Product Specifications FGWMPMPAG  

Product Specifications
FGWMPMPAG
TeraSPEED® MPO (female) to MPO (female), InstaPATCH® 360 Pre­terminated Trunk Cable, 36­Fiber, Plenum Construction Materials
Fiber Type TeraSPEED®, zero water peak singlemode fiber (G.652.D, G.657.A1 or G.652.D, G.657.A1 | OS2) Total Fibers, quantity 36 Fibers per Subunit, quantity 12 Furcation Color Yellow Dimensions
Breakout Length 33 in Cord Length, maximum 999 ft
Cord Length, minimum 10 ft
Ordering Note For lengths greater than 999 ft (304 m), orders must be in meters
may vary based on cable configuration |
|
999 m 3 m |
Minimum length Environmental Specifications
Environmental Space Plenum Operating Temperature ­10 °C to +60 °C (+14 °F to +140 °F) General Specifications
Brand InstaPATCH® 360 Color, connector A Green Color, connector B Green Construction Type InstaPATCH® 360 trunk/extension/cross­connect, indoor Interface Feature, connector A Standard Interface Feature, connector B Standard Interface, connector A MPO Female Interface, connector B MPO Female Mechanical Specifications
Cable Retention Strength, maximum 4.40 lb @ 90 ° 11.24 lb @ 0 ° Regulatory Compliance/Certifications
Agency
RoHS 2011/65/EU
ISO 9001:2008
Classification
Compliant
Designed, manufactured and/or distributed under this quality management system
Included Products
P­036­MP­8W­F12 (Product Component—not orderable) — Plenum MPO Trunk Cable, 36 fiber multi­unit with 12 fiber ©2016 CommScope, Inc. All rights reserved. All trademarks identified by ® or ™ are registered trademarks, respectively, of CommScope.
All specifications are subject to change without notice. See www.commscope.com for the most current information. Revised: January 16, 2016
page 1 of 2
April 14, 2016
Product Specifications
FGWMPMPAG
subunits l
CS­8W­MP (Product Component—not orderable) — TeraSPEED® OS2 Singlemode Fiber 860366137 (Product Component—not orderable) — TeraSPEED® MPO Female 12 Fiber Connector, green ©2016 CommScope, Inc. All rights reserved. All trademarks identified by ® or ™ are registered trademarks, respectively, of CommScope.
All specifications are subject to change without notice. See www.commscope.com for the most current information. Revised: January 16, 2016
page 2 of 2
April 14, 2016
Download PDF