MODEL NUMBER:
Better Solutions Are Within Reach®
PD168-204
Document Number:
PD196-182R3
PD168-033 Kit Plus 200x400 Adaptor Brackets
Page 1 of 3
TOOL LIST:
1) P1 or P2, phillips screw driver
2) Safety glasses/goggles
3) 3/8" socket wrench
SAFETY STEPS:
1) Always wear safety glasses/goggles to prevent injury from debris.
2) Follow the installation/removal instructions for your existing products.
PROCEDURE:
STEP 1:
Attach the PD181-596 mounting bracket (#8) to the PD181-672 plate (#1) using four PDIPPHMSM4x76 screws
(#5) and four PDIITLW10 washers (#4). Make sure the PD181-596 mounting bracket (#8) is attached to the side
of the PD181-672 plate (#1) with the four round ends of the M4 inserts. The side with the four hex ends will go
towards the back of the set.
STEP 2:
Attach parts previously assembled on step #1 to PD181-714
(#9) adaptor brackets using four PDINILN1032 (#13)
nuts and four PDIFW10 (#12) washers.
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
QTY
1
1
2
6
8
2
1
1
2
1
8
4
4
PART NUMBER
PD181-672
PD181-674
PDIPPHMS103238
PDIITLW10
200MM TO 100MM ADAPTER PLATE
HD EXTENDED LCD TILT CLEVIS
10-32 x .375 PHILLIPS PAN HEAD MACHINE SCREW
#10 INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK washer
DESCRIPTION
PDIPPHMSM4X76
PDIFW 25
M4-.7 X 6mm PPHMS
1/4" flat washer
PDISLW25
PD181-596
PD181-714
CV3200
LOCK WASHER 1/4 SPLIT
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR PDI LCD
PDIPPHMSM6X110
PDIFW10
PDINILN1032
M6 X1 10mm PHILLIPS SCREW
#10 FLAT WASHER
10-32 NYLOC
200x400 mm ADAPTOR BRACKET
NOT INCLUDED WITH MOUNT
MODEL NUMBER:
Better Solutions Are Within Reach®
PD168-204
PD168-033 Kit Plus 200x400 Adaptor Brackets
STEP 3:
Attach PD181-714 (9) adaptor plates to CV3200 (10) TV using four PDIPPHMSM6X110 (11) screws.
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
QTY
1
1
2
6
8
2
1
1
2
1
8
4
4
PART NUMBER
PD181-672
PD181-674
PDIPPHMS103238
PDIITLW10
DESCRIPTION
200MM TO 100MM ADAPTER PLATE
HD EXTENDED LCD TILT CLEVIS
10-32 x .375 PHILLIPS PAN HEAD MACHINE SCREW
#10 INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK washer
PDIPPHMSM4X76
PDIFW 25
PDISLW25
PD181-596
PD181-714
M4-.7 X 6mm PPHMS
1/4" flat washer
LOCK WASHER 1/4 SPLIT
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR PDI LCD
CV3200
PDIPPHMSM6X110
PDIFW10
PDINILN1032
200x400 mm ADAPTOR BRACKET
NOT INCLUDED WITH MOUNT
M6 X1 10mm PHILLIPS SCREW
#10 FLAT WASHER
10-32 NYLOC
Document Number:
PD196-182R3
Page 2 of 3
MODEL NUMBER:
PD168-204
Document Number:
PD196-182R3
PD168-033 Kit Plus 200x400 Adaptor Brackets
Better Solutions Are Within Reach®
Page 3 of 3
STEP 4:
Attach the PD181-674 mount (#2) to the wall using customer supplied
1/4" fasteners.
Place one PDIFW25 (#6) washer and one PDISLW25 (#7) lock washer
on the top fastener and thru top slot in the bracket.
Place the remaining PDIFW25 (#6) washer in the bottom mounting
fastener.
Level the bracket using top leveling slot and finish tightening fasteners.
STEP 5:
Carefully lift the set up and position PD181-596 bracket (#8) inside the sides
of PD181-674 mount (#2), allowing the two side support pins of PD181-596
bracket (#8) to rest in the two notches at the front of PD181-674 mount (#2).
Adjust the tilt and secure PD181-596 bracket (#8) to PD181-674 mount (#2)
using two PDIPPHMS103238 screws (#3) and two PDIITLW10 washers (#4).
Parts List
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
QTY
1
1
2
6
8
2
1
1
2
1
8
4
4
PART NUMBER
PD181-672
PD181-674
DESCRIPTION
200MM TO 100MM ADAPTER PLATE
HD EXTENDED LCD TILT CLEVIS
PDIPPHMS103238
PDIITLW10
10-32 x .375 PHILLIPS PAN HEAD MACHINE SCREW
#10 INTERNAL TOOTH LOCK washer
PDIPPHMSM4X76
PDIFW 25
M4-.7 X 6mm PPHMS
1/4" flat washer
PDISLW25
PD181-596
PD181-714
CV3200
LOCK WASHER 1/4 SPLIT
MOUNTING BRACKET FOR PDI LCD
200x400 mm ADAPTOR BRACKET
NOT INCLUDED WITH MOUNT
PDIPPHMSM6X110
PDIFW10
PDINILN1032
M6 X1 10mm PHILLIPS SCREW
#10 FLAT WASHER
10-32 NYLOC
Download PDF