamps
Signal Mounts
10
11
12
13
13
14
14-15
15-16
15
16
16
16
17
18
19
19
19
ID Tagging Systems
20-21
Stainless
Steel
Ties
Tie-Lok® Ties
Ultra-Lok® Ties
Ball-Lok Ties
Multi-Lok Ties
BAND-IT® Ties
Self-Lok® Ties
Band-Lok® Ties
Engineered Applications
IT Series Heavy Duty Pneumatic Production Tools
Tie-Dex® Systems
23
24
24
24
25
25
25
26
27
28-29
Preformed
Clamping
Systems
SET 9000™ Electronic Clamp Installation Tool
Ultra-Lok® Clamp Systems
Junior® Smooth ID Clamp Systems
Universal Clamps
Center Punch Clamp Systems
BAND-FAST™ Open End with Center Punch Clip
31
32
33-34
34
35
35
Adjustable
Clamping
Systems
Worm Gear Clamps
Scru-Seal Clamping System
Scru-Band Clamping System
Hose
Fittings
Tri-Lokt® Systems
Swaged Hose Nipples
Full Flow Hose Nipples
Male Hose Nipples
Hose Menders
Hand Tools
Power Tools
Tools
Technical
Data
Patents, Trademarks, Codes, Approvals
Abbreviations and Definitions
Metals Data
Index
Can’t find what you’re looking for? Custom configurations and
COLOR-IT™ available on most products. Call 303-320-4555.
36
36
36
37-38
38
38
38-39
39
40
41
42
43
44-45
46-47
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com
3
Applications
Pole & Signal Mounting
Mast Arm Sign Installation
Traffic Signals
Enclosure Mounting
Pole Fastening
Hose Clamping & Assembly
Agriculture
Chemical Transport
Tri-Lokt Assembly
Dairies and Wineries
4
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Applications
Construction and Mining
Hose Shielding
Pulp and Paper
Underground Cables
Cooling Tower Elements
Transportation
Side Air Bag
Bracket
Exhaust Pipe Heat Shield
Constant Velocity Boots
Charge Air Cooling Assembly
Exhaust Gas Re-circulation
Hybrid Harness
Heat and Sound Shielding
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com
5
Applications
Cable TV and Telecommunications
Telecommunications
Cell Tower
Aerospace
Shield Termination
Assembly
General Fastening
Irrigation
Systems
Washer Drum
Brake Line
Tube and Hose Bundling
6
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Agriculture
Applications
Ship Building
Identification Systems
Cable Bundling
Petrochemical
Insulation
Identification
Hose
Down Hole
Instrumentation
Marine and Subsea
Marine Cable
Bundling
Strake
Piling Shields
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com
7
Band and Buckle Systems
• High strength fastening and clamping.
• Wide variety of materials, widths and thicknesses.
• Can be formed to virtually any diameter and shape.
Band Comparison Chart
BAND-IT® Band
Ultra-Lok® Tote
Ultra-Lok®
Lowest
BAND-IT®
Band
Giant Band
Valuband
Valustrap™ Valustrap™ Carbon Band 304 Band
Plus
316 BAND-IT® 317L BAND-IT® Monel®
Band
Band
Band
All Purpose
Band
Q-Band™
NOTE: Comparisons for Strength and Cost are based on similar widths and thicknesses
MOST POPULAR
This chart is for illustrative purposes only.
Ultra-Lok® Systems
• Apply four times faster than band and buckle with hand tools!
• Form band lock under full tension, meaning less slippage.
• Correct assembly guided by matching arrow indicators on band and buckle.
• Offers good resistance to oxidation and many moderate corrosive agents.
• 201 1/4 hard SS band provides greater material strength allowing tighter
clamps and can be double wrapped for additional strength.
• 3/4" band available in plastic tote with buckle storage area, 1/2" band available
in cardboard boxes.
• Application Tools: UL4000 Ultra-Lok® rechargeable portable tool and UL9010
Ultra-Lok® 110-volt AC, corded electric tool.
BAND-FAST™
• Ready to Use.
• Pre-cut and pre-assembled with a clip, buckle or seal.
• Saves up to 30% time and labor costs for large projects.
• Reduce material costs and scrap with pre-cut band lengths.
• Available in standard and custom sizes and materials.
• Now available with COLOR-IT™.
• Application Tools: C00169, C00369, C07569, and C40099.
UL4000 Tool with
Ultra-Lok® Band &
Buckle
NEW!
TM
• Available in a variety of types and colors.
• Superior performance, UV resistance, and durability.
BAND-IT can match any color. Call for quote.
BAND-FAST™
8
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
BAND-IT® Band
• 201 SS, bright annealed finish sets the standard with a combination of high
strength and quality appearance.
• Offers good resistance to oxidation and many moderate corrosive agents.
• EASY SCALE - Patented imprint on the band to quickly determine band
length without waste.
• Durable plastic tote dispensers available.
BAND-IT® Tote
GENERAL USE
• Application Tools: C00169, C00369, C07569, C08569, and C40099.
BAND-IT®
EASY SCALE
Giant Band
• The widest and thickest band provides maximum strength.
• Available in 201 SS bright or matte finish.
• Application Tools: C00369 for 3/4" band only and G40269.
VALU-STRAP™, VALU-STRAP Plus™, and Valuband
• Economical band suitable for light duty applications.
• Thickness: 0.015", 0.020", 0.025".
• May be 200 or 300 series SS, typically non-magnetic.
• Application Tools: C00169, C00369, C07569, C08569, and C40099.
Giant Band
VALU-STRAP™
Galvanized Carbon Steel Band
• Utilized mainly for low cost.
• Minimal corrosion resistance.
• Application Tools: C00169, C00369, C07569, C08569, and C40099.
CORROSION RESISTANT
304 Stainless Steel Band
• Economical band suitable for light duty applications in typical atmospheres.
• Application Tools: C00169, C00369, C07569, C08569, and C40099.
316 Uncoated and Coated Stainless Steel Band
• Superior corrosion resistance in typical atmospheres and fresh water.
• Available with halogen free coating (PPA 571) for additional corrosion
resistance and smoother edges.
• Application Tools for uncoated band: C00169, C00369, C07569, C08569, and
C40099.
• Application Tools for coated band: C07569, C08569, and C40099.
316 Stainless Steel
Band
317L Stainless Steel Band
• Superior corrosion resistance in industrial and marine atmospheres, salt water,
and mild chemicals.
• Application Tools: C00169, C00369, and C40069.
Monel® 400 Band
• Superior corrosion resistance in marine, salt water, and harsh chemical environments.
• Application Tools: C00169, C00369, and C40069.
SPECIAL PURPOSE
Galvanized Carbon
Steel Band
All Purpose Band
• Evenly spaced holes allow fastening with screw or nut and bolt.
• Uncoated or coated with halogen free coating (PPA 571).
• Easy to install with common hand tools.
Monel® 400 Band
All Purpose Band
Q-Band™
• Polypropylene band - ideal for hundreds of light duty applications.
• UV resistant.
• Can be tightened by hand or with easy-to-use Q-Band™ manual tool (Q72099).
• Reusable clamps.
Q70499 Q-Band™
Other Specialty Materials are available. Call for quote.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com
9
The Ultimate Clamping System
Ultra-Lok® Band
Band Width
Part No. Material* Inches
mm
UL1018** 201 SS
1/2
12.7
UL1024** 201 SS
1/2
12.7
UL1028** 201 SS
UL1032** 201 SS
1/2
1/2
12.7
12.7
Maximum Clamp Diameter
Single Wrap
Double Wrap
In
mm
In
mm
Band Length
In
mm
Package
Quantity
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
3
5
76
127
not suggested
2.5
64
18
24
457
610
50/box
50/box
4.1
5.3
1.9
2.4
6
7
152
178
3.0
3.5
28
32
711
813
50/box
50/box
6.4
7.2
2.9
3.3
76
89
UL1036** 201 SS
1/2
12.7
8
203
4.0
102
36
914
50/box
8.0
3.6
UL1046** 201 SS
UL1056** 201 SS
1/2
1/2
12.7
12.7
11
14
279
356
5.5
7.0
140
178
46
56
1168
1422
25/box
25/box
5.9
7.1
2.7
3.2
UL1070** 201 SS
UL1086** 201 SS
UL1096** 201 SS
UL1106** 201 SS
1/2
12.7
18
457
9.0
229
70
1778
25/box
8.5
3.9
1/2
12.7
22
559
11.0
280
86
2184
25/box
10.2
4.6
1/2
1/2
12.7
12.7
25
28
635
711
12.5
14.0
318
356
96
106
2438
2692
25/box
25/box
11.2
12.3
5.1
5.6
UL1116** 201 SS
1/2
12.7
31
787
15.5
394
116
2946
25/box
13.3
6.0
UL2020
UL2024
UL2028
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
3/4
3/4
3/4
19.1
19.1
19.1
4
5
6
102
140
152
not suggested
not suggested
not suggested
20
24
28
508
610
711
30/tote
25/tote
21/tote
4.3
4.1
4.3
2.0
1.9
2.0
UL2032
UL2036
UL2040
UL2044
UL2048
UL2052
UL2060
UL2068
UL2076
UL2084
UL2092
UL2120
UL2150
UL2175
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201SS
201 SS
201 SS
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
3/4
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
19.1
7
8
10
11
12
13
15
17
20
22
24
32
41
48
178
252
254
267
305
330
381
445
508
559
622
826
1029
1232
32
36
40
44
48
52
60
68
76
84
92
120
150
175
813
914
1016
1118
1219
1321
1524
1727
1930
2134
2337
3048
3810
4445
19/tote
33/tote
30/tote
27/tote
25/tote
23/tote
20/tote
17/tote
15/tote
14/tote
13/tote
10/tote
8/tote
7/tote
4.3
8.2
7.75
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2
8.2
2.0
3.7
3.5
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.7
3.5
4.0
4.5
5.5
6.0
6.5
7.5
8.5
10.0
11.0
12.0
16.0
20.5
24.0
89
102
127
140
153
165
191
216
254
280
305
407
508
610
Ultra-Lok® Band and
Buckle formed to a
completed lock
1/2" Ultra-Lok®
Band and Buckles
Ultra-Lok® Tote
** 1/2" bands will require M09387 for UL4000 and UL9010 tool. Contact Factory.
3/4" width band lengths 36" or longer in 100' totes; 34" or less in 50' totes.
Ultra-Lok® is also available in preformed clamps, see page 32.
Ultra-Lok® Buckle
Part No. Material*
UB2549 201 SS
UB2569 201 SS
100/box
100/box
Package
Weight
Lbs. Kg
3.7 1.7
3.7 1.7
Package
Quantity
Package
Weight
Lbs. Kg
Package
Quantity
Description
Ultra-Lok® Buckles, 1/2"
Ultra-Lok® Buckles, 3/4"
Ultra-Lok® Tools
Part No. Description
UL4000 Ultra-Lok® 18-volt Rechargeable,
Portable Tool
UL9010 Ultra-Lok® 110-volt AC, Corded
ULK249
M09387
each
17.5
7.9
Electric Tool
Kit; Used to upgrade the tension body
of the UL9000 and the UL9010
each
15
6.8
each
0.4
0.2
1/2" Shear plate for UL4000, upgraded
UL9000 and UL9010 to convert from
3/4" Ultra-Lok® to 1/2" Ultra-Lok®
Clamp Systems
each
0.1
0.1
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better
corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
10
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Ultra-Lok® UL4000
SEE PAGE 32 FOR MORE DETAILS
ON THE ULTRA-LOK® TOOLS.
Ultra-Lok® UL9010
BAND-FAST ™
BAND-FAST™ is ready to use band, pre-cut and pre-assembled with a clip, buckle
or seal. Pre-assembled product gives you an edge over your competition as it saves
up to 30% time and labor costs for your large projects. Wherever you traditionally use
Band & Buckle, or have a need for innovative products, BAND-FAST™ can do the job
faster and with less scrap material! BAND-FAST™ is available in many materials including:
Monel®, Inconel®, AL6XN®, Titanium, AL2003™, 316SS and others upon request.
Determining the correct length for BAND-FAST™ products
When determining the correct product length, BAND-FAST™ is measured from end
to end.
BAND-FAST™
Precut and Assembled with Clip
Finished
Maximum Diameter
Width
Thickness
Length Single Wrap Double Wrap
Part No. Material* In mm
In mm
In cm
In
mm
In mm
L20399
201 SS
1/4 6.4 0.020 0.51
10 25
2
50 not suggested
L20499
201 SS
1/4 6.4 0.020 0.51
16 40
3-1/2 88
1-1/2 38
L20799
201 SS
1/4 6.4 0.020 0.51
19 48
5
127
2-1/2 63
L20899
201 SS
1/4 6.4 0.020 0.51
26 68
7
177
3-1/2 88
L21099
201 SS
1/4 6.4 0.020 0.51
34 86
9
228
4-1/2 114
L22199
201 SS
3/8 9.6 0.025 0.64
16 40
3-1/2 88
1-1/2 38
L22999
201 SS
3/8 9.6 0.025 0.64
44 112
12 305
6
152
L24299
201 SS
1/2 12.7 0.030 0.76
18 45
4
102
2
50
L24699
201 SS
1/2 12.7 0.030 0.76
31 78
8
203
4
101
L26399
201 SS
5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76
21 53
5
127
2-1/2 63
16 406
L27199
201 SS
5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76
56 142
8
203
L27399
201 SS
5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76
69 508
20 508
10 175
L28499
201 SS
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
24 60
6
152
3
76
L28899
201 SS
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
37 93
10 254
5
127
14 355
L29099
201 SS
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
50 127
7
177
L29299
201 SS
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
62 157
18 457
9
228
The 1/4”
J02069
canwidths
be used with 3/8" maximum width product.
✝ For
& 3/8”
Package
Quantity
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
25/box
100/box
25/box
100/box
25/box
25/box
50/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
2.2 0.9
3.1 1.4
3.5 1.6
4.6 2.1
5.6 2.6
6.2 2.8
3.6 1.6
10.5 4.8
4.7 2.1
15.1 6.8
9.0 4.1
10.7 4.8
10.9 4.9
7.6 3.5
9.7 4.4
11.6 5.3
Application
Tools
C00169
C00369
C07569
J02069✝
C40099
BAND-FAST™ Precut and Assembled with Ear-Lokt Buckle
Part No.
BFES-A0830-020
BFES-A0830-024
BFES-A0830-027
BFES-A0830-034
BFES-A0830-041
BFES-A0830-048
BFES-A0830-055
BFES-A0830-069
BFES-A0830-076
BFES-A0830-090
BFES-A1230-020
BFES-A1230-024
BFES-A1230-027
BFES-A1230-034
BFES-A1230-041
BFES-A1230-048
BFES-A1230-055
BFES-A1230-069
BFES-A1230-076
BFES-A1230-090
Material*
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
Width
In
mm
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
Thickness
In
mm
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
Finished
Length
In
cm
20
51
24
61
27
69
34
86
41
104
48
122
55
140
69
175
76
193
90
229
20
51
24
61
27
69
34
86
41
104
48
122
55
140
69
175
76
193
90
229
Maximum Diameter
Single Wrap Double Wrap
In mm
In
mm
4 102
2
51
5 127 2.5
64
6 152
3
76
8 203
4
102
10 254
5
127
12 305
6
152
14 356
7
178
18 457
9
229
20 508
10
254
24 610
12
305
4 102
2
51
5 127 2.5
64
6 152
3
76
8 203
4
102
10 254
5
127
12 305
6
152
14 356
7
178
18 457
9
229
20 508
10
254
24 610
12
305
Package
Quantity
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
15/box
15/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
15/box
15/box
Application
Tools
C00169
C00369
C07569
C40099
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
See page 3.
BAND-FAST™
is now available
in standard
pre-determined
lengths as well as
custom lengths
and materials.
Call for special
quote.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 11
TM
White
P000
Red
P100
Polyester
COLOR-IT™ coatings are available in
a variety of colors and types providing
superior performance and manufactured with your specific application in
mind. Whether you are color-matching
decorative light poles, identifying
materials, or matching existing hardware on specific projects, COLOR-IT™
has the right coating for your project
needs. Products coated with
COLOR-IT™ work with standard
banding tools.
Orange
P200
Yellow
P300
Tan
P302
Green
P400
Blue
P500
AFTER
BEFORE
TM
Lt. Blue
P550
Purple
P600
Roll Band with COLOR-IT™ - Polyester
Material*
Part No.
C204C9-P000
201SS
C204C9-P100
201SS
C204C9-P200
201SS
C204C9-P300
201SS
C204C9-P302
201SS
C204C9-P400
201SS
C204C9-P500
201SS
C204C9-P550
201SS
C204C9-P600
201SS
C204C9-P700
201SS
C204C9-P800
201SS
C204C9-P900
201SS
C206C9-P900
201SS
Width
In mm
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
3/4 19.1
Thickness
In
mm
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
Package
Quantity
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
100’/roll
Package
Weight
Lbs. Kg
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
5.1 2.3
7.6 3.4
Color RAL#
9016
White
Red
3001
Orange 2008
Yellow
1018
Tan
1001
Green
6032
Blue
5002
Lt. Blue 5012
Purple
4008
Gray
7036
Brown
8002
Black
9004
Black
9004
Gray
P700
Application
Tools
Brown
P800
C00169
C00369
C07569
C08569
C40099
Black
P900
Standard
COLOR-IT™ colors
Ear-Lokt Buckles with COLOR-IT™ - Polyester
Part No.
Material*
C25499-D900 201SS
C25699-D900 201SS
Width
In mm
1/2 12.7
3/4 19.1
Package
Quantity
100/box
100/box
Package
Weight
Lbs. Kg
1.7 0.8
3.5 1.6
Color
Black
Black
RAL#
9004
9004
Application
Tools
C00169, C00369
C07569, C08569
BAND-IT Can
Match Any Color.
Call for Quote.
Roll Band with
COLOR-IT™ Polyester
BAND-FAST™ with Ear-Lokt Buckle with COLOR-IT™ - Polyester
Width
Part No.
Material* In
mm
BFES-A0830-020-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-024-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-027-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-034-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-041-P900C✝ 201 SS
BFES-A0830-048-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-055-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-069-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-076-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-090-P900C✝ 201 SS
1/2 12.7
BFES-A0830-020-P900C 201 SS
3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-024-P900C 201 SS
3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-027-P900C 201 SS
3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-034-P900C 201 SS
3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-041-P900C 201 SS
3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-048-P900C 201 SS
3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-055-P900C 201 SS 3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-069-P900C 201 SS 3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-076-P900C 201 SS 3/4 19.1
BFES-A1230-090-P900C 201 SS 3/4 19.1
Thickness
In
mm
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
Finished
Length
In cm
20 51
24 61
27 69
34 86
41 104
48 122
55 140
69 175
76 193
90 229
20 51
24 61
27 69
34 86
41 104
48 122
55 140
69 175
76 193
90 229
Maximum Diameter
Single Wrap Double Wrap Package
In
mm
In mm
Quantity
4
102
2
51
25/box
5
127
2.5 64
25/box
6
152
3
76
25/box
8
203
4 102
25/box
10
254
5 127
25/box
12
305
6 152
25/box
14
356
7 178
25/box
18
457
9 229
25/box
20
508
10 254
15/box
24
610
12 305
15/box
4
102
2
51
25/box
5
127
2.5 64
25/box
6
152
3
76
25/box
8
203
4 102
25/box
10
254
5 127
25/box
12
305
6 152
25/box
14
356
7 178
25/box
18
457
9 229
25/box
20
508
10 254
15/box
24
610
12 305
15/box
Color
Black✝
Black✝
Black✝
Black✝
Black✝
Black✝✝
Black
Black✝
Black✝
Black✝
Black✝
Black✝
Black✝
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Black
Application
Tools
Ear-Lokt Buckle
with COLOR-IT™
Black Polyester
C00169
C00369
C07569
C40099
C08569
BAND-FAST™ in ½" wide 201 SS is also available in other COLOR-IT™ colors and buckle configurations.
Please call for more information.
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
12
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
BAND-FAST™
with COLOR-IT™
Black Polyester
201 Stainless Steel BAND-IT® BAND
Part No. Material*
Width
In mm
C20299
C20399
C203Y9
C20499
C204B9
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
1/4
3/8
3/8
1/2
1/2
C20599
C205G9
C20699
C206R9
201 SS
6.4
9.6
9.6
12.7
12.7
Thickness
In
mm
0.020
0.025
0.025
0.030
0.030
Average
Breaking
Strength (lbs)
Package Quantity
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.51
0.64
0.64
0.76
0.76
500
900
900
1500
1500
100'/roll
100'/roll
Yellow Tote 100'/roll
100'/roll
Blue Tote 100'/roll
1.7
3.2
3.6
5.1
5.5
0.7
1.5
1.6
2.3
2.5
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
1875
1875
100'/roll
Green Tote 100'/roll
6.4
6.8
2.9
201 SS
5/8 15.9
5/8 15.9
3.1
201 SS
201 SS
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
2250
2250
100'/roll
Red Tote 100'/roll
7.7
8.2
3.5
3.7
Application
Tools
C00169
C00369
C07569
Hand Tools for
Band & Buckle
C08569
C40099
J02069✝
The J02069 can be used with 3/8" maximum width product.
C00169 BAND-IT® Tool
®
BAND-IT Band
BAND-IT® Buckle Ear-Lokt Style
Width
Part No.
C25299**
C25399
C25499
C25599
C25699
Package
Package Weight
Material*
SS
In
1/4
mm
6.4
Quantity
100/box
Lbs
0.3
Kg
0.1
SS
3/8
1/2
5/8
3/4
9.6
12.7
15.9
19.1
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
0.8
2.1
2.4
3.7
0.4
1.0
1.1
1.7
SS
SS
SS
C00369 BAND-IT®
Heavy Duty Tool
Ear-Lokt Buckle
**Clip style.
Giant Band
Part No. Material*
G43099
201 SS
G43199
201 SS
G43299
201 SS
Width
Thickness
In mm
In
mm
3/4 19.1 0.044 1.10
1 25.4 0.044 1.10
1 1/4 31.8 0.044 1.10
Average
Breaking
Strength (lbs)
3300
Package
Quantity
100'/roll
Package
Weight
Application
Lbs Kg
Tools
11.6 5.4 C00369 (3/4” only)
4400
5500
100'/roll
100'/roll
13.7 6.4
17.2 8.0
Galvanized Carbon Steel also available.
G40269
C07569 Bantam Tool
Giant Band
Giant Buckle Ear-Lokt Style
Part No.
G44099
Material*
G44199
G44299
SS
SS
SS
Width
In
mm
Package
Quantity
3/4 19.1
1
25.4
1 1/4 31.8
25/box
25/box
25/box
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
1.8
2.4
3.2
0.8
1.1
1.4
Hand Tools for Band and Buckle
Package
Weight
Part No.
C00169
Description
BAND-IT® Tool - For band widths from 3/16" to 3/4"
Lbs.
4.3
Kg
1.8
C00369
BAND-IT Heavy Duty Tool - For band widths from
3/16" to 3/4"
C07569
C08569
Bantam Tool Low torque - For band widths from 3/16" to 3/4"
Bantam strapping tool - Low torque for band widths from
3/16" to 3/4"
4.3
1.8
2.6
2.6
1.1
1.1
C40099
Ratchet Tool - For band widths from 3/16" to 3/4"
Ratchet style alternative to C00169
3.3
1.4
G40269
J02069
Giant Tool - For use with only Giant Band from 3/4" to 1 1/4"
Pok-It II Tool with cutter - For band widths from 3/16" to
10.4
0.8
4.5
0.3
J07599
3/8" wide
Thriftool®, 10 Pack - Applies tension, 3/16" - 3/8"
5.9
2.7
Giant
Ear-Lokt
Buckle
C08569 Bantam
Strapping Tool
®
G40269 Giant Tool
C40099 Ratchet Tool
®
wide band, BAND-FAST™, BAND-IT Jr. Clamps
J02069 Pok-It II Tool
with Cutter
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 13
VALU-STRAP™
Part No.
C13199
C13399
C13499
C13599
C13699
Material*
SS
SS
SS
SS
SS
Width
In mm
3/16 4.8
3/8 9.6
1/2 12.7
5/8 15.9
3/4 19.1
Thickness
In mm
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
Average
Breaking
Strength (lbs)
280
450
600
750
900
C12799
SS
3/8 9.6 0.015 0.38
450
C12899
SS
1/2 12.7 0.015 0.38
600
C12999
SS
5/8 15.9 0.015 0.38
750
C13099
SS
3/4 19.1 0.01
0.015 0.38
9
900
These products available in 300' rolls & Mill coil.
The J02069 can be used with 3/8" maximum width product.
Package
Weight Application
Lbs Kg
Tools
1.2 0.5
2.2 1.0
C00169
2.9 1.3
C00369
3.6 1.7
C07569
4.4 2.0
C08569
4.4 2.0
C40099
5.8 2.6
J02069✝
7.3 3.2
8.8 3.9
Package
Quantity
100'/roll
100'/roll
100'/roll
100'/roll
100'/roll
200'/roll
200'/roll
200'/roll
200'/roll
C40099 Ratchet Tool
For product information
see page 13 .
VALU-STRAP™ Plus
Part No.
C19199
C18189
C17199
C16189
Material*
SS
SS
SS
SS
C19399
C18389
C17399
C16389
SS
SS
SS
SS
Width
In mm
3/8 9.6
1/2 12.7
5/8 15.9
3/4 19.1
Thickness
In mm
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
3/8
1/2
5/8
3/4
0.020
0.020
0.020
0.020
9.6
12.7
15.9
19.1
Average
Breaking
Package
Strength (lbs) Quantity
600
100'/roll
850
100'/roll
1000
100'/roll
1275
100'/roll
0.51
0.51
0.51
0.51
The J02069 can be used with 3/8" maximum width product.
600
850
1000
1275
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
2.9 1.3
3.8 1.7
5.6 2.6
5.7 2.5
200'/roll
200'/roll
200'/roll
200'/roll
5.8
7.6
11.2
11.4
Application
Tools
2.6
3.4
5.2
5.0
C00169
C00369
C07569
C08569
C40099
J02069✝
Valuband
Part No.
C14499
C14599
C14699
Material*
SS
SS
SS
Width
In mm
1/2 12.7
5/8 15.9
3/4 19.1
Thickness
In mm
0.025 0.64
0.025 0.64
0.025 0.64
C14899
SS
1/2 12.7 0.025 0.64
C14999
SS
5/8 15.9 0.025 0.64
C15099
SS
3/4 19.1 0.025 0.64
These products available in 300' rolls & Mill coil.
Average
Breaking
Package
Strength (lbs) Quantity
1000
100'/roll
1250
100'/roll
1590
100'/roll
1000
1250
1590
200'/roll
200'/roll
200'/roll
Package
Weight Application
Lbs Kg
Tools
4.5 2.0
C00169
5.6 2.6
C00369
6.7 3.0
C07569
9.0 4.0
C08569
11.2 5.2
C40099
13.4 6.0
VALU-STRAP™
Thriftool®
For product information
see page 13.
Valuclip
Part No.
C15199
C15399
C15499
C15599
C15699
Material*
SS
SS
SS
SS
SS
Width
In
mm Package Quantity
3/16 4.8
100/box
3/8
9.6
100/box
1/2 12.7
100/box
5/8 15.9
100/box
3/4 19.1
100/box
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
0.2
0.1
0.6
0.3
1.1
0.5
1.2
0.5
2.1
0.9
Width
In
mm
1/4
6.4
3/8
9.6
1/2
12.7
5/8
15.9
3/4
19.1
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
0.3
0.
0.1
0.9
0.4
1.5
0.7
1.8
0.8
2.6
1.2
C07569 Bantam Tool
For product information
see page 13.
Valuclip
Stainless Steel Clip
Part No.
C25299
L15399
L15499
L15599
L15699
Material*
SS
SS
SS
SS
SS
Package
Quantity
100/box
10
100/box
100/box
1
100/box
100/box
1
Stainless Steel Clip
Galvanized Carbon Steel Band
Part No. Material*
C30399
GCS
C30499
GCS
C30599
GCS
C30699
GCS
Width
In mm
3/8 9.6
1/2 12.7
5/8 15.9
3/4 19.1
Thickness
In
mm
0.025 0.63
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
Average
Breaking
Strength (lbs)
700
1125
1405
1690
Package
Quantity
100'/roll
100'/roll
100'/roll
100'/roll
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
3.3
1.6
5.1
2.4
6.4
3.0
7.7
3.6
Application
Tools
C00169
C00369
C07569
C08569, C40099
These products available in Mill coil.
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
14
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Galvanized Carbon
Steel Band
Galvanized Carbon Steel Ear-Lokt Buckle
Part No.
C35399
C35499
C35599
C35699
Width
In
mm
3/8
9.6
1/2
12.7
5/8
15.9
3/4
19.1
Material*
GCS
GCS
GCS
GCS
Package
Quantity
100/box
1
100/box
100/box
100/box
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
0.8
0.4
2.1
1.0
2.4
1.1
3.7
1.7
C00369 BAND-IT®
Heavy Duty Tool
For product information
see page 13.
304 Stainless Steel Band
Width
Part No. Material* In mm
C90399 304 SS
3/8 9.6
C91399 304 SS
3/8 9.6
Thickness
In
mm
0.015 0.38
0.020 0.51
Average
Breaking
Strength (lbs)
450
600
C90499
C91499
304 SS
304 SS
1/2 12.7
1/2 12.7
0.015 0.38
0.020 0.51
600
850
200'/roll
200'/roll
5.8
7.6
2.6
3.4
C00369
C07569
C90599
C91599
304 SS
304 SS
5/8 15.9
5/8 15.9
0.015 0.38
0.020 0.51
750
1000
200'/roll
200'/roll
7.3
9.5
3.2
4.3
C08569
C40099
C90699
C91699
304 SS
304 SS
3/4 19.1
3/4 19.1
0.015 0.38
0.020 0.51
900
1275
200'/roll
200'/roll
8.8 3.9
11.3 5.0
J02069✝
Package Quantity
200'/roll
200'/roll
with with
3/8" 3/16"
maximum
product.
✝ The
The J02069
J02069 can
tool be
canused
be used
and width
3/8" wide
product.
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
4.4 2.0
5.9 2.7
Application
Tools
C00169
C00169 BAND-IT® Tool
For product information
see page 13.
316 Stainless Steel Band Uncoated and Coated
3
Width
Part No. Material* In mm
C40299 316 SS
1/4 6.4
C40399 316 SS
3/8 9.6
C403Y9 316 SS
3/8 9.6
C40499 316 SS
1/2 12.7
C404B9 316 SS
1/2 12.7
C40599 316 SS
5/8 15.9
C405G9 316 SS
5/8 15.9
C40699 316 SS
3/4 19.1
C406R9 316 SS
3
3/4 19.1
Thickness
In
mm
0.020 0.51
0.025 0.64
0.025 0.64
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
0.030 0.76
Average
Breaking
Strength (lbs) Package Quantity
400
100'/roll
750
100'/roll
750
Yellow Tote 100'/roll
1200
100'/roll
1200
Blue Tote 100'/roll
1500
100'/roll
1500
Green Tote 100'/roll
1800
100'/roll
1800
1
Red Tote 100'/roll
C44499 316 SS
1/2 12.7
0.015 0.38
600
200'/roll
C444B9 316 SS
1
1/2 12.7
0.015 0.38
600
6
Blue Tote 200'/roll
C44599 316 SS
5/8 15.9
0.015 0.38
750
200'/roll
Green Tote 200'/roll
C445G9 316 SS
5
5/8 15.9
0
0.015 0.38
750
Gre
C44699 316 SS
3/4 19.1
0.015 0.38
900
200'/roll
C446R9 316 SS
3/4
3
19.1
0.015 0.38
900
9
Red Tote 200'/roll
These products available in Mill coil.
✝ The
with 3/8"
product.
The J02069
J02069 can
tool be
canused
be used
with maximum
3/16" and width
3/8" wide
product.
316 Stainless Steel Coated Band
AE4329 316 SS
1/4 6.4
0.048**1.22**
335
82.5'/roll
AE4339 316 SS
3/8 9.6
0.048**1.22**
505
82.5'/roll
AE4349 316 SS
1/2 12.7
0.048**1.22**
670
82.5'/roll
AE4359 316 SS
5/8 15.9
0.048**1.22**
840
82.5'/roll
AE4369 316 SS
3/4 19.1
0.048**1.22**
1000
82.5'/roll
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
2.0 0.9
3.5 1.6
3.7 1.7
4.9 2.2
5.6 2.6
6.2 2.8
6.9 3.1
7.5 3.4
8.2 3.7
5.7
5.8
6.7
6.9
8.3
8.4
2.6
2.7
3.0
3.1
3.8
3.8
2.0
2.6
3.5
4.4
5.3
0.9
1.2
1.6
2.0
2.4
Application
Tools
316 Stainless Steel Band
C00169
C07569
C08569
C00369
C40099
J02069✝
316 Coated Stainless
Steel Band
C07569
C08569
C40099
316 Stainless Steel Clip
**Material thickness includes PPA 571 coating - Base material thickness is 0.015".
316 Stainless Steel Ear-Lokt Buckle
316 Stainless Steel Clip
Part No.
Material*
AE4529
AE4539
AE4549
AE4559
AE4569
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
Width
In mm
1/4
3/8
1/2
5/8
3/4
6.4
9.6
12.7
15.9
19.1
Package Package Weight
Quantity
Lbs
Kg
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
0.3
0.6
1.0
1.1
1.3
Part No. Material*
C45299** 316 SS
C45399
316 SS
C45499
316 SS
C45599
316 SS
C45699
316 SS
** Clip style
0.1
0.3
0.4
0.5
0.6
Width
In mm
1/4 6.4
3/8 9.6
1/2 12.7
5/8 15.9
3/4 19.1
Package Package Weight
Quantity
Lbs
Kg
100/box
0.3
0.1
100/box
0.8
0.4
100/box
2.1
1.0
100/box
2.4
1.1
100/box
3.7
1.7
316 Stainless Steel
Ear-Lokt Buckle
Stainless Steel Scru-Lokt Buckle
Part No.
C72099
C72299
C72499
Material*
301 SS 1/4 Hard
301 SS 1/4 Hard
301 SS 1/4 Hard
C72599
*
C72699
201 SS
201 SS
Width
In
mm
1/4
6.4
3/8
9.6
1/2 12.7
5/8
3/4
15.9
19.1
Package
Quantity
50/box
50/box
25/box
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
0.3
0.1
0.5
0.2
0.5
0.2
25/box
25/box
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better
corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
0.8
0.9
0.4
0.4
Stainless Steel
Scru-Lokt Buckle
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 15
317L Band
Average
Width
Thickness
Breaking
Part No.
Material*
In mm
In mm Strength (lbs)
C41399 317L 1/4 Hard SS 3
3/8 9.6
0.030
0
0.76
1290
C42499 317L 1/4 Hard SS 1/2 12.7 0.020 0.51
1160
C41499 317L 1/4 Hard SS 1/2
12.7 0.030
1
0.03 0.76
1725
172
C41599 317L 1/4 Hard SS 5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76
2150
3/4 19.1 0.030
C41699 317L 1/4 Hard SS 3
0.03 0.76
2580
258
These products available in Mill coil.
✝ The J02069 tool can be used with 3/8" maximum width product.
Package Package Weight Application
Quantity
Lbs
Kg
Tools
300'/roll
300'
11.9
5.3
C00169
300'/roll
10.2
4.6
C00369
300'/roll
15.9
7.2
3
C40099
300'/roll
19.9
9.0
J02069✝
300'/roll
3
23.9 10.8
Monel® 400 Band
Part No.
C80399
C80499
C80599
C80699
Material*
Monel® 400
Monel® 400
Monel® 400
Monel® 400
Width
In mm
3/8 9.6
1/2 12.7
5/8 15.9
3/4 19.1
Average
Thickness
Breaking
In
mm Strength (lbs)
0.025 0.64
630
0.030 0.76
1050
0.030 0.76
1310
0.030 0.76
1595
Package
Quantity
100'/roll
100'/roll
100'/roll
100'/roll
Package Weight Application
Lbs Kg
Tools
3.7 1.7
C00169
5.1 2.4
C00369
7.7 3.5
C40099
7.7 3.6
J02069✝
Monel® 400 Band
✝ The J02069 tool can be used with 3/8" maximum width product.
Monel® 400 Buckle
Part No.
C85399
C85499
C85599
C85699
Material*
Monel® 400
Monel® 400
Monel® 400
Monel® 400
Width
In
mm
3/8
9.6
1/2 12.7
5/8 15.9
3/4 19.1
Package
Quantity
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
0.8
0.4
2.1
1.0
2.4
1.0
3.7
1.7
Monel® 400
Ear-Lokt Buckle
All Purpose Band
Part No.
Material*
Width
In mm
Thickness
In
mm
AE4759
316 SS (coated)
1
1/2
12.7
0.050** 1.3**
3/16
5
82.5'/roll
3.1
1.4
AE4769
316 SS (coated)
3/4 19.1
0.050** 1.3**
9/32
7
82.5'/roll
5.3
2.4
AE4779
316 SS (coated)
0.050 1.3**
0.050**
5/16
8
82.5'/roll
7.3
3.3
AE4259
316 SS (uncoated)
1/2 12.7
0.030
0.76
3/16
5
82.5'/roll
3.1
1.4
AE4269
316 SS (uncoated)
3
3/4 19.1
0.030
0
0.76
9/32
7
82.5'/roll
4.6
2.1
AE4279
316 SS (uncoated)
0.030
0.76
5/16
8
82.5'/roll
5.5
2.5
1
1
25.4
25.4
Diameter of Hole
In
mm
Package
Quantity
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
All Purpose Band
**Material thickness includes PPA 551 coating - Base material thickness is 0.030".
Q-Band™
The Q-Band/Q-Clip plastic clamping system is ideal for hundreds of light-duty fastening applications.
Material Specification: polypropylene, U.V. Resistant, non-toxic, temperature range –30°F to +220°F
(–34°C to +104°C). UL Rated.
Part No.
Q70499
Material*
White Plastic
Width
In
mm
1/2
1/
12.7
Thickness
In
mm
0
0.030 0.76
Package
Quantity
100'/roll
1
Package Weight Application
Lbs Kg
Tools
Q72099
0.8 0.3
Q7
Q70499 Q-Band™
Q-Clip™
Part No.
Q71499
Material*
White Plastic
Width
In
mm
1/2
1/
12.7
Package
Quantity
25/box
2
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
0.
0.2
0.1
Pipe Patches
Metal backed patches lined with SBR compound function in a temperature range from
–50° to +225°F. Not recommended for use on toxic and caustic gas and liquid lines.
Part No.
D05089
D05199
D05299
D05499
D05599
D05699
D05799
D05399
Size
Inches
mm
1x1
25 x 25
2 x 2 1/2
50 x 63
3 x 3 1/2
76 x 88
3 1/2 x 4
88 x 101
3 1/2 x 6
88 x 152
3 1/2 x 8
88 x 203
3 1/2 x 10
88 x 254
Pipe Patch Kit Contains:
1-D05089, 1-D05199, 1-D05299
Form
Flat
Curved
Curved
Curved
Curved
Curved
Curved
n/a
Package
Quantity
30/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
5/box
5/box
5/box
Kit
Q71499 Q-Clip™
Package Weight
Lbs Kg
0.3
0.1
0.9
0.4
1.9
0.9
2.5
1.1
1.9
0.9
2.6
1.2
3.4
1.6
3.4
1.6
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
16
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Q72099 Q-Tool
Pipe Patches
Kits
BAND-IT® Warehouse Kit C27599
• Portable rugged container, 16" x 81/2" x 93/4"( Weight: 51.5 lbs, 23.4 Kg).
• Kit includes: 1 each - C00169, close quarter tension nut, C20299, C20399, C20499,
C20599, C20699, C25299, C25399, C25499, C25599, C25699, C72099, C72499,
C72699.
C27599 BAND-IT®
Warehouse Kit
BAND-IT® Band and Buckle Kit C27699 and C27799
• Basic starter kit in a polyethylene case.
• Two versions available.
• C27699, 1/2" band and buckle kit includes: 1 - C00169, 1 - C20499, 1 - C25499,
1 - C72499 (Weight: 17.2 lbs, 7.8 Kg).
• C27799, 3/4" band and buckle kit includes: 1 - C00169, 1 - C20699, 1 - C25699,
1 - C72699 (Weight: 21.6 lbs, 9.8 Kg).
C27699 BAND-IT®
Band and Buckle Kit
Pok-It Pak Kit J10099
• Polyethylene carrying case.
• Kit includes: 1 - J02069 Pok-It II tool, 1 - C20299, 1 - C20399, 1 - C25299,
1 - C25399, 1 - C72099, 1 - C72299, 80 - Junior® Smooth ID clamps (20 - 3/8" W
x 13/16" dia, 20 - 3/8" W x 1 3/8" dia, 20 - 1/4" W x 3/4" dia, 20 - 3/8" W x 1 3/8" dia),
10 - BAND-FAST™ 1/4" W x 16" L, 10 - BAND-FAST™ 1/4" W x 34" L.
J10099 Pok-It Pak Kit
ID Kit ID3009
An assortment of blank ID tags to use with the ID Tagging System. Also, includes
various Tie-Lok® ties and Tie-Lok® tool for tag fastening.
• Package Weight: 22.7 Lbs (10.3 Kg)
• Kit Includes: 1-A92079, 2-ID1029, 1-ID1019, 1-ID1009, I-AS2119, 2-AS2129, 1-AS2139.
EASY READ Kit AE0609
An assortment of characters, carriers, and strips in a convenient carry case.
• Weight: 5.60 Lbs (2.54 Kg).
• Kit Includes: Carrying case, 50 of each character, carriers and strips.
ID Kit ID3009
EASY READ Kit AE0609
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 17
Brack-Its and Mounting Hardware
Brack-Its
•
•
•
•
•
Used to mount traffic signs, security devices, and enclosures.
Withstands stress and wind vibration with specially designed reinforcement ribs.
Fully threaded to solidly anchor attachment bolts.
Hex head bolts with metal and fiber washer, no nuts required.
Applied with BAND-IT® Band and Buckles, VALU-STRAP™, VALU-STRAP Plus™,
BAND-FAST™ or Ultra-Lok® Systems.
Flared Leg Mini-Brack-It
Straight Leg Mini-Brack-It
Single Bolt Flared Leg
Single Bolt Straight Leg
2 Bolt Straight Leg
bag
L-Mount Right Angle
Brack-It
L-Mount right angle Brack-It, 0.070”
thick SS, includes two bolt holes
suitable for 5/16” or 1/4” bolts. Solid
anchor for signs mounted at right angle.
Does not include bolts.
18
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Mounting Plate
Part No. Description
D51089 Mounting Plate, Aluminum, 1-1/2" (3.81 mm) x 4-3/4"
(120.7mm) with a 2" long 5/8" plated bolt.
D51289 Mounting Plate, Aluminum,1-1/2" x 5-1/4" with a 2" long
5/8" plated bolt.
D51389 Mounting Plate, Aluminum,1-1/2" x 5-1/4" with a 3" long
5/8" plated bolt.
Package
Quantity
25/box
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
15.0
6.8
25/box
21.3
9.6
25/box
21.3
9.6
• Aluminum extruded plate with 5/8 - 11 x 2" (50.8mm) plated bolt and nut.
• Available in two different sizes.
• Band slot width 1.375" to accommodate a single or double wrap of our
1 1/4" wide x .044 thick Giant Band.
D51089 Mounting Plate
BAND-IT® Bolt/Clamp
Part No. Description
D50089 Bolt/Clamp. Includes a 3/8-16 X 6.0" carriage bolt.
Slot will accommodate 3/4" width Giant Band
D50489 Bolt/Clamp. Includes a 5/8-11 X 8.0" carriage bolt.
Slot will accommodate 1-1/4" width Giant Band
Package
Quantity
50/box
25/box
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
23.7
10.8
33.0
15.0
BAND-IT® Bolt/Clamp
• Aluminum extruded housing with plated carriage bolt, nut and washer.
• Can be used with Giant Band.
Signal Mounts 1-1/2" NPT
Package
Quantity
25/box
25/box
Part No. Description
D04099 Signal Mount,1-1/2" NPT
D04599 Narrow Back Signal Mount, 1-1/2" NPT
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
19.4
8.8
18.3
8.3
• Attach to pole with 3/4" Ultra-Lok®, BAND-FAST™ or BAND-IT® Band.
• Radius of standard Signal Mount accommodates a large range of pole diameters.
• Narrow Back Signal Mount can be used on small diameter poles or for mounting on poles
with flat surfaces.
Signal Mounts
TM
Polyester
COLOR-IT™ coatings are available in a
variety of colors and types providing superior
performance and manufactured with your
specific application in mind. Whether you
are color-matching decorative light poles,
identifying materials, or matching existing
hardware on specific projects, COLOR-IT™
has the right coating for your project
needs. Products coated with COLOR-IT™
work with standard banding tools.
BEFORE
AFTER
TM
BAND-IT Can
Match Any Color.
Call for Quote.
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 19
Identification Systems
Print your own tags on 304 or 316 stainless steel and apply with Tie-Lok® Ties. Tag
imprinter is available with a choice of character sizes. Imprinter with character wheel
weighs 29.5 lbs. (13.4kg).
ID Tag Imprinter Tool
Optional Letter Dial Kits
Part No.
ID2026
ID2006
ID2036
ID2046
ID2056
Part No.
ID2816
ID2906
ID2826
ID2836
ID2846
Tool supplied with:
1/16" character wheel
3/32" character wheel
1/8" character wheel
3/16" character wheel
1/4" character wheel
Kit supplied with:
1/16" character wheel
3/32" character wheel
1/8" character wheel
3/16" character wheel
1/4" character wheel
ID2859 ID Guide Accessory
Coming Soon!
New ID tags with
COLOR-IT™ colors and
an expanded range of
sizes and styles
Fixture that enables imprinting on Stainless Steel Bands up to ¾"
x 0.030". Weight: 0.5 Lbs. (.02 Kg)
ID Tags
Part No. Material*
ID1009
304 SS
ID1029
304 SS
ID1019
304 SS
ID4409
316 SS
ID4429
316 SS
ID4419
316 SS
Height
0.75
0.75
1.50
0.75
0.75
1.50
Length
2.0
3.5
2.5
2.0
3.5
2.5
Thickness
In
mm
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
Package Package Weight
Quantity
Lb
Kg
100/box
0.5
0.2
100/box
0.8
0.4
100/box
1.2
0.6
100/box
0.5
0.2
100/box
0.8
0.4
100/box
1.2
0.6
Material* Height
304 SS
0.75
304 SS
0.75
304 SS
1.50
316 SS
0.75
316 SS
0.75
316 SS
1.50
ID1029
Customized Embossed Tags
available with 1/8" lettering only.
Custom Embossed Tags
Part No.
ID1039
ID1059
ID1049
ID4609
ID4629
ID4619
ID Tag Imprinter Tool
Length
2.0
3.5
2.5
2.0
3.5
2.5
Thickness
In mm
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
Package
Quantity
each
each
each
each
each
each
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.2
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.2
0.1
ID1049
ID1039
Stainless Steel Tape Embossing System
S
Part No.
ID4002
ID4059
Package
Description
Quantity
Stainless Steel Tape Embossing Tool
each
includes 2 rolls of SS tape
304 SS Tape Roll for Embossing Tool,
each
1/2" x 21' x 0.005"
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
2.6
1.2
0.2
0.4
ID4002
With the portable tape embossing tool and a roll of stainless steel tape,
you can quickly and easily produce I.D. tags with 3/16" letter size which
can be attached with your choice of BAND-IT® ties.
ID Kit ID3009 - An assortment of blank ID tags to use with the
ID Tagging System. Also, includes various Tie-Lok® ties and Tie-Lok®
tool for tag fastening.
• Package Weight: 22.7 Lbs (10.3 Kg)
• Kit Contains: 1-A92079, 2-ID1029, 1-ID1019, 1-ID1009, I-AS2119,
2-AS2129, 1-AS2139.
Custom Embossing
Factory Service
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance
and/or mechanical specifications.
ID Kit ID3009
20
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
EASY READ Identification Systems
• 316 Stainless Steel.
• Easy to read in dim light and inaccessible places.
• Complete range of individual letters, numbers,
and symbols.
• EASY CARRIERS are fastened with a variety of
BAND-IT® cable ties.
• Slide directly onto cable ties to create a
self-contained wrap tag.
• EASY STRIPS are used to create your own
carrier in multiple colors for identification.
• Contact us for color availability.
EASY READ Characters
Part No.
AE0109
AE0119
AE0129
AE0139
AE0149
AE0159
AE0169
AE0179
AE0189
AE0199
AE0209
AE0219
AE0229
AE0239
AE0249
AE0259
AE0269
AE0279
AE0289
AE0299
AE0309
AE0319
AE0329
AE0339
AE0349
AE0379
AE0389
AE0399
AE0409
AE0419
AE0429
AE0359
AE0369
AE0469
AE0479
AE0489
AE0499
Description
EASY A
EASY B
EASY C
EASY D
EASY E
EASY F
EASY G
EASY H
EASY I, 1
EASY J
EASY K
EASY L, 7
EASY M, W
EASY N
EASY O
EASY P
EASY Q
EASY R
EASY S
EASY T
EASY U
EASY V
EASY X
EASY Y
EASY Z.
EASY 2
EASY 3
EASY 4
EASY 5
EASY 6, 9
EASY 8
EASY Minus/Hyphen
EASY Blank
EASY Plus +
EASY Earth ±
EASY Sine ~
EASY Slash /
Package
Quantity
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
Package Weight
Lbs.
Kg
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
0.3
0.2
EASY CARRIERS can
be attached with any
1/4" tie.
(Tie-Lok® shown)
EASY READ characters
slide onto any 3/8" tie.
( Multi-Lok tie left,
BAND-IT® tie right)
Pre-punched hole
or Band slot in
EASY CARRIER allows
insertion of Mini
Tie-Lok® to make a
flag tag.
Carriers and Strips
Width
Length
Package Package Weight
Part No. Description
In
mm
In mm
Quantity
In
mm
AE0439 EASY CARRIER 6
0.380 10
3.6 93
100/bag
0.8
0.4
AE0449 EASY CARRIER 10
0.380 10
5.1 131
100/bag
1.3
0.6
AE0459 EASY CARRIER 16
0.380 10
7.3 188
100/bag
1.5
0.7
AE0509 EASY STRIP Black
0.380 10
4.2 108
100/bag
1.0
0.5
AE0519 EASY STRIP Black
0.380 10
5.7 146
100/bag
1.4
0.6
AE0529 EASY STRIP Black
0.380 10
8.0 203
100/bag
1.9
0.9
EASY STRIPS are also available coated in PPA 571 in a variety of colors. Contact us.
EASY CARRIERS are available in black Nylon 11 coated Stainless Steel only.
EASY Carriers
EASY Strips
EASY READ Kit AE0609
- An assortment
of characters, carriers, and strips in a convenient
carry case.
• Weight: 5.60 Lbs (2.54 Kg).
• Kit includes: Carrying case, 50 of each character,
carriers and strips.
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 21
Stainless Steel Ties
Bundle, Tie or Fasten with a wide variety of locking styles
to meet your application needs.
Cable Tie Selection Guide
Ultra-Lok®
Ball-Lok
Multi-Lok
BAND-IT®
Self-Lok®
Band-Lok®
Tie-Dex®
Coating
Releasable
Tool Required
Tie-Lok®
201 SS
304 SS
316 SS
No
No
Yes
201 SS
No
No
Yes
304 SS
316 SS
Nylon 11
No
No
304 SS
316 SS
Nylon 11
No
No
SS
Nylon 11
Yes
No
304 SS
316 SS
No
No
No
201 SS
No
No
Yes
304 SS
No
No
Yes
Hand Tool
Self-Locking
A91079/A92079
No
A94079
No
K50289
Yes
M50389
Yes
AE2018
No
K50289
Yes
A95079
No
A40199/A30199
No
Material
BAND-IT is proud to deliver a complete selection of strong, corrosion-resistant ties. The buckle is part
of the tie, making installation easier. Use the helpful table above to determine the correct cable ties for
your specific application.
Tie-Lok® and Mini Tie-Lok® Ties
•
•
•
•
•
•
Smooth ID ties with low profile.
A strong patented dimple lock.
Available in 3 widths: .177, .250, .375.
Provides fast, reliable, consistent clamp.
Great for bundling cable.
Tie-Lok® Tie applied with A92079 hand tool or
IT1000 pneumatic tool.
• Tie-Lok® Mini Tie applied with A91079 hand tool
or IT0750 pneumatic tool.
• Tie-Lok® Tie .375" width applied with TL3800
hand tool.
Ultra-Lok® Ties
•
•
•
•
•
Smooth ID Ties with low profile.
Stainless Steel tie with Ultra-Lok® locking style.
Provides fast, reliable, consistent clamp.
Great for bundling cable.
Applied with A94079 hand tool or IT3000
pneumatic tool.
Ball-Lok
•
•
•
•
Self-locking ties.
Available in two widths: 0.180" and 0.310".
Speedy application.
Selectively coated Nylon 11 or uncoated styles
available.
• Apply by hand or with K50289 hand tool.
Multi-Lok
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
22
303-320-4555
Self-locking ties.
Available in two widths: 0.270" and 0.470".
Fast, easy application.
Install by hand or with a variety of tools.
Unique multiple locking system.
Coated with Nylon 11 or uncoated.
Apply by hand or with M50389, AE2009 or
AE2018 hand tools.
Printed on recycled paper
BAND-IT® Ties
200/300 SS
• Reusable tie available in 3 widths: 1/4", 3/8", and 5/8".
• Unique buckle design.
• Coated with Nylon 11.
• The only Tie capable of a double wrap for special strength requirements.
• Apply by hand or with AE2009 or AE2018 hand tools.
316 SS NEW ITEM
• Reusable tie available in 2 widths: 1/4” and 3/8”.
• Low Smoke, Zero Halogen, PPA Coated for superior corrosion resistance.
• 316 Stainless Steel.
• For cable bundling in harsh environments.
• Thick coating protects cable/hands.
• Vibration proof.
NEW
TOOL
Self-Lok® Ties
• High strength.
• Low-profile buckle design.
• Apply by hand or with K50289 hand tool.
Band-Lok® Ties
•
•
•
•
Economical, low profile clamp.
Apply on irregular shapes.
1 piece tie with built in buckle.
Apply with A95079 hand tool.
UL Listed, DNV Approved
TL3800 Tie-Lok® Tool
New for 3/8”
Tie-Lok® only
®
Tie-Lok Tie
Maximum
Minimum
Diameter
Loop Tensile
Single Wrap Strength (Lbs)
In mm
2 51
250
4 101
250
6 152
250
8 203
250
10 254
250
AS2119
AS2129
AS2139
AS2149
AS2159
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
Width
In mm
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
AS4119
AS4129
AS4139
AS4149
AS4159
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
1/4
1/4
1/4
1/4
1/4
6.4
6.4
6.4
6.4
6.4
10.0
16.5
22.5
29.0
35.0
254
419
572
737
889
0.015
0.015
0.015
0.015
0.015
0.38
0.38
0.38
0.38
0.38
2
4
6
8
10
51
101
152
203
254
250
250
250
250
250
Package Package Application
Quantity Weight
Tools
Lbs Kg
100/bag
1.2 0.6
100/bag
1.8 0.9
100/bag
2.6 1.2
100/bag
3.3 1.5
100/bag
3.9 1.8
A92079
IT1000
100/bag
1.2 0.6
100/bag
1.8 0.9
100/bag
2.6 1.2
100/bag
3.3 1.5
100/bag
3.9 1.8
AS6219
AS6229
AS6239
AS6249
AS6259
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
7.2
10.0
16.0
22.5
29.0
184
254
406
572
737
0.020
0.020
0.020
0.020
0.020
0.51
0.51
0.51
0.51
0.51
1.5
2
4
6
8
40
51
101
152
203
350
350
350
350
350
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
Part No. Material*
Length
In
mm
10.0 254
16.5 419
22.5 572
29.0 737
35.0 889
Thickness
In
mm
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
1.9
2.6
3.9
5.3
6.7
0.9
1.2
1.8
2.4
3.1
IT6000
TL3800
A92079 Tie-Lok® II Tool
Adjustable tension, forms
lock, cuts off tail.
Tie-Lok® Tie
UL Listed, DNV Approved
®
Mini Tie-Lok Tie
Part No. Material*
AS2219
AS2229
AS2239
AS2249
AS2259
AS4219
AS4229
AS4239
AS4249
AS4259
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
Width
In mm
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
0.177 4.5
Length
In
mm
7.0 165
10.0 254
16.0 406
22.5 572
29.0 737
7.0 165
10.0 254
16.0 406
22.5 572
29.0 737
Thickness
In
mm
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
Maximum
Minimum
Diameter
Loop Tensile Package Package Application
Single Wrap Strength (Lbs) Quantity Weight
Tools
In mm
Lbs Kg
1 25
100
100/bag 0.7 0.3
2 51
100
100/bag 0.9 0.4
4 102
100
100/bag 1.4 0.7
6 152
100
100/bag 1.9 0.9
8 203
100
100/bag 2.4 1.1 A91079
1 25
100
100/bag 0.7 0.3
IT0750
2 51
100
100/bag 0.9 0.4
4 102
100
100/bag 1.4 0.7
6 152
100
100/bag 1.9 0.9
8 203
100
100/bag 2.4 1.1
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better
corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
See page 3.
A91079 Mini Tie-Lok® II
Tool
Adjustable tension, forms
lock, cuts off tail.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 23
CE Marked
®
Ultra-Lok Tie
Part No. Material*
AU2029
AU2039
AU2049
AU2059
AU2069
AU2079
AU2089
AU2099
AU2159
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
C
Width
In mm
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
Length
In
mm
8
203
10
254
12
305
14
356
16
406
19
483
24
610
29
737
35
889
Thickness
In
mm
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
Maximum
Minimum
Diameter
Loop Tensile Package Package Application
Single Wrap Strength (Lbs) Quantity Weight
Tools
In mm
Lbs Kg
1.5 38
400
100/bag 1.0 0.5
2.5 63
400
100/bag 1.2 0.6
3.0 76
400
100/bag 1.4 0.7
3.8 96
400
100/bag 1.6 0.8 A94079
4.5 114
400
100/bag 1.9 0.9
IT3000
5.4 137
400
100/bag 2.2 1.0
7.0 177
400
100/bag 2.7 1.3
8.0 215
400
100/bag 3.3 1.5
10.5 266
400
100/bag 3.9 1.8
A94079 Ultra-Lok® Tool
Adjustable tension, forms
lock, cuts off tail.
Ultra-Lok® Tie
CE Marked, DNV Approved, Coast Guard Approved
Ball-Lok
Tie
Ball-Lok Tie
Part No.
Material*
Width
Uncoated Coated
In mm
KE1128
304 SS
0.180 4.6
KE1138
304 SS
0.180 4.6
KE1148
304 SS
0.180 4.6
KE1158
304 SS
0.180 4.6
KE1168
304 SS
0.180 4.6
KE1178
304 SS
0.180 4.6
KE1188
304 SS
0.180 4.6
Base Material
Length
Thickness
In
mm
In
mm
7.9 201
0.010 0.25
10.2 259
0.010 0.25
14.2 360
0.010 0.25
20.4 520
0.010 0.25
26.8 679
0.010 0.25
33.0 838
0.010 0.25
42.0 1067
0.010 0.25
Maximum
Diameter
Single Wrap
In
mm
2.0
50
2.7
69
4.0 102
6.0 152
8.0 203
10.0 254
12.0 305
KE0128
KE0138
KE0148
KE0158
KE0168
KE0178
KE0188
-
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
0.180
0.180
0.180
0.180
0.180
0.180
0.180
4.6
4.6
4.6
4.6
4.6
4.6
4.6
7.9 201
10.2 259
14.2 360
20.4 520
26.8 679
33.0 838
42.0 1067
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
2.0
2.7
4.0
6.0
8.0
10.0
12.0
KE1328
KE1338
KE1348
KE1358
KE1368
KE1378
KE1388
-
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
0.310
0.310
0.310
0.310
0.310
0.310
0.310
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9 201
10.2 259
14.2 360
20.4 520
26.8 679
33.0 838
42.0 1067
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
KE0328
KE0338
KE0348
KE0358
KE0368
KE0378
KE0388
-
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
0.310
0.310
0.310
0.310
0.310
0.310
0.310
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9
7.9 201
10.2 259
14.2 360
20.4 520
26.8 679
33.0 838
42.0 1067
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
-
KE0828
KE0848
KE0858
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
0.310 7.9
0.310 7.9
0.310 7.9
7.9
14.2
20.4
0.010
0.010
0.010
201
360
520
Minimum
Loop Tensile
Strength (Lbs)
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
Package Package Application
Quantity Weight
Tools
Lbs Kg
100/bag 0.6 0.3
100/bag 0.7 0.4
100/bag 0.9 0.5
100/bag 1.3 0.6
100/bag 1.8 0.8
100/bag 2.1 1.0
100/bag 2.4 1.1
50
69
102
152
203
254
305
200
200
200
200
200
200
200
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
0.6
0.7
0.9
1.3
1.8
2.1
2.4
0.3
0.4
0.5
0.6
0.8
1.0
1.1
2.0
2.7
4.0
6.0
8.0
10.0
12.0
50
69
102
152
203
254
305
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
1.0
1.3
1.7
2.2
2.9
3.5
4.6
0.5
0.6
0.8
1.1
1.3
1.6
2.1
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
2.0
2.7
4.0
6.0
8.0
10.0
12.0
50
69
102
152
203
254
305
300
300
300
300
300
300
300
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
1.0
1.3
1.7
2.2
2.9
3.5
4.6
0.5
0.6
0.8
1.1
1.3
1.6
2.1
0.25
0.25
0.25
2.0
4.0
6.0
50
102
152
300
300
300
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
1.2 0.6
1.8 0.9
2.5 1.2
K50289 Ball-Lok Tool
Adjustable tension, forms
lock, cuts off tail.
K50289
or by hand
Ball-Lok Ties
AE2009 Cable Tie
Tensioner
UL listed, CE Marked, DNV Approved
Multi-Lok
Tie
Multi-Lok Tie
Part No.
Material*
Width
Uncoated Coated
In
mm
AE6019
AE6119 316 SS
0.270 6.9
AE6029
AE6129 316 SS
0.270 6.9
AE6039
AE6139 316 SS
0.270 6.9
AE6049
AE6149 316 SS
0.270 6.9
AE6059
AE6159 316 SS
0.270 6.9
AE7019
AE7119 316 SS
0.470 11.9
AE7029
AE7129 316 SS
0.470 11.9
AE7039
AE7139 316 SS
0.470 11.9
AE7049
AE7149 316 SS
0.470 11.9
AE7059
AE7159 316 SS
0.470 11.9
Length
In mm
6.0 150
9.0 225
12.0 300
18.0 450
24.0 610
6.0 150
9.0 225
12.0 300
18.0 450
24.0 610
Thickness
Uncoated
Coated
In
mm
In
mm
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
0.011 0.28 0.018 0.46
Maximum
Diameter
Single Wrap
In
mm
1.3
33
2.2
57
3.2
81
5.1 129
7.1 180
1.3
33
2.2
57
3.2
81
5.1 129
7.1 180
Minimum
Loop Tensile Package Package Application
Strength
Quantity Weight
Tools
(Lbs)
Lbs Kg
250
100/bag 0.7 0.3
250
100/bag 0.9 0.5
250
100/bag 1.3 0.6
250
100/bag 1.8 0.8
AE2009
250
100/bag 2.6 1.2
AE2018
400
100/bag 1.1 0.5
M50389
400
100/bag 1.7 0.8
or by hand
400
100/bag 2.2 1.0
400
100/bag 3.0 1.4
400
100/bag 4.3 2.0
M50389 Multi-Lok
Hand Tool
Adjustable tension,
forms lock, cuts off tail.
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
Multi-Lok Ties
24
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
UL listed, DNV Approved, CE Marked, Coast Guard Approved (5/8" widths)
®
BAND-IT Tie
200/300 Stainless Steel BAND-IT® Tie Nylon 11 coated
Maximum
Diameter
Single Wrap
In
mm
1.5
38
2.5
63
3.4
86
5.4 137
7.3 185
Minimum
Loop Tensile
Strength
Package
Quantity
75/300**
75/300**
75/300**
75/300**
75/300**
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
1.4 0.6
1.8 0.8
2.1 1.0
3.0 1.4
3.7 1.7
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
Width
In mm
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
Length
In mm
6.0 152
9.0 229
12.0 305
18.0 457
24.0 610
Thickness
Coated
In
mm
0.026 0.66
0.026 0.66
0.026 0.66
0.026 0.66
0.026 0.66
AA3118
AA3128
AA3138
AA3148
AA3158
AA3168
AA3178
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
6.0
9.0
12.0
18.0
24.0
30.0
36.0
152
229
305
457
610
762
914
0.026
0.026
0.026
0.026
0.026
0.026
0.026
0.66
0.66
0.66
0.66
0.66
0.66
0.66
1.5
2.5
3.4
5.4
7.3
9.1
11.0
38
63
86
137
185
231
280
100/500**
100/500**
100/500**
100/500**
100/500**
100/500**
100/500**
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
1.8
2.5
3.1
4.4
6.6
7.0
8.3
0.8
1.1
1.4
2.2
3.0
3.2
3.8
AA8638
AA8648
AA8658
AA8668
AA8678
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
200/300SS
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
12.0
18.0
24.0
30.0
36.0
305
457
610
762
914
0.044
0.044
0.044
0.044
0.044
1.1
1.1
1.1
1.1
1.1
3.4
5.4
7.3
9.1
11.0
86
137
185
231
280
200/800**
200/800**
200/800**
200/800**
200/800**
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
5.6
7.6
9.7
11.9
13.9
2.5
3.5
4.4
5.4
6.4
Part No.
Coated
AA1118
AA1128
AA1138
AA1148
AA1158
Material*
Application
Tools
BAND-IT® Ties
Nylon 11 coated
AE2018
AE2009
C07569
or by hand
Introducing
extreme corrosion
resistant BAND-IT® Ties
PPA571 coating
Material thickness includes Nylon 11 coating - Base material thicknesses uncoated: 1/4" is 0.015"; 3/8" is 0.015"; 5/8" is 0.020
PART NUMBER CHANGE – AA Series (Nylon 11 BAND-IT Ties) formerly AE part number series.
316 Stainless Steel BAND-IT® Tie PPA571 coated NEW ITEM
Part No. Material*
Coated
AE1118
316SS
AE1128
316SS
AE1138
316SS
AE1148
316SS
AE1158
316SS
Width
In mm
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
Length
In mm
6.0 152
9.0 229
12.0 305
18.0 457
24.0 610
Thickness
Coated
In
mm
0.045 1.1
0.045 1.1
0.045 1.1
0.045 1.1
0.045 1.1
Maximum
Diameter
Single Wrap
In
mm
1.5
38
2.5
63
3.4
86
5.4 137
7.3 185
Minimum
Loop Tensile
Strength
Package
Quantity
75/300**
75/300**
75/300**
75/300**
75/300**
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
1.4 0.6
1.8 0.8
2.1 1.0
3.0 1.4
3.7 1.7
Application
Tools
AE2018 Tensioning Hook
AE2018
AE2009
AE3118
316SS
3/8 9.6
6.0 152
0.045 1.1
1.5
38
100/500**
100/bag
1.8 0.8
C07569
AE3128
316SS
3/8 9.6
9.0 229
0.045 1.1
2.5
63
100/500**
100/bag
2.5 1.1 or by hand
AE3138
316SS
3/8 9.6
12.0 305
0.045 1.1
3.4
86
100/500**
100/bag
3.1 1.4
AE3148
316SS
3/8 9.6
18.0 457
0.045 1.1
5.4 137
100/500**
100/bag
4.4 2.2
AE3158
316SS
3/8 9.6
24.0 610
0.045 1.1
7.3 185
100/500**
100/bag
6.6 3.0
AE3168
316SS
3/8 9.6
30.0 762
0.045 1.1
9.1 231
100/500**
100/bag
7.0 3.2
AE3178
316SS
3/8 9.6
36.0 914
0.045 1.1
11.0 280
100/500**
100/bag
8.3 3.8
**Single/Double Wrapped
Material thickness includes PPA coating - Base material thicknesses uncoated: 1/4" is 0.015"; 3/8" is 0.015"; 5/8" is 0.020
Low smoke, non-toxic, zero halogen, PPA coated with superior corrosion resistance.
UL listed
K50289 Ball-Lok
Adjustable tension,
forms lock, cuts off tail.
Self-Lok
Self-Lok®®Tie
Tie
Part No. Material*
K01199
K01299
K01399
K01499
K01599
K01699
K01799
K01899
K01999
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
304 SS
Width
In mm
3/16 4.8
3/16 4.8
3/16 4.8
3/16 4.8
3/16 4.8
3/16 4.8
3/16 4.8
3/16 4.8
3/16 4.8
K04199
K04299
K04399
K04499
K04599
K04699
K04799
K04899
K04999
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
3/16
3/16
3/16
3/16
3/16
3/16
3/16
3/16
3/16
4.8
4.8
4.8
4.8
4.8
4.8
4.8
4.8
4.8
Length
In mm
5.4 137
8.4 213
10.9 276
14.9 378
20.9 530
27.4 695
33.4 848
42.4 1076
47.4 1203
Thickness
In
mm
0.010 0.25
0.010 0.25
0.010 0.25
0.010 0.25
0.010 0.25
0.010 0.25
0.010 0.25
0.010 0.25
0.010 0.25
Maximum
Diameter
Single Wrap
In
mm
1.0
25
2.0
51
2.7
69
4.0
102
6.0
153
8.0
203
10.0
254
12.0
305
14.0
356
5.4 137
8.4 213
10.9 276
14.9 378
20.9 530
27.4 695
33.4 848
42.4 1076
47.4 1203
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
0.010
1.0
2.0
2.7
4.0
6.0
8.0
10.0
12.0
14.0
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
0.25
25
51
69
102
152
203
254
305
356
Minimum
Loop Tensile
Strength
Package
Quantity
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
50/bag
50/bag
50/bag
50/bag
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.4 0.2
0.5 0.2
0.7 0.3
0.9 0.5
1.2 0.6
0.8 0.4
1.0 0.5
1.2 0.6
1.3 0.6
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
150
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
100/bag
50/bag
50/bag
50/bag
50/bag
0.4
0.5
0.7
0.9
1.2
0.8
1.0
1.2
1.3
0.2
0.3
0.4
0.5
0.6
0.4
0.5
0.6
0.6
Application
Tools
Self-Lok® Tie
K50289
or by hand
A95079 Band-Lok® Tool
Adjustable tension, forms
lock, cuts off tail.
®
Band-Lok
Tie
Band-Lok® Tie
Part No. Material*
BL2119
BL2129
BL2139
BL2149
BL2159
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
Width
In
mm
5/16 7.9
5/16 7.9
5/16 7.9
5/16 7.9
5/16 7.9
Length
In mm
10.0 254
16.0 406
19.0 482
27.0 686
34.0 864
Thickness
In
mm
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
Maximum
Minimum
Diameter
Loop Tensile Package Package Application
Single Wrap Strength (Lbs) Quantity Weight
Tools
In
mm
Lbs Kg
2.0 51
250
100/bag 1.4 0.7
3.5 89
250
100/bag 2.3 1.1
5.0 127
250
100/bag 3.1 1.5
A95079
7.0 178
250
100/bag 3.9 1.8
9.0 229
250
100/bag 4.7 2.2
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better
corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
See page 3.
Band-Lok® Tie
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 25
Application Engineering
Application Engineering Services
BAND-IT provides application engineering services for customers in any industry to
understand and specify our quality solutions and products. With over 70 years of
experience in stainless steel clamping, banding, bundling, fastening, and identification
solutions, our engineers can modify standard clamping systems or develop new
solutions for your specific project needs. From customized clamp selection to in-depth
field testing and training, BAND-IT’s engineered applications team can meet the exacting
requirements for your specialized needs.
Why BAND-IT® Quality Engineered Solutions?
• ISO 9001, ISO 14001, & TS 16949 Registration for Excellence in
Environmental and Integrated Management Systems.
• State of the art high speed application tools and complete product line.
• Unrivalled R&D and engineering support.
• Worldwide Manufacturing and distribution facilities.
• On call Engineered Applications Team to meet your project needs.
• Stainless Steel Clamping Solutions:
• High strength.
• Easily conforms to any shape.
• Uniquely able to securely fasten dissimilar materials, odd shapes and
difficult objects.
• Withstands extreme temperatures and corrosive conditions.
• Vibration resistant.
Energy & Marine Solutions
BAND-IT’s Custom Engineered
Solutions can be found in many
industries, including:
• Agriculture
• Civil Infrastructure
• Construction
• Manufacturing
• Oil & Gas
• Chemical
• Power Distribution
• Transportation
• and many more
Call today and find out why BAND-IT is
the world’s leader in quality engineered
band clamping systems and solutions!
Automotive Solutions
26
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
“IT-Series” Heavy-Duty Pneumatic Production Tools
Easy, high-speed, uniform applications.
The IT series heavy-duty pneumatic tools provide fast and easy application of stainless steel ties
and clamps with extended service life and low maintenance.
Use the “IT-Series” tool when:
• Clamp volume demands a production tool.
• Installation time should be minimized.
• Maximum installation uniformity and repeatability are required.
• Operator fatigue must be reduced.
• More time is needed between scheduled tool maintenance and calibration.
“IT-Series” tools feature:
• Can be fixtured into production system.
• Variety of head configurations that allow
installation of:
• 1/4" and 3/8" Tie-Lok®.
• 1/4" Universal Clamps.
• 1/4" and 3/8" Jr.® Smooth ID Clamps.
• 1/4" Ultra-Lok® ties.
• 1/4" Band-Lok® ties.
• Tie-Dex® bands.
• Micro Tie-Dex® bands.
• Ergonomic design for ease of use by hand.
• Heavy-duty cut-off and tensioning components.
• Durable pneumatic system.
• Easy to maintain design.
• Optional data output capability.
IT Series Tools
IT Series Tools
IT0750
For all .177" wide mini Tie-Lok® Ties
IT1000
For all 1/4" Tie-Lok® Ties.
IT2000
For all 1/4" BAND-IT Junior® Clamps.
IT3000
For all 1/4" Ultra-Lok® Ties.
IT4000
For all 1/4" BAND-Lok® Ties.
p
IT5000
For all 3/8" BAND-IT Junior® Clamps.
IT6000
For all 3/8" Tie-Lok® Ties.
Coming Soon
IT0250
For all .120" wide micro Tie-Dex® Ties
IT0500
For all .240" wide Tie-Dex® Ties
Contact BAND-IT for assistance to help you choose
the right clamp and IT tool for your application.
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 27
Tie-Dex® Clamping System
Use for fast, reliable, and cost-effective
RFI/EMI/EMP Shield Terminations
BAND-IT's patented Tie-Dex® bands provide highly effective shield terminations
for any size and type of backshell design. Tie-Dex bands have successfully
passed rigorous shock, vibration, and thermal cycle testing.
Easy to use Tie-Dex Tools are available as portable hand tools or pneumatic
production tools. Unlike other shield termination systems, a single tool applies
Tie-Dex bands faster. All Tie-Dex tools can be calibrated.
Tie-Dex clamping systems provide a quick and reliable way of terminating
cable shielding for critical applications in aircraft, military vehicles, and other
sensitive electronic equipment.
IT Series Tools
A40199 Tie-Dex® II Tool
To protect sensitive equipment, Tie-Dex® is designed
to provide these benefits:
• Virtually eliminates RFI/EMI/EMP leakage paths.
• Single tool installation.
• Maintains constant tension under extreme environmental conditions.
• When making repairs, Tie-Dex band clamps install without removing the
backshell.
• Clamp small diameters as easily, quickly and reliably as large diameters.
• Can be tensioned to 1/4" in diameter (1/8" for Tie-Dex Micro Band).
• Precalibrated hand tool is lightweight and pocket sized, affording fast
braided RFI/EMI/EMP shield termination in the field.
• Maintains tension in high vibration applications.
28
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Tie-Dex® Bands
Tie-Dex® Micro Band
Part No. Material*
A31188** 304 SS
A31189 304 SS
A31089 304 SS
Width
Length
Thickness
In mm
In mm
In
mm
0.120 3
8.1 207 0.015 0.38
0.120 3
8.1 207 0.015 0.38
0.120 3
14.3 362 0.015 0.38
Maximum
Diameter
Double Wrap
In
mm
0.9
23
0.9
23
1.9
48
Minimum
Loop Tensile
Strength (Lbs)
200
200
200
Package Package
Quantity Weight
Lbs Kg
100/box 0.4 0.2
100/bag 0.4 0.2
100/bag 0.7 0.4
Tie-Dex® Bands
Tie-Dex® Band
Part No. Material*
Width
In mm
A10088** 304 SS 0.240
A10089 304 SS 0.240
A11089 304 SS 0.240
**Individually coiled
6
6
6
Length
In mm
Maximum
Minimum
Inside Diameter Loop Tensile
Thickness Double Wrap Strength (Lbs)
In
mm
In
mm
14.3 362 0.020 0.51
14.3 362 0.020 0.51
18.0 457 0.020 0.51
1.8
1.8
2.5
46
46
64
700
700
700
Package Package
Quantity Weight
Lbs Kg
100/box
100/bag
100/bag
2.1
2.1
2.5
1.0
1.0
1.1
Tie-Dex® II Tool - A40199
Precalibrated tool applies patented Tie-Dex® Bands. Weight: 1.2 Lbs (0.6 Kg).
Use the Calibration Key (A44699) to change calibration.
Micro Tie-Dex® II Tool - A30199
Precalibrated tool applies Tie-Dex® Micro Bands. Weight: 1.3 Lbs (0.6 Kg).
Use the Calibration Key (A44699) to change calibration.
A40199 Tie-Dex® II Tool
Tie-Dex® II Kit - A49099
Weight: 4.3 Lbs (2.0 Kg).
Kit includes: 1-A40199, 1-A48599, 1-A44699, parts and cutters.
Tie-Dex® Micro Tool Kit - A59099
Weight: 4.6 Lbs (2.0 Kg).
Kit includes: 1-A30199, 1-A47599, 1-A44699, parts and cutters.
Tie-Dex® Gauge - A48599
Weight: 1.0 Lbs (0.5 Kg).
Tension gauge for A40199 tool. Used for verifying preset tension limits.
Micro Tie-Dex® Gauge - A47599
Weight: 1.0 Lbs (0.5 Kg).
Tension gauge for A30199 tool. Used for verifying preset tension limits.
Tie-Dex® Calibration Kit - A50099
A49099 Tie-Dex® II Kit
Provides fast, easy, accurate calibration of all Tie-Dex tools without a
dynamometer. Kit includes: 1-A50189, 1-A50599, 1-A50699, 1-A46687,
1 Mounting Bracket, 1 Hex Key and a Carrying Case. Weight: 4.3 Lbs (2.0 Kg).
®
Tie-Dex® Calibration Device - A50189
Weight: 1.2 Lbs (0.5 Kg).
Tie-Dex® Test Band - A50599
50 test bands. Weight: 0.3 Lbs (0.1 Kg).
Micro Tie-Dex® Test Band - A50699
50 test bands. Weight: 0.1 Lbs (0.06 Kg).
A50189 Tie-Dex®
Calibration Device
New Electronic
Version Coming
Soon!
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better
corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
See page 3.
A50099 Tie-Dex®
Calibration Kit
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 29
Preformed Clamping Systems
A complete range to meet most application requirements
Ultra-Lok®
Material
201 SS 1/4 Hard
Diameter Range
1-1/2" - 9"
Width
1/2", 3/4"
Tool Required
UL4000
UL9010
Strength
Corrosion
Best
Better
BAND-IT Jr® Smooth ID
316 SS / 201 SS / GCS
13/16" - 8"
1/4" - 3/4"
C00169 with J00169,
C00169 with J05069,
C00269, IT2000
S35099, S75099
Better
Best/Better/Good
Center Punch
201 SS / GCS
13/16" - 8"
3/8", 5/8"
S03869
SM1700 T30069
Universal Clamp
201 SS
1" - 4-1/2"
1/4"
A92079 A94079
IT1000 IT3000
Better/Good
Better
Good
Better
BAND-IT offers four Preformed Clamp Systems. Each Clamp System is designed to meet
your specific application requirements from the most to the least demanding.
Ultra-Lok® - Designed for quick installation, tightest clamping
force, and gap-free inside diameter to minimize leaks. The
best choice for demanding applications!
•
•
•
•
•
•
Unique lock formed under full tension maximizing tightness.
Lock is thicker and 2-3 times stronger than other preformed clamps.
Smooth ID design reduces leak paths.
Lock hood protects lock from snags.
Double wrapped for additional strength.
Install Ultra-Lok® clamping systems quickly using portable power tools.
BAND-IT Jr® Smooth ID - Widest choice of sizes and materials
in a leak resistant design. Our most popular clamp!
• Vibration resistant lip wrap lock design. Lock is formed by a simple lever
movement. No hammering or crimping.
• Unique buckle nest and smooth ID design reduces leak paths compared to Center
Punch Clamps.
• Double wrapped for additional strength.
• Various materials for different corrosive environments.
• Install BAND-IT Jr.® Smooth ID performed clamps using the C00169 with J00169
adapter C00169 with J05069 heavy duty adapter, C00269, S35099, S75099 or IT
compatible tool.
Ultra-Lok®
Preformed Clamp
BAND-IT Jr.® Smooth ID
Preformed Clamp
Center Punch - Used in less demanding applications where
minimizing leaks and longevity are not critical.
• Lock with impact from a hammer using a conical punch.
• Double wrapped using 201 Stainless Steel or galvanized carbon steel.
• Manufactured with thicker 201 Stainless Steel buckles than competitive clamps to
provide added locking strength.
• Not recommended for use with fittings that may crack as a result of impact.
• Install Center Punch clamping systems with the following hand tools: S03869, T30069.
Or for 5/8" Center Punch preformed clamps the Pneumatic SM1700 can be used.
Center Punch
Preformed Clamps
Universal Clamp - A single wrap preformed clamp is typically
used to clamp boots or sleeves.
• 1/4" band width with inside diameters ranging from 1" to 4.5".
• Not recommended for industrial hose clamping applications.
• Cost effective.
• Lock with a Tie-Lok® hand tool A92079, Ultra-Lok® hand tool A94079, or IT compatible
tool.
30
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Universal Preformed
Clamp
SET9000
™
Electronic Clamp Installation Tool
Providing the highest level of clamping tension accuracy and repeatability,
the SET9000™ has interchangeable heads for use with Ultra-Lok®,
BAND-IT Junior® and Center Punch Clamps.
T
give he SE
s yo T900
an
0™
u
ass d acc consi
ste
ura
em
n
blie
t
s ev e hose t
ery
tim
e!
SET9000™
SET9000™ Tool
Part No.
SET9000
M18098
M16098
M17598
Description
Electronic Clamp Installation Tool
Ultra-Lok® head for SET9000™
Junior® head for SET9000™
Center Punch head for SET9000™
Package
Quantity
each
each
each
each
Package Weight
Lbs
Kg
235
107
1.53
.69
1.24
.56
7.17
3.25
M18098 Ultra-Lok® Head
Clamp Types:
• 1/2" and 3/4" Ultra-Lok® (page 32).
• 3/8", 1/2", 5/8" and 3/4" BAND-IT Jr.® Smooth ID (pages 33-34).
• 5/8" Center Punch (up to 6 1/2" diameter) (page 35).
Power Source:
110-120 VAC, 60hz 5A MAX.
Features:
• Unrivaled accuracy and repeatability.
• Automatic cut-off.
• Pre-set and variable tension setting.
M16098 Junior® Head
• Electronically controlled clamp installation.
• 22 inch single-pull take-up.
• Automatic tail ejection.
• Interchangeable Ultra-Lok®, Junior® and Center Punch heads.
• Heavy duty gearing.
• All electric power.
• Clamp counter.
M17598 Center Punch
Head
• Real-time status display.
SET9000™ Calibration device available – Contact BAND-IT for more information.
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 31
The Ultimate Clamping System
Ultra-Lok® Preformed Clamp
Part No.
Material*
UL2799**
UL2839**
UL2869**
UL2919**
201 SS 1/4 Hard
201 SS 1/4 Hard
201 SS 1/4 Hard
201 SS 1/4 Hard
Width
In
mm
1/2
1/2
1/2
1/2
12.7
12.7
12.7
12.7
Thickness
In
mm
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
Inside
Diameter
In
mm
Package
Quantity
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
1 1/2
2
2 3/4
4
38
508
69
101
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
9.1
10.6
12.7
16.7
4.1
4.8
5.8
7.6
UL2279
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2109
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2119
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2129
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2139
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2149
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2159
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2709
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2169
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2179
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2189
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2199
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
UL2289
201 SS 1/4 Hard
3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
**1/2" bands require M09387 for UL4000 or UL9010 tools
Also available in Ultra-Lok® Band see page 10
2
2 3/4
3
3 1/2
4
4 1/2
5
5 1/4
6
6 1/2
7
8
9
50
69
76
88
101
114
127
139
152
165
177
203
228
100/box
50/box
50/box
50/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
10/box
14.9 6.8
9.2 4.2
10.4 4.7
10.8 4.9
6.4 2.9
7.0 3.2
7.5 3.4
7.3 3.3
8.4 3.8
10.2 4.6
9.8 4.4
11.0 5.0
5.1 2.31
Package
Quantity
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
17.8 6.7
18.3 8.4
0.4 0.2
Ultra-Lok®
Preformed Clamp
Ultra-Lok® Tools
Part No.
Description
UL4000
UL9010
ULK249
Ultra-Lok® 18-volt Rechargeable, Portable Tool
Ultra-Lok® 110-volt AC, Corded Electric Tool
Kit; Used to upgrade the tension body of the UL9000
and the UL9010, includes 3/4" and 1/2" shear plates
1/2" Shear plate for UL4000, upgraded UL9000 and UL9010 to
convert from 3/4" Ultra-Lok® to 1/2" Ultra-Lok® Clamp Systems
M09387
each
each
each
each
0.1
0.1
UL9010 Ultra-Lok® Electric Tool
•
•
•
•
•
Ultra-Lok® clamps 1/2" & 3/4" either preformed or Band and Buckle can be applied.
Locks under full tension.
Adjustable speed and torque.
Consistent, repeatable tensioning.
Ideal for hose clamping.
Ultra-Lok® UL9010
Electric Tool
UL4000 Rechargeable or cordless Ultra-Lok® Tool
•
•
•
•
•
•
Ultra-Lok® clamps 1/2" & 3/4" either preformed or Band and Buckle can be applied.
Designed for portable requirements.
Consistent repeatable tensioning.
Locks under full tension.
Ultra-Lok® clamps can be applied four times faster than conventional clamps.
Supplied with spare battery and charger with Automatic Tune-Up feature.
For 1/2" Applications, must use M09387 1/2" Shear Plate.
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance
and/or mechanical specifications.
32
303-320-4555
See page 3.
Printed on recycled paper
Ultra-Lok® UL4000
Rechargeable
Electric Tool
BAND-IT Jr.® Smooth ID
Width
In mm
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
Thickness
In
mm
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
0.020 0.51
Inside
Diameter
In mm
13/16 20
1
25
1-3/8 34
1-1/2 38
2
50
2-1/2 63
2-3/4 69
3
76
3-1/2 88
4 101
4-1/2 114
Package
Quantity
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
2.0 0.9
2.1 1.0
2.5 1.1
2.6 1.2
3.2 1.5
3.7 1.7
3.8 1.7
4.2 1.9
4.6 2.1
5.3 2.4
5.7 2.6
JS3019
JS3439
JS3029
JS3459
JS3219
JS3469
JS3559
JS3489
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
3/8
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
9.6
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
13/16
1
1-3/8
2
2-1/2
3
3-1/2
4
20
25
34
50
63
76
88
101
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
3.6
3.9
5.0
5.9
6.8
7.5
8.6
9.5
1.6
1.8
2.3
2.7
3.1
3.4
3.9
4.3
JS4039
JS4049
NA
NA
JS4379
JS4339
NA
JS4349
JS4479
JS4499
JS3039
JS3049
JS3319
JS3369
JS3379
JS3339
JS3309
JS3349
JS3479
JS3499
1/2
1/2
1/2
1/2
1/2
1/2
1/2
1/2
1/2
1/2
12.7
12.7
12.7
12.7
12.7
12.7
12.7
12.7
12.7
12.7
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
1
1-1/4
1-1/2
1-3/4
2
2-1/2
2-3/4
3
3-1/2
4
25
31
38
44
50
63
69
76
88
101
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
6.5
7.2
8.1
8.7
9.4
10.8
11.3
12.2
13.6
14.9
3.0
3.3
3.7
4.0
4.3
4.9
5.1
5.5
6.2
6.8
JS4059
JS4069
JS4079
JS4089
JS4099
JS3059
JS3069
JS3079
JS3089
JS3099
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.030
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
0.76
1-1/2
1-3/4
2
2-1/4
2-1/2
38
44
50
57
63
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
10.4
11.3
12.2
13.3
13.9
4.7
5.1
5.5
6.0
6.3
JS2279
JS4279
JS3279
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
2
50
JS2109
JS4109
JS3109
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
2-3/4 69
JS2119
JS4119
JS3119
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
3
76
JS2129
JS4129
JS3129
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
3-1/2 88
JS2139
JS4139
JS3139
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
4 101
JS2149
JS4149
JS3149
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
4-1/2 114
JS2159
JS4159
JS3159
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
5 127
JS2709
JS4709
JS3709
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
5-1/4 133
JS2169
JS4169
JS3169
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
6 152
JS2179
NA
JS3179
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
6-1/4 165
JS2189
NA
JS3189
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
7 177
JS2199
NA
JS3199
3/4 19.1
0.030 0.76
8 203
**Junior® Adaptors, either J00169 or J05069, must be used with C00169.
100/box
50/box
50/box
50/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
14.9
9.2
9.7
10.8
6.1
6.7
7.2
7.3
8.2
9.2
10.2
11.0
6.8
4.2
4.4
4.9
2.8
3.0
3.3
3.3
3.7
4.2
4.6
5.0
201 SS*
Part No.
JS2409
JS2429
JS2419
JS2529
JS2539
JS2209
JS2569
JS2449
JS2579
JS2589
JS2599
316 SS*
Part No.
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
GCS*
Part No.
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
NA
JS2019
JS2439
JS2029
JS2459
JS2219
JS2469
JS2559
JS2489
JS4019
NA
JS4029
JS4459
JS4219
NA
JS4559
JS4489
JS2039
JS2049
JS2319
JS2369
JS2379
JS2339
JS2309
JS2349
JS2479
JS2499
JS2059
JS2069
JS2079
JS2089
JS2099
Application
Tools
C00169**
J00169**
J05069**
C00269
IT2000
S35099
S75099
C00169 BAND-IT® Tool
C00169**
J00169**
J05069**
C00269
IT5000
S35099
S75099
SET9000™
J05069 Junior® Heavy
Duty Adaptor
J00169 Junior® Adaptor
C00169**
J00169**
J05069**
C00269
S35099
S75099
SET9000™
C00269 Junior® Hand Tool
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
S75099 Standard
Air Tool
S35099 Automatic Air Tool
Junior® Non-Smooth ID Clamps are available, however BAND-IT recommends
using the BAND-IT Jr.® Smooth ID Clamp in place of the Junior® Non-Smooth
ID Clamps.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 33
BAND-IT Jr.® Smooth ID
Bulk Packaging Options
Inside
Package
Package Application
201 SS*
GCS*
Width
Thickness
Diameter
Quantity
Weight
Tools
Part No. Part No. In mm
In
mm
In mm
Lbs Kg
QS2019
QS3019 3/8 9.6
0.025 0.64 13/16 20
500/box
18.1 8.3
QS2029
QS3029 3/8 9.6
0.025 0.64 1-3/8 34
500/box
25.1 11.4
QS2039
QS3039 1/2 12.7 0.030 0.76
1
25
500/box
32.8 14.9
QS2049
QS3049 1/2 12.7 0.030 0.76 1-1/4 31
500/box
36.2 16.5
C00169**
QS2059
QS3059 5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76 1-1/2 38
500/box
53.9 24.5
J00169**
QS2069
QS3069 5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76 1-3/4 44
500/box
58.3 26.5
J05069**
QS2079
QS3079 5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76
2
50
500/box
62.5 28.4
C00269
QS2089
QS3089 5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76 2-1/4 57
500/box
66.9 30.4
C00369**
QS2099
QS3099 5/8 15.9 0.030 0.76 2-1/2 63
250/box
35.6 16.2
IT5000***
QS2109
QS3109 3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76 2-3/4 69
250/box
43.2 19.6
S35099
QS2119
QS3119 3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
3
76
250/box
48.5 22.0
S75099
QS2129
QS3129 3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76 3-1/2 88
250/box
54.3 24.7
SET9000™
QS2139
QS3139 3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
4
101
125/box
30.7 14.0
QS2149
QS3149 3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76 4-1/2 114
125/box
33.3 15.2
QS2159
QS3159 3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
5
127
125/box
36.6 16.7
QS2169
QS3169 3/4 19.1 0.030 0.76
6
152
100/box
41.8 19.0
**Junior® Adaptors, either J00169 or J05069, must be used with C00169 and C00369.
*** For 3/8” band only.
BAND-IT Jr.® Smooth ID
Preformed Clamps
Universal Clamp
Part No.
Material*
JU2428
JU2528
JU2538
JU2548
JU2568
JU2578
JU2588
JU2598
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
201 SS
Width
In mm
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
1/4 6.4
Thickness
In
mm
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
0.015 0.38
Inside
Diameter
In mm
1
25
1-1/2 38
2
51
2-1/2 64
3
76
3-1/2 89
4 102
4-1/2 114
Package
Quantity
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
1.2 0.6
1.4 0.7
1.7 0.8
1.9 0.9
2.2 1.0
2.4 1.1
2.6 1.2
2.7 1.3
Application
Tools
A92079
A94079
IT1000
IT3000
• The Universal Clamp is not recommended for industrial hose clamping applications.
• This is a single wrap, preformed, smooth ID clamp that can be fastened with either a
Tie-Lok® or Ultra-Lok® termination.
• Can be installed with hand tool or the pneumatic powered production tools.
• Available in bulk packaging.
IT Series Tool
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
34
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Universal Preformed
Clamp
Center Punch
201 SS*
Part No.
GCS*
Part No.
Width
In mm
Thickness
In
mm
CP3S99
CP311S
CP4S99
CP5S99
CP6S99
CP7S99
CP8S99
CP9S99
CP10S9
CP11S9
CP12S9
CP14S9
CP16S9
CP18S9
CP20S9
CP24S9
CP26S9
CP28S9
CP32S9
CP0399
CP3119
CP0499
CP0599
CP0699
CP0799
CP0899
CP0999
CP1099
CP1199
CP1299
CP1499
CP1699
CP1899
CP2099
CP2499
CP2699
CP2899
CP3299
3/8
3/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
5/8
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
0.025
9.6
9.6
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
15.9
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
0.64
Inside
Diameter
In mm
13/16
1-3/8
1
1-1/4
1-1/2
1-3/4
2
2-1/4
2-1/2
2-3/4
3
3-1/2
4
4-1/2
5
6
6-1/2
7
8
20
35
25
32
38
44
51
57
64
70
76
89
102
114
127
152
165
178
203
Package
Quantity
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
100/box
50/box
50/box
50/box
50/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
25/box
3.6
4.6
8.3
8.7
9.7
10.6
11.5
12.6
6.8
7.3
7.7
8.7
4.9
5.5
5.9
6.8
7.1
7.4
8.2
1.6
2.1
3.8
4.0
4.4
4.8
5.2
5.7
3.1
3.3
3.5
4.0
2.2
2.5
2.7
3.1
3.3
3.4
3.7
Application
Tools
S03869
T30069
S03869
T30069
SM1700
SET9000™
Center Punch
Preformed Clamps
S03869
T30069
T30069 Center Punch
Tool
SM1700 Production Tool
S03869 Center Punch
Tool
Center Punch Clamp Kit CP3999
• For general plant maintenance or emergency field repairs.
• Clamping range from 3/4" to 1" diameter.
• Kit includes: 4 CP3S99 Center Punch Clamps. 8 each CP311S and CP6S99 Center Punch Clamps. 6 - CP5S99
Center Punch Clamps. 9 - CP8S99 Center Punch Clamps.
3 each - O316S9, O10S99, BAND-FAST™ Open End with
Center Punch Clips. 1 - S03869 Center Punch Tool.
Polyethylene carrying case.
BAND-FAST™ Open End with Center Punch Clip
Inside Diameter
Package Package
Width
Thickness
Length** Single Wrap Double Wrap Quantity
Weight
In mm
In mm
In mm
In
mm
In
mm
Lbs Kg
O311S9
SS
3/8 9.6
0.020 0.51 15.0 381 2-3/4 70
1-3/8
35
100/box 5.2
2.4
O316S9
SS
3/8 9.6
0.020 0.51 18.0 457
4
101
2
50
100/box 5.9
2.7
O325S9
SS
3/8 9.6
0.020 0.51 24.0 610
6
152
3
76
100/box 6.4
2.9
O10S99
SS
5/8 15.9 0.020 0.51 23.0 584
5
127
2-1/2
64
50/box
5.2
2.3
O16S99
SS
5/8 15.9 0.020 0.51 31.0 787
8
203
4
102
50/box
9.5
4.3
O20S99
SS
5/8 15.9 0.020 0.51 37.0 940 10
254
5
127
25/box
5.8
2.6
O32S99
SS
5/8 15.9 0.020 0.51 56.0 1422 16
406
8
203
25/box
6.6
3.0
**Take the object circumference and add 4" to grip with the tool. (2 X circumference for double wrap.)
Part No.
Material*
Application
Tools
S03869
SM1700
T30069
• BAND-FAST™ Open End with Center Punch Clips are used for repair when a preformed
clamp won’t fit over the object being repaired.
• Also suitable where larger diameter single wrap clamps are required.
BAND-FAST™
Open End with
Center Punch Clip
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 35
Adjustable Clamping Systems
Worm Gear Clamp
Part No. Material*
V20299
V20399
V00699
V00899
V01099
V01299
V01699
V02099
V02499
V02899
V03299
V03699
V04099
V04499
V04899
V05299
V05699
V06499
V07299
V08099
V08899
V10499
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
301 SS
Width
In
mm
5/16 7.9
5/16 7.9
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
9/16 14.3
Inside Diameter Range
Inches
mm
Min Max
Min Max
1/4
5/8
6
16
3/8
7/8
8
23
3/8
7/8
9
22
1/2
1
11
25
1/2 1-1/8
12
28
1/2 1-1/4
12
32
3/4 1-1/2
19
38
7/8 1-3/4
22
45
1-1/8 2
28
51
1-3/8 2-1/4
35
57
1-5/8 2-1/2
41
64
1-7/8 2-3/4
48
70
2-1/8 3
54
76
2-3/8 3-1/4
58
83
2-5/8 3-1/2
67
89
2-7/8 3-3/4
73
95
3-1/8 4
79
102
3-1/2 4-1/2
89
114
4
5
102
127
4-1/2 5-1/2
114
140
5-1/8 6
130
152
6-1/8 7
155
178
Package
Quantity
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
10/box
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.2 0.1
0.2 0.1
0.5 0.2
0.5 0.2
0.6 0.3
0.6 0.3
0.6 0.3
0.6 0.3
0.7 0.3
0.7 0.3
0.8 0.3
0.8 0.4
0.8 0.4
0.9 0.4
0.9 0.4
0.9 0.4
1.0 0.4
1.1 0.5
1.3 0.6
1.3 0.6
1.4 0.6
1.5 0.7
Application
Tools
Worm Gear Clamp
Hex or
Screw Driver
1/2"
Scru-Seal Rack
and Housing
Scru-Seal Clamping System
• A rack and pinion system used with band to create any size clamp.
• Components separately packaged rack and housing and band for flexibility.
Part No. Material* Description
M21199
SS
10 Scru-Seal racks and 10 Housings
C13399
SS
VALU-STRAP™ Band, SS, 3/8" x 0.015" x 100'
C13499
SS
VALU-STRAP™ Band, SS, 1/2" x 0.015" x 100'
Package
Quantity
10/box
100'/roll
100'/roll
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.7 0.3
2.2 1.0
2.9 1.3
Kits-Everything you need in a single package
M21099
SS
M21899
SS
Scru-Seal Kit includes: 25 Scru-Seal racks, 25
each
housings, VALU-STRAP™ band 3/8" x 0.015" x 100'
Each Clamp Pak includes: 3 Scru-Seal racks,
10 paks/box
3 housings, VALU-STRAP™ band 3/8" x 0.015" x 10'
4.3
1.9
5.0
2.3
M21899
Clamp-Pak
(Shipped as
10 pack)
M21099 Scru-Seal Kit
with VALU-STRAP™
Scru-Band Clamping System
• A pinion and band with full length formed rack to create any size clamp.
• Components separately packaged rack and housing and band for flexibility.
Part No. Material* Description
M15099
SS
Scru-Band Housing, 301 SS-Screw 410 SS
M15599
SS
Scru-Band Housing, 301 SS-Screw 410 SS
M15199
SS
Scru-Band, 430SS 3/8" (9.5mm) x .025"
(30.5M) (.64mm)
Package
Quantity
100/box
25/box
100'/roll
Scru-Band
Clamping System
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
2.8 1.3
0.7 0.3
3.4 1.6
Kits-Everything you need in a single package
M15699
SS
M15799
SS
M15899
SS
Scru-Band Kit includes: 100' of Scru-Band,
25 housings, 25 slotted screws
Scru-Band Kit includes: 50' of Scru-Band,
10 housings, 10 slotted screws
Each Pak includes: 10' of Scru-Band, 5
housings, 5 slotted screws
each
4.0
1.8
each
2.1
1.0
10 paks/box
4.4
2.0
M15699, M15799
Scru-Band Kit
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
36
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
M15899
Scru-Band Pak
(Shipped as 10 pack)
Hose Fittings
Tri-Lokt®
Material
Diameter
Corrosion
316 SS
1/2" - 6"
Excellent
Swaged
Carbon Steel - Plated
1-1/ 4" - 6"
Good
Carbon Steel - Plated
1-1/2" - 4"
Good
Machined
316 SS
1/4" - 1-1/2"
Excellent
Carbon Steel - Plated
1/4" - 1-1/2"
Good
Recommended Clamp Widths for the BAND-IT® Nipples shown in this catalog.
Hose ID
Inches
mm
Band Clamp Width
Inches
mm
1/2 to 5/8
13 to 16
3/8 or 1/2
6.35 or 12.70
3/4 to 1 1/2
2 to 6
19 to 38
51 to 152
1/2 to 3/4
3/4
12.70 to 19.05
19.05
For maximum holding power BAND-IT recommends
the Ultra-Lok® Clamping System for use with all hose fittings.
Tri-Lokt® Male
Hose Nipple
Tri-Lokt® Hose Nipples
• BAND-IT's exclusive design of the Tri-Lokt® Hose Nipple is the answer for heavy
duty industrial hose applications.
• The Tri-Lokt® Nipple should be used when a positive lock is required between the
clamp and the nipple.
• The locking yoke or tie strip assembly together with the BAND-IT® clamp
accommodates the various wall thicknesses of different types of hoses.
Features:
Swaged Male Hose
Nipple
• End barb provides excellent holding strength.
• Secure lock due to a unique yoke or tie strip assembly which is clamped to the hose.
• Low Profile.
• Ease of Installation.
Caution: Hose and nipples should never be operated in excess of the maximum
working pressure established by the hose manufacturer.
* Finish may be clear zinc or dichromate zinc plating on the carbon steel nipple.
See page 3.
Machined Nipple
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 37
Tri-Lokt® Male Hose Nipple - NPT Swaged Including Tie Strip**
Part No.
H60088
H61088
H62088
H63088
H64088
H65088
H65688
H65888
Material*
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
NPT
Inches
1-1/4
1-1/2
2
2-1/2
3
4
5
6
Shank Length
Inches mm
2.75
69
2.75
69
2.75
69
4.50
114
4.50
114
4.50
114
6.50
165
8.00
203
Hose Inside
Diameter
Inches mm
1-1/4 32
1-1/2 38
2
51
2-1/2 64
3
76
4
102
5
127
6
152
No. of
Clamps
Per Nipple
4
4
4
6
6
6
8
10
Package
Quantity
each
each
each
each
each
each
each
each
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
1.3 0.6
1.5 0.7
2.3 1.0
3.5 1.6
4.6 2.1
6.4 2.9
11.5 5.2
15.9 7.2
Tri-Lokt® Male Hose Nipple - NPT Swaged Including Tie Strip**
Part No.
Material*
NPT
Inches
S60088
S61088
S62088
S64088
S65088
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
1-1/4
1-1/2
2
3
4
Shank Length
Inches mm
2.75
2.75
2.75
4.63
4.63
Hose Inside
Diameter
Inches mm
69
69
69
117
117
1-1/4
1-1/2
2
3
4
No. of
Clamps
Per Nipple
Package
Quantity
4
4
4
6
6
each
each
each
each
each
31
38
50
76
101
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.9
1.2
1.5
5.4
6.5
Tri-Lokt® Male Hose
Nipple
0.4
0.5
0.7
2.4
2.9
Tri-Lokt® Machined Male Hose Nipple - NPT Including Yoke**
Part No.
S13479
S14079
Material*
316 SS
316 SS
NPT
Inches
3/4
1
Shank Length
Inches mm
1.50
38
1.50
38
Hose Inside
Diameter
Inches mm
3/4
19
1
25
No. of
Clamps
Per Nipple
2
2
Package
Quantity
each
each
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.4 0.2
0.6 0.3
Tri-Lokt® Machined Male Hose Nipple - NPT Including Yoke**
Part No.
H12289
H13489
H14089
NPT
Material* Inches
Plated Steel
1/2
Plated Steel
3/4
Plated Steel
1
Shank Length
Inches mm
1.25
31
1.50
38
1.50
38
Hose Inside
Diameter
Inches mm
1/2
12
3/4
19
1
25
No. of
Clamps
Per Nipple
2
2
2
Package
Quantity
12/box
12/box
12/box
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
3.1 1.4
4.9 2.2
7.6 3.4
Tri-Lokt® Machined
Male Hose Nipple
Tri-Lokt® Machined Female Hose Swivel Coupling-NPSC Including Yoke **
No. of
Shank Length
ID/NPSC
Clamps
Part No.
Material*
Inches mm
Inches
mm Per Coupling
H22279
Plated Steel
1.19
30
1/2
12
2
H23479
Plated Steel
1.50
38
3/4
19
2
Nut end has conical seat to seal with a Tri-Lokt® Male Nipple of comparable size.
Package
Quantity
12/box
12/box
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
3.2 1.4
5.6 2.5
Tri-Lokt® Machined
Female Hose Swivel
Coupling
Tri-Lokt® Full Flow Hose Nipple Including Tie Strip**
Part No.
Material*
H75089
H75589
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Hose ID
Inches mm
1-1/2 38
2
50
End
NPT
Grooved
No. Clamps per Fitting Package
Double Wrapped
Quantity
4 - Ear-Lokt
4 - Ear-Lokt
each
each
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
1.2 0.5
1.2 0.5
• Only Stainless Steel BAND-IT® clamps should be used with Tri-Lokt® Hose Nipples.
• *BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion resistance and/or mechanical
specifications.
• **Replacement Tri-Lokt® Stainless Steel Tie Strip kits and Yokes available. Contact BAND-IT for information.
• Finish may be clear zinc or dichromate zinc plating on the carbon steel nipple.
• Tri-Lokt® installation instructions can be located at www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com
38
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Tri-Lokt®
Full Flow
Hose Nipple
Swaged Male Hose Nipple - NPT
Part No.
E79899
E80099
E80299
E80499
E80699
E80899
E81299
E81499
E81699
Material*
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
Plated Steel
NPT
Inches
1/2
3/4
1
1-1/4
1-1/2
2
2 1/2
3
4
Shank Length
Inches mm
1.56
39
1.56
39
1.63
41
1.63
41
1.63
41
2.75
69
3.00
76
3.00
76
4.63
117
Hose Inside
Diameter
Inches mm
1/2
12
3/4
19
1
25
1-1/4
31
1-1/2
38
2
50
2-1/2
63
3
76
4
101
No. of
Clamps
Per Nipple
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
Package
Quantity
each
each
each
each
each
each
each
each
each
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.2 0.1
0.2 0.1
0.4 0.2
0.4 0.2
0.4 0.2
0.6 0.5
1.9 0.9
2.7 1.2
5.2 2.4
Swaged Male
Hose Nipple
Machined Male Hose Nipple - NPT
Part No. Material*
E60699
E61299
E62299
E63499
E64099
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
316 SS
NPT Shank Length
Inches Inches mm
1/4
3/8
1/2
3/4
1
1.03
1.07
1.35
1.38
1.78
26
27
34
35
45
Hose Inside
Diameter
Inches mm
1/4
3/8
1/2
3/4
1
6
9
12
19
25
Diameter
No. of
Package
of Hole
Clamps
Quantity
Inches mm Per Nipple
0.180
0.230
0.370
0.620
0.870
4
5
9
15
22
1
1
1
1
1
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
each
each
each
each
each
0.1
0.1
0.2
0.2
0.4
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.1
0.2
Machined Male Hose Nipple- NPT
Part No. Material*
E00499 Plated Steel
E00699 Plated Steel
E00899 Plated Steel
E01099 Plated Steel
E01299 Plated Steel
E01499 Plated Steel
E01899 Plated Steel
E02099 Plated Steel
E02299 Plated Steel
E02899 Plated Steel
E03099 Plated Steel
E03299 Plated Steel
E03499 Plated Steel
E03699 Plated Steel
E03899 Plated Steel
E04099 Plated Steel
E04299 Plated Steel
E04499 Plated Steel
E04699† Plated Steel
†Round Profile, not Hex.
NPT Shank Length
Inches Inches mm
1/8
0.87 22
1/4
1.03 26
1/8
1.07 27
1/4
1.07 27
3/8
1.07 27
1/2
1.07 27
1/4
1.35 34
3/8
1.35 34
1/2
1.35 34
1/2
1.36 34
3/4
1.36 34
1/2
1.38 35
3/4
1.38 35
1
1.38 35
3/4
1.78 45
1
1.78 45
1
1.78 45
1-1/4
1.78 45
1-1/2
1.90 48
Hose Inside
Diameter
Inches mm
1/4
6
1/4
6
3/8
9
3/8
9
3/8
9
3/8
9
1/2
12
1/2
12
1/2
12
5/8
15
5/8
15
3/4
19
3/4
19
3/4
19
1
25
1
25
1-1/4 31
1-1/4 31
1-1/2 38
Diameter
No. of
Package
of Hole
Clamps
Quantity
Inches mm Per Nipple
0.188
4
1
12/box
0.188
4
1
12/box
0.234
5
1
12/box
0.234
5
1
12/box
0.234
5
1
12/box
0.234
5
1
12/box
0.266
6
1
12/box
0.359
9
1
12/box
0.375
9
1
12/box
0.500 12
1
12/box
0.500 12
1
12/box
0.500 12
1
12/box
0.625 15
1
12/box
0.625 15
1
12/box
0.750 17
1
12/box
0.875 22
1
12/box
0.922 23
1
12/box
1.109 28
1
12/box
1.344 34
1
12/box
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.4 0.2
0.8 0.3
0.6 0.3
0.7 0.3
1.2 0.5
2.1 1.0
1.4 0.6
1.3 0.6
2.1 0.9
2.0 0.9
2.6 1.2
3.0 1.4
2.8 1.3
4.1 1.9
4.0 1.8
4.6 2.1
7.3 3.3
8.2 3.7
11.6 5.3
Machined Male Hose
Nipple in 316SS or
Plated Steel
Machined Female Swivel Hose Nipple - NPSC
No. of
Shank Length
Hose ID/NPSC
Clamps
Part No.
Material*
Inches mm
Inches mm
Per Nipple
E10699
Plated Steel
1.06
27
1/4
6
1
E12299
Plated Steel
1.37
34
1/2
12
1
E13499
Plated Steel
1.37
34
3/4
12
1
Nut end has conical seat to seal with BAND-IT® Male Hose Nipple.
Package
Quantity
12/box
12/box
12/box
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
0.7 0.3
1.7 0.8
3
1.6
Machined Female Swivel
Hose Nipple
Machined Hose Mender
No. of
Shank Length
Hose ID/NPSC
Clamps
Part No. Material*
Inches mm
Inches mm
Per Mender
F10689 Plated Steel
.91
23
1/4
6
2
F10889 Plated Steel
.95
24
3/8
9
2
F11089 Plated Steel
1.16
29
1/2
12
2
F11289 Plated Steel
1.18
29
5/8
15
2
F11489 Plated Steel
1.20
30
3/4
19
2
F11689 Plated Steel
1.53
38
1
25
2
F11889 Plated Steel
1.53
38
1 1/4
31
2
Suitable for use on hose reels due to short length of these menders.
Package
Quantity
each
each
each
each
each
each
each
Package
Weight
Lbs Kg
.03 .01
.04 .02
.06 .03
.10 .05
.30 .10
.20 .09
.30 .10
Machined Hose Mender
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material with equal or better corrosion
resistance and/or mechanical specifications.
• Finish may be clear zinc or dichromate zinc plating on the
carbon steel nipple.
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 39
Hand Tools
Common BAND-IT® Brand Tools and Tool Repair/Replacement Parts List
C00169 - Standard Banding Tool
Replacement Parts:
C00689 – Tension handle and tension screw kit
C01899 – Band Gripper
C01687 – Thrust bearing
C05887 – Cutterbar and handle assembly
C00369 – Heavy Duty Banding Tool
Replacement Parts:
C01899 – Band Gripper
C07087 – Thrust bearing
C05887 – Cutterbar and handle assembly
C04986 – 5/8" Tension handle for tool
G40269 – Giant Banding Tool
Replacement Parts:
G40888 – Thrust bearing
G42287 – Cutterbar and handle assembly
T30069 – Center Punch Tool - 5/8”
Replacement Parts:
T32190 – Punch and holder replacement kit
T32290 – Clamp tail grippers replacement kit
S03289 – Adaptor insert for 3/8” clamp installations
C00269 – Junior® Preformed Clamp Tool - complete
Replacement Parts:
C00689 – Tension handle and tension screw kit
C01899 – Band Gripper
C01687 – Thrust bearing
J00587 – Shear hook
J93099 – Junior® lock universal cutter blade kit
J00169 – Junior® Clamp Adaptor for use with C00169 Tool
Replacement Parts:
J00587 – Shear hook
J93099 – Junior® lock universal cutter blade kit
J05069 – Junior® Heavy Duty Adaptor for use with C00169 Tool
Replacement Parts:
J00587 – Shear hook
J93099 – Junior® lock universal cutter blade kit
For a complete list of available tool instructions and replacement parts,
go to www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com/products/products_tools.html
40
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Power Tools
Common BAND-IT® Brand Tools and Tool Repair/Replacement Parts List
S75099 – Pneumatic Junior® Clamp Application Tool
Replacement Parts:
S45799 – Band Gripper Kit
J93099 – Junior® lock universal cutter blade kit
J00587 – Shear hook
S45087 – Tripper Plate
S35099 - Pneumatic Automatic Junior® Clamp Application Tool
Replacement Parts:
S45799 – Band Gripper Kit
J93099 – Junior® lock universal cutter blade kit
S45087 – Tripper Plate
SM1700 - Pneumatic Automatic Center Punch Clamp
Application Tool
Replacement Parts:
S45199 – CP Band Gripper Kit
M17799 – CP Cutter Blade Kit
S45087 – Tripper Plate
UL4000 – Ultra-Lok® Portable Tool
Replacement Parts:
M21790 – Adapter Clutch
M09387 – Shear plate for installing ½” wide UL clamps
M09887 – Shear plate for installing 3/4” wide UL clamps
M09787 – Cutter Blade for installing all UL clamps
C23187 – Lubricant for tension threads
UL1219 – Handle Kit
UL9010 – Ultra-Lok® AC Powered Tool
Replacement Parts:
M03990 – Adapter Clutch
M09387 – Shear plate for installing ½” wide UL clamps
M09887 – Shear plate for installing 3/4” wide UL clamps
M09787 – Cutter Blade for installing all UL clamps
C23187 – Lubricant for tension threads
UL1219 – Handle Kit
UL9000 – Ultra-Lok® AC Powered Tool (1st Generation)
Replacement Parts:
M03990 – Adapter Clutch
ULK249 – Upgrade kit to convert UL9000 to UL9010 features
C23187 – Lubricant for tension threads
See page 3.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 41
Patents
Many BAND-IT products shown herein are manufactured under one or more of the following U.S.
and corresponding foreign patents owned by BAND-IT- IDEX, Inc., a unit of IDEX Corporation.
Other patents pending.
4,887,334
4,896,402
4,928,738
5,123,456
5,127,446
5,129,350
5,303,571
5,322,091
5,452,523
5,483,998
5,488,760
5,566,726
5,743,310
5,850,674
6,014,792
6,260,704
6,481,467
1,140,648
Trademarks
BAND-IT®, BAND-IT Jr.®, Junior®, BAND-FAST™, COLOR-IT™, Tri-Lokt®, Thriftool®, Tie-Lok®, TORQ-LOKT™,
Tie-Lok Tool®, Tie-Dex®, Band-Lok®, Self-Lok®, and Ultra-Lok® are registered trademarks owned by
BAND-IT- IDEX, Inc., a unit of IDEX Corporation. SET9000™ and VALU-STRAP™ trademarks have been
applied for. BAND-IT Trademarks are registered in the U.S. Patent and Trademark Office and in many
other countries. For permission to use any BAND-IT logo or image, please contact us at:
[email protected]
Acknowledgement of Registered Trademarks
• Q-BAND™ is a registered trademark of Great Lakes Textile, Inc.
• Q-Clip™ is a registered trademark of KOTEC'S Co., LTD. Corporation Higashi-Nippori, Arakawa-ku
Tokyo in Japan.
• Monel® 400 and Inconel® 625 are registered trademarks of Inco Alloys International, Inc.
• AL6XN® is a registered trademark of ATI Properties.
Uniform Industrial Code
BAND-IT's UIC (Uniform Industrial Code) number is 662682.
Commercial and Government Entity Code
BAND-IT's Commercial and Government Entity Code (CAGE code) number is 70847.
Approvals
Tie products listed with the CE mark are suitable for electric purposes and meet the
requirements of (LVD) 73/23/EEC.
Underwriters Laboratories Listing BAND-IT-IDEX has UL Listings on the products indicated.
9C90
Det Norske Veritas Type Approval BAND-IT Company Ltd, Derbyshire, has Det Norske
Veritas Type Approval on the products indicated in the catalog certificate Number E-4464.
The CSA C/US mark signifies that the product meets applicable U.S. and Canadian standards,
including those from CSA, CSA America, ANSI, ASME, ASSE, ASTM, NSF and UL.
RoHS Compliance
All bands, clamps, ties and buckles that are manufactured at BAND-IT-IDEX, Inc. are fully compliant
within the EU RoHS Directive, 2002/95/EC. These products are created using stainless or carbon steel
material with no hazardous substances in the manufacturing. Specifically, Hexavalent Chromium, Lead,
Mercury, Cadmium, PBB, or PBDE are not introduced in the manufacturing of, or present in, the raw
material of our products. This includes the following families:
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
•
Ball-Lok Ties and Buckles
BAND-FAST™ Clamps
Band-Lok® Ties
BAND-IT® Band
Center Punch Clamps and
Buckles
Ear-Lokt Buckles
ID Tags
Junior® Clamps and Buckles
Jr.® SID Clamps and Buckles
• Open End Clamps and
Buckles
• Powder Coated Ties and
Buckles
• Q-Band™ and Q-Clips™
• Scru-Lokt Bands and Buckles
• Scru-Seal Clamping System
• Self-Lok® Ties
• Tie-Lok® Ties
• Tie-Dex® Bands and Buckles
•
•
•
•
Ultra-Lok® Band and Buckles
Ultra-Lok® Preformed Clamps
Ultra-Lok® Ties and Buckles
Universal Preformed Buckles
and Clamps
• Valuband
• Valuclips
• VALU-STRAP™
*BAND-IT reserves the right to substitute material equal to or better than the material specifications of individual part numbers listed
within this catalog. Tolerance is +.0005" / -.0025" for steel of thickness .030" and thinner and +.001 / -.003 for steel of thickness up to
.044" unless otherwise specified by BAND-IT Engineering.
42
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Definitions
For additional Technical information visit: www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com
Breaking Strength/Tensile Strength - The strength of a material when subjected to a stretching
(tensile) force usually measured by placing a standard test piece in the jaws of a tensile
machine, gradually separating the jaws, and measuring the force necessary to break the test
piece. (This strength is expressed as pounds per square inch or PSI.)
Clamping Force - (Also, Retained Force) The amount of force applied to an object by an
installed clamp or tie. The clamping force maintains the assembly integrity and hardware placement.
Cold Flow Properties of Flexible Hose Materials - The continued deformation or movement of
hose wall material as a result of clamp tension.
Corrosion Resistance - The ability of a material to withstand degradation in specific environments.
Decorative Coating - A coating for matching pre-existing hardware or decorative traffic poles.
These coatings are often an applied and baked, powder polyester finish.
Elongation - The amount of stretch that occurs prior to the band/clamp material breaking. This
is typically expressed as a percentage of original length and is a measure of the ductility of the metal.
Loop Tensile Strength - The max amount of force, applied radially, an installed clamp/tie will
withstand prior to failure.
Nylon 11 - Non-toxic polymer cable tie coating resistant to stress cracking, abrasion, impact,
salt spray and typical airborne pollutants. When subjected to fire, this coating is halogen-free
and produces low amounts of smoke.
Powder Polyester - A coating available in colors applied to products and baked on for a
durable finish. Polyester coatings are resistant to fading, stress cracking, abrasion, impact, salt
spray and typical airborne pollutants.
PPA - (Performance Polymer Alloy) Non-toxic polymer coating for rolled band resistant to stress
cracking, abrasion, impact, salt spray and typical airborne pollutants. When subject to fire, this
coating is halogen free and produces low amounts of smoke.
Production Tool - Power tools to install band clamps and tie products consistently.
Ultimate Strength - The maximum tensile or clamping force that a band clamp or tie will
withstand prior to breaking.
Yield Strength - The point at which the material begins to stretch as a result of stress being
applied. Loading beyond this point will result in deformation.
Abbreviations
cm- Centimeter
GCS - Galvanized Carbon Steel
ID - Inside Diameter
Kg - Kilogram
Lb - Pound
M - Meter
mm- Millimeter
NPSC - National Pipe Straight Coupling
NPSM - American Standard Straight
Pipe Thread for Mechanical Joints
NPT - National Pipe Thread
OD - Outside Diameter
SS - Stainless Steel
UIC - Uniform Industrial Code
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 43
Metals Data
AISI TYPE NUMBER OR NAME
SPECIFICATION UNS Designation
ASTM
Principal Alloying Elements, %
PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
Density, Lb/Cu. In.
Mod. of Elasticity in Tension x 10 6 PSI
Structure
32 - 212°F
Mean Coefficient of
32 - 600°F
Thermal Expansion
32 - 1000°F
per °F. x 10-6
32 - 1200°F
Melting Range
ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES
Magnetic Permeability, Annealed
Elec. Resistivity, Microhm-cm, 70°F
MECHANICAL PROPERTIES
Rockwell Hardness
Ultimate Tensile Strength,
BAND-IT Min. Spec. (PSI), Typical (PSI)
Yield Strength,
BAND-IT Min. Spec. (PSI) Typical (PSI)
% of Elongation in 2 inches
BAND-IT Min. Spec., Typical (%)
1300°F
Tensile Strength at
Elevated Temps.,
1500°F
Short Time Tests, (PSI)
1700°F
CORROSION RESISTANCE
Mild Atmospheric and Fresh Water
Industrial Atmosphere
Marine Atmosphere
Salt Water
Mild Chemical
Oxidizing Chemical
Reducing Chemical
General
USE
BAND-IT®
200/300
-
201
S20100
A-666
C 0.15 Max.
Mn 5.50 - 7.50
Si .75 Max.
Cr 16.00 -18.00
Ni 3.50 - 5.50
N 0.25 Max
201 1/4 Hard
S20100
A-666
C 0.03 Max.
Mn 5.50 - 7.50
Si 1.00 Max.
Cr 16.00 -18.00
Ni 3.50 - 5.50
N 0.25 Max
301
S30100
A-666
C 0.15 Max.
Mn 2.00 Max.
Si 1.00 Max.
Cr 16.00 -18.00
Ni 6.00 - 8.00
304
S30400
A-666
C 0.08 Max.
Mn 2.00 Max.
Si 1.00 Max.
Cr 18.00 -20.00
Ni 8.00 - 10.50
0.28
28.0
Austenitic
9.0
9.70
10.20
10.40
2550 - 2650°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.02
70.00
0.28
28.6
Austenitic
8.7
9.70
10.20
10.50
2550 - 2650°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.02
69.00
0.28
28.6
Austenitic
9.0
10.00
10.50
2550 - 2650°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.02
69.00
0.29
28.0
Austenitic
9.4
9.50
10.10
10.40
2550 - 2590°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.02
72.00
0.29
29.0
Austenitic
9.4
9.6
10.20
10.40
2550 - 2590°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.008
70.00
0.29
28.0
Austenitic
8.9
9.00
9.70
10.30
2540 - 2630°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.008
74.00
70 - 95RB
75,000
80,000
30,000
45,000
30
45
36,000
22,000
11,000
90 - 95RB
100,000
115,000
45,000
60,000
40
55
37,500
23,000
11,000
20 - 30RC
120,000
135,000
85,000
90,000
40
45
37,500
23,000
11,000
75 - 95RB
100,000
105,000
45,000
55,000
40
50
35,500
22,500
11,000
70 - 90RB
75,000
80,000
30,000
45,000
30
45
36,000
22,000
13,500
70 - 85B
80,000
90,000
35,000
50,000
35
45
48,000
28,000
18,000
Good
Good
Fair
No
Fair
Fair
Good
Good
Fair
No
Fair
Fair
Good
Good
Fair
No
Fair
Fair
Good
Good
Fair
No
Fair
Fair
Very Good
Very Good
Good
No
Good
Good
Excellent
Very Good
Very Good
Good
Good
Good
No
Municipal,
Strapping,
Construction
No
Municipal,
Construction,
Automotive
No
Construction,
Automotive,
Municipal
No
Construction,
Automotive
No
Chemical, Food,
Dairy, Hospitals,
Electrical Power
Transmission
Good
Marine, Chemical,
Food, Petroleum,
Paper, Textile,
Medical
VALU-STRAP™, Center Punch Clamps,
Valuclips, Brackets, Jr.® Smooth ID Clamps,
BAND-IT® Tie,
Band, Buckle,
Band Clamps
BAND-FAST™,
Tie Strips,
Band-Lok® Tie
1/4" Ultra-Lok® Ties
All values in table are reference only.
44
303-320-4555
Printed on recycled paper
Ultra-Lok® Band
and Clamps
C
Mn
Si
Cr
Ni
Mo
316
S31600
A-666
0.08 Max.
2.00 Max.
.75 Max.
16.00 -18.00
10.00 -14.00
2.00 - 3.00
Scru-Seal Housing 304 Strap, Tie-Dex®
Multi-Lok, Tie-Lok®,
& Base, Worm
Band, Tie-Lok® Ties, Ball-Lok, Self-Lok® Ties,
Gear, Clamps,
Ball-Lok Ties,
Junior® SID Clamps,
Buckles
Self-Lok Ties,
Nipples, Tri-Lokts®,
316 Band/Buckle,
All Purpose Band,
Easy Read
Metals Data
AISI TYPE NUMBER OR NAME
SPECIFICATION UNS Designation
ASTM
Principal Alloying Elements, %
PHYSICAL PROPERTIES
Density, Lb/Cu. In.
Mod. of Elasticity in Tension x 10 6PSI
Structure
32 - 212°F
Mean Coefficient of
32 - 600°F
Thermal Expansion
per °F. x 10-6
32 - 1000°F
32 - 1200°F
Melting Range
ELECTRICAL PROPERTIES
Magnetic Permeability, Annealed
Elec. Resistivity, Microhm-cm, 70°F
MECHANICAL PROPERTIES
Rockwell Hardness
Ultimate, Tensile Strength
BAND-IT Min. Spec. (PSI), Typical (PSI)
Yield Strength,
BAND-IT® Min. Spec. (PSI), Typical (PSI)
% of Elongation in 2 inches,
BAND-IT® Min. Spec., Typical (%)
1300°F
Tensile Strength at
Elevated Temps.,
1500°F
Short Time Tests, (PSI) 1700°F
CORROSION RESISTANCE
Mild Atmospheric and Fresh Water
Industrial Atmosphere
Marine Atmosphere
Salt Water
Mild Chemical
Oxidizing Chemical
Reducing Chemical
C
Mn
Si
Cr
Ni
P
S
Mo
317L 1/4 Hard
S31703
A-240
0.030 Max.
2.00 Max.
.75 Max.
18.00 - 20.00
11.00 - 15.00
0.045 Max.
0.03 Max.
3.00-4.00
409
S40900
A-240
C 0.08 Max.
Mn 1.00 Max.
Si 1.00 Max.
Cr 10.50 - 11.75
Ni 0.050
P 0.045 Max.
S 0.03 Max.
430
S43000
A-240
C 0.12 Max.
Mn 1.00 Max.
Si 1.00 Max.
Cr 16.00 -18.00
P 0.04 Max.
S 0.03 Max.
Monel® 400
N04400
B127
C .3 Max.
Mn 2.0 Max.
Si 0.50 Max.
Ni 63.00 -70.00
Cu 28-34
Fe 2.5 Max
S 0.024 Max.
Inconel® 625
N06625
B443
C 0.10 Max.
Mn .5 Max.
Cr 20.0-23.0
Ni Balance
Mo 8.0 - 10.0
Ti 0.4 Max.
Fe 2.5 Max.
Al 0.4 Max.
0.319
0.305
0.29
0.28
0.278
29.0
Austenitic
8.9
9.00
9.70
10.30
2500 - 2550°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.008
74.00
30.2
Ferritic
5.8
6.12
6.60
6.86
2500 - 2550°F
60.00
29.0
Ferritic
5.8
6.10
6.30
6.60
2500 - 2550°F
Magnetic
µ = 600-1100
60.00
70 - 85RB
115,000
120,000
75,000
80,000
10
15
48,000
28,000
18,000
88RB Max
55,000
68,000
25,000
35,000
20
33
5,000
1,500
-
75 - 90RB
55,000
75,000
40,000
55,000
20
25
15,000
8,000
5,000
60 - 80RB
70,000
75,000
32,000
40,000
30
40
-
Excellent
Very Good
Very Good
Good
Very Good
Good
Good
Good
Good
Poor
No
Fair
Fair
Good
Good
Good
Poor
No
Fair
Fair
No
Good
Good
Excellent
Excellent
Good
Good
Good
General
Pulp/Paper,
Chemical, Marine
Auto
Agriculture
Interior Architecture,
Automotive Trim
317L Band for
Paper Mills, Special
Applications
Special
BAND-IT®
Automotive,
Universal Clamp
USE
C
N
P
S
Si
Ni
Cr
Mo
Cu
N
Titanium GR1
R50250
B265
C 0.08 Max.
N 0.03 Max.
H 0.015 Max.
O 0.18 Max.
Fe 0.2 Max.
Ti Balance
GCS
-
0.291
0.163
0.283
28.3
Austenitic
8.5
8.8
9.1
9.5
2500 - 2550°F
µ = 1.0028
89.0
15.0
Alpha
4.6
5.30
5.50
5.70
2500 - 2550°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.00005
4.20
30.0
Ferritic
6.3
7.30
7.90
8.20
Magnetic
1500-2000
17.20
88 - 94RB
120,000
130,000
60,000
75,000
30
40
-
80 - 95RB
95,000
110,000
45,000
55,000
30
45
-
64 - 70RB
46,000
25,000
31,000
24
30
-
80 - 95RB
84,000
90,000
80,000
85,000
5
8
-
Good
Good
Excellent
Excellent
Good
Good
Good
Good
Good
Excellent
Excellent
Good
Good
Good
Good
Good
Good
Good
Good
*
Good/Fair
Fair
Poor
No
No
No
No
Chemical, Nuclear,
Aerospace,
Marine
Corrosive Service
Good for Machinery
Weldable
Indoor, Mild
Atmosphere
Special
Band/Buckle
26.0
30.0
7.7
7.4
8.80
9.10
9.30
2500 - 2550°F 2500 - 2550°F
Non-Magnetic
µ = 1.006
5.10
12.90
Electronics, Marine, Chemical, Nuclear,
Chemical,
Aerospace, Marine
Petroleum
Band/Buckle
AL6XN®
N08367
B688
.030 Max.
2.0 Max.
.040 Max.
.030 Max.
1.0 Max.
23.5 - 25.5
20.0 - 22.0
6.0 -7.0
.75 Max.
.18 -.25
Band/Buckle,
Preformed Clamps
Band/Buckle
Preformed
Clamps
All values in table are reference only.
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 45
Index
Part No
Page
A10088 . . . . . . . . 29
A10089 . . . . . . . . 29
A11089 . . . . . . . . 29
A30199 . . . . . . . . 29
A31089 . . . . . . . . 29
A31188 . . . . . . . . 29
A31189 . . . . . . . . 29
A40199 . . . . . . . . 29
A47599 . . . . . . . . 29
A48599 . . . . . . . . 29
A49099 . . . . . . . . 29
A50099 . . . . . . . . 29
A50189 . . . . . . . . 29
A50599 . . . . . . . . 29
A50699 . . . . . . . . 29
A59099 . . . . . . . . 29
A91079 . . . . . . . . 23
A92079 . . . . . . . . 23
A94079 . . . . . . . . 24
A95079 . . . . . . . . 25
AA1118 . . . . . . . . 25
AA1128 . . . . . . . . 25
AA1138 . . . . . . . . 25
AA1148 . . . . . . . . 25
AA1158 . . . . . . . . 25
AA3118 . . . . . . . . 25
AA3128 . . . . . . . . 25
AA3138 . . . . . . . . 25
AA3148 . . . . . . . . 25
AA3158 . . . . . . . . 25
AA3168 . . . . . . . . 25
AA3178 . . . . . . . . 25
AA8638 . . . . . . . . 25
AA8648 . . . . . . . . 25
AA8658 . . . . . . . . 25
AA8668 . . . . . . . . 25
AA8678 . . . . . . . . 25
AE0109 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0119 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0129 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0139 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0149 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0159 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0169 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0179 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0189 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0199 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0209 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0219 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0229 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0239 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0249 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0259 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0269 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0279 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0289 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0299 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0309 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0319 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0329 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0339 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0349 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0359 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0369 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0379 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0389 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0399 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0409 . . . . . . . . 21
46
Part No
Page
AE0419 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0429 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0439 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0449 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0459 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0469 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0479 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0489 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0499 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0509 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0519 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0529 . . . . . . . . 21
AE0609 . . . . . . . . 21
AE1118 . . . . . . . . 25
AE1128 . . . . . . . . 25
AE1138 . . . . . . . . 25
AE1148 . . . . . . . . 25
AE1158 . . . . . . . . 25
AE2009 . . . . . . . . 24
AE2018 . . . . . . . . 25
AE3118 . . . . . . . . 25
AE3128 . . . . . . . . 25
AE3138 . . . . . . . . 25
AE3148 . . . . . . . . 25
AE3158 . . . . . . . . 25
AE3168 . . . . . . . . 25
AE3178 . . . . . . . . 25
AE4259 . . . . . . . . 16
AE4269 . . . . . . . . 16
AE4279 . . . . . . . . 16
AE4329 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4339 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4349 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4359 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4369 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4529 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4539 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4549 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4559 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4569 . . . . . . . . 15
AE4759 . . . . . . . . 16
AE4769 . . . . . . . . 16
AE4779 . . . . . . . . 16
AE6019 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6029 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6039 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6049 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6059 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6119 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6129 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6139 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6149 . . . . . . . . 24
AE6159 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7019 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7029 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7039 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7049 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7059 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7119 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7129 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7139 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7149 . . . . . . . . 24
AE7159 . . . . . . . . 24
AS2119 . . . . . . . . 23
AS2129 . . . . . . . . 23
AS2139 . . . . . . . . 23
AS2149 . . . . . . . . 23
AS2159 . . . . . . . . 23
303-320-4555
Part No
Page
AS2219 . . . . . . . . 23
AS2229 . . . . . . . . 23
AS2239 . . . . . . . . 23
AS2249 . . . . . . . . 23
AS2259 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4119 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4129 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4139 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4149 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4159 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4219 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4229 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4239 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4249 . . . . . . . . 23
AS4259 . . . . . . . . 23
AS6219 . . . . . . . . 23
AS6229 . . . . . . . . 23
AS6239 . . . . . . . . 23
AS6249 . . . . . . . . 23
AS6259 . . . . . . . . 23
AU2029 . . . . . . . . 24
AU2039 . . . . . . . . 24
AU2049 . . . . . . . . 24
AU2059 . . . . . . . . 24
AU2069 . . . . . . . . 24
AU2079 . . . . . . . . 24
AU2089 . . . . . . . . 24
AU2099 . . . . . . . . 24
AU2159 . . . . . . . . 24
BFES-A0830-020 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-024 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-027 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-034 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-041 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-048 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-055 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-069 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-076 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-090 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-020 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-024 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-027 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-034 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-041 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-048 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-055 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-069 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-076 . . . . 11
BFES-A1230-090 . . . . 11
BFES-A0830-020-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-024-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-027-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-034-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-041-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-048-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-055-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-069-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-076-D900C . 12
BFES-A0830-090-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-020-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-024-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-027-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-034-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-041-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-048-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-055-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-069-D900C . 12
BFES-A1230-076-D900C . 12
Printed on recycled paper
Part No
Page
BFES-A1230-090-D900C .12
BL2119 . . . . . . . . 25
BL2129 . . . . . . . . 25
BL2139 . . . . . . . . 25
BL2149 . . . . . . . . 25
BL2159 . . . . . . . . 25
C00169 . . . . . . . . 13
C00269 . . . . . . . . 33
C00369 . . . . . . . . 13
C07569 . . . . . . . . 13
C08569 . . . . . . . . 13
C12799 . . . . . . . . 14
C12899 . . . . . . . . 14
C12999 . . . . . . . . 14
C13099 . . . . . . . . 14
C13199 . . . . . . . . 14
C13399 . . . . . 14, 36
C13499 . . . . . 14, 36
C13599 . . . . . . . . 14
C13699 . . . . . . . . 14
C14499 . . . . . . . . 14
C14599 . . . . . . . . 14
C14699 . . . . . . . . 14
C14899 . . . . . . . . 14
C14999 . . . . . . . . 14
C15099 . . . . . . . . 14
C15199 . . . . . . . . 14
C15399 . . . . . . . . 14
C15499 . . . . . . . . 14
C15599 . . . . . . . . 14
C15699 . . . . . . . . 14
C16189 . . . . . . . . 14
C16389 . . . . . . . . 14
C17199 . . . . . . . . 14
C17399 . . . . . . . . 14
C18189 . . . . . . . . 14
C18389 . . . . . . . . 14
C19199 . . . . . . . . 14
C19399 . . . . . . . . 14
C20299 . . . . . . . . 13
C20399 . . . . . . . . 13
C203Y9 . . . . . . . . 13
C204C9-P000 . . . 12
C204C9-P100 . . . 12
C204C9-P200 . . . 12
C204C9-P300 . . . 12
C204C9-P400 . . . 12
C204C9-P500 . . . 12
C204C9-P550 . . . 12
C204C9-P600 . . . 12
C204C9-P700 . . . 12
C204C9-P800 . . . 12
C204C9-P900 . . . 12
C20499 . . . . . . . . 12
C204B9 . . . . . . . . 13
C20599 . . . . . . . . 13
C205G9. . . . . . . . 13
C206C9-P900 . . . 12
C206R9 . . . . . . . . 13
C25299 . . . . . 13, 14
C25399 . . . . . . . . 13
C25499 . . . . . . . . 13
C25499-D900 . . . 12
C25599 . . . . . . . . 13
C25699 . . . . . . . . 13
C25699-D900 . . . 12
C27599 . . . . . . . . 17
C27699 . . . . . . . . 17
Part No
Page
C27799 . . . . . . . . 17
C30399 . . . . . . . . 14
C30499 . . . . . . . . 14
C30599 . . . . . . . . 14
C30699 . . . . . . . . 14
C35399 . . . . . . . . 15
C35499 . . . . . . . . 15
C35599 . . . . . . . . 15
C35699 . . . . . . . . 15
C40099 . . . . . . . . 13
C40299 . . . . . . . . 15
C40399 . . . . . . . . 15
C403Y9 . . . . . . . . 15
C40499 . . . . . . . . 15
C404B9 . . . . . . . . 15
C40599 . . . . . . . . 15
C405G9. . . . . . . . 15
C40699 . . . . . . . . 15
C406R9 . . . . . . . . 15
C41399 . . . . . . . . 16
C41499 . . . . . . . . 16
C41599 . . . . . . . . 16
C41699 . . . . . . . . 16
C42499 . . . . . . . . 16
C44499 . . . . . . . . 15
C444B9 . . . . . . . . 15
C44599 . . . . . . . . 15
C445G9. . . . . . . . 15
C44699 . . . . . . . . 15
C446R9 . . . . . . . . 15
C45299 . . . . . . . . 15
C45399 . . . . . . . . 15
C45499 . . . . . . . . 15
C45599 . . . . . . . . 15
C45699 . . . . . . . . 15
C72099 . . . . . . . . 15
C72299 . . . . . . . . 15
C72499 . . . . . . . . 15
C72599 . . . . . . . . 15
C72699 . . . . . . . . 15
C80399 . . . . . . . . 16
C80499 . . . . . . . . 16
C80599 . . . . . . . . 16
C80699 . . . . . . . . 16
C85399 . . . . . . . . 16
C85499 . . . . . . . . 16
C85599 . . . . . . . . 16
C85699 . . . . . . . . 16
C90399 . . . . . . . . 15
C90499 . . . . . . . . 15
C90599 . . . . . . . . 15
C90699 . . . . . . . . 15
C91399 . . . . . . . . 15
C91499 . . . . . . . . 15
C91599 . . . . . . . . 15
C91699 . . . . . . . . 15
CP0399 . . . . . . . . 35
CP0499 . . . . . . . . 35
CP0599 . . . . . . . . 35
CP0699 . . . . . . . . 35
CP0799 . . . . . . . . 35
CP0899 . . . . . . . . 35
CP0999 . . . . . . . . 35
CP1099 . . . . . . . . 35
CP10S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP1199 . . . . . . . . 35
CP11S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP1299 . . . . . . . . 35
Part No
Page
CP12S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP1499 . . . . . . . . 35
CP14S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP1699 . . . . . . . . 35
CP16S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP1899 . . . . . . . . 35
CP18S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP2099 . . . . . . . . 35
CP20S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP2499 . . . . . . . . 35
CP24S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP2899 . . . . . . . . 35
CP28S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP3119 . . . . . . . . 35
CP311S . . . . . . . . 35
CP3299 . . . . . . . . 35
CP32S9 . . . . . . . . 35
CP3999 . . . . . . . . 35
CP3S99 . . . . . . . . 35
CP4S99 . . . . . . . . 35
CP5S99 . . . . . . . . 35
CP6S99 . . . . . . . . 35
CP7S99 . . . . . . . . 35
CP8S99 . . . . . . . . 35
CP9S99 . . . . . . . . 35
D00189 . . . . . . . . 18
D00299 . . . . . . . . 18
D00499 . . . . . . . . 18
D00799 . . . . . . . . 18
D00889 . . . . . . . . 18
D00999 . . . . . . . . 18
D02189 . . . . . . . . 18
D02299 . . . . . . . . 18
D04099 . . . . . . . . 19
D04599 . . . . . . . . 19
D05089 . . . . . . . . 16
D05199 . . . . . . . . 16
D05299 . . . . . . . . 16
D05399 . . . . . . . . 16
D05499 . . . . . . . . 16
D05599 . . . . . . . . 16
D05699 . . . . . . . . 16
D05799 . . . . . . . . 16
D30288 . . . . . . . . 18
D31099 . . . . . . . . 18
D31599 . . . . . . . . 18
D50089 . . . . . . . . 19
D50489 . . . . . . . . 19
D51089 . . . . . . . . 19
D51289 . . . . . . . . 19
D51389 . . . . . . . . 19
E00499 . . . . . . . . 39
E00699 . . . . . . . . 39
E00899 . . . . . . . . 39
E01099 . . . . . . . . 39
E01299 . . . . . . . . 39
E01499 . . . . . . . . 39
E01899 . . . . . . . . 39
E02099 . . . . . . . . 39
E02299 . . . . . . . . 39
E02899 . . . . . . . . 39
E03099 . . . . . . . . 39
E03299 . . . . . . . . 39
E03499 . . . . . . . . 39
E03699 . . . . . . . . 39
E03899 . . . . . . . . 39
E04099 . . . . . . . . 39
E04299 . . . . . . . . 39
Index
Part No
Page
E04499 . . . . . . . . 39
E04699 . . . . . . . . 39
E10699 . . . . . . . . 39
E12299 . . . . . . . . 39
E13499 . . . . . . . . 39
E60699 . . . . . . . . 39
E61299 . . . . . . . . 39
E62299 . . . . . . . . 39
E63499 . . . . . . . . 39
E64099 . . . . . . . . 39
E79899 . . . . . . . . 39
E80099 . . . . . . . . 39
E80299 . . . . . . . . 39
E80499 . . . . . . . . 39
E80699 . . . . . . . . 39
E80899 . . . . . . . . 39
E81299 . . . . . . . . 39
E81499 . . . . . . . . 39
E81699 . . . . . . . . 39
F10689 . . . . . . . . 39
F10889 . . . . . . . . 39
F11089 . . . . . . . . 39
F11289 . . . . . . . . 39
F11489 . . . . . . . . 39
F11689 . . . . . . . . 39
F11889 . . . . . . . . 39
G40269 . . . . . . . . 13
G43099 . . . . . . . . 13
G43199 . . . . . . . . 13
G43299 . . . . . . . . 13
G44099 . . . . . . . . 13
G44199 . . . . . . . . 13
G44299 . . . . . . . . 13
H12289 . . . . . . . . 38
H13489 . . . . . . . . 38
H14089 . . . . . . . . 38
H22279 . . . . . . . . 38
H23479 . . . . . . . . 38
H60088 . . . . . . . . 38
H61088 . . . . . . . . 38
H62088 . . . . . . . . 38
H63088 . . . . . . . . 38
H64088 . . . . . . . . 38
H65088 . . . . . . . . 38
H65688 . . . . . . . . 38
H65888 . . . . . . . . 38
H75089 . . . . . . . . 38
H75589 . . . . . . . . 38
ID1009. . . . . . . . . 20
ID1019. . . . . . . . . 20
ID1029. . . . . . . . . 20
ID1039. . . . . . . . . 20
ID1049. . . . . . . . . 20
ID1059. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2006. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2026. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2036. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2046. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2056. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2816. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2826. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2836. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2846. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2859. . . . . . . . . 20
ID2906. . . . . . . . . 20
ID3009. . . . . . . . . 20
ID4002. . . . . . . . . 20
ID4059. . . . . . . . . 20
Part No
Page
ID4409. . . . . . . . . 20
ID4419. . . . . . . . . 20
ID4429. . . . . . . . . 20
ID4609. . . . . . . . . 20
ID4619. . . . . . . . . 20
ID4629. . . . . . . . . 20
IT Tools . . . . . . . . 27
J02069 . . . . . . . . 13
J07599 . . . . . . . . 13
J10099 . . . . . . . . 17
JS2019 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2029 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2039 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2049 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2059 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2069 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2079 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2089 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2099 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2109 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2119 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2129 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2139 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2149 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2159 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2169 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2179 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2189 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2199 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2209 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2219 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2279 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2309 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2319 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2339 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2349 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2369 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2379 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2409 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2419 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2429 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2439 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2449 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2459 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2469 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2479 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2489 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2499 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2529 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2539 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2559 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2569 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2579 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2589 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2599 . . . . . . . . 33
JS2709 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3019 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3029 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3039 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3049 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3059 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3069 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3079 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3089 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3099 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3109 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3119 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3129 . . . . . . . . 33
Part No
Page
JS3139 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3149 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3159 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3169 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3179 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3189 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3199 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3219 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3279 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3309 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3319 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3339 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3349 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3369 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3379 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3439 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3459 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3469 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3479 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3489 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3499 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3559 . . . . . . . . 33
JS3709 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4019 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4029 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4039 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4049 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4059 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4069 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4079 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4089 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4099 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4109 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4119 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4129 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4139 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4149 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4159 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4169 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4219 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4279 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4339 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4349 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4379 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4459 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4479 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4489 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4499 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4559 . . . . . . . . 33
JS4709 . . . . . . . . 33
JU2428 . . . . . . . . 34
JU2528 . . . . . . . . 34
JU2538 . . . . . . . . 34
JU2548 . . . . . . . . 34
JU2568 . . . . . . . . 34
JU2578 . . . . . . . . 34
JU2588 . . . . . . . . 34
JU2598 . . . . . . . . 34
K01199 . . . . . . . . 25
K01299 . . . . . . . . 25
K01399 . . . . . . . . 25
K01499 . . . . . . . . 25
K01599 . . . . . . . . 25
K01699 . . . . . . . . 25
K01799 . . . . . . . . 25
K01899 . . . . . . . . 25
K01999 . . . . . . . . 25
K04199 . . . . . . . . 25
Part No
Page
K04299 . . . . . . . . 25
K04399 . . . . . . . . 25
K04499 . . . . . . . . 25
K04599 . . . . . . . . 25
K04699 . . . . . . . . 25
K04799 . . . . . . . . 25
K04899 . . . . . . . . 25
K04999 . . . . . . . . 25
K50289 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0128 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0138 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0148 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0158 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0168 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0178 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0188 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0328 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0338 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0348 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0358 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0368 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0378 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0388 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0828 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0848 . . . . . . . . 24
KE0858 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1128 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1138 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1148 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1158 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1168 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1178 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1188 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1328 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1338 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1348 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1358 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1368 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1378 . . . . . . . . 24
KE1388 . . . . . . . . 24
L15399 . . . . . . . . 14
L15499 . . . . . . . . 14
L15599 . . . . . . . . 14
L15699 . . . . . . . . 14
L20399 . . . . . . . . 11
L20499 . . . . . . . . 11
L20799 . . . . . . . . 11
L20899 . . . . . . . . 11
L21099 . . . . . . . . 11
L22199 . . . . . . . . 11
L22999 . . . . . . . . 11
L24299 . . . . . . . . 11
L24699 . . . . . . . . 11
L26399 . . . . . . . . 11
L27199 . . . . . . . . 11
L27399 . . . . . . . . 11
L28499 . . . . . . . . 11
L28899 . . . . . . . . 11
L29099 . . . . . . . . 11
L29299 . . . . . . . . 11
M09387 . . . . 10, 32
M15099 . . . . . . . . 36
M15199 . . . . . . . . 36
M15599 . . . . . . . . 36
M15699 . . . . . . . . 36
M15799 . . . . . . . . 36
M15899 . . . . . . . . 36
M16098 . . . . . . . . 31
Part No
Page
M17598 . . . . . . . . 31
M18098 . . . . . . . . 31
M21099 . . . . . . . . 36
M21199 . . . . . . . . 36
M21899 . . . . . . . . 36
M50389 . . . . . . . . 24
O10S99 . . . . . . . . 35
O16S99 . . . . . . . . 35
O20S99 . . . . . . . . 35
O311S9 . . . . . . . . 35
O316S9 . . . . . . . . 35
O325S9 . . . . . . . . 35
O32S99 . . . . . . . . 35
Q70499 . . . . . . . . 16
Q71499 . . . . . . . . 16
QS2019 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2029 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2039 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2049 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2059 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2069 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2079 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2089 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2099 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2109 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2119 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2129 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2139 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2149 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2159 . . . . . . . . 34
QS2169 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3019 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3029 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3039 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3049 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3059 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3069 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3079 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3089 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3099 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3109 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3119 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3129 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3139 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3149 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3159 . . . . . . . . 34
QS3169 . . . . . . . . 34
S03869 . . . . . . . . 35
S13479 . . . . . . . . 38
S14079 . . . . . . . . 38
S35099 . . . . . . . . 33
S60088 . . . . . . . . 38
S61088 . . . . . . . . 38
S62088 . . . . . . . . 38
S64088 . . . . . . . . 38
S65088 . . . . . . . . 38
S75099 . . . . . . . . 33
SET9000 . . . . . . . 31
SM1700. . . . . . . . 35
T30069 . . . . . . . . 35
TL3800 . . . . . . . . 23
UB2549 . . . . . . . . 10
UB2569 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1018 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1024 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1028 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1032 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1036 . . . . . . . . 10
See page 3.
Part No
Page
UL1046 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1056 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1070 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1086 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1096 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1106 . . . . . . . . 10
UL1116 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2020 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2024 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2028 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2032 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2036 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2040 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2044 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2048 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2052 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2060 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2068 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2076 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2084 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2092 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2109 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2119 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2120 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2129 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2139 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2149 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2150 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2159 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2169 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2175 . . . . . . . . 10
UL2179 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2189 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2199 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2279 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2289 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2709 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2799 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2839 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2869 . . . . . . . . 32
UL2919 . . . . . . . . 32
UL4000 . . . . . 10, 32
UL9010 . . . . . 10, 32
ULK249 . . . . . 10, 32
V00699 . . . . . . . . 36
V00899 . . . . . . . . 36
V01099 . . . . . . . . 36
V01299 . . . . . . . . 36
V01699 . . . . . . . . 36
V02099 . . . . . . . . 36
V02499 . . . . . . . . 36
V02899 . . . . . . . . 36
V03299 . . . . . . . . 36
V03699 . . . . . . . . 36
V04099 . . . . . . . . 36
V04499 . . . . . . . . 36
V04899 . . . . . . . . 36
V05299 . . . . . . . . 36
V05699 . . . . . . . . 36
V06499 . . . . . . . . 36
V07299 . . . . . . . . 36
V08099 . . . . . . . . 36
V08899 . . . . . . . . 36
V10499 . . . . . . . . 36
V20299 . . . . . . . . 36
V20399 . . . . . . . . 36
www.BAND-IT-IDEX.com 47
CABLE JOINTS, CABLE TERMINATIONS, CABLE GLANDS, CABLE CLEATS
FEEDER PILLARS, FUSE LINKS, ARC FLASH, CABLE ROLLERS, CUT-OUTS
11KV 33KV CABLE JOINTS & CABLE TERMINATIONS
FURSE EARTHING
www.cablejoints.co.uk
Thorne and Derrick UK
Tel 0044 191 490 1547 Fax 0044 191 477 5371
Tel 0044 117 977 4647 Fax 0044 117 9775582
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement