Network Transmission Products Small Format Pluggables Transceiver Modules

Network Transmission Products Small Format Pluggables Transceiver Modules
Retour à la page produits
Network Transmission Products
Small Format Pluggables
Transceiver Modules
Produit remplacé par SFP série S30 ET S20
Overview
Standard Features
The GE Security transceiver module is specifically
designed to accommodate high-performance optical
fiber, including integrated duplex data link over single
mode. Compliant with the SFP Multisource Agreement
(MSA), these transceiver modules feature hot-plug
capability for easy installation without interrupting host
equipment operating online. The SFP transceiver can
install into GE Security switch products with 100Base-FX
or 1000Base-SX/LX SFP interface.
• SFP multi-source agreement compliant
With the data, long-reach fiber capability and PoE
from one unit, the MC100FX-TX-PoE will reduce cables
and eliminate the need for dedicated electrical outlets
on the wall, ceiling or any unreachable place. It frees
the security IP camera and wireless AP deployment
from restrictions due to power outlet locations. Power
and data switching are integrated into one unit and
delivered over a single cable, eliminating costs for
additional AC wiring and reducing installation time.
• Data rate 100Mbps to 1.25Gbps, varies on module
• Class 1 laser safety standard IEC 60825 compliant
• LC duplex receptacle
• Low power dissipation
• Plug-and-play capability for easy installation
SFP1000SX-220
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP1000LX-10Km
Small Format
Pluggables
Transceiver
Modules
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000LX-30KM
SFP1000LX-70Km
Specifications
Absolute Maximum Ratings
Parameter
Symbol
Min.
Max.
TS
-40
+85
VCCT
VCCR
RH
-0.5
4.0
V
5
95
%
DR
-
1250
Mbps
DR
-
125
Mbps
Storage Temperature
Supply Voltage
Storage Relative Humidity
Data Rate GbE
Data Rate Fast Ethernet
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
Unit
—
—
Recommended Operating Conditions
Parameter
Case Operating
Temperature
Supply Voltage
Supply Current
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
Symbol
Min.
Type
Max.
Unit
TC
0
—
70
—
—
VCC
3.1
-
3.3
160
180
150
150
3.5
300
300
300
300
V
Min.
400
-9.5
-9.5
-20
-15
9
9
10
8.2
830
1285
1270
1261
0.6
-
Type
Max.
2400
-4
-3
-14
-8
860
1343
1380
1360
0.85
2.8
7.7
4
260
260
3.0
2
227
227
0.76
0.76
ITX + IRX
mA
Transmitter Electro-Optical Interface (over Case Operating Temperature)
Parameter
Transmitter Differential Input Voltage
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Optical Output Power
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Optical Extinction Ratio
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Center Wavelength
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Spectral Width (RMS)
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Optical Rise/Fall Time
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
Total Jitter
SFP1000LX-10km
SFP1000SX-220
Random Jitter
SFP1000LX-10km
Symbol
TD +/PO
ER
λC
∆λ
tr / tf
TJ
RJ
850
1310
-
Unit
mV
dBm
dB
nm
nm
ns
ps
ns
Transmitter Electro-Optical Interface (over Case Operating Temperature)
Parameter
Transmitter Differential Input Voltage
Tx_Fault - High
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Tx_Fault - Low
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
Tx_Disable - High
Tx_Disable - Low
Receiver Differential Output Voltage
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Receiver Overload (Maximum)
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Receiver Sensitivity (Minimum)
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Operating Center Wavelength
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
Receiver Loss of Signal - TTL Low SFP1000LX-10km
(Assert)
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
Receiver Loss of Signal - TTL High SFP1000LX-10km
(De-assert)
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
SFP1000SX-220
SFP1000LX-10km
Receiver Loss of Signal Hysteresis
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2Km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20Km
Symbol
TD +/VFault_H
VFault_L
VDisable_H
VDisable_L
RD +/PINMAX
PINMIN
λC
PRX_LOS D
PRX_LOS A
PRX_LOS H
Min.
400
2
Type
-
Max.
2400
VCC
Vee
Vee
Vee
2
Vee
400
-3
-3
-8
-5
770
1260
1270
1260
-35
-35
-45
-45
0.5
0.5
1.5
1
-
Vee+0.8
Vee+0.5
Vee+0.8
VCC
Vee+0.8
2000
-17
-20
-32
-34
860
1620
1380
1620
-17.5
-22
-32
-34
-
Unit
mV
V
V
V
V
mV
dBm
dBm
nm
dBm
dBm
dB
Environmental Specifications
Operating
Temperature
0~70ºC
Relative Humidity
5%~95% (non-condensing)
Storage
Temperature
Relative Humidity
-40~85ºC
5%~95% (non-condensing)
Electrical Specification
Input Voltage: 3.3V DC
AS/NZS CISPR 22 : 2006
Reliability
MTBF > 50,000 hrs @ 25ºC
Note: Vcc=3.1 V to 3.5 V to 3.5 V, TBAB=0P P°C to 70P P°C
CONNECTINFO Zae les Pointes - 60230 CHAMBLY - Tél. 01.30.28.90.20- Fax.01.30.28.90.29 - E-mail: [email protected] - www.connectinfo.fr
Ordering Information
North America
T   888-GE-SECURITY
     888-437-3287
F   503-691-7566
E   [email protected]
Asia
T   852-2907-8108
F   852-2142-5063
Australia and New Zealand
T   613-9239-1200
F   613-9239-1299
SFP1000SX-220
SFP100FX1310-TSC-2km
SFP1000LX-10km
1000 Base-SX SFP Module - 220m
100 Base-FX SFP Module - 2km
1000 Base-LX SFP Module - 10km
SFP100FX1310-TSC-20km
SFP1000LX-30km
SFP1000LX-70km
100 Base-FX SFP Module - 20km
1000 Base-LxSFP Module - 30km
1000 Base-LxSFP Module - 70km
Dimensional Diagrams
.54 in.
(13.8 mm)
.24 in.
(6.25 mm)
Latin America
T   305-593-4301
F   305-593-4300
.074 in.
(1.90 mm)
.33 in.
(8.40 mm)
.338 in.
(8.60 mm)
.54 in.
(13.8 mm)
.24 in.
(6.25 mm)
.94 in.
(24.00 mm)
1.77 in.
(45.00 mm)
2.20 in.
(56.00 mm)
.527 in.
(13.40 mm)
.338 in.
(8.60 mm)
.338 in.
(8.60 mm)
.527 in.
(13.40 mm)
© 2010 General Electric Company
All Rights Reserved
.074 in.
(1.90 mm)
Specifications subject to
change without notice.
.59 in.
(15.0 mm)
gesecurity.com/ifs
.94 in.
(24.00 mm)
1.77 in.
(45.00 mm)
.33
2.20in.in.
(8.40
(56.00mm)
mm)
.338 in.
(8.60 mm)
.59 in.
(15.0 mm)
.074 in.
(1.90 mm)
.074 in.
(1.90 mm)
2010/01 (60342J)
CONNECTINFO Zae les Pointes - 60230 CHAMBLY - Tél. 01.30.28.90.20- Fax.01.30.28.90.29 - E-mail: [email protected] - www.connectinfo.fr
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement