Handle & Frame
27
10
23
21
5
2
31
46
6
9
11
15
45
19
20
41
28
4
24 13
38
43
39
17
42
37
34
25
16
26
18
7
3
30
12
14
29
32
35
1
4
33
40
36
44
8
22
Handle & Frame
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
710-04484
Screw, Taptite, 5/16-18 x .750
24
731-04896B
Cam, Clutch Lock
2
931-04653
Clutch Lock, RH
25
732-0193
Compression Spring, .39 x .60 x .88
—
631-04133A
Clutch Lock, LH
26
732-04219C
Clutch Lock Spring
3
710-0572
Screw, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 2.50
27
732-04238
Torsion Spring, 0.8156 x .3038
4
684-04111B
Auger Engage, Red, LH
28
935-0199A
Rubber Bumper
—
684-04105B
Auger Engage, Black, LH
29
936-0267
Washer, Flat, .385 x .87
5
684-04112C
Drive Engage, Red, RH
30
738-04125
Screw, Shield, .374 x 1.05
—
684-04106C
Drive Engage, Black, RH
31
738-04348
Screw, Shoulder, .437 x 1.345 x 1/4-20
6
684-04250
Pivot Rod
32
946-04396A
Speed Selector Cable
7
710-04326
Screw, Plastite, 8-16 x .50
33
790-00248C
Panel Bracket
8
710-04586
Screw, Taptite, 1/4-20 x 1.625
34
790-00311B
Shift Lever
749-04138B
Lower Handle
9
710-0837
Screw, 10-16 x 0.625
35
10
710-1233
Screw, 10-24 x 1.375
36
749-04190A
Upper RH Handle
11
710-3069
Screw, 1/4-20 x .50
37
749-04191A
Upper LH Handle
716-04036
E-Ring
12
712-04064
Nut, Flangelock, 1/4-20
38
13
712-04081A
Nut, Hex, 1/4-20
39
731-06113
Steering Trigger Control
14
914-0145
Click Pin, .092 x 1.64
40
738-04126
Steering Trigger Pin, 3/16
15
720-04039
Shift Knob
41
931-05001
Handle Panel
16
725-0157
Cable Tie, 7”
42
731-05319
Lens Panel
17
925-1629
Lamp
43
777X41805
Lens Label
18
920-0284
Wing Knob, 5/16-18
44
710-0599
Screw, TT, 1/4-20 x .500 (For
19
725-04393
Heated Grip Switch
20
925-1649
Lamp Socket
45
710-04329
Screw, .159 OD x .610
21
725-05149
Heated Grip
46
731-08876
Housing Cover
22
926-0154
Cable Tie, Push Mount
—
925-06091
Heated Grips Harness (Not Shown)
23
731-04894D
Plate, Lock
ground wire)
5
Drive System
31
45
61
58
67
66
59
63
53
79
81
80
66
65
24
47
9
65
21
49
60
23
54
4
52
48
62
55
46
56
76
26
9
64
57
68
7
25
9
10
40
19
1
27
28
69
15
16
17
72
3
70
73
13 6
34
38
71 26
74
42
36
75
15
20
14
22
41
51
35
29
82
26
28
32
12
4
33
5
2
18
8
37
44
36
30
27
39
11
9
82
77
43
9
78
83
78
84
6
36
50
27
Drive System
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
618-06987
Dogg Assembly, RH
43
790-00316
Frame Cover
2
618-06988
Dogg Assembly, LH
44
712-0417A
Nut, Flange, 5/8-18
3
918-06072
Drive Shaft Assembly
45
710-0809
Taptite Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.250
4
656-04055
Friction Wheel Disc Assembly
46
710-1245B
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-24 x .875
5
684-04154B
Friction Wheel Support
47
926-04012
Nut, Push-On, .25 DIA
6
684-04156A
Rod Shift Assembly
48
731-05353
Belt Cover
7
736-0320
Washer, Flat, .38 x 1.38
49
732-04308A
Spring, Torsion, .850 x .333
8
710-0788
Screw, 1/4-20 x 1.000
50
735-04099
Plug, 3/8 ID
9
710-1652
Screw, 1/4-20 x .625
51
735-04100
Plug, 1/2 ID
10
711-1268B
Actuator Shaft
52
936-0119
Washer, Lock, 5/16
11
712-04065
Nut, Flangelock, 3/8-16
53
736-3082A
Washer, Flat, .45 x 1.5
936-0329
Washer, Lock, 1/4
12
914-0126
Hi-Pro Key, 3/16 x 3/4 DIA
54
13
916-0104
E-Ring
55
736-0505
Washer, Flat, .34 x 1.50
14
716-0136
Retainer Ring
56
738-04439
Screw, Shoulder
748-04053A
Pulley Adapter, .75 DIA
15
917-04210
Gear, 56T
57
16
726-0221
Nut, Speed, .500
58
748-04112B
Spacer, Shoulder, .3175 x .500
17
731-05297
Spacer, .76 x .75
59
750-04303
Spacer, .875 x 1.185
18
932-0264
Extension Spring, .380 x 2.500
60
750-04477A
Spacer, .340 x .750
19
732-04345
Extension Spring, .500 x 1.71
61
750-04571
Spacer, Shoulder, .260 x .785
20
736-0188
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49
62
954-04050
Belt, .500 x 35.06
21
738-04164A
Friction Pin, Disc Bearing
63
954-0356
V Belt, 3/8 x 35"
22
750-06087
Spacer, .68 ID x 1.25 OD x .20
64
756-04109
Auger Pulley, 8.1 x .5
23
684-04169
Pulley Assembly
65
756-04113
Pulley, Half, 4L-V x 2.600
24
710-0191
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-24 x 1.25
66
756-04114
Pulley, Half, 3/8-V x 2.2
25
710-0654A
Taptite Sems Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.000
67
790-00208D
Drive Idler Bracket
26
738-04184A
Screw, Shoulder, .368 x .113 x 1/4-20
68
790-00289A
Cover Plate
27
738-0924A
C Screw, Shoulder, .340 x .335 x 1/4-28
69
710-0751
Hex Head Screw, 1/4-20 x .620
712-04063
Nut, Flangelock, 5/16-18
28
941-0245
Hex Flange Bearing, .75 ID
70
29
941-0563
Ball Bearing, 17 x 40 x 12
71
712-04064
Nut, Flangelock, 1/4-20
30
946-05067
Drive Clutch Cable
72
732-04311A
Spring, Torsion, .750 x .968
936-3015
Washer, Flat, .469 x .875 x .105
31
710-0672
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-24 x 1.25
73
32
946-0956C
Steering Cable
74
790-00217A
Speed Selector Pivot Bracket
33
748-0190
Spacer, .508 x .75
75
790-00218A
Speed Selector Shift Bracket
34
750-04474
Axle Support Tube
76
741-04098
Ball Bearing, 30 x 55 x 13
35
750-0767
Spacer, Axle
77
935-04054
Friction Wheel, 5.5 OD
36
756-0625
Roller Cable
78
790-00174C
Friction Wheel Plate
37
790-00096A
Auger Cable Guide Bracket
79
710-04022
Hex Head Screw, 1.25 x 20
38
790-00183C
Wheel Drive Frame
80
732-0705
Cable Control Wire
39
790-00527
Shaft Retainer, LH
81
936-0264
Washer, Flat, .330 x .630
40
790-00528
Shaft Retainer, RH
82
684-04153C
Friction Wheel Assembly
41
790-00206A
Auger Clutch Cable Guide Bracket
83
618-0063A
Bearing Assembly, Friction Wheel
42
790-00207C
Drive Clutch Cable Guide Bracket
84
710-04484
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
7
Traction Drive System
2
8
1
17
14
22
31
35
29
11
40
A
19
17
38
41
22
31
9
24
16
7
12
37 39
11
18
27
27
34
23
16
33
13
5
6
42
36
26
9
25 30
28
20
A
15
10
16
28
32
26
3
32
21
31
29 35
4
22
17
14
19
24
11
31
22
8
17
1
8
Traction Drive System
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
631-05092
Track Drive Wheel
22
734-05046
Wheel, 5.00 OD
2
N/A
Height Adjustment Lever Ass'ly
23
734-05058
Track Tension Wheel
3
684-05031
Pivot Bracket Assembly
24
735-05029
Track, 61mm x 22 Pitches
4
684-05033
Track Mount Plate Assembly, LH
25
736-0242
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872
5
684-05034
Track Mount Plate Assembly, RH
26
736-05041
Flat Washer, .672 x 1.125 x .125
6
684-05052
Pivot Tension Bracket Assembly
27
936-3008
Flat Washer, .344 x .750 x .120
7
710-0378
Hex Screw, 5/16-18, 2.50, Gr5
28
938-05044
Axle, .75 OD x 11.06 LG
8
710-05339
Screw, 5/16-24 x .750
29
941-0600
Ball Bearing, 17 x 40 x 12
9
710-0604A
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .875
30
748-05020
Height Adjustment Adapter
10
710-06112
Eye Bolt, 5/8 x 2.375, 5/16-18
31
750-06090
Spacer, .63 x 1.00 x 1.42
11
710-06115
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625
32
750-06095
Spacer, .632 x 1.00 x 1.42
750-06169
Sleeve, .33 x .50 x 1.73
12
710-0805
Hex Cap Screw, 5/16-18 x 1.50
33
13
710-1238
Hex Washer Screw, 5/16-18 x .875
34
750-06170
Sleeve, .33 x .50 x .75
14
710-1652
Hex Washer Screw, 1/4-20 x .625
35
790-00554
Cup Bearing
790-00562
Height Adjustment Index Bracket
15
911-06119
Rear Wheel Axle
36
16
712-04063
Nut, Flange lock, 5/16-18
37
710-3015
Hex Cap Screw, 1/4-20 x .75
17
712-04150
Flange Lock Nut, 1/2-13
38
712-04064
Nut, Flangelock, 1/4-20
18
720-0223
Grip, .5 ID x 3.45
39
732-05079
Lever Mounting Bracket
19
731-09608
Track Skid
40
747-06180
Height Adjustment Lever
20
732-05145
Torsion Spring
41
787-01521
Lever Pivot Bracket
21
732-05148
Torsion Spring
42
790-00552
Height Adjustment Pivot Bracket
9
Auger & Auger Housing
9
26
36
7
20
35
16
3
12
33
7
22
11
6
21
19 10
4
15
7
32
13
5
34
5
5
4
2
24
30
6
38
23
31
44
51
45
47
49
39
37
43
50
41
6
46
48
40
1
25
42
17
25
14
28
27
29
8
10
18
Auger & Auger Housing
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
918-04172B
Auger Gearbox 26", includes 37-51
27
736-0188
Washer, Flat, .76 x 1.49
2
684-04057A
Impeller Assembly, 12" Dia.
28
741-0493A
Bushing, Flange, .800 x .910
3
710-0347
Hex Head Screw, 3/8-16 x 1.75
29
790-00087A
Bearing, 1" Hex
4
710-04484
Screw, 5/16-18 x .750
30
790-00121
Shave Plate, 2.25 x 25.66
5
710-0451
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x .750
31
790-00091
Deluxe Slide Shoe
6
712-04063
Nut, Flange lock, 5/16-18
32
946-04230A
Auger Drive Clutch Cable
7
712-04065
Nut, Flange lock, 3/8-16
33
710-0703
Screw, Carriage, 1/4-20 x .75
8
714-04040
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin
34
712-04064
Nut, Flange lock, 1/4-20
9
725-0157
Cable Tie, 7"
35
731-07525
Chute Adapter
10
926-04012
Nut, Push-on, .25 Dia.
36
731-2635
Clean-Out Tool Mount
11
732-04460
Extension Spring, .38 x 4.59
37
741-0663
Bearing, Flange, .50 x .75 x .59
918-0123A
Reducer, RH
12
736-0174
Washer, Wave, .625 x .885
38
13
736-0242
Washer, Bell, .340 x .872
39
918-0124A
Reducer, LH
14
684-04107
Spiral Assembly, LH
40
710-0642
Screw, 1/4-20 x 0.750
711-04284
Auger Axle, 26"
15
738-0143
Bolt, Shoulder, .496 x .336 x 3/8-16
41
16
938-0281
Screw, Shoulder, .625 x .17 x 3/8-16
42
914-0161
Key, Hi-Pro, 3/16 x 5/8
17
738-04124A
Shear Pin, .25 x 1.50
43
715-04021
Dowel Pin, .25 x 1.25
18
941-0245
Bearing, Hex Flange, .75
44
917-04126
Worm Shaft, .75
19
941-0309
Bearing, Ball, .75 x 1.85
45
917-04861
Gear Worm, 20T
20
756-04224
Pulley, Idler, Flat, 2.75
46
718-04071
Collar Thrust, .756 x .600
21
790-00075
Bearing, 1.85 ID
47
721-0325
Plug, 1/4 x .437
22
790-00080A
Auger Idler Bracket
48
721-0327
Oil Seal, .75 x 1.131 x .188
23
684-04108
Spiral Assembly, RH
49
936-0351
Washer, Flat, .760 x 1.50
24
684-04271
Auger Housing Assembly
50
736-3084
Washer, Flat, .51 x 1.12
25
731-04870
Spacer, 1.25 x .75 x 1.00
51
741-0662
Bearing, Flange, .75 x 1.00 x .59
26
931-2643
Clean-Out Tool
11
4-Way Chute Control
3
34
35
44
41
40
43
42
36
37
38
11
43
39
3
21
7
11
19
11
24
20
18
4
9
14
6
6
1
16
23
6
22
10
13
12
5
15
1
2
29
17
8
30
28
32
30
26
32
27
31
33
25
25
12
4-Way Chute Control
Ref.
Part Number
Description
Ref.
Part Number
Description
1
918-04932A
Gearbox Assembly, Chute Rotation
23
784-5594
Cable Bracket
2
684-04311A
Chute Support Bracket
24
790-00503
Chute Bracket
3
984-05051
Chute Assembly, 4-Way Elec.
25
710-04373A
Screw, 12-16 x .75
4
710-0262
Bolt, Carriage, 5/16-18 x 1.50
26
911-05752
Hex Shaft
5
710-04071
Bolt, Carrier, 5/16-18 x 1.00
27
917-04973A
Gear, 23 T
6
710-04187
Screw, HL, 1/4-15 x 0.50
28
917-05019
Worm
7
710-04370
Hex Head Screw, 1/4-20 x 3.00
29
731-07529A
Gear Cover
8
710-0627
Hex Head Screw, 5/16-24 x .750
30
936-0272
Flat Washer, .510 x 1.00 x .060
9
710-0895
Screw, HL, 1/4-15 x 0.750
31
741-04388A
Flange Bearing, 1.00 ID
10
711-04469A
Clevis Pin, 3/8 x 1.87
32
741-04453A
Flange Bearing, .50 ID
11
712-04063
Nut, Flangelock, 5/16-18
33
790-00342B
Gear Bracket
710-04509
Screw, #10-16 x 1.25
12
712-04064
Nut, Flangelock, 1/4-20
34
13
712-3087
Wing Nut, 1/4-20
35
724-04209
Chute Pitch Motor
14
914-0101
Internal Cotter Pin
36
724-04210
Chute Rotation Motor
731-07868
Cable Clip
15
714-04040
Bow-Tie Cotter Pin
37
16
731-04427A
Chute, Upper
38
731-08795
Electric Chute Coupler
—
931-04425B
Chute, Upper (International)
39
731-08845
Housing, LH
17
731-06440A
Chute, Lower
40
731-08846
Housing, RH
18
731-06451
Cable Guide, Chute Tilt
41
731-1313C
Cable Guide
19
936-0159
Washer, Flat, .349 x .879
42
938-0849
Hex Screw, 5/16-18 x .75
20
736-04446
Washer, Flat, .25 x .630
43
946-04528B
4-Way Cable
21
738-04367
Screw, Shoulder, .312 x 3.5 x 1/4-20
731-07868†
Cable Clip
22
747-05721
Chute Crank Rod
748-04297
Chute Pitch Adapter
44
† Not Shown
13
Download PDF