Section 8 — Electrical Data
Installation Diagram - Drawing No. 0G0907-B
27
Section 8 — Electrical Data
Wiring Diagram, Portable Generator – Drawing No. 0G0731
22
120V/30A
120V/30A
TWISTLOK
TWISTLOK
120V/20A
GFCI
0
22
22
LINE
G
GREEN
WHITE
LOAD
2
WHITE
1
HOT
4
22
HOT
2
HOT
G
HOT
G
WHITE
X
1
22
0
3
0
22
3
4
5
44D
11D
0
0
11C
0
WHITE
Y
22
22
5
44C
0
22
0
22
22
0
0
22
0
11A
22
0
22
22
11B
44B
44A
44
44
44
30A
44
C.B.
11
0
30A
C.B.
11D
30A
C.B.
11C
20A
C.B.
44C
20A
C.B.
44
11
50A/
60A
C.B.
11
11
30A
11B
11
C.B.
11
44
11
11
44
44
11
44
44
22
22
0
44D
Y
X
WHITE
11B
22
22
0
0
WHITE
WHITE
WHITE
120V/20A
DUPLEX
120/240V
(50A/60A) OUTLET
120/240V
30A TWISTLOK
ON
OFF
11A
44
44
11
11
11A
44
ENGINE WIRING
44A
14
ON/OF
IDL
CONTRO
SWITC
18
GOVERNOR
ACTUATOR
14
18
1
2
4
5
15
IC
D
SP1
1
18
15
2
15
15
13
6
8
10
12
SSR
(START)
0
3
0
RUN
167
4
167
86
5
86
13
6
13
0 0 0 0
15B
15B
229
229
14
14
0
14
0
0
IM1
18
9
15
0
0
167
167
0
0
86
0
86
0
15
15
15
15
0
0
55A
55A
55
55
0
14
0
14
STOP
D
SP2
17
15
86
IM2
F1
LOP
15
0
14
14
FSS
7
0
15
14
17
8
17
16
9
16
0 0 0 0 0
GND
15
87
15
0
10
15
13
11
13
0
12
0
PIN #
0
0
RED
BLACK
13
-
+
13
SM
12V
BATTERY
SC
28
16
17
86
87a
14
0
0 0 0 55
85
30
SCR
Section 8 — Electrical Data
Wiring Diagram, Portable Generator – Drawing No. 0G0731
OUTLET
22
IDLE CONTROL
TRANSFORMERS
22
STATOR
22
11
11
22
11
44A
22
44
11S
22S
RED
11
11
44
44
44
55A
1
44
2
66A
4
22S
83
167
229
77A
3
11S
6
2
5
55A
6
55
7
15B
66
9
55
2
TB1
77
CLOSEST TO BEARING
8
BLK
BLK
0
86
BA
10
TB2
11
4
12
0
PIN #
83
229
167
15B
0
86
CB1
ON/OFF
IDLE
CONTROL
SWITCH
8
12 11 10 9
8
7
6
5
4
3
2
11S
1
J2
55A
22S
162
4
55
77A
66A
0
77
66
6
ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR /
15B
ENGINE SHUTDOWN P.C.B.
15B
0
229
229
14
14
0
0
167
167
0
0
86
0
86
0
15
15
0
J1
14
14
14
14
0
R1
55A
VOLTAGE
REGULATOR
11S
162
55
22S
4
0
77A
66A
77
14
66
15
15
0
0
55A
55A
55A
55
55
55
D2
6
4
4
0
6
162
0
14
77A
15
15
15
66A
15
0
14
0
14
10A AUTO
RESET BKR
0
77
13A
13A
66
12Vdc OUTLET
0
15A
15A 0
BATTERY
CHARGE
RECTIFIER
BATTERY
CHARGE
RECTIFIER
LEGEND
BA - BRUSH ASSEMBLY
CB1 - 6AMP AUTO RESET BREAKER
D - ENGINE SHUTDOWN DIODE
D2 - 600V 12A DIODE
F1 - 10A FUSE
FSS - FUEL SHUT OFF SOLENOID
GND - GROUND BAR
IM1 - IGNITION MODULE, CYL. 1
IM2 - IGNITION MODULE, CYL. 2
LOP - LOW OIL PRESSURE
R1 - 25 OHM, 25W RESISTOR
SC - STARTER CONTACTOR
SCR - STARTER CONTACTOR RELAY
SM - STARTER MOTOR
SP1 - SPARK PLUG, CYL. 1
SP2 - SPARK PLUG, CYL. 2
SSR - START / STOP RELAY
TB1, TB2 - TERMINAL BLOCK
29
Section 8 — Electrical Data
Electrical Schematic, Portable Generator – Drawing No. 0G0733
POWER WINDING
77A
55A
C1-5
66A 11S
C1-4
C1-3
11
22S
C1-1
44
C1-2
2
6
C1-6
22
10A BATTERY CHARGE WINDING
BA
FIELD
DPE WINDING
BATTERY CHARGE WINDING
0
4
C1-7
C1-11
C1-12
I.C.
RED
77
55
C1-10
66
C1-9
C1-8
77
I.C.T.
66A
66
22S
11S
22
I.C.T.
2
6
4
0
44
22
0
11
77A
BLK
11
66A
0
15
77A
BCR2
66
13A
77
77
15A
CB1
12Vdc
BCR1
ELECTRONIC
VOLTAGE
REGULATOR
BLK
11S
22S
4
0
6
162
BLK
22S
15
4
0
6
162
0
4
2
CB2
C2-5
86
0
15B
229
167
83
BLK
BLK
86
0
15B 167
229 83
86
229 83
15B 167
0
C2-12
167
83
0
0
0
0
15
15
229
15B
11S
22S
15
0
15
15
4 6 5
18
14
15B
C2-6
F1
4
13
12 10 9
11S
22S
13
SC
SSR
15
14
229
C2-11
R1
13
C2-9
D2
1
CONTROL
2
3 PRINTED CIRCUIT
BOARD
4
5
6
7
8
9
22S
10
J1
11
J2
12
18
14
IM1
17
SC
C2-8
17
17
SP1
C2-1
BATTERY
12V
BLACK
16
16
15
0
167 15
SM
13
SCR
15B
83
TR1
0
167
TR2
86
229
RED
13
D1
14
11S
0
SW2
TB2
TB1
86
0
22S
11S
0
LOP
86
86
0
0
C2-3
D3
0
IM2
17
0
SP2
167
167
C2-10
GOVERNOR
ACTUATOR
0
SW1
C2-4
15
15
15
C2-2
15
15
C2-7
120V
GFCI
14
120V
DUPLEX
RESET
0
TEST
44C
22 11C
0
22 44D
22
22
120V/30A
TWISTLOK
TEST
0
FSS
22
RESET
14
0
11D
11B
120/240V
30A
TWISTLOK
120V/30A
TWISTLOK
0
44B
0
0
120/240V
50A/60A
11B
11A
44A 0
22
C.B.
20A
C.B.
20A
11
22
0
44
C.B.
30A
C.B.
30A
LEGEND
BA - BRUSH ASSEMBLY
BCR1 - BATTERY CHARGE RECTIFIER, 10A
BCR2 - BATTERY CHARGE RECTIFIER
CB1 - 10AMP AUTO RESET BREAKER
CB2 - 6AMP AUTO RESET BREAKER
D1 - 600V 12A DIODE
D2, D3 - ENGINE SHUTDOWN DIODE
F1 - 10A FUSE
30
11
22
0
44
C.B.
30A
C.B.
30A
FSS - FUEL SHUT OFF SOLENOID
GND - GROUND BAR
I.C.T. - IDLE CONTROL TRANSFORMER
IM1 - IGNITION MODULE, CYL. 1
IM2 - IGNITION MODULE, CYL. 2
LOP - LOW OIL PRESSURE
R1 - 25 OHM, 25W RESISTOR
SC - STARTER CONTACTOR
C.B.
50A/60A
11
22
0
44
SCR - STARTER CONTACTOR RELAY
SM - STARTER MOTOR
SP1 - SPARK PLUG, CYL. 1
SP2 - SPARK PLUG, CYL. 2
SSR - START / STOP RELAY
SW1 - START-RUN-STOP RELAY
SW2 - IDLE CONTROL SWITCH
TB1, TB2 - TERMINAL BLOCK
Section 8 — Electrical Data
Wiring Diagram, Manual Transfer Switch – Drawing No. 0G1065
GROUND (GRN)
NEUTRAL (WHT)
NEUTRAL (WHT)
CIRCUIT 9
NEUTRAL (WHT)
CIRCUIT 11
NEUTRAL (WHT)
CIRCUIT 13
NEUTRAL (WHT)
CIRCUIT 15
GROUND BAR
CIRCUIT 1 (BRN)
CIRCUIT 3 (BRN/WHT)
GROUND(GRN)*
CIRCUIT 5 (YEL)
GEN2(RED)*
CIRCUIT 7 (YEL/WHT)
GEN1(BLK)*
CIRCUIT 9
NEUTRAL(WHT)*
(LT BLU)
CIRCUIT 11 (ORG)
*-CUSTOMER SUPPLIED
CIRCUIT 13 (DRK BLU)
CIRCUIT 15 (PNK)
NEUTRAL BAR
STANDBY
LOAD CENTER
UTILITY
NEUTRAL BAR
CIRCUIT 16 (PNK/YEL)
CIRCUIT 14 (BLU/YEL)
CIRCUIT 12 (ORG/YEL)
CIRCUIT 10 (GRY/YEL)
CIRCUIT 8 (VIO/YEL)
CIRCUIT 6 (VIO)
CIRCUIT 4 (ORG/WHT)
CIRCUIT 2 (ORG)
MAIN 2 (RED)
MAIN 1 (BLK)
NEUTRAL
CIRCUIT 16
NEUTRAL
CIRCUIT 14
NEUTRAL
CIRCUIT 12
NEUTRAL
CIRCUIT 10
NEUTRAL
CIRCUIT 8
NEUTRAL
CIRCUIT 6
(WHT)
(WHT)
(WHT)
(WHT)
(WHT)
(WHT)
31
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
Manual Transfer Switch with Load Center – Drawing No. 0G0939-B
32
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
Manual Transfer Switch with Load Center – Drawing No. 0G0939-B
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
PART NO.
0G0749
0G0748
0E7888
0E7888B
0E7888C
0E7888D
0E7888E
0E7888F
0G0863
0G0750
0G1494
QTY.
1
1
1
5
5
1
2
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
BOX LOAD CENTER W/HARDWARE
CIRCUIT BREAKER INTERLOCK
CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A 2P
CIRCUIT BREAKER 15A 1P
CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A 1P
CIRCUIT BREAKER 40A 2P
CIRCUIT BREAKER 50A 2P
CIRCUIT BREAKER 60A 2P
HARNESS, 50 AMP PLUGS
HARNESS, LOAD CENTER TO MAIN PANEL
POWER INLET BOX
33
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) – Drawing No. 0E8589-Y
34
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 1) – Drawing No. 0E8589-Y
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
1
0C5729
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
0E9843
090388
0C5372
0C3005
0E3372B
0D8067A
071983
0G0693
043790
0E2950
0E2985
021533
0E1466
0D4041
093064
0C2977
0C5943
0E3791E
1
3
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
0E3790E
1
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
0E3223
2
0E3222
2
0D2157
0E6098
0G1536
0E8152
0C3011
0C3009
0C3010
093873
0F5458
0C5998
0D4497
2
1
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
ASSEMBLY, CRANKCASE HOUSING
WITH SLEEVE
SEAL, 38 I.D. CRANKSHAFT
SCREW, TAPTITE M6-1.0 X 12 BP
ASSEMBLY, BREATHER
GASKET, BREATHER COVER
SEPARATOR, OIL BREATHER
ASSEMBLY, HEAD #1
RETAINER, PISTON PIN 20
ASSY, ROCKER COVER W/BARB
BARBED EL 90 3/8NPT X 3/8
PISTON, LC (GT-990)
PISTON, HC (GT-760)
SET, PISTON RING 90MM
PIN PISTON
ASSEMBLY, CAMSHAFT & GEAR
ASSEMBLY, OIL FILL CAP
GASKET, CRANK CASE
SEAL, OIL PASSAGE
ASSEMBLY, CRANKSHAFT
HORIZONTAL DIRECT DRIVE (GT990)
ASSEMBLY, CRANKSHAFT
HORIZONTAL DIRECT DRIVE (GT760)
ASSEMBLY, CONNECTING ROD (GT990)
ASSEMBLY, CONNECTING ROD (GT760)
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 50 G8.8
SCREEN, OIL PICKUP
ASSEMBLY, OIL PUMP
O-RING, 0.49 ID X 0.07 THICK
COVER, OIL RELIEF
SPRING, OIL RELIEF
BALL, 1/2D OIL RELIEF
WASHER, LOCK RIB M6
SCREW, PLASTITE HI-LOW #10
CLAMP, OIL TUBE
PLUG-CRANKCASE GOVERNOR
BORE
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
32
0C3971E
1
33
34
35
36
0D3745
0C3027
0E9842
0C5731
1
3
1
1
37
38
39
40
0C3006
080318
0G1839
0D2723D
10
8
2
1
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
0C2979
086515
0D2274
0D3867
078672
0C5371
072694
0C3027
0D5313
0D3998
2
8
4
4
2
4
4
2
4
4
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
59
60
61
62
63
64
65
0D6024
0C2976
086516
0C2229
083897
0D8067B
0D9853D
0C2978
0D6008
0D4010
0D6007
0D4012
0D8675A
0D8675B
0D4015
2
12
2
2
4
1
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
ASSEMBLY, DIPSTICK WITH
HANDLE
TUBE, DIPSTICK
O-RING, OIL CLR
SEAL, 42 I.D. CRANKSHAFT
ASSEMBLY, GEAR COVER W/
SLEEVE
SCREW, HHFC M10-1.5 X 55
SCREW HHFC M6-1.0 X 25
LIFT HOOK, GT990/760
COVER, ROCKER W/OIL FILL
“GENERAC” TEXT
GASKET, VALVE COVER
KEEPER, VALVE SPRING
RETAINER, VALVE SPRING
SPRING, VALVE
SEAL, VALVE STEM D7
WASHER, VALVE SPRING
STUD, ROCKER ARM PIVOT
O-RING, 3/8” X 1/2”
ROCKER ARM
NUT, HEX M8-1.0 GB YELLOW
CHROM
PLATE, PUSH ROD GUIDE
SCREW HHFC M8-1.25 X 65
VALVE, EXHAUST
VALVE, INTAKE
TAPPET, SOLID
ASSEMBLY, HEAD #2
PUSHROD 147
GASKET, HEAD
KIT GEAR COVER
KIT GASKET
KIT PISTON & RINGS
KIT BREATHER ASSEMBLY
KIT HEAD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 1
KIT HEAD ASSEMBLY CYLINDER 2
KIT OIL RELIEF
35
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 2) – Drawing No. 0E8589-Y
36
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
GT-990 & GT-760 Engine (Page 2) – Drawing No. 0E8589-Y
ITEM
66
67
68
69
70
71
72
73
74
75
76
77
78
79
80
81
82
83
84
85
86
87
89
90
PART NO.
QTY.
91
0D6592
0D4511
0D9723
0E5302
0D4183
0D6327
0D2774B
0D5125
0D2930
0D4612A
0D6143
0D2775
0D5014A
0D5014B
049721
022097
022473
0E8388
0D6021
0C9093A
0D4522
074908
0E3398
0F9035
0F8603
0D4026
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
92
93
94
0D4024
048031C
0F9176
0D4023
1
4
12”
1
0D5282
1
95
96
97
98
99
100
101
102
103
104
084409D
0D6313
070008
070006
049821
0C9911
051714
0D5411
0D5445
0D5416A
1
1
4
4
4
1
1
1
1
1
105
106
107
108
0D5398
0E6043
0D3432
045756
1
2
1
24
109
110
111
0D4767
0D1142A
0D1143
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
WINGNUT, AIRBOX
PRECLEANER, AIR
ELEMENT, AIR CLEANER
STUD M6-1.0 X 73
ADAPTOR, SPIT BACK
GASKET, SPITBACK
BASE, AIRBOX
SPRING, WINTER/SUMMER VALVE
VALVE, SUMMER / WINTER
SNORKEL, AIR INTAKE
TUBE, HEAT RISER 50.8 I.D.
COVER, AIRBOX
KNOB, AIRBOX 17mm
KNOB, AIRBOX 95MM
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 35
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
WASHER FLAT 1/4
NUT, HEX FLANGE WHIZ M6-1.0
STUD, METRIC
HOSE, BREATHER
CONTROLLER ASSEMBLY
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 10
ASSEMBLY, WIRE
CARBURETOR (GT-990)
CARBURETOR (GT-760)
GASKET, CARB TO SPACER (GT990)
GASKET, CARB/AIRBOX (GT-760)
CLAMP HOSE BAND 1/4
HOSE ¼ ID
GASKET, MANIFOLD TO CARB (GT990)
GASKET, MANIFOLD TO CARB (GT760)
SLEEVING, FLEXO HW ¾ 3”
FILTER, FUEL
WASHER FLAT M8
WASHER LOCK M8
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 30
MANIFOLD, INTAKE
NUT HEX M3-0.5
ROD, SUMMER / WINTER VALVE
BUSHING, MINI CONTROL PANEL
KNOB, CONTROL SUMMER /
WINTER
CHOKE ASSEMBLY
SCREW TAPTITE M5-0.8 X 8 ZP
PANEL, CONTROL FACE PLATE
SCREW TAPTITE M6-1.0X 10
YELLOW CHROME
SWITCH ROCKER
WRAPPER, LOWER CYLINDER 2
WRAPPER, UPPER CYLINDER 2
112
113
114
115
116
117
118
119
0F1177
022097
0G3111
0F1338B
0F6263
1
4
4
1
1
ASSEMBLY, GROUND WIRE
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
SCREW TAPTITE M6-1.0 X 25 ZINC
ASSY, IGN COIL W/DIODE NO ADV
PUMP, IMPULSE
0G0926
0G0832
2
1
120
121
122
123
124
125
126
127
128
129
130
131
132
133
134
135
136
0E7585A
0E4271
022129
061906
022145
0F5467
0D1131
0F1169B
0C9763
0C3034
0C3033
0C3032
0A5992
051754
0C3031
0E4997
045756
2
1
3
2
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
4
137
138
0C3725A
0F1170A
1
1
139
140
141
142
143
144
145
146
147
149
150
151
152
153
154
155
157
082774
0C3043
0C9764
0E9506
0F6301
0F0452C
035461
070185B
0G4403
0C3025
0D4550
0C3018
0C3019
046964
0E0409
0C8563
0D9784
0E4869
1
2
4
1
4
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
6
2
2
160
161
162
163
0D6147
0F1338A
048031G
0D6342
7
1
1
2
SCREW, HHFCS M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
ELBOW, RUBBER 90 DEG.
GASOLINE
SPARKPLUG, CHAMPION RC14YC
STARTER, DELCO REMY SD80
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 85 G8.8
WASHER, FLAT M8
NUT, HEX M8-1.25 YELLOW ZINC
GUARD,FAN
HOUSING, BLOWER GAS COOLER
NUT, GROMMET 1/4 PLUG
NUT,HEX M24
WASHER, M24
PLATE, FAN
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT M8 SS
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 12 G8.8
FAN, NYLON
ASSY,GROUND WIRE CONNECTOR
SCREW TAPTITE M6-1X10 YELLOW
CHROME
FLYWHEEL ASSEMBLY
PLATE, BACKING GT990 W/OIL
COOL
KEY, WOODRFF 4 X 19D
GASKET, MANIFOLD / PORT
PLASTITE,1/4-15 X 3/4
COOLER, OIL
CLAMP, HOSE OETIKER 16.5mm
HOSE 3/8” 300PSI 6” LONG OIL
BARBED STR 1/4NPT X 3/8
OIL FILTER
ASSY OIL DRAIN HOSE
SWITCH, OIL PRESS
BRACKET, AIRBOX SUPPORT
WRAPPER, UPPER CYLINDER 1
WRAPPER, LOWER CYLINDER 1
BRASS ST ELBOW 1/4 NPT
ASSY, ROD, GOV. STEPPER MOTOR
SCREW HHHC M6-1.0 X12
NUT, LOCK HEX M3-0.5 (GT-990)
NUT, HEX W/TOOTH WASHER M30.5 (GT-760)
SCREW HHFC M6-1.0 X 10mm
ASSY, IGN COIL W/DIODE NO ADV
CLAMP, HOSE BAND GREEN
BALL STUD
37
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
Generator – Drawing No. 0G0742-A
38
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
Generator – Drawing No. 0G0742-A
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
PART NO.
0C6934
0G1177
0D2136
0G11760SRV
0D21350SRV
0C6043B
0D2492
0D2726
0C4138
0D3547
031971
0C3168
0D1838
0D3549
0C7038E
032712
0D4662
0C7038D
0C7758
0388050AF0
0C2417A
082121C
066386
0C2824
0A2038
022237
022511
022131
051731
022145
049820
043116
022129
022259
059637
0D5100
0D5823
0C8565
0D5833
0D5834
090388
022473
022097
0D5133
0D5133A
045764
0D6214
066849
QTY.
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
3
1
4
1
4
1
1
6
1
1
1
1
1
1
5
4
4
4
21
4
7
18
12
2
1
1
4
1
1
3
7
7
1
1
1
1
2
DESCRIPTION
ADAPTOR, ENGINE
STATOR 15KW
STATOR 17.5KW
ASSEMBLY, ROTOR WITH FAN 15KW
ASSEMBLY, ROTOR WITH FAN 17.5KW
CARRIER, REAR BEARING
EXHAUST MANIFOLD
MUFFLER
GASKET, EXHAUST
COVER, ALTERNATOR AIR IN
BEARING
5/16 SPECIAL LOCK WASHER
SCREW IHHC 3/8-24 X 15.50 G5
SCREW IHHC M8-1.25 X 400 G8.8
BRACKET, ALT MOUNTING
SCREW HHTT #10-32 X 1.75
SCREW HHTT M8-1.2 X 20
ENGINE MOUNTING PLATE
RUBBER MOUNT
BATTERY CABLE, BLACK
EARTH STRAP 3/8X 3/8
CLIP-J VINYL COAT .625 ID
ASSEMBLY, BRUSH HOLDER
SCREW TAP-R #10-32 X 9/16
WASHER FLAT 3/8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK 3/8
SCREW HHC 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 G5
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 50 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 5/16 ZINC
NUT LOCK HEX M8-1.25 NYLON INSERT
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 12
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX 5/16-18 STEEL
SCREW TAPTITE 3/8-16 X 3/4 BP
SHIELD, MUFFLER HEAT
U-BOLT & SADDLE
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 18
PANEL, MUFFLER BOX BACK
PANEL, MUFFLER BOX END
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 12
WASHER FLAT M6-1/4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
SPARK ARRESTOR SCREEN
RETAINER, SPARK ARREST SCREEN
SCREW HHTT M4-0.7 X 8
SHIELD, RUBBER MOUNT
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 16
39
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
Control Panel – Drawing No. 0G0727-B
40
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
Control Panel – Drawing No. 0G0727-B
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
PART NO.
QTY.
6
7
087968
090418
0D6640
090987
0D8740
0G0309
068868
0G1093
1
1
1
6
1
1
2
4
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
043182
0D9784
075207A
075207
0G1493
043437
0D4968
0D4966
0D1004E
4
6
4
2
1
1
1
1
1
17
18
19
20
21
0E6480
022471
0D5045
0F9719
0D4409
4
4
1
1
1
22
23
24
25
26
27
052844
0F3100
0G0503
0F7424
023484S
0A1661
048766
1
1
1
1
1
2
1
28
0D3550
1
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
049939
070370
030468
022158
023897
057405
022473
022097
049813
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
DESCRIPTION
SWITCH, ROCKER -/0
OUTLET, 12VDC SNAP
COVER, GOVERNOR CONTROL
SCREW PPHM M3-0.5 X 12
PANEL, SHEET METAL (15 KW)
PANEL, SHEET METAL (17.5 KW)
OUTLET 30A 120V RECEPT
SCREW SFILHM #8-32 X 5/8 LG
(17.5 KW ONLY)
WASHER LOCK M3
NUT HEX LOCK M3-0.5 NY INS
CIRCUIT BREAKER 30A
CIRCUIT BREAKER 20A
OUTLET 50A 250V (17.5 KW ONLY)
OUTLET 30A 125/250V
OUTLET 20A 120V DPLX
OUTLET 20A 120V GFCI
CIRCUIT BREAKER 50A 400V
2POLE
NUT HEX M4-0.5 NYINS
NUT HEX #8-32 (17.5 KW ONLY)
DIN RAIL 59.5mm LONG
ASSY PCB VREG AIR COOLED
ELECTRONIC GOVERNOR / IDLE
CONTROLLER
RELAY PNL 12VDC SPST 30A
RELAY 3PDT 12VDC
CONTROL PANEL BOX (15 KW)
CONTROL PANEL BOX (17.5 KW)
BUSHING SNAP
RIVET POP .156 X .160-.164 / #20
BLOCK TERMINAL 20A 2 X 6 X
1100V
BLOCK DOUBLE ROW TERMINAL 8
POSITION
RECTIFIER MSC 12A 600V
WASHER MICA .203
WASHER STEP NYLON .20
NUT HEX #10-32
WASHER FLAT #10
RESISTOR 25R 5% 25W
WASHER FLAT 1/4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX M6-1.0 G8
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
38
39
40
41
065795
0D4804
0C1085
051715
42
43
44
022264
048505
087962
2
2
4
12
8
14
1
1
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
53
54
55
56
57
58
036261
0A2769
032300
028578
055444
075475
082025
0A2053
055440
045770
0G0923
0D5734
074908
075235
077682
2
1
1
1
1
2
6
1
2
1
2
2
10
3
2
59
080823
038150
60
0D6140
2
14
10
1
61
62
63
64
65
075476
027565
058000K
0F3101
0D4969
2
A/R
2
1
1
66
0F5483
1
67
0D3546
1
68
0D5809
1
69
0G0615
1
DESCRIPTION
RECTIFIER-BATTERY CHARGER
TRANSFORMER, IDLE CURRENT
SCREW PPHM M3-0.5 X 8
NUT HEX M4-0.7 G8 (15 KW)
NUT HEX M4-0.7 G8 (17.5 KW)
WASHER LOCK M4
CIRCUIT BREAKER 6 X 1
CIRCUIT BREAKER 10 X 1 12VDC
1/4"QC
RIVET POP .125 X .250 SS
LUG GROUND 8 TABS
HOLDER FUSE
FUSE 10A X AGC10
HEATSINK
SCREW PPHM M4-0.7 X 10
NUT HEX LOCK M5-0.8 NYINS
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 65 G8.8
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 25 G8.8
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 10 G8.8
SPACER .25 X .50 X 2.5 (17.5 KW)
SPACER .25 X .50 X 1.5 (15 KW)
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 10
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 30
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 80 (17.5
KW)
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 50 (15 KW)
WASHER FLAT #8 (15 KW)
WASHER FLAT #8 (17.5 KW)
GASKET, PORTABLE CONTROL
PANEL
SCREW PPHM M4-0.7 X 16
TAPE ELEC UL PERMACEL
NUT TRIC M5-0.8
RELAY BASE 3PDT 12VDC
OUTLET 50A 125/250V (15 KW
ONLY)
HARNESS, CONTROL PANEL
BACK(NOT SHOWN)
HARNESS, CONTROL PANEL
FRONT (NOT SHOWN)
HARNESS, TERMINAL STRIP TO
PCB (NOT SHOWN)
SPRING RETAINER
41
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
Frame, Handle & Wheel Kit – Drawing No. 0E0695-B
6
5
8
47
2
44
7
45
9
11 12 13
49
1
23
4
3
25
48
43
POWER
WIRE TO
ENGINE
50
10
14
15
46
37
Detail of Battery Tray
33
7
16
17
35
7
6
36
18
17
19
31
41
40 26
39 32
29/51
17
29
20
5
34
21
6
7
52
28
22
24
39
38
42
30
42
7 26
6
36
27
Section 9 — Exploded Views and Parts Lists
Frame, Handle & Wheel Kit – Drawing No. 0E0695-B
ITEM
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
PART NO.
057058
0D5315
0D4570
0D22850SRV
045771
022129
022145
0D4565
0D3545
022287
022473
022097
022127
0388040AK0
0D4575
0D5202
0D5199
029809
0C3168
0D5198
0E0317
027007
0D5303
042909
090388
064101
039214
QTY.
4
4
1
1
4
10
14
1
2
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
1
1
1
1
2
4
2
4
6
6
DESCRIPTION
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 55
RUBBER TANK MOUNT
CAP, FUEL WITH GAUGE & VENT
KIT, FUEL TANK
NUT HEX M8-1.25
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
WASHER FLAT 5/16
BRACKET BATTERY
BOLT,BATTERY J-BOLT
SCREW HHC 1/4-20 X 3/4 G5
WASHER FLAT 1/4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
NUT HEX 1/4-20
BATTERY CABLE, RED
BATTERY U1
NUT WING 5/16-18 BRASS
WASHER FLAT 5/16 BRASS
NUT HEX 5/16-18 BRASS
5/16 SPECIAL L/WASH
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 1.5 BRASS
BRACKET FRONT FOOT (15 kW)
VIB MOUNT
WASHER FLAT .25ID X 1"OD
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 30
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 12
NUT LOCK FL 3/8-16
BOLT CARR 3/8-16 X 1
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
28
29
30
0D9165
045900
0D7668
1
2
2
31
32
33
34
35
36
0D4999
0D4044
0D3700
0D2497
022532
027028
2
2
4
1
4
6
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
44
45
46
47
48
49
50
51
52
0D2271
052762
051713
049226
051716
050190
078299
080270
0D5142
096021
048031C
0F9176
075763
075763A
0E0318
030795
1
4
8
4
4
2
1
1
1
2
2
18"
1
1
2
2
DESCRIPTION
AXLE, 3/4"DIA X 30" (15 kW)
WASHER FLAT 3/4" (15 kW)
12.3" PNEUM WHEEL 3/4" AXLE (15
kW)
PIN COTTER 1/8 X 1-1/4
BRACKET, WHEEL SPACER
NUT FLANGE M6-1.0 NYLOK
HANDLE
SCREW HHC 5/16-18 X 2-1/2 G5
NUT LOCK HEX 5/16-18 NYLON
INSERT
FRAME
SCREW HHC M5-0.8 X 45 G8.8
WASHER FLAT M5
WASHER LOCK M5
NUT HEX M5-0.8
WASHER FLAT 1"
BUSHING TANK DEXTOR
VALVE, PLASTIC TANK
AIR DEFLECTOR
GROMMET .75 X .06 X .50
CLAMP HOSE BAND ¼
HOSE ¼ ID
BOOT BATTERY CABLE
BOOT STARTER CABLE
SPACER, AXLE (15 kW)
SCREW HHC 5/16"-18 X 1"
43
Download PDF