1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber WDM Product Features Product Applications

1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber WDM Product Features Product Applications
1310/1550nm Single Mode Fiber WDM
Product Features
z
Low PDL
z
Low Insertion Loss
z
High Isolation
z
High Return Loss
z
Stable and Reliable
Product Applications
z
Optical Communication System
z
Optical Fiber Amplifier
z
CATV System
z
Passive Optical Network
Specifications
1310/1550nm
Parameter
Unit
Shorter Wavelength Channel
nm
Premium
A grade
1310±15
Insertion Loss
Max.
dB
0.3
0.4
PDL
Max.
dB
0.1
0.15
Isolation @ 1550±15 nm
Min.
dB
17
Longer Wavelength Channel
nm
16
1550±15
Insertion Loss
Max.
dB
0.3
0.4
PDL
Max.
dB
0.1
0.15
Isolation @ 1310±15 nm
Min.
dB
17
Return Loss*
Min.
dB
Operating power
Max.
16
50
W
5
Operating Temperature
°C
-40 to +85
Storage Temperature
°C
Package Type
-50 to +85
mm
S6
Ø3x54: for bare fiber
S8
Ø3x70: for 0.9mm loose tube
M1
10x20x90: for 0.9mm loose tube or 3mm cable
* Test at central wavelength only.
Typical Spectrum
Ordering Information
W
D
M
0
Wavelength
5=1310nm/
1550nm
Structure
1=1x2
2=2x2
0
Grade
P=Premium
A=A grade
Package
5=S6
7=S8
D=M1
Note: All specifications are before connectors and are subject to change without notice.
Fiber Type
1=SMF-28e
Pigtail
S=250um
bare fiber
M=0.9mm
loose tube
L=3mm cable
Fiber Length
0=0.5m
1=1.0m
2=1.5m
Connector
0=None
1=FC/PC
2=FC/SPC
3=FC/APC
4=SC/SPC
5=SC/APC
6=ST
7=FC/UPC
8=SC/UPC
9=MU
A=LC
B=SC/PC
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement