MAH22PR
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
01 - TOP AND CABINET PARTS - IMAGE....................................................................................................2
01 - TOP AND CABINET PARTS .............................................................................................................2
02 - DOOR AND LATCH PARTS - IMAGE ....................................................................................................4
02 - DOOR AND LATCH PARTS .............................................................................................................5
03 - CONTROL PANEL PARTS - IMAGE ......................................................................................................6
03 - CONTROL PANEL PARTS ................................................................................................................7
04 - DISPENSER PARTS - IMAGE.................................................................................................................8
04 - DISPENSER PARTS ...........................................................................................................................9
05 - PUMP AND MOTOR PARTS - IMAGE.................................................................................................10
05 - PUMP AND MOTOR PARTS...........................................................................................................11
06 - TUB AND BASKET PARTS, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) - IMAGE ..................................12
06 - TUB AND BASKET PARTS, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) ........................................13
WEB Service Company, LLC
1
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
01 - TOP AND CABINET PARTS - IMAGE
01 - TOP AND CABINET PARTS
Illus. Item
1
Description
Installation Instructions
Tech Sheet (English)
Tech Sheet (French)
Installation Instructions, Card Reader
Repair Parts List
WEB Service Company, LLC
2
MFG #
ALT MFG#
W10165327
W10165326
W10194214
W10165325
W10189988
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
Illus. Item
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
32
33
34
35
36
37
38
39
40
41
42
43
WEB Service Company, LLC
Description
MFG #
Top
Cabinet
Panel, Front
Toe Panel
Foot, Leveling
Nut, Lock
Strain Relief, Power Cord
RIVET
Panel, Rear
Brace, Transport
Bolt, Shipping
Hose, Water Inlet (Blue Coupler)
Hose, Water Inlet (Red Coupler)
Cord, Power
Motor Control Unit
Brace, Rear
Clamp, Tube Transportation
Hose, Drain
Retainer, Hose Outlet
Bumper
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
Filter, Interference
Switch, Pressure
Hose, Pressure Switch
Screw, Grounding
Cover, Transport
U-Bend, Drain Hose
Microswitch
Sleeve, Cord Support
Screw, 3 x 8 mm
SCREW
Hinge & Pin Assembly
Screw, 8-18 x 1/2
Sleeve, Pressure Switch Hose
Cable Tie
Washer, Water Inlet Hose 1-1/16 x 5/8
Harness Channel, Top Rear
Harness Channel, Side Front
Harness Channel, Side Rear
Bracket, Spring
Bracket - Top Panel, Left
Bracket - Top Panel, Right
Stop - Top Panel
3
W10137410
W10184997
W10112948
8540813
W10121677
3359452
W10110676
8518891
8540582
W10189659
8540199
8571377
8571378
W10029820
W10163005
W10161694
8540093
W10114608
8540607
238614
W10015090
8540230
W10163980
8540294
8540479
8540268
8540021
W10085220
8540728
8540727
8540329
8565018
342055
2161302
3347868
16123
W10168548
W10168546
W10168547
8540644
W10137445
W10137444
W10137398
ALT MFG#
8182635
279993
89503
89503
8540977
489442
488627
2162499
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
02 - DOOR AND LATCH PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
4
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
02 - DOOR AND LATCH PARTS
Illus. Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
WEB Service Company, LLC
Description
MFG #
Bellow
Clamp, Bellow
Lock, Door
SCREW
Hook, Door
Handle, Door (Includes Item 19)
Trim Ring, Outer Door
Clamp, Bellow (Front)
Clamp, Support
Clamp, Glass
SCREW
Frame, Door Front Assembly
Glass, Door
Frame, Door Back Support
Hinge, Door
SCREW
SCREW
Screw
Pad, Door Handle
5
W10130455
8540108
W10153867
8540725
8540221
W10117474
W10112914
8540107
8540115
8540114
8540513
W10137404
W10112078
W10138523
W10118967
8540284
8540282
W10015090
W10112927
ALT MFG#
8182214
8540428
8181660
489442
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
03 - CONTROL PANEL PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
6
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
03 - CONTROL PANEL PARTS
Illus. Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
WEB Service Company, LLC
Description
MFG #
Cover, Card Reader
Facia / Overlay
Cover, Display
Screw, 8-32 X 1/2
Console, Outer
Push Button
Push Button & Switch Assembly
Console, Inner
Harness, Wiring (Main)
Insert
Bracket, Console
User Interface
Screw, 3-24 X 3/8
Jumper, Service Vault Switch
Nut 6-32
Screw, 8-18 x 5/8
Microcomputer, Machine Control
Bezel, Card Reader
Harness, Wiring (Card Reader)
Harness, Wiring (Console UIC)
Transformer 120 To 22.5 VAC
Screw, 8-18 X 7/16
Nut, U-Type
Screw, 8-18 X 1/2
Seal, Console
Cable Tie
Screw, 3-24 x 3/8
Clip, Console
Harness, Test
7
W10137477
W10137437
W10131114
W10137457
W10137458
W10131113
W10135389
W10137426
W10166474
W10189313
W10137396
W10137418
489136
W10133282
W10139046
W10015090
W10141556
W10137454
W10133304
W10155149
W10131839
8540329
9781235
W10131119
W10187276
3429563
W10001220
W10137488
W10155150
ALT MFG#
489442
2205813
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
04 - DISPENSER PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
8
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
04 - DISPENSER PARTS
Illus. Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
WEB Service Company, LLC
Description
MFG #
Valve, Inlet
Hose, Valve To Dispenser
Clamp, Hose
SCREW
Nozzle, Inlet
Cam, Actuator
Lever, Water Distribution
Actuator
Handle Assembly, Drawer
Clamp, Hose
Connection, Lever
DISPENSER
Nozzle, Distribution
Hose, Dispenser To Tub
Screw, 8-18 X 1/2
Cover, Detergent Drawer
Drawer, Detergent
Hook, Drawer
Siphon, Bleach/Softener
Facia / Overlay, Drawer
Cover, Handle
8540751
8540065
370450
8540282
8540042
8540393
8540394
W10143587
W10137428
8281276
8540395
8540058
8540053
8540063
W10137456
8540399
8540402
W10137402
8540429
W10137430
W10137460
9
ALT MFG#
596669
8183181
W10143586
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
05 - PUMP AND MOTOR PARTS - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
10
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
05 - PUMP AND MOTOR PARTS
Illus. Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
WEB Service Company, LLC
Description
MFG #
Motor, Drive
Bolt, Motor
Air Trap
BALL
CLAMP
Hose, Tub to Pump
Clamp, Hose
Clamp, Drain Hose
Pump (Complete)
Foot, Rubber (Slider)
Foot, Rubber (Lock)
Cap, Lock Foot
Screw, 10-16 x 1.25
Seal, Filter Cap
Filter Assembly (Includes Item 14)
Harness, Motor
11
W10140579
8540134
8540180
8540013
8540008
8540012
370448
356138
W10130913
W10034820
W10034830
8540033
8533964
8540025
8540996
W10166995
ALT MFG#
616099
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
06 - TUB AND BASKET PARTS, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED) - IMAGE
WEB Service Company, LLC
12
Rev: September 2008
MAH22PRAWW - Parts Lookup
06 - TUB AND BASKET PARTS, OPTIONAL PARTS (NOT INCLUDED)
Illus. Item
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
WEB Service Company, LLC
Description
MFG #
Nut, Pulley
PULLEY
Belt, Drive
Counterweight, Front Lower
Pipe, Ventilation
Clamp, Vent Hose
Hose, Exhaust
Tub, Rear (Includes Items 10, 21 & 22)
Counterweight, Rear
Gasket, Tub
Basket, Complete
Baffle, Tub
Connector - Ventilation
Flap - Ventilation
Counterweight, Front Upper
Spring, Suspension
Bolt, Counterweight Mtg.
Clamp, Hose
Hose, Exhaust
Clamp, Tub
Tub, Front (Includes Items 8, 10 & 22)
Nut, Push-In
Shock Absorber
Negative Thermistor Control
Seal, Rubber
SCREW
Crosspiece Assembly
Bolt Assembly Counterweight Center Hole
PAINT, TOUCH-UP (1/2oz.) (White)
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.)
(Primer, Gra
PAINT, PRESSURIZED SPRAY (12 oz.)
(White)
PAINT, BULK (1 qt.) (White (Uncut))
Drain Extension
Affresh Odor Remover
13
8533999
8540088C
W10116215
W10151304
W10142720
8540010
8540019
W10112658
8540602
8540090
W10165321
W10118982
W10142721
W10142722
W10151303
W10010360
W10094780
3363365
8540015
8540092
W10112659
8540072
W10163171
8540226
8540766
8540382
8540457
W10174473
72017
ALT MFG#
W10200297
280251
W10200296
280159
W10182109
280251
8182512
8181705
W10182109
350938
350930
799344
285863
W10135699
Rev: September 2008
Ten Steps to Quality Customer Service
Step 1: See the person that called for service as well as the Manager/office.
Step 2: Survey the laundry room-outside and inside.
Before you reach the first machine you should know:
A. Condition of vent hoods.
B. Are instruction signs properly installed.
C. If there is water, oil or trash on the floor.
D. Brand of machines in the room plus vend price.
E. If machines are level and aligned
Step 3: Systematically check-out machines, checking for:
All Machines:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Condition of line cords-proper grounds and electrical polarity.
Coin-chute operation-sticky, free, decals.
Behind the machines-water, trash, lint, etc.
Secured meters, locks, covers, tops, front panels, consoles and backs.
Safety features-missing or loose back panels, end caps, outlet and
wall switch covers and floor drain covers.
F. Chipped tops/graffiti/rust.
G. Noise level of machines in operation.
Washers:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
Condition of fill hoses/faucets-leaks, bubbles, cracks, rust.
Lid switch operation/adjustment.
Tub and wash basket components-agitators, guards, rust, hoses.
Water temperature-when possible.
Console switches/lights.
Dryers:
A.
B.
C.
D.
E.
F.
G.
H.
I.
Free timers.
Door operation-properly closing, hinges, catches, latches, handle, seals.
Inside dryer-drums, seals, rust, exhaust.
Lint screens-exhaust chambers, sharp edges.
Rotate drums-noisy rollers, broken belts, scraping.
Console switches
Safety features-door switch, etc.
Gas lines, shut-off valves, gas odors.
Vent system.
Step 4: Diagnose machines marked out-of-order or reported not operating properly.
Step 5: Go to your vehicle for all parts/materials needed.
Step 6 Repair the machines.
Step 7: Clean everything up: machines, room and yourself.
Step 8: Complete all paperwork/order parts.
Step 9: Survey the room/machine-leave an “OK to Use” sign.
Step 10: See the manager/office before leaving the location.
WEB’s “Service” keeps our customers happy!
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertising