BOWLER'S AREA Section C 1C May 1992

BOWLER'S AREA Section C 1C May 1992
Section C
BOWLER'S AREA
May 1992
1C
Index
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
Part No.
Description
57-214094-000
N.A.
*57-214280-003
11-086367-001
57-214191-002
*57-214191-003
57-214189-000
11-612005-000
11-603108-000
57-214160-000
**57-860106-000
***57-860198-000
57-214420-000
57-214809-000
57-214483-000
57-214523-000
*11-900062-000
*16-590128-000
**57-860186-000
***57-214519-051
***11-650500-000
57-214809-000
57-214420-000
Barrel Nut (#8-32)
R.H. Catch
L.H. Catch
Flat Hd. Tapping C.R. Screw
R.H. Clear-Screen w/Brown Border
L.H. Clear-Screen w/Brown Border
Ground Cable
Terminal
Cable Tie
Cable Assembly
Console Hood Assembly
Console Hood Assembly
Console Hood Only
Scorer Window Only
Decal (White)
Decal (Brown)
Double Faced Tape
Adhesive for Inserts
Cover Insert
Laminate Insert (32-1/2" x 4-1/2") (Brown)
Bumper
Clear-Screen
Console Hood Only
N.A. = No Longer Available
*
Not Illustrated
** Older version of console hood which has brown facing
around the keyboard.
*** Newer version of console hood which has white facing
around the keyboard.
AS-80 Console Hood
2C
July
1996
May
1992
AS-80 Console Hood
May
July1992
1996
3C
Index
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
Part No.
Description
11-013078-001
11-190538-001
11-013076-001
57-214189-000
11-612005-000
11-176006-001
11-190006-001
57-214093-000
11-697142-000
11-014070-001
57-214059-000
N.A.
N.A.
11-176007-001
11-014064-001
57-860607-000
57-860608-000
57-860607-002
57-860108-003
57-860108-004
57-860108-005
N.A.
57-214274-004
57-214274-003
11-195015-001
57-214274-005
57-860602-012
57-214273-000
57-214030-000
11-010024-001
11-198001-001
11-190002-001
11-614607-000
11-612777-000
11-603108-000
11-125001-001
11-195006-001
10-386115-000
11-024049-001
11-640030-003
57-214007-000
11-001180-001
57-214092-000
N.A.
N.A.
57-214528-000
57-860158-000
57-214372-002
11-609555-000
11-012274-001
11-176005-001
N.A.
57-214185-000
11-685027-000
11-698504-000
Pan Hd. Screw (#10-24 x 1/2")
Plain Washer
Pan Hd. Screw (#10-24 x 3/8")
Ground Cable
Terminal
Keps Nut (#10-24)
Plain Washer (#10)
Interconnect Switch Bracket
Interlock Switch
Flat Hd. C.R. Screw (#8-32 x 1")
Keyboard Adjusting Bracket
Keyboard Support (32-7/8")
Keyboard Support (31-1/4")
Keps Nut (#8-32)
Flat Hd. C.R. Screw (#8-32 x 1/2")
Keyboard Assembly - Brown w/White Keys
Keyboard Assembly - White w/Brown Keys
Keyboard Assembly - English
Keyboard Assembly - Spanish
Keyboard Assembly - German
Keyboard Assembly - Japanese
Cylinder Only
Safety Clip
Ball Stub
Lockwasher (5/16")
Special Nut
CRT Assembly - 12" (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Cylinder Support Bracket
CRT Base Plate
Hex Hd. Screw (#6-32 x 1/2")
External Tooth Lockwasher (#6)
Plain Washer (#6)
P.C. Connector
Terminal
Cable Tie
Hex Nut (#6-32)
Lockwasher (#6)
Spacer
T. Hd. C.R. Screw (#6-32 x 3/4")
Key Only
Console Pan
Hex Hd. Screw (1/4-20 x 5/8")
CRT Support Assembly
Lock Assembly w/ Keys
Bracket
Plate (to mount Keyboard to Hood Assembly)
Fan Kit - Complete
Fan Only
Tap Connector
Screw (#6-32 x 1-1/2")
Nut (#6-32)
Printed Circuit Board - Complete
Ground Cable
Fuse (2.5 Amp)
Keyboard Clamp Cable
N.A. = No Longer Available
Upper Console Assembly (1979-1991)
4C
May 1992
Upper Console Assembly (1979-1991)
May 1992
5C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
57-214138-000
11-018003-001
11-125000-001
57-860035-010
5.
57-860155-010
Shield
Round Hd. C.R. Screw (#4-40 x 5/16")
Hex Nut (#4-40)
I/O Board and Cover Assembly - Complete (Brunswick
Repair/Exchange)
CPU Board and Cover Assembly - One Board (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
CPU Board and Cover Assembly - Three Boards
(Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
CPU Board and Cover Assembly - Four Boards
(Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Wing Bolt (#10-24 x 3/4")
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Pan
Keps Nut (#8-32)
CPU and I/O Assembly - Complete
Cover
Cover
Cable Assembly
Eprom PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
CRT RAM PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Switch
Battery (3.6 Volt)
N.A.
N.A.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
12-750427-000
11-012308-001
57-214089-000
11-176007-001
N.A.
57-214090-000
57-214091-000
57-214150-000
57-860135-000
N.A.
16.
17.
11-615184-000
11-690504-000
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-214160-000
57-214151-000
57-214148-000
57-214152-000
57-214449-000
57-214171-000
57-214172-000
57-215370-000
57-214180-000
I/O to Printer Cable Assembly
Keyboard to I/O Cable Assembly
A/C to I/O Cable Assembly (Pre-1981)
A/C to I/O Cable Assembly (1981 and Later)
A/C to I/O Cable Assembly (for Scorers with Audio
Switching PCB)
CPU to 12" Monitor (Left Lane)
CPU to 12" Monitor (Right Lane)
CPU to 27" Overhead Scorer Video Coax
CPU to B & W Overhead Scorer Video Coax
CPU to 25" Color Overhead Scorer Video Coax
CPU and I/O Assemblies
6C
July
1996
May
1992
CPU and I/O Assemblies
May
July1992
1996
7C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
57-214011-007
N.A.
57-214011-016
57-214011-018
57-214011-014
57-214011-008
57-214011-056
57-214011-004
57-214011-009
57-214011-017
57-214011-021
57-214011-012
57-214011-024
57-214011-057
N.A.
57-214011-055
57-214011-015
57-214011-003
57-214011-005
57-214011-022
57-214011-023
57-214011-028
N.A.
57-214011-025
57-214011-026
57-214011-029
57-214011-010
57-214011-011
N.A.
30.
N.A.
Coil - Horizontal Width
Coil - Horizontal Linearity
Diode
Diode
Diode
Coil - RCF - 6.8 UH
Transistor - Vertical Output
Resistor 250K Ohms
Transformer - Horizontal Drive
Diode
Transistor
Diode
Transistor
CRT Socket Assembly
Transistor - Voltage Control
Transistor - Horizontal Output
Diode
25K Control
2 MEG Control
Transistor
Transistor
Transistor
Transistor
Transistor
Transistor
12" CRT
H.V. Transformer
Deflection Yoke
PCB - Complete (for models D12 and DS12) (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
CRT Socket and PCB Assembly
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-214171-000
57-214172-000
CPU to 12" Monitor (Left Lane)
CPU to 12" Monitor (Right Lane)
12" B & W CRT Assembly
8C
May 1992
12" B & W CRT Assembly
May 1992
9C
Index
No.
Part No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
*57-860068-000
11-176005-001
11-176006-001
11-013076-001
57-860136-000
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
11-013022-001
57-214266-000
57-214081-000
57-214081-003
57-214081-002
57-214204-000
57-214277-000
11-680116-000
11-680302-000
11-612005-000
11-603125-000
N.A.
57-214241-091
11-082663-001
57-862905-000
57-214247-000
N.A.
11-603108-000
57-214189-000
11-680216-000
11-680301-000
57-214143-000
57-214192-000
57-214276-003
57-214276-002
11-195004-001
11-082626-001
57-214265-000
57-214279-000
57-214373-000
**57-860176-000
57-214374-000
53-600540-451
53-600540-452
57-860327-000
11-674980-000
57-214650-000
N.A.
39.
40.
41.
42.
Description
Microprinter Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Hex Nut (#6-32)
Hex Nut (#10-24
Pan Hd. Screw (#10-24 x 3/8")
Printer Interface PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Pan Hd. Screw (#6-32 x 3/8")
Card Holder
Paper Shaft Assembly
Wire Drag Only
Paper Shaft Only
Printer Paper (Box of 50 Rolls)
Paper Roll Holder
Connector
Terminal
Terminal
Mounting Plate
Round Hd. Self Tapping Screw (#8 x 7/16")
Speaker and Cable Assembly
Pan Hd. Self Tapping C.R. Screw (#8 x 1/4")
Speaker Only
Intercom Screen
R.H. Printer Support Bracket
Cable Tie
Ground Cable
Receptacle
Terminal
Door Only
Door Knob
Door Key Only
Door Lock Only
Lockwasher (#4)
Pan Hd. Self Tapping Screw (#4 x 3/16")
Paper Cutter
L.H. Printer Support Bracket
Printer Shield
Printer Assembly - Complete
Ground Cable
Rubber Channel (4-5/8")
Rubber Channel (5-3/8")
Console Door Assembly - Complete
P.C. Switch
Cover Plate for Slot
AS-90 Sticker
* See Page 5E for breakdown.
** Does not include door, speaker, or related components.
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-214160-000
57-214148-000
57-214152-000
57-214449-000
I/O to Printer Cable Assembly
A/C to I/O Harness Assembly (1979-1980)
A/C to I/O Harness Assembly (1981 and Later)
A/C to I/O Harness Assembly (for Scorers with Audio
Switching PCB)
Printer and Door Assemblies (1979-1991)
10C
May
July 1992
1996
Printer and Door Assemblies (1979-1991)
May 1992
11C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
11-111455-000
11-191022-001
11-191014-001
N.A.
N.A.
11-014090-009
N.A.
57-214133-000
11-680302-000
11-680101-000
11-612008-000
57-214176-000
11-615182-000
11-615182-002
N.A.
N.A.
11-615183-002
N.A.
57-860254-000
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
11-603108-000
11-696703-000
11-697186-000
N.A.
11-070063-001
11-124002-001
11-612253-000
11-688572-000
17-213808-091
11-697185-000
57-214149-000
57-214192-000
11-615051-002
11-615051-000
57-860255-000
35.
57-215010-000
Concrete Fastener
Plain Washer (5/8")
Plain Washer (3/8")
Hex Hd. Cap Screw (3/8-16 x 7/8")
Console Foot
Flat Hd. C.R. Screw (#8-24 x 1")
Console Base
Knurled Screw (#10-24 x 1/2")
Terminal
Connector
Connector
Cable Assembly
Key Switch w/2 Keys
Key Only
Mode Nameplate
On-Off Nameplate
Key Only
Key Switch w/2 Keys
Key Switch and Cable Assembly (includes index nos.
17, 18, 20, 21, and 22)
Cable Tie
Connector
Terminal
Rear Cover
Hex Hd. Lag Screw (3/8 x 1-3/4")
Hex Nut (#8-32)
Receptacle
Powerline Filter (2 Amp)
Cord Set
Terminal
Cable Assembly
Knob
Key Only
Key Switch
Key Switch and Cable Assembly (includes index nos.
9, 10, 20, 21, 22, 32, and 33)
Connector w/Jumper Wire
N.A. = No Longer Available
Lower Console Assembly
12C
July
1996
May
1992
Lower Console Assembly
May
July1992
1996
13C
Index
No.
1.
Part No.
Index
No.
Description
N.A.
**57-860099-010
2.
11-185306-000
3.
11-015041-001
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
11-697186-000
11-696701-000
57-214158-000
11-612252-000
11-697142-000
11-001056-001
10.
11.
12.
57-214093-000
57-214095-000
11-010058-001
13.
14.
11-176007-001
57-214033-000
15.
16.
57-214229-000
N.A.
17.
18.
19.
11-603108-000
11-696705-000
57-860037-000
20.
21.
22.
57-214188-000
11-612005-000
*57-860039-000
**57-860166-000
Power Supply Assembly
- Complete (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Power Supply Assembly
- Complete (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Hex Threaded Spacer
(#6-32 x 1")
Hex Hd. Sems Screw
(#6-32 x 3/8")
Terminal
Connector
Cable Assembly
Receptacle
Interlock Switch
Hex Hd. Cap Screw
(#10-24 x 3/8")
Interconnect Switch Bracket
Adjustment Bracket
Hex Hd. Cap Screw
(#8-32 x 3/8")
Keps Nut (#8-32)
Power Supply Mounting
Plate
Power Supply Bracket
12 Volt Power Supply
Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Cable Tie
Connector
5 Volt Power Supply
Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Ground Cable
Terminal
A/C Printed Circuit Board
Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
A/C Printed Circuit Board
Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Part No.
Description
23.
11-015122-001
24.
25.
26.
57-214230-000
10-190014-000
11-185305-000
27.
***57-214140-000
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
11-672650-000
11-672651-000
11-672652-000
N.A.
11-690100-000
57-214159-000
11-680325-000
11-697201-000
*57-214161-000
Hex Hd. Sems Screw
(#8-32 x 7/16")
Handle
Nylatron Washer (36)
Hex Threaded Spacer
(#6-32 x 3/4")
Scorer Watchdog Timer
Assembly
12 Volt Relay
24 Volt Relay
120 Volt Relay
Battery Clamp Assembly
6 Volt Battery
Cable Assembly
Terminal
Connector
Transformer and Cable
Assembly
Transformer and Cable
Assembly
Stepdown Auto-Transformer
Assembly (230V/115V)
(For International Use Only)
Transformer Only
Transformer Only
Connector
Keps Nut (1/4-20)
Audio Switching PCB
- Complete
Drip Plate
Washer (9/32")
Spacer (1/4 x 1/4")
Relay Socket
Spacer (7/32 x 3/8")
Hex Hd. Screw w/Tooth
Lockwasher (#6-32 x 3/4")
Circuit Breaker
Relay - 12 VDC
Circuit Breaker
**57-214806-000
57-860071-000
37.
38.
39.
40.
*11-697102-000
**57-214808-000
11-696704-000
11-176000-001
N.A.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
57-214326-000
11-190530-001
10-386221-000
11-672552-000
10-386115-000
11-015047-001
47.
48.
49.
11-696626-000
11-696601-000
11-696628-000
* For Scorer Consoles Serial Nos. 9,999 and Below.
** For Scorer Consoles Serial Nos. 10,000 and Above.
*** For Scorer Consoles Serial Nos. 1,800 and Below.
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-215229-000
57-215421-000
57-215396-000
57-214895-000
57-214153-000
57-215241-000
57-214311-000
A/C to CCD Processor (Capping Mounted) (85')
A/C to CCD Processor (Curtain Wall Mounted) (115')
A/C to CCD Processor (Curtain Wall Mounted) (115')
AS-K
A/C to CCD Processor (Capping Mounted) (85') AS-K
A/C to 79 Scanner Cable
Main Comline to A/C Cable
A/C to 79 Scanner (Surface Return)
Power Panel Assembly (1979-1991)
14C
May 1992
Power Panel Assembly (1979-1991)
May 1992
15C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
N.A.
*57-860358-400
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
57-215152-000
11-185376-000
11-015122-001
11-697204-000
11-697201-000
11-680322-000
11-609555-000
11-612451-000
11-609026-000
AS-80 to AS-90 Conversion Kit
AS-90 Control Board Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
PC Control Board Bracket
Locking Circuit Board Supports
Screw w/ Lockwasher (#8-32 x 7/16")
Connector
Connector
Terminal
Splicer
In-Line Connector
Wire Nut
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
N.A. = No Longer Available
AS-80 to AS-90 Conversion
16C
May 1992
AS-80 to AS-90 Conversion
May 1992
17C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
57-214260-000
11-124002-001
11-605009-000
11-190004-001
57-215246-000
11-612153-000
11-612152-000
11-688572-000
11-696703-000
11-697185-000
57-215253-000
57-215311-000
57-214192-000
11-006178-001
11-045053-001
11-012058-001
11-190012-001
11-185376-000
57-215240-000
57-215251-000
57-215308-000
57-860108-002
57-860607-002
57-860608-002
11-176007-001
11-698504-000
11-001266-001
11-170211-001
57-215244-000
11-001262-001
11-001280-000
11-190010-001
57-860620-000
11-900062-000
11-185382-000
11-010778-001
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
11-185383-000
12-100170-012
11-014090-009
11-111455-000
11-191014-001
11-070565-002
*57-860632-401
57-860634-000
57-215303-000
11-697202-000
11-680322-000
11-697205-000
57-215256-000
57-214519-051
57-215304-000
Console Foot
Electrical Hex Nut (#8-32)
Rubber Coated Steel Clip
Plain Washer (#8)
Power Cord and Filter Assembly
Insulated Receptacle
Insulated Receptacle
RFI Filter
Connector
Terminal
Scorerbase Weldment
Back Cover Panel Assembly
Back Cover Knob
Button Hd. Cap Screw (#1/4-20 x 1/2")
Thumb Screw (#8-32 Thd.)
Pan Hd. C. R. Screw w/Lockwasher (#5/16)
Plain Washer (#5/16)
Nylon Standoff
Scorer Console Hood
Color Decoder PCB Mounting Plate
Hood Support Assembly
Keyboard Assembly (Non-Tactile)
Keyboard Assembly (Brown Keys)
Keyboard Assembly (White Keys)
Keps Nut (#8-32)
Flat Cable Mount
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw (#5/16-18 x 1-1/4")
Self Locking Nut (#5/16-18)
Window Blank w/Silk Screen
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw (#5/16-18 x 3/4")
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw (#5/16-18 x 4")
Plain Washer (#1/4)
13" Color Monitor (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
2 Face Tape
Circuit Board Support
Pan Hd. C.R. Self Tapping Screw w/Lockwasher
(#6-32 x 5/16")
Circuit Board Support
Washer
Screw (#10-24 x 1")
Hilti Concrete Stud w/Washer and Nut
Plain Washer (#3/8)
Lag Screw (#3/8 x 2")
CPU Board Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
I/O Board Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
CPU to Color Decoder Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Connector
I/O to Keyboard Cable Assembly
Laminate Insert
Color Decoder to CRT Cable Assembly
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
AS-K Console
18C
AugustMay
1992
1992
AS-K Console
MayAugust
1992 1992
19C
Index
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
Part No.
Description
57-860255-000
11-680101-000
11-680302-000
11-697186-000
11-615051-000
N.A.
57-214176-000
11-615182-000
11-612006-000
N.A.
11-012021-001
11-176007-001
11-176005-001
57-860037-000
11-696705-000
57-215306-000
57-215254-000
57-215301-000
11-680116-000
11-680216-000
11-680301-000
11-697202-000
11-680322-000
57-214372-002
57-860166-000
11-696628-000
11-696626-000
11-672651-000
11-672652-000
11-672650-000
57-215010-000
11-696703-000
57-215239-000
11-696701-000
57-215307-000
11-696706-000
11-603108-000
57-215250-000
11-696810-000
11-696927-000
11-680425-000
11-696815-000
11-697204-000
11-680201-000
11-612151-000
11-697233-000
11-680326-000
N.A.
57-215252-000
11-696702-000
A/C to Switch Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Terminal
Switch Lock
Insulated Sleeve
Mode Switch Cable Assembly
Key Switch
Connector
Power Panel Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw w/Lockwasher
Keps Nut (#8-32)
Keps Nut (#6-32)
Power Supply Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Connector
Monitor Power Cable Assembly
Power Panel
Isol. Transformer Assembly
Connector
Connector
Ternminal
Connector
Terminal
Fan Motor Assembly
A/C Board (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker
Relay (24 VAC)
Relay (120 VAC)
Relay (12 VDC)
Connector Assembly
Connector
Connector Assembly
Connector
Transformer Assembly
Connector
Cable Tie
A/C to I/O Board Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Polarizing Key
Connector
Connector
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
CRT Interface Cable Assembly
AS-K "T" Cable Assembly
Connector
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-215396-000
57-214895-000
57-215241-000
A/C to CCD Processor Cable (Curtain Wall Mounted)
(115')
A/C to CCD Processor Cable (Capping Mounted) (85')
Main Comline to A/C Cable Assembly
AS-K Power Panel
20C
July
May1996
1992
AS-K Power Panel
July 1992
1996
May
21C
Index
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
52.
53.
Part No.
Description
11-111455-000
N.A.
11-191014-001
11-070565-002
11-124002-001
11-605009-000
11-190004-001
57-215246-000
11-612153-000
11-612152-000
11-688572-000
11-696703-000
11-697185-000
57-860168-412
57-860634-000
57-215253-000
57-215311-000
57-214192-000
11-006178-001
11-045053-001
11-012058-001
11-190012-001
57-860602-012
57-215376-000
57-215240-000
57-215308-000
57-860607-002
11-176007-001
11-698504-000
11-001266-001
11-170211-001
57-215382-000
57-860626-000
11-001262-000
11-001280-000
11-190010-001
57-862905-000
11-014024-001
11-176005-001
12-100170-012
11-012520-001
57-215336-000
11-293507-000
11-900062-000
57-214172-000
11-612777-000
11-614607-000
11-697202-000
11-680322-000
57-215256-000
11-185382-000
11-185383-000
11-014090-009
57-214519-051
Hilti Concrete Stud w/Washer and Nut
Console Foot
Plain Washer (3/8")
Lag Screw (3/8" x 2")
Electrical Hex Nut (#8-32)
Rubber Coated Steel Clip
Plain Washer (#8)
Power Cord and Filter Assembly
Insulated Receptacle
Insulated Receptacle
RFI Filter
Connector
Terminal
CPU Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
I/O PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Scorer Base Weldment
Back Cover Panel Assembly
Knob
Button Hd. Cap Screw (1/4"-20 x 1/2")
Thumb Screw (#8-32 Thd.)
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw w/Lockwasher
Plain Washer (#5/16)
Black and White CRT (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
CRT Mounting Plate
Scorer Console Hood
Hood Support Assembly
Keyboard Backing Plate Assembly
Keps Nut (#8-32)
Flat Cable Mount
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw (#5/16-18 x 1/4")
Self Locking Nut (#5/16-18)
Window Blank w/Silk Screen
Speaker Screen (package of 10)
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw ((#5/16-18 x 3/4")
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw (#5/16-18 x 4")
Plain Washer (#1/4)
Speaker
Flat Hd. C.R. Screw (#6-32 x 1/2")
Keps Nut (#6-32)
Washer
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw w/Lockwasher
Tab
Rivet
Tape
CPU to 12" Monitor Cable Assembly
Terminal
Connector
Connector
Terminal
I/O to Keyboard Cable Assembly
PCB Support
PCB Support
Screw (#10-24 x 1")
Laminate Insert
AS-90 Console
22C
August
1992
July
1996
May
1992
AS-90 Console
May
July1992
1996
23C
Index
No.
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
57-215227-000
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
N.A.
11-692091-000
11-697201-000
11-680322-000
11-615051-000
N.A.
N.A.
57-214176-000
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
11-615182-000
11-680101-000
11-680302-000
11-612006-000
*57-215373-400
15.
11-012021-001
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
57-215228-000
11-696706-000
11-697186-000
11-692202-000
11-692090-000
11-603108-000
11-697204-000
11-176007-001
11-176005-001
57-860037-000
26.
27.
57-215254-000
*57-860358-400
A/C to Switch Lock
Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
Switch Lock
Insulated Sleeve
Connector
Mode Switch Cable
Assembly
Switch Key
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Power Panel AS-90
Power Supply (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw
w/Lockwasher
Transformer Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
Cable Tie
Connector
Keps Nut (#8-32)
Keps Nut (#6-32)
Power Supply Assembly (Brunswick
Repair/Exchange)
Power Panel
Control PCB Assembly (Brunswick
Repair/Exchange)
Part No.
Description
28.
29.
30.
57-214372-002
11-680116-000
57-860166-000
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
57-215239-000
11-696701-000
11-680326-000
11-696705-000
11-612151-000
11-696626-000
11-696628-000
11-672650-000
11-672651-000
11-672652-000
57-215237-000
11-696703-000
57-215374-000
44.
45.
46.
47.
48.
49.
11-680205-000
11-680311-000
11-696702-000
11-680216-000
11-680301-000
57-215250-000
50.
51.
52.
53.
54.
55.
11-696815-000
11-696927-000
11-680425-000
11-696810-000
11-680201-000
11-697233-000
Fan Motor Assembly
Connector
A/C PCB Assembly
(Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Connector
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker
Relay (12 VDC)
Relay (24 VAC)
Relay (120 VAC)
Connector Assembly
Connector
Monitor Power Cable
Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Connector
Terminal
A/C to I/O Board
Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Polarizing Key
Connector
Connector
Connector
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
57-215229-000
57-215421-000
57-215241-000
A/C to CCD Processor Cable Assembly (Capping
Mounted) (85')
A/C to CCD Processor Cable Assembly (Curtain Wall
Mounted) (115')
Main Comline to A/C Cable Cable Assembly
AS-90 Power Panel
24C
July
May1996
1992
AS-90 Power Panel
July 1992
1996
May
25C
Index
No.
Part Number
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
11-111455-000
11-191014-001
11-070565-002
N.A.
11-124002-001
11-605009-000
11-190004-001
57-215531-000
11-612153-000
11-612152-000
11-688572-000
11-696703-000
11-697185-000
11-603127-000
57-215253-000
57-215311-000
57-214192-000
11-006178-001
*N.A.
11-045053-001
11-012058-001
11-190012-001
*57-860688-400
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
11-185376-000
57-215240-000
N.A.
57-215308-000
57-860607-002
57-860608-002
57-861297-000
11-176007-001
11-698504-000
11-001266-001
11-170211-001
68-100616-000
11-001262-001
11-001280-000
*N.A.
57-860620-000
57-860606-000
11-900062-000
12-100170-012
57-862905-000
11-014024-001
11-176005-001
57-214176-000
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
Description
Hilti Stud w/Washer
Plain Washer (#3/8)
Lag Screw (#3/8 x 2")
Console Foot
Electrical Hex Nut
Rubber Coated Steel Clip
Plain Washer (#8)
Power Cord and Filter Assembly
Insulated Receptacle
Insulated Receptacle
RFI Filter
Connector
Terminal
Adjustable Releasable Clamp
Scorer Base
Scorer Base Cover
Door Cover Knob
Button Hd. Cap Screw (#1/4-20 x 1/2")
Upper Panel Assembly
Thumb Screw (#8-32)
Pan Hd. C. R. Screw w/Lockwasher
Plain Washer (#5/16)
Color Decoder PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Nylon PCB Support
Scorer Console Hood
Mounting Plate Color Decoder
Hood Support Assembly
Keyboard Assembly (Brown Keys)
Keyboard Assembly (White Keys)
Keyboard Assembly (Grey Keys)
Keps Nut (#8-32)
Flat Cable Mount
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw (#5/16-18 x 3/4")
Self Locking Nut (#5/16-18)
Window Blank
Hex Hd. Mach Screw (#5/16-18 x 1/4")
Hex Hd. Mach Screw (#5/16-18)
Lower Power Panel Assembly
Monitor 13" Color (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
"Z" Axis Monitor Video Output Board
Two Face Tape
Washer
Speaker
Pan Hd. C.R. Mach. Screw
Keps Nut (#6-32)
Mode Switch
N.A. = No Longer Available
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
AS-90 COLOR CONSOLE
26C
July
1996
May
1992
AS-90 COLOR CONSOLE
May
July1992
1996
27C
Index
No.
Part Number
1.
57-215532-000
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
11-697202-000
11-680322-000
11-697204-000
N.A.
11-680116-000
11-680302-000
57-215304-000
9.
10.
11-697206-000
57-215508-000
11.
57-215530-000
12.
13.
14.
15.
11-680117-000
11-680216-000
11-680301-000
57-215513-000
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
11-697201-000
11-680201-000
57-215533-000
11-696815-000
11-696927-000
11-680425-000
11-696810-000
11-697233-000
11-680326-000
11-612151-000
57-215256-000
27.
57-215536-000
28.
57-215252-000
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
11-697186-000
11-696702-000
11-603108-000
11-603105-000
*N.A.
34.
35.
36.
57-215527-000
N.A.
57-860633-4xx
37.
11-012020-001
38.
39.
11-185321-000
57-860634-000
Index
No.
Description
AS-90 Color to Color Decoder
Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Connector
CRT Interface Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Color Decoder to CRT Cable
Assembly
Connector
AS-90 Color to Color Decoder
Cable Assembly
Left Isol. Transformer to Color
Decoder Cable Assembly
Connector
Connector
Terminal
AS-90 Color to Comline Cable
Assembly
Connector
Terminal
A/C to I/O PCB
Connector
Terminal
Polarizing Key
Connector
Connector
Terminal
Terminal
Keyboard to I/O PCB Cable
Assembly
Right Isol. Transformer to Color
Decoder Cable
Assembly
AS-K "T" and AS-90 Color
Decoder Cable Assembly
Terminal
Connector
Cable Tie
Cable Tie
Upper Panel AS-90 Color
Assembly
Upper Console Panel
AS-90 PBC Shield
CPU PCB Assembly
(Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw
w/Lockwasher
(#6-32 x 1/4")
Standoff Male to Female
I/O PCB Assembly (Brunswick
Repair/Exchange)
Part Number
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
N.A.
11-176005-001
57-215534-000
11-696706-000
11-692202-000
11-692090-000
57-860037-000
47.
48.
49.
50.
51.
11-696705-000
57-215302-000
11-680217-000
57-215528-000
57-860638-400
52.
11-012021-001
53.
54.
55.
56.
57.
57-215237-000
11-696703-000
57-215239-000
11-696701-000
57-860166-000
58.
59.
60.
11-603127-000
11-615182-000
57-860627-000
61.
*57-860688-400
62.
63.
11-697231-000
57-215535-000
64.
65.
66.
67.
68.
69.
70.
71.
N.A.
11-692091-000
11-615051-000
11-612006-000
N.A.
11-696803-000
11-680101-000
57-215241-000
72.
57-215236-000
73.
74.
75.
76.
77.
78.
79.
11-692204-000
11-696626-000
11-696628-000
11-672650-000
11-672651-000
11-672652-000
57-214176-000
Description
Lower Power Panel Assembly
Keps Nut (#6-32)
Transformer Assembly
Connector
Connector
Terminal
Power Supply Assembly
(Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Connector
Transformer
Connector
Lower Power Panel
AS-90 Color Control PCB
Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Pan Hd. C.R. w/ LockWasher
(#6-32 x 5/16)
A/C Jumper Assembly
Connector
A/C Jumper Assembly
Connector
A/C PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Adjustable Releasable Clamp
Key Switch
Video Buffer PCB
Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Color Decoder PCB
Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Connector
A/C to Switch Lock
Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Switch Lock
Solderless Connect
Connector
Connector
Connector
Manager's Control Buss
Tap Cable Assembly
A/C to Switch Lock
Cable Assembly
Connector
Circuit Breaker
Circuit Breaker
Relay (12 VDC)
Relay (24 VAC)
Relay (120 VAC)
Mode Switch Cable
Assembly
N.A. = No Longer Available
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
AS-90 Color Console
Electrical Panels and Cabling
28C
JulyMay
1996
1992
AS-90 Color Console
Electrical Panels and Cabling
May
July 1992
1996
29C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
68-100451-002
68-100411-000
68-100351-000
68-860036-000
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
11-190004-001
11-195008-001
11-012308-001
68-100526-000
11-176000-001
57-214133-000
68-100353-000
11-679604-000
68-100241-000
11-014108-001
68-100556-000
68-860079-000
68-100553-000
68-100452-000
68-100451-003
11-111455-000
11-191014-001
11-070565-002
11-012312-001
11-198002-001
68-100462-000
*68-860088-401
*68-860065-400
*68-860087-401
Foot Cover - R.H.
Foot Bezel
Coach and Playpad Pedestal
Playpad Power Supply Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Washer (#8)
Lockwasher (#8)
Mach. Screw (#8-32-3/8")
Rear Panel Cover
Keps Nut (#1/4-20)
Finger Screw (#10-24 x 1/2")
Playpad Cover
Vibration Insulation (1/4" x 3/4" x 16")
Bezel
Flat Hd. Screw (#10-32 x 3/4")
Frame
Playpad Gasket
Playpad Grill
Partition
Foot Cover - L.H.
Hilti Concrete Stud w/Washer and Nut
Plain Washer (3/8")
Lag Screw (3/8" x 2")
Screw Pan Hd. C.R. Mach. Screw (#8-32 x 5/8")
Lockwasher (#8 External Tooth)
Mounting Clip
Playpad Keypad Assembly (Japanese)
Playpad Keypad Assembly (English)
Playpad Console Assembly (Japanese) - Complete
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
Associated Interconnecting Cables
68-100215-000
68-100367-000
68-100477-000
68-100330-000
68-100327-000
Local Comline "Y" Cable Assembly (1')
External Power "Out" Cable Assembly (from Playpad
Transformer to Playpad PCB)
Service Light Cable (GS-92 Pinsetter only)
Local Comline Cable Assembly (110')
Local Comline Cable Assembly (15')
BowlerVision Playpad Console (1988-1991)
30C
AugustMay
1992
1992
BowlerVision Playpad Console (1988-1991)
May 1992
31C
Index
No.
1.
Part No.
Description
68-100605-000
Playpad Keypad Assembly (English) (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Playpad Keypad Assembly (Japanese NBK
Repair/Exchange)
LED PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Control 1 PCB Assembly (English) (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Control 1 PCB Assembly (Japanese NBK
Repair/Exchange)
Control 2 PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Spacer
Lockwasher (External Tooth)
Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Cable Assembly
Connector
Round Hd. C. R. Screw (#6-32 x 3/8")
Spacer
Cable Assembly
Connector
Ribbon Cable Assembly
Service Light Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Cable Assembly
Connector
Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Playpad Backing Plate
Upper Keyboard Membrane Overlay (English)
Upper Keyboard Membrane Overlay (Japanese)
Lower Keyboard Membrane Overlay (English)
Lower Keyboard Membrane Overlay (Japanese)
Upper Keyswitch Array
Lower Keyswitch Array (English)
Lower Keyswitch Array (Japanese)
Nylon Washer (.156 ID. x .31 O.D.)
68-100562-000
2.
3.
N.A.
*68-100026-400
*68-100558-401
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
N.A.
11-185317-000
11-198001-001
68-100224-000
11-697233-000
11-680326-000
68-100227-000
11-697613-000
11-017041-001
11-185318-000
68-100225-000
11-697239-000
68-100248-000
68-100478-000
11-680116-000
11-680302-000
68-100226-000
11-697242-000
68-100367-000
11-697205-000
11-680322-000
11-680107-000
68-100283-000
N.A.
N.A.
N.A.
N.A.
N.A.
N.A.
N.A.
11-192009-000
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
N.A. = No Longer Available
BowlerVision Playpad Components (1988-1991)
32C
July
May1996
1992
BowlerVision Playpad Components (1988-1991)
July 1992
1996
May
33C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
3.
68-100351-000
68-100427-000
68-860037-000
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
*57-860273-000
11-603108-000
11-013098-001
11-190006-001
68-100532-000
11-014108-001
68-100451-003
68-100411-000
11-176000-001
57-214133-000
68-100526-000
68-100525-000
68-100530-000
68-100301-026
68-100301-025
68-100301-024
68-100301-023
68-100301-022
68-100301-021
68-100301-020
68-100301-019
68-100301-018
68-100301-017
68-100301-016
68-100301-015
68-100301-014
68-100301-013
68-100301-012
68-100301-011
68-100552-000
68-100553-000
11-111455-000
11-191014-001
11-070565-002
**68-860017-402
Coach Frame
CRT Frame
BNC to "DIN" Type Adapter (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Monitor Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Tie Wrap
Pan Hd. C. R. Mach. Screw (#10-32 x 5/8")
Washer (#10)
CRT Cover
Flat Hd. C. R. Mach. Screw (#10-32 x 3/4")
Foot Cover L.H.
Foot Bezel
Keps Nut (#1/4-20)
Finger Screw ((#10-24 x 1/2")
Rear Panel Cover
Coach Keypad Power Cord
Spring Clip
"NEXT" Keycap
"INTERCOM" Keycap
"MENU" Keycap
"BACK" Keycap
"ENTER" Keycap
"CANCEL" Keycap
"0" Keycap
"9" Keycap
"8" Keycap
"7" Keycap
"6" Keycap
"5" Keycap
"4" Keycap
"3" Keycap
"2" Keycap
"1" Keycap
Large Coach Grill
Small Coach Grill
Hilti Concrete Stud w/Washer and Nut
Plain Washer (3/8")
Lag Screw (3/8" x 2")
Coach R/S232 Comline Box (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
* When replacing 57-860315-000 monitor, order 57-860273-000 monitor and
68-100579-000 BNC to "D" type adapter. (Will replace Index No. 3)
** You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
Associated Interconnecting Cables
68-100467-000
68-100325-000
68-100327-000
RGBSA Video Coax Cable Assembly (from RGB Din
Box Adapter to Lane Pair Video Switcher)
Coach Keypad Power Cord (from Coach Keypad to
Power Supply in base)
Local Comline Cable Assembly (15')
BowlerVision Coach (1988-1991)
34C
July
1996
May
1992
BowlerVision Coach (1988-1991)
May
July1992
1996
35C
Index
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
Part No.
Description
11-014061-004
11-012254-001
11-198000-001
68-100527-000
11-190000-001
N.A.
68-100529-000
68-100528-000
11-012308-001
11-190004-001
68-860078-000
N.A.
Flat Hd. C.R. Mach. Screw (#8-32 x 5/16")
Pan Hd. C.R. Mach. Screw (#4-40 x 3/8")
External Washer (#4)
Speaker Clip
Washer (#4)
Front Bezel
Bezel Plate
Bezel Bracket
Pan Hd, C.R. Mach. Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Washer (#8)
Gasket
Speaker
N.A. = No Longer Available
BowlerVision Coach Bezel (1988-1991)
36C
July
May1996
1992
BowlerVision Coach Bezel (1988-1991)
July 1992
1996
May
37C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
3.
68-100351-000
68-100427-000
68-860109-000
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
57-860273-000
11-603108-000
11-013098-001
11-190006-001
68-100532-000
11-014108-001
68-100451-003
68-100411-000
11-176000-001
57-214133-000
68-100526-000
68-100525-000
68-100530-000
68-100393-016
68-100393-015
68-100393-014
68-100393-013
68-100393-012
68-100393-011
68-100393-010
68-100393-009
68-100393-008
68-100393-007
68-100393-006
68-100393-005
68-100393-004
68-100393-003
68-100393-002
68-100393-001
68-100552-000
68-100553-000
11-111455-000
11-191014-001
11-070565-002
Coach Frame
CRT Frame
BNC to D Type Adapter Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Monitor Assembly (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Tie Wrap
Pan Hd. C. R. Mach. Screw (#10-32 x 5/8")
Washer (#10)
CRT Cover
Flat Hd. C. R. Mach. Screw (#10-32 x 3/4")
Foot Cover - L.H.
Foot Bezel
Keps Nut
Finger Screw (#10-24 x 1/2")
Rear Panel Cover
Coach Keypad Power Cord
Spring Clip (#8)
"NEXT" Keycap
"INTERCOM" Keycap
"MENU" Keycap
"BACK" Keycap
"ENTER" Keycap
"CANCEL" Keycap
"0" Keycap
"9" Keycap
"8" Keycap
"7" Keycap
"6" Keycap
"5" Keycap
"4" Keycap
"3" Keycap
"2" Keycap
"1" Keycap
Large Coach Grill
Small Coach Grill
Hilti Concrete Stud w\Washer and Nut
Plain Washer (3/8")
Lag Screw (3/8" x 2")
Associated Interconnecting Cables
68-100467-000
68-100327-000
68-100525-000
68-100215-000
68-100550-000
RGBSA Video Coax Cable Assembly (from RGB "D"
Adapter to Lane Pair Video Switcher) (110')
Local Comline Cable Assembly (15')
Coach Keypad Power Cord
Comline "Y" Cable Assembly
Intercom Cable Assembly (Optional)
BowlerVision Coach (1991-Later)
38C
AugustMay
1992
1992
BowlerVision Coach (1991-Later)
May 1992
39C
Index
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
Part No.
11-014061-004
*68-860153-000
11-012254-001
11-198000-001
68-100527-000
11-190000-001
N.A.
68-100529-000
68-100528-000
11-012308-001
11-190004-001
11-185381-000
68-100520-000
68-860078-000
68-100522-000
11-697218-000
11-680326-000
N.A.
Description
Flat Hd. C.R. Mach. Screw (#8-32 x 5/16")
Coach Control PCB (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Pan Hd. C.R. Mach. Screw (#4-40 x 3/8")
External Washer (#4)
Speaker Clip
Washer (#4)
Front Bezel
Bezel Plate
Bezel Bracket
Pan Hd, C.R. Mach. Screw (#8-32 x 3/8")
Washer (#8)
PCB Support
Coach Keypad PCB (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Gasket
Coach Keypad Cable Assembly
Terminal
Terminal
Speaker
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
68-100525-000
68-100550-000
Coach Keypad Power Cord (from Keypad to Power
Supply)
Intercom Cable Assembly (Optional)
BowlerVision Coach Bezel (1991 and Later)
40C
AugustMay
1992
1992
BowlerVision Coach Bezel (1991 and Later)
May 1992
41C
Index
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
14.
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
31.
32.
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
Part No.
Description
11-111455-000
N.A.
11-191014-001
11-070565-002
11-124002-001
11-605009-000
11-190004-001
17-213808-091
11-612010-000
11-696701-000
11-697185-000
57-215253-000
57-215311-000
57-214192-000
11-006178-001
68-100744-000
11-012310-001
11-012058-001
11-190012-001
11-014024-001
11-176005-001
57-215240-000
11-603108-000
57-215308-000
68-100646-000
68-860146-000
11-176007-001
68-100635-000
11-001266-001
11-170211-001
68-100616-000
11-001262-001
11-001280-000
11-607050-000
57-215431-000
57-215336-000
11-293507-000
12-100170-012
57-862905-000
68-100608-000
57-860620-010
11-198002-001
57-215281-091
11-900062-000
11-014090-009
57-214519-051
Hilti Concrete Stud w/Washer and Nut
Console Foot
Plain Washer (3/8")
Lag Screw (3/8" x 2")
Electrical Hex Nut (#8-32)
Rubber Coated Steel Clip
Plain Washer (#8)
Cord Set
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
Scorer Base Weldment
Back Cover Assembly
Back Cover Door - Knob
Button Hd. Cap Screw (#1/4-20 x 1/2")
Upper Console Panel
Pan Hd. C. R. Screw (#8-32 x 1/2")
Pan Hd. Cap C. R. w/Lockwasher (#8-32 x 3/8")
Plain Washer (#5/16)
Flat Hd. C. R. Screw (#6-32 x 1/2")
Keps Nut (#6-32)
Scorer Console Hood
Cable Tie
Hood Support Assembly
Backing Plate
Key Board Assembly
Keps Nut (#8-32)
PCB Shield
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw
Self Lock Nut (#5/16-18)
BowlerVision Window Assembly
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw (#5/16 x 3/4")
Hex Hd. Mach. Screw (#5/16 x 4")
Double "D" Plug
13" Color Monitor - L.H. (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
Tab
Rivet (3/16" Dia. x .12)
Washer (1" Dia.)
Speaker
Speaker Shield
13" Color Monitor - R.H. (Brunswick Repair/Exchange)
External Tooth Lockwasher
Speaker Screen
Tape
Flat Hd. C. R. Mach. Screw (#10-20 x 1")
Laminate Insert
N.A. = No Longer Available
Associated Interconnecting Cables
68-300234-000
68-300239-000
68-100467-000
68-100656-000
Local Comline Cable Assembly (BowlerVision with A-2
Pinsetter only)
Playpad Service Light Cable Assembly (J6 on A/P
Controller)
RGBSA Video Cable Assembly (BowlerVision Console
to Video Switcher)
Lower Right Fourth Monitor Video Cable Assembly
BowlerVision Console
42C
July
May1996
1992
BowlerVision Console
July 1992
1996
May
43C
Index
No.
Part No.
Description
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.
13.
68-860147-000
11-680216-000
11-680301-000
11-697204-000
11-680322-000
11-680117-000
11-680302-000
11-012058-001
68-100636-000
11-680985-000
11-680981-000
11-680988-000
68-860150-000
14.
68-860153-000
15.
16.
17.
18.
19.
20.
21.
22.
68-100719-000
68-100644-000
11-612151-000
11-185376-000
68-100642-000
11-697239-000
11-680326-000
68-860151-000
23.
24.
25.
26.
27.
28.
29.
30.
68-100741-000
11-697238-000
11-697205-000
68-100739-000
11-697237-000
68-100623-000
68-100622-000
*68-100026-400
31.
32.
11-603108-000
68-860148-000
33.
34.
35.
36.
37.
38.
39.
40.
41.
42.
43.
44.
45.
46.
11-603105-000
68-100747-000
68-100748-000
68-100750-000
68-100737-000
68-100749-000
N.A.
68-100738-000
11-692306-000
11-692091-000
68-100657-000
N.A.
11-692090-000
11-680116-000
BowlerVision Transformer Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
Connector
Terminal
Pan Hd. C.R. Screw w/Internal Lockwasher (8-32 x 3/8")
Control 2 to Coach Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Screw Retainer
Playpad Control 2 PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Coach Control P.C.B. Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
BowlerVision Console Power Panel
Terminal Block to Speaker Cable Assembly
Terminal
PCB Locking Support
Audio Amp to Terminal Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Audio Amplifier PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Power Out Cable Assembly
Connector
Connector
Audio Amp to BowlerVision Cable Assembly
Connector
Control Board Interconnect Ribbon Cable Assembly
Control 2 to Control 1 Cable Assembly
Playpad Control 1 PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Cable Tie
BowlerVision PCB Assembly (Brunswick Repair/
Exchange)
Cable Tie
Ribbon Cable Assembly
Keyboard to Coach Control Ribbon Cable Assembly
Ribbon Cable Assembly
Ribbon Cable Assembly
Ribbon Cable Assembly
CRT Interface Cable Assembly
Video Input to Monitor Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
To CRT Cable Assembly
Connector
Terminal
Connector
* You must contact Brunswick Customer Service to determine the correct
software for your center. Call 1-800-YES-BOWL (1-800-937-2695)
N.A. = No Longer Available
BowlerVision Console Power Panel Assembly
44C
July
1996
May
1992
BowlerVision Console Power Panel Assembly
May
July1992
1996
45C
Index
No.
1.
2.
3.
4.
Part No.
Description
57-860390-000
57-860379-000
57-860418-000
57-860014-000
Bowler Express Lane Terminal
Chrome Mounting Pole
Chrome Mounting Pole Hardware
Floor Mounting Hardware
Associated Interconnecting Cables
27-619042-000
Office Computer to Terminal Data Cable (Four Conductor Phone Cable)
Bowler Express Lane Terminal
or Concourse Unit
46C
May 1992
Bowler Express Lane Terminal
or Concourse Unit
May 1992
47C
Was this manual useful for you? yes no
Thank you for your participation!

* Your assessment is very important for improving the work of artificial intelligence, which forms the content of this project

Download PDF

advertisement