SJDDG-3011
OPERATOR’S MANUAL
PR
ES
SU
RE
G
AU
GE
89143240-3
MODEL #
ORDER #
SJDDG-3011
1.107-063.0
To locate your local Shark Commercial Pressure Washer Dealer nearest you,
visit www.sharkpw.com
8.914-324.0
3
CONTENTS
Introduction..................................................................................................................................... 4
Machine Safety............................................................................................................................ 4-5
Assembly........................................................................................................................................ 5
Pre-Operation Check...................................................................................................................... 5
Set-up Procedures................................................................................................................... 5, 8-9
Component Identification & Use, Drain Cleaning........................................................................... 6
Component Identification & Use, Drain Cleaning through Roof Vent.............................................. 7
Operating Instructions............................................................................................................... 9-11
Maintenance................................................................................................................................. 11
Exploded View, SJDDG-3011....................................................................................................... 12
Exploded View, Parts List SJDDG-3011....................................................................................... 13
SHR-200CR Handy-Reel, Exploded View & Parts List................................................................. 14
SHR-300 Exploded View & Parts List........................................................................................... 15
Pump TX1510G8, Exploded View................................................................................................. 16
Pump TX1510G8, Parts list.......................................................................................................... 17
Hose and Spray Gun Assembly, Exploded View & Parts List ..................................................... 18
Troubleshooting....................................................................................................................... 19-20
Warranty....................................................................................................................................... 21
Model Number _____________________________________
Serial Number _____________________________________
Date of Purchase ___________________________________
The model and serial numbers will be found on a
decal attached to the machine. You should record both serial
number and date of purchase and keep in a safe place for
future reference.
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
4
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
INTRODUCTION
WARNING
Thank you for purchasing a Shark® Jetter.
This manual covers the operation and maintenance of
model SJDDG-3011. All information in this manual is
based on the latest product information available at the
time of printing.
Shark reserves the right to make changes at any time
without incurring any obligation.
Owner/User Responsibility:
The owner and/or user must have an understanding of
the manufacturer’s operating instructions and warnings
before using this Shark® Jetter. Warning information
should be emphasized and understood. If the operator is
not fluent in English, the manufacturer’s instructions and
warnings shall be read to and discussed with the operator in the operator’s native language by the purchaser/
owner, making sure that the operator comprehends its
contents.
Owner and/or user must study and maintain for future
reference the manufacturers’ instructions.
This manual should be considered a permanent
part of the machine and should remain with it if
machine is resold.
When ordering parts, please specify model and
serial number.
MACHINE SAFETY
CAUTION
READ OPERATOR’S
MANUAL THOROUGHLY PRIOR TO
USE.
CAUTION: To reduce the risk of injury, read operating instructions
carefully before using.
1. Read the owner's manual thoroughly. Failure to follow instructions could cause malfunction
of the machine and result in
death, serious bodily injury
and/or property damage.
2. All installations must comply with local codes. Contact your electrician, plumber, utility company or the
selling distributor for specific details.
CAUTION: Risk of asphyxiation.
Use this product only in a well
ventilated area.
3. Avoid installing machines in
small areas or near exhaust
fans. Exhaust contains poiRISK OF
sonous carbon monoxide gas;
ASPHYXIATION.
exposure may cause loss of
USE IN A WELL VENTILATED AREA.
consciousness and may lead
to death. It also contains chemi cals known, in certain quantities to cause cancer,
birth defects or other reproductive harm.
RISK OF FIRE. DO NOT
ADD FUEL WHEN OPERATING MACHINE.
WARNING: Flammable liquids
can create fumes which can ignite causing property damage or
severe injury.
WARNING: Risk of fire. Do not
add fuel when the product is
operating.
WARNING: Risk of explosion —
do not spray flammable liquids.
4. Do not place machine near flammable objects as
the engine is hot.
5. Allow engine to cool for 2 minutes before refueling. If
any fuel is spilled, make sure the area is dry before
testing the spark plug or starting the engine. (Fire
and/or explosion may occur if this is not done.)
Gasoline engines on mobile or portable equipment
shall be refueled:
(a) outdoors;
(b) with the engine on the equipment stopped;
(c) with no source of ignition within 10 feet of the dispensing point; and
(d) with an allowance made for expansion of the
fuel should the equipment be exposed to a higher ambient temperature.
In an overfilling situation, additional precautions are
necessary to ensure that the situation is handled in
a safe manner.
CAUTION
HIGH PRESSURE
SPRAY CAN PIERCE
SKIN AND TISSUES.
CAUTION
CAUTION
HOT SURFACES
CAN CAUSE BURNS.
WARNING
PROTECTIVE EYEWEAR
AND CLOTHING MUST
BE WORN.
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
CAUTION: High pressure stream
of water that this equipment can
produce can pierce skin and its
underlying tissues, leading to
serious injury and possible amputation.
CAUTION: Do not touch engine
during operation. The muffler
and other parts of the engine get
hot and can cause severe burns.
WARNING: High pressure spray
can cause particles to become
airborne and fly at high speeds.
6. E ye safety devices, rubber
gloves, ear plugs and foot
protection must be worn when
using this equipment.
7.High pressure developed by
these machines will cause
personal injury or equipment
damage. Use caution when operating. Do not direct discharge
stream at people or severe
injury or death will result.
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
8. Never make adjustments on machine while it is in
operation.
9. Do not operate valve in the off position for extensive
periods of time as this may cause damage to the
pump.
10. The best insurance against an accident is precaution
and knowledge of the machine.
11. Shark will not be liable for any changes made to
our standard machines, or any components not
purchased from Shark.
12. Read engine safety instructions provided.
WARNING
KEEP WATER SPRAY
AWAY FROM ELECTRICAL WIRING.
WARNING: Keep water spray
away from electric wiring or fatal
electric shock may result.
13. Never run pump dry.
14. Do not allow children to operate
the Shark® Jetter at any time.
5
Before using the jet, make sure there are no impurities
in the incoming water supply. Turn the water source on
for at least 15 seconds, to remove any possible debris in
the water before connecting hose to water inlet swivel.
The inlet screen located inside the filter should be
cleaned before each use. To clean the inlet screen,
unscrew cap beneath the filter, remove the screen and
rinse thoroughly with water. Then replace screen.
Connect one end of a garden hose (not included) to
the water faucet — water supply not to exceed 100 psi
(6.9 bar) and the other end to the water inlet of the jet
machine. (See component identification drawings on next
pages.) Use heavy duty 3/4" hose of no more than 50 ft.
(15m) in length. If run without an adequate water supply, the pump will cavitate. Cavitation causes the pump
to vibrate, causing damage to the pump. Note: Lack of
water supply can lead to seal damage, causing a loss of
pressure and will void the warranty to the pump.
ASSEMBLY
Maximum temperature from the water source should
not exceed 140°F (60°C). Using water hotter than 140°F
(60°C) can cause damage to the pump and void the
warranty. If jet is being used to clear ice blockages, see
instructions on page 10.
Upon arrival, inspect the shipping crate for damages.
Uncrate and examine all parts. Note any damage to machine or components for claims against freight carrier.
Remove oil plug on top of pump and replace with dipstick
supplied. Fill engine with oil. Refer to engine manual for
quantity.
The tires on the jets may be partially deflated for packing
and shipment. Reinflate tires to the pressure specified
on the side of the tire before using the machine.
Hose Selection Guide
Jets have antifreeze in the pump to protect it from freezing conditions during shipment and storage. If machine
will be stored and operated in a cold climate, follow
Freeze Protection instructions on page 11.
Hose Size (ID)*
15. Inlet water supply must be cold
and clean fresh water.
PRE-OPERATION CHECK
 Pump oil (SAE 30W non-detergent oil, General)
 Cold clean fresh water supply (6 gpm • 3/4"
(15.875mm) • 20 psi)
 Hose, nozzle
 Fuel (unleaded 86 or higher octane)
 Engine oil (SAE 10W40)
SET-UP PROCEDURES
These machines are meant to be used at or near the
working area and under operator supervision. If machine
must be located out of sight of the operator, special
controls may be required for proper machine operation
and operator safety.
Locate the equipment on a solid level area with slopes
for drainage. Avoid areas where water can be sprayed
at machine.
Select the proper hose diameter for the line to be
cleaned. When using new hose, run water through it to
clean it out before attaching the nozzle.
Pipe Size
3/8" or 5/16"
4" to 8"
(9.925mm
or 7.938mm)
(102mm to 203mm)
1/4"
2" to 4"
(6.35mm)
(51mm to 102mm)
1/8" 1-1/2" to 2" (3.175mm)
* Inside Diameter
(38mm to 51mm)
Typical Applications
Floor drains, septic lines long runs
Kitchen sinks, laundry drains, clean outs
Small lines, bathroom sinks, tight bends
When selecting hose size, consider that pressure is lost
as the water travels down the length of the hose. As the
length increases, the pressure decreases. In addition,
the smaller the diameter of the hose, the greater the
loss of pressure per foot will be. As an example, at 2
GPM (.13L/sec) a 1/4" (6.350mm) hose will lose 180 lbs.
(12.4 bar) of pressure over 100 ft. (30.5m) of hose, yet
a 3/8" (9.925mm) hose will only lose 25 lbs. (1.7 bar) of
pressure over the same length and at the same flow
rate. At 4 GPM, a 3/8" hose will lose 90 lbs. (6.2 bar) of
pressure over a 100 ft. (30.5m) length. The gauge reflects
pressure from the pump only, not pressure at the end
of the hose. It is important to select the largest possible
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
6
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
COMPONENT IDENTIFICATION AND USE
DRAIN CLEANING
Tool Box
Hose Reel
Engine
Pressure Gauge
PR
ES
SU
RE
G AU
GE
Pump
Unloader Valve
ET
CH
INL
AR
GE

DIS
Foot Pedal
(optional)
Pulse Valve
Drain
Anti-Siphon
Valve
89143240-4
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
COMPONENT IDENTIFICATION AND USE
DRAIN CLEANING THROUGH ROOF VENT
Foot Pedal
(optional)
Roof
Vent
Roof
Hose
Reel
Tool Box
Hose Line to Foot
Pedal on Roof
PR
ES
SU
RE
GA
UG
E

Pressure
Gauge
Unloader
Valve
89143240-5
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
Anti-Siphon
Valve
Pulse Valve
7
8
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
hose size in order to have as much pressure as possible
at the end of the hose.
ously high levels and damage the pump. A clogged hole
can be cleared by simply using a nozzle cleaning tool.
Hoses of the same diameter may be coupled together
using a screw coupling, but it is not recommended for
use in lines smaller than 8" (203mm) in diameter. The
long length of the hose connectors and coupling together
can get caught in bends in the line.
Use the nozzle selection guide to determine what nozzle
you will need for various applications.
PART NUMBER
ADAPTER SIZE (FPT)
8.705-364.0
1/4" x 1/4"
8.705-366.0
3/8" x 3/8"
8.705-369.0
1/2" x 1/2"
8.705-371.0
3/4" x 3/4"
Powerful penetrating
nozzle cuts through
grease and ice.
Wide spray flushing
nozzle cleans inside of
pipe thoroughly.
Coupling two different size hoses can be done through
the spray wand trigger or foot pedal.
It is not advisable to have two different hose sizes
coupled in a drain line. There is a tremendous loss of
pressure when combined, aside from the difficulty of
getting around bends.
The 3/8" (9.925 mm) and 1/4" (6.35 mm) hoses may be
attached to the fitting in the core of the hose reel using
the swivel at one end of the hose. The 3/8" hose may
also be attached directly to the accessory outlet by using a twist connect. The 1/4" and 1/8" (3.175mm) hoses
may be connected directly to the accessory outlet if an
adapter fitting is used between the hose and quick connect. Adapters may be ordered separately.
Often, the 1/8" hose is used in conjunction with the
spray wand trigger to give the operator finger tip control.
Remove the spray wand from the trigger and attach the
1/8" hose using the appropriate adapter.
A SCP-1 valve is available that can be used as a safety
shut-off valve for all hose sizes. See foot pedal section
for installation and operating instructions.
Nozzles
A number of types of nozzles are available for drain
cleaning. Each has a different spray pattern. Some
nozzles may have a hole in the front to cut though the
stoppage. All will have holes in the back to drive the
hose down the line and clean the walls of the pipe. A
combination of nozzles may be required to clear a line.
Always turn off the machine and shut off valve before
changing nozzles.
Make sure the nozzle you are using matches the pump
size. A 3000 psi (207 bar) pump requires a different
nozzle orifice than a 1500 psi (104 bar) pump. Mismatching nozzles with pump size will either cause too little
pressure which may not clear the drain, or too much
pressure which may damage the machine.
Check nozzles before and after each use for clogged
holes which can cause pressure to increase to danger-
Rotary nozzle scours
walls of pipe crystal
clear
NOZZLE SELECTION GUIDE
1/8"
1/4"
3/8"
No Forward Jet
8.710-875.0
-
-
1 FWD / 3 Back
8.751-950.0 8.710-878.0 8.751-951.0
Rotating Nozzle
8.710-889.0 8.710-898.0
-
Rotary Nozzles
Rotary nozzles are useful as a finishing tool. After the line
has been cleared, you may switch to the rotary nozzle to
more thoroughly clean the walls of the pipe. Use these
nozzles only in a predominantly straight run since they
are longer than regular nozzles and may get caught in
tight bends. Please note that the rotating nozzles will
operate at a lower pressure than the standard nozzle.
Rotary nozzles can be adapted using the nozzle adapters and bushings below:
NOZZLE ADAPTERS AND BUSHINGS
Part Number
FPT x MPT
9.803-054.0
1/4" x 1/8"
8.705-185.0
3/8" x 1/8"
9.804-007.0
3/8" x 1/4"
9.803-564.0
1/8" x 1/4"
8.705-129.0
1/4" x 3/8"
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
Pre-Operation Checklist
Be sure you understand all safety precautions and
___ have been trained to use the machine.
Wear goggles or a face shield to protect your eyes
___ from spray and from any product of the spray.
Wear gloves, rubber boots and other protective
___ clothing as required.
Be sure you understand all safety precautions for
___ the detergent use.
Check the labels of any substance you will spray. If
the label recommends any antidote or treatment,
___ be ready to use it.
___ Check that all lines and hoses are clear.
Check that the machine is connected to an adequate
___ water supply and that the water supply is on.
Check that traffic has not made the hose weak, worn or damaged. Check the hose for pinching or ___ kinking.
___ Replace any damaged hose.
___ Tighten all fluid connections securely.
Check gasoline and oil level of engine. See enclosed
___ manufacturer's manual for engine and oil types.
OPERATING INSTRUCTIONS
 Read engine warning and operating instructions.
Failure to follow instructions can cause serious injury and damage to equipment. Be familiar with all
pre-operation checklists.
 Check all hoses for wear and damage. Tighten all
connections securely.
 Check oil level of pump.
 Check engine fuel and oil levels.
 To begin, turn the water faucet on fully and purge
air from system.
 Insert end of the jet hose 2 to 3 feet into the drain
line. Then turn the valve on.
Warning: Never point the end of the jet hose at a
person while operating.
Gas Engine Start-Up
1. Make sure that the ball valve is turned on and water
is flowing.
2. Turn fuel valve to the open position.
3. Move choke lever to the closed position. Note: Do
not use choke if engine is warm or ambient air temperature is high.
4. Move throttle lever to the midpoint position.
5. Turn the engine switch to the ON position.
6. Pull the starter grip lightly until resistance is felt, then
pull briskly.
9
7. As the engine warms up, gradually move the choke
lever to the open position.
8. Position the throttle to the desired engine speed.
Pulse Technology
Pulsation makes the hose vibrate, helping the jet go
longer distances and around tight bends easier.
The pulse control valve is located on the front of the
pump. Simply turn the valve on to engage the pulse.
Pulse technology causes a pressure drop when it's engaged. The pulse is most effective in a 1/8" hose. You'll
note less vibration with a 1/4" hose and almost none
with a 3/8" hose. However the pulse is still effective,
causing the water to burst from the nozzle hundreds of
times per second.
If you are still having difficulty getting a hose around a
tight bend, switch to a smaller diameter hose.
Turn the pulsation valve off before turning machine off.
Shut Down Instructions
After drain cleaning or spray washing is completed, run
clear water through the system. Always leave ball valve
in open position when turning off engine. Reduce engine
to idle, turn off engine and then be sure to turn off fuel
valve. Turn off water supply and drain as much water from
pump as possible. Remove water supply hose from inlet.
If you are in a cold climate, see Freeze Protection.
Shark® Jetter Hose Reels
Use the SHR-200 or SHR-300 hose reels when clearing
inside drain lines with the gas jet in order to use the high
pressure jet without the danger of fumes in the building.
Position the reel at the drain site. Connect the hose from
the jet machine to the inlet on the reel. Select and attach
a nozzle to the hose on the reel. Put the hose 2 to 3 ft.
into the drain line. Open the ball valve on the reel. Follow
the start up procedures.
SCP-1 Foot Pedal (Optional)
The foot pedal is used with any jetter manufactured by
Shark® (see pages 6 or 7). It interrupts the flow of water
between the pump and the nozzle while leaving both
hands free to guide the hose. The pump will continue to
run in by-pass mode. Do not leave pump in by-pass for
more than a few minutes or the pump can be damaged.
(See Regulating Pressure Unloader).
The foot pedal may be hooked up either at the machine
or remotely at the drain site. To use the foot pedal at
the machine, remove the hose going to the swivel on
the hose reel and attach it to the inlet side of the foot
pedal. Then, connect the accessory hose #8.918-190.0
between the outlet of the pedal and the swivel on the
hose reel. Some jet models may need the added length
of the accessory hose on the inlet side of the pedal.
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
10
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
For remote hookup, pull the hose from the hose reel to
the drain site. Attach the hose to the inlet of the pedal.
The pedal is designed for 3/8" hose fittings. If using a
1/4" hose, use adapter #8.705-129.0 as well. Then attach the smaller hose (1/8" or 1/4") to the outlet side of
the pedal. Use the smaller hose to clear the drain line.
on the end of the wand counterclockwise. As the spray
widens, more of the detergent will be drawn through the
wand. Turn the nozzle clockwise to reduce the detergent
flow and narrow the water spray pattern and return to
high pressure.
Ice Blockages
The detergent injector is an option with the SJDDG-3011
and can be attached to the free end of the ball valve.
Do not attach detergent injector to the inlet side of the
pump. Detergents can damage pump.
High pressure water can be used to clear an ice blockage. A 3000 psi (207 bar) gas jet can clear a 4" (102mm)
line at an approximate rate of one foot per minute. The
smaller electric jet will take twice as long. Ambient air
temperature will effect these times. Use a nozzle with a
forward jet. DO NOT allow the incoming water supply to
exceed 140°F (60°C) or it could cause damage to the
pump. Remember to follow the cold weather precautions
found in the freeze protection section.
Spray Wand (Optional)
Follow the same procedures listed previously for safety,
set-up, operation and maintenance. To operate the spray
wand, connect the high pressure hose and trigger to the
machine. Turn on the water supply, then squeeze the trigger to purge air from the system. Continue to squeeze
trigger as you start the machine.
Use caution when pressure washing. Wear goggles and
rubber gloves and boots. Analyze angle of spray and
anticipate angle of back splash. Do not point spray at
anyone including yourself. Do not put your hand in front
of water spray. It can penetrate the skin and cause a
need for amputation. It is best to start at a 45° angle at
a 7 to 10 ft. (2 to 3m) distance from object to be cleaned.
Direct spray at close range can be powerful enough to
cause damage.
NOTE: Typical industry standard stipulates you hold the
high pressure spray nozzle approximately 6-8" from the
surface to be cleaned. When cleaning with a detergent,
apply from bottom up with an even left to right movement.
Rinse from top down with a similar motion. This will help
reduce potential streaking. Always apply soap to a dry
surface. This will enhance penetration and detergent
cling and reduce dilution of detergent with an already
wet surface.
Detergent Injector (Optional)
To use the detergent injector, attach one end of siphon
hose to the injector and put the filter end in the detergent
solution. Be sure the end of the hose is at the bottom of
the container or bucket. Some models have adjustable
valves to control the amount of detergent drawn through
the hose.
Remember: Do not use corrosive material. See warning previously listed.
Regulating Pressure Unloader
The machine is equipped with a regulating pressure
unloader to prevent pressure overload in the event that
the nozzle is plugged or the ball valve or trigger is shut
off. When the machine is in the by-pass mode, the pump
will continue to run. However running in by-pass mode
for extended periods will cause damage to the pump;
no more than 5 minutes with the SJDDG-3011 pump.
Excessive temperatures will damage the pump and void
the warranty.
The machine also comes with thermal overload protection. When water temperature in pump increases to 140°F
(60°C), the thermal relief valve will release hot water and
allow cool water to enter pump from fresh water supply.
To adjust unloader, loosen lock nut and turn the knob
clockwise to increase pressure and counterclockwise
to decrease pressure. Caution: Do not overtighten
unloader. Tighten lock nut after adjustments are made.
If you have the dual-lance wand (optional) you may draw
detergents through the spray wand in conjunction with
the detergent injector mounted on the machine. First set
up the detergent injector system (see Detergent Injector).
Then simply turn the knob on the wand counterclockwise
so that water is flowing through the wide spray nozzle.
To spray water only, turn the knob to the clockwise position so that the water flows through the narrow spray
nozzle.
The spray wand option with the other jets may also be
used to spray detergent. To do so, simply turn the nozzle
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
11
MAINTENANCE
Freeze Protection
To protect your machine from severe damage caused
by water freezing inside the components, it is important
to winterize it whenever it is subjected to freezing temperatures.
Regular inspection is the key to preventing breakdowns
and prolonging the life of the equipment. Follow this
simple procedure religiously.
DAILY
The best way to protect the system is to keep it out of
the cold. Barring that, the next best way is to flush the
system with anti-freeze. To do so, simply attach a short
garden hose (not to exceed four feet) to inlet on the pump
and put other end into the anti-freeze container. Be sure
to remove the nozzle from the hose. Turn the machine
on to draw anti-freeze into the system. When anti-freeze
flows out of the end of the hose, turn the machine off.
Connect high pressure hose and trigger and follow above
procedure. Cycle trigger on/off so that the anti-freeze
will flow into unloader and injector section of machine.
Check that the water supply is adequate.
Check that the nozzle on the spray wand is not clogged
or worn out.
Check that the PUMP OIL LEVEL is within operating
range on dipstick or sight glass.
Check that the engine FUEL LEVEL is full.
Check that the ENGINE OIL LEVEL is within operating
range on dipstick.
Check the INLET FILTER.
WEEKLY
When preparing to operate equipment the next time,
remove the anti-freeze. To do so, reconnect water source,
turn pump on and direct flow of anti-freeze back into container. Be careful not to dilute anti-freeze with incoming
water supply. Anti-freeze, if kept relatively undiluted can
be used again and again.
Check the PRESSURE HOSE for wear and damage.
Damaged hose can be repaired at a local service dealer
or by your equipment dealer.
Check the FUEL FILTER for dirt and sediment.
Check the AIR FILTER for dirt. Clean and replace as
required.
Hoses can also be protected from freezing by using compressed air to clear them of residual water. Remember
to remove nozzle from jet hose and hold trigger of spray
wand in open position.
Maintenance Schedule
Use the following maintenance schedule at the stated
intervals or when your routine turns up a problem.
Shut off gas engine before attempting any repairs
or maintenance.
ITEM TO BE SERVICED
MONTHS OR HOURS OR SERVICE
1st Month 1st 3 Months Every 3 Months Every 6 Months E v e r y Ye a r
or 20 Hours or 50 Hours
or 50 Hours
or 100 Hours or 500 Hours
Pump Crankcase Oil Change*
Engine Oil Change**
Air Filter Cleaning
X
X
X
X
X
X
Fuel Filter Change
X
Spark Plug Change
X
*
Use SAE 30W Non-Detergent Motor Oil to full mark on dipstick or to dot on sight glass.
** Refer to engine manufacturer’s specifications for correct oil viscosity when adding to engine oil.
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
12
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
32
EXPLODED VIEW
2
SJDDG-3011
52
53
35
50
26
D!
AU
CH
5
30
27
48
44
41
30
30
49
4
37
33
7
36
36
49
3
33
45
23
36
46
31
46
33
33
45
6
15
1
36
40
22
43
16
15
19
21
8
39
51
17
20
29
30
9
18
15
30
13
14
29
34
28
36
36
24
11
PR
ESSU
RE
GA
UG
34
33
33
33
33
E
36
DIS
ET
CH
33
89143240-2
36
INL
AR
GE
12
10
Foot Pedal
Assy.
36
8
25
9
33
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
37
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
13
EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST
SJDDG-3011
QTY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
28
9.802-810.0
Swivel, 1/2" MP x 3/4"
GHF, w/Strainer
1
2
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
8.715-339.0
Pump, General TX1510G8
2
8.711-865.0
Assy Hose Reel, SJDDG-3011 1
3
8.911-644.0
Base, Engine Mount,
SJDDG-3011
4
8.911-643.0
Weld Frame SJDDG-3011
5
8.750-580.0
Engine Gas, Honda GX390
1
8.900-967.0
QTY
29
9.802-810.0
Washer, 5/8" Flat, SAE
1
30
8.718-772.0
Bolt, Hex, 5/16" x 1-1/2" FLG 8
1
31
9.802-723.0
Bolt, Hex, G5
3/8" x 16 x 1-1/2"
4
32
9.803-551.0
Screw, 5/16" x 3/4" Whiz Loc
3
 Tag, Caution
No Oil/Engine
1
33
8.718-980.0
Washer, 5/16" Flat, SAE
21
6
8.911-665.0
Box, Tool
1
34
9.802-060.0
Mount, Rubber
4
7
8.900-866.0
Decal, JSG Warn Danger
1
35
9.800-006.0
Label, Hot/Caliente
1
8
9.802-270.0
Wheel Pneu-10x4.0 5/8" HUB 2
36
9.802-776.0
Nut, 5/16" ESNA, NC
21
9
9.802-783.0
Cap Axle 5/8", BLK
2
8.914-324.0
 Manual, Shark Jetters
1
10
8.911-645.0
Sheet, Fab Panel,
SJDDG-3011
37
9.802-773.0
Nut, 1/4" ESNA, NC
2
1
38
9.802-179.0
 Anti-Siphon Valve
1
1
11
8.712-150.0
Gauge, Panel Mount, Glycerin 1
39
8.706-984.0
Adapter, 1/2" x 1/2"
12
8.902-986.0
Pedal, Foot (Optional)
40
8.707-256.0
Pump Protector, 1/2"
1
13
8.918-179.0
Hose, 1/4" x 13.25",
1/4"MS x 3/8" M
1
41
9.802-069.0
Grip, 1" Handle
1
42
8.706-294.0
 Bushing, 1/2" x 3/8" Steel
1
43
8.706-864.0
Plug, 1/8" Countersunk
1
44
9.802-207.0
Clamp, Screw
1
45
9.802-807.0
Washer, 3/8" Flat
4
46
9.802-814.0
Washer, 3/8" Lock, Split
4
47
8.706-742.0
 Plug, Garden Hose
Adapter
1
1
14
8.706-818.0
Elbow, 1/4", Fem
1
15
8.706-207.0
Elbow, 3/8" Street
3
16
8.704-195.0
Valve, Jetter, EZ Pump
1
17
9.802-163.0
Strainer, 1/2 PA, Inline Plastic 1
18
8.705-974.0
Nipple, 3/8" x Hex Steel,
1
19
9.802-361.0
Unloader, PA 8GPM
@3600 PSI VB75K
1
20
8.707-204.0
Valve, 3/8" Ball, Steel
1
21
8.707-185.0
Plug, 3/8" MPT x MZZ,
Screw Type
1
Coupler, 3/8" Female,
Screw Type 7640
1
22
8.707-182.0
23
8.900-979.0
Label, Pulse On-Off
1
24
8.901-073.0
Decal, SJDDG-3011
1
25
9.802-058.0
Bumper, Rubber 1", w/Bolt
2
26
8.711-875.0
Swivel, 1/2" x 1/2" Pipe
1
27
8.918-201.0
Hose, 3/8" x 34",
3/8"MS x 3/8"MSW
1
48
9.802-959.0
Key, .247 Sqaure x 2-1/8"
1
49
9.802-802.0
Washer, 1/4" Flat, SAE
2
50
9.800-008.0
Label, Danger Cool Engine
1
51
8.706-690.0
Cover, Handle
1
52
9.802-701.0
Bolt, 1/4" x 20 x 1",
Hex Head Zinc
1
53
8.719-005.0
Washer, 1/4" x 1"
1
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
 Not Shown
14
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
OPTIONAL SHR-200CP HOSE REEL WITH FOOT PEDAL
EXPLODED VIEW & PARTS LIST
13
8
9
10
7
89143240-6
3
20
18
19
21
12
1
11
11
6
2
16
10
12
11
15
18
3
11
12
11
12
5
4
18
6
17
89143240-7
14
QTY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Bracket, Hose Reel Mount
1
14
8.706-827.0
Elbow, 1/4" Street
1
Label, SHR-200
1
15
8.718-436.0
Valve Assy, Complete
1
8.707-186.0
Nipple, 1/4" x M22, Twist
2
16
8.911-654.0
8.940-349.0
Label, Inlet
1
Cover, Welded Assy.
Foot Valve
1
5
8.706-519.0
Foot, Rubber
4
6
8.707-182.0
Coupler, 3/8" Female Screw
Type 7640
2
Hose, 3/8" x 17.5", 1 Wire, 3/8"
MNPT(SLD) x 3/8" MNPT(SWL)1
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
8.911-637.0
2
8.940-374.0
3
4
7
8
8.918-190.0
8.711-866.0
Hose Reel, 13"
17
8.911-655.0
Plate, Foot Valve Assy
1
18
9.802-800.0
Washer, 1/2" Flat
3
19
8.718-640.0
Bolt, 5/16" x 6-1/2" HH, NC
1
20
9.802-069.0
Grip, 1" Handle, Waffle
1
21
8.940-343.0
Label, Discharge
1
1
9
8.711-874.0
Swivel, 3/8" x 3/8"
1
10
9.803-551.0
Screw, 5/16" x 3/4" Whiz Loc
7
11
8.718-980.0
Washer, 5/16"
13
12
9.802-776.0
Nut, 5/16" ESNA
12
13
8.911-636.0
Hose Reel Guard
1
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
15
SHR-300
EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST
7
10
24
2
1
15
9
11
23
16
18
5
25
6
17
20
3
3
26
12
19
4
5
21
14
21
89143240-9
13
8
89143240-8
4
8
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
8.911-665.0
Assy, Tool Box
1
12
8.707-182.0
2
8.911-642.0
Assy, Frame, Cart Reel
1
Coupler, 3/8" Female
Screw-Type 7640
QTY
3
8.719-007.0
Washer, 3/4" x 1-1/2",
.102 THK Brass
13
8.706-511.0
Foot, Rubber (Crutch)
2
2
14
9.802-776.0
Nut, 5/16" ESNA
4
1
4
9.802-783.0
Cap, 5/8" Axle, BLK
2
15
8.706-297.0
Bushing, 3/8" x 1/4" Steel
1
5
9.803-551.0
Screw, 5/16" x 3/4" Whiz
4
16
8.706-234.0
Tee, 3/8" Street
1
6
9.802-754.0
Screw, 1/4" x 1/2" HH NC,
Whiz Loc
17
8.707-184.0
2
Plug, 3/8" FX M22, Twist
Coupler
1
9.802-773.0
 Nut, 1/4" ESNA
2
18
8.711-875.0
Swivel, 1/2" x 3/8"
1
9.802-802.0
 Washer, 1/4" Flat, SAE
2
19
8.718-980.0
Washer, 5/16" Flat
4
7
8.712-141.0
Gauge, Pressure 0-5000 PSI 2
20
8.705-974.0
Nipple, 3/8" Hex Steel
1
8
9.802-270.0
Wheel & Tire Assy, 4" Tubeless
Silver Rim, 5/8" Hub
2
21
9.802-810.0
Washer, 5/8" Flat, SAE
2
22
8.940-342.0
Label, CR-300
1
9
8.711-865.0
Hose Reel, 18"
1
23
8.900-862.0
Label, Sharkl Logo
2
10
4-02047823
Hose, 3/8" x 23", 2 Wire
3/8" SMNPT x 3/8" SWMNPT 1
24
8.706-690.0
Cover, Handle, LG
1
25
8.706-294.0
Bushing, 1/2" x 3/8", Steel
1
26
9.802-069.0
Grip, 1", Handle, Waffle
1
11
8.707-204.0
Valve, 3/8" Ball, Steel
1
 Not Shown
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
16
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
PUMP MODEL TX1510G8
JET SET MODEL SJDDG-3011, PART #8.715-339.0
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
17
PUMP MODEL TX1510G8
JET SET MODEL SJDDG-3011, PART #8.715-339.0
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1-63120041
Manifold, 15mm
1
41
1-90360800
O-Ring (Kits 166, 1667)
2
1-99319200
Screw, M8 x 65
8
42
1-90260800
Seal, LP, 15mm (Kits 160, 166) 3
3
1-96701400
Lockwasher, M8.4
8
43
1-63216070
Int. Ring 15mm (Kits 164, 166)3
4
1-90384100
O-Ring (Kit 123)
6
44
1-90261200
5
1-36200366
Valve Seat (Kit 123)
6
Packing Assy., 15mm
(Kits 160, 166)
3
6
1-36200176
Valve (Kit 123)
6
45
1-98210000
Plug, 3/8" G
1
1-98217600
Plug, 1/2" G
1
3
7
1-94737600
Spring (Kit 123)
6
46
8
1-36202551
Valve Cage (Kit 123)
6
47
1-96738000
Washer, M17.5
1
9
1-90384700
O-Ring (Kit 124)
6
48
1-96751400
Washer, M21.5
1
1-63210051
Oil Level Indicator
1
10
1-98222600
Valve Cap (Kit 124)
6
49
11
1-36711501
Valve Assembly (Kit 123)
6
50
1-90405100
O-Ring
1
1-90063500
Retaining Ring
1
12
1-99180700
Screw, M6 x 10
8
79
13
1-50150074
Bearing Cover
1
80
1-63027765
Crankshaft, 6.5
1
Crankshaft, 8
1
14
1-44211801
Oil Level Indicator
1
1-63028065
15
1-90409700
O-Ring
2
1-63028465
Crankshaft, 10
1
16
1-91832900
Ball Bearing
1
81
1-99179000
Screw, M6 x 6
1
1-91856800
Roller Bearing
1
17
1-90161400
Oil Seal (Kit 159)
3
82
18
1-63010022
Crankcase
1
83
1-99334500
Screw, 3/8" x 1
4
1-96710400
Washer
4
19
1-98210300
Oil Dip Stick
1
84
22
1-63050066
Plunger Guide
3
85
1-10051822
Flange 1", Gas Engine
1
1-90169000
Oil Seal
1
23
1-63030022
Connecting Rod
3
86
24
1-90392000
O-Ring, Cover
1
87
1-96693800
Washer
4
88
1-99191200
Screw, M6 x 30
1
25
1-63160022
Rear Crankcase Cover
1
26
1-99183700
Screw
4
27
1-701013
O-Ring
1
28
1-98204100
Plug, 1/4" G
2
29
1-97733500
Connecting Rod Pin
30
1-96707500
Finger Washer
31
1-660024
32
1-701009
33
Crankcase Oil Capacity, 14 oz.
Torque Specs
Position
Ft./Lbs.
3
2
14.7
20
3
10
73.7
100
Anti-Extrusion Ring
3
12
7.3
10
O-Ring
3
26
7.3
10
1-52040009
Ceramic Plunger, 15mm
3
28
14.7
20
34
1-44211570
Bushing
3
35
1-92221500
Nut, M8
3
35
11.0
15
40
1-63080070
O-Ring (Kits 162, 166)
3
45
29.4
40
46
29.4
40
83
14.7
20
88
7.3
10
KIT NO.
N-M
123
124
159
160
162
164
166
4, 5, 6, 7, 8,
(11)
9, 10
17
42, 44
40
43
40, 41, 42, 43, 44
NO. OF ASSEMBLIES
6
6
3
3
3
3
1
NO. OF CYLINDERS KIT
WILL SERVICE
3
3
3
3
3
3
1
ITEM NO’S
INCLUDED IN KIT
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
18
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
HOSE AND SPRAY GUN ASSEMBLY (8.904-453.0)
SJDDG-3011 • EXPLODED VIEW AND PARTS LIST
1
2
3
4
89143240-10
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
8.904-452.0
8.711-387.0
Wand, VP ARO, Soap Nozzle 1
 Nozzle Only,
1/4" MEG 1504.5
1
 Nozzle Only,
H-1/4"-U-6540, VEEJet
1
8.711-457.0
2
8.710-384.0
QTY
Spray Gun, ST-1500,
5000 PSI, 10.4 GPM
ITEM
PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
3
8.916-740.0
Hose, 3/8" x 50',
1 Wire, Tuff-Skin, 3/8" MPT
x 3/8" MPTS
1
Coupler, 3/8" Female Screw
Type 7640
1
4
8.707-182.0
1
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
 Not Shown
QTY
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
19
TROUBLESHOOTING
These troubleshooting procedures cover pump malfunctions, delivery problems and charge system malfunction.
Warning: Before attempting any repairs or maintenance, make sure machine is shut off.
PROBLEM
POSSIBLE CAUSE
REPAIR
LOW PRESSURE
Worn or oversized nozzle
Replace worn nozzle. Check nozzle size.
Clogged water and/or chemical inlet
strainer
Clean or replace strainers.
Worn or damaged piston cups
Replace piston cups.
Worn or damaged inlet or discharge
valve
Replace worn valve poppets or valve springs.
Dirt or foreign particles in valve
assembly
Remove any dirt particles.
Air leak in inlet plumbing
Locate air leak. Re-seal connection or replace
damaged port.
Restricted inlet plumbing or air leak in
inlet plumbing
Replace clogged inlet fittings. Check supply
hose and ensure adequate water supply.
Damaged piston, cup or pump valve
Replace any damaged pump parts and clean
out any foreign particles.
Clogged nozzles
Clean or replace nozzles.
WATER LEAKAGE
AT INTAKE
MANIFOLD OR
CRANKCASE
Worn manifold seals, pistons or O-rings.
Or, condensation inside crankcase
Replace seals, sleeves or O-rings. Change
oil at regular intervals.
Inadequate water supply to pump
creating a vacuum lock
Ensure adequate tap water supply.
Clear inlet filter.
OIL
LEAKS
Worn pistons and/or leaking crank seals, Replace seals, sleeves or O-Rings.
crankcase cover seal or drain plugs
EXCESSIVE
WEAR
Worn or loose bearings
Replace bearings. Check bearing seals,
spacers and retainers. Replace worn parts.
SHORT PISTON
CUP LIFE
Scored cylinders from pumping acids
Replace cylinders. DO NOT PUMP ACID
SOLUTIONS. For acid application, ask your
dealer for a Pump Saver Injector.
Abrasive particles in fluid being pumped
Replace water and detergent strainers if damaged or missing. Install additional filter if fine
abrasives are still evident.
Operator(s) running pump without water
supply
Do not allow washer to be run without proper
water supply.
Hot water in pump
Do not run in bypass for more than 5 minutes.
Do not let water supply exceed 140°F (60°C).
Worn or partially clogged nozzle
Clean or replace nozzles.
ROUGH
OPERATION
WITH LOSS
OF PRESSURE
IRREGULAR
SPRAY PATTERN
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
20
Shark Jetters OPERATOR’S MANUAL
®
TROUBLESHOOTING
Detergent System Malfunction
PROBLEM
POSSIBLE CAUSE
REPAIR
WASHER FAILS
TO DRAW
DETERGENT
Detergent metering valve closed
or valve clogged or defective
Open detergent metering valve, following
procedure in operating instructions.
Back pressure in hose (when using
additional lengths of pressure hose)
Contact dealer for proper injector
size when adding lengths of hose.
Back pressure in pressure hose (when
using dual lance wand)
Use proper size flood nozzle in dual lance
wand (refer to parts breakdown).
Suction tube not below liquid surface
Completely submerge suction tube
and strainer in detergent solution.
Clogged or damaged suction strainer
Clean or replace strainer.
Air leak in detergent suction tube or
inlet plumbing
Find air leak and clean or replace parts as
necessary.
Clogged detergent strainer
Clean or replace strainer.
DETERGENT
SOLUTION TOO
CONCENTRATED
Original detergent too concentrated
Dilute product as necessary to achieve
proper concentration.
DETERGENT IN
RINSE CYCLE
Dual lance wand or adjustable nozzle
holder in open position or detergent
metering valve open
Close dual lance wand adjustable
lance holder to achieve high pressure.
Close detergent metering valve.
DILUTION OF
DETERGENT
CONCENTRATE
DURING CYCLE
Worn or defective internal check valve
Repair or replace check valve or injector
parts as necessary.
Defective check valve in detergent tank
Replace parts as necessary.
DETERGENT
SOLUTION TOO WEAK
TROUBLESHOOTING
Unloader Valve Malfunction
PROBLEM
POSSIBLE CAUSE
REPAIR
UNLOADER
CYCLES
Fitting leaking downstream
Tighten/replace fitting.
Piston or valve spring broken or worn
Replace parts as necessary.
Clogged nozzle
Clean or replace.
FLUID LEAKING
FROM BODY
O-ring worn or cut
Replace part as necessary.
UNLOADER
WILL NOT COME
TO PRESSURE
Foreign particle in valve
Replace or clean.
Nozzle worn or wrong size
Replace part as necessary.
Piston or valve worn
Replace part as necessary.
EXTREME
PRESSURE
SPIKES
Adjusting nut turned completely into unloader
Back off adjusting nut.
Clogged nozzle
Clean or replace.
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
LIMITED NEW PRODUCT
WARRANTY
SHARK JETTERS
Phone: 800-771-1881
Fax: 877-526-3246
www.sharkpw.com
WHAT THIS WARRANTY COVERS
All Shark Jetters are warranted by Shark to the original purchaser to be free from defects in materials and workmanship under
normal use, for the periods specified below. This Limited Warranty, subject to the exclusions shown below, is calculated from the
date of the original purchase, and applies to the original components only. Any parts replaced under this warranty will assume the
remainder of the pressure washer’s warranty period.
FIVE YEAR PARTS AND ONE YEAR LABOR WARRANTY
Components manufactured by Shark, such as frames, handles, float tanks, and fuel tanks. Shark crankshaft pumps have a 7 year warranty
on non-wear parts.
ONE YEAR PARTS AND ONE YEAR LABOR WARRANTY
All other components, excluding normal wear items as described below, will be warranted for one year on parts and labor. Parts and
labor warranty on these parts will be for one year regardless of the duration of the original component manufacturer’s part warranty.
WARRANTY PROVIDED BY OTHER MANUFACTURERS
Motors, generators, and engines, which are warranted by their respective manufacturers, are serviced through these manufacturers’
local authorized service centers. Shark is not authorized and has no responsibility to provide warranty service for such components.
WHAT THIS WARRANTY DOES NOT COVER
This warranty does not cover the following items:
1. Normal wear items, such as nozzles, spray guns, discharge hoses, wands, quick couplers, seals, filters, gaskets, O-rings,
packings, pistons, pump valve assemblies, strainers, fuses, pump protectors.
2. Any components or other devices incorporated into a Shark product that are not manufactured by Shark, including, but
not limited to gasoline engines, pumps, etc.
3. Defects caused by improper or negligent operation or installation, accident, abuse, misuse, neglect, unauthorized
modifications, repair or maintenance of the product by persons other than authorized representatives of Shark, including,
but not limited to, the failure of the Customer to comply with recommended product maintenance schedules.
4. Shark products that have been returned by the original Customer and are ultimately re-sold by an Authorized Servicing
Dealer or other sales or service outlet to another purchaser.
5. Shark products that are sold by any distributor or retailer that is not an official authorized dealer or retailer of Shark products.
6. Defects caused by acts of nature and disaster including, but not limited to, floods, fires, wind, freezing, earthquakes,
tornadoes, hurricanes and lightning strikes.
7. Defects caused by water sediments, rust corrosion, thermal expansion, scale deposits or a contaminated water supply (such as water in the unit with chloride content higher than that of 80 mg/liter or use of chemicals not approved or
recommended by Shark).
8. Defects caused by improper voltage, voltage spikes or power transients in the electrical supply.
9. Devices or accessories not distributed or approved by Shark.
10. Any cost of labor arising from the removal and reinstallation of the alleged defective part by Customer.
11. Transportation of the product to an Authorized Servicing Dealer, field labor, replacement rental and any freight charges.
Any components, accessories or other devices provided with the product but not manufactured by Shark (such as engines, pumps,
etc.) are subject to warranties and service through their respective manufacturers authorized service centers and according to the
applicable terms and conditions of such manufacturers warranties. Such components or other devices not manufactured by Shark
should be referred by the Customer to an authorized service center or their respective manufacturers for repair or replacement.
THE FOREGOING WARRANTY IS IN LIEU OF ALL OTHER WARRANTIES OF ANY KIND, WHETHER ARISING BY LAW, CUSTOM
OR CONDUCT. SHARK MAKES NO ADDITIONAL WARRANTIES, EITHER EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED, INCLUDING, WITHOUT
LIMITATION, ANY EXPRESSED OR IMPLIED WARRANTIES OF MERCHANTABILITY OR FITNESS OF EQUIPMENT FOR A
PARTICULAR PURPOSE AND ANY SUCH WARRANTIES ARE EXPRESSLY DISCLAIMED. SHARK FURTHER DISCLAIMS
ANY WARRANTY THAT THE PRODUCT PURCHASED BY CUSTOMER WILL MEET ANY PARTICULAR REQUIREMENT
OF CUSTOMER EVEN IF SHARK HAS BEEN ADVISED OF SUCH REQUIREMENT.
THE RIGHTS AND REMEDIES PROVIDED UNDER THIS WARRANTY ARE EXCLUSIVE AND IN LIEU OF ANY OTHER RIGHTS
OR REMEDIES OF CUSTOMER. SHARK SHALL NOT UNDER ANY CIRCUMSTANCES BE LIABLE TO ANY PERSON OR
ENTITY INCLUDING, BUT NOT LIMITED TO, THE CUSTOMER OR ANY END USER OF THE PRODUCT FOR ANY SPECIAL,
INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL OR CONSEQUENTIAL DAMAGES OR ECONOMIC LOSS, LOSS OF PROFITS OR LOSS OF USE OF
THE PRODUCT, ARISING IN CONNECTION WITH THE SALE, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, TRAINING OR USE OF PRODUCT.
SHARK’S LIABILITY, WHETHER IN CONTRACT OR IN TORT, ARISING OUT OF ANY WARRANTIES OR REPRESENTATIONS, INSTRUCTIONS OR DEFECTS FROM ANY CAUSE, SHALL BE LIMITED EXCLUSIVELY TO THE COST OF REPAIR OR
REPLACEMENT PARTS UNDER AFORESAID CONDITIONS.
The purpose of the foregoing limitations on liability and Customer remedies is to protect Shark from unknown or undeterminable
risks. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential damages, so the above limitation or exclusion
may not apply to the Customer.
Shark sales and service representatives are not authorized to waive or alter the terms of this warranty, or to increase
the obligations of Shark under the warranty.
Shark reserves the right to make design changes in any of its products without prior notification to the Customer.
SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • REV. 1/12
SHARK® JETTERS SJDDG-3011 • 8.914-324.0 • PRINTED IN USA • REV. 1/12
Download PDF