105
9
8
11
355
A
125
120
DETAIL A
SCALE 1 : 2
380
390
PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS THE
SOLE PROPERTY OF Door King.
ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT
THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF Door King IS PROHIBITED.
SIZE
A
DWG
SCALE:1:1
Model 9150-088
1Hp 460Volt
9150-888
REV
G
SHEET 1 of 3
220
110
55
70
115
160
290
50
155
DETAIL C
SCALE 1 : 5
70
135
100
C
40
155
290
282
155
310
45
20
240
ASY
35
245
155
15
100
ASY
35
165
281
D
155
320
95
279
315
305
75
280
30
ASY
35
ASY
35
230
180
DETAIL D
SCALE 1 : 5
255
ASY
145
275
294
230
225
250
297
296
330
E
25
160
DETAIL E
SCALE 1 : 4
295
PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS THE
SOLE PROPERTY OF Door King.
ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT
THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF Door King IS PROHIBITED.
SIZE
A
DWG
SCALE:1:32
Model 9150-088
1Hp 460Volt
9150-888
REV
G
SHEET 2 of 3
365
175
185
195
170
330
60
335 160
160
200
80
85
235
235
210
80
285
90
210
195
190
PROPRIETARY AND CONFIDENTIAL
THE INFORMATION CONTAINED IN THIS DRAWING IS THE
SOLE PROPERTY OF Door King.
ANY REPRODUCTION IN PART OR AS A WHOLE WITHOUT
THE WRITTEN PERMISSION OF Door King IS PROHIBITED.
SIZE
A
DWG
SCALE:1:24
Model 9150-088
1Hp 460Volt
9150-888
REV
G
SHEET 3 of 3
9150-088
1
8
9
10
11
15
20
25
30
35
40
45
50
55
60
70
75
80
85
90
95
100
105
110
115
120
125
135
145
150
155
160
165
170
175
180
185
190
195
200
210
215
220
225
230
235
240
245
250
255
Part #
Qt Description
9150-066
1 Manual Installation
2802-040
2 Washer Push on Clamp
2600-732
1 Nameplate Plastic DKS Big
2600-852
1 Accessory Box 9150 Operator
1897-052
2 Gasket, Microphone Support
2600-440
1 Bearing Used in Slide Oper
2600-453
1 Bearing Holder Plastic Back
2600-053
1 Bearing - Thrust 3/4 ID
2600-731
1 Gasket Switch Cover
2600-533
1 Switch Cover Doorking Lockable
2600-694
1 Belt - AX36
2600-965
1 Bracket Idler Left 9150
2600-966
1 Bracket Idler Right 9150
2600-938
1 Radio Tray 910
2600-810
5 Bushing 7/8 Poke Thru Flaps
2600-871
2 Bushing 1/2"ODx5/16"IDx1 5/16L
2801-004
1 Clutch Pad 5" OD - 3/4" ID
2600-945
2 Cover Plastic Insulator
9150-006
1 Cover Plastic Model 9150
4602-010
1 PCB Slide Gate Operator
2615-153
4 Bolt Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
2615-155
2 Bolt Hex Head 5/16-18 x 1 3/4
2600-932
1 Door Model 9150
2600-880
1 Hole Plug Plastic for 3/8 Hole
2600-984
1 Housing-Model 9150
4001-035
1 Lock N16058BDxSFx2K Key 16120
1702-503
1 Cam 1.1/4
2600-162
1 Motor Assy 1HP Model 6300-9150
2600-917
1 Jam Nut Magnet Subassy 910/915
2902-006
3 Nut Nylon Lock 10-32
2620-411
18 Nut Hex Flange Lock 5/16-18
2902-003
20 Nut Nylon Lock 6-32
2620-409
12 Nut Hex Flange Lock 1/4-20
2600-962
1 Mount Plate PC Board Mod 9150
1200-028
2 Outlet Snap-In Leviton 1306
2600-957
1 Pulley 10 inch Aluminum Assy
2600-848
2 Resistor Power 1 ohm 30 Watt
2600-847
2 Resistor Power 1 ohm 65 watt
2616-006
8 Screw Phillips Head 6-32x3/16
2616-002
8 Screw Phillips Head 6-32 x 1/2
2616-000
8 Screw Phillips Head 6-32 x 1/4
2616-007
2 Screw Phillips Head 6-32x5/8"
2616-001
3 Screw Phillips Head 6-32 x 3/8
2616-051
2 Screw Phillips 10-32x3/8
2616-052
1 Screw Phillips Head 10-32 x1/2
2600-887
4 Screw Nylon Phillips 6-32x1/4"
2600-904
1 Main Shaft Assembly
2600-931
1 Bracket Shaft Support 915
2600-860
1 Solenoid Lock Assy 91XX
2600-446
1 Spring-Compression
275
279
280
281
282
285
290
294
295
296
297
300
305
310
315
320
325
330
335
340
341
342
343
344
345
350
355
365
370
375
380
390
405
450
2600-487
1812-005
1601-140
1506-071
4001-096
2901-002
2600-886
2600-473
3130-008
2600-840
3129-005
2600-439
2600-344
2600-990
2600-345
2620-035
2620-053
2600-619
2600-639
2600-987
7082-135
7082-136
7082-137
7082-052
1804-031
2600-749
4001-018
2599-008
2599-006
2599-014
2599-034
2599-199
2599-100
9150-065
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
9
6
1
1
1
1
1
20
2
7
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
Bracket Solenoid Support
Switch Push Button N.O.
Switch Toggle 2 Pole On-Off
Tone Generator Loud
Transformer 460/230/208-115V
Terminal 18 Pin
Idler Wheel UHMW
Marker Strip 460V 3Phase
Terminal Block 5 pin
Jumper- Ring Tongue #8 Screw
Terminal Block Cover 5 Positio
Washer Cup - Brass
Washer 1 1/8"OD x 3/4"ID
Washer Neoprene 1.5"x.725"x125
Washer Hardened 1 1/4 x 3/4 ID
Washer 4"ODx3/4"ID
Lockwasher 5/16"
Wire Clp-5/8" Concord 770-1209
Wire Clamp-1"
Wire Set 9150 Operator 1HP
Wire 9" Red Stranded 14AWG
Wire 9" Blue Stranded 14AWG
Wire 5" Green Stranded 14AWG
Wire 8" Green 16 AWG Stranded
Tie Wrap 4"
Wire Connector STA-KON RC6
Weather Stripping 50' rolls
Label Patent
Decal SUPPLY GND
Decal Copper Wire Only
Label Gate Operator
Label Universal
Sign Warning
Manual Installation
Download PDF