IMPORTANT MANUAL
DO NOT THROW AWAY
5000
REPAIR PARTS MANUAL
MODEL:
WARNING:
Read this Manual and follow all Warnings
and Safety Instructions. Failure to do so can
result in serious injury.
PXT175G42
LAWN TRACTOR
ALWAYS WEAR EYE PROTECTION DURING OPERATION
Visit our website: www.poulan.com
532 43 88-18
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
SCHEMATIC
SCH01
BATTERY
SOLENOID
A
RED
RED
STARTER
M
RED
FUSE
AMMETER
(OPTIONAL)
B S M
A1
L A2
WHITE
BLUE
G
CLUTCH / BRAKE
(PEDAL UP)
ATTACHMENT CLUTCH
(CLUTCH OFF)
BLACK
BLACK
SEAT SWITCH
(NOT OCCUPIED)
BLACK
BLACK
GRAY
GRAY
REVERSE SWITCH
NOT IN REVERSE
SHORTING CONNECTOR
BLACK
BLACK
SPARK PLUGS
GAP
(2 PLUGS
ON TWIN CYL. ENGINES)
IGNITION
UNIT
BLACK/WHITE
BLUE
FUEL SHUT-OFF
SOLENOID
BLUE
HOUR
METER
BLACK
(OPTIONAL)
CHARGING SYSTEM OUTPUT
3 AMP DC @ 3600 RPM
28 VOLTS AC MIN. @ 3600 RPM
(CHARGING SYSTEM DISCONNECTED)
(IF EQUIPPED)
RED
DIODE
REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
IGNITION SWITCH
POSITION
CIRCUIT
OFF
RUN/OVERRIDE
M+G+A1
B+A1
RUN
START
B+A1
B + S + A1
“MAKE”
L+A2
STATOR
WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
NOTE: IF WIRING INSULATED CLIPS
WERE REMOVED FOR SERVICING OF
UNIT, THEY SHOULD BE RE-INSTALLED
TO PROPERLY SECURE YOUR WIRING.
3
NON-REMOVABLE
CONNECTIONS
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
ELECTRICAL
L04
33
30
90
27
26
24
43
41
42
2
40
25
28
55
16
16
94
29
92
93
4
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
ELECTRICAL
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
8
16
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
33
40
41
42
43
79
90
92
93
94
532 16 34-65
874 76 04-12
532 17 66-89
532 17 61-38
532 17 56-88
532 00 41-52
532 42 12-99
532 42 12-97
532 17 51-58
873 51 04-00
532 42 12-98
532 19 27-49
532 19 33-50
532 41 19-35
532 19 74-27
871 11 04-08
532 13 15-63
532 19 25-07
532 17 52-42
532 43 53-95
532 19 66-15
532 19 25-40
532 19 18-34
Battery 12 Volt 25 Amp
Bolt Hex Hd 1/4-20 Unc x 3/4
Battery Box
Switch Interlock Push-In
Harness Asm. Light
Bulb Light
Cable Battery 6 Ga. 11"red
Cable Battery
Fuse
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Cable Ground 6 Ga. 12"black
Switch Seat
Switch Ign
Key/Chain
Harness Ign
Bolt Blk Fin Hex 1/4-20
Cover Terminal Red
Solenoid
Socket Asm Bulb
Cover Terminal Battery
Harness Pigtail
Screw Plastic 10-14 x 2.0
Module Reverse
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U. S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
5
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
29
159
30
212
17
24
18
39
28
24
25
26
5
25
26
5
31
209
209
278
9
11
208
209
208
13
207
64
26
209
35
1
209
33
208
10
142
115
37
145
37
209
35
114
2
209
142
141
205
35
34
38
26
209
38
205
6
Chassis-stlt_Alpha_18
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
CHASSIS AND ENCLOSURES
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
5
9
10
11
13
17
18
24
25
26
28
29
30
31
33
34
35
37
38
39
64
114
115
141
142
145
159
205
207
208
209
212
278
----
532 17 46-19
532 17 65-54
532 15 52-72
532 43 33-53
872 14 06-08
532 17 49-96
532 18 17-19
532 19 47-97
532 18 49-21
874 78 06-16
819 13 13-12
873 80 06-00
532 42 67-41
532 19 54-02
532 43 93-37
532 13 66-19
532 18 11-93
532 18 11-94
872 11 06-06
817 49 05-08
532 17 57-10
532 18 75-68
532 15 47-98
532 15 81-12
817 06 06-20
873 90 06-00
532 17 57-02
532 40 91-67
532 18 56-35
817 49 06-08
817 67 05-08
817 67 06-08
817 00 06-12
532 18 75-69
532 41 63-58
532 19 39-35
532 00 54-79
532 18 78-01
Chassis
Drawbar
Bumper, Hood/Dash
Dash
Bolt, Carriage 3/8-16 x 1
Panel Dash LH
Panel Slkscr Dash RH
Hood
Bumper Hood
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 12 Ga.
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 3/8-16 unc
Grille
Lens
Fender
Bracket Fender Repl 109873x
Footrest Pnt LH
Footrest Pnt RH
Bolt Rdhd Sht Sqnk 3/8-16 x 3/4
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2 TYT
Bracket Asm. Pivot Mower Rear
Bracket Pivot
Dash Lower
Keeper Belt LH Rear
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Nut Lock 3/8-16
Plate Reinforcement
Rod Pivot Chassis/Hood
Cupholder
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 1/2
Screw Thdrol 3/8-16 x 1/2
Screw Hex Wsh Thdrol 3/8-16
Insert Reflective
Screw #10 x 0.750 BOS Thread
Plug Switch Light
Plug Button Blk 359 Dia Choke
Plug Dome Plasitc (Choke Hole)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
7
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
DRIVE
57
120
89
63
69
197
120
81
70
116
66
84
159 158
198 161
65
162
21
85
112
169
13
14
10
80
14
168
82
3
85
55
202
50
18 113
4
8
64
41
83
163
112
56
165
51
166
156
150
38
48
5
11
18
79
16
52
49
32
30
32 170
30
47
6
52
62
6
77
151
51
27
39
6
35
36
120
37
34
25
19
28
24
36
26
2
145
77
96
26
53
26
74
78
1
35
29
76
75
10
27
22
drive-stlt_Peerless_fender_21
8
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
DRIVE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
10
11
13
14
16
18
19
21
22
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
32
34
35
36
37
38
39
41
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
55
56
57
62
63
64
--------532 14 66-82
532 12 36-66
812 00 00-28
532 12 15-20
817 06 05-12
532 19 27-06
876 02 04-16
532 10 57-01
874 55 04-12
810 04 04-00
873 80 05-00
874 78 06-16
873 80 06-00
532 10 69-33
532 13 08-04
873 35 06-00
532 10 68-88
819 13 13-16
876 02 04-12
532 17 57-65
532 07 16-73
532 16 95-92
874 76 05-12
532 17 55-78
532 12 01-83
819 21 16-16
532 12 49-63
532 17 91-14
872 11 06-22
532 17 55-56
532 12 77-83
532 15 44-07
532 12 32-05
872 11 06-12
873 68 06-00
873 68 05-00
532 19 96-52
532 10 57-09
817 06 06-20
532 13 82-55
532 12 48-72
532 17 54-10
532 17 39-37
Transaxle Peerless 206-545C
Spring Return Brake T/a Zinc
Pulley Transaxle 18" tires
Ring Retainer # 5100-62
Strap Torque 30 Degrees
Screw 5/16-18 x 3/4
Rod Shift Fender Adjust Lt
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 1 Cad
Washer Plate Shf 388 Sq Hole
Bolt 1/4-28 unf Gr. 8 W/Patch
Washer Lock Hvy Helical
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16-18
Bolt, Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Nut Lock 3/8-16 unc
Knob
Rod Brake Blk Zinc 26 840
Nut Hex Jam 3/8-16 unc
Spring Rod Brake 2 00 Zinc
Washer 13/32 x 13/16 x 16 Ga.
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad
Rod Brake Parking LT/YT
Cap Brake Parking Black
Bracket Mtg Transaxle
Bolt Hex Hd 5/16-18 unc x 3/4
Shaft Asm Pedal Foot
Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 16 Ga.
Pin Roll 3/16 x 1"
Pulley Idler Composite
Bolt Fin Hex 3/8-16 unc x 2-3/4 Gr. 5
Keeper Belt Idler Flat
Pulley Idler V Groove Plastic
Bellcrank Clutch Grnd Driv
Retainer Belt Style Spring
Bolt 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
Nut Crownlock 3/8-16 unc
Nut Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
Link Clutch
Spring Return Clutch 6 75
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
V-Belt Ground Drive 95 25
Cover Pedal Round
Engine Pulley
Bolt Hex
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
65
66
69
70
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
89
96
112
113
116
120
145
150
151
156
158
159
161
162
163
165
166
168
169
170
197
198
202
810 04 07-00
532 15 47-78
532 14 24-32
532 13 46-83
532 13 70-57
532 12 17-49
812 00 00-01
532 12 35-83
532 12 17-48
532 12 50-96
532 14 50-90
532 16 55-92
532 16 57-11
819 17 12-16
532 16 62-31
532 15 03-60
532 19 49-71
532 12 47-88
819 09 12-10
532 12 72-85
872 14 06-08
873 90 06-00
874 49 05-40
532 17 54-56
819 13 32-10
532 16 60-02
532 16 55-89
532 18 39-00
872 14 04-06
873 68 04-00
874 78 04-16
532 16 56-23
817 49 05-10
532 16 54-92
532 16 55-80
532 18 74-14
532 16 96-13
532 16 95-93
872 11 06-14
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 7/16
Keeper Belt Engine Foolproof
Screw Hex 1/4-1/2 unc
Guide Belt Mower Drive RH
Spacer Axle
Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
E-ring #5133-75
Key Square 2 0 x 1845/ 1865
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Key Woodruff #9 3/16 x 3/4
Arm Shift
Shaft Asm Cross
Spring Torsion T/a
Washer 17/32 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
Link Transaxle
Nut Lock Center 1/4 - 28 FNTHD
Console Shift STLT
Retainer Spring 1"
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Strap Torque LT
Bolt Rdhd Sq Neck 3/8-16 x 1.0
Nut Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
Bolt 5/16-18 x 2-1/2 Gr. 5
Spacer
Washer 13/32 x 2 x 10 Ga.
Washer Srrted 5/16 ID x 1.125
Bracket Shift Mount
Hub Shift
Bolt Rdhd Sqnk 1/4-20 x 3/4 Gr. 5
Nut Crownlock 1/4-20 unc
Bolt Hex Fin 1/4-20 unc x 1 Gr. 5
Bracket Pivot Lever
Screw 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .561
Plate Fastening
Keeper, Belt T/A
Nyliner Snap-In
Washer Nyl
Bolt Carr. SH 3/8-16 x 1-3/4 Gr. 5
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
9
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
ENGINE
3
2
72
1
13
81
78
122
78
32
44
31
46
33
37
45
33
23
40
29
OPTIONAL EQUIPMENT
Spark Arrester
engine-stlt_bs_16
10
4
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
ENGINE
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
13
23
29
31
32
33
37
40
44
45
46
72
78
81
122
532 17 05-51
817 72 04-08
-------532 13 73-52
532 16 52-91
532 16 98-37
532 13 71-80
532 40 75-45
532 43 02-20
532 12 34-87
532 40 11-37
532 12 40-28
817 67 04-12
817 00 06-12
819 09 14-16
532 19 23-34
817 06 06-20
873 51 04-00
532 42 19-22
Control Throttle /Choke
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 5/8 T
Engine Briggs Model 31C707-3346-G1
Muffler Exhaust
Gasket
Shield Browning/Debris Guard
Arrestor Spark
Tank Fuel
Cap Asm Fuel
Clamp Hose Blk
Line Fuel
Bushing Snap
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 3/8-16 x 3/4
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw Socket Hd 5/16-18 x .75
Screw 3/8-16 x 1-1/4
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
Extension Drain Oil
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
Engine Power Rating Information
The gross power rating for individual gas engine models is labeled in accordance with SAE (Society of Automotive Engineers) code J1940 (Small Engine Power & Torque Rating Procedure), and rating performance has been obtained and
corrected in accordance with SAE J1995 (Revision 2002-05). Torque values are derived at 3060 RPM; horsepower values
are derived at 3600 RPM. Actual gross engine power will be lower and is affected by, among other things, ambient operating conditions and engine-to-engine variability. Given both the wide array of products on which engines are placed and
the variety of environmental issues applicable to operating the equipment, the gas engine will not develop the rated gross
power when used in a given piece of power equipment (actual “on-site” or net power). This difference is due to a variety
of factors including, but not limited to, accessories (air cleaner, exhaust, charging, cooling, carburetor, fuel pump, etc.),
application limitations, ambient operating conditions (temperature, humidity, altitude), and engine-to-engine variability.
Due to manufacturing and capacity limitations, Briggs & Stratton may substitute an engine of higher rated power for this
Series engine.
11
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
STEERING
38
97
34
39
1
41
42
37
37
36
44
88
91
43
71
67
68
46
8
29
67
6
13
9
17
82
9
5
2
65
46
7
8
9
6
7
9
40
68
32
29
26
3
11
15
29
28
10
30
Steering-stlt_OPP_1
12
5
4
43
43
95
8
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
STEERING
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
13
15
17
26
28
29
30
32
34
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
46
65
67
68
71
82
88
91
95
97
532 18 67-80
532 41 81-68
532 16 98-40
532 16 98-39
532 12 49-31
532 12 17-48
819 27 20-16
812 00 00-29
532 12 49-37
532 17 51-21
810 04 06-00
532 13 65-18
873 90 06-00
532 41 13-86
532 12 68-47
819 13 14-16
817 00 06-12
876 02 04-12
532 19 27-57
810 04 05-00
532 15 50-99
532 15 29-27
532 19 29-16
819 11 38-12
873 54 06-00
532 18 67-37
532 16 96-33
532 12 17-49
532 19 07-52
532 12 12-32
532 41 47-36
872 11 06-18
532 16 98-27
532 17 51-46
532 19 99-78
532 17 51-18
532 17 55-53
532 18 89-67
532 42 89-82
Wheel Steering
Axle Asm
Spindle Asm LH
Spindle Asm RH
Bearing Race Thrust Harden
Washer 25/32 x 1-5/8 x 16 Ga.
Washer 27/32 x 1-1/4 x 16 Ga.
Ring Klip #t5304-75
Bearing Col Strg Blk
Link Drag
Washer Lock Hvy Hlcl Spr 3/8
Spacer earing Axle Front
Nut Lock 3/8-16 unc
Shaft Asm Strg
Bushing Link Drag Blk LR
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Pin Cotter 1/8 x 3/4 Cad
Rod Tie Wire Form
Washer Lock Hvy HLCL Spr. 5/16
Bushing Strg 5/8 Id Dash
Screw
Cap Wheel Steer
Washer 11/32 ID x 2-3/8OD 12 Ga.
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
Adaptor Wheel Strg
Boot Steering
Washer 25/32 x 1 1/4 x 16 Ga.
Extension Steering
Cap Spindle Fr Top Blk
Spacer Brace Axle
Bolt RdHd Sqnk 3/8-16 x 2-1/4
Brace Axle
Steering Asm
Bracket Susp Chassis Front
Bolt shoulder 7/16-20
Clip Steering
Washer Hardened
Bolt Fin Hex 5/16-18 x 4 w/Patch
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
13
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
DECALS
2
9
9
3
13
5
15
7
10
1
8
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
5
7
8
9
10
532 43 10-92
532 43 13-73
532 43 84-25
532 42 91-69
532 43 88-43
532 16 03-96
532 42 91-70
532 43 13-75
Decal, Engine HP
Decal, Steering Wheel
Decal, Replacement
Decal, Fender
Decal, Side Panel
Decal, V-Belt Sch.
Decal, Hood RH/LH
Decal, Fender Service
WHEELS & TIRES
1
2
5,8
4,10
7
3,9
6
11
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
13
15
------
532 41 16-57
532 14 50-05
532 13 83-11
532 18 10-90
532 18 10-91
532 43 88-17
532 43 88-18
Decal, Warning
Decal, Caution, Battery
Decal, Handle Lft Height Adj.
Pad Footrest RH
Pad Footrest LH
Manual Operator's Eng/Span
Manual Parts
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
--
532 05 91-92
532 06 51-39
532 10 62-22
532 05 99-04
532 43 93-33
532 12 49-57
532 12 49-59
532 43 93-34
532 13 84-68
532 12 49-26
532 17 50-39
532 14 43-34
Cap, Tire valve
Stem, Valve
Tire, Front
Tube, Front (Service item only)
Rim assembly, Front
Fitting, Grease (Front wheel only)
Bearing, Flange (Front wheel only)
Rim assembly, Rear
Tire, Rear
Tube, Rear (Service item only)
Cap, Hub Axle
Sealant, Tire (10 oz. Tube)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
wheel_1
14
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
SEAT
1
8
8
9
14
9
7
7
10
5
6
22
21
2
24
5
26
16
25
15
23
17
4
13
seat-stlt_bolt_2
3
12
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
532 40 10-42
532 14 05-51
871 11 06-16
819 13 16-10
532 14 50-06
873 80 06-00
532 12 41-81
817 00 06-16
819 13 16-14
532 19 55-30
532 17 46-48
532 12 12-48
872 05 04-12
Seat
Bracket Seat Pivot
Bolt Hex 3/8 - 16 x 1
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 10 Ga.
Clip Push-In Hinged
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 3/8 - 16
Spring Seat Cprsn 2 250 Blk Zi
Screw 3/8-16 x 1.5
Washer 13/32 x 1 x 14 Ga.
Pan Asm. Seat
Bracket Pnt Mounting Switch
Bushing Snap Blk Nyl
Bolt Rdhd Sht Nk 1/4 - 20 x 1 -1/2
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
15
16
17
21
22
23
24
25
26
532 13 43-00
532 12 12-50
532 12 39-76
532 17 18-52
873 80 05-00
871 11 08-14
819 17 19-12
532 12 70-18
810 04 08-00
Spacer Split .28 x .96
Spring Cprsn
Nut Lock 1/4 Lge Flg
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 unc-2A
Nut Lock Hex w/Ins 5/16 - 18
Bolt Hex
Washer 17/32 x 1-3/16 x 12 Ga.
Bolt Shoulder 5/16-18 x .62
Washer Lock
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
15
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
MOWER DECK
67
158
185
42
_c
lu
t
ch
_m
od
_7
152
?$?MANTPATH?STLT?
16
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
MOWER DECK
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
8
532 16 58-92
872 14 05-06
532 13 80-17
532 16 54-60
532 12 46-70
532 17 80-24
532 19 30-03
11
532 13 89-71
13
14
15
18
19
20
21
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
36
40
44
45
46
532 19 28-72
532 18 72-81
532 11 04-85
872 14 05-05
532 13 28-27
532 15 97-70
873 68 05-00
532 17 75-63
532 10 53-04
532 12 37-13
532 11 04-52
532 17 18-59
819 11 10-16
532 13 14-91
532 17 39-84
532 18 76-90
532 15 35-35
532 40 02-34
872 11 06-12
532 13 14-94
873 90 06-00
532 14 00-88
532 12 47-88
532 13 77-29
KEY
NO.
DESCRIPTION
Mower Deck Assembly, 42"
Bolt
Bracket Asm Fr. Sway Bar 3/42
Bracket Asm Deck 42" Sway Bar
Retainer Spring
Bar Sway Deck
Bolt/Washer Asm. 7/16-20 unf
(The following Blades are available)
Blade Mower 42” Hi-Lift (for bagging and discharging)
Shaft Asm. Mandrel
Housing, Mandrel
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
Bolt, Shoulder
Baffle, Vortex
Nut
Bracket, Deflector Mower 42"
Cap, Sleeve 80 x 112 Blk Mower
Spring, Torsion, Deflector 2 52
Nut, Push Phos & Oil
Shield, Deflector
Washer 11/32 x 5/8 x 16 Ga.
Rod, Hinge 42" 6 75 W/G
Screw Thdrol
Washer, Spacer Mower Vented
Pulley, Mandrel
Nut, Toplock
Bolt Carr SH 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr.5
Pulley, Idler, Flat
Nut Lock 3/8-16
Guard, Mandrel, LH
Retainer
Screw, Thdrol 1/4-20 x 5/8 T
48
52
53
54
55
56
59
67
68
142
143
144
145
146
147
148
149
150
152
158
159
184
185
208
--
--
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
532 13 39-44
532 13 98-88
532 18 49-07
532 17 85-15
532 15 50-46
532 16 57-23
532 14 10-43
532 10 69-32
532 14 49-59
532 19 57-84
532 15 71-09
532 15 86-34
532 16 58-88
532 17 19-77
532 13 13-35
532 16 90-22
532 16 58-98
819 09 12-10
532 16 96-76
817 72 04-08
872 14 06-14
819 13 14-10
532 18 82-34
817 67 06-08
532 19 28-70
Washer, Hardened
Bolt, Shoulder 5/16-18 unc
Arm Assembly, Pad, Brake
Washer, Hardened
Arm, Idler
Spacer, Retainer
Guard TUV Idler
Knob Round
V-Belt, 42" Mower
Anchor Spring Brake Mower
Bracket Arm Idler 42"
Keeper Belt 42" Clutch Cable
Pulley Idler Flat
Bolt Carriage Idler
Spring Extension
Spring Return Idler
Retainer Spring Yellow
Washer 9/32 x 3/4 x 10 Ga.
Clutch Cable 42"
Screw Hex Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
Bolt Rdhd Sqn 3/8-16 unc x 1-3/4
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 10 Ga.
Head Asm Cable Clutch
Screw THDROL 3/8-16 x 1/2
Mandrel Assembly (Includes housing, shaft assembly, and bearing only - pulley/nut/washer and
blade bolt/washers not included)
532 41 80-31 Replacement Mower, Complete
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
17
TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER PXT175G42 (96016002400), PRODUCT NO. 960 16 00-24
MOWER LIFT
7
8
5
1
3
13
2
4
6
6
11
5
4
12
13
19
20
20
31
32
13
15
19
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
11
12
13
15
532 40 49-81
532 15 94-71
532 10 57-67
812 00 00-02
819 21 16-21
532 12 01-83
532 10 94-13
532 12 45-26
532 13 98-65
532 13 98-66
532 12 46-70
532 17 32-88
Plunger Asm Lift Lever
Shaft Asm Lift RH
Pin Groove
E Ring #5133-62
Washer 21/32 x 1 x 21 Ga
Bearing Nylon Blk 629 Id
Grip Handle
Button Plunger Black
Link Lift LH Fixed Length
Link Lift RH Fixed Length
Retainer Spring
Link Front
20
20
15
31
32
KEY
NO.
18
16 17
lift-rh.1piece_3
KEY
NO.
PART
NO.
DESCRIPTION
16
17
18
19
20
31
32
873 35 08-00
532 17 56-89
873 80 08-00
532 13 98-68
532 19 42-09
532 16 98-65
873 54 06-00
Nut Jam Hex 1/2-13 Unc
Trunnion
Nut Lockw/Wsh 1/2-13 Unc
Arm Suspension Rear
Pin Cotter 7/16 Bow Tie Lock
Bearing Pvt Lift
Nut Crownlock 3/8-24
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm.
18
Download PDF