933305J

933305J
MOWERS
933305J
36" HYDRO MID-FS481V KAW FS
934306J
48" HYDRO MID-FS541V KAW FS
934307J
48" HYDRO MID-FS541V ES KAW FS
935308J
Rev. A. 10-2015
MAN 4172993
52" HYDRO MID-FS600V KAW FS
OPERATOR’S / PARTS MANUAL
®
SPECIFICATIONS
Hydro
Midsize
POWER UNITS
CUTTERDECKS
CONTROLS:
Throttle, choke, PTO switch, speed selector levers,
key switch, operator present, traction levers (1 per
wheel), parking brake.
CONSTRUCTION:
10 and 7 gauge steel deck welded single unit, baffled
for high velocity air flow, large discharge opening with
chute guard deflector.
GROUND SPEED:
0-6 mph Forward
0-2 mph Reverse
SPINDLES:
1" spindle shaft on maintenance free sealed ball
bearings in precision
machined housing.
DRIVE TIRES:
16 x 7.50 Turf Saver
BRAKES:
Hydrostat provides dynamic braking
Parking brake: Mechanical on tire surface
TRANSMISSION DRIVE SYSTEM:
Belt from engine to hydrostat input shafts, hydrostatic
drive to wheels.
TURNING RADIUS:
inside wheel 0".
HYDRAULIC RESERVOIR CAPACITY:
1.2 Gallons
POWER STEERING:
Independently controlled drive wheels.
WEIGHT:
933305J....557 lbs (252.7 kg)
934306J....611 lbs (277.1 kg)
934307J....611 lbs (277.1 kg)
934308J....622 lbs (282.1 kg)
30
CASTERS:
9 x 3.50-4 (fixed decks only)
11 x 4.00-5 (floating decks only)
HEIGHT OF CUT:.
adjustable from 1-3/8" to 4-5/8" (3.5-11.7 cm)
BLADE DRIVE:
industrial b section heavy duty v-belt drive (not
twisted) from crankshaft to
cutterdeck with 5" steel idlers on sealed ball bearings. pto switch on control panel controls engagement of blades..
BLADE MATERIAL:
1566 alloy steel, austempered and heat treated.
ACCESSORIES AVAILABLE
Weight Kit
Jumbo Grasscatcher
Eco-plate
Mulch Kit
UPPER ENGINE DECK ASSY
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 1
1
4
30
3
5
34
6C
5
6A
31 33
32
2
29
6B
5
7
20
27
16
22
14
19
18
21
23
22
36
41
15
43
26
13
12
9
28
17
37
24
25
13
39
8
43
11
38
40
12
10
13
35
11
42
34
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
UPPER ENGINE DECK ASSY
FIGURE 1
DESCRIPTION
1 4167989
CAP-FUEL GASOLINE 3.5
24165561 TANK-FUEL
3 4169746
VALVE-INLINE FUEL
4 88042-1
CLAMP-HOSE 3/16
5 88042N
HOSE CLAMP 6 4162977-001 HOSE,FUEL LINE 56"
6A CUT TO 2"
6B CUT TO 18.5"
6C CUT TO 34.5"
7 4168368
8 4169053.2
9 64123-39
10 64229-05
11 64123-50
12 64163-31
13 64006-03
14 69053-03
15 64229-02
16 2306127
17 64123-15
18 4172311.7
19 64018-9
20 4164251
21 48412
2288042-03
23 4164361
4164362
4164363
4164382
4164537
4164535
4164586
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
1
1
1
2
6
1
24 64205-018
BLT MET M8-1.25X15
1
25 64002-04
LOCKWASHER, EXT. 5/16 1
26 4164252-001 FITTING-3/8NPT-3/8 BARB 1
2769216.7
CAP-RESERVOIR
1
28 4164359
MUFFLER-MIDSIZE FS600 1
294163016
VALVE-FUEL
1
30 4162989-001 HOSE-FUEL
1
31 4132325
GROMMET-FUEL TANK
1
32 4165387
GROMMET-RLLOVER VNT 1
33 4165763
VENT-FUEL TANK
1
34 4165561-2
TUBE-FUEL, PICK UP
1
35 64123-16
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
4
36 4172818
METER-HOUR, INDUCTIVE1
USED ON RECOIL MODEL ONLY
FILTER, FUEL 1
DECK-ENGINE HYDRO
1
BOLT-HEX 1/2-13X1-1/4
8
LOCKNUT, 1/2-13 NYLON 8
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
3
WASHER
7
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 3/8 8
HOSE-HYDR 3/8X17"
1
LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18 4
S-HYD RESEVOIR W/LABS1
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3/4
3
HANDLE-LOWER P-GRIP 1
BLT-CRG 5/16-18 X 3/4
4
VALVE-OIL DRAIN
1
CLIP-J CABLE 5/8X8.74
1
CLAMP--HOSE
2
ENG- KAW FS481V
1
ENG- KAW FS541V
1
ENG- KAW FS600V
1
ENG- KAW FS541V ES
1
FILTER-OIL KAW 49065-7007
FILTER-AIR ELEMENT
FILTER-PRE ELEMENT
37
38
39
40
41
DESCRIPTION
QTY
48228-12
CLIP-CABLE, ISULATED 1
4172535.7
BRKT-GUARD MNT, HYDR 1
4172875.7
WLDMT-MUFFLER GUARD1
64229-03
NUT-NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 2
4172817.7
BRKT-HOUR METER
1
USED ON RECOIL MODEL ONLY
42 64266-02
NUT-FL CRWN LCK M8
USED ON RECOIL MODEL ONLY
2
43 64263-007
BLT-FLG HD M8-1.25 X 20
QTY 4 ON RECOIL MODELS
QTY 2 ON ELECTRIC START MODEL
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
35
LOWER ENGINE DECK ASSY/CLUTCH
FIGURE 2
36
36
Hydro
Midsize
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
LOWER ENGINE DECK ASSY/CLUTCH
FIGURE 2
DESCRIPTION
2721647PULLEY-4.50E.O.D.
64163-31 WASHER, 25/64 X 1 X 12
2721110CLUTCH-ELECTRIC
(INCLUDES ITEM 30)
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
7
1
4
2721331.7 WLDMT-CLUTCH STOP MID 1
5
2721642 BELT-HA 49.0
1
6
4173004 PULLEY- A SECTION 4.50 2
7
38304-03 BRG-FLANGED PLASTIC
1
8
4121540PIN-CLUTCH
1
9
64123-15 BOLT-3/8-16X3/4 HEX
1
10
2721641.7 WLDMT-IDLER ARM
1
11 4116712PIN-PIVOT
1
12
64163-65 WASHER 0.890 X 1.375
6
13 64221-04E-RING.875
2
14
64123-138 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X3-3/4
1
15
64268-03 NUT-FL NYL LOCK 3/8-16 4
16
2308000 PULLEY-IDLER 4.00 EOD
1
17 33148-01SPACER
1
1838219 SPRING-TENSION
1
19
64123-87 BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 1-3/4
1
20
64141-4 NUT-WLF 3/8-16
3
21
64123-70 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
1
22 64006-03WASHER-LOCK
4
23
64123-155 BLT-HEX 7/16-20 X 3
1
24
64006-06 LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 7/1 1
25
64123-54 BOLT, 5/16-18X3/4 HEX
2
26
64163-55 WASHER .328X.75X14 GA 2
27
64229-02 LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18 2
28
64164-12 1/4X1/4X1 SQ END KEY
1
29
64123-75 BOLT, 3/8-16X3 HEX
2
30
2720949 ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
1
31
4163316 PUMP-HYDRO LH
1
32
4163317 PUMP-HYDRO RH
1
33
2721541 PULLEY-IDLER 5 IN
1
34
2721401.7 WLDMT-IDLER ARM
1
35
64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
1
36
64123-16 BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/4
8
37 2188131SPRING-EXTENSION
1
38
4169053.2 DECK-ENGINE HYDRO
1
39 4116691PIN-PIVOT
1
40
64205-013 BLT-MET M6-1 X 12
2
41
64229-03 LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
3
42
64238-03 KEY-MET 5MM SQ X 28
2
43
64209-09 WASHER-CONICAL SPRING2
37
DRIVE WHEELS / CUTTERDECK MOUNTING
FIGURE 3
10
7
12
38
Hydro
Midsize
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
DRIVE WHEELS / CUTTERDECK MOUNTING
FIGURE 3
DESCRIPTION
1
4169053.2
DECK-ENGINE HYDRO
22721620 WLDMT-HUB
*
970438
KIT-WHEEL HUB PULLER
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
2721956
2721956-03
2721956-02
ASSY-WHEEL 16 X 7.50 X 8
2
TIRE-16X7.50 X 8 OTR GMS 1
8.00X5.3/8 w/ 2 VALVE STEMS 1
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
64267-01
64025-06
2308051
64141-13
64164-28
64123-72
64246-04
64263-018
4169059.7
NUT-FL 1/2-20
NUT-HEX 3/4-16 2A
MOTOR-WHEEL ROSS MF
NUT WLF 1/2-13
#808 WOODRUFF KEY
BLT-HEX 1/2-13X2-1/2
NUT-WHIZ M12-1.75
BLT-FLG HD M12-1.75 X 30
PLATE-MOTOR CLAMP
8
2
2
8
2
8
4
4
2
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
39
PARKING BRAKE
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 4
13
16
3
17
20
12
7
18
8
20
19
15
5
2
11
3
1
4
6
9
4
10
14
40
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
PARKING BRAKE
FIGURE 4
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4169401
BRAKE SHAFT W/LABS
1
233103
SWIVEL
1
3 64168-2
COTTER-HAIRPIN.08X1.192
4
64001-6
NUT-HEX JAM,3/8-16
2
5
64262-025
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 2-1/2 1
62188131 SPRING-EXTENSION
1
7 2183071-01SPACER-15.88X10.32X16 2
8
64171-2
WAVE WASHER
1
9
4131072.7
PLATE-BRK SHFT RETNR 2
10 64123-50
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
3
11 64163-02
WSHR-.325 X .596 X 11GA 1
12 64123-82
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X2-1/2
1
13 38404-03
GRIP-CONTROL LEVER
1
14 64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
5
15 4169140
ROD-PARK BRAKE
1
164169216.7 LEVER-BRAKE
1
17 64268-03
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 1
18 33030-07
BUSHING IDLER
1
1964163-46 WSHR.383/.393X.88X7GA 1
20 4169895 WASHER-FRICTION,UHMW2
41
UPPER HANDLE / CONTROL PANEL
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 5
23
31
25
26
32
13
22
17
29
9
12
14
15
15
28
31
21
14
18
15
30
19
21
16
10
6
8
27
24
11
11
20
4
34
35
5
4
7
3
33
2
1
42
UPPER HANDLE/CONTROL PANEL
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 5
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
64123-50
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
2
2
4172311.7 HANDLE-LOWER, HYDRO 1
3
64141-4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
2
4
64229-01
NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20
6
564225-03 U-BOLT
2
6
2721495.7 TUBE-HANDLE MID RH
1
74169353 BRACE-HANDLE
2
8
64197-015 BLT-TDFM 10-32X1/2 TORX 2
9
64152-49
SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X3/4 2
10 64025-04
NUT-3/8-24 HEX
1
11 64025-15
NUT-HEX #10-24 KEPS
4
12 4172427
S-CONTROL PANEL ,HYDRO 1
(USED ON ELECTRIC START UNITS)
4173096
S-CONTROL PANEL, (USED ON RECOIL START UNITS)
13 64152-46
SCREW-SLT HH 10-24X1/2
14 64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
15 64262-002 BLT-FLG HD 1/4-20 X 3/4
16 4172329.7 COVER-CONTROL PANEL
17 4172330.7 BRKT-CNTRL PNL SIDE,LH
18 4172331.7 BRKT-CNTRL PNL SIDE,RH
19 4172332.7 BRKT-CONTROL PANEL
204171606-2 CLAMP-HALF,1.0IN
214169945 PLUG-PLASTIC
22 128010
SWITCH KEY 5 TERM MAG
(USED ON ELECTRIC START UNITS)
38148
SWITCH-ENGINE STOP
(USED ON RECOIL START UNITS)
2
8
8
1
1
1
2
2
2
1
232721505 SWITCH-PTO
2438357-09 CONTROL-THROTTLE
25 108009-03 CONTROL-CHOKE 51
26 4171992
HOUR METER-MAG SENSE
(USED ON ELECTRIC START UNITS)
4169919
PLUG-RECT PLASTIC
(USED ON RECOIL UNITS)
1
1
1
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
27
28
2308094
SWITCH-NCNC DBL POLE
108208
SWITCH DBL POLE NC/NO
(USED ON ELECTRIC START UNITS)
38383
SWITCH N.C
(USED ON THE RECOIL START UNITS)
1
1
29
4172374
LABEL-CONTROL PANEL
(USED ON ELECTRIC START)
4172568
LABEL-CONTROL PANEL
(USED ON RECOIL START)
1
30 4158402
31 64197-002
32 64163-03
334129802
34 38061A
35 64262-003
LABEL-BOBCAT SMALL
BLT-TDFM 1/4-20X3/4
WSHR .256 X.62X18 GA.
TUBE-DOCUMENT
CAP-DOCUMENT TUBE
BLT-FLG HD 1/4-20 X 1
1
3
2
1
1
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
1
43
CONTROLS ASSEMBLY
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 6
28
38
4
13
23
21
23
1
16
19
2
12
35
11
2
10
17
29
2
34
39
14
9
25
4
3
31
4
6
36
30
37
26
32
4
18
24
8
5
27
12
9
10
19
20
1
23
4
16
4
39
17
2
36
15
4
26
4
5
18
7
2
22
6
37
44
35
23 13
25
24
11
30
29
3
33
32
31
2
CONTROLS ASSEMBLY
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 6
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
64163-31
WSHR 25/64X1X12
2
64229-02
NUT-NYLON LOCK 5/16-18
3
64229-01
NUT-NYLON LOCK 1/4-20
4
64168-2
COTTER-HAIRPIN .08 X 1.19
5
2721495
WLDMT-UPPER HANDLES
6
33030-09
IDLER BUSHING
7
2721622.7 WLDMT-BELLCRANK LH
8
2721660.7 WLDMT-BELLCRANK RH
9 64175-01PUSHNUT
10
64188-05
PIN-CLEVIS .19 X 1.88
11
64061-37
ROLLPIN-1/8 X 1
1238189 SPRING-COMPRESSION
1364163-60WSHR.50X.203X18GA
14
4122107
ROD-HANDLE LINK RH
15
4122104
ROD-HANDLE LINK LH
164169218 TUBE-PIVOT
17
64197-002 BLT-TDFM 1/4-20X3/4
18
64163-02
WSHR .321X.593X11GA
19
64123-64
BLT-HEX 5/16-18X2-1/4
204169223 HANDLE-LH
214169224 HANDLE-RH
222308065 SPRING-EXTENSION
23
38371-03
BRG-NYLINER 3/16
24
33103
SWIVEL 25
4168050
ROD-TRACTION CONTROL GD
26
38371-01
BRG-NYLINER 3/8
27
4169315.7 HANDLE-OP PRESENT, LH
28
4169316.7 HANDLE-OP PRESENT, RH
29
33288
STUD-DOUBLE ENDED
3033243 SPACER
31
62464-5A
WASHER THRUST 5/16X3/4
32
2308002
BRG-RADIAL W/THD STUD.75
33
4172437
LATCH-ROLLER LH GD
34
4172438
LATCH-ROLLER RH GD
354172275 LATCH-ROLLER,GUIDE
362306097 WLDMT-ACTUATOR
372303023 CONNECTOR-OP
38
4172528
LABEL-PARK, NEUTRAL, DRIVE
39
64163-04
WSHR-25/61 X 5/8 X 16
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
2
6
2
8
1
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
4
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
1
4
2
2
2
1
1
2
2
2
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
2
*NOT ILLUSTRATED
45
SPEED CONTROLS
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 7
37
35
36
6
38
6
2
35
5
35
3
39
9
8
42
4
42
27
44
10
36
38
34
11
1
14
43
39
38
38
46
16
7
SPEED CONTROLS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 7
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
64268-03 NUT-FLG LYLOCK 3/8-16
2
2
2721844
BUSHING-SPEED CONTROL 1
3
64001-2
NUT 3/8-16
1
4
138011
BALL JOINT
1
5
33030-08 BUSHING-IDLER7/8X3/8X1
1
6
118047-09 BUSHING-FLIP LOK.75ID
2
7
64123-69 BOLT-5/16-18X1-1/2 HEX
2
8
2721854 STUD-3/8-16X 3/8-24 4.5LG 1
9
38524
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
1
10
64144-16 RING,CLIP-.75X.062
2
11
64006-03 WASHER, 3/8 HELICL LCK
2
12
2308080
BEARING SELF ALIGNED
2
13 4172312.7 ARM-RH SPEED CONTROL 1
14
64123-02 BLT HEX 3/8-24 X 1
2
15
2308065
SPRING EXTENSION
2
16
2303058 ECCENTRIC SHAFT W/ZRK 2
17 2722305 ROD-SPEED CONTROL
2
18
2721842.7 ARM-LH SPEED CONTROL 1
19 64163-06WSHR.768/.756X1.25X14GA2
20 85010N
ZERK, 1/4-28 STR
2
21 64163-61 WSHR .81X.406X16GA
2
22 64061-28 ROLL PIN 3/16 X 1 1/4
2
23 2721617.7 WLDMT-SPEED CONTROL 2
24 4172311.7 HANDLE-LOWER P-GRIP
1
25 64123-50 BOLT, 3/8-16X1 HEX
2
26
2306081.7 WLDMT PUMP ARM
2
27 64192-04 SET SCREW 5/16-18X5/8
2
28 64123-100 BOLT-3/8-16X2-1/4 HEX
1
29 64123-68 BLT-HEX 5/16-18 X 1
2
30 64139-13 BLT-WLF 5/16-18X1/2
4
31 64163-02 WSHR 21/64X19/32X11 GA
11
32 38372 BEARING BALL
4
33 2720312 SPRING-COMP IDLER PLT
1
34
2308076-02BEARING-PLASTIC
2
35 38404-03 GRIP,CONTROL LEVER
1
36 64229-03 NUT-NYLOCK 3/8-16
3
37 64123-202 BLT-HEX 3/8-16 X 9
1
38 64141-4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
11
39 64123-70 BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1-1/2
4
40 64141-6
NUT-WLF 5/16-18
6
41 4117212 SPRING EXTENSION
2
42 64163-31 WSHR 25/64X1X12
2
43 2721660.7 WLDMT-BELLCRANK RH
1
*
2721622.7 WLDMT-BELLCRANK LH
1
4433103 SWIVEL
2
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
47
ELECTRIC START BATTERY
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 8
20
21
22
48
ELECTRIC START BATTERY
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 8
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
64229-02
264163-29
3128035
4
4169053.2
5
64262-002
6
112386
74171099
*
4171973 LOCKNUT-NYLON 5/16-18 2
WASHER
2
COVER-BATTERY
1
DECK-ENGINE HYDRO
1
BLT-FLG 1/4-20 X 3/4
2
BOOT-BATTERY TERM POS 1
BATTERY
1
CHARGER-BATTERY AGM
8
108061-16
9
64025-01
10 4113741
11 2722227-03
12 2722202.7
13 64197-016
14 4168907
1538665
16 64152-23
17 108061-15
18 64141-2
19 2308095
2064163-03
214168764.7
22 64152-56
CABLE-BTTRY 31.5 BLACK
NUT-HEX 1/4-20
S-TRAY, BATTERY
CABLE-BTTRY W/CONDUIT
SUPPORT-BATT TRAY
BLT-TDFM 3/8-16X1/2
ROD,BATTERY HLD DWN
SOLENOID
1/4-20X3/8 LG SP SCREW
CABLE-BATTERY 6.5 RED
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
COVER, TERMINAL
WSHR-.256X.62X18GA
STRAP-BATTERY
SCREW-HS STAP #12 X 1/2
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
1
1
2
8
1
1
2
1
1
3
2
1
1
49
HYDRAULICS
FIGURE 9
50
Hydro
Midsize
HYDRAULICS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 9
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
58026-01 3-WAY CONNECTOR
2
108029
PLUG, MAGNETIC
1
158058-04 FITTING-90 BARB, ADJ.
2
108205-02 ELBW-MALE 45 8X8 37-ORB4
88042-04 CLAMP-HOSE 5/8"
12
2720396 FLTR, 25 MCRN SM CAM
1
69060-01 FTG-BARB 9/16 X 3/8 ST
2
69216.7CAP-RESERVOIR
1
64123-60 BOLT, 1/4-20X2 HEX
2
64229-01 LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/4-20
2
2306127 S HYD RESER W/LABS
1
2308051 MOTOR WHEEL ROSS
2
2692300-01HOSE-1/2 37/ORB X 18.5 LG2
2692300-02HOSE-1/2 37/ORB X 20.5 LG2
4163317 PUMP-HYDRO RH
1
(SEE FIG 16 FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
16
4163316 PUMP-HYDRO LH
1
(SEE FIG 16 FOR PARTS BREAKDOWN)
(69053-05 IS A SERVICEABLE LENGTH OF 55")
17
69053-05 3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 17.0"
18
69053-05 3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 5.0"
19
69053-05 3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 5.0"
20
69053-05 3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 7.5"
21
69053-05 3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 6.8"
22
69053-05 3/8 HI TEMP HOSE 12.0"
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
SERVICEABLE HYDRAULIC O-RINGS
SAE PORT 'O' RING
PART
NUMBER
THREAD
SIZE
AS568#
158061-10
9/16-18
-906
158061-11
3/4-16
-908
158061-12
7/8-14
-910
158061-13
1-1/16-12
-912
158061-14
1-5/16-12
-916
158061-16
1-5/8-12
-920
158061-03
1-7/8-12
-924
NOTE:
DO NOT use teflon tape on any hydraulic fittings.
Use a liquid pipe sealant.
51
POWER UNIT DECALS
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 10
2
1
2
17
14
ON DOCUMENT TUBE
14
3
4
- DO
JUR NOT
ANDE PEOOPE
PET PLERAT
- DO
E
S
SAF NOT AT OR WH
DAM ERE
ETY USEA SAF
AGE FLY
- KEE .
E DIS
IF
ING
THE
REP P
TANPRO DEB
RE
OPELACLAB
CE.PER
ARE
TY. RIS
RATE IFELS,
KEEMAY
ANY
- OBE ORSLOSGUA
P PEO
INDOU
MA T ORRDS
MAY Y
SAF
NUA DAMAND
BTS
PLE
OTH CAU
L OF AGESHI
ABO
ERS SEETY
- DO
UT
. INJ INSTRU LOS D. ELD
URY
OPE NOT
T REP S IN
LAC PLA
TO CTIONS OR DAM
RAT DEF
YOU
E CE.
ION EAT
- DO
AGE
RSE. FAI
UNT NOT DAI INT
D.
LF LUR
RAI ALL LY. ERL
OR E TO
OCK
- DIS NED OW
DO
S.
DOI CON PER CHI
SO
CHE
NG NEC SONLDR
CK
ANY T
S TOEN,
UNS
MA SPA
OPE
INT RK
KIL
RAT
ENA PLU
LED
NCEG WIR E MA OR
.
E(S CHINE.
) BEF
ORE
15
7
13
HY
FILDRAU
INDL TO LIC
10WICA LEV OIL
30 TED EL
OIL WIT
.
H
HIG
H PR
- LEA
KS
ES
SU
- SEE
CAN
RE
FOR K
PEN
IMM
FL
OIL EDIA
ETR
UID
- SEE PEN
MET OPE ETRTE MED ATE
:
SER HOD RAT ATIO ICA SKI
N.
VICI OF ORS N
L
NG LOC MAN INJU ATT
RY. ENT
HYD ATIN
ION
RAU G UAL
LIC LEA FOR
SYSKS, PRO
TEMOR PER
.
5
2000
661
12
16
10
9
8
UNDER
COVER
52
6
POWER UNIT DECALS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 10
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
14172568
LABEL-CONTROL PNL W/CHK1
(USED ON RECOIL UNITS)
4172374 LABEL-CONTROL PNL HYD 1
(USED ON ELECTRIC START UNITS)
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
4172528 LABEL-PARK NTRL DRV
2000570 LABEL-WARN FUEL PICT
340830
LABEL-CAUTION SPANISH
2000571LABEL-IMPORTANT
4116761 LABEL-MADE IN USA
2000572 LABEL-WARNING BLADES
2000678 LABEL-ROT PRTS/B-WSHR
4164269 LABEL-THRWN OBJECTS
(LOCATED UNDER BELT COVER)
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
10
4162912
4162914
4162915
1
11
2000673 LABEL - OP MAN/TIRES
(ON DOCDUMENT TUBE)
12
13
2000661 LABEL-HYD TANK WARN
1
2000590 LABEL-WARNING BATTERY 1
(ELECTRIC START ONLY)
14
15
16
4110260 LABEL-TRACKING CNTRL
4158401 LABEL-BOBCAT, LARGE
4158400 LABEL-BOBCAT, MEDIUM
(ELECTRIC START ONLY)
1
1
1
17
4158402
1
LABEL-DECK SIZE, 36"
LABEL-DECK SIZE, 48"
LEBEL-DECK SIZE, 52"
LABEL-BOBCAT, SMALL
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
53
WIRE DIAGRAM-RECOIL START
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 11
COLOR
RED
BLACK
YELLOW
BROWN
BLUE
ORANGE
BLUE W/WHITE STRIPE
PURPLE
WIRE
R
B
Y
BR
BL
O
BLW
P
ENGINE
KILL
ENGINE
GROUND
ENGINE
CHARGING
B
B
R
0
B
BL
1
CLUTCH
2
7
NEUTRAL
SWITCH
3
PTO
SWITCH
R
R
BR
R
BL/W
R
BR
Y
O
O
KEY
SWITCH
4
B
B
R
OPERATOR
PRESENCE
RELAY
9
O
B
B
BL
P
30
85
87A NC
87 NO
86
P
RELAY SCHEMATIC
B
Y
BL/W
54
OPERATOR
PRESENCE
SWITCH
FUSE
BLOCK
O
5
NC
O
NO
6
WIRE DIAGRAM-RECOIL START
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 11
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2721110CLUTCH-ELECTRIC
(INCLUDES ITEM 2)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
2720949 ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
38383SWITCH-NEUTRAL
38148
SWITCH-ENGINE STOP
108208
SWITCH DBL POLE NC/NO
148082-10 FUSE 10 AMP
2721505SWITCH-PTO
4166845 HARNESS-MID GEAR DRV
(INCLUDES ITEM 6 & 9)
2722325 RELAY-40 AMP SEALED
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
55
LOWER WIRE DIAGRAM-ELECTRIC START
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 12
ENGINE
CHARGING
ENGINE
KILL
CARB.
SOLENOID
6
8
BATTERY
BATTERY
9
(RED)
7
(BLACK)
SOLENOID
ENGINE BLOCK
(GROUND)
2
5
10
CLUTCH
ENGINE
GROUND
STARTER
SOLENOID
1
3&4
2
3
3
4
SOLENOID
WIRE
R
B
BL
W
G
P
WB
YB
RW
RB
56
RED
BLACK
BLUE
COLOR
WHITE
GREEN
PURPLE
WHITE W/ BLACK STRIPE
YELLOW W/ BLACK STRIPE
RED W/ WHITE STRIPE
RED W/ BLACK STRIPE
TO STARTER
10
4
(RED)
10
TO SOLENOID (2)
LOWER WIRE DIAGRAM-ELECTRIC START
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 12
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4172450
HARNESS-WIRING, LOWER
22721110
CLUTCH-ELECTRICAL
(INCLUDES ITEM 5)
1
1
338665
4 108061-15
5 2720949
64171099
* 4171973 SOLENOID
CABLE-BATTERY 20 RED
ASSY-CLUTCH WIRE
BATTERY-190CCA
CHARGER-BATTERY,AGM
1
1
1
1
7 108061-16
8 112386
9 2722227-03
102308095
CABLE-BATTERY BLACK 29 1
BOOT-BATTERY TERM POS 1
CABLE-BATTERY W/CONDUIT 1
COVER-TERMINAL
3
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
57
UPPER WIRE DIAGRAM-ELECTRIC START
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 13
4
5
OPERATOR
PRESENCE SWITCH
2
1
3
PTO
SWITCH
KEY
SWITCH
HOUR
METER
6
W
BR
P
O
BL
Y
BW
B
G
R
OB
RB
YB
58
WIRE COLORS
WHITE
BROWN
PURPLE
ORANGE
BLUE
YELLOW
BLACK W/ WHITE STRIPE
BLACK
GREEN
RED
ORANGE W/ BLACK STRIPE
RED W/ BLACK STRIPE
YELLOW W/ BLACK STRIPE
UPPER WIRE DIAGRAM-ELECTRIC START
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
FIGURE 13
DESCRIPTION
2721505SWITCH-PTO
108208 SWITCH DBL POLE 128010
KEY SWITCH
148082-20 FUSE 20 AMP
2308094 SWITCH-NCNC DBL POLE
4171992HOURMETER
4172447 HARNESS-HYDRO MAIN
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
59
WIRING SCHEMATIC-RECOIL START
FIGURE 14
60
REF. 4115548
Hydro
Midsize
Hydro
Midsize
WIRING SCHEMATIC-ELECTRIC START
REF. 4115550
FIGURE 15
61
HYROGEAR PUMP
FIGURE 16
62
Hydro
Midsize
HYDROGEAR PUMP
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 16
4112782 & 4163317
2721615 & 4163316
PUMP-HYDRO RH ILLUSTRATED AS SHOWN
PUMP-HYDRO LH ILLUSTRATED AS SHOWN EXCEPT GROUP A IS ROTATED
180° AROUND THE CENTERLINE OF THE PUMP.
ITEM HYDROGEAR PART NO. PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
70516
2
71615 3
50641
4
50969
5
52629
6
2513027
7
50273
89004101-1340
10
50975
15
2513030
18
70521
19
50315
20
51161
2150951
22
50329
25
70723
29
2003014
30
2003017
31
51246
322003087
34
50551
37
2003005
38
2000015
42A
2510027
42B
2510050
44
70402
49
2513043
56
9005110-4400
66
9005110-3100
100
70525
-----
----
-----
2721615-01
4163316-01
2721615-03
2721615-04
2721615-05
4163316-02
-----
2721615-07
-----
-----
-----
-----
4163316-03
-----
-----
2721615-09
2721615-10
2721615-11
2721615-12
2721615-13
2721615-14
2721615-15
4163316-04
2721615-17
-----
-----
2721615-18
HOUSING KIT
1
END CAP KIT
1
STRAIGHT HEADLESS PIN
2
FLANGE BOLT M8-1.25 X 60 4
HOUSIGN O-RING
1
CHARGE PUMP KIT (STD)
1
STD GEROTOR ASSEMBLY
1
O-RING
1
SOCKET HEAD M6-1/0 X 20
2
BYPASS VALVE KIT (BLANK)
1
PUMP SHAFT KIT
1
BALL BEARING 17 X 40 X 12
1
LIP SEAL 17 x 40 x 12
1
SPACER
1
RETAINING RING
1
CYLINDER BLOCK KIT
1
BLOCK SPRING
1
BLOCK THRUST WASHER
1
VALVE PLATE
1
SWASHPLATE
1
BALL THRUST BEARING
1
TRUNNION ARM
1
SLOT GUIDE
1
CHECK VALVE KIT (.031")
1
CHECK VALVE KIT (BLANK)
1
CHARGE RELIEF VALVE KIT
1
TRUNNION SEAL/RETAINER KIT1
STRAIGHT THREAD PLUG
1
5/16 SAE PLUG
1
OVERHAUL SEAL KIT
1
63
MOUNTING-36" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 17
14
41
43
8
9
42
40
44
10
41
23
34
11
36
50
48
24
3
22
4
36
35
31
5
15
7
47
33
46
23
34
32
9
51
7
20
8
25
16
6
36
36
52
18
39
26
38
21
30
1
36
26
28
27
2
29
49
39
28
17
2
45
29
18
37
64
MOUNTING-36" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 17
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1 4121969
S-36SDFIXED DK W/ LABS
2 112111-02 BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT
3 2721477
BELT-HB 56.75
4 128169
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
538219
SPRING-TENSION
6 4124108
S CASTER SUPPORT
72308140 PULLEY-ENGINE
8 4171185
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 LONG
(INCLUDES ITEMS 41,43, 44-46)
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
36 64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
37 64018-7
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1-1/4
38 64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
39 64268-03
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
40 108074-13 FLEX TRIM 44.38
41 4167554-01 BEARING-SPINDLE SEALED
4233179-02 SPINDLE-SHORT
(USED IN ITEM 9)
16
2
1
3
1
2
1
9
1
4333179-01 SPINDLE-LONG
(USED IN ITEM 8)
1
44 2721096
45 4169946.7
4638315
474115420.7
48 4135265
49 64123-139
50 64163-31
512721485
52 64163-02
53 64018-3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
4171184
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 SHORT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 41,42, 44-46)
10 2721478
112721479
12 64123-77
13 64123-265
14 38524
15 4163871.7
164116661
17 4168131
18 64123-89
19 4119064.2
20 64262-012
21 4164932.7
22 64006-05
23 64025-16
24 64123-05
25 64262-010
26 64123-50
27 64123-88
28 64163-12
2964163-16
30 64141-4
3164163-65
32 64164-12
33 64164-13
34 64209-03
3564221-04
BELT-HB 85.25
PULLEY-6.75
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X8 1/2
BLT-HEX HD 5/18-18X7 1/2
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
WLDMT-DECK IDLER
PIN-PIVOT
CHUTE-DSCHRG, PLASTIC
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
COVER-BELT, 36 FIXED
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
BRKT-CHUTE SUPPORT
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
NUT-HEX 5/8-18
BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-1/2
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX
.635/.640X1.0X.25 WASH
WSHR-41/64X1-3/8X12GA
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
1/4X1/4X2 SQ KEY
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
E-RING.875
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
12
1
1
2
1
8
2
1
4
2
10
1
1
1
2
1
HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE
PLATE-CHUTE, SUPPORT
NUT-SPINDLE
GUIDE-BELT
PULLEY-V IDLER
BOLT-3/8-16X4 HEX
WASHER, 25/64X1X12
SPACER-IDLER
WSHR .328X.608X11GA
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
65
MOUNTING-48" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 18
40
41
8
9
43
42
44
41
46
47
18
39
26
38
21
26
39
17
45
48
66
37
MOUNTING-48" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 18
ITEM PART NO.
1 4172987
2 112111-01
3128110
4 128169
52188131
6 4124108
72308140
8 4171185
9 4171184
10 2722160
11 2722161
12 64123-77
13 64123-265
14 38524
154110580.7
164116661
17 4168131
18 64123-89
19 4119515.2
20 64262-012
21 4164932.7
22 64006-05
23 64025-16
24 64123-05
25 64262-010
26 64123-50
27 64123-88
28 64163-12
DESCRIPTION
S 48 SD FIXED DK W/LABS
BLADE 16.25 OFFST HLFT
BELT-CUTTERDECK
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
SPRING-EXTENSION
S CASTER SUPPORT
PULLEY-ENGINE
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 LONG
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 SHORT
BELT-HB 73.00
PULLEY-6.75 EOD
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X8 1/2
BLT-HEX HD 5/18-18X7 1/2
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
WLDMT-IDLER
PIN-PIVOT
CHUTE-DSCHRG, PLASTIC
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
COVER-BELT FIXED 48
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
BRKT-CHUTE SUPPORT
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
NUT-HEX 5/8-18
BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-1/2
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 3/4
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX
.635/.640X1.0X.25 WASH
QTY
1
3
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
18
1
1
3
1
8
2
1
6
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
29 64163-16
WASHR-41/64X1, 3/8X12GA
30 64141-4
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
3164163-65 WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA
32 64164-12
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
33 64164-13
1/4X1/4X2 SQ KEY
34 64209-03
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
3564221-04 E-RING.875
36 64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
37 64018-7
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1-1/4
38 64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
39 64268-03
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
40 108074-09 S CHANNEL-FLEX TRIM 7.12
41 4167554-01 BEARING-SPINDLE SEALED
4233179-02 SPINDLE-SHORT
(USED IN ITEM 9)
3
10
1
2
1
3
1
21
2
1
2
1
2
1
4333179-01 SPINDLE-LONG
(USED IN ITEM 8)
1
44 2721096
45 4169946.7
4638315
47 64163-02
48 64018-3
1
1
1
1
1
HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE
PLATE-CHUTE, SUPPORT
NUT-SPINDLE
WSHR .328X.608X11GA
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
67
MOUNTING-52" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 19
14
41
19
10
11
42
33
23
3
43
8
9
44
34
41
46
24
7
36
35
31
22
4
15
5
23
34
32
20
7
8
25
9
16
6
40
47
36
49
18
48
1
39
26
38
36
36
27
21
26
30
39
28
28
2
29
12
17
29
13
45
2
50
68
37
MOUNTING-52" FIXED DECK
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 19
ITEM PART NO.
1 4127488
2 112111-02
3 2188176
4 128169
52188131
6 4124108
72308140
8 4171185
9 4171184
10 2722570
11 2722161
12 64123-77
13 64123-265
14 38524
154110580.7
164116661
17 4168131
18 64123-89
19 4129134.2
20 64262-012
21 4164932.7
22 64006-05
23 64025-16
24 64123-05
25 64262-011
26 64123-50
27 64123-88
28 64163-12
29 64163-16
30 64141-4
3164163-65
DESCRIPTION
QTY
S 52 SD CUT DECK W/ LABS
BLADE 18.00 OFFST HLFT
BELT-CUTTERDECK 52
PULLEY, IDLER 5.50
SPRING-EXTENSION
S-CASTER SUPPORT 9 IN.
PULLEY-ENGINE
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 LONG
S-ASSY SPINDLE 6 SHORT
BELT-HB 75.75
PULLEY-6.75 EOD
BLT-HEX 5/8-18X8 1/2
BLT-HEX HD 5/18-18X7 1/2
KNOB-4 PRONG 3/8-16
WLDMT-IDLER
PIN-PIVOT
CHUTE-DSCHRG, PLASTIC
BLT-HEX 1/4-20X3/4
WLDMT-COVER BELT 52
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4
BRKT-CHUTE SUPPORT
LOCKWSHR-HELICAL 1/2
NUT-HEX 5/8-18
BLT-HEX 1/2-20X1-1/2
BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
BOLT, 3/8-16X2-3/4 HEX
.635/.640X1.0X.25 WASH
WASHR-41/64X1, 3/8X12GA
NUT-WLF 3/8-16
WASHER-.890X1.375X18GA
1
3
1
1
1
2
3
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
18
1
1
3
1
8
2
1
6
3
10
1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
32 64164-12
KEY-1/4X1/4X1 SQ END
33 64164-13
1/4X1/4X2 SQ KEY
34 64209-03
SPRING WASHER.67 ID
3564221-04 E-RING.875
36 64229-03
LOCKNUT-NYLON 3/8-16
37 64018-7
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1-1/4
38 64141-2
NUT-WLF 1/4-20
39 64268-03
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16
40 2721512
ROLLER-5X2.75 CENTERED
41 4167554-01 BEARING-SPINDLE SEALED
4233179-02 SPINDLE-SHORT
(USED IN ITEM 9)
2
1
3
1
22
2
1
3
1
2
1
4333179-01 SPINDLE-LONG
(USED IN ITEM 8)
1
44 2721096
45 4169946.7
4638315
472720685
48 64123-173
49 64163-02
50 64018-3
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
HOUSING-SPINDLE 6 HOLE
PLATE-CHUTE, SUPPORT
NUT-SPINDLE
SPACER-ROLLER
BLT-HEX 3/8-16X4-1/2
WSHR .328X.608X11GA
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
69
BAFFLES
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 20
3
2
4
19
19
3
6
7
8
6
9
11
1
6
16
6
1
16
1
13
14
18
70
10
12
15
17
6
6
20
20
5
20
Hydro
Midsize
BAFFLES
FIGURE 20
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
2
64018-2
BLT-CRG 1/4-20X3/4
USE ON 48" AND 52" DECKS
7
64018-3
BLT-CRG 3/8-16X1
USE ON 36" AND 52" DECKS
3
64123-50
BOLT-HEX 3/8-16X1
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
174168515.7 MOUNT-BAFFLE
USED ON 52" DECK
4168514.7MOUNT-BAFFLE
USED ON 48" DECK ONLY
2
18 4134343.7 BAFFLE-RIGHT FRONT 36
(USED ON 36" DECK ONLY)
1
19 64123-15
BLT-HEX 3/8-16 x 3/4
3
20 64268-01
NUT-FL NYLON LCK 1/4-20
3
4 64262-012 BLT-FLG HD 3/8-16 X 1-1/4 1
USED ON 48" DECK
5 64229-01 LOCKNUT-1/4-20 NYLON
4
6 64268-03
NUT-FL NYLON LOCK 3/8-16 6
1
74115864.7 BAFFLE-DISCHARGE
1
USED ON 36", 52" DECK
8 4120208.7 BAFFLE-DISCHARGE 32-48 1
USED ON 48" DECKS ONLY
9 4165971.7 BAFFLE-48 FRONT LH
1
USED ON 48" DECKS ONLY
10 4165972.7 BAFFLE-FRONT CTR
USE ON 48" DECKS ONLY
11 4165965.7 BAFFLE-FRONT LH
USED ON 52" DECKS ONLY
12
13
1
1
4165966.7 BAFFLE-FRONT CTR
1
USED ON 52" DECKS ONLY
4168516.7 BAFFLE-RIGHT FRONT
USED ON 52" DECKS ONLY
1
14 4168527.7
BAFFLE-RIGHT FRONT
USED ON 48" DECKS ONLY
1
15 4147035.7 BAFFLE-FRONT DECK
USED ON 36" DECKS ONLY
1
164168523.7 MOUNT-BAFFLE
QTY 2 ON 48" & 52" DECKS
2
71
CASTER ASSY-FIXED DECKS
Hydro
Midsize
FIGURE 21
1
18
3
4
5
4
3
6
7
2
8
10
12
13
9
14
17
14
15
11
72
16
11
CASTER ASSY-FIXED DECKS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
1
2
3
4
5
FIGURE 21
DESCRIPTION
64173-04 QUICK PIN 64163-07 1-1/32X1-3/4X1/4 WASH 64163-22 1-1/32X1-3/4X1/2 WASHR 4129801
BUSHING-FLANGED 4124108
S CASTER SUPPORT
(INCLUDES ITEMS 4 & 6, QTYS LISTED)
QTY
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
1
7
2
1
6 85010N
ZERK GREASE FITTING 1
7 64163-84 WSHR-1.015 X 1.75 X .125
1
8 2721484.7 WLDMT-CASTER YOKE
1
9 64229-05 LOCKNUT-NYLON 1/2-13
1
10 64123-166 BLT-HEX 1/2-13X5-1/2 1
11 2722591
SPACER-3/4 INCH BRG
2
12 2722230-04SPANNER
1
13 64123-01 BLT-HEX 5/16-24X3/4 4
14 2722682
BEARING-9" WHEEL
2
15 64141-1
NUT-WLF 5/16-24
4
16 4165543
S-WHEEL HUB ASSY
1
(INCLUDES ITEMS 13-15 AND HUB ASSY)
1764251-005 WSHR-M12
184137004 CAP-VINYL
1
1
* NOT ILLUSTRATED
73
WEIGHTS
FIGURE 22
74
Hydro
Midsize
WEIGHTS
Hydro
Midsize
ITEM PART NO.
FIGURE 22
DESCRIPTION
QTY
1
4162891.7WEIGHT
(QTY 10 USED ON 36" DECKS)
(QTY 14 USED ON 48" DECKS)
2
3
64123-100 BOLT-3/8-16X2-1/4 HEX
(USED ON 36" DECKS ONLY)
4
64123-75 BOLT, 3/8-16X3 HEX
(USED ON 48" DECKS ONLY)
4
4
5
64141-4 NUT-WLF 3/8-16
64163-31 WASHER, 25/64X1X12
(USED ON 36" DECKS ONLY)
8
4
ITEM PART NO.
DESCRIPTION
QTY
75
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement